Mid Lancs Cross Country League


at Ulverston on Saturday 28th September 2019


Under 11 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 3000 $Zoe Brannon                  Keswick Aac                        8:45
       2 2675  Isabelle Perry               Trawden AC                         8:54
       3 1271  Eliena Lusty                 Clayton Le Moors                   8:57
       4  613  Hannah Davies                Blackburn Harriers                 9:01
       5 1876  Anna Cobley                  Kendal-Helm Composite              9:05
       6  311  Isabel Goodman               Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:06
       7 1598  Mahya Mohan                  Barrow & Furness St.               9:09
       8 2676  Tamzin Osborne               Trawden AC                         9:12
       9  513  Bella McCredie               Barlick Fr                         9:18
      10  781  Polly Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:19
      11  783  Kristie Leitch               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:19
      12 2007  Lucy Bell                    Leven Valley AC                    9:23
      13  782  Aimee Harling                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:27
      14  316  Emmy Ranner                  Kendal-Helm Composite              9:28
      15 1269  Lottie Smith                 Clayton Le Moors                   9:29
      16 2672  Agatha Taylor                Trawden AC                         9:29
      17 1930  Ella Brayshaw                Lancaster & Morecambe AC           9:36
      18 1638  Georgia Tregay               Burnley AC                         9:38
      19 2678  Leah Harvey                  Trawden AC                         9:43
      20 2671  Lottie Hesketh               Trawden AC                         9:44
      21 2008  Penelope Boyle               Leven Valley AC                    9:48
      22 1635  Alice Carr                   Burnley AC                         9:52
      23  933  Millie Reid                  Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:53
      24  932  Isobelle Reid                Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:58
      25  784  Jemima Bradburn              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:05
      26  923  Millie Baptista              Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl    10:07
      27  312  Holly Nicholls               Wigan Harriers                    10:07
      28 2017  Lowen Steele                 Leven Valley AC                   10:17
      29 1270  Phoebe Jackson               Clayton Le Moors                  10:22
      30  514  Isabelle Teal                Barlick Fr                        10:29
      31  512  Summer Fitzpatrick           Barlick Fr                        10:33
      32  944  Sophie Ashworth              Chorley Athletic & Tri            10:39
      33 1636  Jessica Gizon                Burnley AC                        10:39
      34 2667  Poppy Wynne                  Trawden AC                        10:39
      35  338  Katelyn Douglas              Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 10:40
      36  936  Keira Rickerby               Chorley Athletic & Tri            10:44
      37 1596  Kenzie Jefferson             Barrow & Furness St.              10:45
      38 1054  Rose Yearnshire              Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 10:58
      39 1056  Lily Mitchell                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 11:37
      40  318  Olivia Wood                  Preston Harriers                  11:56
      41 2673  Ava Wright                   Trawden AC                        12:02
      42 2103  Rosa Gill                    Lytham St Annes Rrc               12:14
      43  325  Alexa Hunt                   Blackburn Harriers                12:24
      44  934  Maisie Edwards               Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:39
      45  335  Eva Watson                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:59
      46 2674  Lola Sims                    Trawden AC                        13:23
      47 2668  Maisie Storozuk              Trawden AC                        13:24
      48 2664  Erin O'Connor                Trawden AC                        13:37

Under 11 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Trawden AC                         23
                                 1  Isabelle Perry      
                                 7  Tamzin Osborne      
                                15  Agatha Taylor       
  2  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          31
                                 9  Polly Kershaw       
                                10  Kristie Leitch      
                                12  Aimee Harling       
  3  Clayton Le Moors                   44
                                 2  Eliena Lusty        
                                14  Lottie Smith        
                                28  Phoebe Jackson      
  4  Chorley Athletic & Tri             50
                                 5  Isabel Goodman      
                                22  Millie Reid         
                                23  Isobelle Reid       
  5  Leven Valley AC                    58
                                11  Lucy Bell           
                                20  Penelope Boyle      
                                27  Lowen Steele        
  6  Barlick Fr                         67
                                 8  Bella McCredie      
                                29  Isabelle Teal       
                                30  Summer Fitzpatrick  
  7  Burnley AC                         70
                                17  Georgia Tregay      
                                21  Alice Carr          
                                32  Jessica Gizon       
  8  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 109
                                34  Katelyn Douglas     
                                37  Rose Yearnshire     
                                38  Lily Mitchell       

Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  684  Samuel Aspey                 Blackburn Harriers                 7:34
       2 2761  William McCash               Trawden AC                         7:35
       3 1958  Ben Brassington              Lancaster & Morecambe AC           7:52
       4  676  Theo Robinson                Blackburn Harriers                 8:05
       5 1004  Henry Ward                   Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:10
       6 1094  Ethan Harvey                 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  8:17
       7 2333  Eddie Chandler               Preston Harriers                   8:17
       8 1011  Max Winstanley               Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:18
       9 1906  Toby Acland                  Kendal-Helm Composite              8:25
      10  320  Alfie Tipping                Kendal-Helm Composite              8:26
      11  537   Will Pease                  Barlick Fr                         8:27
      12  674  Liam Bennison                Blackburn Harriers                 8:28
      13  306  Tom Henderson                Liverpool Ps                       8:31
      14  315  Otis Leah                    Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:32
      15  541  George Fitzpatrick           Barlick Fr                         8:35
      16 1905  Ewan Black                   Kendal-Helm Composite              8:37
      17 1903  Evan Gore                    Kendal-Helm Composite              8:41
      18 2178  Archie Belfield              Lytham St Annes Rrc                8:42
      19 2757  Callum Singleton             Trawden AC                         8:43
      20 1897  Jake Smith                   Kendal-Helm Composite              8:45
      21  314  Reuben Elsy                  Leven Valley AC                    8:51
      22 1898  Evan Muvaney                 Kendal-Helm Composite              8:51
      23  677  Charlie Haworth              Blackburn Harriers                 8:53
      24 2056  Ivan Winder                  Leven Valley AC                    8:57
      25 2054  Dexter Stoker                Leven Valley AC                    8:59
      26 1093  Calvin Singleton             Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  9:03
      27 1895  Cooper Wadsworth             Kendal-Helm Composite              9:06
      28 2047  Jack Middleton               Leven Valley AC                    9:12
      29  895  Jack Carrington              Blackburn Harriers                 9:15
      30  540  Garth Duffy                  Barlick Fr                         9:16
      31  685  Alexander Brien              Blackburn Harriers                 9:18
      32 2753  Seth Fenton-Clough           Trawden AC                         9:24
      33  321  Harry Walkden                Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:29
      34 2182  Freddie Markham              Lytham St Annes Rrc                9:30
      35  679  Felix Thompson               Blackburn Harriers                 9:31
      36  532  Harry Driver                 Barlick Fr                         9:34
      37 1904  James Vyner-Brooks           Kendal-Helm Composite              9:41
      38 1092  Ben Barclay                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  9:42
      39  344  Macoley Butterfield          Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:43
      40 2045  Demitri Kyriacou             Leven Valley AC                    9:44
      41 2763  Oliver Brown                 Trawden AC                         9:46
      42  829  Ewan Leitch                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:47
      43 2053  Riley Scott                  Leven Valley AC                    9:48
      44 1291  Owen Edwards                 Clayton Le Moors                   9:48
      45  683  Daniel Brotherton            Blackburn Harriers                 9:50
      46  675  George Holman                Blackburn Harriers                 9:51
      47 2334  Lucas Cooke                  Preston Harriers                   9:56
      48 2052  Oliver Scott                 Leven Valley AC                    9:57
      49 2048  Cameron Newby                Leven Valley AC                   10:19
      50  828  Billy Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:24
      51 1657  Benjamin Mayhew              Burnley AC                        10:26
      52  535  Zac Beresford                Barlick Fr                        10:38
      53 2177  Lucas Tuck                   Lytham St Annes Rrc               10:39
      54 2042  Ellis Durkin                 Leven Valley AC                   10:51
      55  536  Elliot Shackleton            Barlick Fr                        11:00
      56  324  Tom Hunt                     Blackburn Harriers                11:44
      57  328  George Gilbert               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 12:05
      58 2751  Joshua Blackledge            Trawden AC                        13:19

Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 17
                                 1  Samuel Aspey        
                                 4  Theo Robinson       
                                12  Liam Bennison       
  2  Kendal-Helm Composite              35
                                 9  Toby Acland         
                                10  Alfie Tipping       
                                16  Ewan Black          
  3  Chorley Athletic & Tri             46
                                 5  Henry Ward          
                                 8  Max Winstanley      
                                33  Harry Walkden       
  4  Trawden AC                         53
                                 2  William McCash      
                                19  Callum Singleton    
                                32  Seth Fenton-Clough  
  5  Barlick Fr                         56
                                11  Will Pease          
                                15  George Fitzpatrick  
                                30  Garth Duffy         
  6  Leven Valley AC                    70
                                21  Reuben Elsy         
                                24  Ivan Winder         
                                25  Dexter Stoker       
  7  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  70
                                 6  Ethan Harvey        
                                26  Calvin Singleton    
                                38  Ben Barclay         
  8  Lytham St Annes Rrc               105
                                18  Archie Belfield     
                                34  Freddie Markham     
                                53  Lucas Tuck          
  9  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         106
                                14  Otis Leah           
                                42  Ewan Leitch         
                                50  Billy Kershaw       

Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2019  Georgia Bell                 Leven Valley AC                    9:42
       2 1889  Sophie Cowin                 Kendal-Helm Composite              9:53
       3  949  Libby Rickerby               Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:56
       4  517   Lucille Pickles             Barlick Fr                         9:57
       5 1884  Kate Collin                  Kendal-Helm Composite             10:02
       6  787  Gracie Scott                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:11
       7 1888  Ella Martindale              Kendal-Helm Composite             10:23
       8 2924  Hannah Culshaw               Wigan Harriers                    10:28
       9 1488  Sarah Yates                  Liverpool Ps                      10:30
      10 1886  Lara Smith                   Kendal-Helm Composite             10:44
      11  951  Lola Robertson               Chorley Athletic & Tri            10:45
      12 1279  Eleanor Edwards              Clayton Le Moors                  10:48
      13 2681  Ruby Fort                    Trawden AC                        10:49
      14 1883  Madeleine Martindale         Kendal-Helm Composite             10:51
      15 2510  Emily Dean                   Southport Waterloo AC             10:53
      16 2020  Kira Jones                   Leven Valley AC                   11:01
      17 1497  Erin Frost                   Liverpool Ps                      11:02
      18  790  Louisa Bradburn              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:03
      19 2684  Isobel Beechey               Trawden AC                        11:03
      20 2682  Leila Smithurst              Trawden AC                        11:04
      21 2680  Gemma Kenniford              Trawden AC                        11:12
      22  626  Amelia Burton                Blackburn Harriers                11:13
      23 1491  Eve Hannaway                 Liverpool Ps                      11:19
      24 2021  Sophie Leadbetter            Leven Valley AC                   11:21
      25  565  Grace Wells                  Sedbergh School RC                11:22
      26 1057  Iona Smith                   Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 11:24
      27  619  Eve Coulson                  Blackburn Harriers                11:26
      28 1640  Zoe Green                    Burnley AC                        11:29
      29  518  Jody Whitfield               Barlick Fr                        11:30
      30 1490  Katy Nicholson               Liverpool Ps                      11:31
      31 1882  Isla Ford                    Kendal-Helm Composite             11:34
      32 1494  Hannah Williamson            Liverpool Ps                      11:37
      33  617  Imogen Robinson              Blackburn Harriers                11:40
      34  786  Ella Leonard                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:41
      35  945  Alice Lamb                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:50
      36  329  Ava Jomes                    Preston Harriers                  11:52
      37 1937  Erin Gillan                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:54
      38 1643  Amelia Southam               Burnley AC                        11:56
      39 1934  Annie Dickinson              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:00
      40 1641  Erika Corns                  Burnley AC                        12:07
      41 1489  Eve Maund                    Liverpool Ps                      12:11
      42 1498  Anna Yates                   Liverpool Ps                      12:12
      43  788  Jess Ramsden                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:16
      44 2683  Grace Whittaker              Trawden AC                        12:24
      45 1642  Hollie Mayhew                Burnley AC                        12:27
      46  327  Brooke Durkin                Leven Valley AC                   12:36
      47  449  Milly Dickenson              Walney Wind Cheetahs              12:41
      48  322  Darcey Hirst                 Clayton Le Moors                  12:48
      49 2511  Lottie Hughes                Southport Waterloo AC             13:02
      50 3003 $Evie Sugden                  Eden Runners                      13:08
      51  625  Isabelle Hartley             Blackburn Harriers                13:19
      52  337  Ellen Douglas                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 13:20
      53 2111  Leoma Gill                   Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:34
      54  447  Erin Singleton               Walney Wind Cheetahs              14:16
      55  791  Megan Tipler                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         14:22
      56 2293  Natasha Cooke                Preston Harriers                  16:26
      57 1276  Joni Higgins                 Clayton Le Moors                  16:34

Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal-Helm Composite              14
                                 2  Sophie Cowin        
                                 5  Kate Collin         
                                 7  Ella Martindale     
  2  Leven Valley AC                    41
                                 1  Georgia Bell        
                                16  Kira Jones          
                                24  Sophie Leadbetter   
  3  Liverpool Ps                       49
                                 9  Sarah Yates         
                                17  Erin Frost          
                                23  Eve Hannaway        
  4  Chorley Athletic & Tri             49
                                 3  Libby Rickerby      
                                11  Lola Robertson      
                                35  Alice Lamb          
  5  Trawden AC                         52
                                13  Ruby Fort           
                                19  Isobel Beechey      
                                20  Leila Smithurst     
  6  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          58
                                 6  Gracie Scott        
                                18  Louisa Bradburn     
                                34  Ella Leonard        
  7  Blackburn Harriers                 82
                                22  Amelia Burton       
                                27  Eve Coulson         
                                33  Imogen Robinson     
  8  Burnley AC                        106
                                28  Zoe Green           
                                38  Amelia Southam      
                                40  Erika Corns         
  9  Clayton Le Moors                  116
                                12  Eleanor Edwards     
                                48  Darcey Hirst        
                                56  Joni Higgins        

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2551  Monty Barr                   Southport Waterloo AC              9:47
       2 2768  Stanley Stephenson           Trawden AC                         9:52
       3 2059  Will McNally                 Leven Valley AC                    9:55
       4 1020  Jack Lamb                    Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:58
       5 1966  James Brassington            Lancaster & Morecambe AC          10:05
       6 2769  Harry Smith                  Trawden AC                        10:08
       7 2774  Ben Stratton                 Trawden AC                        10:19
       8 2775  Matthew Fleming              Trawden AC                        10:25
       9  831  Gordon Ballantyne            Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:27
      10 1908  Noah Wadsworth               Kendal-Helm Composite             10:35
      11 1463  Samuel Barlow                Leigh Harriers                    10:38
      12  359  L SopwithNicholson           Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 10:41
      13  542  Logan McCredie               Barlick Fr                        10:41
      14  702  Daniel Smith                 Blackburn Harriers                10:43
      15  699  Jonathan Brindle             Blackburn Harriers                10:44
      16 2557  Luke Ward                    Southport Waterloo AC             10:49
      17 1910  Josh Todd                    Kendal-Helm Composite             11:03
      18 2776  Callum Osborne               Trawden AC                        11:13
      19 1907  Alfie Addison                Kendal-Helm Composite             11:20
      20 1012  Ben Holden                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:21
      21  350  Max Hazlehurst               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 11:25
      22  697  Oliver Gill                  Blackburn Harriers                11:27
      23 2555  Sammy Pickerill              Southport Waterloo AC             11:29
      24 1965  Micah Walmersley             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:38
      25 1656  Caleb Tregay                 Burnley AC                        11:40
      26 2188  Oliver Thomson               Lytham St Annes Rrc               11:44
      27  691  Matthew Smith                Blackburn Harriers                11:46
      28  511  Edward Singleton             Walney Wind Cheetahs              11:46
      29 1296  Declan Duckworth             Clayton Le Moors                  11:47
      30 1911  Leo Ranner                   Kendal-Helm Composite             11:50
      31  830  Alfie Hall                   Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:53
      32 2550  Stephen Morgan               Southport Waterloo AC             11:57
      33 1535  Toby Farrer                  Liverpool Ps                      12:00
      34 2345  Adam Link                    Preston Harriers                  12:01
      35  349  Robert Kellett               Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:02
      36 1297  Guy Whalley                  Clayton Le Moors                  12:11
      37 1909  Alfi Todd                    Kendal-Helm Composite             12:12
      38 1023  Ben Oliver                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:15
      39 2185  Finlay Hughes                Lytham St Annes Rrc               12:16
      40 1018  Freddie Edwards              Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:17
      41 1536  Asger Anderson               Liverpool Ps                      12:21
      42 1964  Matthew Harwood              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:25
      43 1294  Kieran Magee                 Clayton Le Moors                  12:33
      44 2344  Matthew Link                 Preston Harriers                  12:38
      45 1336  Xander Heaton                Kirkby Milers                     12:40
      46 1013  Reuben Goulding              Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:44
      47 1618  Evan Beach                   Barrow & Furness St.              12:47
      48 2772  Euan Fenton-Clough           Trawden AC                        12:55
      49 2061  John Williamson              Leven Valley AC                   12:59
      50 1543  Matthew Carroll              Liverpool Ps                      12:59
      51 2186  Eric Wrigley                 Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:10
      52  690  Isaac Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                15:53

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Trawden AC                         15
                                 2  Stanley Stephenson  
                                 6  Harry Smith         
                                 7  Ben Stratton        
  2  Southport Waterloo AC              40
                                 1  Monty Barr          
                                16  Luke Ward           
                                23  Sammy Pickerill     
  3  Kendal-Helm Composite              46
                                10  Noah Wadsworth      
                                17  Josh Todd           
                                19  Alfie Addison       
  4  Blackburn Harriers                 51
                                14  Daniel Smith        
                                15  Jonathan Brindle    
                                22  Oliver Gill         
  5  Chorley Athletic & Tri             59
                                 4  Jack Lamb           
                                20  Ben Holden          
                                35  Robert Kellett      
  6  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           71
                                 5  James Brassington   
                                24  Micah Walmersley    
                                42  Matthew Harwood     
  7  Clayton Le Moors                  108
                                29  Declan Duckworth    
                                36  Guy Whalley         
                                43  Kieran Magee        
  8  Lytham St Annes Rrc               116
                                26  Oliver Thomson      
                                39  Finlay Hughes       
                                51  Eric Wrigley        
  9  Liverpool Ps                      124
                                33  Toby Farrer         
                                41  Asger Anderson      
                                50  Matthew Carroll     

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2022  Jessica Bailey               Leven Valley AC                   10:03
       2 2026  Olesia Winder                Leven Valley AC                   10:16
       3 1280  Helana White                 Clayton Le Moors                  10:24
       4 2689  Joss Waiting                 Trawden AC                        10:39
       5 2692  Abigail Stratton             Trawden AC                        10:52
       6 2117  Sophie Bohannon              Lytham St Annes Rrc               10:54
       7 2690  Isabel Holt                  Trawden AC                        11:01
       8 1890  Sarah Smith                  Kendal-Helm Composite             11:04
       9  795  Maddison Betmead             Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:07
      10 1942  Kirsty Maher                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:18
      11 1281  Sianna Smith                 Clayton Le Moors                  11:27
      12  631  Keira Haxton                 Blackburn Harriers                11:28
      13 2691  Eve Hartley                  Trawden AC                        11:32
      14  956  Hannah Watson                Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:35
      15 2297  Emily Knell                  Preston Harriers                  11:36
      16  793  Olivia Sellars               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:38
      17 2688  Emma Perry                   Trawden AC                        11:43
      18  633  Caroline Woodworth           Blackburn Harriers                11:58
      19  629  Kiera Booth                  Blackburn Harriers                12:03
      20  796  Betty Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:05
      21 1500  Alicia Woods                 Liverpool Ps                      12:06
      22 1282  Imogen Ferguson              Clayton Le Moors                  12:08
      23  630  Eva Knowles                  Blackburn Harriers                12:11
      24 2695  Alice Fleming                Trawden AC                        12:16
      25 2119  Brogan Murphy                Lytham St Annes Rrc               12:17
      26  634  Leah Hoole                   Blackburn Harriers                12:18
      27 1941  Mia Brayshaw                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:22
      28 1501  Chloe Bousfield              Liverpool Ps                      12:27
      29  639  Hollie Cubbon                Blackburn Harriers                12:28
      30 2694  Ellie Singleton              Trawden AC                        12:28
      31 2693  Paige Singleton              Trawden AC                        12:31
      32  520  Ciara Duffy                  Barlick Fr                        12:49
      33  336  Evie Houlihan                Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:14
      34 2024  Freyah Nelson                Leven Valley AC                   13:16
      35  339  Amber Muller                 Barlick Fr                        14:04
      36 1283  Hannah Eccles                Clayton Le Moors                  14:06
      37  792  Naomi Wrigley                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         14:19

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Trawden AC                         16
                                 4  Joss Waiting        
                                 5  Abigail Stratton    
                                 7  Isabel Holt         
  2  Clayton Le Moors                   36
                                 3  Helana White        
                                11  Sianna Smith        
                                22  Imogen Ferguson     
  3  Leven Valley AC                    37
                                 1  Jessica Bailey      
                                 2  Olesia Winder       
                                34  Freyah Nelson       
  4  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          45
                                 9  Maddison Betmead    
                                16  Olivia Sellars      
                                20  Betty Kershaw       
  5  Blackburn Harriers                 49
                                12  Keira Haxton        
                                18  Caroline Woodworth  
                                19  Kiera Booth         
  6  Lytham St Annes Rrc                64
                                 6  Sophie Bohannon     
                                25  Brogan Murphy       
                                33  Evie Houlihan       

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  837  Luke Rawcliffe               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         15:09
       2 1920  James Bowen                  Kendal-Helm Composite             15:22
       3  334  Thomas Brailsford            Kendal-Helm Composite             15:37
       4 1978  Tobias Swarbrick             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          15:52
       5 1922  Henry Hunter                 Kendal-Helm Composite             15:59
       6  835  Rafael Eaton                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         16:05
       7  719  David Holman                 Blackburn Harriers                16:15
       8 2777  William Walker               Trawden AC                        16:19
       9 1097  Justin Corbishley            Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 16:29
      10 1561  Gideon Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      16:34
      11  718  Pomfret Kyle Taylor          Blackburn Harriers                16:38
      12 2065  Edward Sargent               Leven Valley AC                   16:48
      13  362  D KnowlesSlack               Kendal-Helm Composite             16:53
      14 1301  Robbie Smedley               Clayton Le Moors                  16:55
      15 1027  Tom Murphy                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            16:55
      16  340  Jack Collett                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          16:55
      17  712  Jack Paget-Fowler            Blackburn Harriers                16:59
      18  713  Sebastian Burton             Blackburn Harriers                17:00
      19  326  Jake O'Toole                 Blackburn Harriers                17:12
      20  704  Codie Dewhurst               Blackburn Harriers                17:13
      21 1337  Derri Henderson              Kirkby Milers                     17:33
      22 1975  James Twigg                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          17:44
      23 2356  Vladimir Wiggins             Preston Harriers                  17:45
      24 2193  James Andrews                Lytham St Annes Rrc               18:06
      25 2062  Owain Clark                  Leven Valley AC                   18:16
      26 2063  Finley Corkill               Leven Valley AC                   18:27
      27 1298  Jenson Bentham               Clayton Le Moors                  18:53
      28 1973   Fabian Schiller             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          19:00
      29 1551  Conrad Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      19:05
      30 1974  Archie Honeysett             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          19:10
      31 2195  Morgan Pritchard             Lytham St Annes Rrc               19:13
      32 1660  Nathan Green                 Burnley AC                        19:24
      33 2064  Nathan Ritchie               Leven Valley AC                   19:56
      34 1026  Lewis Warner-Jones           Chorley Athletic & Tri            19:57
      35 2778  Joe Sims                     Trawden AC                        22:21

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal-Helm Composite              10
                                 2  James Bowen         
                                 3  Thomas Brailsford   
                                 5  Henry Hunter        
  2  Blackburn Harriers                 35
                                 7  David Holman        
                                11  Pomfret Kyle Taylor 
                                17  Jack Paget-Fowler   
  3  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           42
                                 4  Tobias Swarbrick    
                                16  Jack Collett        
                                22  James Twigg         
  4  Leven Valley AC                    63
                                12  Edward Sargent      
                                25  Owain Clark         
                                26  Finley Corkill      

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1946  Pheobe Hayashi               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          17:31
       2  642  Eleesha Charnley             Blackburn Harriers                17:40
       3  307  Lilian Lewis                 Kendal-Helm Composite             17:49
       4 2120  Maddy Markham                Lytham St Annes Rrc               18:10
       5 3001 $Amelie Mayshell              Eden Runners                      18:23
       6  643  Amy-Nicola Davies            Blackburn Harriers                18:28
       7  983  Bethany Reid                 Chorley Athletic & Tri            19:24
       8  346  Kirsty Hamilton              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          20:14
       9 2696  Macy Waiting                 Trawden AC                        20:28
      10 1516  Phoebe Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      21:06
      11 2521  Freya Walsh                  Southport Waterloo AC             21:47
      12  977  Emily Reid                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            25:13
      13  341  Tanith Ellis                 Clayton Le Moors                  26:50

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1031  Jack Hughes                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            22:52
       2 2068  Sam McSherry                 Leven Valley AC                   23:27
       3  728  Sam Hodkinson                Blackburn Harriers                23:31
       4 1306  Jack Villiers                Clayton Le Moors                  23:43
       5 1927  Jacob Smith                  Kendal-Helm Composite             23:50
       6  360  L MessengerJones             Barrow & Furness St.              24:10
       7 1983  Oliver Beaumont              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          25:05
       8 1311  Peter Stevens                Clayton Le Moors                  25:21
       9 2780  Rehman Arif                  Trawden AC                        25:31
      10  838  Max Swarbrick                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         25:33
      11 1310  Michael Stevens              Clayton Le Moors                  25:41
      12 1621  Nathan Ormandy               Barrow & Furness St.              25:47
      13 2069  Jakob Nelson                 Leven Valley AC                   26:41
      14 1242  Charlie Taylor               Rossendale Harriers               26:49
      15 1979  Alex Blessington             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          27:21
      16 2200  Oliver McIntyre              Lytham St Annes Rrc               27:22
      17  839  Joshua Mathias-Davey         Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         28:10
      18 1309  Lennon Jackson               Clayton Le Moors                  28:55
      19  361  Harry Potts                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            30:12
      20 2201  Ben Gregson                  Lytham St Annes Rrc               31:22
      21  363  Constantin Kaufmann          Sedbergh School RC                31:30
      22 1307  Theo Edmondson               Clayton Le Moors                  31:33
      23 2066  Harvey Cooper                Leven Valley AC                   33:54

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Clayton Le Moors                   23
                                 4  Jack Villiers       
                                 8  Peter Stevens       
                                11  Michael Stevens     
  2  Leven Valley AC                    38
                                 2  Sam McSherry        
                                13  Jakob Nelson        
                                23  Harvey Cooper       

Race 6 - Ladies under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  984  Finty Royle          L20   1 Chorley Athletic & Tri            26:23
       2 1894  Rosie Woodhams       L20   2 Kendal AAC                        27:40
       3  345  Emily Gray           L20   3 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           28:05
       4  925  Kim Baptista         L20   4 Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl    29:52
       5 1367  Jenny Cooper         L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:52

Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Ladies over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  807  Emily Japp           L     1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         24:56
       2  667  Joanne Nelson        L45   1 Blackburn Harriers                25:38
       3  984  Finty Royle          L20   1 Chorley Athletic & Tri            26:23
       4  652  Annabel Ralph        L     4 Blackburn Harriers                26:54
       5  891  Clare McKeown        L45   2 Border Harriers                   27:15
       6 1894  Rosie Woodhams       L20   2 Kendal AAC                        27:40
       7  345  Emily Gray           L20   3 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           28:05
       8  304  Mary Hodgson         L     8 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          28:24
       9 1948  Lauren Gora          L35   1 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          28:36
      10 1369   Anna Philps         L    10 Lancaster Uni RC                  28:53
      11  366  Ellie Mather         L    11 Sedbergh School RC                29:11
      12  313  Sally Ford           L45   3 Kendal AAC                        29:23
      13 1368  Jemma Cliff          L    13 Lancaster Uni RC                  29:33
      14 1161  Sarah Gerrish        L    14 Helm Hill Runners                 29:37
      15  305  Heather Eccles       L35   2 Kendal AAC                        29:40
      16  827  Bev Wright           L55   1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         29:42
      17  202  Janine Needham       L35   3 Red Rose Road Runners             29:44
      18 2424  Samantha Edwards     L    18 Red Rose Road Runners             29:50
      19  925  Kim Baptista         L20   4 Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl    29:52
      20 2940  Laura Dootson        L35   4 Wigan Harriers                    29:57
      21 2169  Barbara Holmes       L55   2 Lytham St Annes Rrc               30:08
      22  457  Amy Singleton        L35   5 Walney Wind Cheetahs              30:19
      23  374  Rebecca Rooke        L    23 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 30:21
      24  343  Laura Livesey        L    24 Chorley Athletic & Tri            30:25
      25 1852  Lucy Varney          L45   4 Kendal AAC                        30:29
      26 1684  Michelle Abbott      L35   6 Clayton Le Moors                  30:34
      27 1851  Joanne Taylor        L45   5 Kendal AAC                        30:37
      28 2848  Carmel Sullivan      L45   6 Wesham RR                         30:41
      29 1077  Sharon Dixon         L45   7 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 30:50
      30  373  Nicola Simpson       L35   7 Southport Waterloo AC             30:53
      31 2034  Elizabeth McNally    L45   8 Leven Valley AC                   30:58
      32 2719  Joanne Perry         L35   8 Trawden AC                        31:03
      33 3002 $Samantha Sugden      L    33 Eden Runners                      31:04
      34 1072  Elsie Roberts        L35   9 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 31:05
      35  666  Lindsay Davies       L45   9 Blackburn Harriers                31:07
      36 1610  Sarah Bouffler       L35  10 Barrow & Furness St.              31:11
      37 1074  Heather Travis       L45  10 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 31:15
      38 1059  Lauren Booth         L    38 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 31:38
      39  527  Lucy Brown           L    39 Barlick Fr                        31:39
      40 1647  Rachel Holt          L    40 Burnley AC                        31:42
      41 2319  Emma Essex-Crosby    L35  11 Preston Harriers                  31:43
      42 1075  Julie Hunter         L45  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 31:44
      43 2943  Kelly-Anne Towns     L35  12 Wigan Harriers                    31:50
      44 2955  Jacqui Jones         L55   3 Wigan Harriers                    31:58
      45 2315  Kate Lakeland        L    45 Preston Harriers                  31:59
      46 1168  Louise Hill          L35  13 Astley & Tyldesley                32:01
      47  992  Laura Murphy         L35  14 Chorley Athletic & Tri            32:04
      48 2705  Victoria Rogan       L35  15 Trawden AC                        32:05
      49 2621  Gillian Pryor        L45  12 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             32:09
      50  355  Natalie Dodds        L35  16 Walney Wind Cheetahs              32:14
      51 1070  Deborah Yearnshire   L35  17 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 32:15
      52  332  Emma Pease           L45  13 Barlick Fr                        32:15
      53 1611  Jill Seddon          L35  18 Barrow & Furness St.              32:17
      54  524  Hayley Whitehead     L    54 Barlick Fr                        32:19
      55  460  Sandra Garnett       L35  19 Walney Wind Cheetahs              32:20
      56 1813  Amy Law              L    56 Garstang RC                       32:21
      57 2731  Dawn Tibbs           L45  14 Trawden AC                        32:23
      58  464  K MaggioPoyntz       L45  15 Walney Wind Cheetahs              32:26
      59 1613  Kerry Travers        L45  16 Barrow & Furness St.              32:34
      60 1609  Zoe Travers          L    60 Barrow & Furness St.              32:35
      61 1950  Sally Brassington    L35  20 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          32:36
      62 1156  Kerri Wadsworth      L35  21 Helm Hill Runners                 32:38
      63 2532  Michelle Spencer     L35  22 Southport Waterloo AC             32:40
      64 1847  Hazel Clark          L35  23 Kendal AAC                        32:42
      65 1071  Liz White            L35  24 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 32:49
      66 1370  Imogen Fawcett       L    66 Lancaster Uni RC                  33:03
      67  825  Karen Dunford        L45  17 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         33:12
      68 2445  Anneke Crosby        L45  18 Red Rose Road Runners             33:21
      69 2734  Caroline Fleming     L45  19 Trawden AC                        33:22
      70  469  Janice Callister     L45  20 Walney Wind Cheetahs              33:24
      71  806  Basia Pawelczak      L    71 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         33:26
      72 1084  Alison Cooke         L55   4 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 33:27
      73 1816   Claire Godfrey      L    73 Garstang RC                       33:30
      74 1676  Claire Dagg          L35  25 Clayton Le Moors                  33:32
      75  458  Emma Broadbent       L35  26 Walney Wind Cheetahs              33:34
      76 1821  Vicky Doherty        L35  27 Garstang RC                       33:34
      77  528  Heather Driver       L35  28 Barlick Fr                        33:39
      78 1374  Marine Aublette      L    78 Lancaster Uni RC                  33:49
      79 1323  Helen XKelsall       L35  29 Kirkby Milers                     33:52
      80 2529  Helen Lavelle        L35  30 Southport Waterloo AC             34:10
      81 2164  Susan Hawitt         L55   5 Lytham St Annes Rrc               34:14
      82  357  Robyn Anderson       L45  21 Preston Harriers                  34:24
      83 1616  Joanne McLeod        L45  22 Barrow & Furness St.              34:25
      84 2142  Claire Markham       L45  23 Lytham St Annes Rrc               34:26
      85 1856  Dianne Priestley     L65   1 Kendal AAC                        34:29
      86 1714  Julia Rushton        L55   6 Clayton Le Moors                  34:35
      87  333  Alison Ince          L45  24 Kendal AAC                        34:36
      88 1612  Yvonne Morrell       L45  25 Barrow & Furness St.              34:42
      89 2948  Lisa Heyes           L45  26 Wigan Harriers                    34:43
      90 1090  Stevie Barron        L55   7 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 34:48
      91 2726  Jenny McAndrew       L35  31 Trawden AC                        34:50
      92  463  Joanne Barnard       L45  27 Walney Wind Cheetahs              34:55
      93 1855  Carolyn Kevan        L55   8 Kendal AAC                        34:59
      94  821  Laura Lawler         L45  28 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         35:12
      95  317  Judith Robinson      L45  29 Blackburn Harriers                35:16
      96  342  Paula Bowen          L45  30 Kendal AAC                        35:17
      97 1081  Jeanette Chester     L55   9 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 35:19
      98 1846  Rachel Warth         L35  32 Kendal AAC                        35:20
      99 1952  Victoria Holgate     L45  31 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          35:27
     100  822  Gina Whiteley        L45  32 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         35:31
     101 1367  Jenny Cooper         L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:52
     102 2834  Anne Mayers-Smith    L35  33 Wesham RR                         35:54
     103  669  Helen Dawson-Smith   L45  33 Blackburn Harriers                35:59
     104 2030  Hannah Scholes       L   104 Leven Valley AC                   36:05
     105 1850  Joanne Pennington    L45  34 Kendal AAC                        36:08
     106 1854  Susan Booth          L55  10 Kendal AAC                        36:19
     107 1673  Lucy Scott           L   107 Clayton Le Moors                  36:21
     108 1951  Adele Brayshaw       L35  34 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          36:24
     109  456  Laura Leigh          L35  35 Walney Wind Cheetahs              36:26
     110  347  Sue Holden           L45  35 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          36:30
     111  670  Nichola Hartley      L45  36 Blackburn Harriers                36:39
     112 1615  Sonja Farish         L45  37 Barrow & Furness St.              36:48
     113  987  Rebecca Ward         L35  36 Chorley Athletic & Tri            36:49
     114 2832  Louisa Denye         L35  37 Wesham RR                         36:50
     115 1700  Jane Hylands         L45  38 Clayton Le Moors                  36:51
     116 1617  Catherine Grisdale   L55  11 Barrow & Furness St.              36:53
     117 2616  Kate Formstone       L35  38 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             36:57
     118 1693  Nicola Spencer       L35  39 Clayton Le Moors                  37:05
     119 1649  Lisa Mayhew          L35  40 Burnley AC                        37:06
     120 2441  Margaret Worbey      L35  41 Red Rose Road Runners             37:17
     121 1646  Catherine Tregay     L   121 Burnley AC                        37:33
     122  472  Marie Blakey         L55  12 Walney Wind Cheetahs              37:36
     123 2603  Sophie Uttley        L   123 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             37:38
     124 2029  Louise Gill          L   124 Leven Valley AC                   37:44
     125 1825  Julia Patefield      L45  39 Garstang RC                       38:33
     126  331  Miriam Maher         L45  40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          38:44
     127 2321  Olga Wiggins         L35  42 Preston Harriers                  38:44
     128  205  Maureen Danson       L45  41 Wesham RR                         38:56
     129 1692  Kirstie Higgins      L35  43 Clayton Le Moors                  38:59
     130 2707  Helen Beech          L35  44 Trawden AC                        39:10
     131 2949  Rachel Lawton        L45  42 Wigan Harriers                    39:18
     132  813  Fran Connolly        L35  45 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         39:27
     133 1954  Jennie Hodgson       L55  13 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          39:27
     134 1326  Colette O'Halleron   L45  43 Kirkby Milers                     39:33
     135 2744  Gillian Greenwood    L55  14 Trawden AC                        39:35
     136 2530  Sarah Pickerill      L35  46 Southport Waterloo AC             39:40
     137 1083  Carol Whittle        L55  15 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 39:51
     138  352  Lucy Neighbour       L35  47 Wesham RR                         39:56
     139 1830  Mary Hewitt          L55  16 Garstang RC                       40:11
     140 2426   Sian King           L   140 Red Rose Road Runners             40:15
     141  303  Julie Hall           L35  48 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         40:21
     142 1061  Hannah Milby         L   142 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 40:23
     143 1645  Molly Handford       L   143 Burnley AC                        40:29
     144 2330  Sue Wickham          L55  17 Preston Harriers                  40:33
     145 1328  Helen Eaton          L45  44 Kirkby Milers                     40:52
     146 2844  Sally Deacon         L45  45 Wesham RR                         41:00
     147  814  Lisa Lambert         L35  49 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         41:07
     148 2831  Clare Belfield       L35  50 Wesham RR                         41:10
     149 2619  Sarah Scott          L35  51 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             41:14
     150 2625  Janine Denney        L45  46 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             41:34
     151 2840  Tanya Barlow         L45  47 Wesham RR                         41:46
     152 2143  Kirsten Burnett      L45  48 Lytham St Annes Rrc               41:58
     153 1650  Sarah Southam        L   153 Burnley AC                        42:04
     154  471  Adrienne Banks       L55  18 Walney Wind Cheetahs              42:16
     155  369  Marie Fisher         L35  52 Trawden AC                        42:31
     156  370  Katrina Hamilton     L   156 Wigan Harriers                    43:15
     157 2716  Deborah Stevenson    L35  53 Trawden AC                        43:50
     158 1685  Clare Jackson        L35  54 Clayton Le Moors                  43:56
     159 1065  Stephanie Roberts    L35  55 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 44:29
     160 1088  Penny Moreton        L55  19 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:13
     161 2444   Sally Cape          L45  49 Red Rose Road Runners             45:15
     162 2847  Julie Rooney         L45  50 Wesham RR                         45:25
     163 2326  Angela Tranter       L45  51 Preston Harriers                  45:27
     164 2721  N Fenton-Clough      L35  56 Trawden AC                        46:05
     165 2172  Sylvia Gittins       L65   2 Lytham St Annes Rrc               46:12
     166 1829  Kinta Beaver         L55  20 Garstang RC                       46:37
     167 2728  Claire Whittaker     L45  52 Trawden AC                        46:57
     168 1325  Paula Heaton         L35  57 Kirkby Milers                     47:03
     169 1329  Ann Carberry         L45  53 Kirkby Milers                     47:10
     170 2618  Victoria Wrigley     L35  58 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             47:48
     171 2147  Catherine Maclachlan L45  54 Lytham St Annes Rrc               47:49
     172 1087  Christine Winder     L55  21 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 48:07
     173 1717  Susan Allen          L55  22 Clayton Le Moors                  48:18
     174 2322  Kari Edwards         L45  55 Preston Harriers                  49:03
     175 1724  Christine Leathley   L65   3 Clayton Le Moors                  49:30
     176  397  Patricia Henry       L55  23 Hyndburn AC                       51:49
     177 1707  Helen Stevens        L45  56 Clayton Le Moors                  54:11
     178 2329  Adela Nuttall        L55  24 Preston Harriers                       
     179 2615  Debbie Hindley       L35  59 Thornton-Cleveleys RC                  
     180 2623  Kate Hendley         L45  57 Thornton-Cleveleys RC                  

Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal AAC                         33
                                 6  Rosie Woodhams      
                                12  Sally Ford          
                                15  Heather Eccles      
  2  Blackburn Harriers                 40
                                 2  Joanne Nelson       
                                 4  Annabel Ralph       
                                34  Lindsay Davies      
  3  Chorley Athletic & Tri             73
                                 3  Finty Royle         
                                24  Laura Livesey       
                                46  Laura Murphy        
  4  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           77
                                 8  Mary Hodgson        
                                 9  Lauren Gora         
                                60  Sally Brassington   
  5  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          83
                                 1  Emily Japp          
                                16  Bev Wright          
                                66  Karen Dunford       
  6  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  85
                                23  Rebecca Rooke       
                                29  Sharon Dixon        
                                33  Elsie Roberts       
  7  Lancaster Uni RC                   88
                                10  Anna Philps         
                                13  Jemma Cliff         
                                65  Imogen Fawcett      
  8  Red Rose Road Runners             102
                                17  Janine Needham      
                                18  Samantha Edwards    
                                67  Anneke Crosby       
  9  Wigan Harriers                    105
                                20  Laura Dootson       
                                42  Kelly-Anne Towns    
                                43  Jacqui Jones        
 10  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'    114
                                36  Heather Travis      
                                37  Lauren Booth        
                                41  Julie Hunter        
 11  Kendal AAC                 'B'    115
                                25  Lucy Varney         
                                27  Joanne Taylor       
                                63  Hazel Clark         
 12  Walney Wind Cheetahs              125
                                22  Amy Singleton       
                                49  Natalie Dodds       
                                54  Sandra Garnett      
 13  Trawden AC                        135
                                32  Joanne Perry        
                                47  Victoria Rogan      
                                56  Dawn Tibbs          
 14  Barlick Fr                        142
                                38  Lucy Brown          
                                51  Emma Pease          
                                53  Hayley Whitehead    
 15  Barrow & Furness St.              145
                                35  Sarah Bouffler      
                                52  Jill Seddon         
                                58  Kerry Travers       
 16  Preston Harriers                  165
                                40  Emma Essex-Crosby   
                                44  Kate Lakeland       
                                81  Robyn Anderson      
 17  Southport Waterloo AC             171
                                30  Nicola Simpson      
                                62  Michelle Spencer    
                                79  Helen Lavelle       
 18  Lytham St Annes Rrc               184
                                21  Barbara Holmes      
                                80  Susan Hawitt        
                                83  Claire Markham      
 19  Clayton Le Moors                  184
                                26  Michelle Abbott     
                                73  Claire Dagg         
                                85  Julia Rushton       
 20  Walney Wind Cheetahs       'B'    200
                                57  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                69  Janice Callister    
                                74  Emma Broadbent      
 21  Garstang RC                       202
                                55  Amy Law             
                                72  Claire Godfrey      
                                75  Vicky Doherty       
 22  Barrow & Furness St.       'B'    228
                                59  Zoe Travers         
                                82  Joanne McLeod       
                                87  Yvonne Morrell      
 23  Wesham RR                         242
                                28  Carmel Sullivan     
                               101  Anne Mayers-Smith   
                               113  Louisa Denye        
 24  Leven Valley AC                   257
                                31  Elizabeth McNally   
                               103  Hannah Scholes      
                               123  Louise Gill         
 25  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC  'B'    262
                                70  Basia Pawelczak     
                                93  Laura Lawler        
                                99  Gina Whiteley       
 26  Burnley AC                        277
                                39  Rachel Holt         
                               118  Lisa Mayhew         
                               120  Catherine Tregay    
 27  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             286
                                48  Gillian Pryor       
                               116  Kate Formstone      
                               122  Sophie Uttley       
 28  Trawden AC                 'B'    287
                                68  Caroline Fleming    
                                90  Jenny McAndrew      
                               129  Helen Beech         
 29  Blackburn Harriers         'B'    306
                                94  Judith Robinson     
                               102  Helen Dawson-Smith  
                               110  Nichola Hartley     
 30  Lancaster & Morecambe AC   'B'    314
                                98  Victoria Holgate    
                               107  Adele Brayshaw      
                               109  Sue Holden          
 31  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    337
                               106  Lucy Scott          
                               114  Jane Hylands        
                               117  Nicola Spencer      
 32  Kirkby Milers                     355
                                78  Helen XKelsall      
                               133  Colette O'Halleron  
                               144  Helen Eaton         
 33  Wigan Harriers             'B'    373
                                88  Lisa Heyes          
                               130  Rachel Lawton       
                               155  Katrina Hamilton    
 34  Wesham RR                  'B'    409
                               127  Maureen Danson      
                               137  Lucy Neighbour      
                               145  Sally Deacon        
 35  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    418
                               119  Margaret Worbey     
                               139  Sian King           
                               160  Sally Cape          
 36  Garstang RC                'B'    427
                               124  Julia Patefield     
                               138  Mary Hewitt         
                               165  Kinta Beaver        
 37  Preston Harriers           'B'    431
                               126  Olga Wiggins        
                               143  Sue Wickham         
                               162  Angela Tranter      
 38  Thornton-Cleveleys RC      'B'    466
                               148  Sarah Scott         
                               149  Janine Denney       
                               169  Victoria Wrigley    
 39  Lytham St Annes Rrc        'B'    485
                               151  Kirsten Burnett     
                               164  Sylvia Gittins      
                               170  Catherine Maclachlan

Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal AAC                         20
                                 4  Sally Ford          
                                 5  Heather Eccles      
                                11  Lucy Varney         
  2  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  56
                                15  Sharon Dixon        
                                19  Elsie Roberts       
                                22  Heather Travis      
  3  Wigan Harriers                     59
                                 8  Laura Dootson       
                                25  Kelly-Anne Towns    
                                26  Jacqui Jones        
  4  Walney Wind Cheetahs               76
                                10  Amy Singleton       
                                31  Natalie Dodds       
                                35  Sandra Garnett      
  5  Trawden AC                         83
                                18  Joanne Perry        
                                29  Victoria Rogan      
                                36  Dawn Tibbs          
  6  Blackburn Harriers                 90
                                 1  Joanne Nelson       
                                20  Lindsay Davies      
                                69  Judith Robinson     
  7  Barrow & Furness St.               93
                                21  Sarah Bouffler      
                                34  Jill Seddon         
                                38  Kerry Travers       
  8  Southport Waterloo AC             111
                                16  Nicola Simpson      
                                41  Michelle Spencer    
                                54  Helen Lavelle       
  9  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          115
                                 3  Lauren Gora         
                                39  Sally Brassington   
                                73  Victoria Holgate    
 10  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         118
                                 6  Bev Wright          
                                44  Karen Dunford       
                                68  Laura Lawler        
 11  Clayton Le Moors                  121
                                12  Michelle Abbott     
                                49  Claire Dagg         
                                60  Julia Rushton       
 12  Lytham St Annes Rrc               122
                                 9  Barbara Holmes      
                                55  Susan Hawitt        
                                58  Claire Markham      
 13  Red Rose Road Runners             143
                                 7  Janine Needham      
                                45  Anneke Crosby       
                                91  Margaret Worbey     
 14  Wesham RR                         174
                                14  Carmel Sullivan     
                                75  Anne Mayers-Smith   
                                85  Louisa Denye        
 15  Preston Harriers                  174
                                23  Emma Essex-Crosby   
                                56  Robyn Anderson      
                                95  Olga Wiggins        
 16  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             232
                                30  Gillian Pryor       
                                88  Kate Formstone      
                               114  Sarah Scott         
 17  Garstang RC                       251
                                51  Vicky Doherty       
                                93  Julia Patefield     
                               107  Mary Hewitt         
 18  Kirkby Milers                     265
                                53  Helen XKelsall      
                               102  Colette O'Halleron  
                               110  Helen Eaton         

Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal AAC                         16
                                 3  Sally Ford          
                                 6  Lucy Varney         
                                 7  Joanne Taylor       
  2  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  34
                                 9  Sharon Dixon        
                                12  Heather Travis      
                                13  Julie Hunter        
  3  Blackburn Harriers                 50
                                 1  Joanne Nelson       
                                11  Lindsay Davies      
                                38  Judith Robinson     
  4  Lytham St Annes Rrc                58
                                 5  Barbara Holmes      
                                25  Susan Hawitt        
                                28  Claire Markham      
  5  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          61
                                 4  Bev Wright          
                                20  Karen Dunford       
                                37  Laura Lawler        
  6  Walney Wind Cheetahs               76
                                18  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                23  Janice Callister    
                                35  Joanne Barnard      
  7  Barrow & Furness St.               78
                                19  Kerry Travers       
                                27  Joanne McLeod       
                                32  Yvonne Morrell      
  8  Trawden AC                         97
                                17  Dawn Tibbs          
                                22  Caroline Fleming    
                                58  Gillian Greenwood   
  9  Wigan Harriers                    102
                                14  Jacqui Jones        
                                33  Lisa Heyes          
                                55  Rachel Lawton       
 10  Wesham RR                         125
                                 8  Carmel Sullivan     
                                54  Maureen Danson      
                                63  Sally Deacon        
 11  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          140
                                41  Victoria Holgate    
                                46  Sue Holden          
                                53  Miriam Maher        
 12  Clayton Le Moors                  157
                                30  Julia Rushton       
                                49  Jane Hylands        
                                78  Susan Allen         
 13  Preston Harriers                  158
                                26  Robyn Anderson      
                                61  Sue Wickham         
                                71  Angela Tranter      
 14  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             163
                                15  Gillian Pryor       
                                64  Janine Denney       
                                84  Kate Hendley        
 15  Garstang RC                       185
                                52  Julia Patefield     
                                60  Mary Hewitt         
                                73  Kinta Beaver        
 16  Kirkby Milers                     194
                                57  Colette O'Halleron  
                                62  Helen Eaton         
                                75  Ann Carberry        

Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  22
                                 4  Alison Cooke        
                                 8  Stevie Barron       
                                10  Jeanette Chester    
  2  Kendal AAC                         26
                                 6  Dianne Priestley    
                                 9  Carolyn Kevan       
                                11  Susan Booth         
  3  Lytham St Annes Rrc                28
                                 2  Barbara Holmes      
                                 5  Susan Hawitt        
                                21  Sylvia Gittins      
  4  Clayton Le Moors                   56
                                 7  Julia Rushton       
                                24  Susan Allen         
                                25  Christine Leathley  

Race 6 - Ladies over 65 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  510  Dave Howie           V70   1 Walney Wind Cheetahs              35:16
       2 2006  George Parrington    V70   2 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          37:34
       3 1810  Richard Lawson       V70   3 Clayton Le Moors                  39:09
       4 1874  Peter Ion            V70   4 Kendal AAC                        39:18
       5  880  Robert Massey        V70   5 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         39:42
       6 1873  Peter Mitchell       V70   6 Kendal AAC                        40:05
       7 2916  Peter Bartlett       V70   7 Wesham RR                         40:13
       8  330  Stephen Fletcher     V70   8 Chorley Athletic & Tri            43:08

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal AAC                         10
                                 4  Peter Ion           
                                 6  Peter Mitchell      

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  848  Luke Minns                   Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         31:33
       2 3006 $Marc Brown                   Salford Harriers                  31:37
       3  912  James Douglas                Border Harriers                   32:02
       4 1103  Matthew Elkington            Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 32:28
       5  746  Karl Billington              Blackburn Harriers                33:19
       6 2206  Mike Toft                    Lytham St Annes Rrc               33:33
       7  761  Christopher Davies   V40   1 Blackburn Harriers                33:49
       8  217  Ben Sache                    Lancaster & Morecambe AC          33:56
       9 1630  Bob Atkinson         V60   1 Barrow & Furness St.              34:08
      10 1992  Lee Parrington               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          34:18
      11 1994  Mark Leadbeatter     V40   2 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          34:24
      12  750  Thomas Blaney                Blackburn Harriers                34:30
      13 2582  David Hamilton       V50   1 Southport Waterloo AC             34:47
      14 1480  Robert Thorpe                Leigh Harriers                    34:53
      15 1106  Andrew Dorrian               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 34:56
      16  558  Gary Shaw            V40   3 Barlick Fr                        34:58
      17  353  Steve Swarbrick      V40   4 Wesham RR                         35:10
      18  733  Tom Marchant                 Blackburn Harriers                35:15
      19  544  Alex Mason           U20   1 Barlick Fr                        35:20
      20 2872  David Taylor                 Wesham RR                         35:32
      21 1737  Mark Magee                   Clayton Le Moors                  35:46
      22 2088  Michael Gregory      V40   5 Leven Valley AC                   35:53
      23  749  John Horrocks                Blackburn Harriers                36:02
      24 1098  James Corbishley     U20   2 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 36:07
      25 1727  Ryan Bradshaw                Clayton Le Moors                  36:15
      26  365  Phil Mather                  Sedbergh School RC                36:16
      27 2782  Martin Greenwood             Trawden AC                        36:18
      28 1734  Daniel Fleming               Clayton Le Moors                  36:29
      29 1863  Richard Wilson       V40   6 Kendal AAC                        36:33
      30 1866  Matt Wilson          V40   7 Kendal AAC                        36:38
      31  608  Richard Wells        V40   8 Sedbergh School RC                37:00
      32 2394  Jonathon Green       V40   9 Preston Harriers                  37:01
      33 2968  Jonathan Kearsley            Wigan Harriers                    37:02
      34 2884  James Mulvany        V40  10 Wesham RR                         37:13
      35  210  Mark Chippendale     V50   2 Blackburn Harriers                37:15
      36 1997  Chris Corless        V40  11 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          37:19
      37 2866  Andrew Harling               Wesham RR                         37:24
      38  475  Tom Brophy                   Walney Wind Cheetahs              37:29
      39 2080  Josh Murphy                  Leven Valley AC                   37:34
      40 1861  Carl Hanaghan                Kendal AAC                        37:35
      41 2881  Simon Denye          V40  12 Wesham RR                         37:37
      42 2091  David McNally        V40  13 Leven Valley AC                   37:50
      43 1996  James Edwards        V40  14 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          37:51
      44 1663  Michael Williams             Burnley AC                        37:53
      45 2992  John Heyes           V50   3 Wigan Harriers                    37:54
      46 1995  Shane Cody           V40  15 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          37:55
      47 1860  William Sisson               Kendal AAC                        37:56
      48 1108  Matthew Rooke                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 37:57
      49  844  Simon Reason                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         37:58
      50 1744  James Dunderdale             Clayton Le Moors                  37:59
      51 1753  Richard Stevenson    V40  16 Clayton Le Moors                  38:06
      52 2001  Mark Holgate         V40  17 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          38:12
      53 2228  Jonathan Tuck        V40  18 Lytham St Annes Rrc               38:17
      54 2217  Andrew Draper                Lytham St Annes Rrc               38:18
      55 1739  Simon Smith                  Clayton Le Moors                  38:21
      56 2868  Christopher Hastwell         Wesham RR                         38:24
      57 1101  Luke Turner                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 38:36
      58 1352  James Ellis                  Kirkby Milers                     38:37
      59 2990  Mike Harris          V40  19 Wigan Harriers                    38:39
      60 2859  Mark Belfield                Wesham RR                         38:50
      61 2219  Neil Tate            V40  20 Lytham St Annes Rrc               38:59
      62  864  John Wright          V50   4 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         39:08
      63 2813  Mick Dobson          V40  21 Trawden AC                        39:09
      64 2204  Dominic Garrett              Lytham St Annes Rrc               39:10
      65 2877  Lee Barlow           V40  22 Wesham RR                         39:15
      66 2212  Alex Tate                    Lytham St Annes Rrc               39:21
      67  206  Gareth Simpson               Southport Waterloo AC             39:28
      68  376  Will Metcalf                 Preston Harriers                  39:29
      69 1778  Chris Funnell        V50   5 Clayton Le Moors                  39:31
      70 2501  Stephen Woodruffe    V50   6 Red Rose Road Runners             39:35
      71 2073  Danny Bouffler               Leven Valley AC                   39:40
      72 2086  Christopher Durkin   V40  23 Leven Valley AC                   39:44
      73 2636  David Barras                 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             39:49
      74 2976  Stephen Nicholls             Wigan Harriers                    39:54
      75 2796  Kevin Fenton-Clough  V40  24 Trawden AC                        40:02
      76 1351  Andrew McGlone               Kirkby Milers                     40:04
      77  364  D SeddonRoberts              Sedbergh School RC                40:06
      78 1864  Joe Todd             V40  25 Kendal AAC                        40:13
      79  219  Matthew Green                Lancaster Uni RC                  40:16
      80 2076  Nathan Harris                Leven Valley AC                   40:21
      81  488  Gary Broadbent       V40  26 Walney Wind Cheetahs              40:25
      82 2072  John Bell                    Leven Valley AC                   40:28
      83 1133  Sean Dixon           V50   7 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 40:35
      84  213  Ben Whitehead                Barlick Fr                        40:37
      85 2496  Simon Shaw           V50   8 Red Rose Road Runners             40:38
      86  308  Adam Taylor                  Kendal AAC                        40:43
      87 2408  John Rainford        V50   9 Preston Harriers                  40:44
      88 2405  William Johnstone    V50  10 Preston Harriers                  40:46
      89 2785  Martin Hounslow              Trawden AC                        40:55
      90 1130  Jeffrey Chadwick     V50  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 40:59
      91 1359  Dean Wilson          V40  27 Kirkby Milers                     41:02
      92 2413  Kevin Hesketh        V60   2 Preston Harriers                  41:02
      93 2901  Jason Parkinson      V50  12 Wesham RR                         41:03
      94 1752  Justin Edwards       V40  28 Clayton Le Moors                  41:04
      95 1109  Tom Southward                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:05
      96 1123  Andrew Jackson       V40  29 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:08
      97  208  Ross Hamilton                Trawden AC                        41:10
      98 1999  John Brassington     V40  30 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:13
      99  204  David Banks          V50  13 Kendal AAC                        41:15
     100 2596  Richard Talbot       V50  14 Southport Waterloo AC             41:17
     101 1833  Simon Gora                   Garstang RC                       41:18
     102  214  Jordan Phillipson            Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:22
     103 1871  Roy Gibson           V50  15 Kendal AAC                        41:24
     104 1993  Andrew Clokey                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:25
     105 2098  David Parker         V50  16 Leven Valley AC                   41:26
     106  221  Darren Coward                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:28
     107 2986  Stuart Towns         V40  31 Wigan Harriers                    41:29
     108  849  Mark Warner                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         41:30
     109 1110  Cian Nutt                    Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:32
     110  491  David Harker         V40  32 Walney Wind Cheetahs              41:33
     111  561  Andrew Smith         V50  17 Barlick Fr                        41:33
     112 1766  Jason Pier           V40  33 Clayton Le Moors                  41:38
     113  207  Neil McDonald        V50  18 Preston Harriers                  41:43
     114 2472  Barry Wheeler                Red Rose Road Runners             41:45
     115 1836  Mike Vinegrad        V50  19 Garstang RC                       41:47
     116  209  John Griffiths       V50  20 Preston Harriers                  41:49
     117 1629  Ray Jones            V50  21 Barrow & Furness St.              41:53
     118 2096  James Bailey         V40  34 Leven Valley AC                   41:59
     119 2487  Stuart Cann          V50  22 Red Rose Road Runners             42:00
     120 2075  Ben Gill                     Leven Valley AC                   42:02
     121 2475  Gary Corcoran        V40  35 Red Rose Road Runners             42:07
     122 2791  Stephen Hartley      V40  36 Trawden AC                        42:12
     123 1104  Stephen Peters               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 42:26
     124 1347  Adam Fitzsimmons             Kirkby Milers                     42:31
     125  218  Richard Gorst        V50  23 Sedbergh School RC                42:34
     126 1377  Richard Joisce       U20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  42:35
     127 1745  Neil Whalley         V40  37 Clayton Le Moors                  42:40
     128  220  Phil Wareing         V50  24 Chorley Athletic & Tri            42:45
     129  871  Nick Hume            V60   3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         42:53
     130 1763  Alex Cran            V40  38 Clayton Le Moors                  42:59
     131  556  David Pease          V40  39 Barlick Fr                        43:06
     132 2803  Adrian Blackledge    V40  40 Trawden AC                        43:09
     133 1111  Michael Cull                 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 43:13
     134 2599  Rob Johnson          V60   4 Southport Waterloo AC             43:18
     135 2395  Steve Hallas         V40  41 Preston Harriers                  43:19
     136 2911  Phil Quibell         V60   5 Wesham RR                         43:23
     137 2789  Sean Fitzpatrick             Trawden AC                        43:24
     138  433  Philip Iddon         V40  42 Chorley Athletic & Tri            43:25
     139 2887  Mark Renshall        V40  43 Wesham RR                         43:27
     140 2801  Mick Hughes          V40  44 Trawden AC                        43:29
     141 2486  Philip Butler        V50  25 Red Rose Road Runners             43:30
     142 1344  Nick Morton                  Kirkby Milers                     43:33
     143 2828  David Howard         V60   6 Trawden AC                        43:38
     144 1139  Damian Jones         V50  26 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 43:46
     145 2910  Gary Pendlebury      V60   7 Wesham RR                         43:49
     146 2802  Darren Horner        V40  45 Trawden AC                        43:51
     147 2483  Steven Moon          V40  46 Red Rose Road Runners             43:52
     148  481  Gareth Davies                Walney Wind Cheetahs              43:58
     149 1135  Alan Wilson          V50  27 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 44:01
     150 1423  Dave Bamford         V50  28 Wigan Phoenix                     44:06
     151  356  Roger Taylor         V50  29 Preston Harriers                  44:17
     152  372  Boswellmartin        V40  47 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             44:30
     153 2078  Stephen Leadbetter           Leven Valley AC                   44:31
     154 1628  Graham Dacre         V50  30 Barrow & Furness St.              44:33
     155  505  Steven Batty         V50  31 Walney Wind Cheetahs              44:49
     156 2409  Andrew Tranter       V50  32 Preston Harriers                  44:52
     157 1759  Craig Eccles         V40  48 Clayton Le Moors                  44:55
     158 1128  Martin Willacy       V50  33 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 44:58
     159 2906  John Collier         V60   8 Wesham RR                         44:59
     160 1867  Stephen Roberts      V40  49 Kendal AAC                        45:05
     161 1757  Michael O'Donnell    V40  50 Clayton Le Moors                  45:13
     162  859  Peter Bradburn       V40  51 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         45:21
     163  498  Paul Quinn           V50  34 Walney Wind Cheetahs              45:31
     164  371  Stephen Pendergrast          Wigan Harriers                    45:39
     165 1141  Graham Pinder        V60   9 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:45
     166  500  Philip Horrocks      V50  35 Walney Wind Cheetahs              45:47
     167  483  Chris Punton                 Walney Wind Cheetahs              45:53
     168  348  Dave Holden          V50  36 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          46:33
     169 2659  Steve Livesey        V50  37 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             46:36
     170 1765  Jeremy Bradshaw      V40  52 Clayton Le Moors                  46:53
     171 2484  Simon Worbey         V40  53 Red Rose Road Runners             46:59
     172 2493  Imtiaz Patel         V50  38 Red Rose Road Runners             47:03
     173 1626  Glen Travers         V50  39 Barrow & Furness St.              47:13
     174 2215  Chris Bowker                 Lytham St Annes Rrc               47:18
     175 2468  Roger Harrison               Red Rose Road Runners             47:25
     176 1112  Glenn Boulter                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 47:27
     177 1788  Martin Brady         V50  40 Clayton Le Moors                  47:36
     178 1870  Stuart McGurk        V50  41 Kendal AAC                        47:41
     179  439  Adrian Pilkington    V40  54 Chorley Athletic & Tri            47:43
     180 1134  Peter Davison        V50  42 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 47:49
     181 2085  Paul Corkill         V40  55 Leven Valley AC                   47:51
     182  480  Dean Crossman                Walney Wind Cheetahs              47:59
     183  504  Andrew Hemsley       V50  43 Walney Wind Cheetahs              48:05
     184 1196  Gary Firth           V40  56 Astley & Tyldesley                48:12
     185 2893  Michael Edge         V50  44 Wesham RR                         48:28
     186  494  Darren McSweeney     V50  45 Walney Wind Cheetahs              48:34
     187 2649  Paul Botham          V40  57 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             48:37
     188  856  Paul Eaton           V40  58 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         48:54
     189 2504  Fred Lynch           V60  10 Red Rose Road Runners             49:01
     190  559  Tony Duffy           V40  59 Barlick Fr                        49:11
     191 2090  Neil Johnston        V40  60 Leven Valley AC                   49:16
     192 2500  John Wiseman         V50  46 Red Rose Road Runners             49:23
     193 1842  Graham Hobson        V60  11 Garstang RC                       49:38
     194  301  Mark Saunders                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 49:58
     195 2499  Dave Stewart         V50  47 Red Rose Road Runners             50:03
     196 2412  Michael Brown        V60  12 Preston Harriers                  50:07
     197 1662  Denis Holmes                 Burnley AC                        50:13
     198  216  Mitchell Banks               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          50:16
     199 2503  Philip Dean          V60  13 Red Rose Road Runners             50:19
     200 1777  David Moynihan       V50  48 Clayton Le Moors                  50:26
     201  482  James Fazackerley            Walney Wind Cheetahs              50:53
     202 1798  Alan Archer          V60  14 Clayton Le Moors                  50:59
     203 2892  James Danson         V50  49 Wesham RR                         51:07
     204  212  Colin Campbell       V50  50 Barrow & Furness St.              51:24
     205 1841  Paul Moss            V60  15 Garstang RC                       51:34
     206  506  David Shaw           V60  16 Walney Wind Cheetahs              51:42
     207 2874  Ben Wrigley                  Wesham RR                         51:43
     208 1148  Adrian Newnham       V60  17 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 51:52
     209 1364  David Barrow         V60  18 Kirkby Milers                     52:47
     210 1664  Paul Tregay                  Burnley AC                        53:02
     211 1661  Jordan Hanley                Burnley AC                        53:15
     212  489  David Marr           V40  61 Walney Wind Cheetahs              53:31
     213 1146  Bill Sharp           V60  19 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 53:43
     214 2824  David Greenwood      V50  51 Trawden AC                        53:58
     215 2250  Peter Thomson        V60  20 Lytham St Annes Rrc               54:37
     216 2830  John Carman          V60  21 Trawden AC                        55:04
     217  764  Allan Hartley        V40  62 Blackburn Harriers                55:14
     218 2661  Colin Denney         V60  22 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             56:16
     219  869  John Reason          V60  23 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         56:23
     220 2414  Phil Lakeland        V60  24 Preston Harriers                  57:59
     221 2239  Greg Oulton          V50  52 Lytham St Annes Rrc               58:39
     222 2569  Lee Coupland         V40  63 Southport Waterloo AC             59:46
     223 2591  Ian Pike             V50  53 Southport Waterloo AC             59:47
     224 1121  Karl Fursey          V40  64 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 59:56
     225 2656  Russell Jones        V50  54 Thornton-Cleveleys RC           1:00:56
     226  375  Mike Bray            V60  25 Lancaster & Morecambe AC        1:11:37
     227  358  Philip Simpson       V40  65 Trawden AC                      1:15:29

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 94
                                 4  Karl Billington     
                                 6  Christopher Davies  
                                11  Thomas Blaney       
                                17  Tom Marchant        
                                22  John Horrocks       
                                34  Mark Chippendale    
  2  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          148
                                 7  Ben Sache           
                                 9  Lee Parrington      
                                10  Mark Leadbeatter    
                                35  Chris Corless       
                                42  James Edwards       
                                45  Shane Cody          
  3  Wesham RR                         199
                                16  Steve Swarbrick     
                                19  David Taylor        
                                33  James Mulvany       
                                36  Andrew Harling      
                                40  Simon Denye         
                                55  Christopher Hastwell
  4  Clayton Le Moors                  224
                                20  Mark Magee          
                                24  Ryan Bradshaw       
                                27  Daniel Fleming      
                                49  James Dunderdale    
                                50  Richard Stevenson   
                                54  Simon Smith         
  5  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 225
                                 3  Matthew Elkington   
                                14  Andrew Dorrian      
                                23  James Corbishley    
                                47  Matthew Rooke       
                                56  Luke Turner         
                                82  Sean Dixon          
  6  Lytham St Annes Rrc               298
                                 5  Mike Toft           
                                52  Jonathan Tuck       
                                53  Andrew Draper       
                                60  Neil Tate           
                                63  Dominic Garrett     
                                65  Alex Tate           
  7  Kendal AAC                        304
                                28  Richard Wilson      
                                29  Matt Wilson         
                                39  Carl Hanaghan       
                                46  William Sisson      
                                77  Joe Todd            
                                85  Adam Taylor         
  8  Leven Valley AC                   320
                                21  Michael Gregory     
                                38  Josh Murphy         
                                41  David McNally       
                                70  Danny Bouffler      
                                71  Christopher Durkin  
                                79  Nathan Harris       
  9  Trawden AC                        467
                                26  Martin Greenwood    
                                62  Mick Dobson         
                                74  Kevin Fenton-Clough 
                                88  Martin Hounslow     
                                96  Ross Hamilton       
                               121  Stephen Hartley     
 10  Preston Harriers                  474
                                31  Jonathon Green      
                                67  Will Metcalf        
                                86  John Rainford       
                                87  William Johnstone   
                                91  Kevin Hesketh       
                               112  Neil McDonald       
 11  Wigan Harriers                    476
                                32  Jonathan Kearsley   
                                44  John Heyes          
                                58  Mike Harris         
                                73  Stephen Nicholls    
                               106  Stuart Towns        
                               163  Stephen Pendergrast 
 12  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         506
                                 1  Luke Minns          
                                48  Simon Reason        
                                61  John Wright         
                               107  Mark Warner         
                               128  Nick Hume           
                               161  Peter Bradburn      
 13  Barlick Fr                        545
                                15  Gary Shaw           
                                18  Alex Mason          
                                83  Ben Whitehead       
                               110  Andrew Smith        
                               130  David Pease         
                               189  Tony Duffy          
 14  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'    613
                                89  Jeffrey Chadwick    
                                94  Tom Southward       
                                95  Andrew Jackson      
                               105  Darren Coward       
                               108  Cian Nutt           
                               122  Stephen Peters      
 15  Wesham RR                  'B'    632
                                59  Mark Belfield       
                                64  Lee Barlow          
                                92  Jason Parkinson     
                               135  Phil Quibell        
                               138  Mark Renshall       
                               144  Gary Pendlebury     
 16  Red Rose Road Runners             644
                                69  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                84  Simon Shaw          
                               113  Barry Wheeler       
                               118  Stuart Cann         
                               120  Gary Corcoran       
                               140  Philip Butler       
 17  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    683
                                68  Chris Funnell       
                                93  Justin Edwards      
                               111  Jason Pier          
                               126  Neil Whalley        
                               129  Alex Cran           
                               156  Craig Eccles        
 18  Walney Wind Cheetahs              689
                                37  Tom Brophy          
                                80  Gary Broadbent      
                               109  David Harker        
                               147  Gareth Davies       
                               154  Steven Batty        
                               162  Paul Quinn          
 19  Kirkby Milers                     694
                                57  James Ellis         
                                75  Andrew McGlone      
                                90  Dean Wilson         
                               123  Adam Fitzsimmons    
                               141  Nick Morton         
                               208  David Barrow        
 20  Lancaster & Morecambe AC   'B'    716
                                51  Mark Holgate        
                                97  John Brassington    
                               101  Jordan Phillipson   
                               103  Andrew Clokey       
                               167  Dave Holden         
                               197  Mitchell Banks      
 21  Leven Valley AC            'B'    753
                                81  John Bell           
                               104  David Parker        
                               117  James Bailey        
                               119  Ben Gill            
                               152  Stephen Leadbetter  
                               180  Paul Corkill        
 22  Southport Waterloo AC             753
                                12  David Hamilton      
                                66  Gareth Simpson      
                                99  Richard Talbot      
                               133  Rob Johnson         
                               221  Lee Coupland        
                               222  Ian Pike            
 23  Trawden AC                 'B'    906
                               131  Adrian Blackledge   
                               136  Sean Fitzpatrick    
                               139  Mick Hughes         
                               142  David Howard        
                               145  Darren Horner       
                               213  David Greenwood     
 24  Preston Harriers           'B'    968
                               115  John Griffiths      
                               134  Steve Hallas        
                               150  Roger Taylor        
                               155  Andrew Tranter      
                               195  Michael Brown       
                               219  Phil Lakeland       
 25  Thornton-Cleveleys RC            1018
                                72  David Barras        
                               151  Boswellmartin       
                               168  Steve Livesey       
                               186  Paul Botham         
                               217  Colin Denney        
                               224  Russell Jones       
 26  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'   1040
                               146  Steven Moon         
                               170  Simon Worbey        
                               171  Imtiaz Patel        
                               174  Roger Harrison      
                               188  Fred Lynch          
                               191  John Wiseman        
 27  Walney Wind Cheetahs       'B'   1079
                               165  Philip Horrocks     
                               166  Chris Punton        
                               181  Dean Crossman       
                               182  Andrew Hemsley      
                               185  Darren McSweeney    
                               200  James Fazackerley   

Senior Men under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  544  Alex Mason           U20   1 Barlick Fr                        35:20
       2 1098  James Corbishley     U20   2 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 36:07
       3 1377  Richard Joisce       U20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  42:35

Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           53
                                 3  Mark Leadbeatter    
                                14  Chris Corless       
                                17  James Edwards       
                                19  Shane Cody          
  2  Wesham RR                          60
                                 6  Steve Swarbrick     
                                12  James Mulvany       
                                15  Simon Denye         
                                27  Lee Barlow          
  3  Kendal AAC                         94
                                 8  Richard Wilson      
                                 9  Matt Wilson         
                                32  Joe Todd            
                                45  David Banks         
  4  Leven Valley AC                   101
                                 7  Michael Gregory     
                                16  David McNally       
                                30  Christopher Durkin  
                                48  David Parker        
  5  Preston Harriers                  124
                                11  Jonathon Green      
                                36  John Rainford       
                                37  William Johnstone   
                                40  Kevin Hesketh       
  6  Clayton Le Moors                  142
                                20  Richard Stevenson   
                                28  Chris Funnell       
                                42  Justin Edwards      
                                52  Jason Pier          
  7  Red Rose Road Runners             181
                                29  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                35  Simon Shaw          
                                58  Stuart Cann         
                                59  Gary Corcoran       
  8  Trawden AC                        184
                                26  Mick Dobson         
                                31  Kevin Fenton-Clough 
                                60  Stephen Hartley     
                                67  Adrian Blackledge   
  9  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 191
                                34  Sean Dixon          
                                38  Jeffrey Chadwick    
                                43  Andrew Jackson      
                                76  Damian Jones        
 10  Barlick Fr                        236
                                 5  Gary Shaw           
                                51  Andrew Smith        
                                66  David Pease         
                               114  Tony Duffy          
 11  Barrow & Furness St.              243
                                 2  Bob Atkinson        
                                56  Ray Jones           
                                84  Graham Dacre        
                               101  Glen Travers        
 12  Southport Waterloo AC             257
                                 4  David Hamilton      
                                46  Richard Talbot      
                                68  Rob Johnson         
                               139  Lee Coupland        
 13  Walney Wind Cheetahs              261
                                33  Gary Broadbent      
                                50  David Harker        
                                85  Steven Batty        
                                93  Paul Quinn          
 14  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         293
                                25  John Wright         
                                64  Nick Hume           
                                92  Peter Bradburn      
                               112  Paul Eaton          
 15  Lytham St Annes Rrc               316
                                22  Jonathan Tuck       
                                24  Neil Tate           
                               132  Peter Thomson       
                               138  Greg Oulton         
 16  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             426
                                83  Boswellmartin       
                                97  Steve Livesey       
                               111  Paul Botham         
                               135  Colin Denney        

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Preston Harriers                   34
                                10  John Rainford       
                                11  William Johnstone   
                                13  Kevin Hesketh       
  2  Red Rose Road Runners              40
                                 7  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                 9  Simon Shaw          
                                24  Stuart Cann         
  3  Southport Waterloo AC              46
                                 2  David Hamilton      
                                16  Richard Talbot      
                                28  Rob Johnson         
  4  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  52
                                 8  Sean Dixon          
                                12  Jeffrey Chadwick    
                                32  Damian Jones        
  5  Barrow & Furness St.               61
                                 1  Bob Atkinson        
                                23  Ray Jones           
                                37  Graham Dacre        
  6  Wesham RR                          76
                                14  Jason Parkinson     
                                29  Phil Quibell        
                                33  Gary Pendlebury     
  7  Kendal AAC                         82
                                15  David Banks         
                                17  Roy Gibson          
                                50  Stuart McGurk       
  8  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         106
                                 5  John Wright         
                                27  Nick Hume           
                                74  John Reason         
  9  Clayton Le Moors                  116
                                 6  Chris Funnell       
                                49  Martin Brady        
                                61  David Moynihan      
 10  Walney Wind Cheetahs              124
                                38  Steven Batty        
                                42  Paul Quinn          
                                44  Philip Horrocks     
 11  Garstang RC                       143
                                21  Mike Vinegrad       
                                57  Graham Hobson       
                                65  Paul Moss           
 12  Trawden AC                        173
                                31  David Howard        
                                70  David Greenwood     
                                72  John Carman         
 13  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             197
                                46  Steve Livesey       
                                73  Colin Denney        
                                78  Russell Jones       

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wesham RR                          20
                                 5  Phil Quibell        
                                 7  Gary Pendlebury     
                                 8  John Collier        
  2  Preston Harriers                   38
                                 2  Kevin Hesketh       
                                12  Michael Brown       
                                24  Phil Lakeland       
  3  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  45
                                 9  Graham Pinder       
                                17  Adrian Newnham      
                                19  Bill Sharp          

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019