South East Lancashire Cross Country League


at Tandle Hill on Saturday 15th December 2018


Under 11 - Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  360  Sam Barlow                   Leigh Harriers & Ac                8:51
       2  169  Bobby Burton                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         9:07
       3  881  Oliver Bentlry               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         9:15
       4  166  Alfie Manser                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         9:16
       5  170  Alfie Bundy                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         9:17
       6  813  Henry Ward                   Chorley Ac & Tri                   9:21
       7  164  Marshall Fleet               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         9:51
       8  180  Tom Snowden                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         9:54
       9  484  Jack Clark                   Oldham & Royton H & Ac             9:55
      10   65  Joshua Ingham                Chorley Ac & Tri                   9:56
      11  479  George Kenyon                Oldham & Royton H & Ac             9:57
      12  171  E Figgins-Barrett            E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        10:05
      13  162  Joe Taylor                   E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        10:09
      14  885  Tim Elgar                    E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        10:10
      15  699  Bailey Watt                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           10:19
      16  696  Jack Broadhurst              Salford Metropolitan Ac           10:20
      17   68  Robert Kellett               Chorley Ac & Tri                  10:22
      18   23  Nathaniel Knowles            Bolton United Harriers & Ac       10:29
      19  605  Joseph Ashworth              Rochdale Harriers & AC            10:30
      20  174  Lucas Walker                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        10:33
      21  181  Ryan O'Boye                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        10:35
      22  890  Joshua King                  Rochdale Harriers & AC            10:57
      23  172  Elliot Singleton             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        11:08
      24  177  Joseph Horner                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        11:09
      25  603  Joshua Clowes                Rochdale Harriers & AC            11:16
      26  163  Lucas Rhodes                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        11:27
      27  182  George Hickie                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        11:29
      28  513  Patrick Yates                Prestwich AC                      11:40
      29  889  Noah King                    Rochdale Harriers & AC            11:47
      30   64  Thomas Ingham                Chorley Ac & Tri                  11:55
      31  179  Alfie Millington             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        12:15
      32  511  Ben Allerton                 Prestwich AC                      12:18
      33 1139 $Samuel Hornet                Unattached                        12:21
      34  602  Fred Bramwell                Rochdale Harriers & AC            12:30
      35  816  Harrison Simpson             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        12:32
      36  825  Grayson Leavesley            Chorley Ac & Tri                  12:44
      37  698  Harry Trenchard              Salford Metropolitan Ac           13:10

Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac          9
                                 2  Bobby Burton        
                                 3  Oliver Bentlry      
                                 4  Alfie Manser        
  2  Chorley Ac & Tri                   33
                                 6  Henry Ward          
                                10  Joshua Ingham       
                                17  Robert Kellett      
  3  Rochdale Harriers & AC             66
                                19  Joseph Ashworth     
                                22  Joshua King         
                                25  Joshua Clowes       
  4  Salford Metropolitan Ac            67
                                15  Bailey Watt         
                                16  Jack Broadhurst     
                                36  Harry Trenchard     

Under 11 - Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  551  Niamh Cope                   Prestwich AC                      10:23
       2  246  Jessica Stafford             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        10:43
       3  108  Alice Lamb                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  10:44
       4  110  Jennifer Poole               Chorley Ac & Tri                  10:46
       5  106  Maddy Vaughan                Chorley Ac & Tri                  10:51
       6  234  Anna Rooke                   E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        10:59
       7  233  Ava Royle                    E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        11:28
       8  231  Isla Herring                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        11:32
       9  240  Sadie Law                    E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        11:43
      10  634  Lottie Peacock               Rochdale Harriers & AC            11:46
      11  831  Chloe BentleyHughes          Bolton United Harriers & Ac       11:48
      12  112  Millie Reid                  Chorley Ac & Tri                  11:49
      13  111  Isabel Reid                  Chorley Ac & Tri                  11:50
      14  892  Emily Tuck                   Rochdale Harriers & AC            11:52
      15  637  Sophie Squirrell             Rochdale Harriers & AC            12:14
      16  241  Amelia Jones                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        12:29
      17  235  Harriet Byrnes               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        12:32
      18  230  Harri Ann-Fleet              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        12:34
      19  243  Sophia Gush                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        12:42
      20  105  Kiera Rickerby               Chorley Ac & Tri                  12:43
      21  548  Isabelle Worsley             Prestwich AC                      13:27
      22  296  Martha Wallroth              Glossopdale Harriers              14:04
      23  244  Darcy Slattery               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        14:18
      24  242  M Hardman-Fletcher           E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        14:43
      25  114  Georgia Pendlebury           Chorley Ac & Tri                  14:55
      26  104  Grace King                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  15:04
      27  882  A MarsdenSchofield           E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac             

Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley Ac & Tri                   12
                                 3  Alice Lamb          
                                 4  Jennifer Poole      
                                 5  Maddy Vaughan       
  2  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         15
                                 2  Jessica Stafford    
                                 6  Anna Rooke          
                                 7  Ava Royle           
  3  Rochdale Harriers & AC             39
                                10  Lottie Peacock      
                                14  Emily Tuck          
                                15  Sophie Squirrell    

Under 13 - Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  183  Luke Carrington              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        13:40
       2   73  Jack Lamb                    Chorley Ac & Tri                  13:45
       3  312  Ethan Isaacs                 Horwich R M I Harriers            14:07
       4  361  Ethan Davies                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               14:15
       5  701  Benjamin Knight              Salford Metropolitan Ac           14:24
       6  189  James Harney                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        14:28
       7  606  Harry Peacocke               Rochdale Harriers & AC            14:37
       8  887  Benjamin Hall                Horwich R M I Harriers            14:47
       9  884  Jack Barrago                 Horwich R M I Harriers            15:10
      10  184  Edward Rankin                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        15:17
      11  514  Fin Kehoe                    Prestwich AC                      15:38
      12  703  Thomas Mercer                Salford Metropolitan Ac           16:16
      13  482  Toby Webb                    Oldham & Royton H & Ac            16:32
      14  186  Cole Wright                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        17:06
      15  608  Wilf Bramwell                Rochdale Harriers & AC            17:26
      16  607  Stanley Clough               Rochdale Harriers & AC            17:34
      17  480  Patrick O'Connell            Oldham & Royton H & Ac            17:45
      18   24  Josh Bentley-Hughes          Bolton United Harriers & Ac       17:46
      19  515  Noah Jewitt                  Prestwich AC                      18:02
      20  313  Aleks Clayden                Horwich R M I Harriers            18:23
      21  481  Ismael Ali                   Oldham & Royton H & Ac            20:14

Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         17
                                 1  Luke Carrington     
                                 6  James Harney        
                                10  Edward Rankin       
  2  Horwich R M I Harriers             20
                                 3  Ethan Isaacs        
                                 8  Benjamin Hall       
                                 9  Jack Barrago        
  3  Rochdale Harriers & AC             38
                                 7  Harry Peacocke      
                                15  Wilf Bramwell       
                                16  Stanley Clough      
  4  Oldham & Royton H & Ac             51
                                13  Toby Webb           
                                17  Patrick O'Connell   
                                21  Ismael Ali          

Under 13 - Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  158  Helena White                 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         14:21
       2  121  Libby Rickerby               Chorley Ac & Tri                  14:36
       3  330  Charlotte Wilkinson          Horwich R M I Harriers            14:52
       4  297  Caitlin Swan                 Glossopdale Harriers              14:56
       5  249  May Mannion                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        15:22
       6  830  Nieve Robinson               Leigh Harriers & Ac               15:35
       7  252  Imogen Gush                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        15:47
       8  122  Lucy Poole                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  15:52
       9  333  Emma Bradley                 Horwich R M I Harriers            15:53
      10  828  Jasmine Barlow               Leigh Harriers & Ac               16:13
      11  332  Imoge Andreassen             Horwich R M I Harriers            16:15
      12   35  Lily Philbin                 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       16:18
      13  248  Maria Rooke                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        16:19
      14  123  Erin Boardman                Chorley Ac & Tri                  17:08
      15  126  Blythe Cordwell              Chorley Ac & Tri                  17:48
      16  251  Ellen Lees-Hill              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        18:11
      17  253  Alice Cunningham             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        18:19
      18  883  Scarlett Cornwell            E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        18:41
      19  556  Natasha Leonard              Prestwich AC                      18:46
      20  256  Lois Davies                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        18:49
      21  642  Anna Thomas                  Rochdale Harriers & AC            18:50
      22  640  Olivia Jackson               Rochdale Harriers & AC            18:51
      23   34  Hannah Swales                Bolton United Harriers & Ac       18:58
      24  749  Charlotte Gee                Salford Metropolitan Ac           18:59
      25  120  Isabel Vaughan               Chorley Ac & Tri                  19:01
      26  886  Hanna Elgar                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        19:04
      27  331  Imogen Wrigley               Horwich R M I Harriers            20:12

Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Horwich R M I Harriers             23
                                 3  Charlotte Wilkinson 
                                 9  Emma Bradley        
                                11  Imoge Andreassen    
  2  Chorley Ac & Tri                   24
                                 2  Libby Rickerby      
                                 8  Lucy Poole          
                                14  Erin Boardman       
  3  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         25
                                 5  May Mannion         
                                 7  Imogen Gush         
                                13  Maria Rooke         

Under 15 - Boys -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  316  Matthew Mair                 Horwich R M I Harriers            18:33
       2  315  Isaac Battye                 Horwich R M I Harriers            19:05
       3  314  Isaac Simmonite              Horwich R M I Harriers            19:20
       4  706  Ben Stanley                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           20:09
       5  894  Samuel Smith                 Prestwich AC                      20:36
       6  485  Callum Fricker               Oldham & Royton H & Ac            20:49
       7  610  Adam Fern                    Rochdale Harriers & AC            23:22
       8  888  Kieran Corrigan              Rochdale Harriers & AC            24:37

Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Horwich R M I Harriers              6
                                 1  Matthew Mair        
                                 2  Isaac Battye        
                                 3  Isaac Simmonite     

Under 15 - Girls -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1136 $Louise Hackett               Wolverhampton & Bilston           18:54
       2  335  Lucy Dixon                   Horwich R M I Harriers            19:57
       3  298  Josie Swan                   Glossopdale Harriers              21:32
       4  891  Melissa Ince                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               21:44
       5  134  Amy Heaton                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  21:59
       6  644  Hannah Clough                Rochdale Harriers & AC            22:11
       7  136  Amber Boardman               Chorley Ac & Tri                  22:35
       8  159  Hannah Eccles                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         22:42
       9  500  Emilia Platt                 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            22:53
      10  261  Jessica Willock              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        23:02
      11  502  Lauren Bartholemew           Oldham & Royton H & Ac            24:06
      12  258  Aliesha Smith                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        24:13
      13  503  Megan Bartholemew            Oldham & Royton H & Ac            24:17
      14  140  Isabelle Farron              Chorley Ac & Tri                  25:11
      15  501  Astacia Manninigs            Oldham & Royton H & Ac            25:43
      16  257  Abbie Hirst                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        25:58
      17  259  Macy Singleton               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        26:25
      18  138  Emily Reid                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  27:03

Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorley Ac & Tri                   23
                                 4  Amy Heaton          
                                 6  Amber Boardman      
                                13  Isabelle Farron     
  2  Oldham & Royton H & Ac             30
                                 8  Emilia Platt        
                                10  Lauren Bartholemew  
                                12  Megan Bartholemew   
  3  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         35
                                 9  Jessica Willock     
                                11  Aliesha Smith       
                                15  Abbie Hirst         

Under 17 - Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   80  Ben Wilson                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  20:07
       2   79  Luke Wilson                  Chorley Ac & Tri                  21:39
       3  835  Lachlan Burke                Radcliffe Ac                      22:18

Under 17 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Under 17 - Ladies -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  262  Megan Lewis                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        23:19
       2  142  Bethany Reid                 Chorley Ac & Tri                  23:44
       3   36  Molly Philbin                Bolton United Harriers & Ac       24:42
       4  809  Nicola Moynihan              Clayton Le Moors Harriers         25:13

Under 17 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Ladies under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   37  Rachel Bailey        L20   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       33:31
       2  646  Zara Hirst           L20   2 Rochdale Harriers & AC            42:35
       3  504  Sulekha Mukhopadhyay L20   3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            48:17

Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Ladies over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  352  Vicky Wright         L40   1 Hyde Village Striders Rc          29:44
       2  266  Hayley Simpson               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        30:15
       3  265  Bethany McManus              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        30:34
       4  761  Alina Stepanchuk     L35   1 Salford Metropolitan Ac           30:56
       5  694  Bridget Lancashire           Saddleworth Runners Club          31:21
       6  395  Heather Hughes               Manchester Ymca Harriers          31:27
       7  759  Georgina Powell              Salford Metropolitan Ac           32:37
       8  474  Amy Shadbolt         L40   2 Mossley Afc                       32:45
       9  402  Hannah Brierley              Manchester Ymca Harriers          32:55
      10  350  Laura Coucill                Hyde Village Striders Rc          32:59
      11  591  Katie Percival               Radcliffe Ac                      33:12
      12   37  Rachel Bailey        L20   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       33:31
      13  438  Jo Adamson           L40   3 Middleton Harriers Ac             33:44
      14  674  Danielle Dignan              Rochdale Tri                      33:50
      15  406  Anne Williams        L45   1 Manchester Ymca Harriers          33:52
      16  271  Michelle Vaughan     L45   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        34:23
      17  797  Janet Jobey          L45   3 Royton Road Runners               34:28
      18  268  Rachel Fawcett       L35   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        34:37
      19   57  Isaline Kneale       L50   1 Burnden Road Runners              34:44
      20  757  Mica Nottingham              Salford Metropolitan Ac           34:45
      21  756  Olivia McDermott             Salford Metropolitan Ac           34:49
      22   13  Philippa Robinson            Belle Vue Racers                  35:15
      23 1140 $Karen Fleming                North East Veterans Ac            35:54
      24   62  Anne Ferguson        L60   1 Burnden Road Runners              36:11
      25  758  Rhianna Parkinson            Salford Metropolitan Ac           36:28
      26   12  Emma Kerwin                  Belle Vue Racers                  36:46
      27  467  Danielle Butler              Mossley Afc                       36:50
      28  564  Hayley Nuttall       L45   4 Prestwich AC                      36:57
      29  507  Caroline Bartholemew L35   3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            37:01
      30  472  Angela Dewhurst      L40   4 Mossley Afc                       37:20
      31  308  Joanne Brack         L50   2 Glossopdale Harriers              37:28
      32  652  Susie Hirst          L45   5 Rochdale Harriers & AC            37:31
      33  765  Theresa Shaw         L45   6 Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:32
      34  658  Jan Needham          L65   1 Rochdale Harriers & AC            37:33
      35  653  Diane Winterburn     L50   3 Rochdale Harriers & AC            37:41
      36  897  Rachel Meredith              Manchester Ymca Harriers          37:42
      37   55  Lyndsay Darbyshire   L50   4 Burnden Road Runners              38:00
      38 1137 $Joanne Hackett       L50   5 Wolverhampton & Bilston           38:11
      39  269  Nicola Richards      L40   5 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        38:19
      40  405  Emma Elmerhebi       L45   7 Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:06
      41  270  Catherine Daley      L40   6 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        39:31
      42  857  Jane O'Connell       L45   8 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            39:51
      43  306  Charmayne Brierley   L50   6 Glossopdale Harriers              40:15
      44  764  Laura Mercer         L45   9 Salford Metropolitan Ac           40:36
      45  563  Kelly Savage         L40   7 Prestwich AC                      40:37
      46  672  Kirsty Williamson            Rochdale Tri                      40:47
      47  766  Kate Fowles          L50   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           40:54
      48  447  Catherine Murphy     L50   8 Middleton Harriers Ac             41:20
      49  561  Michelle Bradshaw            Prestwich AC                      41:24
      50  562  Emma Clark                   Prestwich AC                      41:28
      51  449  Teresa Hollins       L60   2 Middleton Harriers Ac             41:33
      52  370  Melonie Crompton     L40   8 Lostock Ac                        41:44
      53  565  Jo Houghton          L50   9 Prestwich AC                      41:58
      54  842  Catherine Worsley    L45  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             42:08
      55  371  Karen Taylor         L45  11 Lostock Ac                        42:21
      56  407  Stephanie Goodchild  L50  10 Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:23
      57  646  Zara Hirst           L20   2 Rochdale Harriers & AC            42:35
      58  450  Julie Jones          L60   3 Middleton Harriers Ac             42:45
      59  448  Fiona Bolton         L60   4 Middleton Harriers Ac             43:02
      60  397  Natasha Addison              Manchester Ymca Harriers          44:06
      61   60  Louise Wall          L50  11 Burnden Road Runners              44:42
      62  453  Christine Eckersley  L70   1 Middleton Harriers Ac             44:58
      63  839  Lynn Boylin          L55   1 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:16
      64  445  Donna McGuiness      L45  12 Middleton Harriers Ac             45:20
      65  597  Karen Doherty        L45  13 Radcliffe Ac                      46:33
      66  368  Kate Rotherham               Lostock Ac                        46:34
      67  441  Beverley O'Neill     L40   9 Middleton Harriers Ac             46:51
      68  896  Jillian Heywood      L45  14 Red Rose Road Runners             47:10
      69  374  Gillian Caldwell     L65   2 Lostock Ac                        47:39
      70  504  Sulekha Mukhopadhyay L20   3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            48:17
      71  437  Janine Jordan        L35   4 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:24
      72  800  Sally Crewe                  Royton Road Runners               48:25
      73  452  Ruth Hare            L65   3 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:34
      74  844  Catherine Brides     L55   2 Astley & Tyldesley RR             53:14
      75  796  Hulya Whittaker      L40  10 Royton Road Runners               55:53
      76  396  Jennifer Delaney             Manchester Ymca Harriers        1:07:29

Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         21
                                 2  Hayley Simpson      
                                 3  Bethany McManus     
                                16  Michelle Vaughan    
  2  Manchester Ymca Harriers           30
                                 6  Heather Hughes      
                                 9  Hannah Brierley     
                                15  Anne Williams       
  3  Salford Metropolitan Ac            31
                                 4  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                 7  Georgina Powell     
                                20  Mica Nottingham     
  4  Mossley Afc                        63
                                 8  Amy Shadbolt        
                                26  Danielle Butler     
                                29  Angela Dewhurst     
  5  Burnden Road Runners               78
                                19  Isaline Kneale      
                                23  Anne Ferguson       
                                36  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  6  Rochdale Harriers & AC             98
                                31  Susie Hirst         
                                33  Jan Needham         
                                34  Diane Winterburn    
  7  Middleton Harriers Ac             108
                                13  Jo Adamson          
                                46  Catherine Murphy    
                                49  Teresa Hollins      
  8  Prestwich AC                      117
                                27  Hayley Nuttall      
                                43  Kelly Savage        
                                47  Michelle Bradshaw   
  9  Oldham & Royton H & Ac            136
                                28  Caroline Bartholemew
                                40  Jane O'Connell      
                                68  Sulekha Mukhopadhyay
 10  Royton Road Runners               160
                                17  Janet Jobey         
                                70  Sally Crewe         
                                73  Hulya Whittaker     
 11  Lostock Ac                        167
                                50  Melonie Crompton    
                                53  Karen Taylor        
                                64  Kate Rotherham      
 12  Astley & Tyldesley RR             185
                                52  Catherine Worsley   
                                61  Lynn Boylin         
                                72  Catherine Brides    

Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         34
                                 6  Michelle Vaughan    
                                 8  Rachel Fawcett      
                                20  Nicola Richards     
  2  Burnden Road Runners               38
                                 9  Isaline Kneale      
                                10  Anne Ferguson       
                                19  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  3  Salford Metropolitan Ac            43
                                 2  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                16  Theresa Shaw        
                                25  Laura Mercer        
  4  Rochdale Harriers & AC             50
                                15  Susie Hirst         
                                17  Jan Needham         
                                18  Diane Winterburn    
  5  Manchester Ymca Harriers           60
                                 5  Anne Williams       
                                21  Emma Elmerhebi      
                                34  Stephanie Goodchild 
  6  Middleton Harriers Ac              61
                                 4  Jo Adamson          
                                28  Catherine Murphy    
                                29  Teresa Hollins      
  7  Prestwich AC                       68
                                11  Hayley Nuttall      
                                26  Kelly Savage        
                                31  Jo Houghton         
  8  Lostock Ac                        107
                                30  Melonie Crompton    
                                33  Karen Taylor        
                                44  Gillian Caldwell    
  9  Astley & Tyldesley RR             118
                                32  Catherine Worsley   
                                39  Lynn Boylin         
                                47  Catherine Brides    

Ladies over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden Road Runners               31
                                 7  Isaline Kneale      
                                 8  Anne Ferguson       
                                16  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  2  Rochdale Harriers & AC             41
                                12  Susie Hirst         
                                14  Jan Needham         
                                15  Diane Winterburn    
  3  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         41
                                 5  Michelle Vaughan    
                                17  Nicola Richards     
                                19  Catherine Daley     
  4  Manchester Ymca Harriers           53
                                 4  Anne Williams       
                                18  Emma Elmerhebi      
                                31  Stephanie Goodchild 
  5  Middleton Harriers Ac              54
                                 3  Jo Adamson          
                                25  Catherine Murphy    
                                26  Teresa Hollins      
  6  Salford Metropolitan Ac            59
                                13  Theresa Shaw        
                                22  Laura Mercer        
                                24  Kate Fowles         
  7  Prestwich AC                       60
                                 9  Hayley Nuttall      
                                23  Kelly Savage        
                                28  Jo Houghton         
  8  Lostock Ac                         98
                                27  Melonie Crompton    
                                30  Karen Taylor        
                                41  Gillian Caldwell    
  9  Astley & Tyldesley RR             108
                                29  Catherine Worsley   
                                36  Lynn Boylin         
                                43  Catherine Brides    

Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden Road Runners               21
                                 4  Isaline Kneale      
                                 5  Anne Ferguson       
                                12  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  2  Rochdale Harriers & AC             29
                                 8  Susie Hirst         
                                10  Jan Needham         
                                11  Diane Winterburn    
  3  Manchester Ymca Harriers           37
                                 1  Anne Williams       
                                13  Emma Elmerhebi      
                                23  Stephanie Goodchild 
  4  Salford Metropolitan Ac            42
                                 9  Theresa Shaw        
                                16  Laura Mercer        
                                17  Kate Fowles         
  5  Middleton Harriers Ac              61
                                18  Catherine Murphy    
                                19  Teresa Hollins      
                                24  Julie Jones         
  6  Astley & Tyldesley RR              83
                                21  Catherine Worsley   
                                28  Lynn Boylin         
                                34  Catherine Brides    

Ladies over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden Road Runners                9
                                 1  Isaline Kneale      
                                 2  Anne Ferguson       
                                 6  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  2  Middleton Harriers Ac              32
                                 9  Catherine Murphy    
                                10  Teresa Hollins      
                                13  Julie Jones         

Senior Men -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  206  Joe Hudak                    E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        41:40
       2  202  George Lewis         U20   1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        41:55
       3  524  Richard Shuttleworth         Prestwich AC                      42:23
       4  613  Lewis Hinchcliffe            Rochdale Harriers & AC            42:31
       5  489  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            42:37
       6 1142 $Leon Foster                  Leeds City Athletic Club          42:48
       7  204  Gavin Browne                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        43:03
       8  531  Paul Savage          V40   1 Prestwich AC                      43:24
       9  780  Jarrod Gritt                 Royton Road Runners               43:28
      10  523  Rob Fowler                   Prestwich AC                      43:34
      11  573  Neal Emmerson                Radcliffe Ac                      43:58
      12  387  Craig Jones                  Manchester Ymca Harriers          44:03
      13  286  Steve Knowles        V45   1 Glossopdale Harriers              44:13
      14  376  Richard Brierley             Manchester Ymca Harriers          44:21
      15  522  Rob Mills                    Prestwich AC                      44:23
      16  201  Hailemariam Abraham  U20   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        44:25
      17  488  David Carroll                Oldham & Royton H & Ac            44:42
      18  906  Ian Conroy                   Horwich R M I Harriers            44:47
      19  614  Philip Hinchcliffe           Rochdale Harriers & AC            45:13
      20  217  Tim Greenald         V45   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        45:19
      21 1138 $Gareth Briggs        V45   3 Wolverhampton & Bilston           45:22
      22  865  Tim Campbell         V45   4 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:39
      23  712  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:19
      24 1141 $Mick Hill            V40   2 Leeds City Athletic Club          46:29
      25  409  Jorden Burke                 Middleton Harriers Ac             46:51
      26  787  Michael Wildbore     V40   3 Royton Road Runners               46:54
      27  540  Ian Nuttall          V50   1 Prestwich AC                      47:04
      28   38  Robert Short                 Burnden Road Runners              47:11
      29  718  Anthony Salih                Salford Metropolitan Ac           47:21
      30  388  David Garner         V50   2 Manchester Ymca Harriers          47:27
      31  536  Nigel Holmes         V45   5 Prestwich AC                      47:33
      32  381  Joseph Hayes                 Manchester Ymca Harriers          47:39
      33  791  Shane Reading        V45   6 Royton Road Runners               48:05
      34  420  John Weaver                  Middleton Harriers Ac             48:10
      35  904  Owen Mitchell                Rochdale Tri                      48:11
      36  847  Simon Ford           V40   4 Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:12
      37  903  Matthew Brennan              Prestwich AC                      48:21
      38  346  Dominic Sexton       V50   3 Hyde Village Striders Rc          48:24
      39  869  Daniel Brocklehurst          Salford Harriers                  48:26
      40  841  Brendan Loughery     V50   4 Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:28
      41  492  Daniel Timperley             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            48:32
      42  211  Darren Smith         V40   5 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        48:37
      43  386  Mark Griffiths               Manchester Ymca Harriers          48:42
      44  620  Alex Frost           V50   5 Rochdale Harriers & AC            48:43
      45  214  Robin Horner         V40   6 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        49:07
      46  389  Tim Shanker          V50   6 Manchester Ymca Harriers          49:26
      47  659  Paul Elliott                 Rochdale Tri                      49:44
      48    2  Paul Minton                  Belle Vue Racers                  49:55
      49  666  Andrew Rogers        V45   7 Rochdale Tri                      49:56
      50  720  Liam Towers                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:04
      51  710  Paul Connolly                Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:06
      52  421  Leon Wint                    Middleton Harriers Ac             50:09
      53  708  Dougal McDermott     U20   3 Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:16
      54  382  Peter Flew                   Manchester Ymca Harriers          50:19
      55  740  Paul Stevenson       V55   1 Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:25
      56  496  David Smith          V55   2 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            50:33
      57  413  Chris Humble                 Middleton Harriers Ac             50:45
      58  384  Philip Tomkinson             Manchester Ymca Harriers          50:52
      59   50  Martyn Pollitt       V55   3 Burnden Road Runners              50:57
      60  732  Shane Wolstencroft   V45   8 Salford Metropolitan Ac           51:03
      61  378  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca Harriers          51:05
      62  871  Mark Collins         V40   7 Astley & Tyldesley RR             51:29
      63  716  Michael Kaczmarek            Salford Metropolitan Ac           52:05
      64  682  Stuart Hutchinson            Saddleworth Runners Club          52:18
      65  730  Paul Gee             V45   9 Salford Metropolitan Ac           52:20
      66  719  Daniel Sate                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           52:21
      67  285  Phil Swan            V45  10 Glossopdale Harriers              52:27
      68  380  Josh Makin                   Manchester Ymca Harriers          52:33
      69   52  William Thomas       V60   1 Burnden Road Runners              52:36
      70  345  Gareth Hurfurt       V45  11 Hyde Village Striders Rc          52:46
      71   82  Harris Beirne        U20   4 Chorley Ac & Tri                  52:49
      72  283  Matt Crompton        V40   8 Glossopdale Harriers              52:58
      73   98  Paul Wareing         V55   4 Chorley Ac & Tri                  53:10
      74  901  Scott Priestly               Astley & Tyldesley RR             53:13
      75  725  Michael Lim          V40   9 Salford Metropolitan Ac           53:14
      76  731  Steve Mercer         V45  12 Salford Metropolitan Ac           53:16
      77  225  Derek Hughes         V55   5 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        53:30
      78  690  Des Thorpe           V50   7 Saddleworth Runners Club          53:38
      79  617  Neil Hirst           V45  13 Rochdale Harriers & AC            53:43
      80   51  Tony Wall            V60   2 Burnden Road Runners              53:46
      81  779  Ian Dale             V55   6 Royton Road Runners               53:50
      82  392  Tony Brierley        V65   1 Manchester Ymca Harriers          53:52
      83  207  James Hartshorne             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        54:26
      84  686  Simon Jump           V45  14 Saddleworth Runners Club          54:30
      85    3  Phil Lee             V40  10 Belle Vue Racers                  54:45
      86  711  David Cornes                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           54:57
      87  619  John Bramwell        V45  15 Rochdale Harriers & AC            55:31
      88  734  Chris Jones          V50   8 Salford Metropolitan Ac           55:38
      89  782  Jon Crooks           V40  11 Royton Road Runners               55:56
      90  689  James Sheard         V50   9 Saddleworth Runners Club          56:04
      91  457  Shaun Mason          V40  12 Mossley Afc                       56:15
      92  518  Adam Worsley                 Prestwich AC                      56:21
      93  294  David Christie-Lowe  V60   3 Glossopdale Harriers              56:24
      94  623  Ian Stainthorpe      V55   7 Rochdale Harriers & AC            56:25
      95  326  Tony Hesketh         V70   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            56:27
      96  739  Mike Race            V55   8 Salford Metropolitan Ac           56:33
      97  902  Gary Firth           V45  16 Astley & Tyldesley RR             56:40
      98  322  Gareth Webb          V60   4 Horwich R M I Harriers            56:44
      99  321  David Barnes         V60   5 Horwich R M I Harriers            56:46
     100  726  Stuart Mairs         V40  13 Salford Metropolitan Ac           57:00
     101  218  Steve Roberts        V50  10 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        57:06
     102  517  Chris Davies                 Prestwich AC                      57:06
     103  771  Alex Critcher        V40  14 Royton Road Runners               57:26
     104  430  Alan Garvey          V60   6 Middleton Harriers Ac             57:35
     105  529  Stuart Smith                 Prestwich AC                      57:40
     106  724  Richard Knight       V40  15 Salford Metropolitan Ac           57:45
     107  684  Gareth Evans         V40  16 Saddleworth Runners Club          58:00
     108  295  Frank Fielding       V65   2 Glossopdale Harriers              58:09
     109  781  Jason Keast          V50  11 Royton Road Runners               58:12
     110  455  Jonathan Charles             Mossley Afc                       58:16
     111  458  Ed Law               V40  17 Mossley Afc                       58:41
     112  377  Graeme Wilkinson             Manchester Ymca Harriers          58:44
     113  737  Chris Trenchard      V50  12 Salford Metropolitan Ac           58:55
     114  209  Matt Gush                    E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        58:59
     115  667  Simon Bytheway       V45  17 Rochdale Tri                      59:10
     116  319  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  13 Horwich R M I Harriers            59:17
     117  216  Tom Clarke           V45  18 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        59:33
     118  525  Mark Bishop                  Prestwich AC                      59:54
     119  905  Neil Woods           V50  14 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac      1:00:01
     120  456  Ugur Capar           V40  18 Mossley Afc                     1:00:09
     121  735  Giresh Patel         V50  15 Salford Metropolitan Ac         1:00:13
     122  393  David Ashton         V65   3 Manchester Ymca Harriers        1:00:46
     123  461  Lee Birmingham       V45  19 Mossley Afc                     1:00:50
     124  788  Neil Brock           V50  16 Royton Road Runners             1:01:02
     125  364  Andy Laycock         V50  17 Lostock Ac                      1:01:51
     126   97  Michael Wilson       V55   9 Chorley Ac & Tri                1:02:06
     127  691  Jed Finnigan         V55  10 Saddleworth Runners Club        1:02:09
     128  626  Ray Dalby            V60   7 Rochdale Harriers & AC          1:02:11
     129  853  Craig Bradbury       V45  20 Astley & Tyldesley RR           1:02:14
     130   10  Phil Wilcoxon        V55  11 Belle Vue Racers                1:02:30
     131  293  John Stephenson      V60   8 Glossopdale Harriers            1:02:42
     132  873  Peter Browning       V55  12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:02:49
     133  424  Bryan O'Neill        V40  19 Middleton Harriers Ac           1:03:02
     134  790  Ray Williams         V50  18 Royton Road Runners             1:03:42
     135  627  Matthew Cox          V60   9 Rochdale Harriers & AC          1:04:15
     136  733  Ray Devine           V50  19 Salford Metropolitan Ac         1:05:51
     137  390  Steve Ingham         V60  10 Manchester Ymca Harriers        1:06:11
     138    1  Dave Cole                    Belle Vue Racers                1:10:26
     139  814  Lee Ainsworth        V65   4 Sale Harriers Manchester        1:12:32

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         24
                                 1  Joe Hudak           
                                 2  George Lewis        
                                 6  Gavin Browne        
                                15  Hailemariam Abraham 
  2  Prestwich AC                       33
                                 3  Richard Shuttleworth
                                 7  Paul Savage         
                                 9  Rob Fowler          
                                14  Rob Mills           
  3  Manchester Ymca Harriers           80
                                11  Craig Jones         
                                13  Richard Brierley    
                                27  David Garner        
                                29  Joseph Hayes        
  4  Oldham & Royton H & Ac            112
                                 5  Michael Mannings    
                                16  David Carroll       
                                38  Daniel Timperley    
                                53  David Smith         
  5  Rochdale Harriers & AC            139
                                 4  Lewis Hinchcliffe   
                                18  Philip Hinchcliffe  
                                41  Alex Frost          
                                76  Neil Hirst          
  6  Royton Road Runners               139
                                 8  Jarrod Gritt        
                                23  Michael Wildbore    
                                30  Shane Reading       
                                78  Ian Dale            
  7  Salford Metropolitan Ac           142
                                21  Ben Farrelly        
                                26  Anthony Salih       
                                47  Liam Towers         
                                48  Paul Connolly       
  8  Astley & Tyldesley RR             149
                                20  Tim Campbell        
                                33  Simon Ford          
                                37  Brendan Loughery    
                                59  Mark Collins        
  9  Middleton Harriers Ac             156
                                22  Jorden Burke        
                                31  John Weaver         
                                49  Leon Wint           
                                54  Chris Humble        
 10  Burnden Road Runners              224
                                25  Robert Short        
                                56  Martyn Pollitt      
                                66  William Thomas      
                                77  Tony Wall           
 11  Rochdale Tri                      234
                                32  Owen Mitchell       
                                44  Paul Elliott        
                                46  Andrew Rogers       
                               112  Simon Bytheway      
 12  Glossopdale Harriers              235
                                12  Steve Knowles       
                                64  Phil Swan           
                                69  Matt Crompton       
                                90  David Christie-Lowe 
 13  Horwich R M I Harriers            300
                                17  Ian Conroy          
                                92  Tony Hesketh        
                                95  Gareth Webb         
                                96  David Barnes        
 14  Saddleworth Runners Club          304
                                61  Stuart Hutchinson   
                                75  Des Thorpe          
                                81  Simon Jump          
                                87  James Sheard        
 15  Belle Vue Racers                  389
                                45  Paul Minton         
                                82  Phil Lee            
                               127  Phil Wilcoxon       
                               135  Dave Cole           
 16  Mossley Afc                       420
                                88  Shaun Mason         
                               107  Jonathan Charles    
                               108  Ed Law              
                               117  Ugur Capar          

Senior Men under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  202  George Lewis         U20   1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        41:55
       2  201  Hailemariam Abraham  U20   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        44:25
       3  708  Dougal McDermott     U20   3 Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:16
       4   82  Harris Beirne        U20   4 Chorley Ac & Tri                  52:49

Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Prestwich AC                       15
                                 1  Paul Savage         
                                 6  Ian Nuttall         
                                 8  Nigel Holmes        
  2  Astley & Tyldesley RR              26
                                 4  Tim Campbell        
                                10  Simon Ford          
                                12  Brendan Loughery    
  3  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         31
                                 3  Tim Greenald        
                                13  Darren Smith        
                                15  Robin Horner        
  4  Royton Road Runners                49
                                 5  Michael Wildbore    
                                 9  Shane Reading       
                                35  Ian Dale            
  5  Glossopdale Harriers               53
                                 2  Steve Knowles       
                                24  Phil Swan           
                                27  Matt Crompton       
  6  Manchester Ymca Harriers           59
                                 7  David Garner        
                                16  Tim Shanker         
                                36  Tony Brierley       
  7  Salford Metropolitan Ac            62
                                18  Paul Stevenson      
                                21  Shane Wolstencroft  
                                23  Paul Gee            
  8  Burnden Road Runners               79
                                20  Martyn Pollitt      
                                25  William Thomas      
                                34  Tony Wall           
  9  Rochdale Harriers & AC             86
                                14  Alex Frost          
                                33  Neil Hirst          
                                39  John Bramwell       
 10  Saddleworth Runners Club          111
                                32  Des Thorpe          
                                37  Simon Jump          
                                42  James Sheard        
 11  Horwich R M I Harriers            145
                                46  Tony Hesketh        
                                49  Gareth Webb         
                                50  David Barnes        
 12  Mossley Afc                       167
                                43  Shaun Mason         
                                59  Ed Law              
                                65  Ugur Capar          

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Manchester Ymca Harriers           24
                                 2  David Garner        
                                 6  Tim Shanker         
                                16  Tony Brierley       
  2  Burnden Road Runners               33
                                 9  Martyn Pollitt      
                                10  William Thomas      
                                14  Tony Wall           
  3  Salford Metropolitan Ac            46
                                 7  Paul Stevenson      
                                17  Chris Jones         
                                22  Mike Race           
  4  Rochdale Harriers & AC             63
                                 5  Alex Frost          
                                20  Ian Stainthorpe     
                                38  Ray Dalby           
  5  Horwich R M I Harriers             68
                                21  Tony Hesketh        
                                23  Gareth Webb         
                                24  David Barnes        
  6  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         68
                                12  Derek Hughes        
                                25  Steve Roberts       
                                31  Neil Woods          
  7  Saddleworth Runners Club           68
                                13  Des Thorpe          
                                18  James Sheard        
                                37  Jed Finnigan        
  8  Royton Road Runners                77
                                15  Ian Dale            
                                28  Jason Keast         
                                34  Neil Brock          
  9  Glossopdale Harriers               86
                                19  David Christie-Lowe 
                                27  Frank Fielding      
                                40  John Stephenson     

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Horwich R M I Harriers             18
                                 5  Tony Hesketh        
                                 6  Gareth Webb         
                                 7  David Barnes        
  2  Glossopdale Harriers               25
                                 4  David Christie-Lowe 
                                 9  Frank Fielding      
                                12  John Stephenson     
  3  Manchester Ymca Harriers           27
                                 3  Tony Brierley       
                                10  David Ashton        
                                14  Steve Ingham        

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2018