The Sale Sizzler
at Wythenshawe Park on Thursday 13th July 2006
Sale Sizzler -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Gareth Raven Sale Harriers Manchester 14:41
2 Simon Mills Sale Harriers Manchester 15:03
3 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers 15:09
4 Tom Boardman JM 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 15:24
5 Gerry Healy V40 1 Unattached 15:28
6 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow Running Club 15:35
7 Carl Hardman Salford Harriers 15:41
8 Gregory Hull V40 2 Leeds City Athletic Club 15:42
9 Rob Hughes Salford Harriers 15:46
10 Michael Claff Kent AC 15:56
11 Peter Speake Bildeston Bounders 15:57
12 Martin Armstrong V40 3 Sunderland Harriers 16:00
13 Russell Maddams Horwich R M I Harriers 16:03
14 Robert Flannery Sale Harriers Manchester 16:06
15 James Horman Liverpool Harriers & Ac 16:07
16 ?David Marsh JM 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 16:10
17 Marc Hartley Pendle Athletic Club 16:12
18 Steven Crowe Ellesmere Port Rc 16:14
19 Colin Gell Sale Harriers Manchester 16:16
20 Ciaran Fitzpatrick Manchester Harriers & AC 16:18
21 George Kirk Sale Harriers Manchester 16:18
22 Anthony Duffy V50 1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 16:18
23 Mike Shaw V40 4 Stockport Harriers & Ac 16:18
24 Sam Aspinwall JM 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 16:19
25 Rob Jowett JM 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 16:29
26 Christopher Heys Sale Harriers Manchester 16:40
27 Paul Barratt Sale Harriers Manchester 16:41
28 Gary Rowlinson V40 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 16:42
29 David Gee V50 2 Manchester Harriers & AC 16:47
30 Liam Thompson Warrington Athletic Club 16:49
31 Lester McCabe Styal RC 16:53
32 Keith Thomas V40 6 Lostock Ac 16:55
33 Maurice Oldham V50 3 Manchester Harriers & AC 16:57
34 Richard Wilde V50 4 Manchester Harriers & AC 17:02
35 Aaron Denevon JM 5 Moston & District H & Ac 17:05
36 ?Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers Manchester 17:05
37 Sean McMyler V40 7 Salford Harriers 17:05
38 Alex Cooke JM 6 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 17:05
39 Stuart Laing JM 7 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 17:06
40 Mikko Kuronen V40 8 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 17:07
41 James Carter Holmfirth Harriers Ac 17:08
42 ??? ??? 17:15
43 ??? ??? 17:17
44 Owrn Flage Oldham & Royton H & Ac 17:19
45 ??? ??? 17:23
46 Alex Gostling L 1 Leeds City Athletic Club 17:24
47 ?Simon Pearson Unattached 17:27
48 Colin Martin V40 9 Spectrun Striders 17:30
49 Steve Green Trafford Athletic Club 17:34
50 Philip Holmes V40 10 Manchester Harriers & AC 17:35
51 David Livingstone Altrincham & District AC 17:40
52 Andy Pickford Unattached 17:45
53 Mark Norton Altrincham & District AC 17:50
54 Patrick Toolis V40 11 Vale Royal AC 17:51
55 David Trickett V60 1 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 17:53
56 Ruth Waller L 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 17:56
57 Dave Ainsworth V40 12 Altrincham & District AC 17:59
58 Frank Cordingley V40 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 18:00
59 Kevin Brydon Manchester University Ac 18:01
60 Michael Hibbert V40 14 Manchester Harriers & AC 18:02
61 Robert Harper V40 15 Unattached 18:07
62 Jon Sargeant V40 16 Belle Vue Racers 18:07
63 Tess Walker L 3 Salford Harriers 18:10
64 Michael Smith V60 2 Bingley Harriers & Ac 18:10
65 Ben Fox V50 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 18:13
66 Maria Lowe L 4 Salford Harriers 18:15
67 Jenny Knass L 5 Stockport Harriers & Ac 18:16
68 Johnon Parrott V50 6 Stockport Harriers & Ac 18:18
69 ?John Bowker V40 17 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 18:18
70 Michael Jones V50 7 Altrincham & District AC 18:19
71 Claire Davies L 6 Spectrun Striders 18:19
72 ?Philip Westwood Bildeston Bounders 18:20
73 Nigel Sedman V40 18 Belle Vue Racers 18:20
74 Leah Kay LJ 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 18:21
75 Konrad Steinert Manchester Tri 18:21
76 Richard Wilson Unattached 18:24
77 Julian Spencer V40 19 Spectrun Striders 18:27
78 Gavin Browne JM 8 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 18:27
79 Joe Harney Unattached 18:27
80 ?Keith Hatton V40 20 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 18:27
81 Emma McIntyre L 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 18:29
82 Jenna Hill L 9 Unattached 18:31
83 Sean Butler V40 21 Altrincham & District AC 18:33
84 Lorna Young LJ 2 Leeds City Athletic Club 18:34
85 John Harrod V40 22 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 18:35
86 Stuart Andrew Spectrun Striders 18:40
87 Simon Grundy V40 23 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 18:40
88 ?Mark Smith V40 24 Manchester Harriers & AC 18:42
89 Robert White Unattached 18:44
90 David Newman Unattached 18:48
91 Michael Court Vale Royal AC 18:50
92 Lee Barratt Stockport Harriers & Ac 18:53
93 ?Helen Faulkner L 11 Unattached 18:55
94 ?Steven Jackson Unattached 18:58
95 Peter Rogers V40 25 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:00
96 Anne Pugh L50 1 Altrincham & District AC 19:04
97 Vanessa Mulholland L 13 Altrincham & District AC 19:05
98 Alison Sedman L40 1 Belle Vue Racers 19:06
99 Toni McIntosh L 15 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:06
100 Martin Dillon Unattached 19:07
101 Janine Stockton LJ 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 19:09
102 Jeff Norman V60 3 Altrincham & District AC 19:16
103 John Battersby V40 26 Sale Harriers Manchester 19:17
104 ?Steven Jackson Unattached 19:18
105 ?John Bowker V40 27 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 19:19
106 Mark Walker Rochdale Harriers & AC 19:21
107 Ray Dalby V50 8 Rochdale Harriers & AC 19:22
108 Steve Watmough V40 28 Spectrun Striders 19:22
109 John Halliwell V40 29 Manchester Harriers & AC 19:23
110 Lindsay Ferguson L 17 Newport & District 19:28
111 Paul Capey Sale Harriers Manchester 19:29
112 David Okopochini Belle Vue Racers 19:30
113 Pete Hoyle V40 30 Unattached 19:34
114 Alison Vesey L40 2 Altrincham & District AC 19:37
115 Marian Martin L40 3 Spectrun Striders 19:40
116 Dave Pearson V50 9 Lostock Ac 19:41
117 Sonya Hanson L 20 Salford Harriers 19:46
118 Richard Eyre Unattached 19:48
119 Alex Davis V40 31 Unattached 19:50
120 Stuart Calderbank V50 10 Northern Veterans AC 19:53
121 Howard Molloy V40 32 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 19:53
122 ?Ros Mann L50 2 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:53
123 ?Nigel Oldham Manchester Ymca Harriers 19:55
124 Sarah Kay LJ 4 Stockport Harriers & Ac 19:57
125 Stan Curran V50 11 Salford Harriers 19:58
126 Robert Kendrick Unattached 20:01
127 ?David Sinnott V50 12 Saddleworth Runners Club 20:03
128 Shame Yates Buckley Runners 20:05
129 ?Andrew Thurlow Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 20:06
130 Caroline Jones L 23 Spectrun Striders 20:07
131 ?Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers Manchester 20:10
132 Simon Woodward V40 33 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 20:12
133 Mark Ferns Sale Harriers Manchester 20:14
134 Mark Widdup V40 34 Rochdale Harriers & AC 20:16
135 Joel Benson Unattached 20:16
136 Paul Wright V40 35 Unattached 20:16
137 Clare McKenna L 24 Horwich R M I Harriers 20:18
138 ?Mark Smith V40 36 Manchester Harriers & AC 20:22
139 Paul Steane V40 37 Unattached 20:23
140 ?Neil Hindle V50 13 Unattached 20:26
141 Gillian Keeble L40 4 Altrincham & District AC 20:30
142 Michael Griffin Unattached 20:34
143 Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan Ac 20:34
144 Emmy Dennis L 26 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 20:36
145 Mike Mason V40 38 Hyde Village Striders Rc 20:37
146 Jerry Smith V50 14 Trafford Athletic Club 20:37
147 ?Nigel Oldham Manchester Ymca Harriers 20:41
148 Su Wilson L 27 Unattached 20:45
149 Vickly Barrett L40 5 Stockport Harriers & Ac 20:46
150 Bethany English LJ 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:47
151 Jackie Cordingley L40 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:47
152 Christopher Gill Unattached 20:47
153 Sarah Lomas L 31 Unattached 20:48
154 Jason Richards Tipton Harriers 20:49
155 David Jakson V40 39 Northern Veterans AC 20:50
156 Rebecca Stant LJ 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 20:51
157 Jenny Chambers L50 3 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 20:53
158 Lorraine Lucas L40 7 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 20:56
159 Bryn Machin Unattached 20:57
160 Andy Howard Unattached 20:58
161 Barry Chambers L50 4 Vale Royal AC 20:59
162 David Russell V50 15 Congleton H & Ac 20:59
163 ?Robert Tonkinson Altrincham & District AC 20:59
164 Andy Roberts V40 40 Belle Vue Racers 21:00
165 Caroline Scholes L 36 Lostock Ac 21:01
166 David Scott V60 4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 21:02
167 Michael Gubbins Hyde Village Striders Rc 21:05
168 Jane Bilton L 37 Salford Harriers 21:07
169 Nabilah Salimi L 38 Spectrun Striders 21:08
170 ?David Marsh JM 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:19
171 John Coffey V50 16 Altrincham & District AC 21:19
172 Chris Yianni V40 41 Belle Vue Racers 21:21
173 Kirsty Wright L 39 Fitness First Gorton Running C 21:21
174 Suzanne Andrews L 40 Unattached 21:29
175 Mark Dauncey Unattached 21:30
176 Richard Horwood Sale Harriers Manchester 21:38
177 Sarah Moffatt L 41 Manchester Ymca Harriers 21:38
178 Timothy Rainey V40 42 Sale Harriers Manchester 21:38
179 Joseph Rintoul Unattached 21:39
180 Duncan Whitehead Rochdale Harriers & AC 21:41
181 John McCourt V50 17 Manchester Harriers & AC 21:42
182 Mark Dean Oldham & Royton H & Ac 21:45
183 Tony Payne V40 43 Trafford Athletic Club 21:45
184 Tom Mayell Sandbach Striders & Strollers 21:47
185 William Craven Stockport Harriers & Ac 21:48
186 Lucy Hickey L40 8 Altrincham & District AC 21:50
187 Maryte Moore L40 9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 21:50
188 Phil Partington V40 44 Unattached 21:51
189 Alan Renshaw V40 45 Fitness First Gorton Running C 21:52
190 Anneka Sanders L 44 Salford Harriers 21:53
191 John Leather Huddersfield (rufc) Rr Ac 21:54
192 Alan Rydout V60 5 Altrincham & District AC 21:56
193 John Adams V40 46 Unattached 21:57
194 David Darton V40 47 Knavesmire Harriers 22:05
195 Helen Reagan L 45 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:10
196 Nicholas Ham V40 48 Stockport Harriers & Ac 22:12
197 Derek Walton V60 6 Altrincham & District AC 22:12
198 Tom Johnston Unattached 22:13
199 Andy Peacock Unattached 22:13
200 Carole Harrison L40 10 Unattached 22:14
201 David Gill Sale Harriers Manchester 22:16
202 Steve McCall V40 49 Manchester Harriers & AC 22:17
203 Colette Morgan L 47 Unattached 22:20
204 Richard Broster Sale Harriers Manchester 22:20
205 Gerry Rogers V50 18 Styal RC 22:27
206 Kevin Draper Unattached 22:28
207 Margaret Bullock L40 11 Altrincham & District AC 22:29
208 Sarah Ashworth L 49 Unattached 22:30
209 Alan Jenkinson V50 19 Styal RC 22:33
210 Matthew Thomas Unattached 22:35
211 Neil Oldfield Unattached 22:37
212 Sian Holland L 50 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:40
213 Ciaran Dunne Unattached 22:41
214 ?Philip Westwood Bildeston Bounders 22:41
215 David Wigons V50 20 Unattached 22:42
216 Sarah Evans L 51 Unattached 22:44
217 Ian Mulholland Unattached 22:46
218 Phil Gardener V40 50 Unattached 22:47
219 Kathryn Dawson L 52 Sale Harriers Manchester 22:47
220 Graham Marshall V40 51 Unattached 22:49
221 Simon McCarthy V40 52 Winston Runners 22:49
222 Alan Jones Buckley Runners 22:50
223 Richard Lawson V60 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22:51
224 ( No. 248 ) L 53 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 22:51
225 Sherali Khan Unattached 22:52
226 Rachael Charlton L 54 Styal RC 22:54
227 ??? ??? 22:55
228 Fiona McGrath L 55 Warrington Athletic Club 22:58
229 Sally Howarth L40 12 Trafford Athletic Club 22:59
230 Sinead McCarthy L 57 Unattached 22:59
231 Bridget Lucythink L 58 Sale Harriers Manchester 23:00
232 Chris Wright Unattached 23:05
233 Gerard McCarthy V40 53 Winston Runners 23:10
234 Des Miles V40 54 Unattached 23:10
235 George Lawson V60 8 Manchester Harriers & AC 23:15
236 Victoria Manning L 59 Manchester Harriers & AC 23:16
237 Aidan Lucey V50 21 Unattached 23:17
238 Michael Lister Unattached 23:18
239 Julie Lennon L 60 Unattached 23:26
240 Maggie Jones L40 13 Altrincham & District AC 23:30
241 Cherry Collison L 62 Chorley Harriers 23:34
242 Gregory Sugden Unattached 23:36
243 ?Ros Mann L50 5 Stockport Harriers & Ac 23:42
244 Andrew Mackie V40 55 Unattached 23:44
245 Helen Todd L50 6 Stockport Harriers & Ac 23:47
246 Anne Kemp L 65 Unattached 23:48
247 ?David Sinnott V50 22 Saddleworth Runners Club 23:50
248 Christopher Todd Unattached 23:53
249 ?Robert Tonkinson Altrincham & District AC 23:56
250 David Watkinson V50 23 Lancs Constabulary S&s Club 23:56
251 Sid Bailey V40 56 BS Deestriders 23:57
252 Bradley Giles JM 10 Unattached 23:57
253 Ashtok Kallumpron V40 57 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:01
254 Karen Sheen L40 14 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:02
255 Steven Johnson V40 58 Stockport Harriers & Ac 24:05
256 Liz O'Keefe V50 24 Sandbach Striders & Strollers 24:05
257 Simon Royser V40 59 Unattached 24:06
258 Andrew Miller Unattached 24:07
259 Jamie Barry Unattached 24:08
260 Lynne Yates L 67 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:09
261 Paul Hargreaves Unattached 24:12
262 Katie Thurlow L 68 Unattached 24:14
263 Elizabeth Jones L 69 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:14
264 Jenny Kinnaiks L 70 Stockport Harriers & Ac 24:16
265 Katherine Winrow L40 15 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 24:18
266 Chris Bryans V60 9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 24:25
267 Pamela Golder L50 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:30
268 Sarah Tyrrell L 73 Unattached 24:30
269 Sophie Styler L 74 Unattached 24:30
270 Linda Edmondson L40 16 Wrekin RR 24:32
271 Louise Barrett L 76 Fitness First Gorton Running C 24:35
272 Margaret Trickey L50 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:36
273 Adam Reid Unattached 24:37
274 Paul Kingham Unattached 24:38
275 Rebecca Healey L 78 Belle Vue Racers 24:38
276 Nicola Jackson L 79 Stockport Harriers & Ac 24:42
277 Kath Ward L40 17 Stockport Harriers & Ac 24:42
278 Marie Kay LJ 7 Stockport Harriers & Ac 24:45
279 Chris Muston V40 60 Unattached 24:46
280 ?Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 24:48
281 ?Simon Pearson Unattached 24:48
282 Stephen Cannon Unattached 24:51
283 Michael Silgram Unattached 24:54
284 Jenny Clink L 82 Sale Harriers Manchester 24:58
285 Catherine Mulley L 83 Unattached 25:04
286 John Riley V60 10 Unattached 25:07
287 Laura Sykes L 84 Unattached 25:10
288 Adam Jones Unattached 25:15
289 Andrea Bushell L 85 Unattached 25:16
290 Elizabeth Mason L40 18 Hyde Village Striders Rc 25:18
291 Ian Hobbs V50 25 Sale Harriers Manchester 25:19
292 ?Nigel Oldham Manchester Ymca Harriers 25:20
293 Mark Butt V40 61 Unattached 25:22
294 John Smith V50 26 Sale Harriers Manchester 25:25
295 Claire Churchill L 87 Unattached 25:28
296 Sarah Gibbons L 88 Unattached 25:28
297 Louise Winkworth L 89 Unattached 25:31
298 Ann Verma L 90 Unattached 25:35
299 Hazel Boswell L50 9 Unattached 25:37
300 Stephane Lefebre Unattached 25:39
301 Brenda Robinson L60 1 Rochdale Harriers & AC 25:39
302 Stuart Allen Unattached 25:43
303 Terence Hooper V50 27 Unattached 25:44
304 Trevor Stratford V40 62 Unattached 25:45
305 Sarah Lees L 93 Unattached 25:53
306 ?Keith Hatton V40 63 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 25:57
307 Wendy Johnson L40 19 Unattached 25:59
308 Mark Sinjakli Unattached 26:03
309 James Harper Unattached 26:05
310 Val Fussell L50 10 Congleton Harriers 26:09
311 Damian Smith Unattached 26:11
312 Dawn Morris L 96 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 26:18
313 Isabel Bailey L 97 Unattached 26:18
314 Pat Curran L50 11 Salford Harriers 26:20
315 Cath Sanders L 99 Unattached 26:40
316 Stephen Hand V50 28 Winston Runners 26:45
317 Ruth Harkin L40 20 Unattached 26:50
318 John Gregory V40 64 Unattached 26:52
319 Philip McCann V50 29 Stockport Harriers & Ac 26:55
320 Darren Griffiths Unattached 26:55
321 Andrew Cole V40 65 Unattached 26:59
322 ?Helen Faulkner L 101 Unattached 27:05
323 Ranjit Bennett Sale Harriers Manchester 27:07
324 Julie McEvoy L 102 Winston Runners 27:07
325 John Webster V40 66 Unattached 27:07
326 Richard Sealby Unattached 27:13
327 ?Neil Hindle V50 30 Unattached 27:14
328 Pantelis Papathomas Unattached 27:14
329 Derek Alltree V50 31 Unattached 27:16
330 Sally Shaw L 103 Unattached 27:16
331 ?Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 27:18
332 Rodger Cairns Unattached 27:24
333 Victoria Healey L 104 Unattached 27:29
334 Wendy Torevell L50 12 Stockport Primary Care Trust R 27:31
335 Alison Chadwick L 106 Unattached 27:35
336 Frances Coughlan L 107 Unattached 27:35
337 Janet Pickering L50 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 27:37
338 Ian Hawksworth V40 67 Unattached 27:39
339 Sudhir Kaligotla Unattached 27:42
340 Megan Bridgman L 109 Unattached 27:45
341 Valerie Lawson L60 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 27:47
342 Heather Cairns L 111 Stockport Harriers & Ac 27:48
343 Pauline Smith L50 14 Bingley Harriers & Ac 27:50
344 John Lyons V40 68 Unattached 27:52
345 Lara Pugh L 113 Unattached 28:00
346 Keith Crosby V60 11 Sale Harriers Manchester 28:05
347 Lindsay Reade L 114 Unattached 28:07
348 ?Clare Crowther L40 21 Unattached 28:07
349 Ian Campbell V50 32 Unattached 28:13
350 David Maddison Unattached 28:15
351 Peter Baugh V60 12 Unattached 28:23
352 Paul Acton Unattached 28:26
353 Pamela Gibbard L 116 Unattached 28:30
354 ?Andrew Thurlow Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 28:37
355 Claire Dewsbury L 117 Unattached 28:39
356 John Yianni V50 33 Unattached 28:43
357 Helen Jackson L40 22 Northern Veterans AC 28:53
358 David Woodhead V50 34 Unattached 28:55
359 Colin Lea V40 69 Knavesmire Harriers 28:55
360 Katherine Garner L 119 Unattached 28:56
361 Louise Giles L40 23 Unattached 28:57
362 Karen Boulderstone L 121 Unattached 29:06
363 Jo Cope L 122 Unattached 29:07
364 Joanne Mulholland L 123 Unattached 29:08
365 Frank Tongue V60 13 Unattached 29:09
366 Jolan Sulinski L 124 Manchester Frontrunners 29:11
367 Maureen Glendinning L 125 Unattached 29:17
368 Julia Stratford L40 24 Unattached 29:24
369 Paul Wallis Unattached 29:24
370 Ria Bremner L 127 Unattached 29:27
371 Emma Sharples L 128 Unattached 29:27
372 Seamus Hind V40 70 Unattached 29:27
373 Ruth Hind LJ 8 Unattached 29:29
374 Michael Ennis Unattached 29:29
375 George Spurling Unattached 29:34
376 Prue Yeoman L 130 Unattached 29:38
377 Alison Neild L 131 Unattached 29:39
378 Liz Ellison L 132 Unattached 29:48
379 Jenny Miles L50 15 Trafford Athletic Club 29:49
380 Rebecca Newland L 134 Unattached 29:51
381 Brenda Blow L 135 Unattached 29:56
382 Sarah Yeoman L 136 Dragons Running Club (sale) 29:57
383 Catherine O'Connor L 137 Unattached 30:03
384 Veronica Willies L 138 Unattached 30:04
385 Jill Scott L60 3 Unattached 30:10
386 Gilliam#n Browne L40 25 Unattached 30:11
387 Richard Robinson V50 35 Unattached 30:19
388 Melanie Evans L 141 Unattached 30:19
389 Susan Hancock L50 16 Unattached 30:33
390 Jacqueline Gumbley L 143 Unattached 30:43
391 Jill Brown L40 26 Sale Harriers Manchester 30:46
392 Sara Diggle L 145 Hyde Village Striders Rc 30:48
393 Elizabeth Spurling L 146 Unattached 30:48
394 Helen Shepherd L40 27 Unattached 30:49
395 Jude Lang L40 28 Hyde Village Striders Rc 30:57
396 Mary Whittaker L40 29 Hyde Village Striders Rc 30:58
397 Caroline Sorriento L40 30 Hyde Village Striders Rc 31:00
398 Sue Burrow L50 17 Hyde Village Striders Rc 31:02
399 Kathy Oluwi L 152 Sale Harriers Manchester 31:02
400 Jo Christopher L40 31 Unattached 31:05
401 Gill Dickinson L40 32 Stockport Primary Care Trust R 31:15
402 Susan Bean L50 18 Unattached 31:27
403 Cathy Wilcher L40 33 Unattached 32:16
404 Alison Livingstone L 157 Unattached 32:26
405 Sarah Manning L 158 Unattached 32:38
406 David Jones V40 71 Unattached 32:45
407 David Brown V50 36 Unattached 32:45
408 Katrina Macauley L 159 Unattached 32:46
409 Helen Tomlinson L 160 Unattached 32:50
410 Rachael Khan L 161 Unattached 32:50
411 Jacqueline Terry L 162 Unattached 32:52
412 Jayne Griddle L 163 Unattached 33:23
413 Timothy Griddle V40 72 Unattached 33:33
414 Laura Bower L 164 Unattached 33:55
415 Jackie Gurrie L40 34 Unattached 33:56
416 Colette Bond L 166 Unattached 33:58
417 Natasha Benson L 167 Unattached 34:02
418 Helen Spray L50 19 Unattached 34:04
419 Margaret Carleton L50 20 Winston Runners 34:21
420 Mandy Carleton L 170 Winston Runners 34:27
421 Jackie Kilcourse L 171 Unattached 34:37
422 Tracey Ball L40 35 Unattached 34:37
423 Amy Mayell L 173 Sandbach Striders & Strollers 34:59
424 Sally Gubbins L 174 Hyde Village Striders Rc 35:05
425 ?Clare Crowther L40 36 Unattached 35:11
426 Thomas Malone V50 37 Sale Harriers Manchester 35:23
427 Simon Patiniott V40 73 Unattached 35:53
428 Laura Papathomas L 176 Unattached 35:59
429 Bev Couch L40 37 Unattached 36:36
430 Andy Smith V40 74 Stockport Harriers & Ac 36:36
431 Jennifer Smith L60 4 Unattached 37:05
432 Louise Kania L 179 Unattached 37:25
433 C Fuller L 180 Unattached 37:33
434 Louise Mather L 181 Hyde Village Striders Rc 38:18
435 Mariola Meyer L 182 Unattached 39:30
436 Emma Metcalfe L 183 Unattached 40:12
437 Tana Davies L40 38 Unattached 48:12
438 Susan Davies L 185 Unattached 48:12
439 Patricia Hand L50 21 Unattached 48:21
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2006