Manchester Area Cross Country League


at University Playing Fields on Saturday 9th November 2019


Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   44  Isaac Reed                   Sale Harriers Manchester           8:19
       2   43  Liam O'Brien                 Sale Harriers Manchester           8:26
       3   77   Dominic Poulston            Wirral Ac                          8:27
       4   76  Ben Pold                     Wirral Ac                          8:28
       5   18  Alfie Manser                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     8:44
       6  826  Jack Davies                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            8:44
       7   41  Ben Keeley                   Sale Harriers Manchester           8:44
       8  827  Charlie Rigby                Liverpool Harriers & Ac            8:44
       9  828  Max Taylor                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac            8:47
      10   73  Jac Chapman                  Wespa Fire Athletics               8:47
      11   75  Malachi Harty                Wirral Ac                          8:47
      12   42  Dan Oakes                    Sale Harriers Manchester           8:47
      13   33  Bobby Tomlinson              Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         8:48
      14   45  Jake Royle                   Sale Harriers Manchester           8:50
      15  802  Jake Ireland                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         8:55
      16   39  Alex Fraser                  Sale Harriers Manchester           8:57
      17   47  Ed Spark                     Sale Harriers Manchester           8:59
      18   61  Evan Lewis                   Trafford Athletic Club             9:03
      19   40  Ben Gardner                  Sale Harriers Manchester           9:10
      20   38  Joe Eyre                     Sale Harriers Manchester           9:14
      21   74   Conor Hartley               Wespa Fire Athletics               9:16
      22   65  Spencer Astbury              Warrington A C                     9:17
      23   34  Thomas Wood                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         9:36
      24  769  Will Godwin                  Vale Royal Ac                      9:37
      25   59  Dylan Hodgson                Stockport Harriers & Ac            9:39
      26   13  Marshall Fleet               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     9:41
      27   20  Finley Partington            East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     9:42
      28  774  Thomas Messenger             Vale Royal Ac                      9:44
      29  784  Theo Cotter                  St Helens Sutton Ac                9:44
      30  880  Joshua Rogers                Sale Harriers Manchester           9:45
      31   50  Marcus Lowrey                Salford Harriers & AC              9:47
      32   26  Hugo Blackwell               Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         9:48
      33  753  Zach Rose                    Stockport Harriers & Ac            9:49
      34   53  Noah Cronshaw                Salford Metropolitan Ac            9:50
      35   24  Charlie Larkin               Halton & Frodsham Harriers         9:52
      36    1  Archer Blann                 Altrincham & District AC           9:54
      37   12  E Figgins-Barrett            East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     9:56
      38    7  Jonty Brown                  Buxton AC                          9:59
      39   51  Jack Broadhurst              Salford Metropolitan Ac           10:00
      40   48  Asa Backhouse                Salford Harriers & AC             10:02
      41  783  Harry Griffiths              St Helens Sutton Ac               10:02
      42   57  Luke Wilson                  St Helens Sutton Ac               10:04
      43  804  Stan Slater                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        10:05
      44   25  Ewan Cole                    Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:06
      45   23  Oliver Walker                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:14
      46  810  Dylan Walker                 Salford Harriers & AC             10:21
      47   28  Jared Dickinson              Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        10:22
      48    9  Dylan Gray                   Buxton AC                         10:26
      49   15  Joseph Horner                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:27
      50   17  Pauly Knight                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:34
      51   22  Elliot Singleton             East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:40
      52  752  J Harwood-Bretnall           Stockport Harriers & Ac           10:43
      53  843  Thomas Barrett               Bramhall Runners                  10:46
      54  785  Ben Genner                   St Helens Sutton Ac               10:49
      55   30  Harry Moore                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        10:50
      56   21  Lucas Rhodes                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:51
      57   68  Dylan Langley                Warrington A C                    10:52
      58   16  Samuel Horner                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:52
      59  846  Aodhan Martin                Knutsford Harriers & Athletics    10:56
      60   67  Thomas Darbyshire            Warrington A C                    10:58
      61   36  Adrian White                 Manchester Triathlon Club         10:59
      62    3   Hamish Flowerdew            Altrincham & District AC          11:01
      63   55  Eliagh Colley                St Helens Sutton Ac               11:03
      64  859  John Wall                    Knutsford Harriers & Athletics    11:10
      65  772  Jaycob Leather-Smith         Vale Royal Ac                     11:14
      66  811  Eliza Doyle                  Salford Harriers & AC             11:15
      67   56  Ethan Colley                 St Helens Sutton Ac               11:16
      68  857  Harry Stanley                Salford Harriers & AC             11:18
      69  845  Max Bowes                    Knutsford Harriers & Athletics    11:19
      70   64  Ravi WoolhouseRead           Trafford Athletic Club            12:34
      71  586 $Aidan Larkin                 Halton & Frodsham Harriers        12:38
      72  807  Ryley Holden                 Salford Harriers & AC             12:40

Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Sale Harriers Manchester           10
                                 1  Isaac Reed          
                                 2  Liam O'Brien        
                                 7  Ben Keeley          
  2  Wirral Ac                          18
                                 3  Dominic Poulston    
                                 4  Ben Pold            
                                11  Malachi Harty       
  3  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            23
                                 6  Jack Davies         
                                 8  Charlie Rigby       
                                 9  Max Taylor          
  4  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'     42
                                12  Dan Oakes           
                                14  Jake Royle          
                                16  Alex Fraser         
  5  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         51
                                13  Bobby Tomlinson     
                                15  Jake Ireland        
                                23  Thomas Wood         
  6  Sale Harriers Manchester   'C'     56
                                17  Ed Spark            
                                19  Ben Gardner         
                                20  Joe Eyre            
  7  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     58
                                 5  Alfie Manser        
                                26  Marshall Fleet      
                                27  Finley Partington   
  8  Stockport Harriers & Ac           110
                                25  Dylan Hodgson       
                                33  Zach Rose           
                                52  J Harwood-Bretnall  
  9  St Helens Sutton Ac               112
                                29  Theo Cotter         
                                41  Harry Griffiths     
                                42  Luke Wilson         
 10  Salford Harriers & AC             117
                                31  Marcus Lowrey       
                                40  Asa Backhouse       
                                46  Dylan Walker        
 11  Vale Royal Ac                     117
                                24  Will Godwin         
                                28  Thomas Messenger    
                                65  Jaycob Leather-Smith
 12  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'    122
                                32  Hugo Blackwell      
                                43  Stan Slater         
                                47  Jared Dickinson     
 13  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'B'    131
                                37  E Figgins-Barrett   
                                45  Oliver Walker       
                                49  Joseph Horner       
 14  Warrington A C                    139
                                22  Spencer Astbury     
                                57  Dylan Langley       
                                60  Thomas Darbyshire   
 15  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'C'    157
                                50  Pauly Knight        
                                51  Elliot Singleton    
                                56  Lucas Rhodes        
 16  St Helens Sutton Ac        'B'    184
                                54  Ben Genner          
                                63  Eliagh Colley       
                                67  Ethan Colley        
 17  Knutsford Harriers & Athletics    192
                                59  Aodhan Martin       
                                64  John Wall           
                                69  Max Bowes           
 18  Salford Harriers & AC      'B'    205
                                66  Eliza Doyle         
                                68  Harry Stanley       
                                71  Ryley Holden        

Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  140  Molly Carvell                Wespa Fire Athletics               8:31
       2  145  Ruby Phillips                West Cheshire Athletic Club        8:52
       3  151  Leila Vesey                  Wirral Ac                          8:54
       4  825  Valerie Teare                Liverpool Harriers & Ac            9:01
       5  142  Holly Cross                  Wespa Fire Athletics               9:05
       6  143  Lexie Ellis                  Wespa Fire Athletics               9:07
       7  110  Imogen Hill                  Sale Harriers Manchester           9:12
       8  118  Sasha Bartalotta             Salford Harriers & AC              9:13
       9  108  Isobel Hall                  Sale Harriers Manchester           9:19
      10  821  Erin Fay                     Liverpool Harriers & Ac            9:22
      11  134  Ellie Barker                 Warrington A C                     9:26
      12  820  Isabelle Doran               Liverpool Harriers & Ac            9:31
      13  822  Bailey Hughes                Liverpool Harriers & Ac            9:38
      14  780  Isla Pastor                  Wespa Fire Athletics               9:40
      15  105  Ava Bygrave                  Sale Harriers Manchester           9:46
      16  127  Mia Betts                    Stockport Harriers & Ac            9:47
      17  122  Sophia Nation                Salford Harriers & AC              9:50
      18  146  Ella Cowan                   Wirral Ac                          9:51
      19  824  Eleanor Redmond              Liverpool Harriers & Ac            9:53
      20  109  Francesca Hewitson           Sale Harriers Manchester           9:57
      21  805  Elizabeth Pendrill           Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        10:03
      22  131  Sophie Norman                Trafford Athletic Club            10:08
      23  135  Cara Gregory                 Warrington A C                    10:09
      24  123  Imogen Pattison              Salford Harriers & AC             10:11
      25  144  Emma Hull                    Wespa Fire Athletics              10:23
      26  136  Sinead Gregory               Warrington A C                    10:24
      27  751  Edith Rose                   Stockport Harriers & Ac           10:24
      28  795  Katie Robertson              Sale Harriers Manchester          10:25
      29   97  Lexi Webb                    Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:25
      30   93  Anna Rooke                   East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:29
      31  117  Amber Webb                   Sale Harriers Manchester          10:35
      32  150  Isla Neal                    Wirral Ac                         10:37
      33  764  Leah Smith                   Vale Royal Ac                     10:49
      34  139  Brooke Watson                Warrington A C                    10:49
      35  120  Isabelle Hope                Salford Harriers & AC             10:49
      36  121  Evie Johnson                 Salford Harriers & AC             10:49
      37  841  Rachel Bowden                Manchester Triathlon Club         10:49
      38  844  Eva McCarthy                 Bramhall Runners                  10:49
      39  874  Lilly-Mai Oswald             Wirral Ac                         10:50
      40   91  Isla Herring                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    10:50
      41  106  Georgie Conroy               Sale Harriers Manchester          10:51
      42  793  Molly Irwin                  Sale Harriers Manchester          10:52
      43  819  Grace Bomba                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:53
      44  132  Agnes Reekie                 Trafford Athletic Club            10:53
      45  863  Tilly Birch                  Salford Harriers & AC             10:54
      46  126  Holly Adams                  Stockport Harriers & Ac           10:54
      47  815  Mia Dickinson                Salford Harriers & AC             10:55
      48  141  Fern Chapman                 Wespa Fire Athletics              10:55
      49  101  Corinna Knuckey              Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        10:57
      50  147  Ellie Fraser                 Wirral Ac                         10:57
      51   92  Olivia Kelly                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    11:00
      52  138  Iris Hurst                   Warrington A C                    11:04
      53  114  Jamila Schofield             Sale Harriers Manchester          11:06
      54  765  Polly Thomason               Vale Royal Ac                     11:07
      55   87  Eden Pigott                  Buxton AC                         11:08
      56   85  Lena Goulding                Buxton AC                         11:09
      57  851  Hannah Featherstone          Sale Harriers Manchester          11:11
      58   81  Florence Brown               Buxton AC                         11:12
      59  860  Daisy Whittington            Knutsford Harriers & Athletics    11:13
      60  800  Amelia Jones                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    11:17
      61   88  Harriet Byrnes               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    11:20
      62  130  Sadie McCormack              Trafford Athletic Club            11:20
      63   83  Rachel Cudahy                Buxton AC                         11:21
      64  852  Anna Wilson                  Sale Harriers Manchester          11:22
      65  149  Alyssa Howard                Wirral Ac                         11:23
      66  761  Lois Grace                   Vale Royal Ac                     11:28
      67  133  Natasha Andrews              Warrington A C                    11:31
      68  112  Zara Latham                  Sale Harriers Manchester          11:35
      69  823  Niamh McKeown                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:45
      70  124  Nicole Andres                St Helens Sutton Ac               11:47
      71  862  Anna O'Mahoney               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:49
      72  812  Eva Hopkins                  Salford Harriers & AC             11:52
      73  779  Maisy Devine                 Warrington A C                    12:00
      74  102  Jessica Snape                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        12:00
      75   90  Sophia Gush                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    12:22
      76  763  Evie Prior                   Vale Royal Ac                     12:30
      77  877  Emily Holmes                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:32
      78  100  Daisy Kirk                   Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        12:45
      79  129  Ruby Hartshorne              Stockport Harriers & Ac           12:46

Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wespa Fire Athletics               12
                                 1  Molly Carvell       
                                 5  Holly Cross         
                                 6  Lexie Ellis         
  2  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            26
                                 4  Valerie Teare       
                                10  Erin Fay            
                                12  Isabelle Doran      
  3  Sale Harriers Manchester           31
                                 7  Imogen Hill         
                                 9  Isobel Hall         
                                15  Ava Bygrave         
  4  Salford Harriers & AC              49
                                 8  Sasha Bartalotta    
                                17  Sophia Nation       
                                24  Imogen Pattison     
  5  Wirral Ac                          53
                                 3  Leila Vesey         
                                18  Ella Cowan          
                                32  Isla Neal           
  6  Warrington A C                     60
                                11  Ellie Barker        
                                23  Cara Gregory        
                                26  Sinead Gregory      
  7  Liverpool Harriers & Ac    'B'     61
                                13  Bailey Hughes       
                                19  Eleanor Redmond     
                                29  Lexi Webb           
  8  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'     79
                                20  Francesca Hewitson  
                                28  Katie Robertson     
                                31  Amber Webb          
  9  Wespa Fire Athletics       'B'     87
                                14  Isla Pastor         
                                25  Emma Hull           
                                48  Fern Chapman        
 10  Stockport Harriers & Ac            89
                                16  Mia Betts           
                                27  Edith Rose          
                                46  Holly Adams         
 11  Salford Harriers & AC      'B'    116
                                35  Isabelle Hope       
                                36  Evie Johnson        
                                45  Tilly Birch         
 12  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    121
                                30  Anna Rooke          
                                40  Isla Herring        
                                51  Olivia Kelly        
 13  Trafford Athletic Club            128
                                22  Sophie Norman       
                                44  Agnes Reekie        
                                62  Sadie McCormack     
 14  Sale Harriers Manchester   'C'    136
                                41  Georgie Conroy      
                                42  Molly Irwin         
                                53  Jamila Schofield    
 15  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        144
                                21  Elizabeth Pendrill  
                                49  Corinna Knuckey     
                                74  Jessica Snape       
 16  Vale Royal Ac                     153
                                33  Leah Smith          
                                54  Polly Thomason      
                                66  Lois Grace          
 17  Warrington A C             'B'    153
                                34  Brooke Watson       
                                52  Iris Hurst          
                                67  Natasha Andrews     
 18  Wirral Ac                  'B'    154
                                39  Lilly-Mai Oswald    
                                50  Ellie Fraser        
                                65  Alyssa Howard       
 19  Buxton AC                         169
                                55  Eden Pigott         
                                56  Lena Goulding       
                                58  Florence Brown      
 20  Liverpool Harriers & Ac    'C'    183
                                43  Grace Bomba         
                                69  Niamh McKeown       
                                71  Anna O'Mahoney      
 21  Sale Harriers Manchester   'D'    189
                                57  Hannah Featherstone 
                                64  Anna Wilson         
                                68  Zara Latham         
 22  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'B'    196
                                60  Amelia Jones        
                                61  Harriet Byrnes      
                                75  Sophia Gush         

Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  190  Luke Carrington              Sale Harriers Manchester          10:22
       2  200  Oscar Schofield              Sale Harriers Manchester          10:32
       3  222  William Bailey               Stockport Harriers & Ac           10:40
       4  260  Ben Cronshaw                 Wirral Ac                         10:43
       5  173  Riley Malone                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:52
       6  172  James Evans                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           10:53
       7  265  Ben Williams                 Wirral Ac                         10:54
       8  251  Jacob Pryor                  Warrington A C                    11:08
       9  235  James Walton                 Trafford Athletic Club            11:08
      10  194  Finlay Goddard               Sale Harriers Manchester          11:16
      11  160  Bobby Burton                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    11:21
      12  218  Gabriel Mullen               St Helens Sutton Ac               11:23
      13  171  Tom Byrne                    Liverpool Harriers & Ac           11:24
      14  153  Jack Cook                    Buxton AC                         11:26
      15  183  Bradley Snape                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        11:26
      16  239  Thomas Corwood               Vale Royal Ac                     11:29
      17  262  Jack Heap                    Wirral Ac                         11:31
      18  193  Matthew Gardner              Sale Harriers Manchester          11:31
      19  228  Ben Sturgess                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           11:32
      20  236  Josh Watson                  Trafford Athletic Club            11:34
      21  255  Noel Ford                    Wespa Fire Athletics              11:35
      22  231  Jay Hutchinson               Trafford Athletic Club            11:36
      23  224  Sam Elliott                  Stockport Harriers & Ac           11:37
      24  192  Finlay Day                   Sale Harriers Manchester          11:38
      25  849  Reece Croasdale              Warrington A C                    11:39
      26  257  Luca Noorpuri                Wespa Fire Athletics              11:40
      27  204  Jamie Barber                 Salford Harriers & AC             11:41
      28  233  Owen Reekie                  Trafford Athletic Club            11:43
      29  162  Tim Elgar                    East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    11:44
      30  205  Joseph Cammish               Salford Harriers & AC             11:46
      31  227  Bradley Smith                Stockport Harriers & Ac           11:47
      32  181  Finlay Pettie                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        11:49
      33  240  Will Davies                  Vale Royal Ac                     11:51
      34  157  Oliver Bentley               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    11:55
      35  175  Oliver Bailey                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        11:57
      36  206  Fintan Kehoe                 Salford Harriers & AC             12:01
      37  186  Michael Wood                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        12:02
      38  216  Liam Johnson                 St Helens Sutton Ac               12:04
      39  185  Matthew Walker               Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        12:04
      40  159  Alfie Bundy                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    12:08
      41  817  Cole Wright                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    12:11
      42  170  Samuel Pearce                Knutsford Harriers & Athletics    12:14
      43  247  Evan Williams                Vale Royal Ac                     12:15
      44  179  Oliver Nettle                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        12:19
      45  221  Toby Alexander               Stockport Harriers & Ac           12:20
      46  226  Sam Moses                    Stockport Harriers & Ac           12:21
      47  225  Joel Hulley                  Stockport Harriers & Ac           12:23
      48  214  Joseph Colley                St Helens Sutton Ac               12:26
      49  191  Alfie Clare                  Sale Harriers Manchester          12:30
      50  219  William Vose                 St Helens Sutton Ac               12:33
      51  207  Jj O'Brien                   Salford Harriers & AC             12:34
      52  816  Oliver Ecob                  Buxton AC                         12:36
      53  259  Reece Munro                  West Cheshire Athletic Club       12:37
      54  187  Tom Farrelly                 Manchester Harriers & Ac          12:43
      55  237  Zack Watson                  Trafford Athletic Club            12:44
      56  165  Patrick Mannion              East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    12:46
      57  241  Aaron Leather-Smith          Vale Royal Ac                     12:52
      58  209  Blake Wolstenholme           Salford Harriers & AC             12:56
      59  213  Bailey Watt                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           13:00
      60  166  Joe Taylor                   East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    13:02
      61  203  Lewis Bacon                  Salford Harriers & AC             13:03
      62  790  T Langton-Clarke             Sale Harriers Manchester          13:07
      63  223  Lucas Brundrett              Stockport Harriers & Ac           13:15
      64  867  Jacob Hough                  Vale Royal Ac                     13:18
      65  161  Finan Docherty               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    13:33
      66  188  Aidan Pagram                 Manchester Triathlon Club         13:35
      67  746  Samuel Bailey                Bramhall Runners                  13:43
      68  212  Guy Thompson                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           13:49
      69  154  Tommy Goulding               Buxton AC                         14:15
      70  152  Dominic Gibson               Altrincham & District AC          14:38
      71  156  Matthew Rolfe                Buxton AC                         14:43
      72  814  George Hickie                Stockport Harriers & Ac           15:03
      73  215  Charlie Griffiths            St Helens Sutton Ac               15:09
      74  869  Edward Smith                 Vale Royal Ac                     16:14
      75   14  Joe Harney                   East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    16:17

Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Sale Harriers Manchester           13
                                 1  Luke Carrington     
                                 2  Oscar Schofield     
                                10  Finlay Goddard      
  2  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            24
                                 5  Riley Malone        
                                 6  James Evans         
                                13  Tom Byrne           
  3  Wirral Ac                          28
                                 4  Ben Cronshaw        
                                 7  Ben Williams        
                                17  Jack Heap           
  4  Stockport Harriers & Ac            45
                                 3  William Bailey      
                                19  Ben Sturgess        
                                23  Sam Elliott         
  5  Trafford Athletic Club             51
                                 9  James Walton        
                                20  Josh Watson         
                                22  Jay Hutchinson      
  6  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     74
                                11  Bobby Burton        
                                29  Tim Elgar           
                                34  Oliver Bentley      
  7  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         82
                                15  Bradley Snape       
                                32  Finlay Pettie       
                                35  Oliver Bailey       
  8  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'     91
                                18  Matthew Gardner     
                                24  Finlay Day          
                                49  Alfie Clare         
  9  Vale Royal Ac                      92
                                16  Thomas Corwood      
                                33  Will Davies         
                                43  Evan Williams       
 10  Salford Harriers & AC              93
                                27  Jamie Barber        
                                30  Joseph Cammish      
                                36  Fintan Kehoe        
 11  St Helens Sutton Ac                98
                                12  Gabriel Mullen      
                                38  Liam Johnson        
                                48  Joseph Colley       
 12  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'    120
                                37  Michael Wood        
                                39  Matthew Walker      
                                44  Oliver Nettle       
 13  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'    122
                                31  Bradley Smith       
                                45  Toby Alexander      
                                46  Sam Moses           
 14  Buxton AC                         135
                                14  Jack Cook           
                                52  Oliver Ecob         
                                69  Tommy Goulding      
 15  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'B'    137
                                40  Alfie Bundy         
                                41  Cole Wright         
                                56  Patrick Mannion     
 16  Salford Harriers & AC      'B'    170
                                51  Jj O'Brien          
                                58  Blake Wolstenholme  
                                61  Lewis Bacon         
 17  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'C'    182
                                47  Joel Hulley         
                                63  Lucas Brundrett     
                                72  George Hickie       
 18  Vale Royal Ac              'B'    195
                                57  Aaron Leather-Smith 
                                64  Jacob Hough         
                                74  Edward Smith        
 19  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'C'    200
                                60  Joe Taylor          
                                65  Finan Docherty      
                                75  Joe Harney          

Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  343  Freya Murdoch                Stockport Harriers & Ac           10:55
       2  334  Sophie Ellwood               Stockport Harriers & Ac           11:17
       3  378  Jessica Lark                 West Cheshire Athletic Club       11:22
       4  278  Emily Bowker                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    11:33
       5  342  Saffron Meade                Stockport Harriers & Ac           11:42
       6  321  Elena Bartalotta             Salford Harriers & AC             11:45
       7  322  Marissa Caldwell             Salford Harriers & AC             11:48
       8  326  Jasmine Wright               Salford Harriers & AC             11:53
       9  372  Imogen Wharton               Warrington A C                    12:00
      10  369  Alice Nicholson              Warrington A C                    12:03
      11  735  Sophie Haslam                West Cheshire Athletic Club       12:05
      12  305  Isabella Appleby             Sale Harriers Manchester          12:06
      13  345  Ellena Walker                Stockport Harriers & Ac           12:07
      14  379  Aimee Phillips               West Cheshire Athletic Club       12:09
      15  359  Eabha Lee                    Vale Royal Ac                     12:12
      16  338  Gracie Hunt                  Stockport Harriers & Ac           12:13
      17  288  Beatrix Cole                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:16
      18  373  Nia Wharton                  Warrington A C                    12:17
      19  737  Cerys Rowlands               West Cheshire Athletic Club       12:18
      20  324  Bailey-Rae O'Keefe           Salford Harriers & AC             12:27
      21  748  Ruby Carlile                 West Cheshire Athletic Club       12:28
      22  311  Madison Holt                 Sale Harriers Manchester          12:31
      23  346  Ava Walsh                    Stockport Harriers & Ac           12:39
      24  298  Amelie Harris                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        12:41
      25  285  Darcy Slattery               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    12:42
      26  284  Maria Rooke                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    12:45
      27  325  Sophia Roiditis              Salford Harriers & AC             12:53
      28  782  Alice Cunningham             East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    12:54
      29  352  Martha McCormack             Trafford Athletic Club            12:55
      30  294  Rosie Swinnerton             Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:58
      31  300  Marianne Knuckey             Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        12:59
      32  314  Holly Nolan                  Sale Harriers Manchester          13:01
      33  303  Beth Wootton                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        13:04
      34  383  Amber Neal                   Wirral Ac                         13:06
      35  387  Holly Sutcliffe              Wirral Ac                         13:09
      36  296  Lucy Dykins                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        13:10
      37  856  Ash Gilmore                  Sale Harriers Manchester          13:11
      38  292  Eve O'Mahoney                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:12
      39  813  Isabella Backhouse           Salford Harriers & AC             13:13
      40  356  Ruby Carrington              Vale Royal Ac                     13:21
      41  344  Rosie Philbin                Stockport Harriers & Ac           13:24
      42  323  Amber Davidson               Salford Harriers & AC             13:25
      43  283  Erin Lord                    East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    13:26
      44  336  Lydia Garrod                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           13:28
      45  279  Kayla Corbett                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    13:34
      46  339  Tess Longmate                Stockport Harriers & Ac           13:36
      47  347  Lara Waterhouse              Stockport Harriers & Ac           13:37
      48  293  Hannah Suckling              Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:38
      49  370  Evie Owen                    Warrington A C                    13:40
      50  496  Christiana Kelly             Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:42
      51  376  Charley Topping              Wespa Fire Athletics              13:45
      52  842  Ella Farquhar                Altrincham & District AC          13:47
      53  297  Lauren Ford                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        13:51
      54  329  Lily Birkett                 St Helens Sutton Ac               13:54
      55  349  Daisy Atkiss                 Trafford Athletic Club            13:56
      56  832  Cassie McCloy                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           13:58
      57  306  Sophie Armitage              Sale Harriers Manchester          14:01
      58  217  Chloe-Leigh Mark             St Helens Sutton Ac               14:04
      59  351  Fay Lewis                    Trafford Athletic Club            14:07
      60  299  Martha Ireland               Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:10
      61  848  Eliza Duffy                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:24
      62  328  Charlotte Gee                Salford Metropolitan Ac           14:25
      63  870  Sally Young-Redmond          Vale Royal Ac                     14:42
      64  302  Lola Whitlock                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:43
      65  778  Fleur Parsons                Vale Royal Ac                     14:58
      66  388  Lydia-Ann Wilson             Wirral Ac                         15:18
      67  290  Olivia Howard                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:28
      68  280  Harriann Fleet               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    15:31
      69  747  Niamh Armstrong              Bramhall Runners                  15:34
      70  722  Niamh Warring                St Helens Sutton Ac               15:38
      71  724  Darcy Durance                Trafford Athletic Club            16:38
      72  276  Rebecca Cudahy               Buxton AC                         16:59
      73  861  Louisa Finn                  Knutsford Harriers & Athletics    17:20

Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Stockport Harriers & Ac             8
                                 1  Freya Murdoch       
                                 2  Sophie Ellwood      
                                 5  Saffron Meade       
  2  Salford Harriers & AC              21
                                 6  Elena Bartalotta    
                                 7  Marissa Caldwell    
                                 8  Jasmine Wright      
  3  West Cheshire Athletic Club        28
                                 3  Jessica Lark        
                                11  Sophie Haslam       
                                14  Aimee Phillips      
  4  Warrington A C                     37
                                 9  Imogen Wharton      
                                10  Alice Nicholson     
                                18  Nia Wharton         
  5  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'     52
                                13  Ellena Walker       
                                16  Gracie Hunt         
                                23  Ava Walsh           
  6  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     55
                                 4  Emily Bowker        
                                25  Darcy Slattery      
                                26  Maria Rooke         
  7  Sale Harriers Manchester           66
                                12  Isabella Appleby    
                                22  Madison Holt        
                                32  Holly Nolan         
  8  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            85
                                17  Beatrix Cole        
                                30  Rosie Swinnerton    
                                38  Eve O'Mahoney       
  9  Salford Harriers & AC      'B'     86
                                20  Bailey-Rae O'Keefe  
                                27  Sophia Roiditis     
                                39  Isabella Backhouse  
 10  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         88
                                24  Amelie Harris       
                                31  Marianne Knuckey    
                                33  Beth Wootton        
 11  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'B'    116
                                28  Alice Cunningham    
                                43  Erin Lord           
                                45  Kayla Corbett       
 12  Vale Royal Ac                     118
                                15  Eabha Lee           
                                40  Ruby Carrington     
                                63  Sally Young-Redmond 
 13  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'C'    131
                                41  Rosie Philbin       
                                44  Lydia Garrod        
                                46  Tess Longmate       
 14  Wirral Ac                         135
                                34  Amber Neal          
                                35  Holly Sutcliffe     
                                66  Lydia-Ann Wilson    
 15  Trafford Athletic Club            143
                                29  Martha McCormack    
                                55  Daisy Atkiss        
                                59  Fay Lewis           
 16  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'    149
                                36  Lucy Dykins         
                                53  Lauren Ford         
                                60  Martha Ireland      
 17  Liverpool Harriers & Ac    'B'    154
                                48  Hannah Suckling     
                                50  Christiana Kelly    
                                56  Cassie McCloy       
 18  St Helens Sutton Ac               182
                                54  Lily Birkett        
                                58  Chloe-Leigh Mark    
                                70  Niamh Warring       

Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  467  Tj Jones                     Wirral Ac                         13:12
       2  471  William Strickley            Wirral Ac                         13:27
       3  440  Finley Mayoh                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           13:32
       4  743  Jamie Richardson             West Cheshire Athletic Club       13:34
       5  425  Jack Spark                   Sale Harriers Manchester          13:57
       6  466  Ethan Brady-Jones            Wirral Ac                         14:07
       7  401  Philip Goodfellow            Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:08
       8  402  Ben Hamilton-Ryan            Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:09
       9  462  Erik Marshall                Warrington A C                    14:14
      10  409  Aadi Whitlock                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:14
      11  876  Jamie Dumbarton              Wirral Ac                         14:28
      12  464  Sammy Hollins                West Cheshire Athletic Club       14:29
      13  470  Jack Strickley               Wirral Ac                         14:34
      14  444  Henry Pickard                Stockport Harriers & Ac           14:39
      15  858  Isaac Battye                 Horwich R M I Harriers            14:43
      16  427  Charlie Tittensor            Sale Harriers Manchester          14:45
      17  838  Rohan Jensen                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:46
      18  397  Alex Kelly                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac           14:48
      19  393  Matthew Haslam               Halton & Frodsham Harriers        14:54
      20  404  Will Nettle                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        14:55
      21  454  Ned Silvey                   Trafford Athletic Club            14:56
      22 2507 $Luke Powell          U15   1 Colchester & Tendring             14:58
      23  391  Lewis Brown                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    15:04
      24  447  Charlie Atkiss               Trafford Athletic Club            15:16
      25  465  Henry Robinson               West Cheshire Athletic Club       15:18
      26  445  Luke Sims                    Stockport Harriers & Ac           15:21
      27  400  Iwan Williams                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:22
      28  399  Ben Taylor                   Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:24
      29  742  Charlie McMullan             West Cheshire Athletic Club       15:26
      30  411  Fraser Mackie                Manchester Harriers & Ac          15:27
      31  422  George Noble                 Sale Harriers Manchester          15:31
      32  415  J Colquhoun-Lynn             Sale Harriers Manchester          15:39
      33  789  Ben Edwards                  Sale Harriers Manchester          15:46
      34  451  Alexander Holroyd            Trafford Athletic Club            15:47
      35  457  Sonny Wilson                 Trafford Athletic Club            15:50
      36  442  James McGraw                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           15:59
      37  435  Frederick Bailey             Stockport Harriers & Ac           16:02
      38  744  Dan Willetts                 West Cheshire Athletic Club       16:19
      39  448  Joseph Daly                  Trafford Athletic Club            16:20
      40  403  Thomas Marsh                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        16:26
      41  430  Ethan Nation                 Salford Harriers & AC             16:30
      42  429  Patrick Marsden              Salford Harriers & AC             16:44
      43  839  Nick Reynolds                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        16:47
      44  406  Jake Purdie                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        16:55
      45  394  Joseph Larkin                Halton & Frodsham Harriers        17:01
      46  755  Ralf Syrett                  Trafford Athletic Club            17:36
      47  449  Albert Durance               Trafford Athletic Club            17:56
      48  788  Thomas Sumner                St Helens Sutton Ac               18:28
      49  390  Joseph Thorogood             Buxton AC                         20:35
      50  405  Lucas Prior                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        22:55

Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wirral Ac                           9
                                 1  Tj Jones            
                                 2  William Strickley   
                                 6  Ethan Brady-Jones   
  2  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         25
                                 7  Philip Goodfellow   
                                 8  Ben Hamilton-Ryan   
                                10  Aadi Whitlock       
  3  West Cheshire Athletic Club        40
                                 4  Jamie Richardson    
                                12  Sammy Hollins       
                                24  Henry Robinson      
  4  Stockport Harriers & Ac            42
                                 3  Finley Mayoh        
                                14  Henry Pickard       
                                25  Luke Sims           
  5  Sale Harriers Manchester           51
                                 5  Jack Spark          
                                16  Charlie Tittensor   
                                30  George Noble        
  6  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            71
                                18  Alex Kelly          
                                26  Iwan Williams       
                                27  Ben Taylor          
  7  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'     76
                                17  Rohan Jensen        
                                20  Will Nettle         
                                39  Thomas Marsh        
  8  Trafford Athletic Club             77
                                21  Ned Silvey          
                                23  Charlie Atkiss      
                                33  Alexander Holroyd   
  9  Trafford Athletic Club     'B'    117
                                34  Sonny Wilson        
                                38  Joseph Daly         
                                45  Ralf Syrett         
 10  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'C'    134
                                42  Nick Reynolds       
                                43  Jake Purdie         
                                49  Lucas Prior         

Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  575  Keira Brady-Jones            Wirral Ac                         14:33
       2  567  Orla Gregory                 Warrington A C                    15:05
       3  574  Carys Roberts                West Cheshire Athletic Club       15:09
       4  515  Isabelle Burke               Sale Harriers Manchester          15:14
       5  517  Lucy Dixon                   Sale Harriers Manchester          15:19
       6  504  Rebecca Dilworth             Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        15:36
       7  524  Jasmine Reed                 Sale Harriers Manchester          15:49
       8  502  Grace Tobin                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           15:53
       9  518  Akira Edgson                 Sale Harriers Manchester          16:01
      10  573  Sophie Grainger              West Cheshire Athletic Club       16:04
      11  498  Ella McMutrie                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           16:13
      12  531  Isobel Cammish               Salford Harriers & AC             16:15
      13  490  Harriet Bain                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           16:27
      14  557  Olivia Russell               Trafford Athletic Club            16:30
      15  480  Matilda Byrnes               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    16:32
      16  521  Elizabeth Hill               Sale Harriers Manchester          16:34
      17  566  Eva Ferris                   Warrington A C                    16:36
      18  568  Jasmine Jones                Warrington A C                    16:38
      19  525  Carmen Safranauskas          Sale Harriers Manchester          16:42
      20  564  Lucie Davies                 Warrington A C                    16:51
      21  484  May Mannion                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    16:53
      22  532  Maya Mansfield               Salford Harriers & AC             16:59
      23  477  Beth Robinson                Altrincham & District AC          17:07
      24  571  Molly Wormald                Warrington A C                    17:13
      25  523  Olivia Nolan                 Sale Harriers Manchester          17:22
      26  558  Lila Wainwright              Trafford Athletic Club            17:29
      27  554  Freya Griffiths              Trafford Athletic Club            17:40
      28  542  Isabel Brundrett             Stockport Harriers & Ac           17:43
      29  529  Sophia Bratt                 Salford Harriers & AC             17:48
      30  563  Maisie Bell                  Warrington A C                    17:52
      31  538  Lucy Clitheroe               St Helens Sutton Ac               17:53
      32  572  Jodi Bemand                  West Cheshire Athletic Club       17:56
      33  510  Emilia Platt                 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            17:57
      34  549  Isabelle Stutchfield         Stockport Harriers & Ac           17:59
      35  481  Imogen Gush                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    18:02
      36  479  Sienna Philips               Buxton AC                         18:11
      37  534  Erin Pearson-Mulvey          Salford Harriers & AC             18:19
      38  555  Marina Guardascione          Trafford Athletic Club            18:20
      39  559  Eloise Babington             Vale Royal Ac                     18:20
      40  553  Imogen Davenport             Trafford Athletic Club            18:20
      41  487  Aliesha Smith                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    18:21
      42  543  Lauren Dewsbury              Stockport Harriers & Ac           18:25
      43  539  Taylor Massey                St Helens Sutton Ac               18:26
      44  506  Amelia Wilson                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        18:27
      45  527  Emily Birchall               Salford Harriers & AC             18:30
      46  497  Mae Lawless                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           18:40
      47  507  Violet Claxton               Manchester Harriers & Ac          18:48
      48  499  Megan McMutrie               Liverpool Harriers & Ac           18:55
      49  548  Mary Seymour                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           18:58
      50  546  Jess Jones                   Stockport Harriers & Ac           19:00
      51  547  Libby Martin                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           19:07
      52  501  Emelia Smith                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           19:08
      53  787  Hollie Brussels              St Helens Sutton Ac               19:23
      54  483  Ellen Lees-Hill              East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    19:36
      55  536  Grace Winters                Salford Metropolitan Ac           19:42
      56  556  Amy Nunn                     Trafford Athletic Club            19:45
      57  511  Lila Robinson                Oldham & Royton H & Ac            19:51
      58  739  Henrietta Duffey             West Cheshire Athletic Club       20:02
      59  544  Elicia Gibbons               Stockport Harriers & Ac           20:05
      60  505  Ruby Stockdale               Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        20:08
      61  494  Sian Guy                     Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:30
      62  488  Bethany Glover               Halton & Frodsham Harriers        20:41
      63  528  Lauren Birchall              Salford Harriers & AC             20:56
      64  485  Leigha Manser                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    21:35
      65  486  Macy Singleton               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    22:03
      66  495  Ella Holmes                  Liverpool Harriers & Ac           22:12
      67  482  Abbie Hirst                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    25:56

Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Sale Harriers Manchester           16
                                 4  Isabelle Burke      
                                 5  Lucy Dixon          
                                 7  Jasmine Reed        
  2  Liverpool Harriers & Ac            32
                                 8  Grace Tobin         
                                11  Ella McMutrie       
                                13  Harriet Bain        
  3  Warrington A C                     37
                                 2  Orla Gregory        
                                17  Eva Ferris          
                                18  Jasmine Jones       
  4  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'     44
                                 9  Akira Edgson        
                                16  Elizabeth Hill      
                                19  Carmen Safranauskas 
  5  West Cheshire Athletic Club        45
                                 3  Carys Roberts       
                                10  Sophie Grainger     
                                32  Jodi Bemand         
  6  Salford Harriers & AC              63
                                12  Isobel Cammish      
                                22  Maya Mansfield      
                                29  Sophia Bratt        
  7  Trafford Athletic Club             67
                                14  Olivia Russell      
                                26  Lila Wainwright     
                                27  Freya Griffiths     
  8  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     71
                                15  Matilda Byrnes      
                                21  May Mannion         
                                35  Imogen Gush         
  9  Warrington A C             'B'     74
                                20  Lucie Davies        
                                24  Molly Wormald       
                                30  Maisie Bell         
 10  Stockport Harriers & Ac           104
                                28  Isabel Brundrett    
                                34  Isabelle Stutchfield
                                42  Lauren Dewsbury     
 11  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        110
                                 6  Rebecca Dilworth    
                                44  Amelia Wilson       
                                60  Ruby Stockdale      
 12  St Helens Sutton Ac               127
                                31  Lucy Clitheroe      
                                43  Taylor Massey       
                                53  Hollie Brussels     
 13  Trafford Athletic Club     'B'    134
                                38  Marina Guardascione 
                                40  Imogen Davenport    
                                56  Amy Nunn            
 14  Salford Harriers & AC      'B'    145
                                37  Erin Pearson-Mulvey 
                                45  Emily Birchall      
                                63  Lauren Birchall     
 15  Liverpool Harriers & Ac    'B'    146
                                46  Mae Lawless         
                                48  Megan McMutrie      
                                52  Emelia Smith        
 16  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'    150
                                49  Mary Seymour        
                                50  Jess Jones          
                                51  Libby Martin        
 17  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'B'    159
                                41  Aliesha Smith       
                                54  Ellen Lees-Hill     
                                64  Leigha Manser       

Under 17 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  666  Finley Proffitt              Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        19:43
       2  728  Charlie Roberts              St Helens Sutton Ac               19:47
       3  585  Samuel Soles                 Buxton AC                         19:50
       4  624  Harry Ellwood                Stockport Harriers & Ac           19:54
       5  652  Daniel Hayes                 Wirral Ac                         20:09
       6  651  Joe Roberts                  Warrington A C                    20:15
       7  616  Joshua Dutton                Salford Harriers & AC             20:18
       8  634  Joseph Bentall               Trafford Athletic Club            20:21
       9  623  Edward Corden                Stockport Harriers & Ac           20:23
      10  593  Charlie Teare                Liverpool Harriers & Ac           20:24
      11  612  George Safranauskas          Sale Harriers Manchester          20:29
      12  607  Charlie Hobson               Sale Harriers Manchester          20:34
      13  639  Joseph Mangan                Trafford Athletic Club            20:35
      14  599  Archie Dyer                  Manchester Harriers & Ac          20:36
      15  649  Joel Birchall                Warrington A C                    20:40
      16  648  Isaaq Ataullah               Warrington A C                    20:48
      17  597  Eddie Mills                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        20:54
      18  582  Stuart Diamond               Buxton AC                         20:59
      19  633  Alexander Bailey             Trafford Athletic Club            21:06
      20  600  Joseph Farrelly              Manchester Harriers & Ac          21:10
      21  606  Zac Gaillemin                Sale Harriers Manchester          21:16
      22  610  Aidan Lynch                  Sale Harriers Manchester          21:26
      23  631  Tobin Rose                   Stockport Harriers & Ac           21:32
      24  596  Laurence Manley              Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        21:49
      25  641  Seb Patrick                  Trafford Athletic Club            21:56
      26  581  Edward Diamond               Buxton AC                         22:12
      27  627  Alex Macfarlane              Stockport Harriers & Ac           22:38
      28  595  Jack Farrall                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        22:41
      29  621  Michael Brussels             St Helens Sutton Ac               22:58
      30  604  Jotham Benabeni              Sale Harriers Manchester          23:12
      31  629  Cameron Murdoch              Stockport Harriers & Ac           23:15
      32  605  Ben Dargan                   Sale Harriers Manchester          23:29
      33  601  William Finnie               Manchester Harriers & Ac          23:31
      34  628  Harry Miller-Reedman         Stockport Harriers & Ac           24:20
      35  583  Daniel Frewer                Buxton AC                         25:10
      36  622  Oliver Murphy                St Helens Tri                     26:24

Under 17 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Stockport Harriers & Ac            36
                                 4  Harry Ellwood       
                                 9  Edward Corden       
                                23  Tobin Rose          
  2  Warrington A C                     37
                                 6  Joe Roberts         
                                15  Joel Birchall       
                                16  Isaaq Ataullah      
  3  Trafford Athletic Club             40
                                 8  Joseph Bentall      
                                13  Joseph Mangan       
                                19  Alexander Bailey    
  4  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         42
                                 1  Finley Proffitt     
                                17  Eddie Mills         
                                24  Laurence Manley     
  5  Sale Harriers Manchester           44
                                11  George Safranauskas 
                                12  Charlie Hobson      
                                21  Zac Gaillemin       
  6  Buxton AC                          47
                                 3  Samuel Soles        
                                18  Stuart Diamond      
                                26  Edward Diamond      
  7  Manchester Harriers & Ac           67
                                14  Archie Dyer         
                                20  Joseph Farrelly     
                                33  William Finnie      
  8  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'     84
                                22  Aidan Lynch         
                                30  Jotham Benabeni     
                                32  Ben Dargan          
  9  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'     92
                                27  Alex Macfarlane     
                                31  Cameron Murdoch     
                                34  Harry Miller-Reedman

Under 17 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  720  Ellen Kearney                Wirral Ac                         22:30
       2  704  Alice Davies                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           23:41
       3  721  Rachel Theobald              Wirral Ac                         24:08
       4  655  Amy Whelan                   Buxton AC                         24:21
       5  702  Emily Russell                Salford Harriers & AC             24:27
       6  659  Megan Lewis                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    24:29
       7  686  Laure Kidikula               Sale Harriers Manchester          24:51
       8  706  Esther Hulley                Stockport Harriers & Ac           24:57
       9  683  Georgia Heath                Sale Harriers Manchester          25:14
      10  658  Rose Barlow                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    25:21
      11  701  Anna Potter                  Salford Harriers & AC             25:29
      12  692  Rosangela Terim              Sale Harriers Manchester          25:35
      13  713  Rebecca Young                Trafford Athletic Club            25:39
      14  677  Lucy Armitage                Sale Harriers Manchester          26:10
      15  687  Charlotte Lord               Sale Harriers Manchester          26:14
      16  695  Jessica Birchall             Salford Harriers & AC             26:19
      17  663  Libby Greeney                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        26:30
      18  703  Lauren Burgess               Stockport Harriers & Ac           26:42
      19  690  Jasmine Stockton             Sale Harriers Manchester          26:52
      20  705  Josie Driver                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           27:26
      21  707  Megan Phillips               Stockport Harriers & Ac           28:11
      22  673  Lauren Bartholomew           Oldham & Royton H & Ac            28:52
      23  675  Lizzie Glover-Jones          Oldham & Royton H & Ac            29:37
      24  674  Megan Bartholomew            Oldham & Royton H & Ac            29:46
      25  712  Sophia Utzinger              Trafford Athletic Club            29:58
      26  660  Katherine Waters             East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    30:42
      27  676  Astacia Mannings             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            32:43
      28  716  Fay Humphreys                Warrington A C                    36:11

Under 17 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Sale Harriers Manchester           28
                                 7  Laure Kidikula      
                                 9  Georgia Heath       
                                12  Rosangela Terim     
  2  Stockport Harriers & Ac            28
                                 2  Alice Davies        
                                 8  Esther Hulley       
                                18  Lauren Burgess      
  3  Salford Harriers & AC              32
                                 5  Emily Russell       
                                11  Anna Potter         
                                16  Jessica Birchall    
  4  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     42
                                 6  Megan Lewis         
                                10  Rose Barlow         
                                26  Katherine Waters    
  5  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'     48
                                14  Lucy Armitage       
                                15  Charlotte Lord      
                                19  Jasmine Stockton    
  6  Oldham & Royton H & Ac             69
                                22  Lauren Bartholomew  
                                23  Lizzie Glover-Jones 
                                24  Megan Bartholomew   

Senior Women - Ladies aged 17 to 19

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  794  Ella McNiven         L20   1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           28:17
       2  280  Alice Stiles         L20   2 Manchester Harriers & Ac          28:51
       3  476  L HaywoodPercival    L20   3 Salford Harriers & AC             29:21
       4  771  Bethany Garratt      L20   4 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       29:45
       5  469  Chiara Young         L20   5 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:16
       6  545  Mollie Cooke         L20   6 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:23
       7  552  Emilia Gajda         L20   7 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:27
       8  652  Matilda Green        L20   8 University Of Manchester          30:35
       9  569  Lauren Robinson      L20   9 Stockport Harriers & Ac           31:42
      10  653  Matylda Hoffman      L20  10 University Of Manchester          36:14
      11  796  Kate Sewart          L20  11 Manchester Harriers & Ac          44:37

Senior Women - Ladies aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Stockport Harriers & Ac            22
                                 6  Mollie Cooke        
                                 7  Emilia Gajda        
                                 9  Lauren Robinson     

Senior Women - Ladies aged 20 to 34

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 2510 $Alison Lavender      L     1 Oswestry Olympians                25:37
       2  284  Emily Bullis         L     2 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       25:52
       3  662  Hannah Stroud        L     3 University Of Manchester          26:04
       4 2511 $Olivia Stones        L     4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               26:25
       5  289  Leah Peploe          L     5 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       26:29
       6  478  Ruth Jones           L     6 Salford Harriers & AC             27:16
       7  789  Ellie Twentyman      L     7 Buxton AC                         28:03
       8  178  Hayley Simpson       L     8 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    28:21
       9  643  Sarah Hudak          L     9 Trafford Athletic Club            28:28
      10  150  Siobhan Woods        L    10 Chorlton Runners                  28:32
      11  341  Heather Hughes       L    11 Manchester Ymca Harriers          28:42
      12  786  Kate Moulds          L    12 Vale Royal Ac                     28:43
      13  223  Alannah Birtwistle   L    13 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        28:48
      14  297  Hannah Bruce         L    14 Manchester Triathlon Club         29:05
      15  216  Natalie Stonell      L    15 Knutsford Tri Club                29:19
      16  802  Joanna Sutton        L    16 Knutsford Tri Club                29:25
      17  204  Rowen Pymm           L    17 Horwich R M I Harriers            29:29
      18  241  Daisy Pickles        L    18 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        29:47
      19  648  Melanie Monks        L    19 Trafford Athletic Club            29:49
      20  177  Bethany McManus      L    20 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    29:54
      21  633  Amy-Rose Cauley      L    21 Trafford Athletic Club            30:00
      22 2509 $Rebecca Jackson      L    22 Ealing Eagles                     30:00
      23  202  Kimberley Chadderton L    23 Horwich R M I Harriers            30:02
      24  421  Lydia Briggs         L    24 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:02
      25  462  Jane Thomas          L    25 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:19
      26  315  Linzi Nuttall        L    26 Manchester Triathlon Club         30:23
      27    6  Chloe Elliott        L    27 Altrincham & District Athletic    30:32
      28  141  Emma Tollefson       L    28 Chorlton Runners                  30:34
      29  629  Hermione Oakley      L    29 Swinton Running Club              30:41
      30  333  Hannah Brierley      L    30 Manchester Ymca Harriers          30:51
      31  496  Deakin Francesca     L    31 Salford Metropolitan Ac           31:12
      32  566  Imogen Nutter        L    32 Stockport Harriers & Ac           31:17
      33  800  Rebecca Northeast    L    33 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:52
      34  122  Rachel McVittie      L    34 Chorlton Runners                  31:53
      35  229  Sian Gulliver        L    35 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        32:00
      36  659  Victoria Ramsbottom  L    36 University Of Manchester          32:02
      37  342   Robin Jones         L    37 Manchester Ymca Harriers          32:17
      38  209  Charlotte Halkyard   L    38 Knutsford Tri Club                32:25
      39  631  Louise Ambler        L    39 Trafford Athletic Club            32:26
      40  787  Faye Lawton          L    40 Warrington A C                    32:47
      41  344  Elle Mecrow          L    41 Manchester Ymca Harriers          32:47
      42  332  Naomi Wright         L    42 Manchester Triathlon Club         32:54
      43  441  Sarah Goulden        L    43 Sale Harriers Manchester          32:58
      44  107  Samantha Hartley     L    44 Chorlton Runners                  33:18
      45  376  Chelsea MearsGraham  L    45 Marple Runners                    33:41
      46   50  Helen Rennie         L    46 Bramhall Runners                  33:48
      47  125  Olivia Morgan        L    47 Chorlton Runners                  34:04
      48  746  Sarah Hooks          L    48 Winston Runners                   34:27
      49  632  Ruth Beresford       L    49 Trafford Athletic Club            34:56
      50  508  Rachel Sate          L    50 Salford Metropolitan Ac           35:19
      51  654  Freya LockPullan     L    51 University Of Manchester          35:43
      52  649  Zoe Storr            L    52 Trafford Athletic Club            35:48
      53  409  Jo Lynch             L    53 Middleton Harriers Ac             35:52
      54  466  Caroline Wheeler     L    54 Sale Harriers Manchester          36:20
      55  306  Nanette Heystek      L    55 Manchester Triathlon Club         36:33
      56  781  Lois Gardner         L    56 Chorlton Runners                  36:36
      57  559  Rebecca Livsey       L    57 Stockport Harriers & Ac           36:42
      58  529  Kaylea Haynes        L    58 Start2jog                         37:09
      59  705  Jill Hooper          L    59 Wilmslow Running Club             37:35
      60  312  Emma Medus           L    60 Manchester Triathlon Club         37:36
      61  213  Iona McRury          L    61 Knutsford Tri Club                37:40
      62  731  Emily Marner         L    62 Wilmslow Striders                 37:50
      63  317  Kathryn O'Shea       L    63 Manchester Triathlon Club         38:26
      64  105  Danielle Hardy       L    64 Chorlton Runners                  38:29
      65  102  Hannah Greenlee      L    65 Chorlton Runners                  38:58
      66  767  Emily Taylor         L    66 Wirral Ac                         39:09
      67  620  Steph Kay            L    67 Swinton Running Club              39:20
      68  139  Victoria Thompson    L    68 Chorlton Runners                  39:24
      69  392  Lea Taylor           L    69 Marple Runners                    39:54
      70  259  Emma Shale           L    70 Manchester Frontrunners           39:55
      71  752  Dominique Rose       L    71 Winston Runners                   40:40
      72  363  Louise Ewbank        L    72 Marple Runners                    41:42
      73  314  Ella Novakovic       L    73 Manchester Triathlon Club         42:03
      74  599   Louisa McNair       L    74 Styal Running Club                43:14
      75  738  Victoria Birrane     L    75 Winston Runners                   44:21
      76  763  Jasmine Kirlew       L    76 Wirral Ac                         44:55
      77  530  Jamielee Johnston    L    77 Start2jog                         45:31
      78  382  Rachel Myers         L    78 Marple Runners                    45:50
      79  751  Lauren Reid          L    79 Winston Runners                   46:02
      80  340   Mubeen Hameed       L    80 Manchester Ymca Harriers          49:18
      81   79  Hannah Bayley        L    81 Chorlton Runners                  49:18
      82  335  Jennifer Delaney     L    82 Manchester Ymca Harriers          51:44

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 35 to 39

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  230  Rachel Hall          L35   1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        27:06
       2    3  Lora Blann           L35   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    29:08
       3  136  Ingrid Storm         L35   3 Chorlton Runners                  29:15
       4  438  Emma Finney          L35   4 Sale Harriers Manchester          29:18
       5  511  Alina Stepanchuk     L35   5 Salford Metropolitan Ac           29:41
       6  319  Annie Porter         L35   6 Manchester Triathlon Club         30:02
       7  499  Rebecca Lovegrove    L35   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           30:12
       8   42  Sarah Doherty        L35   8 Bramhall Runners                  30:17
       9  131  Sarah Renshaw        L35   9 Chorlton Runners                  30:20
      10  473  Laura Coucill        L35  10 Salford Harriers & AC             30:22
      11  799  Joanna Knapman       L35  11 Manchester Triathlon Club         30:38
      12  484  Becki Robinson       L35  12 Salford Harriers & AC             31:01
      13  235  Kathryn Hutchin      L35  13 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        31:18
      14  443  Harriet Hamilton     L35  14 Sale Harriers Manchester          31:24
      15  597   Emma Dewhurst       L35  15 Styal Running Club                31:34
      16  311  Deirdre McCarthy     L35  16 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:38
      17  675  Melanie Johnson      L35  17 Vale Royal Ac                     32:05
      18  626  Rebecca Mills        L35  18 Swinton Running Club              32:08
      19  491  Carolyn Bradshaw     L35  19 Salford Metropolitan Ac           32:18
      20  776  Anest Muller         L35  20 West Cheshire Athletic Club       32:21
      21  248  Jacqui Baines        L35  21 Manchester Frontrunners           32:42
      22  737  Laura Bell           L35  22 Winston Runners                   32:43
      23  699  Laura Fairhurst      L35  23 Wilmslow Running Club             32:46
      24  124  Kathy Morgan         L35  24 Chorlton Runners                  32:46
      25   81  Jude Bek             L35  25 Chorlton Runners                  32:47
      26  630  Maria Wylenzek       L35  26 Swinton Running Club              33:08
      27   38  Sarah Cleal          L35  27 Bramhall Runners                  33:18
      28  115  Gemma Larkin         L35  28 Chorlton Runners                  33:26
      29  814  Emma Pryor           L35  29 Warrington A C                    33:45
      30  143  Alison Wainwright    L35  30 Chorlton Runners                  33:49
      31   88  Sarah Clarke         L35  31 Chorlton Runners                  33:57
      32  687   Leanne Astbury      L35  32 Warrington A C                    35:37
      33  413  Caroline Bartholomew L35  33 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            35:40
      34  283  Wendy Woodhead       L35  34 Manchester Harriers & Ac          36:06
      35  232  Saranya Hasler       L35  35 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        36:22
      36  447  Amelie Latham        L35  36 Sale Harriers Manchester          36:28
      37 2508 $Elizabeth Hindmarsh  L35  37 Abbey Runners                     37:26
      38  748  Rachel Lamb          L35  38 Winston Runners                   38:05
      39  383  Anna Oxley           L35  39 Marple Runners                    38:56
      40  373  Bernadett Lynas      L35  40 Marple Runners                    39:00
      41  388  Katrina Stephens     L35  41 Marple Runners                    39:16
      42  407  Janine Jordan        L35  42 Middleton Harriers Ac             39:50
      43   65  Charlie Narejko      L35  43 Buxton AC                         40:00
      44    9  Claire Irons         L35  44 Altrincham & District Athletic    40:42
      45  602  Persheng Rad         L35  45 Styal Running Club                41:02
      46   40  Anna Dagnall         L35  46 Bramhall Runners                  41:04
      47  744  Charlotte Dean       L35  47 Winston Runners                   42:22
      48  512  Rebecca Thompson     L35  48 Salford Metropolitan Ac           42:35
      49  351  Laura Ahearn         L35  49 Marple Runners                    42:43
      50  339  Jill Guthrie         L35  50 Manchester Ymca Harriers          43:40
      51  533  Michelle Massey      L35  51 Start2jog                         47:41

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 40 to 44

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  572  Louise Rudd          L40   1 Stockport Harriers & Ac           26:55
       2  713  Diane McVey          L40   2 Wilmslow Running Club             28:27
       3  227  Anne Farmer          L40   3 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        29:39
       4  583  Belinda Brennan      L40   4 Stockport Tri Club                29:44
       5  237  Angela Markley       L40   5 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        30:03
       6  231  Sarah Harris         L40   6 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        30:30
       7  785  Teresa Kemp          L40   7 Trafford Athletic Club            30:36
       8  448  Clare McCarron       L40   8 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:54
       9   14  Alice Welch          L40   9 Altrincham & District Athletic    31:10
      10  459  Suzanne Smith        L40  10 Sale Harriers Manchester          31:24
      11  685  Claire Thompson      L40  11 Vale Royal Ac                     31:28
      12  214  Kate Mills           L40  12 Knutsford Tri Club                32:01
      13  634  Claire Chaffer       L40  13 Trafford Athletic Club            32:06
      14   68  Katie Rolfe          L40  14 Buxton AC                         32:16
      15  627  Helen Nation         L40  15 Swinton Running Club              32:46
      16  501  Belinda Nield        L40  16 Salford Metropolitan Ac           32:47
      17  416  Carly Appleby        L40  17 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:09
      18  148  Melanie Williamson   L40  18 Chorlton Runners                  33:18
      19  245  Catherine Voyce      L40  19 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        33:24
      20  554  Jennifer Hulley      L40  20 Stockport Harriers & Ac           33:43
      21  323  Claudia RoblesMorse  L40  21 Manchester Triathlon Club         33:47
      22  798  Rebecca Day          L40  22 Buxton AC                         34:08
      23  582  Charlotte Black      L40  23 Stockport Tri Club                34:11
      24  437  Sinead Ferguson      L40  24 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:17
      25  308  Helen Hyder          L40  25 Manchester Triathlon Club         34:29
      26  740  Edyta Burgess        L40  26 Winston Runners                   34:31
      27  588  Christine Dewsbury   L40  27 Stockport Tri Club                34:38
      28   59  Ruth Gowers          L40  28 Buxton AC                         34:40
      29  487  Jaymie Shenton       L40  29 Salford Harriers & AC             34:44
      30   27  Rachel Watson        L40  30 Belle Vue Racers                  34:50
      31  518  Claire Murphy        L40  31 St Helens Tri                     34:54
      32  192  Rebecca Glen         L40  32 Goyt Valley Striders              35:32
      33   39  Helen Croft          L40  33 Bramhall Runners                  35:38
      34  252  Claire Fordham       L40  34 Manchester Frontrunners           36:11
      35  594  Elizabeth Sargent    L40  35 Stockport Tri Club                36:18
      36  584  Nicola Brundrett     L40  36 Stockport Tri Club                36:35
      37  267  Lindsey Farrelly     L40  37 Manchester Harriers & Ac          36:38
      38   26  Sarah Walsh          L40  38 Belle Vue Racers                  36:40
      39  742  Jayne Cordingley     L40  39 Winston Runners                   37:03
      40   90  Ruth Cousin          L40  40 Chorlton Runners                  37:06
      41  761  Uyai Ikpatt          L40  41 Wirral Ac                         37:22
      42  197  Linette Ruston       L40  42 Goyt Valley Striders              37:44
      43   92  Sarah Daniels        L40  43 Chorlton Runners                  37:47
      44  175  Catherine Daley      L40  44 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    37:56
      45    7  Claire Gooch         L40  45 Altrincham & District Athletic    38:23
      46  305  Karen Heggs          L40  46 Manchester Triathlon Club         39:23
      47   76  Alison Barbuti       L40  47 Chorlton Runners                  39:26
      48  166  Jane Damerun         L40  48 Dragons Running Club (sale)       39:52
      49   66  Elizabeth Nocton     L40  49 Buxton AC                         39:56
      50  606   Carolyn Williams    L40  50 Styal Running Club                40:20
      51  607  Kerry Adamsbaum      L40  51 Swinton Running Club              40:33
      52  127  Rebecca Musgrove     L40  52 Chorlton Runners                  40:38
      53  739  Helen Blissett       L40  53 Winston Runners                   41:05
      54  253  Mel Johnson          L40  54 Manchester Frontrunners           41:18
      55  505  Michelle Payne       L40  55 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:29
      56  365  Taylor Giacoma       L40  56 Marple Runners                    41:44
      57   15  Ruth Amin            L40  57 Belle Vue Racers                  41:56
      58  493  Jenny Castle         L40  58 Salford Metropolitan Ac           42:16
      59  521  Sheena Shearman      L40  59 St Helens Tri                     43:02
      60  239  Holly Nettle         L40  60 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        43:27
      61  628  Emma Nightingale     L40  61 Swinton Running Club              43:30
      62  624  Sian McNeill         L40  62 Swinton Running Club              43:49
      63  415  Claire Rowley        L40  63 Quays Running Club                47:14
      64   99  Jodie Etherson       L40  64 Chorlton Runners                  50:02
      65   82  Caz Brader           L40  65 Chorlton Runners                  50:05
      66  347  Sandra Robinson      L40  66 Manchester Ymca Harriers          52:29

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 45 to 49

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  762  Sarah Kearney        L45   1 Wirral Ac                         28:45
       2  426  Anne Chinoy          L45   2 Sale Harriers Manchester          29:56
       3  704  Louisa Harrison      L45   3 Wilmslow Running Club             29:58
       4  567  Jennie Pickard       L45   4 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:03
       5  180  Michelle Vaughan     L45   5 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    30:36
       6  562  Melanie Mather       L45   6 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:36
       7  650  Sally Woolhouse      L45   7 Trafford Athletic Club            30:46
       8  328  Jude Wall            L45   8 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:14
       9   61  Debbie Hope          L45   9 Buxton AC                         31:22
      10  622  Lauren Marsden       L45  10 Swinton Running Club              31:23
      11  349   Anne Williams       L45  11 Manchester Ymca Harriers          31:50
      12   48  Vikki Murphy         L45  12 Bramhall Runners                  31:55
      13  492  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45  13 Salford Metropolitan Ac           32:46
      14  646  Louise Mangan        L45  14 Trafford Athletic Club            32:46
      15  775  Clare Mallon         L45  15 West Cheshire Athletic Club       33:07
      16  770  Karen Fleming        L45  16 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    33:13
      17  647  Rachel McDonnell     L45  17 Trafford Athletic Club            33:19
      18  565  Ruth Murdoch         L45  18 Stockport Harriers & Ac           33:23
      19  792  Simone Fisher        L45  19 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:28
      20   53  Emma Young           L45  20 Bramhall Runners                  33:51
      21  456  Julia Reynolds       L45  21 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:09
      22  187  Wendy Trelease       L45  22 Glossopdale Harriers              34:13
      23  244  Sue Stockdale        L45  23 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        34:37
      24  451  Jan Nicholls         L45  24 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:42
      25  580  Amanda Wolstenholme  L45  25 Stockport Harriers & Ac           34:52
      26  608  Rhona Barker         L45  26 Swinton Running Club              35:03
      27  434  Gill Edmundson       L45  27 Sale Harriers Manchester          35:10
      28  168  Joanne Healy         L45  28 Dragons Running Club (sale)       35:12
      29  807  Angela Tegg          L45  29 West Cheshire Athletic Club       35:13
      30   56  Joanne Cudahy        L45  30 Buxton AC                         35:22
      31  765  Anne Rosbottom       L45  31 Wirral Ac                         35:27
      32  414  Miranda Clarke       L45  32 Quays Running Club                35:34
      33  240  Elaine Pettie        L45  33 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        36:00
      34  732  Anne Thomas          L45  34 Wilmslow Striders                 36:02
      35  573  Sophie Seingier      L45  35 Stockport Harriers & Ac           36:03
      36  362  Elise Evans          L45  36 Marple Runners                    36:12
      37  184  Nicola Pennington    L45  37 Glossopdale Harriers              36:16
      38  548  Lyndsey Crombleholme L45  38 Stockport Harriers & Ac           36:24
      39  586  Lisa Collins         L45  39 Stockport Tri Club                36:26
      40  100  Emma Flint           L45  40 Chorlton Runners                  36:31
      41   17  Karen Charters       L45  41 Belle Vue Racers                  37:13
      42   36  Caroline Canty       L45  42 Bramhall Runners                  37:42
      43  165  Zoe Coombe           L45  43 Dragons Running Club (sale)       37:58
      44  726  Vicky Anderson       L45  44 Wilmslow Striders                 38:08
      45  327  Marianne Veighey     L45  45 Manchester Triathlon Club         38:38
      46   22  Catherine McKenna    L45  46 Belle Vue Racers                  39:03
      47   30  Sarah Beattie        L45  47 Bramhall Runners                  39:14
      48  525  Debbie Barker        L45  48 Start2jog                         39:18
      49  773  Alexandra Duffey     L45  49 West Cheshire Athletic Club       40:09
      50   75  Emma Banister        L45  50 Chorlton Runners                  40:23
      51  734  Fiona Ashworth       L45  51 Winston Runners                   40:41
      52  357  Amanada Collinge     L45  52 Marple Runners                    40:48
      53   19  Julia Foy            L45  53 Belle Vue Racers                  40:56
      54  754  Gaynor Williams      L45  54 Winston Runners                   41:03
      55  109  Joanne Hill          L45  55 Chorlton Runners                  41:06
      56  199  Sarah Larkin         L45  56 Halton & Frodsham Harriers        41:16
      57   57  Rachel Dowle         L45  57 Buxton AC                         41:26
      58  292  Gillian Aspin        L45  58 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:50
      59  516  Chris Forber         L45  59 St Helens Tri                     42:59
      60  741  Sarah Collins        L45  60 Winston Runners                   43:55
      61  261  Melissa Whitworth    L45  61 Manchester Frontrunners           44:00
      62  309  Elizabeth King       L45  62 Manchester Triathlon Club         44:05
      63  595  Rebecca Styles       L45  63 Stockport Tri Club                46:07
      64  747  Jana Julinkova       L45  64 Winston Runners                   46:33
      65  375  Sarah Mears          L45  65 Marple Runners                    47:18
      66  736  Lisa Beattie         L45  66 Winston Runners                   52:05

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 50 to 54

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  134  Stephanie Stevens    L50   1 Chorlton Runners                  29:51
       2  369  Jayne Lawton         L50   2 Marple Runners                    30:46
       3  683  Helen Smith          L50   3 Vale Royal Ac                     31:07
       4   12  Steph Thompson       L50   4 Altrincham & District Athletic    31:44
       5  304  Mel Hayes            L50   5 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:48
       6  697  Janine Ellis         L50   6 Wilmslow Running Club             31:58
       7  758  Margaret Cooper      L50   7 Wirral Ac                         33:39
       8   35  Andrea Buckingham    L50   8 Bramhall Runners                  34:00
       9  563  Estelle McGuire      L50   9 Stockport Harriers & Ac           34:23
      10  581  Kerry WoodDoyle      L50  10 Stockport Harriers & Ac           34:26
      11  589  Gillian Doolan       L50  11 Stockport Tri Club                34:46
      12    8  Carole Harrison      L50  12 Altrincham & District Athletic    34:48
      13  793  Anne Laverick        L50  13 Wilmslow Running Club             35:09
      14  176  Andrea Edwards       L50  14 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    35:11
      15  544  Fiona Cooke          L50  15 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:16
      16   58  Heather FryerWinder  L50  16 Buxton AC                         35:36
      17  756  Caroline Brophy      L50  17 Wirral Ac                         35:58
      18  720  Huma Rahman          L50  18 Wilmslow Running Club             36:08
      19   28  Alyson Adams         L50  19 Bramhall Runners                  36:09
      20  338  Stephanie Goodchild  L50  20 Manchester Ymca Harriers          36:52
      21   51  Breeshey Smith       L50  21 Bramhall Runners                  36:56
      22  271  Catherine Jones      L50  22 Manchester Harriers & Ac          37:12
      23  316  Gail O'Hare          L50  23 Manchester Triathlon Club         37:14
      24  212  Mairi McCloskey      L50  24 Knutsford Tri Club                38:00
      25  411  Cathie Murphy        L50  25 Middleton Harriers Ac             38:02
      26  808  C Colquhan-Lynn      L50  26 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:20
      27  183  Lindsay Palmer       L50  27 Glossopdale Harriers              39:06
      28  300  Claire Deane         L50  28 Manchester Triathlon Club         39:41
      29  329  Michelle Wilder      L50  29 Manchester Triathlon Club         40:25
      30  228  Helen Gowin          L50  30 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        40:36
      31  264  Deborah Beresford    L50  31 Manchester Harriers & Ac          40:51
      32  536  Jo Mohan             L50  32 Start2jog                         41:12
      33  325  Jacky Taylor         L50  33 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:35
      34   69  Sarah Soles          L50  34 Buxton AC                         41:47
      35  778  Helen Callery        L50  35 Winston Runners                   42:09
      36  513  Mandy Webber         L50  36 Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:52
      37  171  Margot Maybury       L50  37 Dragons Running Club (sale)       45:13
      38  266  Linda Cross          L50  38 Manchester Harriers & Ac          48:48
      39  356  Jenny Brown          L50  39 Marple Runners                    49:29
      40  387  Clare Smith          L50  40 Marple Runners                    49:52

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 55 to 59

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  203  Janet Rashleigh      L55   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            29:43
       2  578  Maureen Wilkins      L55   2 Stockport Harriers & Ac           32:48
       3  692  Tracy Bown           L55   3 Wilmslow Running Club             33:58
       4   63  Kate Ledin           L55   4 Buxton AC                         34:35
       5  644  Catherine Hurst      L55   5 Trafford Athletic Club            35:36
       6  598  Gilly HollandJones   L55   6 Styal Running Club                37:32
       7  173  Sue Strickland       L55   7 Dragons Running Club (sale)       38:55
       8  198  Tracy Vernon         L55   8 Goyt Valley Striders              39:10
       9  805  Linda Morton         L55   9 Styal Running Club                44:02
      10   44  Cath Jones           L55  10 Bramhall Runners                  46:20
      11  113  Wendy Jones          L55  11 Chorlton Runners                  48:59

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 60 to 64

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  568  Glennis Richardson   L60   1 Stockport Harriers & Ac           32:51
       2   20  Annie Hirsch         L60   2 Belle Vue Racers                  34:33
       3   54  Sheila Bradley       L60   3 Buxton AC                         36:05
       4  397  Fiona Bolton         L60   4 Middleton Harriers Ac             38:18
       5  238  Barbara Murray       L60   5 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        39:48
       6  745  Diana Evans          L60   6 Winston Runners                   41:08
       7  495  Moira Farrelly       L60   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:53
       8  603  Celia Reed           L60   8 Styal Running Club                49:02
       9  364  Annette Finnie       L60   9 Marple Runners                  1:00:21

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 65 to 69

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  640  Sue Exon             L65   1 Trafford Athletic Club            37:30
       2  577  Helen Todd           L65   2 Stockport Harriers & Ac           37:38
       3  404  Teresa Hollins       L65   3 Middleton Harriers Ac             39:12
       4  797  Ruth Abbott          L65   4 Chorlton Runners                  43:50
       5  686  Carole Williams      L65   5 Vale Royal Ac                     44:20
       6  403  Ruth Hare            L65   6 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:00

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) over 70

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  399  Christine Eckersley  L70   1 Middleton Harriers Ac             41:40
       2  549  Alexis Dinsmor       L70   2 Stockport Harriers & Ac           42:29

Senior Women - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 2510 $Alison Lavender      L     1 Oswestry Olympians                25:37
       2  284  Emily Bullis         L     2 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       25:52
       3  662  Hannah Stroud        L     3 University Of Manchester          26:04
       4 2511 $Olivia Stones        L     4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               26:25
       5  289  Leah Peploe          L     5 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       26:29
       6  572  Louise Rudd          L40   1 Stockport Harriers & Ac           26:55
       7  230  Rachel Hall          L35   1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        27:06
       8  478  Ruth Jones           L     8 Salford Harriers & AC             27:16
       9  789  Ellie Twentyman      L     9 Buxton AC                         28:03
      10  794  Ella McNiven         L20   1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           28:17
      11  178  Hayley Simpson       L    11 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    28:21
      12  713  Diane McVey          L40   2 Wilmslow Running Club             28:27
      13  643  Sarah Hudak          L    13 Trafford Athletic Club            28:28
      14  150  Siobhan Woods        L    14 Chorlton Runners                  28:32
      15  341  Heather Hughes       L    15 Manchester Ymca Harriers          28:42
      16  786  Kate Moulds          L    16 Vale Royal Ac                     28:43
      17  762  Sarah Kearney        L45   1 Wirral Ac                         28:45
      18  223  Alannah Birtwistle   L    18 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        28:48
      19  280  Alice Stiles         L20   2 Manchester Harriers & Ac          28:51
      20  297  Hannah Bruce         L    20 Manchester Triathlon Club         29:05
      21    3  Lora Blann           L35   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    29:08
      22  136  Ingrid Storm         L35   3 Chorlton Runners                  29:15
      23  438  Emma Finney          L35   4 Sale Harriers Manchester          29:18
      24  216  Natalie Stonell      L    24 Knutsford Tri Club                29:19
      25  476  L HaywoodPercival    L20   3 Salford Harriers & AC             29:21
      26  802  Joanna Sutton        L    26 Knutsford Tri Club                29:25
      27  204  Rowen Pymm           L    27 Horwich R M I Harriers            29:29
      28  227  Anne Farmer          L40   3 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        29:39
      29  511  Alina Stepanchuk     L35   5 Salford Metropolitan Ac           29:41
      30  203  Janet Rashleigh      L55   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            29:43
      31  583  Belinda Brennan      L40   4 Stockport Tri Club                29:44
      32  771  Bethany Garratt      L20   4 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       29:45
      33  241  Daisy Pickles        L    33 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        29:47
      34  648  Melanie Monks        L    34 Trafford Athletic Club            29:49
      35  134  Stephanie Stevens    L50   1 Chorlton Runners                  29:51
      36  177  Bethany McManus      L    36 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    29:54
      37  426  Anne Chinoy          L45   2 Sale Harriers Manchester          29:56
      38  704  Louisa Harrison      L45   3 Wilmslow Running Club             29:58
      39  633  Amy-Rose Cauley      L    39 Trafford Athletic Club            30:00
      40 2509 $Rebecca Jackson      L    40 Ealing Eagles                     30:00
      41  202  Kimberley Chadderton L    41 Horwich R M I Harriers            30:02
      42  421  Lydia Briggs         L    42 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:02
      43  319  Annie Porter         L35   6 Manchester Triathlon Club         30:02
      44  237  Angela Markley       L40   5 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        30:03
      45  567  Jennie Pickard       L45   4 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:03
      46  499  Rebecca Lovegrove    L35   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           30:12
      47  469  Chiara Young         L20   5 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:16
      48   42  Sarah Doherty        L35   8 Bramhall Runners                  30:17
      49  462  Jane Thomas          L    49 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:19
      50  131  Sarah Renshaw        L35   9 Chorlton Runners                  30:20
      51  473  Laura Coucill        L35  10 Salford Harriers & AC             30:22
      52  315  Linzi Nuttall        L    52 Manchester Triathlon Club         30:23
      53  545  Mollie Cooke         L20   6 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:23
      54  552  Emilia Gajda         L20   7 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:27
      55  231  Sarah Harris         L40   6 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        30:30
      56    6  Chloe Elliott        L    56 Altrincham & District Athletic    30:32
      57  141  Emma Tollefson       L    57 Chorlton Runners                  30:34
      58  652  Matilda Green        L20   8 University Of Manchester          30:35
      59  785  Teresa Kemp          L40   7 Trafford Athletic Club            30:36
      60  180  Michelle Vaughan     L45   5 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    30:36
      61  562  Melanie Mather       L45   6 Stockport Harriers & Ac           30:36
      62  799  Joanna Knapman       L35  11 Manchester Triathlon Club         30:38
      63  629  Hermione Oakley      L    63 Swinton Running Club              30:41
      64  369  Jayne Lawton         L50   2 Marple Runners                    30:46
      65  650  Sally Woolhouse      L45   7 Trafford Athletic Club            30:46
      66  333  Hannah Brierley      L    66 Manchester Ymca Harriers          30:51
      67  448  Clare McCarron       L40   8 Sale Harriers Manchester          30:54
      68  484  Becki Robinson       L35  12 Salford Harriers & AC             31:01
      69  683  Helen Smith          L50   3 Vale Royal Ac                     31:07
      70   14  Alice Welch          L40   9 Altrincham & District Athletic    31:10
      71  496  Deakin Francesca     L    71 Salford Metropolitan Ac           31:12
      72  328  Jude Wall            L45   8 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:14
      73  566  Imogen Nutter        L    73 Stockport Harriers & Ac           31:17
      74  235  Kathryn Hutchin      L35  13 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        31:18
      75   61  Debbie Hope          L45   9 Buxton AC                         31:22
      76  622  Lauren Marsden       L45  10 Swinton Running Club              31:23
      77  459  Suzanne Smith        L40  10 Sale Harriers Manchester          31:24
      78  443  Harriet Hamilton     L35  14 Sale Harriers Manchester          31:24
      79  685  Claire Thompson      L40  11 Vale Royal Ac                     31:28
      80  597   Emma Dewhurst       L35  15 Styal Running Club                31:34
      81  311  Deirdre McCarthy     L35  16 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:38
      82  569  Lauren Robinson      L20   9 Stockport Harriers & Ac           31:42
      83   12  Steph Thompson       L50   4 Altrincham & District Athletic    31:44
      84  304  Mel Hayes            L50   5 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:48
      85  349   Anne Williams       L45  11 Manchester Ymca Harriers          31:50
      86  800  Rebecca Northeast    L    86 Manchester Triathlon Club         31:52
      87  122  Rachel McVittie      L    87 Chorlton Runners                  31:53
      88   48  Vikki Murphy         L45  12 Bramhall Runners                  31:55
      89  697  Janine Ellis         L50   6 Wilmslow Running Club             31:58
      90  229  Sian Gulliver        L    90 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        32:00
      91  214  Kate Mills           L40  12 Knutsford Tri Club                32:01
      92  659  Victoria Ramsbottom  L    92 University Of Manchester          32:02
      93  675  Melanie Johnson      L35  17 Vale Royal Ac                     32:05
      94  634  Claire Chaffer       L40  13 Trafford Athletic Club            32:06
      95  626  Rebecca Mills        L35  18 Swinton Running Club              32:08
      96   68  Katie Rolfe          L40  14 Buxton AC                         32:16
      97  342   Robin Jones         L    97 Manchester Ymca Harriers          32:17
      98  491  Carolyn Bradshaw     L35  19 Salford Metropolitan Ac           32:18
      99  776  Anest Muller         L35  20 West Cheshire Athletic Club       32:21
     100  209  Charlotte Halkyard   L   100 Knutsford Tri Club                32:25
     101  631  Louise Ambler        L   101 Trafford Athletic Club            32:26
     102  248  Jacqui Baines        L35  21 Manchester Frontrunners           32:42
     103  737  Laura Bell           L35  22 Winston Runners                   32:43
     104  627  Helen Nation         L40  15 Swinton Running Club              32:46
     105  699  Laura Fairhurst      L35  23 Wilmslow Running Club             32:46
     106  492  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45  13 Salford Metropolitan Ac           32:46
     107  124  Kathy Morgan         L35  24 Chorlton Runners                  32:46
     108  646  Louise Mangan        L45  14 Trafford Athletic Club            32:46
     109  787  Faye Lawton          L   109 Warrington A C                    32:47
     110   81  Jude Bek             L35  25 Chorlton Runners                  32:47
     111  344  Elle Mecrow          L   111 Manchester Ymca Harriers          32:47
     112  501  Belinda Nield        L40  16 Salford Metropolitan Ac           32:47
     113  578  Maureen Wilkins      L55   2 Stockport Harriers & Ac           32:48
     114  568  Glennis Richardson   L60   1 Stockport Harriers & Ac           32:51
     115  332  Naomi Wright         L   115 Manchester Triathlon Club         32:54
     116  441  Sarah Goulden        L   116 Sale Harriers Manchester          32:58
     117  775  Clare Mallon         L45  15 West Cheshire Athletic Club       33:07
     118  630  Maria Wylenzek       L35  26 Swinton Running Club              33:08
     119  416  Carly Appleby        L40  17 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:09
     120  770  Karen Fleming        L45  16 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    33:13
     121  107  Samantha Hartley     L   121 Chorlton Runners                  33:18
     122   38  Sarah Cleal          L35  27 Bramhall Runners                  33:18
     123  148  Melanie Williamson   L40  18 Chorlton Runners                  33:18
     124  647  Rachel McDonnell     L45  17 Trafford Athletic Club            33:19
     125  565  Ruth Murdoch         L45  18 Stockport Harriers & Ac           33:23
     126  245  Catherine Voyce      L40  19 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        33:24
     127  115  Gemma Larkin         L35  28 Chorlton Runners                  33:26
     128  792  Simone Fisher        L45  19 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:28
     129  758  Margaret Cooper      L50   7 Wirral Ac                         33:39
     130  376  Chelsea MearsGraham  L   130 Marple Runners                    33:41
     131  554  Jennifer Hulley      L40  20 Stockport Harriers & Ac           33:43
     132  814  Emma Pryor           L35  29 Warrington A C                    33:45
     133  323  Claudia RoblesMorse  L40  21 Manchester Triathlon Club         33:47
     134   50  Helen Rennie         L   134 Bramhall Runners                  33:48
     135  143  Alison Wainwright    L35  30 Chorlton Runners                  33:49
     136   53  Emma Young           L45  20 Bramhall Runners                  33:51
     137   88  Sarah Clarke         L35  31 Chorlton Runners                  33:57
     138  692  Tracy Bown           L55   3 Wilmslow Running Club             33:58
     139   35  Andrea Buckingham    L50   8 Bramhall Runners                  34:00
     140  125  Olivia Morgan        L   140 Chorlton Runners                  34:04
     141  798  Rebecca Day          L40  22 Buxton AC                         34:08
     142  456  Julia Reynolds       L45  21 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:09
     143  582  Charlotte Black      L40  23 Stockport Tri Club                34:11
     144  187  Wendy Trelease       L45  22 Glossopdale Harriers              34:13
     145  437  Sinead Ferguson      L40  24 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:17
     146  563  Estelle McGuire      L50   9 Stockport Harriers & Ac           34:23
     147  581  Kerry WoodDoyle      L50  10 Stockport Harriers & Ac           34:26
     148  746  Sarah Hooks          L   148 Winston Runners                   34:27
     149  308  Helen Hyder          L40  25 Manchester Triathlon Club         34:29
     150  740  Edyta Burgess        L40  26 Winston Runners                   34:31
     151   20  Annie Hirsch         L60   2 Belle Vue Racers                  34:33
     152   63  Kate Ledin           L55   4 Buxton AC                         34:35
     153  244  Sue Stockdale        L45  23 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        34:37
     154  588  Christine Dewsbury   L40  27 Stockport Tri Club                34:38
     155   59  Ruth Gowers          L40  28 Buxton AC                         34:40
     156  451  Jan Nicholls         L45  24 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:42
     157  487  Jaymie Shenton       L40  29 Salford Harriers & AC             34:44
     158  589  Gillian Doolan       L50  11 Stockport Tri Club                34:46
     159    8  Carole Harrison      L50  12 Altrincham & District Athletic    34:48
     160   27  Rachel Watson        L40  30 Belle Vue Racers                  34:50
     161  580  Amanda Wolstenholme  L45  25 Stockport Harriers & Ac           34:52
     162  518  Claire Murphy        L40  31 St Helens Tri                     34:54
     163  632  Ruth Beresford       L   163 Trafford Athletic Club            34:56
     164  608  Rhona Barker         L45  26 Swinton Running Club              35:03
     165  793  Anne Laverick        L50  13 Wilmslow Running Club             35:09
     166  434  Gill Edmundson       L45  27 Sale Harriers Manchester          35:10
     167  176  Andrea Edwards       L50  14 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    35:11
     168  168  Joanne Healy         L45  28 Dragons Running Club (sale)       35:12
     169  807  Angela Tegg          L45  29 West Cheshire Athletic Club       35:13
     170  544  Fiona Cooke          L50  15 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:16
     171  508  Rachel Sate          L   171 Salford Metropolitan Ac           35:19
     172   56  Joanne Cudahy        L45  30 Buxton AC                         35:22
     173  765  Anne Rosbottom       L45  31 Wirral Ac                         35:27
     174  192  Rebecca Glen         L40  32 Goyt Valley Striders              35:32
     175  414  Miranda Clarke       L45  32 Quays Running Club                35:34
     176   58  Heather FryerWinder  L50  16 Buxton AC                         35:36
     177  644  Catherine Hurst      L55   5 Trafford Athletic Club            35:36
     178  687   Leanne Astbury      L35  32 Warrington A C                    35:37
     179   39  Helen Croft          L40  33 Bramhall Runners                  35:38
     180  413  Caroline Bartholomew L35  33 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            35:40
     181  654  Freya LockPullan     L   181 University Of Manchester          35:43
     182  649  Zoe Storr            L   182 Trafford Athletic Club            35:48
     183  409  Jo Lynch             L   183 Middleton Harriers Ac             35:52
     184  756  Caroline Brophy      L50  17 Wirral Ac                         35:58
     185  240  Elaine Pettie        L45  33 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        36:00
     186  732  Anne Thomas          L45  34 Wilmslow Striders                 36:02
     187  573  Sophie Seingier      L45  35 Stockport Harriers & Ac           36:03
     188   54  Sheila Bradley       L60   3 Buxton AC                         36:05
     189  283  Wendy Woodhead       L35  34 Manchester Harriers & Ac          36:06
     190  720  Huma Rahman          L50  18 Wilmslow Running Club             36:08
     191   28  Alyson Adams         L50  19 Bramhall Runners                  36:09
     192  252  Claire Fordham       L40  34 Manchester Frontrunners           36:11
     193  362  Elise Evans          L45  36 Marple Runners                    36:12
     194  653  Matylda Hoffman      L20  10 University Of Manchester          36:14
     195  184  Nicola Pennington    L45  37 Glossopdale Harriers              36:16
     196  594  Elizabeth Sargent    L40  35 Stockport Tri Club                36:18
     197  466  Caroline Wheeler     L   197 Sale Harriers Manchester          36:20
     198  232  Saranya Hasler       L35  35 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        36:22
     199  548  Lyndsey Crombleholme L45  38 Stockport Harriers & Ac           36:24
     200  586  Lisa Collins         L45  39 Stockport Tri Club                36:26
     201  447  Amelie Latham        L35  36 Sale Harriers Manchester          36:28
     202  100  Emma Flint           L45  40 Chorlton Runners                  36:31
     203  306  Nanette Heystek      L   203 Manchester Triathlon Club         36:33
     204  584  Nicola Brundrett     L40  36 Stockport Tri Club                36:35
     205  781  Lois Gardner         L   205 Chorlton Runners                  36:36
     206  267  Lindsey Farrelly     L40  37 Manchester Harriers & Ac          36:38
     207   26  Sarah Walsh          L40  38 Belle Vue Racers                  36:40
     208  559  Rebecca Livsey       L   208 Stockport Harriers & Ac           36:42
     209  338  Stephanie Goodchild  L50  20 Manchester Ymca Harriers          36:52
     210   51  Breeshey Smith       L50  21 Bramhall Runners                  36:56
     211  742  Jayne Cordingley     L40  39 Winston Runners                   37:03
     212   90  Ruth Cousin          L40  40 Chorlton Runners                  37:06
     213  529  Kaylea Haynes        L   213 Start2jog                         37:09
     214  271  Catherine Jones      L50  22 Manchester Harriers & Ac          37:12
     215   17  Karen Charters       L45  41 Belle Vue Racers                  37:13
     216  316  Gail O'Hare          L50  23 Manchester Triathlon Club         37:14
     217  761  Uyai Ikpatt          L40  41 Wirral Ac                         37:22
     218 2508 $Elizabeth Hindmarsh  L35  37 Abbey Runners                     37:26
     219  640  Sue Exon             L65   1 Trafford Athletic Club            37:30
     220  598  Gilly HollandJones   L55   6 Styal Running Club                37:32
     221  705  Jill Hooper          L   221 Wilmslow Running Club             37:35
     222  312  Emma Medus           L   222 Manchester Triathlon Club         37:36
     223  577  Helen Todd           L65   2 Stockport Harriers & Ac           37:38
     224  213  Iona McRury          L   224 Knutsford Tri Club                37:40
     225   36  Caroline Canty       L45  42 Bramhall Runners                  37:42
     226  197  Linette Ruston       L40  42 Goyt Valley Striders              37:44
     227   92  Sarah Daniels        L40  43 Chorlton Runners                  37:47
     228  731  Emily Marner         L   228 Wilmslow Striders                 37:50
     229  175  Catherine Daley      L40  44 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    37:56
     230  165  Zoe Coombe           L45  43 Dragons Running Club (sale)       37:58
     231  212  Mairi McCloskey      L50  24 Knutsford Tri Club                38:00
     232  411  Cathie Murphy        L50  25 Middleton Harriers Ac             38:02
     233  748  Rachel Lamb          L35  38 Winston Runners                   38:05
     234  726  Vicky Anderson       L45  44 Wilmslow Striders                 38:08
     235  397  Fiona Bolton         L60   4 Middleton Harriers Ac             38:18
     236  808  C Colquhan-Lynn      L50  26 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:20
     237    7  Claire Gooch         L40  45 Altrincham & District Athletic    38:23
     238  317  Kathryn O'Shea       L   238 Manchester Triathlon Club         38:26
     239  105  Danielle Hardy       L   239 Chorlton Runners                  38:29
     240  327  Marianne Veighey     L45  45 Manchester Triathlon Club         38:38
     241  173  Sue Strickland       L55   7 Dragons Running Club (sale)       38:55
     242  383  Anna Oxley           L35  39 Marple Runners                    38:56
     243  102  Hannah Greenlee      L   243 Chorlton Runners                  38:58
     244  373  Bernadett Lynas      L35  40 Marple Runners                    39:00
     245   22  Catherine McKenna    L45  46 Belle Vue Racers                  39:03
     246  183  Lindsay Palmer       L50  27 Glossopdale Harriers              39:06
     247  767  Emily Taylor         L   247 Wirral Ac                         39:09
     248  198  Tracy Vernon         L55   8 Goyt Valley Striders              39:10
     249  404  Teresa Hollins       L65   3 Middleton Harriers Ac             39:12
     250   30  Sarah Beattie        L45  47 Bramhall Runners                  39:14
     251  388  Katrina Stephens     L35  41 Marple Runners                    39:16
     252  525  Debbie Barker        L45  48 Start2jog                         39:18
     253  620  Steph Kay            L   253 Swinton Running Club              39:20
     254  305  Karen Heggs          L40  46 Manchester Triathlon Club         39:23
     255  139  Victoria Thompson    L   255 Chorlton Runners                  39:24
     256   76  Alison Barbuti       L40  47 Chorlton Runners                  39:26
     257  300  Claire Deane         L50  28 Manchester Triathlon Club         39:41
     258  238  Barbara Murray       L60   5 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        39:48
     259  407  Janine Jordan        L35  42 Middleton Harriers Ac             39:50
     260  166  Jane Damerun         L40  48 Dragons Running Club (sale)       39:52
     261  392  Lea Taylor           L   261 Marple Runners                    39:54
     262  259  Emma Shale           L   262 Manchester Frontrunners           39:55
     263   66  Elizabeth Nocton     L40  49 Buxton AC                         39:56
     264   65  Charlie Narejko      L35  43 Buxton AC                         40:00
     265  773  Alexandra Duffey     L45  49 West Cheshire Athletic Club       40:09
     266  606   Carolyn Williams    L40  50 Styal Running Club                40:20
     267   75  Emma Banister        L45  50 Chorlton Runners                  40:23
     268  329  Michelle Wilder      L50  29 Manchester Triathlon Club         40:25
     269  607  Kerry Adamsbaum      L40  51 Swinton Running Club              40:33
     270  228  Helen Gowin          L50  30 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        40:36
     271  127  Rebecca Musgrove     L40  52 Chorlton Runners                  40:38
     272  752  Dominique Rose       L   272 Winston Runners                   40:40
     273  734  Fiona Ashworth       L45  51 Winston Runners                   40:41
     274    9  Claire Irons         L35  44 Altrincham & District Athletic    40:42
     275  357  Amanada Collinge     L45  52 Marple Runners                    40:48
     276  264  Deborah Beresford    L50  31 Manchester Harriers & Ac          40:51
     277   19  Julia Foy            L45  53 Belle Vue Racers                  40:56
     278  602  Persheng Rad         L35  45 Styal Running Club                41:02
     279  754  Gaynor Williams      L45  54 Winston Runners                   41:03
     280   40  Anna Dagnall         L35  46 Bramhall Runners                  41:04
     281  739  Helen Blissett       L40  53 Winston Runners                   41:05
     282  109  Joanne Hill          L45  55 Chorlton Runners                  41:06
     283  745  Diana Evans          L60   6 Winston Runners                   41:08
     284  536  Jo Mohan             L50  32 Start2jog                         41:12
     285  199  Sarah Larkin         L45  56 Halton & Frodsham Harriers        41:16
     286  253  Mel Johnson          L40  54 Manchester Frontrunners           41:18
     287   57  Rachel Dowle         L45  57 Buxton AC                         41:26
     288  505  Michelle Payne       L40  55 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:29
     289  325  Jacky Taylor         L50  33 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:35
     290  399  Christine Eckersley  L70   1 Middleton Harriers Ac             41:40
     291  363  Louise Ewbank        L   291 Marple Runners                    41:42
     292  365  Taylor Giacoma       L40  56 Marple Runners                    41:44
     293   69  Sarah Soles          L50  34 Buxton AC                         41:47
     294  292  Gillian Aspin        L45  58 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:50
     295   15  Ruth Amin            L40  57 Belle Vue Racers                  41:56
     296  314  Ella Novakovic       L   296 Manchester Triathlon Club         42:03
     297  778  Helen Callery        L50  35 Winston Runners                   42:09
     298  493  Jenny Castle         L40  58 Salford Metropolitan Ac           42:16
     299  744  Charlotte Dean       L35  47 Winston Runners                   42:22
     300  549  Alexis Dinsmor       L70   2 Stockport Harriers & Ac           42:29
     301  512  Rebecca Thompson     L35  48 Salford Metropolitan Ac           42:35
     302  351  Laura Ahearn         L35  49 Marple Runners                    42:43
     303  516  Chris Forber         L45  59 St Helens Tri                     42:59
     304  521  Sheena Shearman      L40  59 St Helens Tri                     43:02
     305  599   Louisa McNair       L   305 Styal Running Club                43:14
     306  239  Holly Nettle         L40  60 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        43:27
     307  628  Emma Nightingale     L40  61 Swinton Running Club              43:30
     308  339  Jill Guthrie         L35  50 Manchester Ymca Harriers          43:40
     309  624  Sian McNeill         L40  62 Swinton Running Club              43:49
     310  797  Ruth Abbott          L65   4 Chorlton Runners                  43:50
     311  513  Mandy Webber         L50  36 Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:52
     312  495  Moira Farrelly       L60   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:53
     313  741  Sarah Collins        L45  60 Winston Runners                   43:55
     314  261  Melissa Whitworth    L45  61 Manchester Frontrunners           44:00
     315  805  Linda Morton         L55   9 Styal Running Club                44:02
     316  309  Elizabeth King       L45  62 Manchester Triathlon Club         44:05
     317  686  Carole Williams      L65   5 Vale Royal Ac                     44:20
     318  738  Victoria Birrane     L   318 Winston Runners                   44:21
     319  796  Kate Sewart          L20  11 Manchester Harriers & Ac          44:37
     320  763  Jasmine Kirlew       L   320 Wirral Ac                         44:55
     321  171  Margot Maybury       L50  37 Dragons Running Club (sale)       45:13
     322  530  Jamielee Johnston    L   322 Start2jog                         45:31
     323  382  Rachel Myers         L   323 Marple Runners                    45:50
     324  751  Lauren Reid          L   324 Winston Runners                   46:02
     325  595  Rebecca Styles       L45  63 Stockport Tri Club                46:07
     326   44  Cath Jones           L55  10 Bramhall Runners                  46:20
     327  747  Jana Julinkova       L45  64 Winston Runners                   46:33
     328  415  Claire Rowley        L40  63 Quays Running Club                47:14
     329  375  Sarah Mears          L45  65 Marple Runners                    47:18
     330  533  Michelle Massey      L35  51 Start2jog                         47:41
     331  403  Ruth Hare            L65   6 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:00
     332  266  Linda Cross          L50  38 Manchester Harriers & Ac          48:48
     333  113  Wendy Jones          L55  11 Chorlton Runners                  48:59
     334  603  Celia Reed           L60   8 Styal Running Club                49:02
     335  340   Mubeen Hameed       L   335 Manchester Ymca Harriers          49:18
     336   79  Hannah Bayley        L   336 Chorlton Runners                  49:18
     337  356  Jenny Brown          L50  39 Marple Runners                    49:29
     338  387  Clare Smith          L50  40 Marple Runners                    49:52
     339   99  Jodie Etherson       L40  64 Chorlton Runners                  50:02
     340   82  Caz Brader           L40  65 Chorlton Runners                  50:05
     341  335  Jennifer Delaney     L   341 Manchester Ymca Harriers          51:44
     342  736  Lisa Beattie         L45  66 Winston Runners                   52:05
     343  347  Sandra Robinson      L40  66 Manchester Ymca Harriers          52:29
     344  364  Annette Finnie       L60   9 Marple Runners                  1:00:21

Senior Women - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         78
                                 5  Rachel Hall         
                                16  Alannah Birtwistle  
                                26  Anne Farmer         
                                31  Daisy Pickles       
  2  Chorlton Runners                  112
                                12  Siobhan Woods       
                                20  Ingrid Storm        
                                33  Stephanie Stevens   
                                47  Sarah Renshaw       
  3  Trafford Athletic Club            136
                                11  Sarah Hudak         
                                32  Melanie Monks       
                                37  Amy-Rose Cauley     
                                56  Teresa Kemp         
  4  Sale Harriers Manchester          139
                                21  Emma Finney         
                                35  Anne Chinoy         
                                39  Lydia Briggs        
                                44  Chiara Young        
  5  Salford Harriers & AC             142
                                 6  Ruth Jones          
                                23  L HaywoodPercival   
                                48  Laura Coucill       
                                65  Becki Robinson      
  6  Stockport Harriers & Ac           147
                                 4  Louise Rudd         
                                42  Jennie Pickard      
                                50  Mollie Cooke        
                                51  Emilia Gajda        
  7  Manchester Triathlon Club         166
                                18  Hannah Bruce        
                                40  Annie Porter        
                                49  Linzi Nuttall       
                                59  Joanna Knapman      
  8  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    217
                                 9  Hayley Simpson      
                                34  Bethany McManus     
                                57  Michelle Vaughan    
                               117  Karen Fleming       
  9  Altrincham & District Athletic    219
                                19  Lora Blann          
                                53  Chloe Elliott       
                                67  Alice Welch         
                                80  Steph Thompson      
 10  Knutsford Tri Club                231
                                22  Natalie Stonell     
                                24  Joanna Sutton       
                                88  Kate Mills          
                                97  Charlotte Halkyard  
 11  Salford Metropolitan Ac           233
                                27  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                43  Rebecca Lovegrove   
                                68  Deakin Francesca    
                                95  Carolyn Bradshaw    
 12  Wilmslow Running Club             234
                                10  Diane McVey         
                                36  Louisa Harrison     
                                86  Janine Ellis        
                               102  Laura Fairhurst     
 13  Vale Royal Ac                     246
                                14  Kate Moulds         
                                66  Helen Smith         
                                76  Claire Thompson     
                                90  Melanie Johnson     
 14  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'    251
                                41  Angela Markley      
                                52  Sarah Harris        
                                71  Kathryn Hutchin     
                                87  Sian Gulliver       
 15  Manchester Ymca Harriers          252
                                13  Heather Hughes      
                                63  Hannah Brierley     
                                82  Anne Williams       
                                94  Robin Jones         
 16  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'    259
                                46  Jane Thomas         
                                64  Clare McCarron      
                                74  Suzanne Smith       
                                75  Harriet Hamilton    
 17  Buxton AC                         310
                                 7  Ellie Twentyman     
                                72  Debbie Hope         
                                93  Katie Rolfe         
                               138  Rebecca Day         
 18  Manchester Triathlon Club  'B'    311
                                69  Jude Wall           
                                78  Deirdre McCarthy    
                                81  Mel Hayes           
                                83  Rebecca Northeast   
 19  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'    317
                                58  Melanie Mather      
                                70  Imogen Nutter       
                                79  Lauren Robinson     
                               110  Maureen Wilkins     
 20  University Of Manchester          324
                                 2  Hannah Stroud       
                                55  Matilda Green       
                                89  Victoria Ramsbottom 
                               178  Freya LockPullan    
 21  Swinton Running Club              326
                                60  Hermione Oakley     
                                73  Lauren Marsden      
                                92  Rebecca Mills       
                               101  Helen Nation        
 22  Chorlton Runners           'B'    349
                                54  Emma Tollefson      
                                84  Rachel McVittie     
                               104  Kathy Morgan        
                               107  Jude Bek            
 23  Trafford Athletic Club     'B'    356
                                62  Sally Woolhouse     
                                91  Claire Chaffer      
                                98  Louise Ambler       
                               105  Louise Mangan       
 24  Bramhall Runners                  380
                                45  Sarah Doherty       
                                85  Vikki Murphy        
                               119  Sarah Cleal         
                               131  Helen Rennie        
 25  Stockport Tri Club                475
                                29  Belinda Brennan     
                               140  Charlotte Black     
                               151  Christine Dewsbury  
                               155  Gillian Doolan      
 26  Wirral Ac                         492
                                15  Sarah Kearney       
                               126  Margaret Cooper     
                               170  Anne Rosbottom      
                               181  Caroline Brophy     
 27  Sale Harriers Manchester   'C'    493
                               113  Sarah Goulden       
                               116  Carly Appleby       
                               125  Simone Fisher       
                               139  Julia Reynolds      
 28  Chorlton Runners           'C'    494
                               118  Samantha Hartley    
                               120  Melanie Williamson  
                               124  Gemma Larkin        
                               132  Alison Wainwright   
 29  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'C'    504
                               111  Glennis Richardson  
                               122  Ruth Murdoch        
                               128  Jennifer Hulley     
                               143  Estelle McGuire     
 30  Manchester Triathlon Club  'C'    588
                               112  Naomi Wright        
                               130  Claudia RoblesMorse 
                               146  Helen Hyder         
                               200  Nanette Heystek     
 31  Winston Runners                   600
                               100  Laura Bell          
                               145  Sarah Hooks         
                               147  Edyta Burgess       
                               208  Jayne Cordingley    
 32  Marple Runners                    616
                                61  Jayne Lawton        
                               127  Chelsea MearsGraham 
                               190  Elise Evans         
                               238  Anna Oxley          
 33  Manchester Harriers & Ac          617
                                17  Alice Stiles        
                               186  Wendy Woodhead      
                               203  Lindsey Farrelly    
                               211  Catherine Jones     
 34  Bramhall Runners           'B'    633
                               133  Emma Young          
                               136  Andrea Buckingham   
                               176  Helen Croft         
                               188  Alyson Adams        
 35  Trafford Athletic Club     'C'    634
                               121  Rachel McDonnell    
                               160  Ruth Beresford      
                               174  Catherine Hurst     
                               179  Zoe Storr           
 36  West Cheshire Athletic Club       637
                                96  Anest Muller        
                               114  Clare Mallon        
                               166  Angela Tegg         
                               261  Alexandra Duffey    
 37  Buxton AC                  'B'    643
                               149  Kate Ledin          
                               152  Ruth Gowers         
                               169  Joanne Cudahy       
                               173  Heather FryerWinder 
 38  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'C'    650
                               123  Catherine Voyce     
                               150  Sue Stockdale       
                               182  Elaine Pettie       
                               195  Saranya Hasler      
 39  Sale Harriers Manchester   'D'    652
                               142  Sinead Ferguson     
                               153  Jan Nicholls        
                               163  Gill Edmundson      
                               194  Caroline Wheeler    
 40  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'D'    653
                               144  Kerry WoodDoyle     
                               158  Amanda Wolstenholme 
                               167  Fiona Cooke         
                               184  Sophie Seingier     
 41  Salford Metropolitan Ac    'B'    664
                               103  Jaine Brocklehurst  
                               109  Belinda Nield       
                               168  Rachel Sate         
                               284  Michelle Payne      
 42  Chorlton Runners           'D'    672
                               134  Sarah Clarke        
                               137  Olivia Morgan       
                               199  Emma Flint          
                               202  Lois Gardner        
 43  Wilmslow Running Club      'B'    701
                               135  Tracy Bown          
                               162  Anne Laverick       
                               187  Huma Rahman         
                               217  Jill Hooper         
 44  Belle Vue Racers                  721
                               148  Annie Hirsch        
                               157  Rachel Watson       
                               204  Sarah Walsh         
                               212  Karen Charters      
 45  Swinton Running Club       'B'    790
                               115  Maria Wylenzek      
                               161  Rhona Barker        
                               249  Steph Kay           
                               265  Kerry Adamsbaum     
 46  Manchester Frontrunners           828
                                99  Jacqui Baines       
                               189  Claire Fordham      
                               258  Emma Shale          
                               282  Mel Johnson         
 47  Styal Running Club                829
                                77  Emma Dewhurst       
                               216  Gilly HollandJones  
                               262  Carolyn Williams    
                               274  Persheng Rad        
 48  Middleton Harriers Ac             884
                               180  Jo Lynch            
                               228  Cathie Murphy       
                               231  Fiona Bolton        
                               245  Teresa Hollins      
 49  Dragons Running Club (sale)       884
                               165  Joanne Healy        
                               226  Zoe Coombe          
                               237  Sue Strickland      
                               256  Jane Damerun        
 50  Manchester Triathlon Club  'D'    901
                               213  Gail O'Hare         
                               218  Emma Medus          
                               234  Kathryn O'Shea      
                               236  Marianne Veighey    
 51  Chorlton Runners           'E'    906
                               209  Ruth Cousin         
                               223  Sarah Daniels       
                               235  Danielle Hardy      
                               239  Hannah Greenlee     
 52  Stockport Tri Club         'B'    912
                               193  Elizabeth Sargent   
                               197  Lisa Collins        
                               201  Nicola Brundrett    
                               321  Rebecca Styles      
 53  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'E'    916
                               196  Lyndsey Crombleholme
                               205  Rebecca Livsey      
                               219  Helen Todd          
                               296  Alexis Dinsmor      
 54  Manchester Ymca Harriers   'B'    949
                               108  Elle Mecrow         
                               206  Stephanie Goodchild 
                               304  Jill Guthrie        
                               331  Mubeen Hameed       
 55  Bramhall Runners           'C'    950
                               207  Breeshey Smith      
                               221  Caroline Canty      
                               246  Sarah Beattie       
                               276  Anna Dagnall        
 56  Buxton AC                  'C'    987
                               185  Sheila Bradley      
                               259  Elizabeth Nocton    
                               260  Charlie Narejko     
                               283  Rachel Dowle        
 57  Marple Runners             'B'   1015
                               240  Bernadett Lynas     
                               247  Katrina Stephens    
                               257  Lea Taylor          
                               271  Amanada Collinge    
 58  Chorlton Runners           'F'   1033
                               251  Victoria Thompson   
                               252  Alison Barbuti      
                               263  Emma Banister       
                               267  Rebecca Musgrove    
 59  Winston Runners            'B'   1041
                               229  Rachel Lamb         
                               268  Dominique Rose      
                               269  Fiona Ashworth      
                               275  Gaynor Williams     
 60  Manchester Triathlon Club  'E'   1052
                               250  Karen Heggs         
                               253  Claire Deane        
                               264  Michelle Wilder     
                               285  Jacky Taylor        
 61  Start2jog                        1056
                               210  Kaylea Haynes       
                               248  Debbie Barker       
                               280  Jo Mohan            
                               318  Jamielee Johnston   
 62  Winston Runners            'C'   1144
                               277  Helen Blissett      
                               279  Diana Evans         
                               293  Helen Callery       
                               295  Charlotte Dean      
 63  Marple Runners             'C'   1192
                               287  Louise Ewbank       
                               288  Taylor Giacoma      
                               298  Laura Ahearn        
                               319  Rachel Myers        
 64  Salford Metropolitan Ac    'C'   1206
                               294  Jenny Castle        
                               297  Rebecca Thompson    
                               307  Mandy Webber        
                               308  Moira Farrelly      
 65  Chorlton Runners           'G'   1245
                               278  Joanne Hill         
                               306  Ruth Abbott         
                               329  Wendy Jones         
                               332  Hannah Bayley       
 66  Winston Runners            'D'   1266
                               309  Sarah Collins       
                               314  Victoria Birrane    
                               320  Lauren Reid         
                               323  Jana Julinkova      
 67  Marple Runners             'D'   1332
                               325  Sarah Mears         
                               333  Jenny Brown         
                               334  Clare Smith         
                               340  Annette Finnie      

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac         26
                                 2  Rachel Hall         
                                 8  Anne Farmer         
                                16  Angela Markley      
  2  Chorlton Runners                   38
                                 6  Ingrid Storm        
                                12  Stephanie Stevens   
                                20  Sarah Renshaw       
  3  Stockport Harriers & Ac            43
                                 1  Louise Rudd         
                                17  Jennie Pickard      
                                25  Melanie Mather      
  4  Sale Harriers Manchester           49
                                 7  Emma Finney         
                                13  Anne Chinoy         
                                29  Clare McCarron      
  5  Wilmslow Running Club              63
                                 3  Diane McVey         
                                14  Louisa Harrison     
                                46  Janine Ellis        
  6  Manchester Triathlon Club          74
                                15  Annie Porter        
                                26  Joanna Knapman      
                                33  Jude Wall           
  7  Altrincham & District Athletic     79
                                 5  Lora Blann          
                                32  Alice Welch         
                                42  Steph Thompson      
  8  Salford Metropolitan Ac            79
                                 9  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                18  Rebecca Lovegrove   
                                52  Carolyn Bradshaw    
  9  Trafford Athletic Club            100
                                23  Teresa Kemp         
                                28  Sally Woolhouse     
                                49  Claire Chaffer      
 10  Vale Royal Ac                     118
                                31  Helen Smith         
                                39  Claire Thompson     
                                48  Melanie Johnson     
 11  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'    129
                                22  Sarah Harris        
                                34  Kathryn Hutchin     
                                73  Catherine Voyce     
 12  Bramhall Runners                  133
                                19  Sarah Doherty       
                                45  Vikki Murphy        
                                69  Sarah Cleal         
 13  Swinton Running Club              142
                                36  Lauren Marsden      
                                50  Rebecca Mills       
                                56  Helen Nation        
 14  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'    142
                                37  Suzanne Smith       
                                38  Harriet Hamilton    
                                67  Carly Appleby       
 15  Salford Harriers & AC             151
                                21  Laura Coucill       
                                30  Becki Robinson      
                               100  Jaymie Shenton      
 16  Manchester Triathlon Club  'B'    163
                                41  Deirdre McCarthy    
                                43  Mel Hayes           
                                79  Claudia RoblesMorse 
 17  Buxton AC                         171
                                35  Debbie Hope         
                                51  Katie Rolfe         
                                85  Rebecca Day         
 18  Chorlton Runners           'B'    190
                                59  Kathy Morgan        
                                61  Jude Bek            
                                70  Melanie Williamson  
 19  Wirral Ac                         194
                                 4  Sarah Kearney       
                                76  Margaret Cooper     
                               114  Anne Rosbottom      
 20  Stockport Tri Club                195
                                11  Belinda Brennan     
                                87  Charlotte Black     
                                97  Christine Dewsbury  
 21  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'    199
                                63  Maureen Wilkins     
                                64  Glennis Richardson  
                                72  Ruth Murdoch        
 22  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    201
                                24  Michelle Vaughan    
                                68  Karen Fleming       
                               109  Andrea Edwards      
 23  West Cheshire Athletic Club       229
                                53  Anest Muller        
                                65  Clare Mallon        
                               111  Angela Tegg         
 24  Chorlton Runners           'C'    236
                                74  Gemma Larkin        
                                80  Alison Wainwright   
                                82  Sarah Clarke        
 25  Wilmslow Running Club      'B'    247
                                57  Laura Fairhurst     
                                83  Tracy Bown          
                               107  Anne Laverick       
 26  Trafford Athletic Club     'B'    249
                                60  Louise Mangan       
                                71  Rachel McDonnell    
                               118  Catherine Hurst     
 27  Sale Harriers Manchester   'C'    250
                                75  Simone Fisher       
                                86  Julia Reynolds      
                                89  Sinead Ferguson     
 28  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'C'    258
                                77  Jennifer Hulley     
                                90  Estelle McGuire     
                                91  Kerry WoodDoyle     
 29  Bramhall Runners           'B'    285
                                81  Emma Young          
                                84  Andrea Buckingham   
                               120  Helen Croft         
 30  Winston Runners                   292
                                55  Laura Bell          
                                93  Edyta Burgess       
                               144  Jayne Cordingley    
 31  Buxton AC                  'B'    306
                                95  Kate Ledin          
                                98  Ruth Gowers         
                               113  Joanne Cudahy       
 32  Marple Runners                    325
                                27  Jayne Lawton        
                               131  Elise Evans         
                               167  Anna Oxley          
 33  Salford Metropolitan Ac    'B'    326
                                58  Jaine Brocklehurst  
                                62  Belinda Nield       
                               206  Michelle Payne      
 34  Belle Vue Racers                  338
                                94  Annie Hirsch        
                               103  Rachel Watson       
                               141  Sarah Walsh         
 35  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'D'    341
                               104  Amanda Wolstenholme 
                               112  Fiona Cooke         
                               125  Sophie Seingier     
 36  Sale Harriers Manchester   'D'    344
                                99  Jan Nicholls        
                               108  Gill Edmundson      
                               137  Amelie Latham       
 37  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'C'    353
                                96  Sue Stockdale       
                               123  Elaine Pettie       
                               134  Saranya Hasler      
 38  Swinton Running Club       'B'    360
                                66  Maria Wylenzek      
                               106  Rhona Barker        
                               188  Kerry Adamsbaum     
 39  Stockport Tri Club         'B'    370
                               101  Gillian Doolan      
                               133  Elizabeth Sargent   
                               136  Lisa Collins        
 40  Styal Running Club                376
                                40  Emma Dewhurst       
                               151  Gilly HollandJones  
                               185  Carolyn Williams    
 41  Manchester Frontrunners           388
                                54  Jacqui Baines       
                               130  Claire Fordham      
                               204  Mel Johnson         
 42  Glossopdale Harriers              390
                                88  Wendy Trelease      
                               132  Nicola Pennington   
                               170  Lindsay Palmer      
 43  Manchester Triathlon Club  'C'    405
                                92  Helen Hyder         
                               148  Gail O'Hare         
                               165  Marianne Veighey    
 44  Manchester Ymca Harriers          409
                                44  Anne Williams       
                               142  Stephanie Goodchild 
                               223  Jill Guthrie        
 45  Manchester Harriers & Ac          413
                               127  Wendy Woodhead      
                               140  Lindsey Farrelly    
                               146  Catherine Jones     
 46  Bramhall Runners           'C'    425
                               129  Alyson Adams        
                               143  Breeshey Smith      
                               153  Caroline Canty      
 47  Buxton AC                  'C'    425
                               117  Heather FryerWinder 
                               126  Sheila Bradley      
                               182  Elizabeth Nocton    
 48  Dragons Running Club (sale)       433
                               110  Joanne Healy        
                               157  Zoe Coombe          
                               166  Sue Strickland      
 49  Chorlton Runners           'D'    438
                               138  Emma Flint          
                               145  Ruth Cousin         
                               155  Sarah Daniels       
 50  Goyt Valley Striders              440
                               115  Rebecca Glen        
                               154  Linette Ruston      
                               171  Tracy Vernon        
 51  Altrincham & District Athl 'B'    458
                               102  Carole Harrison     
                               164  Claire Gooch        
                               192  Claire Irons        
 52  Middleton Harriers Ac             493
                               159  Cathie Murphy       
                               162  Fiona Bolton        
                               172  Teresa Hollins      
 53  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'E'    503
                               135  Lyndsey Crombleholme
                               152  Helen Todd          
                               216  Alexis Dinsmor      
 54  Belle Vue Racers           'B'    511
                               147  Karen Charters      
                               169  Catherine McKenna   
                               195  Julia Foy           
 55  Marple Runners             'B'    535
                               168  Bernadett Lynas     
                               174  Katrina Stephens    
                               193  Amanada Collinge    
 56  Manchester Triathlon Club  'D'    541
                               176  Karen Heggs         
                               178  Claire Deane        
                               187  Michelle Wilder     
 57  St Helens Tri                     544
                               105  Claire Murphy       
                               219  Chris Forber        
                               220  Sheena Shearman     
 58  Winston Runners            'B'    548
                               160  Rachel Lamb         
                               191  Fiona Ashworth      
                               197  Gaynor Williams     
 59  Chorlton Runners           'E'    553
                               177  Alison Barbuti      
                               186  Emma Banister       
                               190  Rebecca Musgrove    
 60  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'D'    589
                               179  Barbara Murray      
                               189  Helen Gowin         
                               221  Holly Nettle        
 61  Buxton AC                  'D'    598
                               183  Charlie Narejko     
                               205  Rachel Dowle        
                               210  Sarah Soles         
 62  Bramhall Runners           'D'    606
                               173  Sarah Beattie       
                               198  Anna Dagnall        
                               235  Cath Jones          
 63  Winston Runners            'C'    613
                               199  Helen Blissett      
                               201  Diana Evans         
                               213  Helen Callery       
 64  Start2jog                         616
                               175  Debbie Barker       
                               202  Jo Mohan            
                               239  Michelle Massey     
 65  Middleton Harriers Ac      'B'    628
                               180  Janine Jordan       
                               208  Christine Eckersley 
                               240  Ruth Hare           
 66  Manchester Triathlon Club  'E'    649
                               207  Jacky Taylor        
                               211  Gillian Aspin       
                               231  Elizabeth King      
 67  Salford Metropolitan Ac    'C'    657
                               214  Jenny Castle        
                               217  Rebecca Thompson    
                               226  Mandy Webber        
 68  Marple Runners             'C'    665
                               209  Taylor Giacoma      
                               218  Laura Ahearn        
                               238  Sarah Mears         
 69  Chorlton Runners           'F'    667
                               200  Joanne Hill         
                               225  Ruth Abbott         
                               242  Wendy Jones         
 70  Styal Running Club         'B'    669
                               196  Persheng Rad        
                               230  Linda Morton        
                               243  Celia Reed          
 71  Winston Runners            'D'    679
                               215  Charlotte Dean      
                               228  Sarah Collins       
                               236  Jana Julinkova      
 72  Marple Runners             'D'    739
                               244  Jenny Brown         
                               245  Clare Smith         
                               250  Annette Finnie      

Senior Men aged 17 to 19

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  987  Arlo Ludewick        U20   1 University Of Manchester          32:39
       2  733  Robert Smyk          U20   2 Salford Harriers & AC             33:04
       3 1140  Najib Hassan         U20   3 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:49
       4  975  Cynog Williams       U20   4 Trafford Athletic Club            35:09
       5 1032  Jordan Jones         U20   5 Warrington A C                    35:26
       6 1171  Flynn Walsh          U20   6 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:47
       7  968  Harry Sinclair       U20   7 Trafford Athletic Club            35:48
       8  387  Peter Goodfellow     U20   8 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        35:55
       9 1041  Benjamin Webb        U20   9 Warrington A C                    36:16
      10  974  Jack Wilkinson       U20  10 Trafford Athletic Club            36:37
      11 1198  Louis O'Brien        U20  11 University Of Manchester          36:58
      12  993  Louis Wardle         U20  12 University Of Manchester          38:01
      13  737  Charlie Thomas       U20  13 Salford Harriers & AC             39:07
      14  870  Karl Taylor          U20  14 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:18
      15  263  Callum Brierley      U20  15 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    39:25
      16  694  Adam Curtis          U20  16 Salford Harriers & AC             39:35
      17 1037  Charlie Turnbull     U20  17 Warrington A C                    39:56
      18  701  Joseph Foster        U20  18 Salford Harriers & AC             41:15
      19  771  Connor Thacker       U20  19 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:51
      20 1169  Andrew Ndlovu        U20  20 Middleton Harriers Ac             42:13
      21 1199  Oliver Perry         U20  21 University Of Manchester          42:16
      22  712  Daniel Lewis         U20  22 Salford Harriers & AC             43:01
      23  819  Josiah Isherwood     U20  23 Start2jog                         43:40
      24  979  Arun Dahil           U20  24 University Of Manchester          44:02
      25 1166  Jordan Kenyon        U20  25 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       44:09

Senior Men aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Trafford Athletic Club             21
                                 4  Cynog Williams      
                                 7  Harry Sinclair      
                                10  Jack Wilkinson      
  2  University Of Manchester           24
                                 1  Arlo Ludewick       
                                11  Louis O'Brien       
                                12  Louis Wardle        
  3  Salford Harriers & AC              31
                                 2  Robert Smyk         
                                13  Charlie Thomas      
                                16  Adam Curtis         
  4  Warrington A C                     31
                                 5  Jordan Jones        
                                 9  Benjamin Webb       
                                17  Charlie Turnbull    

Senior Men aged 20 to 39

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1173  Ed Shepherd                  Vale Royal Ac                     31:51
       2  951  Jay Ferns                    Trafford Athletic Club            32:08
       3  704  Carl Hardman                 Salford Harriers & AC             32:24
       4  728  Callum Rowlinson             Salford Harriers & AC             32:34
       5  674  James Wignall                Sale Harriers Manchester          32:43
       6  696  Karl Darcy                   Salford Harriers & AC             32:51
       7  855  Jack Morris                  Stockport Harriers & Ac           32:54
       8  262  David Barratt                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    33:00
       9  611  Nicholas Barry               Sale Harriers Manchester          33:13
      10  338  James Kevan                  Horwich R M I Harriers            33:16
      11 1216  Akkeal Chambers              Stockport Harriers & Ac           33:17
      12 1222  Chris Williams               Vale Royal Ac                     33:17
      13  132  Peter Bray                   Chorlton Runners                  33:18
      14  962  Simon O'Meara                Trafford Athletic Club            33:22
      15  341  Phil Marsden                 Horwich R M I Harriers            33:35
      16  677  Joseph Bailey                Salford Harriers & AC             33:41
      17 1213  Thomas Rogerson              Liverpool Harriers & Ac           33:50
      18  273  Joseph Hudak                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    33:50
      19  680  Will Beauchamp               Salford Harriers & AC             33:53
      20  343  Joe Mercer                   Horwich R M I Harriers            33:59
      21  970  Gavin Tomlinson              Trafford Athletic Club            34:00
      22  614  Alex Bradford                Sale Harriers Manchester          34:25
      23  643  Kenneth Hunt                 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:47
      24 1183  David Rich                   Sale Harriers Manchester          34:54
      25  264  Gavin Browne                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    34:55
      26  276  Scott Matthews               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    35:20
      27  969  Matthew Sutton               Trafford Athletic Club            35:21
      28  168  Ben Hobson                   Chorlton Runners                  35:28
      29  389  Billy Hicks                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        35:30
      30  710  Matthew Latham               Salford Harriers & AC             35:35
      31  228  David Wyeth                  Chorlton Runners                  35:38
      32  616  Andrew Carlin                Sale Harriers Manchester          36:04
      33  956  Greg Kelly                   Trafford Athletic Club            36:07
      34  731  John Seed                    Salford Harriers & AC             36:20
      35  990  Marcus Preedy                University Of Manchester          36:21
      36 1129  Arran McCloskey              Knutsford Tri Club                36:21
      37  500  Stewart Moore                Manchester Triathlon Club         36:27
      38  991  Laurence Skidmore            University Of Manchester          36:32
      39  421  Martin Dunn                  Manchester Frontrunners           36:34
      40  297  Chris Webb                   Glossopdale Harriers              36:36
      41  679  Paul Bannister               Salford Harriers & AC             36:40
      42  130  Liam Braby                   Chorlton Runners                  36:41
      43   17  Matt Gawne                   Altrincham & District Athletic    36:42
      44  984  Joseph Howe                  University Of Manchester          36:43
      45   19  Nick Hamlin                  Altrincham & District Athletic    36:49
      46  328  Michael Chadderton           Horwich R M I Harriers            36:54
      47  989  Harry Parker                 University Of Manchester          36:56
      48  599  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            37:04
      49  623  Ibrahima Diallo              Sale Harriers Manchester          37:04
      50  597  David Carroll                Oldham & Royton H & Ac            37:05
      51  333  Alex Fowler                  Horwich R M I Harriers            37:16
      52  241  Steven Townley               Didsbury Runners                  37:26
      53  667  Tom Stephenson               Sale Harriers Manchester          37:28
      54  220  Daniel Vasey                 Chorlton Runners                  37:30
      55  776  Kevin Waterhouse             Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:37
      56  971  James Wall                   Trafford Athletic Club            37:38
      57  668  Chris Tait                   Sale Harriers Manchester          37:44
      58  750  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:45
      59  166  Tom Hindmarch                Chorlton Runners                  37:46
      60   18  Adam Gooch                   Altrincham & District Athletic    37:56
      61  626  Robert Dunn                  Sale Harriers Manchester          37:57
      62  661  Paul Rowley                  Sale Harriers Manchester          38:03
      63  265  Liam Browne                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    38:03
      64  705  Michael Heaney               Salford Harriers & AC             38:04
      65 1214  Ryan Whiston                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           38:05
      66  106  David Fryer-Winder           Buxton AC                         38:11
      67  128  Oliver Bernstein             Chorlton Runners                  38:12
      68  413  Gregory Beck                 Manchester Frontrunners           38:13
      69  893  Carl Krystek                 Stockport Tri Club                38:21
      70    7  Nick Bugler                  Altrincham & District Athletic    38:24
      71  685  Matthew Brocklehurst         Salford Harriers & AC             38:26
      72  861  Tom Peers                    Stockport Harriers & Ac           38:28
      73  178  Jonathan Lancaster           Chorlton Runners                  38:30
      74  492  Brendan Kennedy              Manchester Triathlon Club         38:37
      75   90  Matthew Moran                Bramhall Runners                  39:03
      76  190  Mark Norman                  Chorlton Runners                  39:13
      77  608  Nathan Ball                  Sale Harriers Manchester          39:19
      78  187  Paul Molloy                  Chorlton Runners                  39:23
      79  528   Nick Jackson                Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:26
      80 1217  Jordan Latimer               Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:37
      81  388  Robert Hasler                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        39:39
      82  922  Ian Cronshaw                 Swinton Running Club              39:42
      83 1180  Daniel Timperley             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            39:44
      84 1130  Chris Gwatkin                Manchester Harriers & Ac          39:45
      85  539   Matthew Wright              Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:51
      86  703  Grant GunnAnderson           Salford Harriers & AC             39:51
      87  943  Dan Sutton                   Swinton Running Club              39:52
      88 1197  Theo Leadbeater              University Of Manchester          39:53
      89 1221  Derek Simpson                Salford Metropolitan Ac           39:56
      90  844  Alec Francis                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:59
      91  717  Jack Luscombe                Salford Harriers & AC             40:01
      92  580  Jorden Burke                 Middleton Harriers Ac             40:05
      93  124  John Atkinson                Chorlton Runners                  40:10
      94  977  Joe Bridge                   University Of Manchester          40:11
      95  534  Martin Rimmer                Manchester Ymca Harriers          40:12
      96  438  Matt Perry                   Manchester Frontrunners           40:13
      97  822  Stuart Nock                  Start2jog                         40:14
      98  215  Michael Taylor               Chorlton Runners                  40:14
      99 1179  Jonny O'Donnell              Manchester Metropolitan Uni       40:15
     100 1219  Richard Bargh                Wirral Ac                         40:35
     101  160  Patrick Goodrich             Chorlton Runners                  40:42
     102  931  Mathew Holland               Swinton Running Club              40:44
     103  175  Luke Kelly                   Chorlton Runners                  40:47
     104  708  Carl Jones                   Salford Harriers & AC             40:48
     105  504  Jamie Platt                  Manchester Triathlon Club         40:53
     106  134  James Bryson                 Chorlton Runners                  40:56
     107  967  Ryan Sciacca                 Trafford Athletic Club            41:01
     108  610  Paul Barrett                 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:02
     109  595  Leon Wint                    Middleton Harriers Ac             41:05
     110  483  Shaun Gilmour                Manchester Triathlon Club         41:13
     111  603  Phil Pennill                 Quays Running Club                41:24
     112  152  Anthony Everitt              Chorlton Runners                  41:25
     113  271  James Hartshorne             East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    41:27
     114  141  Justin Cleary                Chorlton Runners                  41:29
     115 1188  Scott Wilson                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        41:33
     116   43  James Pattison               Altrincham & District Athletic    41:35
     117  666  Aaron Steele                 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:47
     118 1182  Kevin Foster                 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:55
     119  230  Martin Carolan               Didsbury Runners                  42:02
     120  236  Damien McHugh                Didsbury Runners                  42:04
     121   34  Rob Metcalf                  Altrincham & District Athletic    42:08
     122  649  Simon Latham                 Sale Harriers Manchester          42:15
     123 1120  Peter Williams               Wilmslow Striders                 42:18
     124 1117  Jonathan Nicholls            Wilmslow Striders                 42:19
     125  519   Andrew Bowler               Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:20
     126  195  Alastair Pattrick            Chorlton Runners                  42:21
     127  526   Joseph Hayes                Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:33
     128 1193  Gary Oakley                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           42:39
     129  268  D Figgins-Barrett            East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    42:41
     130   83  Damian Jones                 Bramhall Runners                  42:45
     131  530  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:51
     132 2512 $Nicholas Barton              Manchester Road Runners           42:53
     133  169  Keith Holman                 Chorlton Runners                  43:03
     134  748  Dave Cornes                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:14
     135   59  Ross Pettigrew               Belle Vue Racers                  43:17
     136  233  Colin Hill                   Didsbury Runners                  43:18
     137  189  Ross Murdoch                 Chorlton Runners                  43:22
     138  768  Daniel Sate                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:32
     139  593  John Weaver                  Middleton Harriers Ac             43:38
     140  670  Luke Townsend                Sale Harriers Manchester          43:58
     141  512  Richard Tennant              Manchester Triathlon Club         44:08
     142  226  Stephen Welch                Chorlton Runners                  44:26
     143  691  Jeremy Cosway                Salford Harriers & AC             44:50
     144  939  Mario Santos                 Swinton Running Club              45:03
     145 1185  Tangwyn McCormick            Styal Running Club                45:17
     146 1131  Yassine Guermoudi            Manchester Metropolitan Uni       45:34
     147  481  Martin Forker                Manchester Triathlon Club         45:39
     148  437  Blair Paterson               Manchester Frontrunners           45:41
     149  163  David Hargreaves             Chorlton Runners                  45:43
     150  157  Ross Giles                   Chorlton Runners                  45:55
     151  482  Chris Garratt                Manchester Triathlon Club         46:03
     152  446  Edmund Woodfield             Manchester Frontrunners           46:07
     153  909  Michael McLaughlin           Styal Running Club                46:19
     154  537   Ben Watson                  Manchester Ymca Harriers          46:24
     155  359  Neil Duncombe                Knutsford Tri Club                46:36
     156  244  Graham Brownhill             Dragons Running Club (sale)       46:46
     157  797  Mike Gregory                 St Helens Tri                     47:00
     158  839  Ian Crabtree                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           47:03
     159  926  Mike Donigan                 Swinton Running Club              47:07
     160  936  Lee Marks                    Swinton Running Club              47:25
     161  798  Chris Hayes                  St Helens Tri                     47:27
     162  420  Vally Darren De              Manchester Frontrunners           47:43
     163  525   Tom Hampson                 Manchester Ymca Harriers          48:39
     164  538   Graeme Wilkinson            Manchester Ymca Harriers          48:42
     165  177  George Kirk                  Chorlton Runners                  49:15
     166  256  Rick Poole                   Dragons Running Club (sale)       49:21
     167  515  Harry Vaneris                Manchester Triathlon Club         50:09
     168  229  Callum Alderton              Didsbury Runners                  50:25
     169  430  Jonathan Jones               Manchester Frontrunners           50:36
     170 1103  Julian Stott                 Wilmslow Running Club             51:00
     171  584  Jason Harling                Middleton Harriers Ac             51:11
     172  205  Gareth Rustigini             Chorlton Runners                  52:03
     173  561  Graeme Lawton                Marple Runners                    52:07
     174  219  Mark Valentine               Chorlton Runners                  52:12
     175  429  Joe Jarvis                   Manchester Frontrunners           53:18
     176  820  Robert Maidstone             Start2jog                         53:46
     177  548  David Cracknell              Marple Runners                    55:15
     178  825  Barry Sherwood               Start2jog                         55:49
     179  821  Aaron Milne                  Start2jog                       1:02:06

Senior Men (Vets) aged 40 to 44

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  209  Matthew Shaw         V40   1 Chorlton Runners                  33:21
       2   38  David Norman         V40   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    33:53
       3  529  Craig Jones          V40   3 Manchester Ymca Harriers          34:38
       4 1100  Peter Speake         V40   4 Wilmslow Running Club             34:59
       5 1063  Richard Coen         V40   5 Wilmslow Running Club             35:05
       6 1128  Tom Williams         V40   6 Wirral Ac                         35:25
       7  339  Nick Leigh           V40   7 Horwich R M I Harriers            35:34
       8  865  J Scott-Buccleuch    V40   8 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:41
       9  162  Andrew Haney         V40   9 Chorlton Runners                  36:02
      10  404  Mark Walker          V40  10 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        36:24
      11  207  Gary Scott           V40  11 Chorlton Runners                  36:41
      12  344  Alastair Murray      V40  12 Horwich R M I Harriers            36:45
      13  186  Ben McCormack        V40  13 Chorlton Runners                  37:10
      14  707  David Hudson         V40  14 Salford Harriers & AC             37:23
      15  636  Matthew Harrison     V40  15 Sale Harriers Manchester          37:27
      16  334  Daniel Gilbert       V40  16 Horwich R M I Harriers            37:28
      17  625  Chris Donnelly       V40  17 Sale Harriers Manchester          37:30
      18  272  Robin Horner         V40  18 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    37:34
      19  627  Richard Edwards      V40  19 Sale Harriers Manchester          37:35
      20  653  Ben McIntyre         V40  20 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:15
      21  778  Steven Anders        V40  21 St Helens Sutton Ac               38:33
      22  698  Mathew Dickinson     V40  22 Salford Harriers & AC             38:36
      23  143  Peter Costello       V40  23 Chorlton Runners                  38:40
      24  411  Alex Wright          V40  24 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        38:49
      25  656  Matthew Oldham       V40  25 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:57
      26  686  Richard Brook        V40  26 Salford Harriers & AC             39:02
      27  278  Darren Smith         V40  27 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    39:50
      28  848  David Hulley         V40  28 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:53
      29 1190  Chris Birkett        V40  29 St Helens Sutton Ac               40:13
      30  946  Kevin Woodward       V40  30 Swinton Running Club              40:15
      31  944  Stuart Tucker        V40  31 Swinton Running Club              40:22
      32  126  Andy Baguley         V40  32 Chorlton Runners                  40:40
      33   62  Vic Walsh            V40  33 Belle Vue Racers                  40:49
      34  600  Lee Robinson         V40  34 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            41:09
      35 1144  Mark Davies          V40  35 West Cheshire Athletic Club       41:31
      36  791  Kevin Dunbar         V40  36 St Helens Tri                     41:32
      37   95  Phil Ramsey          V40  37 Bramhall Runners                  41:34
      38  830  Philip Burns         V40  38 Stockport Harriers & Ac           41:37
      39  485  Rob Harper           V40  39 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:48
      40  490  Richard Hyder        V40  40 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:50
      41  473  Andy Adkin           V40  41 Manchester Triathlon Club         42:01
      42  596  Paul Bartholomew     V40  42 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            42:17
      43 1195  Kevin Duxbury        V40  43 Chorlton Runners                  42:47
      44 2515 $Simon Marsh          V40  44 Unattached                        42:49
      45  673  Michael Wharton      V40  45 Sale Harriers Manchester          42:55
      46  638  Robert Heggs         V40  46 Sale Harriers Manchester          43:10
      47  577  Richard Williams     V40  47 Marple Runners                    43:11
      48  895  Kevin McCarthy       V40  48 Stockport Tri Club                43:13
      49  803  Patrick Neill        V40  49 St Helens Tri                     43:28
      50  321  Pete Woodhead        V40  50 Goyt Valley Striders              43:35
      51  225  Guy Weaver           V40  51 Chorlton Runners                  43:59
      52   67  Adam Bird            V40  52 Bramhall Runners                  44:12
      53  586  Graham Jordan        V40  53 Middleton Harriers Ac             44:13
      54  362  Ben Hagger           V40  54 Knutsford Tri Club                44:15
      55  192  Nick Parrott         V40  55 Chorlton Runners                  44:21
      56   88  Myles Mason          V40  56 Bramhall Runners                  44:31
      57  914   Simon Williams      V40  57 Styal Running Club                44:38
      58  231  Matt Farr            V40  58 Didsbury Runners                  44:46
      59  316  Mark Ruston          V40  59 Goyt Valley Striders              44:52
      60  480  Eduardo Fe           V40  60 Manchester Triathlon Club         44:53
      61  464  Chris Sewart         V40  61 Manchester Harriers & Ac          44:57
      62 1163  James Malone         V40  62 Belle Vue Racers                  45:18
      63  924  Ani Das              V40  63 Swinton Running Club              45:31
      64  934  Simon Lobas          V40  64 Swinton Running Club              45:48
      65  505  Stephen Pollard      V40  65 Manchester Triathlon Club         46:12
      66  755  David Hughes         V40  66 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:29
      67  477  Chris Evans          V40  67 Manchester Triathlon Club         46:43
      68  270  Matthew Gush         V40  68 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    46:58
      69  892  Martyn Jones         V40  69 Stockport Tri Club                47:05
      70  146  Gary Daniels         V40  70 Chorlton Runners                  47:17
      71  405  Michael Walton       V40  71 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        47:52
      72  284  Alex Critcher        V40  72 Glossopdale Harriers              48:30
      73  394  Jim Nettle           V40  73 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        48:33
      74   89  Steve McGovern       V40  74 Bramhall Runners                  49:24
      75  891  Gareth Jones         V40  75 Stockport Tri Club                49:59
      76  391  David Larkin         V40  76 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        50:28
      77  144  Samuel Crawshaw      V40  77 Chorlton Runners                  51:13
      78  129  McNally Richard Bond V40  78 Chorlton Runners                  51:20
      79  248  Duncan Gazeley       V40  79 Dragons Running Club (sale)       51:27
      80 1209  Matthew Bell         V40  80 Sale Harriers Manchester          51:40
      81  903  David Clark          V40  81 Styal Running Club                54:15
      82  594  Paul Whydall         V40  82 Middleton Harriers Ac             54:23
      83  479  Matthew EvansSmith   V40  83 Manchester Triathlon Club         58:49
      84  193  Andrew Paterson      V40  84 Chorlton Runners                  59:55
      85  817  Jason Gould          V40  85 Start2jog                       1:07:46

Senior Men (Vets) aged 45 to 49

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1040  David Watson         V45   1 Warrington A C                    34:35
       2  964  Jeff Prest           V45   2 Trafford Athletic Club            35:22
       3  849  Malcolm Johnson      V45   3 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:49
       4  652  Stephen McCarron     V45   4 Sale Harriers Manchester          36:10
       5  958  Christopher Leigh    V45   5 Trafford Athletic Club            36:51
       6  203  Christopher Rayner   V45   6 Chorlton Runners                  37:02
       7  735  Tony Taylor          V45   7 Salford Harriers & AC             37:06
       8  841  Ged Cudahy           V45   8 Stockport Harriers & Ac           37:20
       9  340  Andrew Lloyd         V45   9 Horwich R M I Harriers            37:31
      10  689  Mark Collier         V45  10 Salford Harriers & AC             37:40
      11   45  Andy Pickford        V45  11 Altrincham & District Athletic    37:51
      12  118  Robert White         V45  12 Buxton AC                         38:02
      13   29  Richard Lane         V45  13 Altrincham & District Athletic    38:05
      14  386  Chris Goodfellow     V45  14 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        38:07
      15  629  Olivier Gaillemin    V45  15 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:24
      16  837  James Corden         V45  16 Stockport Harriers & Ac           38:36
      17  857  Ian Murdoch          V45  17 Stockport Harriers & Ac           38:42
      18  374  Lee Midghall         V45  18 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           38:59
      19  851  David Maher          V45  19 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:06
      20  350  Marcus Taylor        V45  20 Horwich R M I Harriers            39:21
      21  854  Ged McGrath          V45  21 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:36
      22  881  Nick Chick           V45  22 Stockport Tri Club                39:38
      23  793  Michael Forber       V45  23 St Helens Tri                     39:41
      24  407  Brian Whitlock       V45  24 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        39:46
      25  862  Simon Pickard        V45  25 Stockport Harriers & Ac           40:06
      26  249  Richard Healy        V45  26 Dragons Running Club (sale)       40:16
      27  514  Roger Thomas         V45  27 Manchester Triathlon Club         40:18
      28  378  Christian Blackwell  V45  28 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        40:26
      29  622  Elton Davies         V45  29 Sale Harriers Manchester          40:30
      30  952  Dan Hill             V45  30 Trafford Athletic Club            40:48
      31  777  Shane Wolstencroft   V45  31 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:00
      32  915  Craig Ansell         V45  32 Swinton Running Club              41:36
      33  280  Dennis Thomas        V45  33 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    41:42
      34  853  Nathan Mayoh         V45  34 Stockport Harriers & Ac           42:07
      35   87  Lok Li               V45  35 Bramhall Runners                  42:10
      36 1005  David Haines         V45  36 Vale Royal Ac                     42:11
      37  780  Andrew Wilson        V45  37 St Helens Sutton Ac               42:15
      38   72  M Deschoolmeester    V45  38 Bramhall Runners                  42:18
      39  568  Darren Peatfield     V45  39 Marple Runners                    42:22
      40  370  James Upton          V45  40 Knutsford Tri Club                42:22
      41 1104  Matt Taylor          V45  41 Wilmslow Running Club             42:24
      42   25  Shaun Jackson        V45  42 Altrincham & District Athletic    42:27
      43  544  Lars Bevanger        V45  43 Marple Runners                    43:05
      44  761  Steve Mercer         V45  44 Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:07
      45  398  Neil Pettie          V45  45 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        43:16
      46  601  Lee Dunn             V45  46 Quays Running Club                43:20
      47  208  Ian Sharpe           V45  47 Chorlton Runners                  43:24
      48 1048  Anthony Woodall      V45  48 West Cheshire Athletic Club       43:26
      49  489  Peter Hulme          V45  49 Manchester Triathlon Club         43:33
      50  859  Adrian Nutter        V45  50 Stockport Harriers & Ac           43:36
      51 1133  Damian Aspin         V45  51 Manchester Triathlon Club         43:37
      52   92  Frank Podd           V45  52 Bramhall Runners                  44:03
      53 1085  Richard Lawson       V45  53 Wilmslow Running Club             44:11
      54 1184  Stephen Humphries    V45  54 Stockport Harriers & Ac           44:14
      55 1157  Ian Roberts          V45  55 St Helens Sutton Ac               44:19
      56 1187  Andy Dykins          V45  56 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        44:34
      57  567  Pete Ogley           V45  57 Marple Runners                    44:42
      58  976  Gary Wolstencroft    V45  58 Trafford Athletic Club            44:44
      59  894  Andrew Mainwaring    V45  59 Stockport Tri Club                44:48
      60  543  Chris Barber         V45  60 Marple Runners                    44:54
      61  117  Mark Thorogood       V45  61 Buxton AC                         45:36
      62  452  David Dyer           V45  62 Manchester Harriers & Ac          45:51
      63  752  Paul Gee             V45  63 Salford Metropolitan Ac           45:53
      64  887  Paul Graveney        V45  64 Stockport Tri Club                46:00
      65  745  Peter Brown          V45  65 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:17
      66  125  James Atkiss         V45  66 Chorlton Runners                  46:27
      67   75  Simon Gebbett        V45  67 Bramhall Runners                  46:55
      68 1192  Matthew Gibbons      V45  68 Salford Metropolitan Ac           47:10
      69  310  Connor Lomax         V45  69 Goyt Valley Striders              47:16
      70 1215  Andrew Penny         V45  70 Sale Harriers Manchester          47:19
      71  486  Tom Hogan            V45  71 Manchester Triathlon Club         47:23
      72  182  Sean Lord            V45  72 Chorlton Runners                  47:36
      73  925  Barry Deakin         V45  73 Swinton Running Club              47:38
      74  928  Chris Edwards        V45  74 Swinton Running Club              47:41
      75  838  Paul Corner          V45  75 Stockport Harriers & Ac           47:48
      76 1210  Daniel Malcolm       V45  76 Styal Running Club                48:23
      77  121  Peter Adams          V45  77 Chorlton Runners                  48:31
      78 1059  Colin Caisley        V45  78 Wilmslow Running Club             48:36
      79 1164  Tim Blackwell        V45  79 Chorlton Runners                  48:46
      80  317  Thomas Screen        V45  80 Goyt Valley Striders              49:18
      81  380  Richard Brown        V45  81 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        49:25
      82   64  Steve Aughton        V45  82 Bramhall Runners                  49:27
      83  744  Simon Bond           V45  83 Salford Metropolitan Ac           49:32
      84  392  Tim Marsh            V45  84 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        49:58
      85  578  Jeremy Woodham       V45  85 Marple Runners                    50:17
      86  418  John Clark           V45  86 Manchester Frontrunners           50:40
      87  876  Scott Armstrong      V45  87 Stockport Tri Club                50:47
      88  602  Stuart Farmer        V45  88 Quays Running Club                50:56
      89  920  Justin Coleman       V45  89 Swinton Running Club              52:18
      90  675  Michael Wymer        V45  90 Sale Harriers Manchester          52:53
      91  165  Simon Hedges         V45  91 Chorlton Runners                  53:01
      92  257  Andy Redford         V45  92 Dragons Running Club (sale)       54:08
      93  559  Mike Kelly           V45  93 Marple Runners                    55:11
      94  442  James Scully         V45  94 Manchester Frontrunners           55:13
      95   99  Mike Utting          V45  95 Bramhall Runners                  56:57
      96  247  Scott Damerun        V45  96 Dragons Running Club (sale)       57:24
      97  923  Ian Cummings         V45  97 Swinton Running Club            1:03:50

Senior Men (Vets) aged 50 to 54

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  713  Philip Leybourne     V50   1 Salford Harriers & AC             36:22
       2   93  Andy Porter          V50   2 Bramhall Runners                  37:17
       3  395  James Noakes         V50   3 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        38:34
       4   27  Richard Johnson      V50   4 Altrincham & District Athletic    38:45
       5 2514 $Bryan Lomas          V50   5 Congleton H & Ac                  39:00
       6 1181  Richard Brown        V50   6 Sale Harriers Manchester          39:05
       7 1110  Andrew Whittingham   V50   7 Wilmslow Running Club             39:14
       8 1023  Gareth Williams      V50   8 Vale Royal Ac                     39:22
       9  535   Tim Shanker         V50   9 Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:30
      10  346  David Purnell        V50  10 Horwich R M I Harriers            39:53
      11  687  Shaun Chambers       V50  11 Salford Harriers & AC             40:07
      12 1044  Andrew Clague        V50  12 West Cheshire Athletic Club       40:12
      13 1013  Richard Murray       V50  13 Vale Royal Ac                     40:16
      14  682  Paul Birkett         V50  14 Salford Harriers & AC             40:17
      15  929  Tony Flanagan        V50  15 Swinton Running Club              40:20
      16 1033  Daniel Newman        V50  16 Warrington A C                    40:24
      17  846  Kevan Garner         V50  17 Stockport Harriers & Ac           40:47
      18 2517 $Paul Targett         V50  18 Holcombe Harriers                 40:51
      19 1203  Tim Johns            V50  19 Manchester Triathlon Club         42:05
      20   74  Simon Fennell        V50  20 Bramhall Runners                  42:23
      21 1079  Jarrod Homer         V50  21 Wilmslow Running Club             42:43
      22    8  Nick Burke           V50  22 Altrincham & District Athletic    42:59
      23  111  Andy Lidstone        V50  23 Buxton AC                         43:30
      24  360  Jeff Fidler          V50  24 Knutsford Tri Club                43:31
      25  856  Ian Mulligan         V50  25 Stockport Harriers & Ac           44:00
      26 1015  Mark Pilliner        V50  26 Vale Royal Ac                     44:05
      27  467  Craig Turner         V50  27 Manchester Harriers & Ac          44:16
      28 1146  James Golden         V50  28 Winston Runners                   44:32
      29  769  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  29 Salford Metropolitan Ac           45:20
      30  288  Peter Daly           V50  30 Glossopdale Harriers              45:22
      31  994  Chris Beard          V50  31 Vale Royal Ac                     45:23
      32  662  David Safranauskas   V50  32 Sale Harriers Manchester          45:58
      33  164  Justin Hayes         V50  33 Chorlton Runners                  46:05
      34 1134  Ronan Brennan        V50  34 Manchester Triathlon Club         46:15
      35  802  Chris Murphy         V50  35 St Helens Tri                     46:22
      36  135  John Burgess         V50  36 Chorlton Runners                  46:34
      37  454  Glen Gandy           V50  37 Manchester Harriers & Ac          46:39
      38  277  Stephen Roberts      V50  38 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    46:53
      39  516  Chris Watson         V50  39 Manchester Triathlon Club         47:12
      40   41  Craig Partridge      V50  40 Altrincham & District Athletic    47:20
      41  253  Paul Maybury         V50  41 Dragons Running Club (sale)       48:10
      42  774  Chris Trenchard      V50  42 Salford Metropolitan Ac           48:54
      43   11  Duncan Dickinson     V50  43 Altrincham & District Athletic    49:12
      44  196  Chris Peachey        V50  44 Chorlton Runners                  50:03
      45  570  Simon Rushton        V50  45 Marple Runners                    50:05
      46  345  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  46 Horwich R M I Harriers            50:11
      47 1138  Nigel Tapp           V50  47 Marple Runners                    50:14
      48  772  Andrew Thomas        V50  48 Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:21
      49  911   Barrie Powers       V50  49 Styal Running Club                50:52
      50   70  Paul Cowell          V50  50 Bramhall Runners                  51:55
      51  658  Timothy Rainey       V50  51 Sale Harriers Manchester          53:35
      52  369  Edward Taylor        V50  52 Knutsford Tri Club                53:38
      53  904  Jonathan Clarke      V50  53 Styal Running Club                56:15
      54 1152  David Phillips       V50  54 Winston Runners                 1:01:30
      55 1148  Mark Jones           V50  55 Winston Runners                 1:02:20
      56  569  Tony Pratt           V50  56 Marple Runners                  1:03:34

Senior Men (Vets) aged 55 to 59

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1039  Stephen Watmough     V55   1 Warrington A C                    37:04
       2 1066  Rob Downs            V55   2 Wilmslow Running Club             37:34
       3  693  Derek Crewe          V55   3 Salford Harriers & AC             38:02
       4 1034  David Norman         V55   4 Warrington A C                    39:20
       5  523  David Garner         V55   5 Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:52
       6   15  Richard Evans        V55   6 Altrincham & District Athletic    39:58
       7  313  Paul Oakley          V55   7 Goyt Valley Striders              41:21
       8  116  Dave Soles           V55   8 Buxton AC                         42:25
       9  408  Gary Willcock        V55   9 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        42:26
      10  949  Richard Byers        V55  10 Trafford Athletic Club            43:12
      11  867  Mike Shaw            V55  11 Stockport Harriers & Ac           43:15
      12 1026  Stephen Burthem      V55  12 Warrington A C                    44:06
      13  827  Paul Beckett         V55  13 Stockport Harriers & Ac           44:10
      14  912  Gary Tait            V55  14 Styal Running Club                44:17
      15  327  Gary Chadderton      V55  15 Horwich R M I Harriers            44:36
      16  927  Steven Doxey         V55  16 Swinton Running Club              44:40
      17   21  Graham Harrison      V55  17 Altrincham & District Athletic    44:47
      18  440  Roberto Raso         V55  18 Manchester Frontrunners           45:25
      19  835  Rob Cawley           V55  19 Stockport Harriers & Ac           45:27
      20  474  Lee Benson           V55  20 Manchester Triathlon Club         45:29
      21  274  Derek Hughes         V55  21 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    45:46
      22  724  Trevor Rayner        V55  22 Salford Harriers & AC             46:10
      23   77  Mike Hall            V55  23 Bramhall Runners                  46:41
      24  897  Simon Phillips       V55  24 Stockport Tri Club                46:51
      25  358  Andy Dines           V55  25 Knutsford Tri Club                47:15
      26  104  Peter Bailey         V55  26 Buxton AC                         47:34
      27 1177  Matt Biglin          V55  27 Goyt Valley Striders              47:45
      28  227  Francis Wooff        V55  28 Chorlton Runners                  48:16
      29  202  John Pye             V55  29 Chorlton Runners                  48:50
      30  918  David Batty          V55  30 Swinton Running Club              49:02
      31 1147  Anthony Harrison     V55  31 Winston Runners                   49:22
      32  120  Paul Adams           V55  32 Chorlton Runners                  49:48
      33  566  Graham Murray        V55  33 Marple Runners                    50:07
      34  868  Peter Sinclair       V55  34 Stockport Harriers & Ac           52:10
      35  910   Ian Morton          V55  35 Styal Running Club                53:42
      36 1108  Colin Walton         V55  36 Wilmslow Running Club             53:53
      37   76  Mark Grundy          V55  37 Bramhall Runners                  55:31
      38  940  - Scialpi            V55  38 Swinton Running Club              55:42
      39 1012  Nick Mort            V55  39 Vale Royal Ac                     55:45
      40  513  Stewart Tennant      V55  40 Manchester Triathlon Club         55:56
      41  260  Rob Todd             V55  41 Dragons Running Club (sale)       56:47
      42  564  Andrew Lord          V55  42 Marple Runners                  1:00:21
      43  556  Bob Jones            V55  43 Marple Runners                  1:06:30

Senior Men (Vets) aged 60 to 64

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  866  Steve Shaughnessy    V60   1 Stockport Harriers & Ac           41:53
       2 1087  Tom McGaff           V60   2 Wilmslow Running Club             42:57
       3  283  David Chrystie-Lowe  V60   3 Glossopdale Harriers              44:49
       4  323  David Barnes         V60   4 Horwich R M I Harriers            44:55
       5  765  Mike Race            V60   5 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:31
       6 1102  Pete Stock           V60   6 Wilmslow Running Club             47:22
       7  468  Marcus Walker        V60   7 Manchester Harriers & Ac          47:31
       8   58  Patrick O'Brien      V60   8 Belle Vue Racers                  49:43
       9  882  David Colley         V60   9 Stockport Tri Club                50:44
      10 2513 $Kevin Fingleton      V60  10 Unattached                        51:04
      11  267  Gary Coxon           V60  11 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    51:08
      12  293  John Stephenson      V60  12 Glossopdale Harriers              54:37

Senior Men (Vets) aged 65 to 69

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  722  Stanley Owen         V65   1 Salford Harriers & AC             41:18
       2   46  Peter Pickwell       V65   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    45:10
       3  875  Paul Adkins          V65   3 Stockport Tri Club                47:29
       4  289  Frank Fielding       V65   4 Glossopdale Harriers              48:03
       5  581  Alan Garvey          V65   5 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:58
       6  996  Barry Chambers       V65   6 Vale Royal Ac                     54:00
       7  571  David Shoesmith      V65   7 Marple Runners                    56:24
       8  932  Geoff Kay            V65   8 Swinton Running Club            1:03:26

Senior Men (Vets) over 70

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  620  Michael Curley       V70   1 Sale Harriers Manchester          44:18
       2   39  Jeff Norman          V70   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    49:37
       3  871  Robert Taylor        V70   3 Stockport Harriers & Ac           50:32
       4  451  Michael Cunningham   V70   4 Manchester Harriers & Ac          53:24
       5  683  Roland Bowness       V70   5 Salford Harriers & AC             57:59
       6  695  Tommy Daniels        V70   6 Salford Harriers & AC           1:00:15

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1173  Ed Shepherd                  Vale Royal Ac                     31:51
       2  951  Jay Ferns                    Trafford Athletic Club            32:08
       3  704  Carl Hardman                 Salford Harriers & AC             32:24
       4  728  Callum Rowlinson             Salford Harriers & AC             32:34
       5  987  Arlo Ludewick        U20   1 University Of Manchester          32:39
       6  674  James Wignall                Sale Harriers Manchester          32:43
       7  696  Karl Darcy                   Salford Harriers & AC             32:51
       8  855  Jack Morris                  Stockport Harriers & Ac           32:54
       9  262  David Barratt                East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    33:00
      10  733  Robert Smyk          U20   2 Salford Harriers & AC             33:04
      11  611  Nicholas Barry               Sale Harriers Manchester          33:13
      12  338  James Kevan                  Horwich R M I Harriers            33:16
      13 1216  Akkeal Chambers              Stockport Harriers & Ac           33:17
      14 1222  Chris Williams               Vale Royal Ac                     33:17
      15  132  Peter Bray                   Chorlton Runners                  33:18
      16  209  Matthew Shaw         V40   1 Chorlton Runners                  33:21
      17  962  Simon O'Meara                Trafford Athletic Club            33:22
      18  341  Phil Marsden                 Horwich R M I Harriers            33:35
      19  677  Joseph Bailey                Salford Harriers & AC             33:41
      20 1140  Najib Hassan         U20   3 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:49
      21 1213  Thomas Rogerson              Liverpool Harriers & Ac           33:50
      22  273  Joseph Hudak                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    33:50
      23  680  Will Beauchamp               Salford Harriers & AC             33:53
      24   38  David Norman         V40   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    33:53
      25  343  Joe Mercer                   Horwich R M I Harriers            33:59
      26  970  Gavin Tomlinson              Trafford Athletic Club            34:00
      27  614  Alex Bradford                Sale Harriers Manchester          34:25
      28 1040  David Watson         V45   1 Warrington A C                    34:35
      29  529  Craig Jones          V40   3 Manchester Ymca Harriers          34:38
      30  643  Kenneth Hunt                 Sale Harriers Manchester          34:47
      31 1183  David Rich                   Sale Harriers Manchester          34:54
      32  264  Gavin Browne                 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    34:55
      33 1100  Peter Speake         V40   4 Wilmslow Running Club             34:59
      34 1063  Richard Coen         V40   5 Wilmslow Running Club             35:05
      35  975  Cynog Williams       U20   4 Trafford Athletic Club            35:09
      36  276  Scott Matthews               East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    35:20
      37  969  Matthew Sutton               Trafford Athletic Club            35:21
      38  964  Jeff Prest           V45   2 Trafford Athletic Club            35:22
      39 1128  Tom Williams         V40   6 Wirral Ac                         35:25
      40 1032  Jordan Jones         U20   5 Warrington A C                    35:26
      41  168  Ben Hobson                   Chorlton Runners                  35:28
      42  389  Billy Hicks                  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        35:30
      43  339  Nick Leigh           V40   7 Horwich R M I Harriers            35:34
      44  710  Matthew Latham               Salford Harriers & AC             35:35
      45  228  David Wyeth                  Chorlton Runners                  35:38
      46  865  J Scott-Buccleuch    V40   8 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:41
      47 1171  Flynn Walsh          U20   6 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:47
      48  968  Harry Sinclair       U20   7 Trafford Athletic Club            35:48
      49  849  Malcolm Johnson      V45   3 Stockport Harriers & Ac           35:49
      50  387  Peter Goodfellow     U20   8 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        35:55
      51  162  Andrew Haney         V40   9 Chorlton Runners                  36:02
      52  616  Andrew Carlin                Sale Harriers Manchester          36:04
      53  956  Greg Kelly                   Trafford Athletic Club            36:07
      54  652  Stephen McCarron     V45   4 Sale Harriers Manchester          36:10
      55 1041  Benjamin Webb        U20   9 Warrington A C                    36:16
      56  731  John Seed                    Salford Harriers & AC             36:20
      57  990  Marcus Preedy                University Of Manchester          36:21
      58 1129  Arran McCloskey              Knutsford Tri Club                36:21
      59  713  Philip Leybourne     V50   1 Salford Harriers & AC             36:22
      60  404  Mark Walker          V40  10 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        36:24
      61  500  Stewart Moore                Manchester Triathlon Club         36:27
      62  991  Laurence Skidmore            University Of Manchester          36:32
      63  421  Martin Dunn                  Manchester Frontrunners           36:34
      64  297  Chris Webb                   Glossopdale Harriers              36:36
      65  974  Jack Wilkinson       U20  10 Trafford Athletic Club            36:37
      66  679  Paul Bannister               Salford Harriers & AC             36:40
      67  207  Gary Scott           V40  11 Chorlton Runners                  36:41
      68  130  Liam Braby                   Chorlton Runners                  36:41
      69   17  Matt Gawne                   Altrincham & District Athletic    36:42
      70  984  Joseph Howe                  University Of Manchester          36:43
      71  344  Alastair Murray      V40  12 Horwich R M I Harriers            36:45
      72   19  Nick Hamlin                  Altrincham & District Athletic    36:49
      73  958  Christopher Leigh    V45   5 Trafford Athletic Club            36:51
      74  328  Michael Chadderton           Horwich R M I Harriers            36:54
      75  989  Harry Parker                 University Of Manchester          36:56
      76 1198  Louis O'Brien        U20  11 University Of Manchester          36:58
      77  203  Christopher Rayner   V45   6 Chorlton Runners                  37:02
      78  599  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            37:04
      79  623  Ibrahima Diallo              Sale Harriers Manchester          37:04
      80 1039  Stephen Watmough     V55   1 Warrington A C                    37:04
      81  597  David Carroll                Oldham & Royton H & Ac            37:05
      82  735  Tony Taylor          V45   7 Salford Harriers & AC             37:06
      83  186  Ben McCormack        V40  13 Chorlton Runners                  37:10
      84  333  Alex Fowler                  Horwich R M I Harriers            37:16
      85   93  Andy Porter          V50   2 Bramhall Runners                  37:17
      86  841  Ged Cudahy           V45   8 Stockport Harriers & Ac           37:20
      87  707  David Hudson         V40  14 Salford Harriers & AC             37:23
      88  241  Steven Townley               Didsbury Runners                  37:26
      89  636  Matthew Harrison     V40  15 Sale Harriers Manchester          37:27
      90  334  Daniel Gilbert       V40  16 Horwich R M I Harriers            37:28
      91  667  Tom Stephenson               Sale Harriers Manchester          37:28
      92  625  Chris Donnelly       V40  17 Sale Harriers Manchester          37:30
      93  220  Daniel Vasey                 Chorlton Runners                  37:30
      94  340  Andrew Lloyd         V45   9 Horwich R M I Harriers            37:31
      95 1066  Rob Downs            V55   2 Wilmslow Running Club             37:34
      96  272  Robin Horner         V40  18 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    37:34
      97  627  Richard Edwards      V40  19 Sale Harriers Manchester          37:35
      98  776  Kevin Waterhouse             Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:37
      99  971  James Wall                   Trafford Athletic Club            37:38
     100  689  Mark Collier         V45  10 Salford Harriers & AC             37:40
     101  668  Chris Tait                   Sale Harriers Manchester          37:44
     102  750  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:45
     103  166  Tom Hindmarch                Chorlton Runners                  37:46
     104   45  Andy Pickford        V45  11 Altrincham & District Athletic    37:51
     105   18  Adam Gooch                   Altrincham & District Athletic    37:56
     106  626  Robert Dunn                  Sale Harriers Manchester          37:57
     107  993  Louis Wardle         U20  12 University Of Manchester          38:01
     108  693  Derek Crewe          V55   3 Salford Harriers & AC             38:02
     109  118  Robert White         V45  12 Buxton AC                         38:02
     110  661  Paul Rowley                  Sale Harriers Manchester          38:03
     111  265  Liam Browne                  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    38:03
     112  705  Michael Heaney               Salford Harriers & AC             38:04
     113   29  Richard Lane         V45  13 Altrincham & District Athletic    38:05
     114 1214  Ryan Whiston                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           38:05
     115  386  Chris Goodfellow     V45  14 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        38:07
     116  106  David Fryer-Winder           Buxton AC                         38:11
     117  128  Oliver Bernstein             Chorlton Runners                  38:12
     118  413  Gregory Beck                 Manchester Frontrunners           38:13
     119  653  Ben McIntyre         V40  20 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:15
     120  893  Carl Krystek                 Stockport Tri Club                38:21
     121  629  Olivier Gaillemin    V45  15 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:24
     122    7  Nick Bugler                  Altrincham & District Athletic    38:24
     123  685  Matthew Brocklehurst         Salford Harriers & AC             38:26
     124  861  Tom Peers                    Stockport Harriers & Ac           38:28
     125  178  Jonathan Lancaster           Chorlton Runners                  38:30
     126  778  Steven Anders        V40  21 St Helens Sutton Ac               38:33
     127  395  James Noakes         V50   3 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        38:34
     128  837  James Corden         V45  16 Stockport Harriers & Ac           38:36
     129  698  Mathew Dickinson     V40  22 Salford Harriers & AC             38:36
     130  492  Brendan Kennedy              Manchester Triathlon Club         38:37
     131  143  Peter Costello       V40  23 Chorlton Runners                  38:40
     132  857  Ian Murdoch          V45  17 Stockport Harriers & Ac           38:42
     133   27  Richard Johnson      V50   4 Altrincham & District Athletic    38:45
     134  411  Alex Wright          V40  24 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        38:49
     135  656  Matthew Oldham       V40  25 Sale Harriers Manchester          38:57
     136  374  Lee Midghall         V45  18 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           38:59
     137 2514 $Bryan Lomas          V50   5 Congleton H & Ac                  39:00
     138  686  Richard Brook        V40  26 Salford Harriers & AC             39:02
     139   90  Matthew Moran                Bramhall Runners                  39:03
     140 1181  Richard Brown        V50   6 Sale Harriers Manchester          39:05
     141  851  David Maher          V45  19 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:06
     142  737  Charlie Thomas       U20  13 Salford Harriers & AC             39:07
     143  190  Mark Norman                  Chorlton Runners                  39:13
     144 1110  Andrew Whittingham   V50   7 Wilmslow Running Club             39:14
     145  870  Karl Taylor          U20  14 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:18
     146  608  Nathan Ball                  Sale Harriers Manchester          39:19
     147 1034  David Norman         V55   4 Warrington A C                    39:20
     148  350  Marcus Taylor        V45  20 Horwich R M I Harriers            39:21
     149 1023  Gareth Williams      V50   8 Vale Royal Ac                     39:22
     150  187  Paul Molloy                  Chorlton Runners                  39:23
     151  263  Callum Brierley      U20  15 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    39:25
     152  528   Nick Jackson                Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:26
     153  535   Tim Shanker         V50   9 Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:30
     154  694  Adam Curtis          U20  16 Salford Harriers & AC             39:35
     155  854  Ged McGrath          V45  21 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:36
     156 1217  Jordan Latimer               Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:37
     157  881  Nick Chick           V45  22 Stockport Tri Club                39:38
     158  388  Robert Hasler                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        39:39
     159  793  Michael Forber       V45  23 St Helens Tri                     39:41
     160  922  Ian Cronshaw                 Swinton Running Club              39:42
     161 1180  Daniel Timperley             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            39:44
     162 1130  Chris Gwatkin                Manchester Harriers & Ac          39:45
     163  407  Brian Whitlock       V45  24 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        39:46
     164  278  Darren Smith         V40  27 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    39:50
     165  539   Matthew Wright              Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:51
     166  703  Grant GunnAnderson           Salford Harriers & AC             39:51
     167  523  David Garner         V55   5 Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:52
     168  943  Dan Sutton                   Swinton Running Club              39:52
     169  848  David Hulley         V40  28 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:53
     170 1197  Theo Leadbeater              University Of Manchester          39:53
     171  346  David Purnell        V50  10 Horwich R M I Harriers            39:53
     172 1037  Charlie Turnbull     U20  17 Warrington A C                    39:56
     173 1221  Derek Simpson                Salford Metropolitan Ac           39:56
     174   15  Richard Evans        V55   6 Altrincham & District Athletic    39:58
     175  844  Alec Francis                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           39:59
     176  717  Jack Luscombe                Salford Harriers & AC             40:01
     177  580  Jorden Burke                 Middleton Harriers Ac             40:05
     178  862  Simon Pickard        V45  25 Stockport Harriers & Ac           40:06
     179  687  Shaun Chambers       V50  11 Salford Harriers & AC             40:07
     180  124  John Atkinson                Chorlton Runners                  40:10
     181  977  Joe Bridge                   University Of Manchester          40:11
     182 1044  Andrew Clague        V50  12 West Cheshire Athletic Club       40:12
     183  534  Martin Rimmer                Manchester Ymca Harriers          40:12
     184  438  Matt Perry                   Manchester Frontrunners           40:13
     185 1190  Chris Birkett        V40  29 St Helens Sutton Ac               40:13
     186  822  Stuart Nock                  Start2jog                         40:14
     187  215  Michael Taylor               Chorlton Runners                  40:14
     188 1179  Jonny O'Donnell              Manchester Metropolitan Uni       40:15
     189  946  Kevin Woodward       V40  30 Swinton Running Club              40:15
     190  249  Richard Healy        V45  26 Dragons Running Club (sale)       40:16
     191 1013  Richard Murray       V50  13 Vale Royal Ac                     40:16
     192  682  Paul Birkett         V50  14 Salford Harriers & AC             40:17
     193  514  Roger Thomas         V45  27 Manchester Triathlon Club         40:18
     194  929  Tony Flanagan        V50  15 Swinton Running Club              40:20
     195  944  Stuart Tucker        V40  31 Swinton Running Club              40:22
     196 1033  Daniel Newman        V50  16 Warrington A C                    40:24
     197  378  Christian Blackwell  V45  28 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        40:26
     198  622  Elton Davies         V45  29 Sale Harriers Manchester          40:30
     199 1219  Richard Bargh                Wirral Ac                         40:35
     200  126  Andy Baguley         V40  32 Chorlton Runners                  40:40
     201  160  Patrick Goodrich             Chorlton Runners                  40:42
     202  931  Mathew Holland               Swinton Running Club              40:44
     203  175  Luke Kelly                   Chorlton Runners                  40:47
     204  846  Kevan Garner         V50  17 Stockport Harriers & Ac           40:47
     205  952  Dan Hill             V45  30 Trafford Athletic Club            40:48
     206  708  Carl Jones                   Salford Harriers & AC             40:48
     207   62  Vic Walsh            V40  33 Belle Vue Racers                  40:49
     208 2517 $Paul Targett         V50  18 Holcombe Harriers                 40:51
     209  504  Jamie Platt                  Manchester Triathlon Club         40:53
     210  134  James Bryson                 Chorlton Runners                  40:56
     211  777  Shane Wolstencroft   V45  31 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:00
     212  967  Ryan Sciacca                 Trafford Athletic Club            41:01
     213  610  Paul Barrett                 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:02
     214  595  Leon Wint                    Middleton Harriers Ac             41:05
     215  600  Lee Robinson         V40  34 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            41:09
     216  483  Shaun Gilmour                Manchester Triathlon Club         41:13
     217  701  Joseph Foster        U20  18 Salford Harriers & AC             41:15
     218  722  Stanley Owen         V65   1 Salford Harriers & AC             41:18
     219  313  Paul Oakley          V55   7 Goyt Valley Striders              41:21
     220  603  Phil Pennill                 Quays Running Club                41:24
     221  152  Anthony Everitt              Chorlton Runners                  41:25
     222  271  James Hartshorne             East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    41:27
     223  141  Justin Cleary                Chorlton Runners                  41:29
     224 1144  Mark Davies          V40  35 West Cheshire Athletic Club       41:31
     225  791  Kevin Dunbar         V40  36 St Helens Tri                     41:32
     226 1188  Scott Wilson                 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        41:33
     227   95  Phil Ramsey          V40  37 Bramhall Runners                  41:34
     228   43  James Pattison               Altrincham & District Athletic    41:35
     229  915  Craig Ansell         V45  32 Swinton Running Club              41:36
     230  830  Philip Burns         V40  38 Stockport Harriers & Ac           41:37
     231  280  Dennis Thomas        V45  33 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    41:42
     232  666  Aaron Steele                 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:47
     233  485  Rob Harper           V40  39 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:48
     234  490  Richard Hyder        V40  40 Manchester Triathlon Club         41:50
     235  771  Connor Thacker       U20  19 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:51
     236  866  Steve Shaughnessy    V60   1 Stockport Harriers & Ac           41:53
     237 1182  Kevin Foster                 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:55
     238  473  Andy Adkin           V40  41 Manchester Triathlon Club         42:01
     239  230  Martin Carolan               Didsbury Runners                  42:02
     240  236  Damien McHugh                Didsbury Runners                  42:04
     241 1203  Tim Johns            V50  19 Manchester Triathlon Club         42:05
     242  853  Nathan Mayoh         V45  34 Stockport Harriers & Ac           42:07
     243   34  Rob Metcalf                  Altrincham & District Athletic    42:08
     244   87  Lok Li               V45  35 Bramhall Runners                  42:10
     245 1005  David Haines         V45  36 Vale Royal Ac                     42:11
     246 1169  Andrew Ndlovu        U20  20 Middleton Harriers Ac             42:13
     247  780  Andrew Wilson        V45  37 St Helens Sutton Ac               42:15
     248  649  Simon Latham                 Sale Harriers Manchester          42:15
     249 1199  Oliver Perry         U20  21 University Of Manchester          42:16
     250  596  Paul Bartholomew     V40  42 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            42:17
     251   72  M Deschoolmeester    V45  38 Bramhall Runners                  42:18
     252 1120  Peter Williams               Wilmslow Striders                 42:18
     253 1117  Jonathan Nicholls            Wilmslow Striders                 42:19
     254  519   Andrew Bowler               Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:20
     255  195  Alastair Pattrick            Chorlton Runners                  42:21
     256  568  Darren Peatfield     V45  39 Marple Runners                    42:22
     257  370  James Upton          V45  40 Knutsford Tri Club                42:22
     258   74  Simon Fennell        V50  20 Bramhall Runners                  42:23
     259 1104  Matt Taylor          V45  41 Wilmslow Running Club             42:24
     260  116  Dave Soles           V55   8 Buxton AC                         42:25
     261  408  Gary Willcock        V55   9 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        42:26
     262   25  Shaun Jackson        V45  42 Altrincham & District Athletic    42:27
     263  526   Joseph Hayes                Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:33
     264 1193  Gary Oakley                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           42:39
     265  268  D Figgins-Barrett            East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    42:41
     266 1079  Jarrod Homer         V50  21 Wilmslow Running Club             42:43
     267   83  Damian Jones                 Bramhall Runners                  42:45
     268 1195  Kevin Duxbury        V40  43 Chorlton Runners                  42:47
     269 2515 $Simon Marsh          V40  44 Unattached                        42:49
     270  530  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:51
     271 2512 $Nicholas Barton              Manchester Road Runners           42:53
     272  673  Michael Wharton      V40  45 Sale Harriers Manchester          42:55
     273 1087  Tom McGaff           V60   2 Wilmslow Running Club             42:57
     274    8  Nick Burke           V50  22 Altrincham & District Athletic    42:59
     275  712  Daniel Lewis         U20  22 Salford Harriers & AC             43:01
     276  169  Keith Holman                 Chorlton Runners                  43:03
     277  544  Lars Bevanger        V45  43 Marple Runners                    43:05
     278  761  Steve Mercer         V45  44 Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:07
     279  638  Robert Heggs         V40  46 Sale Harriers Manchester          43:10
     280  577  Richard Williams     V40  47 Marple Runners                    43:11
     281  949  Richard Byers        V55  10 Trafford Athletic Club            43:12
     282  895  Kevin McCarthy       V40  48 Stockport Tri Club                43:13
     283  748  Dave Cornes                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:14
     284  867  Mike Shaw            V55  11 Stockport Harriers & Ac           43:15
     285  398  Neil Pettie          V45  45 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        43:16
     286   59  Ross Pettigrew               Belle Vue Racers                  43:17
     287  233  Colin Hill                   Didsbury Runners                  43:18
     288  601  Lee Dunn             V45  46 Quays Running Club                43:20
     289  189  Ross Murdoch                 Chorlton Runners                  43:22
     290  208  Ian Sharpe           V45  47 Chorlton Runners                  43:24
     291 1048  Anthony Woodall      V45  48 West Cheshire Athletic Club       43:26
     292  803  Patrick Neill        V40  49 St Helens Tri                     43:28
     293  111  Andy Lidstone        V50  23 Buxton AC                         43:30
     294  360  Jeff Fidler          V50  24 Knutsford Tri Club                43:31
     295  768  Daniel Sate                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           43:32
     296  489  Peter Hulme          V45  49 Manchester Triathlon Club         43:33
     297  321  Pete Woodhead        V40  50 Goyt Valley Striders              43:35
     298  859  Adrian Nutter        V45  50 Stockport Harriers & Ac           43:36
     299 1133  Damian Aspin         V45  51 Manchester Triathlon Club         43:37
     300  593  John Weaver                  Middleton Harriers Ac             43:38
     301  819  Josiah Isherwood     U20  23 Start2jog                         43:40
     302  670  Luke Townsend                Sale Harriers Manchester          43:58
     303  225  Guy Weaver           V40  51 Chorlton Runners                  43:59
     304  856  Ian Mulligan         V50  25 Stockport Harriers & Ac           44:00
     305  979  Arun Dahil           U20  24 University Of Manchester          44:02
     306   92  Frank Podd           V45  52 Bramhall Runners                  44:03
     307 1015  Mark Pilliner        V50  26 Vale Royal Ac                     44:05
     308 1026  Stephen Burthem      V55  12 Warrington A C                    44:06
     309  512  Richard Tennant              Manchester Triathlon Club         44:08
     310 1166  Jordan Kenyon        U20  25 Manchester Metropolitan Uni       44:09
     311  827  Paul Beckett         V55  13 Stockport Harriers & Ac           44:10
     312 1085  Richard Lawson       V45  53 Wilmslow Running Club             44:11
     313   67  Adam Bird            V40  52 Bramhall Runners                  44:12
     314  586  Graham Jordan        V40  53 Middleton Harriers Ac             44:13
     315 1184  Stephen Humphries    V45  54 Stockport Harriers & Ac           44:14
     316  362  Ben Hagger           V40  54 Knutsford Tri Club                44:15
     317  467  Craig Turner         V50  27 Manchester Harriers & Ac          44:16
     318  912  Gary Tait            V55  14 Styal Running Club                44:17
     319  620  Michael Curley       V70   1 Sale Harriers Manchester          44:18
     320 1157  Ian Roberts          V45  55 St Helens Sutton Ac               44:19
     321  192  Nick Parrott         V40  55 Chorlton Runners                  44:21
     322  226  Stephen Welch                Chorlton Runners                  44:26
     323   88  Myles Mason          V40  56 Bramhall Runners                  44:31
     324 1146  James Golden         V50  28 Winston Runners                   44:32
     325 1187  Andy Dykins          V45  56 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        44:34
     326  327  Gary Chadderton      V55  15 Horwich R M I Harriers            44:36
     327  914   Simon Williams      V40  57 Styal Running Club                44:38
     328  927  Steven Doxey         V55  16 Swinton Running Club              44:40
     329  567  Pete Ogley           V45  57 Marple Runners                    44:42
     330  976  Gary Wolstencroft    V45  58 Trafford Athletic Club            44:44
     331  231  Matt Farr            V40  58 Didsbury Runners                  44:46
     332   21  Graham Harrison      V55  17 Altrincham & District Athletic    44:47
     333  894  Andrew Mainwaring    V45  59 Stockport Tri Club                44:48
     334  283  David Chrystie-Lowe  V60   3 Glossopdale Harriers              44:49
     335  691  Jeremy Cosway                Salford Harriers & AC             44:50
     336  316  Mark Ruston          V40  59 Goyt Valley Striders              44:52
     337  480  Eduardo Fe           V40  60 Manchester Triathlon Club         44:53
     338  543  Chris Barber         V45  60 Marple Runners                    44:54
     339  323  David Barnes         V60   4 Horwich R M I Harriers            44:55
     340  464  Chris Sewart         V40  61 Manchester Harriers & Ac          44:57
     341  939  Mario Santos                 Swinton Running Club              45:03
     342   46  Peter Pickwell       V65   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    45:10
     343 1185  Tangwyn McCormick            Styal Running Club                45:17
     344 1163  James Malone         V40  62 Belle Vue Racers                  45:18
     345  769  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  29 Salford Metropolitan Ac           45:20
     346  288  Peter Daly           V50  30 Glossopdale Harriers              45:22
     347  994  Chris Beard          V50  31 Vale Royal Ac                     45:23
     348  440  Roberto Raso         V55  18 Manchester Frontrunners           45:25
     349  835  Rob Cawley           V55  19 Stockport Harriers & Ac           45:27
     350  474  Lee Benson           V55  20 Manchester Triathlon Club         45:29
     351  924  Ani Das              V40  63 Swinton Running Club              45:31
     352 1131  Yassine Guermoudi            Manchester Metropolitan Uni       45:34
     353  117  Mark Thorogood       V45  61 Buxton AC                         45:36
     354  481  Martin Forker                Manchester Triathlon Club         45:39
     355  437  Blair Paterson               Manchester Frontrunners           45:41
     356  163  David Hargreaves             Chorlton Runners                  45:43
     357  274  Derek Hughes         V55  21 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    45:46
     358  934  Simon Lobas          V40  64 Swinton Running Club              45:48
     359  452  David Dyer           V45  62 Manchester Harriers & Ac          45:51
     360  752  Paul Gee             V45  63 Salford Metropolitan Ac           45:53
     361  157  Ross Giles                   Chorlton Runners                  45:55
     362  662  David Safranauskas   V50  32 Sale Harriers Manchester          45:58
     363  887  Paul Graveney        V45  64 Stockport Tri Club                46:00
     364  482  Chris Garratt                Manchester Triathlon Club         46:03
     365  164  Justin Hayes         V50  33 Chorlton Runners                  46:05
     366  446  Edmund Woodfield             Manchester Frontrunners           46:07
     367  724  Trevor Rayner        V55  22 Salford Harriers & AC             46:10
     368  505  Stephen Pollard      V40  65 Manchester Triathlon Club         46:12
     369 1134  Ronan Brennan        V50  34 Manchester Triathlon Club         46:15
     370  745  Peter Brown          V45  65 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:17
     371  909  Michael McLaughlin           Styal Running Club                46:19
     372  802  Chris Murphy         V50  35 St Helens Tri                     46:22
     373  537   Ben Watson                  Manchester Ymca Harriers          46:24
     374  125  James Atkiss         V45  66 Chorlton Runners                  46:27
     375  755  David Hughes         V40  66 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:29
     376  765  Mike Race            V60   5 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:31
     377  135  John Burgess         V50  36 Chorlton Runners                  46:34
     378  359  Neil Duncombe                Knutsford Tri Club                46:36
     379  454  Glen Gandy           V50  37 Manchester Harriers & Ac          46:39
     380   77  Mike Hall            V55  23 Bramhall Runners                  46:41
     381  477  Chris Evans          V40  67 Manchester Triathlon Club         46:43
     382  244  Graham Brownhill             Dragons Running Club (sale)       46:46
     383  897  Simon Phillips       V55  24 Stockport Tri Club                46:51
     384  277  Stephen Roberts      V50  38 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    46:53
     385   75  Simon Gebbett        V45  67 Bramhall Runners                  46:55
     386  270  Matthew Gush         V40  68 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    46:58
     387  797  Mike Gregory                 St Helens Tri                     47:00
     388  839  Ian Crabtree                 Stockport Harriers & Ac           47:03
     389  892  Martyn Jones         V40  69 Stockport Tri Club                47:05
     390  926  Mike Donigan                 Swinton Running Club              47:07
     391 1192  Matthew Gibbons      V45  68 Salford Metropolitan Ac           47:10
     392  516  Chris Watson         V50  39 Manchester Triathlon Club         47:12
     393  358  Andy Dines           V55  25 Knutsford Tri Club                47:15
     394  310  Connor Lomax         V45  69 Goyt Valley Striders              47:16
     395  146  Gary Daniels         V40  70 Chorlton Runners                  47:17
     396 1215  Andrew Penny         V45  70 Sale Harriers Manchester          47:19
     397   41  Craig Partridge      V50  40 Altrincham & District Athletic    47:20
     398 1102  Pete Stock           V60   6 Wilmslow Running Club             47:22
     399  486  Tom Hogan            V45  71 Manchester Triathlon Club         47:23
     400  936  Lee Marks                    Swinton Running Club              47:25
     401  798  Chris Hayes                  St Helens Tri                     47:27
     402  875  Paul Adkins          V65   3 Stockport Tri Club                47:29
     403  468  Marcus Walker        V60   7 Manchester Harriers & Ac          47:31
     404  104  Peter Bailey         V55  26 Buxton AC                         47:34
     405  182  Sean Lord            V45  72 Chorlton Runners                  47:36
     406  925  Barry Deakin         V45  73 Swinton Running Club              47:38
     407  928  Chris Edwards        V45  74 Swinton Running Club              47:41
     408  420  Vally Darren De              Manchester Frontrunners           47:43
     409 1177  Matt Biglin          V55  27 Goyt Valley Striders              47:45
     410  838  Paul Corner          V45  75 Stockport Harriers & Ac           47:48
     411  405  Michael Walton       V40  71 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        47:52
     412  289  Frank Fielding       V65   4 Glossopdale Harriers              48:03
     413  253  Paul Maybury         V50  41 Dragons Running Club (sale)       48:10
     414  227  Francis Wooff        V55  28 Chorlton Runners                  48:16
     415 1210  Daniel Malcolm       V45  76 Styal Running Club                48:23
     416  284  Alex Critcher        V40  72 Glossopdale Harriers              48:30
     417  121  Peter Adams          V45  77 Chorlton Runners                  48:31
     418  394  Jim Nettle           V40  73 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        48:33
     419 1059  Colin Caisley        V45  78 Wilmslow Running Club             48:36
     420  525   Tom Hampson                 Manchester Ymca Harriers          48:39
     421  538   Graeme Wilkinson            Manchester Ymca Harriers          48:42
     422 1164  Tim Blackwell        V45  79 Chorlton Runners                  48:46
     423  202  John Pye             V55  29 Chorlton Runners                  48:50
     424  774  Chris Trenchard      V50  42 Salford Metropolitan Ac           48:54
     425  581  Alan Garvey          V65   5 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:58
     426  918  David Batty          V55  30 Swinton Running Club              49:02
     427   11  Duncan Dickinson     V50  43 Altrincham & District Athletic    49:12
     428  177  George Kirk                  Chorlton Runners                  49:15
     429  317  Thomas Screen        V45  80 Goyt Valley Striders              49:18
     430  256  Rick Poole                   Dragons Running Club (sale)       49:21
     431 1147  Anthony Harrison     V55  31 Winston Runners                   49:22
     432   89  Steve McGovern       V40  74 Bramhall Runners                  49:24
     433  380  Richard Brown        V45  81 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        49:25
     434   64  Steve Aughton        V45  82 Bramhall Runners                  49:27
     435  744  Simon Bond           V45  83 Salford Metropolitan Ac           49:32
     436   39  Jeff Norman          V70   2 Altrincham & District Athletic    49:37
     437   58  Patrick O'Brien      V60   8 Belle Vue Racers                  49:43
     438  120  Paul Adams           V55  32 Chorlton Runners                  49:48
     439  392  Tim Marsh            V45  84 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        49:58
     440  891  Gareth Jones         V40  75 Stockport Tri Club                49:59
     441  196  Chris Peachey        V50  44 Chorlton Runners                  50:03
     442  570  Simon Rushton        V50  45 Marple Runners                    50:05
     443  566  Graham Murray        V55  33 Marple Runners                    50:07
     444  515  Harry Vaneris                Manchester Triathlon Club         50:09
     445  345  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  46 Horwich R M I Harriers            50:11
     446 1138  Nigel Tapp           V50  47 Marple Runners                    50:14
     447  578  Jeremy Woodham       V45  85 Marple Runners                    50:17
     448  772  Andrew Thomas        V50  48 Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:21
     449  229  Callum Alderton              Didsbury Runners                  50:25
     450  391  David Larkin         V40  76 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        50:28
     451  871  Robert Taylor        V70   3 Stockport Harriers & Ac           50:32
     452  430  Jonathan Jones               Manchester Frontrunners           50:36
     453  418  John Clark           V45  86 Manchester Frontrunners           50:40
     454  882  David Colley         V60   9 Stockport Tri Club                50:44
     455  876  Scott Armstrong      V45  87 Stockport Tri Club                50:47
     456  911   Barrie Powers       V50  49 Styal Running Club                50:52
     457  602  Stuart Farmer        V45  88 Quays Running Club                50:56
     458 1103  Julian Stott                 Wilmslow Running Club             51:00
     459 2513 $Kevin Fingleton      V60  10 Unattached                        51:04
     460  267  Gary Coxon           V60  11 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    51:08
     461  584  Jason Harling                Middleton Harriers Ac             51:11
     462  144  Samuel Crawshaw      V40  77 Chorlton Runners                  51:13
     463  129  McNally Richard Bond V40  78 Chorlton Runners                  51:20
     464  248  Duncan Gazeley       V40  79 Dragons Running Club (sale)       51:27
     465 1209  Matthew Bell         V40  80 Sale Harriers Manchester          51:40
     466   70  Paul Cowell          V50  50 Bramhall Runners                  51:55
     467  205  Gareth Rustigini             Chorlton Runners                  52:03
     468  561  Graeme Lawton                Marple Runners                    52:07
     469  868  Peter Sinclair       V55  34 Stockport Harriers & Ac           52:10
     470  219  Mark Valentine               Chorlton Runners                  52:12
     471  920  Justin Coleman       V45  89 Swinton Running Club              52:18
     472  675  Michael Wymer        V45  90 Sale Harriers Manchester          52:53
     473  165  Simon Hedges         V45  91 Chorlton Runners                  53:01
     474  429  Joe Jarvis                   Manchester Frontrunners           53:18
     475  451  Michael Cunningham   V70   4 Manchester Harriers & Ac          53:24
     476  658  Timothy Rainey       V50  51 Sale Harriers Manchester          53:35
     477  369  Edward Taylor        V50  52 Knutsford Tri Club                53:38
     478  910   Ian Morton          V55  35 Styal Running Club                53:42
     479  820  Robert Maidstone             Start2jog                         53:46
     480 1108  Colin Walton         V55  36 Wilmslow Running Club             53:53
     481  996  Barry Chambers       V65   6 Vale Royal Ac                     54:00
     482  257  Andy Redford         V45  92 Dragons Running Club (sale)       54:08
     483  903  David Clark          V40  81 Styal Running Club                54:15
     484  594  Paul Whydall         V40  82 Middleton Harriers Ac             54:23
     485  293  John Stephenson      V60  12 Glossopdale Harriers              54:37
     486  559  Mike Kelly           V45  93 Marple Runners                    55:11
     487  442  James Scully         V45  94 Manchester Frontrunners           55:13
     488  548  David Cracknell              Marple Runners                    55:15
     489   76  Mark Grundy          V55  37 Bramhall Runners                  55:31
     490  940  - Scialpi            V55  38 Swinton Running Club              55:42
     491 1012  Nick Mort            V55  39 Vale Royal Ac                     55:45
     492  825  Barry Sherwood               Start2jog                         55:49
     493  513  Stewart Tennant      V55  40 Manchester Triathlon Club         55:56
     494  904  Jonathan Clarke      V50  53 Styal Running Club                56:15
     495  571  David Shoesmith      V65   7 Marple Runners                    56:24
     496  260  Rob Todd             V55  41 Dragons Running Club (sale)       56:47
     497   99  Mike Utting          V45  95 Bramhall Runners                  56:57
     498  247  Scott Damerun        V45  96 Dragons Running Club (sale)       57:24
     499  683  Roland Bowness       V70   5 Salford Harriers & AC             57:59
     500  479  Matthew EvansSmith   V40  83 Manchester Triathlon Club         58:49
     501  193  Andrew Paterson      V40  84 Chorlton Runners                  59:55
     502  695  Tommy Daniels        V70   6 Salford Harriers & AC           1:00:15
     503  564  Andrew Lord          V55  42 Marple Runners                  1:00:21
     504 1152  David Phillips       V50  54 Winston Runners                 1:01:30
     505  821  Aaron Milne                  Start2jog                       1:02:06
     506 1148  Mark Jones           V50  55 Winston Runners                 1:02:20
     507  932  Geoff Kay            V65   8 Swinton Running Club            1:03:26
     508  569  Tony Pratt           V50  56 Marple Runners                  1:03:34
     509  923  Ian Cummings         V45  97 Swinton Running Club            1:03:50
     510  556  Bob Jones            V55  43 Marple Runners                  1:06:30
     511  817  Jason Gould          V40  85 Start2jog                       1:07:46

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salford Harriers & AC              66
                                 3  Carl Hardman        
                                 4  Callum Rowlinson    
                                 7  Karl Darcy          
                                10  Robert Smyk         
                                19  Joseph Bailey       
                                23  Will Beauchamp      
  2  Sale Harriers Manchester          125
                                 6  James Wignall       
                                11  Nicholas Barry      
                                20  Najib Hassan        
                                27  Alex Bradford       
                                30  Kenneth Hunt        
                                31  David Rich          
  3  Trafford Athletic Club            155
                                 2  Jay Ferns           
                                17  Simon O'Meara       
                                26  Gavin Tomlinson     
                                35  Cynog Williams      
                                37  Matthew Sutton      
                                38  Jeff Prest          
  4  Chorlton Runners                  235
                                15  Peter Bray          
                                16  Matthew Shaw        
                                41  Ben Hobson          
                                45  David Wyeth         
                                51  Andrew Haney        
                                67  Gary Scott          
  5  Horwich R M I Harriers            243
                                12  James Kevan         
                                18  Phil Marsden        
                                25  Joe Mercer          
                                43  Nick Leigh          
                                71  Alastair Murray     
                                74  Michael Chadderton  
  6  Stockport Harriers & Ac           249
                                 8  Jack Morris         
                                13  Akkeal Chambers     
                                46  J Scott-Buccleuch   
                                47  Flynn Walsh         
                                49  Malcolm Johnson     
                                86  Ged Cudahy          
  7  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    306
                                 9  David Barratt       
                                22  Joseph Hudak        
                                32  Gavin Browne        
                                36  Scott Matthews      
                                96  Robin Horner        
                               111  Liam Browne         
  8  University Of Manchester          345
                                 5  Arlo Ludewick       
                                57  Marcus Preedy       
                                62  Laurence Skidmore   
                                70  Joseph Howe         
                                75  Harry Parker        
                                76  Louis O'Brien       
  9  Salford Harriers & AC      'B'    394
                                44  Matthew Latham      
                                56  John Seed           
                                59  Philip Leybourne    
                                66  Paul Bannister      
                                82  Tony Taylor         
                                87  David Hudson        
 10  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'    457
                                52  Andrew Carlin       
                                54  Stephen McCarron    
                                79  Ibrahima Diallo     
                                89  Matthew Harrison    
                                91  Tom Stephenson      
                                92  Chris Donnelly      
 11  Altrincham & District Athletic    487
                                24  David Norman        
                                69  Matt Gawne          
                                72  Nick Hamlin         
                               104  Andy Pickford       
                               105  Adam Gooch          
                               113  Richard Lane        
 12  Warrington A C                    520
                                28  David Watson        
                                40  Jordan Jones        
                                55  Benjamin Webb       
                                80  Stephen Watmough    
                               146  David Norman        
                               171  Charlie Turnbull    
 13  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        528
                                42  Billy Hicks         
                                50  Peter Goodfellow    
                                60  Mark Walker         
                               115  Chris Goodfellow    
                               127  James Noakes        
                               134  Alex Wright         
 14  Chorlton Runners           'B'    541
                                68  Liam Braby          
                                77  Christopher Rayner  
                                83  Ben McCormack       
                                93  Daniel Vasey        
                               103  Tom Hindmarch       
                               117  Oliver Bernstein    
 15  Trafford Athletic Club     'B'    542
                                48  Harry Sinclair      
                                53  Greg Kelly          
                                65  Jack Wilkinson      
                                73  Christopher Leigh   
                                99  James Wall          
                               204  Dan Hill            
 16  Sale Harriers Manchester   'C'    654
                                97  Richard Edwards     
                               101  Chris Tait          
                               106  Robert Dunn         
                               110  Paul Rowley         
                               119  Ben McIntyre        
                               121  Olivier Gaillemin   
 17  Salford Harriers & AC      'C'    709
                               100  Mark Collier        
                               108  Derek Crewe         
                               112  Michael Heaney      
                               123  Matthew Brocklehurst
                               129  Mathew Dickinson    
                               137  Richard Brook       
 18  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'    822
                               124  Tom Peers           
                               128  James Corden        
                               132  Ian Murdoch         
                               140  David Maher         
                               144  Karl Taylor         
                               154  Ged McGrath         
 19  Wilmslow Running Club             826
                                33  Peter Speake        
                                34  Richard Coen        
                                95  Rob Downs           
                               143  Andrew Whittingham  
                               257  Matt Taylor         
                               264  Jarrod Homer        
 20  Manchester Ymca Harriers          844
                                29  Craig Jones         
                               151  Nick Jackson        
                               152  Tim Shanker         
                               164  Matthew Wright      
                               166  David Garner        
                               182  Martin Rimmer       
 21  Vale Royal Ac                     899
                                 1  Ed Shepherd         
                                14  Chris Williams      
                               148  Gareth Williams     
                               190  Richard Murray      
                               243  David Haines        
                               303  Mark Pilliner       
 22  Horwich R M I Harriers     'B'    907
                                84  Alex Fowler         
                                90  Daniel Gilbert      
                                94  Andrew Lloyd        
                               147  Marcus Taylor       
                               170  David Purnell       
                               322  Gary Chadderton     
 23  Chorlton Runners           'C'    912
                               125  Jonathan Lancaster  
                               131  Peter Costello      
                               142  Mark Norman         
                               149  Paul Molloy         
                               179  John Atkinson       
                               186  Michael Taylor      
 24  Salford Harriers & AC      'D'   1003
                               141  Charlie Thomas      
                               153  Adam Curtis         
                               165  Grant GunnAnderson  
                               175  Jack Luscombe       
                               178  Shaun Chambers      
                               191  Paul Birkett        
 25  Manchester Triathlon Club        1035
                                61  Stewart Moore       
                               130  Brendan Kennedy     
                               192  Roger Thomas        
                               207  Jamie Platt         
                               214  Shaun Gilmour       
                               231  Rob Harper          
 26  Sale Harriers Manchester   'D'   1057
                               135  Matthew Oldham      
                               139  Richard Brown       
                               145  Nathan Ball         
                               197  Elton Davies        
                               211  Paul Barrett        
                               230  Aaron Steele        
 27  Salford Metropolitan Ac          1076
                                98  Kevin Waterhouse    
                               102  Ben Farrelly        
                               172  Derek Simpson       
                               209  Shane Wolstencroft  
                               233  Connor Thacker      
                               262  Gary Oakley         
 28  Swinton Running Club             1102
                               159  Ian Cronshaw        
                               167  Dan Sutton          
                               188  Kevin Woodward      
                               193  Tony Flanagan       
                               194  Stuart Tucker       
                               201  Mathew Holland      
 29  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'C'   1105
                               155  Jordan Latimer      
                               168  David Hulley        
                               174  Alec Francis        
                               177  Simon Pickard       
                               203  Kevan Garner        
                               228  Philip Burns        
 30  Altrincham & District Athl 'B'   1155
                               122  Nick Bugler         
                               133  Richard Johnson     
                               173  Richard Evans       
                               226  James Pattison      
                               241  Rob Metcalf         
                               260  Shaun Jackson       
 31  Bramhall Runners                 1195
                                85  Andy Porter         
                               138  Matthew Moran       
                               225  Phil Ramsey         
                               242  Lok Li              
                               249  M Deschoolmeester   
                               256  Simon Fennell       
 32  Chorlton Runners           'D'   1249
                               199  Andy Baguley        
                               200  Patrick Goodrich    
                               202  Luke Kelly          
                               208  James Bryson        
                               219  Anthony Everitt     
                               221  Justin Cleary       
 33  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'   1279
                               157  Robert Hasler       
                               162  Brian Whitlock      
                               196  Christian Blackwell 
                               224  Scott Wilson        
                               259  Gary Willcock       
                               281  Neil Pettie         
 34  East Cheshire Harriers & T 'B'   1378
                               150  Callum Brierley     
                               163  Darren Smith        
                               220  James Hartshorne    
                               229  Dennis Thomas       
                               263  D Figgins-Barrett   
                               353  Derek Hughes        
 35  Manchester Frontrunners          1421
                                63  Martin Dunn         
                               118  Gregory Beck        
                               183  Matt Perry          
                               344  Roberto Raso        
                               351  Blair Paterson      
                               362  Edmund Woodfield    
 36  Buxton AC                        1521
                               109  Robert White        
                               116  David Fryer-Winder  
                               258  Dave Soles          
                               289  Andy Lidstone       
                               349  Mark Thorogood      
                               400  Peter Bailey        
 37  Manchester Triathlon Club  'B'   1599
                               232  Richard Hyder       
                               236  Andy Adkin          
                               239  Tim Johns           
                               292  Peter Hulme         
                               295  Damian Aspin        
                               305  Richard Tennant     
 38  Salford Harriers & AC      'E'   1601
                               205  Carl Jones          
                               215  Joseph Foster       
                               216  Stanley Owen        
                               271  Daniel Lewis        
                               331  Jeremy Cosway       
                               363  Trevor Rayner       
 39  Didsbury Runners                 1618
                                88  Steven Townley      
                               237  Martin Carolan      
                               238  Damien McHugh       
                               283  Colin Hill          
                               327  Matt Farr           
                               445  Callum Alderton     
 40  Stockport Tri Club               1621
                               120  Carl Krystek        
                               156  Nick Chick          
                               278  Kevin McCarthy      
                               329  Andrew Mainwaring   
                               359  Paul Graveney       
                               379  Simon Phillips      
 41  Sale Harriers Manchester   'E'   1637
                               235  Kevin Foster        
                               246  Simon Latham        
                               268  Michael Wharton     
                               275  Robert Heggs        
                               298  Luke Townsend       
                               315  Michael Curley      
 42  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'D'   1655
                               234  Steve Shaughnessy   
                               240  Nathan Mayoh        
                               280  Mike Shaw           
                               294  Adrian Nutter       
                               300  Ian Mulligan        
                               307  Paul Beckett        
 43  Middleton Harriers Ac            1659
                               176  Jorden Burke        
                               212  Leon Wint           
                               244  Andrew Ndlovu       
                               296  John Weaver         
                               310  Graham Jordan       
                               421  Alan Garvey         
 44  Chorlton Runners           'E'   1661
                               253  Alastair Pattrick   
                               266  Kevin Duxbury       
                               272  Keith Holman        
                               285  Ross Murdoch        
                               286  Ian Sharpe          
                               299  Guy Weaver          
 45  Knutsford Tri Club               1678
                                58  Arran McCloskey     
                               255  James Upton         
                               290  Jeff Fidler         
                               312  Ben Hagger          
                               374  Neil Duncombe       
                               389  Andy Dines          
 46  St Helens Tri                    1817
                               158  Michael Forber      
                               223  Kevin Dunbar        
                               288  Patrick Neill       
                               368  Chris Murphy        
                               383  Mike Gregory        
                               397  Chris Hayes         
 47  Marple Runners                   1900
                               254  Darren Peatfield    
                               273  Lars Bevanger       
                               276  Richard Williams    
                               325  Pete Ogley          
                               334  Chris Barber        
                               438  Simon Rushton       
 48  Salford Metropolitan Ac    'B'   1907
                               274  Steve Mercer        
                               279  Dave Cornes         
                               291  Daniel Sate         
                               341  Mark Shuttleworth   
                               356  Paul Gee            
                               366  Peter Brown         
 49  Manchester Harriers & Ac         1939
                               161  Chris Gwatkin       
                               313  Craig Turner        
                               336  Chris Sewart        
                               355  David Dyer          
                               375  Glen Gandy          
                               399  Marcus Walker       
 50  Bramhall Runners           'B'   1952
                               265  Damian Jones        
                               302  Frank Podd          
                               309  Adam Bird           
                               319  Myles Mason         
                               376  Mike Hall           
                               381  Simon Gebbett       
 51  Swinton Running Club       'B'   1975
                               227  Craig Ansell        
                               324  Steven Doxey        
                               337  Mario Santos        
                               347  Ani Das             
                               354  Simon Lobas         
                               386  Mike Donigan        
 52  Manchester Ymca Harriers   'B'   1982
                               252  Andrew Bowler       
                               261  Joseph Hayes        
                               267  Chris March         
                               369  Ben Watson          
                               416  Tom Hampson         
                               417  Graeme Wilkinson    
 53  Glossopdale Harriers             2036
                                64  Chris Webb          
                               330  David Chrystie-Lowe 
                               342  Peter Daly          
                               408  Frank Fielding      
                               412  Alex Critcher       
                               480  John Stephenson     
 54  Goyt Valley Striders             2062
                               217  Paul Oakley         
                               293  Pete Woodhead       
                               332  Mark Ruston         
                               390  Connor Lomax        
                               405  Matt Biglin         
                               425  Thomas Screen       
 55  Chorlton Runners           'F'   2075
                               317  Nick Parrott        
                               318  Stephen Welch       
                               352  David Hargreaves    
                               357  Ross Giles          
                               361  Justin Hayes        
                               370  James Atkiss        
 56  Manchester Triathlon Club  'C'   2118
                               333  Eduardo Fe          
                               346  Lee Benson          
                               350  Martin Forker       
                               360  Chris Garratt       
                               364  Stephen Pollard     
                               365  Ronan Brennan       
 57  Altrincham & District Athl 'C'   2184
                               270  Nick Burke          
                               328  Graham Harrison     
                               338  Peter Pickwell      
                               393  Craig Partridge     
                               423  Duncan Dickinson    
                               432  Jeff Norman         
 58  Styal Running Club               2206
                               314  Gary Tait           
                               323  Simon Williams      
                               339  Tangwyn McCormick   
                               367  Michael McLaughlin  
                               411  Daniel Malcolm      
                               452  Barrie Powers       
 59  Wilmslow Running Club      'B'   2315
                               269  Tom McGaff          
                               308  Richard Lawson      
                               394  Pete Stock          
                               415  Colin Caisley       
                               454  Julian Stott        
                               475  Colin Walton        
 60  Dragons Running Club (sale)      2338
                               189  Richard Healy       
                               378  Graham Brownhill    
                               409  Paul Maybury        
                               426  Rick Poole          
                               459  Duncan Gazeley      
                               477  Andy Redford        
 61  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'E'   2357
                               311  Stephen Humphries   
                               345  Rob Cawley          
                               384  Ian Crabtree        
                               406  Paul Corner         
                               447  Robert Taylor       
                               464  Peter Sinclair      
 62  Chorlton Runners           'G'   2406
                               373  John Burgess        
                               391  Gary Daniels        
                               401  Sean Lord           
                               410  Francis Wooff       
                               413  Peter Adams         
                               418  Tim Blackwell       
 63  Salford Metropolitan Ac    'C'   2425
                               371  David Hughes        
                               372  Mike Race           
                               387  Matthew Gibbons     
                               420  Chris Trenchard     
                               431  Simon Bond          
                               444  Andrew Thomas       
 64  Start2jog                        2449
                               185  Stuart Nock         
                               297  Josiah Isherwood    
                               474  Robert Maidstone    
                               487  Barry Sherwood      
                               500  Aaron Milne         
                               506  Jason Gould         
 65  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'C'   2452
                               321  Andy Dykins         
                               407  Michael Walton      
                               414  Jim Nettle          
                               429  Richard Brown       
                               435  Tim Marsh           
                               446  David Larkin        
 66  Swinton Running Club       'C'   2574
                               396  Lee Marks           
                               402  Barry Deakin        
                               403  Chris Edwards       
                               422  David Batty         
                               466  Justin Coleman      
                               485  - Scialpi           
 67  Manchester Triathlon Club  'D'   2583
                               377  Chris Evans         
                               388  Chris Watson        
                               395  Tom Hogan           
                               440  Harry Vaneris       
                               488  Stewart Tennant     
                               495  Matthew EvansSmith  
 68  Chorlton Runners           'H'   2629
                               419  John Pye            
                               424  George Kirk         
                               434  Paul Adams          
                               437  Chris Peachey       
                               457  Samuel Crawshaw     
                               458  McNally Richard Bond
 69  Marple Runners             'B'   2751
                               439  Graham Murray       
                               442  Nigel Tapp          
                               443  Jeremy Woodham      
                               463  Graeme Lawton       
                               481  Mike Kelly          
                               483  David Cracknell     

Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorlton Runners                   48
                                 1  Matthew Shaw        
                                12  Andrew Haney        
                                16  Gary Scott          
                                19  Christopher Rayner  
  2  Horwich R M I Harriers             82
                                 9  Nick Leigh          
                                17  Alastair Murray     
                                27  Daniel Gilbert      
                                29  Andrew Lloyd        
  3  Stockport Harriers & Ac            88
                                10  J Scott-Buccleuch   
                                11  Malcolm Johnson     
                                24  Ged Cudahy          
                                43  James Corden        
  4  Salford Harriers & AC              93
                                14  Philip Leybourne    
                                21  Tony Taylor         
                                25  David Hudson        
                                33  Mark Collier        
  5  Wilmslow Running Club              95
                                 5  Peter Speake        
                                 6  Richard Coen        
                                30  Rob Downs           
                                54  Andrew Whittingham  
  6  Sale Harriers Manchester           99
                                13  Stephen McCarron    
                                26  Matthew Harrison    
                                28  Chris Donnelly      
                                32  Richard Edwards     
  7  Altrincham & District Athletic    120
                                 2  David Norman        
                                34  Andy Pickford       
                                37  Richard Lane        
                                47  Richard Johnson     
  8  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac        143
                                15  Mark Walker         
                                38  Chris Goodfellow    
                                42  James Noakes        
                                48  Alex Wright         
  9  Warrington A C                    157
                                 3  David Watson        
                                20  Stephen Watmough    
                                55  David Norman        
                                79  Daniel Newman       
 10  Sale Harriers Manchester   'B'    180
                                39  Ben McIntyre        
                                40  Olivier Gaillemin   
                                49  Matthew Oldham      
                                52  Richard Brown       
 11  Salford Harriers & AC      'B'    199
                                35  Derek Crewe         
                                44  Mathew Dickinson    
                                51  Richard Brook       
                                69  Shaun Chambers      
 12  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'B'    223
                                46  Ian Murdoch         
                                53  David Maher         
                                59  Ged McGrath         
                                65  David Hulley        
 13  Trafford Athletic Club            232
                                 7  Jeff Prest          
                                18  Christopher Leigh   
                                84  Dan Hill            
                               123  Richard Byers       
 14  Chorlton Runners           'B'    264
                                22  Ben McCormack       
                                45  Peter Costello      
                                82  Andy Baguley        
                               115  Kevin Duxbury       
 15  Swinton Running Club              320
                                72  Kevin Woodward      
                                77  Tony Flanagan       
                                78  Stuart Tucker       
                                93  Craig Ansell        
 16  Bramhall Runners                  323
                                23  Andy Porter         
                                92  Phil Ramsey         
                               102  Lok Li              
                               106  M Deschoolmeester   
 17  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'C'    343
                                68  Simon Pickard       
                                83  Kevan Garner        
                                94  Philip Burns        
                                98  Steve Shaughnessy   
 18  St Helens Sutton Ac               367
                                41  Steven Anders       
                                71  Chris Birkett       
                               104  Andrew Wilson       
                               151  Ian Roberts         
 19  Manchester Triathlon Club         368
                                76  Roger Thomas        
                                96  Rob Harper          
                                97  Richard Hyder       
                                99  Andy Adkin          
 20  East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    369
                                31  Robin Horner        
                                63  Darren Smith        
                                95  Dennis Thomas       
                               180  Derek Hughes        
 21  Vale Royal Ac                     374
                                57  Gareth Williams     
                                74  Richard Murray      
                               103  David Haines        
                               140  Mark Pilliner       
 22  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'B'    380
                                62  Brian Whitlock      
                                80  Christian Blackwell 
                               112  Gary Willcock       
                               126  Neil Pettie         
 23  Horwich R M I Harriers     'B'    446
                                56  Marcus Taylor       
                                66  David Purnell       
                               156  Gary Chadderton     
                               168  David Barnes        
 24  Buxton AC                         457
                                36  Robert White        
                               111  Dave Soles          
                               131  Andy Lidstone       
                               179  Mark Thorogood      
 25  Altrincham & District Athl 'B'    460
                                67  Richard Evans       
                               113  Shaun Jackson       
                               118  Nick Burke          
                               162  Graham Harrison     
 26  Sale Harriers Manchester   'C'    468
                                81  Elton Davies        
                               116  Michael Wharton     
                               121  Robert Heggs        
                               150  Michael Curley      
 27  St Helens Tri                     473
                                61  Michael Forber      
                                91  Kevin Dunbar        
                               130  Patrick Neill       
                               191  Chris Murphy        
 28  Wilmslow Running Club      'B'    484
                               110  Matt Taylor         
                               114  Jarrod Homer        
                               117  Tom McGaff          
                               143  Richard Lawson      
 29  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'D'    499
                               101  Nathan Mayoh        
                               125  Mike Shaw           
                               135  Adrian Nutter       
                               138  Ian Mulligan        
 30  Marple Runners                    507
                               107  Darren Peatfield    
                               119  Lars Bevanger       
                               122  Richard Williams    
                               159  Pete Ogley          
 31  Stockport Tri Club                532
                                60  Nick Chick          
                               124  Kevin McCarthy      
                               163  Andrew Mainwaring   
                               185  Paul Graveney       
 32  Manchester Triathlon Club  'B'    535
                               100  Tim Johns           
                               133  Peter Hulme         
                               136  Damian Aspin        
                               166  Eduardo Fe          
 33  Bramhall Runners           'B'    545
                               109  Simon Fennell       
                               139  Frank Podd          
                               144  Adam Bird           
                               153  Myles Mason         
 34  Salford Metropolitan Ac           561
                                86  Shane Wolstencroft  
                               120  Steve Mercer        
                               172  Mark Shuttleworth   
                               183  Paul Gee            
 35  Knutsford Tri Club                593
                               108  James Upton         
                               132  Jeff Fidler         
                               147  Ben Hagger          
                               206  Andy Dines          
 36  Goyt Valley Striders              595
                                89  Paul Oakley         
                               134  Pete Woodhead       
                               165  Mark Ruston         
                               207  Connor Lomax        
 37  Chorlton Runners           'C'    603
                               128  Ian Sharpe          
                               137  Guy Weaver          
                               152  Nick Parrott        
                               186  Justin Hayes        
 38  Salford Harriers & AC      'C'    642
                                75  Paul Birkett        
                                88  Stanley Owen        
                               187  Trevor Rayner       
                               292  Roland Bowness      
 39  Stockport Harriers & Ac    'E'    684
                               142  Paul Beckett        
                               146  Stephen Humphries   
                               176  Rob Cawley          
                               220  Paul Corner         
 40  Manchester Harriers & Ac          695
                               148  Craig Turner        
                               169  Chris Sewart        
                               182  David Dyer          
                               196  Glen Gandy          
 41  Swinton Running Club       'B'    734
                               158  Steven Doxey        
                               178  Ani Das             
                               181  Simon Lobas         
                               217  Barry Deakin        
 42  Manchester Triathlon Club  'C'    752
                               177  Lee Benson          
                               188  Stephen Pollard     
                               189  Ronan Brennan       
                               198  Chris Evans         
 43  Salford Metropolitan Ac    'B'    781
                               190  Peter Brown         
                               193  David Hughes        
                               194  Mike Race           
                               204  Matthew Gibbons     
 44  Glossopdale Harriers              785
                               164  David Chrystie-Lowe 
                               173  Peter Daly          
                               222  Frank Fielding      
                               226  Alex Critcher       
 45  Styal Running Club                790
                               149  Gary Tait           
                               157  Simon Williams      
                               225  Daniel Malcolm      
                               259  Barrie Powers       
 46  Chorlton Runners           'D'    811
                               192  James Atkiss        
                               195  John Burgess        
                               208  Gary Daniels        
                               216  Sean Lord           
 47  Dragons Running Club (sale)       837
                                73  Richard Healy       
                               223  Paul Maybury        
                               264  Duncan Gazeley      
                               277  Andy Redford        
 48  Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 'C'    843
                               155  Andy Dykins         
                               221  Michael Walton      
                               228  Jim Nettle          
                               239  Richard Brown       
 49  Altrincham & District Athl 'C'    857
                               170  Peter Pickwell      
                               210  Craig Partridge     
                               235  Duncan Dickinson    
                               242  Jeff Norman         
 50  Stockport Tri Club         'B'    861
                               199  Simon Phillips      
                               203  Martyn Jones        
                               213  Paul Adkins         
                               246  Gareth Jones        
 51  Bramhall Runners           'C'    876
                               197  Mike Hall           
                               201  Simon Gebbett       
                               238  Steve McGovern      
                               240  Steve Aughton       
 52  Chorlton Runners           'E'    912
                               224  Francis Wooff       
                               227  Peter Adams         
                               230  Tim Blackwell       
                               231  John Pye            
 53  Marple Runners             'B'    915
                               167  Chris Barber        
                               248  Simon Rushton       
                               249  Graham Murray       
                               251  Nigel Tapp          
 54  Sale Harriers Manchester   'D'    927
                               184  David Safranauskas  
                               209  Andrew Penny        
                               265  Matthew Bell        
                               269  Michael Wymer       
 55  Winston Runners                   986
                               154  James Golden        
                               237  Anthony Harrison    
                               297  David Phillips      
                               298  Mark Jones          
 56  Manchester Triathlon Club  'D'    996
                               205  Chris Watson        
                               212  Tom Hogan           
                               286  Stewart Tennant     
                               293  Matthew EvansSmith  
 57  Swinton Running Club       'C'   1004
                               218  Chris Edwards       
                               234  David Batty         
                               268  Justin Coleman      
                               284  - Scialpi           
 58  Chorlton Runners           'F'   1016
                               244  Paul Adams          
                               247  Chris Peachey       
                               262  Samuel Crawshaw     
                               263  McNally Richard Bond
 59  Marple Runners             'C'   1117
                               252  Jeremy Woodham      
                               281  Mike Kelly          
                               288  David Shoesmith     
                               296  Andrew Lord         

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019