2006
JANUARYEntryResults
7North Eastern Harrier League - SunderlandHTML
11Street 5k Series - Race 4PDF
14South East Lancs Cross Country League - Boggart Hole CloughHTMLPDF
14South East Lancs Cross Country League - SeriesHTMLPDF
14Lancashire Cross Country ChampionshipsPDF
14Yorkshire Cross Country Championships - MenExcel
14Yorkshire Cross Country Championships - WomenExcel
14Yorkshire Cross Country Championships - Under 13 GirlsExcel
14Yorkshire Cross Country Championships - Under 15 GirlsExcel
14Yorkshire Cross Country Championships - Under 17 WomenExcel
21Start Fitness North Eastern Harrier League Sherman/Davison Cup RacesHTML
28South of England Cross Country ChampionshipsResults
28North of England Cross Country ChampionshipsPicturesResults
?G3 running series PDF
FEBRUARY
4North Eastern Harrier League HTML
5The Alsager 5PicturesHTMLPDF
8Street 5k Series - Race 5 PDF
12Walsh Winter Hill Fell RaceHTMLPDF
12The Nick Beer 10k Road RacePicturesHTMLPDF
12The Royal Signals Road RelaysHTML
18Wilf Richards Heaton Park RacesHTMLPDF
18Wilf Richards Heaton Park RelaysHTMLPDF
25National Cross Country ChampionshipsResults
26Lostock 6HTMLPDF
26Huddersfield 10kPDF
MARCH
4G3 running series PDF
4G3 running series - series results PDF
5Trafford 10kHTMLPDF
8Street 5k Series - Race 6PDF
8Street 5k Series - Series resultsPDF
11Haigh Hall relaysHTMLPDF
18North Eastern Harrier League HTML
25The Northern 12 stage road relaysPicturesHTML PDF
25The Northern Womens 6 stage road relaysPicturesHTML PDF
25South Shields MT 10kHTML
29The Joan Rhodes Memorial 5k Road Race (Littleborough)HTMLPDF
APRIL
1North Eastern Harrier League HTML
2Ackworth Half MarathonPicturesHTMLPDF
2Yorkshire Half Marathon ChampionshipsHTMLPDF
2CAU Inter Counties Half Marathon ChampionshipsHTMLPDF
2Ackworth Fun RunHTMLPDF
8The National 12 stage road relaysHTML PDF
8The National Womens 6 stage road relaysHTML PDF
8Sheffield Lord Mayors 10kHTML
14Southport Good Friday RacesEF
14Elswick Good Friday RelayHTML
14Elswick Good Friday RacesHTML
15Rivington Pike RacePicturesHTML PDF
16North Tyneside 10K Road RaceHTML
17Sale Harriers Young Athletes Races & RelaysPDF
23Bolton 10kPicturesHTMLPDF
27The Mow Cop Killer MileEF
30Manchester YMCA 5 MileEF
MAY
1Reebok Manchester May Day 5k HTMLPDF
3The Chorley 4 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
3Gatehouse Clayton 10kPDF
6Gin Pit 5EF
6The Rother Valley 10k HTML
6The Rother Valley Fun Run HTML
7The Uttoxeter Half Marathon HTMLPDF
7The Uttoxeter Fun Run HTMLPDF
7The Staffordshire Half Marathon ChampionshipsPDF
10Horwich Jubilee SeriesHTMLPDF
10Auld Toun 10K Road Race, Dunfermline ScotlandPDF
14Sheffield Half MarathonHTML
17The Haigh Hall 5 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
21The Shell Chester Half MarathonPicturesHTMLPDF
21The Stanhill Fell RaceHTMLPDF
21The Stanhill Junior RacesPDF
26Dunham Massey 5kPDF
28The Chorley 10HTMLPDF
28The Chorley Fun RunHTMLPDF
28Raby Castle 10kHTML
29Reebok Manchester Five HTMLPDF
29Sale Young Athletes RaceHTMLPDF
30Walton Park 5HTMLPDF
JUNE
7The Chorley 4 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
8The Full BrontePDF
8Bowdon 5k PDF
11The Potters 'ArfHTMLPDF
11The Thirsk 10HTML
11The Thirsk Mini MarathonHTML
13-18Horwich Countryside TourEF
13-18Horwich Countryside Junior TourEF
13Horwich Lever Park Run (Countryside Tour)HTMLPDF
14Horwich Jubilee Series (Countryside Tour)HTMLPDF
14Horwich Junior Countryside Tour Race 1HTMLPDF
14Holcombe Tower Fell race HTMLPDF
15Two Lads Fell Race (Countryside Tour)HTMLPDF
16Holts Brewery Cross Country (Countryside Tour)HTMLPDF
16Holts Brewery Cross Country Junior RaceHTMLPDF
17The Wheldrake 10kHTMLPDF
17The Wheldrake Fun RunsHTMLPDF
18ASDA Open Carnival Town Centre 5K HTMLPDF
18AAA 5KHTMLPDF
18NOEAA 5KHTMLPDF
18BMAF 5KHTMLPDF
18BMAF 5K - Area resultsHTMLPDF
18Georgia Pacific Horwich Carnival Town Centre 5K (Countryside Tour)HTMLPDF
18Countryside Tour - Series resultHTMLPDF
18Carnival Fun RunHTMLPDF
18Countryside Junior Tour - Series resultHTMLPDF
21The Haigh Hall 5 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
21Newburn River RunHTML
22Dunham Massey 5kPDF
24Sale Festival 2k and 5kHTMLPDF
28South Yorkshire Dam Flask RelaysHTML
29Manchester 5K SizzlerHTMLPDF
JULY
1Settle Hills Junior Fell RaceHTMLPDF
1Settle Hills Inter Counties Fell RaceHTMLPDF
1Settle Hills Fell RaceHTMLPDF
3Hathersage Gala Fell RaceHTML
5The Chorley 4 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
5Forest Park Ladies 5kHTML
5The Tynedale 10kPDF
6The Offerton 10kHTMLPDF
6The Offerton Young Athletes RaceHTMLPDF
7The Striders 10kPDF
9The Burnden 10kLink
12Horwich Jubilee SeriesHTMLPDF
13Angel View 5 MilePDF
13Manchester 5K SizzlerHTMLPDF
17Heaton Harriers Women Only RaceHTML
19The Haigh Hall 5 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
19The Sunderland Harriers 5kHTML
23Young Athletes League N2CW at BuryPDF
23The Gravy 6 (Glossop)PDF
27Manchester 5K SizzlerHTMLPDF
AUGUST
1The Morpeth 10kHTML
2The Chorley 4 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
2The Chorley 4 Mile Series - series resultsHTMLPDF
3The Joan Rhodes Memorial 5k Trail RaceHTMLPDF
6The Sale 10HTMLPDF
9Horwich Jubilee SeriesHTMLPDF
9Horwich Jubilee Series - Series resultHTMLPDF
10Manchester 5K Sizzler HTMLPDF
13The Jim Dingwall Elloughton 10k HTMLPDF
13The Elloughton Fun RunHTMLPDF
16Jarrow & Hebburn AC 6 mile Riverside ChallengeHTML
16The Haigh Hall 5 Mile SeriesHTMLPDF
19The Haigh Hall 5 Mile Series - Series to dateHTMLPDF
19The Burnsall Feast Sports 10 MileHTMLPDF
19The Burnsall Feast Sports Junior Fell RacesHTMLPDF
19The Burnsall Feast Sports Classic Fell RaceHTMLPDF
23The Exhibition Park 5kHTML
27Chester Le Street 10k Road RaceHTML
SEPTEMBER
3The Rufford 10kHTMLPDF
3The Sandcastle 10kHTMLPDF
9Penistone Show 10K Road Race PDF
10Tynedale Jelly Tea Race PDF
10The Lake Vyrnwy Half MarathonHTMLPDF
10The Trafford 10kHTMLPDF
16The Formby 3HTMLPDF
16The Formby 10HTMLPDF
16Yorkshire County Road RacesExcel
16Sunderland Cross Country RacesHTML
16Sunderland RelaysHTML
17Barrow 5K EF
23The Midland 6 Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
23The Midland Womens 4 Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
24The Manchester Childrens Hospital Half MarathonHTMLPDF
27The Jim Rhodes St Annís Hospice One Mile Road RaceHTMLPDF
OCTOBER
1The Northern Young Athletes Road RelaysResults
7Red Rose Cross Country League - BlackburnPicturesHTMLPDF
7East Hull Harriers LeaguePDF
7The Manchester RelaysEF
8Gold Hill RacePDF
8Gin Pit 5EF
11Street 5k Series - Race 1PDF
14South East Lancs Cross Country League - Lilford ParkHTMLPDF
14Rother Valley Trail RaceHTML
14Standish Hall Trail RaceEF
15Nichol Hunter Metrocentre RelaysHTML
21The National 6 Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
21The National Womens 4 Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
22The National Young Athletes Road RelaysResults
22Gilly Hilly 7.5TXT
28The Cutlers RelaysEF
28Red Rose Cross Country League - BuryHTMLPDF
28Sherman CupExcel
28Davison Shield Excel
29The Accrington 10kEF
NOVEMBER
5Friends of Gibside Trail RaceHTML
11South East Lancs Cross Country League - Broad OakHTMLPDF
11East Hull Harriers November HandicapPDF
11Heaton Harriers Town Moor Memorial RacesHTML
12 Phoenix Races -BrightonPDF
18The Brampton to Carlisle RaceEFHTMLPDF
18Red Rose Cross Country League - HyndburnHTMLPDF
19Heanor Christmas Pudding Run 10kHTML
25North East Harrier League - Blaydon - MenPDFL
25North East Harrier League - Blaydon - WomenPDFL
25South East Lancs Cross Country League - Heaton ParkHTMLPDF
25South East Lancs Cross Country League - Positions to dateHTML
26The Salford Women's 5EFHTMLPDF
DECEMBER
2Elswick Harriers Norman Woodcock Memorial Road RaceHTML
3 Percy Pud 10kmPDF
9Greater Manchester Cross Country ChampionshipsHTMLPDF
9North Eastern Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsHTML
10Stockport 10HTMLPDF
13Street 5k Series - Race 3PDF
16Red Rose Cross Country League - Rossendale (12:45 start)HTMLPDF
16Red Rose Cross Country League - Overall Positions HTML PDF
16East Hull Harriers and Athletic Club Xmas HandicapPDF
17Saltwell Harriers Road RacesHTML
30Steel City Striders / City of Sheffield X-Country Championship RacePDF
31Ribble Valley 10kEF
Organisers login
My Account
FAQs
Contact details
Refund Policy
Privacy Policy
Standard
results service details
Championship
results service details
Relay
results service details
Copyright statement
Links