Race Organisers
Set up your event for On-line entries here and reach over 2000 visitors a day
Contact details
Refund Policy
Privacy Policy
TFL
Track & Field League software
Membership
Club membership software
Standard
results service details
Championship
results service details
Relay
results service details
Track & Field
results service details
Copyright statement
Links
JANUARY EntryResults
2The Sheffield Open cross Country RacesPDF
9Lancashire Cross Country Championships - Witton ParkPhotos
Photos
HTMLPDF
16Manchester Area Cross Country League - Heaton Park
ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.com
HTMLPDF
16Manchester Area Country League - SeriesHTML
16Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Wilsons FieldsPhotosHTMLPDF
16Mid Lancs Cross Country League - DivisionsPDF
16Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Series to dateHTMLPDF
23South East Lancs Cross Country League - Tandle HillHTMLPDF
23South East Lancs Cross Country League - Series to dateHTMLPDF
30Northern Athletics Cross Country Championships - Witton ParkPDF
30-31NEMAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Field on Saturday, Track Sunday)
30-31NECAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Field on Saturday, Track Sunday)PDF
31Leeds City Open Meeting 2EFPDF
31Sheffield Indoor OpenPDF
FEBRUARY
6Lancashire Schools Cross Country ChampionshipsHTMLPDF
6Macclesfield Forest Off Road DuathlonPDF
7The Red Hot Toddy 10k Road RacePDF
7The Brooks Alsager 5PDF
13Manchester Area Cross Country League - Wythenshawe Park
ALL RESULTS QUERIES - PLEASE CONTACT BRENDA AT arnoldbradshaw@btinternet.com
HTMLPDF
13Manchester Area Country League - SeriesHTMLPDF
13Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Rossall School, CleveleysHTMLPDF
13Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Series to dateHTMLPDF
13Mid Lancs Cross Country League - DivisionsPDF
17PSUK Cross Country Championships - Woodbank park, StockportHTMLPDF
20South East Lancs Cross Country League - Boggart Hole CloughPhotosHTMLPDF
20South East Lancs Cross Country League - SeriesHTMLPDF
27ECCA Saucony National Cross Country ChampionshipsPhotosResults
28The 34th Lostock 6HTMLPDF
MARCH
5Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Cuerden Valley Park, Bamber Bridge RACE CANCELLED due to flooding
6The Trotters Five HTMLPDF
13The Knighton 20 (formerly the Stafford 20)PDF
13The Knighton 20 RelayPDF
20SEAA 12 Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
20SEAA Womens Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
20The Poynton 10kPDF
25Elswick Harriers Good Friday Races and RelaysPDF
28The Rivington Pike RacePhotosHTMLPDF
27Helmsley 10kHTMLPDF
APRIL
2NORTHERN Athletics WOMENS 6 Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
2NORTHERN Athletics MENS 12 Stage Road RelaysHTMLPDF
2MIDLAND WOMENS 6 Stage Road Relay ChampionshipPhotosPDF
2MIDLAND MENS 12 Stage Road Relay ChampionshipPhotosPDF
3Havering AC Spring Warm Up MeetingLink
3LADS LEAPPDF
3Errwood Long Fell RacePDF
3TRANSPED BLYTH VALLEY 10KPDF
3The Waters Wilmslow Half MarathonLink
16ERRA English National Womens 6 Stage Road RelaysPhotosHTMLPDF
16ERRA English National 12 Stage Road RelaysPhotosHTMLPDF
17City of Stoke AC Open Meeting CANCELLED
24Bolton 10KLink
27NECAA 10000m ChampionshipPDF
27Stride Through the WoodsPDF
MAY
1The Uttoxeter Junior 2kHTMLPDF
1The Uttoxeter 10kHTMLPDF
1The Uttoxeter Half MarathonHTMLPDF
2Brewer Memorial GamesPDF
2Brewer Memorial Games U11 QuadkidsPDF
2Brewer Memorial Games U13 QuadkidsPDF
3Mobberley Round The RunwayHTMLPDF
4Astley park Series 2106 - Race 1HTMLPDF
4Astley park Junior Series 2106 - Race 1HTMLPDF
7UP THE NABPDF
11Clayton 10kPDF
11Haigh Hall Inter Club Grand PrixHTMLPDF
1428th National Masters Road Relay Championships - Women and M75PhotosHTMLPDF
1428th National Masters Road Relay Championships - Men over 55PhotosHTMLPDF
1428th National Masters Road Relay Championships - Men over 35PhotosHTMLPDF
14Last Drop LoopLink
14Staffordshire County ChampionshipsPDF
18The Juniors Street Races - Race 1HTMLPDF
18The Horwich Jubilee Series 2106 - Race 1HTMLPDF
26Dunham Massey 5kPDF
28Hutton Roof Crags Fell RaceHTMLPDF
28Hutton Roof Crags Junior Fell RaceHTMLPDF
29Darley Moor Duathlon - Race 1PDF
JUNE
1The 25th Penshaw Hill RacePDF
4Astley park Series 2016- Race 2HTMLPDF
4Astley park Junior Series 2016 - Race 2HTMLPDF
4Leeds Open MeetingPDF
8Run Jump Throw Series SheffieldPDF
91The Bowdon 5kPDF
12The Potters 'Arf Marathon
12The Potters 'Arf Relay
12The Potters 'Arf Walk
15Newburn River RunPDF
15The Bill Fox Round the Resers Race
16The Juniors Street Races - Race 2HTMLPDF
16The Horwich Jubilee Series 2106 - Race 2HTMLPDF
16Dunham Massey 5kPDF
26Penistone 10K Road Race PDF
28Berryhill 10kPDF
29Offerton 10kPDF
30Angel RunPDF
30Angel Young Athletes RacesPDF
30The Sale 5k Sizzlers - Race 1 Link
JULY
6Astley park Series 2016- Race 3HTMLPDF
6Astley park Junior Series 2016 - Race 3HTMLPDF
6Astley park Series 2016- Series to dateHTMLPDF
6Astley park Junior Series 2016 - Series to dateHTMLPDF
7Wizard 5HTMLPDF
13The Sunderland 5k Road RacesPDF
13Wormstones Fell RacePDF
13Foodbank Trail Series Race 1PDF
15-17Trafford All Terrain Challenge 2016PDF
15Cross Trail (Challenge race 1)PDF
16One Mile Challenge (Challenge race 2)PDF
173 Mile Trail Race (Challenge race 3)PDF
20The Juniors Street Races - Race 3HTMLPDF
20The Horwich Jubilee Series 2106 - Race 3HTMLPDF
20The Horwich Jubilee Series 2106 - Series to dateHTMLPDF
27The Black Knight ChargeHTMLPDF
30The Meerbrook 15kLink
AUGUST
6Astley Park Series 2016- Race 4HTMLPDF
6Astley Park Series 2016- Series HTMLPDF
6Astley Park Junior Series 2016- Race 4HTMLPDF
6Astley Park Junior Series 2016- Series HTMLPDF
7LEEK HALF MARATHONPDF
7The CancerCare Cross Bay ChallengeEFClick to see entrants
10Foodbank 5k Trail Series Race 2PDF
10Run Jump Throw Series SheffieldPDF
11Sale 5k Sizzlers - Race 4
13Littondale Fete 4PDF
13-14Northern Athletics U13-15-U17 Track & Field ChampionshipClick to see entrants
17The Juniors Street Races - Race 4HTMLPDF
17The Horwich Jubilee Series 2106 - Race 4HTMLPDF
17The Horwich Jubilee Series 2106 - SeriesHTMLPDF
20Burnsall 10 Mile Road RaceHTMLPDF
20Burnsall Junior Fell RacesPDF
20Burnsall Classic Fell RaceHTMLPDF
21Tartan GamesPDF
25Watergate 5kPDF
25Watergate junior racesPDF
27Darlry Moor DuathlonPDF
28Pennington Flash 5mile Trail RacePDF
SEPTEMBER
3Sunderland Harriers Farringdon Junior Cross Country RacesPDF
3Sunderland Harriers Farringdon Senior Cross Country RacesPDF
4XBorder Challenge 10kHTMLPDF
4XBorder Challenge 15kHTMLPDF
4Hatters Half MarathonPDF
10North West Counties Road Relays - Delamere ForestPhotosResults
10Ipstones 5ishPDF
10MMTG Throws Fest 2016PDF
11Manchester YMCA Harriers Blackleach 5 Mile Trail RacePDF
11Gawsworth 5k Fun RunHTMLPDF
11Gawsworth 10kPhotosHTMLPDF
18Bob Tinkler MemorialClick to see entrants
18Yarrow River Splash Kids 1m Fun RunClick to see entrants
18Yarrow River Splash 5k Trail RunClick to see entrants
18Yarrow River Splash 10k Trail RunClick to see entrants
18Stockport Big 10kPDF
22Ron Hill's 78th Birthday Cowm Reservoir RaceHTMLPDF
24Midland Counties Young Athletes Relays- Sutton ParkPhotosResults
24Midland Counties Combined Autumn Relays - Sutton Park Senior WomenPhotosHTMLPDF
24Midland Counties Combined Autumn Relays - Sutton Park Senior MenPhotosHTMLPDF
24Midland Counties Combined Autumn Relays - Sutton Park MastersPhotosHTMLPDF
25Northern Athletics Young Athletes Relays - Sport CityResults
25Northern Athletics Combined Autumn Relays - Sport City Senior WomenHTMLPDF
25Northern Athletics Combined Autumn Relays - Sport City Senior MenHTMLPDF
25Swinton 10 Mile Road RaceEFLast date for entries: Fri 23 Sep 2016Click to see entrants
30WTC World hammer Decathlon Championships 2016Click to see entrants
OCTOBER
1Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Chorley
2Matalan Merseyside 10k Click to see entrants
8ERRA Combined Autumn Relays - Sutton ParkLast date for entries: Sat 24 Sep 2016
8ERRA Combined Autumn Relays - Senior MenLast date for entries: Wed 28 Sep 2016Click to see entrants
15Red Rose Cross Country League - TEAM MANAGER entry ONLYLast date for entries: Fri 30 Sep 2016Click to see entrants
15Red Rose Cross Country League - Leigh and series - Guest entryLast date for entries: Wed 12 Oct 2016Click to see entrants
15Manchester Area Cross Country League - Wythenshawe Park
22Standish Hall Trail RaceEFLast date for entries: Wed 19 Oct 2016Click to see entrants
22Northern Athletics Cross Country Relays - Graves ParkLast date for entries: Sun 4 Sep 2016
29Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Cuerden Valley
29Red Rose Cross Country League - BlackburnLast date for entries: Wed 26 Oct 2016Click to see entrants
30Halloween Zombie RunLast date for entries: Wed 26 Oct 2016Click to see entrants
NOVEMBER
5Elswick Harrier Norman Woodcock MemorialEFLast date for entries: Tue 1 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
5ECCA National Cross Country Relays, MansfieldLast date for entries: Fri 14 Oct 2016
6Flying Fox 10Last date for entries: Fri 4 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
12Northern Athletics Start Fitness Indoor Open Track & Field MeetingEFLast date for entries: Mon 7 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
12MMTG BRITISH Hammer Decathlon & Heptathlon Championships 2016Last date for entries: Wed 12 Oct 2016Click to see entrants
12Red Rose Cross Country League - BoltonLast date for entries: Wed 9 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
12Manchester Area Cross Country League - Boggart Hole Clough, Blackley, Manchester
19Gateshead College Indoor SeriesLast date for entries: Wed 16 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
19British Masters Cross Country Relay Championships - Long EatonLast date for entries: Fri 4 Nov 2016
19South East Lancs Cross Country League - Heaton Park
20The 65th Brampton to Carlisle 10 Mile Road RaceEFLast date for entries: Mon 14 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
26Mid Lancs Cross Country League - Liverpool
26Annual Cheddleton 2 mile fun runLast date for entries: Wed 23 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
26Annual Cheddleton 10K Christmas Pudding RaceLast date for entries: Wed 23 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
27Manchester Indoor Open Meeting 1EFLast date for entries: Wed 23 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
DECEMBER
3Northern Athletics Start Fitness Indoor Open Track & Field MeetingEFLast date for entries: Sun 27 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
3Red Rose Cross Country League - RossendaleLast date for entries: Wed 30 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
3Manchester Area Cross Country League - Heaton Park, Manchester
3MMTG Christmas Throwers PentathlonEFLast date for entries: Wed 9 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
4Angus Tait Memorial 23rd Hexhamshire Hobble Fell RaceEFLast date for entries: Sat 26 Nov 2016Click to see entrants
4The Bill Fox Gravy Pud Fell RaceLast date for entries: Fri 1 Dec 2016Click to see entrants
10Gateshead College Indoor SeriesLast date for entries: Wed 7 Dec 2016Click to see entrants
10South East Lancs Cross Country League - Tandle Hill
10SEAA XC Masters & Inter Counties
10NECAA Cross Country ChampionshipsLast date for entries: Fri 11 Nov 2016
17Sheffield Open Cross Country RacesEF
18Santa Dash 4m Trail RunLast date for entries: Wed 14 Dec 2016Click to see entrants
18SMAC Christmas Cracker
18Manchester Indoor Open Meeting 2EFLast date for entries: Wed 14 Dec 2016Click to see entrants