The 32nd BMAF Road Relays - Men over 35 at Sutton Park on Saturday 18th May 2019 _____________________________________________________________

Men over 35 -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

1 Tipton Harriers M35 'A' 1:38:44

Martin Williams (3) 16:01 Gary Whitehouse (2) 17:07 Ben Gamble (1) 16:28 Richard White (1) 17:01 Phillip Nicholls (1) 15:59 Jonathon Carter (1) 16:08

2 Salford Harriers & Ac M35 'A' 1:38:47

Tony Taylor (14) 17:15 John Lloyd (9) 17:29 Stuart Robinson (4) 16:25 Karl Darcy (2) 15:29 Bruno Lima (2) 16:18 Chris Livesey (2) 15:51

3 Birmingham Running A&T M35 'A' 1:40:38

Daniel Robinson (2) 15:55 Karl Welborn (1) 16:31 Johnny Cullen (2) 17:28 Ben Carrington (3) 17:19 Mark Ince (3) 16:38 James Marshall (3) 16:47

4 Leeds City AC M35 1:40:40

Adam Osborne (10) 16:53 Michael Burrett (3) 16:23 Liam O'brien (3) 17:05 Alan Buckley (4) 17:17 Adam Stacey (4) 16:56 Mick Hill (4) 16:06

5 Trafford AC M35 1:43:11

Gavin Tomlinson (13) 17:12 Daniel Hayes (13) 17:48 Jeff Prest (6) 16:41 Darren Russell (6) 17:42 Thomas Charles (5) 16:22 Matt Berry (5) 17:26

6 Havering Ac M35 1:44:03

Alfred Waithaka (12) 17:11 Steve Rand (15) 18:07 James Connor (5) 15:53 Robert Warner (5) 16:45 Martin Chester (6) 18:24 Barry Smith (6) 17:43

7 Telford Ac M35 1:47:08

Christian Evans (16) 17:25 Paul O'brien (17) 17:55 Chris Bagshaw (15) 18:02 Rob Norman (13) 18:39 Dean Gapper (10) 17:58 Paul Ward (7) 17:09

8 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac M35 'A' 1:47:47

Ian Wood (9) 16:43 Matthew Clarke (10) 18:03 C Finister (13) 18:19 Stephen Ratcliff (11) 18:43 Christopher Hear (9) 18:10 Jeremy Vick (8) 17:49

9 Colchester Harriers Ac M35 1:48:00

Mark Mckeown (23) 17:39 D Mcgillivray (18) 17:41 Andrew Lovelock (18) 18:54 Ged Mcmillan (18) 18:58 Nate Filer (12) 17:02 Jason Gunn (9) 17:46

10 Datchet Dashers M35 1:48:04

James Samson (6) 16:28 David Lee (5) 17:11 Paul Woolley (8) 18:26 Christopher Fox (9) 19:22 Ian Gutteridge (7) 18:11 Mark Ferguson (10) 18:26

11 Steel City Striders Rc M35 1:49:34

Andrew Norton (28) 18:14 James Rose (22) 17:48 Thomas King (20) 18:21 Jonathan Cooper (19) 18:55 James Fulcher (16) 18:37 Stephen Schubele (11) 17:39

12 Gloucester Ac M35 1:49:59

James Walters (29) 18:18 Jason Tilley (29) 19:16 Owen Parry (23) 17:31 Stephen Millward (12) 16:43 Max Sheppard (11) 18:20 Steven Haines (12) 19:51

13 Rotherham Harriers & Ac M35 1:50:23

Philip Hoole (17) 17:25 Chris Griffiths (16) 17:54 Damian Worsdall (14) 17:51 Scott Williams (10) 18:26 Steven Marshall (8) 18:18 Martyn Whyman (13) 20:29

14 Birchfield Harriers M35 'A' 1:51:04

Andrew Peat (1) 15:48 Alex Parker (7) 18:35 Matt Biggs (11) 18:30 Robert Harris (8) 18:28 Simon Mcnamee (13) 20:13 Simon Rhodes (14) 19:30

15 Southampton AC M35 1:51:42

Matt Hibberd (20) 17:33 Garry Bell (23) 18:43 Stuart Hicks (21) 18:19 Andrew Lewis (16) 18:27 Mark Hayter (19) 19:34 Steve Marcer (15) 19:06

16 Birmingham Running A&T M35 'B' 1:52:39

A Tsolakis (25) 17:44 Abayomi Adedimej (14) 17:29 Steve Dunsby (10) 17:30 Nathan Warren (7) 17:46 Rob Ryan (17) 21:51 Richard Gray (16) 20:19

17 Salford Harriers & Ac M35 'B' 1:52:44

Mathew Holt (24) 17:43 Richard Brook (24) 18:34 Paul Birkett (26) 19:23 Charles Foster (23) 18:39 Mark Egerton (18) 18:09 Steve Pennington (17) 20:16

18 Doncaster AC M35 1:52:58

Peter Badger (18) 17:29 Pete Tallents (21) 18:14 Simon Wright (17) 18:07 Martin James (15) 18:38 Kevin Newman (15) 19:21 Roy Turton (18) 21:09

19 Leicester Coritanian Ac M35 1:53:03

Mark Powell (8) 16:39 Ludovic Renou (4) 16:55 Gareth Deacon (7) 18:24 Matt Adcock (22) 22:15 Derek Guess (22) 20:23 David Pearce (19) 18:27

20 Royal Sutton Coldfield M35 1:53:09

Oliver Harradenc (5) 16:23 Barry Lloyd (11) 18:30 Chris Taylor (16) 18:41 Simon Corker (17) 19:31 Mark Rickards (14) 18:37 Ally Jarvis (20) 21:27

21 Bristol & West Ac M35 1:53:32

Andrew Drake (15) 17:18 Andrew Cooke (8) 17:14 Neil Turney (12) 18:29 Darren Stringer (20) 20:26 Ben Holding (20) 20:23 Richard Bowles (21) 19:42

22 Halesowen Acc M35 1:54:36

Adam Cross (19) 17:30 Roger Mallard (20) 18:04 Andy Yapp (19) 18:48 Andrew Butler (14) 18:01 Nicolas Hazelwoo (21) 21:50 Matthew Allen (22) 20:23

23 Bournville Harriers M35 'A' 1:55:08

Richard Keep (22) 17:35 Paul Coughlan (25) 18:51 John Mckeon (28) 19:52 Grant Whigham (25) 18:50 Stewart Bond (23) 19:50 Simon Newman (23) 20:10

24 North Derbyshire Rc M35 1:55:53

Nick Baker (11) 16:55 Martin Dawson (6) 17:02 Tim Clayton (9) 18:35 Wayne Church (26) 22:59 Andrew Todd (24) 20:11 Ian Monaghan (24) 20:11

25 Sutton In Ashfield M35 1:58:59

Nick Burnside (35) 19:28 James Simpson (34) 20:36 Dean Cross (34) 19:22 Paul Whittingham (29) 18:54 Conrad Watson (27) 19:42 Mark Pidcock (25) 20:57

26 Sheffield Rc M35 1:59:09

Robert Cassy (26) 17:47 Stuart Little (28) 19:33 Kelly Dorset (29) 20:21 James Thompson (30) 21:26 Ben Key (30) 19:44 Brian Rose (26) 20:18

27 Cannock & Stafford Ac M35 1:59:45

Paul Thacker (31) 18:59 Tim Kelly (26) 17:48 Craig Pearson (24) 18:23 Owen Hurcombe (21) 18:56 Martyn Clare (26) 22:40 Geoffrey Kitchin (27) 22:59

28 Tipton Harriers M35 'B' 2:00:27

Phillip Clamp (30) 18:44 Stuart Whitehous (33) 20:42 Dean Hill (32) 19:07 Robert Sedgley (33) 21:47 Adam Guy (28) 17:58 Mark Fantom (28) 22:09

29 Westbury Harriers M35 2:00:36

Oli Beale (7) 16:29 Chris Palmer (12) 18:28 Tim Clothier (22) 19:41 Ian Gawinowski (24) 20:20 Matt Lavis (29) 23:45 Mike Mewse (29) 21:53

30 Dulwich Runners Ac M35 2:01:31

Lee Fedden (4) 16:16 James Burrows (19) 19:10 Ross Rook (25) 19:46 Jonathan Whittak (27) 20:21 Martin Double (25) 21:05 Gary Budinger (30) 24:53

31 Wigan Phoenix M35 2:02:35

Paul Blakemore (33) 19:18 Danny Orrell (35) 21:18 Andy Ward (30) 17:36 John Morrissey (31) 21:05 Phil Waterworth (33) 20:48 Harvey Whittingt (31) 22:30

32 Aldridge Rc M35 2:03:31

Gordon Walker (32) 19:09 Mark Shaw (31) 19:22 Steve Blakemore (33) 20:29 Brett Antill (32) 20:22 Daniel Day (31) 19:54 Marcus Nye (32) 24:15

33 Mansfield Harriers M35 2:07:41

Dan Ellis (27) 18:08 Martin Fickling (30) 19:41 Matthew Bradbury (31) 20:43 Glen Holland (34) 23:38 Robert Lacey (34) 22:22 Shephen Davies (33) 23:09

34 Birchfield Harriers M35 'B' 2:10:06

Dave Mccarthy (37) 20:52 Stephen Mccann (36) 21:57 Windel Simpson (35) 22:00 Paul Maguire (35) 19:13 Rob Deakin (35) 20:37 Peter Lawton (34) 25:27

35 Bournville Harriers M35 'B' 2:23:11

Xenofon Gogouvit (38) 21:09 Jon Seadon (37) 26:40 James Evans (36) 22:08 Richard Shearing (36) 24:09 Robert Mcmanus (36) 25:29 Michael Woodall (35) 23:36

Incomplete Teams:

Wolverhampton & Bilston M35

Rob Cartwright (21) 17:34 David Norman (27) 19:28 Dave Smith (27) 18:53 Robert Edwards (28) 21:50 Darren Edwards (32) 22:08

Birmingham Running A&T M35 'C'

Sandeep Dhami (41) 25:58 Richard Carney (38) 28:26 Martin Cleaver (37) 21:49 Ming Nham (37) 25:17

Bournville Harriers M35 'C'

Paul Samuels (40) 25:24 Barrie Roberts (39) 29:11 Ian Edgington (38) 29:58

Marshall Milton Keynes Ac M35 'B'

Steve Withers (34) 19:20 Andrew Kirschner (32) 19:15

Derby AC M35

Russell Parkin (36) 19:46

Salford Harriers & Ac M35 'C'

Sean Cordell (39) 22:29

Fastest of all legs

1 Karl Darcy SalfordH35 A 15:29 114 Martin James Doncast 35 18:38 2 Andrew Peat Birchfld35 A 15:48 115 Rob Norman TelfordA35 18:39 3 Chris Livesey SalfordH35 A 15:51 = Charles Foster SalfordH35 B 18:39 4 James Connor Havering35 15:53 117 Chris Taylor RoyalSut35 18:41 5 Daniel Robinson BRAT 35 A 15:55 118 Garry Bell Southamp35 18:43 6 Phillip Nicholls TiptonHa35 A 15:59 = Stephen Ratcliffe Marshall35 A 18:43 7 Martin Williams TiptonHa35 A 16:01 120 Phillip Clamp TiptonHa35 B 18:44 8 Mick Hill LeedsCit35 16:06 121 Andy Yapp Halesowe35 18:48 9 Jonathon Carter TiptonHa35 A 16:08 122 Grant Whigham Bournvil35 A 18:50 10 Lee Fedden Dulwich 35 16:16 123 Paul Coughlan Bournvil35 A 18:51 11 Bruno Lima SalfordH35 A 16:18 124 Dave Smith Wolverha35 18:53 12 Thomas Charles Trafford35 16:22 125 Andrew Lovelock Colchest35 18:54 13 Oliver Harradence RoyalSut35 16:23 = Paul Whittingham SuttonIn35 18:54 = Michael Burrett LeedsCit35 16:23 127 Jonathan Cooper SteelCit35 18:55 15 Stuart Robinson SalfordH35 A 16:25 128 Owen Hurcombe Cannock 35 18:56 16 Ben Gamble TiptonHa35 A 16:28 129 Ged Mcmillan Colchest35 18:58 = James Samson Datchet 35 16:28 130 Paul Thacker Cannock 35 18:59 18 Oli Beale Westbury35 16:29 131 Steve Marcer Southamp35 19:06 19 Karl Welborn BRAT 35 A 16:31 132 Dean Hill TiptonHa35 B 19:07 20 Mark Ince BRAT 35 A 16:38 133 Gordon Walker Aldridge35 19:09 21 Mark Powell Leiceste35 16:39 134 James Burrows Dulwich 35 19:10 22 Jeff Prest Trafford35 16:41 135 Paul Maguire Birchfld35 B 19:13 23 Ian Wood Marshall35 A 16:43 136 Andrew Kirschner Marshall35 B 19:15 = Stephen Millward Gloucest35 16:43 137 Jason Tilley Gloucest35 19:16 25 Robert Warner Havering35 16:45 138 Paul Blakemore WiganPho35 19:18 26 James Marshall BRAT 35 A 16:47 139 Steve Withers Marshall35 B 19:20 27 Adam Osborne LeedsCit35 16:53 140 Kevin Newman Doncast 35 19:21 28 Ludovic Renou Leiceste35 16:55 141 Mark Shaw Aldridge35 19:22 = Nick Baker NorthDer35 16:55 = Dean Cross SuttonIn35 19:22 30 Adam Stacey LeedsCit35 16:56 = Christopher Fox Datchet 35 19:22 31 Richard White TiptonHa35 A 17:01 144 Paul Birkett SalfordH35 B 19:23 32 Nate Filer Colchest35 17:02 145 Nick Burnside SuttonIn35 19:28 = Martin Dawson NorthDer35 17:02 = David Norman Wolverha35 19:28 34 Liam O'brien LeedsCit35 17:05 147 Simon Rhodes Birchfld35 A 19:30 35 Gary Whitehouse TiptonHa35 A 17:07 148 Simon Corker RoyalSut35 19:31 36 Paul Ward TelfordA35 17:09 149 Stuart Little Sheffld 35 19:33 37 David Lee Datchet 35 17:11 150 Mark Hayter Southamp35 19:34 = Alfred Waithaka Havering35 17:11 151 Martin Fickling MansfldH35 19:41 39 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford35 17:12 = Tim Clothier Westbury35 19:41 40 Andrew Cooke Bristol 35 17:14 153 Conrad Watson SuttonIn35 19:42 41 Tony Taylor SalfordH35 A 17:15 = Richard Bowles Bristol 35 19:42 42 Alan Buckley LeedsCit35 17:17 155 Ben Key Sheffld 35 19:44 43 Andrew Drake Bristol 35 17:18 156 Russell Parkin DerbyAC 35 19:46 44 Ben Carrington BRAT 35 A 17:19 = Ross Rook Dulwich 35 19:46 45 Philip Hoole Rotherha35 17:25 158 Stewart Bond Bournvil35 A 19:50 = Christian Evans TelfordA35 17:25 159 Steven Haines Gloucest35 19:51 47 Matt Berry Trafford35 17:26 160 John Mckeon Bournvil35 A 19:52 48 Johnny Cullen BRAT 35 A 17:28 161 Daniel Day Aldridge35 19:54 49 John Lloyd SalfordH35 A 17:29 162 Simon Newman Bournvil35 A 20:10 = Peter Badger Doncast 35 17:29 163 Ian Monaghan NorthDer35 20:11 = Abayomi Adedimeji BRAT 35 B 17:29 = Andrew Todd NorthDer35 20:11 52 Steve Dunsby BRAT 35 B 17:30 165 Simon Mcnamee Birchfld35 A 20:13 = Adam Cross Halesowe35 17:30 166 Steve Pennington SalfordH35 B 20:16 54 Owen Parry Gloucest35 17:31 167 Brian Rose Sheffld 35 20:18 55 Matt Hibberd Southamp35 17:33 168 Richard Gray BRAT 35 B 20:19 56 Rob Cartwright Wolverha35 17:34 169 Ian Gawinowski Westbury35 20:20 57 Richard Keep Bournvil35 A 17:35 170 Kelly Dorset Sheffld 35 20:21 58 Andy Ward WiganPho35 17:36 = Jonathan Whittaker Dulwich 35 20:21 59 Stephen Schubeler SteelCit35 17:39 172 Brett Antill Aldridge35 20:22 = Mark Mckeown Colchest35 17:39 173 Ben Holding Bristol 35 20:23 61 D Mcgillivray Colchest35 17:41 = Derek Guess Leiceste35 20:23 62 Darren Russell Trafford35 17:42 = Matthew Allen Halesowe35 20:23 63 Barry Smith Havering35 17:43 176 Darren Stringer Bristol 35 20:26 = Mathew Holt SalfordH35 B 17:43 177 Martyn Whyman Rotherha35 20:29 65 A Tsolakis BRAT 35 B 17:44 = Steve Blakemore Aldridge35 20:29 66 Jason Gunn Colchest35 17:46 179 James Simpson SuttonIn35 20:36 = Nathan Warren BRAT 35 B 17:46 180 Rob Deakin Birchfld35 B 20:37 68 Robert Cassy Sheffld 35 17:47 181 Stuart Whitehouse TiptonHa35 B 20:42 69 Daniel Hayes Trafford35 17:48 182 Matthew Bradbury MansfldH35 20:43 = James Rose SteelCit35 17:48 183 Phil Waterworth WiganPho35 20:48 = Tim Kelly Cannock 35 17:48 184 Dave Mccarthy Birchfld35 B 20:52 72 Jeremy Vick Marshall35 A 17:49 185 Mark Pidcock SuttonIn35 20:57 73 Damian Worsdall Rotherha35 17:51 186 Martin Double Dulwich 35 21:05 74 Chris Griffiths Rotherha35 17:54 = John Morrissey WiganPho35 21:05 75 Paul O'brien TelfordA35 17:55 188 Xenofon Gogouvitis Bournvil35 B 21:09 76 Dean Gapper TelfordA35 17:58 = Roy Turton Doncast 35 21:09 = Adam Guy TiptonHa35 B 17:58 190 Danny Orrell WiganPho35 21:18 78 Andrew Butler Halesowe35 18:01 191 James Thompson Sheffld 35 21:26 79 Chris Bagshaw TelfordA35 18:02 192 Ally Jarvis RoyalSut35 21:27 80 Matthew Clarke Marshall35 A 18:03 193 Robert Sedgley TiptonHa35 B 21:47 81 Roger Mallard Halesowe35 18:04 194 Martin Cleaver BRAT 35 C 21:49 82 Steve Rand Havering35 18:07 195 Nicolas Hazelwood Halesowe35 21:50 = Simon Wright Doncast 35 18:07 = Robert Edwards Wolverha35 21:50 84 Dan Ellis MansfldH35 18:08 197 Rob Ryan BRAT 35 B 21:51 85 Mark Egerton SalfordH35 B 18:09 198 Mike Mewse Westbury35 21:53 86 Christopher Hearn Marshall35 A 18:10 199 Stephen Mccann Birchfld35 B 21:57 87 Ian Gutteridge Datchet 35 18:11 200 Windel Simpson Birchfld35 B 22:00 88 Pete Tallents Doncast 35 18:14 201 Darren Edwards Wolverha35 22:08 = Andrew Norton SteelCit35 18:14 = James Evans Bournvil35 B 22:08 90 James Walters Gloucest35 18:18 203 Mark Fantom TiptonHa35 B 22:09 = Steven Marshall Rotherha35 18:18 204 Matt Adcock Leiceste35 22:15 92 C Finister Marshall35 A 18:19 205 Robert Lacey MansfldH35 22:22 = Stuart Hicks Southamp35 18:19 206 Sean Cordell SalfordH35 C 22:29 94 Max Sheppard Gloucest35 18:20 207 Harvey Whittington WiganPho35 22:30 95 Thomas King SteelCit35 18:21 208 Martyn Clare Cannock 35 22:40 96 Craig Pearson Cannock 35 18:23 209 Geoffrey Kitching Cannock 35 22:59 97 Martin Chester Havering35 18:24 = Wayne Church NorthDer35 22:59 = Gareth Deacon Leiceste35 18:24 211 Shephen Davies MansfldH35 23:09 99 Mark Ferguson Datchet 35 18:26 212 Michael Woodall Bournvil35 B 23:36 = Scott Williams Rotherha35 18:26 213 Glen Holland MansfldH35 23:38 = Paul Woolley Datchet 35 18:26 214 Matt Lavis Westbury35 23:45 102 David Pearce Leiceste35 18:27 215 Richard Shearing Bournvil35 B 24:09 = Andrew Lewis Southamp35 18:27 216 Marcus Nye Aldridge35 24:15 104 Robert Harris Birchfld35 A 18:28 217 Gary Budinger Dulwich 35 24:53 = Chris Palmer Westbury35 18:28 218 Ming Nham BRAT 35 C 25:17 106 Neil Turney Bristol 35 18:29 219 Paul Samuels Bournvil35 C 25:24 107 Matt Biggs Birchfld35 A 18:30 220 Peter Lawton Birchfld35 B 25:27 = Barry Lloyd RoyalSut35 18:30 221 Robert Mcmanus Bournvil35 B 25:29 109 Richard Brook SalfordH35 B 18:34 222 Sandeep Dhami BRAT 35 C 25:58 110 Alex Parker Birchfld35 A 18:35 223 Jon Seadon Bournvil35 B 26:40 = Tim Clayton NorthDer35 18:35 224 Richard Carney BRAT 35 C 28:26 112 James Fulcher SteelCit35 18:37 225 Barrie Roberts Bournvil35 C 29:11 = Mark Rickards RoyalSut35 18:37 226 Ian Edgington Bournvil35 C 29:58

The 32nd BMAF Road Relays - Men over 45 at Sutton Park on Saturday 18th May 2019 _____________________________________________________________

Men over 45 -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

1 Leicester Coritanian Ac M45 'A' 1:08:37

Gordon Lee (6) 17:09 Gavin Mcdermott (2) 17:05 Chris Southam (1) 17:46 Mark Johnson (1) 16:37

2 Thames Hare & Hounds M45 1:09:25

Ben Reynolds (9) 17:35 Paul Cheetham (3) 17:04 Andy Weir (2) 17:28 Justin Reid (2) 17:18

3 Aldershot Farnham & D M45 1:10:11

Paul Gaylor (8) 17:32 Simon Cooper (6) 17:45 Darren Bradley (4) 17:53 Mark Symes (3) 17:01

4 Salford Harriers M45 1:10:48

Derek Crewe (14) 18:30 Mark Russell (9) 17:33 Philip Leybourne (7) 17:40 Ian Grime (4) 17:05

5 Les Croupiers M45 'A' 1:11:12

Richard Ross (7) 17:10 Emyr Morgan (7) 18:27 Richard Baker (5) 17:44 Matthew Hurford (5) 17:51

6 Wolds Veteran Rc M45 1:11:33

Simon Saxby (4) 16:58 Mike Macdougall (5) 18:14 Stephen Dring (8) 18:53 Richard Harris (6) 17:28

7 Herne Hill Harriers M45 'B' 1:11:41

Simon Coombes (2) 16:47 Jonathan Ratclif (4) 18:23 David Adam (9) 19:37 Ben Paviour (7) 16:54

8 Leeds City AC M45 'A' 1:11:54

Jonathan Walton (1) 16:44 Martin Roscoe (1) 17:25 Trevor Wilks (3) 18:46 Gregory Hull (8) 18:59

9 Birmingham Running A&T M45 'A' 1:13:44

Jonathan Jenning (10) 18:03 Paddy Allaway (13) 18:48 Adam Western (13) 18:57 Robin Biles (9) 17:56

10 Halesowen Acc M45 1:14:05

Mark Turner (12) 18:12 David Lewis (14) 18:52 Tom Kenderdine (10) 18:08 R Cadwallader (10) 18:53

11 Wolverhampton & Bilston M45 1:14:11

Gareth Briggs (16) 18:34 Richard Wright (11) 17:56 Garry Palmer (12) 19:06 Roger Grand (11) 18:35

12 Southampton AC M45 'A' 1:14:56

James Smith (5) 17:06 Paul Boydleslie (8) 18:33 David Blackman (6) 18:02 Mike Hodges (12) 21:15

13 Colchester Harriers Ac M45 1:15:26

Paul Dellar (32) 19:27 Keith Marley (20) 18:42 Allen Smalls (16) 18:43 Paul Rodgers (13) 18:34

14 Mansfield Harriers M45 'A' 1:15:59

Chris Allcock (13) 18:14 Phillip Shaw (12) 18:33 Dave Carver (11) 18:32 Gary Morley (14) 20:40

15 Vale Royal Ac M45 'A' 1:16:15

Stuart Doyle (3) 16:53 Brian Dooley (16) 20:35 Darren Cottier (17) 19:31 Gary Richardson (15) 19:16

16 Worcester Ac M45 'A' 1:16:30

Hugh Davies (28) 19:06 Nick Hitchings (22) 19:30 Chris Harle (15) 18:13 David O'brien (16) 19:41

17 Barnsley AC M45 1:17:22

Keith Littlewood (19) 18:43 Melvin Wallace (19) 19:12 Liam Tart (18) 19:48 David Brooksbank (17) 19:39

18 Steel City Striders M45 1:17:25

Adrian Fisher (20) 18:44 Nick Booker (17) 18:44 Neil Schofield (21) 21:03 James Storey (18) 18:54

19 Dulwich Runners Ac M45 1:17:28

Charles Lound (15) 18:33 Stephen Davies (10) 17:31 Mark Foster (14) 20:34 Andrea Ceccolini (19) 20:50

20 Havering Ac M45 1:17:47

Matthew Bland (11) 18:05 Tony Pecoraro (18) 19:35 Gary Atkins (19) 20:07 Steve Walker (20) 20:00

21 Rotherham Harriers & Ac M45 1:19:23

Dean Norton (17) 18:39 Simon Scully (15) 18:28 Andrew Eblet (22) 21:40 Ian Whyman (21) 20:36

22 Nene Valley Harriers M45 'A' 1:19:49

David Neal (31) 19:22 Sean Beard (26) 20:06 Christopher Moon (23) 19:38 Andrew Robson (22) 20:43

23 Aberdare Valley Aac M45 1:19:52

Steven Smith (23) 18:50 Allen Bunney (32) 21:52 Lee Walters (28) 20:01 Adrian Lewis (23) 19:09

24 Gloucester Ac M45 1:20:18

Mike Mansfield (22) 18:50 Austin Blackburn (23) 20:16 Paul Corderoy (26) 20:55 David Gresswell (24) 20:17

25 Stroud & District M45 1:20:21

Simon Fortnam (24) 18:53 Ian Cutler (21) 19:27 Alan Pitt (20) 20:08 C Jurevicius (25) 21:53

26 Worcester Ac M45 'B' 1:22:46

Philip Edwards (34) 19:47 Owen Jarman (34) 21:50 Stefan Sternkopf (29) 19:30 David Pound (26) 21:39

27 Nuneaton Harriers M45 1:24:22

C Hamerhodges (42) 21:49 Steven Hargrave (38) 21:15 Stephen White (36) 22:31 Eric Fowler (27) 18:47

28 Birmingham Running A&T M45 'B' 1:24:50

Huw Jones (35) 20:00 Damian Cartland (27) 19:30 Andy Piddington (27) 20:40 David Sansom (28) 24:40

29 Westbury Harriers M45 1:25:06

Richard Noble (21) 18:46 Ewan Paton (24) 20:25 Andy Marshall (30) 22:36 Ian Derrick (29) 23:19

30 West Bromwich Harriers M45 'A' 1:25:56

Gurmal Singh (25) 18:58 Karl Moore (28) 20:46 Dave Jones (31) 22:38 David Kendall (30) 23:34

31 Southampton AC M45 'B' 1:26:52

Howard Long (40) 21:17 Scott Augur (33) 19:45 Neil Hotson (32) 22:30 Sidney Delara (31) 23:20

32 Bournville Harriers M45 1:27:14

Ian Mackenzie (38) 21:04 Jim Clarke (40) 22:15 Oliver Kirkland (33) 20:24 Guy Marston (32) 23:31

33 Tonbridge Ac M45 1:27:39

Tobin Bird (36) 20:17 M Pitcairnknowle (29) 19:48 Scott Shurmer (34) 24:06 Cain Bradley (33) 23:28

34 Northwich RC M45 1:29:33

John Anderson (45) 24:07 David Shepherd (42) 20:41 Mat Simister (38) 21:53 Alan Wilcox (34) 22:52

35 Mansfield Harriers M45 'B' 1:30:26

Mark Connell (27) 19:02 Craig Linacre (35) 23:01 Shaun Arrowsmith (35) 23:29 Mark Burr (35) 24:54

36 Nene Valley Harriers M45 'B' 1:30:29

Barry Warne (39) 21:12 Paul Parkin (41) 22:46 David Marr (37) 22:42 Chris Hunt (36) 23:49

37 Sheffield Rc M45 1:30:55

Richard Watts (37) 21:02 Christopher Hegg (36) 21:07 Neal Matthews (40) 26:01 David Higginbott (37) 22:45

38 Sparkhill Harriers M45 1:31:48

Andy Manning (43) 22:00 James Hannon (43) 23:54 Edward O'neill (41) 22:34 John Goulding (38) 23:20

39 Aldridge Rc M45 1:32:50

Kevin Adams (41) 21:45 Steve Hammond (39) 21:25 Leslie Reeves (39) 24:46 Simon Hudson (39) 24:54

40 West Bromwich Harriers M45 'B' 1:35:53

Gary Clifton (44) 22:25 Paul Mansell (44) 25:42 Philip Colver (42) 24:30 Pete Donnelly (40) 23:16

Incomplete Teams:

Warrington AC M45

Daniel Newman (30) 19:22 David Norman (25) 19:51 Stephen Burthem (24) 20:37

Redhill Road Runners M45

Paul Newton (18) 18:42 Kevin Dickinson (31) 21:57 Simon Nash (25) 19:18

Royal Sutton Coldfield M45

Iain Wood (29) 19:09 Subodh Dave (30) 21:13

Herne Hill Harriers M45 'A'

Derek Lee (33) 19:36 Marcelo Fortes (37) 23:24

Trafford AC M45

Richard Turner (26) 19:01

Leeds City AC M45 'B'

Myles Holdsworth (46) 25:16

Fastest of all legs

1 Mark Johnson Leiceste45 A 16:37 87 Tony Pecoraro Havering45 19:35 2 Jonathan Walton LeedsCit45 A 16:44 88 Derek Lee HerneHil45 A 19:36 3 Simon Coombes HerneHil45 B 16:47 89 David Adam HerneHil45 B 19:37 4 Stuart Doyle ValeRoya45 A 16:53 90 Christopher Mooney NeneVall45 A 19:38 5 Ben Paviour HerneHil45 B 16:54 91 David Brooksbank Barnsley45 19:39 6 Simon Saxby WoldsVet45 16:58 92 David O'brien Worceste45 A 19:41 7 Mark Symes Aldersho45 17:01 93 Scott Augur Southamp45 B 19:45 8 Paul Cheetham ThamesHa45 17:04 94 Philip Edwards Worceste45 B 19:47 9 Gavin Mcdermott Leiceste45 A 17:05 95 Liam Tart Barnsley45 19:48 = Ian Grime SalfordH45 17:05 = M Pitcairnknowles Tonbridg45 19:48 11 James Smith Southamp45 A 17:06 97 David Norman Warringt45 19:51 12 Gordon Lee Leiceste45 A 17:09 98 Huw Jones Birmingh45 B 20:00 13 Richard Ross LesCroup45 A 17:10 = Steve Walker Havering45 20:00 14 Justin Reid ThamesHa45 17:18 100 Lee Walters Aberdare45 20:01 15 Martin Roscoe LeedsCit45 A 17:25 101 Sean Beard NeneVall45 A 20:06 16 Andy Weir ThamesHa45 17:28 102 Gary Atkins Havering45 20:07 = Richard Harris WoldsVet45 17:28 103 Alan Pitt Stroud&D45 20:08 18 Stephen Davies Dulwich45 17:31 104 Austin Blackburn Glouces45 20:16 19 Paul Gaylor Aldersho45 17:32 105 Tobin Bird Tonbridg45 20:17 20 Mark Russell SalfordH45 17:33 = David Gresswell Glouces45 20:17 21 Ben Reynolds ThamesHa45 17:35 107 Oliver Kirkland Bournvil45 20:24 22 Philip Leybourne SalfordH45 17:40 108 Ewan Paton Westbury45 20:25 23 Richard Baker LesCroup45 A 17:44 109 Mark Foster Dulwich45 20:34 24 Simon Cooper Aldersho45 17:45 110 Brian Dooley ValeRoya45 A 20:35 25 Chris Southam Leiceste45 A 17:46 111 Ian Whyman Rotherha45 20:36 26 Matthew Hurford LesCroup45 A 17:51 112 Stephen Burthem Warringt45 20:37 27 Darren Bradley Aldersho45 17:53 113 Gary Morley Mansfiel45 A 20:40 28 Richard Wright Wolverha45 17:56 = Andy Piddington Birmingh45 B 20:40 = Robin Biles Birmingh45 A 17:56 115 David Shepherd Northwic45 20:41 30 David Blackman Southamp45 A 18:02 116 Andrew Robson NeneVall45 A 20:43 31 Jonathan Jennings Birmingh45 A 18:03 117 Karl Moore WestBrom45 A 20:46 32 Matthew Bland Havering45 18:05 118 Andrea Ceccolini Dulwich45 20:50 33 Tom Kenderdine Halesow45 18:08 119 Paul Corderoy Glouces45 20:55 34 Mark Turner Halesow45 18:12 120 Richard Watts Sheffiel45 21:02 35 Chris Harle Worceste45 A 18:13 121 Neil Schofield SteelCit45 21:03 36 Mike Macdougall WoldsVet45 18:14 122 Ian Mackenzie Bournvil45 21:04 = Chris Allcock Mansfiel45 A 18:14 123 Christopher Heggs Sheffiel45 21:07 38 Jonathan Ratcliffe HerneHil45 B 18:23 124 Barry Warne NeneVall45 B 21:12 39 Emyr Morgan LesCroup45 A 18:27 125 Subodh Dave RoyalSut45 21:13 40 Simon Scully Rotherha45 18:28 126 Steven Hargrave Nuneaton45 21:15 41 Derek Crewe SalfordH45 18:30 = Mike Hodges Southamp45 A 21:15 42 Dave Carver Mansfiel45 A 18:32 128 Howard Long Southamp45 B 21:17 43 Paul Boydleslie Southamp45 A 18:33 129 Steve Hammond Aldridge45 21:25 = Phillip Shaw Mansfiel45 A 18:33 130 David Pound Worceste45 B 21:39 = Charles Lound Dulwich45 18:33 131 Andrew Eblet Rotherha45 21:40 46 Gareth Briggs Wolverha45 18:34 132 Kevin Adams Aldridge45 21:45 = Paul Rodgers Colches45 18:34 133 C Hamerhodges Nuneaton45 21:49 48 Roger Grand Wolverha45 18:35 134 Owen Jarman Worceste45 B 21:50 49 Dean Norton Rotherha45 18:39 135 Allen Bunney Aberdare45 21:52 50 Paul Newton RedhillR45 18:42 136 Mat Simister Northwic45 21:53 = Keith Marley Colches45 18:42 = C Jurevicius Stroud&D45 21:53 52 Keith Littlewood Barnsley45 18:43 138 Kevin Dickinson RedhillR45 21:57 = Allen Smalls Colches45 18:43 139 Andy Manning Sparkhil45 22:00 54 Adrian Fisher SteelCit45 18:44 140 Jim Clarke Bournvil45 22:15 = Nick Booker SteelCit45 18:44 141 Gary Clifton WestBrom45 B 22:25 56 Richard Noble Westbury45 18:46 142 Neil Hotson Southamp45 B 22:30 = Trevor Wilks LeedsCit45 A 18:46 143 Stephen White Nuneaton45 22:31 58 Eric Fowler Nuneaton45 18:47 144 Edward O'neill Sparkhil45 22:34 59 Paddy Allaway Birmingh45 A 18:48 145 Andy Marshall Westbury45 22:36 60 Steven Smith Aberdare45 18:50 146 Dave Jones WestBrom45 A 22:38 = Mike Mansfield Glouces45 18:50 147 David Marr NeneVall45 B 22:42 62 David Lewis Halesow45 18:52 148 David Higginbottom Sheffiel45 22:45 63 R Cadwallader Halesow45 18:53 149 Paul Parkin NeneVall45 B 22:46 = Stephen Dring WoldsVet45 18:53 150 Alan Wilcox Northwic45 22:52 = Simon Fortnam Stroud&D45 18:53 151 Craig Linacre Mansfiel45 B 23:01 66 James Storey SteelCit45 18:54 152 Pete Donnelly WestBrom45 B 23:16 67 Adam Western Birmingh45 A 18:57 153 Ian Derrick Westbury45 23:19 68 Gurmal Singh WestBrom45 A 18:58 154 Sidney Delara Southamp45 B 23:20 69 Gregory Hull LeedsCit45 A 18:59 = John Goulding Sparkhil45 23:20 70 Richard Turner Trafford45 19:01 156 Marcelo Fortes HerneHil45 A 23:24 71 Mark Connell Mansfiel45 B 19:02 157 Cain Bradley Tonbridg45 23:28 72 Hugh Davies Worceste45 A 19:06 158 Shaun Arrowsmith Mansfiel45 B 23:29 = Garry Palmer Wolverha45 19:06 159 Guy Marston Bournvil45 23:31 74 Adrian Lewis Aberdare45 19:09 160 David Kendall WestBrom45 A 23:34 = Iain Wood RoyalSut45 19:09 161 Chris Hunt NeneVall45 B 23:49 76 Melvin Wallace Barnsley45 19:12 162 James Hannon Sparkhil45 23:54 77 Gary Richardson ValeRoya45 A 19:16 163 Scott Shurmer Tonbridg45 24:06 78 Simon Nash RedhillR45 19:18 164 John Anderson Northwic45 24:07 79 David Neal NeneVall45 A 19:22 165 Philip Colver WestBrom45 B 24:30 = Daniel Newman Warringt45 19:22 166 David Sansom Birmingh45 B 24:40 81 Ian Cutler Stroud&D45 19:27 167 Leslie Reeves Aldridge45 24:46 = Paul Dellar Colches45 19:27 168 Simon Hudson Aldridge45 24:54 83 Nick Hitchings Worceste45 A 19:30 = Mark Burr Mansfiel45 B 24:54 = Damian Cartland Birmingh45 B 19:30 170 Myles Holdsworth LeedsCit45 B 25:16 = Stefan Sternkopf Worceste45 B 19:30 171 Paul Mansell WestBrom45 B 25:42 86 Darren Cottier ValeRoya45 A 19:31 172 Neal Matthews Sheffiel45 26:01 Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2019