Mid Lancs Cross Country League


at Hyndburn on Saturday 9th November 2019


Under 11 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1933  Anna Nicholson               Lancaster & Morecambe AC           9:00
       2  390  Sophia Burton                Hyndburn AC                        9:03
       3 3000 $Zoe Brannon                  Keswick Aac                        9:17
       4  781  Polly Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:24
       5  383  Amber Danter                 Hyndburn AC                        9:28
       6  380  Ava Grimshaw                 Hyndburn AC                        9:29
       7 1880  Ruby Duxbury                 Kendal-Helm Composite              9:34
       8 2007  Lucy Bell                    Leven Valley AC                    9:36
       9  782  Aimee Harling                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:49
      10 1876  Anna Cobley                  Kendal-Helm Composite              9:52
      11 2262  Marnie Nelson                Pendle AC                          9:55
      12 1598  Mahya Mohan                  Barrow & Furness St.               9:57
      13 1875  Isla Jebb                    Kendal-Helm Composite             10:02
      14 1878  Millie Jebb                  Kendal-Helm Composite             10:03
      15  783  Kristie Leitch               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:10
      16  923  Millie Baptista              Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl    10:19
      17  274  Jessica Glendinning          Hyndburn AC                       10:22
      18 2261  Gabriella Dale               Pendle AC                         10:30
      19  938  Paige Kelly                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            10:40
      20  312  Holly Nicholls               Wigan Harriers                    10:41
      21  258  Emily Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                10:50
      22  254  Lara Collin                  Kendal-Helm Composite             10:57
      23 3013 $Sophia Sugden                Eden Runners                      10:59
      24  611  Lulu Sharp                   Blackburn Harriers                11:01
      25 1930  Ella Brayshaw                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:06
      26  256  Ellie Francis                Lytham St Annes Rrc               11:07
      27  273  Harley Gregory               Hyndburn AC                       11:07
      28  275  Lucy Pepper                  Hyndburn AC                       11:11
      29 2290  Rachel Thompson              Preston Harriers                  11:12
      30  279  Lola Parker                  Hyndburn AC                       11:17
      31 2107  Rose McIntyre                Lytham St Annes Rrc               11:56
      32  272  Maisie Kilbane               Preston Harriers                  12:10
      33 2266  Florence Duerden             Pendle AC                         12:11
      34  318  Olivia Wood                  Preston Harriers                  13:53
      35 2103  Rosa Gill                    Lytham St Annes Rrc               14:09

Under 11 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Hyndburn AC                        11
                                 2  Sophia Burton       
                                 4  Amber Danter        
                                 5  Ava Grimshaw        
  2  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          25
                                 3  Polly Kershaw       
                                 8  Aimee Harling       
                                14  Kristie Leitch      
  3  Kendal-Helm Composite              27
                                 6  Ruby Duxbury        
                                 9  Anna Cobley         
                                12  Isla Jebb           
  4  Pendle AC                          58
                                10  Marnie Nelson       
                                17  Gabriella Dale      
                                31  Florence Duerden    
  5  Lytham St Annes Rrc                86
                                24  Ellie Francis       
                                29  Rose McIntyre       
                                33  Rosa Gill           
  6  Preston Harriers                   89
                                27  Rachel Thompson     
                                30  Maisie Kilbane      
                                32  Olivia Wood         

Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  684  Samuel Aspey                 Blackburn Harriers                 8:19
       2 1958  Ben Brassington              Lancaster & Morecambe AC           8:26
       3 3009 $Harvey Shaw                  Ambleside Ac                       8:27
       4  306  Tom Henderson                Liverpool Ps                       8:34
       5  676  Theo Robinson                Blackburn Harriers                 8:34
       6  315  Otis Leah                    Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:55
       7  247  Harvey Thompson              Southport Waterloo AC              9:00
       8  674  Liam Bennison                Blackburn Harriers                 9:06
       9 2178  Archie Belfield              Lytham St Annes Rrc                9:06
      10  677  Charlie Haworth              Blackburn Harriers                 9:11
      11  314  Reuben Elsy                  Leven Valley AC                    9:15
      12 2056  Ivan Winder                  Leven Valley AC                    9:15
      13 1897  Jake Smith                   Kendal-Helm Composite              9:23
      14  539  Michael Rigg-Moya            Barlick Fr                         9:26
      15 1898  Evan Muvaney                 Kendal-Helm Composite              9:29
      16 2049  Sam Oldham                   Leven Valley AC                    9:29
      17  259  Harry Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                 9:34
      18  685  Alexander Brien              Blackburn Harriers                 9:38
      19  895  Jack Carrington              Blackburn Harriers                 9:39
      20 2273  Alex Dugdale                 Pendle AC                          9:41
      21 2182  Freddie Markham              Lytham St Annes Rrc                9:46
      22 2456  Archie Finch                 Red Rose Road Runners              9:54
      23  245  James Burt                   Pendle AC                          9:55
      24 2039  Kieran Bannister             Leven Valley AC                    9:59
      25  538  Alfie Muller                 Barlick Fr                        10:00
      26  344  Macoley Butterfield          Chorley Athletic & Tri            10:10
      27  405  Thomas Edwards               Hyndburn AC                       10:15
      28  534  Oscar Clayton                Barlick Fr                        10:17
      29  251  Robert Walker-Hindle         Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:18
      30 2280  Harry Roberts                Pendle AC                         10:18
      31  675  George Holman                Blackburn Harriers                10:22
      32  828  Billy Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:24
      33  246  Henry Maud                   Pendle AC                         10:31
      34  398  Charlie Kelly                Hyndburn AC                       10:31
      35  401  Rhys Rawcliffe               Hyndburn AC                       10:32
      36  535  Zac Beresford                Barlick Fr                        10:33
      37  403  Owen Morton                  Hyndburn AC                       10:40
      38  400  William Perry                Hyndburn AC                       10:40
      39  261  Leo Hyde                     Red Rose Road Runners             10:41
      40 2177  Lucas Tuck                   Lytham St Annes Rrc               10:41
      41  276  Junior Gregory               Hyndburn AC                       10:43
      42 1955  Sam Giles                    Lancaster & Morecambe AC          10:48
      43  278  Josh Bird                    Hyndburn AC                       10:56
      44  399  Freddie Kelly                Hyndburn AC                       11:00
      45  277  Jack Grimshaw                Hyndburn AC                       11:10
      46 2042  Ellis Durkin                 Leven Valley AC                   11:13
      47 1333  Ryan Jones                   Kirkby Milers                     11:23
      48  829  Ewan Leitch                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:24
      49  253  Nicholas Houlton             Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:15

Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 12
                                 1  Samuel Aspey        
                                 4  Theo Robinson       
                                 7  Liam Bennison       
  2  Leven Valley AC                    36
                                10  Reuben Elsy         
                                11  Ivan Winder         
                                15  Sam Oldham          
  3  Barlick Fr                         64
                                13  Michael Rigg-Moya   
                                24  Alfie Muller        
                                27  Oscar Clayton       
  4  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          64
                                 5  Otis Leah           
                                28  Robert Walker-Hindle
                                31  Billy Kershaw       
  5  Lytham St Annes Rrc                67
                                 8  Archie Belfield     
                                20  Freddie Markham     
                                39  Lucas Tuck          
  6  Pendle AC                          70
                                19  Alex Dugdale        
                                22  James Burt          
                                29  Harry Roberts       
  7  Hyndburn AC                        93
                                26  Thomas Edwards      
                                33  Charlie Kelly       
                                34  Rhys Rawcliffe      

Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2019  Georgia Bell                 Leven Valley AC                   10:40
       2 1889  Sophie Cowin                 Kendal-Helm Composite             10:48
       3 1884  Kate Collin                  Kendal-Helm Composite             10:54
       4 2296  Poppi Watson                 Preston Harriers                  11:02
       5  787  Gracie Scott                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:03
       6 1939  Esther Ward                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:55
       7 2510  Emily Dean                   Southport Waterloo AC             12:05
       8  565  Grace Wells                  Sedbergh School RC                12:09
       9 1938  Evie Robinson                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:10
      10 2295  Megan Reynolds               Preston Harriers                  12:19
      11  626  Amelia Burton                Blackburn Harriers                12:25
      12  790  Louisa Bradburn              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:27
      13  250  Megan Lloyd                  Liverpool Ps                      12:31
      14 2021  Sophie Leadbetter            Leven Valley AC                   12:31
      15  518  Jody Whitfield               Barlick Fr                        12:33
      16  115  Jasmine Madden               Kirkby Milers                     12:35
      17 1937  Erin Gillan                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:44
      18  249  Ellie-Mar Halford            Preston Harriers                  12:45
      19  619  Eve Coulson                  Blackburn Harriers                12:50
      20  617  Imogen Robinson              Blackburn Harriers                12:53
      21  788  Jess Ramsden                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:54
      22  791  Megan Tipler                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:03
      23 1934  Annie Dickinson              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:04
      24 1057  Iona Smith                   Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 13:10
      25 1936  Maddison Parrington          Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:11
      26 1489  Eve Maund                    Liverpool Ps                      13:13
      27  257  Isabela Thompson             Blackburn Harriers                13:18
      28  786  Ella Leonard                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:28
      29  327  Brooke Durkin                Leven Valley AC                   13:39
      30  516  Lily-Grace Clayton           Barlick Fr                        13:41
      31  952  Louise Hallewell             Chorley Athletic & Tri            13:44
      32  117  Evie Hargreaves              Rossendale Harriers               13:52
      33  448  Evie-Mai Managh              Walney Wind Cheetahs              13:53
      34 1935  Abbey Johnston               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:56
      35 1499  Amy English                  Liverpool Ps                      13:58
      36  449  Milly Dickenson              Walney Wind Cheetahs              13:59
      37 3003 $Evie-Rose Sugden             Eden Runners                      14:34
      38  127  Charolotte Hallewell         Chorley Athletic & Tri            15:28
      39  447  Erin Singleton               Walney Wind Cheetahs              15:39
      40 2111  Leoma Gill                   Lytham St Annes Rrc               15:58
      41 2293  Natasha Cooke                Preston Harriers                  17:20

Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           32
                                 6  Esther Ward         
                                 9  Evie Robinson       
                                17  Erin Gillan         
  2  Preston Harriers                   32
                                 4  Poppi Watson        
                                10  Megan Reynolds      
                                18  Ellie-Mar Halford   
  3  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          38
                                 5  Gracie Scott        
                                12  Louisa Bradburn     
                                21  Jess Ramsden        
  4  Leven Valley AC                    44
                                 1  Georgia Bell        
                                14  Sophie Leadbetter   
                                29  Brooke Durkin       
  5  Blackburn Harriers                 50
                                11  Amelia Burton       
                                19  Eve Coulson         
                                20  Imogen Robinson     
  6  Liverpool Ps                       74
                                13  Megan Lloyd         
                                26  Eve Maund           
                                35  Amy English         
  7  Walney Wind Cheetahs              107
                                33  Evie-Mai Managh     
                                36  Milly Dickenson     
                                38  Erin Singleton      

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2551  Monty Barr                   Southport Waterloo AC             11:19
       2  123  Sam Smalley                  Preston Harriers                  11:19
       3 1966  James Brassington            Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:28
       4  699  Jonathan Brindle             Blackburn Harriers                11:45
       5  113  Lewqis Townley               Preston Harriers                  11:47
       6  831  Gordon Ballantyne            Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:47
       7 2346  William Moorhouse            Preston Harriers                  11:54
       8  688  Ben Ham                      Blackburn Harriers                11:55
       9  697  Oliver Gill                  Blackburn Harriers                11:56
      10 2059  Will McNally                 Leven Valley AC                   12:03
      11  702  Daniel Smith                 Blackburn Harriers                12:06
      12 2349  Jack Winstanley              Preston Harriers                  12:21
      13 2557  Luke Ward                    Southport Waterloo AC             12:23
      14 1537  Isaac Dickinson              Liverpool Ps                      12:28
      15  584  Joseph Degroote              Sedbergh School RC                12:30
      16 2060  Oliver Oldham                Leven Valley AC                   12:32
      17  691  Matthew Smith                Blackburn Harriers                12:51
      18  698  Benjamin Livesey             Blackburn Harriers                12:53
      19 2348  Hayden Ridgley               Preston Harriers                  12:58
      20  830  Alfie Hall                   Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:59
      21  700  Harry Sambrook               Blackburn Harriers                13:00
      22 1965  Micah Walmersley             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:08
      23  350  Max Hazlehurst               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 13:10
      24 2345  Adam Link                    Preston Harriers                  13:14
      25 2188  Oliver Thomson               Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:20
      26 2190  Matthew Holton               Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:29
      27 1970  Bertie Ellison               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:49
      28  511  Edward Singleton             Walney Wind Cheetahs              13:52
      29 2284  Finlay Hall                  Pendle AC                         13:56
      30 2344  Matthew Link                 Preston Harriers                  14:11
      31 2185  Finlay Hughes                Lytham St Annes Rrc               14:16
      32 1967  Ronan Maher                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:25
      33 1543  Matthew Carroll              Liverpool Ps                      14:38
      34  114  Daniel Nuttall               Blackburn Harriers                14:42
      35 1336  Xander Heaton                Kirkby Milers                     15:06
      36 1968  Benjamin Giles               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          15:48
      37 1961  Nathan Giles                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          16:24
      38 2341  Joshua Collie                Preston Harriers                  16:26
      39 2343  Charlie Higgins              Preston Harriers                  16:39
      40 2061  John Williamson              Leven Valley AC                   16:44
      41  690  Isaac Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                19:47

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Preston Harriers                   14
                                 2  Sam Smalley         
                                 5  Lewqis Townley      
                                 7  William Moorhouse   
  2  Blackburn Harriers                 21
                                 4  Jonathan Brindle    
                                 8  Ben Ham             
                                 9  Oliver Gill         
  3  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           52
                                 3  James Brassington   
                                22  Micah Walmersley    
                                27  Bertie Ellison      
  4  Leven Valley AC                    66
                                10  Will McNally        
                                16  Oliver Oldham       
                                40  John Williamson     
  5  Lytham St Annes Rrc                82
                                25  Oliver Thomson      
                                26  Matthew Holton      
                                31  Finlay Hughes       

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2022  Jessica Bailey               Leven Valley AC                   11:20
       2 2026  Olesia Winder                Leven Valley AC                   11:31
       3  795  Maddison Betmead             Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:24
       4  883  Melissa McIntosh             Border Harriers                   12:36
       5  634  Leah Hoole                   Blackburn Harriers                12:50
       6  631  Keira Haxton                 Blackburn Harriers                12:55
       7 1507  Kate Sutcliffe               Liverpool Ps                      12:56
       8 2297  Emily Knell                  Preston Harriers                  13:00
       9  392  Millie Walton                Hyndburn AC                       13:02
      10 2300  Grace Rayner                 Preston Harriers                  13:04
      11 2301  Anna Thompson                Preston Harriers                  13:16
      12 1942  Kirsty Maher                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:18
      13 1941  Mia Brayshaw                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:19
      14  630  Eva Knowles                  Blackburn Harriers                13:24
      15 1500  Alicia Woods                 Liverpool Ps                      13:32
      16 2298  Jessica Lane                 Preston Harriers                  13:33
      17  635  Molly Nicholls               Blackburn Harriers                13:35
      18  793  Olivia Sellars               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:36
      19 1940  Niamh Barnsley-Ryan          Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:38
      20  953  Lara Ingram-Weston           Chorley Athletic & Tri            13:41
      21 2299  Martha Rayner                Preston Harriers                  13:44
      22  629  Kiera Booth                  Blackburn Harriers                13:52
      23  637  Millie Sambrook              Blackburn Harriers                14:17
      24  336  Evie Houlihan                Lytham St Annes Rrc               14:20
      25 2119  Brogan Murphy                Lytham St Annes Rrc               14:44
      26  248  Phillipa Darlington          Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:49
      27 1510  Emily Williamson             Liverpool Ps                      14:53
      28 2024  Freyah Nelson                Leven Valley AC                   15:24
      29  638  Bella Durkin                 Blackburn Harriers                15:39
      30  963  Blyth Cordwell               Chorley Athletic & Tri            15:44
      31  792  Naomi Wrigley                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         17:02
      32  229  Katie Mackinlay              Sedbergh School RC                17:26
      33  223  Alice Barnard                Sedbergh School RC                17:55
      34 1506  Katelyn Swift                Liverpool Ps                      18:12

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 25
                                 5  Leah Hoole          
                                 6  Keira Haxton        
                                14  Eva Knowles         
  2  Preston Harriers                   29
                                 8  Emily Knell         
                                10  Grace Rayner        
                                11  Anna Thompson       
  3  Leven Valley AC                    31
                                 1  Jessica Bailey      
                                 2  Olesia Winder       
                                28  Freyah Nelson       
  4  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           44
                                12  Kirsty Maher        
                                13  Mia Brayshaw        
                                19  Niamh Barnsley-Ryan 
  5  Liverpool Ps                       49
                                 7  Kate Sutcliffe      
                                15  Alicia Woods        
                                27  Emily Williamson    
  6  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          52
                                 3  Maddison Betmead    
                                18  Olivia Sellars      
                                31  Naomi Wrigley       

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  837  Luke Rawcliffe               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:01
       2  710  Dexta Thompson               Blackburn Harriers                13:09
       3 1922  Henry Hunter                 Kendal-Helm Composite             13:21
       4  719  David Holman                 Blackburn Harriers                13:25
       5  252  Ben Winnermore               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:39
       6 1977  Thomas McGrattan             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:43
       7  340  Jack Collett                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          13:53
       8  713 ?Sebastian Burton             Blackburn Harriers                13:57
       9 2065  Edward Sargent               Leven Valley AC                   14:00
      10  716  Hayden Mercer                Blackburn Harriers                14:01
      11  835  Rafael Eaton                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         14:05
      12 2354  Billy Reid                   Preston Harriers                  14:08
      13 1973   Fabian Schiller             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:12
      14 2351  Ben Dilworth                 Preston Harriers                  14:15
      15  128  Louie Clark                  Preston Harriers                  14:21
      16  362  D KnowlesSlack               Kendal-Helm Composite             14:24
      17 1562  Nicholas Usher               Liverpool Ps                      14:26
      18  590  Samuel Gunning               Sedbergh School RC                14:35
      19  713 ?Sebastian Burton             Blackburn Harriers                14:41
      20  326  Jake O'Toole                 Blackburn Harriers                14:43
      21 1550  James Read                   Liverpool Ps                      14:49
      22 1337  Derri Henderson              Kirkby Milers                     14:50
      23 1975  James Twigg                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:57
      24 2063  Finley Corkill               Leven Valley AC                   14:59
      25  227  W Martos-Harvey              Sedbergh School RC                15:04
      26 1620  G Barnard-Mackenzie          Barrow & Furness St.              15:06
      27  704  Codie Dewhurst               Blackburn Harriers                15:07
      28  588  Oliver Bird                  Sedbergh School RC                15:09
      29  224  Matthias Kosch               Sedbergh School RC                15:10
      30  708  Saul Sharp                   Blackburn Harriers                15:12
      31 2350  George Denye                 Preston Harriers                  15:13
      32 1976  Fred Calvert                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          15:26
      33  112  Daniel Dewhurst              Liverpool Ps                      15:41
      34  709  Umair Rafiq                  Blackburn Harriers                15:42
      35 2356  Vladimir Wiggins             Preston Harriers                  15:49
      36  717  Thomas Brooks                Blackburn Harriers                15:51
      37  720  Danny Woodcock               Blackburn Harriers                15:58
      38 2193  James Andrews                Lytham St Annes Rrc               16:05
      39 2064  Nathan Ritchie               Leven Valley AC                   16:21
      40 1552  Oliver Farrer                Liverpool Ps                      16:51
      41  280  Luke Jones                   Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         17:41
      42  226  Taizo Okazaki                Sedbergh School RC                17:48
      43 1556  Daniel Rathbone              Liverpool Ps                      19:06

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 15
                                 2  Dexta Thompson      
                                 4  David Holman        
                                 9  Hayden Mercer       
  2  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          16
                                 1  Luke Rawcliffe      
                                 5  Ben Winnermore      
                                10  Rafael Eaton        
  3  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           25
                                 6  Thomas McGrattan    
                                 7  Jack Collett        
                                12  Fabian Schiller     
  4  Preston Harriers                   38
                                11  Billy Reid          
                                13  Ben Dilworth        
                                14  Louie Clark         
  5  Sedbergh School RC                 66
                                17  Samuel Gunning      
                                23  W Martos-Harvey     
                                26  Oliver Bird         
  6  Liverpool Ps                       66
                                16  Nicholas Usher      
                                19  James Read          
                                31  Daniel Dewhurst     
  7  Leven Valley AC                    67
                                 8  Edward Sargent      
                                22  Finley Corkill      
                                37  Nathan Ritchie      

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2519  Olivia Logan                 Southport Waterloo AC             14:06
       2  307  Lilian Lewis                 Kendal-Helm Composite             14:39
       3 1893  Georgia Heath                Kendal-Helm Composite             15:11
       4  643  Amy-Nicola Davies            Blackburn Harriers                15:21
       5  235  Alicia Newing                Sedbergh School RC                15:48
       6  642  Eleesha Charnley             Blackburn Harriers                15:55
       7  116  Ella Pendlebury              Wigan Harriers                    16:34
       8 2120  Maddy Markham                Lytham St Annes Rrc               16:40
       9  572  Natasha Cookson              Sedbergh School RC                16:48
      10  138  Larissa Hannam               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          16:52
      11 1516  Phoebe Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      16:57
      12  569  Gabby Morris                 Sedbergh School RC                17:17
      13  573  Molly Barrett                Sedbergh School RC                17:33
      14 2521  Freya Walsh                  Southport Waterloo AC             17:48
      15  640  Rebecca Ramsden              Blackburn Harriers                18:21
      16  641  Ella Hardman                 Blackburn Harriers                23:00
      17  234  Annie Harris                 Sedbergh School RC                26:16
      18 1517  Bethany Swift                Liverpool Ps                      29:26

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 25
                                 4  Amy-Nicola Davies   
                                 6  Eleesha Charnley    
                                15  Rebecca Ramsden     
  2  Sedbergh School RC                 26
                                 5  Alicia Newing       
                                 9  Natasha Cookson     
                                12  Gabby Morris        

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  724  Matthew Ramsden              Blackburn Harriers                21:48
       2 1980  Rhys Ashton                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          21:56
       3 3007 $Charlie Harding              Eden Runners                      22:42
       4 1573  Oliver Sutcliffe             Liverpool Ps                      22:44
       5 1984  Lukas Eichmeyer              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          23:10
       6  728  Sam Hodkinson                Blackburn Harriers                23:16
       7  727  Jamie Teare                  Blackburn Harriers                23:20
       8  360  L MessengerJones             Barrow & Furness St.              23:35
       9 1568  Jake Dickinson               Liverpool Ps                      23:39
      10 1569  Mark Roberts                 Liverpool Ps                      23:49
      11  283  Matthew Brennand             Liverpool Harriers & Ac           23:57
      12 1621  Nathan Ormandy               Barrow & Furness St.              24:06
      13 1983  Oliver Beaumont              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          24:34
      14  838  Max Swarbrick                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         25:04
      15  597  Noah Harling                 Sedbergh School RC                25:12
      16 1567  Se Loughlin                  Liverpool Ps                      25:32
      17  723  Ethan Barbarewicz            Blackburn Harriers                25:49
      18 1566  Michael Kain                 Liverpool Ps                      26:12
      19 1979  Alex Blessington             Lancaster & Morecambe AC          26:25
      20 2359  Luke Suffolk                 Preston Harriers                  26:34
      21 2069  Jakob Nelson                 Leven Valley AC                   26:47
      22  725  Harry Wilkin                 Blackburn Harriers                27:00
      23  236  Samuel Sancar                Sedbergh School RC                27:14
      24  233  Paul Lemarchand              Sedbergh School RC                27:54
      25  238  Jakob Rojahn                 Sedbergh School RC                29:02
      26  361  Harry Potts                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            29:05
      27  839  Joshua Mathias-Davey         Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         29:07
      28 2201  Ben Gregson                  Lytham St Annes Rrc               30:13
      29  232  Felix Lowe                   Sedbergh School RC                31:22
      30 2202  Adhamh Holton                Lytham St Annes Rrc               31:22
      31  237  Gabriel Cope                 Sedbergh School RC                32:27

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 12
                                 1  Matthew Ramsden     
                                 5  Sam Hodkinson       
                                 6  Jamie Teare         
  2  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           18
                                 2  Rhys Ashton         
                                 4  Lukas Eichmeyer     
                                12  Oliver Beaumont     
  3  Liverpool Ps                       20
                                 3  Oliver Sutcliffe    
                                 8  Jake Dickinson      
                                 9  Mark Roberts        
  4  Sedbergh School RC                 59
                                14  Noah Harling        
                                22  Samuel Sancar       
                                23  Paul Lemarchand     

Race 6 - Ladies under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1894  Rosie Woodhams       L20   1 Kendal AAC                        26:58
       2  286  Bethan Dowsett       L20   2 Lancaster Uni RC                  28:08
       3 1289  Briony Holt          L20   3 Clayton Le Moors                  28:18
       4  118  Alice Hollings       L20   4 Sedbergh School RC                30:10
       5 1367  Jenny Cooper         L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  31:20
       6  240  Ruby Frankland       L20   6 Sedbergh School RC                31:33
       7  284  Anna Standring       L20   7 Lancaster Uni RC                  32:27
       8  285  Imogen Wilson        L20   8 Lancaster Uni RC                  32:29
       9  107  Rhona Fraser         L20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  36:15
      10 1366  Georgina Letts       L20  10 Lancaster Uni RC                  40:04

Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster Uni RC                   14
                                 2  Bethan Dowsett      
                                 5  Jenny Cooper        
                                 7  Anna Standring      
  2  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'     27
                                 8  Imogen Wilson       
                                 9  Rhona Fraser        
                                10  Georgina Letts      

Race 6 - Ladies over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 3011 $Nicola Jackson       L     1 Ribble  Valley Harriers           24:37
       2  281  Rosie Johnson        L     2 Liverpool Ps                      25:08
       3 1157  Sharon Taylor        L35   1 Helm Hill Runners                 25:19
       4  891  Clare McKeown        L45   1 Border Harriers                   26:20
       5  304  Mary Hodgson         L     5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          26:43
       6 1894  Rosie Woodhams       L20   1 Kendal AAC                        26:58
       7 2942  Danielle Brearton    L35   2 Wigan Harriers                    27:19
       8 2158  Joanna Goorney       L45   2 Lytham St Annes Rrc               27:25
       9  652  Annabel Ralph        L     9 Blackburn Harriers                27:32
      10  366  Ellie Mather         L    10 Sedbergh School RC                27:59
      11  286  Bethan Dowsett       L20   2 Lancaster Uni RC                  28:08
      12 1289  Briony Holt          L20   3 Clayton Le Moors                  28:18
      13 2320  Katey Foster         L35   3 Preston Harriers                  28:28
      14 2152  Catherine Carrdus    L45   3 Lytham St Annes Rrc               28:38
      15 1369   Anna Philps         L    15 Lancaster Uni RC                  28:42
      16  579  Hailey Fletcher      L    16 Sedbergh School RC                29:01
      17 2429  Sophie Pilkington    L    17 Red Rose Road Runners             29:10
      18 2141  Melanie Koth         L45   4 Lytham St Annes Rrc               29:13
      19  121  Martine Lucas        L35   4 Liverpool Ps                      29:16
      20  457  Amy Singleton        L35   5 Walney Wind Cheetahs              29:19
      21 2424  Samantha Edwards     L    21 Red Rose Road Runners             29:29
      22 2535  Clare Constable      L45   5 Southport Waterloo AC             29:33
      23  122  Kristina Jackson     L35   6 Leven Valley AC                   29:38
      24 2169  Barbara Holmes       L55   1 Lytham St Annes Rrc               29:40
      25 1852  Lucy Varney          L45   6 Kendal AAC                        29:40
      26  132  Louise Goddard       L45   7 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          29:42
      27  373  Nicola Simpson       L35   7 Southport Waterloo AC             29:52
      28 2034  Elizabeth McNally    L45   8 Leven Valley AC                   29:54
      29  305  Heather Eccles       L35   8 Kendal AAC                        29:59
      30 1319  Sarah Treble         L    30 Kirkby Milers                     30:05
      31  118  Alice Hollings       L20   4 Sedbergh School RC                30:10
      32  154  Marie Jarvis         L    32 Wigan Harriers                    30:13
      33  287  Mary O'Gorman        L    33 Lancaster Uni RC                  30:27
      34  527  Lucy Brown           L    34 Barlick Fr                        30:29
      35 1721  Kath Wallis          L55   2 Clayton Le Moors                  30:32
      36  343  Laura Livesey        L    36 Chorley Athletic & Tri            30:34
      37 1814  Amie McAvoy          L    37 Garstang RC                       30:34
      38  525  Laura Craig          L    38 Barlick Fr                        30:36
      39 2309  Laura Conn           L    39 Preston Harriers                  30:40
      40 1059  Lauren Booth         L    40 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 30:42
      41 2943  Kelly-Anne Towns     L35   9 Wigan Harriers                    30:43
      42  827  Bev Wright           L55   3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         30:50
      43 1611  Jill Seddon          L35  10 Barrow & Furness St.              30:57
      44  140  Eleanor Parker       L    44 Preston Harriers                  31:02
      45 1609  Zoe Travers          L    45 Barrow & Furness St.              31:12
      46  521  Hannah Newbold       L    46 Barlick Fr                        31:13
      47 1684  Michelle Abbott      L35  11 Clayton Le Moors                  31:14
      48 1367  Jenny Cooper         L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  31:20
      49 2319  Emma Essex-Crosby    L35  12 Preston Harriers                  31:22
      50 1074  Heather Travis       L45   9 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 31:24
      51 2532  Michelle Spencer     L35  13 Southport Waterloo AC             31:29
      52  240  Ruby Frankland       L20   6 Sedbergh School RC                31:33
      53 1318  Kirsty Giller        L    53 Kirkby Milers                     31:34
      54 1613  Kerry Travers        L45  10 Barrow & Furness St.              31:34
      55 1819  Jayne Perry          L35  14 Garstang RC                       31:35
      56 2955  Jacqui Jones         L55   4 Wigan Harriers                    31:45
      57  524  Hayley Whitehead     L    57 Barlick Fr                        32:07
      58 2612  Jenny Clark          L35  15 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             32:15
      59 2846  Helen Lawrenson      L45  11 Wesham RR                         32:17
      60 2621  Gillian Pryor        L45  12 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             32:19
      61  464  K MaggioPoyntz       L45  13 Walney Wind Cheetahs              32:26
      62  284  Anna Standring       L20   7 Lancaster Uni RC                  32:27
      63  285  Imogen Wilson        L20   8 Lancaster Uni RC                  32:29
      64 2308  Liberty Bryan        L    64 Preston Harriers                  32:36
      65 1071  Liz White            L35  16 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 32:37
      66 1529  Laura Purdy          L35  17 Liverpool Ps                      32:40
      67 3002 $Samantha Sugden      L    67 Eden Runners                      32:41
      68  825  Karen Dunford        L45  14 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         32:52
      69 1676  Claire Dagg          L35  18 Clayton Le Moors                  32:55
      70  469  Janice Callister     L45  15 Walney Wind Cheetahs              32:57
      71 1950  Sally Brassington    L35  19 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          32:58
      72  282  Deborah Earnshaw     L    72 Pendle AC                         33:00
      73 2438  Janette Rayton       L35  20 Red Rose Road Runners             33:03
      74 1855  Carolyn Kevan        L55   5 Kendal AAC                        33:04
      75 2142  Claire Markham       L45  16 Lytham St Annes Rrc               33:10
      76 1084  Alison Cooke         L55   6 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 33:13
      77 1847  Hazel Clark          L35  21 Kendal AAC                        33:15
      78  665  Michelle Teare       L45  17 Blackburn Harriers                33:36
      79  526  Karen Lemon          L    79 Barlick Fr                        33:54
      80 1856  Dianne Priestley     L65   1 Kendal AAC                        33:54
      81 1374  Marine Aublette      L    81 Lancaster Uni RC                  33:54
      82 1680  Lisa Ellis           L35  22 Clayton Le Moors                  34:00
      83 2030  Hannah Scholes       L    83 Leven Valley AC                   34:02
      84  357  Robyn Anderson       L45  18 Preston Harriers                  34:15
      85 2455  Paula Plowman        L55   7 Red Rose Road Runners             34:20
      86 1719  Irene Roche          L55   8 Clayton Le Moors                  34:22
      87 1612  Yvonne Morrell       L45  19 Barrow & Furness St.              34:24
      88  266  Faith Button         L35  23 Red Rose Road Runners             34:28
      89 1952  Victoria Holgate     L45  20 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          34:31
      90 1090  Stevie Barron        L55   9 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 34:32
      91 1705  Rachel Gilmore       L45  21 Clayton Le Moors                  34:35
      92 2544  Carole James         L55  10 Southport Waterloo AC             35:08
      93  669  Helen Dawson-Smith   L45  22 Blackburn Harriers                35:12
      94 2323  Elena Macdonald      L45  23 Preston Harriers                  35:14
      95 1853  Jaqueline Nowell     L45  24 Kendal AAC                        35:14
      96 1085  Sally Barton         L55  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 35:15
      97  463  Joanne Barnard       L45  25 Walney Wind Cheetahs              35:23
      98 2849  Kay Twist            L45  26 Wesham RR                         35:34
      99 3014 $Lynn Whittaker       L55  12 Wharfedale Harriers               35:39
     100 1713  Dawn Terry           L55  13 Clayton Le Moors                  35:47
     101 2167  Julia Rolfe          L55  14 Lytham St Annes Rrc               35:49
     102  303  Julie Hall           L35  24 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         35:56
     103 2325  Vicki Sherrington    L45  27 Preston Harriers                  36:07
     104  107  Rhona Fraser         L20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  36:15
     105 1683  Donna Airey          L35  25 Clayton Le Moors                  37:24
     106 1673  Lucy Scott           L   106 Clayton Le Moors                  37:26
     107 2959  Pauline Foster       L55  15 Wigan Harriers                    37:28
     108 2717  Elaine Corcoran      L35  26 Trawden AC                        37:32
     109 1854  Susan Booth          L55  16 Kendal AAC                        37:33
     110 2832  Louisa Denye         L35  27 Wesham RR                         37:33
     111 2539  Helen Lodge          L45  28 Southport Waterloo AC             37:53
     112 1617  Catherine Grisdale   L55  17 Barrow & Furness St.              37:54
     113 2321  Olga Wiggins         L35  28 Preston Harriers                  38:01
     114  813  Fran Connolly        L35  29 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         38:02
     115 1691  Jane Ryan            L35  30 Clayton Le Moors                  38:06
     116 1954  Jennie Hodgson       L55  18 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          38:07
     117 2447  Alison Parkinson     L45  29 Red Rose Road Runners             38:12
     118  205  Maureen Danson       L45  30 Wesham RR                         38:18
     119 1682  Sarah Helliwell      L35  31 Clayton Le Moors                  38:19
     120 1615  Sonja Farish         L45  31 Barrow & Furness St.              38:20
     121  452  Alex Earley          L   121 Walney Wind Cheetahs              38:27
     122  331  Miriam Maher         L45  32 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          38:41
     123  465  Helen Edwards        L45  33 Walney Wind Cheetahs              38:53
     124 2448  Debbie Porter        L45  34 Red Rose Road Runners             38:58
     125 1700  Jane Hylands         L45  35 Clayton Le Moors                  39:05
     126  141  Joanne Salter        L   126 Red Rose Road Runners             39:07
     127 1825  Julia Patefield      L45  36 Garstang RC                       39:11
     128 2434  Angela Dallinger     L35  32 Red Rose Road Runners             39:18
     129 2029  Louise Gill          L   129 Leven Valley AC                   39:26
     130  149  Antionette Holton    L35  33 Wesham RR                         39:39
     131 2746  Karen Windle         L55  19 Trawden AC                        39:58
     132 2831  Clare Belfield       L35  34 Wesham RR                         40:02
     133 1366  Georgina Letts       L20  10 Lancaster Uni RC                  40:04
     134 1523  Victoria Gilbody     L   134 Liverpool Ps                      40:11
     135 2430  Josie Swarbrick      L   135 Red Rose Road Runners             40:18
     136  153  Emma Davies          L   136 Wesham RR                         40:31
     137  470  Carel Park           L55  20 Walney Wind Cheetahs              40:51
     138 2844  Sally Deacon         L45  37 Wesham RR                         40:54
     139 2449  Lisa Semley          L45  38 Red Rose Road Runners             40:58
     140 2150  Debbie Francis       L45  39 Lytham St Annes Rrc               41:06
     141 1830  Mary Hewitt          L55  21 Garstang RC                       41:12
     142  826  Jenny Burtonwood     L45  40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         41:22
     143  814  Lisa Lambert         L35  35 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         41:26
     144 1725  Karin Goss           L65   2 Clayton Le Moors                  41:54
     145  146  Nickola Walker       L45  41 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         41:58
     146 1699  Karen Clarkin        L45  42 Clayton Le Moors                  42:36
     147 2840  Tanya Barlow         L45  43 Wesham RR                         43:17
     148 1088  Penny Moreton        L55  22 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:02
     149 2451  Karen Clark          L55  23 Red Rose Road Runners             45:16
     150 2729  Diane Ford           L45  44 Trawden AC                        45:30
     151 2157  Gillian Oliver       L45  45 Lytham St Annes Rrc               46:18
     152 2453  Alison Mercer        L55  24 Red Rose Road Runners             47:07
     153 1717  Susan Allen          L55  25 Clayton Le Moors                  47:25
     154 2428  Sarah Parkinson      L   154 Red Rose Road Runners             47:56
     155 1325  Paula Heaton         L35  36 Kirkby Milers                     48:01
     156  269  Annie Donoghue       L35  37 Red Rose Road Runners             48:49
     157 2435  Andrea Davison       L35  38 Red Rose Road Runners             48:49
     158 1076  Naomi Capstick       L45  46 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 49:38
     159 2847  Julie Rooney         L45  47 Wesham RR                         49:49
     160 2330  Sue Wickham          L55  26 Preston Harriers                  50:01
     161 2427  H Ormerod-Pateman    L   161 Red Rose Road Runners             50:11
     162  927  Samantha Ruscoe      L35  39 Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl    50:13
     163 2439  Annette Russ         L35  40 Red Rose Road Runners             50:21
     164 2147  Catherine Maclachlan L45  48 Lytham St Annes Rrc               52:33
     165  397  Patricia Henry       L55  27 Hyndburn AC                       57:43

Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rrc                37
                                 7  Joanna Goorney      
                                13  Catherine Carrdus   
                                17  Melanie Koth        
  2  Sedbergh School RC                 54
                                 9  Ellie Mather        
                                15  Hailey Fletcher     
                                30  Alice Hollings      
  3  Lancaster Uni RC                   56
                                10  Bethan Dowsett      
                                14  Anna Philps         
                                32  Mary O'Gorman       
  4  Kendal AAC                         57
                                 5  Rosie Woodhams      
                                24  Lucy Varney         
                                28  Heather Eccles      
  5  Wigan Harriers                     77
                                 6  Danielle Brearton   
                                31  Marie Jarvis        
                                40  Kelly-Anne Towns    
  6  Liverpool Ps                       84
                                 1  Rosie Johnson       
                                18  Martine Lucas       
                                65  Laura Purdy         
  7  Clayton Le Moors                   91
                                11  Briony Holt         
                                34  Kath Wallis         
                                46  Michelle Abbott     
  8  Preston Harriers                   93
                                12  Katey Foster        
                                38  Laura Conn          
                                43  Eleanor Parker      
  9  Southport Waterloo AC              97
                                21  Clare Constable     
                                26  Nicola Simpson      
                                50  Michelle Spencer    
 10  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           98
                                 4  Mary Hodgson        
                                25  Louise Goddard      
                                69  Sally Brassington   
 11  Red Rose Road Runners             107
                                16  Sophie Pilkington   
                                20  Samantha Edwards    
                                71  Janette Rayton      
 12  Barlick Fr                        115
                                33  Lucy Brown          
                                37  Laura Craig         
                                45  Hannah Newbold      
 13  Leven Valley AC                   130
                                22  Kristina Jackson    
                                27  Elizabeth McNally   
                                81  Hannah Scholes      
 14  Barrow & Furness St.              139
                                42  Jill Seddon         
                                44  Zoe Travers         
                                53  Kerry Travers       
 15  Walney Wind Cheetahs              147
                                19  Amy Singleton       
                                60  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                68  Janice Callister    
 16  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 152
                                39  Lauren Booth        
                                49  Heather Travis      
                                64  Liz White           
 17  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'    170
                                47  Jenny Cooper        
                                61  Anna Standring      
                                62  Imogen Wilson       
 18  Blackburn Harriers                175
                                 8  Annabel Ralph       
                                76  Michelle Teare      
                                91  Helen Dawson-Smith  
 19  Preston Harriers           'B'    193
                                48  Emma Essex-Crosby   
                                63  Liberty Bryan       
                                82  Robyn Anderson      
 20  Lytham St Annes Rrc        'B'    194
                                23  Barbara Holmes      
                                73  Claire Markham      
                                98  Julia Rolfe         
 21  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         206
                                41  Bev Wright          
                                66  Karen Dunford       
                                99  Julie Hall          
 22  Garstang RC                       214
                                36  Amie McAvoy         
                                54  Jayne Perry         
                               124  Julia Patefield     
 23  Kendal AAC                 'B'    225
                                72  Carolyn Kevan       
                                75  Hazel Clark         
                                78  Dianne Priestley    
 24  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    231
                                67  Claire Dagg         
                                80  Lisa Ellis          
                                84  Irene Roche         
 25  Kirkby Milers                     233
                                29  Sarah Treble        
                                52  Kirsty Giller       
                               152  Paula Heaton        
 26  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'    256
                                74  Alison Cooke        
                                88  Stevie Barron       
                                94  Sally Barton        
 27  Wesham RR                         261
                                58  Helen Lawrenson     
                                96  Kay Twist           
                               107  Louisa Denye        
 28  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    283
                                83  Paula Plowman       
                                86  Faith Button        
                               114  Alison Parkinson    
 29  Barrow & Furness St.       'B'    311
                                85  Yvonne Morrell      
                               109  Catherine Grisdale  
                               117  Sonja Farish        
 30  Lancaster & Morecambe AC   'B'    319
                                87  Victoria Holgate    
                               113  Jennie Hodgson      
                               119  Miriam Maher        
 31  Walney Wind Cheetahs       'B'    333
                                95  Joanne Barnard      
                               118  Alex Earley         
                               120  Helen Edwards       
 32  Wesham RR                  'B'    371
                               115  Maureen Danson      
                               127  Antionette Holton   
                               129  Clare Belfield      
 33  Trawden AC                        380
                               105  Elaine Corcoran     
                               128  Karen Windle        
                               147  Diane Ford          
 34  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC  'B'    390
                               111  Fran Connolly       
                               139  Jenny Burtonwood    
                               140  Lisa Lambert        

Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rrc                17
                                 4  Joanna Goorney      
                                 6  Catherine Carrdus   
                                 7  Melanie Koth        
  2  Southport Waterloo AC              50
                                10  Clare Constable     
                                15  Nicola Simpson      
                                25  Michelle Spencer    
  3  Wigan Harriers                     50
                                 3  Danielle Brearton   
                                19  Kelly-Anne Towns    
                                28  Jacqui Jones        
  4  Kendal AAC                         70
                                13  Lucy Varney         
                                17  Heather Eccles      
                                40  Carolyn Kevan       
  5  Preston Harriers                   75
                                 5  Katey Foster        
                                23  Emma Essex-Crosby   
                                47  Robyn Anderson      
  6  Clayton Le Moors                   76
                                18  Kath Wallis         
                                22  Michelle Abbott     
                                36  Claire Dagg         
  7  Walney Wind Cheetahs               78
                                 9  Amy Singleton       
                                32  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                37  Janice Callister    
  8  Barrow & Furness St.               97
                                21  Jill Seddon         
                                26  Kerry Travers       
                                50  Yvonne Morrell      
  9  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  99
                                24  Heather Travis      
                                33  Liz White           
                                42  Alison Cooke        
 10  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          104
                                14  Louise Goddard      
                                38  Sally Brassington   
                                52  Victoria Holgate    
 11  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         119
                                20  Bev Wright          
                                35  Karen Dunford       
                                64  Julie Hall          
 12  Red Rose Road Runners             138
                                39  Janette Rayton      
                                48  Paula Plowman       
                                51  Faith Button        
 13  Wesham RR                         161
                                30  Helen Lawrenson     
                                61  Kay Twist           
                                70  Louisa Denye        
 14  Garstang RC                       206
                                27  Jayne Perry         
                                85  Julia Patefield     
                                94  Mary Hewitt         
 15  Trawden AC                        259
                                68  Elaine Corcoran     
                                88  Karen Windle        
                               103  Diane Ford          

Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rrc                 9
                                 2  Joanna Goorney      
                                 3  Catherine Carrdus   
                                 4  Melanie Koth        
  2  Kendal AAC                         51
                                 7  Lucy Varney         
                                20  Carolyn Kevan       
                                24  Dianne Priestley    
  3  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  64
                                12  Heather Travis      
                                22  Alison Cooke        
                                30  Stevie Barron       
  4  Clayton Le Moors                   68
                                10  Kath Wallis         
                                27  Irene Roche         
                                31  Rachel Gilmore      
  5  Walney Wind Cheetahs               73
                                17  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                19  Janice Callister    
                                37  Joanne Barnard      
  6  Southport Waterloo AC              81
                                 5  Clare Constable     
                                32  Carole James        
                                44  Helen Lodge         
  7  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           83
                                 8  Louise Goddard      
                                29  Victoria Holgate    
                                46  Jennie Hodgson      
  8  Barrow & Furness St.               86
                                13  Kerry Travers       
                                28  Yvonne Morrell      
                                45  Catherine Grisdale  
  9  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          90
                                11  Bev Wright          
                                18  Karen Dunford       
                                61  Jenny Burtonwood    
 10  Preston Harriers                  100
                                25  Robyn Anderson      
                                34  Elena Macdonald     
                                41  Vicki Sherrington   
 11  Wesham RR                         101
                                15  Helen Lawrenson     
                                38  Kay Twist           
                                48  Maureen Danson      
 12  Red Rose Road Runners             125
                                26  Paula Plowman       
                                47  Alison Parkinson    
                                52  Debbie Porter       

Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Clayton Le Moors                   24
                                 2  Kath Wallis         
                                 9  Irene Roche         
                                13  Dawn Terry          
  2  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  28
                                 6  Alison Cooke        
                                10  Stevie Barron       
                                12  Sally Barton        
  3  Kendal AAC                         28
                                 5  Carolyn Kevan       
                                 7  Dianne Priestley    
                                16  Susan Booth         
  4  Red Rose Road Runners              57
                                 8  Paula Plowman       
                                24  Karen Clark         
                                25  Alison Mercer       

Race 6 - Ladies over 65 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2418  Alan Appleby         V70   1 Preston Harriers                  31:18
       2  510  Dave Howie           V70   2 Walney Wind Cheetahs              37:27
       3 1874  Peter Ion            V70   3 Kendal AAC                        37:48
       4 2916  Peter Bartlett       V70   4 Wesham RR                         38:04
       5 2918   Dave Young          V70   5 Wesham RR                         38:38
       6  880  Robert Massey        V70   6 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         40:06
       7 1873  Peter Mitchell       V70   7 Kendal AAC                        42:28

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wesham RR                           9
                                 4  Peter Bartlett      
                                 5  Dave Young          
  2  Kendal AAC                         10
                                 3  Peter Ion           
                                 7  Peter Mitchell      

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 2366  Daniel Bebbington            Preston Harriers                  34:19
       2  108  Jacob Cann           U20   1 Lancaster Uni RC                  34:31
       3 1103  Matthew Elkington            Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 35:25
       4 1985  Beau Smith                   Lancaster & Morecambe AC          35:34
       5 1623  Ross Campbell                Barrow & Furness St.              35:57
       6 1859  Alasdair Russell             Kendal AAC                        36:16
       7  137  Jack Wright                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 36:24
       8  377  Reuben Copley        U20   2 Kendal AAC                        36:56
       9  110  Matthew Briggs       U20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  37:03
      10 3101  Andy Thomas          U20   4 Lancaster Uni RC                  37:18
      11  217  Ben Sache                    Lancaster & Morecambe AC          37:27
      12 3008 $Matt Perry                   Ribble  Valley Harriers           37:32
      13  551  Nick Treitl                  Barlick Fr                        37:54
      14 1343  Thomas Marper                Kirkby Milers                     38:06
      15  548   Craig Shearer               Barlick Fr                        38:09
      16  126  Ben Akin                     Preston Harriers                  38:19
      17 2368  Simon Collins                Preston Harriers                  38:26
      18 1106  Andrew Dorrian               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 38:58
      19  353  Steve Swarbrick      V40   1 Wesham RR                         39:01
      20 1992  Lee Parrington               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          39:23
      21 1350  Ryan Jones                   Kirkby Milers                     39:26
      22  158  Oliver Heaton                Preston Harriers                  39:33
      23  365  Phil Mather                  Sedbergh School RC                39:54
      24 2088  Michael Gregory      V40   2 Leven Valley AC                   39:55
      25  210  Mark Chippendale     V50   1 Blackburn Harriers                39:57
      26 2872  David Taylor                 Wesham RR                         39:57
      27 1729  Andrew Laycock               Clayton Le Moors                  39:58
      28  295  Paul Peters                  Lancaster Uni RC                  40:10
      29 1098  James Corbishley     U20   5 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 40:23
      30  908  Tom Nicholson                Border Harriers                   40:28
      31 1737  Mark Magee                   Clayton Le Moors                  40:34
      32  607  Eddie Fletcher               Sedbergh School RC                40:39
      33 2082  Matthew Wall                 Leven Valley AC                   40:41
      34 2968  Jonathan Kearsley            Wigan Harriers                    40:41
      35 1385  Callum Barltrop              Lancaster Uni RC                  40:42
      36 1997  Chris Corless        V40   3 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          40:43
      37  160  Sean Bolland         V40   4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          40:46
      38 2001  Mark Holgate         V40   5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          40:51
      39  608  Richard Wells        V40   6 Sedbergh School RC                40:58
      40 2782  Martin Greenwood             Trawden AC                        41:06
      41 2091  David McNally        V40   7 Leven Valley AC                   41:11
      42 2884  James Mulvany        V40   8 Wesham RR                         41:15
      43  419  Tom Belcher                  Chorley Athletic & Tri            41:37
      44 1996  James Edwards        V40   9 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:43
      45 1743  Dave Motley                  Clayton Le Moors                  41:44
      46 2784  Shaun Heys                   Trawden AC                        41:45
      47 1860  William Sisson               Kendal AAC                        41:47
      48 1754  Carl Helliwell       V40  10 Clayton Le Moors                  41:51
      49 2402  Gethin Butler        V50   2 Preston Harriers                  42:04
      50 2080  Josh Murphy                  Leven Valley AC                   42:08
      51  604  Tom Colhoun          U20   6 Sedbergh School RC                42:15
      52 2096  James Bailey         V40  11 Leven Valley AC                   42:27
      53 2217  Andrew Draper                Lytham St Annes Rrc               42:31
      54  213  Ben Whitehead                Barlick Fr                        42:32
      55  603  Percy Johnstone      U20   7 Sedbergh School RC                42:32
      56  206  Gareth Simpson               Southport Waterloo AC             42:33
      57 2862  Thomas Crabtree              Wesham RR                         42:34
      58 2593  Peter Roome          V50   3 Southport Waterloo AC             42:35
      59 1744  James Dunderdale             Clayton Le Moors                  42:41
      60  729  Ben Makin            U20   8 Blackburn Harriers                42:43
      61 2868  Christopher Hastwell         Wesham RR                         42:44
      62 2859  Mark Belfield                Wesham RR                         42:47
      63 1861  Carl Hanaghan                Kendal AAC                        42:54
      64 2881  Simon Denye          V40  12 Wesham RR                         43:11
      65  150  Mark Holton          V40  13 Wesham RR                         43:11
      66 1352  James Ellis                  Kirkby Milers                     43:16
      67 1989  John Hannah                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          43:20
      68 2595  John Sprackland      V50   4 Southport Waterloo AC             43:21
      69 2399  Andy Whaley          V40  14 Preston Harriers                  43:22
      70 2228  Jonathan Tuck        V40  15 Lytham St Annes Rrc               43:25
      71 2000  James Dalgleish      V40  16 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          43:28
      72 2501  Stephen Woodruffe    V50   5 Red Rose Road Runners             43:36
      73 2976  Stephen Nicholls             Wigan Harriers                    43:37
      74 2799  Dan Grundy           V40  17 Trawden AC                        43:43
      75 1995  Shane Cody           V40  18 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          43:45
      76  156  David Moulding               Thornton-Cleveleys RC             43:45
      77  162  Christopher Hubbold          Barrow & Furness St.              43:53
      78 1044  Michael O'Donnell    V50   6 Chorley Athletic & Tri            43:54
      79 1778  Chris Funnell        V50   7 Clayton Le Moors                  44:02
      80 2814  Paul Needham         V50   8 Trawden AC                        44:10
      81 1357  Gary Wilton          V40  19 Kirkby Milers                     44:12
      82  144  Sanjh Bisnauthsing           Wigan Harriers                    44:13
      83 1760  Andrew Holt          V40  20 Clayton Le Moors                  44:25
      84 2073  Danny Bouffler               Leven Valley AC                   44:28
      85 2204  Dominic Garrett              Lytham St Annes Rrc               44:29
      86 2990  Mike Harris          V40  21 Wigan Harriers                    44:30
      87  364  D SeddonRoberts              Sedbergh School RC                44:32
      88 2371  Luke Greenfield              Preston Harriers                  44:33
      89 1627  Pat Miller           V50   9 Barrow & Furness St.              44:34
      90 1101  Luke Turner                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 44:40
      91 2219  Neil Tate            V40  22 Lytham St Annes Rrc               44:40
      92 2988  Mark Morgan-Hillam   V40  23 Wigan Harriers                    44:41
      93  503  Ian Sadler           V50  10 Walney Wind Cheetahs              44:43
      94 2877  Lee Barlow           V40  24 Wesham RR                         44:54
      95 2491  Frank Nightingale    V50  11 Red Rose Road Runners             44:56
      96 1353  Gary Fisher                  Kirkby Milers                     44:57
      97 2220  Paul Veevers         V40  25 Lytham St Annes Rrc               44:59
      98 2072  John Bell                    Leven Valley AC                   45:04
      99 2492  David Parkinson      V50  12 Red Rose Road Runners             45:09
     100 2408  John Rainford        V50  13 Preston Harriers                  45:11
     101 2980  Chris Simpson        V40  26 Wigan Harriers                    45:12
     102 2991  Stuart Fairclough    V40  27 Wigan Harriers                    45:14
     103 2472  Barry Wheeler                Red Rose Road Runners             45:19
     104  389  Ollie Barker                 Barrow & Furness St.              45:23
     105 1136  Gary Dover           V50  14 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:33
     106 1359  Dean Wilson          V40  28 Kirkby Milers                     45:34
     107  299  Hamish Child                 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:35
     108 2074  Ryan Everett                 Leven Valley AC                   45:36
     109 2997  Paul Fitzsimmons     V50  15 Wigan Harriers                    45:36
     110  136  Mark Simmonds        V50  16 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:37
     111 1123  Andrew Jackson       V40  29 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:44
     112 1377  Richard Joisce       U20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:47
     113  102  Stuart Roberts       V40  30 Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl    45:48
     114  109  Harry Smith          U20  10 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:49
     115 1766  Jason Pier           V40  31 Clayton Le Moors                  45:49
     116 1993  Andrew Clokey                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          45:56
     117 1629  Ray Jones            V50  17 Barrow & Furness St.              46:08
     118 2086  Christopher Durkin   V40  32 Leven Valley AC                   46:09
     119 2377  Mariusz Kovacs               Preston Harriers                  46:09
     120  145  Richard Jones        V40  33 Garstang RC                       46:24
     121 2212  Alex Tate                    Lytham St Annes Rrc               46:29
     122  135  Simon Calvert        V40  34 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          46:30
     123 1783  Alan Life            V50  18 Clayton Le Moors                  46:32
     124 1999  John Brassington     V40  35 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          46:33
     125 2406  Mark Lee             V50  19 Preston Harriers                  46:35
     126  255  Christopher Wales    V40  36 Preston Harriers                  46:39
     127 2211  Thomas Howarth               Lytham St Annes Rrc               46:44
     128  209  John Griffiths       V50  20 Preston Harriers                  47:06
     129  219  Matthew Green                Lancaster Uni RC                  47:09
     130  130  Kirk Butler                  Trawden AC                        47:10
     131  208  Ross Hamilton                Trawden AC                        47:13
     132 1130  Jeffrey Chadwick     V50  21 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 47:17
     133  151  Gaz Wilson           V50  22 Preston Harriers                  47:20
     134 2496  Simon Shaw           V50  23 Red Rose Road Runners             47:25
     135 2575  Keith Swift          V40  37 Southport Waterloo AC             47:30
     136  871  Nick Hume            V60   1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         47:31
     137 2489  Michael Hall         V50  24 Red Rose Road Runners             47:35
     138  291  Will Neilson                 Lancaster Uni RC                  47:37
     139 2579  Neil Adshead         V50  25 Southport Waterloo AC             47:40
     140 2644  Andrew Fairbairn     V40  38 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             47:45
     141 1102  Lewis Watts                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 47:47
     142  477  Harley Dallison              Walney Wind Cheetahs              47:47
     143 2077  David Kyriacou               Leven Valley AC                   47:57
     144 2005  Graham Hodgson       V50  26 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          47:59
     145  599  Hector Wilson        U20  11 Sedbergh School RC                48:01
     146 2574  Martyn Smyth         V40  39 Southport Waterloo AC             48:04
     147  393  Graham Dacre         V50  27 Barrow & Furness St.              48:07
     148  129  Matthew Little       V40  40 Trawden AC                        48:08
     149 2901  Jason Parkinson      V50  28 Wesham RR                         48:09
     150  779  Ian Clarkson         V50  29 Blackburn Harriers                48:11
     151 2469  Ethan Hodgkinson             Red Rose Road Runners             48:12
     152 1746  Richard Briscoe      V40  41 Clayton Le Moors                  48:13
     153  502  Mark Richards        V50  30 Walney Wind Cheetahs              48:16
     154  134  Aidan Read           V40  42 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          48:20
     155 1139  Damian Jones         V50  31 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 48:22
     156 2413  Kevin Hesketh        V60   2 Preston Harriers                  48:24
     157 1791  Martin Terry         V50  32 Clayton Le Moors                  48:29
     158 2647  Paul Dixon           V40  43 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             48:37
     159  849  Mark Warner                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         49:04
     160 1592  John Dickinson       V50  33 Liverpool Ps                      49:12
     161 1747  Dominic Clayton      V40  44 Clayton Le Moors                  49:16
     162  769  Paul Smith           V50  34 Blackburn Harriers                49:18
     163  289  Tom Degg             U20  12 Lancaster Uni RC                  49:21
     164 2887  Mark Renshall        V40  45 Wesham RR                         49:22
     165  159  David Wilkinson      V60   3 Kendal AAC                        49:24
     166 2075  Ben Gill                     Leven Valley AC                   49:25
     167  483  Chris Punton                 Walney Wind Cheetahs              49:30
     168  490  Paul Managh          V40  46 Walney Wind Cheetahs              49:38
     169 2376  Darren Kinder                Preston Harriers                  49:40
     170 2572  Carl McMahon         V40  47 Southport Waterloo AC             49:42
     171  505  Steven Batty         V50  35 Walney Wind Cheetahs              49:42
     172 2486  Philip Butler        V50  36 Red Rose Road Runners             49:43
     173  298  William Moss                 Lancaster Uni RC                  49:45
     174 2791  Stephen Hartley      V40  48 Trawden AC                        49:58
     175 2885  Steve Myerscough     V40  49 Wesham RR                         50:01
     176  487  Philip Dale          V40  50 Walney Wind Cheetahs              50:02
     177  481  Gareth Davies                Walney Wind Cheetahs              50:06
     178 1755  Craig Nicholls       V40  51 Clayton Le Moors                  50:12
     179 2910  Gary Pendlebury      V60   4 Wesham RR                         50:13
     180 2914  Nigel Shepherd       V60   5 Wesham RR                         50:21
     181  356  Roger Taylor         V50  37 Preston Harriers                  50:31
     182  243  Will Singer          U20  13 Sedbergh School RC                50:46
     183 2906  John Collier         V60   6 Wesham RR                         50:48
     184  425  Ben Stewart          V40  52 Chorley Athletic & Tri            50:49
     185  493  Christopher Anderson V40  53 Walney Wind Cheetahs              50:52
     186 1341  Matthew Whalley              Kirkby Milers                     50:52
     187  290  George Psoinos               Lancaster Uni RC                  50:54
     188 3015 $Andy Holden          V55   1 Wharfedale Harriers               51:04
     189 2215  Chris Bowker                 Lytham St Annes Rrc               51:06
     190  372  Boswellmartin        V40  54 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             51:15
     191 2078  Stephen Leadbetter           Leven Valley AC                   51:17
     192  498  Paul Quinn           V50  38 Walney Wind Cheetahs              51:29
     193  119  Andrew Fleck         V50  39 Sedbergh School RC                51:30
     194 1726  Jack O'Hara                  Clayton Le Moors                  51:30
     195 2583  Paul Hill            V50  40 Southport Waterloo AC             51:50
     196 2409  Andrew Tranter       V50  41 Preston Harriers                  51:53
     197 1113  Alastair Macdonald           Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 51:53
     198  296  Hamish Nye                   Lancaster Uni RC                  51:59
     199 2818  Stuart Hayton        V50  42 Trawden AC                        51:59
     200  139  Richard Hannam       V40  55 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          52:04
     201 1378  Tavis Young          U20  14 Lancaster Uni RC                  52:06
     202  294  Lawrence Paish       U20  15 Lancaster Uni RC                  52:08
     203 2812  Mick Brankin         V40  56 Trawden AC                        52:14
     204 1764  Andy Quinn           V40  57 Clayton Le Moors                  52:25
     205  859  Peter Bradburn       V40  58 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         52:48
     206 1112  Glenn Boulter                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 53:00
     207 1151  Tony Foster          V50  43 Wigan Harriers                    53:03
     208 2467  Chris XHargreaves            Red Rose Road Runners             53:19
     209 2827  Allan Boult          V60   7 Trawden AC                        53:28
     210  500  Philip Horrocks      V50  44 Walney Wind Cheetahs              53:34
     211  486  Russ Maguire         V40  59 Walney Wind Cheetahs              53:55
     212  143  Danny Teare          V45   1 Blackburn Harriers                54:07
     213  929  Daniel Paton         V40  60 Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl    54:10
     214  846  Chris Wylie                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         54:11
     215 1788  Martin Brady         V50  45 Clayton Le Moors                  54:21
     216 1842  Graham Hobson        V60   8 Garstang RC                       54:37
     217 2504  Fred Lynch           V60   9 Red Rose Road Runners             54:43
     218 1143  James Cooke          V60  10 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 54:46
     219 2476  Ben Donoghue         V40  61 Red Rose Road Runners             55:00
     220  260  John Hyde            V60  11 Red Rose Road Runners             55:12
     221  499  Philip Low           V50  46 Walney Wind Cheetahs              55:16
     222  504  Andrew Hemsley       V50  47 Walney Wind Cheetahs              55:18
     223 2468  Roger Harrison               Red Rose Road Runners             55:21
     224 2584  Clive James          V50  48 Southport Waterloo AC             55:42
     225 2415  Michael McLoughlin   V60  12 Preston Harriers                  55:52
     226 2503  Philip Dean          V60  13 Red Rose Road Runners             55:57
     227 2412  Michael Brown        V60  14 Preston Harriers                  56:08
     228  270  Stuart Nicol         V40  62 Red Rose Road Runners             56:17
     229 2892  James Danson         V50  49 Wesham RR                         56:22
     230 1125  Michael Cubin        V50  50 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 56:35
     231  142  John Carruthers      V50  51 Red Rose Road Runners             56:37
     232 1582  Daniel Gilbody               Liverpool Ps                      56:37
     233 3017 $Colin Valentine      V50  52 North Cumbria                     56:44
     234 2484  Simon Worbey         V40  63 Red Rose Road Runners             56:54
     235  856  Paul Eaton           V40  64 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         56:57
     236 2479  Craig Goldsworthy    V40  65 Red Rose Road Runners             57:00
     237 2822  John McDonald        V50  53 Trawden AC                        57:00
     238 1346  Chris Alexander              Kirkby Milers                     57:03
     239 2646  Tony Clowes          V40  66 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             57:27
     240 2500  John Wiseman         V50  54 Red Rose Road Runners             58:06
     241 1148  Adrian Newnham       V60  15 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 58:25
     242 2481  Rob Mather           V40  67 Red Rose Road Runners             59:00
     243 1841  Paul Moss            V60  16 Garstang RC                       59:03
     244 2499  Dave Stewart         V50  55 Red Rose Road Runners             59:04
     245 1843  Anthony Pritchard    V60  17 Garstang RC                       59:07
     246 2373  Daniel Higgins               Preston Harriers                  59:38
     247 1837  Bill Hardman         V50  56 Garstang RC                       59:41
     248 2594  Neil Silcock         V50  57 Southport Waterloo AC             59:54
     249  293  Shiv Rajkumar        U20  16 Lancaster Uni RC                1:00:03
     250  931  Michael Brennand     V50  58 Central Lancs Running & Tri Cl  1:00:04
     251 2658  Duncan Beattie       V50  59 Thornton-Cleveleys RC           1:00:11
     252 1796  Peter Browning       V60  18 Clayton Le Moors                1:00:40
     253 1756  Geoff Smith          V40  68 Clayton Le Moors                1:00:44
     254 1146  Bill Sharp           V60  19 Glaxo Hoad Hill H               1:00:51
     255  495  John Kolbe           V50  60 Walney Wind Cheetahs            1:01:43
     256 2480  James Hughes         V40  69 Red Rose Road Runners           1:01:45
     257 2809  Lee Ford             V40  70 Trawden AC                      1:02:04
     258 2250  Peter Thomson        V60  20 Lytham St Annes Rrc             1:02:27
     259  212  Colin Campbell       V50  61 Barrow & Furness St.            1:02:47
     260  148  Jeff Darbyshire      V50  62 Wigan Harriers                  1:04:06
     261 2824  David Greenwood      V50  63 Trawden AC                      1:04:18
     262 2563  Mark Gillan                  Southport Waterloo AC           1:05:01
     263 2477  Richard Field        V40  71 Red Rose Road Runners           1:05:39
     264 2569  Lee Coupland         V40  72 Southport Waterloo AC           1:06:13
     265 2591  Ian Pike             V50  64 Southport Waterloo AC           1:06:35
     266  262  Anthony Pope         V60  21 Red Rose Road Runners           1:06:40
     267 2414  Phil Lakeland        V60  22 Preston Harriers                1:06:43
     268 2239  Greg Oulton          V50  65 Lytham St Annes Rrc             1:08:01
     269 1121  Karl Fursey          V40  73 Glaxo Hoad Hill H               1:11:16
     270 2810  Mark Lord            V40  74 Trawden AC                      1:20:03
     271  131  Dave Archer          V40  75 Trawden AC                      1:21:04

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          142
                                 4  Beau Smith          
                                11  Ben Sache           
                                19  Lee Parrington      
                                35  Chris Corless       
                                36  Sean Bolland        
                                37  Mark Holgate        
  2  Preston Harriers                  169
                                 1  Daniel Bebbington   
                                15  Ben Akin            
                                16  Simon Collins       
                                21  Oliver Heaton       
                                48  Gethin Butler       
                                68  Andy Whaley         
  3  Lancaster Uni RC                  188
                                 2  Jacob Cann          
                                 9  Matthew Briggs      
                                10  Andy Thomas         
                                27  Paul Peters         
                                34  Callum Barltrop     
                               106  Hamish Child        
  4  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 248
                                 3  Matthew Elkington   
                                 7  Jack Wright         
                                17  Andrew Dorrian      
                                28  James Corbishley    
                                89  Luke Turner         
                               104  Gary Dover          
  5  Wesham RR                         261
                                18  Steve Swarbrick     
                                25  David Taylor        
                                41  James Mulvany       
                                56  Thomas Crabtree     
                                60  Christopher Hastwell
                                61  Mark Belfield       
  6  Leven Valley AC                   278
                                23  Michael Gregory     
                                32  Matthew Wall        
                                40  David McNally       
                                49  Josh Murphy         
                                51  James Bailey        
                                83  Danny Bouffler      
  7  Sedbergh School RC                281
                                22  Phil Mather         
                                31  Eddie Fletcher      
                                38  Richard Wells       
                                50  Tom Colhoun         
                                54  Percy Johnstone     
                                86  D SeddonRoberts     
  8  Clayton Le Moors                  283
                                26  Andrew Laycock      
                                30  Mark Magee          
                                44  Dave Motley         
                                47  Carl Helliwell      
                                58  James Dunderdale    
                                78  Chris Funnell       
  9  Kirkby Milers                     378
                                13  Thomas Marper       
                                20  Ryan Jones          
                                65  James Ellis         
                                80  Gary Wilton         
                                95  Gary Fisher         
                               105  Dean Wilson         
 10  Wigan Harriers                    462
                                33  Jonathan Kearsley   
                                72  Stephen Nicholls    
                                81  Sanjh Bisnauthsing  
                                85  Mike Harris         
                                91  Mark Morgan-Hillam  
                               100  Chris Simpson       
 11  Lancaster & Morecambe AC   'B'    489
                                43  James Edwards       
                                66  John Hannah         
                                70  James Dalgleish     
                                74  Shane Cody          
                               115  Andrew Clokey       
                               121  Simon Calvert       
 12  Trawden AC                        495
                                39  Martin Greenwood    
                                45  Shaun Heys          
                                73  Dan Grundy          
                                79  Paul Needham        
                               129  Kirk Butler         
                               130  Ross Hamilton       
 13  Lytham St Annes Rrc               511
                                52  Andrew Draper       
                                69  Jonathan Tuck       
                                84  Dominic Garrett     
                                90  Neil Tate           
                                96  Paul Veevers        
                               120  Alex Tate           
 14  Barrow & Furness St.              534
                                 5  Ross Campbell       
                                76  Christopher Hubbold 
                                88  Pat Miller          
                               103  Ollie Barker        
                               116  Ray Jones           
                               146  Graham Dacre        
 15  Southport Waterloo AC             596
                                55  Gareth Simpson      
                                57  Peter Roome         
                                67  John Sprackland     
                               134  Keith Swift         
                               138  Neil Adshead        
                               145  Martyn Smyth        
 16  Red Rose Road Runners             634
                                71  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                94  Frank Nightingale   
                                98  David Parkinson     
                               102  Barry Wheeler       
                               133  Simon Shaw          
                               136  Michael Hall        
 17  Preston Harriers           'B'    680
                                87  Luke Greenfield     
                                99  John Rainford       
                               118  Mariusz Kovacs      
                               124  Mark Lee            
                               125  Christopher Wales   
                               127  John Griffiths      
 18  Wesham RR                  'B'    705
                                63  Simon Denye         
                                64  Mark Holton         
                                93  Lee Barlow          
                               148  Jason Parkinson     
                               163  Mark Renshall       
                               174  Steve Myerscough    
 19  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    785
                                82  Andrew Holt         
                               114  Jason Pier          
                               122  Alan Life           
                               151  Richard Briscoe     
                               156  Martin Terry        
                               160  Dominic Clayton     
 20  Leven Valley AC            'B'    817
                                97  John Bell           
                               107  Ryan Everett        
                               117  Christopher Durkin  
                               142  David Kyriacou      
                               165  Ben Gill            
                               189  Stephen Leadbetter  
 21  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'    823
                               111  Richard Joisce      
                               113  Harry Smith         
                               128  Matthew Green       
                               137  Will Neilson        
                               162  Tom Degg            
                               172  William Moss        
 22  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'    839
                               109  Mark Simmonds       
                               110  Andrew Jackson      
                               131  Jeffrey Chadwick    
                               140  Lewis Watts         
                               154  Damian Jones        
                               195  Alastair Macdonald  
 23  Walney Wind Cheetahs              888
                                92  Ian Sadler          
                               141  Harley Dallison     
                               152  Mark Richards       
                               166  Chris Punton        
                               167  Paul Managh         
                               170  Steven Batty        
 24  Thornton-Cleveleys RC            1043
                                75  David Moulding      
                               139  Andrew Fairbairn    
                               157  Paul Dixon          
                               188  Boswellmartin       
                               236  Tony Clowes         
                               248  Duncan Beattie      
 25  Walney Wind Cheetahs       'B'   1142
                               175  Philip Dale         
                               176  Gareth Davies       
                               184  Christopher Anderson
                               190  Paul Quinn          
                               208  Philip Horrocks     
                               209  Russ Maguire        
 26  Trawden AC                 'B'   1159
                               147  Matthew Little      
                               173  Stephen Hartley     
                               197  Stuart Hayton       
                               201  Mick Brankin        
                               207  Allan Boult         
                               234  John McDonald       
 27  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'   1177
                               150  Ethan Hodgkinson    
                               171  Philip Butler       
                               206  Chris XHargreaves   
                               215  Fred Lynch          
                               217  Ben Donoghue        
                               218  John Hyde           
 28  Southport Waterloo AC      'B'   1349
                               169  Carl McMahon        
                               193  Paul Hill           
                               222  Clive James         
                               245  Neil Silcock        
                               259  Mark Gillan         
                               261  Lee Coupland        

Senior Men under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  108  Jacob Cann           U20   1 Lancaster Uni RC                  34:31
       2  377  Reuben Copley        U20   2 Kendal AAC                        36:56
       3  110  Matthew Briggs       U20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  37:03
       4 3101  Andy Thomas          U20   4 Lancaster Uni RC                  37:18
       5 1098  James Corbishley     U20   5 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 40:23
       6  604  Tom Colhoun          U20   6 Sedbergh School RC                42:15
       7  603  Percy Johnstone      U20   7 Sedbergh School RC                42:32
       8  729  Ben Makin            U20   8 Blackburn Harriers                42:43
       9 1377  Richard Joisce       U20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:47
      10  109  Harry Smith          U20  10 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:49
      11  599  Hector Wilson        U20  11 Sedbergh School RC                48:01
      12  289  Tom Degg             U20  12 Lancaster Uni RC                  49:21
      13  243  Will Singer          U20  13 Sedbergh School RC                50:46
      14 1378  Tavis Young          U20  14 Lancaster Uni RC                  52:06
      15  294  Lawrence Paish       U20  15 Lancaster Uni RC                  52:08
      16  293  Shiv Rajkumar        U20  16 Lancaster Uni RC                1:00:03

Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster Uni RC                    8
                                 1  Jacob Cann          
                                 3  Matthew Briggs      
                                 4  Andy Thomas         
  2  Sedbergh School RC                 24
                                 6  Tom Colhoun         
                                 7  Percy Johnstone     
                                11  Hector Wilson       
  3  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'     31
                                 9  Richard Joisce      
                                10  Harry Smith         
                                12  Tom Degg            

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           25
                                 4  Chris Corless       
                                 5  Sean Bolland        
                                 6  Mark Holgate        
                                10  James Edwards       
  2  Wesham RR                          41
                                 1  Steve Swarbrick     
                                 9  James Mulvany       
                                15  Simon Denye         
                                16  Mark Holton         
  3  Leven Valley AC                    72
                                 2  Michael Gregory     
                                 8  David McNally       
                                13  James Bailey        
                                49  Christopher Durkin  
  4  Clayton Le Moors                  111
                                11  Carl Helliwell      
                                25  Chris Funnell       
                                28  Andrew Holt         
                                47  Jason Pier          
  5  Preston Harriers                  122
                                12  Gethin Butler       
                                18  Andy Whaley         
                                38  John Rainford       
                                54  Mark Lee            
  6  Wigan Harriers                    140
                                29  Mike Harris         
                                32  Mark Morgan-Hillam  
                                39  Chris Simpson       
                                40  Stuart Fairclough   
  7  Red Rose Road Runners             152
                                21  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                35  Frank Nightingale   
                                37  David Parkinson     
                                59  Simon Shaw          
  8  Southport Waterloo AC             154
                                14  Peter Roome         
                                17  John Sprackland     
                                60  Keith Swift         
                                63  Neil Adshead        
  9  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 187
                                41  Gary Dover          
                                44  Mark Simmonds       
                                45  Andrew Jackson      
                                57  Jeffrey Chadwick    
 10  Trawden AC                        203
                                22  Dan Grundy          
                                26  Paul Needham        
                                68  Matthew Little      
                                87  Stephen Hartley     
 11  Lytham St Annes Rrc               236
                                19  Jonathan Tuck       
                                31  Neil Tate           
                                36  Paul Veevers        
                               150  Peter Thomson       
 12  Blackburn Harriers                264
                                 3  Mark Chippendale    
                                70  Ian Clarkson        
                                80  Paul Smith          
                               111  Danny Teare         
 13  Walney Wind Cheetahs              273
                                33  Ian Sadler          
                                72  Mark Richards       
                                83  Paul Managh         
                                85  Steven Batty        
 14  Barrow & Furness St.              296
                                30  Pat Miller          
                                48  Ray Jones           
                                67  Graham Dacre        
                               151  Colin Campbell      
 15  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             371
                                64  Andrew Fairbairn    
                                77  Paul Dixon          
                                97  Boswellmartin       
                               133  Tony Clowes         
 16  Garstang RC                       440
                                50  Richard Jones       
                               114  Graham Hobson       
                               137  Paul Moss           
                               139  Anthony Pritchard   

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Red Rose Road Runners              28
                                 5  Stephen Woodruffe   
                                11  Frank Nightingale   
                                12  David Parkinson     
  2  Southport Waterloo AC              33
                                 3  Peter Roome         
                                 4  John Sprackland     
                                26  Neil Adshead        
  3  Preston Harriers                   34
                                 2  Gethin Butler       
                                13  John Rainford       
                                19  Mark Lee            
  4  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  51
                                14  Gary Dover          
                                16  Mark Simmonds       
                                21  Jeffrey Chadwick    
  5  Barrow & Furness St.               54
                                 9  Pat Miller          
                                17  Ray Jones           
                                28  Graham Dacre        
  6  Clayton Le Moors                   59
                                 7  Chris Funnell       
                                18  Alan Life           
                                34  Martin Terry        
  7  Blackburn Harriers                 67
                                 1  Mark Chippendale    
                                30  Ian Clarkson        
                                36  Paul Smith          
  8  Walney Wind Cheetahs               79
                                10  Ian Sadler          
                                31  Mark Richards       
                                38  Steven Batty        
  9  Trawden AC                        106
                                 8  Paul Needham        
                                48  Stuart Hayton       
                                50  Allan Boult         
 10  Wesham RR                         110
                                29  Jason Parkinson     
                                40  Gary Pendlebury     
                                41  Nigel Shepherd      
 11  Wigan Harriers                    145
                                15  Paul Fitzsimmons    
                                49  Tony Foster         
                                81  Jeff Darbyshire     
 12  Garstang RC                       193
                                53  Graham Hobson       
                                69  Paul Moss           
                                71  Anthony Pritchard   

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wesham RR                          15
                                 4  Gary Pendlebury     
                                 5  Nigel Shepherd      
                                 6  John Collier        
  2  Preston Harriers                   28
                                 2  Kevin Hesketh       
                                12  Michael McLoughlin  
                                14  Michael Brown       
  3  Red Rose Road Runners              33
                                 9  Fred Lynch          
                                11  John Hyde           
                                13  Philip Dean         
  4  Garstang RC                        41
                                 8  Graham Hobson       
                                16  Paul Moss           
                                17  Anthony Pritchard   
  5  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  44
                                10  James Cooke         
                                15  Adrian Newnham      
                                19  Bill Sharp          

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2019