Midland Counties Road Relays - Under 15 Boys at Sutton Park on Saturday 21st September 2019 _____________________________________________________________

Under 15 Boys -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

1 Rushcliffe Ac 'A' 40:31

Archie Bradbury (1) 13:00 Adam Bayley (1) 14:07 Louis Buttrick (1) 13:24

2 Birchfield Harriers 'A' 41:02

Finnan Robins (6) 13:17 Leo Merritt (4) 14:14 Finlay White (2) 13:31

3 Wolverhampton & Bilston 'A' 41:29

Tyler Hawley (2) 13:01 Dylan Illidge (3) 14:22 Thomas Dornan (3) 14:06

4 Worcester Ac 'A' 41:42

Samuel Lea (4) 13:04 Eliott Beard (2) 14:17 Andrew Jeavons (4) 14:21

5 North Somerset Ac 'A' 41:43

Ollie Campbell (10) 13:28 William Maine (6) 14:13 Louie Brunsdon (5) 14:02

6 Wreake & Soar Valley 'A' 42:23

Daniel Vanaardt (5) 13:16 Joseph Pointon (7) 15:10 Mackenzie Bloxha (6) 13:57

7 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 'A' 42:52

George Hope (17) 13:59 Jack Wakefield (9) 14:46 Ethan Patel (7) 14:07

8 Solihull & Small Heath AC 'A' 43:03

Henry Faizey (3) 13:02 Oscar Golinski (12) 15:53 Jack O'leary (8) 14:08

9 Kettering Town Harriers 'A' 43:14

Luke Cole (8) 13:22 Ben Brooker (13) 15:35 Rio Carr (9) 14:17

10 Birmingham Running Athletics & 'A' 43:41

Tom Burdett (18) 14:00 Oliver Brown (18) 15:19 Morgan Hill (10) 14:22

11 Bristol & West Ac 'A' 43:48

Joseph Hull (25) 14:29 Eoin O'halloran (11) 14:21 Misha Evans (11) 14:58

12 Rugby & Northampton Ac 'A' 43:50

Dominic Evans (29) 14:39 George Rogerson (10) 14:10 Benjamin Carroll (12) 15:01

13 Swindon Harriers 'A' 43:53

Fletcher Hart (7) 13:18 Jamie Sheppard (22) 16:28 Josh Burns (13) 14:07

14 City Of Stoke Ac 'A' 44:11

Tom Barnett (24) 14:28 Gianni Loska (5) 13:06 Oliver Booth (14) 16:37

15 Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac 44:14

Alekna Owen (15) 13:57 Jake Nash (15) 15:08 Sebastian Purvis (15) 15:09

16 Coventry Godiva Harriers 44:33

Daniel Paston (12) 13:31 Adam Jackson (8) 15:09 Harrison Adams (16) 15:53

17 Worcester Ac 'B' 44:42

Linus Burnage (30) 14:40 Harry Long (25) 15:22 Arty Wilsonspenc (17) 14:40

18 Charnwood A C 'A' 45:03

Thomas Dixon (16) 13:58 Sam Haines (23) 15:50 Keiran Ashman (18) 15:15

19 Kettering Town Harriers 'B' 45:16

George Separovic (37) 15:41 Aidan Ielapi (28) 15:08 Lucas Rogers (19) 14:27

20 Telford Ac 'A' 45:17

Alfie Cox (32) 15:16 James Hayes (29) 15:34 Charlie Preece (20) 14:27

21 Notts Ac 45:52

Theo Simpson (13) 13:33 Bene. Taylor (20) 16:08 Ben Davies (21) 16:11

22 Saffron AC 46:11

Lachlan Finch (20) 14:15 Samuel Wright (17) 15:01 Dylan Izzet (22) 16:55

23 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 'B' 46:29

George O'connor (22) 14:22 Ethan Cook (16) 14:44 Nick Crees (23) 17:23

24 Rugby & Northampton Ac 'B' 46:38

Jasper Cooper (26) 14:33 Louis Starr (27) 16:07 Oliver Carroll (24) 15:58

25 Nuneaton Harriers 47:05

Sam Yates (19) 14:03 William Bonner (21) 15:40 Jack Hiatt (25) 17:22

26 Bristol & West Ac 'B' 47:47

Nicholas Pestell (31) 14:52 Amos Kingston (31) 16:43 Fred Cummins (26) 16:12

27 Halesowen Acc 48:37

James Thompson (41) 16:44 Connor Cahill (34) 16:02 Thomas Harris (27) 15:51

28 Newcastle Staffs Ac 'A' 48:58

Charlie Ranford (38) 15:50 Tyler Davison (33) 16:38 Joseph Stevens (28) 16:30

29 Swindon Harriers 'B' 50:47

Zed Snell (44) 17:17 Jack Choules (35) 15:52 Harry Edwards (29) 17:38

30 Heanor RC 50:49

Archie Winson (28) 14:36 Tom Legood (32) 17:24 Charlie Cotton (30) 18:49

31 City Of Stoke Ac 'B' 51:55

Alfie Sheldon (42) 16:57 Anthony Woollaco (38) 18:33 Oliver Lymer (31) 16:25

32 Newcastle Staffs Ac 'B' 52:09

Dylan Marchant (39) 16:18 Harrison Everard (39) 19:46 Ben Killeen (32) 16:05

33 Bristol & West Ac 'C' 53:05

Will Chapman (43) 17:03 Zachary Roe (36) 17:17 Jacob Franklin (33) 18:45

Incomplete Teams:

Banbury Harriers Ac

Ruben Snelson (14) 13:56 Archie Street (14) 15:07

North Somerset Ac 'B'

Samuel Holloway (21) 14:19 Oliver Andrews (19) 15:15

Birchfield Harriers 'B'

Daniel Hawes (34) 15:25 Max Chappelle (24) 14:35

Tipton Harriers

Cameron Lomax (9) 13:26 Benjamin Ferguso (26) 16:38

Wreake & Soar Valley 'B'

C Whitegodden (33) 15:23 Richard Brothert (30) 15:54

Bristol & West Ac 'D'

O Robertsonkurd (40) 16:28 Joseph Mcnamara (37) 18:27

Leicester Coritanian Ac

Jack Stretton (11) 13:30

Solihull & Small Heath AC 'B'

Thomas Dainty (23) 14:27

Rushcliffe Ac 'B'

Thomas Bavin (27) 14:34

Worcester Ac 'C'

Santino Hosell (35) 15:27

Birmingham Running Athletics & 'B'

Tom Stokes (36) 15:39

Fastest of all legs

1 Archie Bradbury Rushcliffe A 13:00 (1) = Samuel Wright SaffronAC 15:01 (2) 2 Tyler Hawley Wolverhamp A 13:01 (1) 60 Archie Street BanburyHar 15:07 (2) 3 Henry Faizey Solihull&S A 13:02 (1) 61 Aidan Ielapi KetteringT B 15:08 (2) 4 Samuel Lea WorcesterA A 13:04 (1) = Jake Nash Bromsgrove 15:08 (2) 5 Gianni Loska CityOfStok A 13:06 (2) 63 Sebastian Purvis Bromsgrove 15:09 (3) 6 Daniel Vanaardt Wreake&Soa A 13:16 (1) = Adam Jackson CoventryGo 15:09 (2) 7 Finnan Robins Birchfield A 13:17 (1) 65 Joseph Pointon Wreake&Soa A 15:10 (2) 8 Fletcher Hart SwindonHar A 13:18 (1) 66 Keiran Ashman CharnwoodA A 15:15 (3) 9 Luke Cole KetteringT A 13:22 (1) = Oliver Andrews NorthSomer B 15:15 (2) 10 Louis Buttrick Rushcliffe A 13:24 (3) 68 Alfie Cox TelfordAc A 15:16 (1) 11 Cameron Lomax TiptonHarr 13:26 (1) 69 Oliver Brown Birmingham A 15:19 (2) 12 Ollie Campbell NorthSomer A 13:28 (1) 70 Harry Long WorcesterA B 15:22 (2) 13 Jack Stretton LeicesterC 13:30 (1) 71 C Whitegodden Wreake&Soa B 15:23 (1) 14 Daniel Paston CoventryGo 13:31 (1) 72 Daniel Hawes Birchfield B 15:25 (1) = Finlay White Birchfield A 13:31 (3) 73 Santino Hosell WorcesterA C 15:27 (1) 16 Theo Simpson NottsAc 13:33 (1) 74 James Hayes TelfordAc A 15:34 (2) 17 Ruben Snelson BanburyHar 13:56 (1) 75 Ben Brooker KetteringT A 15:35 (2) 18 Alekna Owen Bromsgrove 13:57 (1) 76 Tom Stokes Birmingham B 15:39 (1) = Mackenzie Bloxham Wreake&Soa A 13:57 (3) 77 William Bonner NuneatonHa 15:40 (2) 20 Thomas Dixon CharnwoodA A 13:58 (1) 78 George Separovic KetteringT B 15:41 (1) 21 George Hope RoyalSutto A 13:59 (1) 79 Sam Haines CharnwoodA A 15:50 (2) 22 Tom Burdett Birmingham A 14:00 (1) = Charlie Ranford NewcastleS A 15:50 (1) 23 Louie Brunsdon NorthSomer A 14:02 (3) 81 Thomas Harris HalesowenA 15:51 (3) 24 Sam Yates NuneatonHa 14:03 (1) 82 Jack Choules SwindonHar B 15:52 (2) 25 Thomas Dornan Wolverhamp A 14:06 (3) 83 Oscar Golinski Solihull&S A 15:53 (2) 26 Adam Bayley Rushcliffe A 14:07 (2) = Harrison Adams CoventryGo 15:53 (3) = Josh Burns SwindonHar A 14:07 (3) 85 Richard Brotherton Wreake&Soa B 15:54 (2) = Ethan Patel RoyalSutto A 14:07 (3) 86 Oliver Carroll Rugby&Nort B 15:58 (3) 29 Jack O'leary Solihull&S A 14:08 (3) 87 Connor Cahill HalesowenA 16:02 (2) 30 George Rogerson Rugby&Nort A 14:10 (2) 88 Ben Killeen NewcastleS B 16:05 (3) 31 William Maine NorthSomer A 14:13 (2) 89 Louis Starr Rugby&Nort B 16:07 (2) 32 Leo Merritt Birchfield A 14:14 (2) 90 Bene. Taylor NottsAc 16:08 (2) 33 Lachlan Finch SaffronAC 14:15 (1) 91 Ben Davies NottsAc 16:11 (3) 34 Rio Carr KetteringT A 14:17 (3) 92 Fred Cummins Bristol&We B 16:12 (3) = Eliott Beard WorcesterA A 14:17 (2) 93 Dylan Marchant NewcastleS B 16:18 (1) 36 Samuel Holloway NorthSomer B 14:19 (1) 94 Oliver Lymer CityOfStok B 16:25 (3) 37 Eoin O'halloran Bristol&We A 14:21 (2) 95 Jamie Sheppard SwindonHar A 16:28 (2) = Andrew Jeavons WorcesterA A 14:21 (3) = O Robertsonkurd Bristol&We D 16:28 (1) 39 Dylan Illidge Wolverhamp A 14:22 (2) 97 Joseph Stevens NewcastleS A 16:30 (3) = George O'connor RoyalSutto B 14:22 (1) 98 Oliver Booth CityOfStok A 16:37 (3) = Morgan Hill Birmingham A 14:22 (3) 99 Tyler Davison NewcastleS A 16:38 (2) 42 Thomas Dainty Solihull&S B 14:27 (1) = Benjamin Ferguson TiptonHarr 16:38 (2) = Charlie Preece TelfordAc A 14:27 (3) 101 Amos Kingston Bristol&We B 16:43 (2) = Lucas Rogers KetteringT B 14:27 (3) 102 James Thompson HalesowenA 16:44 (1) 45 Tom Barnett CityOfStok A 14:28 (1) 103 Dylan Izzet SaffronAC 16:55 (3) 46 Joseph Hull Bristol&We A 14:29 (1) 104 Alfie Sheldon CityOfStok B 16:57 (1) 47 Jasper Cooper Rugby&Nort B 14:33 (1) 105 Will Chapman Bristol&We C 17:03 (1) 48 Thomas Bavin Rushcliffe B 14:34 (1) 106 Zachary Roe Bristol&We C 17:17 (2) 49 Max Chappelle Birchfield B 14:35 (2) = Zed Snell SwindonHar B 17:17 (1) 50 Archie Winson HeanorRC 14:36 (1) 108 Jack Hiatt NuneatonHa 17:22 (3) 51 Dominic Evans Rugby&Nort A 14:39 (1) 109 Nick Crees RoyalSutto B 17:23 (3) 52 Linus Burnage WorcesterA B 14:40 (1) 110 Tom Legood HeanorRC 17:24 (2) = Arty Wilsonspence WorcesterA B 14:40 (3) 111 Harry Edwards SwindonHar B 17:38 (3) 54 Ethan Cook RoyalSutto B 14:44 (2) 112 Joseph Mcnamara Bristol&We D 18:27 (2) 55 Jack Wakefield RoyalSutto A 14:46 (2) 113 Anthony Woollacott CityOfStok B 18:33 (2) 56 Nicholas Pestell Bristol&We B 14:52 (1) 114 Jacob Franklin Bristol&We C 18:45 (3) 57 Misha Evans Bristol&We A 14:58 (3) 115 Charlie Cotton HeanorRC 18:49 (3) 58 Benjamin Carroll Rugby&Nort A 15:01 (3) 116 Harrison Everard NewcastleS B 19:46 (2) Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2019