2019
JANUARY EntryResults
5Lancashire Cross Country Championships - Witton ParkHTMLPDF
5Yorkshire Cross Country ChampionshipsPDF
5Cheshire Cross Country Championships
5Merseyside Cross Country ChampionshipsPDF
6Suffolk Cross Country ChampionshipsPDF
12Manchester Area Cross Country League - Heaton Park ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
12Manchester Area Cross Country League - Series to date ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
12Mid Lancs Cross Country League - BurnleyHTMLPDF
12Mid Lancs Cross Country League - DivisionsPDF
17Gateshead College & Gateshead Harriers Indoor Series. Match 3PDF
19The Hoofstones Fell RacePDF
19South East Lancs Cross Country League - Heaton ParkHTMLPDF
19South East Lancs Cross Country League - Series to dateHTMLPDF
19Sheffield open cross country racesPDF
20Three Halls of StockportPDF
26North of England Cross Country ChampionshipsLink
26Derby Runner Midland Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsLink
FEBRUARY
2Lancashire Schools Cross Country - Witton Park, BlackburnHTMLPDF
2Merseyside County Schools XCPDF
5Run Jump Throw Series Sheffield - Event 3PDF
9Manchester Area Cross Country League - University Playing Fields ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
9Manchester Area Cross Country League - Series to date ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.comHTMLPDF
9Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Leigh Sports VillageHTMLPDF
9Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Series to dateHTMLPDF
9Mid Lancs Cross Country League - DivisionsPDF
16South East Lancs Cross Country League - Yarrow Valley ParkHTMLPDF
16South East Lancs Cross Country League - SeriesHTMLPDF
16-17NECAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 2019EFClick to see entrants
17Central Lancashire 5KLast date for entries: Fri 15 Feb 2019Click to see entrants
17Manchester Indoor Open Meeting 5Click to see entrants
17Stockport Trail Half MarathonPDF
23Standish Hall Trail RaceEFClick to see entrants
23Saucony National Cross Country Championships 2019MAPLast date for entries: Friday 11 Jan 2019
23Blyth Sportshall Athletics Series - Meeting 4Last date for entries: Thu 21 Feb 2019Click to see entrants
24Valhalla Throws Academy - Meeting 3Last date for entries: Fri 1 Feb 2019Click to see entrants
24Lostock 6Click to see entrants
MARCH
2Alan Kirk Memorial Lads Leap Fell RaceLast date for entries: Wed 27 Feb 2019Click to see entrants
2Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Cuerden Valley
3Valhalla Throws Academy - Meeting 4Last date for entries: Fri 1 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
9UK CAU Inter Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsLast date for entries: Fri 1 Feb 2019
9UK CAU Inter Counties Cross Coach/Minibus/Disabled Parking PermitLast date for entries: Sat 2 Mar 2019
10Red Hot Toddy 10kLast date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
10Red Hot Toddy Fun RunLast date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
10Envisage-VeloRunner Knighton 20 RelayLast date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
10Envisage-VeloRunner Knighton 20Last date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
10Manchester Indoor Open Meeting 6Last date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
14Gateshead College & Gateshead Harriers Indoor Series. Match 5Last date for entries: Sat 9 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
17NECAA Indoor PentathlonEFLast date for entries: Sun 3 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
23MIDLAND U13-15-17 5km ChampionshipEFLast date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
23MIDLAND WOMENs 6 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019EFLast date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
23MIDLAND MENs 12 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019EFLast date for entries: Wed 6 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
24Spenborough Spring Open MeetingEFLast date for entries: Sat 16 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
24North of England Under 15 & Under 17 5k Road Championships 2019Last date for entries: Fri 15 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
24North of England Womens 6 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019Last date for entries: Fri 15 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
24North of England Mens 12 Stage Road Relay ChampionshipsLast date for entries: Fri 15 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
24Valhalla Throws Academy - Meeting 5Last date for entries: Fri 22 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
30NOTAN Spring Track RelaysLast date for entries: Fri 22 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
30Yorkshire Road Relay Championships 2019 Senior MenLast date for entries: Fri 22 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
30Yorkshire Road Relay Championships 2019 Senior WomenLast date for entries: Fri 22 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
30Yorkshire Road Championships 2019Last date for entries: Fri 22 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
31Valhalla Throws Academy - Meeting 6Last date for entries: Fri 29 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
APRIL
6ERRA Under 15 & Under 17 5 Km Road ChampionshipsLast date for entries: Fri 29 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
6ERRA WOMEN's 6 Stage Road Relay ChampionshipsLast date for entries: Fri 29 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
6ERRA MEN's 12 Stage Road Relay Championship 2019 - Entries open 25 MarchLast date for entries: Fri 29 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
7Havering AC Spring Warm Up Meeting (now with photo-finish)Last date for entries: Wed 3 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
7WSEH Spring Open MeetingLast date for entries: Sun 17 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
7Kieran Maxwell Memorial Open Track & Field Meeting - Disability entryLast date for entries: Fri 29 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
7Kieran Maxwell Memorial Open Track & Field MeetingLast date for entries: Fri 29 Mar 2019Click to see entrants
11Hanchurch Hilly - Spring Treble 1Last date for entries: Mon 8 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
13Macclesfield Harriers & AC - Cheshire Affiliated Clubs Open Under 11EFLast date for entries: Sat 6 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
13Macclesfield Harriers & AC - Cheshire Affiliated Clubs Open MeetingEFLast date for entries: Sat 6 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
14Gateshead Open MeetingEFLast date for entries: Sun 7 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
14Wirral AC Open MeetingEFLast date for entries: Fri 12 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
143 Bridges 10kEFLast date for entries: Sun 7 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
18Kibbleston Klamber - Spring Treble 2Last date for entries: Mon 15 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
20Rivington Pike Race
20Doncaster AC Spring Open MeetingEFLast date for entries: Sat 13 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
21Helmsley 10K ChallengeLast date for entries: Mon 15 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
24NECAA 10000 metre Championships 2019Last date for entries: Fri 19 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
25Barlaston Ups & Downs - Spring Treble 3Last date for entries: Mon 22 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
MAY
5Uttoxeter Junior 2K Festival of RunningLast date for entries: Sun 28 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
5Uttoxeter 10K Festival of RunningLast date for entries: Sun 28 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
5Uttoxeter Half MarathonLast date for entries: Sun 28 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
8The 2019 Haigh Hall RaceEFLast date for entries: Sun 5 May 2019Click to see entrants
11Flower Scar Fell Race, Todmorden, Incorporating FRA Inter-CountiesLast date for entries: Sun 5 May 2019Click to see entrants
11Lancashire AA 27th Track & field Championships - Day 1 Entries open 1St MarchLast date for entries: Mon 29 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
12Lancashire AA 27th Track & field Championships - Day 2 Entries open 1St MarchEFLast date for entries: Mon 29 Apr 2019Click to see entrants
15The Juniors Street RacesLast date for entries: Mon 13 May 2019Click to see entrants
15The 36th Jubilee Road RacesLast date for entries: Mon 13 May 2019Click to see entrants
1832nd BMAF Road RelaysLast date for entries: Sun 28 Apr 2019
JUNE
2Westbridge 5Last date for entries: Wed 29 May 2019Click to see entrants
19The Juniors Street Races - race 2Last date for entries: Mon 17 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
19The 36th Jubilee Road Races - Race 2Last date for entries: Mon 17 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
26Round the Resers RaceLast date for entries: Sun 23 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
30Eastern Athletic Association Track & Field ChampionshipsEFLast date for entries: Fri 14 Jun 2019Click to see entrants
JULY
17The Juniors Street Races - race 3Last date for entries: Mon 15 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
17The 36th Jubilee Road Races - Race 3Last date for entries: Mon 15 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
AUGUST
2Darlington Mile Night - FUN RUNLast date for entries: Fri 26 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
2Darlington Mile Night GRADED RACESLast date for entries: Fri 26 Jul 2019Click to see entrants
12Shine@Athletics - All four daysLast date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
12Shine@Athletics - Day 1Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
13Shine@Athletics - Day 2Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
14Shine@Athletics - Day 3Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
16Shine@Athletics - Day 4Last date for entries: Mon 5 Aug 2019Click to see entrants
24Burnsall Feast Sports
SEPTEMBER
13Darlington Power Night
15North of England Combined Autumn Relays (TBC)
18Doncaster Sprint Endurance EveningEFLast date for entries: Mon 16 Sep 2019Click to see entrants
22North of England Combined Autumn Relays (TBC)
29Eastern Combined Events Championship and Open 2019EFLast date for entries: Fri 13 Sep 2019Click to see entrants
OCTOBER
6ERRA Combined Autumn Road Relays
NOVEMBER
2ECCA Cross Country Relays
17The 68th Brampton to Carlisle Road Race
DECEMBER
1Gravy Pud Fell RaceLast date for entries: Fri 29 Nov 2019Click to see entrants
Organisers login
My Account
FAQs
Contact details
Refund Policy
Privacy Policy
Standard
results service details
Championship
results service details
Relay
results service details
Copyright statement
Links