The Horwich Street Series


at Horwich on Wednesday 16th May 2018


Race 1 -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  100  Daniel Smith         U11   1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            5:39
       2   29  Ethan Davies         U11   2 Leigh Harriers & Ac                5:41
       3   21  Jack Lamb            U11   3 Chorley A & T                      5:44
       4   44  Sam Aspey             U9   1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            5:47
       5    4  Oliver Gill          U11   4 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            5:51
       6  110  Harvey Kenny         U11   5 Bolton United Harriers & Ac        5:55
       7   77  Harrison Stokes      U11   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:57
       8   26  Samuel Barlow        U11   7 Leigh Harriers & Ac                6:01
       9    1  Emma Bradley         L11   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:05
      10   58  Oliver Gibson        U11   8 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:10
      11   46  Libby Rickerby       L11   2 Chorley A & T                      6:14
      12  103  Madeline Stout       L11   3 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     6:19
      13   76  Aleks Clayden        U11   9 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:20
      14   35  Charlotte Wilkinson  L11   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:20
      15   27  Jake Mayor           U11  10 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:25
      16    7  Imogen Andreassen    L11   5 Unattached                         6:27
      17    3  Aidan McKenna        U11  11 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:28
      18    6  Martin Arnot-Smith   U11  12 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:29
      19  107  Martha Singleton     L11   6 Chorley A & T                      6:30
      20   66  Hannah Davies        L11   7 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            6:38
      21   53  Josh Topham          U11  13 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:50
      22   32  Lois Bowl            U11  14 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:58
      23   22  Alastair Hamer       U11  15 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:00
      24   33  Charlotte Vickers     L9   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:01
      25   45  Georgia Clarkson      L9   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:02
      26   23  Isabelle Monk        L11   8 Wigan Tri                          7:02
      27   20  Alice Lamb           L11   9 Chorley A & T                      7:08
      28   55  Martha Kay           L11  10 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:09
      29   74  Sam Philbin          U11  16 Bolton United Harriers & Ac        7:09
      30   40  Fern O'Brien          L9   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:11
      31  106  Jon Singleton         U9   2 Chorley A & T                      7:13
      32   79  Isabelle Walton      L11  11 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:25
      33   19  Isaac Smith          U11  17 Unattached                         7:37
      34   16  Isla Kibkby          L11  12 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:38
      35   72  Megan Elliott        L11  13 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:38
      36   56  William Kay           U9   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:39
      37  109  Luke Singleton        U9   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             7:55
      38   24  Gracie Sherbourne     L9   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:00
      39   25  Ruby Stell           L11  14 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:02
      40  112  Christina Stewart    L11  15 Chorley A & T                      8:03
      41   17  Adam Clarke           U9   5 Unattached                         8:08
      42   62  Sebastian Isherwood   U9   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:10
      43   41  Amelia Green          L9   5 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:11
      44    5  Harry Yates           U9   7 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:12
      45   70  Jessica Parker       L11  16 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:15
      46    9  Joshua Gardner        U9   8 Unattached                         8:26
      47   67  Gabriella Collings    L9   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:31
      48   47  Keira Rickerby        L9   7 Chorley A & T                      8:42
      49   71  Mary Parker          L11  17 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:44
      50   65  Reuben Brady         U11  18 Chorley A & T                      8:48
      51  111  Frankie Topham        L9   8 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:50
      52   43  Rebecca EssexCrosby   L9   9 Unattached                         8:51
      53   64  Ethan Brady           U9   9 Unattached                         8:52
      54   68  Mia Davies            L9  10 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:54
      55   37  Maddison Wilkinson    L7   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             8:56
      56   78  Leah Stokes           L7   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:05
      57   60  Molly Kelsall         L9  11 Horwich R M I Harriers             9:12
      58   80  Jacob Walton          U7   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            10:01
      59   75  Maya Clayden          L9  12 Horwich R M I Harriers            11:03

Race 2 -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   57  Matthew Flatters     U16   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:03
       2   42  Lucas Milliken       U16   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:05
       3   50  Toby Middleton       U16   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:08
       4   48  Luke Brindle         U16   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:14
       5  105  Robbie Rigby         U16   5 Sale Harriers Manchester           5:24
       6   61  Isaac Battye         U13   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:31
       7   63  Grace Tosin          L16   1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac            5:32
       8    2  Milly Lever          L16   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:34
       9    8  Eva Baldwin          L13   1 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:38
      10  101  James McGraw         U13   2 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     5:40
      11   81  Georgia Heath        L16   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:43
      12   51  Lucy Dixon           L13   2 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:48
      13   49  Joshua Houghton      U13   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:53
      14   54  Freya Whittle        L13   3 Horwich R M I Harriers             5:58
      15   18  Nathan Hilton        U16   6 Wigan Tri                          5:59
      16  114  Matilda Byrnes       L13   4 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     6:00
      17   59  Alyssia Jackson      L16   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:02
      18   39  Benjamin Hall        U13   4 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:02
      19   28  Tom Murphy           U13   5 Chorley A & T                      6:04
      20   34  Blytyhe Cordwell     L13   5 Chorley A & T                      6:04
      21  113  Imogen Gush          L13   6 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames     6:13
      22   30  Jack Barrago         U13   6 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:19
      23   31  Ethan Isaacs         U13   7 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:25
      24   73  Lily Philbin         L13   7 Bolton United Harriers & Ac        6:27
      25   69  Lucas Collings       U13   8 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:37
      26   13  Imogen Wrigley       L13   8 Horwich R M I Harriers             6:42
      27  108  Alice Singleton      L16   5 Chorley A & T                      6:59
      28   52  Neve Prior           L13   9 Unattached                         7:08
      29   38  Chloe Molyneux       L13  10 Chorley A & T                      7:10
      30   12  Katelyn Swift        L13  11 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton        7:19
      31   11  Bethany Swift        L16   6 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton        8:08
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2018