The Horwich Street Series


at Horwich on Wednesday 15th May 2019


Race 1 -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   42  Matthew Smith        U13   1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            5:33
       2   36  Sam Barlow           U11   1 Leigh Harriers & Ac                5:35
       3    6  Samuel Aspey         U11   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            5:41
       4    1  Oliver Gill          U13   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            5:44
       5   52  Harrison Stokes      U11   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:50
       6   37  Samuel Bradley       U11   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:52
       7   44  William Grundy        U9   1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            6:04
       8   10  Aidan McKenna        U13   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:17
       9   34  Ben Topham           U11   5 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:20
      10   66  Tom Finch            U11   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:23
      11   14  Madison Vaughan      L11   1 Chorley At                         6:27
      12   17  Martin Arnot-Smith   U13   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:29
      13  101  Findlay Carroll      U11   7 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            6:33
      14   49  Isobelle Wilkinson   L11   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:37
      15    8  Georgia Clarkson     L11   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:49
      16   78  Charlotte Vickers    L15   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:50
      17   41  Kingston Turner      U11   8 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            6:52
      18   30  Joe Singleton         U9   2 Chorley At                         6:55
      19    5  Harry Yates          U11   9 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:00
      20   51  Alastair Hamer       U11  10 Unattached                         7:02
      21   20  Tippi Francis        L11   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:03
      22   23  Lauren Freary        L11   5 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:08
      23   60  Sebastian Isherwood   U9   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:11
      24   48  Lois Bowz            L13   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:13
      25   71  Megan Elliott        L11   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:23
      26   58  Ayan McCaffrey       U11  11 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:25
      27   25  Oscar Bent            U9   4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac           7:26
      28   65  Ruby Haslam          L13   2 Unattached                         7:30
      29  102  Evan Davies          U11  12 Unattached                         7:37
      30   55  Ethan Brady           U9   5 Chorley At                         7:38
      31   28  Millie Reid           L9   1 Chorley At                         7:43
      32   29  Isobel Reid           L9   2 Chorley At                         7:44
      33   43  Charlotte Smith       L9   3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            7:44
      34   24  Grace Freary          L9   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:54
      35   13  Jacob Clarke          U9   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:02
      36   15  Lucy Duffy            L9   5 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:09
      37   69  Gabriella Collings   L11   7 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:11
      38   32  Maisie Edwards        L9   6 Chorley At                         8:12
      39    7  Harry McCaffery       U9   7 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:18
      40   64  Rebecca EssexCrosby   L9   7 Unattached                         8:24
      41   81  Molly Kelsall         L9   8 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:27
      42   35  Frankie Topham        L9   9 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:29
      43   54  Harriet Brady         L9  10 Chorley At                         8:34
      44   21  Oyyo Bowden           U9   8 Unattached                         8:34
      45    9  Jay Pamphlett         U9   9 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:36
      46   18  Ella ArnotSmith      L11   8 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:41
      47   67  Jacob Walton          U9  10 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:46
      48   61  Jasmine Isherwood     L7   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:52
      49   26  Mia Davies            L9  11 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:53
      50   27  Ethan Davies         U11  13 Unattached                         9:09
      51   57  Beth Pendlebury      L11   9 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:36
      52   82  Harry Crabtree        U7   1 Unattached                         9:37
      53   53  Leah Stokes           L9  12 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:39
      54   47  Maddison Wilkinson    L9  13 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:40
      55   72  Sophie McCaffrey      L9  14 Horwich R M I Harriers            10:23
      56   40  Poppie Turner         L9  15 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           10:30
      57   75  Maya Clayden         L11  10 Horwich R M I Harriers            11:17

Race 2 -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   79  Matthew Flatters     U15   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             4:48
       2   73  Toby Middleton       U15   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             4:50
       3   11  Isaac Battye         U15   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:15
       4   38  Ethan Isaacs         U15   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:24
       5   80  Lucy Dixon           L15   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:29
       6   59  Isabella Merritt     L15   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:32
       7   62  Ethan Davies         U13   1 Leigh Harriers & Ac                5:37
       8   63  Benjamin Hall        U15   5 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:38
       9   22  Milly Lever          L17   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:40
      10   39  Jack Barrago         U15   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:42
      11   50  Harvey Kenny         U13   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:45
      12   77  Joshua Houghton      U15   7 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:47
      13   83  Tom Murphy           U15   8 Chorley At                         5:58
      14   86  Lilly Philbin        L15   3 Bolton United Harriers & Ac        6:02
      15    3  Emma Bradley         L13   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:03
      16   46  Charlotte Wilkinson  L13   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:03
      17   74  Eva Baldwin          L15   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:05
      18    4  Imogen Andreassen    L13   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:09
      19   12  Freya Whittle        L15   5 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:21
      20   45  Lola Robertson       L13   4 Chorley At                         6:23
      21   68  Lucas Collings       U15   9 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:25
      22   76  Aleks Clayden        U13   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:33
      23   33  Freddie Edwards      U13   4 Chorley At                         6:37
      24   31  Martha Singleton     L13   5 Chorley At                         6:37
      25   84  Rachel Wyche         L17   2 Unattached                         7:05
      26   85  Amy Wyche            L13   6 Unattached                         7:15
      27   19  Imogen Wrigley       L15   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:17
      28   70  Isabelle Walton      L13   7 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:44
      29   56  Reuben Brady         U13   5 Chorley At                         8:15
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019