Red Rose Cross Country League


at Bolton on Saturday 26th October 2019


Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1655  William McCash               Trawden Athletic Club              7:01
       2 1647  George Camara                Trawden Athletic Club              7:03
       3 1108  Thomas Amaral                Leigh Harriers & Ac                7:04
       4  214  Samuel Aspey                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            7:05
       5  625  Henry Ward                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     7:06
       6  626  Max Winstanley               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     7:09
       7 1650  Joel Fitzpatrick             Trawden Athletic Club              7:27
       8  215  Liam Benninson               Blackburn Harriers & Ac            7:37
       9  220  Charlie Haworth              Blackburn Harriers & Ac            7:37
      10 1657  Callum Singleton             Trawden Athletic Club              7:40
      11 1111  Cillian Clarke               Leigh Harriers & Ac                7:47
      12  965  Tom Finch                    Horwich R M I Harriers             7:53
      13 1114  James Howarth-Linton         Leigh Harriers & Ac                7:54
      14  107   George Fitzpatrick          Barlick Fell Runners               7:55
      15 1651  Joseph Harrety               Trawden Athletic Club              7:56
      16  971  Mark Titmuss                 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:58
      17  405  Nathaniel Knowles            Bolton United Harriers & Ac        8:00
      18  466  George Murphy                Burnley Ac                         8:02
      19  470  Corbin Thomas                Burnley Ac                         8:05
      20 1885  Francis Woodruff             Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          8:08
      21  218  Jack Carrington              Blackburn Harriers & Ac            8:11
      22 1886 $Ivan Winder                  Leven Valley AC                    8:12
      23  493  Oliver Cooper                Bury Athletic Club                 8:14
      24  108  Alfie Muller                 Barlick Fell Runners               8:24
      25  106  Harry Driver                 Barlick Fell Runners               8:28
      26 1656  Noah Russell                 Trawden Athletic Club              8:34
      27  404  Alfie Dodds                  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        8:35
      28 1795  Harry BoalerSwift            Bolton United Harriers & Ac        8:40
      29 1339  Joshua Clowes                Rochdale Harriers & Ac             8:47
      30 1907  Joshua Barrett               Rossendale Harriers & Ac           8:54
      31  406  Noah Pickford                Bolton United Harriers & Ac        8:54
      32 1032  Charlie Kelly                Hyndburn Ac                        8:57
      33  615  Macoley Butterfield          Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:03
      34  498  Owen Lowe                    Bury Athletic Club                 9:04
      35  972  Harry Yates                  Horwich R M I Harriers             9:06
      36 1406  Elliott Webster              Rossendale Harriers & Ac           9:11
      37  105  Oscar Clayton                Barlick Fell Runners               9:12
      38  496  Rory Hunt                    Bury Athletic Club                 9:14
      39 1110  Daniel Cartwright            Leigh Harriers & Ac                9:19
      40 1887 $Alfie Dwyer                  Unattached                         9:23
      41  621  Jack McCann                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:23
      42  963  Max Arrowsmith               Horwich R M I Harriers             9:24
      43  970  Archie Parker                Horwich R M I Harriers             9:25
      44  490  Barney Ainsworth             Bury Athletic Club                 9:27
      45 1034  Owen Morton                  Hyndburn Ac                        9:27
      46 1908  Xavier Jones                 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:31
      47  611  Daniel Allchurch             Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:32
      48 1850  Junior Nicholls              Hyndburn Ac                        9:33
      49  495  Oliver Hilton                Bury Athletic Club                 9:35
      50  111  Elliot Shackleton            Barlick Fell Runners               9:36
      51 1412  Rory Craven                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           9:41
      52 1033  Freddie Kelly                Hyndburn Ac                        9:42
      53 1404  Toby Edwards                 Rossendale Harriers & Ac           9:45
      54 1308  Benjamin Sutcliffe           Ramsbottom Running Club            9:46
      55  967  Tristan Jones                Horwich R M I Harriers             9:48
      56  612  Ryley Box                    Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:52
      57  501  Daniel Norton                Bury Athletic Club                 9:58
      58  468  James Preston                Burnley Ac                        10:21
      59  500  Ashton Mvula                 Bury Athletic Club                10:27
      60 1645  Joshua Blackledge            Trawden Athletic Club             10:29

Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Trawden Athletic Club              10
                                 1  William McCash      
                                 2  George Camara       
                                 7  Joel Fitzpatrick    
  2  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            21
                                 4  Samuel Aspey        
                                 8  Liam Benninson      
                                 9  Charlie Haworth     
  3  Leigh Harriers & Ac                27
                                 3  Thomas Amaral       
                                11  Cillian Clarke      
                                13  James Howarth-Linton
  4  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     43
                                 5  Henry Ward          
                                 6  Max Winstanley      
                                32  Macoley Butterfield 
  5  Barlick Fell Runners               61
                                14  George Fitzpatrick  
                                23  Alfie Muller        
                                24  Harry Driver        
  6  Horwich R M I Harriers             62
                                12  Tom Finch           
                                16  Mark Titmuss        
                                34  Harry Yates         
  7  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        70
                                17  Nathaniel Knowles   
                                26  Alfie Dodds         
                                27  Harry BoalerSwift   
  8  Bury Athletic Club                 92
                                22  Oliver Cooper       
                                33  Owen Lowe           
                                37  Rory Hunt           
  9  Burnley Ac                         93
                                18  George Murphy       
                                19  Corbin Thomas       
                                56  James Preston       
 10  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          113
                                29  Joshua Barrett      
                                35  Elliott Webster     
                                49  Rory Craven         
 11  Hyndburn Ac                       120
                                31  Charlie Kelly       
                                43  Owen Morton         
                                46  Junior Nicholls     

Under 11 Girl -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1874 $Elena Oliphant               S Factor Academy                   7:19
       2 1126  Gabriella Taylor             Leigh Harriers & Ac                7:37
       3 1667  Isabelle Perry               Trawden Athletic Club              7:48
       4 1815 $Katie Betts                  Scunthorpe & District Ac           7:50
       5  631  Isabel Goodman               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     7:57
       6  228  Hannah Davies                Blackburn Harriers & Ac            7:59
       7  867  Eliena Lusty                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          8:03
       8  644  Madison Vaughan              Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     8:10
       9 1041  Amber Danter                 Hyndburn Ac                        8:10
      10 1848  Georgia Clarkson             Horwich R M I Harriers             8:12
      11 1671  Agatha Taylor                Trawden Athletic Club              8:13
      12  508  Lucy Dent                    Bury Athletic Club                 8:17
      13 1668  Emma Robertshaw              Trawden Athletic Club              8:19
      14  640  Millie Reid                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     8:27
      15  639  Isobel Reid                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     8:28
      16  870  Lottie Smith                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          8:28
      17  988  Isobelle Wilkinson           Horwich R M I Harriers             8:28
      18 1118  Freya Cash                   Leigh Harriers & Ac                8:30
      19  646  Lexi Webb                    Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     8:31
      20 1666  Tamzin Osborne               Trawden Athletic Club              8:33
      21 1720  Lucy Orrell                  Wigan & District H & Ac            8:35
      22 1715  Kady Hall                    Wigan & District H & Ac            8:36
      23 1408  Ava Colohan                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           8:38
      24 1659  Leah Harvey                  Trawden Athletic Club              8:40
      25 1867  Bella McCredie               Barlick Fell Runners               8:41
      26  476  Georgia Tregay               Burnley Ac                         8:41
      27  637  Jennifer Poole               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     8:45
      28  986  Gracie Sherbourne            Horwich R M I Harriers             8:48
      29  505  Tia Buckley                  Bury Athletic Club                 8:50
      30  472  Alice Carr                   Burnley Ac                         8:51
      31  231  Charlotte Smith              Blackburn Harriers & Ac            8:51
      32  983  Grace Mort                   Horwich R M I Harriers             8:56
      33 1040  Jessica Burton               Hyndburn Ac                        9:01
      34 1909  Paige Kelly                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:02
      35  973  Isabelle Arkwright           Horwich R M I Harriers             9:03
      36  984  Fern O'Brien                 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:06
      37 1816  Scarlett Jarvis              Leigh Harriers & Ac                9:09
      38  964  Megan Elliott                Horwich R M I Harriers             9:09
      39  473  Ruby Cleaver                 Burnley Ac                         9:10
      40 1660  Lottie Hesketh               Trawden Athletic Club              9:11
      41 1270  Olivia Whittaker             Radcliffe Ac                       9:12
      42  115  Isabelle Teal                Barlick Fell Runners               9:14
      43  630  Maisie Geary                 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:16
      44 1042  Jessica Gibbon               Hyndburn Ac                        9:18
      45  975  Alice Arrowsmith             Horwich R M I Harriers             9:20
      46 1340  Lottie Peacocke              Rochdale Harriers & Ac             9:21
      47  979  Lucy Duffy                   Horwich R M I Harriers             9:24
      48  370  Ruby Pilling                 Bolton Triathlon Club              9:29
      49  636  Georgia Pendlebury           Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:31
      50  409  Emily Wood                   Bolton United Harriers & Ac        9:36
      51  114   Summer Fitzpatrick          Barlick Fell Runners               9:42
      52 1407  Eliza Boon                   Rossendale Harriers & Ac           9:44
      53  641  Keira Rickerby               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     9:44
      54 1119  Francesca Chung              Leigh Harriers & Ac                9:45
      55  981  Lauren Freary                Horwich R M I Harriers             9:46
      56  980  Grace Freary                 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:47
      57 1121  Olivia Copper                Leigh Harriers & Ac                9:49
      58  513  Isabel Robinson              Bury Athletic Club                 9:49
      59 1673  Poppy Wynne                  Trawden Athletic Club              9:50
      60 1672  Ava Wright                   Trawden Athletic Club              9:51
      61  475  Jessica Gizon                Burnley Ac                         9:52
      62 1714  Esme Clark                   Wigan & District H & Ac           10:02
      63 1849  Harley Gregory               Hyndburn Ac                       10:05
      64  371  Emily Taylor                 Bolton Triathlon Club             10:06
      65  511  P Kalambouka-Hick            Bury Athletic Club                10:07
      66  507  Allanah Cullen               Bury Athletic Club                10:12
      67  977  Gabriella Collings           Horwich R M I Harriers            10:16
      68  474  Libby Gibson                 Burnley Ac                        10:23
      69  869  Louise Lusty                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         10:35
      70 1911  Jessica Taylor               Bolton Triathlon Club             10:39
      71 1669  Lola Sims                    Trawden Athletic Club             10:40
      72  985  Evie Parker                  Horwich R M I Harriers            10:48
      73  503  Summer Barlow                Bury Athletic Club                11:02
      74  408  Jessica Swales               Bolton United Harriers & Ac       11:39
      75  974  G Arnot-Smith                Horwich R M I Harriers            11:42
      76  638  Elisia Redmayne              Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    12:22

Under 11 Girl -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     21
                                 3  Isabel Goodman      
                                 6  Madison Vaughan     
                                12  Millie Reid         
  2  Trawden Athletic Club              22
                                 2  Isabelle Perry      
                                 9  Agatha Taylor       
                                11  Emma Robertshaw     
  3  Horwich R M I Harriers             49
                                 8  Georgia Clarkson    
                                15  Isobelle Wilkinson  
                                26  Gracie Sherbourne   
  4  Leigh Harriers & Ac                52
                                 1  Gabriella Taylor    
                                16  Freya Cash          
                                35  Scarlett Jarvis     
  5  Hyndburn Ac                        80
                                 7  Amber Danter        
                                31  Jessica Burton      
                                42  Jessica Gibbon      
  6  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          86
                                 5  Eliena Lusty        
                                14  Lottie Smith        
                                67  Louise Lusty        
  7  Burnley Ac                         89
                                24  Georgia Tregay      
                                28  Alice Carr          
                                37  Ruby Cleaver        
  8  Bury Athletic Club                 93
                                10  Lucy Dent           
                                27  Tia Buckley         
                                56  Isabel Robinson     
  9  Wigan & District H & Ac            99
                                19  Lucy Orrell         
                                20  Kady Hall           
                                60  Esme Clark          
 10  Barlick Fell Runners              112
                                23  Bella McCredie      
                                40  Isabelle Teal       
                                49  Summer Fitzpatrick  
 11  Bolton Triathlon Club             176
                                46  Ruby Pilling        
                                62  Emily Taylor        
                                68  Jessica Taylor      

Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1685  Ben Stratton                 Trawden Athletic Club             12:00
       2  659  Ethan Roberts                Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    12:07
       3 1683  Harry Smith                  Trawden Athletic Club             12:09
       4  655  Jack Lamb                    Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    12:13
       5 1684  Stanley Stephenson           Trawden Athletic Club             12:17
       6 1342  Harry Peacocke               Rochdale Harriers & Ac            12:29
       7 1131  Ethan Davies                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               12:31
       8 1676  Tristan Fitzpatrick          Trawden Athletic Club             12:34
       9 1127  Samuel Barlow                Leigh Harriers & Ac               12:47
      10  244  Daniel Smith                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           12:52
      11 1414  Rhys Dunn                    Rossendale Harriers & Ac          12:57
      12  995  Harrison Stokes              Horwich R M I Harriers            13:12
      13 1681  Callum Osborne               Trawden Athletic Club             13:13
      14 1912  Bradley Mabote               Wigan & District H & Ac           13:15
      15 1869  Logan McCredie               Barlick Fell Runners              13:15
      16 1413  Daniel Cunningham            Rossendale Harriers & Ac          13:17
      17  237  Benjamin Ham                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           13:18
      18  518  Thomas Donnelly              Bury Athletic Club                13:19
      19  990  Sam Bradley                  Horwich R M I Harriers            13:27
      20  649  Dominic Evans                Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    13:27
      21  652  Ben Holden                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    13:29
      22  873  Charlie Fee                  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         13:31
      23  236  Oliver Gill                  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           13:33
      24 1678  James Galloway               Trawden Athletic Club             13:48
      25  520  Samuel Howard                Bury Athletic Club                13:52
      26  871  Charlie Barnes               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         13:56
      27  876  Louie Woodruff               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         13:59
      28 1415  Riley Holt                   Rossendale Harriers & Ac          14:01
      29  996  Ben Topham                   Horwich R M I Harriers            14:03
      30  647  Matthew Allchurch            Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    14:17
      31  989  Martin Arnot-Smith           Horwich R M I Harriers            14:19
      32  375  Lucas Pilling                Bolton Triathlon Club             14:20
      33  654  Robert Kellett               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    14:22
      34 1674  Daniel Brown                 Trawden Athletic Club             14:23
      35  479  Caleb Tregay                 Burnley Ac                        14:24
      36  994  Aiden McKenna                Horwich R M I Harriers            14:25
      37  246  Matthew Smith                Blackburn Harriers & Ac           14:32
      38  516  Finley Collings              Bury Athletic Club                14:36
      39  234  Findlay Carroll              Blackburn Harriers & Ac           14:37
      40 1140  Edward Scott                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               14:39
      41  997  Josh Topham                  Horwich R M I Harriers            14:43
      42  875  Guy Whalley                  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         14:45
      43  243  Harry Sambrook               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           14:54
      44 1682  Charlie Reeder               Trawden Athletic Club             15:00
      45  872  Declan Duckworth             Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         15:01
      46 1686  Jamie Williamson             Trawden Athletic Club             15:02
      47 1130  William Cooper               Leigh Harriers & Ac               15:03
      48 1889 $John Williamson              Leven Valley AC                   15:08
      49 1135  Lyndon Higgins               Leigh Harriers & Ac               15:12
      50  653  Lucas James                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    15:22
      51  648  Freddie Edwards              Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    15:22
      52 1841  Daniel Nuttall               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           15:23
      53  515  Jayden Barlow                Bury Athletic Club                15:24
      54  374  Glyn Dawson                  Bolton Triathlon Club             15:43
      55  874  Kieran Magee                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         15:58
      56 1416  Bowan Rushton                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          16:26
      57 1411  James Boyd                   Rossendale Harriers & Ac          16:35
      58  521  Jake Norton                  Bury Athletic Club                16:54
      59 1726  Denis Kozevnikovs            Wigan & District H & Ac           17:03
      60 1725  Callum Kennedy               Wigan & District H & Ac           18:07
      61  661  Luke Williams                Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    19:17
      62  411  Joseph Webster               Bolton United Harriers & Ac       19:26
      63 1128  Kieryn Blagg                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               21:30
      64  245  Issac Smith                  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           21:33

Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Trawden Athletic Club               9
                                 1  Ben Stratton        
                                 3  Harry Smith         
                                 5  Stanley Stephenson  
  2  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     26
                                 2  Ethan Roberts       
                                 4  Jack Lamb           
                                20  Dominic Evans       
  3  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            50
                                10  Daniel Smith        
                                17  Benjamin Ham        
                                23  Oliver Gill         
  4  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           55
                                11  Rhys Dunn           
                                16  Daniel Cunningham   
                                28  Riley Holt          
  5  Leigh Harriers & Ac                56
                                 7  Ethan Davies        
                                 9  Samuel Barlow       
                                40  Edward Scott        
  6  Horwich R M I Harriers             60
                                12  Harrison Stokes     
                                19  Sam Bradley         
                                29  Ben Topham          
  7  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          75
                                22  Charlie Fee         
                                26  Charlie Barnes      
                                27  Louie Woodruff      
  8  Bury Athletic Club                 81
                                18  Thomas Donnelly     
                                25  Samuel Howard       
                                38  Finley Collings     
  9  Wigan & District H & Ac           131
                                14  Bradley Mabote      
                                58  Denis Kozevnikovs   
                                59  Callum Kennedy      

Under 13 Girl -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1007  Charlotte Wilkinson          Horwich R M I Harriers            13:04
       2  669  Libby Rickerby               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    13:48
       3  523  Chloe Ardin                  Bury Athletic Club                13:50
       4  121  Lucille Pickles              Barlick Fell Runners              13:58
       5 1734  Hannah Culshaw               Wigan & District H & Ac           14:05
       6  526  Emily Purdy                  Bury Athletic Club                14:24
       7 1736  April Fitzpatrick            Wigan & District H & Ac           14:25
       8  525  Lola Potts                   Bury Athletic Club                14:26
       9  877  Eleanor Edwards              Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         14:28
      10  878  Amelia Halstead              Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         14:28
      11 1692  Charlotte Robertshaw         Trawden Athletic Club             14:33
      12 1693  Leila Smithurst              Trawden Athletic Club             14:40
      13  670  Lola Robertson               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    14:42
      14 1690  Gemma Kenniford              Trawden Athletic Club             15:02
      15  412  Isobel Oxley                 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       15:17
      16 1687  Isobel Beechey               Trawden Athletic Club             15:23
      17  998  Imogen Andreassen            Horwich R M I Harriers            15:28
      18 1150  Poppy Matter                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               15:40
      19  671  Martha Singleton             Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    15:40
      20  483  Zoe Green                    Burnley Ac                        15:46
      21 1691  Lucy Murgatroyd              Trawden Athletic Club             15:49
      22  122  Jody Whitfield               Barlick Fell Runners              15:52
      23 1425  Elsie Haygarth               Rossendale Harriers & Ac          15:57
      24 1694  Grace Whittaker              Trawden Athletic Club             15:57
      25 1688  Ruby Fort                    Trawden Athletic Club             16:03
      26  999  Lois Bowl                    Horwich R M I Harriers            16:09
      27 1432  Violet Young                 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          16:11
      28 1423  Daisy Halewood               Rossendale Harriers & Ac          16:16
      29 1004  Emma Lucey                   Horwich R M I Harriers            16:18
      30 1427  Matilda Mutchill             Rossendale Harriers & Ac          16:23
      31  666  Alice Lamb                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    16:25
      32  882  Olivia Huyton                Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         16:29
      33 1149  Anna Mallalieu               Leigh Harriers & Ac               16:36
      34  482  Erika Corns                  Burnley Ac                        16:37
      35 1147  Georgina Hilton              Leigh Harriers & Ac               16:41
      36 1157  Sophie Turton                Leigh Harriers & Ac               16:43
      37 1918  Libby Barrett                Bolton Triathlon Club             17:00
      38 1429  Grace Serridge               Rossendale Harriers & Ac          17:01
      39 1424  Evie Hargreaves              Rossendale Harriers & Ac          17:09
      40  665  Louise Hallewell             Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    17:12
      41  664  Charlotte Hallewell          Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    17:12
      42  119  Lily-Grace Clayton           Barlick Fell Runners              17:17
      43 1006  Evie White                   Horwich R M I Harriers            17:20
      44 1152  Nina Renda                   Leigh Harriers & Ac               17:24
      45  884  Emily Nicholls               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         17:37
      46 1002  Ruby Haslam                  Horwich R M I Harriers            17:43
      47  486  Amelia Southam               Burnley Ac                        17:53
      48 1422  Jessica Greenhalgh           Rossendale Harriers & Ac          18:06
      49 1428  Heidi Pedder                 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          18:39
      50 1426  Erin Keogh                   Rossendale Harriers & Ac          20:19
      51  880  Joni Higgins                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         20:51

Under 13 Girl -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Bury Athletic Club                 17
                                 3  Chloe Ardin         
                                 6  Emily Purdy         
                                 8  Lola Potts          
  2  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     34
                                 2  Libby Rickerby      
                                13  Lola Robertson      
                                19  Martha Singleton    
  3  Trawden Athletic Club              37
                                11  Charlotte Robertshaw
                                12  Leila Smithurst     
                                14  Gemma Kenniford     
  4  Horwich R M I Harriers             44
                                 1  Charlotte Wilkinson 
                                17  Imogen Andreassen   
                                26  Lois Bowl           
  5  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          51
                                 9  Eleanor Edwards     
                                10  Amelia Halstead     
                                32  Olivia Huyton       
  6  Barlick Fell Runners               68
                                 4  Lucille Pickles     
                                22  Jody Whitfield      
                                42  Lily-Grace Clayton  
  7  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           78
                                23  Elsie Haygarth      
                                27  Violet Young        
                                28  Daisy Halewood      
  8  Leigh Harriers & Ac                86
                                18  Poppy Matter        
                                33  Anna Mallalieu      
                                35  Georgina Hilton     
  9  Burnley Ac                        101
                                20  Zoe Green           
                                34  Erika Corns         
                                47  Amelia Southam      

Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1892 $Luke Rawcliffe               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         15:22
       2 1839 $Daniel Valentine             Preston Harriers                  15:42
       3 1009  Isaac Battye                 Horwich R M I Harriers            15:56
       4 1696  William Walker               Trawden Athletic Club             16:12
       5 1015  Zack Taylor                  Horwich R M I Harriers            16:18
       6 1438  Joe Ormrod                   Rossendale Harriers & Ac          16:47
       7 1743  Toby Clarke                  Wigan & District H & Ac           16:51
       8  679  Tom Murphy                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    17:09
       9  992  Ben Hall                     Horwich R M I Harriers            17:12
      10  891  Robbie Smedley               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         17:21
      11 1440  Oli Webster                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          17:23
      12 1013  Ethan Isaacs                 Horwich R M I Harriers            17:48
      13 1916  Jack Barrago                 Horwich R M I Harriers            17:54
      14  890  William Nicholls             Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         18:01
      15  893  William Woodruff             Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         18:03
      16  889  Connor Jones                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         18:20
      17  377  Iddris Dawson                Bolton Triathlon Club             18:28
      18 1163  Daniel Sydall                Leigh Harriers & Ac               18:31
      19  123  Connor Fitzpatrick           Barlick Fell Runners              18:52
      20 1439  Billy Smith                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          18:53
      21 1435  Bryn Lawrence                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          18:57
      22  527  Nathan Ardin                 Bury Athletic Club                19:07
      23 1875  Zac Fraser                   Bolton United Harriers & Ac       19:08
      24  678  Joseph Marzolini             Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    19:59
      25  488  Nathan Green                 Burnley Ac                        20:21
      26  529  Matthew Lowe                 Bury Athletic Club                20:26
      27 1010   Lucas Collings              Horwich R M I Harriers            20:47
      28 1343  Adam Fern                    Rochdale Harriers & Ac            21:09
      29  414  J Bentley-Hughes             Bolton United Harriers & Ac       21:21
      30 1434  Oliver Godden                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          21:37
      31  413  Harry Aldred                 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       21:40
      32 1695  Joe Sims                     Trawden Athletic Club             22:24

Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Horwich R M I Harriers             11
                                 1  Isaac Battye        
                                 3  Zack Taylor         
                                 7  Ben Hall            
  2  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           31
                                 4  Joe Ormrod          
                                 9  Oli Webster         
                                18  Billy Smith         
  3  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          33
                                 8  Robbie Smedley      
                                12  William Nicholls    
                                13  William Woodruff    
  4  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        77
                                21  Zac Fraser          
                                27  J Bentley-Hughes    
                                29  Harry Aldred        

Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  688  Gabrielle Hodson             Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    16:18
       2 1876 $Jessica Bailey               Leven Valley AC                   16:37
       3 1878 $Olesia Winder                Leven Valley AC                   16:56
       4  898  Helana White                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         17:06
       5  534  Freya Potts                  Bury Athletic Club                17:12
       6  416  Ruby Erzan-Essien            Bolton United Harriers & Ac       17:34
       7  667  Katie Mathison               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    17:40
       8 1445  Evie Taylor                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          17:50
       9 1705  Joss Waiting                 Trawden Athletic Club             17:56
      10 1174  Nieve Robinson               Leigh Harriers & Ac               18:02
      11 1699  Isabel Holt                  Trawden Athletic Club             18:20
      12 1748  Emily Edwards                Wigan & District H & Ac           18:34
      13 1750  Isabel O'Grady               Wigan & District H & Ac           18:35
      14  897  Sianna Smith                 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         18:45
      15 1753  Robyn Wilding                Wigan & District H & Ac           19:03
      16 1169  Lily Edwards                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               19:05
      17 1704  Abigail Stratton             Trawden Athletic Club             19:07
      18  287  Keira Haxton                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           19:10
      19  894  Ella Dorrington-Levy         Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         19:21
      20  683  Ella Coles                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    19:25
      21  288  Leah Hoole                   Blackburn Harriers & Ac           19:46
      22  417  Lily Philbin                 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       19:50
      23 1170  Melissa Ince                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               19:57
      24 1017  Freya Whittle                Horwich R M I Harriers            20:00
      25  692  Emma Moogan                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    20:12
      26  689  Lara Ingram-Weston           Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    20:20
      27  531  Grace Gibson                 Bury Athletic Club                20:22
      28  290  Molly Nicholls               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           20:25
      29 1877 $Charlotte Mahoney            Preston Harriers                  20:35
      30  124   Ciara Duffy                 Barlick Fell Runners              20:50
      31  285  Hollie Cubbon                Blackburn Harriers & Ac           20:56
      32  378  Lauren Fry                   Bolton Triathlon Club             20:58
      33  292  Millie Sambrook              Blackburn Harriers & Ac           21:01
      34 1446  Daisie Young                 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          21:10
      35 1171  E McOnie-Lownsbrough         Leigh Harriers & Ac               21:12
      36  681  Erin Boardman                Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    21:41
      37 1165  Madison Davies               Leigh Harriers & Ac               21:43
      38 1702  Ellie Singleton              Trawden Athletic Club             21:46
      39 1703  Paige Singleton              Trawden Athletic Club             21:50
      40 1853  Olivia Jackson               Rochdale Harriers & Ac            21:55
      41  895  Hannah Eccles                Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         22:37
      42  533  Connie Potts                 Bury Athletic Club                22:45
      43  535  Summer Whitfield             Bury Athletic Club                23:00
      44  125  Amber Muller                 Barlick Fell Runners              24:36
      45  418  Hannah Swales                Bolton United Harriers & Ac       24:51
      46 1166  Millie Davies                Leigh Harriers & Ac               28:02
      47  532  Nicole Palmer                Bury Athletic Club                29:02

Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     24
                                 1  Gabrielle Hodson    
                                 5  Katie Mathison      
                                18  Ella Coles          
  2  Trawden Athletic Club              31
                                 7  Joss Waiting        
                                 9  Isabel Holt         
                                15  Abigail Stratton    
  3  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          31
                                 2  Helana White        
                                12  Sianna Smith        
                                17  Ella Dorrington-Levy
  4  Wigan & District H & Ac            34
                                10  Emily Edwards       
                                11  Isabel O'Grady      
                                13  Robyn Wilding       
  5  Leigh Harriers & Ac                43
                                 8  Nieve Robinson      
                                14  Lily Edwards        
                                21  Melissa Ince        
  6  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            61
                                16  Keira Haxton        
                                19  Leah Hoole          
                                26  Molly Nicholls      
  7  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        66
                                 4  Ruby Erzan-Essien   
                                20  Lily Philbin        
                                42  Hannah Swales       
  8  Bury Athletic Club                 67
                                 3  Freya Potts         
                                25  Grace Gibson        
                                39  Connie Potts        

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1893 $Max Cunningham               Preston Harriers                  19:35
       2 1448   Jo Hopley                   Rossendale Harriers & Ac          19:54
       3  703  Ben Wilson                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    20:02
       4  905  Jack Villiers                Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         20:05
       5 1019  Luke Brindle                 Horwich R M I Harriers            20:37
       6 1178  Joel Denton                  Leigh Harriers & Ac               20:45
       7 1759  Oliver Donnelly              Bury Athletic Club                20:49
       8  904  Peter Stevens                Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         21:00
       9 1449  Charlie Taylor               Rossendale Harriers & Ac          21:17
      10 1022  Thomas Massey                Horwich R M I Harriers            21:20
      11 1913  Jackson Mackey               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         21:31
      12  704  Luke Wilson                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    21:33
      13  903  Michael Stevens              Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         21:38
      14 1314  Ryan Walker                  Ramsbottom Running Club           21:58
      15 1447  Ryan Heneghan                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          22:05
      16 1707  Harry Beechey                Trawden Athletic Club             22:25
      17 1870 $Lachlan Burke                Unattached                        22:44
      18 1177  Benjamin Ayres               Leigh Harriers & Ac               23:07
      19  536  Jake Allen                   Bury Athletic Club                23:10
      20  698  Joseph Chadwick              Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    24:09
      21  901  Lennon Jackson               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         24:17
      22  900  Theo Edmondson               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         26:50
      23  701  Harry Potts                  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    27:13
      24 1344  Kieran Carrigan              Rochdale Harriers & Ac            28:30

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          20
                                 3  Jack Villiers       
                                 7  Peter Stevens       
                                10  Jackson Mackey      
  2  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           23
                                 1  Jo Hopley           
                                 8  Charlie Taylor      
                                14  Ryan Heneghan       
  3  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     31
                                 2  Ben Wilson          
                                11  Luke Wilson         
                                18  Joseph Chadwick     

Race 6 - U17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1879 $Libby Huxley                 Preston Harriers                  23:38
       2 1450  Lauryn Gregg                 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          24:00
       3  380  Georgia Heath                Bolton Triathlon Club             24:16
       4  711  Bethany Reid                 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    24:53
       5 1453  Ellie Richardson             Rossendale Harriers & Ac          24:57
       6 1187  Rebecca Pollitt              Leigh Harriers & Ac               25:48
       7 1025  Milly Lever                  Horwich R M I Harriers            25:58
       8 1451  Lily Haygarth                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          26:56
       9  541  Kate Lilley                  Bury Athletic Club                27:06
      10 1880 $Megan Mahoney                Preston Harriers                  27:09
      11  707  Amy Heaton                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    27:14
      12  705  Amber Boardman               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    27:50
      13 1186  Katie Morley                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               28:36
      14  706  Isabelle Farron              Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    28:41
      15 1915  Macy Waiting                 Trawden Athletic Club             28:59
      16  910  Bethany Wheatcroft           Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         31:04
      17 1709  Emily Hall                   Trawden Athletic Club             31:58
      18  537  Bolanje Akinnayajo           Bury Athletic Club                32:39
      19  712  Emily Reid                   Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    32:52
      20  538  Amy Garroch                  Bury Athletic Club                33:14
      21 1452  Iris Pick                    Rossendale Harriers & Ac          36:17
      22 1708  Natalie Giles                Trawden Athletic Club             43:33

Race 6 - U17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           12
                                 1  Lauryn Gregg        
                                 4  Ellie Richardson    
                                 7  Lily Haygarth       
  2  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     22
                                 3  Bethany Reid        
                                 9  Amy Heaton          
                                10  Amber Boardman      
  3  Bury Athletic Club                 42
                                 8  Kate Lilley         
                                16  Bolanje Akinnayajo  
                                18  Amy Garroch         
  4  Trawden Athletic Club              48
                                13  Macy Waiting        
                                15  Emily Hall          
                                20  Natalie Giles       

Race 6 - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  401  Rachel Bailey        L20   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       24:34
       2  860  Briony Holt          L20   2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         24:41
       3  861  Nicola Moynihan      L20   3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         24:57
       4 1399  Sarah Longshaw       L20   4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          25:58
       5 1338  Jessica Bull         L20   5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            26:14
       6  402  Molly Philbin        L20   6 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       26:39
       7 1305  Luisa Shield         L20   7 Ramsbottom Running Club           32:43
       8  368  Abigail King         L20   8 Bolton Triathlon Club             35:18
       9 1400  Lucy Pick            L20   9 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          36:16

Race 6 - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  399  Laura Lombard        L35   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       21:40
       2 1881 $Helen Warburton      L     2 Gosforth Harriers & Ac            22:45
       3 1806  Hannah RhysPrice     L     3 Bury Athletic Club                22:50
       4 1788  Caitlin Cole         L     4 Bury Athletic Club                23:42
       5 1249  Donna Cartwright     L40   1 Radcliffe Ac                      23:50
       6  603  Katherine Klunder    L35   2 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    23:51
       7 1523  Pauline May          L35   3 Todmorden Harriers                23:53
       8 1385  Anne Hindle          L45   1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          24:06
       9 1632  Christina Singleton  L35   4 Trawden Athletic Club             24:13
      10  401  Rachel Bailey        L20   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       24:34
      11   34  Debbie Gowans        L55   1 Accrington Road Runners           24:34
      12 1783  Rachel Marshall      L40   2 Bury Athletic Club                24:37
      13  860  Briony Holt          L20   2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         24:41
      14  204  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  L    14 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           24:43
      15 1855  Sarah Watton         L    15 Burnden Road Runners              24:45
      16 1298  Paula Pilling        L40   3 Ramsbottom Running Club           24:49
      17  861  Nicola Moynihan      L20   3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         24:57
      18 1781  Katie Geelan         L45   2 Bury Athletic Club                25:03
      19   44  Sarah Ridehalgh      L40   4 Accrington Road Runners           25:07
      20 1258  Katie Percival       L    20 Radcliffe Ac                      25:11
      21   32  Catherine Derbyshire L40   5 Accrington Road Runners           25:13
      22 1852  Katie Oalkey         L    22 Bury Athletic Club                25:32
      23 1807  Sarah Thomas         L    23 Bury Athletic Club                25:43
      24 1399  Sarah Longshaw       L20   4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          25:58
      25  442  Liz McLellan         L50   1 Burnden Road Runners              26:02
      26 1626  Joanne Perry         L40   6 Trawden Athletic Club             26:06
      27 1338  Jessica Bull         L20   5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            26:14
      28  187  Lindsay Davies       L45   3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           26:17
      29  604  Laura Livesey        L    29 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    26:18
      30 1396  Bethan Walton        L    30 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          26:22
      31  458  Rachel Holt          L    31 Burnley Ac                        26:34
      32  402  Molly Philbin        L20   6 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       26:39
      33  803  Michelle Abbott      L35   5 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         26:41
      34  342  Hayley Duckworth     L    34 Blackburn Road Runners            26:44
      35  817  C Darling-Smedley    L40   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         26:46
      36  345  Shirley Hargreaves   L40   8 Blackburn Road Runners            27:01
      37  441  Gwen Kinloch         L55   2 Burnden Road Runners              27:04
      38  367  Clare Burns          L35   6 Bolton Triathlon Club             27:14
      39 1785  Elizabeth Cheshire   L    39 Bury Athletic Club                27:18
      40  438  Lyndsay Darbyshire   L50   2 Burnden Road Runners              27:20
      41 1099  Katie Sanderson      L40   9 Leigh Harriers & Ac               27:24
      42 1786  Nicola Ryan          L    42 Bury Athletic Club                27:30
      43 1778  Frances Garroch      L55   3 Bury Athletic Club                27:43
      44   38  Joanne Hosker        L40  10 Accrington Road Runners           27:44
      45  605  Laura Murphy         L40  11 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    27:51
      46 1630  Victoria Rogan       L35   7 Trawden Athletic Club             27:58
      47 1244  Paula Abernethy      L50   3 Radcliffe Ac                      28:07
      48 1884 $Joanne Hackett       L50   4 Wolverhampton & Bilston           28:09
      49  102  Heather Driver       L35   8 Barlick Fell Runners              28:17
      50   29  Nancy Bailey         L55   4 Accrington Road Runners           28:18
      51  607  Nicki Rushton        L50   5 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    28:28
      52  400  Rebecca Millington   L    52 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       28:32
      53 1805  Vivki Hamer          L    53 Burnden Road Runners              28:33
      54  103  Karen Lemon          L35   9 Barlick Fell Runners              28:38
      55  608  Anya Townsend        L    55 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    28:54
      56 1397  Catherine Wilson     L40  12 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          28:56
      57 1098  Rachel Pollitt       L    57 Leigh Harriers & Ac               28:57
      58 1094  Donna Ince           L45   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               29:00
      59 1782  Sue Smith            L40  13 Bury Athletic Club                29:03
      60   46  Susan Rodwell        L45   5 Accrington Road Runners           29:15
      61 1336  Janice Needham       L65   1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            29:19
      62  596  Jane Bowles          L50   6 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    29:22
      63  841  Irene Roche          L60   1 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         29:32
      64 1919  Victoria Glossop     L35  10 Radcliffe Ac                      29:52
      65  348  Jane Matthewman      L35  11 Blackburn Road Runners            30:36
      66  455  Joanne Cleaver       L35  12 Burnley Ac                        31:06
      67  804  Donna Airey          L35  13 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         31:33
      68  844  Lucy Scott           L    68 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         31:34
      69  339  Jeanette Baron       L55   5 Blackburn Road Runners            31:35
      70  184  Jan Buckingham       L55   6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           31:49
      71  462  Catherine Tregay     L    71 Burnley Ac                        31:50
      72  827  Helen Harrison       L50   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         31:51
      73   40  Pam McCullagh        L40  14 Accrington Road Runners           31:56
      74  852  Katy Thompson        L65   2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:03
      75  960  Emma Collings        L40  15 Horwich R M I Harriers            32:06
      76  340  Debbie Bolton        L50   8 Blackburn Road Runners            32:07
      77  828  Sarah Helliwell      L35  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:09
      78 1605  Elaine Corcoran      L50   9 Trawden Athletic Club             32:15
      79  846  Nicola Spencer       L40  16 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:17
      80 1255  Caroline Malone      L50  10 Radcliffe Ac                      32:24
      81   35  Katharine Gregson    L40  17 Accrington Road Runners           32:27
      82  842  Julia Rushton        L55   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:41
      83 1305  Luisa Shield         L20   7 Ramsbottom Running Club           32:43
      84 1393  Emma Smith           L35  15 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          32:58
      85 1386  Lorna Holt           L40  18 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          33:00
      86 1247  Deborah Barrington   L40  19 Radcliffe Ac                      33:11
      87  440  Liz Hopley           L50  11 Burnden Road Runners              33:15
      88  832  Jane Hylands         L45   6 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         33:16
      89 1615  Gillian Greenwood    L55   8 Trawden Athletic Club             33:18
      90  843  Jane Ryan            L40  20 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         33:18
      91  831  Kirstie Higgins      L40  21 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         33:19
      92   76  Michelle Fairclough  L40  22 Astley & Tyldesley RR             33:21
      93  352  Kate Pomfret         L45   7 Blackburn Road Runners            33:23
      94   80  Louise Hill          L35  16 Astley & Tyldesley RR             33:44
      95 1296  Emma Johnstone       L35  17 Ramsbottom Running Club           33:51
      96  355  Joanne Weir          L50  12 Blackburn Road Runners            34:02
      97 1600  Helen Beech          L35  18 Trawden Athletic Club             34:03
      98  447  Louise Wall          L55   9 Burnden Road Runners              34:09
      99  930  Janet Greenhalgh     L40  23 Darwen Dashers Rc                 34:12
     100  932  Beccy Jepson         L50  13 Darwen Dashers Rc                 34:14
     101 1475  Amanda Richardson    L50  14 Royton Road Runners               34:15
     102 1250  Gail Champion        L40  24 Radcliffe Ac                      34:28
     103 1643  Linda Zagorski       L55  10 Trawden Athletic Club             34:28
     104 1601  Maxine Betts         L50  15 Trawden Athletic Club             34:30
     105 1922  Louise Oldfield      L45   8 Darwen Dashers Rc                 34:32
     106  850  Julia Taylor         L60   2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         34:54
     107   45  Louise Stevenson     L60   3 Accrington Road Runners           34:57
     108 1299  Catherine Shield     L50  16 Ramsbottom Running Club           35:02
     109  460  Sarah Southam        L40  25 Burnley Ac                        35:05
     110 1263  Louise Shield        L40  26 Radcliffe Ac                      35:13
     111  368  Abigail King         L20   8 Bolton Triathlon Club             35:18
     112 1471  Susan Heaney         L55  11 Royton Road Runners               35:22
     113 1598  Liz Allison          L55  12 Trawden Athletic Club             35:24
     114 1302  Beverley Walker      L45   9 Ramsbottom Running Club           35:29
     115 1246  Elaine Bailey        L60   4 Radcliffe Ac                      35:45
     116  929  Jules Dawson         L40  27 Darwen Dashers Rc                 35:50
     117 1882 $S Audis-Riddell      L35  19 Preston Harriers                  36:04
     118 1614  Deborah Giles        L40  28 Trawden Athletic Club             36:07
     119 1400  Lucy Pick            L20   9 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          36:16
     120 1391  Denise Owen          L45  10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          36:18
     121 1264  Lucy Tetler          L40  29 Radcliffe Ac                      36:29
     122 1268  Tracy Wroe           L55  13 Radcliffe Ac                      36:30
     123  928  Linda Coffey         L65   3 Darwen Dashers Rc                 36:31
     124  815  Karen Clarkin        L45  11 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         36:35
     125 1267  Emma Wolstencroft    L45  12 Radcliffe Ac                      36:45
     126 1252  Karen Doherty        L45  13 Radcliffe Ac                      37:01
     127  853  Geraldine Varley     L55  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         37:41
     128 1390  Carol Nicholass      L50  17 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          37:43
     129   33  Karen Figiel         L55  15 Accrington Road Runners           38:09
     130 1470  Bernadette Ball      L65   4 Royton Road Runners               39:10
     131 1291  Beverley Dobson      L35  20 Ramsbottom Running Club           39:28
     132 1921  Cheryl Dunleavy      L   132 Burnden Road Runners              40:09
     133  805  Sue Allen            L55  16 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         40:20
     134  859  Sharon Wilson        L40  30 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         41:37
     135 1862  Alice Mervin         L50  18 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          41:40
     136  835  Christine Leathley   L70   1 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         43:06
     137 1090  Dianne Denney        L40  31 Leigh Harriers & Ac               44:32
     138 1028  Patricia Henry       L55  17 Hyndburn Ac                       45:40

Race 6 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Bury Athletic Club                 33
                                 2  Hannah RhysPrice    
                                 3  Caitlin Cole        
                                11  Rachel Marshall     
                                17  Katie Geelan        
  2  Accrington Road Runners            91
                                10  Debbie Gowans       
                                18  Sarah Ridehalgh     
                                20  Catherine Derbyshire
                                43  Joanne Hosker       
  3  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        91
                                 1  Laura Lombard       
                                 9  Rachel Bailey       
                                31  Molly Philbin       
                                50  Rebecca Millington  
  4  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          94
                                12  Briony Holt         
                                16  Nicola Moynihan     
                                32  Michelle Abbott     
                                34  C Darling-Smedley   
  5  Burnden Road Runners              113
                                14  Sarah Watton        
                                24  Liz McLellan        
                                36  Gwen Kinloch        
                                39  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  6  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          113
                                 7  Anne Hindle         
                                23  Sarah Longshaw      
                                29  Bethan Walton       
                                54  Catherine Wilson    
  7  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    126
                                 5  Katherine Klunder   
                                28  Laura Livesey       
                                44  Laura Murphy        
                                49  Nicki Rushton       
  8  Radcliffe Ac                      131
                                 4  Donna Cartwright    
                                19  Katie Percival      
                                46  Paula Abernethy     
                                62  Victoria Glossop    
  9  Trawden Athletic Club             154
                                 8  Christina Singleton 
                                25  Joanne Perry        
                                45  Victoria Rogan      
                                76  Elaine Corcoran     
 10  Blackburn Road Runners            198
                                33  Hayley Duckworth    
                                35  Shirley Hargreaves  
                                63  Jane Matthewman     
                                67  Jeanette Baron      
 11  Burnley Ac                        270
                                30  Rachel Holt         
                                64  Joanne Cleaver      
                                69  Catherine Tregay    
                               107  Sarah Southam       
 12  Leigh Harriers & Ac               285
                                40  Katie Sanderson     
                                55  Rachel Pollitt      
                                56  Donna Ince          
                               134  Dianne Denney       
 13  Ramsbottom Running Club           295
                                15  Paula Pilling       
                                81  Luisa Shield        
                                93  Emma Johnstone      
                               106  Catherine Shield    
 14  Darwen Dashers Rc                 412
                                97  Janet Greenhalgh    
                                98  Beccy Jepson        
                               103  Louise Oldfield     
                               114  Jules Dawson        

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  399  Laura Lombard        L35   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       21:40
       2 1249  Donna Cartwright     L40   1 Radcliffe Ac                      23:50
       3  603  Katherine Klunder    L35   2 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    23:51
       4 1523  Pauline May          L35   3 Todmorden Harriers                23:53
       5 1385  Anne Hindle          L45   1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          24:06
       6 1632  Christina Singleton  L35   4 Trawden Athletic Club             24:13
       7   34  Debbie Gowans        L55   1 Accrington Road Runners           24:34
       8 1783  Rachel Marshall      L40   2 Bury Athletic Club                24:37
       9 1298  Paula Pilling        L40   3 Ramsbottom Running Club           24:49
      10 1781  Katie Geelan         L45   2 Bury Athletic Club                25:03
      11   44  Sarah Ridehalgh      L40   4 Accrington Road Runners           25:07
      12   32  Catherine Derbyshire L40   5 Accrington Road Runners           25:13
      13  442  Liz McLellan         L50   1 Burnden Road Runners              26:02
      14 1626  Joanne Perry         L40   6 Trawden Athletic Club             26:06
      15  187  Lindsay Davies       L45   3 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           26:17
      16  803  Michelle Abbott      L35   5 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         26:41
      17  817  C Darling-Smedley    L40   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         26:46
      18  345  Shirley Hargreaves   L40   8 Blackburn Road Runners            27:01
      19  441  Gwen Kinloch         L55   2 Burnden Road Runners              27:04
      20  367  Clare Burns          L35   6 Bolton Triathlon Club             27:14
      21  438  Lyndsay Darbyshire   L50   2 Burnden Road Runners              27:20
      22 1099  Katie Sanderson      L40   9 Leigh Harriers & Ac               27:24
      23 1778  Frances Garroch      L55   3 Bury Athletic Club                27:43
      24   38  Joanne Hosker        L40  10 Accrington Road Runners           27:44
      25  605  Laura Murphy         L40  11 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    27:51
      26 1630  Victoria Rogan       L35   7 Trawden Athletic Club             27:58
      27 1244  Paula Abernethy      L50   3 Radcliffe Ac                      28:07
      28 1884 $Joanne Hackett       L50   4 Wolverhampton & Bilston           28:09
      29  102  Heather Driver       L35   8 Barlick Fell Runners              28:17
      30   29  Nancy Bailey         L55   4 Accrington Road Runners           28:18
      31  607  Nicki Rushton        L50   5 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    28:28
      32  103  Karen Lemon          L35   9 Barlick Fell Runners              28:38
      33 1397  Catherine Wilson     L40  12 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          28:56
      34 1094  Donna Ince           L45   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               29:00
      35 1782  Sue Smith            L40  13 Bury Athletic Club                29:03
      36   46  Susan Rodwell        L45   5 Accrington Road Runners           29:15
      37 1336  Janice Needham       L65   1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            29:19
      38  596  Jane Bowles          L50   6 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    29:22
      39  841  Irene Roche          L60   1 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         29:32
      40 1919  Victoria Glossop     L35  10 Radcliffe Ac                      29:52
      41  348  Jane Matthewman      L35  11 Blackburn Road Runners            30:36
      42  455  Joanne Cleaver       L35  12 Burnley Ac                        31:06
      43  804  Donna Airey          L35  13 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         31:33
      44  339  Jeanette Baron       L55   5 Blackburn Road Runners            31:35
      45  184  Jan Buckingham       L55   6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           31:49
      46  827  Helen Harrison       L50   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         31:51
      47   40  Pam McCullagh        L40  14 Accrington Road Runners           31:56
      48  852  Katy Thompson        L65   2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:03
      49  960  Emma Collings        L40  15 Horwich R M I Harriers            32:06
      50  340  Debbie Bolton        L50   8 Blackburn Road Runners            32:07
      51  828  Sarah Helliwell      L35  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:09
      52 1605  Elaine Corcoran      L50   9 Trawden Athletic Club             32:15
      53  846  Nicola Spencer       L40  16 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:17
      54 1255  Caroline Malone      L50  10 Radcliffe Ac                      32:24
      55   35  Katharine Gregson    L40  17 Accrington Road Runners           32:27
      56  842  Julia Rushton        L55   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         32:41
      57 1393  Emma Smith           L35  15 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          32:58
      58 1386  Lorna Holt           L40  18 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          33:00
      59 1247  Deborah Barrington   L40  19 Radcliffe Ac                      33:11
      60  440  Liz Hopley           L50  11 Burnden Road Runners              33:15
      61  832  Jane Hylands         L45   6 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         33:16
      62 1615  Gillian Greenwood    L55   8 Trawden Athletic Club             33:18
      63  843  Jane Ryan            L40  20 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         33:18
      64  831  Kirstie Higgins      L40  21 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         33:19
      65   76  Michelle Fairclough  L40  22 Astley & Tyldesley RR             33:21
      66  352  Kate Pomfret         L45   7 Blackburn Road Runners            33:23
      67   80  Louise Hill          L35  16 Astley & Tyldesley RR             33:44
      68 1296  Emma Johnstone       L35  17 Ramsbottom Running Club           33:51
      69  355  Joanne Weir          L50  12 Blackburn Road Runners            34:02
      70 1600  Helen Beech          L35  18 Trawden Athletic Club             34:03
      71  447  Louise Wall          L55   9 Burnden Road Runners              34:09
      72  930  Janet Greenhalgh     L40  23 Darwen Dashers Rc                 34:12
      73  932  Beccy Jepson         L50  13 Darwen Dashers Rc                 34:14
      74 1475  Amanda Richardson    L50  14 Royton Road Runners               34:15
      75 1250  Gail Champion        L40  24 Radcliffe Ac                      34:28
      76 1643  Linda Zagorski       L55  10 Trawden Athletic Club             34:28
      77 1601  Maxine Betts         L50  15 Trawden Athletic Club             34:30
      78 1922  Louise Oldfield      L45   8 Darwen Dashers Rc                 34:32
      79  850  Julia Taylor         L60   2 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         34:54
      80   45  Louise Stevenson     L60   3 Accrington Road Runners           34:57
      81 1299  Catherine Shield     L50  16 Ramsbottom Running Club           35:02
      82  460  Sarah Southam        L40  25 Burnley Ac                        35:05
      83 1263  Louise Shield        L40  26 Radcliffe Ac                      35:13
      84 1471  Susan Heaney         L55  11 Royton Road Runners               35:22
      85 1598  Liz Allison          L55  12 Trawden Athletic Club             35:24
      86 1302  Beverley Walker      L45   9 Ramsbottom Running Club           35:29
      87 1246  Elaine Bailey        L60   4 Radcliffe Ac                      35:45
      88  929  Jules Dawson         L40  27 Darwen Dashers Rc                 35:50
      89 1882 $S Audis-Riddell      L35  19 Preston Harriers                  36:04
      90 1614  Deborah Giles        L40  28 Trawden Athletic Club             36:07
      91 1391  Denise Owen          L45  10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          36:18
      92 1264  Lucy Tetler          L40  29 Radcliffe Ac                      36:29
      93 1268  Tracy Wroe           L55  13 Radcliffe Ac                      36:30
      94  928  Linda Coffey         L65   3 Darwen Dashers Rc                 36:31
      95  815  Karen Clarkin        L45  11 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         36:35
      96 1267  Emma Wolstencroft    L45  12 Radcliffe Ac                      36:45
      97 1252  Karen Doherty        L45  13 Radcliffe Ac                      37:01
      98  853  Geraldine Varley     L55  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         37:41
      99 1390  Carol Nicholass      L50  17 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          37:43
     100   33  Karen Figiel         L55  15 Accrington Road Runners           38:09
     101 1470  Bernadette Ball      L65   4 Royton Road Runners               39:10
     102 1291  Beverley Dobson      L35  20 Ramsbottom Running Club           39:28
     103  805  Sue Allen            L55  16 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         40:20
     104  859  Sharon Wilson        L40  30 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         41:37
     105 1862  Alice Mervin         L50  18 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          41:40
     106  835  Christine Leathley   L70   1 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         43:06
     107 1090  Dianne Denney        L40  31 Leigh Harriers & Ac               44:32
     108 1028  Patricia Henry       L55  17 Hyndburn Ac                       45:40

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Accrington Road Runners            54
                                 7  Debbie Gowans       
                                11  Sarah Ridehalgh     
                                12  Catherine Derbyshire
                                24  Joanne Hosker       
  2  Bury Athletic Club                 75
                                 8  Rachel Marshall     
                                10  Katie Geelan        
                                23  Frances Garroch     
                                34  Sue Smith           
  3  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon     95
                                 3  Katherine Klunder   
                                25  Laura Murphy        
                                30  Nicki Rushton       
                                37  Jane Bowles         
  4  Trawden Athletic Club              97
                                 6  Christina Singleton 
                                14  Joanne Perry        
                                26  Victoria Rogan      
                                51  Elaine Corcoran     
  5  Burnden Road Runners              112
                                13  Liz McLellan        
                                19  Gwen Kinloch        
                                21  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
                                59  Liz Hopley          
  6  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         113
                                16  Michelle Abbott     
                                17  C Darling-Smedley   
                                38  Irene Roche         
                                42  Donna Airey         
  7  Radcliffe Ac                      121
                                 2  Donna Cartwright    
                                27  Paula Abernethy     
                                39  Victoria Glossop    
                                53  Caroline Malone     
  8  Blackburn Road Runners            150
                                18  Shirley Hargreaves  
                                40  Jane Matthewman     
                                43  Jeanette Baron      
                                49  Debbie Bolton       
  9  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          150
                                 5  Anne Hindle         
                                32  Catherine Wilson    
                                56  Emma Smith          
                                57  Lorna Holt          
 10  Ramsbottom Running Club           241
                                 9  Paula Pilling       
                                67  Emma Johnstone      
                                80  Catherine Shield    
                                85  Beverley Walker     
 11  Darwen Dashers Rc                 307
                                71  Janet Greenhalgh    
                                72  Beccy Jepson        
                                77  Louise Oldfield     
                                87  Jules Dawson        

Senior -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1927  Jonathan Key                 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       35:49
       2 1375  Robert Webb                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          37:00
       3 1894  J Scott-Farrington           Horwich R M I Harriers            37:24
       4 1775  Benjamin Coop                Bury Athletic Club                37:58
       5 1776  Joshua Birmingham            Bury Athletic Club                38:13
       6  386  Rhys Francis                 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       38:29
       7  143  Christopher Davies   V40   1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           38:49
       8  132  Thomas Blaney                Blackburn Harriers & Ac           38:59
       9  172  Dominic Walton               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           39:03
      10  150  Marc Hartley                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           39:08
      11  763  Andrew Laycock               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         39:14
      12 1917  Jonathan Cleaver             Rossendale Harriers & Ac          39:36
      13 1374  Joseph Waller                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          39:49
      14 1357  Ashley Holt          V40   2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          39:57
      15 1084  Robert Thorpe                Leigh Harriers & Ac               40:07
      16   96  Gary Shaw            V45   1 Barlick Fell Runners              40:12
      17  154  John Horrocks                Blackburn Harriers & Ac           40:29
      18  546  Thomas Belcher               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    40:44
      19 1771  Luke Harreld                 Bury Athletic Club                40:46
      20   99  Alex Mason           U20   1 Barlick Fell Runners              40:49
      21 1897 $Ian Carruthers       V40   3 Unattached                        40:52
      22  765  Mark Magee                   Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         40:54
      23 1767  David Cullen                 Bury Athletic Club                40:57
      24 1083  Richard Smith                Leigh Harriers & Ac               41:15
      25 1898 $Gareth Briggs        V45   2 Wolverhampton & Bilston           41:16
      26  153  Calum Holmes                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           41:26
      27 1566  Martin Greenwood             Trawden Athletic Club             41:40
      28 1379  Kurtis Mitton        U20   2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          41:40
      29  724  Ryan Bradshaw                Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         41:44
      30   10  Glen Goodwin         V50   1 Accrington Road Runners           41:50
      31 1082  Dave Smith           V40   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               42:02
      32 1871  Darren Shackleton            Todmorden Harriers                42:06
      33 1570  Shaun Heys                   Trawden Athletic Club             42:09
      34 1351  Michael Corbishley           Rossendale Harriers & Ac          42:12
      35 1773  Jack Griffiths               Bury Athletic Club                42:24
      36  148  Paul Guinan          V50   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           42:26
      37 1766  Paul Johnston        V40   5 Bury Athletic Club                42:28
      38 1361  Alan Lundberg-Bury   V55   1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          42:30
      39  753  Carl Helliwell       V40   6 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         42:40
      40 1377  Ben Kirkman          U20   3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          42:42
      41 1238  Ian Warrington               Radcliffe Ac                      42:42
      42 1835  Patrick Babb                 Bury Athletic Club                42:47
      43  957  Mark Walsh           V50   3 Horwich R M I Harriers            42:50
      44  742  James Dunderdale             Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         42:55
      45  747  Daniel Fleming               Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         42:56
      46  430  Jonathan Sangster            Burnden Road Runners              43:10
      47 1906  Mark Barrett         V40   7 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:11
      48 1370  Chris Snell                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:17
      49 1067  Allister Goulding    V50   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               43:33
      50 1363  Sean Molloy          V50   5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:40
      51 1368  Nick Schofield       V50   6 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:46
      52   20  Graham Morris        V50   7 Accrington Road Runners           43:48
      53 1371  Rick Solman          V40   8 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:49
      54 1899 $James Bailey         V45   3 Leven Valley AC                   43:50
      55 1902 $Ian Fraser           V50   8 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    43:51
      56  557  Dan Edwards          V40   9 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    43:54
      57  916  Ady Humphrys         V45   4 Darwen Dashers Rc                 43:58
      58 1230  Craig Norman         V40  10 Radcliffe Ac                      44:00
      59  425  Paul Duke            V40  11 Burnden Road Runners              44:00
      60 1235  Robert Short                 Radcliffe Ac                      44:02
      61 1086  Phillip Williams             Leigh Harriers & Ac               44:09
      62 1467  Martin Thompson              Royton Road Runners               44:25
      63  750  Chris Funnell        V50   9 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         44:29
      64 1924  John Tinman          V50  10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          44:31
      65 1901 $Tim Shanker          V50  11 Manchester Ymca Harriers          44:33
      66   23  Mark Irving                  Accrington Road Runners           44:55
      67 1896 $Paul Blakemore               Unattached                        45:07
      68 1923  Martin Oldfield      V50  12 Darwen Dashers Rc                 45:30
      69 1925  Joe Gleave                   Blackburn Road Runners            45:41
      70   53  Mark Collins         V45   5 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:43
      71 1873  Dave Haygarth        V45   6 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          45:44
      72  129  Chris Balderson      V55   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           45:45
      73 1243  John Wrigley                 Radcliffe Ac                      45:49
      74 1231  Chris Paxton                 Radcliffe Ac                      45:49
      75  777  Jason Pier           V45   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         45:56
      76  388  Dominic Gavin                Bolton United Harriers & Ac       45:59
      77 1325  Ian Roberts                  Rochdale Harriers & Ac            46:03
      78 1821 $Colin Shuttleworth   V60   1 Preston Harriers                  46:05
      79   69  David Sloan                  Astley & Tyldesley RR             46:11
      80  453  Michael Williams             Burnley Ac                        46:14
      81 1928  Harry Read           U20   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               46:25
      82 1558  Michael Dobson       V45   8 Trawden Athletic Club             46:27
      83  165  Gary Pearse          V50  13 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           46:32
      84  719  Gareth Berry         V40  12 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         46:35
      85  745  Justin Edwards       V40  13 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         46:47
      86  432  William Thomas       V60   2 Burnden Road Runners              46:54
      87 1064  Martin Conroy        V50  14 Leigh Harriers & Ac               46:58
      88 1568  Stephen Hartley      V40  14 Trawden Athletic Club             46:59
      89  716  Mark Aspinall        V55   3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         47:02
      90 1494  Tristan Langlois     V45   9 Todmorden Harriers                47:04
      91   59  Gareth Jones         V45  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             47:14
      92 1836 $Phillip Hayton               Burnley Ac                        47:18
      93 1910  Andy Taylor          V40  15 Bolton Triathlon Club             47:18
      94  942  Ian Collings         V40  16 Horwich R M I Harriers            47:19
      95 1573  Martin Hounslow              Trawden Athletic Club             47:19
      96  175  Daniel Whittaker     V40  17 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           47:24
      97 1792  Steve Nolan          V55   4 Burnden Road Runners              47:25
      98  328  Matt Simpson                 Blackburn Road Runners            47:28
      99 1353  Jonathan English             Rossendale Harriers & Ac          47:31
     100 1321  Alex Frost           V50  15 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            47:32
     101 1903 $Tim Knowles          V50  16 Unattached                        47:36
     102 1895 $Kirk Butler                  Unattached                        47:43
     103 1826  Toby Evans           V45  11 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          47:49
     104 1920  Andrew Dunleavy      V60   3 Burnden Road Runners              47:52
     105  427  Pete Hopley          V50  17 Burnden Road Runners              47:59
     106  941  Gary Chadderton      V55   5 Horwich R M I Harriers            48:11
     107  192  Craig Greenough      V50  18 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           48:19
     108   65  Scott Priestley              Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:22
     109  794  Neil Whalley         V45  12 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         48:26
     110 1372  Thornton Taylor      V60   4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          48:27
     111  450  John Linaker         V50  19 Burnley Ac                        48:34
     112  551  Chris Charnley       V45  13 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    48:37
     113  135  Jonathon Bridge      V50  20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           48:39
     114 1496  Ian Maclachlan       V50  21 Todmorden Harriers                48:43
     115 1760  Nathan Shepherd      U20   5 Bury Athletic Club                48:46
     116 1072  Stuart Ince          V40  18 Leigh Harriers & Ac               48:49
     117 1227  Andy Haines          V40  19 Radcliffe Ac                      48:49
     118  737  Alex Cran            V45  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         48:57
     119 1241  Mark Williams        V50  22 Radcliffe Ac                      49:01
     120  394  Rick Scaife          V45  15 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       49:05
     121   11  Fred Green                   Accrington Road Runners           49:09
     122  306  Lee Denton           V55   6 Blackburn Road Runners            49:13
     123  735  Dominic Clayton      V40  20 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         49:21
     124  921  Andrew Smith         V50  23 Darwen Dashers Rc                 49:25
     125   15  Dave Hartley         V45  16 Accrington Road Runners           49:27
     126 1232  Dave Rushton         V50  24 Radcliffe Ac                      49:32
     127  959  Stephen Williams     V65   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            49:34
     128 1360  Michael Kirkman      V50  25 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          49:38
     129  387  Andrew Gallagher     V50  26 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       49:40
     130  945  Douglas Fleming      V60   5 Horwich R M I Harriers            49:42
     131 1837 $( No. 1837 )                 Ribble Valley Harriers            49:43
     132 1077  Dave Pollitt         V50  27 Leigh Harriers & Ac               49:43
     133 1769  Anthony Hallahan             Bury Athletic Club                49:44
     134  424  Andy Duffy           V55   7 Burnden Road Runners              49:47
     135  584  Martin Quinn         V45  17 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    49:55
     136   14  Graham Hargreaves    V40  21 Accrington Road Runners           50:00
     137 1900  Matthew Little       V45  18 Trawden Athletic Club             50:03
     138 1286  James Thomas                 Ramsbottom Running Club           50:16
     139 1926  Kevin Newall                 Horwich R M I Harriers            50:17
     140  381  Matt Atkinson                Bolton United Harriers & Ac       50:20
     141 1562  Sean Fitzpatrick             Trawden Athletic Club             50:23
     142  169  Paul Smith           V50  28 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           50:30
     143  383  Scott Bracey         V45  19 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       50:33
     144 1863 $Brian Thomas         V50  29 Unattached                        50:34
     145  951  Richard O'Reilly     V50  30 Horwich R M I Harriers            50:35
     146    1  Dave Allison         V50  31 Accrington Road Runners           50:39
     147  771  Craig Nicholls       V40  22 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         50:44
     148  586  Ben Stewart          V40  23 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    50:51
     149  127  Mark Almond          V50  32 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           50:55
     150   72  Graham Townshend     V50  33 Astley & Tyldesley RR             50:56
     151  773  Michael O'Donnell    V45  20 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         51:09
     152  333  Jeff Whitfield       V45  21 Blackburn Road Runners            51:12
     153 1569  Stuart Hayton        V50  34 Trawden Athletic Club             51:22
     154  423  Mark Cannon          V55   8 Burnden Road Runners              51:34
     155 1768  Richard Anderson             Bury Athletic Club                51:57
     156 1763  Daniel Potts         V45  22 Bury Athletic Club                52:04
     157   26  Darrin Robinson      V50  35 Accrington Road Runners           52:09
     158 1461  Jason Keast          V50  36 Royton Road Runners               52:12
     159   54  Gary Firth           V45  23 Astley & Tyldesley RR             52:13
     160  564  Dylan Grindley               Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    52:19
     161 1080  Garry Sanderson      V40  24 Leigh Harriers & Ac               52:38
     162 1789  David Smith          V55   9 Burnden Road Runners              52:41
     163 1460  Mark Heaney          V60   6 Royton Road Runners               52:50
     164 1328  Mark Walker          V50  37 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            53:14
     165  778  Andy Quinn           V45  24 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         53:19
     166 1275  Gary Bradley         V45  25 Ramsbottom Running Club           53:26
     167  547  Jorge Beltran                Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    53:28
     168 1287  David Turner                 Ramsbottom Running Club           53:48
     169  391  Lee Petch            V60   7 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       53:49
     170   19  Liam Moden           V50  38 Accrington Road Runners           54:06
     171 1283  David Shield         V50  39 Ramsbottom Running Club           54:11
     172  946  Anthony Hesketh      V70   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            54:19
     173 1348  James Bowater        V40  25 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          54:22
     174 1765  Steve Parker         V45  26 Bury Athletic Club                54:28
     175  725  Martin Brady         V55  10 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         54:40
     176 1218  John Andrew          V45  27 Radcliffe Ac                      54:45
     177  392  Gary Porteous        V50  40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       54:56
     178 1504  Stuart Wolstenholme  V45  28 Todmorden Harriers                55:18
     179  336  Thomas Bolton        U20   6 Blackburn Road Runners            55:23
     180   16  Andrew Hollas        V50  41 Accrington Road Runners           55:33
     181  953  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  42 Horwich R M I Harriers            55:37
     182  449  Denis Holmes                 Burnley Ac                        55:43
     183    8  Andrew Figiel        V55  11 Accrington Road Runners           55:59
     184 1326  Kristian Robinson    V50  43 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            56:05
     185  324  Trevor Jowett        V45  29 Blackburn Road Runners            56:05
     186 1914  Jordan Hamley                Burnley Ac                        56:08
     187 1904 $Michael Brown        V60   8 Preston Harriers                  56:30
     188  433  Ged Turner           V55  12 Burnden Road Runners              56:35
     189   93   Tony Duffy          V45  30 Barlick Fell Runners              56:36
     190  421  Steven Bate                  Burnden Road Runners              56:39
     191 1552  Allan Boult          V60   9 Trawden Athletic Club             56:42
     192  361  Graham King          V50  44 Bolton Triathlon Club             57:05
     193 1579  Robert Mager                 Trawden Athletic Club             57:10
     194  715  Alan Archer          V60  10 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         57:12
     195 1824  David Flood          V50  45 Bury Athletic Club                57:21
     196   73  Roger Wild           V45  31 Astley & Tyldesley RR             57:48
     197  436  Andrew Warburton     V55  13 Burnden Road Runners              58:07
     198 1318  Matthew Cox          V60  11 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            58:22
     199    2  Tom Battrick         V60  12 Accrington Road Runners           58:29
     200  925  Steve Whitehead      V50  46 Darwen Dashers Rc                 58:49
     201 1465  Gary Smith           V55  14 Royton Road Runners               59:05
     202 1319  Ray Dalby            V60  13 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            59:10
     203  770  David Moynihan       V50  47 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         59:20
     204  363  Stephen Marsden      V55  15 Bolton Triathlon Club             59:28
     205 1550  Kevin Betts          V45  32 Trawden Athletic Club             59:35
     206 1277  Ian Coupe            V55  16 Ramsbottom Running Club           59:40
     207  434  Mark Turner          V55  17 Burnden Road Runners              59:51
     208 1332  Michael Winstanley   V70   2 Rochdale Harriers & Ac          1:00:21
     209 1555  John Carman          V65   2 Trawden Athletic Club           1:00:30
     210 1557  Graham Denney        V50  48 Trawden Athletic Club           1:00:35
     211  452  Paul Tregay                  Burnley Ac                      1:01:09
     212  364  Kian Ryan                    Bolton Triathlon Club           1:01:13
     213  330  George Solomons      V55  18 Blackburn Road Runners          1:01:24
     214 1564  Tony Giles           V50  49 Trawden Athletic Club           1:01:56
     215  730  Peter Browning       V60  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers       1:02:22
     216 1565  David Greenwood      V55  19 Trawden Athletic Club           1:02:34
     217 1237  Peter Warr           V45  33 Radcliffe Ac                    1:03:28
     218  952  John Parker          V75   1 Horwich R M I Harriers          1:07:58
     219 1234  Michael Scott        V60  15 Radcliffe Ac                    1:10:09
     220 1239  Andrew Wheeler       V60  16 Radcliffe Ac                    1:11:32
     221  567  Paul Jackson         V50  50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon  1:13:02
     222 1578  Mark Lord            V45  34 Trawden Athletic Club           1:15:35
     223 1827  Philip Simpson       V45  35 Trawden Athletic Club           1:16:28
     224 1574  Adam Howard                  Trawden Athletic Club           1:20:47

Senior -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            75
                                 7  Christopher Davies  
                                 8  Thomas Blaney       
                                 9  Dominic Walton      
                                10  Marc Hartley        
                                17  John Horrocks       
                                24  Calum Holmes        
  2  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           99
                                 2  Robert Webb         
                                12  Jonathan Cleaver    
                                13  Joseph Waller       
                                14  Ashley Holt         
                                26  Kurtis Mitton       
                                32  Michael Corbishley  
  3  Bury Athletic Club                118
                                 4  Benjamin Coop       
                                 5  Joshua Birmingham   
                                19  Luke Harreld        
                                22  David Cullen        
                                33  Jack Griffiths      
                                35  Paul Johnston       
  4  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         181
                                11  Andrew Laycock      
                                21  Mark Magee          
                                27  Ryan Bradshaw       
                                37  Carl Helliwell      
                                42  James Dunderdale    
                                43  Daniel Fleming      
  5  Leigh Harriers & Ac               245
                                15  Robert Thorpe       
                                23  Richard Smith       
                                29  Dave Smith          
                                47  Allister Goulding   
                                57  Phillip Williams    
                                74  Harry Read          
  6  Radcliffe Ac                      391
                                39  Ian Warrington      
                                54  Craig Norman        
                                56  Robert Short        
                                67  John Wrigley        
                                68  Chris Paxton        
                               107  Andy Haines         
  7  Trawden Athletic Club             425
                                25  Martin Greenwood    
                                31  Shaun Heys          
                                75  Michael Dobson      
                                81  Stephen Hartley     
                                87  Martin Hounslow     
                               126  Matthew Little      
  8  Bolton United Harriers & Ac       435
                                 1  Jonathan Key        
                                 6  Rhys Francis        
                                70  Dominic Gavin       
                               110  Rick Scaife         
                               119  Andrew Gallagher    
                               129  Matt Atkinson       
  9  Burnden Road Runners              456
                                44  Jonathan Sangster   
                                55  Paul Duke           
                                79  William Thomas      
                                89  Steve Nolan         
                                94  Andrew Dunleavy     
                                95  Pete Hopley         
 10  Horwich R M I Harriers            463
                                 3  J Scott-Farrington  
                                41  Mark Walsh          
                                86  Ian Collings        
                                96  Gary Chadderton     
                               117  Stephen Williams    
                               120  Douglas Fleming     
 11  Accrington Road Runners           490
                                28  Glen Goodwin        
                                50  Graham Morris       
                                61  Mark Irving         
                               111  Fred Green          
                               115  Dave Hartley        
                               125  Graham Hargreaves   
 12  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    580
                                18  Thomas Belcher      
                                52  Dan Edwards         
                               102  Chris Charnley      
                               124  Martin Quinn        
                               136  Ben Stewart         
                               148  Dylan Grindley      
 13  Astley & Tyldesley RR             603
                                64  Mark Collins        
                                72  David Sloan         
                                84  Gareth Jones        
                                98  Scott Priestley     
                               138  Graham Townshend    
                               147  Gary Firth          
 14  Blackburn Road Runners            745
                                63  Joe Gleave          
                                90  Matt Simpson        
                               112  Lee Denton          
                               140  Jeff Whitfield      
                               167  Thomas Bolton       
                               173  Trevor Jowett       
 15  Rochdale Harriers & Ac            861
                                71  Ian Roberts         
                                92  Alex Frost          
                               152  Mark Walker         
                               172  Kristian Robinson   
                               185  Matthew Cox         
                               189  Ray Dalby           

Senior (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  143  Christopher Davies   V40   1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           38:49
       2 1357  Ashley Holt          V40   2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          39:57
       3   96  Gary Shaw            V45   1 Barlick Fell Runners              40:12
       4 1897 $Ian Carruthers       V40   3 Unattached                        40:52
       5 1898 $Gareth Briggs        V45   2 Wolverhampton & Bilston           41:16
       6   10  Glen Goodwin         V50   1 Accrington Road Runners           41:50
       7 1082  Dave Smith           V40   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               42:02
       8  148  Paul Guinan          V50   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           42:26
       9 1766  Paul Johnston        V40   5 Bury Athletic Club                42:28
      10 1361  Alan Lundberg-Bury   V55   1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          42:30
      11  753  Carl Helliwell       V40   6 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         42:40
      12  957  Mark Walsh           V50   3 Horwich R M I Harriers            42:50
      13 1906  Mark Barrett         V40   7 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:11
      14 1067  Allister Goulding    V50   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               43:33
      15 1363  Sean Molloy          V50   5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:40
      16 1368  Nick Schofield       V50   6 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:46
      17   20  Graham Morris        V50   7 Accrington Road Runners           43:48
      18 1371  Rick Solman          V40   8 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          43:49
      19 1899 $James Bailey         V45   3 Leven Valley AC                   43:50
      20 1902 $Ian Fraser           V50   8 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames    43:51
      21  557  Dan Edwards          V40   9 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    43:54
      22  916  Ady Humphrys         V45   4 Darwen Dashers Rc                 43:58
      23 1230  Craig Norman         V40  10 Radcliffe Ac                      44:00
      24  425  Paul Duke            V40  11 Burnden Road Runners              44:00
      25  750  Chris Funnell        V50   9 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         44:29
      26 1924  John Tinman          V50  10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          44:31
      27 1901 $Tim Shanker          V50  11 Manchester Ymca Harriers          44:33
      28 1923  Martin Oldfield      V50  12 Darwen Dashers Rc                 45:30
      29   53  Mark Collins         V45   5 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:43
      30 1873  Dave Haygarth        V45   6 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          45:44
      31  129  Chris Balderson      V55   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           45:45
      32  777  Jason Pier           V45   7 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         45:56
      33 1821 $Colin Shuttleworth   V60   1 Preston Harriers                  46:05
      34 1558  Michael Dobson       V45   8 Trawden Athletic Club             46:27
      35  165  Gary Pearse          V50  13 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           46:32
      36  719  Gareth Berry         V40  12 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         46:35
      37  745  Justin Edwards       V40  13 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         46:47
      38  432  William Thomas       V60   2 Burnden Road Runners              46:54
      39 1064  Martin Conroy        V50  14 Leigh Harriers & Ac               46:58
      40 1568  Stephen Hartley      V40  14 Trawden Athletic Club             46:59
      41  716  Mark Aspinall        V55   3 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         47:02
      42 1494  Tristan Langlois     V45   9 Todmorden Harriers                47:04
      43   59  Gareth Jones         V45  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             47:14
      44 1910  Andy Taylor          V40  15 Bolton Triathlon Club             47:18
      45  942  Ian Collings         V40  16 Horwich R M I Harriers            47:19
      46  175  Daniel Whittaker     V40  17 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           47:24
      47 1792  Steve Nolan          V55   4 Burnden Road Runners              47:25
      48 1321  Alex Frost           V50  15 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            47:32
      49 1903 $Tim Knowles          V50  16 Unattached                        47:36
      50 1826  Toby Evans           V45  11 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          47:49
      51 1920  Andrew Dunleavy      V60   3 Burnden Road Runners              47:52
      52  427  Pete Hopley          V50  17 Burnden Road Runners              47:59
      53  941  Gary Chadderton      V55   5 Horwich R M I Harriers            48:11
      54  192  Craig Greenough      V50  18 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           48:19
      55  794  Neil Whalley         V45  12 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         48:26
      56 1372  Thornton Taylor      V60   4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          48:27
      57  450  John Linaker         V50  19 Burnley Ac                        48:34
      58  551  Chris Charnley       V45  13 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    48:37
      59  135  Jonathon Bridge      V50  20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           48:39
      60 1496  Ian Maclachlan       V50  21 Todmorden Harriers                48:43
      61 1072  Stuart Ince          V40  18 Leigh Harriers & Ac               48:49
      62 1227  Andy Haines          V40  19 Radcliffe Ac                      48:49
      63  737  Alex Cran            V45  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         48:57
      64 1241  Mark Williams        V50  22 Radcliffe Ac                      49:01
      65  394  Rick Scaife          V45  15 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       49:05
      66  306  Lee Denton           V55   6 Blackburn Road Runners            49:13
      67  735  Dominic Clayton      V40  20 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         49:21
      68  921  Andrew Smith         V50  23 Darwen Dashers Rc                 49:25
      69   15  Dave Hartley         V45  16 Accrington Road Runners           49:27
      70 1232  Dave Rushton         V50  24 Radcliffe Ac                      49:32
      71  959  Stephen Williams     V65   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            49:34
      72 1360  Michael Kirkman      V50  25 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          49:38
      73  387  Andrew Gallagher     V50  26 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       49:40
      74  945  Douglas Fleming      V60   5 Horwich R M I Harriers            49:42
      75 1077  Dave Pollitt         V50  27 Leigh Harriers & Ac               49:43
      76  424  Andy Duffy           V55   7 Burnden Road Runners              49:47
      77  584  Martin Quinn         V45  17 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    49:55
      78   14  Graham Hargreaves    V40  21 Accrington Road Runners           50:00
      79 1900  Matthew Little       V45  18 Trawden Athletic Club             50:03
      80  169  Paul Smith           V50  28 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           50:30
      81  383  Scott Bracey         V45  19 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       50:33
      82 1863 $Brian Thomas         V50  29 Unattached                        50:34
      83  951  Richard O'Reilly     V50  30 Horwich R M I Harriers            50:35
      84    1  Dave Allison         V50  31 Accrington Road Runners           50:39
      85  771  Craig Nicholls       V40  22 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         50:44
      86  586  Ben Stewart          V40  23 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    50:51
      87  127  Mark Almond          V50  32 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           50:55
      88   72  Graham Townshend     V50  33 Astley & Tyldesley RR             50:56
      89  773  Michael O'Donnell    V45  20 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         51:09
      90  333  Jeff Whitfield       V45  21 Blackburn Road Runners            51:12
      91 1569  Stuart Hayton        V50  34 Trawden Athletic Club             51:22
      92  423  Mark Cannon          V55   8 Burnden Road Runners              51:34
      93 1763  Daniel Potts         V45  22 Bury Athletic Club                52:04
      94   26  Darrin Robinson      V50  35 Accrington Road Runners           52:09
      95 1461  Jason Keast          V50  36 Royton Road Runners               52:12
      96   54  Gary Firth           V45  23 Astley & Tyldesley RR             52:13
      97 1080  Garry Sanderson      V40  24 Leigh Harriers & Ac               52:38
      98 1789  David Smith          V55   9 Burnden Road Runners              52:41
      99 1460  Mark Heaney          V60   6 Royton Road Runners               52:50
     100 1328  Mark Walker          V50  37 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            53:14
     101  778  Andy Quinn           V45  24 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         53:19
     102 1275  Gary Bradley         V45  25 Ramsbottom Running Club           53:26
     103  391  Lee Petch            V60   7 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       53:49
     104   19  Liam Moden           V50  38 Accrington Road Runners           54:06
     105 1283  David Shield         V50  39 Ramsbottom Running Club           54:11
     106  946  Anthony Hesketh      V70   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            54:19
     107 1348  James Bowater        V40  25 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          54:22
     108 1765  Steve Parker         V45  26 Bury Athletic Club                54:28
     109  725  Martin Brady         V55  10 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         54:40
     110 1218  John Andrew          V45  27 Radcliffe Ac                      54:45
     111  392  Gary Porteous        V50  40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       54:56
     112 1504  Stuart Wolstenholme  V45  28 Todmorden Harriers                55:18
     113   16  Andrew Hollas        V50  41 Accrington Road Runners           55:33
     114  953  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  42 Horwich R M I Harriers            55:37
     115    8  Andrew Figiel        V55  11 Accrington Road Runners           55:59
     116 1326  Kristian Robinson    V50  43 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            56:05
     117  324  Trevor Jowett        V45  29 Blackburn Road Runners            56:05
     118 1904 $Michael Brown        V60   8 Preston Harriers                  56:30
     119  433  Ged Turner           V55  12 Burnden Road Runners              56:35
     120   93   Tony Duffy          V45  30 Barlick Fell Runners              56:36
     121 1552  Allan Boult          V60   9 Trawden Athletic Club             56:42
     122  361  Graham King          V50  44 Bolton Triathlon Club             57:05
     123  715  Alan Archer          V60  10 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         57:12
     124 1824  David Flood          V50  45 Bury Athletic Club                57:21
     125   73  Roger Wild           V45  31 Astley & Tyldesley RR             57:48
     126  436  Andrew Warburton     V55  13 Burnden Road Runners              58:07
     127 1318  Matthew Cox          V60  11 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            58:22
     128    2  Tom Battrick         V60  12 Accrington Road Runners           58:29
     129  925  Steve Whitehead      V50  46 Darwen Dashers Rc                 58:49
     130 1465  Gary Smith           V55  14 Royton Road Runners               59:05
     131 1319  Ray Dalby            V60  13 Rochdale Harriers & Ac            59:10
     132  770  David Moynihan       V50  47 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers         59:20
     133  363  Stephen Marsden      V55  15 Bolton Triathlon Club             59:28
     134 1550  Kevin Betts          V45  32 Trawden Athletic Club             59:35
     135 1277  Ian Coupe            V55  16 Ramsbottom Running Club           59:40
     136  434  Mark Turner          V55  17 Burnden Road Runners              59:51
     137 1332  Michael Winstanley   V70   2 Rochdale Harriers & Ac          1:00:21
     138 1555  John Carman          V65   2 Trawden Athletic Club           1:00:30
     139 1557  Graham Denney        V50  48 Trawden Athletic Club           1:00:35
     140  330  George Solomons      V55  18 Blackburn Road Runners          1:01:24
     141 1564  Tony Giles           V50  49 Trawden Athletic Club           1:01:56
     142  730  Peter Browning       V60  14 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers       1:02:22
     143 1565  David Greenwood      V55  19 Trawden Athletic Club           1:02:34
     144 1237  Peter Warr           V45  33 Radcliffe Ac                    1:03:28
     145  952  John Parker          V75   1 Horwich R M I Harriers          1:07:58
     146 1234  Michael Scott        V60  15 Radcliffe Ac                    1:10:09
     147 1239  Andrew Wheeler       V60  16 Radcliffe Ac                    1:11:32
     148  567  Paul Jackson         V50  50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon  1:13:02
     149 1578  Mark Lord            V45  34 Trawden Athletic Club           1:15:35
     150 1827  Philip Simpson       V45  35 Trawden Athletic Club           1:16:28

Senior (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           34
                                 2  Ashley Holt         
                                 8  Alan Lundberg-Bury  
                                11  Mark Barrett        
                                13  Sean Molloy         
  2  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            62
                                 1  Christopher Davies  
                                 6  Paul Guinan         
                                26  Chris Balderson     
                                29  Gary Pearse         
  3  Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers          87
                                 9  Carl Helliwell      
                                21  Chris Funnell       
                                27  Jason Pier          
                                30  Gareth Berry        
  4  Leigh Harriers & Ac               104
                                 5  Dave Smith          
                                12  Allister Goulding   
                                33  Martin Conroy       
                                54  Stuart Ince         
  5  Burnden Road Runners              137
                                20  Paul Duke           
                                32  William Thomas      
                                41  Steve Nolan         
                                44  Andrew Dunleavy     
  6  Accrington Road Runners           152
                                 4  Glen Goodwin        
                                15  Graham Morris       
                                62  Dave Hartley        
                                71  Graham Hargreaves   
  7  Horwich R M I Harriers            159
                                10  Mark Walsh          
                                39  Ian Collings        
                                46  Gary Chadderton     
                                64  Stephen Williams    
  8  Radcliffe Ac                      194
                                19  Craig Norman        
                                55  Andy Haines         
                                57  Mark Williams       
                                63  Dave Rushton        
  9  Chorley Athletic And Triathlon    216
                                17  Dan Edwards         
                                51  Chris Charnley      
                                70  Martin Quinn        
                                78  Ben Stewart         
 10  Trawden Athletic Club             217
                                28  Michael Dobson      
                                34  Stephen Hartley     
                                72  Matthew Little      
                                83  Stuart Hayton       
 11  Darwen Dashers Rc                 222
                                18  Ady Humphrys        
                                23  Martin Oldfield     
                                61  Andrew Smith        
                               120  Steve Whitehead     
 12  Astley & Tyldesley RR             229
                                24  Mark Collins        
                                37  Gareth Jones        
                                80  Graham Townshend    
                                88  Gary Firth          
 13  Bolton United Harriers & Ac       293
                                58  Rick Scaife         
                                66  Andrew Gallagher    
                                74  Scott Bracey        
                                95  Lee Petch           
 14  Bury Athletic Club                307
                                 7  Paul Johnston       
                                85  Daniel Potts        
                               100  Steve Parker        
                               115  David Flood         
 15  Rochdale Harriers & Ac            360
                                42  Alex Frost          
                                92  Mark Walker         
                               108  Kristian Robinson   
                               118  Matthew Cox         
 16  Blackburn Road Runners            381
                                59  Lee Denton          
                                82  Jeff Whitfield      
                               109  Trevor Jowett       
                               131  George Solomons     

Senior - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   99  Alex Mason           U20   1 Barlick Fell Runners              40:49
       2 1379  Kurtis Mitton        U20   2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          41:40
       3 1377  Ben Kirkman          U20   3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          42:42
       4 1928  Harry Read           U20   4 Leigh Harriers & Ac               46:25
       5 1760  Nathan Shepherd      U20   5 Bury Athletic Club                48:46
       6  336  Thomas Bolton        U20   6 Blackburn Road Runners            55:23

Senior - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019