2019
JANUARY EntryResults
5Lancashire Cross Country Championships - Witton ParkHTMLPDF
5Yorkshire Cross Country ChampionshipsPDF
5Merseyside Cross Country ChampionshipsPDF
6Suffolk Cross Country ChampionshipsPDF
12Manchester Area Cross Country League - Heaton Park ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
12Manchester Area Cross Country League - Series to date ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
12Mid Lancs Cross Country League - BurnleyHTMLPDF
12Mid Lancs Cross Country League - DivisionsPDF
17Gateshead College & Gateshead Harriers Indoor Series. Match 3PDF
19The Hoofstones Fell RacePDF
19South East Lancs Cross Country League - Heaton ParkHTMLPDF
19South East Lancs Cross Country League - Series to dateHTMLPDF
19Sheffield open cross country racesPDF
20Three Halls of StockportPDF
26North of England Cross Country ChampionshipsLink
26Derby Runner Midland Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsLink
FEBRUARY
2Lancashire Schools Cross Country - Witton Park, BlackburnHTMLPDF
2Merseyside County Schools XCPDF
5Run Jump Throw Series Sheffield - Event 3PDF
9Manchester Area Cross Country League - University Playing Fields ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
9Manchester Area Cross Country League - Series to date ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
9Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Leigh Sports VillageHTMLPDF
9Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Series to dateHTMLPDF
9Mid Lancs Cross Country League - DivisionsPDF
16South East Lancs Cross Country League - Yarrow Valley ParkHTMLPDF
16South East Lancs Cross Country League - SeriesHTMLPDF
16-17NECAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 2019PDF
17Stockport Trail Half MarathonPDF
23Standish Hall Trail RaceLink
23Saucony National Cross Country Championships 2019Link
23Blyth Sportshall Athletics Series - Meeting 4PDF
24Lostock 6PDF
MARCH
2Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Cuerden ValleyHTMLPDF
2Mid Lancs Cross Country League - SeriesHTMLPDF
2Mid Lancs Cross Country League - DivisionsPDF
9UK CAU Inter Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsLink
10Envisage-VeloRunner Knighton 20PDF
10Irwell Valley 20PDF
14Gateshead College & Gateshead Harriers Indoor Series. Match 5PDF
17NECAA Indoor PentathlonPDF
17Poynton 10k 2019PDF
23MIDLAND U13-15-17 5km ChampionshipPhotosHTMLPDF
23MIDLAND WOMENs 6 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019PhotosHTMLPDF
23MIDLAND MENs 12 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019PhotosHTMLPDF
24Spenborough Spring Open MeetingPDF
24North of England Under 15 & Under 17 5k Road Championships 2019PhotosHTMLPDF
24North of England Womens 6 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019PhotosHTMLPDF
24North of England Mens 12 Stage Road Relay ChampionshipsPhotosHTMLPDF
30Yorkshire Road Championships 2019Link
30NOTAN Spring track relaysPDF
APRIL
6ERRA Under 15 & Under 17 5 Km Road ChampionshipsPhotosHTMLPDF
6ERRA WOMEN's 6 Stage Road Relay ChampionshipsPhotosHTMLPDF
6ERRA MEN's 12 Stage Road Relay Championship 2019PhotosHTMLPDF
7Havering AC Spring Warm Up MeetingPDF
7WSEH Spring Open MeetingPDF
7Kieran Maxwell Memorial Open Track & Field Meeting PDF
13NOTAN Summer Quadkids Grand Prix - Meeting 1PDF
13Macclesfield Harriers & AC Open MeetingPDF
19Run Jump Throw Series SheffieldPDF
20Rivington Pike RaceHTMLPDF
20Doncaster AC Spring Open MeetingPDF
21Helmsley 10K ChallengeHTMLPDF
24NECAA & North of England 10000 metre Championships 2019 PDF
MAY
2Go Tri Darley Moor Race OnePDF
4NOTAN Summer Quadkids Grand Prix - Meeting 2PDF
5Uttoxeter Junior 2K Festival of RunningPDF
5Uttoxeter Half MarathonPDF
6Brewer Memorial GamesPDF
6Brewer Memorial Games - QUADKIDSPDF
8The 2019 Haigh Hall RaceHTMLPDF
11Staffordshire County ChampionshipsClick to see entrants
11Flower Scar Fell Race, TodmordenHTMLPDF
11Fell Inter Counties (Flower Scar Fell Race), TodmordenHTMLPDF
11-12Lancashire AA 27th Track & field ChampionshipsPDF
11-12NECAA Track & Field Championships 2019PDF
11-12Yorkshire Track and Field Championships 2019EFClick to see entrants
11Greater Manchester AA Track & Field Championships Link
15Bury AC 10K Track RacePDF
15Shining Tor Fell RacePDF
15The Juniors Street RacesHTMLPDF
15The 36th Jubilee Road RacesHTMLPDF
1832nd BMAF Road Relays M35 & M45PhotosHTMLPDF
1832nd BMAF Road Relays M55 & M65PhotosHTMLPDF
1832nd BMAF Road Relays Women & 75PhotosHTMLPDF
25Allendale Fair Multi Terrain Race and Fun RunEFClick to see entrants
29Dovestone Diamond Multiterrain 10K raceLast date for entries: Mon 20 May 2019Click to see entrants
30SMAC Summer SeriesLast date for entries: Thu 23 May 2019Click to see entrants
30Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 1 - Tittesworth Reservoir
JUNE
1MMTG THROWS PENTATHLONLast date for entries: Fri 24 May 2019Click to see entrants
1-2North of England Senior U20 Parallel Success MeetingClick to see entrants
1-2North of England Senior U20 Championship MeetingClick to see entrants
2Westbridge 5Last date for entries: Wed 29 May 2019Click to see entrants
529th Ernie Johnson Memorial Penshaw Hill RaceEFLast date for entries: Sat 1 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
5The 12th Joe Moran Memorial Veteran Track & Field MeetingEFLast date for entries: Sat 1 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
6Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 2 - Buxton
8NOTAN Summer Quadkids Grand Prix - Meeting 3Last date for entries: Wed 5 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
13Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 3 - The Roaches
19The Manchester MileEFLast date for entries: Fri 14 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
19The Juniors Street Races - race 2Last date for entries: Mon 17 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
19The 36th Jubilee Road Races - Race 2Last date for entries: Mon 17 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
20Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 4 TBC
22Manchester Road Runners 5th Annual Canal 10KEFLast date for entries: Fri 21 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
26Round the Resers RaceLast date for entries: Sun 23 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
27Run Jump Throw series Sheffield - meeting 2EFLast date for entries: Sun 23 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
27Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 5 - Shutlingsloe
30Eastern Athletic Association Track & Field ChampionshipsEFLast date for entries: Fri 14 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
30Penistine 10k Road Race
JULY
3Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Meetings - 1 Para entryEFLast date for entries: Sun 30 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
3Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Graded Meetings - 1EFLast date for entries: Sun 30 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
4Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 6 - Oakamoor
6NOTAN Summer Quadkids Grand Prix - Meeting 4Last date for entries: Wed 3 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
10Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Meetings - 2 Para entryEFLast date for entries: Sat 6 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
10Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Graded Meetings - 2EFLast date for entries: Sat 6 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
10Run Jump Throw series Sheffield - meeting 3EFLast date for entries: Sat 6 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
11WAITE ACCOUNTANTS SUNDERLAND 5KEFLast date for entries: Sat 6 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
11Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 7 - Biddulph Grange
17Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Meetings - 3 Para entryEFLast date for entries: Sat 13 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
17Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Graded Meetings - 3EFLast date for entries: Sat 13 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
17The Juniors Street Races - race 3Last date for entries: Mon 15 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
17The 36th Jubilee Road Races - Race 3Last date for entries: Mon 15 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
18Staffs Moorlands AC Summer Series Race 8 - Rudyard Lake
21Walton Festival 5k Fun RunEFLast date for entries: Sat 20 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
24Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Meetings - 4 Para entryEFLast date for entries: Sat 20 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
24Cheltenham & County Harriers Midsummer Open Graded Meetings - 4EFLast date for entries: Sat 20 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
AUGUST
2Mile Night (Shildon) - FUN RUNLast date for entries: Fri 26 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
2Mile Night (Shildon) GRADED RACESLast date for entries: Fri 26 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
12Shine@Athletics - All four daysLast date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
12Shine@Athletics - Day 1Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
13Shine@Athletics - Day 2Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
14Shine@Athletics - Day 3Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
15Run Jump Throw series Sheffield - meeting 4EFLast date for entries: Sun 11 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
16Shine@Athletics - Day 4Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
17North of England U17-15-13 Championship MeetingLast date for entries: Fri 26 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
18NOTAN Summer Quadkids Grand Prix - Meeting 5Last date for entries: Thu 15 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
24Burnsall Feast Sports
25Pennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race EFLast date for entries: Thu 22 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
31Southport Waterloo Open T&F MeetingEFLast date for entries: Thu 29 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
SEPTEMBER
7Ipstones 5ishLast date for entries: Tue 3 Sep 2019Click to see entrants
13Power Night (Shildon)
15North of England Combined Autumn Relays (TBC)
18Doncaster Sprint Endurance EveningEFLast date for entries: Mon 16 Sep 2019Click to see entrants
22North of England Combined Autumn Relays (TBC)
29Eastern Combined Events Championship and Open 2019EFLast date for entries: Fri 13 Sep 2019Click to see entrants
OCTOBER
6ERRA Combined Autumn Road Relays
19South East Lancs Cross Country League - Heaton Park
NOVEMBER
2ECCA Cross Country Relays
16Eastern Cross Country Championships (Including Eastern Masters)Last date for entries: Sun 1 Nov 2019
17The 68th Brampton to Carlisle Road Race
23South East Lancs Cross Country League - Heaton Park
30Cheddleton 2 mile Fun RunLast date for entries: Thu 28 Nov 2019Click to see entrants
30Cheddleton 10K Christmas Pudding RaceLast date for entries: Thu 28 Nov 2019Click to see entrants
DECEMBER
1Gravy Pud Fell RaceLast date for entries: Fri 29 Nov 2019Click to see entrants
27Festive Fun RunLast date for entries: Tue 24 Dec 2019Click to see entrants
Organisers login
My Account
FAQs
Contact details
Refund Policy
Privacy Policy
Standard
results service details
Championship
results service details
Relay
results service details
Copyright statement
Links