The ERRA National Relays at Sutton Park, Birmingham on Saturday 21st October 2006 _____________________________________________________________

Womens 4 Stage -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

1 Birchfield Harriers 'A' 59:33

Debbie Walters (23) 15:05 Amanda Wright (8) 15:03 Cathy Mutwa (1) 14:13 Emma Phillips (1) 15:12

2 Aldershot Farnham & District A 'A' 59:39

A Woodvine (22) 15:05 Emily Adams (9) 15:05 Susie Bush (5) 15:10 Steph Twell (2) 14:19

3 Charnwood AC 'A' 1:00:17

Sarah Maude (18) 14:58 Sheila Coyle (13) 15:30 H Whitmore (6) 14:53 Tara Krzywicki (3) 14:56

4 Chester-Le Street & District A 'A' 1:00:44

D Henaghan (9) 14:43 Kathryn Waugh (6) 15:12 S Robson (8) 16:03 Alyson Dixon (4) 14:46

5 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 'A' 1:00:55

Laura Kenney (4) 14:23 Olivia Kenney (1) 14:45 Emma Langdell (4) 16:06 D Walker (5) 15:41

6 Sale Harriers Manchester 'A' 1:01:04

Laura McCreesh (14) 14:52 L Whittaker (11) 15:30 Emma McIntyre (7) 15:26 Amy Waterlow (6) 15:16

7 Telford AC 'A' 1:01:19

Claire Martin (10) 14:45 Kim Green (5) 15:04 Louise Taylor (3) 15:18 Julie Kirby (7) 16:12

8 Bristol & West AC 'A' 1:01:24

Lucy Hassell (19) 14:59 C Coffey (18) 15:48 Kate Goodhead (9) 15:28 Heidi Moulder (8) 15:09

9 Bedford & County AC 'A' 1:01:45

Jo Wilkinson (2) 14:18 P Prescott (4) 15:24 B Hopewell (10) 16:35 Rachel Gibbs (9) 15:28

10 Highgate Harriers 1:02:19

Sula Young (31) 15:29 Svenja Abel (7) 14:36 Astrid Wingler (12) 16:17 Kate Jenrick (10) 15:57

11 Coventry Godiva Harriers 'A' 1:02:39

Tina Brown (12) 14:51 Carol Adams (16) 15:42 Sarah Hayward (19) 16:49 P Hyde (11) 15:17

12 Leeds City AC 'A' 1:02:42

Kirsteen Young (32) 15:35 Alex Gostung (21) 15:24 Lorna Young (16) 16:08 Celia DeMaria (12) 15:35

13 Aldershot Farnham & District A 'B' 1:02:43

Emma Pallent (25) 15:16 Laura O'Dell (17) 15:22 Issy Menzies (14) 15:59 Stacey Preston (13) 16:06

14 Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers 1:02:48

Gemma Turtle (7) 14:35 V Webster (2) 15:02 Rachel Felton (2) 15:18 L Griffiths (14) 17:53

15 Cirencester AC 1:02:52

Wendy Jones (6) 14:31 Jane Wassell (10) 15:49 Trudy Compton (24) 17:32 Ellen Leggate (15) 15:00

16 Bristol & West AC 'C' 1:03:08

K Hamilton (27) 15:17 Emma Reed (23) 15:48 S Richards (22) 16:36 Holly Knight (16) 15:27

17 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'A' 1:03:26

Laura Carney (21) 15:04 Hana Carroll (25) 16:20 V Griffiths (23) 16:18 Maria Barrett (17) 15:44

18 Bingley Harriers & AC 1:03:32

V Wilkinson (29) 15:25 Sue Becconsall (26) 16:07 Natalie White (17) 15:37 A Dennison (18) 16:23

19 Southampton Running Club 1:03:35

Erica Sheldon (13) 14:51 Amy Campbell (14) 15:38 Claire Forbes (11) 15:50 N Blandford (19) 17:16

20 Vale Royal AC 'A' 1:03:38

Nikki Archer (20) 15:01 Rebecca Ellis (22) 16:00 C Roach (21) 16:35 S Stockton (20) 16:02

21 Rotherham Harriers & AC 'A' 1:04:16

Joanna Walker (49) 16:17 Jenny Blizard (15) 14:12 Rosie Edwards (13) 15:58 Linsay Clarke (21) 17:49

22 Horwich Rmi Harriers 'A' 1:04:30

R Thompson (28) 15:21 Katie Ingram (24) 15:51 Angela Allen (18) 16:08 Karen Smout (22) 17:10

23 City Of Norwich AC 'A' 1:04:40

Olivia Walwyn (33) 15:38 Emily Clarke (31) 16:29 Ruth Proctor (34) 17:19 Ruth Senior (23) 15:14

24 Morpeth Harriers 'A' 1:05:01

Sarah Graham (52) 16:22 Aiveen Fox (32) 15:49 Kate Chapman (27) 16:26 Jane Mooney (24) 16:24

25 Stockport Harriers AC 'A' 1:05:10

Toni McIntosh (46) 16:11 Jenny Knass (38) 16:37 Helen Hudson (40) 17:07 Jenny Murray (25) 15:15

26 Belgrave Harriers 1:05:17

Sarah Murphy (44) 16:06 Sarah Gailey (42) 16:57 M Heaton (32) 16:14 C Bryson (26) 16:00

27 Salford Harriers 1:05:22

Tessa Walker (42) 16:00 Anne Buckley (27) 15:37 Rachel Jones (20) 15:52 Estelle Malm (27) 17:53

28 Havering Mayesbrook AC 1:05:24

Robyn Matson (76) 17:52 Faye Fullerton (34) 14:36 Hayley Stibbs (41) 17:32 Harriet Scott (28) 15:24

29 Wigan Phoenix 'A' 1:05:29

C Entwistle (16) 14:54 Rachael Moore (20) 16:00 Kath Charnock (26) 17:35 Tracey Dutton (29) 17:00

30 Serpentine Running Club 1:05:32

C Wilding (40) 15:57 E Calderbank (40) 16:55 G O'Donnell (37) 16:51 Helen Mussen (30) 15:49

31 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 1:05:33

Jennie Butler (35) 15:44 Bryony Proctor (28) 16:08 Shavaun Henry (25) 16:21 Fran Green (31) 17:20

32 Charnwood AC 'B' 1:05:52

C Hutton (58) 16:37 Gemma Hillier (36) 16:01 Katie Lomas (36) 16:51 C Tomaney (32) 16:23

33 Garden City Runners 'A' 1:05:55

Martha Hall (55) 16:32 Kath Philp (33) 15:40 S Plummer (28) 16:25 M Livingstone (33) 17:18

34 Solihull & Small Heath AC 'A' 1:06:38

Helen Finch (48) 16:17 Claire Tarplee (39) 16:35 Lucy Flanner (38) 17:02 E Crawford (34) 16:44

35 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 'A' 1:06:40

C Betmead (34) 15:41 Gail Ellershaw (37) 17:03 Gemma Unsworth (33) 16:35 C Robbins (35) 17:21

36 Preston Harriers 1:06:44

H Clitheroe (1) 14:11 Philippa Walsh (19) 16:41 Anne Sweeney (29) 17:53 Marian Hesketh (36) 17:59

37 Aldershot Farnham & District A 'C' 1:06:47

A Lethbridge (43) 16:03 Victoria Clews (35) 16:32 G Greenfield (39) 17:20 Lisa Clash (37) 16:52

38 Notts AC 'A' 1:07:03

Nicola Bamford (17) 14:57 M Hooton (29) 16:56 Ellen Butler (30) 16:58 Fiona Palmer (38) 18:12

39 Holmfirth Harriers AC 'A' 1:07:14

Clare Leaver (53) 16:27 Helen Shirley (44) 16:40 Lucy Griffiths (47) 17:57 Kathy Farquhar (39) 16:10

40 City Of Norwich AC 'B' 1:07:28

Esther Hope (64) 16:55 Nicky Alford (50) 16:49 Tessa Jones (48) 17:29 Amy Dungar (40) 16:15

41 Owls AC 1:07:37

Sara Wells (45) 16:07 Sandra Grimes (45) 17:00 Alex Caven (45) 17:35 Debbie Napier (41) 16:55

42 Bristol & West AC 'B' 1:07:49

Vicky Tester (59) 16:37 Jenny Binks (49) 16:52 Sian Monahan (35) 15:58 Alison Hurford (42) 18:22

43 City Of Bath AC 'A' 1:08:45

G Browning (37) 15:51 Hannah Devey (52) 18:04 Jess Whitmore (42) 16:37 Emer Brangan (43) 18:13

44 Kendal Aac 'A' 1:08:56

R Robinson (8) 14:37 Joanne Taylor (30) 17:19 R Cronshaw (31) 16:58 C Handforth (44) 20:02

45 Lincoln Wellington AC 'A' 1:08:58

L Pitcher (60) 16:39 Harriet Canter (41) 16:20 H Needham (46) 17:44 Tertia Ritchie (45) 18:15

46 Cannock & Stafford AC 1:09:24

Suzanne Harper (63) 16:51 Jo Harper (54) 17:08 C Kilkenny (44) 16:40 Kneill-Boxley (46) 18:45

47 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B' 1:09:34

C Draper (50) 16:19 Kate McKing (51) 17:27 Liz Egan (49) 17:36 L Michaelson (47) 18:12

48 Birchfield Harriers 'B' 1:10:12

Amanda Dalkins (39) 15:57 R Rowberry (55) 18:10 Rachel Cook (50) 17:21 M Tanner (48) 18:44

49 Scunthorpe & District AC 1:10:14

Donna Daly (62) 16:49 Sarah Francis (56) 17:26 Sarah Kemshall (54) 18:19 Jane Kemshall (49) 17:40

50 North Derbyshire Running Club 1:10:35

S Sharman (69) 17:23 Louise Woolley (72) 18:57 Morgan (61) 17:36 Katie Shaw (50) 16:39

51 Halesowen C & AC 'A' 1:10:38

V Briggs (65) 17:02 Sally Spencer (57) 17:36 H O'Donnell (56) 18:13 Sally Percival (51) 17:47

52 Leeds City AC 'B' 1:10:46

Jennie Guard (51) 16:21 Emily Klee (46) 16:48 Anna Martin (51) 19:02 Fay Lebeter (52) 18:35

53 Tipton Harriers 'A' 1:10:48

Kate Hollis (72) 17:34 Amie Fithern (69) 18:24 Lynne Cox (55) 16:37 Susan Street (53) 18:13

54 Stockport Harriers AC 'B' 1:11:01

Carley Davies (79) 18:10 C McMurdock (64) 17:31 C Stansfield (59) 17:26 Vicky Barrett (54) 17:54

55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:11:23

Maureen Laney (57) 16:36 Sue Burns (53) 17:21 Irene Roche (62) 20:03 Tracy Mitchell (55) 17:23

56 Trafford AC 'A' 1:12:08

B Verges (61) 16:44 Julia Leventon (43) 16:22 Linda Gabriel (57) 19:53 Rosie Fearon (56) 19:09

57 Stafford Harriers 'A' 1:12:39

S Atherton (78) 17:59 Jill Gribble (62) 17:39 Nina Skilton (60) 17:46 C Golder (57) 19:15

58 Holmfirth Harriers AC 'B' 1:12:44

Lesley Ewart (80) 18:18 Julia Johnson (71) 17:42 N Thompson (67) 19:31 Jackie France (58) 17:13

59 Solihull & Small Heath AC 'B' 1:12:54

Joanne Finch (75) 17:47 Katharine Hill (63) 17:53 R Freeman (58) 17:22 Samantha Smith (59) 19:52

60 Leamington C & AC 1:13:40

Jenny Hands (73) 17:45 Emma Day (65) 18:00 Lizzie Walsh (69) 20:01 Alison Howell (60) 17:54

61 Harborough AC 'A' 1:13:44

Toni Boa (68) 17:18 Karen Brooks (60) 18:06 C Williams (66) 19:39 Nicola James (61) 18:41

62 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 1:13:49

Clare Lodwig (81) 18:38 Kate Pratten (75) 18:23 Gemma Viney (64) 17:48 Kirsty Philp (62) 19:00

63 Hull Achilles 1:14:12

Jane Morley (84) 18:42 Clare Morley (70) 17:17 Diana Fulstow (68) 19:33 J Wilberforce (63) 18:40

64 Spa Striders 1:14:42

M Clements (90) 19:03 Vicki Smith (79) 18:43 Helen Audrain (73) 19:03 H Taranowski (64) 17:53

65 Kidderminster & Stourport AC 1:15:36

L Littlewood (92) 19:25 Ellie Laverty (83) 19:18 Lucy Wright (71) 17:30 E Dourneen (65) 19:23

66 Stafford Harriers 'B' 1:15:56

Chris Skellern (93) 19:28 Ruth Umerah (82) 18:32 Sue Johnson (76) 19:12 Tracey Gee (66) 18:44

67 Mansfield Harriers & AC 1:16:02

Natalie Yates (54) 16:31 Gemma Curley (66) 19:15 Jane Broomham (65) 19:11 Helen Hoxha (67) 21:05

68 Telford Harriers 'A' 1:17:37

Lucy Dalton (67) 17:15 Jessica Harvey (81) 20:39 Sara Rex (77) 20:19 Lisa Watkins (68) 19:24

69 Coventry Godiva Harriers 'B' 1:18:14

Sian Pritchard (70) 17:25 Christa James (67) 18:22 Z Batstone (74) 21:17 Ann Kirkham (69) 21:10

70 Banbury Harriers 1:18:22

M Buzzard (77) 17:53 A Coughlan (61) 17:41 Vicky Lears (63) 19:13 Alice Gunn (70) 23:35

71 Halesowen C & AC 'B' 1:18:47

Karen MacNeill (89) 19:00 Moira Quill (84) 19:47 Ellen Ambrose (80) 21:05 Nicola Jowett (71) 18:55

72 Birchfield Harriers 'C' 1:18:50

Louise Harman (86) 18:52 C Beaumont (78) 18:39 Sarah Capewell (75) 19:35 Rachel Denham (72) 21:44

73 Wigan Phoenix 'B' 1:21:19

J Jones (74) 17:46 Angela Wilson (80) 20:01 Debbie Dutton (78) 20:34 Christine Hart (73) 22:58

74 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 1:21:36

Audrey Wilson (41) 15:59 Suki Dhillon (76) 21:19 Liz Paton (81) 22:41 Ruth Schofield (74) 21:37

75 Notts AC 'B' 1:22:04

Tracey Hallam (82) 18:39 Rachel Ellis (77) 18:45 Pat Allen (79) 22:13 R Whittaker (75) 22:27

76 Telford Harriers 'B' 1:23:24

Alison Larwood (95) 21:02 Sarah Slattery (88) 20:58 Louise Steel (83) 21:04 Davina Cooke (76) 20:20

77 Harborough AC 'B' 1:29:26

Lin Farrow (97) 22:04 B Wilson (89) 21:55 Traci Edwards (84) 21:32 L Lewington (77) 23:55

78 Notts AC 'C' 1:39:51

Laura Boultby (98) 23:21 Jayne Pont (90) 24:16 Alison Wile (85) 25:41 Angela Harvey (78) 26:33

Incomplete Teams:

Hallamshire Harriers 47:05

Hatti Dean (3) 14:18 Nicola Squires (3) 15:23 Liz Wild (15) 17:24

Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 50:37

Jenna Hill (47) 16:12 Ruth Watson (47) 17:00 Alison Pye (43) 17:25

Rotherham Harriers & AC 'B' 52:20

K Cheshire (38) 15:56 Sarah Barnes (48) 17:19 Gill Taylar (52) 19:05

Bedford & County AC 'B' 52:26

Sue Bosher (56) 16:34 Charlotte Moss (58) 18:08 Helen Frizzell (53) 17:44

West Bromwich Harriers 56:03

S Bartram (71) 17:27 Joan Clarke (68) 18:24 Susan Baker (70) 20:12

Vale Royal AC 'B' 56:21

Rachael Clews (83) 18:41 Victoria Jones (74) 18:13 Jane Campion (72) 19:27

City Of Bath AC 'B' 1:00:26

Caroline Quinn (94) 20:48 N Threlfall (87) 20:36 Sue Brigden (82) 19:02

Wakefield Harriers 30:23

C Snelgrove (15) 14:53 H Singleton (12) 15:30

Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 'B' 34:57

Zoe Hanson (66) 17:07 Sue Curry (59) 17:50

Telford AC 'B' 36:34

Denise Sanders (85) 18:49 Sarah Mackness (73) 17:45

Garden City Runners 'B' 39:21

Celia Pardoe (88) 18:54 Joy Allen (85) 20:27

Tipton Harriers 'B' 39:55

Laura Jones (87) 18:54 L Nightingale (86) 21:01

Poole Runners 14:29

Louise Damen (5) 14:29

Chorley Harriers 14:50

Vicky Gill (11) 14:50

Woodford Green With Essex Ladi 15:09

Linzi Snow (24) 15:09

Charnwood AC 'C' 15:17

Kate Ramsey (26) 15:17

Winchester & District AC 15:27

Emma Patel (30) 15:27

Gateshead Harriers & AC 'A' 15:45

Deborah Bell (36) 15:45

Westbury Harriers 19:10

Maureen Coffey (91) 19:10

Trafford AC 'B' 21:19

Sue Exon (96) 21:19

Fastest of all legs

1 H Clitheroe Preston Ha 14:11 6 Steph Twell Aldershot A 14:19 2 Jenny Blizard Rotherham A 14:12 7 Laura Kenney RoySutCold A 14:23 3 Cathy Mutwa Birchfield A 14:13 8 Louise Damen Poole Runn 14:29 4 Jo Wilkinson Bedford&C A 14:18 9 Wendy Jones Cirencestr 14:31 = Hatti Dean Hallamshir 14:18 10 Gemma Turtle Shaftsbury 14:35 Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2006