South East Lancashire Cross Country League


at Heaton Park on Saturday 19th October 2019


Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  104  Alfie Manser                 East Cheshire                      5:46
       2   51  Max Winstanley               Chorley                            5:51
       3  108  Finley Partington            East Cheshire                      6:02
       4  241  Tom Finch                    Horwich                            6:04
       5  624  Dylan Koch                   Salford Mets                       6:11
       6  623  Noah Cronshaw                Salford Mets                       6:13
       7  107  E Figgins-Barrett            East Cheshire                      6:13
       8  116  Marshall Fleet               East Cheshire                      6:18
       9  110  Pauly Knight                 East Cheshire                      6:24
      10  115  Elliott Singleton            East Cheshire                      6:29
      11  778  Alfie Dodds                  Bolton Utd                         6:31
      12  621  Jack Broadhurst              Salford Mets                       6:42
      13  109  Flynn Slattery               East Cheshire                      6:50
      14  758  Drew Cyprus                  East Cheshire                      6:55
      15  432  H Whitehead                  Prestwich                          6:56
      16  106  Samuel Horner                East Cheshire                      7:10
      17  118  Lucas Rhodes                 East Cheshire                      7:12
      18 1001 $Barney Watson                Trafford Athletic Club             7:15
      19  430  Ben Allerton                 Prestwich                          7:17
      20  114  Eashan Mistry                East Cheshire                      7:18
      21  553  Joshua Clowes                Rochdale Harr                      7:20
      22  782  Macoly Butterfield           Chorley                            7:30
      23  103  Ryan O'Boye                  East Cheshire                      7:37
      24 1002 $Joe Watson                   Trafford Athletic Club             7:39
      25  112  Max Ormston                  East Cheshire                      7:43
      26  111  Sam Pennington               East Cheshire                      7:48
      27  121  Alfie Millington             East Cheshire                      7:53
      28  622  Thomas Brown                 Salford Mets                       8:00
      29  113  Harrison Simpson             East Cheshire                      8:16
      30  119  Zachary Sumner               East Cheshire                      8:34

Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  East Cheshire                      11
                                 1  Alfie Manser        
                                 3  Finley Partington   
                                 7  E Figgins-Barrett   
  2  Salford Mets                       23
                                 5  Dylan Koch          
                                 6  Noah Cronshaw       
                                12  Jack Broadhurst     

Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  760  Beatrix Soper                Salford Mets                       6:26
       2  768  Isabel Goodman               Chorley                            6:30
       3  767  Lucy Dent                    Bury Athletic Club                 6:32
       4  474  Niamh Cope                   Prestwich                          6:37
       5  161  Isla Herring                 East Cheshire                      6:41
       6   79  Madison Vaughan              Chorley                            6:42
       7  662  Sophie Davies                Salford Mets                       6:46
       8   75  Jennifer Poole               Chorley                            6:48
       9  163  Anna Rooke                   East Cheshire                      6:48
      10  166  Amelia Jones                 East Cheshire                      6:48
      11   77  Millie Reid                  Chorley                            6:48
      12   78  Isobel Reid                  Chorley                            6:49
      13  169  Meadow Wright                East Cheshire                      6:49
      14  584  Agatha Wragg                 Rochdale Harr                      6:56
      15  258  Isobelle Wilkinson           Horwich                            6:57
      16  530  Olivia Whittaker             Radcliffe                          7:02
      17   81  Lexi Webb                    Chorley                            7:05
      18  164  Ava Royle                    East Cheshire                      7:05
      19  466  Jager Bella De               Prestwich                          7:06
      20  473  Lydia Worsley                Prestwich                          7:07
      21  172  Harriet Byrnes               East Cheshire                      7:12
      22  167  Olivia Jones                 East Cheshire                      7:13
      23  581  Sophie Squirrell             Rochdale Harr                      7:14
      24  168  Cecilia Smylie               East Cheshire                      7:16
      25  582  Lottie Peacocke              Rochdale Harr                      7:28
      26  757  Delilah Gregory              East Cheshire                      7:41
      27  174  Imogen McBurnie              East Cheshire                      7:54
      28   73  Georgia Pendlebury           Chorley                            7:57
      29  170  Sophia Gush                  East Cheshire                      8:07
      30  585  Ava Lomas                    Rochdale Harr                      8:10
      31  162  Olivia Kelly                 East Cheshire                      8:11
      32  468  Emily Kehoe                  Prestwich                          8:23
      33  171  Thea Stansfield              East Cheshire                      8:49
      34  586  Erin Ash                     Rochdale Harr                      8:51
      35  165  Erin Royle                   East Cheshire                      8:57
      36  173  Emily Vance                  East Cheshire                      9:00
      37  472  Isabelle Worsley             Prestwich                          9:04
      38  774  Cerys Jones                  Bolton Utd                         9:18
      39  780  Jessica Ryan                 East Cheshire                     17:00

Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley                            16
                                 2  Isabel Goodman      
                                 6  Madison Vaughan     
                                 8  Jennifer Poole      
  2  East Cheshire                      24
                                 5  Isla Herring        
                                 9  Anna Rooke          
                                10  Amelia Jones        
  3  Prestwich                          43
                                 4  Niamh Cope          
                                19  Jager Bella De      
                                20  Lydia Worsley       
  4  Rochdale Harr                      62
                                14  Agatha Wragg        
                                23  Sophie Squirrell    
                                25  Lottie Peacocke     

Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  772  Jack Lamb                    Chorley                           12:41
       2  554  Harry Peacocke               Rochdale Harr                     13:10
       3  776  Ethan Davies                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               13:21
       4  759  Sam Barlow                   Leigh Harriers & Ac               13:31
       5 1003 $Josh Watson                  Trafford Athletic Club            14:07
       6   53  Ben Holden                   Chorley                           14:19
       7  775  Thomas Mercer                Salford Mets                      14:22
       8  770  Charlie Barnes               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         14:31
       9   54  Robert Kellett               Chorley                           14:39
      10  433  Joe Weston                   Prestwich                         15:08
      11  435  Fin Kehoe                    Prestwich                         15:18
      12  626  Guy Thompson                 Salford Mets                      15:19
      13  789  William Cooper               Leigh Harriers & Ac               15:31
      14 1004 $Zack Watson                  Trafford Athletic Club            15:51
      15  625  Bailey Watt                  Salford Mets                      15:57
      16  404  Harrison Cooper              Oldham                            16:19
      17   55  Reuben Goulding              Chorley                           16:20
      18  555  Wilf Bramwell                Rochdale Harr                     16:22
      19  405  Jack Clark                   Oldham                            16:29
      20  437  Robbie Parkinson             Prestwich                         16:42
      21  127  Joe Harney                   East Cheshire                     16:51
      22  406  Jack Foran                   Oldham                            18:20
      23  779  Joseph Webster               Bolton Utd                        18:26
      24  434  Frank Berry                  Prestwich                         18:42
      25  128  Harrison Stansfield          East Cheshire                     18:45

Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley                            14
                                 1  Jack Lamb           
                                 5  Ben Holden          
                                 8  Robert Kellett      
  2  Leigh Harriers & Ac                19
                                 3  Ethan Davies        
                                 4  Sam Barlow          
                                12  William Cooper      
  3  Salford Mets                       30
                                 6  Thomas Mercer       
                                11  Guy Thompson        
                                13  Bailey Watt         
  4  Prestwich                          37
                                 9  Joe Weston          
                                10  Fin Kehoe           
                                18  Robbie Parkinson    
  5  Oldham                             51
                                14  Harrison Cooper     
                                17  Jack Clark          
                                20  Jack Foran          

Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   85  Amelie Smethurst             Chorley                           14:01
       2  261  Charlotte Wilkinson          Horwich                           14:14
       3  263  Emma Bradley                 Horwich                           14:38
       4  754  Charlotte Stansfield         Altrincham & District AC          14:43
       5   84  Lola Robertson               Chorley                           14:47
       6  755  Holly Newton                 Altrincham & District AC          14:48
       7  785  Jasmine Barlow               Leigh Harriers & Ac               15:45
       8  186  Kayla Corbett                East Cheshire                     15:51
       9   86  Martha Singleton             Chorley                           16:04
      10  177  Erin Lord                    East Cheshire                     16:17
      11   87  Alice Lamb                   Chorley                           16:24
      12  184  Ava McKenna                  East Cheshire                     16:32
      13   89  Louise Hallewell             Chorley                           16:54
      14  664  Charlotte Gee                Salford Mets                      17:06
      15   90  Charlotte Hallewell          Chorley                           17:11
      16  476  Natasha Leonard              Prestwich                         17:16
      17  419  Iris Robinson                Oldham                            17:56
      18  185  Harri-Ann Fleet              East Cheshire                     18:36
      19  181  C Shaw-Humphries             East Cheshire                     19:34
      20  765  Ellisia Smedley              Clayton Le Moors Harriers         20:02

Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley                            15
                                 1  Amelie Smethurst    
                                 5  Lola Robertson      
                                 9  Martha Singleton    
  2  East Cheshire                      30
                                 8  Kayla Corbett       
                                10  Erin Lord           
                                12  Ava McKenna         

Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  246  Isaac Battye                 Horwich                           14:58
       2  243  Zach Taylor                  Horwich                           15:05
       3  764  Robbie Smedley               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         15:52
       4  407  Callum Fricker               Oldham                            17:22
       5  409  Oscar Bolton                 Oldham                            17:48
       6  790  Zac Fraser                   Bolton Utd                        17:57
       7  244  Jack Barrago                 Horwich                           18:08
       8  556  James Squirrell              Rochdale Harr                     18:34
       9  408  Toby Webb                    Oldham                            18:49
      10  786  Josh BentleyHughes           Bolton Utd                        18:56
      11  560  Adam Fern                    Rochdale Harr                     20:15
      12  558  Oliver Walton-Lumb           Rochdale Harr                     22:49
      13  559  Thomas Baker                 Rochdale Harr                     26:58

Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Horwich                            10
                                 1  Isaac Battye        
                                 2  Zach Taylor         
                                 7  Jack Barrago        
  2  Oldham                             18
                                 4  Callum Fricker      
                                 5  Oscar Bolton        
                                 9  Toby Webb           
  3  Rochdale Harr                      31
                                 8  James Squirrell     
                                11  Adam Fern           
                                12  Oliver Walton-Lumb  

Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  795  Ruby ErzanEssian             Bolton Utd                        17:36
       2   94  Hannah Watson                Chorley                           17:42
       3  756  Esme Pearson                 Altrincham & District AC          17:50
       4  784  Melissa Ince                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               17:54
       5  420  Emilia Platt                 Oldham                            18:16
       6   22  Lily Philbin                 Bolton Utd                        18:25
       7  187  Aliesha Smith                East Cheshire                     20:00
       8  781  Sara Mir                     Rochdale Harr                     20:10
       9   92  Erin Boardman                Chorley                           20:20
      10  777  Olivoa Jackson               Rochdale Harr                     20:21
      11  787  Ellen LeerHill               East Cheshire                     20:34
      12  763  Hannah Eccles                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         20:45
      13  665  Grace Winters                Salford Mets                      20:49
      14  421  Lila Robinson                Oldham                            21:42
      15  191  Macy Singleton               East Cheshire                     21:49
      16  195  Leigha Manser                East Cheshire                     23:44
      17  589  Maria Kavanagh-Hoy           Rochdale Harr                     23:54
      18  193  C Shaw-Humphries             East Cheshire                     24:13
      19  188  Abbie Hirst                  East Cheshire                     24:45
      20  792  Sadie Gee                    Rochdale Harr                     26:35

Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  East Cheshire                      33
                                 7  Aliesha Smith       
                                11  Ellen LeerHill      
                                15  Macy Singleton      
  2  Rochdale Harr                      35
                                 8  Sara Mir            
                                10  Olivoa Jackson      
                                17  Maria Kavanagh-Hoy  

Under 17 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  410  Michael Obi                  Oldham                            27:57
       2  629  Ben Stanley                  Salford Mets                      30:12
       3 1005 $Leon Caldwell                Unattached                        35:24

Under 17 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Under 17 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  769  Alice Davies                 Rochdale Tri Club                 29:22
       2  198  Megan Lewis                  East Cheshire                     30:06
       3   97  Bethany Reid                 Chorley                           31:46
       4   95  Amy Heaton                   Chorley                           34:26
       5  591  Hannah Clough                Rochdale Harr                     35:36
       6   98  Amber Boardman               Chorley                           35:47
       7  424  Lizzi Glover-Jones           Oldham                            36:04
       8   99  Isabelle Farron              Chorley                           38:52
       9   96  Emily Reid                   Chorley                           39:46
      10  425  Astacia Mannings             Oldham                            42:05

Under 17 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley                            13
                                 3  Bethany Reid        
                                 4  Amy Heaton          
                                 6  Amber Boardman      

Ladies Race under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  807  Nicola Moynihan      L20   1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         35:47
       2  592  Jessica Bull         L20   2 Rochdale Harr                     35:57
       3  773  Abby O'Neill         L20   3 East Cheshire                     38:46

Ladies Race under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Ladies Race over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  232  Kirsty Sharp                 Glossopdale                       31:03
       2  673  Alina Stepanchuk     L35   1 Salford Mets                      31:51
       3  199  Hayley Simpson               East Cheshire                     32:06
       4  330  Rebecca Whalley              M/r Ymca                          32:19
       5  593  Fiona Williams               Rochdale Harr                     32:27
       6  542  Donna Cartwright     L40   1 Radcliffe                         33:19
       7  478  Henry Hayley Lloyd           Prestwich                         33:33
       8  267  Janet Rashleigh      L55   1 Horwich                           33:47
       9  533  Katie Percival               Radcliffe                         33:48
      10  676  Rebecca Lovegrove    L35   2 Salford Mets                      33:49
      11  397  Amy Shadbolt         L40   2 Mossley                           33:51
      12  670  Bethany Saunders             Salford Mets                      34:18
      13  200  Beth McManus                 East Cheshire                     34:31
      14  322  Hannah Brierley              M/r Ymca                          34:56
      15  803  Chloe Elliot                 Altrincham & District AC          35:09
      16  428  Jody Tinker          L35   3 Oldham                            35:12
      17  783  Laura Livesey                Chorley                           35:22
      18  807  Nicola Moynihan      L20   1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         35:47
      19  201  Rachel Fawcett       L35   4 East Cheshire                     35:53
      20  801  Steph Thompson       L50   1 Altrincham & District AC          35:54
      21  592  Jessica Bull         L20   2 Rochdale Harr                     35:57
      22  671  Francesca Deakin             Salford Mets                      36:00
      23   44  Gwen Kinloch         L55   2 Burnden                           36:03
      24   43  Lyndsay Darbyshire   L50   2 Burnden                           36:06
      25  480  Imogen Gough                 Prestwich                         36:15
      26  426  Rachael Emmott               Oldham                            36:17
      27  762  Sally Teague                 East Cheshire                     36:22
      28   48  Anne Ferguson        L60   1 Burnden                           36:27
      29  679  Belinda Nield        L40   3 Salford Mets                      36:40
      30  327  Robin Jones                  M/r Ymca                          36:44
      31  766  Cassandra Smedley    L40   4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         36:58
      32  204  Karen Fleming        L45   1 East Cheshire                     37:13
      33  324  Sarah Donohoe                M/r Ymca                          37:22
      34  292  Josie Greenhalgh     L45   2 Lostock                           37:26
      35 1007 $Sarah Beever                 Unattached                        37:32
      36  666  Rhianna Parkinson            Salford Mets                      37:34
      37  751  Katy Rothwell                Rochdale Tri Club                 37:35
      38  328  Elle Mecrow                  M/r Ymca                          37:36
      39  743  Danielle Dignan              Rochdale Tri Club                 37:39
      40  678  Amanda Hurndall      L40   5 Salford Mets                      37:48
      41  294  Nikki Morrison       L55   3 Lostock                           38:03
      42  599  Anna Blomfield       L55   4 Rochdale Harr                     38:13
      43  236  Wendy Trelease       L45   3 Glossopdale                       38:20
      44  539  Hayley Winder        L40   6 Radcliffe                         38:23
      45  791  Melanie Crompton     L40   7 Lostock                           38:32
      46  489  Hayley Nuttall       L45   4 Prestwich                         38:41
      47  773  Abby O'Neill         L20   3 East Cheshire                     38:46
      48  206  Emma Macqueen        L50   3 East Cheshire                     38:51
      49  726  Rochelle Evans       L45   5 Royton Road Runners               39:00
      50  668  Megan Powell                 Salford Mets                      39:10
      51  720  Andrea Dickinson     L35   5 Royton Road Runners               39:22
      52  800  Susie Hirst          L45   6 Rochdale Harr                     39:40
      53  272  Lisa Miles           L45   7 Littleborough                     39:50
      54  600  Jan Needham          L65   1 Rochdale Harr                     39:56
      55  746  Helen Jones          L35   6 Rochdale Tri Club                 39:57
      56  100  Anya Townsend                Chorley                           40:15
      57  493  Kelly Savage         L45   8 Prestwich                         40:19
      58   15  Rachel Watson        L40   8 Belle Vue                         40:24
      59  669  Rachel Sate                  Salford Mets                      40:26
      60  396  Selina McLean        L40   9 Mossley                           40:30
      61  682  Lianne O'Kane        L40  10 Salford Mets                      40:36
      62   12  Philippa Robinson    L35   7 Belle Vue                         40:38
      63  484  Jen Helm             L40  11 Prestwich                         40:45
      64  338  Emma Elmerhebi       L45   9 M/r Ymca                          40:49
      65  235  Elanor Swan          L45  10 Glossopdale                       40:52
      66  238  Nicola Pennington    L45  11 Glossopdale                       40:54
      67  497  Debbie Fallon        L50   4 Prestwich                         40:57
      68  536  Amanda Callan        L35   8 Radcliffe                         41:05
      69  393  Louise Hallsworth    L35   9 Mossley                           41:26
      70  490  Alison Allerton      L45  12 Prestwich                         41:26
      71  685  Laura Mercer         L45  13 Salford Mets                      41:55
      72  487  Jasmine Elmslie      L40  12 Prestwich                         42:02
      73  339  Steph Goodchild      L50   5 M/r Ymca                          42:21
      74   40  Linda O'Byrne        L40  13 Burnden                           42:29
      75  810  Catherine Woesley    L45  14 Astley & Tyldesley RR             42:35
      76  202  Catherine Daley      L40  14 East Cheshire                     42:39
      77  485  Elizabeth Guirguis   L40  15 Prestwich                         42:49
      78  549  Caroline Malone      L50   6 Radcliffe                         42:54
      79  749  Kirstie Williamson           Rochdale Tri Club                 42:58
      80  498  Henry Linzi Lloyd    L55   5 Prestwich                         43:29
      81  811  Louise Hill          L45  15 Astley & Tyldesley RR             43:46
      82  494  Angela Hanily        L50   7 Prestwich                         44:22
      83  815  Bridget Evan                 Prestwich                         44:25
      84  688  Kate Fowles          L50   8 Salford Mets                      44:29
      85  271  Rebecca Barnes       L40  16 Littleborough                     44:31
      86  597  Josepha Terim        L45  16 Rochdale Harr                     44:40
      87  725  Jill Heywood         L45  17 Royton Road Runners               44:46
      88  808  Michelle Fairclough  L40  17 Astley & Tyldesley RR             44:55
      89   16  Kath Horwill         L40  18 Belle Vue                         45:10
      90   19  Julia Foy            L45  18 Belle Vue                         45:28
      91   46  Liz Hopley           L55   6 Burnden                           45:35
      92  752  Julia Moore          L50   9 Rochdale Tri Club                 45:42
      93  500  Stephanie Caldwell   L65   2 Prestwich                         45:43
      94   42  Gillian Morris       L45  19 Burnden                           45:50
      95  291  Karen Taylor         L45  20 Lostock                           46:03
      96  719  Amanda Richardson    L50  10 Royton Road Runners               46:09
      97  482  Libby Worsley        L35  10 Prestwich                         46:16
      98  689  Mandy Webber         L50  11 Salford Mets                      46:27
      99  297  Christine Smith      L60   2 Lostock                           47:10
     100  495  Jo Houghton          L50  12 Prestwich                         47:50
     101  750  Jodie Reynolds       L35  11 Rochdale Tri Club                 47:59
     102  805  Megan Hoosin                 Littleborough                     48:31
     103  499  Helen Veitch         L60   3 Prestwich                         48:36
     104  722  Charlotte Morgan     L40  19 Royton Road Runners               48:49
     105  540  Louise Shield        L40  20 Radcliffe                         49:13
     106  552  Tracy Wroe           L55   7 Radcliffe                         49:35
     107  832  Collette Robinson    L55   8 Littleborough                     49:56
     108  288  Kate Rotherham       L35  12 Lostock                           50:24
     109   71  Henry Minorczyk      L70   1 Chorley                           50:24
     110  298  Gillian Caldwell     L65   3 Lostock                           50:29
     111  273  Judith Eaton         L55   9 Littleborough                     50:36
     112  403  Lesley Moreland      L50  13 Mossley                           50:54
     113  721  Bernadette Ball      L65   4 Royton Road Runners               51:05
     114  809  Nicola Steen         L40  21 Mossley                           51:17
     115  394  Kerry Seel           L35  13 Mossley                           51:38
     116  402  Claire Whitehead     L50  14 Mossley                           51:57
     117  686  Joanna Nixon         L45  21 Salford Mets                      53:53
     118   39  Cheryl Dunleavy      L40  22 Burnden                           56:47
     119  295  Kath Johnson         L55  10 Lostock                           58:01
     120  336  Sandra Robinson      L40  23 M/r Ymca                          59:12
     121  323  Jennifer Delaney             M/r Ymca                        1:00:11
     122  400  Sally Fillingham     L45  22 Mossley                         1:08:53

Ladies Race over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salford Mets                       24
                                 2  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                10  Rebecca Lovegrove   
                                12  Bethany Saunders    
  2  East Cheshire                      35
                                 3  Hayley Simpson      
                                13  Beth McManus        
                                19  Rachel Fawcett      
  3  M/r Ymca                           48
                                 4  Rebecca Whalley     
                                14  Hannah Brierley     
                                30  Robin Jones         
  4  Radcliffe                          58
                                 6  Donna Cartwright    
                                 9  Katie Percival      
                                43  Hayley Winder       
  5  Rochdale Harr                      67
                                 5  Fiona Williams      
                                21  Jessica Bull        
                                41  Anna Blomfield      
  6  Burnden                            75
                                23  Gwen Kinloch        
                                24  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
                                28  Anne Ferguson       
  7  Prestwich                          77
                                 7  Henry Hayley Lloyd  
                                25  Imogen Gough        
                                45  Hayley Nuttall      
  8  Glossopdale                       107
                                 1  Kirsty Sharp        
                                42  Wendy Trelease      
                                64  Elanor Swan         
  9  Lostock                           118
                                34  Josie Greenhalgh    
                                40  Nikki Morrison      
                                44  Melanie Crompton    
 10  Rochdale Tri Club                 128
                                36  Katy Rothwell       
                                38  Danielle Dignan     
                                54  Helen Jones         
 11  Mossley                           138
                                11  Amy Shadbolt        
                                59  Selina McLean       
                                68  Louise Hallsworth   
 12  Chorley                           180
                                17  Laura Livesey       
                                55  Anya Townsend       
                               108  Henry Minorczyk     
 13  Royton Road Runners               184
                                48  Rochelle Evans      
                                50  Andrea Dickinson    
                                86  Jill Heywood        
 14  Belle Vue                         206
                                57  Rachel Watson       
                                61  Philippa Robinson   
                                88  Kath Horwill        
 15  Littleborough                     237
                                52  Lisa Miles          
                                84  Rebecca Barnes      
                               101  Megan Hoosin        
 16  Astley & Tyldesley RR             241
                                74  Catherine Woesley   
                                80  Louise Hill         
                                87  Michelle Fairclough 

Ladies Race over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salford Mets                       17
                                 1  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                 4  Rebecca Lovegrove   
                                12  Belinda Nield       
  2  Burnden                            30
                                 9  Gwen Kinloch        
                                10  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
                                11  Anne Ferguson       
  3  East Cheshire                      44
                                 7  Rachel Fawcett      
                                14  Karen Fleming       
                                23  Emma Macqueen       
  4  Lostock                            53
                                15  Josie Greenhalgh    
                                17  Nikki Morrison      
                                21  Melanie Crompton    
  5  Radcliffe                          62
                                 2  Donna Cartwright    
                                20  Hayley Winder       
                                40  Amanda Callan       
  6  Rochdale Harr                      72
                                18  Anna Blomfield      
                                26  Susie Hirst         
                                28  Jan Needham         
  7  Mossley                            78
                                 5  Amy Shadbolt        
                                32  Selina McLean       
                                41  Louise Hallsworth   
  8  Prestwich                          87
                                22  Hayley Nuttall      
                                30  Kelly Savage        
                                35  Jen Helm            
  9  Glossopdale                        94
                                19  Wendy Trelease      
                                37  Elanor Swan         
                                38  Nicola Pennington   
 10  Royton Road Runners               106
                                24  Rochelle Evans      
                                25  Andrea Dickinson    
                                57  Jill Heywood        
 11  Belle Vue                         124
                                31  Rachel Watson       
                                34  Philippa Robinson   
                                59  Kath Horwill        
 12  Astley & Tyldesley RR             157
                                47  Catherine Woesley   
                                52  Louise Hill         
                                58  Michelle Fairclough 
 13  Littleborough                     158
                                27  Lisa Miles          
                                55  Rebecca Barnes      
                                76  Collette Robinson   
 14  Rochdale Tri Club                 162
                                29  Helen Jones         
                                62  Julia Moore         
                                71  Jodie Reynolds      
 15  M/r Ymca                          170
                                36  Emma Elmerhebi      
                                45  Steph Goodchild     
                                89  Sandra Robinson     

Ladies Race over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden                            18
                                 5  Gwen Kinloch        
                                 6  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
                                 7  Anne Ferguson       
  2  Lostock                            41
                                11  Josie Greenhalgh    
                                13  Nikki Morrison      
                                17  Melanie Crompton    
  3  Salford Mets                       47
                                 8  Belinda Nield       
                                12  Amanda Hurndall     
                                27  Lianne O'Kane       
  4  Rochdale Harr                      58
                                14  Anna Blomfield      
                                21  Susie Hirst         
                                23  Jan Needham         
  5  Radcliffe                          58
                                 1  Donna Cartwright    
                                16  Hayley Winder       
                                41  Caroline Malone     
  6  East Cheshire                      68
                                10  Karen Fleming       
                                19  Emma Macqueen       
                                39  Catherine Daley     
  7  Prestwich                          70
                                18  Hayley Nuttall      
                                24  Kelly Savage        
                                28  Jen Helm            
  8  Glossopdale                        76
                                15  Wendy Trelease      
                                30  Elanor Swan         
                                31  Nicola Pennington   
  9  Mossley                            98
                                 3  Amy Shadbolt        
                                26  Selina McLean       
                                69  Lesley Moreland     
 10  Royton Road Runners               125
                                20  Rochelle Evans      
                                48  Jill Heywood        
                                57  Amanda Richardson   
 11  Belle Vue                         126
                                25  Rachel Watson       
                                50  Kath Horwill        
                                51  Julia Foy           
 12  Astley & Tyldesley RR             130
                                38  Catherine Woesley   
                                43  Louise Hill         
                                49  Michelle Fairclough 
 13  Littleborough                     133
                                22  Lisa Miles          
                                46  Rebecca Barnes      
                                65  Collette Robinson   
 14  M/r Ymca                          141
                                29  Emma Elmerhebi      
                                36  Steph Goodchild     
                                76  Sandra Robinson     

Ladies Race over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden                            12
                                 3  Gwen Kinloch        
                                 4  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
                                 5  Anne Ferguson       
  2  Rochdale Harr                      39
                                 9  Anna Blomfield      
                                14  Susie Hirst         
                                16  Jan Needham         
  3  Glossopdale                        49
                                10  Wendy Trelease      
                                19  Elanor Swan         
                                20  Nicola Pennington   
  4  Prestwich                          49
                                11  Hayley Nuttall      
                                17  Kelly Savage        
                                21  Debbie Fallon       
  5  Lostock                            53
                                 7  Josie Greenhalgh    
                                 8  Nikki Morrison      
                                38  Karen Taylor        
  6  Royton Road Runners                84
                                13  Rochelle Evans      
                                32  Jill Heywood        
                                39  Amanda Richardson   
  7  Salford Mets                       93
                                23  Laura Mercer        
                                30  Kate Fowles         
                                40  Mandy Webber        
  8  Littleborough                     108
                                15  Lisa Miles          
                                45  Collette Robinson   
                                48  Judith Eaton        
  9  Mossley                           154
                                49  Lesley Moreland     
                                51  Claire Whitehead    
                                54  Sally Fillingham    

Ladies Race over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden                            12
                                 3  Gwen Kinloch        
                                 4  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
                                 5  Anne Ferguson       
  2  Prestwich                          37
                                10  Debbie Fallon       
                                13  Henry Linzi Lloyd   
                                14  Angela Hanily       
  3  Lostock                            54
                                 6  Nikki Morrison      
                                21  Christine Smith     
                                27  Gillian Caldwell    

Ladies Race - Men Vet 70 over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   71  Henry Minorczyk      L70   1 Chorley                           50:24

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  802  Andy Norman                  Altrincham & District AC          35:12
       2  139  David Barratt                East Cheshire                     35:27
       3  143  Joe Hudak                    East Cheshire                     36:26
       4  705  Ian McBride                  Royton Road Runners               36:44
       5  707  Jarrod Gritt                 Royton Road Runners               37:16
       6  140  Gavin Browne                 East Cheshire                     37:24
       7  452  Paul Savage          V40   1 Prestwich                         37:46
       8  141  Scott Matthews               East Cheshire                     37:59
       9  413  Michael Mannings             Oldham                            38:04
      10  455  Rob Fowler           V40   2 Prestwich                         38:26
      11  831  Anthony Taylor       V45   1 Salford Harriers                  38:59
      12  816  Robert Thorpe                Leigh Harriers & Ac               39:15
      13  442  Rob Mills                    Prestwich                         39:19
      14  147  Robin Horner         V40   3 East Cheshire                     39:22
      15  618  Tom Stephenson               Sale                              39:25
      16  149  Tim Greenald         V45   2 East Cheshire                     39:31
      17  814  Dave Smith           V40   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               39:55
      18  632  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Mets                      39:58
      19  638  Kevin Waterhouse             Salford Mets                      40:11
      20  825  Tim Campbell         V45   3 Astley & Tyldesley RR             40:15
      21  617  Dominic Jones                Sale                              40:16
      22  446  Martin Clark                 Prestwich                         40:22
      23  453  Dan Cottle           V40   5 Prestwich                         40:38
      24  219  Steve Crossman       V50   1 Glossopdale                       40:51
      25  146  Darren Smith         V40   6 East Cheshire                     40:52
      26  718  Shane Reading        V45   4 Royton Road Runners               40:53
      27  568  Daniel Bennett       V50   2 Rochdale Harr                     40:54
      28  148  Michael Stansfield   V40   7 East Cheshire                     41:04
      29  456  Nigel Holmes         V45   5 Prestwich                         41:10
      30  813  Glynn Billington     V45   6 Salford Harriers                  41:18
      31  515  David McGrath        V40   8 Radcliffe                         41:22
      32  342  Jorden Burke                 Middleton                         41:24
      33  633  Anthony Salih                Salford Mets                      41:33
      34  643  Ian Cronshaw                 Salford Mets                      41:43
      35  315  David Garner         V55   1 M/r Ymca                          41:44
      36  798  Shaun Chambers       V50   3 Salford Harriers                  41:50
      37  307  Martin Rimmer                M/r Ymca                          41:51
      38  830  Craig Bradbury       V40   9 Altrincham & District AC          41:52
      39  519  Craig Norman         V40  10 Radcliffe                         41:58
      40  458  Ian Nuttall          V50   4 Prestwich                         42:01
      41  630  Dougall McDermott    U20   1 Salford Mets                      42:02
      42  138  Jacob Taylor         U20   2 East Cheshire                     42:03
      43  817  Allister Goulding    V50   5 Leigh Harriers & Ac               42:04
      44  313  Tim Shanker          V50   6 M/r Ymca                          42:17
      45  155  Ian Fraser           V50   7 East Cheshire                     42:18
      46  736  Ian Wilson           V40  11 Rochdale Tri Club                 42:23
      47  734  Andrew Rodgers       V45   7 Rochdale Tri Club                 42:24
      48  565  Graeme Grindrod              Rochdale Harr                     42:29
      49  829  Paul Targett         V50   8 Bolton Utd                        42:30
      50    4  Thomas Rogers                Belle Vue                         42:40
      51  511  Robert Short                 Radcliffe                         42:43
      52  415  Lee Robinson         V40  12 Oldham                            42:55
      53  150  David Rankin         V45   8 East Cheshire                     43:08
      54  703  George Booth                 Royton Road Runners               43:09
      55  501  Philip Pennall               Quays                             43:10
      56  412  Daniel Timperley             Oldham                            43:12
      57  713  Martin Thompson              Royton Road Runners               43:13
      58  211  Nick Lord                    Glossopdale                       43:16
      59  341  Andrew Ndlovu        U20   3 Middleton                         43:17
      60  562  Ian Roberts                  Rochdale Harr                     43:18
      61  828  Mark Collins         V45   9 Astley & Tyldesley RR             43:27
      62  735  Roy Hughes                   Rochdale Tri Club                 43:29
      63  308  Phil Tomkinson               M/r Ymca                          43:39
      64  445  John Naylor                  Prestwich                         43:51
      65  345  John Weaver                  Middleton                         43:54
      66  145  James Hartshorne             East Cheshire                     43:58
      67  608  Kevin Jones          V50   9 Saddleworth                       44:06
      68   32  Steve Nolan          V55   2 Burnden                           44:14
      69  305  Nick Jackson                 M/r Ymca                          44:35
      70  761  Gary Oakley                  Salford Mets                      44:36
      71  648  Shane Wolstencroft   V45  10 Salford Mets                      44:42
      72    2  Paul Minton                  Belle Vue                         44:46
      73  377  Adam Battersby               Mossley                           44:48
      74  704  Ian Dale             V55   3 Royton Road Runners               44:54
      75   24  Gareth Doherty       V40  13 Burnden                           45:00
      76  503  Lee Dunn             V45  11 Quays                             45:04
      77    3  Ross Pettigrew               Belle Vue                         45:06
      78   37  Andrew Dunleavy      V60   1 Burnden                           45:14
      79  302  Mark Griffiths               M/r Ymca                          45:20
      80  441  Adam Worsley                 Prestwich                         45:23
      81   34  Keith Thomas         V60   2 Burnden                           45:24
      82  640  Daniel Sate                  Salford Mets                      45:27
      83  144  D Figgins-Barrett            East Cheshire                     45:37
      84  277  James Jackson        V40  14 Lostock                           45:41
      85  306  Chris March                  M/r Ymca                          45:44
      86  304  Joseph Hayes                 M/r Ymca                          45:47
      87  699  Dave Peart           V50  10 Royton Road Runners               45:51
      88  516  Andy Haines          V40  15 Radcliffe                         45:53
      89  650  Steve Mercer         V45  12 Salford Mets                      45:54
      90  827  Gareth Jones         V45  13 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:57
      91  611  Andy Poole           V55   4 Saddleworth                       46:03
      92  256  Steve Williams       V65   1 Horwich                           46:18
      93  416  Robert Bolton        V50  11 Oldham                            46:21
      94  385  Rick Wilson          V45  14 Mossley                           46:35
      95  299  Andrew Bowler                M/r Ymca                          46:38
      96  255  David Barnes         V60   3 Horwich                           46:39
      97  439  Mark Bishop                  Prestwich                         46:40
      98   25  Pete Hopley          V50  12 Burnden                           46:46
      99   30  Andy Duffy           V55   5 Burnden                           47:14
     100  644  David Cornes                 Salford Mets                      47:21
     101  440  Harry Vaneris                Prestwich                         47:28
     102  280  Tony Marlow          V50  13 Lostock                           47:32
     103  218  Phil Swan            V45  15 Glossopdale                       47:39
     104   60  Dylan Grindley               Chorley                           47:54
     105  601  James Goodwin                Saddleworth                       47:55
     106  820  Stuart Hatton        V40  16 Lostock                           48:04
     107  226  David Christie-Lowe  V60   4 Glossopdale                       48:08
     108  631  Connor Thacker       U20   4 Salford Mets                      48:10
     109  740  Philip Smallman      V40  17 Rochdale Tri Club                 48:11
     110  823  Derek Hughes         V55   6 East Cheshire                     48:15
     111  653  Peter Brown          V45  16 Salford Mets                      48:21
     112  279  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  14 Lostock                           48:27
     113  636  Michal Kaczmarek             Salford Mets                      48:33
     114  383  Paul Anderson        V45  17 Mossley                           48:37
     115  379  Karl Law             V40  18 Mossley                           48:41
     116  637  Michael Carney               Salford Mets                      48:42
     117  607  Simon Jump           V45  18 Saddleworth                       48:46
     118  157  Steve Roberts        V50  15 East Cheshire                     48:49
     119  613  Roberto Roso         V60   5 Saddleworth                       48:53
     120  578  Ian Aitchison        V60   6 Rochdale Harr                     48:58
     121  649  Paul Gee             V45  19 Salford Mets                      49:04
     122  571  Jeff McCarthy        V50  16 Rochdale Harr                     49:05
     123  444  Pete Tasker                  Prestwich                         49:14
     124  249  Richard O'Reilly     V50  17 Horwich                           49:22
     125  733  Alan Herilihy        V50  18 Rochdale Tri Club                 49:30
     126  228  Frank Fielding       V65   2 Glossopdale                       49:32
     127  732  Paul Barlow          V40  19 Rochdale Tri Club                 49:42
     128  711  Mark Heaney          V60   7 Royton Road Runners               49:45
     129  729  Tim Richardson       V50  19 Rochdale Tri Club                 49:46
     130  826  Jules Davies         V45  20 Prestwich                         49:47
     131  799  Neil Hirst                   Rochdale Harr                     49:48
     132   29  Mark Cannon          V55   7 Burnden                           49:49
     133  660  Mike Race            V60   8 Salford Mets                      49:50
     134  708  Jason Keats          V50  20 Royton Road Runners               49:54
     135  378  Jonathan Charles             Mossley                           49:55
     136  309  Ben Watson                   M/r Ymca                          49:59
     137  521  Mark Garner          V45  21 Radcliffe                         50:05
     138  641  Matthew Hill                 Salford Mets                      50:07
     139  797  Graham Townshend     V50  21 Astley & Tyldesley RR             50:09
     140  282  Chris Taylor         V50  22 Lostock                           50:17
     141  221  Ian Oates            V50  23 Glossopdale                       50:23
     142  819  Daryl Osbourne               Astley & Tyldesley RR             50:28
     143  575  Stephen Leak         V55   8 Rochdale Harr                     50:32
     144  357  Alan Garvey          V65   3 Middleton                         50:34
     145  448  Chris Davies                 Prestwich                         50:48
     146  824  Gary Firth           V45  22 Astley & Tyldesley RR             50:50
     147  215  Alex Critcher        V40  20 Glossopdale                       50:52
     148 1008 $Gary Bradley         V45  23 Ramsbottom RC                     51:01
     149  738  Jamie Clark                  Rochdale Tri Club                 51:02
     150  222  Simon Toole          V50  24 Glossopdale                       51:05
     151  464  Tony Ryan            V60   9 Prestwich                         51:08
     152  257  Tony Hesketh         V70   1 Horwich                           51:17
     153  796  Alan ErzanEssian     V50  25 Bolton Utd                        51:23
     154  449  Tom Alldred                  Prestwich                         51:25
     155  579  Norman Eames         V70   2 Rochdale Harr                     51:41
     156  635  Paul Ratan                   Salford Mets                      51:44
     157  709  John Fay                     Royton Road Runners               51:52
     158  656  Matthew Pollard      V50  26 Salford Mets                      51:59
     159  462  Rob Tomlin           V55   9 Prestwich                         52:06
     160  303  Tom Hampson                  M/r Ymca                          52:12
     161  612  Jed Finnigan         V55  10 Saddleworth                       52:15
     162  651  Simon Bond           V45  24 Salford Mets                      52:19
     163  694  Adam Starling                Royton Road Runners               52:23
     164  526  Peter Cook           V60  10 Radcliffe                         52:54
     165 1006 $Chris Gee            V40  21 Unattached                        52:55
     166   23  Steven Bate          V40  22 Burnden                           52:57
     167  657  Chris Trenchard      V50  27 Salford Mets                      53:04
     168 1009 $Jon Kerr             V50  28 Tri Guru                          53:09
     169   10  Phil Wilcoxon        V60  11 Belle Vue                         53:12
     170  812  Ian Newcombe         V60  12 Astley & Tyldesley RR             53:14
     171  461  Paul Fallon          V50  29 Prestwich                         53:16
     172  806  David Moynihan       V50  30 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         53:23
     173  310  Graeme Wilkinson             M/r Ymca                          53:28
     174  712  Mark Kelly           V40  23 Royton Road Runners               53:34
     175   36  Ged Turner           V60  13 Burnden                           53:38
     176  386  Lee Birmingham       V50  31 Mossley                           53:40
     177  160  Gary Coxson          V60  14 East Cheshire                     53:50
     178  504  Stephen Symons       V50  32 Quays                             54:03
     179  730  Andy Hall            V45  25 Rochdale Tri Club                 54:19
     180  151  Tom Clarke           V45  26 East Cheshire                     54:20
     181  692  Anoop Selvin                 Quays                             54:42
     182  281  Andy Laycock         V50  33 Lostock                           54:42
     183  606  Carl Chambers        V45  27 Saddleworth                       54:52
     184  717  Robert Nixon         V60  15 Royton Road Runners               55:05
     185  576  Ray Dalby            V60  16 Rochdale Harr                     55:17
     186  356  Robert Ashton        V60  17 Middleton                         55:31
     187  702  Gary Smith           V55  11 Royton Road Runners               55:34
     188  284  Mark Checkley        V55  12 Lostock                           55:38
     189   11  Patrick O'Brien      V60  18 Belle Vue                         55:44
     190  691  Mark Holt                    Quays                             55:51
     191  577  Matthew Cox          V60  19 Rochdale Harr                     56:02
     192  771  Adam Bolton                  Royton Road Runners               56:13
     193  283  Brian Halton         V55  13 Lostock                           56:26
     194   67  Paul Jackson         V50  34 Chorley                           56:35
     195  822  David Flood          V50  35 Bury Athletic Club                56:37
     196  661  Paddy Farrelly       V60  20 Salford Mets                      56:43
     197  804  Matt Stuart          V40  24 Littleborough                     56:47
     198   61  Jason Goulding               Chorley                           57:00
     199  276  Mike Berry                   Lostock                           57:11
     200  716  Ray Williams         V50  36 Royton Road Runners               57:11
     201  390  Chris Dobson         V65   4 Mossley                           58:20
     202  706  James Wright         V45  28 Royton Road Runners               59:07
     203  658  Ray Devine           V50  37 Salford Mets                    1:00:12
     204   28  Mark Turner          V55  14 Burnden                         1:00:17
     205  793  Richard Mercer       V50  38 Saddleworth                     1:00:30
     206  821  Roger Wild           V45  29 Astley & Tyldesley RR           1:00:39
     207  818  Chris Johnson        V70   3 East Cheshire                   1:01:31
     208  389  Tony Berry           V60  21 Mossley                         1:08:10
     209  388  Steve Grainger       V55  15 Mossley                         1:08:10
     210  465  Adrian Gurrier       V65   5 Prestwich                       1:08:58
     211  513  Chris Fletcher               Radcliffe                       1:12:49

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  East Cheshire                      19
                                 2  David Barratt       
                                 3  Joe Hudak           
                                 6  Gavin Browne        
                                 8  Scott Matthews      
  2  Prestwich                          52
                                 7  Paul Savage         
                                10  Rob Fowler          
                                13  Rob Mills           
                                22  Martin Clark        
  3  Royton Road Runners                89
                                 4  Ian McBride         
                                 5  Jarrod Gritt        
                                26  Shane Reading       
                                54  George Booth        
  4  Salford Mets                      104
                                18  Ben Farrelly        
                                19  Kevin Waterhouse    
                                33  Anthony Salih       
                                34  Ian Cronshaw        
  5  M/r Ymca                          179
                                35  David Garner        
                                37  Martin Rimmer       
                                44  Tim Shanker         
                                63  Phil Tomkinson      
  6  Radcliffe                         209
                                31  David McGrath       
                                39  Craig Norman        
                                51  Robert Short        
                                88  Andy Haines         
  7  Oldham                            210
                                 9  Michael Mannings    
                                52  Lee Robinson        
                                56  Daniel Timperley    
                                93  Robert Bolton       
  8  Rochdale Harr                     255
                                27  Daniel Bennett      
                                48  Graeme Grindrod     
                                60  Ian Roberts         
                               120  Ian Aitchison       
  9  Rochdale Tri Club                 264
                                46  Ian Wilson          
                                47  Andrew Rodgers      
                                62  Roy Hughes          
                               109  Philip Smallman     
 10  Glossopdale                       292
                                24  Steve Crossman      
                                58  Nick Lord           
                               103  Phil Swan           
                               107  David Christie-Lowe 
 11  Middleton                         300
                                32  Jorden Burke        
                                59  Andrew Ndlovu       
                                65  John Weaver         
                               144  Alan Garvey         
 12  Burnden                           302
                                68  Steve Nolan         
                                75  Gareth Doherty      
                                78  Andrew Dunleavy     
                                81  Keith Thomas        
 13  Astley & Tyldesley RR             310
                                20  Tim Campbell        
                                61  Mark Collins        
                                90  Gareth Jones        
                               139  Graham Townshend    
 14  Belle Vue                         365
                                50  Thomas Rogers       
                                72  Paul Minton         
                                77  Ross Pettigrew      
                               166  Phil Wilcoxon       
 15  Saddleworth                       380
                                67  Kevin Jones         
                                91  Andy Poole          
                               105  James Goodwin       
                               117  Simon Jump          
 16  Mossley                           396
                                73  Adam Battersby      
                                94  Rick Wilson         
                               114  Paul Anderson       
                               115  Karl Law            
 17  Lostock                           404
                                84  James Jackson       
                               102  Tony Marlow         
                               106  Stuart Hatton       
                               112  Mark Shuttleworth   
 18  Horwich                           463
                                92  Steve Williams      
                                96  David Barnes        
                               124  Richard O'Reilly    
                               151  Tony Hesketh        
 19  Quays                             484
                                55  Philip Pennall      
                                76  Lee Dunn            
                               175  Stephen Symons      
                               178  Anoop Selvin        

Senior Men under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  630  Dougall McDermott    U20   1 Salford Mets                      42:02
       2  138  Jacob Taylor         U20   2 East Cheshire                     42:03
       3  341  Andrew Ndlovu        U20   3 Middleton                         43:17
       4  631  Connor Thacker       U20   4 Salford Mets                      48:10

Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Prestwich                          11
                                 1  Paul Savage         
                                 2  Rob Fowler          
                                 8  Dan Cottle          
  2  East Cheshire                      19
                                 4  Robin Horner        
                                 5  Tim Greenald        
                                10  Darren Smith        
  3  Salford Harriers                   36
                                 3  Anthony Taylor      
                                15  Glynn Billington    
                                18  Shaun Chambers      
  4  Radcliffe                          77
                                16  David McGrath       
                                20  Craig Norman        
                                41  Andy Haines         
  5  Astley & Tyldesley RR              80
                                 7  Tim Campbell        
                                30  Mark Collins        
                                43  Gareth Jones        
  6  Royton Road Runners                85
                                11  Shane Reading       
                                34  Ian Dale            
                                40  Dave Peart          
  7  Burnden                           104
                                32  Steve Nolan         
                                35  Gareth Doherty      
                                37  Andrew Dunleavy     
  8  Rochdale Tri Club                 106
                                25  Ian Wilson          
                                26  Andrew Rodgers      
                                55  Philip Smallman     
  9  Glossopdale                       115
                                 9  Steve Crossman      
                                52  Phil Swan           
                                54  David Christie-Lowe 
 10  Salford Mets                      132
                                33  Shane Wolstencroft  
                                42  Steve Mercer        
                                57  Peter Brown         
 11  Saddleworth                       136
                                31  Kevin Jones         
                                44  Andy Poole          
                                61  Simon Jump          
 12  Rochdale Harr                     142
                                12  Daniel Bennett      
                                64  Ian Aitchison       
                                66  Jeff McCarthy       
 13  Lostock                           143
                                39  James Jackson       
                                51  Tony Marlow         
                                53  Stuart Hatton       
 14  Horwich                           160
                                45  Steve Williams      
                                48  David Barnes        
                                67  Richard O'Reilly    
 15  Mossley                           166
                                47  Rick Wilson         
                                59  Paul Anderson       
                                60  Karl Law            

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden                            38
                                11  Steve Nolan         
                                13  Andrew Dunleavy     
                                14  Keith Thomas        
  2  Saddleworth                        53
                                10  Kevin Jones         
                                16  Andy Poole          
                                27  Roberto Roso        
  3  Glossopdale                        56
                                 1  Steve Crossman      
                                23  David Christie-Lowe 
                                32  Frank Fielding      
  4  East Cheshire                      58
                                 8  Ian Fraser          
                                24  Derek Hughes        
                                26  Steve Roberts       
  5  Rochdale Harr                      59
                                 2  Daniel Bennett      
                                28  Ian Aitchison       
                                29  Jeff McCarthy       
  6  Royton Road Runners                60
                                12  Ian Dale            
                                15  Dave Peart          
                                33  Mark Heaney         
  7  Horwich                            66
                                17  Steve Williams      
                                19  David Barnes        
                                30  Richard O'Reilly    
  8  Lostock                            86
                                22  Tony Marlow         
                                25  Mark Shuttleworth   
                                39  Chris Taylor        
  9  Prestwich                          98
                                 5  Ian Nuttall         
                                44  Tony Ryan           
                                49  Rob Tomlin          
 10  Salford Mets                      136
                                36  Mike Race           
                                48  Matthew Pollard     
                                52  Chris Trenchard     
 11  Mossley                           211
                                58  Lee Birmingham      
                                74  Chris Dobson        
                                79  Tony Berry          

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Horwich                            20
                                 3  Steve Williams      
                                 4  David Barnes        
                                13  Tony Hesketh        
  2  Burnden                            21
                                 1  Andrew Dunleavy     
                                 2  Keith Thomas        
                                18  Ged Turner          
  3  Rochdale Harr                      42
                                 7  Ian Aitchison       
                                14  Norman Eames        
                                21  Ray Dalby           

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019