Mid Lancs Cross Country League


at Lawsons Ground, Blackpool on Saturday 8th February 2020


NOTE: The individual results include only runners who have run at least 3 races

Under 11 Girls -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Anna Nicholson      	    	Lancaster&	   4	(  0,  1,  2,  1,  4) 
        2 	Sophia Burton       	    	HyndburnA 	   9	(  0,  2,  6,  8,  1) 
        3 	Isabel Goodman      	    	Chorley At	  10	(  5,  0,  0,  2,  3) 
        = 	Gabi Taylor         	    	Leigh Harr	  10	(  0,  0,  3,  5,  2) 
        5 	Hannah Davies       	    	Blackburn 	  11	(  3,  0,  4,  4,  5) 
        6 	Isabelle Perry      	    	Trawden AC	  13	(  1,  0,  0,  6,  6) 
        7 	Polly Kershaw       	    	BlackpoolW	  15	(  9,  3,  5,  7,  8) 
        8 	Anna Cobley         	    	Kendal-Hel	  20	(  4,  9,  7,  0, 18) 
        9 	Eliena Lusty        	    	Clayton Le	  23	(  2,  0, 20, 12,  9) 
       10 	Mahya Mohan         	    	Barrow & F	  28	(  6, 11, 14, 18, 11) 
       11 	Aimee Harling       	    	BlackpoolW	  29	( 12,  8, 12,  9, 13) 
       12 	Agatha Taylor       	    	Trawden AC	  32	( 15,  0, 23, 10,  7) 
        = 	Tamzin Osborne      	    	Trawden AC	  32	(  7,  0,  0, 13, 12) 
       14 	Bella McCredie      	    	Barlick Fr	  38	(  8,  0, 13, 26, 17) 
       15 	Kristie Leitch      	    	BlackpoolW	  40	( 10, 14, 18, 23, 16) 
       16 	Lottie Smith        	    	Clayton Le	  44	( 14,  0,  0, 16, 14) 
       17 	Leah Harvey         	    	Trawden AC	  50	( 18,  0, 11, 21, 25) 
       18 	Scarlett Jarvis     	    	Leigh Harr	  62	(  0,  0, 10, 33, 19) 
       19 	Marnie Nelson       	    	Pendle AC 	  64	(  0, 10,  0, 28, 26) 
       20 	Ella Brayshaw       	    	Lancaster&	  66	( 16, 23,  0, 27,  0) 
       21 	Millie Baptista     	    	Central La	  70	( 25, 15, 30, 38, 32) 
       22 	Holly Nicholls      	    	Wigan Harr	  75	( 26, 19, 32, 40, 30) 
        = 	Lottie Hesketh      	    	Trawden AC	  75	( 19,  0, 28, 30, 28) 
       24 	Millie Reid         	    	Chorley At	  80	( 22,  0,  0, 37, 21) 
       25 	Isobelle Reid       	    	Chorley At	  81	( 23,  0,  0, 36, 22) 
        = 	Alice Carr          	    	Burnley Ac	  81	( 21,  0, 31, 34, 29) 
       27 	Jemima Bradburn     	    	BlackpoolW	  82	( 24,  0, 34, 49, 24) 
       28 	Georgia Tregay      	    	Burnley Ac	  85	( 17,  0, 22, 46,  0) 
       29 	Gabriella Dale      	    	Pendle AC 	  86	(  0, 17,  0, 42, 27) 
       30 	Isabelle Teal       	    	Barlick Fr	  89	( 29,  0, 29, 43, 31) 
       31 	Jessica Gizon       	    	Burnley Ac	 101	( 32,  0,  0, 35, 34) 
       32 	Keira Rickerby      	    	Chorley At	 106	( 35,  0, 36,  0, 35) 
       33 	Olivia XWood        	    	PrestonH  	 115	( 39, 32,  0, 54, 44) 
       34 	Olivia Copper       	    	Leigh Harr	 132	(  0,  0, 33, 61, 38) 
       35 	Ava Wright          	    	Trawden AC	 135	( 40,  0, 48, 59, 47) 
       36 	Poppy Wynne         	    	Trawden AC	 138	( 33,  0, 47, 58,  0) 
       37 	Kristel Lusty       	    	Clayton Le	 141	(  0,  0, 45, 53, 43) 
       38 	Louise Lusty        	    	Clayton Le	 146	(  0,  0, 44, 56, 46) 

Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC     	  12 (   2,   2,   2,   3,   3)

Under 11 Boys -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Samuel Aspey        	    	Blackburn 	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  0,  2) 
        2 	Ben Brassington     	    	Lancaster&	   6	(  3,  2,  4,  3,  1) 
        3 	Eddie Chandler      	    	PrestonH  	  10	(  7,  0,  5,  1,  4) 
        4 	Theo Robinson       	    	Blackburn 	  14	(  4,  4, 10,  6,  8) 
        5 	William McCash      	    	Trawden AC	  15	(  2,  0,  2, 11,  0) 
        6 	Max Winstanley      	    	Chorley At	  19	(  8,  0,  0,  5,  6) 
        7 	Henry Ward          	    	Chorley At	  21	(  5,  0,  0,  7,  9) 
        8 	Toby Acland         	    	Kendal-Hel	  28	(  9,  0,  7, 15, 12) 
        9 	Otis Leah           	    	BlackpoolW	  29	( 14,  5,  0, 14, 10) 
       10 	Tom Henderson       	    	Liverpool 	  30	( 13,  3,  0, 20, 14) 
       11 	 Will Pease         	    	Barlick Fr	  32	( 11,  0, 12,  9,  0) 
       12 	Liam Bennison       	    	Blackburn 	  35	( 12,  7, 16, 17, 16) 
       13 	Harry Jordan        	    	Trawden AC	  43	(  0,  0, 18, 10, 15) 
       14 	Callum Singleton    	    	Trawden AC	  44	( 19,  0, 15, 18, 11) 
       15 	Oliver Brown        	    	Trawden AC	  46	( 41,  0,  0,  2,  3) 
       16 	Reuben Elsy         	    	Leven Vall	  47	( 21, 10, 25, 16,  0) 
        = 	Harvey Thompson     	    	SouthportW	  47	(  0,  6, 20, 21,  0) 
       18 	Archie Belfield     	    	Lytham St 	  48	( 18,  8,  0, 26, 22) 
       19 	Jake Smith          	    	Kendal-Hel	  51	( 20, 12, 22, 27, 19) 
       20 	Charlie Haworth     	    	Blackburn 	  53	( 23,  9, 21, 23,  0) 
       21 	Michael Rigg-Moya   	    	Barlick Fr	  59	(  0, 13,  0, 28, 18) 
       22 	Archie Finch        	    	RedRRR    	  66	(  0, 21,  0, 25, 20) 
       23 	Ivan Winder         	    	Leven Vall	  70	( 24, 11,  0, 47, 35) 
       24 	Harry Smith         	    	Blackburn 	  71	(  0, 16, 24, 31,  0) 
       25 	Sam Oldham          	    	Leven Vall	  72	(  0, 15, 33, 48, 24) 
       26 	Alexander Brien     	    	Blackburn 	  77	( 31, 17, 29, 42,  0) 
       27 	Freddie Markham     	    	Lytham St 	  84	( 34, 20, 31, 58, 33) 
       28 	Jack Middleton      	    	Leven Vall	  86	( 28,  0, 26, 32,  0) 
       29 	Harry Driver        	    	Barlick Fr	  93	( 36,  0, 38, 29, 28) 
       30 	Seth Fenton-Clough  	    	Trawden AC	  95	( 32,  0, 27, 36,  0) 
       31 	Billy Kershaw       	    	BlackpoolW	  97	( 50, 31, 32, 34,  0) 
       32 	Jack Carrington     	    	Blackburn 	  98	( 29, 18,  0, 51,  0) 
       33 	Robert HindleWalker 	    	BlackpoolW	 102	(  0, 28, 45, 59, 29) 
       34 	Francis Woodruff    	    	Clayton Le	 103	(  0,  0, 30, 41, 32) 
       35 	George Holman       	    	Blackburn 	 119	( 46, 30, 43, 46,  0) 
       36 	Riley Scott         	    	Leven Vall	 123	( 43,  0, 41,  0, 39) 
       37 	Owen Edwards        	    	Clayton Le	 124	( 44,  0,  0, 40, 40) 
        = 	Macoley Butterfield 	    	Chorley At	 124	( 39, 25,  0, 60,  0) 
       39 	Ewan Leitch         	    	BlackpoolW	 126	( 42, 47,  0, 53, 37) 
       40 	Lucas Cooke         	    	PrestonH  	 129	( 47,  0, 44, 55, 38) 
       41 	Rhys Rawcliffe      	    	HyndburnA 	 135	(  0, 34,  0, 57, 44) 
       42 	Oliver Scott        	    	Leven Vall	 136	( 48,  0, 47,  0, 41) 
       43 	Thomas Edwards      	    	HyndburnA 	 141	(  0, 26,  0, 67, 48) 
       44 	Lucas Tuck          	    	Lytham St 	 145	( 53, 39,  0,  0, 53) 
       45 	Benjamin Mayhew     	    	Burnley Ac	 148	( 51,  0, 48, 76, 49) 
       46 	Ellis Durkin        	    	Leven Vall	 149	( 54, 45, 50,  0,  0) 
       47 	Demitri Kyriacou    	    	Leven Vall	 157	( 40,  0, 49, 68,  0) 
       48 	Zac Beresford       	    	Barlick Fr	 160	( 52, 35,  0, 73,  0) 
       49 	Nicholas Houlton    	    	Lytham St 	 164	(  0, 48, 57,  0, 59) 
       50 	Elliot XShackleton  	    	Barlick Fr	 182	( 55,  0,  0, 77, 50) 
       51 	Toby Steel          	    	Burnley Ac	 184	(  0,  0, 51, 78, 55) 
       52 	Joshua Blackledge   	    	Trawden AC	 199	( 58,  0,  0, 84, 57) 
        = 	Oliver Bruce        	    	RedRRR    	 199	(  0,  0, 56, 85, 58) 

Under 13 Girls -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Georgia Bell        	    	Leven Vall	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  0,  0) 
        2 	Amelie Smethurst    	    	Chorley At	   6	(  0,  0,  3,  1,  2) 
        = 	Libby Rickerby      	    	Chorley At	   6	(  3,  0,  2,  0,  1) 
        4 	Sophie Cowin        	    	Kendal-Hel	   7	(  2,  2,  0,  3,  0) 
        5 	Gracie Scott        	    	BlackpoolW	  10	(  6,  5, 11,  2,  3) 
        6 	Kate Collin         	    	Kendal-Hel	  12	(  5,  3,  4,  0,  0) 
        7 	 Lucille Pickles    	    	Barlick Fr	  15	(  4,  0,  7,  4,  0) 
        8 	Emily Dean          	    	SouthportW	  19	( 15,  7, 17,  7,  5) 
        9 	Sarah Yates         	    	Liverpool 	  20	(  9,  0, 12,  5,  6) 
       10 	Poppi Watson        	    	PrestonH  	  21	(  0,  4, 13,  0,  4) 
       11 	Louisa Bradburn     	    	BlackpoolW	  29	( 18, 12, 25, 10,  7) 
       12 	Lola Robertson      	    	Chorley At	  38	( 11,  0, 18,  0,  9) 
       13 	Grace Wells         	    	Sedbergh S	  42	( 25,  8,  0,  9,  0) 
       14 	Eleanor XEdwards    	    	Clayton Le	  45	( 12,  0,  0, 20, 13) 
       15 	Amelia Burton       	    	Blackburn 	  48	( 22, 11, 40, 15, 27) 
       16 	Isobel Beechey      	    	Trawden AC	  51	( 19,  0, 35, 14, 18) 
       17 	Megan Lloyd         	    	Liverpool 	  52	(  0, 13,  0, 17, 22) 
        = 	Imogen Robinson     	    	Blackburn 	  52	( 33, 20,  0, 18, 14) 
       19 	Erin Frost          	    	Liverpool 	  53	( 17,  0, 24, 12,  0) 
       20 	Jasmine Barlow      	    	Leigh Harr	  54	(  0,  0, 19, 24, 11) 
       21 	Megan Tipler        	    	BlackpoolW	  55	( 54, 22, 39, 16, 17) 
        = 	Leila Smithurst     	    	Trawden AC	  55	( 20,  0, 20, 19, 16) 
       23 	Sophie Leadbetter   	    	Leven Vall	  60	( 24, 14, 33, 22,  0) 
       24 	Gemma Kenniford     	    	Trawden AC	  61	( 21,  0, 22, 21, 19) 
       25 	Jasmine Madden      	    	Kirkby Mil	  63	(  0, 16, 27,  0, 20) 
       26 	Ruby Fort           	    	Trawden AC	  74	( 13,  0, 51, 28, 33) 
       27 	Annie Dickinson     	    	Lancaster&	  78	( 39, 23, 48, 30, 25) 
        = 	Erin Gillan         	    	Lancaster&	  78	( 37, 17, 38,  0, 24) 
       29 	Ella Leonard        	    	BlackpoolW	  80	( 34, 28,  0, 29, 23) 
       30 	Ava Jomes           	    	PrestonH  	  81	( 36,  0, 30,  0, 15) 
        = 	Iona Smith          	    	Glaxo Hoad	  81	( 26, 24, 31, 31, 39) 
       32 	Jess Ramsden        	    	BlackpoolW	  83	( 43, 21, 54, 36, 26) 
       33 	Eve Coulson         	    	Blackburn 	  86	( 27, 19, 49, 44, 40) 
       34 	Erika Corns         	    	Burnley Ac	  95	( 40,  0, 56, 23, 32) 
        = 	Maddison Parrington 	    	Lancaster&	  95	(  0, 25, 71, 33, 37) 
       36 	Isabela Thompson    	    	Blackburn 	  98	(  0, 27,  0, 35, 36) 
       37 	Eve Hannaway        	    	Liverpool 	 108	( 23,  0, 55,  0, 30) 
       38 	Abby Johnston       	    	Lancaster&	 111	(  0, 34,  0, 39, 38) 
       39 	Grace Whittaker     	    	Trawden AC	 112	( 44,  0, 57, 34, 34) 
       40 	Jody Whitfield      	    	Barlick Fr	 113	( 29, 15, 69,  0,  0) 
       41 	Lucy Murgatroyd     	    	Trawden AC	 116	(  0,  0, 53, 32, 31) 
        = 	Anna Yates          	    	Liverpool 	 116	( 42,  0, 46,  0, 28) 
       43 	Milly Dickenson     	    	Walney Win	 118	( 47, 36,  0, 40, 42) 
       44 	Alice Lamb          	    	Chorley At	 122	( 35,  0, 52,  0, 35) 
       45 	Eve Maund           	    	Liverpool 	 126	( 41, 26, 59,  0,  0) 
       46 	Zoe Green           	    	Burnley Ac	 129	( 28,  0, 60,  0, 41) 
       47 	Erin Singleton      	    	Walney Win	 130	( 53, 38,  0, 48, 44) 
       48 	Brooke Durkin       	    	Leven Vall	 142	( 46, 29, 67,  0,  0) 
        = 	Natasha Cooke       	    	PrestonH  	 142	( 55, 40,  0, 47,  0) 
       50 	Hollie Mayhew       	    	Burnley Ac	 152	( 45,  0, 70, 37,  0) 
       51 	Amelia Southam      	    	Burnley Ac	 159	( 38,  0, 75, 46,  0) 

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Monty Barr          	    	SouthportW	   3	(  1,  1,  0,  2,  1) 
        2 	Stanley Stephenson  	    	Trawden AC	   8	(  2,  0,  0,  3,  3) 
        3 	James Brassington   	    	Lancaster&	  13	(  5,  3,  5,  6,  0) 
        = 	Ben Stratton        	    	Trawden AC	  13	(  7,  0,  3,  5,  5) 
        5 	Will McNally        	    	Leven Vall	  14	(  3, 10,  0,  1,  0) 
        6 	Jack Lamb           	    	Chorley At	  15	(  4,  0,  7,  0,  4) 
        7 	Harry Smith         	    	Trawden AC	  21	(  6,  0,  9,  8,  7) 
        8 	Matthew Fleming     	    	Trawden AC	  24	(  8,  0,  0, 10,  6) 
        9 	Daniel Smith        	    	Blackburn 	  31	( 14, 11, 11,  9, 14) 
        = 	Ethan Davies        	    	Leigh Harr	  31	(  0,  0, 14,  7, 10) 
       11 	Jonathan Brindle    	    	Blackburn 	  33	( 15,  4, 24, 14, 16) 
       12 	Luke Ward           	    	SouthportW	  36	( 16, 13, 29, 12, 11) 
       13 	Oliver Gill         	    	Blackburn 	  46	( 22,  9,  0, 15,  0) 
       14 	Sam Smalley         	    	PrestonH  	  48	(  0,  2, 37,  0,  9) 
       15 	Hayden Ridgley      	    	PrestonH  	  53	(  0, 18, 38, 17, 18) 
       16 	Isaac Dickinson     	    	Liverpool 	  54	(  0, 14, 18,  0, 22) 
       17 	Callum Osborne      	    	Trawden AC	  56	( 18,  0, 20, 18, 20) 
       18 	Samuel Barlow       	    	Leigh Harr	  58	( 11,  0, 28, 19,  0) 
       19 	Josh Todd           	    	Kendal-Hel	  59	( 17,  0, 26, 16,  0) 
       20 	Logan McCredie      	    	Barlick Fr	  68	( 13,  0, 22, 33, 33) 
        = 	William Moorhouse   	    	PrestonH  	  68	(  0,  7, 48,  0, 13) 
       22 	Alfie Hall          	    	BlackpoolW	  69	( 31, 19, 70, 20, 30) 
       23 	Charlie Barnes      	    	Clayton Le	  74	(  0,  0, 31, 22, 21) 
        = 	Oliver Thomson      	    	Lytham St 	  74	( 26, 24, 51, 30, 24) 
       25 	Jack Winstanley     	    	PrestonH  	  76	(  0, 12, 35,  0, 29) 
       26 	Max Hazlehurst      	    	Glaxo Hoad	  77	( 21, 22,  0, 34, 36) 
       27 	Oliver Oldham       	    	Leven Vall	  78	(  0, 15, 40, 23,  0) 
       28 	Edward Singleton    	    	Walney Win	  94	( 28, 27, 71, 50, 39) 
       29 	Adam Link           	    	PrestonH  	  95	( 34, 23,  0, 40, 38) 
       30 	Robert Kellett      	    	Chorley At	 101	( 35,  0,  0, 35, 31) 
       31 	Matthew Link        	    	PrestonH  	 113	( 44, 29,  0, 41, 43) 
        = 	Louie Woodruff      	    	Clayton Le	 113	(  0,  0, 49, 32, 32) 
       33 	Xander Heaton       	    	Kirkby Mil	 116	( 45, 34, 57, 51, 37) 
       34 	Matthew Carroll     	    	Liverpool 	 119	( 50, 32, 61, 45, 42) 
       35 	Toby Farrer         	    	Liverpool 	 121	( 33,  0, 50, 38,  0) 
       36 	Guy Whalley         	    	Clayton Le	 133	( 36,  0, 63, 52, 45) 
       37 	Finlay Hughes       	    	Lytham St 	 134	( 39, 30, 65,  0,  0) 
       38 	Isaac Smith         	    	Blackburn 	 157	( 52, 40, 78, 65,  0) 
       39 	Charlie Reeder      	    	Trawden AC	 161	(  0,  0, 60, 55, 46) 
       40 	Kieran Magee        	    	Clayton Le	 165	( 43,  0, 68, 54,  0) 
       41 	Euan Fenton-Clough  	    	Trawden AC	 175	( 48,  0, 67, 60,  0) 
       42 	Ben Tyrer           	    	PrestonH  	 180	(  0,  0, 74, 58, 48) 
       43 	Eric Wrigley        	    	Lytham St 	 185	( 51,  0, 77, 57,  0) 

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Jessica Bailey      	    	Leven Vall	   4	(  1,  1,  2,  0,  0) 
        2 	Olesia Winder       	    	Leven Vall	   5	(  2,  2,  4,  1,  0) 
        3 	Joss Waiting        	    	Trawden AC	  10	(  4,  0,  6,  5,  1) 
        = 	Helana White        	    	Clayton Le	  10	(  3,  0,  0,  4,  3) 
        5 	Abigail Stratton    	    	Trawden AC	  12	(  5,  0, 11,  2,  5) 
        6 	Sophie Bohannon     	    	Lytham St 	  16	(  6,  0, 15,  6,  4) 
        = 	Isabel Holt         	    	Trawden AC	  16	(  7,  0,  9,  3,  6) 
        8 	Maddison Betmead    	    	BlackpoolW	  19	(  9,  3, 19,  0,  7) 
        9 	Kate Sutcliffe      	    	Liverpool 	  26	(  0,  7,  0,  8, 11) 
       10 	Keira Haxton        	    	Blackburn 	  30	( 12,  6, 27, 12, 13) 
       11 	Emily Knell         	    	PrestonH  	  37	( 15,  8, 30,  0, 14) 
       12 	Kirsty Maher        	    	Lancaster&	  42	( 10, 12, 28,  0, 20) 
       13 	Grace Rayner        	    	PrestonH  	  43	(  0, 10, 24,  0,  9) 
       14 	Kate Cookson        	    	Blackburn 	  44	(  0,  0, 20,  9, 15) 
       15 	Eva Knowles         	    	Blackburn 	  48	( 23, 14,  0, 16, 18) 
        = 	Leah Hoole          	    	Blackburn 	  48	( 26,  5,  0, 17,  0) 
       17 	Mia Brayshaw        	    	Lancaster&	  50	( 27, 13,  0, 10, 29) 
       18 	Millie Walton       	    	HyndburnA 	  52	(  0,  9,  0, 24, 19) 
       19 	Hannah Watson       	    	Chorley At	  53	( 14,  0, 22,  0, 17) 
       20 	Olivia Sellars      	    	BlackpoolW	  54	( 16, 18, 34, 20,  0) 
       21 	Kiera Booth         	    	Blackburn 	  57	( 19, 22, 32,  0, 16) 
       22 	Molly Nicholls      	    	Blackburn 	  61	(  0, 17, 37, 18, 26) 
        = 	Niamh Barnsley-Ryan 	    	Lancaster&	  61	(  0, 19, 31, 11,  0) 
       24 	Sianna Smith        	    	Clayton Le	  62	( 11,  0,  0, 21, 30) 
       25 	Emma Perry          	    	Trawden AC	  64	( 17,  0,  0, 23, 24) 
        = 	Alicia Woods        	    	Liverpool 	  64	( 21, 15,  0, 28,  0) 
       27 	Betty Kershaw       	    	BlackpoolW	  67	( 20,  0,  0, 22, 25) 
       28 	Brogan Murphy       	    	Lytham St 	  72	( 25, 25,  0, 26, 22) 
       29 	Jessica Lane        	    	PrestonH  	  75	(  0, 16, 38,  0, 21) 
        = 	Imogen Ferguson     	    	Clayton Le	  75	( 22,  0, 46, 25, 28) 
       31 	Evie Houlihan       	    	Lytham St 	  84	( 33, 24, 48, 34, 27) 
       32 	Lara Ingram-Weston  	    	Chorley At	  86	(  0, 20, 33,  0, 33) 
       33 	Alice Fleming       	    	Trawden AC	  90	( 24,  0,  0, 35, 31) 
       34 	Ellie Singleton     	    	Trawden AC	  91	( 30,  0, 51, 29, 32) 
       35 	Freyah Nelson       	    	Leven Vall	  94	( 34, 28, 49, 32,  0) 
       36 	Paige Singleton     	    	Trawden AC	  95	( 31,  0, 47, 30, 34) 
       37 	Chloe Bousfield     	    	Liverpool 	  96	( 28,  0, 45, 33, 35) 
       38 	Ciara Duffy         	    	Barlick Fr	 103	( 32,  0, 40, 31,  0) 
       39 	Naomi Wrigley       	    	BlackpoolW	 106	( 37, 31,  0, 38,  0) 
       40 	Hannah Eccles       	    	Clayton Le	 108	( 36,  0,  0, 36, 36) 
       41 	Katie Mackinlay     	    	Sedbergh S	 112	(  0, 32,  0, 40, 40) 
       42 	Katelyn Swift       	    	Liverpool 	 131	(  0, 34, 58, 39,  0) 

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Luke Rawcliffe      	    	BlackpoolW	   3	(  1,  1,  2,  0,  1) 
        2 	James Bowen         	    	Kendal-Hel	   8	(  2,  0,  5,  1,  0) 
        3 	Ben Winnermore      	    	BlackpoolW	  15	(  0,  5,  0,  4,  6) 
        4 	William Walker      	    	Trawden AC	  19	(  8,  0, 11,  7,  4) 
        = 	Rafael Eaton        	    	BlackpoolW	  19	(  6, 11,  0,  8,  5) 
        6 	Louie Clark         	    	PrestonH  	  21	(  0, 15, 18,  3,  3) 
        7 	Gideon Lucas        	    	Liverpool 	  28	( 10,  0, 13,  5,  0) 
        8 	David Holman        	    	Blackburn 	  33	(  7,  4, 22,  0,  0) 
        9 	Billy Reid          	    	PrestonH  	  36	(  0, 12, 16,  0,  8) 
        = 	Jack Paget-Fowler   	    	Blackburn 	  36	( 17,  0, 34, 10,  9) 
       11 	Hayden Mercer       	    	Blackburn 	  39	(  0, 10, 40, 15, 14) 
       12 	Sebastian Burton    	    	Blackburn 	  45	( 18,  8, 47, 19, 22) 
        = 	D KnowlesSlack      	    	Kendal-Hel	  45	( 13, 16,  0,  0, 16) 
       14 	Edward Sargent      	    	Leven Vall	  50	( 12,  9, 29,  0,  0) 
       15 	Fabian Schiller     	    	Lancaster&	  62	( 28, 13, 23,  0, 26) 
       16 	James Read          	    	Liverpool 	  63	(  0, 21,  0, 21, 21) 
       17 	Jack Collett        	    	Lancaster&	  64	( 16,  7, 41,  0,  0) 
       18 	Finley Corkill      	    	Leven Vall	  66	( 26, 24, 53, 16, 32) 
       19 	Nicholas Usher      	    	Liverpool 	  67	(  0, 17, 32,  0, 18) 
       20 	Derri Henderson     	    	Kirkby Mil	  68	( 21, 22, 45, 25, 37) 
        = 	Tom Murphy          	    	Chorley At	  68	( 15,  0, 36,  0, 17) 
       22 	Codie Dewhurst      	    	Blackburn 	  75	( 20, 27, 58, 28, 38) 
        = 	Ben Dilworth        	    	PrestonH  	  75	(  0, 14, 33,  0, 28) 
       24 	James Twigg         	    	Lancaster&	  76	( 22, 23, 49,  0, 31) 
        = 	Samuel Gunning      	    	Sedbergh S	  76	(  0, 18,  0, 23, 35) 
       26 	Oliver Bird         	    	Sedbergh S	  78	(  0, 28,  0, 26, 24) 
       27 	Jake O'Toole        	    	Blackburn 	  81	( 19, 20, 42,  0,  0) 
       28 	Vladimir Wiggins    	    	PrestonH  	  85	( 23, 35, 48,  0, 27) 
       29 	George Denye        	    	PrestonH  	  89	(  0, 31, 43,  0, 15) 
       30 	James Andrews       	    	Lytham St 	  91	( 24, 38, 59, 29, 41) 
       31 	Umair Rafiq         	    	Blackburn 	  94	(  0, 34, 50, 24, 36) 
       32 	William Nicholls    	    	Clayton Le	  95	(  0,  0, 64, 11, 20) 
       33 	Conrad Lucas        	    	Liverpool 	 102	( 29,  0, 51, 22,  0) 
       34 	Nathan Green        	    	Burnley Ac	 110	( 32,  0, 63, 36, 42) 
       35 	Lewis Warner-Jones  	    	Chorley At	 111	( 34,  0, 62, 34, 43) 
       36 	Fred Calvert        	    	Lancaster&	 122	(  0, 32, 56,  0, 34) 
       37 	Oliver Farrer       	    	Liverpool 	 136	(  0, 40, 61, 35,  0) 

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Phoebe Hayashi      	    	Lancaster&	   3	(  1,  0,  1,  1,  1) 
        2 	Lilian Lewis        	    	Kendal-Hel	   7	(  3,  2,  4,  2,  0) 
        3 	Amy-Nicola Davies   	    	Blackburn 	   9	(  5,  4,  0,  3,  2) 
        4 	Georgia Heath       	    	Kendal-Hel	  14	(  0,  3,  7,  4,  0) 
        5 	Maddy Markham       	    	Lytham St 	  15	(  4,  8, 15,  5,  6) 
        = 	Eleesha Charnley    	    	Blackburn 	  15	(  2,  6, 16,  7,  8) 
        7 	Bethany Reid        	    	Chorley At	  17	(  6,  0,  0,  6,  5) 
        8 	Phoebe Lucas        	    	Liverpool 	  30	(  9, 11, 23, 10,  0) 
        9 	Freya Walsh         	    	SouthportW	  37	( 10, 14, 25,  0, 13) 
        = 	Rebecca Ramsden     	    	Blackburn 	  37	(  0, 15,  0, 12, 10) 
       11 	Emily Reid          	    	Chorley At	  49	( 11,  0,  0, 19, 19) 
       12 	Ella Hardman        	    	Blackburn 	  53	(  0, 16,  0, 16, 21) 
       13 	Bethany Wheatcroft  	    	Clayton Le	  54	(  0,  0, 26, 13, 15) 
       14 	Tanith Ellis        	    	Clayton Le	  55	( 12,  0, 27, 20, 23) 
       15 	Bethany Swift       	    	Liverpool 	  67	(  0, 18, 28, 21,  0) 

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Matthew Ramsden     	    	Blackburn 	   5	(  0,  1,  2,  2,  0) 
        2 	Sam McSherry        	    	Leven Vall	  10	(  2,  0, 19,  6,  2) 
        3 	Sam Hodkinson       	    	Blackburn 	  11	(  3,  5,  6,  3,  0) 
        4 	Jack Villiers       	    	Clayton Le	  13	(  4,  0, 12,  4,  5) 
        5 	Oliver Sutcliffe    	    	Liverpool 	  19	(  0,  3, 13,  0,  3) 
        6 	Michael Stevens     	    	Clayton Le	  29	( 11,  0, 29, 10,  8) 
        7 	Jamie Teare         	    	Blackburn 	  30	(  0,  6, 16,  8,  0) 
        8 	L MessengerJones    	    	Barrow & F	  31	(  6,  7, 18,  0,  0) 
        = 	Lukas Eichmeyer     	    	Lancaster&	  31	(  0,  4, 20,  7,  0) 
       10 	Oliver Beaumont     	    	Lancaster&	  32	(  7, 12,  0, 13,  0) 
       11 	Charlie Taylor      	    	Rossendale	  35	( 14,  0, 36, 12,  9) 
       12 	Jake Dickinson      	    	Liverpool 	  37	(  0,  8, 25,  0,  4) 
       13 	Alex Blessington    	    	Lancaster&	  43	( 15, 18,  0,  0, 10) 
       14 	Nathan Ormandy      	    	Barrow & F	  46	( 12, 11, 23,  0,  0) 
       15 	Joshua Mathias-Davey	    	BlackpoolW	  47	( 17, 26,  0, 18, 12) 
       16 	Se Loughlin         	    	Liverpool 	  53	(  0, 15, 32,  0,  6) 
       17 	Theo Edmondson      	    	Clayton Le	  60	( 22,  0, 45, 21, 17) 
       18 	Ben Gregson         	    	Lytham St 	  69	( 20, 27,  0,  0, 22) 
       19 	Jakob Nelson        	    	Leven Vall	  74	( 13, 20, 41,  0,  0) 
       20 	Harry Wilkin        	    	Blackburn 	  84	(  0, 21, 44, 19,  0) 

Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Finty Royle         	U20 	Chorley At	   3	(  1,  0,  0,  1,  1) 
        2 	Rosie Woodhams      	U20 	Kendal AAC	   5	(  2,  1,  0,  2,  0) 
        3 	Kim Baptista        	U20 	Central La	   8	(  4,  0,  1,  3,  0) 
        4 	Jenny Cooper        	U20 	Lancaster 	  13	(  5,  5,  0, 11,  3) 
        5 	Anna Standring      	U20 	Lancaster 	  20	(  0,  7,  4,  9,  0) 
        6 	Georgina Letts      	U20 	Lancaster 	  26	(  0, 10,  0, 12,  4) 

Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Emily Japp          	    	BlackpoolW	   3	(  1,  0,  3,  1,  1) 
        2 	Finty Royle         	U20 	Chorley At	   8	(  3,  0,  0,  2,  3) 
        3 	Annabel Ralph       	    	Blackburn 	  12	(  4,  9,  6,  0,  2) 
        4 	Rosie Woodhams      	U20 	Kendal AAC	  15	(  6,  6,  0,  3,  0) 
        5 	Mary Hodgson        	    	Lancaster&	  18	(  8,  4,  0,  6,  0) 
        6 	 Anna Philps        	    	Lancaster 	  22	( 10, 15,  0,  7,  5) 
        7 	Joanna Goorney      	L45 	Lytham St 	  26	(  0,  8, 11, 12,  7) 
        8 	Ellie Mather        	    	Sedbergh S	  28	( 11, 10,  0, 10,  8) 
        9 	Kim Baptista        	U20 	Central La	  38	( 18,  0, 16,  4,  0) 
       10 	Katey Foster        	L35 	PrestonH  	  40	(  0, 13, 13, 28, 14) 
       11 	Hailey Fletcher     	    	Sedbergh S	  42	(  0, 16,  0, 15, 11) 
       12 	Sarah Gerrish       	    	HelmHR    	  44	( 14,  0,  0, 20, 10) 
       13 	Catherine Carrdus   	L45 	Lytham St 	  45	(  0, 14, 19, 16, 15) 
       14 	Samantha Edwards    	    	RedRRR    	  51	( 17, 21,  0, 17, 17) 
       15 	Heather Eccles      	L35 	Kendal AAC	  56	( 15, 29, 22, 31, 19) 
       16 	Melanie Koth        	L45 	Lytham St 	  58	(  0, 18, 23, 19, 21) 
        = 	Marie Jarvis        	    	Wigan Harr	  58	(  0, 32, 21, 21, 16) 
       18 	Martine Lucas       	L35 	Liverpool 	  60	(  0, 19, 18, 23,  0) 
       19 	Amy Singleton       	L35 	Walney Win	  66	( 21, 20, 26, 39, 25) 
       20 	Barbara Holmes      	L55 	Lytham St 	  74	( 20, 24, 30, 38, 33) 
       21 	Lucy Varney         	L45 	Kendal AAC	  78	( 24, 25, 29,  0, 30) 
        = 	Rachel Yates        	L35 	Liverpool 	  78	(  0,  0, 28, 32, 18) 
       23 	Sarah Treble        	    	Kirkby Mil	  83	(  0, 30,  0, 41, 12) 
       24 	Louise Goddard      	L45 	Lancaster&	  84	(  0, 26,  0, 36, 22) 
       25 	Jayne Perry         	L35 	Garstang R	  86	(  0, 55, 32, 34, 20) 
        = 	Laura Livesey       	    	Chorley At	  86	( 23, 36,  0, 51, 27) 
       27 	Sarah Longshaw      	    	Rossendale	  87	(  0,  0, 20, 30, 37) 
       28 	Mary O'Gorman       	    	Lancaster 	  92	(  0, 33, 33, 69, 26) 
       29 	Elizabeth McNally   	L45 	Leven Vall	  93	( 30, 28, 35, 43,  0) 
       30 	Nicola Simpson      	L35 	SouthportW	  96	( 29, 27, 40,  0,  0) 
       31 	Kristina Jackson    	L35 	Leven Vall	  99	(  0, 23, 45,  0, 31) 
       32 	Lauren Booth        	    	Glaxo Hoad	 100	( 36, 40, 24,  0,  0) 
       33 	Amie McAvoy         	    	Garstang R	 101	(  0, 37, 41,  0, 23) 
       34 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	 105	( 16, 42, 47,  0,  0) 
       35 	Elsie Roberts       	L35 	Glaxo Hoad	 108	( 32,  0, 27, 49,  0) 
       36 	Michelle Abbott     	L35 	Clayton Le	 111	( 25, 47, 48, 47, 39) 
       37 	Lindsay Davies      	L45 	Blackburn 	 117	( 33,  0, 36, 48,  0) 
       38 	Jill Seddon         	L35 	Barrow & F	 118	( 51, 43,  0, 52, 24) 
       39 	Rachel Holt         	    	Burnley Ac	 122	( 38,  0, 44, 73, 40) 
       40 	Helen Lawrenson     	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 129	(  0, 59, 37, 33,  0) 
        = 	Kerry Travers       	L45 	Barrow & F	 129	( 57, 54, 43, 70, 32) 
       42 	Jacqui Jones        	L55 	Wigan Harr	 131	( 42, 56, 53,  0, 36) 
       43 	Emma Essex-Crosby   	L35 	PrestonH  	 134	( 39, 49,  0, 46,  0) 
       44 	Kelly-Anne Towns    	L35 	Wigan Harr	 138	( 41, 41, 56,  0,  0) 
       45 	Liz White           	L35 	Glaxo Hoad	 141	( 63, 65,  0, 44, 34) 
       46 	Laura Conn          	    	PrestonH  	 144	(  0, 39, 51, 54,  0) 
       47 	K MaggioPoyntz      	L45 	Walney Win	 149	( 56, 61, 86, 58, 35) 
       48 	Sandra Garnett      	L35 	Walney Win	 154	( 53,  0, 63,  0, 38) 
       49 	Zoe Travers         	    	Barrow & F	 156	( 58, 45, 55,  0, 56) 
       50 	Michelle Spencer    	L35 	SouthportW	 164	( 61, 51,  0, 64, 52) 
       51 	Katie Sanderson     	L35 	Leigh Harr	 166	(  0,  0, 59, 63, 44) 
       52 	Gillian Pryor       	L45 	Thornton-C	 167	( 47, 60, 60, 61,  0) 
       53 	Anneke Crosby       	L45 	RedRRR    	 168	( 66,  0,111, 57, 45) 
       54 	Amy Law             	    	Garstang R	 174	( 54,  0, 70,  0, 50) 
       55 	Rachel Hodgkinson   	L45 	Leigh Harr	 177	(  0,  0, 61, 68, 48) 
       56 	Janette Rayton      	L35 	RedRRR    	 181	(  0, 72, 76, 62, 47) 
        = 	Jayne Salloum       	L45 	Wigan Harr	 181	(  0,  0, 73, 66, 42) 
       58 	Sally Brassington   	L35 	Lancaster&	 182	( 59, 70, 64, 59,  0) 
       59 	Janice Callister    	L45 	Walney Win	 185	( 68, 69, 67, 67, 51) 
       60 	Jenny Cooper        	U20 	Lancaster 	 186	( 99, 48,  0, 95, 43) 
       61 	Hazel Clark         	L35 	Kendal AAC	 193	( 62, 76, 80, 92, 55) 
       62 	Alison Cooke        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 195	( 70, 75, 66, 72, 59) 
       63 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	Kendal AAC	 197	( 91, 73, 71, 77, 53) 
       64 	Liberty Bryan       	    	PrestonH  	 200	(  0, 64, 90, 74, 62) 
       65 	Claire Markham      	L45 	Lytham St 	 202	( 82, 74, 68, 75, 60) 
       66 	Anna Standring      	U20 	Lancaster 	 204	(  0, 62, 62, 80,  0) 
        = 	Emma Pease          	L45 	Barlick Fr	 204	( 50,  0, 75, 79,  0) 
       68 	Helen XKelsall      	L35 	Kirkby Mil	 205	( 77,  0,  0, 71, 57) 
       69 	Karen Dunford       	L45 	BlackpoolW	 209	( 65, 67, 77,  0,  0) 
       70 	Hannah Scholes      	    	Leven Vall	 217	(102, 82, 81, 90, 54) 
       71 	Kay Twist           	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 222	(  0, 97, 72, 76, 74) 
       72 	Laura Lawler        	L45 	BlackpoolW	 224	( 92,  0, 69,  0, 63) 
       73 	Marine Aublette     	    	Lancaster 	 230	( 76, 80, 74,  0,  0) 
       74 	Yvonne Morrell      	L45 	Barrow & F	 238	( 86, 86, 92,102, 66) 
       75 	Julie Hall          	L35 	BlackpoolW	 240	(139,100, 88, 82, 70) 
       76 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	Wesham Rr 	 242	(  0,  0, 84, 94, 64) 
        = 	Robyn Anderson      	L45 	PrestonH  	 242	( 80, 83, 79,  0,  0) 
       78 	Lisa Heyes          	L45 	Wigan Harr	 244	( 87,  0, 99, 88, 69) 
       79 	Stevie Barron       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 245	( 88, 89,  0,  0, 68) 
       80 	Joanne Barnard      	L45 	Walney Win	 253	( 90, 96,  0,  0, 67) 
       81 	Carole James        	L55 	SouthportW	 255	(  0, 91,103,  0, 61) 
       82 	Julia Rushton       	L55 	Clayton Le	 257	( 84,  0,  0,101, 72) 
       83 	Dianne Priestley    	L65 	Kendal AAC	 259	( 83, 79, 97,107,  0) 
       84 	Michelle Teare      	L45 	Blackburn 	 265	(  0, 77, 89, 99,  0) 
       85 	Anne Mayers-Smith   	L35 	Wesham Rr 	 277	(100,  0, 93, 84,  0) 
       86 	Victoria Holgate    	L45 	Lancaster&	 285	( 97, 88,102,100,  0) 
        = 	Louise Hill         	L35 	Astley & T	 285	( 44,  0,113,128,  0) 
       88 	Lucy Scott          	    	Clayton Le	 292	(105,104,125,131, 83) 
       89 	Susan Booth         	L55 	Kendal AAC	 295	(104,107,  0,  0, 84) 
       90 	Jenny McAndrew      	L35 	Trawden AC	 296	( 89,  0,110, 97,  0) 
        = 	Elena Macdonald     	L45 	PrestonH  	 296	(  0, 93,124,123, 80) 
       92 	Sally Barton        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 305	(  0, 95,116,120, 94) 
       93 	Dawn Terry          	L55 	Clayton Le	 307	(  0, 98,104,105,  0) 
       94 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow & F	 316	(114,110,  0,122, 92) 
        = 	Julia Rolfe         	L55 	Lytham St 	 316	(  0, 99,107,110,  0) 
       96 	Louisa Denye        	L35 	Wesham Rr 	 323	(112,108,115,  0,103) 
        = 	Vicki Sherrington   	L45 	PrestonH  	 323	(  0,101,  0,134, 88) 
        = 	Alison Parkinson    	L45 	RedRRR    	 323	(  0,115,  0,127, 81) 
       99 	Fran Connolly       	L35 	BlackpoolW	 326	(130,112,127, 87,  0) 
      100 	Olga Wiggins        	L35 	PrestonH  	 327	(125,111,135,  0, 91) 
      101 	Georgina Letts      	U20 	Lancaster 	 328	(  0,131,  0,121, 76) 
      102 	Miriam Maher        	L45 	Lancaster&	 329	(124,120,140,  0, 85) 
      103 	Rachel Gilmore      	L45 	Clayton Le	 330	(  0, 90,122,118,  0) 
      104 	Alex Earley         	    	Walney Win	 331	(  0,119,  0,133, 79) 
      105 	Margaret Worbey     	L35 	RedRRR    	 332	(118,  0,128,139, 86) 
      106 	Jennie Hodgson      	L55 	Lancaster&	 335	(131,114,  0,  0, 90) 
      107 	Maureen Danson      	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 344	(126,116,  0,132,102) 
      108 	Louise Gill         	    	Leven Vall	 346	(122,127,150,137, 97) 
      109 	Sarah Helliwell     	L35 	Clayton Le	 354	(  0,117,  0,138, 99) 
      110 	Sonja Farish        	L45 	Barrow & F	 358	(110,118,130,  0,  0) 
      111 	Donna Airey         	L35 	Clayton Le	 359	(  0,103,126,130,  0) 
        = 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan Harr	 359	(  0,105,142,  0,112) 
      113 	Debbie Porter       	L45 	RedRRR    	 360	(  0,122,  0,142, 96) 
      114 	Julia Patefield     	L45 	Garstang R	 363	(123,125,  0,  0,115) 
      115 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	Clayton Le	 371	(113,123,141,135,  0) 
      116 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang R	 380	(137,139,157,  0,104) 
      117 	Rachel Lawton       	L45 	Wigan Harr	 382	(129,  0,148,  0,105) 
        = 	Nichola Hartley     	L45 	Blackburn 	 382	(109,  0,137,136,  0) 
      119 	Lisa Mayhew         	L35 	Burnley Ac	 384	(117,  0,149,  0,118) 
      120 	Clare Belfield      	L35 	Wesham Rr 	 386	(146,130,161,149,110) 
      121 	Julie Tyrer         	L35 	PrestonH  	 399	(  0,  0,153,140,106) 
      122 	Sarah Steel         	L35 	Burnley Ac	 404	(  0,  0,154,143,107) 
        = 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	 404	(142,158,162,153,109) 
      124 	Tanya Barlow        	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 420	(149,145,167,175,126) 
      125 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	 423	(  0,150,  0,157,116) 
      126 	Kirsten Burnett     	L45 	Lytham St 	 426	(150,  0,  0,165,111) 
      127 	Penny Moreton       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 428	(158,146,175,167,124) 
      128 	Sally Deacon        	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 432	(144,136,166,152,  0) 
        = 	Lisa Lambert        	L35 	BlackpoolW	 432	(145,141,159,146,  0) 
      130 	Jenny Burtonwood    	L45 	BlackpoolW	 445	(  0,140,158,147,  0) 
      131 	Paula Heaton        	L35 	Kirkby Mil	 449	(166,153,181,179,130) 
      132 	Susan Allen         	L55 	Clayton Le	 454	(171,151,  0,185,132) 
      133 	 Sally Cape         	L45 	RedRRR    	 460	(159,  0,  0,174,127) 
      134 	Patricia Henry      	L55 	HyndburnA 	 471	(174,163,  0,186,134) 
      135 	Helen Eaton         	L45 	Kirkby Mil	 476	(143,  0,156,177,  0) 
      136 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	Clayton Le	 484	(173,  0,185,180,131) 
      137 	Karen Clark         	L55 	RedRRR    	 491	(  0,147,172,172,  0) 
      138 	Stephanie Roberts   	L35 	Glaxo Hoad	 506	(157,  0,178,171,  0) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 35 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Joanna Goorney      	L45 	Lytham St 	   7	(  0,  4,  3,  3,  1) 
        2 	Katey Foster        	L35 	PrestonH  	  13	(  0,  5,  5, 10,  3) 
        3 	Catherine Carrdus   	L45 	Lytham St 	  14	(  0,  6, 10,  4,  4) 
        4 	Melanie Koth        	L45 	Lytham St 	  20	(  0,  7, 12,  5,  8) 
        5 	Heather Eccles      	L35 	Kendal AAC	  22	(  5, 17, 11, 12,  6) 
        6 	Martine Lucas       	L35 	Liverpool 	  23	(  0,  8,  9,  6,  0) 
        7 	Amy Singleton       	L35 	Walney Win	  29	(  9,  9, 13, 19, 11) 
        8 	Rachel Yates        	L35 	Liverpool 	  33	(  0,  0, 15, 13,  5) 
        9 	Barbara Holmes      	L55 	Lytham St 	  36	(  8, 12, 17, 18, 16) 
        = 	Lucy Varney         	L45 	Kendal AAC	  36	( 10, 13, 16,  0, 13) 
       11 	Louise Goddard      	L45 	Lancaster&	  39	(  0, 14,  0, 16,  9) 
       12 	Jayne Perry         	L35 	Garstang R	  40	(  0, 27, 18, 15,  7) 
       13 	Kristina Jackson    	L35 	Leven Vall	  50	(  0, 11, 25,  0, 14) 
       14 	Elizabeth McNally   	L45 	Leven Vall	  51	( 16, 16, 19, 21,  0) 
       15 	Nicola Simpson      	L35 	SouthportW	  53	( 15, 15, 23,  0,  0) 
        = 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	  53	(  6, 20, 27,  0,  0) 
       17 	Michelle Abbott     	L35 	Clayton Le	  54	( 11, 22, 28, 25, 21) 
       18 	Jill Seddon         	L35 	Barrow & F	  59	( 33, 21,  0, 28, 10) 
        = 	Elsie Roberts       	L35 	Glaxo Hoad	  59	( 18,  0, 14, 27,  0) 
       20 	Kerry Travers       	L45 	Barrow & F	  65	( 37, 26, 24, 42, 15) 
        = 	Lindsay Davies      	L45 	Blackburn 	  65	( 19,  0, 20, 26,  0) 
        = 	Helen Lawrenson     	L45 	Wesham Rr 	  65	(  0, 30, 21, 14,  0) 
       23 	Emma Essex-Crosby   	L35 	PrestonH  	  69	( 22, 23,  0, 24,  0) 
       24 	Jacqui Jones        	L55 	Wigan Harr	  72	( 25, 28, 29,  0, 19) 
        = 	Liz White           	L35 	Glaxo Hoad	  72	( 42, 33,  0, 22, 17) 
       26 	Kelly-Anne Towns    	L35 	Wigan Harr	  73	( 24, 19, 30,  0,  0) 
       27 	K MaggioPoyntz      	L45 	Walney Win	  82	( 36, 32, 54, 32, 18) 
       28 	Sandra Garnett      	L35 	Walney Win	  89	( 34,  0, 35,  0, 20) 
       29 	Katie Sanderson     	L35 	Leigh Harr	  92	(  0,  0, 32, 36, 24) 
        = 	Michelle Spencer    	L35 	SouthportW	  92	( 40, 25,  0, 37, 30) 
       31 	Gillian Pryor       	L45 	Thornton-C	  93	( 29, 31, 33, 34,  0) 
       32 	Anneke Crosby       	L45 	RedRRR    	 100	( 44,  0, 72, 31, 25) 
        = 	Janette Rayton      	L35 	RedRRR    	 100	(  0, 39, 46, 35, 26) 
       34 	Rachel Hodgkinson   	L45 	Leigh Harr	 102	(  0,  0, 34, 41, 27) 
       35 	Janice Callister    	L45 	Walney Win	 105	( 46, 37, 39, 40, 29) 
       36 	Jayne Salloum       	L45 	Wigan Harr	 106	(  0,  0, 44, 39, 23) 
       37 	Sally Brassington   	L35 	Lancaster&	 107	( 38, 38, 36, 33,  0) 
       38 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	Kendal AAC	 113	( 66, 40, 42, 47, 31) 
       39 	Alison Cooke        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 115	( 47, 42, 38, 44, 35) 
       40 	Hazel Clark         	L35 	Kendal AAC	 116	( 41, 43, 50, 58, 32) 
       41 	Claire Markham      	L45 	Lytham St 	 117	( 57, 41, 40, 45, 36) 
       42 	Karen Dunford       	L45 	BlackpoolW	 125	( 43, 35, 47,  0,  0) 
       43 	Emma Pease          	L45 	Barlick Fr	 126	( 32,  0, 45, 49,  0) 
       44 	Helen XKelsall      	L35 	Kirkby Mil	 128	( 52,  0,  0, 43, 33) 
       45 	Kay Twist           	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 138	(  0, 61, 43, 46, 49) 
       46 	Laura Lawler        	L45 	BlackpoolW	 146	( 67,  0, 41,  0, 38) 
       47 	Yvonne Morrell      	L45 	Barrow & F	 149	( 61, 50, 58, 66, 41) 
       48 	Robyn Anderson      	L45 	PrestonH  	 151	( 55, 47, 49,  0,  0) 
        = 	Julie Hall          	L35 	BlackpoolW	 151	(107, 64, 55, 51, 45) 
        = 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	Wesham Rr 	 151	(  0,  0, 53, 59, 39) 
       51 	Carole James        	L55 	SouthportW	 158	(  0, 55, 66,  0, 37) 
       52 	Stevie Barron       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 159	( 63, 53,  0,  0, 43) 
       53 	Lisa Heyes          	L45 	Wigan Harr	 161	( 62,  0, 64, 55, 44) 
       54 	Michelle Teare      	L45 	Blackburn 	 163	(  0, 44, 56, 63,  0) 
       55 	Dianne Priestley    	L65 	Kendal AAC	 165	( 58, 45, 62, 71,  0) 
       56 	Joanne Barnard      	L45 	Walney Win	 167	( 65, 60,  0,  0, 42) 
       57 	Julia Rushton       	L55 	Clayton Le	 171	( 59,  0,  0, 65, 47) 
       58 	Victoria Holgate    	L45 	Lancaster&	 181	( 72, 52, 65, 64,  0) 
       59 	Anne Mayers-Smith   	L35 	Wesham Rr 	 185	( 74,  0, 59, 52,  0) 
       60 	Louise Hill         	L35 	Astley & T	 190	( 26,  0, 74, 90,  0) 
       61 	Elena Macdonald     	L45 	PrestonH  	 194	(  0, 57, 85, 85, 52) 
       62 	Jenny McAndrew      	L35 	Trawden AC	 196	( 64,  0, 71, 61,  0) 
       63 	Dawn Terry          	L55 	Clayton Le	 198	(  0, 62, 67, 69,  0) 
       64 	Susan Booth         	L55 	Kendal AAC	 201	( 77, 69,  0,  0, 55) 
        = 	Sally Barton        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 201	(  0, 59, 77, 83, 65) 
       66 	Julia Rolfe         	L55 	Lytham St 	 205	(  0, 63, 69, 73,  0) 
       67 	Fran Connolly       	L35 	BlackpoolW	 215	( 99, 74, 87, 54,  0) 
       68 	Vicki Sherrington   	L45 	PrestonH  	 218	(  0, 65,  0, 94, 59) 
        = 	Rachel Gilmore      	L45 	Clayton Le	 218	(  0, 54, 83, 81,  0) 
       70 	Alison Parkinson    	L45 	RedRRR    	 219	(  0, 77,  0, 89, 53) 
        = 	Louisa Denye        	L35 	Wesham Rr 	 219	( 84, 70, 76,  0, 73) 
        = 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow & F	 219	( 86, 72,  0, 84, 63) 
       73 	Olga Wiggins        	L35 	PrestonH  	 229	( 94, 73, 94,  0, 62) 
       74 	Miriam Maher        	L45 	Lancaster&	 230	( 93, 81, 98,  0, 56) 
       75 	Margaret Worbey     	L35 	RedRRR    	 235	( 90,  0, 88, 98, 57) 
       76 	Jennie Hodgson      	L55 	Lancaster&	 237	(100, 76,  0,  0, 61) 
       77 	Maureen Danson      	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 243	( 95, 78,  0, 93, 72) 
       78 	Donna Airey         	L35 	Clayton Le	 244	(  0, 66, 86, 92,  0) 
       79 	Sarah Helliwell     	L35 	Clayton Le	 245	(  0, 79,  0, 97, 69) 
       80 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan Harr	 249	(  0, 67,100,  0, 82) 
       81 	Debbie Porter       	L45 	RedRRR    	 251	(  0, 83,  0,101, 67) 
       82 	Sonja Farish        	L45 	Barrow & F	 252	( 82, 80, 90,  0,  0) 
       83 	Julia Patefield     	L45 	Garstang R	 262	( 92, 85,  0,  0, 85) 
       84 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	Clayton Le	 264	( 85, 84, 99, 95,  0) 
       85 	Nichola Hartley     	L45 	Blackburn 	 272	( 81,  0, 95, 96,  0) 
       86 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang R	 274	(106, 94,112,  0, 74) 
       87 	Clare Belfield      	L35 	Wesham Rr 	 277	(112, 89,116,108, 80) 
       88 	Rachel Lawton       	L45 	Wigan Harr	 278	( 98,  0,105,  0, 75) 
       89 	Lisa Mayhew         	L35 	Burnley Ac	 282	( 89,  0,106,  0, 87) 
       90 	Julie Tyrer         	L35 	PrestonH  	 283	(  0,  0,108, 99, 76) 
       91 	Sarah Steel         	L35 	Burnley Ac	 288	(  0,  0,109,102, 77) 
       92 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	 299	(108,112,117,112, 79) 
       93 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	 307	(  0,105,  0,116, 86) 
       94 	Tanya Barlow        	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 309	(115,100,121,132, 94) 
       95 	Lisa Lambert        	L35 	BlackpoolW	 312	(111, 96,114,105,  0) 
        = 	Sally Deacon        	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 312	(110, 91,120,111,  0) 
       97 	Jenny Burtonwood    	L45 	BlackpoolW	 314	(  0, 95,113,106,  0) 
       98 	Penny Moreton       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 315	(122,101,124,125, 92) 
       99 	Kirsten Burnett     	L45 	Lytham St 	 320	(116,  0,  0,123, 81) 
      100 	Paula Heaton        	L35 	Kirkby Mil	 334	(130,107,129,136, 98) 
      101 	Susan Allen         	L55 	Clayton Le	 341	(135,106,  0,142,100) 
      102 	 Sally Cape         	L45 	RedRRR    	 349	(123,  0,  0,131, 95) 
      103 	Karen Clark         	L55 	RedRRR    	 354	(  0,102,122,130,  0) 
        = 	Helen Eaton         	L45 	Kirkby Mil	 354	(109,  0,111,134,  0) 
      105 	Patricia Henry      	L55 	HyndburnA 	 356	(138,116,  0,143,102) 
      106 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	Clayton Le	 368	(137,  0,132,137, 99) 
      107 	Stephanie Roberts   	L35 	Glaxo Hoad	 377	(121,  0,127,129,  0) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 45 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Joanna Goorney      	L45 	Lytham St 	   4	(  0,  2,  1,  2,  1) 
        2 	Catherine Carrdus   	L45 	Lytham St 	   8	(  0,  3,  2,  3,  3) 
        3 	Melanie Koth        	L45 	Lytham St 	  11	(  0,  4,  3,  4,  4) 
        4 	Lucy Varney         	L45 	Kendal AAC	  15	(  5,  7,  4,  0,  6) 
        = 	Barbara Holmes      	L55 	Lytham St 	  15	(  4,  6,  5,  7,  8) 
        6 	Louise Goddard      	L45 	Lancaster&	  19	(  0,  8,  0,  6,  5) 
        7 	Elizabeth McNally   	L45 	Leven Vall	  23	(  9,  9,  6,  8,  0) 
        8 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	  24	(  3, 11, 10,  0,  0) 
        9 	Lindsay Davies      	L45 	Blackburn 	  26	( 10,  0,  7,  9,  0) 
       10 	Helen Lawrenson     	L45 	Wesham Rr 	  28	(  0, 15,  8,  5,  0) 
       11 	Kerry Travers       	L45 	Barrow & F	  29	( 18, 13,  9, 16,  7) 
       12 	Jacqui Jones        	L55 	Wigan Harr	  34	( 13, 14, 11,  0, 10) 
       13 	K MaggioPoyntz      	L45 	Walney Win	  37	( 17, 17, 26, 11,  9) 
       14 	Gillian Pryor       	L45 	Thornton-C	  39	( 14, 16, 13, 12,  0) 
       15 	Rachel Hodgkinson   	L45 	Leigh Harr	  43	(  0,  0, 14, 15, 14) 
        = 	Anneke Crosby       	L45 	RedRRR    	  43	( 20,  0, 39, 10, 13) 
       17 	Janice Callister    	L45 	Walney Win	  45	( 22, 19, 16, 14, 15) 
       18 	Jayne Salloum       	L45 	Wigan Harr	  46	(  0,  0, 21, 13, 12) 
       19 	Alison Cooke        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	  49	( 23, 22, 15, 17, 17) 
       20 	Claire Markham      	L45 	Lytham St 	  53	( 27, 21, 17, 18, 18) 
       21 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	Kendal AAC	  55	( 35, 20, 19, 20, 16) 
       22 	Emma Pease          	L45 	Barlick Fr	  58	( 15,  0, 22, 21,  0) 
       23 	Karen Dunford       	L45 	BlackpoolW	  60	( 19, 18, 23,  0,  0) 
       24 	Kay Twist           	L45 	Wesham Rr 	  68	(  0, 38, 20, 19, 29) 
       25 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	Wesham Rr 	  73	(  0,  0, 25, 27, 21) 
       26 	Laura Lawler        	L45 	BlackpoolW	  74	( 36,  0, 18,  0, 20) 
        = 	Robyn Anderson      	L45 	PrestonH  	  74	( 25, 25, 24,  0,  0) 
       28 	Michelle Teare      	L45 	Blackburn 	  78	(  0, 23, 27, 28,  0) 
       29 	Yvonne Morrell      	L45 	Barrow & F	  79	( 31, 28, 28, 31, 23) 
       30 	Lisa Heyes          	L45 	Wigan Harr	  82	( 32,  0, 33, 24, 26) 
       31 	Dianne Priestley    	L65 	Kendal AAC	  83	( 28, 24, 31, 34,  0) 
       32 	Carole James        	L55 	SouthportW	  86	(  0, 32, 35,  0, 19) 
       33 	Julia Rushton       	L55 	Clayton Le	  87	( 29,  0,  0, 30, 28) 
       34 	Stevie Barron       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	  88	( 33, 30,  0,  0, 25) 
       35 	Victoria Holgate    	L45 	Lancaster&	  92	( 40, 29, 34, 29,  0) 
       36 	Joanne Barnard      	L45 	Walney Win	  95	( 34, 37,  0,  0, 24) 
       37 	Dawn Terry          	L55 	Clayton Le	 107	(  0, 39, 36, 32,  0) 
       38 	Elena Macdonald     	L45 	PrestonH  	 108	(  0, 34, 49, 44, 30) 
       39 	Julia Rolfe         	L55 	Lytham St 	 112	(  0, 40, 37, 35,  0) 
       40 	Sally Barton        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 118	(  0, 36, 42, 42, 40) 
        = 	Rachel Gilmore      	L45 	Clayton Le	 118	(  0, 31, 47, 40,  0) 
       42 	Susan Booth         	L55 	Kendal AAC	 120	( 44, 43,  0,  0, 33) 
       43 	Vicki Sherrington   	L45 	PrestonH  	 124	(  0, 41,  0, 48, 35) 
        = 	Alison Parkinson    	L45 	RedRRR    	 124	(  0, 47,  0, 46, 31) 
       45 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow & F	 126	( 49, 45,  0, 43, 38) 
       46 	Miriam Maher        	L45 	Lancaster&	 136	( 52, 50, 55,  0, 34) 
       47 	Jennie Hodgson      	L55 	Lancaster&	 138	( 55, 46,  0,  0, 37) 
        = 	Maureen Danson      	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 138	( 53, 48,  0, 47, 43) 
       49 	Debbie Porter       	L45 	RedRRR    	 144	(  0, 52,  0, 51, 41) 
       50 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan Harr	 147	(  0, 42, 57,  0, 48) 
        = 	Sonja Farish        	L45 	Barrow & F	 147	( 47, 49, 51,  0,  0) 
       52 	Nichola Hartley     	L45 	Blackburn 	 149	( 46,  0, 53, 50,  0) 
       53 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	Clayton Le	 150	( 48, 53, 56, 49,  0) 
       54 	Julia Patefield     	L45 	Garstang R	 154	( 51, 54,  0,  0, 49) 
       55 	Rachel Lawton       	L45 	Wigan Harr	 159	( 54,  0, 60,  0, 45) 
       56 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang R	 163	( 59, 60, 63,  0, 44) 
        = 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	 163	( 60, 74, 65, 57, 46) 
       58 	Sally Deacon        	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 175	( 62, 57, 68, 56,  0) 
        = 	Kirsten Burnett     	L45 	Lytham St 	 175	( 65,  0,  0, 63, 47) 
       60 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	 178	(  0, 70,  0, 58, 50) 
        = 	Jenny Burtonwood    	L45 	BlackpoolW	 178	(  0, 61, 64, 53,  0) 
       62 	Tanya Barlow        	L45 	Wesham Rr 	 184	( 64, 65, 69, 71, 55) 
       63 	Penny Moreton       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	 185	( 67, 66, 71, 65, 54) 
       64 	 Sally Cape         	L45 	RedRRR    	 194	( 68,  0,  0, 70, 56) 
       65 	Helen Eaton         	L45 	Kirkby Mil	 196	( 61,  0, 62, 73,  0) 
       66 	Karen Clark         	L55 	RedRRR    	 206	(  0, 67, 70, 69,  0) 
       67 	Susan Allen         	L55 	Clayton Le	 207	( 77, 71,  0, 79, 59) 
       68 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	Clayton Le	 209	( 79,  0, 76, 75, 58) 
       69 	Patricia Henry      	L55 	HyndburnA 	 217	( 80, 76,  0, 80, 61) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 55 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Barbara Holmes      	L55 	Lytham St 	   3	(  2,  1,  1,  1,  2) 
        2 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	   6	(  1,  3,  2,  0,  0) 
        3 	Jacqui Jones        	L55 	Wigan Harr	   9	(  3,  4,  3,  0,  3) 
        4 	Alison Cooke        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	  11	(  4,  6,  5,  2,  5) 
        5 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	Kendal AAC	  12	(  9,  5,  6,  3,  4) 
        6 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	Wesham Rr 	  19	(  0,  0,  7,  5,  7) 
        7 	Dianne Priestley    	L65 	Kendal AAC	  21	(  6,  7,  8,  8,  0) 
        8 	Julia Rushton       	L55 	Clayton Le	  22	(  7,  0,  0,  6,  9) 
        9 	Stevie Barron       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	  26	(  8, 10,  0,  0,  8) 
        = 	Carole James        	L55 	SouthportW	  26	(  0, 11,  9,  0,  6) 
       11 	Dawn Terry          	L55 	Clayton Le	  30	(  0, 13, 10,  7,  0) 
       12 	Julia Rolfe         	L55 	Lytham St 	  34	(  0, 14, 11,  9,  0) 
       13 	Susan Booth         	L55 	Kendal AAC	  37	( 11, 16,  0,  0, 10) 
       14 	Sally Barton        	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	  39	(  0, 12, 14, 13, 14) 
        = 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow & F	  39	( 12, 17,  0, 14, 13) 
       16 	Jennie Hodgson      	L55 	Lancaster&	  44	( 14, 18,  0,  0, 12) 
       17 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan Harr	  50	(  0, 15, 18,  0, 17) 
        = 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	  50	( 18, 27, 22, 16, 16) 
       19 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang R	  53	( 17, 21, 21,  0, 15) 
       20 	Penny Moreton       	L55 	Glaxo Hoad	  58	( 20, 23, 25, 19, 19) 
       21 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	  60	(  0, 25,  0, 17, 18) 
       22 	Karen Clark         	L55 	RedRRR    	  69	(  0, 24, 24, 21,  0) 
        = 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	Clayton Le	  69	( 25,  0, 29, 23, 21) 
       24 	Susan Allen         	L55 	Clayton Le	  72	( 24, 26,  0, 26, 22) 
       25 	Patricia Henry      	L55 	HyndburnA 	  77	( 26, 28,  0, 27, 24) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 65 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Dianne Priestley    	L65 	Kendal AAC	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  1,  0) 
        2 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	Clayton Le	   6	(  3,  0,  2,  3,  1) 

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Alan Appleby        	    	PrestonH  	   3	(  0,  1,  1,  1,  0) 
        2 	Dave Howie          	    	Walney Win	   5	(  1,  2,  2,  0,  0) 
        3 	Peter Bartlett      	    	Wesham Rr 	  10	(  7,  4,  3,  7,  3) 
        4 	Peter Ion           	    	Kendal AAC	  11	(  4,  3,  4,  4,  5) 
        5 	Dave Young          	    	Wesham Rr 	  12	(  0,  5,  5,  6,  2) 
        6 	Richard Lawson      	    	Clayton Le	  13	(  3,  0,  7,  3,  0) 
        7 	Peter Mitchell      	    	Kendal AAC	  15	(  6,  7,  6,  5,  4) 

Senior Men under 20 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Jacob Cann          	U20 	Lancaster 	   3	(  0,  1,  1,  1,  0) 
        2 	Matthew Briggs      	U20 	Lancaster 	   7	(  0,  3,  0,  3,  1) 
        3 	Andy Thomas         	U20 	Lancaster 	   8	(  0,  0,  2,  4,  2) 
        4 	James Corbishley    	U20 	Glaxo Hoad	   9	(  2,  4,  3,  0,  0) 
        5 	Richard Joisce      	U20 	Lancaster 	  17	(  3,  8,  6, 11,  0) 
        6 	Benjamin Kirkman    	U20 	Rossendale	  20	(  0,  0,  5,  7,  8) 
        7 	Tavis Young         	U20 	Lancaster 	  29	(  0, 13,  7, 15,  9) 

Senior Men over 20 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Matthew Elkington   	    	Glaxo Hoad	   7	(  3,  2,  0,  2,  0) 
        2 	Alasdair Russell    	    	Kendal AAC	  10	(  0,  5,  0,  4,  1) 
        3 	Ross Campbell       	    	Barrow & F	  13	(  0,  4,  6,  0,  3) 
        4 	Karl Billington     	    	Blackburn 	  18	(  5,  0,  7,  6,  0) 
        5 	Mike Toft           	    	Lytham St 	  20	(  7,  0, 27,  8,  5) 
        6 	Christopher Davies  	V40 	Blackburn 	  23	(  8,  0, 13,  7,  8) 
        7 	Ben Sache           	    	Lancaster&	  26	(  9,  7,  0,  0, 10) 
        8 	Paul Peters         	    	Lancaster 	  36	(  0, 23, 17, 10,  9) 
        9 	Simon Collins       	    	PrestonH  	  40	(  0, 12,  0, 14, 14) 
       10 	Lee Parrington      	    	Lancaster&	  41	( 11, 15, 22, 18, 15) 
       11 	Andrew Dorrian      	    	Glaxo Hoad	  44	( 16, 13, 28, 15, 17) 
       12 	Steve Swarbrick     	V40 	Wesham Rr 	  51	( 18, 14,  0, 19, 32) 
       13 	Tom Marchant        	    	Blackburn 	  52	( 19,  0,  0, 11, 22) 
       14 	Mark Magee          	    	Clayton Le	  57	( 21, 25, 34, 17, 19) 
       15 	David Hamilton      	V50 	SouthportW	  60	( 14,  0, 30,  0, 16) 
       16 	Mark Chippendale    	V50 	Blackburn 	  65	( 34, 20, 38, 22, 23) 
       17 	Phil Mather         	    	Sedbergh S	  66	( 25, 18,  0, 23, 27) 
       18 	David Taylor        	    	Wesham Rr 	  67	( 20, 21, 40, 26, 28) 
       19 	Matthew Wall        	    	Leven Vall	  68	(  0, 27,  0, 20, 21) 
       20 	Michael Gregory     	V40 	Leven Vall	  69	( 22, 19, 39, 28,  0) 
       21 	Ryan Bradshaw       	    	Clayton Le	  73	( 24,  0, 43, 25, 24) 
       22 	Mark Holgate        	V40 	Lancaster&	  79	( 51, 32, 41, 21, 26) 
       23 	Tom Nicholson       	    	Border Har	  91	(  0, 24,  0, 34, 33) 
       24 	Richard Wells       	V40 	Sedbergh S	  94	( 30, 33,  0, 31,  0) 
       25 	Jonathan Kearsley   	    	Wigan Harr	  96	( 32, 28,  0, 36, 41) 
       26 	Daniel Fleming      	    	Clayton Le	  98	( 27,  0, 78, 35, 36) 
       27 	Chris Corless       	V40 	Lancaster&	 103	( 35, 30, 52, 49, 38) 
       28 	David McNally       	V40 	Leven Vall	 105	( 41, 35, 45, 29,  0) 
       29 	James Dunderdale    	    	Clayton Le	 114	( 49, 52, 46, 33, 35) 
        = 	Carl Hanaghan       	    	Kendal AAC	 114	( 39, 55, 51, 38, 37) 
       31 	Joe Greenwood       	    	Lytham St 	 118	(  0,  0, 63, 24, 31) 
       32 	James Edwards       	V40 	Lancaster&	 123	( 42, 38, 54, 43, 49) 
       33 	Andy Whaley         	V40 	PrestonH  	 128	(  0, 61,  0, 37, 30) 
        = 	William Sisson      	    	Kendal AAC	 128	( 46, 41,  0, 41, 53) 
       35 	Simon Denye         	V40 	Wesham Rr 	 130	( 40, 56, 80,  0, 34) 
       36 	Callum Barltrop     	    	Lancaster 	 131	(  0, 29, 62, 54, 48) 
       37 	Josh Murphy         	    	Leven Vall	 136	( 38, 44, 71, 63, 54) 
       38 	Andrew Draper       	    	Lytham St 	 137	( 53, 47, 56, 51, 39) 
        = 	Carl Helliwell      	V40 	Clayton Le	 137	(  0, 42,  0, 40, 55) 
        = 	John Heyes          	V50 	Wigan Harr	 137	( 44,  0, 48, 45, 58) 
       41 	Richard Wilson      	V40 	Kendal AAC	 138	( 28,  0, 66, 44,  0) 
       42 	Andrew Harling      	    	Wesham Rr 	 142	( 36,  0, 96, 50, 56) 
       43 	Christopher Hastwell	    	Wesham Rr 	 151	( 55, 53,  0, 59, 43) 
       44 	Mark Belfield       	    	Wesham Rr 	 153	( 59, 54, 95,  0, 40) 
       45 	Gethin Butler       	V50 	PrestonH  	 154	(  0, 43,  0, 52, 59) 
       46 	Rob McGrath         	V50 	SouthportW	 155	(  0,  0, 60, 53, 42) 
       47 	Shane Cody          	V40 	Lancaster&	 156	( 45, 67, 67, 66, 45) 
       48 	Daniel Hughes       	    	RedRRR    	 161	(  0,  0, 58, 56, 47) 
       49 	Mark Holton         	V40 	Wesham Rr 	 162	(  0, 57, 61,  0, 44) 
       50 	James Ellis         	    	Kirkby Mil	 166	( 57, 58,  0, 68, 51) 
       51 	Jonathan Tuck       	V40 	Lytham St 	 171	( 52, 62, 72, 57, 69) 
       52 	Mariusz Kovacs      	    	PrestonH  	 183	(  0,109, 86, 47, 50) 
       53 	John Hannah         	    	Lancaster&	 184	(  0, 59,  0, 55, 70) 
       54 	James Dalgleish     	V40 	Lancaster&	 191	(  0, 63, 69, 61, 67) 
       55 	Dan Grundy          	V40 	Trawden AC	 192	(  0, 66, 91, 62, 64) 
        = 	Gareth Simpson      	    	SouthportW	 192	( 66, 49, 77,  0,  0) 
       57 	Peter Roome         	V50 	SouthportW	 194	(  0, 51, 82,  0, 61) 
       58 	Gary Wilton         	V40 	Kirkby Mil	 205	(  0, 73, 59, 80, 73) 
       59 	Michael Williams    	    	Burnley Ac	 209	( 43,  0,108, 91, 75) 
       60 	John Sprackland     	V50 	SouthportW	 213	(  0, 60, 99, 81, 72) 
        = 	Mike Harris         	V40 	Wigan Harr	 213	( 58, 78,103,120, 77) 
       62 	Stephen Nicholls    	    	Wigan Harr	 214	( 73, 65, 94,  0, 76) 
       63 	Lee Barlow          	V40 	Wesham Rr 	 219	( 64, 86,130, 69,102) 
        = 	Neil Tate           	V40 	Lytham St 	 219	( 60, 83,125, 76,110) 
       65 	Dominic Garrett     	    	Lytham St 	 223	( 63, 77,104,  0, 83) 
       66 	Thomas Howarth      	    	Lytham St 	 225	(  0,117, 88, 72, 65) 
       67 	Luke Turner         	    	Glaxo Hoad	 226	( 56, 82,194, 98, 88) 
       68 	Chris Funnell       	V50 	Clayton Le	 228	( 68, 71, 98, 89, 97) 
       69 	Paul Needham        	V50 	Trawden AC	 233	(  0, 72,  0, 87, 74) 
       70 	D SeddonRoberts     	    	Sedbergh S	 239	( 76, 79,  0, 84,107) 
       71 	Stephen Woodruffe   	V50 	RedRRR    	 241	( 69, 64,110,  0,108) 
       72 	Nathan Harris       	    	Leven Vall	 247	( 79,  0,155, 77, 91) 
       73 	Michael O'Donnell   	V50 	Chorley At	 258	(  0, 70, 87,  0,101) 
        = 	Danny Bouffler      	    	Leven Vall	 258	( 70, 76,112,  0,  0) 
       75 	Mark Morgan-Hillam  	V40 	Wigan Harr	 262	(  0, 84, 89,  0, 89) 
       76 	Joe Todd            	V40 	Kendal AAC	 265	( 77,  0,102, 86,  0) 
       77 	Richard Jones       	V40 	Garstang R	 274	(  0,110,117, 79, 85) 
       78 	Paul Veevers        	V40 	Lytham St 	 277	(  0, 89, 84,  0,104) 
       79 	Matthew Green       	    	Lancaster 	 281	( 78,119,161,140, 84) 
       80 	Ryan Everett        	    	Leven Vall	 286	(  0,100,113, 73,  0) 
       81 	Andrew McGlone      	    	Kirkby Mil	 288	( 75,  0,119,  0, 94) 
       82 	Gary Dover          	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 290	(  0, 97,106,101, 92) 
        = 	Hamish Child        	    	Lancaster 	 290	(  0, 99, 81,110,  0) 
       84 	John Bell           	    	Leven Vall	 292	( 81, 90,121,  0,  0) 
        = 	Andrew Clokey       	    	Lancaster&	 292	(104,106,150,168, 82) 
       86 	Christopher Durkin  	V40 	Leven Vall	 293	( 71,108,114,  0,  0) 
       87 	Ian Sadler          	V50 	Walney Win	 303	(  0, 85,118,  0,100) 
       88 	Stuart Towns        	V40 	Wigan Harr	 305	(107,  0,  0,112, 86) 
        = 	James Bailey        	V40 	Leven Vall	 305	(118, 46,141,  0,  0) 
       90 	Christopher Wales   	V40 	PrestonH  	 306	(  0,116,  0, 92, 98) 
       91 	Jason Pier          	V40 	Clayton Le	 309	(112,105,122, 99,105) 
        = 	John Rainford       	V50 	PrestonH  	 309	( 87, 92,157,130,136) 
       93 	Ben Francis         	    	Lancaster 	 312	(  0,  0,181, 74, 57) 
       94 	Sean Dixon          	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 320	( 82,  0,164,111,127) 
       95 	John Brassington    	V40 	Lancaster&	 321	( 98,114,123,109,  0) 
       96 	Kevin Fenton-Clough 	V40 	Trawden AC	 329	( 74,  0,129,126,  0) 
        = 	Barry Wheeler       	    	RedRRR    	 329	(114, 95,153,122,120) 
       98 	Gaz Wilson          	V50 	PrestonH  	 331	(  0,123,  0,115, 93) 
        = 	Justin Edwards      	V40 	Clayton Le	 331	( 94,  0,148,103,134) 
      100 	Simon Shaw          	V50 	RedRRR    	 332	( 85,124,190,123,125) 
      101 	Gary Fisher         	    	Kirkby Mil	 336	(  0, 88,120,162,128) 
      102 	Kevin Harrison      	V40 	Kirkby Mil	 339	(  0,  0,135,114, 90) 
      103 	Andrew Jackson      	V40 	Glaxo Hoad	 341	( 96,103,  0,  0,142) 
      104 	Andrew Fairbairn    	V40 	Thornton-C	 343	(  0,130,142,  0, 71) 
        = 	Ray Jones           	V50 	Barrow & F	 343	(117,107,146,119,122) 
      106 	Kevin Hesketh       	V60 	PrestonH  	 347	( 92,145,  0,139,116) 
      107 	Michael Hall        	V50 	RedRRR    	 349	(  0,127,  0,113,109) 
      108 	Frank Nightingale   	V50 	RedRRR    	 352	(  0, 87,134,  0,131) 
      109 	Simon Calvert       	V40 	Lancaster&	 354	(  0,112,128,  0,114) 
      110 	Mark Simmonds       	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 356	(  0,102,137,117,  0) 
      111 	William Johnstone   	V50 	PrestonH  	 360	( 88,  0,187,157,115) 
      112 	Lewis Watts         	    	Glaxo Hoad	 364	(  0,131,131,102,  0) 
      113 	Nick Hume           	V60 	BlackpoolW	 378	(128,126,  0,138,124) 
      114 	Richard Talbot      	V50 	SouthportW	 380	(100,  0,147,143,137) 
      115 	Mark Warner         	    	BlackpoolW	 382	(108,148,  0,  0,126) 
      116 	Richard Gorst       	V50 	Sedbergh S	 388	(125,  0,  0,131,132) 
      117 	Neil McDonald       	V50 	PrestonH  	 389	(113,  0,170,106,  0) 
      118 	John Griffiths      	V50 	PrestonH  	 394	(116,118,160,  0,  0) 
      119 	Gary Corcoran       	V40 	RedRRR    	 395	(121,  0,163,  0,111) 
      120 	Martyn Smyth        	V40 	SouthportW	 397	(  0,135,  0,118,144) 
      121 	Adrian Blackledge   	V40 	Trawden AC	 399	(131,  0,151,154,117) 
      122 	Matthew Little      	V40 	Trawden AC	 400	(  0,137,179,134,129) 
      123 	David Kyriacou      	    	Leven Vall	 415	(  0,133,149,133,  0) 
      124 	Aidan Read          	V40 	Liverpool 	 419	(  0,143,  0,136,140) 
      125 	Neil Adshead        	V50 	SouthportW	 424	(  0,129,156,  0,139) 
      126 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	 425	(133,  0,167,146,146) 
      127 	Neil Whalley        	V40 	Clayton Le	 426	(126,  0,169,150,150) 
      128 	Ben Gill            	    	Leven Vall	 435	(120,154,204,161,161) 
        = 	Alan Wilson         	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 435	(149,  0,  0,137,149) 
      130 	Steven Batty        	V50 	Walney Win	 451	(155,159,205,148,148) 
      131 	Phil Quibell        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 453	(135,  0,165,153,  0) 
      132 	Damian Jones        	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 460	(144,144,  0,173,172) 
      133 	Matthew Whalley     	    	Kirkby Mil	 463	(  0,173,  0,152,138) 
      134 	Gary Pendlebury     	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 467	(145,167,193,155,  0) 
      135 	Philip Butler       	V50 	RedRRR    	 469	(140,160,209,169,182) 
      136 	Dominic Clayton     	V40 	Clayton Le	 473	(  0,150,176,  0,147) 
      137 	Mark Renshall       	V40 	Wesham Rr 	 478	(138,152,188,  0,  0) 
        = 	Stuart Cann         	V50 	RedRRR    	 478	(119,  0,180,  0,179) 
      139 	Philip Iddon        	V40 	Chorley At	 481	(137,  0,  0,178,166) 
      140 	William Moss        	    	Lancaster 	 487	(  0,161,191,171,155) 
      141 	Boswellmartin       	V40 	Thornton-C	 491	(152,176,  0,163,  0) 
      142 	Steve Myerscough    	V40 	Wesham Rr 	 495	(  0,163,174,158,  0) 
      143 	Gareth Davies       	    	Walney Win	 497	(148,165,184,184,  0) 
      144 	Graham Dacre        	V50 	Barrow & F	 505	(154,136,215,  0,  0) 
      145 	John Collier        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 508	(159,170,219,179,184) 
      146 	Glenn Boulter       	    	Glaxo Hoad	 509	(176,190,  0,174,159) 
      147 	Paul Managh         	V40 	Walney Win	 510	(  0,156,198,  0,156) 
      148 	Peter Bradburn      	V40 	BlackpoolW	 511	(162,189,  0,  0,160) 
      149 	Stephen Leadbetter  	    	Leven Vall	 512	(153,177,214,182,  0) 
      150 	Mick Hughes         	V40 	Trawden AC	 514	(139,  0,  0,194,181) 
      151 	Paul Quinn          	V50 	Walney Win	 516	(163,178,208,  0,175) 
      152 	Chris Bowker        	    	Lytham St 	 518	(174,175,197,  0,169) 
      153 	Andrew Tranter      	V50 	PrestonH  	 521	(156,182,  0,185,183) 
      154 	Craig Nicholls      	V40 	Clayton Le	 524	(  0,166,213,  0,145) 
      155 	Graham Pinder       	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 526	(165,  0,  0,181,180) 
      156 	Andy Quinn          	V40 	Clayton Le	 532	(  0,188,218,170,174) 
        = 	Chris Punton        	    	Walney Win	 532	(167,155,  0,  0,210) 
      158 	Paul Eaton          	V40 	BlackpoolW	 546	(188,218,  0,180,178) 
      159 	Philip Horrocks     	V50 	Walney Win	 550	(166,194,235,210,190) 
      160 	David Howard        	V60 	Trawden AC	 551	(142,  0,234,175,  0) 
      161 	Craig Eccles        	V40 	Clayton Le	 554	(157,  0,  0,200,197) 
      162 	Glen Travers        	V50 	Barrow & F	 560	(173,  0,217,  0,170) 
      163 	Chris Wylie         	    	BlackpoolW	 565	(  0,198,200,  0,167) 
      164 	Martin Brady        	V50 	Clayton Le	 571	(177,199,240,198,196) 
      165 	Philip Low          	V50 	Walney Win	 574	(  0,205,238,193,176) 
      166 	Fred Lynch          	V60 	RedRRR    	 582	(189,201,246,  0,192) 
      167 	Andrew Hemsley      	V50 	Walney Win	 590	(183,206,254,217,201) 
        = 	Paul Botham         	V40 	Thornton-C	 590	(187,  0,243,208,195) 
      169 	Chris Alexander     	    	Kirkby Mil	 591	(  0,221,270,205,165) 
      170 	Steven Moon         	V40 	RedRRR    	 596	(147,  0,257,192,  0) 
        = 	Simon Worbey        	V40 	RedRRR    	 596	(171,217,245,223,208) 
      172 	Hamish Nye          	    	Lancaster 	 600	(  0,184,225,191,  0) 
        = 	Gary Firth          	V40 	Astley & T	 600	(184,  0,227,189,  0) 
      174 	Philip Dean         	V60 	RedRRR    	 606	(199,210,259,204,203) 
      175 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang R	 608	(193,200,  0,215,  0) 
      176 	Tony Foster         	V50 	Wigan Harr	 609	(  0,191,  0,214,204) 
      177 	Gary Sanderson      	V40 	Leigh Harr	 611	(  0,  0,230,195,186) 
      178 	Roger Harrison      	    	RedRRR    	 614	(175,207,232,  0,  0) 
      179 	Michael Brown       	V60 	PrestonH  	 618	(196,211,263,211,212) 
      180 	Carl McMahon        	V40 	SouthportW	 625	(  0,158,304,  0,163) 
      181 	Michael McIntyre    	    	Kirkby Mil	 626	(  0,  0,249,213,164) 
      182 	Dave Stewart        	V50 	RedRRR    	 635	(195,227,260,  0,213) 
      183 	Patrick Thomas      	V70 	Glaxo Hoad	 637	(  0,  0,251,187,199) 
      184 	James Danson        	V50 	Wesham Rr 	 640	(203,213,285,  0,224) 
      185 	Mike Casey          	V50 	Wigan Harr	 641	(  0,  0,242,206,193) 
      186 	John Wiseman        	V50 	RedRRR    	 642	(192,223,286,227,  0) 
      187 	Ben Wrigley         	    	Wesham Rr 	 665	(207,  0,297,241,217) 
        = 	Duncan Beattie      	V50 	Thornton-C	 665	(  0,233,269,221,211) 
      189 	Clive James         	V50 	SouthportW	 666	(  0,208,256,  0,202) 
      190 	Adrian Newnham      	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 671	(208,224,296,239,  0) 
      191 	Allan Boult         	V60 	Trawden AC	 675	(  0,193,266,  0,216) 
      192 	Allan Hartley       	V40 	Blackburn 	 676	(217,  0,290,234,225) 
      193 	James Cooke         	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 685	(  0,202,271,212,  0) 
      194 	Peter Thomson       	V60 	Lytham St 	 688	(215,240,301,240,233) 
      195 	Michael Brennand    	V50 	Central La	 696	(  0,232,  0,236,228) 
      196 	Neil Silcock        	V50 	SouthportW	 701	(  0,231,279,  0,191) 
      197 	Lee Coupland        	V40 	SouthportW	 703	(222,246,  0,  0,235) 
      198 	Ian Pike            	V50 	SouthportW	 706	(223,247,  0,247,236) 
      199 	Michael McLoughlin  	V60 	PrestonH  	 710	(  0,209,281,  0,220) 
        = 	Karl Fursey         	V40 	Glaxo Hoad	 710	(224,251,306,248,238) 
      201 	Jeff Darbyshire     	V50 	Wigan Harr	 712	(  0,242,  0,243,227) 
      202 	Jordan Hanley       	    	Burnley Ac	 713	(211,  0,282,220,  0) 
      203 	Richard Field       	V40 	RedRRR    	 714	(  0,245,  0,238,231) 
      204 	David Barrow        	V60 	Kirkby Mil	 720	(209,  0,292,  0,219) 
      205 	Paul Moss           	V60 	Garstang R	 725	(205,226,294,  0,  0) 
      206 	Rob Mather          	V40 	RedRRR    	 729	(  0,225,273,231,  0) 
      207 	Simon Barton        	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 733	(  0,  0,276,228,229) 
      208 	Anthony Pritchard   	V60 	Garstang R	 738	(  0,228,288,  0,222) 
      209 	Colin Campbell      	V50 	Barrow & F	 740	(204,241,295,  0,  0) 
      210 	Peter Browning      	V60 	Clayton Le	 741	(  0,234,284,  0,223) 
      211 	Phil Lakeland       	V60 	PrestonH  	 774	(220,249,305,  0,  0) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Christopher Davies  	V40 	Blackburn 	   3	(  1,  0,  3,  1,  1) 
        2 	Steve Swarbrick     	V40 	Wesham Rr 	  10	(  6,  1,  0,  3,  7) 
        3 	David Hamilton      	V50 	SouthportW	  11	(  4,  0,  5,  0,  2) 
        4 	Mark Chippendale    	V50 	Blackburn 	  12	( 13,  3,  6,  5,  4) 
        5 	Mark Holgate        	V40 	Lancaster&	  15	( 21,  6,  8,  4,  5) 
        = 	Michael Gregory     	V40 	Leven Vall	  15	(  7,  2,  7,  6,  0) 
        7 	David McNally       	V40 	Leven Vall	  24	( 16,  8,  9,  7,  0) 
        = 	Chris Corless       	V40 	Lancaster&	  24	( 14,  4, 11, 16,  9) 
        9 	Richard Wells       	V40 	Sedbergh S	  25	( 10,  7,  0,  8,  0) 
       10 	Andy Whaley         	V40 	PrestonH  	  33	(  0, 18,  0,  9,  6) 
       11 	James Edwards       	V40 	Lancaster&	  35	( 17, 10, 13, 12, 14) 
       12 	Carl Helliwell      	V40 	Clayton Le	  37	(  0, 11,  0, 11, 15) 
       13 	Simon Denye         	V40 	Wesham Rr 	  38	( 15, 15, 25,  0,  8) 
       14 	Richard Wilson      	V40 	Kendal AAC	  39	(  8,  0, 18, 13,  0) 
       15 	John Heyes          	V50 	Wigan Harr	  40	( 18,  0, 10, 14, 16) 
       16 	Rob McGrath         	V50 	SouthportW	  44	(  0,  0, 16, 18, 10) 
        = 	Mark Holton         	V40 	Wesham Rr 	  44	(  0, 16, 17,  0, 11) 
       18 	Gethin Butler       	V50 	PrestonH  	  46	(  0, 12,  0, 17, 17) 
       19 	Shane Cody          	V40 	Lancaster&	  50	( 19, 23, 19, 23, 12) 
       20 	Peter Roome         	V50 	SouthportW	  59	(  0, 14, 26,  0, 19) 
       21 	Jonathan Tuck       	V40 	Lytham St 	  60	( 22, 19, 23, 19, 24) 
       22 	James Dalgleish     	V40 	Lancaster&	  62	(  0, 20, 21, 21, 22) 
       23 	Dan Grundy          	V40 	Trawden AC	  65	(  0, 22, 32, 22, 21) 
       24 	Gary Wilton         	V40 	Kirkby Mil	  69	(  0, 27, 15, 29, 27) 
       25 	John Sprackland     	V50 	SouthportW	  73	(  0, 17, 35, 30, 26) 
       26 	Mike Harris         	V40 	Wigan Harr	  81	( 23, 29, 38, 54, 29) 
       27 	Neil Tate           	V40 	Lytham St 	  82	( 24, 31, 50, 27, 48) 
       28 	Lee Barlow          	V40 	Wesham Rr 	  86	( 27, 34, 55, 25, 41) 
       29 	Chris Funnell       	V50 	Clayton Le	  87	( 28, 25, 34, 35, 37) 
       30 	Paul Needham        	V50 	Trawden AC	  88	(  0, 26,  0, 34, 28) 
       31 	Stephen Woodruffe   	V50 	RedRRR    	  91	( 29, 21, 41,  0, 46) 
       32 	Michael O'Donnell   	V50 	Chorley At	  94	(  0, 24, 30,  0, 40) 
       33 	Mark Morgan-Hillam  	V40 	Wigan Harr	  95	(  0, 32, 31,  0, 32) 
       34 	Joe Todd            	V40 	Kendal AAC	 102	( 32,  0, 37, 33,  0) 
       35 	Richard Jones       	V40 	Garstang R	 104	(  0, 50, 46, 28, 30) 
       36 	Paul Veevers        	V40 	Lytham St 	 107	(  0, 36, 28,  0, 43) 
       37 	Gary Dover          	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 114	(  0, 41, 40, 40, 34) 
       38 	Ian Sadler          	V50 	Walney Win	 119	(  0, 33, 47,  0, 39) 
       39 	Christopher Durkin  	V40 	Leven Vall	 122	( 30, 49, 43,  0,  0) 
       40 	Stuart Towns        	V40 	Wigan Harr	 127	( 49,  0,  0, 47, 31) 
       41 	Christopher Wales   	V40 	PrestonH  	 129	(  0, 55,  0, 36, 38) 
       42 	Jason Pier          	V40 	Clayton Le	 130	( 52, 47, 48, 39, 44) 
       43 	James Bailey        	V40 	Leven Vall	 131	( 57, 13, 61,  0,  0) 
       44 	John Rainford       	V50 	PrestonH  	 135	( 36, 38, 72, 61, 68) 
       45 	John Brassington    	V40 	Lancaster&	 138	( 44, 53, 49, 45,  0) 
       46 	Kevin Harrison      	V40 	Kirkby Mil	 139	(  0,  0, 57, 49, 33) 
       47 	Sean Dixon          	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 141	( 34,  0, 76, 46, 61) 
       48 	Gaz Wilson          	V50 	PrestonH  	 143	(  0, 58,  0, 50, 35) 
        = 	Kevin Fenton-Clough 	V40 	Trawden AC	 143	( 31,  0, 54, 58,  0) 
       50 	Justin Edwards      	V40 	Clayton Le	 149	( 42,  0, 68, 41, 66) 
       51 	Simon Shaw          	V50 	RedRRR    	 150	( 35, 59, 96, 56, 60) 
       52 	Andrew Fairbairn    	V40 	Thornton-C	 151	(  0, 64, 62,  0, 25) 
       53 	Mark Simmonds       	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 154	(  0, 44, 59, 51,  0) 
        = 	Frank Nightingale   	V50 	RedRRR    	 154	(  0, 35, 56,  0, 63) 
       55 	Simon Calvert       	V40 	Lancaster&	 155	(  0, 51, 53,  0, 51) 
       56 	Ray Jones           	V50 	Barrow & F	 157	( 56, 48, 66, 53, 58) 
        = 	Michael Hall        	V50 	RedRRR    	 157	(  0, 62,  0, 48, 47) 
       58 	Andrew Jackson      	V40 	Glaxo Hoad	 161	( 43, 45,  0,  0, 73) 
        = 	Kevin Hesketh       	V60 	PrestonH  	 161	( 40, 75,  0, 68, 53) 
       60 	William Johnstone   	V50 	PrestonH  	 171	( 37,  0, 94, 82, 52) 
       61 	Neil McDonald       	V50 	PrestonH  	 177	( 53,  0, 81, 43,  0) 
       62 	Richard Talbot      	V50 	SouthportW	 182	( 46,  0, 67, 71, 69) 
       63 	Gary Corcoran       	V40 	RedRRR    	 183	( 59,  0, 75,  0, 49) 
       64 	Nick Hume           	V60 	BlackpoolW	 184	( 64, 61,  0, 67, 59) 
       65 	John Griffiths      	V50 	PrestonH  	 185	( 55, 56, 74,  0,  0) 
       66 	Richard Gorst       	V50 	Sedbergh S	 187	( 61,  0,  0, 62, 64) 
       67 	Adrian Blackledge   	V40 	Trawden AC	 190	( 67,  0, 69, 79, 54) 
       68 	Martyn Smyth        	V40 	SouthportW	 193	(  0, 66,  0, 52, 75) 
       69 	Matthew Little      	V40 	Trawden AC	 194	(  0, 68, 90, 64, 62) 
       70 	Neil Adshead        	V50 	SouthportW	 204	(  0, 63, 71,  0, 70) 
       71 	Aidan Read          	V40 	Liverpool 	 209	(  0, 73,  0, 65, 71) 
       72 	Neil Whalley        	V40 	Clayton Le	 219	( 62,  0, 80, 77, 81) 
        = 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	 219	( 68,  0, 79, 74, 77) 
       74 	Phil Quibell        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 225	( 70,  0, 77, 78,  0) 
       75 	Alan Wilson         	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 227	( 81,  0,  0, 66, 80) 
       76 	Steven Batty        	V50 	Walney Win	 240	( 86, 85,106, 76, 79) 
       77 	Damian Jones        	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 244	( 77, 74,  0, 93, 93) 
        = 	Dominic Clayton     	V40 	Clayton Le	 244	(  0, 79, 87,  0, 78) 
       79 	Mark Renshall       	V40 	Wesham Rr 	 248	( 72, 81, 95,  0,  0) 
        = 	Stuart Cann         	V50 	RedRRR    	 248	( 58,  0, 91,  0, 99) 
       81 	Gary Pendlebury     	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 249	( 78, 91, 98, 80,  0) 
       82 	Philip Butler       	V50 	RedRRR    	 250	( 74, 86,109, 90,102) 
       83 	Steve Myerscough    	V40 	Wesham Rr 	 256	(  0, 88, 85, 83,  0) 
       84 	Philip Iddon        	V40 	Chorley At	 257	( 71,  0,  0, 96, 90) 
       85 	Graham Dacre        	V50 	Barrow & F	 264	( 85, 67,112,  0,  0) 
       86 	Boswellmartin       	V40 	Thornton-C	 267	( 84, 97,  0, 86,  0) 
       87 	Paul Managh         	V40 	Walney Win	 269	(  0, 83,101,  0, 85) 
       88 	Craig Nicholls      	V40 	Clayton Le	 277	(  0, 90,111,  0, 76) 
       89 	Mick Hughes         	V40 	Trawden AC	 281	( 73,  0,  0,107,101) 
        = 	John Collier        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 281	( 90, 94,116, 97,104) 
       91 	Peter Bradburn      	V40 	BlackpoolW	 286	( 93,106,  0,  0, 87) 
       92 	Paul Quinn          	V50 	Walney Win	 287	( 94, 98,108,  0, 95) 
       93 	Andrew Tranter      	V50 	PrestonH  	 288	( 87,101,  0,100,103) 
       94 	Andy Quinn          	V40 	Clayton Le	 290	(  0,105,115, 91, 94) 
       95 	Graham Pinder       	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 294	( 95,  0,  0, 99,100) 
       96 	David Howard        	V60 	Trawden AC	 296	( 75,  0,127, 94,  0) 
       97 	Glen Travers        	V50 	Barrow & F	 308	(102,  0,114,  0, 92) 
       98 	Paul Eaton          	V40 	BlackpoolW	 309	(113,130,  0, 98, 98) 
       99 	Philip Horrocks     	V50 	Walney Win	 314	( 96,109,128,120,109) 
      100 	Craig Eccles        	V40 	Clayton Le	 316	( 88,  0,  0,112,116) 
      101 	Philip Low          	V50 	Walney Win	 321	(  0,119,130,106, 96) 
      102 	Martin Brady        	V50 	Clayton Le	 326	(103,113,131,110,115) 
      103 	Steven Moon         	V40 	RedRRR    	 332	( 80,  0,147,105,  0) 
      104 	Gary Firth          	V40 	Astley & T	 334	(109,  0,121,104,  0) 
      105 	Gary Sanderson      	V40 	Leigh Harr	 338	(  0,  0,124,108,106) 
      106 	Fred Lynch          	V60 	RedRRR    	 340	(114,115,137,  0,111) 
      107 	Paul Botham         	V40 	Thornton-C	 345	(112,  0,134,119,114) 
      108 	Andrew Hemsley      	V50 	Walney Win	 348	(108,120,144,126,120) 
      109 	Tony Foster         	V50 	Wigan Harr	 353	(  0,107,  0,123,123) 
      110 	Simon Worbey        	V40 	RedRRR    	 356	(100,129,136,130,127) 
        = 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang R	 356	(118,114,  0,124,  0) 
      112 	Carl McMahon        	V40 	SouthportW	 358	(  0, 84,185,  0, 89) 
      113 	Philip Dean         	V60 	RedRRR    	 359	(121,123,149,116,122) 
      114 	Patrick Thomas      	V70 	Glaxo Hoad	 361	(  0,  0,141,102,118) 
      115 	Mike Casey          	V50 	Wigan Harr	 362	(  0,  0,133,117,112) 
      116 	Michael Brown       	V60 	PrestonH  	 365	(120,124,153,121,129) 
      117 	John Wiseman        	V50 	RedRRR    	 385	(117,134,169,134,  0) 
      118 	Dave Stewart        	V50 	RedRRR    	 387	(119,138,150,  0,130) 
      119 	Clive James         	V50 	SouthportW	 388	(  0,121,146,  0,121) 
      120 	James Danson        	V50 	Wesham Rr 	 390	(124,126,168,  0,140) 
      121 	James Cooke         	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 397	(  0,116,159,122,  0) 
        = 	Allan Boult         	V60 	Trawden AC	 397	(  0,108,156,  0,133) 
      123 	Duncan Beattie      	V50 	Thornton-C	 399	(  0,143,158,128,128) 
      124 	Adrian Newnham      	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 409	(128,135,178,146,  0) 
      125 	Neil Silcock        	V50 	SouthportW	 416	(  0,141,165,  0,110) 
      126 	Allan Hartley       	V40 	Blackburn 	 417	(135,  0,173,141,141) 
      127 	Michael McLoughlin  	V60 	PrestonH  	 424	(  0,122,166,  0,136) 
      128 	Michael Brennand    	V50 	Central La	 429	(  0,142,  0,143,144) 
        = 	Peter Thomson       	V60 	Lytham St 	 429	(133,150,182,147,149) 
      130 	Rob Mather          	V40 	RedRRR    	 434	(  0,136,160,138,  0) 
      131 	Paul Moss           	V60 	Garstang R	 439	(126,137,176,  0,  0) 
        = 	David Barrow        	V60 	Kirkby Mil	 439	(129,  0,175,  0,135) 
      133 	Simon Barton        	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 442	(  0,  0,162,135,145) 
      134 	Jeff Darbyshire     	V50 	Wigan Harr	 444	(  0,152,  0,149,143) 
      135 	Richard Field       	V40 	RedRRR    	 446	(  0,154,  0,145,147) 
        = 	Ian Pike            	V50 	SouthportW	 446	(141,156,  0,153,152) 
        = 	Lee Coupland        	V40 	SouthportW	 446	(140,155,  0,  0,151) 
      138 	Anthony Pritchard   	V60 	Garstang R	 448	(  0,139,171,  0,138) 
      139 	Karl Fursey         	V40 	Glaxo Hoad	 450	(142,160,187,154,154) 
        = 	Peter Browning      	V60 	Clayton Le	 450	(  0,144,167,  0,139) 
      141 	Colin Campbell      	V50 	Barrow & F	 453	(125,151,177,  0,  0) 
      142 	Phil Lakeland       	V60 	PrestonH  	 482	(138,158,186,  0,  0) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Mark Chippendale    	V50 	Blackburn 	   4	(  3,  1,  2,  1,  3) 
        = 	David Hamilton      	V50 	SouthportW	   4	(  2,  0,  1,  0,  1) 
        3 	John Heyes          	V50 	Wigan Harr	   9	(  4,  0,  3,  2,  5) 
        4 	Gethin Butler       	V50 	PrestonH  	  11	(  0,  2,  0,  3,  6) 
        5 	Rob McGrath         	V50 	SouthportW	  12	(  0,  0,  4,  4,  4) 
        6 	Peter Roome         	V50 	SouthportW	  15	(  0,  3,  5,  0,  7) 
        7 	John Sprackland     	V50 	SouthportW	  19	(  0,  4,  9,  6,  9) 
        8 	Chris Funnell       	V50 	Clayton Le	  21	(  6,  7,  8,  9, 13) 
        9 	Stephen Woodruffe   	V50 	RedRRR    	  25	(  7,  5, 13,  0, 17) 
       10 	Paul Needham        	V50 	Trawden AC	  26	(  0,  8,  0,  8, 10) 
       11 	Michael O'Donnell   	V50 	Chorley At	  28	(  0,  6,  7,  0, 15) 
       12 	Gary Dover          	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	  33	(  0, 14, 12, 10, 11) 
       13 	Ian Sadler          	V50 	Walney Win	  39	(  0, 10, 15,  0, 14) 
       14 	John Rainford       	V50 	PrestonH  	  45	( 10, 13, 23, 22, 30) 
       15 	Sean Dixon          	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	  47	(  8,  0, 26, 13, 27) 
       16 	Gaz Wilson          	V50 	PrestonH  	  49	(  0, 22,  0, 15, 12) 
       17 	Mark Simmonds       	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	  50	(  0, 16, 18, 16,  0) 
       18 	Simon Shaw          	V50 	RedRRR    	  51	(  9, 23, 36, 19, 26) 
       19 	Ray Jones           	V50 	Barrow & F	  54	( 23, 17, 20, 17, 24) 
       20 	Frank Nightingale   	V50 	RedRRR    	  55	(  0, 11, 16,  0, 28) 
       21 	Michael Hall        	V50 	RedRRR    	  57	(  0, 25,  0, 14, 18) 
       22 	Neil McDonald       	V50 	PrestonH  	  60	( 20,  0, 29, 11,  0) 
        = 	Kevin Hesketh       	V60 	PrestonH  	  60	( 13, 33,  0, 26, 21) 
       24 	Richard Talbot      	V50 	SouthportW	  65	( 16,  0, 21, 28, 31) 
       25 	William Johnstone   	V50 	PrestonH  	  66	( 11,  0, 35, 36, 20) 
       26 	John Griffiths      	V50 	PrestonH  	  67	( 22, 20, 25,  0,  0) 
       27 	Nick Hume           	V60 	BlackpoolW	  74	( 27, 24,  0, 25, 25) 
       28 	Richard Gorst       	V50 	Sedbergh S	  77	( 25,  0,  0, 23, 29) 
       29 	Neil Adshead        	V50 	SouthportW	  80	(  0, 26, 22,  0, 32) 
       30 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	  87	( 28,  0, 28, 31, 34) 
       31 	Phil Quibell        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	  89	( 29,  0, 27, 33,  0) 
       32 	Alan Wilson         	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	  95	( 35,  0,  0, 24, 36) 
       33 	Stuart Cann         	V50 	RedRRR    	 104	( 24,  0, 33,  0, 47) 
       34 	Gary Pendlebury     	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 105	( 34, 40, 37, 34,  0) 
        = 	Steven Batty        	V50 	Walney Win	 105	( 39, 38, 40, 32, 35) 
       36 	Damian Jones        	V50 	Glaxo Hoad	 106	( 33, 32,  0, 41, 43) 
       37 	Philip Butler       	V50 	RedRRR    	 109	( 30, 39, 43, 40, 49) 
       38 	Graham Dacre        	V50 	Barrow & F	 110	( 38, 28, 44,  0,  0) 
       39 	David Howard        	V60 	Trawden AC	 125	( 31,  0, 52, 42,  0) 
       40 	John Collier        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	 128	( 42, 43, 46, 43, 51) 
       41 	Paul Quinn          	V50 	Walney Win	 129	( 43, 44, 42,  0, 44) 
       42 	Andrew Tranter      	V50 	PrestonH  	 132	( 40, 47,  0, 45, 50) 
       43 	Glen Travers        	V50 	Barrow & F	 136	( 49,  0, 45,  0, 42) 
        = 	Graham Pinder       	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 136	( 44,  0,  0, 44, 48) 
       45 	Philip Low          	V50 	Walney Win	 148	(  0, 57, 54, 49, 45) 
       46 	Philip Horrocks     	V50 	Walney Win	 149	( 45, 51, 53, 55, 54) 
       47 	Martin Brady        	V50 	Clayton Le	 152	( 50, 52, 55, 50, 59) 
       48 	Fred Lynch          	V60 	RedRRR    	 166	( 56, 54, 59,  0, 56) 
       49 	Mike Casey          	V50 	Wigan Harr	 168	(  0,  0, 57, 54, 57) 
       50 	Patrick Thomas      	V70 	Glaxo Hoad	 169	(  0,  0, 62, 47, 60) 
       51 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang R	 170	( 58, 53,  0, 59,  0) 
       52 	Andrew Hemsley      	V50 	Walney Win	 172	( 53, 58, 64, 61, 62) 
        = 	Tony Foster         	V50 	Wigan Harr	 172	(  0, 49,  0, 58, 65) 
       54 	Philip Dean         	V60 	RedRRR    	 175	( 61, 61, 67, 53, 64) 
       55 	Michael Brown       	V60 	PrestonH  	 178	( 60, 62, 69, 56, 70) 
       56 	James Cooke         	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 185	(  0, 55, 73, 57,  0) 
       57 	Clive James         	V50 	SouthportW	 187	(  0, 59, 65,  0, 63) 
       58 	John Wiseman        	V50 	RedRRR    	 190	( 57, 67, 82, 66,  0) 
       59 	Allan Boult         	V60 	Trawden AC	 194	(  0, 50, 71,  0, 73) 
       60 	Dave Stewart        	V50 	RedRRR    	 197	( 59, 70, 68,  0, 71) 
       61 	Duncan Beattie      	V50 	Thornton-C	 204	(  0, 75, 72, 63, 69) 
       62 	Neil Silcock        	V50 	SouthportW	 206	(  0, 73, 78,  0, 55) 
       63 	Adrian Newnham      	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 207	( 68, 68, 89, 71,  0) 
        = 	James Danson        	V50 	Wesham Rr 	 207	( 64, 63, 81,  0, 80) 
       65 	Michael McLoughlin  	V60 	PrestonH  	 215	(  0, 60, 79,  0, 76) 
       66 	Paul Moss           	V60 	Garstang R	 222	( 66, 69, 87,  0,  0) 
       67 	Peter Thomson       	V60 	Lytham St 	 223	( 72, 79, 92, 72, 86) 
       68 	Simon Barton        	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	 226	(  0,  0, 75, 67, 84) 
       69 	Michael Brennand    	V50 	Central La	 227	(  0, 74,  0, 70, 83) 
       70 	David Barrow        	V60 	Kirkby Mil	 230	( 69,  0, 86,  0, 75) 
       71 	Anthony Pritchard   	V60 	Garstang R	 232	(  0, 71, 83,  0, 78) 
       72 	Colin Campbell      	V50 	Barrow & F	 233	( 65, 80, 88,  0,  0) 
       73 	Peter Browning      	V60 	Clayton Le	 235	(  0, 76, 80,  0, 79) 
       74 	Jeff Darbyshire     	V50 	Wigan Harr	 237	(  0, 81,  0, 74, 82) 
       75 	Ian Pike            	V50 	SouthportW	 239	( 78, 83,  0, 78, 88) 
       76 	Phil Lakeland       	V60 	PrestonH  	 255	( 76, 85, 94,  0,  0) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Nick Hume           	V60 	BlackpoolW	   5	(  3,  1,  0,  1,  4) 
        2 	Kevin Hesketh       	V60 	PrestonH  	   6	(  2,  2,  0,  2,  3) 
        3 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	  10	(  4,  0,  3,  3,  5) 
        4 	Phil Quibell        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	  11	(  5,  0,  2,  4,  0) 
        5 	Gary Pendlebury     	V60 	Wesham Rr 	  13	(  8,  4,  4,  5,  0) 
        6 	John Collier        	V60 	Wesham Rr 	  18	(  9,  6,  5,  8,  7) 
        7 	David Howard        	V60 	Trawden AC	  19	(  6,  0,  6,  7,  0) 
        8 	Fred Lynch          	V60 	RedRRR    	  25	( 11,  9,  7,  0,  9) 
        = 	Graham Pinder       	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	  25	( 10,  0,  0,  9,  6) 
       10 	Patrick Thomas      	V70 	Glaxo Hoad	  29	(  0,  0,  9, 10, 10) 
       11 	Philip Dean         	V60 	RedRRR    	  33	( 14, 13, 10, 12, 11) 
       12 	Allan Boult         	V60 	Trawden AC	  34	(  0,  7, 13,  0, 14) 
       13 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang R	  35	( 12,  8,  0, 15,  0) 
       14 	Michael Brown       	V60 	PrestonH  	  36	( 13, 14, 11, 13, 12) 
       15 	James Cooke         	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	  38	(  0, 10, 14, 14,  0) 
       16 	Michael McLoughlin  	V60 	PrestonH  	  47	(  0, 12, 18,  0, 17) 
       17 	Adrian Newnham      	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	  51	( 18, 15, 24, 18,  0) 
       18 	Simon Barton        	V60 	Glaxo Hoad	  54	(  0,  0, 16, 17, 21) 
       19 	Paul Moss           	V60 	Garstang R	  55	( 16, 16, 23,  0,  0) 
       20 	Anthony Pritchard   	V60 	Garstang R	  56	(  0, 17, 20,  0, 19) 
       21 	David Barrow        	V60 	Kirkby Mil	  57	( 19,  0, 22,  0, 16) 
        = 	Peter Browning      	V60 	Clayton Le	  57	(  0, 18, 19,  0, 20) 
       23 	Peter Thomson       	V60 	Lytham St 	  60	( 21, 20, 26, 19, 22) 
       24 	Phil Lakeland       	V60 	PrestonH  	  75	( 25, 22, 28,  0,  0) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 70 -- Points after 5 races


        1 	Patrick Thomas      	V70 	Glaxo Hoad	   3	(  0,  0,  1,  1,  1)