Mid Lancs Cross Country League


at Towneley Park, Burnley on Saturday 11th January 2020


Under 11 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1933  Anna Nicholson               Lancaster & Morecambe AC           7:28
       2  311  Isabel Goodman               Chorley Athletic & Tri             7:30
       3  563  Daisy Fielding               Sedbergh School RC                 7:32
       4  613  Hannah Davies                Blackburn Harriers                 7:39
       5 1430  Gabi Taylor                  Leigh Harriers                     7:41
       6 2675  Isabelle Perry               Trawden AC                         7:42
       7  781  Polly Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          7:43
       8  390  Sophia Burton                Hyndburn AC                        7:46
       9  782  Aimee Harling                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          7:51
      10 2672  Agatha Taylor                Trawden AC                         7:53
      11 1433  Jessica Hodgkinson           Leigh Harriers                     7:59
      12 1271  Eliena Lusty                 Clayton Le Moors                   7:59
      13 2676  Tamzin Osborne               Trawden AC                         8:04
      14  562  Julia Fielding               Sedbergh School RC                 8:04
      15  383  Amber Danter                 Hyndburn AC                        8:10
      16 1269  Lottie Smith                 Clayton Le Moors                   8:10
      17 2669  Emma Robertshaw              Trawden AC                         8:11
      18    0  ???                          ???                                8:12
      19  380  Ava Grimshaw                 Hyndburn AC                        8:12
      20  191  Lili Brearley                Sedbergh School RC                 8:13
      21 2678  Leah Harvey                  Trawden AC                         8:14
      22  194  Charlotte Harker             Sedbergh School RC                 8:14
      23  783  Kristie Leitch               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:16
      24  193  Elisabeth Harrison           Sedbergh School RC                 8:18
      25  939  Maisie Preston               Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:21
      26  513  Bella McCredie               Barlick Fr                         8:25
      27 1930  Ella Brayshaw                Lancaster & Morecambe AC           8:26
      28 2262  Marnie Nelson                Pendle AC                          8:27
      29  938  Paige Kelly                  Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:32
      30 2671  Lottie Hesketh               Trawden AC                         8:34
      31  195  Annabel Hinds                Sedbergh School RC                 8:36
      32 1637  Ruby Cleaver                 Burnley AC                         8:36
      33  173  Scarlett Jarvis              Leigh Harriers                     8:38
      34 1635  Alice Carr                   Burnley AC                         8:39
      35 1636  Jessica Gizon                Burnley AC                         8:41
      36  381  Harmony Hacking              Hyndburn AC                        8:42
      37  933  Millie Reid                  Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:42
      38  932  Isobelle Reid                Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:43
      39  192  Emma Beswick                 Sedbergh School RC                 8:43
      40  312  Holly Nicholls               Wigan Harriers                     8:45
      41 1877  Harriet Barker               Kendal-Helm Composite              8:45
      42 2261  Gabriella Dale               Pendle AC                          8:47
      43  514  Isabelle Teal                Barlick Fr                         8:48
      44    9  Anna Buttery                 Preston Harriers                   8:53
      45  176  Emily Roberts                Pendle AC                          8:54
      46 1638  Georgia Tregay               Burnley AC                         8:55
      47  273  Harley Gregory               Hyndburn AC                        9:03
      48  512  Summer Fitzpatrick           Barlick Fr                         9:06
      49  784  Jemima Bradburn              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:13
      50 1270  Phoebe Jackson               Clayton Le Moors                   9:17
      51 2292  Sarah Winstanley             Preston Harriers                   9:22
      52    2  Georgia Pendlebury           Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:24
      53 1267  Kristel Lusty                Clayton Le Moors                   9:27
      54  318  Olivia XWood                 Preston Harriers                   9:29
      55  275  Lucy Pepper                  Hyndburn AC                        9:29
      56 1266  Louise Lusty                 Clayton Le Moors                   9:35
      57  171  Isabelle Pawson              Blackburn Harriers                 9:40
      58 2667  Poppy Wynne                  Trawden AC                         9:41
      59 2673  Ava Wright                   Trawden AC                         9:42
      60  179  Cassie Houlihan              Lytham St Annes Rrc                9:52
      61  178  Olivia Copper                Leigh Harriers                     9:55
      62  170  Ruby McManuw                 Preston Harriers                  10:05
      63  934  Maisie Edwards               Chorley Athletic & Tri            10:13
      64  169  Leah WalkerHindle            Blackburn Harriers                10:54

Under 11 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Trawden AC                         29
                                 6  Isabelle Perry      
                                10  Agatha Taylor       
                                13  Tamzin Osborne      
  2  Sedbergh School RC                 36
                                 3  Daisy Fielding      
                                14  Julia Fielding      
                                19  Lili Brearley       
  3  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          38
                                 7  Polly Kershaw       
                                 9  Aimee Harling       
                                22  Kristie Leitch      
  4  Hyndburn AC                        41
                                 8  Sophia Burton       
                                15  Amber Danter        
                                18  Ava Grimshaw        
  5  Leigh Harriers                     48
                                 5  Gabi Taylor         
                                11  Jessica Hodgkinson  
                                32  Scarlett Jarvis     
  6  Chorley Athletic & Tri             54
                                 2  Isabel Goodman      
                                24  Maisie Preston      
                                28  Paige Kelly         
  7  Clayton Le Moors                   77
                                12  Eliena Lusty        
                                16  Lottie Smith        
                                49  Phoebe Jackson      
  8  Burnley AC                         98
                                31  Ruby Cleaver        
                                33  Alice Carr          
                                34  Jessica Gizon       
  9  Pendle AC                         112
                                27  Marnie Nelson       
                                41  Gabriella Dale      
                                44  Emily Roberts       
 10  Barlick Fr                        114
                                25  Bella McCredie      
                                42  Isabelle Teal       
                                47  Summer Fitzpatrick  
 11  Blackburn Harriers                123
                                 4  Hannah Davies       
                                56  Isabelle Pawson     
                                63  Leah WalkerHindle   
 12  Preston Harriers                  146
                                43  Anna Buttery        
                                50  Sarah Winstanley    
                                53  Olivia XWood        

Under 11 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2333  Eddie Chandler               Preston Harriers                   6:54
       2 2763  Oliver Brown                 Trawden AC                         6:58
       3 1958  Ben Brassington              Lancaster & Morecambe AC           7:08
       4 2762  George Camara                Trawden AC                         7:10
       5 1011  Max Winstanley               Chorley Athletic & Tri             7:11
       6  676  Theo Robinson                Blackburn Harriers                 7:13
       7 1004  Henry Ward                   Chorley Athletic & Tri             7:17
       8  541  George Fitzpatrick           Barlick Fr                         7:19
       9  537   Will Pease                  Barlick Fr                         7:20
      10 2756  Harry Jordan                 Trawden AC                         7:22
      11 2761  William McCash               Trawden AC                         7:23
      12 1006  Joshua Ingham                Chorley Athletic & Tri             7:24
      13 2760  Harry Collins                Trawden AC                         7:26
      14  315  Otis Leah                    Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          7:29
      15 1906  Toby Acland                  Kendal-Helm Composite              7:30
      16  314  Reuben Elsy                  Leven Valley AC                    7:31
      17  674  Liam Bennison                Blackburn Harriers                 7:31
      18 2757  Callum Singleton             Trawden AC                         7:32
      19  580  Hamish Holden                Sedbergh School RC                 7:33
      20  306  Tom Henderson                Liverpool Ps                       7:37
      21  247  Harvey Thompson              Southport Waterloo AC              7:41
      22  581  Ollie Irwin                  Sedbergh School RC                 7:42
      23  677  Charlie Haworth              Blackburn Harriers                 7:44
      24  186  Henry Patchett               Sedbergh School RC                 7:46
      25 2456  Archie Finch                 Red Rose Road Runners              7:48
      26 2178  Archie Belfield              Lytham St Annes Rrc                7:50
      27 1897  Jake Smith                   Kendal-Helm Composite              7:52
      28  539  Michael Rigg-Moya            Barlick Fr                         7:52
      29  532  Harry Driver                 Barlick Fr                         7:54
      30 2758  Joseph Harrety               Trawden AC                         7:55
      31  259  Harry Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                 7:56
      32 2047  Jack Middleton               Leven Valley AC                    7:57
      33    6  Joseph Cooper                Southport Waterloo AC              7:58
      34  828  Billy Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          7:59
      35 1899  Jack Cowin                   Kendal-Helm Composite              8:00
      36 2753  Seth Fenton-Clough           Trawden AC                         8:01
      37  172  Joe Farrell                  Kendal AAC                         8:02
      38  166  Max Unthank                  Trawden AC                         8:03
      39 3018 $Carl Sanderson               Settle Harriers                    8:04
      40  189  Sasha Moyle                  Sedbergh School RC                 8:08
      41 1291  Owen Edwards                 Clayton Le Moors                   8:09
      42   18  Francis Woodruff             Clayton Le Moors                   8:10
      43  685  Alexander Brien              Blackburn Harriers                 8:11
      44  190  Malek Tian                   Sedbergh School RC                 8:12
      45  188  Leo Kelsall                  Sedbergh School RC                 8:15
      46 1658  George Murphy                Burnley AC                         8:16
      47  675  George Holman                Blackburn Harriers                 8:17
      48 2056  Ivan Winder                  Leven Valley AC                    8:18
      49 2049  Sam Oldham                   Leven Valley AC                    8:19
      50  398  Charlie Kelly                Hyndburn AC                        8:22
      51 2273  Alex Dugdale                 Pendle AC                          8:24
      52  895  Jack Carrington              Blackburn Harriers                 8:25
      53 2750  Noah Russell                 Trawden AC                         8:31
      54  829  Ewan Leitch                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          8:32
      55    0  ???                          ???                                8:34
      56 2334  Lucas Cooke                  Preston Harriers                   8:35
      57    0  ???                          ???                                8:36
      58  401  Rhys Rawcliffe               Hyndburn AC                        8:37
      59 2182  Freddie Markham              Lytham St Annes Rrc                8:39
      60  253  Nicholas Houlton             Lytham St Annes Rrc                8:42
      61  344  Macoley Butterfield          Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:42
      62  996  Thomas Ingham                Chorley Athletic & Tri             8:43
      63  187  Thomas Dolby                 Sedbergh School RC                 8:48
      64  400  William Perry                Hyndburn AC                        8:50
      65 2280  Harry Roberts                Pendle AC                          8:51
      66  407  Peter Sagarmoss              Hyndburn AC                        8:52
      67   10  Kai Paton                    Barlick Fr                         8:53
      68  405  Thomas Edwards               Hyndburn AC                        8:53
      69 2045  Demitri Kyriacou             Leven Valley AC                    8:58
      70    4  William Hindle               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          9:02
      71 1532  Lewis Tinsley                Liverpool Ps                       9:03
      72  167  Alfie Lewer                  Trawden AC                         9:03
      73  399  Freddie Kelly                Hyndburn AC                        9:10
      74  535  Zac Beresford                Barlick Fr                         9:10
      75  276  Junior Gregory               Hyndburn AC                        9:11
      76  246  Henry Maud                   Pendle AC                          9:12
      77 1657  Benjamin Mayhew              Burnley AC                         9:15
      78  536  Elliot XShackleton           Barlick Fr                         9:18
      79 1655  Toby Steel                   Burnley AC                         9:22
      80 1230  Lewis Barnes                 Rossendale Harriers                9:28
      81   16  Elliot James                 Clayton Le Moors                   9:30
      82   17  Charlie Hartley              Blackburn Harriers                 9:32
      83  168  James Hindle                 Trawden AC                         9:42
      84  998  Ryley Box                    Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:50
      85 2751  Joshua Blackledge            Trawden AC                        10:11
      86   21  Oliver Bruce                 Red Rose Road Runners             10:21
      87  175  Jack Bleasdale               Pendle AC                         10:43
      88    8  Isaac Houston                Blackburn Harriers                11:22
      89  174  Oliver Askew                 Pendle AC                         11:35

Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Trawden AC                         16
                                 2  Oliver Brown        
                                 4  George Camara       
                                10  Harry Jordan        
  2  Chorley Athletic & Tri             24
                                 5  Max Winstanley      
                                 7  Henry Ward          
                                12  Joshua Ingham       
  3  Barlick Fr                         45
                                 8  George Fitzpatrick  
                                 9  Will Pease          
                                28  Michael Rigg-Moya   
  4  Blackburn Harriers                 46
                                 6  Theo Robinson       
                                17  Liam Bennison       
                                23  Charlie Haworth     
  5  Sedbergh School RC                 65
                                19  Hamish Holden       
                                22  Ollie Irwin         
                                24  Henry Patchett      
  6  Kendal-Helm Composite              77
                                15  Toby Acland         
                                27  Jake Smith          
                                35  Jack Cowin          
  7  Leven Valley AC                    95
                                16  Reuben Elsy         
                                32  Jack Middleton      
                                47  Ivan Winder         
  8  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         101
                                14  Otis Leah           
                                34  Billy Kershaw       
                                53  Ewan Leitch         
  9  Lytham St Annes Rrc               139
                                26  Archie Belfield     
                                56  Freddie Markham     
                                57  Nicholas Houlton    
 10  Clayton Le Moors                  159
                                40  Owen Edwards        
                                41  Francis Woodruff    
                                78  Elliot James        
 11  Hyndburn AC                       165
                                49  Charlie Kelly       
                                55  Rhys Rawcliffe      
                                61  William Perry       
 12  Pendle AC                         185
                                50  Alex Dugdale        
                                62  Harry Roberts       
                                73  Henry Maud          
 13  Burnley AC                        195
                                45  George Murphy       
                                74  Benjamin Mayhew     
                                76  Toby Steel          

Under 13 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1    5  Amelie Smethurst             Chorley Athletic & Tri             9:55
       2  787  Gracie Scott                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:04
       3 1889  Sophie Cowin                 Kendal-Helm Composite             10:12
       4  517   Lucille Pickles             Barlick Fr                        10:24
       5 1488  Sarah Yates                  Liverpool Ps                      10:29
       6 1886  Lara Smith                   Kendal-Helm Composite             10:31
       7 2510  Emily Dean                   Southport Waterloo AC             10:39
       8 1888  Ella Martindale              Kendal-Helm Composite             10:43
       9  565  Grace Wells                  Sedbergh School RC                10:50
      10  790  Louisa Bradburn              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         10:52
      11 1492  Iris Davidson                Liverpool Ps                      10:53
      12 1497  Erin Frost                   Liverpool Ps                      10:58
      13  181  Freya Neild                  Blackburn Harriers                11:08
      14 2684  Isobel Beechey               Trawden AC                        11:10
      15  626  Amelia Burton                Blackburn Harriers                11:11
      16  791  Megan Tipler                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:11
      17  250  Megan XLloyd                 Liverpool Ps                      11:12
      18  617  Imogen Robinson              Blackburn Harriers                11:12
      19 2682  Leila Smithurst              Trawden AC                        11:13
      20 1279  Eleanor XEdwards             Clayton Le Moors                  11:15
      21 2680  Gemma Kenniford              Trawden AC                        11:19
      22 2021  Sophie Leadbetter            Leven Valley AC                   11:20
      23 1641  Erika Corns                  Burnley AC                        11:22
      24 1440  Jasmine Barlow               Leigh Harriers                    11:29
      25   20  Tiana Chambers               Southport Waterloo AC             11:31
      26 1275  Emily Nicholls               Clayton Le Moors                  11:33
      27  950  Martha Singleton             Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:34
      28 2681  Ruby Fort                    Trawden AC                        11:38
      29  786  Ella Leonard                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:41
      30 1934  Annie Dickinson              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          11:54
      31 1057  Iona Smith                   Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 11:56
      32 2686  Lucy Murgatroyd              Trawden AC                        12:13
      33 1936  Maddison Parrington          Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:16
      34 2683  Grace Whittaker              Trawden AC                        12:18
      35  257  Isabela Thompson             Blackburn Harriers                12:21
      36  788  Jess Ramsden                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:27
      37 1640  Zoe Green                    Burnley AC                        12:28
      38 1210  Violet Young                 Rossendale Harriers               12:30
      39 1935  Abbey Johnston               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:36
      40  449  Milly Dickenson              Walney Wind Cheetahs              12:43
      41 1493  Olwyn Benson                 Liverpool Ps                      12:44
      42 1639  Amaliea Williams             Burnley AC                        12:49
      43 1499  Amy English                  Liverpool Ps                      12:50
      44  619  Eve Coulson                  Blackburn Harriers                12:52
      45  387  Heidi Sagarmoss              Hyndburn AC                       13:11
      46 1643  Amelia Southam               Burnley AC                        13:22
      47 2293  Natasha Cooke                Preston Harriers                  14:50
      48  447  Erin Singleton               Walney Wind Cheetahs              14:57
      49 1276  Joni Higgins                 Clayton Le Moors                  15:14

Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Kendal-Helm Composite              17
                                 3  Sophie Cowin        
                                 6  Lara Smith          
                                 8  Ella Martindale     
  2  Liverpool Ps                       28
                                 5  Sarah Yates         
                                11  Iris Davidson       
                                12  Erin Frost          
  3  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          28
                                 2  Gracie Scott        
                                10  Louisa Bradburn     
                                16  Megan Tipler        
  4  Blackburn Harriers                 46
                                13  Freya Neild         
                                15  Amelia Burton       
                                18  Imogen Robinson     
  5  Trawden AC                         54
                                14  Isobel Beechey      
                                19  Leila Smithurst     
                                21  Gemma Kenniford     
  6  Clayton Le Moors                   95
                                20  Eleanor XEdwards    
                                26  Emily Nicholls      
                                49  Joni Higgins        
  7  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          102
                                30  Annie Dickinson     
                                33  Maddison Parrington 
                                39  Abbey Johnston      
  8  Burnley AC                        102
                                23  Erika Corns         
                                37  Zoe Green           
                                42  Amaliea Williams    

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2059  Will McNally                 Leven Valley AC                   10:25
       2 2551  Monty Barr                   Southport Waterloo AC             10:28
       3 2768  Stanley Stephenson           Trawden AC                        10:38
       4 1915  Louis Bigland                Kendal-Helm Composite             10:44
       5 2774  Ben Stratton                 Trawden AC                        10:50
       6 1966  James Brassington            Lancaster & Morecambe AC          10:51
       7 1465  Ethan Davies                 Leigh Harriers                    10:52
       8 2769  Harry Smith                  Trawden AC                        11:02
       9  702  Daniel Smith                 Blackburn Harriers                11:07
      10 2775  Matthew Fleming              Trawden AC                        11:16
      11 1908  Noah Wadsworth               Kendal-Helm Composite             11:20
      12 2557  Luke Ward                    Southport Waterloo AC             11:24
      13 3016 $Jack Sanderson               Settle Harriers                   11:28
      14 1916  Oliver Willoughby            Kendal-Helm Composite             11:30
      15  699  Jonathan Brindle             Blackburn Harriers                11:37
      16  697  Oliver Gill                  Blackburn Harriers                11:38
      17 1910  Josh Todd                    Kendal-Helm Composite             11:42
      18 2348  Hayden Ridgley               Preston Harriers                  11:43
      19 2776  Callum Osborne               Trawden AC                        11:44
      20 1463  Samuel Barlow                Leigh Harriers                    11:45
      21  830  Alfie Hall                   Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         11:46
      22 2552  Adam Byrne                   Southport Waterloo AC             11:48
      23 1293  Charlie Barnes               Clayton Le Moors                  11:50
      24 2060  Oliver Oldham                Leven Valley AC                   11:51
      25   22  Riley Holt                   Rossendale Harriers               11:53
      26 1016  Dominic Evans                Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:54
      27 1012  Ben Holden                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            11:57
      28 1295  Charlie Fee                  Clayton Le Moors                  12:04
      29 2550  Stephen Morgan               Southport Waterloo AC             12:06
      30 2188  Oliver Thomson               Lytham St Annes Rrc               12:12
      31  164  Jack Wilsden                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:12
      32  323  Louie Woodruff               Clayton Le Moors                  12:12
      33  542  Logan McCredie               Barlick Fr                        12:14
      34  350  Max Hazlehurst               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 12:14
      35  349  Robert Kellett               Chorley Athletic & Tri            12:16
      36  583  Bruno Fielding               Sedbergh School RC                12:23
      37 1911  Leo Ranner                   Kendal-Helm Composite             12:24
      38 1535  Toby Farrer                  Liverpool Ps                      12:25
      39 2770  Daniel Brown                 Trawden AC                        12:34
      40 2345  Adam Link                    Preston Harriers                  12:40
      41 2344  Matthew Link                 Preston Harriers                  12:50
      42  183  Henry Key                    Sedbergh School RC                12:51
      43  184  William Hinds                Sedbergh School RC                12:52
      44 1909  Alfi Todd                    Kendal-Helm Composite             12:54
      45 1543  Matthew Carroll              Liverpool Ps                      12:57
      46  693  Findlay Carroll              Blackburn Harriers                12:58
      47 2765  Jamie Williamson             Trawden AC                        12:58
      48 1018 ?Freddie Edwards              Chorley Athletic & Tri            13:00
      49  511  Edward Singleton             Walney Wind Cheetahs              13:00
      50 1336  Xander Heaton                Kirkby Milers                     13:00
      51 1297  Guy Whalley                  Clayton Le Moors                  13:05
      52   25  Rheon Beveridge              Blackburn Harriers                13:18
      53 1294  Kieran Magee                 Clayton Le Moors                  13:30
      54 2767  Charlie Reeder               Trawden AC                        13:32
      55   26  George Thompson              Leigh Harriers                    13:34
      56 2186  Eric Wrigley                 Lytham St Annes Rrc               14:06
      57   24  Ben Tyrer                    Preston Harriers                  14:17
      58   19  Daniel Jones                 Southport Waterloo AC             14:31
      59 2772  Euan Fenton-Clough           Trawden AC                        14:42
      60 1018 ?Freddie Edwards              Chorley Athletic & Tri            14:42
      61 1233  Harrison Smith               Rossendale Harriers               14:43
      62 2341  Joshua Collie                Preston Harriers                  15:05
      63  410  Leo Woodstock                Hyndburn AC                       17:16
      64  690  Isaac Smith                  Blackburn Harriers                17:21

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Trawden AC                         16
                                 3  Stanley Stephenson  
                                 5  Ben Stratton        
                                 8  Harry Smith         
  2  Kendal-Helm Composite              28
                                 4  Louis Bigland       
                                11  Noah Wadsworth      
                                13  Oliver Willoughby   
  3  Southport Waterloo AC              35
                                 2  Monty Barr          
                                12  Luke Ward           
                                21  Adam Byrne          
  4  Blackburn Harriers                 38
                                 9  Daniel Smith        
                                14  Jonathan Brindle    
                                15  Oliver Gill         
  5  Leigh Harriers                     79
                                 7  Ethan Davies        
                                19  Samuel Barlow       
                                53  George Thompson     
  6  Clayton Le Moors                   80
                                22  Charlie Barnes      
                                27  Charlie Fee         
                                31  Louie Woodruff      
  7  Chorley Athletic & Tri             85
                                25  Dominic Evans       
                                26  Ben Holden          
                                34  Robert Kellett      
  8  Preston Harriers                   96
                                17  Hayden Ridgley      
                                39  Adam Link           
                                40  Matthew Link        
  9  Sedbergh School RC                118
                                35  Bruno Fielding      
                                41  Henry Key           
                                42  William Hinds       

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2692  Abigail Stratton             Trawden AC                        11:10
       2 2690  Isabel Holt                  Trawden AC                        11:15
       3 1280  Helana White                 Clayton Le Moors                  11:27
       4 2689  Joss Waiting                 Trawden AC                        11:31
       5 2117  Sophie Bohannon              Lytham St Annes Rrc               11:34
       6 1284  Ella Dorrington-Levy         Clayton Le Moors                  11:49
       7 1507  Kate Sutcliffe               Liverpool Ps                      11:54
       8  627  Kate Cookson                 Blackburn Harriers                11:56
       9 1941  Mia Brayshaw                 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:01
      10 1940  Niamh Barnsley-Ryan          Lancaster & Morecambe AC          12:07
      11 2691  Eve Hartley                  Trawden AC                        12:08
      12 1444  Lily Edwards                 Leigh Harriers                    12:08
      13  631  Keira Haxton                 Blackburn Harriers                12:10
      14  197  Issy Barley                  Sedbergh School RC                12:12
      15  630  Eva Knowles                  Blackburn Harriers                12:12
      16  163  Grace Blincow                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:21
      17  634  Leah Hoole                   Blackburn Harriers                12:21
      18  793  Olivia Sellars               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:23
      19  635  Molly Nicholls               Blackburn Harriers                12:25
      20 1281  Sianna Smith                 Clayton Le Moors                  12:29
      21  796  Betty Kershaw                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         12:31
      22 2688  Emma Perry                   Trawden AC                        12:35
      23  392  Millie Walton                Hyndburn AC                       12:36
      24 1282  Imogen Ferguson              Clayton Le Moors                  12:37
      25 2119  Brogan Murphy                Lytham St Annes Rrc               12:49
      26 1606  Laura Brown                  Barrow & Furness St.              12:59
      27 1500  Alicia Woods                 Liverpool Ps                      13:02
      28 2694  Ellie Singleton              Trawden AC                        13:03
      29 2693  Paige Singleton              Trawden AC                        13:07
      30  520  Ciara Duffy                  Barlick Fr                        13:13
      31 2024  Freyah Nelson                Leven Valley AC                   13:17
      32 1501  Chloe Bousfield              Liverpool Ps                      13:19
      33  336  Evie Houlihan                Lytham St Annes Rrc               13:25
      34 2695  Alice Fleming                Trawden AC                        13:34
      35 1283  Hannah Eccles                Clayton Le Moors                  13:41
      36   36  Leah Clarke                  Liverpool Ps                      13:53
      37  792  Naomi Wrigley                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         15:22
      38 1506  Katelyn Swift                Liverpool Ps                      15:40
      39  229  Katie Mackinlay              Sedbergh School RC                15:50

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Trawden AC                          7
                                 1  Abigail Stratton    
                                 2  Isabel Holt         
                                 4  Joss Waiting        
  2  Clayton Le Moors                   29
                                 3  Helana White        
                                 6  Ella Dorrington-Levy
                                20  Sianna Smith        
  3  Blackburn Harriers                 36
                                 8  Kate Cookson        
                                13  Keira Haxton        
                                15  Eva Knowles         
  4  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC          55
                                16  Grace Blincow       
                                18  Olivia Sellars      
                                21  Betty Kershaw       
  5  Lytham St Annes Rrc                63
                                 5  Sophie Bohannon     
                                25  Brogan Murphy       
                                33  Evie Houlihan       
  6  Liverpool Ps                       66
                                 7  Kate Sutcliffe      
                                27  Alicia Woods        
                                32  Chloe Bousfield     

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1920  James Bowen                  Kendal-Helm Composite             13:36
       2 1558  Michael Henderson            Liverpool Ps                      13:40
       3  128  Louie Clark                  Preston Harriers                  13:54
       4  252  Ben Winnermore               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         13:58
       5 1561  Gideon Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      14:04
       6 1919  Harry Bowen                  Kendal-Helm Composite             14:10
       7 2777  William Walker               Trawden AC                        14:11
       8 3021 $Samuel Smyth                 Bury Athletic Club                14:15
       9  835  Rafael Eaton                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         14:23
      10  227  W Martos-Harvey              Sedbergh School RC                14:24
      11  712  Jack Paget-Fowler            Blackburn Harriers                14:39
      12 1305  William Nicholls             Clayton Le Moors                  14:43
      13 1303  Connor Jones                 Clayton Le Moors                  14:48
      14 1557  Stanley Benson               Liverpool Ps                      14:49
      15  198  Daniel Richardson            Sedbergh School RC                14:50
      16  716  Hayden Mercer                Blackburn Harriers                14:54
      17 2063  Finley Corkill               Leven Valley AC                   14:56
      18 1238  Will Curry                   Rossendale Harriers               14:57
      19 1302  William Woodruff             Clayton Le Moors                  15:03
      20  713  Sebastian Burton             Blackburn Harriers                15:07
      21  224  Matthias Kosch               Sedbergh School RC                15:08
      22 1550  James Read                   Liverpool Ps                      15:15
      23 1551  Conrad Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      15:18
      24  590  Samuel Gunning               Sedbergh School RC                15:25
      25  709  Umair Rafiq                  Blackburn Harriers                15:30
      26 1337  Derri Henderson              Kirkby Milers                     15:36
      27  588  Oliver Bird                  Sedbergh School RC                15:44
      28  230  Theodore Smalley             Sedbergh School RC                16:00
      29  704  Codie Dewhurst               Blackburn Harriers                16:14
      30 2193  James Andrews                Lytham St Annes Rrc               16:29
      31 1299  Finley Stubbs                Clayton Le Moors                  16:33
      32  584  Joseph Degroote              Sedbergh School RC                16:48
      33 2195  Morgan Pritchard             Lytham St Annes Rrc               16:49
      34   15  Max Brown                    Clayton Le Moors                  16:53
      35 1026  Lewis Warner-Jones           Chorley Athletic & Tri            17:11
      36 1552  Oliver Farrer                Liverpool Ps                      17:12
      37 1660  Nathan Green                 Burnley AC                        17:15
      38  199  Max Gotze                    Sedbergh School RC                18:16

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Liverpool Ps                       20
                                 2  Michael Henderson   
                                 5  Gideon Lucas        
                                13  Stanley Benson      
  2  Clayton Le Moors                   41
                                11  William Nicholls    
                                12  Connor Jones        
                                18  William Woodruff    
  3  Sedbergh School RC                 43
                                 9  W Martos-Harvey     
                                14  Daniel Richardson   
                                20  Matthias Kosch      
  4  Blackburn Harriers                 44
                                10  Jack Paget-Fowler   
                                15  Hayden Mercer       
                                19  Sebastian Burton    

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1946  Pheobe Hayashi               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          14:22
       2  307  Lilian Lewis                 Kendal-Helm Composite             15:14
       3  643  Amy-Nicola Davies            Blackburn Harriers                15:32
       4 1893  Georgia Heath                Kendal-Helm Composite             15:42
       5 2120  Maddy Markham                Lytham St Annes Rrc               16:03
       6  983  Bethany Reid                 Chorley Athletic & Tri            16:26
       7  642  Eleesha Charnley             Blackburn Harriers                16:27
       8  310  Lottie Beardwood             Kendal-Helm Composite             16:35
       9  572  Natasha Cookson              Sedbergh School RC                17:51
      10 1516  Phoebe Lucas                 Liverpool Ps                      17:55
      11 1287  Millie Stubbs                Clayton Le Moors                  17:58
      12  640  Rebecca Ramsden              Blackburn Harriers                18:00
      13 1285  Bethany Wheatcroft           Clayton Le Moors                  18:50
      14  573  Molly Barrett                Sedbergh School RC                19:09
      15 3338  Amelia Horan                 Sedbergh School RC                19:09
      16  641  Ella Hardman                 Blackburn Harriers                20:26
      17  196  Matilda Smalley              Sedbergh School RC                20:47
      18 2697  Emily Hall                   Trawden AC                        21:11
      19  977  Emily Reid                   Chorley Athletic & Tri            21:29
      20  341  Tanith Ellis                 Clayton Le Moors                  22:10
      21 1517  Bethany Swift                Liverpool Ps                      27:09

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal-Helm Composite              14
                                 2  Lilian Lewis        
                                 4  Georgia Heath       
                                 8  Lottie Beardwood    
  2  Blackburn Harriers                 22
                                 3  Amy-Nicola Davies   
                                 7  Eleesha Charnley    
                                12  Rebecca Ramsden     
  3  Sedbergh School RC                 38
                                 9  Natasha Cookson     
                                14  Molly Barrett       
                                15  Amelia Horan        
  4  Clayton Le Moors                   44
                                11  Millie Stubbs       
                                13  Bethany Wheatcroft  
                                20  Tanith Ellis        

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1924  Fraser Sproul                Kendal-Helm Composite             18:16
       2  724  Matthew Ramsden              Blackburn Harriers                18:17
       3  728  Sam Hodkinson                Blackburn Harriers                18:41
       4 1306  Jack Villiers                Clayton Le Moors                  19:26
       5 1239  Joe Hopley                   Rossendale Harriers               19:27
       6 2068  Sam McSherry                 Leven Valley AC                   19:31
       7 1984  Lukas Eichmeyer              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          20:02
       8  727  Jamie Teare                  Blackburn Harriers                20:05
       9 1308  Jackson McKay                Clayton Le Moors                  20:18
      10 1310  Michael Stevens              Clayton Le Moors                  20:37
      11 1311  Peter Stevens                Clayton Le Moors                  20:53
      12 1242  Charlie Taylor               Rossendale Harriers               20:55
      13 1983  Oliver Beaumont              Lancaster & Morecambe AC          20:56
      14 1565  Jared Nicholls               Liverpool Ps                      21:10
      15  597  Noah Harling                 Sedbergh School RC                21:47
      16 1312  Harrison Codd                Clayton Le Moors                  22:26
      17  839  Joshua Mathias-Davey         Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         22:41
      18  725  Harry Wilkin                 Blackburn Harriers                23:11
      19  233  Paul Lemarchand              Sedbergh School RC                23:34
      20 1307  Theo Edmondson               Clayton Le Moors                  25:15

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 13
                                 2  Matthew Ramsden     
                                 3  Sam Hodkinson       
                                 8  Jamie Teare         
  2  Clayton Le Moors                   23
                                 4  Jack Villiers       
                                 9  Jackson McKay       
                                10  Michael Stevens     

Race 6 - Ladies under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  984  Finty Royle          L20   1 Chorley Athletic & Tri            21:39
       2 1894  Rosie Woodhams       L20   2 Kendal AAC                        21:58
       3  925  Kim Baptista         L20   3 Central Lancs Running & Tri       22:34
       4 1288  Nicola Moynihan      L20   4 Clayton Le Moors                  23:00
       5  286  Bethan Dowsett       L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  23:16
       6  288  Victoria Hopwood     L20   6 Lancaster Uni RC                  24:07
       7 2522  Jessica Dean         L20   7 Southport Waterloo AC             25:13
       8  118  Alice Hollings       L20   8 Sedbergh School RC                25:37
       9  284  Anna Standring       L20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  27:27
      10 3339  Emily Dignan         L20  10 Sedbergh School RC                27:33
      11 1367  Jenny Cooper         L20  11 Lancaster Uni RC                  28:17
      12 1366  Georgina Letts       L20  12 Lancaster Uni RC                  30:04
      13 1317  Rebecca Harrison     L20  13 Kirkby Milers                     36:06

Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster Uni RC                   20
                                 5  Bethan Dowsett      
                                 6  Victoria Hopwood    
                                 9  Anna Standring      

Race 6 - Ladies over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  807  Emily Japp           L     1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         19:55
       2  984  Finty Royle          L20   1 Chorley Athletic & Tri            21:39
       3 1894  Rosie Woodhams       L20   2 Kendal AAC                        21:58
       4  925  Kim Baptista         L20   3 Central Lancs Running & Tri       22:34
       5  986  Katherine Klunder    L35   1 Chorley Athletic & Tri            22:35
       6  304  Mary Hodgson         L     6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          22:39
       7 1369   Anna Philps         L     7 Lancaster Uni RC                  22:42
       8  667  Joanne Nelson        L45   1 Blackburn Harriers                22:51
       9 1288  Nicola Moynihan      L20   4 Clayton Le Moors                  23:00
      10 3022 $Sarah Ridehalgh      L35   2 Accrington Road Runners           23:05
      11  366  Ellie Mather         L    11 Sedbergh School RC                23:13
      12  286  Bethan Dowsett       L20   5 Lancaster Uni RC                  23:16
      13 2158  Joanna Goorney       L45   2 Lytham St Annes Rrc               23:18
      14  649  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  L    14 Blackburn Harriers                23:23
      15   44  Antonia Fan          L    15 Barrow & Furness St.              23:28
      16  579  Hailey Fletcher      L    16 Sedbergh School RC                23:31
      17 2152  Catherine Carrdus    L45   3 Lytham St Annes Rrc               23:35
      18 2424  Samantha Edwards     L    18 Red Rose Road Runners             23:44
      19   38  Katie Buckingham     L    19 Blackburn Harriers                23:53
      20 2141  Melanie Koth         L45   4 Lytham St Annes Rrc               23:55
      21 1161  Sarah Gerrish        L    21 Helm Hill Runners                 24:00
      22  154  Marie Jarvis         L    22 Wigan Harriers                    24:02
      23 2429  Sophie Pilkington    L    23 Red Rose Road Runners             24:03
      24  121  Martine Lucas        L35   3 Liverpool Ps                      24:04
      25 1679  Rebecca Rimmington   L35   4 Clayton Le Moors                  24:05
      26  288  Victoria Hopwood     L20   6 Lancaster Uni RC                  24:07
      27 1948  Lauren Gora          L35   5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          24:11
      28   59  Jacqueline Collins   L35   6 Barlick Fr                        24:20
      29 2320  Katey Foster         L35   7 Preston Harriers                  24:31
      30 1170  Jackie Price         L35   8 Astley & Tyldesley                24:36
      31 1219  Sarah Longshaw       L    31 Rossendale Harriers               24:38
      32  305  Heather Eccles       L35   9 Kendal AAC                        24:40
      33 1527  Rachel Yates         L35  10 Liverpool Ps                      24:43
      34 3027 $Michell Foxwell      L35  11 Ambleside AC                      24:44
      35 2846  Helen Lawrenson      L45   5 Wesham RR                         24:44
      36 1819  Jayne Perry          L35  12 Garstang RC                       24:45
      37 1159  Emma Johnston        L    37 Helm Hill Runners                 24:52
      38  132  Louise Goddard       L45   6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          24:55
      39 2719  Joanne Perry         L35  13 Trawden AC                        25:00
      40 2169  Barbara Holmes       L55   1 Lytham St Annes Rrc               25:10
      41  457  Amy Singleton        L35  14 Walney Wind Cheetahs              25:12
      42 2522  Jessica Dean         L20   7 Southport Waterloo AC             25:13
      43 1319  Sarah Treble         L    43 Kirkby Milers                     25:16
      44 1163  Rowan Ranner         L35  15 Helm Hill Runners                 25:17
      45 2034  Elizabeth McNally    L45   7 Leven Valley AC                   25:24
      46 1071  Liz White            L35  16 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 25:25
      47  202  Janine Needham       L35  17 Red Rose Road Runners             25:26
      48 2319  Emma Essex-Crosby    L35  18 Preston Harriers                  25:27
      49 1684  Michelle Abbott      L35  19 Clayton Le Moors                  25:30
      50  666  Lindsay Davies       L45   8 Blackburn Harriers                25:31
      51 1072  Elsie Roberts        L35  20 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 25:33
      52  118  Alice Hollings       L20   8 Sedbergh School RC                25:37
      53  343  Laura Livesey        L    53 Chorley Athletic & Tri            25:39
      54 1611  Jill Seddon          L35  21 Barrow & Furness St.              25:41
      55 1686  C Darling-Smedley    L35  22 Clayton Le Moors                  25:45
      56 2309  Laura Conn           L    56 Preston Harriers                  25:49
      57  992  Laura Murphy         L35  23 Chorley Athletic & Tri            26:04
      58 1318  Kirsty Giller        L    58 Kirkby Milers                     26:11
      59 2445  Anneke Crosby        L45   9 Red Rose Road Runners             26:13
      60  464  K MaggioPoyntz       L45  10 Walney Wind Cheetahs              26:17
      61 1950  Sally Brassington    L35  24 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          26:18
      62  282  Deborah Earnshaw     L    62 Pendle AC                         26:20
      63 2621  Gillian Pryor        L45  11 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             26:24
      64 2438  Janette Rayton       L35  25 Red Rose Road Runners             26:25
      65 1459  Katie Sanderson      L35  26 Leigh Harriers                    26:31
      66 2532  Michelle Spencer     L35  27 Southport Waterloo AC             26:42
      67 1156  Kerri Wadsworth      L35  28 Helm Hill Runners                 26:45
      68 2946  Jayne Salloum        L45  12 Wigan Harriers                    26:46
      69  469  Janice Callister     L45  13 Walney Wind Cheetahs              26:47
      70 1460  Rachel Hodgkinson    L45  14 Leigh Harriers                    26:48
      71  287  Mary O'Gorman        L    71 Lancaster Uni RC                  26:49
      72 1613  Kerry Travers        L45  15 Barrow & Furness St.              26:54
      73 1323  Helen XKelsall       L35  29 Kirkby Milers                     26:55
      74 1084  Alison Cooke         L55   2 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 26:56
      75 1647  Rachel Holt          L    75 Burnley AC                        27:01
      76 2308  Liberty Bryan        L    76 Preston Harriers                  27:02
      77 2142  Claire Markham       L45  16 Lytham St Annes Rrc               27:05
      78 2849  Kay Twist            L45  17 Wesham RR                         27:15
      79 1855  Carolyn Kevan        L55   3 Kendal AAC                        27:16
      80 1694  Lisa Stansfield      L35  30 Clayton Le Moors                  27:17
      81  332  Emma Pease           L45  18 Barlick Fr                        27:20
      82  284  Anna Standring       L20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  27:27
      83  303  Julie Hall           L35  31 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         27:30
      84 3339  Emily Dignan         L20  10 Sedbergh School RC                27:33
      85 2834  Anne Mayers-Smith    L35  32 Wesham RR                         27:34
      86 1719  Irene Roche          L55   4 Clayton Le Moors                  27:40
      87   45  Tanya Bunkhan        L    87 Trawden AC                        27:46
      88  813  Fran Connolly        L35  33 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         27:50
      89 2948  Lisa Heyes           L45  19 Wigan Harriers                    27:51
      90 1698  Curtis Teresa De     L45  20 Clayton Le Moors                  27:52
      91 2030  Hannah Scholes       L    91 Leven Valley AC                   27:56
      92 1079   Stephanie Gillies   L45  21 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 27:59
      93 1847  Hazel Clark          L35  34 Kendal AAC                        28:01
      94  985  Anya Townsend        L    94 Chorley Athletic & Tri            28:02
      95 2854  Kath Hoyer           L55   5 Wesham RR                         28:02
      96 1367  Jenny Cooper         L20  11 Lancaster Uni RC                  28:17
      97 1648  Joanne Cleaver       L35  35 Burnley AC                        28:19
      98 2726  Jenny McAndrew       L35  36 Trawden AC                        28:22
      99 1848  Helen Barker         L35  37 Kendal AAC                        28:23
     100  665  Michelle Teare       L45  22 Blackburn Harriers                28:24
     101 1952  Victoria Holgate     L45  23 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          28:31
     102 1714  Julia Rushton        L55   6 Clayton Le Moors                  28:36
     103 1612  Yvonne Morrell       L45  24 Barrow & Furness St.              28:37
     104 2723  Louane Frances       L35  38 Trawden AC                        28:41
     105 2718  Paula Walsh          L35  39 Trawden AC                        28:44
     106 1713  Dawn Terry           L55   7 Clayton Le Moors                  28:52
     107 2540  Catherine McElhinney L45  25 Southport Waterloo AC             28:52
     108 1856  Dianne Priestley     L65   1 Kendal AAC                        28:56
     109 1172  Susan Fletcher       L35  40 Astley & Tyldesley                28:59
     110  177  Kirsty Howarth       L   110 Pendle AC                         29:05
     111 2167  Julia Rolfe          L55   8 Lytham St Annes Rrc               29:07
     112 2171  Pamela Hardman       L55   9 Lytham St Annes Rrc               29:10
     113   33  Bhavna Mistry        L45  26 Kirkby Milers                     29:15
     114 1689  Sarah Whittaker      L35  41 Clayton Le Moors                  29:16
     115 1690  Angela Shian         L35  42 Clayton Le Moors                  29:20
     116 1722  Katy Thompson        L65   2 Clayton Le Moors                  29:28
     117   35  Miriam Eaton         L55  10 Kirkby Milers                     29:30
     118 2724  Justine Jordan       L35  43 Trawden AC                        29:32
     119 1705  Rachel Gilmore       L45  27 Clayton Le Moors                  29:35
     120  342  Paula Bowen          L45  28 Kendal AAC                        29:40
     121 1085  Sally Barton         L55  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 29:43
     122 1366  Georgina Letts       L20  12 Lancaster Uni RC                  30:04
     123 1617  Catherine Grisdale   L55  12 Barrow & Furness St.              30:07
     124 2323  Elena Macdonald      L45  29 Preston Harriers                  30:12
     125 2626  Kate Barras          L45  30 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             30:16
     126  461  Helen Marr           L35  44 Walney Wind Cheetahs              30:24
     127   46  Victoria Russell     L35  45 Trawden AC                        30:27
     128 2447  Alison Parkinson     L45  31 Red Rose Road Runners             30:28
     129 1168  Louise Hill          L35  46 Astley & Tyldesley                30:39
     130   47  Cheryl Rickwood      L35  47 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         30:41
     131 1683  Donna Airey          L35  48 Clayton Le Moors                  30:43
     132 1673  Lucy Scott           L   132 Clayton Le Moors                  30:45
     133  205  Maureen Danson       L45  32 Wesham RR                         30:48
     134  452  Alex Earley          L   134 Walney Wind Cheetahs              30:49
     135 2325  Vicki Sherrington    L45  33 Preston Harriers                  30:53
     136 1700  Jane Hylands         L45  34 Clayton Le Moors                  30:54
     137  670  Nichola Hartley      L45  35 Blackburn Harriers                30:56
     138 2029  Louise Gill          L   138 Leven Valley AC                   31:03
     139 1682  Sarah Helliwell      L35  49 Clayton Le Moors                  31:15
     140 2441  Margaret Worbey      L35  50 Red Rose Road Runners             31:27
     141   23  Julie Tyrer          L35  51 Preston Harriers                  31:30
     142 1692  Kirstie Higgins      L35  52 Clayton Le Moors                  31:38
     143 2448  Debbie Porter        L45  36 Red Rose Road Runners             31:41
     144 1651  Sarah Steel          L35  53 Burnley AC                        31:45
     145   48  Sharon Roberts       L45  37 Liverpool Ps                      31:52
     146 2436  Melanie Lowe         L35  54 Red Rose Road Runners             31:55
     147  814  Lisa Lambert         L35  55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         32:08
     148  826  Jenny Burtonwood     L45  38 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         32:12
     149   40  Jane Barnes          L35  56 Rossendale Harriers               32:17
     150 2831  Clare Belfield       L35  57 Wesham RR                         32:45
     151  530  Diane Macdonald      L45  39 Barlick Fr                        32:56
     152 1718  Juila Taylor         L55  13 Clayton Le Moors                  33:01
     153 2844  Sally Deacon         L45  40 Wesham RR                         33:01
     154 2330  Sue Wickham          L55  14 Preston Harriers                  33:03
     155 2708  Sarah Roberts        L35  58 Trawden AC                        33:14
     156 2707  Helen Beech          L35  59 Trawden AC                        33:15
     157 1173  Michelle Fairclough  L35  60 Astley & Tyldesley                33:35
     158 2453  Alison Mercer        L55  15 Red Rose Road Runners             33:40
     159 1670  Sophie Carr          L   159 Clayton Le Moors                  33:49
     160 2713  Michelle Brooks      L35  61 Trawden AC                        33:52
     161   27  Joanne Moseley       L45  41 Trawden AC                        34:07
     162 2740  Miriam Bailey        L55  16 Trawden AC                        34:21
     163 2730  Kate Taylor          L45  42 Trawden AC                        34:44
     164 2628  Beverley Mason       L45  43 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             34:46
     165   29  Rachel Fisher        L35  62 Kirkby Milers                     34:48
     166 2143  Kirsten Burnett      L45  44 Lytham St Annes Rrc               35:09
     167 1699  Karen Clarkin        L45  45 Clayton Le Moors                  35:19
     168 1088  Penny Moreton        L55  17 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 35:26
     169 1710  Helen Harrison       L45  46 Clayton Le Moors                  35:33
     170 1716  Geraldine Varley     L55  18 Clayton Le Moors                  35:42
     171 2157  Gillian Oliver       L45  47 Lytham St Annes Rrc               35:43
     172 1065  Stephanie Roberts    L35  63 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 35:59
     173 2451  Karen Clark          L55  19 Red Rose Road Runners             36:01
     174 1317  Rebecca Harrison     L20  13 Kirkby Milers                     36:06
     175 2444   Sally Cape          L45  48 Red Rose Road Runners             36:38
     176 2840  Tanya Barlow         L45  49 Wesham RR                         36:43
     177 1329  Ann Carberry         L45  50 Kirkby Milers                     37:10
     178 1328  Helen Eaton          L45  51 Kirkby Milers                     37:10
     179   30  Cathy Hughes         L55  20 Kirkby Milers                     37:29
     180 1225  Michelle Young       L35  64 Rossendale Harriers               37:34
     181 1724  Christine Leathley   L65   3 Clayton Le Moors                  38:15
     182 1695  Sharon Wilson        L35  65 Clayton Le Moors                  38:38
     183 2331  Judith Deakin        L65   4 Preston Harriers                  39:05
     184   56  Sue Passmore         L65   5 Trawden AC                        39:11
     185   28  Sharon Webber        L45  52 Trawden AC                        39:32
     186 1717  Susan Allen          L55  21 Clayton Le Moors                  40:18
     187  397  Patricia Henry       L55  22 Hyndburn AC                       41:07
     188   55  Tracey Mawdsley      L45  53 Trawden AC                        43:18
     189   49  Keeley Cooper        L35  66 Trawden AC                        50:20
     190  182  Julie Carman         L35  67 Trawden AC                        50:21

Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 39
                                 8  Joanne Nelson       
                                13  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh 
                                18  Katie Buckingham    
  2  Lancaster Uni RC                   43
                                 7  Anna Philps         
                                11  Bethan Dowsett      
                                25  Victoria Hopwood    
  3  Lytham St Annes Rrc                47
                                12  Joanna Goorney      
                                16  Catherine Carrdus   
                                19  Melanie Koth        
  4  Chorley Athletic & Tri             58
                                 2  Finty Royle         
                                 5  Katherine Klunder   
                                51  Laura Livesey       
  5  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           68
                                 6  Mary Hodgson        
                                26  Lauren Gora         
                                36  Louise Goddard      
  6  Sedbergh School RC                 75
                                10  Ellie Mather        
                                15  Hailey Fletcher     
                                50  Alice Hollings      
  7  Clayton Le Moors                   80
                                 9  Nicola Moynihan     
                                24  Rebecca Rimmington  
                                47  Michelle Abbott     
  8  Red Rose Road Runners              84
                                17  Samantha Edwards    
                                22  Sophie Pilkington   
                                45  Janine Needham      
  9  Helm Hill Runners                  97
                                20  Sarah Gerrish       
                                35  Emma Johnston       
                                42  Rowan Ranner        
 10  Kendal AAC                        111
                                 3  Rosie Woodhams      
                                31  Heather Eccles      
                                77  Carolyn Kevan       
 11  Preston Harriers                  128
                                28  Katey Foster        
                                46  Emma Essex-Crosby   
                                54  Laura Conn          
 12  Barrow & Furness St.              136
                                14  Antonia Fan         
                                52  Jill Seddon         
                                70  Kerry Travers       
 13  Walney Wind Cheetahs              164
                                39  Amy Singleton       
                                58  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                67  Janice Callister    
 14  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 165
                                44  Liz White           
                                49  Elsie Roberts       
                                72  Alison Cooke        
 15  Kirkby Milers                     168
                                41  Sarah Treble        
                                56  Kirsty Giller       
                                71  Helen XKelsall      
 16  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         168
                                 1  Emily Japp          
                                81  Julie Hall          
                                86  Fran Connolly       
 17  Wigan Harriers                    174
                                21  Marie Jarvis        
                                66  Jayne Salloum       
                                87  Lisa Heyes          
 18  Wesham RR                         192
                                33  Helen Lawrenson     
                                76  Kay Twist           
                                83  Anne Mayers-Smith   
 19  Liverpool Ps                      198
                                23  Martine Lucas       
                                32  Rachel Yates        
                               143  Sharon Roberts      
 20  Southport Waterloo AC             209
                                40  Jessica Dean        
                                64  Michelle Spencer    
                               105  Catherine McElhinney
 21  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    215
                                53  C Darling-Smedley   
                                78  Lisa Stansfield     
                                84  Irene Roche         
 22  Trawden AC                        218
                                37  Joanne Perry        
                                85  Tanya Bunkhan       
                                96  Jenny McAndrew      
 23  Lytham St Annes Rrc        'B'    222
                                38  Barbara Holmes      
                                75  Claire Markham      
                               109  Julia Rolfe         
 24  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'    243
                                69  Mary O'Gorman       
                                80  Anna Standring      
                                94  Jenny Cooper        
 25  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    245
                                57  Anneke Crosby       
                                62  Janette Rayton      
                               126  Alison Parkinson    
 26  Barlick Fr                        255
                                27  Jacqueline Collins  
                                79  Emma Pease          
                               149  Diane Macdonald     
 27  Astley & Tyldesley                263
                                29  Jackie Price        
                               107  Susan Fletcher      
                               127  Louise Hill         
 28  Leven Valley AC                   268
                                43  Elizabeth McNally   
                                89  Hannah Scholes      
                               136  Louise Gill         
 29  Blackburn Harriers         'B'    281
                                48  Lindsay Davies      
                                98  Michelle Teare      
                               135  Nichola Hartley     
 30  Kendal AAC                 'B'    294
                                91  Hazel Clark         
                                97  Helen Barker        
                               106  Dianne Priestley    
 31  Burnley AC                        310
                                73  Rachel Holt         
                                95  Joanne Cleaver      
                               142  Sarah Steel         
 32  Trawden AC                 'B'    321
                               102  Louane Frances      
                               103  Paula Walsh         
                               116  Justine Jordan      
 33  Preston Harriers           'B'    329
                                74  Liberty Bryan       
                               122  Elena Macdonald     
                               133  Vicki Sherrington   
 34  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             346
                                61  Gillian Pryor       
                               123  Kate Barras         
                               162  Beverley Mason      
 35  Rossendale Harriers               355
                                30  Sarah Longshaw      
                               147  Jane Barnes         
                               178  Michelle Young      
 36  Wesham RR                  'B'    372
                                93  Kath Hoyer          
                               131  Maureen Danson      
                               148  Clare Belfield      
 37  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'    375
                                90  Stephanie Gillies   
                               119  Sally Barton        
                               166  Penny Moreton       
 38  Kirkby Milers              'B'    389
                               111  Bhavna Mistry       
                               115  Miriam Eaton        
                               163  Rachel Fisher       
 39  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC  'B'    419
                               128  Cheryl Rickwood     
                               145  Lisa Lambert        
                               146  Jenny Burtonwood    

Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rrc                12
                                 3  Joanna Goorney      
                                 4  Catherine Carrdus   
                                 5  Melanie Koth        
  2  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           57
                                 8  Lauren Gora         
                                16  Louise Goddard      
                                33  Sally Brassington   
  3  Clayton Le Moors                   61
                                 7  Rebecca Rimmington  
                                25  Michelle Abbott     
                                29  C Darling-Smedley   
  4  Red Rose Road Runners              89
                                23  Janine Needham      
                                31  Anneke Crosby       
                                35  Janette Rayton      
  5  Blackburn Harriers                 90
                                 2  Joanne Nelson       
                                26  Lindsay Davies      
                                62  Michelle Teare      
  6  Walney Wind Cheetahs               91
                                19  Amy Singleton       
                                32  K MaggioPoyntz      
                                40  Janice Callister    
  7  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  93
                                22  Liz White           
                                27  Elsie Roberts       
                                44  Alison Cooke        
  8  Wesham RR                         111
                                14  Helen Lawrenson     
                                46  Kay Twist           
                                51  Anne Mayers-Smith   
  9  Kendal AAC                        116
                                12  Heather Eccles      
                                47  Carolyn Kevan       
                                57  Hazel Clark         
 10  Preston Harriers                  118
                                10  Katey Foster        
                                24  Emma Essex-Crosby   
                                84  Elena Macdonald     
 11  Liverpool Ps                      121
                                 6  Martine Lucas       
                                13  Rachel Yates        
                               102  Sharon Roberts      
 12  Barrow & Furness St.              135
                                28  Jill Seddon         
                                42  Kerry Travers       
                                65  Yvonne Morrell      
 13  Trawden AC                        143
                                17  Joanne Perry        
                                60  Jenny McAndrew      
                                66  Louane Frances      
 14  Barlick Fr                        166
                                 9  Jacqueline Collins  
                                49  Emma Pease          
                               108  Diane Macdonald     
 15  Astley & Tyldesley                171
                                11  Jackie Price        
                                71  Susan Fletcher      
                                89  Louise Hill         
 16  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         193
                                50  Julie Hall          
                                53  Fran Connolly       
                                90  Cheryl Rickwood     
 17  Kirkby Milers                     195
                                43  Helen XKelsall      
                                74  Bhavna Mistry       
                                78  Miriam Eaton        
 18  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             239
                                34  Gillian Pryor       
                                85  Kate Barras         
                               120  Beverley Mason      

Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rrc                 9
                                 2  Joanna Goorney      
                                 3  Catherine Carrdus   
                                 4  Melanie Koth        
  2  Blackburn Harriers                 37
                                 1  Joanne Nelson       
                                 9  Lindsay Davies      
                                27  Michelle Teare      
  3  Wesham RR                          50
                                 5  Helen Lawrenson     
                                19  Kay Twist           
                                26  Kath Hoyer          
  4  Clayton Le Moors                   75
                                22  Irene Roche         
                                24  Curtis Teresa De    
                                29  Julia Rushton       
  5  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  83
                                17  Alison Cooke        
                                25  Stephanie Gillies   
                                41  Sally Barton        
  6  Barrow & Furness St.               88
                                16  Kerry Travers       
                                30  Yvonne Morrell      
                                42  Catherine Grisdale  
  7  Kendal AAC                         93
                                20  Carolyn Kevan       
                                33  Dianne Priestley    
                                40  Paula Bowen         
  8  Red Rose Road Runners             105
                                10  Anneke Crosby       
                                45  Alison Parkinson    
                                50  Debbie Porter       
  9  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             117
                                12  Gillian Pryor       
                                44  Kate Barras         
                                61  Beverley Mason      
 10  Kirkby Milers                     145
                                36  Bhavna Mistry       
                                38  Miriam Eaton        
                                71  Ann Carberry        
 11  Preston Harriers                  146
                                43  Elena Macdonald     
                                47  Vicki Sherrington   
                                56  Sue Wickham         
 12  Trawden AC                        177
                                58  Joanne Moseley      
                                59  Miriam Bailey       
                                60  Kate Taylor         

Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Clayton Le Moors                   17
                                 4  Irene Roche         
                                 6  Julia Rushton       
                                 7  Dawn Terry          
  2  Lytham St Annes Rrc                20
                                 1  Barbara Holmes      
                                 9  Julia Rolfe         
                                10  Pamela Hardman      
  3  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  34
                                 2  Alison Cooke        
                                13  Sally Barton        
                                19  Penny Moreton       

Race 6 - Ladies over 65 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2418  Alan Appleby         V70   1 Preston Harriers                  27:14
       2 1809  David Scott          V70   2 Clayton Le Moors                  28:49
       3 1810  Richard Lawson       V70   3 Clayton Le Moors                  29:52
       4 1874  Peter Ion            V70   4 Kendal AAC                        30:44
       5 1873  Peter Mitchell       V70   5 Kendal AAC                        31:35
       6 2918  Dave Young           V70   6 Wesham RR                         31:53
       7 2916  Peter Bartlett       V70   7 Wesham RR                         32:15

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Clayton Le Moors                    5
                                 2  David Scott         
                                 3  Richard Lawson      
  2  Kendal AAC                          9
                                 4  Peter Ion           
                                 5  Peter Mitchell      
  3  Wesham RR                          13
                                 6  Dave Young          
                                 7  Peter Bartlett      

Senior Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  108  Jacob Cann           U20   1 Lancaster Uni RC                  33:07
       2  744  Ben Costello                 Blackburn Harriers                33:11
       3 1103  Matthew Elkington            Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 33:12
       4 3031 $Thomas Corrigan              Ribble Valley Harriers            33:15
       5   68  Jed Bartlet                  Barrow & Furness St.              33:16
       6 1859  Alasdair Russell             Kendal AAC                        33:40
       7   37  Callum Davidson              Blackburn Harriers                34:07
       8  746  Karl Billington              Blackburn Harriers                34:14
       9   66  Tom Humphries        U20   2 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          34:38
      10  761  Christopher Davies   V40   1 Blackburn Harriers                34:40
      11 2206  Mike Toft                    Lytham St Annes Rrc               34:56
      12   11  Adrian Cheetham      V40   2 Clayton Le Moors                  35:00
      13  110  Matthew Briggs       U20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:03
      14  215  Andy Thomas          U20   4 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:29
      15  295  Paul Peters                  Lancaster Uni RC                  35:30
      16  733  Tom Marchant                 Blackburn Harriers                35:40
      17  758  Jacob Watson                 Blackburn Harriers                35:46
      18  292  Leo Cossham                  Lancaster Uni RC                  35:53
      19 2368  Simon Collins                Preston Harriers                  36:02
      20 1106  Andrew Dorrian               Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 36:12
      21  755  Marc Hartley                 Blackburn Harriers                36:23
      22 1737  Mark Magee                   Clayton Le Moors                  36:36
      23 1992  Lee Parrington               Lancaster & Morecambe AC          36:54
      24  353  Steve Swarbrick      V40   3 Wesham RR                         37:00
      25 2082  Matthew Wall                 Leven Valley AC                   37:06
      26 2001  Mark Holgate         V40   4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          37:10
      27  210  Mark Chippendale     V50   1 Blackburn Harriers                37:26
      28  365  Phil Mather                  Sedbergh School RC                37:28
      29 2208  Joe Greenwood                Lytham St Annes Rrc               37:30
      30 1727  Ryan Bradshaw                Clayton Le Moors                  37:36
      31  604  Tom Colhoun          U20   5 Sedbergh School RC                37:39
      32 2872  David Taylor                 Wesham RR                         37:42
      33  752  Jonny Murphy                 Blackburn Harriers                37:45
      34 2088  Michael Gregory      V40   5 Leven Valley AC                   37:47
      35 2091  David McNally        V40   6 Leven Valley AC                   37:51
      36  607  Eddie Fletcher               Sedbergh School RC                37:55
      37  608  Richard Wells        V40   7 Sedbergh School RC                37:59
      38   31  Michael Powell               Kirkby Milers                     38:00
      39 1744  James Dunderdale             Clayton Le Moors                  38:00
      40  908  Tom Nicholson                Border Harriers                   38:05
      41 1734  Daniel Fleming               Clayton Le Moors                  38:08
      42 2968  Jonathan Kearsley            Wigan Harriers                    38:12
      43 2399  Andy Whaley          V40   8 Preston Harriers                  38:13
      44 1861  Carl Hanaghan                Kendal AAC                        38:14
      45 1255  Marc Barrett         V40   9 Rossendale Harriers               38:19
      46 1754  Carl Helliwell       V40  10 Clayton Le Moors                  38:20
      47 1860  William Sisson               Kendal AAC                        38:25
      48 3026 $Graham Morris        V50   2 Accrington Road Runners           38:29
      49 2862  Thomas Crabtree              Wesham RR                         38:31
      50 1996  James Edwards        V40  11 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          38:32
      51 1863  Richard Wilson       V40  12 Kendal AAC                        38:35
      52 2992  John Heyes           V50   3 Wigan Harriers                    38:36
      53 1739  Simon Smith                  Clayton Le Moors                  38:41
      54 2377  Mariusz Kovacs               Preston Harriers                  38:52
      55 2876  Steve Abbott         V40  13 Wesham RR                         38:55
      56 1997  Chris Corless        V40  14 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          38:57
      57 2866  Andrew Harling               Wesham RR                         38:59
      58 2217  Andrew Draper                Lytham St Annes Rrc               39:03
      59 2402  Gethin Butler        V50   4 Preston Harriers                  39:05
      60 2587  Rob McGrath          V50   5 Southport Waterloo AC             39:06
      61 1385  Callum Barltrop              Lancaster Uni RC                  39:10
      62 1989  John Hannah                  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          39:12
      63 2470  Daniel Hughes                Red Rose Road Runners             39:13
      64 2228  Jonathan Tuck        V40  15 Lytham St Annes Rrc               39:18
      65 1866  Matt Wilson          V40  16 Kendal AAC                        39:18
      66 2868  Christopher Hastwell         Wesham RR                         39:20
      67   34  Lee Moore                    Kirkby Milers                     39:26
      68 2000  James Dalgleish      V40  17 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          39:29
      69 2799  Dan Grundy           V40  18 Trawden AC                        39:30
      70 2080  Josh Murphy                  Leven Valley AC                   39:30
      71 2392  Wesley Wilkinson             Preston Harriers                  39:36
      72  909  Bobby Hagan                  Border Harriers                   39:53
      73 1995  Shane Cody           V40  19 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          39:58
      74 1195  Tim Campbell         V40  20 Astley & Tyldesley                39:59
      75 1352  James Ellis                  Kirkby Milers                     40:01
      76 2877  Lee Barlow           V40  21 Wesham RR                         40:02
      77  864  John Wright          V50   6 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         40:02
      78  162  Christopher Hubbold          Barrow & Furness St.              40:02
      79 2211  Thomas Howarth               Lytham St Annes Rrc               40:04
      80 2203  Alistair Leivers     U20   6 Lytham St Annes Rrc               40:06
      81 2074  Ryan Everett                 Leven Valley AC                   40:08
      82 1244  Benjamin Kirkman     U20   7 Rossendale Harriers               40:08
      83   63  Ben Francis                  Lancaster Uni RC                  40:12
      84   39  Duncan Eley                  Leven Valley AC                   40:13
      85 2219  Neil Tate            V40  22 Lytham St Annes Rrc               40:23
      86 3024 $Josh Woodstock       V40  23 Accrington Road Runners           40:25
      87 2076  Nathan Harris                Leven Valley AC                   40:27
      88 1986  Ryan Hunt                    Lancaster & Morecambe AC          40:28
      89  145  Richard Jones        V40  24 Garstang RC                       40:29
      90 1357  Gary Wilton          V40  25 Kirkby Milers                     40:30
      91 2595  John Sprackland      V50   7 Southport Waterloo AC             40:30
      92 1194  Mark Collins         V40  26 Astley & Tyldesley                40:31
      93   51  Christopher Smale    V50   8 Barlick Fr                        40:33
      94  364  D SeddonRoberts              Sedbergh School RC                40:36
      95 2210  Ross McKelvie                Lytham St Annes Rrc               40:37
      96 1864  Joe Todd             V40  27 Kendal AAC                        40:37
      97 2814  Paul Needham         V50   9 Trawden AC                        40:39
      98 1732  Matthew Duckworth            Clayton Le Moors                  40:39
      99 1778  Chris Funnell        V50  10 Clayton Le Moors                  40:40
     100   52  Vincent Jeuk                 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 40:42
     101 1663  Michael Williams             Burnley AC                        40:50
     102  255  Christopher Wales    V40  28 Preston Harriers                  40:51
     103  376  Will Metcalf                 Preston Harriers                  40:56
     104   12  Scott Cunliffe       V40  29 Clayton Le Moors                  40:58
     105 1410  Paul Weall           V40  30 Wigan Phoenix                     41:01
     106   43  Garry Beardwood              Kendal AAC                        41:02
     107  603  Percy Johnstone      U20   8 Sedbergh School RC                41:03
     108  844  Simon Reason                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         41:04
     109 1101  Luke Turner                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:11
     110 3028 $Mark Irving                  Accrington Road Runners           41:15
     111 1766  Jason Pier           V40  31 Clayton Le Moors                  41:18
     112 1165  Laurie Kearsey               Helm Hill Runners                 41:20
     113 1136  Gary Dover           V50  11 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:21
     114 1102  Lewis Watts                  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:28
     115 1752  Justin Edwards       V40  32 Clayton Le Moors                  41:29
     116 1731  Jonny Hall                   Clayton Le Moors                  41:30
     117 2792  Jonny Russell        V40  33 Trawden AC                        41:31
     118  207  Neil McDonald        V50  12 Preston Harriers                  41:36
     119 1833  Simon Gora                   Garstang RC                       41:38
     120  922  Kevin Hull           V50  13 Border Harriers                   41:40
     121 1999  John Brassington     V40  34 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          41:47
     122  294  Lawrence Paish       U20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  41:50
     123 1133  Sean Dixon           V50  14 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 41:52
     124 2986  Stuart Towns         V40  35 Wigan Harriers                    41:54
     125   62  Calum Laing          U20  10 Lancaster Uni RC                  41:56
     126 2489  Michael Hall         V50  15 Red Rose Road Runners             41:58
     127 1356  Kevin Harrison       V40  36 Kirkby Milers                     41:59
     128  151  Gaz Wilson           V50  16 Preston Harriers                  42:05
     129 1624  Ollie XBarker                Barrow & Furness St.              42:09
     130  136  Mark Simmonds        V50  17 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 42:14
     131 2574  Martyn Smyth         V40  37 Southport Waterloo AC             42:17
     132 1629  Ray Jones            V50  18 Barrow & Furness St.              42:20
     133 2990  Mike Harris          V40  38 Wigan Harriers                    42:21
     134   54  Chris Balderson      V50  19 Blackburn Harriers                42:24
     135 2472  Barry Wheeler                Red Rose Road Runners             42:25
     136 2496  Simon Shaw           V50  20 Red Rose Road Runners             42:26
     137 2098  David Parker         V50  21 Leven Valley AC                   42:31
     138 2789  Sean Fitzpatrick             Trawden AC                        42:37
     139 2796  Kevin Fenton-Clough  V40  39 Trawden AC                        42:39
     140 1181  Scott Priestley              Astley & Tyldesley                42:40
     141 2647  Paul Dixon           V40  40 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             42:42
     142 1786  John Wilcock         V50  22 Clayton Le Moors                  42:46
     143 2408  John Rainford        V50  23 Preston Harriers                  42:49
     144  218  Richard Gorst        V50  24 Sedbergh School RC                42:52
     145 1327  Lee Walmsley         V40  41 Kirkby Milers                     42:57
     146 2077  David Kyriacou               Leven Valley AC                   43:01
     147  129  Matthew Little       V40  42 Trawden AC                        43:01
     148  301  Mark Saunders                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 43:06
     149  134  Aidan Read           V40  43 Liverpool Ps                      43:09
     150  600  Ewan Page            U20  11 Sedbergh School RC                43:12
     151 1135  Alan Wilson          V50  25 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 43:17
     152  871  Nick Hume            V60   1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         43:18
     153 2413  Kevin Hesketh        V60   2 Preston Harriers                  43:19
     154  219  Matthew Green                Lancaster Uni RC                  43:21
     155  263  Stuart Smith         V40  44 Red Rose Road Runners             43:23
     156   69  Graham Townshend     V50  26 Astley & Tyldesley                43:27
     157 2596  Richard Talbot       V50  27 Southport Waterloo AC             43:28
     158  119  Andrew Fleck         V50  28 Sedbergh School RC                43:30
     159 1771  Alan Dorrington      V50  29 Clayton Le Moors                  43:33
     160 2599  Rob Johnson          V60   3 Southport Waterloo AC             43:40
     161 1189  Neil Hughes          V40  45 Astley & Tyldesley                43:46
     162 1377  Richard Joisce       U20  12 Lancaster Uni RC                  43:48
     163  505  Steven Batty         V50  30 Walney Wind Cheetahs              43:55
     164  241  Theodore Abbott      U20  13 Sedbergh School RC                43:58
     165   67  Jonathan English             Rossendale Harriers               43:59
     166 1745  Neil Whalley         V40  46 Clayton Le Moors                  44:01
     167 2374  Nathen Hilditch              Preston Harriers                  44:03
     168 1341  Matthew Whalley              Kirkby Milers                     44:11
     169 2911  Phil Quibell         V60   4 Wesham RR                         44:17
     170 2803  Adrian Blackledge    V40  47 Trawden AC                        44:20
     171  599  Hector Wilson        U20  14 Sedbergh School RC                44:22
     172 2910  Gary Pendlebury      V60   5 Wesham RR                         44:25
     173 1628  Graham XDacre        V50  31 Barrow & Furness St.              44:28
     174 2405  William Johnstone    V50  32 Preston Harriers                  44:33
     175 2885  Steve Myerscough     V40  48 Wesham RR                         44:35
     176   58  David Pollitt        V50  33 Leigh Harriers                    44:42
     177 1132  Nigel Storey         V50  34 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 44:48
     178 3020 $David Milton         V50  35 Holmfirth Harriers Ac             44:53
     179 2075  Ben Gill                     Leven Valley AC                   44:55
     180 1353  Gary Fisher                  Kirkby Milers                     45:00
     181  372  Boswellmartin        V40  49 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             45:02
     182 1254  Paul Young           V40  50 Rossendale Harriers               45:10
     183   42  Andrew Boulger       V40  51 Kirkby Milers                     45:14
     184 2914  Nigel Shepherd       V60   6 Wesham RR                         45:16
     185   60  Criag Hull                   Border Harriers                   45:18
     186 1993  Andrew Clokey                Lancaster & Morecambe AC          45:19
     187 2486  Philip Butler        V50  36 Red Rose Road Runners             45:24
     188 1764  Andy Quinn           V40  52 Clayton Le Moors                  45:30
     189  298  William Moss                 Lancaster Uni RC                  45:32
     190   13  Kirk Lusty           V40  53 Clayton Le Moors                  45:42
     191 1139  Damian Jones         V50  37 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:45
     192 3025 $Liam Moden           V50  38 Accrington Road Runners           45:46
     193 1112  Glenn Boulter                Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 45:49
     194 2828  David Howard         V60   7 Trawden AC                        45:50
     195   65  Chris Atherton               Trawden AC                        45:50
     196 1767  Carl Carey           V40  54 Clayton Le Moors                  45:51
     197  433  Philip Iddon         V40  55 Chorley Athletic & Tri            45:53
     198 2906  John Collier         V60   8 Wesham RR                         46:01
     199  856  Paul Eaton           V40  56 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC         46:08
     200 1141  Graham Pinder        V60   9 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 46:12
     201 2078  Stephen Leadbetter           Leven Valley AC                   46:13
     202  243  Will Singer          U20  15 Sedbergh School RC                46:14
     203   61  Daniel Roberts               Thornton-Cleveleys RC             46:38
     204  481  Gareth Davies                Walney Wind Cheetahs              46:43
     205 2409  Andrew Tranter       V50  39 Preston Harriers                  46:46
     206  203  Jon Royle                    Red Rose Road Runners             46:52
     207 1150  Patrick Thomas       V70   1 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 46:54
     208 2586  Graham Liu           V50  40 Southport Waterloo AC             46:56
     209 1196  Gary Firth           V40  57 Astley & Tyldesley                46:57
     210 1344  Nick Morton                  Kirkby Milers                     47:00
     211  296  Hamish Nye                   Lancaster Uni RC                  47:06
     212 2483  Steven Moon          V40  58 Red Rose Road Runners             47:09
     213  499  Philip Low           V50  41 Walney Wind Cheetahs              47:13
     214 2801  Mick Hughes          V40  59 Trawden AC                        47:18
     215 1482  Gary Sanderson       V40  60 Leigh Harriers                    47:20
     216 1378  Tavis Young          U20  16 Lancaster Uni RC                  47:34
     217 1746  Richard Briscoe      V40  61 Clayton Le Moors                  47:41
     218  268  Lee Lawrenson                Red Rose Road Runners             47:46
     219 1788  Martin Brady         V50  42 Clayton Le Moors                  47:57
     220   70  John Diggle          V40  62 Kirkby Milers                     47:59
     221 1759  Craig Eccles         V40  63 Clayton Le Moors                  48:18
     222  439  Adrian Pilkington    V40  64 Chorley Athletic & Tri            48:19
     223  142  John Carruthers      V50  43 Red Rose Road Runners             48:26
     224 2905  Martin Bates         V60  10 Wesham RR                         48:30
     225 2503  Philip Dean          V60  11 Red Rose Road Runners             48:36
     226 1346  Chris Alexander              Kirkby Milers                     48:37
     227 2996  Mike Casey           V50  44 Wigan Harriers                    48:41
     228 2085  Paul Corkill         V40  65 Leven Valley AC                   48:50
     229 2649  Paul Botham          V40  66 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             48:54
     230  106  Lee Hei                      Lancaster Uni RC                  48:59
     231  500  Philip Horrocks      V50  45 Walney Wind Cheetahs              49:00
     232 2412  Michael Brown        V60  12 Preston Harriers                  49:06
     233 1143  James Cooke          V60  13 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 49:30
     234   41  Michael McIntyre             Kirkby Milers                     49:42
     235 1151  Tony Foster          V50  46 Wigan Harriers                    49:44
     236 1842  Graham Hobson        V60  14 Garstang RC                       49:50
     237 2896  Jonathan Lawson      V50  47 Wesham RR                         49:51
     238  504  Andrew Hemsley       V50  48 Walney Wind Cheetahs              49:58
     239 1184  Dave Sloan                   Astley & Tyldesley                49:59
     240 1795  Andrew Howarth       V60  15 Clayton Le Moors                  51:00
     241 1661  Jordan Hanley                Burnley AC                        51:12
     242 2658  Duncan Beattie       V50  49 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             51:16
     243 1197  Roger Wild           V40  67 Astley & Tyldesley                51:25
     244 2484  Simon Worbey         V40  68 Red Rose Road Runners             51:27
     245 1362  Kevin Carberry       V40  69 Kirkby Milers                     51:31
     246 1200  Martin Lomas         V50  50 Astley & Tyldesley                51:35
     247 2822  John McDonald        V50  51 Trawden AC                        51:40
     248 2500  John Wiseman         V50  52 Red Rose Road Runners             51:52
     249 1144  Simon Barton         V60  16 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 51:55
     250 2087  Philip Everett       V40  70 Leven Valley AC                   51:59
     251 1137  Ken Lamb             V50  53 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 52:03
     252 2481  Rob Mather           V40  71 Red Rose Road Runners             52:14
     253 2480  James Hughes         V40  72 Red Rose Road Runners             52:26
     254   14  Colin Woolford       V40  73 Clayton Le Moors                  52:59
     255  764  Allan Hartley        V40  74 Blackburn Harriers                53:04
     256 2826  Mark Walsh           V50  54 Trawden AC                        53:08
     257  931  Michael Brennand     V50  55 Central Lancs Running & Tri       53:55
     258 2804  Kevin Betts          V40  75 Trawden AC                        54:48
     259 2477  Richard Field        V40  76 Red Rose Road Runners             54:52
     260 1148  Adrian Newnham       V60  17 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 55:00
     261 2250  Peter Thomson        V60  18 Lytham St Annes Rrc               55:01
     262 2874  Ben Wrigley                  Wesham RR                         55:36
     263 1126  Frank McKeown        V50  56 Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 55:37
     264  148  Jeff Darbyshire      V50  57 Wigan Harriers                    55:50
     265   50  Phillip Murphy       V50  58 Trawden AC                        56:43
     266 2830  John Carman          V60  19 Trawden AC                        57:47
     267 2821  Andy Lamb            V50  59 Trawden AC                        58:48
     268 2591  Ian Pike             V50  60 Southport Waterloo AC             58:59
     269 1121  Karl Fursey          V40  77 Glaxo Hoad Hill H               1:02:01
     270 2810  Mark Lord            V40  78 Trawden AC                      1:04:16
     271  131  Dave Archer          V40  79 Trawden AC                      1:04:16
     272 2657  Brian Cumpsty        V50  61 Thornton-Cleveleys RC           1:05:57
     273  358  Philip Simpson       V40  80 Trawden AC                      1:12:33
     274   57  Lawrence Taylor      V60  20 Trawden AC                      1:13:43

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers                 55
                                 2  Ben Costello        
                                 6  Callum Davidson     
                                 7  Karl Billington     
                                 9  Christopher Davies  
                                15  Tom Marchant        
                                16  Jacob Watson        
  2  Lancaster Uni RC                  116
                                 1  Jacob Cann          
                                12  Matthew Briggs      
                                13  Andy Thomas         
                                14  Paul Peters         
                                17  Leo Cossham         
                                59  Callum Barltrop     
  3  Clayton Le Moors                  184
                                11  Adrian Cheetham     
                                21  Mark Magee          
                                29  Ryan Bradshaw       
                                38  James Dunderdale    
                                40  Daniel Fleming      
                                45  Carl Helliwell      
  4  Lancaster & Morecambe AC          217
                                 8  Tom Humphries       
                                22  Lee Parrington      
                                25  Mark Holgate        
                                48  James Edwards       
                                54  Chris Corless       
                                60  John Hannah         
  5  Wesham RR                         273
                                23  Steve Swarbrick     
                                31  David Taylor        
                                47  Thomas Crabtree     
                                53  Steve Abbott        
                                55  Andrew Harling      
                                64  Christopher Hastwell
  6  Kendal AAC                        299
                                 5  Alasdair Russell    
                                43  Carl Hanaghan       
                                46  William Sisson      
                                49  Richard Wilson      
                                63  Matt Wilson         
                                93  Joe Todd            
  7  Lytham St Annes Rrc               311
                                10  Mike Toft           
                                28  Joe Greenwood       
                                56  Andrew Draper       
                                62  Jonathan Tuck       
                                77  Thomas Howarth      
                                78  Alistair Leivers    
  8  Leven Valley AC                   320
                                24  Matthew Wall        
                                33  Michael Gregory     
                                34  David McNally       
                                68  Josh Murphy         
                                79  Ryan Everett        
                                82  Duncan Eley         
  9  Sedbergh School RC                323
                                27  Phil Mather         
                                30  Tom Colhoun         
                                35  Eddie Fletcher      
                                36  Richard Wells       
                                91  D SeddonRoberts     
                               104  Percy Johnstone     
 10  Preston Harriers                  337
                                18  Simon Collins       
                                42  Andy Whaley         
                                52  Mariusz Kovacs      
                                57  Gethin Butler       
                                69  Wesley Wilkinson    
                                99  Christopher Wales   
 11  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 444
                                 3  Matthew Elkington   
                                19  Andrew Dorrian      
                                97  Vincent Jeuk        
                               106  Luke Turner         
                               109  Gary Dover          
                               110  Lewis Watts         
 12  Kirkby Milers                     526
                                37  Michael Powell      
                                65  Lee Moore           
                                73  James Ellis         
                                87  Gary Wilton         
                               123  Kevin Harrison      
                               141  Lee Walmsley        
 13  Clayton Le Moors           'B'    561
                                51  Simon Smith         
                                95  Matthew Duckworth   
                                96  Chris Funnell       
                               101  Scott Cunliffe      
                               107  Jason Pier          
                               111  Justin Edwards      
 14  Trawden AC                        686
                                67  Dan Grundy          
                                94  Paul Needham        
                               113  Jonny Russell       
                               134  Sean Fitzpatrick    
                               135  Kevin Fenton-Clough 
                               143  Matthew Little      
 15  Red Rose Road Runners             779
                                61  Daniel Hughes       
                               122  Michael Hall        
                               131  Barry Wheeler       
                               132  Simon Shaw          
                               151  Stuart Smith        
                               182  Philip Butler       
 16  Southport Waterloo AC             784
                                58  Rob McGrath         
                                88  John Sprackland     
                               127  Martyn Smyth        
                               153  Richard Talbot      
                               156  Rob Johnson         
                               202  Graham Liu          
 17  Preston Harriers           'B'    789
                               100  Will Metcalf        
                               114  Neil McDonald       
                               124  Gaz Wilson          
                               139  John Rainford       
                               149  Kevin Hesketh       
                               163  Nathen Hilditch     
 18  Wigan Harriers                    790
                                41  Jonathan Kearsley   
                                50  John Heyes          
                               120  Stuart Towns        
                               129  Mike Harris         
                               221  Mike Casey          
                               229  Tony Foster         
 19  Astley & Tyldesley                809
                                72  Tim Campbell        
                                89  Mark Collins        
                               136  Scott Priestley     
                               152  Graham Townshend    
                               157  Neil Hughes         
                               203  Gary Firth          
 20  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'    812
                                81  Ben Francis         
                               118  Lawrence Paish      
                               121  Calum Laing         
                               150  Matthew Green       
                               158  Richard Joisce      
                               184  William Moss        
 21  Glaxo Hoad Hill H          'B'    895
                               119  Sean Dixon          
                               126  Mark Simmonds       
                               144  Mark Saunders       
                               147  Alan Wilson         
                               173  Nigel Storey        
                               186  Damian Jones        
 22  Wesham RR                  'B'    949
                                74  Lee Barlow          
                               165  Phil Quibell        
                               168  Gary Pendlebury     
                               171  Steve Myerscough    
                               179  Nigel Shepherd      
                               192  John Collier        
 23  Leven Valley AC            'B'    950
                                84  Nathan Harris       
                               133  David Parker        
                               142  David Kyriacou      
                               174  Ben Gill            
                               195  Stephen Leadbetter  
                               222  Paul Corkill        
 24  Sedbergh School RC         'B'    963
                               140  Richard Gorst       
                               146  Ewan Page           
                               154  Andrew Fleck        
                               160  Theodore Abbott     
                               167  Hector Wilson       
                               196  Will Singer         
 25  Kirkby Milers              'B'   1155
                               164  Matthew Whalley     
                               175  Gary Fisher         
                               178  Andrew Boulger      
                               204  Nick Morton         
                               214  John Diggle         
                               220  Chris Alexander     
 26  Thornton-Cleveleys RC            1235
                               137  Paul Dixon          
                               176  Boswellmartin       
                               197  Daniel Roberts      
                               223  Paul Botham         
                               236  Duncan Beattie      
                               266  Brian Cumpsty       
 27  Trawden AC                 'B'   1242
                               166  Adrian Blackledge   
                               188  David Howard        
                               189  Chris Atherton      
                               208  Mick Hughes         
                               241  John McDonald       
                               250  Mark Walsh          
 28  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'   1292
                               200  Jon Royle           
                               206  Steven Moon         
                               212  Lee Lawrenson       
                               217  John Carruthers     
                               219  Philip Dean         
                               238  Simon Worbey        

Senior Men under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  108  Jacob Cann           U20   1 Lancaster Uni RC                  33:07
       2   66  Tom Humphries        U20   2 Lancaster & Morecambe AC          34:38
       3  110  Matthew Briggs       U20   3 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:03
       4  215  Andy Thomas          U20   4 Lancaster Uni RC                  35:29
       5  604  Tom Colhoun          U20   5 Sedbergh School RC                37:39
       6 2203  Alistair Leivers     U20   6 Lytham St Annes Rrc               40:06
       7 1244  Benjamin Kirkman     U20   7 Rossendale Harriers               40:08
       8  603  Percy Johnstone      U20   8 Sedbergh School RC                41:03
       9  294  Lawrence Paish       U20   9 Lancaster Uni RC                  41:50
      10   62  Calum Laing          U20  10 Lancaster Uni RC                  41:56
      11  600  Ewan Page            U20  11 Sedbergh School RC                43:12
      12 1377  Richard Joisce       U20  12 Lancaster Uni RC                  43:48
      13  241  Theodore Abbott      U20  13 Sedbergh School RC                43:58
      14  599  Hector Wilson        U20  14 Sedbergh School RC                44:22
      15  243  Will Singer          U20  15 Sedbergh School RC                46:14
      16 1378  Tavis Young          U20  16 Lancaster Uni RC                  47:34

Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster Uni RC                    8
                                 1  Jacob Cann          
                                 3  Matthew Briggs      
                                 4  Andy Thomas         
  2  Sedbergh School RC                 24
                                 5  Tom Colhoun         
                                 8  Percy Johnstone     
                                11  Ewan Page           
  3  Lancaster Uni RC           'B'     31
                                 9  Lawrence Paish      
                                10  Calum Laing         
                                12  Richard Joisce      
  4  Sedbergh School RC         'B'     42
                                13  Theodore Abbott     
                                14  Hector Wilson       
                                15  Will Singer         

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster & Morecambe AC           53
                                 4  Mark Holgate        
                                12  James Edwards       
                                16  Chris Corless       
                                21  James Dalgleish     
  2  Clayton Le Moors                   85
                                 2  Adrian Cheetham     
                                11  Carl Helliwell      
                                35  Chris Funnell       
                                37  Scott Cunliffe      
  3  Preston Harriers                  105
                                 9  Andy Whaley         
                                17  Gethin Butler       
                                36  Christopher Wales   
                                43  Neil McDonald       
  4  Wesham RR                         121
                                 3  Steve Swarbrick     
                                15  Steve Abbott        
                                25  Lee Barlow          
                                78  Phil Quibell        
  5  Trawden AC                        156
                                22  Dan Grundy          
                                34  Paul Needham        
                                42  Jonny Russell       
                                58  Kevin Fenton-Clough 
  6  Southport Waterloo AC             171
                                18  Rob McGrath         
                                30  John Sprackland     
                                52  Martyn Smyth        
                                71  Richard Talbot      
  7  Leven Valley AC                   187
                                 6  Michael Gregory     
                                 7  David McNally       
                                57  David Parker        
                               117  Paul Corkill        
  8  Astley & Tyldesley                200
                                24  Tim Campbell        
                                31  Mark Collins        
                                70  Graham Townshend    
                                75  Neil Hughes         
  9  Blackburn Harriers                201
                                 1  Christopher Davies  
                                 5  Mark Chippendale    
                                55  Chris Balderson     
                               140  Allan Hartley       
 10  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                 203
                                40  Gary Dover          
                                46  Sean Dixon          
                                51  Mark Simmonds       
                                66  Alan Wilson         
 11  Kirkby Milers                     229
                                29  Gary Wilton         
                                49  Kevin Harrison      
                                63  Lee Walmsley        
                                88  Andrew Boulger      
 12  Wigan Harriers                    231
                                14  John Heyes          
                                47  Stuart Towns        
                                54  Mike Harris         
                               116  Mike Casey          
 13  Red Rose Road Runners             263
                                48  Michael Hall        
                                56  Simon Shaw          
                                69  Stuart Smith        
                                90  Philip Butler       
 14  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             390
                                59  Paul Dixon          
                                86  Boswellmartin       
                               118  Paul Botham         
                               127  Duncan Beattie      
 15  Walney Wind Cheetahs              425
                                76  Steven Batty        
                               105  Philip Low          
                               119  Philip Horrocks     
                               125  Andrew Hemsley      

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Preston Harriers                   29
                                 3  Gethin Butler       
                                11  Neil McDonald       
                                15  Gaz Wilson          
  2  Southport Waterloo AC              38
                                 4  Rob McGrath         
                                 6  John Sprackland     
                                28  Richard Talbot      
  3  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  39
                                10  Gary Dover          
                                13  Sean Dixon          
                                16  Mark Simmonds       
  4  Clayton Le Moors                   60
                                 9  Chris Funnell       
                                21  John Wilcock        
                                30  Alan Dorrington     
  5  Red Rose Road Runners              73
                                14  Michael Hall        
                                19  Simon Shaw          
                                40  Philip Butler       
  6  Wesham RR                         106
                                33  Phil Quibell        
                                34  Gary Pendlebury     
                                39  Nigel Shepherd      
  7  Wigan Harriers                    112
                                 2  John Heyes          
                                53  Mike Casey          
                                57  Tony Foster         
  8  Trawden AC                        114
                                 8  Paul Needham        
                                42  David Howard        
                                64  John McDonald       
  9  Walney Wind Cheetahs              134
                                32  Steven Batty        
                                48  Philip Low          
                                54  Philip Horrocks     

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wesham RR                          15
                                 4  Phil Quibell        
                                 5  Gary Pendlebury     
                                 6  Nigel Shepherd      
  2  Glaxo Hoad Hill H                  33
                                 9  Graham Pinder       
                                10  Patrick Thomas      
                                14  James Cooke         
  3  Trawden AC                         48
                                 7  David Howard        
                                20  John Carman         
                                21  Lawrence Taylor     

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2020