Manchester Area Cross Country League
at Heaton Park on Saturday 11th March 2023
Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 2334 Owen Oswick Wirral Ac 11:03
2 734 Bobby McEvoy Liverpool Harriers & AC 11:06
3 1972 Thomas Daly Trafford Athletic Club 11:22
4 2795 Ethan O'Brien Manchester Harriers & AC 11:29
5 1970 Matthew Aron Trafford Athletic Club 11:31
6 2335 Thomas Smout Wirral Ac 12:00
7 2578 Loxley Schofield Salford Metropolitan AC 12:21
8 487 Oliver Mannion E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 12:24
9 2331 Charlie Bibby Wirral Ac 12:26
10 1359 Henry Friend Sale Harriers Manchester 12:27
11 1367 James Walsh Sale Harriers Manchester 12:27
12 2660 Edward Walker Warrington A C 12:30
13 193 Oliver Ball Buxton AC 12:36
14 2643 Billy Spann Vale Royal Ac 12:40
15 2336 Orson Wakefield Wirral Ac 12:42
16 2945 George Corrigan Salford Harriers & AC 12:52
17 1364 Edward Moran Sale Harriers Manchester 13:05
18 2437 Harry Bird E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 13:06
19 2777 Woody Kelly St Helens Sutton AC 13:15
20 2555 Harry Emery Salford Harriers & AC 13:15
21 2600 Luca Bedford Trafford Athletic Club 13:21
22 2808 Daniel White Trafford Athletic Club 13:26
23 2892 Luca McFarland Altrincham & District AC 13:39
24 1743 Noah Shirres Stockport Harriers & Ac 13:54
25 488 James Nelson E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 14:10
26 2662 George Allen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14:18
27 2638 Charlie Latham Vale Royal Ac 14:36
28 486 Sebastien Gregory E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 14:51
29 2653 Thomas Horrocks Warrington A C 14:57
30 2922 William Garside Salford Metropolitan AC 15:09
31 2736 Oliver Sharp St Helens Sutton AC 15:28
Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wirral Ac 16
1 Owen Oswick
6 Thomas Smout
9 Charlie Bibby
2 Trafford Athletic Club 29
3 Thomas Daly
5 Matthew Aron
21 Luca Bedford
3 Sale Harriers Manchester 38
10 Henry Friend
11 James Walsh
17 Edward Moran
4 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 51
8 Oliver Mannion
18 Harry Bird
25 James Nelson
Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 3079 $Eve Beddow Warriors Pentathlon & AC 10:52
2 3078 $Isobel Beddow Warriors Pentathlon & AC 11:14
3 748 Beau Rawcliffe Liverpool Harriers & AC 11:46
4 746 Isabella Parry Liverpool Harriers & AC 12:03
5 3071 $Bleu Bailey Staffs Moorlands AC 12:07
6 739 Esme Cameron Liverpool Harriers & AC 12:16
7 3080 $Maisy McGenity Warriors Pentathlon & AC 12:28
8 1380 Lucy O'Brien Sale Harriers Manchester 12:29
9 3081 $Daisy McVicar Warriors Pentathlon & AC 12:30
10 2470 Daisy Rushton Liverpool Harriers & AC 12:39
11 738 Alex Ball Liverpool Harriers & AC 12:43
12 2756 Emily Todd Liverpool Harriers & AC 12:50
13 742 Jasmine Hardman Liverpool Harriers & AC 12:54
14 2198 Nia Manson West Cheshire AC 12:56
15 2561 Emme Lowe Salford Harriers & AC 12:58
16 2657 Grace Rashud Warrington A C 12:59
17 1370 Eve Dowling Sale Harriers Manchester 13:00
18 2935 Lottie Hughes Liverpool Harriers & AC 13:01
19 2781 Pearl Fay Liverpool Harriers & AC 13:13
20 1377 Amber Khan Sale Harriers Manchester 13:23
21 2566 Isobel Woods Salford Harriers & AC 13:29
22 2940 Sarah Lawman Horwich R M I Harriers 13:30
23 740 Lila Carragher Liverpool Harriers & AC 13:31
24 1506 Freya Lombard Salford Harriers & AC 13:35
25 2923 Alexia Pattle Salford Metropolitan AC 13:43
26 1376 Emma Jones Sale Harriers Manchester 13:45
27 2799 Lacey Steele Manchester Harriers & AC 13:45
28 2533 Alice Horsfall Sale Harriers Manchester 13:46
29 744 Nancy McEvoy Liverpool Harriers & AC 13:48
30 1368 Cicely Coldwell Sale Harriers Manchester 13:48
31 3082 $Emily Niccolls Warriors Pentathlon & AC 13:59
32 1746 Beth Healey Stockport Harriers & Ac 14:01
33 1371 Willow Fawley Sale Harriers Manchester 14:05
34 174 Emilia Darnley Bramhall Runners 14:07
35 2420 Katherine Bennett Buxton AC 14:08
36 2655 Elizabeth Lowe Warrington A C 14:09
37 1369 Florence Connelly Sale Harriers Manchester 14:17
38 1596 Tess Mullen St Helens Sutton AC 14:19
39 2941 April Rimmer Warrington A C 14:20
40 2545 Beth Woodman Sale Harriers Manchester 14:27
41 922 Helena Parikh Manchester Harriers & AC 14:37
42 2918 Natalie Almond Manchester Harriers & AC 14:41
43 1373 Lois Heale Sale Harriers Manchester 14:45
44 1372 Grace Haywood Sale Harriers Manchester 14:55
45 1374 Isabella Holden Sale Harriers Manchester 14:56
46 2444 Erin McMahon E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 15:00
47 2755 Sarah Roberts Liverpool Harriers & AC 15:02
48 2563 Alice Sneddon Salford Harriers & AC 15:03
49 2859 Gracie Carthy Salford Harriers & AC 15:13
50 2464 Alys Lalley Liverpool Harriers & AC 15:24
51 2710 Caoimhe Finley Manchester Harriers & AC 15:31
52 627 Maddison Wilkinson Horwich R M I Harriers 16:46
53 2713 Lily Hanson Manchester Harriers & AC 17:10
54 2580 Bronwen Soper Salford Metropolitan AC 17:22
Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Liverpool Harriers & AC 6
1 Beau Rawcliffe
2 Isabella Parry
3 Esme Cameron
2 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B' 18
5 Daisy Rushton
6 Alex Ball
7 Emily Todd
3 Sale Harriers Manchester 31
4 Lucy O'Brien
12 Eve Dowling
15 Amber Khan
4 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'C' 35
8 Jasmine Hardman
13 Lottie Hughes
14 Pearl Fay
5 Salford Harriers & AC 45
10 Emme Lowe
16 Isobel Woods
19 Freya Lombard
6 Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 69
21 Emma Jones
23 Alice Horsfall
25 Cicely Coldwell
7 Warrington A C 74
11 Grace Rashud
30 Elizabeth Lowe
33 April Rimmer
8 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'D' 83
18 Lila Carragher
24 Nancy McEvoy
41 Sarah Roberts
9 Sale Harriers Manchester 'C' 92
27 Willow Fawley
31 Florence Connelly
34 Beth Woodman
10 Manchester Harriers & AC 93
22 Lacey Steele
35 Helena Parikh
36 Natalie Almond
11 Sale Harriers Manchester 'D' 114
37 Lois Heale
38 Grace Haywood
39 Isabella Holden
Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 2754 Samuel Conkie Vale Royal Ac 12:10
2 757 Sebastian Wheatcroft Liverpool Harriers & AC 12:46
3 2201 Thomas Rimmer West Cheshire AC 12:47
4 2858 Finlay Carthy Salford Harriers & AC 12:49
5 1752 Dylan Hodgson Stockport Harriers & Ac 12:52
6 2812 Harry Sharwell Stockport Harriers & Ac 12:55
7 632 Harry Yates Horwich R M I Harriers 13:01
8 1394 Daniel Oakes Sale Harriers Manchester 13:07
9 2585 Liam Collins Stockport Harriers & Ac 13:08
10 1393 Conor McManus Sale Harriers Manchester 13:16
11 1601 Dylan Roberts St Helens Sutton AC 13:17
12 1573 Harry Skeer Salford Metropolitan AC 13:42
13 2936 Thomas Aron Trafford Athletic Club 13:47
14 1507 Sam Burton Salford Harriers & AC 13:47
15 1983 Joseph Thomas Trafford Athletic Club 13:58
16 1571 Noah Cronshaw Salford Metropolitan AC 13:59
17 750 Callum Finch Liverpool Harriers & AC 14:02
18 629 Charlie Cowburn Horwich R M I Harriers 14:06
19 1599 Noah Hammill St Helens Sutton AC 14:14
20 2758 Christopher Houghton Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14:18
21 2753 John Wall Vale Royal Ac 14:21
22 754 Murphy Midgley Liverpool Harriers & AC 14:21
23 2669 James Binks Wirral Ac 14:30
24 1748 Dillon Blackhurst Stockport Harriers & Ac 14:39
25 842 Alex McLaren Macclesfield Harriers & AC 14:55
26 1509 Ryley Holden Salford Harriers & AC 14:58
27 2649 Thomas Darbyshire Warrington A C 15:08
28 1598 Sam Callaghan St Helens Sutton AC 15:08
29 1754 Charlie Millward Stockport Harriers & Ac 15:09
30 1979 Joe Cowles Trafford Athletic Club 15:18
31 2938 James Warrington Altrincham & District AC 15:25
32 839 Eric Dickinson Macclesfield Harriers & AC 15:28
33 2939 Max Tempest Altrincham & District AC 15:34
34 1600 Jamie Hughes St Helens Sutton AC 15:52
35 2397 S Ingleby-Castleton Altrincham & District AC 15:55
36 1985 James Wilson Trafford Athletic Club 16:18
37 2348 Thomas Heap Wirral Ac 16:26
38 2741 Harry Orr Stockport Harriers & Ac 16:30
39 1572 Alfie Lavelle Salford Metropolitan AC 16:34
40 2921 Ted Garside Salford Metropolitan AC 16:36
41 1385 Leo Clarkson Sale Harriers Manchester 17:03
42 2887 Matthew Bailey E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 17:08
43 2408 Alexander Proudlove Altrincham & District AC 17:18
Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 20
5 Dylan Hodgson
6 Harry Sharwell
9 Liam Collins
2 Liverpool Harriers & AC 41
2 Sebastian Wheatcroft
17 Callum Finch
22 Murphy Midgley
3 Salford Harriers & AC 44
4 Finlay Carthy
14 Sam Burton
26 Ryley Holden
4 St Helens Sutton AC 58
11 Dylan Roberts
19 Noah Hammill
28 Sam Callaghan
5 Trafford Athletic Club 58
13 Thomas Aron
15 Joseph Thomas
30 Joe Cowles
6 Sale Harriers Manchester 59
8 Daniel Oakes
10 Conor McManus
41 Leo Clarkson
7 Salford Metropolitan AC 67
12 Harry Skeer
16 Noah Cronshaw
39 Alfie Lavelle
8 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 77
20 Christopher Houghton
25 Alex McLaren
32 Eric Dickinson
9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 'B' 91
24 Dillon Blackhurst
29 Charlie Millward
38 Harry Orr
10 Altrincham & District AC 99
31 James Warrington
33 Max Tempest
35 S Ingleby-Castleton
Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 763 Isobel Kavanagh Liverpool Harriers & AC 14:00
2 1986 Megan Boyer Trafford Athletic Club 14:08
3 2113 Nancy Carrington Vale Royal Ac 14:22
4 1404 Isabelle Connolly Sale Harriers Manchester 14:23
5 1514 Isabelle Hope Salford Harriers & AC 14:29
6 2353 Holly Webster Wirral Ac 14:32
7 2801 Eliza Doyle Salford Harriers & AC 14:35
8 1399 Isla Anderson Sale Harriers Manchester 14:43
9 769 Marissa Phillips Liverpool Harriers & AC 15:07
10 1991 Anna Thomas Trafford Athletic Club 15:09
11 2796 Lily Coates Vale Royal Ac 15:34
12 2944 Gracie Sherbourne Horwich R M I Harriers 15:40
13 1760 Rebecca Knight Stockport Harriers & Ac 15:41
14 493 Anna Rooke E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 15:43
15 1759 Emily Fox Stockport Harriers & Ac 15:44
16 1603 Chloe Brownbill St Helens Sutton AC 15:46
17 2668 Imogen Millington Stockport Harriers & Ac 15:55
18 633 Amelia Shan Horwich R M I Harriers 15:56
19 2745 Beth Stanley Trafford Athletic Club 16:01
20 2351 Ellie Fraser Wirral Ac 16:05
21 1761 Eva McCarthy Stockport Harriers & Ac 16:31
22 1405 Edie Friend Sale Harriers Manchester 16:39
23 492 Imogen McBurnie E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 16:54
24 765 Faye Lalley Liverpool Harriers & AC 17:06
25 1217 Roisin Jordan Oldham & Royton H & AC 17:43
26 1989 Rosie Lowther Trafford Athletic Club 18:56
Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Trafford Athletic Club 31
2 Megan Boyer
10 Anna Thomas
19 Beth Stanley
2 Sale Harriers Manchester 34
4 Isabelle Connolly
8 Isla Anderson
22 Edie Friend
3 Liverpool Harriers & AC 34
1 Isobel Kavanagh
9 Marissa Phillips
24 Faye Lalley
4 Stockport Harriers & Ac 45
13 Rebecca Knight
15 Emily Fox
17 Imogen Millington
Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1423 Finlay Goddard Sale Harriers Manchester 18:06
2 3073 $Oberon Kearney Warriors Pentathlon & AC 18:12
3 1515 Jamie Barber Salford Harriers & AC 18:35
4 495 Marshall Fleet E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 19:04
5 928 Christopher Parikh Manchester Harriers & AC 19:12
6 1997 Archie Greenwood Trafford Athletic Club 19:24
7 1993 Theodor Austin Trafford Athletic Club 19:28
8 1516 Samuel Barlow Salford Harriers & AC 19:33
9 1425 James O'Brien Sale Harriers Manchester 19:36
10 496 Alfie Manser E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 19:42
11 2004 Evan Lewis Trafford Athletic Club 19:52
12 639 Mark Titmuss Horwich R M I Harriers 19:57
13 1517 Alfie Bundy Salford Harriers & AC 20:02
14 499 Joe Taylor E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 20:20
15 848 Matthew Walker Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20:25
16 2005 Jake Royle Trafford Athletic Club 20:26
17 1776 Arthur Wolstenholme Stockport Harriers & Ac 20:39
18 1775 Will Walton Stockport Harriers & Ac 20:51
19 1770 Joel Hulley Stockport Harriers & Ac 21:02
20 500 Oliver Walker E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 21:04
21 2641 Ethan Price Vale Royal Ac 21:11
22 1427 Joshua Rogers Sale Harriers Manchester 21:17
23 2723 Rueben Jago Sale Harriers Manchester 21:24
24 2119 Noah Simpson Vale Royal Ac 21:25
25 1421 Matthew CullenBrown Sale Harriers Manchester 21:26
26 2946 Rowan Leeming Trafford Athletic Club 21:29
27 2000 Evan Horwell Trafford Athletic Club 21:43
28 637 Aidan McKenna Horwich R M I Harriers 21:58
29 1996 Oscar Gascoine Trafford Athletic Club 21:59
30 2002 Atticus Jones Trafford Athletic Club 22:24
31 1771 William Jones Stockport Harriers & Ac 22:34
32 1607 Benjamin Genner St Helens Sutton AC 23:20
33 1574 Jack Broadhurst Salford Metropolitan AC 24:06
34 498 Sebastian Stewart E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 24:39
35 2809 Thomas Turner Altrincham & District AC 24:43
Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Trafford Athletic Club 21
5 Archie Greenwood
6 Theodor Austin
10 Evan Lewis
2 Salford Harriers & AC 21
2 Jamie Barber
7 Samuel Barlow
12 Alfie Bundy
3 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 25
3 Marshall Fleet
9 Alfie Manser
13 Joe Taylor
4 Sale Harriers Manchester 30
1 Finlay Goddard
8 James O'Brien
21 Joshua Rogers
5 Stockport Harriers & Ac 51
16 Arthur Wolstenholme
17 Will Walton
18 Joel Hulley
6 Trafford Athletic Club 'B' 66
15 Jake Royle
25 Rowan Leeming
26 Evan Horwell
Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1778 Ella Buckley Stockport Harriers & Ac 21:36
2 1523 Sophia Nation Salford Harriers & AC 21:43
3 2009 Rachel Bowden Trafford Athletic Club 22:09
4 1576 Esme Sly Salford Metropolitan AC 22:20
5 851 Eva Mion Macclesfield Harriers & AC 22:22
6 2163 Ellie Barker Warrington A C 22:29
7 644 Grace Mort Horwich R M I Harriers 22:35
8 1440 Hannah Squibbs Sale Harriers Manchester 22:51
9 1436 Madison Holt Sale Harriers Manchester 23:11
10 2942 Isobel Robinson Liverpool Harriers & AC 23:36
11 2014 Martha McCormack Trafford Athletic Club 23:39
12 1524 Imogen Pattison Salford Harriers & AC 23:44
13 2162 Sarah Ashcroft Warrington A C 23:52
14 2813 Sophie Bowman Trafford Athletic Club 24:08
15 2169 Emma Whiston Warrington A C 24:16
16 1432 Niamh Cope Sale Harriers Manchester 24:19
17 503 Ava Royle E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 24:33
18 2814 Rowan Goodrich Trafford Athletic Club 24:41
19 1785 Felicity Thelwell Stockport Harriers & Ac 24:46
20 641 Lois Bowl Horwich R M I Harriers 25:00
21 2468 Hannah Robinson Liverpool Harriers & AC 25:04
22 502 Harri-Ann Fleet E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 25:22
23 1220 Charlotte Green Oldham & Royton H & AC 26:02
24 1437 Molly Irwin Sale Harriers Manchester 26:11
25 850 Martha Ireland Macclesfield Harriers & AC 26:30
26 2120 Ruby Carrington Vale Royal Ac 26:43
27 2743 Ana Coronado Trafford Athletic Club 26:50
28 2537 Bethan McGrath Sale Harriers Manchester 27:06
29 642 Courtney Iredale Horwich R M I Harriers 27:21
Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Trafford Athletic Club 28
3 Rachel Bowden
11 Martha McCormack
14 Sophie Bowman
2 Sale Harriers Manchester 33
8 Hannah Squibbs
9 Madison Holt
16 Niamh Cope
3 Warrington A C 34
6 Ellie Barker
13 Sarah Ashcroft
15 Emma Whiston
4 Horwich R M I Harriers 56
7 Grace Mort
20 Lois Bowl
29 Courtney Iredale
Under 17 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 2943 Joseph Deighton Trafford Athletic Club 23:08
2 2937 Gabriel Mullen St Helens Sutton AC 23:30
3 2030 Toby Robinson Trafford Athletic Club 23:55
4 2021 Joseph Daly Trafford Athletic Club 24:00
5 2867 Jamie Robertson Trafford Athletic Club 25:34
6 2029 Edwyn Robinson Trafford Athletic Club 26:21
7 2396 Dominic Gibson Altrincham & District AC 26:34
8 2018 Francis Atkinson Trafford Athletic Club 26:43
9 646 Ted Billington Horwich R M I Harriers 27:08
10 2034 Zack Watson Trafford Athletic Club 27:26
11 1790 Oliver Thornhill Stockport Harriers & Ac 27:56
12 1062 Aidan Pagram Manchester Triathlon Club 31:33
13 2739 Robert Gage Start2jog 34:44
Under 17 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Trafford Athletic Club 8
1 Joseph Deighton
3 Toby Robinson
4 Joseph Daly
2 Trafford Athletic Club 'B' 19
5 Jamie Robertson
6 Edwyn Robinson
8 Francis Atkinson
Under 17 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1535 Matilda Byrnes Salford Harriers & AC 27:23
2 1537 Amber Davidson Salford Harriers & AC 28:23
3 650 Charlotte Wilkinson Horwich R M I Harriers 28:50
4 505 Alice Cunningham E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 29:18
5 2041 Rosa Morrello Trafford Athletic Club 29:41
6 507 Maria Rooke E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 30:18
7 789 Emma Gittens Liverpool Harriers & AC 30:40
8 1449 Sophie Armitage Sale Harriers Manchester 30:42
9 2898 Alice Tucker Horwich R M I Harriers 31:46
10 2947 Greta Brooks Salford Harriers & AC 31:59
11 1578 Charlotte Gee Salford Metropolitan AC 35:06
12 2040 Fay Lewis Trafford Athletic Club 37:48
Under 17 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Salford Harriers & AC 13
1 Matilda Byrnes
2 Amber Davidson
10 Greta Brooks
Senior Ladies aged 17 to 19
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2821 Grace Tobin L20 1 Liverpool Harriers & AC 39:39
2 2618 Katie Hay L20 2 University Of Manchester 40:05
3 2611 Erica Brodersen L20 3 University Of Manchester 42:59
4 956 Scarlett Cotton L20 4 Manchester Metropolitan Uni 43:19
5 957 Tanith-Jade Ellis L20 5 Manchester Metropolitan Uni 45:59
Senior Ladies aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Senior Ladies aged 20 to 34
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2399 Naomi Kingston Altrincham & District AC 34:28
2 1330 Beatrice Cordingley Sale Harriers Manchester 35:30
3 1323 Laura Barber Sale Harriers Manchester 36:09
4 1961 Sarah Hudak Trafford Athletic Club 36:18
5 2954 Shannon Sinclair Trafford Athletic Club 36:39
6 320 Jenny Clarke Chorlton Runners 36:47
7 1738 Faye Waterhouse Stockport Harriers & Ac 37:31
8 1336 Heather Hughes Sale Harriers Manchester 37:36
9 717 F Gilham Levenshulme Runners 37:57
10 1033 Tilly Edwards Manchester Triathlon Club 38:33
11 1566 Bethany Saunders Salford Metropolitan AC 38:53
12 2054 Anna Nicod University Of Manchester 38:58
13 483 Hayley Simpson E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 39:15
14 1026 Fiona Blagg Manchester Triathlon Club 39:22
15 314 Rachel Brown Chorlton Runners 39:34
16 1030 Emily Coffey Manchester Triathlon Club 39:44
17 720 Ellie Kemp Levenshulme Runners 39:56
18 2926 Clara Pettitt Vale Royal Ac 40:08
19 307 Francesca Bale Chorlton Runners 40:29
20 2492 Imme Herder Manchester Metropolitan Uni 40:34
21 1227 Lucy Gleave Running Bear 41:44
22 1334 Sarah Goulden Sale Harriers Manchester 41:48
23 2916 Allie Douglas Manchester Frontrunners 42:06
24 980 M Glenister-Doyle Manchester Road Runners 42:20
25 1592 Amy Upton St Helens Sutton AC 42:28
26 325 Nicola Dobra Chorlton Runners 42:34
27 714 Nikita Berry Levenshulme Runners 44:31
28 2055 Alice Woodbridge University Of Manchester 44:46
29 975 Heather Aspinall Manchester Road Runners 44:59
30 715 Anya Dreiling Levenshulme Runners 45:07
31 945 Sarah Goldswain Manchester Metropolitan Uni 45:18
32 981 Katarzyna Raczkowska Manchester Road Runners 45:45
33 402 Georgina Gillot Didsbury Runners 46:11
34 947 Charlotte Millington Manchester Metropolitan Uni 47:02
35 312 Eloise Billington Chorlton Runners 47:57
36 725 Alice Thornton Levenshulme Runners 48:16
37 727 Lianne Williams Levenshulme Runners 50:11
38 1644 Helen Fairie Start2jog 50:19
39 1648 Kaylea Haynes Start2jog 51:53
40 979 Briony Fagan Manchester Road Runners 52:55
41 1567 Amy Stanley Salford Metropolitan AC 55:39
Senior Ladies (Vets) aged 35 to 39
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 327 K Fitzpatrick L35 1 Chorlton Runners 35:39
2 357 Amy Weyers L35 2 Chorlton Runners 36:25
3 152 Samantha Jones L35 3 Bramhall Runners 36:51
4 1349 Sarah Saxton L35 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 38:16
5 1954 Louise Ambler L35 5 Trafford Athletic Club 42:01
6 356 Roz Webster L35 6 Chorlton Runners 42:21
7 1241 Rebecca Canaway L35 7 Saddleworth Runners Club 42:29
8 1557 Carolyn Bradshaw L35 8 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:42
9 1136 Chelsea Mears-Graham L35 9 Marple Runners 45:03
10 1051 Katherine Shinwell L35 10 Manchester Triathlon Club 45:37
11 2597 Maria Wylenzek L35 11 Swinton Running Club 45:51
12 394 Hanna Burgess L35 12 Didsbury Runners 49:00
13 1662 Kizzy Nitzani L35 13 Start2jog 51:22
14 1636 Egle Bates L35 14 Start2jog 54:26
15 2738 Charlotte Gage L35 15 Start2jog 59:30
16 1651 Jamielee Johnston L35 16 Start2jog 1:00:02
Senior Ladies (Vets) aged 40 to 44
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1504 Laura Lombard L40 1 Salford Harriers & AC 35:19
2 2259 Nicola Reece L40 2 Wilmslow Running Club 35:57
3 634 Lindsey Brindle L40 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 36:51
4 481 Katie Kay L40 4 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 37:52
5 694 Jenny Graham L40 5 Knutsford Tri Club 38:38
6 1569 Alina Stepanchuk L40 6 Salford Metropolitan AC 38:40
7 2253 Frances Kenney L40 7 Wilmslow Running Club 39:12
8 2948 Anna Begbie L40 8 Vale Royal Ac 39:32
9 2675 Harriet Hamilton L40 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 41:23
10 2956 Laura Bell L40 10 Winston Runners 41:23
11 1888 Rebecca Mills L40 11 Swinton Running Club 42:07
12 614 Alison Mort L40 12 Horwich R M I Harriers 42:40
13 613 Helen Macdonald L40 13 Horwich R M I Harriers 42:49
14 408 Helen Morgan L40 14 Didsbury Runners 43:54
15 146 Kim Davies L40 15 Bramhall Runners 44:00
16 2952 Sarah Cook L40 16 Marple Runners 44:04
17 2957 Diane Cawley L40 17 Dragons Running Club (sale) 45:08
18 158 Laura Murphy L40 18 Bramhall Runners 45:34
19 2849 Wendy Kelly L40 19 Dragons Running Club (sale) 45:48
20 2679 Rebecca McCarthy L40 20 Stockport Tri Club 46:53
21 407 Yvonne Hung L40 21 Didsbury Runners 47:02
22 2436 Laura Parkin L40 22 Didsbury Runners 47:19
23 446 Joanne Slinger L40 23 Dragons Running Club (sale) 48:11
24 2295 Jayne Cordingley L40 24 Winston Runners 49:07
25 1885 Julie Hamilton L40 25 Swinton Running Club 49:30
26 1883 Rachel Billington L40 26 Swinton Running Club 49:52
27 884 Paula Medley L40 27 Manchester Frontrunners 50:18
28 1138 Emma Mooney L40 28 Marple Runners 50:53
29 339 Elisabeth Lewis L40 29 Chorlton Runners 51:22
30 2853 Lisa Wormleighton L40 30 Sale Harriers Manchester 52:04
31 1130 Taylor Giacoma L40 31 Marple Runners 53:28
32 2094 Paula Manley L40 32 Vale Royal Ac 57:40
33 86 Jennifer Crocker L40 33 Belle Vue Racers 1:09:43
Senior Ladies (Vets) aged 45 to 49
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2257 Diane McVey L45 1 Wilmslow Running Club 36:45
2 2410 Jo Rosenberg L45 2 Altrincham & District AC 36:56
3 2248 Louisa Harrison L45 3 Wilmslow Running Club 39:26
4 55 Alice Welch L45 4 Altrincham & District AC 40:46
5 1889 Helen Nation L45 5 Swinton Running Club 40:52
6 3074 $Sarah Kearney L45 6 Warriors Pentathlon & AC 41:47
7 618 Hayley Winder L45 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 41:57
8 1560 Amanda Hurndall L45 8 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:00
9 835 Sue Stockdale L45 9 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 43:31
10 1957 Claire Chaffer L45 10 Trafford Athletic Club 43:38
11 440 Madeleine Hill L45 11 Dragons Running Club (sale) 44:11
12 1725 Jennifer Hulley L45 12 Stockport Harriers & Ac 44:26
13 443 Ciara Miles L45 13 Dragons Running Club (sale) 44:37
14 345 Jacqueline Perrot L45 14 Chorlton Runners 44:38
15 1145 Helena Tinker L45 15 Marple Runners 45:10
16 881 Jane Fletcher L45 16 Manchester Frontrunners 45:27
17 187 Ruth Gowers L45 17 Buxton AC 46:06
18 1230 Karen Little L45 18 Running Bear 46:16
19 406 Victoria Hall L45 19 Didsbury Runners 46:24
20 438 Claire Gwyer L45 20 Dragons Running Club (sale) 47:08
21 405 Miranda Hall L45 21 Didsbury Runners 47:40
22 1337 Catherine Jones L45 22 Sale Harriers Manchester 47:55
23 1563 Laura Mercer L45 23 Salford Metropolitan AC 48:19
24 2308 Gaynor Williams L45 24 Winston Runners 49:32
25 410 Anna Thurston L45 25 Didsbury Runners 51:51
26 882 Mel Johnson L45 26 Manchester Frontrunners 52:33
27 1143 Joanne Stephenson L45 27 Marple Runners 53:39
28 2293 Helen Blissett L45 28 Winston Runners 54:08
29 437 Jane Damerum L45 29 Dragons Running Club (sale) 54:34
30 444 Ceri Murray L45 30 Dragons Running Club (sale) 55:55
31 1021 Gillian Aspin L45 31 Manchester Triathlon Club 57:12
Senior Ladies (Vets) aged 50 to 54
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2101 Helen Smith L50 1 Vale Royal Ac 40:10
2 1734 Jennie Pickard L50 2 Stockport Harriers & Ac 40:35
3 1059 Jude Wall L50 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 41:45
4 436 Vicki Cleall L50 4 Dragons Running Club (sale) 41:53
5 2901 Cathy Atkinson L50 5 Manchester Triathlon Club 42:13
6 2249 Susan Harrison L50 6 Wilmslow Running Club 42:26
7 1887 Lauren Marsden L50 7 Swinton Running Club 42:49
8 1558 Jaine Brocklehurst L50 8 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:04
9 2246 Janine Ellis L50 9 Wilmslow Running Club 44:06
10 2279 Philippa Whittingham L50 10 Wilmslow Striders 44:55
11 308 Emma Banister L50 11 Chorlton Runners 45:07
12 1128 Elise Evans L50 12 Marple Runners 46:45
13 2327 Anne Rosbottom L50 13 Wirral Ac 46:54
14 2953 Nicola Pennington L50 14 Belle Vue Racers 47:36
15 2194 Angela Tegg L50 15 West Cheshire AC 48:00
16 1882 Rhona Barker L50 16 Swinton Running Club 48:29
17 912 Catherine Jones L50 17 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:41
18 2596 Sara Harris L50 18 Styal Running Club 48:49
19 1561 Sharon Lightfoot L50 19 Salford Metropolitan AC 50:12
20 887 Ruth Travis L50 20 Manchester Frontrunners 51:08
21 90 Julia Foy L50 21 Belle Vue Racers 51:27
22 1653 Clare Leith L50 22 Start2jog 51:54
23 409 Isabelle Qamar L50 23 Didsbury Runners 52:40
24 85 Karen Charters L50 24 Belle Vue Racers 52:48
25 334 Joanne Hill L50 25 Chorlton Runners 54:18
26 1126 Melanie Commins L50 26 Marple Runners 55:09
27 2422 Rachel Dowle L50 27 Buxton AC 55:31
28 442 Cathy McCabe L50 28 Dragons Running Club (sale) 57:20
29 719 Jeanette Hanley L50 29 Levenshulme Runners 1:10:33
Senior Ladies (Vets) aged 55 to 59
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1741 Kerrie Wood-Doyle L55 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 42:56
2 1212 Jenny Yates L55 2 Oldham & Royton H & AC 43:34
3 886 Linda Rix L55 3 Manchester Frontrunners 44:15
4 192 Tania Wilson L55 4 Buxton AC 44:37
5 1242 Fiona Dyson L55 5 Saddleworth Runners Club 45:24
6 141 Andrea Buckingham L55 6 Bramhall Runners 46:08
7 2193 Traci Shipley L55 7 West Cheshire AC 46:18
8 50 Carole Harrison L55 8 Altrincham & District AC 46:26
9 143 Fiona Cooke L55 9 Bramhall Runners 47:11
10 1231 Pippa Price L55 10 Running Bear 47:24
11 1893 Ann Wright L55 11 Swinton Running Club 51:18
12 913 Ann McLaughlin L55 12 Manchester Harriers & AC 53:10
13 2927 Sally Cheetham L55 13 Belle Vue Racers 53:27
14 186 Heather Fryer-Winder L55 14 Buxton AC 53:39
15 343 Anne Morgan L55 15 Chorlton Runners 54:26
16 2951 Erika Heap L55 16 Bramhall Runners 55:49
17 1228 Kerry Gleave L55 17 Running Bear 55:55
18 2489 Caroline Lacey L55 18 Manchester Harriers & AC 58:58
19 434 Deborah Barnby L55 19 Dragons Running Club (sale) 1:00:55
20 909 Linda Cross L55 20 Manchester Harriers & AC 1:04:03
Senior Ladies (Vets) aged 60 to 64
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1331 J Cordingley L60 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 41:33
2 820 Sallyann Hales L60 2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 45:30
3 54 Alison Vesey L60 3 Altrincham & District AC 48:59
4 318 Ann Carney L60 4 Chorlton Runners 50:29
5 153 Cath Jones L60 5 Bramhall Runners 56:46
Senior Ladies (Vets) aged 65 to 69
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 822 Ann-Marie Jones L65 1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 45:25
2 829 Barbara Murray L65 2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 54:56
3 1960 Sue Exon L65 3 Trafford Athletic Club 56:43
Senior Ladies (Vets) over 70
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1722 Alexis Dinsmor L70 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 56:55
2 2103 Carole Williams L70 2 Vale Royal Ac 1:07:11
Senior Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2399 Naomi Kingston Altrincham & District AC 34:28
2 1504 Laura Lombard L40 1 Salford Harriers & AC 35:19
3 1330 Beatrice Cordingley Sale Harriers Manchester 35:30
4 327 K Fitzpatrick L35 1 Chorlton Runners 35:39
5 2259 Nicola Reece L40 2 Wilmslow Running Club 35:57
6 1323 Laura Barber Sale Harriers Manchester 36:09
7 1961 Sarah Hudak Trafford Athletic Club 36:18
8 357 Amy Weyers L35 2 Chorlton Runners 36:25
9 2954 Shannon Sinclair Trafford Athletic Club 36:39
10 2257 Diane McVey L45 1 Wilmslow Running Club 36:45
11 320 Jenny Clarke Chorlton Runners 36:47
12 152 Samantha Jones L35 3 Bramhall Runners 36:51
13 634 Lindsey Brindle L40 3 Horwich R M I Harriers 36:51
14 2410 Jo Rosenberg L45 2 Altrincham & District AC 36:56
15 1738 Faye Waterhouse Stockport Harriers & Ac 37:31
16 1336 Heather Hughes Sale Harriers Manchester 37:36
17 481 Katie Kay L40 4 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 37:52
18 717 F Gilham Levenshulme Runners 37:57
19 1349 Sarah Saxton L35 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 38:16
20 1033 Tilly Edwards Manchester Triathlon Club 38:33
21 694 Jenny Graham L40 5 Knutsford Tri Club 38:38
22 1569 Alina Stepanchuk L40 6 Salford Metropolitan AC 38:40
23 1566 Bethany Saunders Salford Metropolitan AC 38:53
24 2054 Anna Nicod University Of Manchester 38:58
25 2253 Frances Kenney L40 7 Wilmslow Running Club 39:12
26 483 Hayley Simpson E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 39:15
27 1026 Fiona Blagg Manchester Triathlon Club 39:22
28 2248 Louisa Harrison L45 3 Wilmslow Running Club 39:26
29 2948 Anna Begbie L40 8 Vale Royal Ac 39:32
30 314 Rachel Brown Chorlton Runners 39:34
31 2821 Grace Tobin L20 1 Liverpool Harriers & AC 39:39
32 1030 Emily Coffey Manchester Triathlon Club 39:44
33 720 Ellie Kemp Levenshulme Runners 39:56
34 2618 Katie Hay L20 2 University Of Manchester 40:05
35 2926 Clara Pettitt Vale Royal Ac 40:08
36 2101 Helen Smith L50 1 Vale Royal Ac 40:10
37 307 Francesca Bale Chorlton Runners 40:29
38 2492 Imme Herder Manchester Metropolitan Uni 40:34
39 1734 Jennie Pickard L50 2 Stockport Harriers & Ac 40:35
40 55 Alice Welch L45 4 Altrincham & District AC 40:46
41 1889 Helen Nation L45 5 Swinton Running Club 40:52
42 2675 Harriet Hamilton L40 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 41:23
43 2956 Laura Bell L40 10 Winston Runners 41:23
44 1331 J Cordingley L60 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 41:33
45 1227 Lucy Gleave Running Bear 41:44
46 1059 Jude Wall L50 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 41:45
47 3074 $Sarah Kearney L45 6 Warriors Pentathlon & AC 41:47
48 1334 Sarah Goulden Sale Harriers Manchester 41:48
49 436 Vicki Cleall L50 4 Dragons Running Club (sale) 41:53
50 618 Hayley Winder L45 7 Horwich R M I Harriers 41:57
51 1954 Louise Ambler L35 5 Trafford Athletic Club 42:01
52 2916 Allie Douglas Manchester Frontrunners 42:06
53 1888 Rebecca Mills L40 11 Swinton Running Club 42:07
54 2901 Cathy Atkinson L50 5 Manchester Triathlon Club 42:13
55 980 M Glenister-Doyle Manchester Road Runners 42:20
56 356 Roz Webster L35 6 Chorlton Runners 42:21
57 2249 Susan Harrison L50 6 Wilmslow Running Club 42:26
58 1592 Amy Upton St Helens Sutton AC 42:28
59 1241 Rebecca Canaway L35 7 Saddleworth Runners Club 42:29
60 325 Nicola Dobra Chorlton Runners 42:34
61 614 Alison Mort L40 12 Horwich R M I Harriers 42:40
62 613 Helen Macdonald L40 13 Horwich R M I Harriers 42:49
63 1887 Lauren Marsden L50 7 Swinton Running Club 42:49
64 1741 Kerrie Wood-Doyle L55 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 42:56
65 2611 Erica Brodersen L20 3 University Of Manchester 42:59
66 1560 Amanda Hurndall L45 8 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:00
67 1558 Jaine Brocklehurst L50 8 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:04
68 956 Scarlett Cotton L20 4 Manchester Metropolitan Uni 43:19
69 835 Sue Stockdale L45 9 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 43:31
70 1212 Jenny Yates L55 2 Oldham & Royton H & AC 43:34
71 1957 Claire Chaffer L45 10 Trafford Athletic Club 43:38
72 1557 Carolyn Bradshaw L35 8 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:42
73 408 Helen Morgan L40 14 Didsbury Runners 43:54
74 146 Kim Davies L40 15 Bramhall Runners 44:00
75 2952 Sarah Cook L40 16 Marple Runners 44:04
76 2246 Janine Ellis L50 9 Wilmslow Running Club 44:06
77 440 Madeleine Hill L45 11 Dragons Running Club (sale) 44:11
78 886 Linda Rix L55 3 Manchester Frontrunners 44:15
79 1725 Jennifer Hulley L45 12 Stockport Harriers & Ac 44:26
80 714 Nikita Berry Levenshulme Runners 44:31
81 192 Tania Wilson L55 4 Buxton AC 44:37
82 443 Ciara Miles L45 13 Dragons Running Club (sale) 44:37
83 345 Jacqueline Perrot L45 14 Chorlton Runners 44:38
84 2055 Alice Woodbridge University Of Manchester 44:46
85 2279 Philippa Whittingham L50 10 Wilmslow Striders 44:55
86 975 Heather Aspinall Manchester Road Runners 44:59
87 1136 Chelsea Mears-Graham L35 9 Marple Runners 45:03
88 715 Anya Dreiling Levenshulme Runners 45:07
89 308 Emma Banister L50 11 Chorlton Runners 45:07
90 2957 Diane Cawley L40 17 Dragons Running Club (sale) 45:08
91 1145 Helena Tinker L45 15 Marple Runners 45:10
92 945 Sarah Goldswain Manchester Metropolitan Uni 45:18
93 1242 Fiona Dyson L55 5 Saddleworth Runners Club 45:24
94 822 Ann-Marie Jones L65 1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 45:25
95 881 Jane Fletcher L45 16 Manchester Frontrunners 45:27
96 820 Sallyann Hales L60 2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 45:30
97 158 Laura Murphy L40 18 Bramhall Runners 45:34
98 1051 Katherine Shinwell L35 10 Manchester Triathlon Club 45:37
99 981 Katarzyna Raczkowska Manchester Road Runners 45:45
100 2849 Wendy Kelly L40 19 Dragons Running Club (sale) 45:48
101 2597 Maria Wylenzek L35 11 Swinton Running Club 45:51
102 957 Tanith-Jade Ellis L20 5 Manchester Metropolitan Uni 45:59
103 187 Ruth Gowers L45 17 Buxton AC 46:06
104 141 Andrea Buckingham L55 6 Bramhall Runners 46:08
105 402 Georgina Gillot Didsbury Runners 46:11
106 1230 Karen Little L45 18 Running Bear 46:16
107 2193 Traci Shipley L55 7 West Cheshire AC 46:18
108 406 Victoria Hall L45 19 Didsbury Runners 46:24
109 50 Carole Harrison L55 8 Altrincham & District AC 46:26
110 1128 Elise Evans L50 12 Marple Runners 46:45
111 2679 Rebecca McCarthy L40 20 Stockport Tri Club 46:53
112 2327 Anne Rosbottom L50 13 Wirral Ac 46:54
113 407 Yvonne Hung L40 21 Didsbury Runners 47:02
114 947 Charlotte Millington Manchester Metropolitan Uni 47:02
115 438 Claire Gwyer L45 20 Dragons Running Club (sale) 47:08
116 143 Fiona Cooke L55 9 Bramhall Runners 47:11
117 2436 Laura Parkin L40 22 Didsbury Runners 47:19
118 1231 Pippa Price L55 10 Running Bear 47:24
119 2953 Nicola Pennington L50 14 Belle Vue Racers 47:36
120 405 Miranda Hall L45 21 Didsbury Runners 47:40
121 1337 Catherine Jones L45 22 Sale Harriers Manchester 47:55
122 312 Eloise Billington Chorlton Runners 47:57
123 2194 Angela Tegg L50 15 West Cheshire AC 48:00
124 446 Joanne Slinger L40 23 Dragons Running Club (sale) 48:11
125 725 Alice Thornton Levenshulme Runners 48:16
126 1563 Laura Mercer L45 23 Salford Metropolitan AC 48:19
127 1882 Rhona Barker L50 16 Swinton Running Club 48:29
128 912 Catherine Jones L50 17 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:41
129 2596 Sara Harris L50 18 Styal Running Club 48:49
130 54 Alison Vesey L60 3 Altrincham & District AC 48:59
131 394 Hanna Burgess L35 12 Didsbury Runners 49:00
132 2295 Jayne Cordingley L40 24 Winston Runners 49:07
133 1885 Julie Hamilton L40 25 Swinton Running Club 49:30
134 2308 Gaynor Williams L45 24 Winston Runners 49:32
135 1883 Rachel Billington L40 26 Swinton Running Club 49:52
136 727 Lianne Williams Levenshulme Runners 50:11
137 1561 Sharon Lightfoot L50 19 Salford Metropolitan AC 50:12
138 884 Paula Medley L40 27 Manchester Frontrunners 50:18
139 1644 Helen Fairie Start2jog 50:19
140 318 Ann Carney L60 4 Chorlton Runners 50:29
141 1138 Emma Mooney L40 28 Marple Runners 50:53
142 887 Ruth Travis L50 20 Manchester Frontrunners 51:08
143 1893 Ann Wright L55 11 Swinton Running Club 51:18
144 339 Elisabeth Lewis L40 29 Chorlton Runners 51:22
145 1662 Kizzy Nitzani L35 13 Start2jog 51:22
146 90 Julia Foy L50 21 Belle Vue Racers 51:27
147 410 Anna Thurston L45 25 Didsbury Runners 51:51
148 1648 Kaylea Haynes Start2jog 51:53
149 1653 Clare Leith L50 22 Start2jog 51:54
150 2853 Lisa Wormleighton L40 30 Sale Harriers Manchester 52:04
151 882 Mel Johnson L45 26 Manchester Frontrunners 52:33
152 409 Isabelle Qamar L50 23 Didsbury Runners 52:40
153 85 Karen Charters L50 24 Belle Vue Racers 52:48
154 979 Briony Fagan Manchester Road Runners 52:55
155 913 Ann McLaughlin L55 12 Manchester Harriers & AC 53:10
156 2927 Sally Cheetham L55 13 Belle Vue Racers 53:27
157 1130 Taylor Giacoma L40 31 Marple Runners 53:28
158 186 Heather Fryer-Winder L55 14 Buxton AC 53:39
159 1143 Joanne Stephenson L45 27 Marple Runners 53:39
160 2293 Helen Blissett L45 28 Winston Runners 54:08
161 334 Joanne Hill L50 25 Chorlton Runners 54:18
162 343 Anne Morgan L55 15 Chorlton Runners 54:26
163 1636 Egle Bates L35 14 Start2jog 54:26
164 437 Jane Damerum L45 29 Dragons Running Club (sale) 54:34
165 829 Barbara Murray L65 2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 54:56
166 1126 Melanie Commins L50 26 Marple Runners 55:09
167 2422 Rachel Dowle L50 27 Buxton AC 55:31
168 1567 Amy Stanley Salford Metropolitan AC 55:39
169 2951 Erika Heap L55 16 Bramhall Runners 55:49
170 1228 Kerry Gleave L55 17 Running Bear 55:55
171 444 Ceri Murray L45 30 Dragons Running Club (sale) 55:55
172 1960 Sue Exon L65 3 Trafford Athletic Club 56:43
173 153 Cath Jones L60 5 Bramhall Runners 56:46
174 1722 Alexis Dinsmor L70 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 56:55
175 1021 Gillian Aspin L45 31 Manchester Triathlon Club 57:12
176 442 Cathy McCabe L50 28 Dragons Running Club (sale) 57:20
177 2094 Paula Manley L40 32 Vale Royal Ac 57:40
178 2489 Caroline Lacey L55 18 Manchester Harriers & AC 58:58
179 2738 Charlotte Gage L35 15 Start2jog 59:30
180 1651 Jamielee Johnston L35 16 Start2jog 1:00:02
181 434 Deborah Barnby L55 19 Dragons Running Club (sale) 1:00:55
182 909 Linda Cross L55 20 Manchester Harriers & AC 1:04:03
183 2103 Carole Williams L70 2 Vale Royal Ac 1:07:11
184 86 Jennifer Crocker L40 33 Belle Vue Racers 1:09:43
185 719 Jeanette Hanley L50 29 Levenshulme Runners 1:10:33
Senior Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale Harriers Manchester 44
3 Beatrice Cordingley
6 Laura Barber
16 Heather Hughes
19 Sarah Saxton
2 Chorlton Runners 53
4 K Fitzpatrick
8 Amy Weyers
11 Jenny Clarke
30 Rachel Brown
3 Wilmslow Running Club 68
5 Nicola Reece
10 Diane McVey
25 Frances Kenney
28 Louisa Harrison
4 Manchester Triathlon Club 125
20 Tilly Edwards
27 Fiona Blagg
32 Emily Coffey
46 Jude Wall
5 Trafford Athletic Club 136
7 Sarah Hudak
9 Shannon Sinclair
50 Louise Ambler
70 Claire Chaffer
6 Altrincham & District AC 163
1 Naomi Kingston
14 Jo Rosenberg
40 Alice Welch
108 Carole Harrison
7 Salford Metropolitan AC 176
22 Alina Stepanchuk
23 Bethany Saunders
65 Amanda Hurndall
66 Jaine Brocklehurst
8 Horwich R M I Harriers 183
13 Lindsey Brindle
49 Hayley Winder
60 Alison Mort
61 Helen Macdonald
9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 195
15 Faye Waterhouse
39 Jennie Pickard
63 Kerrie Wood-Doyle
78 Jennifer Hulley
10 University Of Manchester 205
24 Anna Nicod
34 Katie Hay
64 Erica Brodersen
83 Alice Woodbridge
11 Levenshulme Runners 217
18 F Gilham
33 Ellie Kemp
79 Nikita Berry
87 Anya Dreiling
12 Chorlton Runners 'B' 233
37 Francesca Bale
55 Roz Webster
59 Nicola Dobra
82 Jacqueline Perrot
13 Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 253
42 Harriet Hamilton
44 J Cordingley
47 Sarah Goulden
120 Catherine Jones
14 Swinton Running Club 255
41 Helen Nation
52 Rebecca Mills
62 Lauren Marsden
100 Maria Wylenzek
15 Vale Royal Ac 276
29 Anna Begbie
35 Clara Pettitt
36 Helen Smith
176 Paula Manley
16 Bramhall Runners 284
12 Samantha Jones
73 Kim Davies
96 Laura Murphy
103 Andrea Buckingham
17 Dragons Running Club (sale) 294
48 Vicki Cleall
76 Madeleine Hill
81 Ciara Miles
89 Diane Cawley
18 Manchester Metropolitan Uni 297
38 Imme Herder
67 Scarlett Cotton
91 Sarah Goldswain
101 Tanith-Jade Ellis
19 Marple Runners 359
74 Sarah Cook
86 Chelsea Mears-Graham
90 Helena Tinker
109 Elise Evans
20 Manchester Frontrunners 359
51 Allie Douglas
77 Linda Rix
94 Jane Fletcher
137 Paula Medley
21 Manchester Road Runners 390
54 M Glenister-Doyle
85 Heather Aspinall
98 Katarzyna Raczkowska
153 Briony Fagan
22 Didsbury Runners 395
72 Helen Morgan
104 Georgina Gillot
107 Victoria Hall
112 Yvonne Hung
23 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 420
68 Sue Stockdale
93 Ann-Marie Jones
95 Sallyann Hales
164 Barbara Murray
24 Running Bear 436
45 Lucy Gleave
105 Karen Little
117 Pippa Price
169 Kerry Gleave
25 Winston Runners 466
43 Laura Bell
131 Jayne Cordingley
133 Gaynor Williams
159 Helen Blissett
26 Chorlton Runners 'C' 491
88 Emma Banister
121 Eloise Billington
139 Ann Carney
143 Elisabeth Lewis
27 Dragons Running Club (sale 'B' 499
99 Wendy Kelly
114 Claire Gwyer
123 Joanne Slinger
163 Jane Damerum
28 Salford Metropolitan AC 'B' 499
71 Carolyn Bradshaw
125 Laura Mercer
136 Sharon Lightfoot
167 Amy Stanley
29 Buxton AC 505
80 Tania Wilson
102 Ruth Gowers
157 Heather Fryer-Winder
166 Rachel Dowle
30 Didsbury Runners 'B' 511
116 Laura Parkin
119 Miranda Hall
130 Hanna Burgess
146 Anna Thurston
31 Swinton Running Club 'B' 534
126 Rhona Barker
132 Julie Hamilton
134 Rachel Billington
142 Ann Wright
32 Belle Vue Racers 570
118 Nicola Pennington
145 Julia Foy
152 Karen Charters
155 Sally Cheetham
33 Start2jog 577
138 Helen Fairie
144 Kizzy Nitzani
147 Kaylea Haynes
148 Clare Leith
34 Marple Runners 'B' 619
140 Emma Mooney
156 Taylor Giacoma
158 Joanne Stephenson
165 Melanie Commins
35 Manchester Harriers & AC 639
127 Catherine Jones
154 Ann McLaughlin
177 Caroline Lacey
181 Linda Cross
Senior Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wilmslow Running Club 21
3 Nicola Reece
5 Diane McVey
13 Frances Kenney
2 Chorlton Runners 35
2 K Fitzpatrick
4 Amy Weyers
29 Roz Webster
3 Sale Harriers Manchester 52
10 Sarah Saxton
20 Harriet Hamilton
22 J Cordingley
4 Horwich R M I Harriers 64
7 Lindsey Brindle
25 Hayley Winder
32 Alison Mort
5 Swinton Running Club 80
19 Helen Nation
27 Rebecca Mills
34 Lauren Marsden
6 Salford Metropolitan AC 85
12 Alina Stepanchuk
36 Amanda Hurndall
37 Jaine Brocklehurst
7 Wilmslow Running Club 'B' 89
14 Louisa Harrison
30 Susan Harrison
45 Janine Ellis
8 Altrincham & District AC 96
8 Jo Rosenberg
18 Alice Welch
70 Carole Harrison
9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 100
17 Jennie Pickard
35 Kerrie Wood-Doyle
48 Jennifer Hulley
10 Bramhall Runners 110
6 Samantha Jones
43 Kim Davies
61 Laura Murphy
11 Manchester Triathlon Club 113
23 Jude Wall
28 Cathy Atkinson
62 Katherine Shinwell
12 Dragons Running Club (sale) 120
24 Vicki Cleall
46 Madeleine Hill
50 Ciara Miles
13 Marple Runners 153
44 Sarah Cook
53 Chelsea Mears-Graham
56 Helena Tinker
14 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 156
38 Sue Stockdale
58 Ann-Marie Jones
60 Sallyann Hales
15 Vale Royal Ac 161
15 Anna Begbie
16 Helen Smith
130 Paula Manley
16 Didsbury Runners 185
42 Helen Morgan
69 Victoria Hall
74 Yvonne Hung
17 Trafford Athletic Club 191
26 Louise Ambler
40 Claire Chaffer
125 Sue Exon
18 Dragons Running Club (sale 'B' 193
55 Diane Cawley
63 Wendy Kelly
75 Claire Gwyer
19 Manchester Frontrunners 201
47 Linda Rix
59 Jane Fletcher
95 Paula Medley
20 Chorlton Runners 'B' 201
51 Jacqueline Perrot
54 Emma Banister
96 Ann Carney
21 Winston Runners 203
21 Laura Bell
90 Jayne Cordingley
92 Gaynor Williams
22 Salford Metropolitan AC 'B' 219
41 Carolyn Bradshaw
84 Laura Mercer
94 Sharon Lightfoot
23 Buxton AC 226
49 Tania Wilson
65 Ruth Gowers
112 Heather Fryer-Winder
24 Swinton Running Club 'B' 240
64 Maria Wylenzek
85 Rhona Barker
91 Julie Hamilton
25 Didsbury Runners 'B' 246
77 Laura Parkin
80 Miranda Hall
89 Hanna Burgess
26 Bramhall Runners 'B' 264
66 Andrea Buckingham
76 Fiona Cooke
122 Erika Heap
27 Running Bear 268
67 Karen Little
78 Pippa Price
123 Kerry Gleave
28 Marple Runners 'B' 279
71 Elise Evans
97 Emma Mooney
111 Taylor Giacoma
29 Belle Vue Racers 289
79 Nicola Pennington
102 Julia Foy
108 Karen Charters
30 Start2jog 322
101 Kizzy Nitzani
104 Clare Leith
117 Egle Bates
31 Dragons Running Club (sale 'C' 325
83 Joanne Slinger
118 Jane Damerum
124 Ceri Murray
32 Manchester Harriers & AC 326
86 Catherine Jones
109 Ann McLaughlin
131 Caroline Lacey
33 Chorlton Runners 'C' 331
100 Elisabeth Lewis
115 Joanne Hill
116 Anne Morgan
Senior Men aged 17 to 19
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2839 Louis Hudson U20 1 University Of Manchester 35:06
2 2553 Oliver Cook U20 2 Salford Harriers & AC 36:08
3 2934 Tim Barry U20 3 Stockport Harriers & Ac 36:57
4 2949 Joseph Byrne U20 4 St Helens Sutton AC 43:30
5 2046 George Wright U20 5 Trafford Athletic Club 44:20
6 955 Harvey Tegg U20 6 Manchester Metropolitan Uni 45:02
7 1147 Matthew Furniss U20 7 Marple Runners 47:55
8 510 Tobias Walsh U20 8 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 51:32
Senior Men aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Senior Men aged 20 to 39
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1253 Nicholas Barry Sale Harriers Manchester 33:10
2 599 Joe Mercer Horwich R M I Harriers 34:02
3 2924 Matthew Cooper Trafford Athletic Club 34:16
4 2078 Ryan Moore Vale Royal Ac 34:56
5 265 O Macdonald Chorlton Runners 35:05
6 1946 Laurence Skidmore Trafford Athletic Club 35:48
7 2855 Adetomiwa Oladiti Sale Harriers Manchester 35:53
8 585 Simon Bruton Horwich R M I Harriers 35:53
9 2840 Ken Hunt Sale Harriers Manchester 35:56
10 234 Matthew Devlin Chorlton Runners 35:57
11 2913 $Thomas Gladwin Chorlton Runners 36:31
12 2881 Sam Whitehead Vale Royal Ac 36:35
13 457 Liam Browne E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 36:37
14 1938 Alex Jones Trafford Athletic Club 36:45
15 252 Ben Hobson Chorlton Runners 36:52
16 2731 Daniel Cooke St Helens Sutton AC 36:55
17 259 Jonathan Lancaster Chorlton Runners 37:11
18 962 Nicholas Crisp Manchester Road Runners 37:31
19 1281 Tom Gough Sale Harriers Manchester 37:38
20 2440 Harry Hind E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 37:41
21 2433 Sam Caddick Didsbury Runners 37:46
22 1307 Phil Richardson Sale Harriers Manchester 37:50
23 117 Robin Hulme Bramhall Runners 37:56
24 2565 Elliott Williams Salford Harriers & AC 38:10
25 1289 M Kidd-Rossiter Sale Harriers Manchester 38:16
26 973 Charles Singlehurst Manchester Road Runners 38:29
27 1941 Michael Melarkey Trafford Athletic Club 38:32
28 374 Meng Leong Didsbury Runners 38:34
29 1306 Ben Rees Sale Harriers Manchester 38:40
30 996 Nikolas Heinloth Manchester Triathlon Club 38:46
31 1272 Robert Dunn Sale Harriers Manchester 38:48
32 2963 $Josh Walton E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 38:51
33 381 Damien McHugh Didsbury Runners 38:55
34 1067 Mark Condon Manchester Ymca Harriers 39:04
35 476 Jacob Taylor E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 39:13
36 369 Matthew Gittins Didsbury Runners 39:15
37 2816 Mark Lioyd Manchester Metropolitan Uni 39:16
38 526 Nathaniel Hicks Glossopdale Harriers 39:25
39 1082 Philip Tomkinson Manchester Ymca Harriers 39:36
40 861 Martin Dunn Manchester Frontrunners 39:37
41 701 Rob Cleaver Levenshulme Runners 39:40
42 2185 Paul Morrison West Cheshire AC 39:44
43 2068 Lee Carrington Vale Royal Ac 39:51
44 960 Nicholas Bell Manchester Road Runners 40:00
45 2270 Peter Williams Wilmslow Striders 40:09
46 968 Thomas Lewis Manchester Road Runners 40:23
47 2832 Daniel Kavanagh E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 40:33
48 700 Ben Caldwell Levenshulme Runners 40:35
49 236 Luke Donald Chorlton Runners 40:35
50 385 Daniel Scotson Didsbury Runners 40:37
51 2239 James Speedie Wilmslow Running Club 40:55
52 965 Thomas Grime Manchester Road Runners 41:09
53 1311 Peter Shipley Sale Harriers Manchester 41:10
54 2825 Edmund Bishanga Swinton Running Club 41:17
55 2912 $David Fryer-Winder Buxton AC 41:24
56 1071 Joseph Hayes Manchester Ymca Harriers 41:48
57 1266 D Cordingley-Gaunt Sale Harriers Manchester 41:54
58 711 Thomas Worthington Levenshulme Runners 42:03
59 2907 Luvuyo Gantsho University Of Manchester 42:05
60 966 D Harrison-Croft Manchester Road Runners 42:30
61 964 Steven Duckett Manchester Road Runners 42:48
62 1196 Sam Davies Oldham & Royton H & AC 42:59
63 1063 Daniel Bailey Manchester Ymca Harriers 43:12
64 691 Chris Walton Knutsford Tri Club 43:14
65 1285 Oliver Higby Sale Harriers Manchester 43:40
66 209 Sebastian Bate Chorlton Runners 43:48
67 986 Thomas Cassidy Manchester Triathlon Club 44:03
68 1064 Andrew Bowler Manchester Ymca Harriers 44:10
69 698 Nicholas Barton Levenshulme Runners 44:22
70 1098 Simon Burrow Marple Runners 44:26
71 1707 Rob McMurdo Stockport Harriers & Ac 44:42
72 2908 Ronan Harkin Stockport Harriers & Ac 44:54
73 1875 Daniel Martin Swinton Running Club 45:01
74 2226 Markus Dalgaard Wilmslow Running Club 45:31
75 2828 Samuel Gilmore Manchester Ymca Harriers 45:40
76 1019 Peter Traynor Manchester Triathlon Club 45:56
77 229 Nicholas Colwill Chorlton Runners 46:09
78 699 T Boyesen-Corballis Levenshulme Runners 46:17
79 2932 Chris Butterworth Marple Runners 46:21
80 963 Sam Dawes Manchester Road Runners 46:27
81 2290 Phillip Williams Winston Runners 47:50
82 876 Liam Spencer Manchester Frontrunners 47:57
83 870 Thomas Marshall Manchester Frontrunners 48:24
84 384 Hilmi Paksoy Didsbury Runners 48:38
85 107 Benjamin Edmonds Bramhall Runners 49:31
86 2848 Mo Sayed Chorlton Runners 50:00
87 1081 Nathaniel Stanton Manchester Ymca Harriers 50:08
88 1107 Aaron Lamb Marple Runners 51:25
89 1627 Robert Maidstone Start2jog 55:04
Senior Men (Vets) aged 40 to 44
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 294 Gavin Tomlinson V40 1 Chorlton Runners 32:05
2 232 Steven Curley V40 2 Chorlton Runners 34:44
3 284 James Savage V40 3 Chorlton Runners 35:23
4 32 David Norman V40 4 Altrincham & District AC 35:45
5 542 Ben Tetler V40 5 Glossopdale Harriers 36:16
6 2071 Mark Crabtree V40 6 Vale Royal Ac 37:07
7 305 David Wyeth V40 7 Chorlton Runners 37:09
8 1151 Jorden Burke V40 8 Middleton Harriers AC 37:57
9 466 Robin Horner V40 9 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 37:59
10 813 Mark Walker V40 10 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38:03
11 1012 Aaron Saxton V40 11 Manchester Triathlon Club 38:25
12 1288 Tim Kennedy V40 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 39:00
13 2830 Ben Farrelly V40 13 Salford Metropolitan AC 39:06
14 2815 Patrick Goodrich V40 14 Chorlton Runners 39:17
15 2843 Michael Fleming V40 15 Saddleworth Runners Club 39:30
16 105 Matt Darnley V40 16 Bramhall Runners 40:41
17 1009 Jamie Platt V40 17 Manchester Triathlon Club 40:45
18 2691 Mark Kirkby V40 18 Wilmslow Running Club 40:50
19 2687 Simon Bareford V40 19 Manchester Harriers & AC 41:05
20 2443 Tom McMahon V40 20 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 41:58
21 415 Graham Brownhill V40 21 Dragons Running Club (sale) 42:31
22 462 James Hartshorne V40 22 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 42:37
23 1872 Richard Jackson V40 23 Swinton Running Club 42:44
24 375 Dan Levin V40 24 Didsbury Runners 43:17
25 1541 Paul Connolly V40 25 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:23
26 3077 $John Roper V40 26 Unattached 43:36
27 1252 Paul Barrett V40 27 Sale Harriers Manchester 44:08
28 2698 Mark Bedford V40 28 Chorlton Runners 44:56
29 373 Andrew Knox V40 29 Didsbury Runners 45:45
30 2904 Ben Robertson V40 30 Glossopdale Harriers 46:14
31 1546 David Hughes V40 31 Salford Metropolitan AC 46:42
32 902 Neil Ryan V40 32 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:06
33 2287 Michael Thompstone V40 33 Winston Runners 48:49
Senior Men (Vets) aged 45 to 49
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1678 Mark Burton V45 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 37:01
2 240 Tim Fletcher V45 2 Chorlton Runners 38:23
3 1483 David Hudson V45 3 Salford Harriers & AC 39:13
4 26 Richard Lane V45 4 Altrincham & District AC 39:34
5 183 Robert White V45 5 Buxton AC 39:43
6 1276 Tom Fordyce V45 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 39:47
7 538 Paul Skuse V45 7 Glossopdale Harriers 40:10
8 219 Craig Bradbury V45 8 Chorlton Runners 41:27
9 1699 David Hulley V45 9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 42:10
10 1117 Richard Williams V45 10 Marple Runners 42:39
11 1110 Pete Ogley V45 11 Marple Runners 42:57
12 537 Rob Sheldon V45 12 Glossopdale Harriers 43:40
13 204 Andy Adkin V45 13 Chorlton Runners 43:41
14 2962 Robert Heggs V45 14 Chorlton Runners 43:49
15 1008 Mark Pagram V45 15 Manchester Triathlon Club 44:35
16 1863 Steve Billington V45 16 Swinton Running Club 45:30
17 684 John Goggins V45 17 Knutsford Tri Club 45:34
18 1548 Richard Knight V45 18 Salford Metropolitan AC 45:48
19 363 Michael Bean V45 19 Didsbury Runners 46:34
20 811 Gareth Stockdale V45 20 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 47:17
21 685 Andy Gray V45 21 Knutsford Tri Club 48:28
22 903 Chris Sewart V45 22 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:52
23 894 Barry Fenton V45 23 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:53
24 2958 Matthew Condron V45 24 Swinton Running Club 50:47
25 2530 Guy Grundy V45 25 Sale Harriers Manchester 51:17
26 1630 Matthew Savory V45 26 Start2jog 55:59
27 2387 Matt Hanson V45 27 Manchester Harriers & AC 58:18
28 73 Daniel Moody V45 28 Belle Vue Racers 1:00:47
Senior Men (Vets) aged 50 to 54
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 592 Julian Goudge V50 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 36:22
2 2073 Stuart Doyle V50 2 Vale Royal Ac 36:33
3 530 Steve Knowles V50 3 Glossopdale Harriers 38:33
4 516 Stefan Bramwell V50 4 Glossopdale Harriers 40:35
5 1556 Shane Wolstencroft V50 5 Salford Metropolitan AC 42:28
6 2961 Ian Sharpe V50 6 Chorlton Runners 42:35
7 1712 Simon Pickard V50 7 Stockport Harriers & Ac 42:37
8 63 Andrew Armstrong V50 8 Belle Vue Racers 42:51
9 1268 Elton Davies V50 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 42:52
10 2222 David Baxter V50 10 Wilmslow Running Club 43:15
11 2084 Ian Simpson V50 11 Vale Royal Ac 43:20
12 1271 Chris Downs V50 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 43:35
13 41 Steven Renny V50 13 Altrincham & District AC 43:38
14 1545 Paul Gee V50 14 Salford Metropolitan AC 45:20
15 807 Steve Lomas V50 15 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 45:25
16 2960 Adam Potts V50 16 Bramhall Runners 47:32
17 1238 Simon Jump V50 17 Saddleworth Runners Club 47:42
18 1096 Ian Bowker V50 18 Marple Runners 47:47
19 416 Alan Cleall V50 19 Dragons Running Club (sale) 48:03
20 1279 Steven Gavin V50 20 Sale Harriers Manchester 48:19
21 425 Paul Maybury V50 21 Dragons Running Club (sale) 48:33
22 2917 Andrew Almond V50 22 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:41
23 2933 Andrew Hodson V50 23 Marple Runners 50:46
24 2919 David Dyer V50 24 Manchester Harriers & AC 51:40
25 1293 Ashley Lindsey V50 25 Sale Harriers Manchester 52:29
26 1870 Stuart Ellis V50 26 Swinton Running Club 52:36
27 386 Robert Skilbeck V50 27 Didsbury Runners 54:40
28 1865 Paul Black V50 28 Swinton Running Club 56:30
Senior Men (Vets) aged 55 to 59
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 520 Steve Crossman V55 1 Glossopdale Harriers 40:56
2 570 Paul Oakley V55 2 Goyt Valley Striders 42:17
3 1002 Tim Johns V55 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 43:06
4 2082 Colin Price V55 4 Vale Royal Ac 43:59
5 895 Glen Gandy V55 5 Manchester Harriers & AC 45:07
6 1239 Andy Poole V55 6 Saddleworth Runners Club 46:02
7 1492 Trevor Rayner V55 7 Salford Harriers & AC 46:09
8 180 Neil Pearsons V55 8 Buxton AC 46:17
9 103 Stephen Brundrett V55 9 Bramhall Runners 47:10
10 249 Justin Hayes V55 10 Chorlton Runners 47:21
11 2281 James Golden V55 11 Winston Runners 48:14
12 179 Paul Markall V55 12 Buxton AC 48:23
13 1708 Ian Mulligan V55 13 Stockport Harriers & Ac 48:33
14 874 Roberto Raso V55 14 Manchester Frontrunners 49:00
15 2877 Antonio Mion V55 15 Running Bear 49:39
16 2955 Ian Smallwood V55 16 Wilmslow Running Club 50:19
17 243 Mark Gamblin V55 17 Chorlton Runners 53:13
18 2288 Mike Walsh V55 18 Winston Runners 53:33
19 2824 Jeff Blackford V55 19 Didsbury Runners 53:52
20 1102 Richard Furniss V55 20 Marple Runners 54:16
21 1018 Ady Tonge V55 21 Manchester Triathlon Club 54:25
22 266 Alastair Maclean V55 22 Chorlton Runners 54:36
23 113 Mike Hall V55 23 Bramhall Runners 56:50
24 430 Dennis Yarwood V55 24 Dragons Running Club (sale) 57:35
25 905 Craig Turner V55 25 Manchester Harriers & AC 58:40
26 2503 Mark Warner V55 26 Marple Runners 1:04:16
Senior Men (Vets) aged 60 to 64
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 658 David Clarke V60 1 Hyde Village Striders 43:17
2 1869 Steven Doxey V60 2 Swinton Running Club 44:26
3 181 David Soles V60 3 Buxton AC 44:59
4 2126 Stephen Burthem V60 4 Warrington A C 45:22
5 2959 Gordon Nicoll V60 5 Altrincham & District AC 48:03
6 1553 Mike Race V60 6 Salford Metropolitan AC 49:03
7 17 Graham Harrison V60 7 Altrincham & District AC 49:05
8 468 Derek Hughes V60 8 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 50:34
9 2282 Anthony Harrison V60 9 Winston Runners 50:57
10 82 Phil Wilcoxon V60 10 Belle Vue Racers 52:11
11 518 Alan Byrne V60 11 Glossopdale Harriers 52:32
12 1303 Stephen Parry V60 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 52:52
13 2227 Klaus Dalgaard V60 13 Wilmslow Running Club 53:22
14 582 David Barnes V60 14 Horwich R M I Harriers 53:43
15 2080 Richard Pettitt V60 15 Vale Royal Ac 59:53
16 429 Robert Todd V60 16 Dragons Running Club (sale) 1:00:22
17 2925 Nick Mort V60 17 Vale Royal Ac 1:11:41
Senior Men (Vets) aged 65 to 69
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2682 Stanley Owen V65 1 Salford Harriers & AC 44:30
2 2690 Paul Barber V65 2 Winston Runners 48:00
3 519 David Chrystie-Lowe V65 3 Glossopdale Harriers 48:15
4 1714 Steve Shaughnessy V65 4 Stockport Harriers & Ac 48:35
5 2067 Tony Archer V65 5 Vale Royal Ac 48:43
6 2590 Tony McDonald V65 6 Stockport Harriers & Ac 48:47
7 74 Patrick O'Brien V65 7 Belle Vue Racers 51:07
8 2069 John Clarke V65 8 Vale Royal Ac 51:11
9 1696 Tim Hargreaves V65 9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 51:33
10 1154 Alan Garvey V65 10 Middleton Harriers AC 53:43
11 9 Mike Duncombe V65 11 Altrincham & District AC 55:20
12 1113 David Shoesmith V65 12 Marple Runners 58:01
13 1867 Glyn Davies V65 13 Swinton Running Club 1:08:19
Senior Men (Vets) over 70
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2262 Andy Watts V70 1 Wilmslow Running Club 50:46
2 2125 Colin Rathbone V75 1 Vale Royal Ac 1:08:56
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 294 Gavin Tomlinson V40 1 Chorlton Runners 32:05
2 1253 Nicholas Barry Sale Harriers Manchester 33:10
3 599 Joe Mercer Horwich R M I Harriers 34:02
4 2924 Matthew Cooper Trafford Athletic Club 34:16
5 232 Steven Curley V40 2 Chorlton Runners 34:44
6 2078 Ryan Moore Vale Royal Ac 34:56
7 265 O Macdonald Chorlton Runners 35:05
8 2839 Louis Hudson U20 1 University Of Manchester 35:06
9 284 James Savage V40 3 Chorlton Runners 35:23
10 32 David Norman V40 4 Altrincham & District AC 35:45
11 1946 Laurence Skidmore Trafford Athletic Club 35:48
12 2855 Adetomiwa Oladiti Sale Harriers Manchester 35:53
13 585 Simon Bruton Horwich R M I Harriers 35:53
14 2840 Ken Hunt Sale Harriers Manchester 35:56
15 234 Matthew Devlin Chorlton Runners 35:57
16 2553 Oliver Cook U20 2 Salford Harriers & AC 36:08
17 542 Ben Tetler V40 5 Glossopdale Harriers 36:16
18 592 Julian Goudge V50 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 36:22
19 2913 $Thomas Gladwin Chorlton Runners 36:31
20 2073 Stuart Doyle V50 2 Vale Royal Ac 36:33
21 2881 Sam Whitehead Vale Royal Ac 36:35
22 457 Liam Browne E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 36:37
23 1938 Alex Jones Trafford Athletic Club 36:45
24 252 Ben Hobson Chorlton Runners 36:52
25 2731 Daniel Cooke St Helens Sutton AC 36:55
26 2934 Tim Barry U20 3 Stockport Harriers & Ac 36:57
27 1678 Mark Burton V45 1 Stockport Harriers & Ac 37:01
28 2071 Mark Crabtree V40 6 Vale Royal Ac 37:07
29 305 David Wyeth V40 7 Chorlton Runners 37:09
30 259 Jonathan Lancaster Chorlton Runners 37:11
31 962 Nicholas Crisp Manchester Road Runners 37:31
32 1281 Tom Gough Sale Harriers Manchester 37:38
33 2440 Harry Hind E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 37:41
34 2433 Sam Caddick Didsbury Runners 37:46
35 1307 Phil Richardson Sale Harriers Manchester 37:50
36 117 Robin Hulme Bramhall Runners 37:56
37 1151 Jorden Burke V40 8 Middleton Harriers AC 37:57
38 466 Robin Horner V40 9 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 37:59
39 813 Mark Walker V40 10 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38:03
40 2565 Elliott Williams Salford Harriers & AC 38:10
41 1289 M Kidd-Rossiter Sale Harriers Manchester 38:16
42 240 Tim Fletcher V45 2 Chorlton Runners 38:23
43 1012 Aaron Saxton V40 11 Manchester Triathlon Club 38:25
44 973 Charles Singlehurst Manchester Road Runners 38:29
45 1941 Michael Melarkey Trafford Athletic Club 38:32
46 530 Steve Knowles V50 3 Glossopdale Harriers 38:33
47 374 Meng Leong Didsbury Runners 38:34
48 1306 Ben Rees Sale Harriers Manchester 38:40
49 996 Nikolas Heinloth Manchester Triathlon Club 38:46
50 1272 Robert Dunn Sale Harriers Manchester 38:48
51 2963 $Josh Walton E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 38:51
52 381 Damien McHugh Didsbury Runners 38:55
53 1288 Tim Kennedy V40 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 39:00
54 1067 Mark Condon Manchester Ymca Harriers 39:04
55 2830 Ben Farrelly V40 13 Salford Metropolitan AC 39:06
56 476 Jacob Taylor E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 39:13
57 1483 David Hudson V45 3 Salford Harriers & AC 39:13
58 369 Matthew Gittins Didsbury Runners 39:15
59 2816 Mark Lioyd Manchester Metropolitan Uni 39:16
60 2815 Patrick Goodrich V40 14 Chorlton Runners 39:17
61 526 Nathaniel Hicks Glossopdale Harriers 39:25
62 2843 Michael Fleming V40 15 Saddleworth Runners Club 39:30
63 26 Richard Lane V45 4 Altrincham & District AC 39:34
64 1082 Philip Tomkinson Manchester Ymca Harriers 39:36
65 861 Martin Dunn Manchester Frontrunners 39:37
66 701 Rob Cleaver Levenshulme Runners 39:40
67 183 Robert White V45 5 Buxton AC 39:43
68 2185 Paul Morrison West Cheshire AC 39:44
69 1276 Tom Fordyce V45 6 Sale Harriers Manchester 39:47
70 2068 Lee Carrington Vale Royal Ac 39:51
71 960 Nicholas Bell Manchester Road Runners 40:00
72 2270 Peter Williams Wilmslow Striders 40:09
73 538 Paul Skuse V45 7 Glossopdale Harriers 40:10
74 968 Thomas Lewis Manchester Road Runners 40:23
75 2832 Daniel Kavanagh E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 40:33
76 700 Ben Caldwell Levenshulme Runners 40:35
77 516 Stefan Bramwell V50 4 Glossopdale Harriers 40:35
78 236 Luke Donald Chorlton Runners 40:35
79 385 Daniel Scotson Didsbury Runners 40:37
80 105 Matt Darnley V40 16 Bramhall Runners 40:41
81 1009 Jamie Platt V40 17 Manchester Triathlon Club 40:45
82 2691 Mark Kirkby V40 18 Wilmslow Running Club 40:50
83 2239 James Speedie Wilmslow Running Club 40:55
84 520 Steve Crossman V55 1 Glossopdale Harriers 40:56
85 2687 Simon Bareford V40 19 Manchester Harriers & AC 41:05
86 965 Thomas Grime Manchester Road Runners 41:09
87 1311 Peter Shipley Sale Harriers Manchester 41:10
88 2825 Edmund Bishanga Swinton Running Club 41:17
89 2912 $David Fryer-Winder Buxton AC 41:24
90 219 Craig Bradbury V45 8 Chorlton Runners 41:27
91 1071 Joseph Hayes Manchester Ymca Harriers 41:48
92 1266 D Cordingley-Gaunt Sale Harriers Manchester 41:54
93 2443 Tom McMahon V40 20 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 41:58
94 711 Thomas Worthington Levenshulme Runners 42:03
95 2907 Luvuyo Gantsho University Of Manchester 42:05
96 1699 David Hulley V45 9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 42:10
97 570 Paul Oakley V55 2 Goyt Valley Striders 42:17
98 1556 Shane Wolstencroft V50 5 Salford Metropolitan AC 42:28
99 966 D Harrison-Croft Manchester Road Runners 42:30
100 415 Graham Brownhill V40 21 Dragons Running Club (sale) 42:31
101 2961 Ian Sharpe V50 6 Chorlton Runners 42:35
102 1712 Simon Pickard V50 7 Stockport Harriers & Ac 42:37
103 462 James Hartshorne V40 22 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 42:37
104 1117 Richard Williams V45 10 Marple Runners 42:39
105 1872 Richard Jackson V40 23 Swinton Running Club 42:44
106 964 Steven Duckett Manchester Road Runners 42:48
107 63 Andrew Armstrong V50 8 Belle Vue Racers 42:51
108 1268 Elton Davies V50 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 42:52
109 1110 Pete Ogley V45 11 Marple Runners 42:57
110 1196 Sam Davies Oldham & Royton H & AC 42:59
111 1002 Tim Johns V55 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 43:06
112 1063 Daniel Bailey Manchester Ymca Harriers 43:12
113 691 Chris Walton Knutsford Tri Club 43:14
114 2222 David Baxter V50 10 Wilmslow Running Club 43:15
115 375 Dan Levin V40 24 Didsbury Runners 43:17
116 658 David Clarke V60 1 Hyde Village Striders 43:17
117 2084 Ian Simpson V50 11 Vale Royal Ac 43:20
118 1541 Paul Connolly V40 25 Salford Metropolitan AC 43:23
119 2949 Joseph Byrne U20 4 St Helens Sutton AC 43:30
120 1271 Chris Downs V50 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 43:35
121 3077 $John Roper V40 26 Unattached 43:36
122 41 Steven Renny V50 13 Altrincham & District AC 43:38
123 537 Rob Sheldon V45 12 Glossopdale Harriers 43:40
124 1285 Oliver Higby Sale Harriers Manchester 43:40
125 204 Andy Adkin V45 13 Chorlton Runners 43:41
126 209 Sebastian Bate Chorlton Runners 43:48
127 2962 Robert Heggs V45 14 Chorlton Runners 43:49
128 2082 Colin Price V55 4 Vale Royal Ac 43:59
129 986 Thomas Cassidy Manchester Triathlon Club 44:03
130 1252 Paul Barrett V40 27 Sale Harriers Manchester 44:08
131 1064 Andrew Bowler Manchester Ymca Harriers 44:10
132 2046 George Wright U20 5 Trafford Athletic Club 44:20
133 698 Nicholas Barton Levenshulme Runners 44:22
134 1098 Simon Burrow Marple Runners 44:26
135 1869 Steven Doxey V60 2 Swinton Running Club 44:26
136 2682 Stanley Owen V65 1 Salford Harriers & AC 44:30
137 1008 Mark Pagram V45 15 Manchester Triathlon Club 44:35
138 1707 Rob McMurdo Stockport Harriers & Ac 44:42
139 2908 Ronan Harkin Stockport Harriers & Ac 44:54
140 2698 Mark Bedford V40 28 Chorlton Runners 44:56
141 181 David Soles V60 3 Buxton AC 44:59
142 1875 Daniel Martin Swinton Running Club 45:01
143 955 Harvey Tegg U20 6 Manchester Metropolitan Uni 45:02
144 895 Glen Gandy V55 5 Manchester Harriers & AC 45:07
145 1545 Paul Gee V50 14 Salford Metropolitan AC 45:20
146 2126 Stephen Burthem V60 4 Warrington A C 45:22
147 807 Steve Lomas V50 15 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 45:25
148 1863 Steve Billington V45 16 Swinton Running Club 45:30
149 2226 Markus Dalgaard Wilmslow Running Club 45:31
150 684 John Goggins V45 17 Knutsford Tri Club 45:34
151 2828 Samuel Gilmore Manchester Ymca Harriers 45:40
152 373 Andrew Knox V40 29 Didsbury Runners 45:45
153 1548 Richard Knight V45 18 Salford Metropolitan AC 45:48
154 1019 Peter Traynor Manchester Triathlon Club 45:56
155 1239 Andy Poole V55 6 Saddleworth Runners Club 46:02
156 1492 Trevor Rayner V55 7 Salford Harriers & AC 46:09
157 229 Nicholas Colwill Chorlton Runners 46:09
158 2904 Ben Robertson V40 30 Glossopdale Harriers 46:14
159 699 T Boyesen-Corballis Levenshulme Runners 46:17
160 180 Neil Pearsons V55 8 Buxton AC 46:17
161 2932 Chris Butterworth Marple Runners 46:21
162 963 Sam Dawes Manchester Road Runners 46:27
163 363 Michael Bean V45 19 Didsbury Runners 46:34
164 1546 David Hughes V40 31 Salford Metropolitan AC 46:42
165 103 Stephen Brundrett V55 9 Bramhall Runners 47:10
166 811 Gareth Stockdale V45 20 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 47:17
167 249 Justin Hayes V55 10 Chorlton Runners 47:21
168 2960 Adam Potts V50 16 Bramhall Runners 47:32
169 1238 Simon Jump V50 17 Saddleworth Runners Club 47:42
170 1096 Ian Bowker V50 18 Marple Runners 47:47
171 2290 Phillip Williams Winston Runners 47:50
172 1147 Matthew Furniss U20 7 Marple Runners 47:55
173 876 Liam Spencer Manchester Frontrunners 47:57
174 2690 Paul Barber V65 2 Winston Runners 48:00
175 2959 Gordon Nicoll V60 5 Altrincham & District AC 48:03
176 416 Alan Cleall V50 19 Dragons Running Club (sale) 48:03
177 902 Neil Ryan V40 32 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:06
178 2281 James Golden V55 11 Winston Runners 48:14
179 519 David Chrystie-Lowe V65 3 Glossopdale Harriers 48:15
180 1279 Steven Gavin V50 20 Sale Harriers Manchester 48:19
181 179 Paul Markall V55 12 Buxton AC 48:23
182 870 Thomas Marshall Manchester Frontrunners 48:24
183 685 Andy Gray V45 21 Knutsford Tri Club 48:28
184 425 Paul Maybury V50 21 Dragons Running Club (sale) 48:33
185 1708 Ian Mulligan V55 13 Stockport Harriers & Ac 48:33
186 1714 Steve Shaughnessy V65 4 Stockport Harriers & Ac 48:35
187 384 Hilmi Paksoy Didsbury Runners 48:38
188 2917 Andrew Almond V50 22 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:41
189 2067 Tony Archer V65 5 Vale Royal Ac 48:43
190 2590 Tony McDonald V65 6 Stockport Harriers & Ac 48:47
191 2287 Michael Thompstone V40 33 Winston Runners 48:49
192 903 Chris Sewart V45 22 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:52
193 894 Barry Fenton V45 23 Manchester Harriers & AC 48:53
194 874 Roberto Raso V55 14 Manchester Frontrunners 49:00
195 1553 Mike Race V60 6 Salford Metropolitan AC 49:03
196 17 Graham Harrison V60 7 Altrincham & District AC 49:05
197 107 Benjamin Edmonds Bramhall Runners 49:31
198 2877 Antonio Mion V55 15 Running Bear 49:39
199 2848 Mo Sayed Chorlton Runners 50:00
200 1081 Nathaniel Stanton Manchester Ymca Harriers 50:08
201 2955 Ian Smallwood V55 16 Wilmslow Running Club 50:19
202 468 Derek Hughes V60 8 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 50:34
203 2933 Andrew Hodson V50 23 Marple Runners 50:46
204 2262 Andy Watts V70 1 Wilmslow Running Club 50:46
205 2958 Matthew Condron V45 24 Swinton Running Club 50:47
206 2282 Anthony Harrison V60 9 Winston Runners 50:57
207 74 Patrick O'Brien V65 7 Belle Vue Racers 51:07
208 2069 John Clarke V65 8 Vale Royal Ac 51:11
209 2530 Guy Grundy V45 25 Sale Harriers Manchester 51:17
210 1107 Aaron Lamb Marple Runners 51:25
211 510 Tobias Walsh U20 8 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 51:32
212 1696 Tim Hargreaves V65 9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 51:33
213 2919 David Dyer V50 24 Manchester Harriers & AC 51:40
214 82 Phil Wilcoxon V60 10 Belle Vue Racers 52:11
215 1293 Ashley Lindsey V50 25 Sale Harriers Manchester 52:29
216 518 Alan Byrne V60 11 Glossopdale Harriers 52:32
217 1870 Stuart Ellis V50 26 Swinton Running Club 52:36
218 1303 Stephen Parry V60 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 52:52
219 243 Mark Gamblin V55 17 Chorlton Runners 53:13
220 2227 Klaus Dalgaard V60 13 Wilmslow Running Club 53:22
221 2288 Mike Walsh V55 18 Winston Runners 53:33
222 1154 Alan Garvey V65 10 Middleton Harriers AC 53:43
223 582 David Barnes V60 14 Horwich R M I Harriers 53:43
224 2824 Jeff Blackford V55 19 Didsbury Runners 53:52
225 1102 Richard Furniss V55 20 Marple Runners 54:16
226 1018 Ady Tonge V55 21 Manchester Triathlon Club 54:25
227 266 Alastair Maclean V55 22 Chorlton Runners 54:36
228 386 Robert Skilbeck V50 27 Didsbury Runners 54:40
229 1627 Robert Maidstone Start2jog 55:04
230 9 Mike Duncombe V65 11 Altrincham & District AC 55:20
231 1630 Matthew Savory V45 26 Start2jog 55:59
232 1865 Paul Black V50 28 Swinton Running Club 56:30
233 113 Mike Hall V55 23 Bramhall Runners 56:50
234 430 Dennis Yarwood V55 24 Dragons Running Club (sale) 57:35
235 1113 David Shoesmith V65 12 Marple Runners 58:01
236 2387 Matt Hanson V45 27 Manchester Harriers & AC 58:18
237 905 Craig Turner V55 25 Manchester Harriers & AC 58:40
238 2080 Richard Pettitt V60 15 Vale Royal Ac 59:53
239 429 Robert Todd V60 16 Dragons Running Club (sale) 1:00:22
240 73 Daniel Moody V45 28 Belle Vue Racers 1:00:47
241 2503 Mark Warner V55 26 Marple Runners 1:04:16
242 1867 Glyn Davies V65 13 Swinton Running Club 1:08:19
243 2125 Colin Rathbone V75 1 Vale Royal Ac 1:08:56
244 2925 Nick Mort V60 17 Vale Royal Ac 1:11:41
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Chorlton Runners 60
1 Gavin Tomlinson
5 Steven Curley
7 O Macdonald
9 James Savage
15 Matthew Devlin
23 Ben Hobson
2 Sale Harriers Manchester 133
2 Nicholas Barry
12 Adetomiwa Oladiti
14 Ken Hunt
31 Tom Gough
34 Phil Richardson
40 M Kidd-Rossiter
3 Vale Royal Ac 254
6 Ryan Moore
19 Stuart Doyle
20 Sam Whitehead
27 Mark Crabtree
68 Lee Carrington
114 Ian Simpson
4 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 307
21 Liam Browne
32 Harry Hind
37 Robin Horner
54 Jacob Taylor
73 Daniel Kavanagh
90 Tom McMahon
5 Chorlton Runners 'B' 319
28 David Wyeth
29 Jonathan Lancaster
41 Tim Fletcher
58 Patrick Goodrich
76 Luke Donald
87 Craig Bradbury
6 Glossopdale Harriers 349
17 Ben Tetler
45 Steve Knowles
59 Nathaniel Hicks
71 Paul Skuse
75 Stefan Bramwell
82 Steve Crossman
7 Didsbury Runners 374
33 Sam Caddick
46 Meng Leong
50 Damien McHugh
56 Matthew Gittins
77 Daniel Scotson
112 Dan Levin
8 Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 388
47 Ben Rees
49 Robert Dunn
51 Tim Kennedy
67 Tom Fordyce
85 Peter Shipley
89 D Cordingley-Gaunt
9 Manchester Road Runners 394
30 Nicholas Crisp
43 Charles Singlehurst
69 Nicholas Bell
72 Thomas Lewis
84 Thomas Grime
96 D Harrison-Croft
10 Stockport Harriers & Ac 512
25 Tim Barry
26 Mark Burton
93 David Hulley
99 Simon Pickard
134 Rob McMurdo
135 Ronan Harkin
11 Manchester Triathlon Club 535
42 Aaron Saxton
48 Nikolas Heinloth
79 Jamie Platt
108 Tim Johns
125 Thomas Cassidy
133 Mark Pagram
12 Manchester Ymca Harriers 585
52 Mark Condon
62 Philip Tomkinson
88 Joseph Hayes
109 Daniel Bailey
127 Andrew Bowler
147 Samuel Gilmore
13 Salford Metropolitan AC 713
53 Ben Farrelly
95 Shane Wolstencroft
115 Paul Connolly
141 Paul Gee
149 Richard Knight
160 David Hughes
14 Chorlton Runners 'C' 753
98 Ian Sharpe
121 Andy Adkin
122 Sebastian Bate
123 Robert Heggs
136 Mark Bedford
153 Nicholas Colwill
15 Altrincham & District AC 778
10 David Norman
61 Richard Lane
118 Steven Renny
171 Gordon Nicoll
192 Graham Harrison
226 Mike Duncombe
16 Swinton Running Club 802
86 Edmund Bishanga
102 Richard Jackson
131 Steven Doxey
138 Daniel Martin
144 Steve Billington
201 Matthew Condron
17 Wilmslow Running Club 814
80 Mark Kirkby
81 James Speedie
111 David Baxter
145 Markus Dalgaard
197 Ian Smallwood
200 Andy Watts
18 Marple Runners 828
101 Richard Williams
106 Pete Ogley
130 Simon Burrow
157 Chris Butterworth
166 Ian Bowker
168 Matthew Furniss
19 Sale Harriers Manchester 'C' 849
105 Elton Davies
117 Chris Downs
120 Oliver Higby
126 Paul Barrett
176 Steven Gavin
205 Guy Grundy
20 Bramhall Runners 860
35 Robin Hulme
78 Matt Darnley
161 Stephen Brundrett
164 Adam Potts
193 Benjamin Edmonds
229 Mike Hall
21 Manchester Harriers & AC 957
83 Simon Bareford
140 Glen Gandy
173 Neil Ryan
184 Andrew Almond
188 Chris Sewart
189 Barry Fenton
22 Winston Runners 1117
167 Phillip Williams
170 Paul Barber
174 James Golden
187 Michael Thompstone
202 Anthony Harrison
217 Mike Walsh
23 Vale Royal Ac 'B' 1226
124 Colin Price
185 Tony Archer
204 John Clarke
234 Richard Pettitt
239 Colin Rathbone
240 Nick Mort
Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Chorlton Runners 16
1 Gavin Tomlinson
2 Steven Curley
3 James Savage
10 David Wyeth
2 Glossopdale Harriers 72
5 Ben Tetler
16 Steve Knowles
25 Paul Skuse
26 Stefan Bramwell
3 Chorlton Runners 'B' 104
14 Tim Fletcher
20 Patrick Goodrich
32 Craig Bradbury
38 Ian Sharpe
4 Vale Royal Ac 123
7 Stuart Doyle
9 Mark Crabtree
50 Ian Simpson
57 Colin Price
5 Sale Harriers Manchester 137
17 Tim Kennedy
24 Tom Fordyce
44 Elton Davies
52 Chris Downs
6 Manchester Triathlon Club 150
15 Aaron Saxton
28 Jamie Platt
46 Tim Johns
61 Mark Pagram
7 Altrincham & District AC 164
4 David Norman
22 Richard Lane
53 Steven Renny
85 Gordon Nicoll
8 Salford Metropolitan AC 170
18 Ben Farrelly
36 Shane Wolstencroft
51 Paul Connolly
65 Paul Gee
9 Stockport Harriers & Ac 175
8 Mark Burton
34 David Hulley
39 Simon Pickard
94 Ian Mulligan
10 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 192
12 Robin Horner
33 Tom McMahon
40 James Hartshorne
107 Derek Hughes
11 Glossopdale Harriers 'B' 247
30 Steve Crossman
54 Rob Sheldon
74 Ben Robertson
89 David Chrystie-Lowe
12 Buxton AC 252
23 Robert White
63 David Soles
75 Neil Pearsons
91 Paul Markall
13 Chorlton Runners 'C' 253
55 Andy Adkin
56 Robert Heggs
62 Mark Bedford
80 Justin Hayes
14 Marple Runners 277
41 Richard Williams
45 Pete Ogley
83 Ian Bowker
108 Andrew Hodson
15 Manchester Harriers & AC 278
31 Simon Bareford
64 Glen Gandy
87 Neil Ryan
96 Andrew Almond
16 Swinton Running Club 279
42 Richard Jackson
59 Steven Doxey
68 Steve Billington
110 Matthew Condron
17 Wilmslow Running Club 291
29 Mark Kirkby
47 David Baxter
106 Ian Smallwood
109 Andy Watts
18 Didsbury Runners 321
48 Dan Levin
70 Andrew Knox
76 Michael Bean
127 Jeff Blackford
19 Bramhall Runners 321
27 Matt Darnley
78 Stephen Brundrett
81 Adam Potts
135 Mike Hall
20 Dragons Running Club (sale) 352
37 Graham Brownhill
86 Alan Cleall
93 Paul Maybury
136 Dennis Yarwood
21 Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 380
58 Paul Barrett
90 Steven Gavin
114 Guy Grundy
118 Ashley Lindsey
22 Winston Runners 382
84 Paul Barber
88 James Golden
99 Michael Thompstone
111 Anthony Harrison
23 Belle Vue Racers 414
43 Andrew Armstrong
112 Patrick O'Brien
117 Phil Wilcoxon
142 Daniel Moody
24 Manchester Harriers & AC 'B' 455
100 Chris Sewart
101 Barry Fenton
116 David Dyer
138 Matt Hanson
25 Vale Royal Ac 'B' 495
97 Tony Archer
113 John Clarke
140 Richard Pettitt
145 Colin Rathbone
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2023