South East Lancashire Cross Country League


at Heaton Park on Saturday 20th October 2018


Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  360  Sam Barlow                   Leigh Harriers & Ac                5:20
       2  806  Ben Holden                   Chorley Ac & Tri                   5:26
       3  166  Alfie Manser                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         5:28
       4  310  Sam Bradley                  Horwich R M I Harriers             5:37
       5  170  Alfie Bundy                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         5:38
       6  169  Bobby Burton                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         5:39
       7   70  Dominic Evans                Chorley Ac & Tri                   5:39
       8  164  Marshall Fleet               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         5:44
       9  180  Tom Snowden                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         5:48
      10   68  Robert Kellett               Chorley Ac & Tri                   5:55
      11  813  Henry Ward                   Chorley Ac & Tri                   6:00
      12  150  Thomas Barker                Clayton Le Moors Harriers          6:02
      13  484  Jack Clark                   Oldham & Royton H & Ac             6:05
      14   21  Alfie Dodds                  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        6:05
      15  479  George Kenyon                Oldham & Royton H & Ac             6:07
      16  605  Joseph Ashworth              Rochdale Harriers & AC             6:08
      17   22  Sam Philbin                  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        6:09
      18   23  Nathaniel Knowles            Bolton United Harriers & Ac        6:10
      19  171  E Figgins-Barrett            E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:10
      20  696  Jack Broadhurst              Salford Metropolitan Ac            6:10
      21  165  Finnan Doherty               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:11
      22  699  Bailey Watt                  Salford Metropolitan Ac            6:21
      23  162  Joe Taylor                   E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:24
      24  151  Fraser Anforth               Clayton Le Moors Harriers          6:24
      25  511  Ben Allerton                 Prestwich AC                       6:25
      26  802  Max Winstanley               Chorley Ac & Tri                   6:25
      27  175  Joseph Lutman                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:26
      28  697  Paul Connolly                Salford Metropolitan Ac            6:30
      29  174  Lucas Walker                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:30
      30  177  Joseph Horner                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:30
      31  167  Patrick Mannion              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:35
      32  173  Harry Reaney                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:40
      33  163  Lucas Rhodes                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:42
      34  603  Joshua Clowes                Rochdale Harriers & AC             6:44
      35  512  Hayden Whitehead             Prestwich AC                       6:44
      36  178  Max Ormston                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:50
      37  181  Ryan O'Boye                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:55
      38  172  Elliot Singleton             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:58
      39  182  George Hickie                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:07
      40  179  Alfie Millington             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:08
      41  602  Fred Bramwell                Rochdale Harriers & AC             7:10
      42  804  Will Williams                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:15
      43  698  Harry Trenchard              Salford Metropolitan Ac            7:15
      44  825  Grayson Leavesley            Chorley Ac & Tri                   7:22
      45  816  Harrison Simpson             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:41
      46  513  Patrick Yates                Prestwich AC                       7:50
      47  168  Joe Harney                   E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:50

Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         14
                                 3  Alfie Manser        
                                 5  Alfie Bundy         
                                 6  Bobby Burton        
  2  Chorley Ac & Tri                   19
                                 2  Ben Holden          
                                 7  Dominic Evans       
                                10  Robert Kellett      
  3  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        49
                                14  Alfie Dodds         
                                17  Sam Philbin         
                                18  Nathaniel Knowles   
  4  Salford Metropolitan Ac            70
                                20  Jack Broadhurst     
                                22  Bailey Watt         
                                28  Paul Connolly       
  5  Rochdale Harriers & AC             91
                                16  Joseph Ashworth     
                                34  Joshua Clowes       
                                41  Fred Bramwell       
  6  Prestwich AC                      106
                                25  Ben Allerton        
                                35  Hayden Whitehead    
                                46  Patrick Yates       

Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  106  Maddy Vaughan                Chorley Ac & Tri                   5:54
       2  746  Isabella Backhouse           Salford Metropolitan Ac            6:06
       3  246  Jessica Stafford             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:15
       4  551  Niamh Cope                   Prestwich AC                       6:20
       5  157  Eliena Lusty                 Clayton Le Moors Harriers          6:25
       6  234  Anna Rooke                   E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:26
       7  831  Chloe BentleyHughes          Bolton United Harriers & Ac        6:35
       8  233  Ava Royle                    E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:35
       9  546  Bella DeJager                Prestwich AC                       6:42
      10  803  Delila Gregory               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         6:42
      11  637  Sophie Squirrell             Rochdale Harriers & AC             6:45
      12  810  Emily Nicholls               Clayton Le Moors Harriers          6:46
      13  117  Lexi Webb                    Chorley Ac & Tri                   6:53
      14  634  Lottie Peacock               Rochdale Harriers & AC             6:58
      15  116  Charlotte Hallewell          Chorley Ac & Tri                   7:01
      16  818  Maisie Geary                 Chorley Ac & Tri                   7:02
      17  635  Carmina Powell               Rochdale Harriers & AC             7:04
      18  113  Olivia Waddington            Chorley Ac & Tri                   7:08
      19  237  Emily James                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:12
      20  235  Harriet Byrnes               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:20
      21  243  Sophia Gush                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:20
      22  584  Fleur Carter                 Radcliffe Ac                       7:22
      23  821  Nicole Jones                 Rochdale Harriers & AC             7:24
      24  636  Eva Porter                   Rochdale Harriers & AC             7:26
      25  241  Amelia Jones                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         7:28
      26  156  Ellisia Smedley              Clayton Le Moors Harriers          7:30
      27  327  Isobelle Wilkinson           Horwich R M I Harriers             7:33
      28  638  Isla Aston                   Rochdale Harriers & AC             7:57
      29  115  Felicity Robson              Chorley Ac & Tri                   8:03
      30  552  Tilly Swan                   Prestwich AC                       8:07
      31  296  Martha Wallroth              Glossopdale Harriers               8:22
      32  242  M Hardman-Fletcher           E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         8:30
      33  245  Shauna Shaye-Moet            E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         9:10
      34   31  Cerys Jones                  Bolton United Harriers & Ac        9:33
      35  118  Georgia Thomas               Chorley Ac & Tri                   9:40

Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         17
                                 3  Jessica Stafford    
                                 6  Anna Rooke          
                                 8  Ava Royle           
  2  Chorley Ac & Tri                   29
                                 1  Maddy Vaughan       
                                13  Lexi Webb           
                                15  Charlotte Hallewell 
  3  Rochdale Harriers & AC             42
                                11  Sophie Squirrell    
                                14  Lottie Peacock      
                                17  Carmina Powell      
  4  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          43
                                 5  Eliena Lusty        
                                12  Emily Nicholls      
                                26  Ellisia Smedley     
  5  Prestwich AC                       43
                                 4  Niamh Cope          
                                 9  Bella DeJager       
                                30  Tilly Swan          

Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   73  Jack Lamb                    Chorley Ac & Tri                  12:15
       2  361  Ethan Davies                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               12:44
       3  153  Robbie Smedley               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         12:49
       4  701  Benjamin Knight              Salford Metropolitan Ac           13:03
       5  312  Ethan Isaacs                 Horwich R M I Harriers            13:07
       6  606  Harry Peacocke               Rochdale Harriers & AC            13:26
       7  607  Stanley Clough               Rochdale Harriers & AC            13:36
       8  514  Fin Kehoe                    Prestwich AC                      13:57
       9  824  William Cooper               Leigh Harriers & Ac               13:58
      10   75  Abel Lennighan               Chorley Ac & Tri                  14:06
      11   76  Isaac Lennighan              Chorley Ac & Tri                  14:47
      12  154  Guy Whalley                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         15:08
      13  480  Patrick O'Connell            Oldham & Royton H & Ac            15:09
      14  482  Toby Webb                    Oldham & Royton H & Ac            15:35
      15  608  Wilf Bramwell                Rochdale Harriers & AC            15:38
      16  187  Zach Conboy                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        15:53
      17   24  Josh Bentley-Hughes          Bolton United Harriers & Ac       16:05
      18  569  Ben Darbyshire               Radcliffe Ac                      16:07
      19  815  Sam Prince                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  16:09
      20  822  Lucas Collings               Horwich R M I Harriers            16:28
      21  481  Ismael Ali                   Oldham & Royton H & Ac            18:03
      22  568  Ryan Norman                  Radcliffe Ac                      18:56
      23   77  Reuben Brady                 Chorley Ac & Tri                  19:10
      24  515  Noah Jewitt                  Prestwich AC                      20:02
      25  826  Jordan Corrigan              Oldham & Royton H & Ac            24:00

Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Chorley Ac & Tri                   22
                                 1  Jack Lamb           
                                10  Abel Lennighan      
                                11  Isaac Lennighan     
  2  Rochdale Harriers & AC             28
                                 6  Harry Peacocke      
                                 7  Stanley Clough      
                                15  Wilf Bramwell       
  3  Oldham & Royton H & Ac             48
                                13  Patrick O'Connell   
                                14  Toby Webb           
                                21  Ismael Ali          

Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  158  Helena White                 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         12:54
       2  127  Lauren Waddington            Chorley Ac & Tri                  13:11
       3  330  Charlotte Wilkinson          Horwich R M I Harriers            13:33
       4  297  Caitlin Swan                 Glossopdale Harriers              13:38
       5  830  Nieve Robinson               Leigh Harriers & Ac               13:50
       6  362  Lily Edwards                 Leigh Harriers & Ac               14:01
       7   35  Lily Philbin                 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       14:15
       8  129  Emma Moogan                  Chorley Ac & Tri                  14:40
       9  130  Louise Hallewell             Chorley Ac & Tri                  14:41
      10  333  Emma Bradley                 Horwich R M I Harriers            14:43
      11  828  Jasmine Barlow               Leigh Harriers & Ac               14:53
      12  332  Imoge Andreassen             Horwich R M I Harriers            14:57
      13  124  Hannah Watson                Chorley Ac & Tri                  15:20
      14  123  Erin Boardman                Chorley Ac & Tri                  15:29
      15  119  Martha Singleton             Chorley Ac & Tri                  15:33
      16  640  Olivia Jackson               Rochdale Harriers & AC            15:47
      17  126  Blythe Cordwell              Chorley Ac & Tri                  15:51
      18  749  Charlotte Gee                Salford Metropolitan Ac           15:53
      19  641  Leah Worsley                 Rochdale Harriers & AC            16:00
      20   33  Millie Bracey                Bolton United Harriers & Ac       16:08
      21  254  Maddie Ellor                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        16:14
      22  251  Ellen Lees-Hill              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        16:21
      23  132  Florence Hefferan            Chorley Ac & Tri                  16:25
      24  331  Imogen Wrigley               Horwich R M I Harriers            17:08
      25  556  Natasha Leonard              Prestwich AC                      17:15
      26  247  Leigha Manser                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        17:34
      27  820  Scarlett HardyClark          E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        18:16
      28  819  Evie Spooner                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        18:16
      29  555  Millie DeJager               Prestwich AC                      20:04
      30  554  Melissa Beaumont             Prestwich AC                      22:42

Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Chorley Ac & Tri                   19
                                 2  Lauren Waddington   
                                 8  Emma Moogan         
                                 9  Louise Hallewell    
  2  Leigh Harriers & Ac                22
                                 5  Nieve Robinson      
                                 6  Lily Edwards        
                                11  Jasmine Barlow      
  3  Horwich R M I Harriers             25
                                 3  Charlotte Wilkinson 
                                10  Emma Bradley        
                                12  Imoge Andreassen    
  4  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         69
                                21  Maddie Ellor        
                                22  Ellen Lees-Hill     
                                26  Leigha Manser       
  5  Prestwich AC                       84
                                25  Natasha Leonard     
                                29  Millie DeJager      
                                30  Melissa Beaumont    

Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  317  Lucas Milliken               Horwich R M I Harriers            14:18
       2  832  Evan Savage                  Sale Harriers Manchester          14:48
       3  316  Matthew Mair                 Horwich R M I Harriers            15:18
       4  833  Elliot Savage                Sale Harriers Manchester          15:21
       5  315  Isaac Battye                 Horwich R M I Harriers            15:37
       6  314  Isaac Simmonite              Horwich R M I Harriers            15:43
       7  808  William Nicholls             Clayton Le Moors Harriers         15:53
       8   78  Joe Mitchell                 Chorley Ac & Tri                  15:56
       9  706  Ben Stanley                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           16:42
      10  155  Lennon Jackson               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         17:05
      11  807  Will Barlow                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         18:05
      12  705  Joe Pollard                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           18:27
      13  704  Ryan Cooney                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           18:37
      14  195  Patrick McGuinness           E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        19:20
      15  198  Ryan O'Neill                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        19:34
      16  610  Adam Fern                    Rochdale Harriers & AC            19:44
      17  801  Gerrard Devine               Prestwich AC                      23:21

Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Horwich R M I Harriers              9
                                 1  Lucas Milliken      
                                 3  Matthew Mair        
                                 5  Isaac Battye        
  2  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          28
                                 7  William Nicholls    
                                10  Lennon Jackson      
                                11  Will Barlow         
  3  Salford Metropolitan Ac            34
                                 9  Ben Stanley         
                                12  Joe Pollard         
                                13  Ryan Cooney         

Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  811  Sophie Ashworth              Clayton Le Moors Harriers         17:31
       2  644  Hannah Clough                Rochdale Harriers & AC            18:00
       3  298  Josie Swan                   Glossopdale Harriers              18:12
       4  159  Hannah Eccles                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         18:14
       5  261  Jessica Willock              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        18:16
       6  136  Amber Boardman               Chorley Ac & Tri                  18:21
       7  502  Lauren Bartholemew           Oldham & Royton H & Ac            19:02
       8  500  Emilia Platt                 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            19:02
       9  134  Amy Heaton                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  19:26
      10  258  Aliesha Smith                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        19:35
      11  503  Megan Bartholemew            Oldham & Royton H & Ac            19:46
      12  499  Lizzie Glover-Jones          Oldham & Royton H & Ac            20:01
      13  501  Astacia Manninigs            Oldham & Royton H & Ac            20:13
      14  140  Isabelle Farron              Chorley Ac & Tri                  20:28
      15  817  Molly Bull                   Rochdale Harriers & AC            20:40
      16  259  Macy Singleton               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        21:05
      17  257  Abbie Hirst                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        21:49
      18  260  Katherine Waters             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        21:58
      19  643  Dervla Moore                 Rochdale Harriers & AC            23:33
      20  133  Katie Riley                  Chorley Ac & Tri                  24:28

Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Oldham & Royton H & Ac             26
                                 7  Lauren Bartholemew  
                                 8  Emilia Platt        
                                11  Megan Bartholemew   
  2  Chorley Ac & Tri                   29
                                 6  Amber Boardman      
                                 9  Amy Heaton          
                                14  Isabelle Farron     
  3  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         31
                                 5  Jessica Willock     
                                10  Aliesha Smith       
                                16  Macy Singleton      
  4  Rochdale Harriers & AC             36
                                 2  Hannah Clough       
                                15  Molly Bull          
                                19  Dervla Moore        

Under 17 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   80  Ben Wilson                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  25:09
       2   79  Luke Wilson                  Chorley Ac & Tri                  26:35
       3  835  Lachlan Burke                Radcliffe Ac                      28:09

Under 17 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Under 17 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  262  Megan Lewis                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        28:57
       2  263  Abby O'Neill                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        29:53
       3  809  Nicola Moynihan              Clayton Le Moors Harriers         31:23
       4   36  Molly Philbin                Bolton United Harriers & Ac       31:33
       5  264  Freya Handley                E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        35:27
       6  838  Lauren Charnock              Oldham & Royton H & Ac            43:46

Under 17 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac          8
                                 1  Megan Lewis         
                                 2  Abby O'Neill        
                                 5  Freya Handley       

Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  352  Vicky Wright         L40   1 Hyde Village Striders Rc          29:23
       2  300  Kirsty Sharp                 Glossopdale Harriers              30:21
       3  266  Hayley Simpson               E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        31:06
       4  395  Heather Hughes               Manchester Ymca Harriers          31:27
       5  265  Bethany McManus              E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        31:39
       6  761  Alina Stepanchuk     L35   1 Salford Metropolitan Ac           31:50
       7  673  Bethan Faulkner              Rochdale Tri                      32:21
       8  474  Amy Shadbolt         L40   2 Mossley Afc                       32:44
       9  398  Sarah Crandon                Manchester Ymca Harriers          32:50
      10  402  Hannah Brierley              Manchester Ymca Harriers          32:51
      11  271  Michelle Vaughan     L45   1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        32:56
      12  267  Sally Teague                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        33:14
      13  591  Katie Percival               Radcliffe Ac                      33:19
      14  350  Laura Coucill                Hyde Village Striders Rc          33:33
      15  757  Mica Nottingham              Salford Metropolitan Ac           33:35
      16  856  Jackie Price         L40   3 Astley & Tyldesley RR             33:35
      17  763  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45   2 Salford Metropolitan Ac           33:35
      18  438  Jo Adamson           L40   4 Middleton Harriers Ac             33:44
      19  645  Jessica Bull         L20   1 Rochdale Harriers & AC            33:47
      20  651  Jill Barton          L45   3 Rochdale Harriers & AC            33:50
      21  406  Anne Williams        L45   4 Manchester Ymca Harriers          33:58
      22  671  Tanya Vengrinova             Rochdale Tri                      34:08
      23  648  Jenny Pilling                Rochdale Harriers & AC            34:12
      24  836  Lauren Fairhurst     L35   2 Altrincham & District Ac          34:26
      25  600  Jenny Yates          L50   1 Radcliffe Ac                      34:31
      26  855  Suzanne Gregory      L40   5 Astley & Tyldesley RR             34:32
      27  849  Fiona Cosgrove       L50   2 Altrincham & District Ac          34:50
      28   62  Anne Ferguson        L60   1 Burnden Road Runners              34:52
      29  758  Rhianna Parkinson            Salford Metropolitan Ac           34:59
      30 1131 $Holly Gartside               Unattached                        35:05
      31  693  Kim Thorpe                   Saddleworth Runners Club          35:18
      32   37  Rachel Bailey        L20   2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       35:27
      33 1122 $Karen Fleming        L45   5 North East Veterans Ac            35:44
      34  593  Kate Holden          L40   6 Radcliffe Ac                      36:13
      35   57  Isaline Kneale       L50   3 Burnden Road Runners              36:16
      36  564  Hayley Nuttall       L45   6 Prestwich AC                      36:20
      37   55  Lyndsay Darbyshire   L50   4 Burnden Road Runners              36:20
      38  756  Olivia McDermott             Salford Metropolitan Ac           36:30
      39  435  Jo Lynch                     Middleton Harriers Ac             36:36
      40  674  Danielle Dignan              Rochdale Tri                      36:42
      41  765  Theresa Shaw         L45   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           36:53
      42  652  Susie Hirst          L45   8 Rochdale Harriers & AC            36:58
      43  601  Paula Abernethy      L50   5 Radcliffe Ac                      37:03
      44  762  Amanda Hurndall      L40   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:04
      45  760  Megan Powell                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:14
      46  404  Zulma Edmondson      L40   8 Manchester Ymca Harriers          37:23
      47  507  Caroline Bartholemew L35   3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            37:27
      48  675  Natalie Williams     L35   4 Rochdale Tri                      37:40
      49  647  Chloe Hirst                  Rochdale Harriers & AC            37:42
      50  472  Angela Dewhurst      L40   9 Mossley Afc                       37:45
      51  678  Jenny Kovacs         L45   9 Rochdale Tri                      37:47
      52  658  Jan Needham          L65   1 Rochdale Harriers & AC            37:58
      53  303  Elanor Swan          L40  10 Glossopdale Harriers              38:01
      54  403  Jane McDonnell       L35   5 Manchester Ymca Harriers          38:03
      55  467  Danielle Butler              Mossley Afc                       38:07
      56  407  Stephanie Goodchild  L50   6 Manchester Ymca Harriers          38:07
      57  444  Karen Hallett        L45  10 Middleton Harriers Ac             38:16
      58  595  Caroline Mullineaux  L40  11 Radcliffe Ac                      38:31
      59  842  Catherine Worsley    L45  11 Astley & Tyldesley RR             38:34
      60  369  Cathy Stratton       L35   6 Lostock Ac                        38:41
      61   12  Emma Kerwin                  Belle Vue Racers                  38:42
      62  268  Rachel Fawcett       L35   7 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        38:48
      63  269  Nicola Richards      L40  12 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        38:55
      64  270  Catherine Daley      L40  13 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        39:22
      65  672  Kirsty Williamson            Rochdale Tri                      39:31
      66  650  Colette Cooke        L35   8 Rochdale Harriers & AC            39:55
      67  646  Zara Hirst           L20   3 Rochdale Harriers & AC            40:32
      68  563  Kelly Savage         L40  14 Prestwich AC                      40:42
      69  449  Teresa Hollins       L60   2 Middleton Harriers Ac             40:46
      70  589  Helen Sandiford              Radcliffe Ac                      40:50
      71  843  Michelle Fairclough  L40  15 Astley & Tyldesley RR             40:50
      72  588  Victoria Glossop             Radcliffe Ac                      40:52
      73   19  Julia Foy            L45  12 Belle Vue Racers                  41:29
      74  598  Lisa Carter          L45  13 Radcliffe Ac                      41:35
      75  599  Caroline Malone      L45  14 Radcliffe Ac                      41:41
      76   58  Kath Page            L50   7 Burnden Road Runners              41:57
      77  468  Louisa Szuminski     L35   9 Mossley Afc                       42:02
      78  439  Elaine Blades-Jordan L40  16 Middleton Harriers Ac             42:04
      79  680  Julia Moore          L50   8 Rochdale Tri                      42:06
      80  102  Henry Minorczyk              Chorley Ac & Tri                  42:37
      81  469  Louise Hallsworth    L35  10 Mossley Afc                       42:41
      82  863  Maddie Garner        L20   4 Prestwich AC                      42:45
      83  475  Bernadette Mattison  L45  15 Mossley Afc                       42:48
      84  799  Rochelle Evans       L40  17 Royton Road Runners               42:55
      85  839  Lynn Boylin          L55   1 Astley & Tyldesley RR             43:21
      86 1130 $Danielle Allen       L35  11 Mossley Afc                       43:28
      87  654  Joanne Walsh         L50   9 Rochdale Harriers & AC            43:35
      88  845  Elizabeth Thompson   L35  12 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            43:46
      89  840  Tracy Loughery       L50  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             44:06
      90   60  Louise Wall          L50  11 Burnden Road Runners              44:20
      91  681  Shirley Sneddon      L50  12 Rochdale Tri                      44:42
      92  846  Sara Bott            L50  13 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            44:44
      93  442  Vicky Stainthorpe    L40  18 Middleton Harriers Ac             44:45
      94  397  Natasha Addison              Manchester Ymca Harriers          44:56
      95  401  Jill Guthrie                 Manchester Ymca Harriers          45:18
      96  436  Shelley Griffin      L35  13 Middleton Harriers Ac             45:28
      97  859  Kay Campbell         L45  16 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:30
      98  373  Christine Smith      L60   3 Lostock Ac                        45:32
      99  597  Karen Doherty        L45  17 Radcliffe Ac                      45:32
     100  800  Sally Crewe                  Royton Road Runners               45:37
     101  371  Karen Taylor         L45  18 Lostock Ac                        45:52
     102  587  Amanda Darbyshire            Radcliffe Ac                      46:24
     103  851  Steph Boyle          L45  19 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        46:36
     104  795  Clare Darraugh       L40  19 Royton Road Runners               46:37
     105  561  Michelle Bradshaw            Prestwich AC                      46:59
     106  837  Kerry Lomas          L35  14 Astley & Tyldesley RR             47:01
     107  357  Jackie Hall          L50  14 Hyde Village Striders Rc          47:13
     108  441  Beverley O'Neill     L40  20 Middleton Harriers Ac             47:21
     109  793  Amanda Richardson    L50  15 Royton Road Runners               48:10
     110  655  Cath Unwin           L50  16 Rochdale Harriers & AC            49:30
     111 1123 $Nicola Steen         L40  21 Mossley Afc                       49:52
     112  478  Claire Whitehaed     L50  17 Mossley Afc                       50:06
     113  860  Ann Garvey           L40  22 Astley & Tyldesley RR             51:55
     114  861  Emma Higgins         L40  23 Astley & Tyldesley RR             51:55
     115  796  Hulya Whittaker      L40  24 Royton Road Runners               52:30
     116  508  Karen Stutthard      L50  18 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            52:51
     117  509  Janet Appleyard      L60   4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            53:00
     118  844  Catherine Brides     L55   2 Astley & Tyldesley RR             53:08
     119  470  Kerry Seel           L35  15 Mossley Afc                       53:12
     120 1124 $Hazel Homer          L45  20 Mossley Afc                       53:12
     121  798  Mary Freer           L40  25 Royton Road Runners               53:54
     122  834  Barry Chester                Chorley Ac & Tri                  58:28
     123  396  Jennifer Delaney             Manchester Ymca Harriers        1:05:05
     124  103  Mike Coppin                  Chorley Ac & Tri                1:07:36

Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         19
                                 3  Hayley Simpson      
                                 5  Bethany McManus     
                                11  Michelle Vaughan    
  2  Manchester Ymca Harriers           23
                                 4  Heather Hughes      
                                 9  Sarah Crandon       
                                10  Hannah Brierley     
  3  Salford Metropolitan Ac            38
                                 6  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                15  Mica Nottingham     
                                17  Jaine Brocklehurst  
  4  Rochdale Harriers & AC             62
                                19  Jessica Bull        
                                20  Jill Barton         
                                23  Jenny Pilling       
  5  Rochdale Tri                       67
                                 7  Bethan Faulkner     
                                22  Tanya Vengrinova    
                                38  Danielle Dignan     
  6  Radcliffe Ac                       70
                                13  Katie Percival      
                                25  Jenny Yates         
                                32  Kate Holden         
  7  Burnden Road Runners               96
                                28  Anne Ferguson       
                                33  Isaline Kneale      
                                35  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  8  Astley & Tyldesley RR              99
                                16  Jackie Price        
                                26  Suzanne Gregory     
                                57  Catherine Worsley   
  9  Mossley Afc                       109
                                 8  Amy Shadbolt        
                                48  Angela Dewhurst     
                                53  Danielle Butler     
 10  Middleton Harriers Ac             110
                                18  Jo Adamson          
                                37  Jo Lynch            
                                55  Karen Hallett       
 11  Hyde Village Striders Rc          119
                                 1  Vicky Wright        
                                14  Laura Coucill       
                               104  Jackie Hall         
 12  Prestwich AC                      180
                                34  Hayley Nuttall      
                                66  Kelly Savage        
                                80  Maddie Garner       
 13  Oldham & Royton H & Ac            219
                                45  Caroline Bartholemew
                                85  Elizabeth Thompson  
                                89  Sara Bott           
 14  Lostock Ac                        251
                                58  Cathy Stratton      
                                95  Christine Smith     
                                98  Karen Taylor        
 15  Royton Road Runners               280
                                82  Rochelle Evans      
                                97  Sally Crewe         
                               101  Clare Darraugh      
 16  Chorley Ac & Tri                  314
                                78  Henry Minorczyk     
                               117  Barry Chester       
                               119  Mike Coppin         

Ladies (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  352  Vicky Wright         L40   1 Hyde Village Striders Rc          29:23
       2  761  Alina Stepanchuk     L35   1 Salford Metropolitan Ac           31:50
       3  474  Amy Shadbolt         L40   2 Mossley Afc                       32:44
       4  271  Michelle Vaughan     L45   1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        32:56
       5  856  Jackie Price         L40   3 Astley & Tyldesley RR             33:35
       6  763  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45   2 Salford Metropolitan Ac           33:35
       7  438  Jo Adamson           L40   4 Middleton Harriers Ac             33:44
       8  651  Jill Barton          L45   3 Rochdale Harriers & AC            33:50
       9  406  Anne Williams        L45   4 Manchester Ymca Harriers          33:58
      10  836  Lauren Fairhurst     L35   2 Altrincham & District Ac          34:26
      11  600  Jenny Yates          L50   1 Radcliffe Ac                      34:31
      12  855  Suzanne Gregory      L40   5 Astley & Tyldesley RR             34:32
      13  849  Fiona Cosgrove       L50   2 Altrincham & District Ac          34:50
      14   62  Anne Ferguson        L60   1 Burnden Road Runners              34:52
      15 1122 $Karen Fleming        L45   5 North East Veterans Ac            35:44
      16  593  Kate Holden          L40   6 Radcliffe Ac                      36:13
      17   57  Isaline Kneale       L50   3 Burnden Road Runners              36:16
      18  564  Hayley Nuttall       L45   6 Prestwich AC                      36:20
      19   55  Lyndsay Darbyshire   L50   4 Burnden Road Runners              36:20
      20  765  Theresa Shaw         L45   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           36:53
      21  652  Susie Hirst          L45   8 Rochdale Harriers & AC            36:58
      22  601  Paula Abernethy      L50   5 Radcliffe Ac                      37:03
      23  762  Amanda Hurndall      L40   7 Salford Metropolitan Ac           37:04
      24  404  Zulma Edmondson      L40   8 Manchester Ymca Harriers          37:23
      25  507  Caroline Bartholemew L35   3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            37:27
      26  675  Natalie Williams     L35   4 Rochdale Tri                      37:40
      27  472  Angela Dewhurst      L40   9 Mossley Afc                       37:45
      28  678  Jenny Kovacs         L45   9 Rochdale Tri                      37:47
      29  658  Jan Needham          L65   1 Rochdale Harriers & AC            37:58
      30  303  Elanor Swan          L40  10 Glossopdale Harriers              38:01
      31  403  Jane McDonnell       L35   5 Manchester Ymca Harriers          38:03
      32  407  Stephanie Goodchild  L50   6 Manchester Ymca Harriers          38:07
      33  444  Karen Hallett        L45  10 Middleton Harriers Ac             38:16
      34  595  Caroline Mullineaux  L40  11 Radcliffe Ac                      38:31
      35  842  Catherine Worsley    L45  11 Astley & Tyldesley RR             38:34
      36  369  Cathy Stratton       L35   6 Lostock Ac                        38:41
      37  268  Rachel Fawcett       L35   7 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        38:48
      38  269  Nicola Richards      L40  12 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        38:55
      39  270  Catherine Daley      L40  13 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        39:22
      40  650  Colette Cooke        L35   8 Rochdale Harriers & AC            39:55
      41  563  Kelly Savage         L40  14 Prestwich AC                      40:42
      42  449  Teresa Hollins       L60   2 Middleton Harriers Ac             40:46
      43  843  Michelle Fairclough  L40  15 Astley & Tyldesley RR             40:50
      44   19  Julia Foy            L45  12 Belle Vue Racers                  41:29
      45  598  Lisa Carter          L45  13 Radcliffe Ac                      41:35
      46  599  Caroline Malone      L45  14 Radcliffe Ac                      41:41
      47   58  Kath Page            L50   7 Burnden Road Runners              41:57
      48  468  Louisa Szuminski     L35   9 Mossley Afc                       42:02
      49  439  Elaine Blades-Jordan L40  16 Middleton Harriers Ac             42:04
      50  680  Julia Moore          L50   8 Rochdale Tri                      42:06
      51  469  Louise Hallsworth    L35  10 Mossley Afc                       42:41
      52  475  Bernadette Mattison  L45  15 Mossley Afc                       42:48
      53  799  Rochelle Evans       L40  17 Royton Road Runners               42:55
      54  839  Lynn Boylin          L55   1 Astley & Tyldesley RR             43:21
      55 1130 $Danielle Allen       L35  11 Mossley Afc                       43:28
      56  654  Joanne Walsh         L50   9 Rochdale Harriers & AC            43:35
      57  845  Elizabeth Thompson   L35  12 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            43:46
      58  840  Tracy Loughery       L50  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             44:06
      59   60  Louise Wall          L50  11 Burnden Road Runners              44:20
      60  681  Shirley Sneddon      L50  12 Rochdale Tri                      44:42
      61  846  Sara Bott            L50  13 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            44:44
      62  442  Vicky Stainthorpe    L40  18 Middleton Harriers Ac             44:45
      63  436  Shelley Griffin      L35  13 Middleton Harriers Ac             45:28
      64  859  Kay Campbell         L45  16 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:30
      65  373  Christine Smith      L60   3 Lostock Ac                        45:32
      66  597  Karen Doherty        L45  17 Radcliffe Ac                      45:32
      67  371  Karen Taylor         L45  18 Lostock Ac                        45:52
      68  851  Steph Boyle          L45  19 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        46:36
      69  795  Clare Darraugh       L40  19 Royton Road Runners               46:37
      70  837  Kerry Lomas          L35  14 Astley & Tyldesley RR             47:01
      71  357  Jackie Hall          L50  14 Hyde Village Striders Rc          47:13
      72  441  Beverley O'Neill     L40  20 Middleton Harriers Ac             47:21
      73  793  Amanda Richardson    L50  15 Royton Road Runners               48:10
      74  655  Cath Unwin           L50  16 Rochdale Harriers & AC            49:30
      75 1123 $Nicola Steen         L40  21 Mossley Afc                       49:52
      76  478  Claire Whitehaed     L50  17 Mossley Afc                       50:06
      77  860  Ann Garvey           L40  22 Astley & Tyldesley RR             51:55
      78  861  Emma Higgins         L40  23 Astley & Tyldesley RR             51:55
      79  796  Hulya Whittaker      L40  24 Royton Road Runners               52:30
      80  508  Karen Stutthard      L50  18 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            52:51
      81  509  Janet Appleyard      L60   4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            53:00
      82  844  Catherine Brides     L55   2 Astley & Tyldesley RR             53:08
      83  470  Kerry Seel           L35  15 Mossley Afc                       53:12
      84 1124 $Hazel Homer          L45  20 Mossley Afc                       53:12
      85  798  Mary Freer           L40  25 Royton Road Runners               53:54

Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salford Metropolitan Ac            27
                                 2  Alina Stepanchuk    
                                 6  Jaine Brocklehurst  
                                19  Theresa Shaw        
  2  Radcliffe Ac                       47
                                11  Jenny Yates         
                                15  Kate Holden         
                                21  Paula Abernethy     
  3  Burnden Road Runners               48
                                14  Anne Ferguson       
                                16  Isaline Kneale      
                                18  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
  4  Astley & Tyldesley RR              51
                                 5  Jackie Price        
                                12  Suzanne Gregory     
                                34  Catherine Worsley   
  5  Rochdale Harriers & AC             56
                                 8  Jill Barton         
                                20  Susie Hirst         
                                28  Jan Needham         
  6  Manchester Ymca Harriers           62
                                 9  Anne Williams       
                                23  Zulma Edmondson     
                                30  Jane McDonnell      
  7  Mossley Afc                        76
                                 3  Amy Shadbolt        
                                26  Angela Dewhurst     
                                47  Louisa Szuminski    
  8  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         77
                                 4  Michelle Vaughan    
                                36  Rachel Fawcett      
                                37  Nicola Richards     
  9  Middleton Harriers Ac              80
                                 7  Jo Adamson          
                                32  Karen Hallett       
                                41  Teresa Hollins      
 10  Rochdale Tri                      101
                                25  Natalie Williams    
                                27  Jenny Kovacs        
                                49  Julia Moore         
 11  Oldham & Royton H & Ac            138
                                24  Caroline Bartholemew
                                55  Elizabeth Thompson  
                                59  Sara Bott           
 12  Lostock Ac                        163
                                35  Cathy Stratton      
                                63  Christine Smith     
                                65  Karen Taylor        
 13  Royton Road Runners               190
                                52  Rochelle Evans      
                                67  Clare Darraugh      
                                71  Amanda Richardson   

Ladies - Men Vet 70 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  102  Henry Minorczyk              Chorley Ac & Tri                  42:37
       2  834  Barry Chester                Chorley Ac & Tri                  58:28
       3  103  Mike Coppin                  Chorley Ac & Tri                1:07:36

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1121 $Michael Cayton               Ribble Harriers                   32:19
       2  862  Ben Coop                     Bury Athletic Club                34:21
       3  611  David Proctor                Rochdale Harriers & AC            34:45
       4  206  Joe Hudak                    E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        35:12
       5  879  Anthony Taylor       V40   1 Salford Harriers                  35:33
       6  201  Hailemariam Abraham  U20   1 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        35:42
       7  489  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H & Ac            35:46
       8  204  Gavin Browne                 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        35:56
       9  531  Paul Savage          V40   2 Prestwich AC                      36:22
      10  416  Keith Knott                  Middleton Harriers Ac             36:24
      11  614  Philip Hinchcliffe           Rochdale Harriers & AC            36:30
      12   93  Tom Belcher                  Chorley Ac & Tri                  36:43
      13  573  Neal Emmerson                Radcliffe Ac                      36:58
      14  522  Rob Mills                    Prestwich AC                      37:08
      15   29  John Knowles         V45   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       37:08
      16  202  George Lewis         U20   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        37:11
      17  523  Rob Fowler                   Prestwich AC                      37:15
      18  217  Tim Greenald         V45   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        37:56
      19  865  Tim Campbell         V45   3 Astley & Tyldesley RR             38:00
      20  572  Dave McGrath                 Radcliffe Ac                      38:08
      21  866  Daniel McManus               Salford Harriers                  38:16
      22  812  Dave Milliken        V50   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            38:35
      23  878  Matt Dickinson               Salford Harriers                  38:43
      24  376  Richard Brierley             Manchester Ymca Harriers          38:46
      25  213  Michael Stansfield   V40   3 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        38:48
      26  787  Michael Wildbore     V40   4 Royton Road Runners               38:51
      27  847  Simon Ford           V40   5 Astley & Tyldesley RR             38:57
      28  278  Simon Watts                  Glossopdale Harriers              38:58
      29  211  Darren Smith         V40   6 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        39:01
      30  712  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           39:04
      31  412  Jordan Hughes                Middleton Harriers Ac             39:12
      32  384  Philip Tomkinson             Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:14
      33  536  Nigel Holmes         V45   4 Prestwich AC                      39:18
      34  214  Robin Horner         V40   7 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        39:25
      35  785  Martin Thompson              Royton Road Runners               39:31
      36  281  Sean Phillips                Glossopdale Harriers              39:33
      37  388  David Garner         V50   2 Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:38
      38  868  Robert Fairbanks     V40   8 Sale Harriers Manchester          39:43
      39  495  Trevor Davies        V45   5 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            39:50
      40 1134 $Mick Hill            V40   9 Leeds City Athletic Club          39:52
      41  869  Daniel Brocklehurst          Salford Harriers                  39:54
      42  874  Paul Stephens                Salford Harriers                  39:57
      43  221  Ian Fraser           V50   3 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        40:00
      44  379  Martin Rimmer                Manchester Ymca Harriers          40:07
      45  540  Ian Nuttall          V50   4 Prestwich AC                      40:10
      46 1135 $Paul Targett         V50   5 Holcombe Harriers                 40:10
      47  409  Jorden Burke                 Middleton Harriers Ac             40:17
      48  385  Bernard Stricker             Manchester Ymca Harriers          40:21
      49  386  Mark Griffiths               Manchester Ymca Harriers          40:25
      50  659  Paul Elliott                 Rochdale Tri                      40:27
      51  205  Liam Browne                  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        40:28
      52  871  Mark Collins         V40  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             40:36
      53  620  Alex Frost           V50   6 Rochdale Harriers & AC            40:40
      54  574  Ian Warrington               Radcliffe Ac                      40:44
      55  380  Josh Makin                   Manchester Ymca Harriers          40:54
      56  870  Chris Green          V45   6 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:02
      57  381  Joseph Hayes                 Manchester Ymca Harriers          41:04
      58  666  Andrew Rogers        V45   7 Rochdale Tri                      41:10
      59  506  Sam Davies                   Oldham & Royton H & Ac            41:11
      60  570  Chris Paxton                 Radcliffe Ac                      41:12
      61  421  Leon Wint                    Middleton Harriers Ac             41:15
      62  520  Dan Cottle                   Prestwich AC                      41:18
      63  841  Brendan Loughery     V50   7 Astley & Tyldesley RR             41:30
      64  848  Jonathan Hyde        V40  11 Astley & Tyldesley RR             41:33
      65   50  Martyn Pollitt       V55   1 Burnden Road Runners              41:35
      66  708  Dougal McDermott     U20   3 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:37
      67  690  Des Thorpe           V50   8 Saddleworth Runners Club          41:48
      68  740  Paul Stevenson       V55   2 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:50
      69  571  Craig Norman                 Radcliffe Ac                      41:51
      70  493  Paul Bartholemew     V40  12 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            41:56
      71  880  Grant Gunn                   Salford Harriers                  41:58
      72  875  Richard Sample       V40  13 Hyde Village Striders Rc          42:00
      73  219  Chris Swire          V50   9 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        42:06
      74  779  Ian Dale             V55   3 Royton Road Runners               42:12
      75  542  Stephen Myers        V50  10 Prestwich AC                      42:14
      76  623  Ian Stainthorpe      V55   4 Rochdale Harriers & AC            42:18
      77  363  James Jackson                Lostock Ac                        42:28
      78  389  Tim Shanker          V50  11 Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:30
      79  378  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:35
      80  876  Giles Bennett        V50  12 Bury Athletic Club                42:38
      81  323  Steve Williams       V60   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            42:47
      82  692  Andy Poole           V55   5 Saddleworth Runners Club          42:51
      83  872  Gareth Jones         V45   8 Astley & Tyldesley RR             42:54
      84  716  Michael Kaczmarek            Salford Metropolitan Ac           42:56
      85  688  Kevin Jones          V50  13 Saddleworth Runners Club          43:00
      86 1120 $Lee Dunn             V45   9 Unattached                        43:08
      87    3  Phil Lee             V40  14 Belle Vue Racers                  43:10
      88  345  Gareth Hurfurt       V45  10 Hyde Village Striders Rc          43:10
      89  518  Adam Worsley                 Prestwich AC                      43:11
      90  292  Peter Daly           V50  14 Glossopdale Harriers              43:13
      91  578  Mark Williams        V50  15 Radcliffe Ac                      43:20
      92  664  Howard Mayers        V40  15 Rochdale Tri                      43:23
      93  346  Dominic Sexton       V50  16 Hyde Village Striders Rc          43:28
      94  829  Brian Moore          V50  17 Rochdale Harriers & AC            43:32
      95  462  Rick Wilson          V45  11 Mossley Afc                       43:35
      96  528  Mathew Collison              Prestwich AC                      43:50
      97   98  Paul Wareing         V55   6 Chorley Ac & Tri                  43:55
      98  222  Saul Gallagher       V50  18 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        43:59
      99   43  Mark Cannon          V55   7 Burnden Road Runners              44:04
     100  423  Michael Griffin      V40  16 Middleton Harriers Ac             44:14
     101  719  Daniel Sate                  Salford Metropolitan Ac           44:17
     102  225  Derek Hughes         V55   8 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        44:20
     103  532  Neil Swan            V40  17 Prestwich AC                      44:22
     104  320  Doug Fleming         V55   9 Horwich R M I Harriers            44:28
     105  534  Jon Channell         V45  12 Prestwich AC                      44:31
     106  621  Mark Walker          V50  19 Rochdale Harriers & AC            44:39
     107  460  Paul Anderson        V45  13 Mossley Afc                       44:43
     108  730  Paul Gee             V45  14 Salford Metropolitan Ac           44:46
     109  288  Neil McGraw          V45  15 Glossopdale Harriers              44:52
     110  207  James Hartshorne             E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        44:56
     111  852  Shaun Moran          V55  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             44:58
     112  365  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  20 Lostock Ac                        45:04
     113  854  Graham Harrison      V55  11 Altrincham & District Ac          45:10
     114  731  Steve Mercer         V45  16 Salford Metropolitan Ac           45:13
     115  497  John Hudson          V65   1 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            45:20
     116  295  Frank Fielding       V65   2 Glossopdale Harriers              45:34
     117    8  Ian Kramer           V50  21 Belle Vue Racers                  45:39
     118  525  Mark Bishop                  Prestwich AC                      45:41
     119  527  Craig Bibby                  Prestwich AC                      45:41
     120   28  Scott Bracey         V40  18 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       45:45
     121  711  David Cornes                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           45:53
     122  617  Neil Hirst           V45  17 Rochdale Harriers & AC            46:09
     123  739  Mike Race            V55  12 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:11
     124  721  Stephen Townsend             Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:15
     125  686  Simon Jump           V45  18 Saddleworth Runners Club          46:18
     126  786  Michael Pickering            Royton Road Runners               46:20
     127  772  Bryan Lawton         V50  22 Royton Road Runners               46:26
     128  458  Ed Law               V40  19 Mossley Afc                       46:34
     129  419  Martin Sampson               Middleton Harriers Ac             46:37
     130  661  James Clark                  Rochdale Tri                      46:45
     131  538  Gary Kennedy         V50  23 Prestwich AC                      46:47
     132  734  Chris Jones          V50  24 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:49
     133  294  David Christie-Lowe  V60   2 Glossopdale Harriers              47:13
     134  632  Norman Eames         V70   1 Rochdale Harriers & AC            47:16
     135  544  Tony Ryan            V55  13 Prestwich AC                      47:34
     136  491  Connor Colleavy              Oldham & Royton H & Ac            47:44
     137  663  Mike Bundy           V40  20 Rochdale Tri                      47:48
     138   51  Tony Wall            V60   3 Burnden Road Runners              47:49
     139 1133 $Ian Connelly         V55  14 Rossendale Tri                    48:01
     140  781  Jason Keast          V50  25 Royton Road Runners               48:12
     141  322  Gareth Webb          V60   4 Horwich R M I Harriers            48:14
     142   82  Harris Beirne        U20   4 Chorley Ac & Tri                  48:16
     143  430  Alan Garvey          V60   5 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:20
     144  853  Craig Bradbury       V45  19 Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:22
     145  850  Phil Riley           V40  21 Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:46
     146  456  Ugur Capar           V40  22 Mossley Afc                       48:55
     147  215  James Fairfield      V45  20 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        48:57
     148  367  Pete Noble           V60   6 Lostock Ac                        49:01
     149  626  Ray Dalby            V60   7 Rochdale Harriers & AC            49:04
     150  877  Ian Newcombe         V60   8 Astley & Tyldesley RR             49:17
     151  792  Simon Howard         V45  21 Royton Road Runners               49:20
     152  366  Mark Checkley        V55  15 Lostock Ac                        49:28
     153  715  David Hughes                 Salford Metropolitan Ac           49:32
     154  726  Stuart Mairs         V40  23 Salford Metropolitan Ac           49:34
     155  287  Andy Brack           V45  22 Glossopdale Harriers              49:39
     156  426  Graham Turner        V45  23 Middleton Harriers Ac             49:39
     157  576  Nick Barnes                  Radcliffe Ac                      49:44
     158   95  Andy Lowe            V60   9 Chorley Ac & Tri                  49:45
     159  733  Ray Devine           V50  26 Salford Metropolitan Ac           49:48
     160  377  Graeme Wilkinson             Manchester Ymca Harriers          50:07
     161   10  Phil Wilcoxon        V55  16 Belle Vue Racers                  50:18
     162  324  Gordon Stone         V60  10 Horwich R M I Harriers            50:19
     163  737  Chris Trenchard      V50  27 Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:36
     164  517  Chris Davies                 Prestwich AC                      50:43
     165  627  Matthew Cox          V60  11 Rochdale Harriers & AC            50:44
     166  771  Alex Critcher        V40  24 Royton Road Runners               50:49
     167  769  Steve Symons                 Quays Running Club                50:51
     168  364  Andy Laycock         V50  28 Lostock Ac                        50:56
     169 1132 $Lee Walker           V50  29 Bournemouth AC                    51:08
     170  424  Bryan O'Neill        V40  25 Middleton Harriers Ac             51:23
     171  691  Jed Finnigan         V55  17 Saddleworth Runners Club          51:25
     172  341  Ryan Sproat                  Hyde Village Striders Rc          51:27
     173  319  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  30 Horwich R M I Harriers            51:42
     174  393  David Ashton         V65   3 Manchester Ymca Harriers          51:58
     175  742  Patrick Farrelly     V60  12 Salford Metropolitan Ac           52:25
     176  873  Peter Browning       V55  18 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         52:31
     177  530  Jordan James                 Prestwich AC                      52:35
     178  429  Rob Ashton           V60  13 Middleton Harriers Ac             53:00
     179  580  Mark Wolfenden       V50  31 Radcliffe Ac                      53:08
     180  616  Daniel Merlo         V40  26 Rochdale Harriers & AC            53:27
     181  633  Mike Winstanley      V70   2 Rochdale Harriers & AC            53:28
     182  461  Lee Birmingham       V45  24 Mossley Afc                       53:31
     183  394  Jon Paramor          V65   4 Manchester Ymca Harriers          54:07
     184  867  Chris Fletcher               Radcliffe Ac                      54:28
     185  770  Adam Stirling                Royton Road Runners               54:52
     186  340  Sudam Gamage                 Hyde Village Striders Rc          55:32
     187  864  Ian Bushrod          V55  19 Astley & Tyldesley RR             55:40
     188  858  Francis Machin       V70   3 Burnden Road Runners              55:44
     189  660  Huw Fry                      Rochdale Tri                      55:48
     190  814  Lee Ainsworth        V65   5 Sale Harriers Manchester          56:02
     191  325  Steve Jackson        V60  14 Horwich R M I Harriers            56:43
     192   11  Patrick O'Brien      V60  15 Belle Vue Racers                  57:09
     193  100  Steven Thomas        V60  16 Chorley Ac & Tri                  58:15
     194  228  Dave Salmon          V70   4 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        58:43
     195  229  Chris Johnson        V70   5 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac      1:02:06
     196   84  James Shuttleworth           Chorley Ac & Tri                1:02:58
     197  776  Dave Bardsley                Royton Road Runners             1:04:06
     198    1  Dave Cole                    Belle Vue Racers                1:04:24
     199  543  Michael James        V50  32 Prestwich AC                    1:25:15

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         30
                                 3  Joe Hudak           
                                 5  Hailemariam Abraham 
                                 7  Gavin Browne        
                                15  George Lewis        
  2  Prestwich AC                       69
                                 8  Paul Savage         
                                13  Rob Mills           
                                16  Rob Fowler          
                                32  Nigel Holmes        
  3  Salford Harriers                   85
                                 4  Anthony Taylor      
                                20  Daniel McManus      
                                22  Matt Dickinson      
                                39  Daniel Brocklehurst 
  4  Manchester Ymca Harriers          132
                                23  Richard Brierley    
                                31  Philip Tomkinson    
                                36  David Garner        
                                42  Martin Rimmer       
  5  Rochdale Harriers & AC            135
                                 2  David Proctor       
                                10  Philip Hinchcliffe  
                                50  Alex Frost          
                                73  Ian Stainthorpe     
  6  Radcliffe Ac                      139
                                12  Neal Emmerson       
                                19  Dave McGrath        
                                51  Ian Warrington      
                                57  Chris Paxton        
  7  Middleton Harriers Ac             141
                                 9  Keith Knott         
                                30  Jordan Hughes       
                                44  Jorden Burke        
                                58  Leon Wint           
  8  Astley & Tyldesley RR             153
                                18  Tim Campbell        
                                26  Simon Ford          
                                49  Mark Collins        
                                60  Brendan Loughery    
  9  Oldham & Royton H & Ac            167
                                 6  Michael Mannings    
                                38  Trevor Davies       
                                56  Sam Davies          
                                67  Paul Bartholemew    
 10  Salford Metropolitan Ac           238
                                29  Ben Farrelly        
                                63  Dougal McDermott    
                                65  Paul Stevenson      
                                81  Michael Kaczmarek   
 11  Royton Road Runners               252
                                25  Michael Wildbore    
                                34  Martin Thompson     
                                71  Ian Dale            
                               122  Michael Pickering   
 12  Glossopdale Harriers              253
                                27  Simon Watts         
                                35  Sean Phillips       
                                86  Peter Daly          
                               105  Neil McGraw         
 13  Rochdale Tri                      316
                                47  Paul Elliott        
                                55  Andrew Rogers       
                                88  Howard Mayers       
                               126  James Clark         
 14  Horwich R M I Harriers            335
                                21  Dave Milliken       
                                78  Steve Williams      
                               100  Doug Fleming        
                               136  Gareth Webb         
 15  Saddleworth Runners Club          346
                                64  Des Thorpe          
                                79  Andy Poole          
                                82  Kevin Jones         
                               121  Simon Jump          
 16  Chorley Ac & Tri                  394
                                11  Tom Belcher         
                                93  Paul Wareing        
                               137  Harris Beirne       
                               153  Andy Lowe           
 17  Hyde Village Striders Rc          408
                                69  Richard Sample      
                                84  Gareth Hurfurt      
                                89  Dominic Sexton      
                               166  Ryan Sproat         
 18  Mossley Afc                       459
                                91  Rick Wilson         
                               103  Paul Anderson       
                               124  Ed Law              
                               141  Ugur Capar          
 19  Lostock Ac                        472
                                74  James Jackson       
                               108  Mark Shuttleworth   
                               143  Pete Noble          
                               147  Mark Checkley       
 20  Burnden Road Runners              473
                                62  Martyn Pollitt      
                                95  Mark Cannon         
                               134  Tony Wall           
                               182  Francis Machin      
 21  Belle Vue Racers                  538
                                83  Phil Lee            
                               113  Ian Kramer          
                               156  Phil Wilcoxon       
                               186  Patrick O'Brien     

Senior Men (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  879  Anthony Taylor       V40   1 Salford Harriers                  35:33
       2  531  Paul Savage          V40   2 Prestwich AC                      36:22
       3   29  John Knowles         V45   1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       37:08
       4  217  Tim Greenald         V45   2 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        37:56
       5  865  Tim Campbell         V45   3 Astley & Tyldesley RR             38:00
       6  812  Dave Milliken        V50   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            38:35
       7  213  Michael Stansfield   V40   3 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        38:48
       8  787  Michael Wildbore     V40   4 Royton Road Runners               38:51
       9  847  Simon Ford           V40   5 Astley & Tyldesley RR             38:57
      10  211  Darren Smith         V40   6 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        39:01
      11  536  Nigel Holmes         V45   4 Prestwich AC                      39:18
      12  214  Robin Horner         V40   7 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        39:25
      13  388  David Garner         V50   2 Manchester Ymca Harriers          39:38
      14  868  Robert Fairbanks     V40   8 Sale Harriers Manchester          39:43
      15  495  Trevor Davies        V45   5 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            39:50
      16 1134 $Mick Hill            V40   9 Leeds City Athletic Club          39:52
      17  221  Ian Fraser           V50   3 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        40:00
      18  540  Ian Nuttall          V50   4 Prestwich AC                      40:10
      19 1135 $Paul Targett         V50   5 Holcombe Harriers                 40:10
      20  871  Mark Collins         V40  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             40:36
      21  620  Alex Frost           V50   6 Rochdale Harriers & AC            40:40
      22  870  Chris Green          V45   6 Sale Harriers Manchester          41:02
      23  666  Andrew Rogers        V45   7 Rochdale Tri                      41:10
      24  841  Brendan Loughery     V50   7 Astley & Tyldesley RR             41:30
      25  848  Jonathan Hyde        V40  11 Astley & Tyldesley RR             41:33
      26   50  Martyn Pollitt       V55   1 Burnden Road Runners              41:35
      27  690  Des Thorpe           V50   8 Saddleworth Runners Club          41:48
      28  740  Paul Stevenson       V55   2 Salford Metropolitan Ac           41:50
      29  493  Paul Bartholemew     V40  12 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            41:56
      30  875  Richard Sample       V40  13 Hyde Village Striders Rc          42:00
      31  219  Chris Swire          V50   9 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        42:06
      32  779  Ian Dale             V55   3 Royton Road Runners               42:12
      33  542  Stephen Myers        V50  10 Prestwich AC                      42:14
      34  623  Ian Stainthorpe      V55   4 Rochdale Harriers & AC            42:18
      35  389  Tim Shanker          V50  11 Manchester Ymca Harriers          42:30
      36  876  Giles Bennett        V50  12 Bury Athletic Club                42:38
      37  323  Steve Williams       V60   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            42:47
      38  692  Andy Poole           V55   5 Saddleworth Runners Club          42:51
      39  872  Gareth Jones         V45   8 Astley & Tyldesley RR             42:54
      40  688  Kevin Jones          V50  13 Saddleworth Runners Club          43:00
      41 1120 $Lee Dunn             V45   9 Unattached                        43:08
      42    3  Phil Lee             V40  14 Belle Vue Racers                  43:10
      43  345  Gareth Hurfurt       V45  10 Hyde Village Striders Rc          43:10
      44  292  Peter Daly           V50  14 Glossopdale Harriers              43:13
      45  578  Mark Williams        V50  15 Radcliffe Ac                      43:20
      46  664  Howard Mayers        V40  15 Rochdale Tri                      43:23
      47  346  Dominic Sexton       V50  16 Hyde Village Striders Rc          43:28
      48  829  Brian Moore          V50  17 Rochdale Harriers & AC            43:32
      49  462  Rick Wilson          V45  11 Mossley Afc                       43:35
      50   98  Paul Wareing         V55   6 Chorley Ac & Tri                  43:55
      51  222  Saul Gallagher       V50  18 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        43:59
      52   43  Mark Cannon          V55   7 Burnden Road Runners              44:04
      53  423  Michael Griffin      V40  16 Middleton Harriers Ac             44:14
      54  225  Derek Hughes         V55   8 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        44:20
      55  532  Neil Swan            V40  17 Prestwich AC                      44:22
      56  320  Doug Fleming         V55   9 Horwich R M I Harriers            44:28
      57  534  Jon Channell         V45  12 Prestwich AC                      44:31
      58  621  Mark Walker          V50  19 Rochdale Harriers & AC            44:39
      59  460  Paul Anderson        V45  13 Mossley Afc                       44:43
      60  730  Paul Gee             V45  14 Salford Metropolitan Ac           44:46
      61  288  Neil McGraw          V45  15 Glossopdale Harriers              44:52
      62  852  Shaun Moran          V55  10 Astley & Tyldesley RR             44:58
      63  365  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  20 Lostock Ac                        45:04
      64  854  Graham Harrison      V55  11 Altrincham & District Ac          45:10
      65  731  Steve Mercer         V45  16 Salford Metropolitan Ac           45:13
      66  497  John Hudson          V65   1 Oldham & Royton H & Ac            45:20
      67  295  Frank Fielding       V65   2 Glossopdale Harriers              45:34
      68    8  Ian Kramer           V50  21 Belle Vue Racers                  45:39
      69   28  Scott Bracey         V40  18 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       45:45
      70  617  Neil Hirst           V45  17 Rochdale Harriers & AC            46:09
      71  739  Mike Race            V55  12 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:11
      72  686  Simon Jump           V45  18 Saddleworth Runners Club          46:18
      73  772  Bryan Lawton         V50  22 Royton Road Runners               46:26
      74  458  Ed Law               V40  19 Mossley Afc                       46:34
      75  538  Gary Kennedy         V50  23 Prestwich AC                      46:47
      76  734  Chris Jones          V50  24 Salford Metropolitan Ac           46:49
      77  294  David Christie-Lowe  V60   2 Glossopdale Harriers              47:13
      78  632  Norman Eames         V70   1 Rochdale Harriers & AC            47:16
      79  544  Tony Ryan            V55  13 Prestwich AC                      47:34
      80  663  Mike Bundy           V40  20 Rochdale Tri                      47:48
      81   51  Tony Wall            V60   3 Burnden Road Runners              47:49
      82 1133 $Ian Connelly         V55  14 Rossendale Tri                    48:01
      83  781  Jason Keast          V50  25 Royton Road Runners               48:12
      84  322  Gareth Webb          V60   4 Horwich R M I Harriers            48:14
      85  430  Alan Garvey          V60   5 Middleton Harriers Ac             48:20
      86  853  Craig Bradbury       V45  19 Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:22
      87  850  Phil Riley           V40  21 Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:46
      88  456  Ugur Capar           V40  22 Mossley Afc                       48:55
      89  215  James Fairfield      V45  20 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        48:57
      90  367  Pete Noble           V60   6 Lostock Ac                        49:01
      91  626  Ray Dalby            V60   7 Rochdale Harriers & AC            49:04
      92  877  Ian Newcombe         V60   8 Astley & Tyldesley RR             49:17
      93  792  Simon Howard         V45  21 Royton Road Runners               49:20
      94  366  Mark Checkley        V55  15 Lostock Ac                        49:28
      95  726  Stuart Mairs         V40  23 Salford Metropolitan Ac           49:34
      96  287  Andy Brack           V45  22 Glossopdale Harriers              49:39
      97  426  Graham Turner        V45  23 Middleton Harriers Ac             49:39
      98   95  Andy Lowe            V60   9 Chorley Ac & Tri                  49:45
      99  733  Ray Devine           V50  26 Salford Metropolitan Ac           49:48
     100   10  Phil Wilcoxon        V55  16 Belle Vue Racers                  50:18
     101  324  Gordon Stone         V60  10 Horwich R M I Harriers            50:19
     102  737  Chris Trenchard      V50  27 Salford Metropolitan Ac           50:36
     103  627  Matthew Cox          V60  11 Rochdale Harriers & AC            50:44
     104  771  Alex Critcher        V40  24 Royton Road Runners               50:49
     105  364  Andy Laycock         V50  28 Lostock Ac                        50:56
     106 1132 $Lee Walker           V50  29 Bournemouth AC                    51:08
     107  424  Bryan O'Neill        V40  25 Middleton Harriers Ac             51:23
     108  691  Jed Finnigan         V55  17 Saddleworth Runners Club          51:25
     109  319  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  30 Horwich R M I Harriers            51:42
     110  393  David Ashton         V65   3 Manchester Ymca Harriers          51:58
     111  742  Patrick Farrelly     V60  12 Salford Metropolitan Ac           52:25
     112  873  Peter Browning       V55  18 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         52:31
     113  429  Rob Ashton           V60  13 Middleton Harriers Ac             53:00
     114  580  Mark Wolfenden       V50  31 Radcliffe Ac                      53:08
     115  616  Daniel Merlo         V40  26 Rochdale Harriers & AC            53:27
     116  633  Mike Winstanley      V70   2 Rochdale Harriers & AC            53:28
     117  461  Lee Birmingham       V45  24 Mossley Afc                       53:31
     118  394  Jon Paramor          V65   4 Manchester Ymca Harriers          54:07
     119  864  Ian Bushrod          V55  19 Astley & Tyldesley RR             55:40
     120  858  Francis Machin       V70   3 Burnden Road Runners              55:44
     121  814  Lee Ainsworth        V65   5 Sale Harriers Manchester          56:02
     122  325  Steve Jackson        V60  14 Horwich R M I Harriers            56:43
     123   11  Patrick O'Brien      V60  15 Belle Vue Racers                  57:09
     124  100  Steven Thomas        V60  16 Chorley Ac & Tri                  58:15
     125  228  Dave Salmon          V70   4 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac        58:43
     126  229  Chris Johnson        V70   5 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac      1:02:06
     127  543  Michael James        V50  32 Prestwich AC                    1:25:15

Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac         21
                                 4  Tim Greenald        
                                 7  Michael Stansfield  
                                10  Darren Smith        
  2  Prestwich AC                       30
                                 2  Paul Savage         
                                11  Nigel Holmes        
                                17  Ian Nuttall         
  3  Astley & Tyldesley RR              32
                                 5  Tim Campbell        
                                 9  Simon Ford          
                                18  Mark Collins        
  4  Horwich R M I Harriers             94
                                 6  Dave Milliken       
                                35  Steve Williams      
                                53  Doug Fleming        
  5  Rochdale Harriers & AC             96
                                19  Alex Frost          
                                32  Ian Stainthorpe     
                                45  Brian Moore         
  6  Saddleworth Runners Club           99
                                25  Des Thorpe          
                                36  Andy Poole          
                                38  Kevin Jones         
  7  Oldham & Royton H & Ac            105
                                15  Trevor Davies       
                                27  Paul Bartholemew    
                                63  John Hudson         
  8  Royton Road Runners               108
                                 8  Michael Wildbore    
                                30  Ian Dale            
                                70  Bryan Lawton        
  9  Hyde Village Striders Rc          112
                                28  Richard Sample      
                                40  Gareth Hurfurt      
                                44  Dominic Sexton      
 10  Rochdale Tri                      141
                                21  Andrew Rogers       
                                43  Howard Mayers       
                                77  Mike Bundy          
 11  Salford Metropolitan Ac           145
                                26  Paul Stevenson      
                                57  Paul Gee            
                                62  Steve Mercer        
 12  Sale Harriers Manchester          150
                                14  Robert Fairbanks    
                                20  Chris Green         
                               116  Lee Ainsworth       
 13  Burnden Road Runners              151
                                24  Martyn Pollitt      
                                49  Mark Cannon         
                                78  Tony Wall           
 14  Manchester Ymca Harriers          151
                                13  David Garner        
                                33  Tim Shanker         
                               105  David Ashton        
 15  Glossopdale Harriers              163
                                41  Peter Daly          
                                58  Neil McGraw         
                                64  Frank Fielding      
 16  Mossley Afc                       173
                                46  Rick Wilson         
                                56  Paul Anderson       
                                71  Ed Law              
 17  Belle Vue Racers                  200
                                39  Phil Lee            
                                65  Ian Kramer          
                                96  Phil Wilcoxon       
 18  Middleton Harriers Ac             224
                                50  Michael Griffin     
                                81  Alan Garvey         
                                93  Graham Turner       
 19  Lostock Ac                        236
                                60  Mark Shuttleworth   
                                86  Pete Noble          
                                90  Mark Checkley       
 20  Chorley Ac & Tri                  260
                                47  Paul Wareing        
                                94  Andy Lowe           
                               119  Steven Thomas       

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2018