Mid Lancs Cross Country League


at Sefton Park, Liverpool on Saturday 23rd November 2019


Under 11 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3101  Bailey Hughes                Liverpool Harriers & Ac            7:53
       2 1933  Anna Nicholson               Lancaster & Morecambe AC           8:01
       3 1430  Gabi Taylor                  Leigh Harriers                     8:02
       4  613  Hannah Davies                Blackburn Harriers                 8:09
       5  781  Polly Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:09
       6  390  Sophia Burton                Hyndburn AC                        8:27
       7 1876  Anna Cobley                  Kendal-Helm Composite              8:28
       8 1433  Jessica Hodgkinson           Leigh Harriers                     8:29
       9 3102  Kady Hall                    Wigan Harriers                     8:32
      10 3103  Scarlett Jarvis              Leigh Harriers                     8:34
      11 2678  Leah Harvey                  Trawden AC                         8:36
      12  782  Aimee Harling                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:39
      13  513  Bella McCredie               Barlick Fr                         8:41
      14 1598  Mahya Mohan                  Barrow & Furness St.               8:46
      15 2508  Felicity Fletcher            Southport Waterloo AC              8:48
      16 3104  Ava Colohan                  Rossendale Harriers                8:50
      17 3105  Nour Khouef                  Wigan Harriers                     8:53
      18  783  Kristie Leitch               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:54
      19 3106  Grace Bomba                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            8:55
      20 1271  Eliena Lusty                 Clayton Le Moors                   8:57
      21  258  Emily Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                 9:07
      22 1638  Georgia Tregay               Burnley AC                         9:07
      23 2672  Agatha Taylor                Trawden AC                         9:09
      24 3107  Mina Griffin                 Liverpool Ps                       9:09
      25 2507  Renee Adams                  Southport Waterloo AC              9:11
      26 1208  Xara Lewis                   Rossendale Harriers                9:12
      27 1637  Ruby Cleaver                 Burnley AC                         9:13
      28 2671  Lottie Hesketh               Trawden AC                         9:16
      29  514  Isabelle Teal                Barlick Fr                         9:21
      30  923  Millie Baptista              Central Lancs Running & Tri        9:22
      31 1635  Alice Carr                   Burnley AC                         9:23
      32 3332  Imogen Marshall              Liverpool Ps                       9:28
      33  312  Holly Nicholls               Wigan Harriers                     9:40
      34 3108  Olivia Copper                Leigh Harriers                     9:40
      35  784  Jemima Bradburn              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:44
      36 3109  Ruby Jones                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac            9:49
      37  936  Keira Rickerby               Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:52
      38 1633  Lois Wormold                 Burnley AC                         9:57
      39 3110  Phoebe Helm                  Kirkby Milers                     10:03
      40 3111  Niamh McKeown                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:11
      41 3112  Anna O'Mahoney               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:17
      42 3113  Faith Phillips               Kirkby Milers                     10:25
      43 3114  Emily Holmes                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:27
      44  611  Lulu Sharp                   Blackburn Harriers                10:28
      45 1266  Louise Lusty                 Clayton Le Moors                  10:33
      46 1267  Kristel Lusty                Clayton Le Moors                  10:33
      47 3115  Olivia Wood                  Preston Harriers                  10:37
      48 2667  Poppy Wynne                  Trawden AC                        10:40
      49 2673  Ava Wright                   Trawden AC                        10:40
      50 3116  Libby Cocker                 Liverpool Ps                      10:43
      51 3117  Lyla Foy                     Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:48
      52 3118  Erin Hacking                 Liverpool Ps                      11:04
      53 2674  Lola Sims                    Trawden AC                        11:05
      54 3119  Isabel Murt                  Kirkby Milers                     12:05

Under 11 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Leigh Harriers                     21
                                 3  Gabi Taylor         
                                 8  Jessica Hodgkinson  
                                10  Scarlett Jarvis     
  2  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          35
                                 5  Polly Kershaw       
                                12  Aimee Harling       
                                18  Kristie Leitch      
  3  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            56
                                 1  Bailey Hughes       
                                19  Grace Bomba         
                                36  Ruby Jones          
  4  Wigan Harriers                     59
                                 9  Kady Hall           
                                17  Nour Khouef         
                                33  Holly Nicholls      
  5  Trawden AC                         62
                                11  Leah Harvey         
                                23  Agatha Taylor       
                                28  Lottie Hesketh      
  6  Blackburn Harriers                 69
                                 4  Hannah Davies       
                                21  Emily Smith         
                                44  Lulu Sharp          
  7  Burnley AC                         80
                                22  Georgia Tregay      
                                27  Ruby Cleaver        
                                31  Alice Carr          
  8  Liverpool Ps                      106
                                24  Mina Griffin        
                                32  Imogen Marshall     
                                50  Libby Cocker        
  9  Clayton Le Moors                  111
                                20  Eliena Lusty        
                                45  Louise Lusty        
                                46  Kristel Lusty       
 10  Kirkby Milers                     135
                                39  Phoebe Helm         
                                42  Faith Phillips      
                                54  Isabel Murt         

Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  684  Samuel Aspey                 Blackburn Harriers                 7:17
       2 2761  William McCash               Trawden AC                         7:24
       3 2762  George Camara                Trawden AC                         7:31
       4 1958  Ben Brassington              Lancaster & Morecambe AC           7:33
       5 2333  Eddie Chandler               Preston Harriers                   7:35
       6 3021  Will Grundy                  Chorley Athletic & Tri             7:36
       7 1906  Toby Acland                  Kendal-Helm Composite              7:38
       8 3022  Charie Rigby                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac            7:41
       9 3023  Daniel Liggat                Liverpool Ps                       7:41
      10  676  Theo Robinson                Blackburn Harriers                 7:42
      11 3024  Chris Hawkins                Liverpool Ps                       7:42
      12  537   Will Pease                  Barlick Fr                         7:47
      13  320  Alfie Tipping                Kendal-Helm Composite              7:50
      14 1531  Tom Henderson                Liverpool Ps                       7:50
      15 1905  Ewan Black                   Kendal-Helm Composite              7:52
      16 2757  Callum Singleton             Trawden AC                         7:53
      17  674  Liam Bennison                Blackburn Harriers                 7:55
      18 1462  Cillian Clarke               Leigh Harriers                     7:57
      19 2756  Harry Jordan                 Trawden AC                         8:00
      20 3025  James HowarthLinton          Leigh Harriers                     8:05
      21  247  Harvey Thompson              Southport Waterloo AC              8:06
      22  677  Charlie Haworth              Blackburn Harriers                 8:07
      23 3016  Harry Williams               Southport Waterloo AC              8:08
      24 1897  Jake Smith                   Kendal-Helm Composite              8:10
      25 3026  Ewan Cole                    Liverpool Harriers & Ac            8:13
      26  259  Harry Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                 8:15
      27  314  Reuben Elsy                  Leven Valley AC                    8:16
      28 2047  Jack Middleton               Leven Valley AC                    8:22
      29 2753  Seth Fenton-Clough           Trawden AC                         8:26
      30 3027  Daniel Berry                 Liverpool Ps                       8:29
      31  685  Alexander Brien              Blackburn Harriers                 8:29
      32 3028  Francis Woodruff             Clayton Le Moors                   8:29
      33 2182  Freddie Markham              Lytham St Annes Rrc                8:30
      34  828  Billy Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:34
      35 2049  Sam Oldham                   Leven Valley AC                    8:42
      36 2039  Kieran Bannister             Leven Valley AC                    8:43
      37 3029  Bobby Hastewell              Lytham St Annes Rrc                8:44
      38 2181  Adam Jackson                 Lytham St Annes Rrc                8:46
      39 3030  Leonard Benson               Liverpool Ps                       8:47
      40  532  Harry Driver                 Barlick Fr                         8:48
      41 3031  Benjie Steele                Liverpool Ps                       8:49
      42 3032  Joseph Brown                 Kirkby Milers                      8:51
      43 2549  Charles Fletcher             Southport Waterloo AC              8:52
      44 2053  Riley Scott                  Leven Valley AC                    8:54
      45  540  Garth Duffy                  Barlick Fr                         8:59
      46  675  George Holman                Blackburn Harriers                 9:04
      47 2334  Lucas Cooke                  Preston Harriers                   9:13
      48  251  Robert HindleWalker          Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:15
      49  534  Oscar Clayton                Barlick Fr                         9:17
      50 2052  Oliver Scott                 Leven Valley AC                    9:21
      51 1657  Benjamin Mayhew              Burnley AC                         9:24
      52 2045  Demitri Kyriacou             Leven Valley AC                    9:29
      53 3033  Max Shennan                  Kirkby Milers                      9:34
      54 2042  Ellis Durkin                 Leven Valley AC                    9:39
      55 1655  Toby Steel                   Burnley AC                         9:59
      56 1333  Ryan Jones                   Kirkby Milers                     10:00
      57 3034  W HindleWalker               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:06
      58 3035  Elliot Shackleton            Barlick Fr                        10:23
      59 3036  James Preston                Burnley AC                        10:56
      60 3037  Oliver Bruce                 Red Rose Road Runners             11:06
      61  253  Nicholas Houlton             Lytham St Annes Rrc               11:44

Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Trawden AC                         21
                                 2  William McCash      
                                 3  George Camara       
                                16  Callum Singleton    
  2  Blackburn Harriers                 28
                                 1  Samuel Aspey        
                                10  Theo Robinson       
                                17  Liam Bennison       
  3  Liverpool Ps                       34
                                 9  Daniel Liggat       
                                11  Chris Hawkins       
                                14  Tom Henderson       
  4  Kendal-Helm Composite              35
                                 7  Toby Acland         
                                13  Alfie Tipping       
                                15  Ewan Black          
  5  Southport Waterloo AC              87
                                21  Harvey Thompson     
                                23  Harry Williams      
                                43  Charles Fletcher    
  6  Leven Valley AC                    90
                                27  Reuben Elsy         
                                28  Jack Middleton      
                                35  Sam Oldham          
  7  Barlick Fr                         97
                                12  Will Pease          
                                40  Harry Driver        
                                45  Garth Duffy         
  8  Lytham St Annes Rrc               108
                                33  Freddie Markham     
                                37  Bobby Hastewell     
                                38  Adam Jackson        
  9  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         139
                                34  Billy Kershaw       
                                48  Robert HindleWalker 
                                57  W HindleWalker      
 10  Kirkby Milers                     151
                                42  Joseph Brown        
                                53  Max Shennan         
                                56  Ryan Jones          
 11  Burnley AC                        165
                                51  Benjamin Mayhew     
                                55  Toby Steel          
                                59  James Preston       

Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2019  Georgia Bell                 Leven Valley AC                   12:02
       2  949  Libby Rickerby               Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:23
       3 3038  Amelie Smethurst             Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:23
       4 1884  Kate Collin                  Kendal-Helm Composite             12:32
       5 1885  Elsie Barker                 Kendal-Helm Composite             12:41
       6 1939  Esther Ward                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:58
       7  517   Lucille Pickles             Barlick Fr                        12:58
       8 3039  Lara Bellingham              Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:02
       9 3040  Beatrix Cole                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:03
      10 1492  Iris Davidson                Liverpool Ps                      13:08
      11  787  Gracie Scott                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:12
      12 1488  Sarah Yates                  Liverpool Ps                      13:18
      13 2296  Poppi Watson                 Preston Harriers                  13:22
      14 3041  Sophia Grundy                Unattached                        13:25
      15 2679  Charlotte Robertshaw         Trawden AC                        13:26
      16  622  Faith Gillibrand             Blackburn Harriers                13:30
      17 2510  Emily Dean                   Southport Waterloo AC             13:33
      18  951  Lola Robertson               Chorley Athletic & Tri            13:35
      19 1440  Jasmine Barlow               Leigh Harriers                    13:41
      20 2682  Leila Smithurst              Trawden AC                        13:41
      21 1883  Madeleine Martindale         Kendal-Helm Composite             13:42
      22 2680  Gemma Kenniford              Trawden AC                        13:43
      23 3042  Rosie Swinnerton             Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:45
      24 1497  Erin Frost                   Liverpool Ps                      13:45
      25  790  Louisa Bradburn              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:49
      26 3043  Suzanna Owens                Liverpool Ps                      13:51
      27  115  Jasmine Madden               Kirkby Milers                     13:54
      28 3044  Eve O'Mahoney                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:56
      29 2924  Hannah Culshaw               Wigan Harriers                    14:00
      30  329  Ava Jomes                    Preston Harriers                  14:01
      31 1057  Iona Smith                   Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 14:01
      32 1434  Georgina Hilton              Leigh Harriers                    14:03
      33 2021  Sophie Leadbetter            Leven Valley AC                   14:06
      34 3045  Megan Lloyd                  Liverpool Ps                      14:07
      35 2684  Isobel Beechey               Trawden AC                        14:07
      36 3046  Hannah Suckling              Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:11
      37 3047  Kylah O'Shea                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:13
      38 1937  Erin Gillan                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:15
      39  791  Megan Tipler                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         14:15
      40  626  Amelia Burton                Blackburn Harriers                14:17
      41 3048  Lottie Cowdell               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:20
      42 3049  Eleanor Edwards              Clayton Le Moors                  14:22
      43 3050  Poppy Clewes                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:23
      44 3051  Christiana Kelly             Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:24
      45 3120  Tiana Chambers               Southport Waterloo AC             14:30
      46 1498  Anna Yates                   Liverpool Ps                      14:36
      47 1938  Evie Robinson                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:37
      48 1934  Annie Dickinson              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:38
      49  619  Eve Coulson                  Blackburn Harriers                14:39
      50 3052  Zara Dorkin                  Preston Harriers                  14:40
      51 2681  Ruby Fort                    Trawden AC                        14:40
      52  945  Alice Lamb                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            14:47
      53 2686  Lucy Murgatroyd              Trawden AC                        14:48
      54  788  Jess Ramsden                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         14:48
      55 1491  Eve Hannaway                 Liverpool Ps                      14:49
      56 1641  Erika Corns                  Burnley AC                        14:50
      57 2683  Grace Whittaker              Trawden AC                        15:01
      58 1493  Olwyn Benson                 Liverpool Ps                      15:05
      59 1489  Eve Maund                    Liverpool Ps                      15:08
      60 1640  Zoe Green                    Burnley AC                        15:11
      61 1494  Hannah Williamson            Liverpool Ps                      15:12
      62 3053  Jessica Lowe                 Liverpool Ps                      15:15
      63 3054  Hannah Keenan                Southport Waterloo AC             15:26
      64 1882  Isla Ford                    Kendal-Helm Composite             15:28
      65 3055  Lottie Threadgold            Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:29
      66 3056  Cassie McCloy                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:30
      67  327  Brooke Durkin                Leven Valley AC                   15:31
      68  625  Isabelle Hartley             Blackburn Harriers                15:32
      69  518  Jody Whitfield               Barlick Fr                        15:32
      70 1642  Hollie Mayhew                Burnley AC                        15:33
      71 1936  Maddison Parrington          Lancaster & Morecambe AC          15:40
      72 2511  Lottie Hughes                Southport Waterloo AC             15:56
      73 3057  Olivia Howard                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:57
      74 3058  Milly Dickinson              Walney Wind Cheetahs              15:59
      75 1643  Amelia Southam               Burnley AC                        16:24
      76 3059  Kamzi Ibuzo                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:44

Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley Athletic & Tri             22
                                 2  Libby Rickerby      
                                 3  Amelie Smethurst    
                                17  Lola Robertson      
  2  Kendal-Helm Composite              29
                                 4  Kate Collin         
                                 5  Elsie Barker        
                                20  Madeleine Martindale
  3  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            39
                                 8  Lara Bellingham     
                                 9  Beatrix Cole        
                                22  Rosie Swinnerton    
  4  Liverpool Ps                       45
                                10  Iris Davidson       
                                12  Sarah Yates         
                                23  Erin Frost          
  5  Trawden AC                         54
                                14  Charlotte Robertshaw
                                19  Leila Smithurst     
                                21  Gemma Kenniford     
  6  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          73
                                11  Gracie Scott        
                                24  Louisa Bradburn     
                                38  Megan Tipler        
  7  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           89
                                 6  Esther Ward         
                                37  Erin Gillan         
                                46  Evie Robinson       
  8  Preston Harriers                   91
                                13  Poppi Watson        
                                29  Ava Jomes           
                                49  Zara Dorkin         
  9  Leven Valley AC                    99
                                 1  Georgia Bell        
                                32  Sophie Leadbetter   
                                66  Brooke Durkin       
 10  Blackburn Harriers                102
                                15  Faith Gillibrand    
                                39  Amelia Burton       
                                48  Eve Coulson         
 11  Southport Waterloo AC             122
                                16  Emily Dean          
                                44  Tiana Chambers      
                                62  Hannah Keenan       
 12  Burnley AC                        183
                                55  Erika Corns         
                                59  Zoe Green           
                                69  Hollie Mayhew       

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3121  Alfie Lamb                   Border Harriers                   11:20
       2 3122  Montgomery Barr              Southport Waterloo AC             11:22
       3 2774  Ben Stratton                 Trawden AC                        11:26
       4 3123  Seb Mason                    Border Harriers                   11:29
       5 1966  James Brassington            Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:32
       6 3124  Lewis Townley                Preston Harriers                  11:32
       7 1020  Jack Lamb                    Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:33
       8 1915  Louis Bigland                Kendal-Helm Composite             11:39
       9 2769  Harry Smith                  Trawden AC                        11:46
      10 1917  Jack Barker                  Kendal-Helm Composite             11:51
      11  702  Daniel Smith                 Blackburn Harriers                11:55
      12 3125  James Davies                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:57
      13 3126  James Evans                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:59
      14 1465  Ethan Davies                 Leigh Harriers                    12:00
      15 3127  Tom Byrne                    Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:03
      16 1916  Oliver Willoughby            Kendal-Helm Composite             12:05
      17 3129  Max Webster                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:09
      18 1537  Isaac Dickinson              Liverpool Ps                      12:10
      19 3130  Ben Leatherbarrow            Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:11
      20 2776  Callum Osborne               Trawden AC                        12:14
      21 3133  Myles Fraser                 Liverpool Ps                      12:18
      22  542  Logan McCredie               Barlick Fr                        12:19
      23 3134  Benjamin Ham                 Blackburn Harriers                12:22
      24  699  Jonathan Brindle             Blackburn Harriers                12:23
      25 3136  Bobby Burney                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:23
      26 1910  Josh Todd                    Kendal-Helm Composite             12:24
      27 3139  Jack Hewitson                Kendal-Helm Composite             12:27
      28 1463  Samuel Barlow                Leigh Harriers                    12:28
      29 2557  Luke Ward                    Southport Waterloo AC             12:30
      30 2554  Reuben Donnelly              Southport Waterloo AC             12:31
      31 1293  Charlie Barnes               Clayton Le Moors                  12:33
      32 3140  Wyatt Holford                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:34
      33 3141  Swit SamaradiWakara          Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:34
      34 1907  Alfie Addison                Kendal-Helm Composite             12:35
      35 2349  Jack Winstanley              Preston Harriers                  12:36
      36 3143  Freddie Barden               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:37
      37  123  Sam Smalley                  Preston Harriers                  12:39
      38 2348  Hayden Ridgley               Preston Harriers                  12:43
      39 3144  Archie Harding               Eden Runners                      12:44
      40 2060  Oliver Oldham                Leven Valley AC                   12:48
      41 3146  Leighton Hewitt              Preston Harriers                  12:53
      42 2764  James Galloway               Trawden AC                        12:58
      43 2340  Ethan Chadwick               Preston Harriers                  12:59
      44 2555  Sammy Pickerill              Southport Waterloo AC             13:05
      45 1014  Matthew Allchurch            Chorley Athletic & Tri            13:06
      46 3148  Alfie Todd                   Kendal-Helm Composite             13:09
      47 2346  William Moorhouse            Preston Harriers                  13:15
      48  323  Louie Woodruff               Clayton Le Moors                  13:19
      49 1535  Toby Farrer                  Liverpool Ps                      13:19
      50 2188  Oliver Thomson               Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:20
      51 1545  Charlie Rotherham            Liverpool Ps                      13:26
      52 3149  Benjamin TurnerBone          Liverpool Ps                      13:26
      53 3150  George Ramsden               Blackburn Harriers                13:43
      54 1540  Ethan Tinsley                Liverpool Ps                      13:49
      55 3151  Jonathon Shaw                Liverpool Ps                      13:51
      56 1336  Xander Heaton                Kirkby Milers                     13:54
      57 1466  Eddie Sanderson              Leigh Harriers                    14:02
      58 3154  Lyndon Higgins               Leigh Harriers                    14:09
      59 2767  Charlie Reeder               Trawden AC                        14:09
      60 1543  Matthew Carroll              Liverpool Ps                      14:14
      61 3156  Isaac Burford                Liverpool Ps                      14:19
      62 1297  Guy Whalley                  Clayton Le Moors                  14:25
      63 3157  Harry Bennett                Liverpool Ps                      14:26
      64 2185  Finlay Hughes                Lytham St Annes Rrc               14:36
      65 1534  James Kearsley               Liverpool Ps                      14:41
      66 2772  Euan Fenton-Clough           Trawden AC                        14:47
      67 1294  Kieran Magee                 Clayton Le Moors                  14:53
      68 1232  Bowan Rushton                Rossendale Harriers               15:15
      69  830  Alfie Hall                   Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         15:28
      70  511  Edward Singleton             Walney Wind Cheetahs              15:33
      71 3162  Daniel Jones                 Southport Waterloo AC             15:52
      72 3163  Orlando Hudson               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:58
      73 3165  Ben Tyrer                    Preston Harriers                  16:42
      74 3166  Keiryn Blagg                 Leigh Harriers                    17:15
      75 1539  Charlie Steele               Liverpool Ps                      17:42
      76 2186  Eric Wrigley                 Lytham St Annes Rrc               18:10
      77  690  Isaac Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                18:48

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Trawden AC                         32
                                 3  Ben Stratton        
                                 9  Harry Smith         
                                20  Callum Osborne      
  2  Kendal-Helm Composite              34
                                 8  Louis Bigland       
                                10  Jack Barker         
                                16  Oliver Willoughby   
  3  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            40
                                12  James Davies        
                                13  James Evans         
                                15  Tom Byrne           
  4  Blackburn Harriers                 58
                                11  Daniel Smith        
                                23  Benjamin Ham        
                                24  Jonathan Brindle    
  5  Southport Waterloo AC              61
                                 2  Montgomery Barr     
                                29  Luke Ward           
                                30  Reuben Donnelly     
  6  Preston Harriers                   78
                                 6  Lewis Townley       
                                35  Jack Winstanley     
                                37  Sam Smalley         
  7  Liverpool Ps                       88
                                18  Isaac Dickinson     
                                21  Myles Fraser        
                                49  Toby Farrer         
  8  Leigh Harriers                     99
                                14  Ethan Davies        
                                28  Samuel Barlow       
                                57  Eddie Sanderson     
  9  Clayton Le Moors                  141
                                31  Charlie Barnes      
                                48  Louie Woodruff      
                                62  Guy Whalley         
 10  Lytham St Annes Rrc               190
                                50  Oliver Thomson      
                                64  Finlay Hughes       
                                76  Eric Wrigley        

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  969  Gabrielle Hodson             Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:18
       2 2022  Jessica Bailey               Leven Valley AC                   11:37
       3  967  Katie Mathison               Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:55
       4 2026  Olesia Winder                Leven Valley AC                   11:56
       5 3128  Imogen Blackwell             Preston Harriers                  12:03
       6 2689  Joss Waiting                 Trawden AC                        12:09
       7 3131  Eve Riley                    Border Harriers                   12:15
       8 3132  Isabelle Cunningham          Preston Harriers                  12:15
       9 2690  Isabel Holt                  Trawden AC                        12:20
      10  971  Maisie Burns                 Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:21
      11 2692  Abigail Stratton             Trawden AC                        12:21
      12 3135  Grace Tobin                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:22
      13 3137  Olivia Miller                Preston Harriers                  12:23
      14 3138  Evie Taylor                  Rossendale Harriers               12:26
      15 2117  Sophie Bohannon              Lytham St Annes Rrc               12:28
      16 3142  Ella McMutrie                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:34
      17  957  Megan Leigh                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:42
      18 1284  Ella Dorrington-Levy         Clayton Le Moors                  12:45
      19  795  Maddison Betmead             Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:47
      20  627  Kate Cookson                 Blackburn Harriers                12:50
      21 1890  Sarah Smith                  Kendal-Helm Composite             12:50
      22  956  Hannah Watson                Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:51
      23 3145  Harriet Bain                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:53
      24 2300  Grace Rayner                 Preston Harriers                  13:03
      25 3147  Emma Gittens                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:05
      26  883  Melissa McIntosh             Border Harriers                   13:11
      27  631  Keira Haxton                 Blackburn Harriers                13:14
      28 1942  Kirsty Maher                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:15
      29 1444  Lily Edwards                 Leigh Harriers                    13:18
      30 2297  Emily Knell                  Preston Harriers                  13:18
      31 1940  Niamh Barnsley-Ryan          Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:25
      32  629  Kiera Booth                  Blackburn Harriers                13:33
      33  953  Lara Ingram-Weston           Chorley Athletic & Tri            13:34
      34  793  Olivia Sellars               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:42
      35 2301  Anna Thompson                Preston Harriers                  13:44
      36 1502  Charlotte Kearsley           Liverpool Ps                      13:45
      37  635  Molly Nicholls               Blackburn Harriers                13:47
      38 2298  Jessica Lane                 Preston Harriers                  13:49
      39 3152  Brogane Murphy               Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:54
      40  520  Ciara Duffy                  Barlick Fr                        14:01
      41  633  Caroline Woodworth           Blackburn Harriers                14:04
      42 2299  Martha Rayner                Preston Harriers                  14:07
      43 3153  Pippa Darlington             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:09
      44 3155  Isob BlakemoreClark          Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:13
      45 1501  Chloe Bousfield              Liverpool Ps                      14:17
      46 1282  Imogen Ferguson              Clayton Le Moors                  14:26
      47 2693  Paige Singleton              Trawden AC                        14:29
      48  336  Evie Houlihan                Lytham St Annes Rrc               14:42
      49 2024  Freyah Nelson                Leven Valley AC                   14:46
      50 3158  Emilia Smith                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:48
      51 2694  Ellie Singleton              Trawden AC                        14:49
      52 1510  Emily Williamson             Liverpool Ps                      14:51
      53 3159  Megan McMurtie               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:19
      54 3160  Sian Guy                     Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:29
      55 3161  Jemima Fletcher              Southport Waterloo AC             15:32
      56  638  Bella Durkin                 Blackburn Harriers                15:39
      57 3164  Katie Smith                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           16:21
      58 1506  Katelyn Swift                Liverpool Ps                      17:22

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Chorley Athletic & Tri             14
                                 1  Gabrielle Hodson    
                                 3  Katie Mathison      
                                10  Maisie Burns        
  2  Trawden AC                         26
                                 6  Joss Waiting        
                                 9  Isabel Holt         
                                11  Abigail Stratton    
  3  Preston Harriers                   26
                                 5  Imogen Blackwell    
                                 8  Isabelle Cunningham 
                                13  Olivia Miller       
  4  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            51
                                12  Grace Tobin         
                                16  Ella McMutrie       
                                23  Harriet Bain        
  5  Leven Valley AC                    55
                                 2  Jessica Bailey      
                                 4  Olesia Winder       
                                49  Freyah Nelson       
  6  Blackburn Harriers                 79
                                20  Kate Cookson        
                                27  Keira Haxton        
                                32  Kiera Booth         
  7  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          102
                                28  Kirsty Maher        
                                31  Niamh Barnsley-Ryan 
                                43  Pippa Darlington    
  8  Lytham St Annes Rrc               102
                                15  Sophie Bohannon     
                                39  Brogane Murphy      
                                48  Evie Houlihan       
  9  Liverpool Ps                      133
                                36  Charlotte Kearsley  
                                45  Chloe Bousfield     
                                52  Emily Williamson    

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3167  Liam McCay                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:20
       2  837  Luke Rawcliffe               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:29
       3 3168  Daniel Valentine             Preston Harriers                  10:35
       4 1029  Josh Geary                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            10:39
       5 1920  James Bowen                  Kendal-Helm Composite             10:40
       6 1559  Andrew Storch                Liverpool Ps                      10:42
       7 2352  Charlie Haigh                Preston Harriers                  10:53
       8 1558  Michael Henderson            Liverpool Ps                      10:54
       9  711  Isaac Butler                 Blackburn Harriers                10:55
      10 1563  Oscar Davidson               Liverpool Ps                      11:03
      11 2777  William Walker               Trawden AC                        11:06
      12 3170  Connor Fletcher              Wigan Harriers                    11:08
      13 1561  Gideon Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      11:09
      14 1919  Harry Bowen                  Kendal-Helm Composite             11:13
      15 2355  Jenson Warren                Preston Harriers                  11:15
      16 2354  Billy Reid                   Preston Harriers                  11:15
      17 3171  Josh Redmond                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:19
      18  128  Louie Clark                  Preston Harriers                  11:19
      19 3172  Thomas Chadwick              Preston Harriers                  11:22
      20 3173  Ben Winnemore                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:23
      21 1557  Stanley Benson               Liverpool Ps                      11:23
      22  719  David Holman                 Blackburn Harriers                11:27
      23 1973  Fabian Schiller              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:28
      24 1097  Justin Corbishley            Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 11:32
      25 1234  Joseph Ormrod                Rossendale Harriers               11:33
      26 1301  Robbie Smedley               Clayton Le Moors                  11:34
      27 1338  Cameron Oliver               Kirkby Milers                     11:34
      28 3175  Alex Kelly                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:34
      29 2065  Edward Sargent               Leven Valley AC                   11:36
      30 3176  Kai Hatcher                  Border Harriers                   11:39
      31 3177  Danny Welch                  Eden Runners                      11:41
      32 1562  Nicholas Usher               Liverpool Ps                      11:41
      33 2351  Ben Dilworth                 Preston Harriers                  11:41
      34  712  Jack Paget-Fowler            Blackburn Harriers                11:42
      35 3178  Toby Clarke                  Wigan Harriers                    11:42
      36 1027  Tom Murphy                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:44
      37 1302  William Woodruff             Clayton Le Moors                  11:48
      38 3179  Benjamin Roach               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:49
      39 3180  Ben Taylor                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:51
      40  716  Hayden Mercer                Blackburn Harriers                11:53
      41  340  Jack Collett                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:54
      42  326  Jake O'Toole                 Blackburn Harriers                11:59
      43 2350  George Denye                 Preston Harriers                  12:00
      44 3181  Tom Liggat                   Liverpool Ps                      12:05
      45 1337  Derri Henderson              Kirkby Milers                     12:06
      46 3182  Iwan Williams                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:06
      47  713  Sebastian Burton             Blackburn Harriers                12:14
      48 2356  Vladimir Wiggins             Preston Harriers                  12:16
      49 1975  James Twigg                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:25
      50  709  Umair Rafiq                  Blackburn Harriers                12:30
      51 1551  Conrad Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      12:32
      52  708  Saul Sharp                   Blackburn Harriers                12:39
      53 2063  Finley Corkill               Leven Valley AC                   12:42
      54  112  Daniel Dewhurst              Liverpool Ps                      12:44
      55  717  Thomas Brooks                Blackburn Harriers                12:46
      56 1976  Fred Calvert                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:48
      57 3183  Mitchell Alston              Preston Harriers                  12:55
      58  704  Codie Dewhurst               Blackburn Harriers                13:02
      59 2193  James Andrews                Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:11
      60  720  Danny Woodcock               Blackburn Harriers                13:15
      61 1552  Oliver Farrer                Liverpool Ps                      13:27
      62 1026  Lewis Warner-Jones           Chorley Athletic & Tri            13:28
      63 1660  Nathan Green                 Burnley AC                        13:30
      64 1305  William Nicholls             Clayton Le Moors                  14:02
      65 3184  Harry Hutchinson             Preston Harriers                  14:16
      66 1556  Daniel Rathbone              Liverpool Ps                      14:52
      67 2778  Joe Sims                     Trawden AC                        15:50

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Liverpool Ps                       24
                                 6  Andrew Storch       
                                 8  Michael Henderson   
                                10  Oscar Davidson      
  2  Preston Harriers                   25
                                 3  Daniel Valentine    
                                 7  Charlie Haigh       
                                15  Jenson Warren       
  3  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            46
                                 1  Liam McCay          
                                17  Josh Redmond        
                                28  Alex Kelly          
  4  Blackburn Harriers                 65
                                 9  Isaac Butler        
                                22  David Holman        
                                34  Jack Paget-Fowler   
  5  Chorley Athletic & Tri            102
                                 4  Josh Geary          
                                36  Tom Murphy          
                                62  Lewis Warner-Jones  
  6  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          113
                                23  Fabian Schiller     
                                41  Jack Collett        
                                49  James Twigg         
  7  Clayton Le Moors                  127
                                26  Robbie Smedley      
                                37  William Woodruff    
                                64  William Nicholls    

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3185  Phoebe Hayashi               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          17:02
       2  884  Anna Mason                   Border Harriers                   17:12
       3 2519  Olivia Logan                 Southport Waterloo AC             17:14
       4  307  Lilian Lewis                 Kendal-Helm Composite             17:38
       5  981  Olivia Leigh                 Chorley Athletic & Tri            17:40
       6 3186  Faye O'Hare                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           17:46
       7 2934  Charlotte Edwards            Wigan Harriers                    18:14
       8 1893  Georgia Heath                Kendal-Helm Composite             18:17
       9 3187  Ella Parry                   Eden Runners                      18:19
      10 3188  Grace Brown                  Preston Harriers                  18:32
      11 2520  Lucy Milling                 Southport Waterloo AC             18:34
      12  310  Lottie Beardwood             Kendal-Helm Composite             18:39
      13 2303  Libby Huxley                 Preston Harriers                  18:41
      14 3189  Amy Davies                   Blackburn Harriers                18:44
      15 3190  Jess Watson                  Preston Harriers                  18:48
      16 2120  Maddy Markham                Lytham St Annes Rrc               19:14
      17  642  Eleesha Charnley             Blackburn Harriers                19:20
      18  978  Robyn Lee                    Chorley Athletic & Tri            19:33
      19 3191  Scarlett Sutton              Preston Harriers                  19:46
      20 3192  Alice Sands                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          19:50
      21 3193  Jenny Williamson             Liverpool Ps                      20:00
      22 3194  Emily Mason                  Preston Harriers                  20:15
      23 1512  Faye Hannaway                Liverpool Ps                      20:57
      24 1516  Phoebe Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      21:29
      25 2696  Macy Waiting                 Trawden AC                        21:54
      26 2521  Freya Walsh                  Southport Waterloo AC             22:02
      27 1285  Bethany Wheatcroft           Clayton Le Moors                  23:38
      28  341  Tanith Ellis                 Clayton Le Moors                  25:59
      29 1517  Bethany Swift                Liverpool Ps                      33:35

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Kendal-Helm Composite              24
                                 4  Lilian Lewis        
                                 8  Georgia Heath       
                                12  Lottie Beardwood    
  2  Preston Harriers                   38
                                10  Grace Brown         
                                13  Libby Huxley        
                                15  Jess Watson         
  3  Southport Waterloo AC              40
                                 3  Olivia Logan        
                                11  Lucy Milling        
                                26  Freya Walsh         
  4  Liverpool Ps                       68
                                21  Jenny Williamson    
                                23  Faye Hannaway       
                                24  Phoebe Lucas        

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3326  Matthew Knowles              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          18:39
       2  724  Matthew Ramsden              Blackburn Harriers                18:48
       3 3195  Fraser Sproul                Kendal AAC                        19:02
       4 1980  Rhys Ashton                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          19:18
       5 3196  Max Cunningham               Preston Harriers                  19:22
       6  728  Sam Hodkinson                Blackburn Harriers                19:40
       7 1031  Jack Hughes                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            19:52
       8 1239  Joe Hopley                   Rossendale Harriers               19:57
       9 1037  Ben Wilson                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            20:05
      10 3007 $Charlie Harding              Eden Runners                      20:07
      11 3197  Charlie Teare                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:08
      12 3198  Dan Lilley                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            20:17
      13 1306  Jack Villiers                Clayton Le Moors                  20:29
      14 1573  Oliver Sutcliffe             Liverpool Ps                      20:36
      15 2358  Thomas Durney                Preston Harriers                  20:39
      16 3199  Matthew Brennan              Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:40
      17  727  Jamie Teare                  Blackburn Harriers                20:44
      18 3200  Jamie Ford                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:45
      19  360  L MessengerJones             Barrow & Furness St.              20:56
      20 2068  Sam McSherry                 Leven Valley AC                   20:56
      21 1984  Lukas Eichmeyer              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          20:57
      22 3202  Harry Everett                Preston Harriers                  21:01
      23 1569  Mark Roberts                 Liverpool Ps                      21:02
      24 1621  Nathan Ormandy               Barrow & Furness St.              21:07
      25 1473  Joel Denton                  Leigh Harriers                    21:10
      26 1568  Jake Dickinson               Liverpool Ps                      21:17
      27 1308  Jackson McKay                Clayton Le Moors                  21:18
      28 3203  Alex Kerfoot                 Preston Harriers                  21:19
      29 3204  Thomas Barnes                Preston Harriers                  21:19
      30 1310  Michael Stevens              Clayton Le Moors                  21:26
      31 1572  Thomas Corcoran              Liverpool Ps                      21:27
      32 3205  Hamza Ali                    Liverpool Harriers & Ac           21:29
      33 1567  Se Loughlin                  Liverpool Ps                      21:31
      34 1036  Luke Wilson                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            21:38
      35  723  Ethan Barbarewicz            Blackburn Harriers                21:52
      36 3206  Harry Wood                   Blackburn Harriers                21:57
      37 1242  Charlie Taylor               Rossendale Harriers               22:00
      38 3207  Harry Sweeney                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           22:10
      39 1565  Jared Nicholls               Liverpool Ps                      22:18
      40  722  Harvey Ashworth              Blackburn Harriers                22:20
      41 1313  Alfie White                  Clayton Le Moors                  23:08
      42 2069  Jakob Nelson                 Leven Valley AC                   23:11
      43 1566  Michael Kain                 Liverpool Ps                      23:46
      44 1571  Daniel Howells               Liverpool Ps                      23:56
      45  725  Harry Wilkin                 Blackburn Harriers                24:09
      46 1307  Theo Edmondson               Clayton Le Moors                  25:48
      47 2202  Adhamh Holton                Lytham St Annes Rrc               28:05

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 24
                                 2  Matthew Ramsden     
                                 6  Sam Hodkinson       
                                16  Jamie Teare         
  2  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           25
                                 1  Matthew Knowles     
                                 4  Rhys Ashton         
                                20  Lukas Eichmeyer     
  3  Chorley Athletic & Tri             27
                                 7  Jack Hughes         
                                 9  Ben Wilson          
                                11  Dan Lilley          
  4  Preston Harriers                   40
                                 5  Max Cunningham      
                                14  Thomas Durney       
                                21  Harry Everett       
  5  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            42
                                10  Charlie Teare       
                                15  Matthew Brennan     
                                17  Jamie Ford          
  6  Liverpool Ps                       60
                                13  Oliver Sutcliffe    
                                22  Mark Roberts        
                                25  Jake Dickinson      
  7  Clayton Le Moors                   67
                                12  Jack Villiers       
                                26  Jackson McKay       
                                29  Michael Stevens     

Race 6 - Ladies under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  925  Kim Baptista         L20   1 Central Lancs Running & Tri       37:01
       2  288  Victoria Hopwood     L20   2 Lancaster Uni RC                  38:58
       3  284  Anna Standring       L20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  41:16
       4  285  Imogen Wilson        L20   4 Lancaster Uni RC                  43:09
       5  107  Rhona Fraser         L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:07

Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster Uni RC                    9
                                 2  Victoria Hopwood    
                                 3  Anna Standring      
                                 4  Imogen Wilson       

Race 6 - Ladies over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  650  Jessica Judd         L     1 Blackburn Harriers                28:22
       2 1528  Kirsty Longley       L35   1 Liverpool Ps                      30:11
       3  807  Emily Japp           L     3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         30:43
       4  281  Rosie Johnson        L     4 Liverpool Ps                      31:45
       5 1456  Olivia Stones        L     5 Leigh Harriers                    31:57
       6  652  Annabel Ralph        L     6 Blackburn Harriers                33:35
       7 3208  Sarah Howard         L     7 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           34:13
       8 3209  Char WilsonDewhurst  L     8 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           34:24
       9 3210  Antonia Fann         L     9 Barrow & Furness St.              36:10
      10 2942  Danielle Brearton    L35   2 Wigan Harriers                    36:17
      11 2158  Joanna Goorney       L45   1 Lytham St Annes Rrc               36:23
      12 2709  Christina Singleton  L35   3 Trawden AC                        36:29
      13 2320  Katey Foster         L35   4 Preston Harriers                  36:32
      14 3211  Trace Allan          L35   5 Southport Waterloo AC             36:46
      15  313  Sally Ford           L35   6 Kendal AAC                        36:52
      16  925  Kim Baptista         L20   1 Central Lancs Running & Tri       37:01
      17 1679  Rebecca Rimmington   L35   7 Clayton Le Moors                  37:03
      18  121  Martine Lucas        L35   8 Liverpool Ps                      37:04
      19 2152  Catherine Carrdus    L45   2 Lytham St Annes Rrc               37:04
      20 1219  Sarah Longshaw       L    20 Rossendale Harriers               37:11
      21  154  Marie Jarvis         L    21 Wigan Harriers                    37:23
      22  305  Heather Eccles       L35   9 Kendal AAC                        37:43
      23 2141  Melanie Koth         L45   3 Lytham St Annes Rrc               37:47
      24 1059  Lauren Booth         L    24 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 37:51
      25 3212  Anna Philps          L    25 Lancaster Uni RC                  37:52
      26  457  Amy Singleton        L35  10 Walney Wind Cheetahs              38:22
      27 1072  Elsie Roberts        L35  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 38:24
      28 1527  Rachel Yates         L35  12 Liverpool Ps                      38:38
      29 1852  Lucy Varney          L45   4 Kendal AAC                        38:45
      30 2169  Barbara Holmes       L55   1 Lytham St Annes Rrc               38:49
      31  288  Victoria Hopwood     L20   2 Lancaster Uni RC                  38:58
      32 1819  Jayne Perry          L35  13 Garstang RC                       39:00
      33  287  Mary O'Gorman        L    33 Lancaster Uni RC                  39:02
      34 1674  Elizabeth Stephenson L    34 Clayton Le Moors                  39:03
      35 2034  Elizabeth McNally    L45   5 Leven Valley AC                   39:06
      36  666  Lindsay Davies       L45   6 Blackburn Harriers                39:13
      37 2846  Helen Lawrenson      L45   7 Wesham RR                         39:13
      38 1525  Joanna Durkin        L35  14 Liverpool Ps                      39:19
      39 2316  Rebecca Taylor       L    39 Preston Harriers                  39:19
      40  373  Nicola Simpson       L35  15 Southport Waterloo AC             39:22
      41 1814  Amie McAvoy          L    41 Garstang RC                       39:23
      42 2522  Jessica Dean         L    42 Southport Waterloo AC             39:23
      43 1613  Kerry Travers        L45   8 Barrow & Furness St.              39:30
      44 1647  Rachel Holt          L    44 Burnley AC                        39:41
      45  122  Kristina Jackson     L35  16 Leven Valley AC                   39:41
      46 1610  Sarah Bouffler       L35  17 Barrow & Furness St.              39:44
      47  827  Bev Wright           L55   2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         39:52
      48 1684  Michelle Abbott      L35  18 Clayton Le Moors                  39:52
      49 3213  Jennifer Cooper      L    49 Lancaster Uni RC                  40:01
      50 1370  Imogen Fawcett       L    50 Lancaster Uni RC                  40:05
      51 2309  Laura Conn           L    51 Preston Harriers                  40:06
      52 3214  Isabel Starkey       L    52 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           40:17
      53 2955  Jacqui Jones         L55   3 Wigan Harriers                    40:31
      54 3330  Corinna Howorth      L    54 Rossendale Harriers               40:38
      55 1609  Zoe Travers          L    55 Barrow & Furness St.              40:40
      56 2943  Kelly-Anne Towns     L35  19 Wigan Harriers                    40:42
      57 1530  Lynn Rees            L55   4 Liverpool Ps                      40:54
      58 3215  Claire Godfry        L    58 Garstang RC                       41:00
      59 1459  Katie Sanderson      L35  20 Leigh Harriers                    41:04
      60 2621  Gillian Pryor        L45   9 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             41:05
      61 1460  Rachel Hodgkinson    L45  10 Leigh Harriers                    41:11
      62  284  Anna Standring       L20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  41:16
      63  460  Sandra Garnett       L35  21 Walney Wind Cheetahs              41:25
      64 1950  Sally Brassington    L35  22 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:28
      65 3216  Emily Rowe           L35  23 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           41:35
      66 1084  Alison Cooke         L55   5 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:56
      67  469  Janice Callister     L45  11 Walney Wind Cheetahs              41:58
      68 2142  Claire Markham       L45  12 Lytham St Annes Rrc               42:01
      69  821  Laura Lawler         L45  13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         42:03
      70 1813  Amy Law              L    70 Garstang RC                       42:04
      71 1855  Carolyn Kevan        L55   6 Kendal AAC                        42:08
      72 2849  Kay Twist            L45  14 Wesham RR                         42:09
      73 2946  Jayne Salloum        L45  15 Wigan Harriers                    42:14
      74 1374  Marine Aublette      L    74 Lancaster Uni RC                  42:19
      75  332  Emma Pease           L45  16 Barlick Fr                        42:20
      76 3002 $Samantha Sugden      L    76 Eden Runners                      42:23
      77 2438  Janette Rayton       L35  24 Red Rose Road Runners             42:23
      78  825  Karen Dunford        L45  17 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         42:27
      79 1529  Laura Purdy          L35  25 Liverpool Ps                      42:30
      80  357  Robyn Anderson       L45  18 Preston Harriers                  42:38
      81 1847  Hazel Clark          L35  26 Kendal AAC                        42:59
      82 2030  Hannah Scholes       L    82 Leven Valley AC                   42:59
      83  810  Dawn Maher           L35  27 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         43:01
      84  528  Heather Driver       L35  28 Barlick Fr                        43:02
      85 2854  Kath Hoyer           L55   7 Wesham RR                         43:06
      86  285  Imogen Wilson        L20   4 Lancaster Uni RC                  43:09
      87  464  K MaggioPoyntz       L45  19 Walney Wind Cheetahs              43:12
      88  985  Anya Townsend        L    88 Chorley Athletic & Tri            43:20
      89  303  Julie Hall           L35  29 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         43:24
      90  665  Michelle Teare       L45  20 Blackburn Harriers                43:26
      91 2308  Liberty Bryan        L    91 Preston Harriers                  43:27
      92 1648  Joanne Cleaver       L35  30 Burnley AC                        43:29
      93 1612  Yvonne Morrell       L45  21 Barrow & Furness St.              43:30
      94 2834  Anne Mayers-Smith    L35  31 Wesham RR                         43:34
      95 3218  Heather Banner       L45  22 Liverpool Ps                      43:40
      96 3219  Cloey Mason          L45  23 Barlick Fr                        43:52
      97  806  Basia Pawelczak      L    97 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         43:54
      98 1856  Dianne Priestley     L65   1 Kendal AAC                        43:56
      99 3220  Joanna Barnard       L45  24 Walney Wind Cheetahs              44:07
     100 2948  Lisa Heyes           L45  25 Wigan Harriers                    44:08
     101 3221  Kirsty Mackenzie     L   101 Liverpool Ps                      44:11
     102 2603  Sophie Uttley        L   102 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             44:14
     103 1952  Victoria Holgate     L45  26 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          44:41
     104 2544  Carole James         L55   8 Southport Waterloo AC             44:59
     105 1713  Dawn Terry           L55   9 Clayton Le Moors                  45:03
     106 1848  Helen Barker         L35  32 Kendal AAC                        45:04
     107  107  Rhona Fraser         L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:07
     108 2167  Julia Rolfe          L55  10 Lytham St Annes Rrc               45:13
     109 2539  Helen Lodge          L45  27 Southport Waterloo AC             45:22
     110 1811  Elizabeth Anderson   L   110 Garstang RC                       45:24
     111 2726  Jenny McAndrew       L35  33 Trawden AC                        45:26
     112 2445  Anneke Crosby        L45  28 Red Rose Road Runners             45:32
     113 2455  Paula Plowman        L55  11 Red Rose Road Runners             45:34
     114 1168  Louise Hill          L35  34 Astley & Tyldesley                45:54
     115 3222  Sue Booth            L55  12 Kendal AAC                        46:04
     116 2832  Louisa Denye         L35  35 Wesham RR                         46:07
     117 1085  Sally Barton         L55  13 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 46:16
     118 2718  Paula Walsh          L35  36 Trawden AC                        46:19
     119 3223  Bhavna Mistry        L45  29 Kirkby Milers                     46:20
     120 3224  Miriam Eaton         L55  14 Kirkby Milers                     46:21
     121 3225  Davina Hughes        L55  15 Wigan Harriers                    46:35
     122 3226  Carla Louise Taylor  L45  30 Wigan Harriers                    46:36
     123 1705  Rachel Gilmore       L45  31 Clayton Le Moors                  46:37
     124 3227  Jacqueline Nowell    L45  32 Kendal AAC                        46:39
     125 2323  Elena Macdonald      L45  33 Preston Harriers                  46:52
     126 1673  Lucy Scott           L   126 Clayton Le Moors                  46:56
     127 1683  Donna Airey          L35  37 Clayton Le Moors                  46:56
     128  813  Fran Connolly        L35  38 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         47:04
     129 2441  Margaret Worbey      L35  39 Red Rose Road Runners             47:07
     130 3228  Cath Grisdale        L55  16 Barrow & Furness St.              47:13
     131 1615  Sonja Farish         L45  34 Barrow & Furness St.              47:20
     132 2606  Jenny Shepherd       L   132 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             47:53
     133 1173  Michelle Fairclough  L35  40 Astley & Tyldesley                48:06
     134  812  Claire Irons         L35  41 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         48:12
     135 3229  Karyn Hannaway       L45  35 Liverpool Ps                      48:23
     136 2321  Olga Wiggins         L35  42 Preston Harriers                  48:27
     137 1646  Catherine Tregay     L   137 Burnley AC                        48:36
     138  670  Nichola Hartley      L45  36 Blackburn Harriers                48:39
     139 2542  Elaine Sutton        L45  37 Southport Waterloo AC             48:42
     140 3230  Antoinette Holton    L35  43 Wesham RR                         48:47
     141  331  Miriam Maher         L45  38 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          48:49
     142 1700  Jane Hylands         L45  39 Clayton Le Moors                  48:52
     143 2959  Pauline Foster       L55  17 Wigan Harriers                    48:54
     144  141  Joanne Salter        L   144 Red Rose Road Runners             48:55
     145 3231  Anne Carmen          L55  18 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          48:58
     146 3232  Sarah Pickerall      L35  44 Southport Waterloo AC             49:08
     147  671  Jan Buckingham       L55  19 Blackburn Harriers                49:10
     148  352  Lucy Neighbour       L35  45 Wesham RR                         49:24
     149 2949  Rachel Lawton        L45  40 Wigan Harriers                    49:43
     150 1649  Lisa Mayhew          L35  46 Burnley AC                        49:44
     151 2029  Louise Gill          L   151 Leven Valley AC                   49:54
     152 1326  Colette O'Halleron   L45  41 Kirkby Milers                     50:01
     153 3234  Denis Kozevnikous    L   153 Wigan Harriers                    50:04
     154 3235  Julie Tyrer          L35  47 Preston Harriers                  50:08
     155 1651  Sarah Steel          L35  48 Burnley AC                        50:19
     156 3236  Jayne Russell        L35  49 Kirkby Milers                     50:27
     157 1328  Helen Eaton          L45  42 Kirkby Milers                     50:55
     158 1830  Mary Hewitt          L55  20 Garstang RC                       50:59
     159  826  Jenny Burtonwood     L45  43 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         51:07
     160  814  Lisa Lambert         L35  50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         51:20
     161 3237  Cheryl Rickwood      L35  51 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         51:20
     162 2831  Clare Belfield       L35  52 Wesham RR                         51:36
     163 2330  Sue Wickham          L55  21 Preston Harriers                  51:38
     164 3238  Carol Park           L55  22 Walney Wind Cheetahs              51:44
     165 1670  Sophie Carr          L   165 Clayton Le Moors                  52:18
     166 2951  Michelle Jones       L45  44 Wigan Harriers                    53:00
     167 2844  Sally Deacon         L45  45 Wesham RR                         53:04
     168 2840  Tanya Barlow         L45  46 Wesham RR                         53:25
     169 1645  Molly Handford       L   169 Burnley AC                        53:32
     170 1650  Sarah Southam        L   170 Burnley AC                        53:41
     171 3239  Rachel Fisher        L   171 Kirkby Milers                     53:50
     172 2421  Gina Biggs           L   172 Red Rose Road Runners             54:42
     173 2451  Karen Clark          L55  23 Red Rose Road Runners             54:58
     174 2715  Julie Brear          L35  53 Trawden AC                        55:06
     175 3240  Shelle AudisRiddell  L   175 Preston Harriers                  55:08
     176 1088  Penny Moreton        L55  24 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 55:20
     177 2853  Kerry Eccles         L55  25 Wesham RR                         56:08
     178 3241  Umeh Oby Ikeme       L45  47 Kirkby Milers                     56:25
     179 1065  Stephanie Roberts    L35  54 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 56:29
     180 3242  Nichol FentonClough  L35  55 Trawden AC                        57:31
     181 2937  Sarah Coates         L   181 Wigan Harriers                    59:14
     182 1325  Paula Heaton         L35  56 Kirkby Milers                     59:24
     183 3243  Emma Hopwood         L   183 Southport Waterloo AC           1:00:36
     184 3244  Lesley Syms          L55  26 Southport Waterloo AC           1:00:42
     185 3245  Ann Green            L55  27 Kirkby Milers                   1:01:15
     186 1724  Christine Leathley   L65   2 Clayton Le Moors                1:02:11
     187 3246  Michelle Sharples    L45  48 Astley & Tyldesley              1:04:22

Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Liverpool Ps                       24
                                 2  Kirsty Longley      
                                 4  Rosie Johnson       
                                18  Martine Lucas       
  2  Blackburn Harriers                 43
                                 1  Jessica Judd        
                                 6  Annabel Ralph       
                                36  Lindsay Davies      
  3  Lytham St Annes Rrc                53
                                11  Joanna Goorney      
                                19  Catherine Carrdus   
                                23  Melanie Koth        
  4  Kendal AAC                         66
                                15  Sally Ford          
                                22  Heather Eccles      
                                29  Lucy Varney         
  5  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            67
                                 7  Sarah Howard        
                                 8  Char WilsonDewhurst 
                                52  Isabel Starkey      
  6  Wigan Harriers                     84
                                10  Danielle Brearton   
                                21  Marie Jarvis        
                                53  Jacqui Jones        
  7  Lancaster Uni RC                   89
                                25  Anna Philps         
                                31  Victoria Hopwood    
                                33  Mary O'Gorman       
  8  Southport Waterloo AC              96
                                14  Trace Allan         
                                40  Nicola Simpson      
                                42  Jessica Dean        
  9  Barrow & Furness St.               98
                                 9  Antonia Fann        
                                43  Kerry Travers       
                                46  Sarah Bouffler      
 10  Clayton Le Moors                   99
                                17  Rebecca Rimmington  
                                34  Elizabeth Stephenson
                                48  Michelle Abbott     
 11  Preston Harriers                  103
                                13  Katey Foster        
                                39  Rebecca Taylor      
                                51  Laura Conn          
 12  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 117
                                24  Lauren Booth        
                                27  Elsie Roberts       
                                66  Alison Cooke        
 13  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         119
                                 3  Emily Japp          
                                47  Bev Wright          
                                69  Laura Lawler        
 14  Liverpool Ps               'B'    123
                                28  Rachel Yates        
                                38  Joanna Durkin       
                                57  Lynn Rees           
 15  Leigh Harriers                    125
                                 5  Olivia Stones       
                                59  Katie Sanderson     
                                61  Rachel Hodgkinson   
 16  Garstang RC                       131
                                32  Jayne Perry         
                                41  Amie McAvoy         
                                58  Claire Godfry       
 17  Walney Wind Cheetahs              156
                                26  Amy Singleton       
                                63  Sandra Garnett      
                                67  Janice Callister    
 18  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'    161
                                49  Jennifer Cooper     
                                50  Imogen Fawcett      
                                62  Anna Standring      
 19  Leven Valley AC                   161
                                35  Elizabeth McNally   
                                45  Kristina Jackson    
                                81  Hannah Scholes      
 20  Wesham RR                         193
                                37  Helen Lawrenson     
                                72  Kay Twist           
                                84  Kath Hoyer          
 21  Lytham St Annes Rrc        'B'    205
                                30  Barbara Holmes      
                                68  Claire Markham      
                               107  Julia Rolfe         
 22  Wigan Harriers             'B'    228
                                56  Kelly-Anne Towns    
                                73  Jayne Salloum       
                                99  Lisa Heyes          
 23  Trawden AC                        239
                                12  Christina Singleton 
                               110  Jenny McAndrew      
                               117  Paula Walsh         
 24  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC  'B'    247
                                77  Karen Dunford       
                                82  Dawn Maher          
                                88  Julie Hall          
 25  Kendal AAC                 'B'    248
                                71  Carolyn Kevan       
                                80  Hazel Clark         
                                97  Dianne Priestley    
 26  Barlick Fr                        253
                                75  Emma Pease          
                                83  Heather Driver      
                                95  Cloey Mason         
 27  Burnley AC                        271
                                44  Rachel Holt         
                                91  Joanne Cleaver      
                               136  Catherine Tregay    
 28  Barrow & Furness St.       'B'    276
                                55  Zoe Travers         
                                92  Yvonne Morrell      
                               129  Cath Grisdale       
 29  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             292
                                60  Gillian Pryor       
                               101  Sophie Uttley       
                               131  Jenny Shepherd      
 30  Preston Harriers           'B'    293
                                79  Robyn Anderson      
                                90  Liberty Bryan       
                               124  Elena Macdonald     
 31  Red Rose Road Runners             299
                                76  Janette Rayton      
                               111  Anneke Crosby       
                               112  Paula Plowman       
 32  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          306
                                64  Sally Brassington   
                               102  Victoria Holgate    
                               140  Miriam Maher        
 33  Garstang RC                'B'    336
                                70  Amy Law             
                               109  Elizabeth Anderson  
                               157  Mary Hewitt         
 34  Wesham RR                  'B'    347
                                93  Anne Mayers-Smith   
                               115  Louisa Denye        
                               139  Antoinette Holton   
 35  Walney Wind Cheetahs       'B'    347
                                86  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                98  Joanna Barnard      
                               163  Carol Park          
 36  Southport Waterloo AC      'B'    349
                               103  Carole James        
                               108  Helen Lodge         
                               138  Elaine Sutton       
 37  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    351
                               104  Dawn Terry          
                               122  Rachel Gilmore      
                               125  Lucy Scott          
 38  Blackburn Harriers         'B'    372
                                89  Michelle Teare      
                               137  Nichola Hartley     
                               146  Jan Buckingham      
 39  Kirkby Milers                     388
                               118  Bhavna Mistry       
                               119  Miriam Eaton        
                               151  Colette O'Halleron  
 40  Astley & Tyldesley                431
                               113  Louise Hill         
                               132  Michelle Fairclough 
                               186  Michelle Sharples   
 41  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    442
                               128  Margaret Worbey     
                               143  Joanne Salter       
                               171  Gina Biggs          
 42  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'    469
                               116  Sally Barton        
                               175  Penny Moreton       
                               178  Stephanie Roberts   
 43  Burnley AC                 'B'    471
                               149  Lisa Mayhew         
                               154  Sarah Steel         
                               168  Molly Handford      
 44  Kirkby Milers              'B'    481
                               155  Jayne Russell       
                               156  Helen Eaton         
                               170  Rachel Fisher       

Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rrc                25
                                 3  Joanna Goorney      
                                10  Catherine Carrdus   
                                12  Melanie Koth        
  2  Liverpool Ps                       25
                                 1  Kirsty Longley      
                                 9  Martine Lucas       
                                15  Rachel Yates        
  3  Kendal AAC                         34
                                 7  Sally Ford          
                                11  Heather Eccles      
                                16  Lucy Varney         
  4  Wigan Harriers                     61
                                 2  Danielle Brearton   
                                29  Jacqui Jones        
                                30  Kelly-Anne Towns    
  5  Walney Wind Cheetahs               87
                                13  Amy Singleton       
                                35  Sandra Garnett      
                                39  Janice Callister    
  6  Southport Waterloo AC              95
                                 6  Trace Allan         
                                23  Nicola Simpson      
                                66  Carole James        
  7  Clayton Le Moors                  103
                                 8  Rebecca Rimmington  
                                28  Michelle Abbott     
                                67  Dawn Terry          
  8  Barrow & Furness St.              108
                                24  Kerry Travers       
                                26  Sarah Bouffler      
                                58  Yvonne Morrell      
  9  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         115
                                27  Bev Wright          
                                41  Laura Lawler        
                                47  Karen Dunford       
 10  Wesham RR                         117
                                21  Helen Lawrenson     
                                43  Kay Twist           
                                53  Kath Hoyer          
 11  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 129
                                14  Elsie Roberts       
                                38  Alison Cooke        
                                77  Sally Barton        
 12  Preston Harriers                  139
                                 5  Katey Foster        
                                49  Robyn Anderson      
                                85  Elena Macdonald     
 13  Trawden AC                        153
                                 4  Christina Singleton 
                                71  Jenny McAndrew      
                                78  Paula Walsh         
 14  Barlick Fr                        158
                                45  Emma Pease          
                                52  Heather Driver      
                                61  Cloey Mason         
 15  Blackburn Harriers                171
                                20  Lindsay Davies      
                                56  Michelle Teare      
                                95  Nichola Hartley     
 16  Red Rose Road Runners             191
                                46  Janette Rayton      
                                72  Anneke Crosby       
                                73  Paula Plowman       
 17  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          199
                                36  Sally Brassington   
                                65  Victoria Holgate    
                                98  Miriam Maher        
 18  Kirkby Milers                     266
                                79  Bhavna Mistry       
                                80  Miriam Eaton        
                               107  Colette O'Halleron  
 19  Burnley AC                        272
                                57  Joanne Cleaver      
                               106  Lisa Mayhew         
                               109  Sarah Steel         
 20  Astley & Tyldesley                298
                                74  Louise Hill         
                                91  Michelle Fairclough 
                               133  Michelle Sharples   

Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rrc                 6
                                 1  Joanna Goorney      
                                 2  Catherine Carrdus   
                                 3  Melanie Koth        
  2  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          51
                                10  Bev Wright          
                                18  Laura Lawler        
                                23  Karen Dunford       
  3  Wesham RR                          53
                                 8  Helen Lawrenson     
                                20  Kay Twist           
                                25  Kath Hoyer          
  4  Kendal AAC                         54
                                 4  Lucy Varney         
                                19  Carolyn Kevan       
                                31  Dianne Priestley    
  5  Wigan Harriers                     65
                                11  Jacqui Jones        
                                21  Jayne Salloum       
                                33  Lisa Heyes          
  6  Walney Wind Cheetahs               74
                                16  Janice Callister    
                                26  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                32  Joanna Barnard      
  7  Barrow & Furness St.               87
                                 9  Kerry Travers       
                                28  Yvonne Morrell      
                                50  Cath Grisdale       
  8  Blackburn Harriers                 87
                                 7  Lindsay Davies      
                                27  Michelle Teare      
                                53  Nichola Hartley     
  9  Liverpool Ps                       93
                                12  Lynn Rees           
                                29  Heather Banner      
                                52  Karyn Hannaway      
 10  Southport Waterloo AC             127
                                35  Carole James        
                                38  Helen Lodge         
                                54  Elaine Sutton       
 11  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 128
                                15  Alison Cooke        
                                42  Sally Barton        
                                71  Penny Moreton       
 12  Preston Harriers                  138
                                24  Robyn Anderson      
                                49  Elena Macdonald     
                                65  Sue Wickham         
 13  Clayton Le Moors                  139
                                36  Dawn Terry          
                                47  Rachel Gilmore      
                                56  Jane Hylands        
 14  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          147
                                34  Victoria Holgate    
                                55  Miriam Maher        
                                58  Anne Carmen         
 15  Kirkby Milers                     148
                                43  Bhavna Mistry       
                                44  Miriam Eaton        
                                61  Colette O'Halleron  
 16  Red Rose Road Runners             149
                                39  Anneke Crosby       
                                40  Paula Plowman       
                                70  Karen Clark         

Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal AAC                         27
                                 6  Carolyn Kevan       
                                 8  Dianne Priestley    
                                13  Sue Booth           
  2  Wigan Harriers                     37
                                 3  Jacqui Jones        
                                16  Davina Hughes       
                                18  Pauline Foster      
  3  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  44
                                 5  Alison Cooke        
                                14  Sally Barton        
                                25  Penny Moreton       

Race 6 - Ladies over 65 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2418  Alan Appleby         V70   1 Preston Harriers                  42:02
       2 2916  Peter Bartlett       V70   2 Wesham RR                         47:57
       3 1874  Peter Ion            V70   3 Kendal AAC                        48:42
       4 2918  Dave Young           V70   4 Wesham RR                         49:32
       5 1873  Peter Mitchell       V70   5 Kendal AAC                        50:25
       6 1810  Richard Lawson       V70   6 Clayton Le Moors                  50:50

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wesham RR                           6
                                 2  Peter Bartlett      
                                 4  Dave Young          
  2  Kendal AAC                          8
                                 3  Peter Ion           
                                 5  Peter Mitchell      

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  741  Robert Warner                Blackburn Harriers                32:21
       2 3248  Abdulqani Sharif             Liverpool Harriers & Ac           32:25
       3 2366  Daniel Bebbington            Preston Harriers                  33:05
       4 3249  Richard Burney       V40   1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           33:58
       5 3250  Robert Danson                Wesham RR                         34:42
       6 1623  Ross Campbell                Barrow & Furness St.              35:02
       7  746  Karl Billington              Blackburn Harriers                35:03
       8 1590  Tony O'Brien         V40   2 Liverpool Ps                      35:17
       9 2566  James Tartt                  Southport Waterloo AC             35:29
      10 2386  David Rigby                  Preston Harriers                  35:33
      11 3251  Rob Webb                     Rossendale Harriers               35:36
      12 3252  Pablo Lassa                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           35:38
      13  108  Jacob Cann           U20   1 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:42
      14  761  Christopher Davies   V40   3 Blackburn Harriers                35:44
      15 1581  Chris Maher                  Liverpool Ps                      35:53
      16 3253  Andy Kershaw                 Southport Waterloo AC             35:55
      17  215  Andy Thomas          U20   2 Lancaster Uni RC                  36:15
      18  295  Paul Peters                  Lancaster Uni RC                  36:22
      19 3254  Euan Martin                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           36:25
      20 3255  Adie Cheethan        V40   4 Clayton Le Moors                  36:38
      21 1985  Beau Smith                   Lancaster & Morecambe AC          36:58
      22 3256  Jonathan Cleaver             Rossendale Harriers               37:03
      23 1992  Lee Parrington               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          37:10
      24 3257  Matt Briggs                  Lancaster Uni RC                  37:11
      25 3258  Andy Salmon                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           37:11
      26 1350  Ryan Jones                   Kirkby Milers                     37:13
      27  551  Nick Treitl                  Barlick Fr                        37:15
      28  750  Thomas Blaney                Blackburn Harriers                37:21
      29 2206  Mike Toft                    Lytham St Annes Rrc               37:30
      30 1106  Andrew Dorrian               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 37:45
      31 3259  Alan Ashton                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           37:52
      32 2582  David Hamilton       V50   1 Southport Waterloo AC             37:59
      33 3260  Tim Hartley                  Wigan Harriers                    38:02
      34 3261  Rob Dewhurst                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           38:06
      35 3262  Thomas Marchant              Blackburn Harriers                38:10
      36 1737  Mark Magee                   Clayton Le Moors                  38:31
      37 3263  Kevin Bell                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac           38:40
      38  735  Calum Holmes                 Blackburn Harriers                38:51
      39 3264  Colin Taylor                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           38:58
      40  210  Mark Chippendale     V50   2 Blackburn Harriers                38:59
      41 1098  James Corbishley     U20   3 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 39:01
      42  544  Alex Mason           U20   4 Barlick Fr                        39:19
      43 2088  Michael Gregory      V40   5 Leven Valley AC                   39:22
      44 2872  David Taylor                 Wesham RR                         39:22
      45 2001  Mark Holgate         V40   6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          39:23
      46 3265  Adrian Roach                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           39:37
      47 1727  Ryan Bradshaw                Clayton Le Moors                  39:39
      48 3266  Joseph Twigg                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          39:41
      49 2091  David McNally        V40   7 Leven Valley AC                   39:43
      50 1744  James Dunderdale             Clayton Le Moors                  39:46
      51 3267  Theo Johnson                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           39:54
      52 2992  John Heyes           V50   3 Wigan Harriers                    40:00
      53 3268  Will Sisson                  Kendal AAC                        40:01
      54 3269  William Metcalf              Preston Harriers                  40:02
      55 1244  Benjamin Kirkman     U20   5 Rossendale Harriers               40:09
      56 1861  Carl Hanaghan                Kendal AAC                        40:10
      57 1997  Chris Corless        V40   8 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          40:12
      58 3270  Edward Hunt          V40   9 Rossendale Harriers               40:15
      59 1996  James Edwards        V40  10 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          40:24
      60 1481  Phillip Williams             Leigh Harriers                    40:27
      61 2217  Andrew Draper                Lytham St Annes Rrc               40:30
      62 1122  Mark Tomkinson       V40  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 40:31
      63 2470  Daniel Hughes                Red Rose Road Runners             40:41
      64 1357  Gary Wilton          V40  12 Kirkby Milers                     40:43
      65 2587  Rob McGrath          V50   4 Southport Waterloo AC             40:51
      66  150  Mark Holton          V40  13 Wesham RR                         40:54
      67 1385  Callum Barltrop              Lancaster Uni RC                  40:59
      68 2208  Joe Greenwood                Lytham St Annes Rrc               40:59
      69 3271  Chris Hastwell               Wesham RR                         41:00
      70 3272  Dave Moulding                Thornton-Cleveleys RC             41:04
      71 1863  Richard Wilson       V40  14 Kendal AAC                        41:06
      72 1995  Shane Cody           V40  15 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:07
      73 1195  Tim Campbell         V40  16 Astley & Tyldesley                41:08
      74 2000  James Dalgleish      V40  17 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:10
      75 2991  Stuart Fairclough    V40  18 Wigan Harriers                    41:13
      76 2080  Josh Murphy                  Leven Valley AC                   41:14
      77 2228  Jonathan Tuck        V40  19 Lytham St Annes Rrc               41:14
      78 1401  Paul Blakemore               Wigan Phoenix                     41:15
      79 3273  Peter Brame                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           41:17
      80 1252  Andy Preston                 Rossendale Harriers               41:22
      81 3274  Lee Moore                    Kirkby Milers                     41:25
      82  206  Gareth Simpson               Southport Waterloo AC             41:32
      83 1734  Daniel Fleming               Clayton Le Moors                  41:34
      84 3275  Mathew Wilson        V45   1 Kendal AAC                        41:34
      85 2881  Simon Denye          V40  20 Wesham RR                         41:35
      86  299  Hamish Child                 Lancaster Uni RC                  41:39
      87 2593  Peter Roome          V50   5 Southport Waterloo AC             41:42
      88 2003  Kevin Wilson         V40  21 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:43
      89 2220  Paul Veevers         V40  22 Lytham St Annes Rrc               41:43
      90 3276  Patrick Miller       V50   6 Barrow & Furness St.              41:45
      91 2377  Mariusz Kovacs               Preston Harriers                  41:48
      92 1044  Michael O'Donnell    V50   7 Chorley Athletic & Tri            41:50
      93 2211  Thomas Howarth               Lytham St Annes Rrc               41:52
      94 2988  Mark Morgan-Hillam   V40  23 Wigan Harriers                    41:55
      95 1583  Mike Gall                    Liverpool Ps                      41:56
      96 2799  Dan Grundy           V40  24 Trawden AC                        42:02
      97 3277  Nathan Hilditch              Preston Harriers                  42:05
      98 3278  Steve Ward                   Southport Waterloo AC             42:08
      99 2976  Stephen Nicholls             Wigan Harriers                    42:19
     100 2859  Mark Belfield                Wesham RR                         42:21
     101 2866  Andrew Harling               Wesham RR                         42:21
     102 2876  Steve Abbott         V40  25 Wesham RR                         42:24
     103 1778  Chris Funnell        V50   8 Clayton Le Moors                  42:25
     104 2595  John Sprackland      V50   9 Southport Waterloo AC             42:27
     105 1342  Lewis Houghton               Kirkby Milers                     42:32
     106  922  Kevin Hull           V50  10 Border Harriers                   42:39
     107 1864  Joe Todd             V40  26 Kendal AAC                        42:39
     108 2990  Mike Harris          V40  27 Wigan Harriers                    42:41
     109 2204  Dominic Garrett              Lytham St Annes Rrc               42:46
     110 2416  Colin Shuttleworth   V60   1 Preston Harriers                  42:48
     111 1136  Gary Dover           V50  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 42:50
     112 3279  David Sloan                  Astley & Tyldesley                42:58
     113 1663  Michael Williams             Burnley AC                        42:59
     114 3327  Vincent Jeuk                 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 43:01
     115 2501  Stephen Woodruffe    V50  12 Red Rose Road Runners             43:01
     116  502  Mark Richards        V50  13 Walney Wind Cheetahs              43:02
     117 2073  Danny Bouffler               Leven Valley AC                   43:03
     118 2074  Ryan Everett                 Leven Valley AC                   43:04
     119 2086  Christopher Durkin   V40  28 Leven Valley AC                   43:05
     120 1410  Paul Weall           V40  29 Wigan Phoenix                     43:09
     121  929  Daniel Paton         V40  30 Central Lancs Running & Tri       43:10
     122  145  Richard Jones        V40  31 Garstang RC                       43:13
     123 1377  Richard Joisce       U20   6 Lancaster Uni RC                  43:16
     124  503  Ian Sadler           V50  14 Walney Wind Cheetahs              43:19
     125 1351  Andrew McGlone               Kirkby Milers                     43:23
     126 1353  Gary Fisher                  Kirkby Milers                     43:25
     127 2072  John Bell                    Leven Valley AC                   43:27
     128 1766  Jason Pier           V40  32 Clayton Le Moors                  43:29
     129 1999  John Brassington     V40  33 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          43:31
     130 3281  Chris Murphy                 Kirkby Milers                     43:33
     131 2219  Neil Tate            V40  34 Lytham St Annes Rrc               43:36
     132 1194  Mark Collins         V40  35 Astley & Tyldesley                43:38
     133 3282  Chris Wales          V40  36 Preston Harriers                  43:43
     134  135  Simon Calvert        V40  37 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          43:43
     135 2796  Kevin Fenton-Clough  V40  38 Trawden AC                        43:43
     136 2877  Lee Barlow           V40  39 Wesham RR                         43:44
     137 1102  Lewis Watts                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 43:48
     138 1732  Matthew Duckworth            Clayton Le Moors                  43:50
     139 3283  Mark Dunn                    Kirkby Milers                     43:50
     140 2491  Frank Nightingale    V50  15 Red Rose Road Runners             43:53
     141 1356  Kevin Harrison       V40  40 Kirkby Milers                     43:56
     142 3284  Gary Wilson          V50  16 Preston Harriers                  43:58
     143  136  Mark Simmonds        V50  17 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 43:59
     144 2980  Chris Simpson        V40  41 Wigan Harriers                    44:02
     145 3285  Kevin Cornwell               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           44:03
     146 3286  George Fernandez             Liverpool Harriers & Ac           44:08
     147 2096  James Bailey         V40  42 Leven Valley AC                   44:13
     148 2644  Andrew Fairbairn     V40  43 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             44:19
     149  432  Ian Leigh            V40  44 Chorley Athletic & Tri            44:28
     150 3287  Richard Marlton      V50  18 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 44:30
     151  491  David Harker         V40  45 Walney Wind Cheetahs              44:31
     152 1629  Ray Jones            V50  19 Barrow & Furness St.              44:34
     153 2596  Richard Talbot       V50  20 Southport Waterloo AC             44:39
     154 1752  Justin Edwards       V40  46 Clayton Le Moors                  44:44
     155 2077  David Kyriacou               Leven Valley AC                   44:45
     156 1993  Andrew Clokey                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          44:46
     157 2803  Adrian Blackledge    V40  47 Trawden AC                        44:48
     158 3328  Lee Anderton                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          44:52
     159 2472  Barry Wheeler                Red Rose Road Runners             44:56
     160 2395  Steve Hallas         V40  48 Preston Harriers                  44:59
     161 2076  Nathan Harris                Leven Valley AC                   45:00
     162 2579  Neil Adshead         V50  21 Southport Waterloo AC             45:02
     163 2408  John Rainford        V50  22 Preston Harriers                  45:04
     164 1181  Scott Priestley              Astley & Tyldesley                45:08
     165 2581  Ian Fitzpatrick      V50  23 Southport Waterloo AC             45:15
     166  209  John Griffiths       V50  24 Preston Harriers                  45:16
     167  219  Matthew Green                Lancaster Uni RC                  45:17
     168 3288  Chris Pedder                 Liverpool Ps                      45:21
     169 2475  Gary Corcoran        V40  49 Red Rose Road Runners             45:29
     170 1133  Sean Dixon           V50  25 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:38
     171 2911  Phil Quibell         V60   2 Wesham RR                         45:39
     172 2795  Jamie Osborne        V40  50 Trawden AC                        45:44
     173 2599  Rob Johnson          V60   3 Southport Waterloo AC             45:49
     174 2210  Ross McKelvie                Lytham St Annes Rrc               45:51
     175 1745  Neil Whalley         V40  51 Clayton Le Moors                  45:52
     176  207  Neil McDonald        V50  26 Preston Harriers                  45:55
     177 1667  John Linaker         V50  27 Burnley AC                        46:00
     178 3289  Graham Townsend      V50  28 Astley & Tyldesley                46:01
     179 1587  Steve Lennon         V40  52 Liverpool Ps                      46:03
     180 2885  Steve Myerscough     V40  53 Wesham RR                         46:04
     181 1592  John Dickinson       V50  29 Liverpool Ps                      46:10
     182 1747  Dominic Clayton      V40  54 Clayton Le Moors                  46:10
     183 3290  Andrew Boulger       V40  55 Kirkby Milers                     46:15
     184 1763  Alex Cran            V40  56 Clayton Le Moors                  46:16
     185  129  Matthew Little       V40  57 Trawden AC                        46:17
     186 2487  Stuart Cann          V50  30 Red Rose Road Runners             46:25
     187 1386  Ben Francis                  Lancaster Uni RC                  46:29
     188 1831  Jack Billingham              Garstang RC                       46:32
     189 2987  Darren Jackson       V40  58 Wigan Harriers                    46:33
     190  481  Gareth Davies                Walney Wind Cheetahs              46:33
     191 1594  Mark Hudson          V50  31 Liverpool Ps                      46:38
     192 1347  Adam Fitzsimmons             Kirkby Milers                     46:43
     193 2405  William Johnstone    V50  32 Preston Harriers                  46:44
     194 2887  Mark Renshall        V40  59 Wesham RR                         46:50
     195 3291  Aidan Read                   Liverpool Ps                      46:51
     196 2496  Simon Shaw           V50  33 Red Rose Road Runners             46:55
     197  298  William Moss                 Lancaster Uni RC                  46:58
     198 3292  Kirk Lusty           V40  60 Clayton Le Moors                  47:03
     199 2910  Gary Pendlebury      V60   4 Wesham RR                         47:07
     200 1101  Luke Turner                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 47:14
     201 1486  Dave Pollitt         V50  34 Leigh Harriers                    47:17
     202 3293  Martin Smyth         V40  61 Southport Waterloo AC             47:18
     203 2215  Chris Bowker                 Lytham St Annes Rrc               47:19
     204 3294  Paula Managh         V40  62 Walney Wind Cheetahs              47:23
     205 2575  Keith Swift          V40  63 Southport Waterloo AC             47:34
     206  846  Chris Wylie                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         47:34
     207 3295  Phillip Dales        V40  64 Walney Wind Cheetahs              47:42
     208 2891  Stuart Clayton       V50  35 Wesham RR                         47:46
     209 3296  Martin Boswell       V40  65 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             47:49
     210 2075  Ben Gill                     Leven Valley AC                   47:54
     211  505  Steven Batty         V50  36 Walney Wind Cheetahs              47:56
     212 2583  Paul Hill            V50  37 Southport Waterloo AC             47:58
     213  418  Dylan Grindley               Chorley Athletic & Tri            48:00
     214  498  Paul Quinn           V50  38 Walney Wind Cheetahs              48:01
     215 2486  Philip Butler        V50  39 Red Rose Road Runners             48:10
     216  155  John Crosse                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          48:11
     217 3297  Phil Iddon           V40  66 Chorley Athletic & Tri            48:15
     218 1378  Tavis Young          U20   7 Lancaster Uni RC                  48:16
     219  268  Chris Hargreaves             Red Rose Road Runners             48:25
     220 1755  Craig Nicholls       V40  67 Clayton Le Moors                  48:29
     221 2078  Stephen Leadbetter           Leven Valley AC                   48:33
     222  294  Lawrence Paish       U20   8 Lancaster Uni RC                  48:38
     223  393  Graham Dacre         V50  40 Barrow & Furness St.              48:39
     224 1666  David Mayhew         V40  68 Burnley AC                        48:43
     225 1626  Glen Travers         V50  41 Barrow & Furness St.              48:43
     226 1764  Andy Quinn           V40  69 Clayton Le Moors                  48:44
     227 2906  John Collier         V60   5 Wesham RR                         48:45
     228 2585  Gary Kenny           V50  42 Southport Waterloo AC             48:47
     229 3298  Sammy Moran                  Southport Waterloo AC             48:53
     230 2476  Ben Donoghue         V40  70 Red Rose Road Runners             48:59
     231 1791  Martin Terry         V50  43 Clayton Le Moors                  49:07
     232 1113  Alastair Macdonald           Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 49:12
     233  296  Hamish Nye                   Lancaster Uni RC                  49:14
     234 1363  Ian Rivers           V50  44 Kirkby Milers                     49:19
     235 1196  Gary Firth           V40  71 Astley & Tyldesley                49:26
     236  493  Christopher Anderson V40  72 Walney Wind Cheetahs              49:53
     237 2995  Paul Carter          V50  45 Wigan Harriers                    49:55
     238 1482  Gary Sanderson       V40  73 Leigh Harriers                    50:03
     239 2580  Mike Cunningham      V50  46 Southport Waterloo AC             50:08
     240 2468  Roger Harrison               Red Rose Road Runners             50:15
     241 2479  Craig Goldsworthy    V40  74 Red Rose Road Runners             50:17
     242 2828  David Howard         V60   6 Trawden AC                        50:26
     243  500  Philip Horrocks      V50  47 Walney Wind Cheetahs              50:33
     244 1765  Jeremy Bradshaw      V40  75 Clayton Le Moors                  50:37
     245 3299  Dan Gilbody                  Liverpool Ps                      50:38
     246  499  Philip Low           V50  48 Walney Wind Cheetahs              50:47
     247 2081  Jak Newby                    Leven Valley AC                   50:58
     248 1788  Martin Brady         V50  49 Clayton Le Moors                  51:04
     249  309  Gavin Beach          V50  50 Kendal AAC                        51:07
     250 2996  Mike Casey           V50  51 Wigan Harriers                    51:08
     251 2649  Paul Botham          V40  76 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             51:10
     252 3300  Steve Livesley       V50  52 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             51:12
     253 2484  Simon Worbey         V40  77 Red Rose Road Runners             51:17
     254 2504  Fred Lynch           V60   7 Red Rose Road Runners             51:42
     255 1593  Guy Turnbull         V50  53 Liverpool Ps                      51:53
     256 3301  Ian Kilshaw          V60   8 Southport Waterloo AC             51:56
     257 3302  Michael McIntyre             Kirkby Milers                     51:58
     258  143  Danny Teare          V45   2 Blackburn Harriers                52:05
     259 1150  Patrick Thomas       V70   1 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 52:14
     260 2586  Graham Liu           V50  54 Southport Waterloo AC             52:16
     261 2793  Jonathon Yurek       V40  78 Trawden AC                        52:21
     262  293  Shiv Rajkumar        U20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  52:22
     263  504  Andrew Hemsley       V50  55 Walney Wind Cheetahs              52:23
     264 1199  Craig Bradbury       V40  79 Astley & Tyldesley                52:29
     265 2584  Clive James          V50  56 Southport Waterloo AC             52:32
     266 2483  Steven Moon          V40  80 Red Rose Road Runners             52:33
     267 1839  Geoff Lyons          V50  57 Garstang RC                       52:33
     268 2503  Philip Dean          V60   9 Red Rose Road Runners             52:38
     269 2499  Dave Stewart         V50  58 Red Rose Road Runners             52:44
     270 1197  Roger Wild           V40  81 Astley & Tyldesley                52:54
     271  559  Tony Duffy           V40  82 Barlick Fr                        52:56
     272 2412  Michael Brown        V60  10 Preston Harriers                  52:59
     273  270  Stuart Nicol         V40  83 Red Rose Road Runners             53:03
     274 2254  John Bertenshaw      V60  11 Lytham St Annes Rrc               53:06
     275 2827  Allan Boult          V60  12 Trawden AC                        53:12
     276 2646  Tony Clowes          V40  84 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             53:20
     277 2373  Daniel Higgins               Preston Harriers                  53:21
     278 2658  Duncan Beattie       V50  59 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             53:22
     279 1346  Chris Alexander              Kirkby Milers                     53:36
     280 1143  James Cooke          V60  13 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 53:52
     281 2563  Mark Gillan                  Southport Waterloo AC             53:55
     282 2481  Rob Mather           V40  85 Red Rose Road Runners             54:03
     283 3303  Nicholas Goaley              Astley & Tyldesley                54:12
     284  260  John Hyde            V60  14 Red Rose Road Runners             54:15
     285 1144  Simon Barton         V60  15 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 54:26
     286 3304  Stephen Hollis       V60  16 Kirkby Milers                     54:32
     287 1127  Erik Hampton         V50  60 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 54:35
     288 2594  Neil Silcock         V50  61 Southport Waterloo AC             55:01
     289  480  Dean Crossman                Walney Wind Cheetahs              55:10
     290 2415  Michael McLoughlin   V60  17 Preston Harriers                  55:12
     291 1661  Jordan Hanley                Burnley AC                        55:18
     292  265  Ben Smithers                 Red Rose Road Runners             55:18
     293 1796  Peter Browning       V60  18 Clayton Le Moors                  55:22
     294 2892  James Danson         V50  62 Wesham RR                         55:25
     295 2500  John Wiseman         V50  63 Red Rose Road Runners             55:29
     296 2222  Ian Tate             V40  86 Lytham St Annes Rrc               55:50
     297 1843  Anthony Pritchard    V60  19 Garstang RC                       55:53
     298 3305  Sean Loughran        V50  64 Kirkby Milers                     56:15
     299  764  Allan Hartley        V40  87 Blackburn Harriers                56:21
     300  506  David Shaw           V60  20 Walney Wind Cheetahs              56:27
     301 1364  David Barrow         V60  21 Kirkby Milers                     56:42
     302  482  James Fazackerley            Walney Wind Cheetahs              56:45
     303 1841  Paul Moss            V60  22 Garstang RC                       57:05
     304  212  Colin Campbell       V50  65 Barrow & Furness St.              57:16
     305 1148  Adrian Newnham       V60  23 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 57:17
     306 2874  Ben Wrigley                  Wesham RR                         57:56
     307 1145  Tom Evelin           V60  24 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 58:08
     308 2229  Mark Hughes          V40  88 Lytham St Annes Rrc               58:17
     309 3306  Jeff Derbyshire      V50  66 Wigan Harriers                    58:18
     310 2250  Peter Thomson        V60  25 Lytham St Annes Rrc               58:24
     311 2236  Jason Sheridan       V40  89 Lytham St Annes Rrc               58:47
     312  368  John Carman          V65   1 Trawden AC                      1:00:32
     313 2572  Carl McMahon         V40  90 Southport Waterloo AC           1:01:14
     314 2414  Phil Lakeland        V60  26 Preston Harriers                1:02:45
     315 1121  Karl Fursey          V40  91 Glaxo Hoad Hill H               1:06:52

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            93
                                 2  Abdulqani Sharif    
                                 4  Richard Burney      
                                12  Pablo Lassa         
                                19  Euan Martin         
                                25  Andy Salmon         
                                31  Alan Ashton         
  2  Blackburn Harriers                123
                                 1  Robert Warner       
                                 7  Karl Billington     
                                14  Christopher Davies  
                                28  Thomas Blaney       
                                35  Thomas Marchant     
                                38  Calum Holmes        
  3  Lancaster Uni RC                  225
                                13  Jacob Cann          
                                17  Andy Thomas         
                                18  Paul Peters         
                                24  Matt Briggs         
                                67  Callum Barltrop     
                                86  Hamish Child        
  4  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          253
                                21  Beau Smith          
                                23  Lee Parrington      
                                45  Mark Holgate        
                                48  Joseph Twigg        
                                57  Chris Corless       
                                59  James Edwards       
  5  Liverpool Harriers & Ac    'B'    286
                                34  Rob Dewhurst        
                                37  Kevin Bell          
                                39  Colin Taylor        
                                46  Adrian Roach        
                                51  Theo Johnson        
                                79  Peter Brame         
  6  Southport Waterloo AC             291
                                 9  James Tartt         
                                16  Andy Kershaw        
                                32  David Hamilton      
                                65  Rob McGrath         
                                82  Gareth Simpson      
                                87  Peter Roome         
  7  Clayton Le Moors                  339
                                20  Adie Cheethan       
                                36  Mark Magee          
                                47  Ryan Bradshaw       
                                50  James Dunderdale    
                                83  Daniel Fleming      
                               103  Chris Funnell       
  8  Preston Harriers                  365
                                 3  Daniel Bebbington   
                                10  David Rigby         
                                54  William Metcalf     
                                91  Mariusz Kovacs      
                                97  Nathan Hilditch     
                               110  Colin Shuttleworth  
  9  Wesham RR                         369
                                 5  Robert Danson       
                                44  David Taylor        
                                66  Mark Holton         
                                69  Chris Hastwell      
                                85  Simon Denye         
                               100  Mark Belfield       
 10  Lytham St Annes Rrc               417
                                29  Mike Toft           
                                61  Andrew Draper       
                                68  Joe Greenwood       
                                77  Jonathan Tuck       
                                89  Paul Veevers        
                                93  Thomas Howarth      
 11  Wigan Harriers                    461
                                33  Tim Hartley         
                                52  John Heyes          
                                75  Stuart Fairclough   
                                94  Mark Morgan-Hillam  
                                99  Stephen Nicholls    
                               108  Mike Harris         
 12  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 495
                                30  Andrew Dorrian      
                                41  James Corbishley    
                                62  Mark Tomkinson      
                               111  Gary Dover          
                               114  Vincent Jeuk        
                               137  Lewis Watts         
 13  Leven Valley AC                   522
                                43  Michael Gregory     
                                49  David McNally       
                                76  Josh Murphy         
                               117  Danny Bouffler      
                               118  Ryan Everett        
                               119  Christopher Durkin  
 14  Kirkby Milers                     527
                                26  Ryan Jones          
                                64  Gary Wilton         
                                81  Lee Moore           
                               105  Lewis Houghton      
                               125  Andrew McGlone      
                               126  Gary Fisher         
 15  Kendal AAC                        620
                                53  Will Sisson         
                                56  Carl Hanaghan       
                                71  Richard Wilson      
                                84  Mathew Wilson       
                               107  Joe Todd            
                               249  Gavin Beach         
 16  Liverpool Ps                      646
                                 8  Tony O'Brien        
                                15  Chris Maher         
                                95  Mike Gall           
                               168  Chris Pedder        
                               179  Steve Lennon        
                               181  John Dickinson      
 17  Lancaster & Morecambe AC   'B'    653
                                72  Shane Cody          
                                74  James Dalgleish     
                                88  Kevin Wilson        
                               129  John Brassington    
                               134  Simon Calvert       
                               156  Andrew Clokey       
 18  Red Rose Road Runners             832
                                63  Daniel Hughes       
                               115  Stephen Woodruffe   
                               140  Frank Nightingale   
                               159  Barry Wheeler       
                               169  Gary Corcoran       
                               186  Stuart Cann         
 19  Southport Waterloo AC      'B'    855
                                98  Steve Ward          
                               104  John Sprackland     
                               153  Richard Talbot      
                               162  Neil Adshead        
                               165  Ian Fitzpatrick     
                               173  Rob Johnson         
 20  Wesham RR                  'B'    884
                               101  Andrew Harling      
                               102  Steve Abbott        
                               136  Lee Barlow          
                               171  Phil Quibell        
                               180  Steve Myerscough    
                               194  Mark Renshall       
 21  Astley & Tyldesley                894
                                73  Tim Campbell        
                               112  David Sloan         
                               132  Mark Collins        
                               164  Scott Priestley     
                               178  Graham Townsend     
                               235  Gary Firth          
 22  Preston Harriers           'B'    940
                               133  Chris Wales         
                               142  Gary Wilson         
                               160  Steve Hallas        
                               163  John Rainford       
                               166  John Griffiths      
                               176  Neil McDonald       
 23  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    961
                               128  Jason Pier          
                               138  Matthew Duckworth   
                               154  Justin Edwards      
                               175  Neil Whalley        
                               182  Dominic Clayton     
                               184  Alex Cran           
 24  Trawden AC                        987
                                96  Dan Grundy          
                               135  Kevin Fenton-Clough 
                               157  Adrian Blackledge   
                               172  Jamie Osborne       
                               185  Matthew Little      
                               242  David Howard        
 25  Walney Wind Cheetahs              992
                               116  Mark Richards       
                               124  Ian Sadler          
                               151  David Harker        
                               190  Gareth Davies       
                               204  Paula Managh        
                               207  Phillip Dales       
 26  Barrow & Furness St.             1000
                                 6  Ross Campbell       
                                90  Patrick Miller      
                               152  Ray Jones           
                               223  Graham Dacre        
                               225  Glen Travers        
                               304  Colin Campbell      
 27  Kirkby Milers              'B'   1019
                               130  Chris Murphy        
                               139  Mark Dunn           
                               141  Kevin Harrison      
                               183  Andrew Boulger      
                               192  Adam Fitzsimmons    
                               234  Ian Rivers          
 28  Leven Valley AC            'B'   1021
                               127  John Bell           
                               147  James Bailey        
                               155  David Kyriacou      
                               161  Nathan Harris       
                               210  Ben Gill            
                               221  Stephen Leadbetter  
 29  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'   1114
                               123  Richard Joisce      
                               167  Matthew Green       
                               187  Ben Francis         
                               197  William Moss        
                               218  Tavis Young         
                               222  Lawrence Paish      
 30  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'   1154
                               143  Mark Simmonds       
                               150  Richard Marlton     
                               170  Sean Dixon          
                               200  Luke Turner         
                               232  Alastair Macdonald  
                               259  Patrick Thomas      
 31  Lytham St Annes Rrc        'B'   1187
                               109  Dominic Garrett     
                               131  Neil Tate           
                               174  Ross McKelvie       
                               203  Chris Bowker        
                               274  John Bertenshaw     
                               296  Ian Tate            
 32  Thornton-Cleveleys RC            1206
                                70  Dave Moulding       
                               148  Andrew Fairbairn    
                               209  Martin Boswell      
                               251  Paul Botham         
                               252  Steve Livesley      
                               276  Tony Clowes         
 33  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'   1341
                               196  Simon Shaw          
                               215  Philip Butler       
                               219  Chris Hargreaves    
                               230  Ben Donoghue        
                               240  Roger Harrison      
                               241  Craig Goldsworthy   
 34  Walney Wind Cheetahs       'B'   1413
                               211  Steven Batty        
                               214  Paul Quinn          
                               236  Christopher Anderson
                               243  Philip Horrocks     
                               246  Philip Low          
                               263  Andrew Hemsley      

Senior Men under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  108  Jacob Cann           U20   1 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:42
       2  215  Andy Thomas          U20   2 Lancaster Uni RC                  36:15
       3 1098  James Corbishley     U20   3 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 39:01
       4  544  Alex Mason           U20   4 Barlick Fr                        39:19
       5 1244  Benjamin Kirkman     U20   5 Rossendale Harriers               40:09
       6 1377  Richard Joisce       U20   6 Lancaster Uni RC                  43:16
       7 1378  Tavis Young          U20   7 Lancaster Uni RC                  48:16
       8  294  Lawrence Paish       U20   8 Lancaster Uni RC                  48:38
       9  293  Shiv Rajkumar        U20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  52:22

Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Lancaster Uni RC                    9
                                 1  Jacob Cann          
                                 2  Andy Thomas         
                                 6  Richard Joisce      
  2  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'     24
                                 7  Tavis Young         
                                 8  Lawrence Paish      
                                 9  Shiv Rajkumar       

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           51
                                 8  Mark Holgate        
                                11  Chris Corless       
                                13  James Edwards       
                                19  Shane Cody          
  2  Southport Waterloo AC              82
                                 5  David Hamilton      
                                16  Rob McGrath         
                                26  Peter Roome         
                                35  John Sprackland     
  3  Wigan Harriers                    101
                                10  John Heyes          
                                22  Stuart Fairclough   
                                31  Mark Morgan-Hillam  
                                38  Mike Harris         
  4  Leven Valley AC                   120
                                 7  Michael Gregory     
                                 9  David McNally       
                                43  Christopher Durkin  
                                61  James Bailey        
  5  Wesham RR                         130
                                17  Mark Holton         
                                25  Simon Denye         
                                33  Steve Abbott        
                                55  Lee Barlow          
  6  Clayton Le Moors                  154
                                 4  Adie Cheethan       
                                34  Chris Funnell       
                                48  Jason Pier          
                                68  Justin Edwards      
  7  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 177
                                14  Mark Tomkinson      
                                40  Gary Dover          
                                59  Mark Simmonds       
                                64  Richard Marlton     
  8  Kendal AAC                        211
                                18  Richard Wilson      
                                24  Mathew Wilson       
                                37  Joe Todd            
                               132  Gavin Beach         
  9  Preston Harriers                  219
                                39  Colin Shuttleworth  
                                52  Chris Wales         
                                58  Gary Wilson         
                                70  Steve Hallas        
 10  Trawden AC                        233
                                32  Dan Grundy          
                                54  Kevin Fenton-Clough 
                                69  Adrian Blackledge   
                                78  Jamie Osborne       
 11  Walney Wind Cheetahs              255
                                42  Mark Richards       
                                47  Ian Sadler          
                                65  David Harker        
                               101  Paula Managh        
 12  Lytham St Annes Rrc               256
                                23  Jonathan Tuck       
                                28  Paul Veevers        
                                50  Neil Tate           
                               155  John Bertenshaw     
 13  Red Rose Road Runners             263
                                41  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                56  Frank Nightingale   
                                75  Gary Corcoran       
                                91  Stuart Cann         
 14  Liverpool Ps                      265
                                 2  Tony O'Brien        
                                84  Steve Lennon        
                                86  John Dickinson      
                                93  Mark Hudson         
 15  Astley & Tyldesley                275
                                20  Tim Campbell        
                                51  Mark Collins        
                                83  Graham Townsend     
                               121  Gary Firth          
 16  Kirkby Milers                     280
                                15  Gary Wilton         
                                57  Kevin Harrison      
                                88  Andrew Boulger      
                               120  Ian Rivers          
 17  Barrow & Furness St.              321
                                29  Patrick Miller      
                                66  Ray Jones           
                               112  Graham Dacre        
                               114  Glen Travers        
 18  Blackburn Harriers                322
                                 3  Christopher Davies  
                                 6  Mark Chippendale    
                               140  Danny Teare         
                               173  Allan Hartley       
 19  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             436
                                62  Andrew Fairbairn    
                               105  Martin Boswell      
                               134  Paul Botham         
                               135  Steve Livesley      
 20  Garstang RC                       541
                                46  Richard Jones       
                               148  Geoff Lyons         
                               171  Anthony Pritchard   
                               176  Paul Moss           

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Southport Waterloo AC              10
                                 1  David Hamilton      
                                 4  Rob McGrath         
                                 5  Peter Roome         
  2  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  49
                                12  Gary Dover          
                                18  Mark Simmonds       
                                19  Richard Marlton     
  3  Preston Harriers                   51
                                11  Colin Shuttleworth  
                                17  Gary Wilson         
                                23  John Rainford       
  4  Red Rose Road Runners              62
                                13  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                16  Frank Nightingale   
                                33  Stuart Cann         
  5  Walney Wind Cheetahs               69
                                14  Mark Richards       
                                15  Ian Sadler          
                                40  Steven Batty        
  6  Barrow & Furness St.               70
                                 6  Patrick Miller      
                                20  Ray Jones           
                                44  Graham Dacre        
  7  Wesham RR                         103
                                27  Phil Quibell        
                                37  Gary Pendlebury     
                                39  Stuart Clayton      
  8  Wigan Harriers                    110
                                 3  John Heyes          
                                50  Paul Carter         
                                57  Mike Casey          
  9  Clayton Le Moors                  111
                                 8  Chris Funnell       
                                48  Martin Terry        
                                55  Martin Brady        
 10  Liverpool Ps                      126
                                32  John Dickinson      
                                34  Mark Hudson         
                                60  Guy Turnbull        
 11  Kirkby Milers                     209
                                49  Ian Rivers          
                                76  Stephen Hollis      
                                84  Sean Loughran       
 12  Trawden AC                        216
                                52  David Howard        
                                71  Allan Boult         
                                93  John Carman         
 13  Garstang RC                       236
                                66  Geoff Lyons         
                                83  Anthony Pritchard   
                                87  Paul Moss           

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Wesham RR                          11
                                 2  Phil Quibell        
                                 4  Gary Pendlebury     
                                 5  John Collier        
  2  Preston Harriers                   30
                                 1  Colin Shuttleworth  
                                11  Michael Brown       
                                18  Michael McLoughlin  
  3  Red Rose Road Runners              32
                                 7  Fred Lynch          
                                10  Philip Dean         
                                15  John Hyde           
  4  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  39
                                 9  Patrick Thomas      
                                14  James Cooke         
                                16  Simon Barton        
  5  Trawden AC                         46
                                 6  David Howard        
                                13  Allan Boult         
                                27  John Carman         

Junior Race - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3314  Kian Davis                   Preston Harriers                  22:17
       2 3315  Ross Harrison                Liverpool Ps                      23:02
       3 3316  Jack Dee-Ingham              Preston Harriers                  23:02
       4 3317  Matthew Fazakerley           Preston Harriers                  23:18
       5 3318  Matthew Mackay               Rossendale Harriers               23:25
       6 3319  Tom Humphries                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          23:35
       7 3320  Joe Gebbie                   Blackburn Harriers                23:45
       8 3321  Luke Bowen                   Kendal AAC                        23:52
       9 3322  Reuben Copley                Kendal AAC                        24:17
      10 3323  Ben McLaughlin               Wigan Harriers                    26:41
      11 3324  Ethan Furlong                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          29:44

Junior Race - Women -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3307  Sophie Rotheram              Preston Harriers                  16:47
       2 3308  Rosie Woodhams               Kendal AAC                        17:35
       3 3309  Finty Royle                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            17:53
       4 3310  Nicola Moynihan              Clayton Le Moors                  19:46
       5 3311  Jade Morgan                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:11
       6 3312  Lucy Miller                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:49
       7 3313  Katie Miller                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           21:42
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019