Red Rose Cross Country League


at Todmorden on Saturday 1st December 2018


NOTE: The individual results include only runners who have run at least 3 races

Under 11 Boys -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Stanley Stephenson  	    	TrawdenAC 	   3	(  1,  1,  0,  1) 
          2 	Harry Smith         	    	TrawdenAC 	   5	(  2,  2,  1,  2) 
          3 	Samuel Barlow       	    	LeighH&A  	  10	(  3,  5,  2,  6) 
          = 	Harrison Stokes     	    	HorwichRMI	  10	(  4,  3,  3,  5) 
          5 	Tristan Fitzpatrick 	    	TrawdenAC 	  11	(  0,  4,  4,  3) 
          6 	Matthew Smith       	    	BlackburnH	  19	(  0,  6,  5,  8) 
          7 	Oliver Gill         	    	BlackburnH	  25	(  0, 10,  8,  7) 
          8 	William McCash      	    	HyndburnA 	  27	(  5,  8, 14, 22) 
          = 	Josh Hayes          	    	Wigan&DH&A	  27	(  6, 15,  9, 12) 
         10 	Ben Holden          	    	Chorley At	  29	(  0,  7,  7, 15) 
         11 	Oliver Brown        	    	TrawdenAC 	  36	(  8,  0, 15, 13) 
         12 	Daniel Cunningham   	    	Rossendale	  38	( 14,  0, 13, 11) 
          = 	Charlie Fee         	    	Clayton-Le	  38	( 19,  9,  0, 10) 
         14 	Matthew Allchurch   	    	Chorley At	  40	(  9, 20, 11,  0) 
         15 	George Camara       	    	TrawdenAC 	  44	( 15,  0, 10, 19) 
         16 	Logan McCredie      	    	Barlick Fe	  47	(  0, 12, 17, 18) 
          = 	Sam Bradley         	    	HorwichRMI	  47	( 13, 14, 23, 20) 
         18 	Thomas Donnelly     	    	BuryAC    	  49	( 16, 17, 21, 16) 
         19 	Daniel Brown        	    	TrawdenAC 	  51	(  7, 25, 19,  0) 
          = 	Henry Ward          	    	Chorley At	  51	(  0, 16, 18, 17) 
         21 	Riley Holt          	    	Rossendale	  62	( 24, 26, 12,  0) 
          = 	Callum Singleton    	    	TrawdenAC 	  62	( 20, 22, 20, 33) 
         23 	Sam Howard          	    	RadcliffeA	  65	( 22,  0, 22, 21) 
         24 	Edward Scott        	    	LeighH&A  	  66	( 11, 27, 28,  0) 
         25 	James Galloway      	    	TrawdenAC 	  67	( 27, 13, 27, 28) 
         26 	Marty Arnot-Smith   	    	HorwichRMI	  69	( 21, 23, 25, 32) 
         27 	Charlie Barnes      	    	Clayton-Le	  71	( 18, 24, 29, 31) 
         28 	Harry Jordan        	    	TrawdenAC 	  74	(  0, 18, 33, 23) 
         29 	Joshua Ingham       	    	Chorley At	  76	( 32, 28, 16,  0) 
         30 	Robert Kellett      	    	Chorley At	  84	( 28, 40, 26, 30) 
         31 	 Garth Duffy        	    	Barlick Fe	  86	( 17, 36, 35, 34) 
         32 	Tregay Caleb        	    	Burnley Ac	  90	(  0, 37, 24, 29) 
         33 	Aiden McKenna       	    	HorwichRMI	  95	( 44, 30, 30, 35) 
         34 	Michael Moya        	    	Barlick Fe	  98	( 26, 39, 36, 36) 
         35 	Jake Norton         	    	BuryAC    	 106	( 30, 38, 38, 41) 
         36 	Isaac Snape         	    	Clayton-Le	 107	( 35, 41, 31,  0) 
         37 	Liam Hanrahan       	    	LeighH&A  	 112	(  0, 35, 39, 38) 
         38 	Jamie Williamson    	    	TrawdenAC 	 128	( 45, 43, 40,  0) 
         39 	Richard Nicholls    	    	Burnley Ac	 130	( 51, 46, 42, 42) 
          = 	George Fitzpatrick  	    	Barlick Fe	 130	( 36,  0, 47, 47) 
         41 	Fraser Anforth      	    	Clayton-Le	 132	( 40, 48, 49, 44) 
         42 	Nathaniel Knowles   	    	BoltonUH&A	 136	( 43, 50, 43, 56) 
         43 	Cillian Clarke      	    	LeighH&A  	 137	( 52, 52, 48, 37) 
         44 	Louie Woodruff      	    	Clayton-Le	 138	(  0, 58, 41, 39) 
         45 	Murphy George       	    	Burnley Ac	 142	( 63,  0, 34, 45) 
         46 	Glyn Dawson         	    	Bolton Tri	 150	( 57, 61, 44, 49) 
         47 	Euan Fenton-Clough  	    	TrawdenAC 	 152	( 47, 68, 57, 48) 
         48 	Noah Pickford       	    	BoltonUH&A	 153	( 56, 44, 53,  0) 
         49 	Oscar TaylorJolly   	    	Rossendale	 154	( 53,  0, 58, 43) 
         50 	Rory Wild           	    	Rossendale	 155	( 46, 57, 52,  0) 
         51 	Seth Fenton-Clough  	    	TrawdenAC 	 157	( 55, 45, 61, 57) 
         52 	Kian Bleakley       	    	BuryAC    	 162	( 64, 63, 45, 54) 
         53 	Max Tipton          	    	Rossendale	 166	( 54, 66, 59, 53) 
         54 	Oliver Walsh        	    	Burnley Ac	 167	(  0, 55, 54, 58) 
         55 	 Will Pease         	    	Barlick Fe	 181	( 67,  0, 63, 51) 
          = 	Peter Sagar-Moss    	    	HyndburnA 	 181	( 60, 72, 60, 61) 
         57 	George Holman       	    	BlackburnH	 189	(  0, 62, 67, 60) 
         58 	Jack McCann         	    	Chorley At	 191	( 66, 65, 64, 62) 
         59 	Mayhew Benjamin     	    	Burnley Ac	 199	( 71, 64, 74, 64) 
          = 	Joshua Clowes       	    	RochdaleH&	 199	( 72,  0, 72, 55) 
         61 	Lewis Mercer        	    	Chorley At	 202	( 68, 71,  0, 63) 
         62 	Elliot Webster      	    	Rossendale	 214	( 69, 74, 71,  0) 
         63 	Harry Yates         	    	HorwichRMI	 215	( 70, 75, 78, 70) 
         64 	 Alfie Muller       	    	Barlick Fe	 216	( 82, 67, 84, 67) 
         65 	Issac Whiteley      	    	Barlick Fe	 220	( 77, 70, 73,  0) 
         66 	Josh Barrett        	    	Rossendale	 223	( 74, 80,  0, 69) 
         67 	Aaron Frederiksen   	    	LeighH&A  	 227	( 75, 82, 70,  0) 
         68 	Oscar Clayton       	    	Barlick Fe	 234	(  0, 87, 76, 71) 
         69 	Duncan Whalley      	    	Bolton Tri	 241	( 88, 69,  0, 84) 
         70 	Arthur Howard       	    	RadcliffeA	 242	( 84,  0, 80, 78) 
         71 	Rhys Rawcliffe      	    	HyndburnA 	 245	( 87, 86, 82, 77) 
         72 	Alex Reason         	    	LeighH&A  	 249	( 83, 89, 83, 83) 
         73 	Ryley Box           	    	Chorley At	 251	(  0, 91, 81, 79) 

Trawden Athletic Club         	  23 (  10,   7,  11,   6)
Blackburn Harriers & Ac       	 114 (   0,  50,  45,  19)
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon	 123 (  47,  42,  34,  61)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	 129 (  38,  40,  51,  56)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	 160 (  26,  67,  67,  67)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 218 (  66,  74, 101,  78)
Bury Athletic Club            	 238 (  80, 102, 104,  56)
Barlick Fell Runners          	 252 (  79,  87,  88,  86)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 264 (  84, 149,  76, 104)
Burnley Ac                    	 351 ( 185, 138, 100, 113)
Hyndburn Ac                   	 462 ( 152, 165, 154, 156)

Under 11 Girl -- Points after 4 races


          1 	 Lucille Pickles    	    	Barlick Fe	   5	(  0,  3,  1,  1) 
          = 	Charlotte Robertshaw	    	TrawdenAC 	   5	(  1,  1,  9,  3) 
          3 	Eve Downham         	    	Chorley At	   7	(  3,  2,  5,  2) 
          4 	Katie Betts         	    	Scunthorpe	  11	(  2,  6,  3, 25) 
          5 	Isobel Oxley        	    	BoltonUH&A	  12	(  5,  5,  2,  0) 
          6 	Gabriella Taylor    	    	LeighH&A  	  17	(  6,  7,  8,  4) 
          7 	Madison Vaughan     	    	Chorley At	  22	(  7,  8,  7,  9) 
          8 	Isobel Hall         	    	BoltonUH&A	  25	(  4,  9,  0, 12) 
          9 	Lily Edmondson      	    	Rossendale	  30	(  8, 11, 12, 11) 
         10 	Evie-Mae Mackay     	    	Bolton Tri	  31	(  0, 12,  4, 15) 
         11 	Eliena Lusty        	    	Clayton-Le	  33	( 17, 10, 10, 13) 
         12 	Scarlett Thompson   	    	BoltonUH&A	  44	( 13, 15, 16, 19) 
         13 	Lois Bowl           	    	HorwichRMI	  45	( 12, 17, 17, 16) 
          = 	Erika Corns         	    	Burnley Ac	  45	( 20, 21, 11, 14) 
         15 	Hannah Davies       	    	BlackburnH	  51	(  0, 16, 14, 21) 
         16 	Tamzin Osborne      	    	TrawdenAC 	  52	( 19, 25,  0,  8) 
         17 	Jessica Hodgkinson  	    	LeighH&A  	  53	(  0, 23, 13, 17) 
         18 	Violet Young        	    	Rossendale	  57	( 33, 13, 18, 26) 
         19 	Leah Harvey         	    	TrawdenAC 	  58	( 21, 14, 26, 23) 
         20 	Elsie Haygarth      	    	Rossendale	  59	( 15, 24, 20,  0) 
         21 	Daisy Halewood      	    	Rossendale	  61	( 16,  0, 25, 20) 
         22 	Georgina Hilton     	    	LeighH&A  	  65	( 34, 20, 27, 18) 
         23 	Charlotte Vickers   	    	HorwichRMI	  70	( 26, 22, 22,  0) 
         24 	Ava Colohan         	    	Rossendale	  72	( 18, 39, 30, 24) 
         25 	Freya Cash          	    	LeighH&A  	  74	( 14,  0, 19, 41) 
         26 	Amy Hewitt          	    	LeighH&A  	  82	(  0, 31, 23, 28) 
         27 	Ava Grimshaw        	    	HyndburnA 	  83	( 29, 30, 24,  0) 
         28 	Lucy Dent           	    	BuryAC    	  85	(  0, 26, 28, 31) 
         29 	Emily Nicholls      	    	Clayton-Le	  92	( 30, 29, 33, 36) 
         30 	Green Zoe           	    	Burnley Ac	  97	( 31, 34,  0, 32) 
         31 	Annabelle Hoyle     	    	Barlick Fe	 101	(  0, 33, 38, 30) 
         32 	Agatha Taylor       	    	TrawdenAC 	 103	( 36, 44, 40, 27) 
         33 	Tia Buckley         	    	BuryAC    	 104	( 27, 40, 37,  0) 
         34 	Lottie Smith        	    	Clayton-Le	 107	(  0, 43, 35, 29) 
         35 	 Bella McCredie     	    	Barlick Fe	 116	(  0, 35, 46, 35) 
         36 	Olivia Huyton       	    	Clayton-Le	 119	( 37, 49, 49, 33) 
         37 	Erin Simm           	    	BoltonUH&A	 124	( 41, 38, 70, 45) 
         38 	Hollie Mayhew       	    	Burnley Ac	 125	( 56, 55, 36, 34) 
          = 	Lily Crow           	    	BuryAC    	 125	( 54, 37, 39, 49) 
         40 	Xara Lewis          	    	Rossendale	 128	( 35, 59, 53, 40) 
         41 	Megan Elliott       	    	HorwichRMI	 130	(  0, 46, 41, 43) 
         42 	Fern O'Brien        	    	HorwichRMI	 131	( 43, 36, 52,  0) 
         43 	Isobel Reid         	    	Chorley At	 141	(  0, 52, 51, 38) 
         44 	Millie Reild        	    	Chorley At	 142	(  0, 53, 50, 39) 
         45 	Ruby Cleaver        	    	Burnley Ac	 147	( 58, 45, 61, 44) 
         46 	Lily-Grace Clayton  	    	Barlick Fe	 150	(  0, 56, 48, 46) 
          = 	Tregay Georgia      	    	Burnley Ac	 150	(  0, 58, 55, 37) 
          = 	Jessica Betts       	    	Scunthorpe	 150	( 47, 47, 58, 56) 
         49 	Amiya Peart         	    	HorwichRMI	 157	( 59, 42, 56,  0) 
         50 	Isla Kirkby         	    	HorwichRMI	 160	( 49, 57,  0, 54) 
         51 	Charlotte Hallewell 	    	Chorley At	 166	( 53,  0, 62, 51) 
         52 	Ella Morris         	    	LeighH&A  	 168	( 42, 62, 64,  0) 
         53 	Eliza Boon          	    	Rossendale	 170	( 60, 61, 60, 50) 
         54 	Holly Applegate     	    	Burnley Ac	 171	( 44, 70, 71, 57) 
         55 	Blessing Idoko      	    	BuryAC    	 174	( 62, 51,  0, 61) 
         56 	Isobelle Wilkinson  	    	HorwichRMI	 175	( 57, 71, 74, 47) 
         57 	Darcey Hirst        	    	Clayton-Le	 180	( 50,  0, 75, 55) 
         58 	Pheobe Collings     	    	BuryAC    	 182	( 48, 65, 69,  0) 
         59 	Summer Barlow       	    	BuryAC    	 185	( 61, 64, 72, 60) 
         60 	Ellisia Smedley     	    	Clayton-Le	 187	( 68, 67, 73, 52) 
         61 	Fleur Carter        	    	RadcliffeA	 191	( 63, 68, 66, 62) 
         62 	Summer Fitzpatrick  	    	Barlick Fe	 201	( 67,  0, 76, 58) 
         63 	Gabriella Collings  	    	HorwichRMI	 207	( 71, 73, 77, 63) 
         64 	Olivia Green        	    	BuryAC    	 208	( 64, 66, 78,  0) 
         65 	Maisie Edwards      	    	Chorley At	 213	( 72, 75, 81, 66) 
         66 	Joni Higgins        	    	Clayton-Le	 226	( 77, 81, 80, 69) 
          = 	Lola Sims           	    	TrawdenAC 	 226	( 74, 87, 87, 65) 
          = 	Georgie Brides      	    	LeighH&A  	 226	( 78, 78,  0, 70) 
         69 	Jessica Swales      	    	BoltonUH&A	 227	( 81, 79, 85, 67) 
          = 	Ava Wright          	    	TrawdenAC 	 227	(  0, 80, 83, 64) 
         71 	Niamh Warr          	    	RadcliffeA	 228	( 69, 77, 82,  0) 
         72 	Francesca Giomarelli	    	Rossendale	 238	(  0, 86, 84, 68) 
         73 	Cerys Jones         	    	BoltonUH&A	 240	( 84, 85, 88, 71) 
         74 	Eleanor Rosthorne   	    	TrawdenAC 	 245	( 75, 84, 86,  0) 
         75 	G Arnot-Smith       	    	HorwichRMI	 251	(  0, 88, 91, 72) 
         76 	Darcey FowlerGibbs  	    	BuryAC    	 264	( 85, 90, 89,  0) 

Trawden Athletic Club         	  94 (  39,  36,  47,  19)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	 100 (  26,  44,  37,  37)
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon	 101 (  31,  24,  58,  46)
Bolton United Harriers & Ac   	 112 (  19,  24,  69,  72)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 125 (  36,  42,  47,  52)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	 191 (  46,  68,  77,  77)
Barlick Fell Runners          	 210 ( 227,  65,  83,  62)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 219 (  81,  74,  75,  70)
Burnley Ac                    	 253 (  91,  92,  87,  75)
Bury Athletic Club            	 255 (  80,  95,  93,  82)
Hyndburn Ac                   	 261 ( 114,  99,  48,   0)

Under 13 Boys -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Joe Ormrod          	    	Rossendale	   5	(  1,  2,  2,  7) 
          2 	Jack Lamb           	    	Chorley At	   7	(  3,  0,  3,  1) 
          3 	Ethan Isaacs        	    	HorwichRMI	   8	(  4,  4,  1,  3) 
          4 	Matthew Fleming     	    	TrawdenAC 	   9	(  2,  3,  4,  5) 
          5 	Rhys Dunn           	    	Rossendale	  13	(  6,  0,  5,  2) 
          6 	Ethan Davies        	    	LeighH&A  	  19	(  5,  7,  7,  8) 
          7 	Harvey Kenny        	    	BoltonUH&A	  25	( 11,  8,  6, 20) 
          8 	Harry Peacocke      	    	RochdaleH&	  28	(  7,  9,  0, 12) 
          9 	William Woodruff    	    	Clayton-Le	  35	( 15, 13, 11, 11) 
         10 	Ben Hall            	    	HorwichRMI	  37	(  0, 19,  8, 10) 
         11 	Callum Osborne      	    	TrawdenAC 	  39	( 14, 12, 13, 15) 
         12 	Ben Stratton        	    	TrawdenAC 	  43	( 10, 16, 17, 18) 
         13 	Iddris Dawson       	    	Bolton Tri	  46	( 19, 15, 14, 17) 
          = 	Tom Murphy          	    	Chorley At	  46	( 13,  0, 19, 14) 
         15 	Daniel Smith        	    	BlackburnH	  47	(  0, 26, 12,  9) 
         16 	Noah Carter         	    	BuryAC    	  54	( 22, 20, 15, 19) 
         17 	William Walker      	    	TrawdenAC 	  58	(  9,  0, 43,  6) 
         18 	Finley Collings     	    	BuryAC    	  59	( 25, 14, 20,  0) 
         19 	Joel Nester         	    	LeighH&A  	  64	( 16,  0, 27, 21) 
         20 	Joseph Marzolini    	    	Chorley At	  66	( 18, 24, 28, 24) 
         21 	Adam Warren         	    	BuryAC    	  71	( 26, 23, 22, 26) 
         22 	Jenson Bentham      	    	Clayton-Le	  72	( 17,  0, 33, 22) 
         23 	Stanley Clough      	    	RochdaleH&	  79	( 24, 25,  0, 30) 
         24 	Lucas Pilling       	    	Bolton Tri	  92	( 29,  0, 35, 28) 
         25 	William Cooper      	    	LeighH&A  	  94	( 27, 29, 38,  0) 
         26 	Alfie McManus       	    	LeighH&A  	  97	( 36, 32, 40, 29) 
          = 	Antoni Ignatiou     	    	Clayton-Le	  97	( 23,  0, 36, 38) 
         28 	Harry Aldred        	    	BoltonUH&A	 100	( 39, 30, 31,  0) 
         29 	Lewis-Warner Jones  	    	Chorley At	 104	( 31, 43, 30,  0) 
          = 	Abel Lennighan      	    	Chorley At	 104	(  0, 34, 37, 33) 
         31 	Daniel Unsworth     	    	Wigan&DH&A	 109	( 35, 35,  0, 39) 
         32 	Isaac Lennighan     	    	Chorley At	 112	(  0, 36, 42, 34) 
         33 	Jayden Barlow       	    	BuryAC    	 116	( 42, 37,  0, 37) 
         34 	Robert Barton       	    	Rossendale	 118	(  0, 42, 41, 35) 
         35 	Oliver Godden       	    	Rossendale	 119	( 34, 45, 47, 40) 
         36 	Guy Whalley         	    	Clayton-Le	 121	(  0, 40, 45, 36) 
         37 	 Lucas Collings     	    	HorwichRMI	 133	( 45, 46, 52, 42) 
         38 	J Bentley-Hughes    	    	BoltonUH&A	 135	( 47, 47, 56, 41) 
         39 	Freddie Edwards     	    	Chorley At	 139	( 48, 48, 48, 43) 
         40 	Albert Cottam       	    	BuryAC    	 144	( 50, 52, 50, 44) 
         41 	Charlie Smith       	    	Rossendale	 148	( 52,  0, 49, 47) 
         42 	Daniel Schofield    	    	Rossendale	 151	(  0, 50, 55, 46) 
         43 	Ellis Smith         	    	Rossendale	 164	( 55, 51, 58,  0) 
         44 	Daniel Mahood       	    	Rossendale	 167	( 59,  0, 60, 48) 
         45 	Harrison Smith      	    	Rossendale	 168	( 56, 53, 59,  0) 
          = 	Dexter FowlerGibbs  	    	BuryAC    	 168	( 53, 54, 61,  0) 

Trawden Athletic Club         	  76 (  21,  29,  34,  26)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	  82 (  35,  87,  25,  22)
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon	 112 (  24,  62,  49,  39)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	 146 (  48,  66,  42,  56)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	 152 ( 107,  62,  52,  38)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 159 (  44,   0,  78,  37)
Bury Athletic Club            	 177 (  68,  52,  57,  82)
Bolton United Harriers & Ac   	 257 (  83,  83,  91,   0)

Under 13 Girl -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Helana White        	    	Clayton-Le	   4	(  2,  1,  2,  1) 
          2 	Evie Taylor         	    	Rossendale	   9	(  3,  3,  3,  5) 
          3 	Lauren Waddington   	    	Chorley At	  10	(  1,  0,  1,  8) 
          4 	Nieve Robinson      	    	LeighH&A  	  11	(  0,  4,  4,  3) 
          5 	Libby Rickerby      	    	Chorley At	  15	(  5,  0,  8,  2) 
          6 	Megan Leigh         	    	Chorley At	  18	(  4,  0,  5,  9) 
          = 	Lily Edwards        	    	LeighH&A  	  18	( 10,  5,  6,  7) 
          8 	Lucy Poole          	    	Chorley At	  19	(  8,  2,  9, 24) 
          = 	Charlotte Wilkinson 	    	HorwichRMI	  19	( 11,  6,  7,  6) 
         10 	Lily Philbin        	    	BoltonUH&A	  28	(  6,  7, 25, 15) 
         11 	Joss Waiting        	    	TrawdenAC 	  31	( 16, 11,  0,  4) 
         12 	Reilly Carson       	    	BuryAC    	  34	( 17,  8, 14, 12) 
         13 	Ella Coles          	    	Chorley At	  35	( 13,  0, 11, 11) 
         14 	Sianna Smith        	    	Clayton-Le	  37	( 14, 10, 13, 18) 
         15 	Amelia Halstead     	    	Clayton-Le	  38	( 19, 12, 16, 10) 
         16 	Hannah Culshaw      	    	Wigan&DH&A	  40	( 12,  0, 12, 16) 
         17 	Emma Bradley        	    	HorwichRMI	  48	( 22, 21, 10, 17) 
         18 	Amelia Southam      	    	Burnley Ac	  53	( 21, 14, 18, 21) 
         19 	Chloe Ardin         	    	BuryAC    	  56	( 27, 16, 27, 13) 
         20 	Jasmine Barlow      	    	LeighH&A  	  60	( 20, 20, 20, 22) 
          = 	Katie Rayner        	    	BuryAC    	  60	( 26, 15, 19, 43) 
         22 	Isabel Holt         	    	TrawdenAC 	  64	( 32, 19, 31, 14) 
         23 	Eve Hartley         	    	TrawdenAC 	  66	( 29,  0, 17, 20) 
         24 	Olivia Southwell    	    	LeighH&A  	  74	( 25, 28, 21,  0) 
         25 	Imogen Andreasson   	    	HorwichRMI	  76	( 34, 22, 24, 30) 
          = 	Emma Moogan         	    	Chorley At	  76	( 23, 25, 28,  0) 
         27 	Hannah Watson       	    	Chorley At	  77	( 28,  0, 22, 27) 
         28 	Isobel Beechey      	    	TrawdenAC 	  84	( 37, 27, 29, 28) 
         29 	Anna Whiteside      	    	TrawdenAC 	  85	( 45, 36, 23, 26) 
         30 	Summer Whitfield    	    	BuryAC    	  99	( 40, 32, 34, 33) 
         31 	Ruby Fort           	    	TrawdenAC 	 101	( 36, 31, 35, 35) 
         32 	Eva Murphy          	    	LeighH&A  	 102	( 33, 29, 41, 40) 
          = 	Katie Wilkinson     	    	RochdaleH&	 102	( 30,  0, 33, 39) 
         34 	Lola Potts          	    	BuryAC    	 106	(  0, 38, 39, 29) 
          = 	Lola Robertson      	    	Chorley At	 106	( 31, 34,  0, 41) 
         36 	Leila Smithurst     	    	TrawdenAC 	 108	( 52, 37, 37, 34) 
         37 	Oliva Jackson       	    	RochdaleH&	 110	( 35, 33, 42, 45) 
         38 	Erin Boardman       	    	Chorley At	 111	( 41,  0, 38, 32) 
         39 	Eleanor Edwards     	    	Clayton-Le	 116	(  0, 42, 36, 38) 
         40 	Jessica Greenhalgh  	    	Rossendale	 127	( 15, 63, 58, 54) 
         41 	Millie Bracey       	    	BoltonUH&A	 128	( 44, 44, 40,  0) 
         42 	Isabel Vaughan      	    	Chorley At	 130	( 48, 43, 43, 44) 
          = 	Hannah Swales       	    	BoltonUH&A	 130	( 50, 47, 46, 37) 
         44 	Isabelle Hartley    	    	BlackburnH	 132	( 39, 48, 45,  0) 
         45 	Martha Singleton    	    	Chorley At	 137	( 43, 46, 48,  0) 
         46 	Louisa Stewart      	    	Chorley At	 146	( 49, 51,  0, 46) 
         47 	Esther McGrath      	    	BuryAC    	 147	(  0, 49, 49, 49) 
         48 	Nina Renda          	    	LeighH&A  	 149	( 55, 50, 44,  0) 
         49 	Kaitlin Dainty      	    	Wigan&DH&A	 151	( 47, 53, 51,  0) 
         50 	Erin Goulding       	    	Chorley At	 154	( 54,  0, 50, 50) 
         51 	Nicole Palmer       	    	BuryAC    	 155	( 56,  0, 52, 47) 
         52 	Sadie Pickup        	    	Rossendale	 167	(  0, 59, 56, 52) 
         53 	Mollie MeliaMiller  	    	Unattached	 168	(  0, 61, 54, 53) 
         54 	Claudia Catterall   	    	Bolton Tri	 188	( 63, 65, 60,  0) 

Chorley Athletic And Triathlon	  43 (  10,  59,  14,  19)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	  81 (  35,  21,  31,  29)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	  90 (  39,  28,  30,  32)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	 141 (  67,  47,  41,  53)
Bury Athletic Club            	 151 (  70,  37,  60,  54)
Trawden Athletic Club         	 161 (  77,  54,  69,  38)
Bolton United Harriers & Ac   	 307 ( 100,  96, 111,   0)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 344 (   0, 121, 115, 108)

Under 15 - Boys -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Lucas Milliken      	    	HorwichRMI	   3	(  5,  1,  1,  1) 
          2 	Jack Villiers       	    	Barlick Fe	   6	(  2,  2,  2,  4) 
          3 	Jackson McKay       	    	Clayton-Le	   8	(  4,  3,  3,  2) 
          4 	 Jo Hopley          	    	Rossendale	  13	(  6,  4,  4,  5) 
          5 	Jake Allen          	    	BuryAC    	  16	(  8,  5,  5,  6) 
          6 	Isaac Battye        	    	HorwichRMI	  20	( 16,  6,  7,  7) 
          7 	Harry Beechey       	    	TrawdenAC 	  25	(  9,  0,  8,  8) 
          8 	Matthew Mair        	    	HorwichRMI	  33	( 12, 12,  9,  0) 
          9 	William Nicholls    	    	Clayton-Le	  38	( 22, 17, 12,  9) 
          = 	Benjamin Ayres      	    	LeighH&A  	  38	( 15,  0, 11, 12) 
         11 	Henry Harbord       	    	HyndburnA 	  39	( 13, 11,  0, 15) 
         12 	Jack Smith          	    	Rossendale	  40	( 19, 25, 10, 11) 
         13 	William Curry       	    	Rossendale	  49	( 21, 20, 15, 14) 
         14 	Lennon Jackson      	    	Clayton-Le	  52	( 17, 27, 17, 18) 
         15 	David Vaughan       	    	BuryAC    	  54	( 26, 24, 14, 16) 
         16 	Oliver Webster      	    	Rossendale	  58	( 27, 22, 16, 20) 
         17 	Daniel Syddall      	    	LeighH&A  	  60	( 20, 21, 19, 21) 
         18 	Nathan Ardin        	    	BuryAC    	  65	( 28, 28, 20, 17) 
         19 	Samuel Bamford      	    	Rossendale	  68	( 23, 33, 21, 24) 
         20 	Matthew Lowe        	    	BuryAC    	  70	( 29, 29, 22, 19) 
         21 	Callum Whiteley     	    	Barlick Fe	  74	( 24, 32, 18,  0) 
          = 	Rocksan MinFeng     	    	BuryAC    	  74	( 25, 26,  0, 23) 
         23 	Adam Fern           	    	RochdaleH&	  87	( 39, 39, 23, 25) 
         24 	Joe Lyons           	    	Rossendale	  88	(  0, 36, 25, 27) 
         25 	Joe Sims            	    	TrawdenAC 	  95	( 40, 40, 27, 28) 
         26 	Bronson Bailey      	    	Rossendale	  98	(  0, 41, 28, 29) 

Horwich R M I Harriers        	  46 (  15,  14,  17,   0)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 104 (  43,  47,  32,  29)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 104 (  46,  46,  29,  29)
Bury Athletic Club            	 133 (  59,  55,  39,  39)

Under 15 - Girls -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Olivia Leigh        	    	Chorley At	   7	(  1,  0,  4,  2) 
          2 	Eva Baldwin         	    	HorwichRMI	   8	(  2,  0,  5,  1) 
          3 	Lucy Dixon          	    	HorwichRMI	   9	(  3,  0,  3,  3) 
          = 	Gabrielle Hodson    	    	Chorley At	   9	(  4,  0,  1,  4) 
          = 	Georgia Heath       	    	HorwichRMI	   9	(  0,  1,  2,  6) 
          6 	Isobel Cunningham   	    	Rossendale	  16	(  9,  5,  6,  5) 
          7 	Freya Potts         	    	BuryAC    	  17	(  7,  3,  8,  7) 
          8 	Abigail Stratton    	    	TrawdenAC 	  24	( 15,  6, 10,  8) 
          9 	Robyn Wilding       	    	Wigan&DH&A	  26	( 11,  4, 11, 11) 
          = 	Libby Huxley        	    	PrestonH  	  26	(  0,  7,  9, 10) 
         11 	Milly Lever         	    	HorwichRMI	  32	( 10,  8,  0, 14) 
          = 	Megan Short         	    	LeighH&A  	  32	(  8, 10, 14, 17) 
         13 	Ella Dorrington-Levy	    	Clayton-Le	  38	( 13, 13, 15, 12) 
          = 	Sophie Ashworth     	    	Clayton-Le	  38	( 14, 11, 13,  0) 
         15 	Holly Pegg          	    	Rossendale	  48	( 19, 12, 17,  0) 
         16 	Millie Walton       	    	HyndburnA 	  49	(  0, 14, 16, 19) 
         17 	Robyn Lee           	    	Chorley At	  53	( 28,  0, 12, 13) 
         18 	Hannah Eccles       	    	Clayton-Le	  54	( 20, 19, 21, 15) 
         19 	Hannah Clough       	    	RochdaleH&	  55	( 22, 17, 22, 16) 
          = 	Nell Edmondson      	    	Rossendale	  55	( 16,  0, 18, 21) 
         21 	Daisie Young        	    	Rossendale	  60	( 21, 15, 26, 24) 
         22 	Imogen Ferguson     	    	Clayton-Le	  63	( 30, 18, 27, 18) 
         23 	Ellie Singleton     	    	TrawdenAC 	  64	( 23, 16, 25, 27) 
         24 	Amy Heaton          	    	Chorley At	  65	( 26,  0, 19, 20) 
         25 	Amelia Dugdale      	    	TrawdenAC 	  68	( 24, 21, 23, 26) 
         26 	Amber Boardman      	    	Chorley At	  78	( 27,  0, 28, 23) 
         27 	Emma Halliday       	    	Bolton Tri	  83	( 25, 27, 31,  0) 
         28 	Paige Singleton     	    	TrawdenAC 	  85	( 34, 23, 33, 29) 
         29 	Ellie Richardson    	    	Rossendale	  86	( 33, 29, 32, 25) 
         30 	Emily Walsh         	    	Chorley At	  91	(  0, 30, 30, 31) 
         31 	Daisy Hilton        	    	Wigan&DH&A	  97	(  0, 31, 34, 32) 
         32 	Holly Crow          	    	BuryAC    	 107	( 38, 32, 37,  0) 
         33 	Sophie Barton       	    	Rossendale	 108	(  0, 35, 40, 33) 
         34 	Bethany Wheatcroft  	    	Clayton-Le	 115	( 40, 34, 41,  0) 
         35 	Ciara Simcock       	    	Rossendale	 118	(  0, 39, 44, 35) 
         36 	Lily Boon           	    	Rossendale	 126	( 46, 38, 42,  0) 

Horwich R M I Harriers        	  30 (  10,   0,  10,  10)
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon	  57 (  21,  91,  17,  19)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 114 (  41,  32,  41,  50)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 131 (  44,  42,  49,  45)
Trawden Athletic Club         	 160 (  59,  43,  58,  61)
Bury Athletic Club            	 209 (  77,  60,  72,   0)

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Max Cunningham      	    	Rossendale	   5	(  0,  1,  2,  2) 
          2 	Benjamin Forrest    	    	Rossendale	   9	(  3,  3,  3,  0) 
          3 	Stefan Kalambouka   	    	BuryAC    	  12	(  4,  4,  4,  0) 
          4 	Ben Wilson          	    	Chorley At	  14	(  8,  6,  5,  3) 
          5 	Robert Seddon       	    	HorwichRMI	  18	(  5,  7,  6,  7) 
          6 	Joel Denton         	    	LeighH&A  	  22	(  9,  8,  8,  6) 
          7 	Nick Hennessey      	    	Clayton-Le	  23	(  6, 10,  9,  8) 
          8 	Michael Stevens     	    	Clayton-Le	  26	(  7,  9, 12, 10) 
          9 	Luke Brindle        	    	HorwichRMI	  27	(  0, 12, 10,  5) 
         10 	Kurtis Mitton       	    	Rossendale	  34	( 10,  0, 20,  4) 
         11 	Peter Stevens       	    	Clayton-Le	  38	( 11, 19, 13, 14) 
         12 	Charlie Taylor      	    	Rossendale	  40	( 19, 14, 14, 12) 
         13 	Charlie Parkinson   	    	Rossendale	  42	( 18, 13, 11,  0) 
         14 	Nathan Myers        	    	LeighH&A  	  43	( 15, 16, 15, 13) 
          = 	Alex Mason          	    	Barlick Fe	  43	( 14, 18, 19, 11) 
         16 	Ryan Heneghan       	    	Rossendale	  44	( 20, 11, 16, 17) 
         17 	Oliver Donnelly     	    	BuryAC    	  47	( 16, 15,  0, 16) 
         18 	Luke Wilson         	    	Chorley At	  48	( 13, 17, 18,  0) 
         19 	Thomas Massey       	    	HorwichRMI	  54	( 12, 20, 22,  0) 
         20 	Ben Kirkman         	    	Rossendale	  56	( 26, 21, 17, 18) 
         21 	Harrison Codd       	    	Clayton-Le	  63	( 22, 22, 24, 19) 
         22 	Owen Reason         	    	LeighH&A  	  66	( 23, 23, 26, 20) 
         23 	Shea Mellor         	    	LeighH&A  	  70	( 24, 25, 25, 21) 

Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	  19 (   6,  15,   6,   7)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	  88 (  24,  38,  34,  30)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	 125 (  41,  47,  48,  37)

Race 6 - U17 Women -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Charlotte Edwards   	    	Wigan&DH&A	   4	(  2,  2,  1,  1) 
          = 	Lauryn Gregg        	    	Rossendale	   4	(  1,  1,  2,  2) 
          3 	Briony Holt         	    	Clayton-Le	  10	(  0,  4,  3,  3) 
          = 	Rebecca Pollitt     	    	LeighH&A  	  10	(  3,  3,  4,  5) 
          5 	Bethany Reid        	    	Chorley At	  17	(  7,  6,  7,  4) 
          6 	Minnie Targett      	    	Rossendale	  20	(  5, 10,  5,  0) 
          7 	Nicola Moynihan     	    	Clayton-Le	  21	( 14,  7,  6,  8) 
          8 	Molly Philbin       	    	BoltonUH&A	  23	(  9, 11,  8,  6) 
          9 	C SpeakmanFarnworth 	    	BuryAC    	  24	(  6,  9,  9,  9) 
         10 	Lily Haygarth       	    	Rossendale	  28	( 11, 16, 10,  7) 
         11 	Ciara Treanor       	    	LeighH&A  	  33	(  8, 13, 12,  0) 
          = 	Isabel Hartley      	    	TrawdenAC 	  33	( 12, 14, 11, 10) 
         13 	Megan Ridge         	    	LeighH&A  	  38	( 13, 15, 14, 11) 
         14 	Annabelle Sharrock  	    	LeighH&A  	  51	( 15, 20, 16,  0) 
         15 	Abigail King        	    	Bolton Tri	  55	(  0, 22, 17, 16) 
         16 	Luisa Shield        	    	Ramsbottom	  56	( 18, 21,  0, 17) 

Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	  56 (  17,  27,  17,  22)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	  74 (  21,  23,  30,   0)

Race 6 - Under 20 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Olivia Stones       	U20 	LeighH&A  	   3	(  1,  1,  0,  1) 
          2 	Emily Morgan        	U20 	Rossendale	   5	(  2,  2,  1,  2) 
          3 	Rachel Bailey       	U20 	BoltonUH&A	   9	(  5,  3,  2,  4) 
          4 	Lucy Alcock         	U20 	BuryAC    	  13	(  6,  4,  3,  0) 

Race 6 - Ladies over 17 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Olivia Stones       	U20 	LeighH&A  	   3	(  1,  1,  0,  1) 
          2 	Laura Lombard       	L35 	BoltonUH&A	   8	(  0,  2,  4,  2) 
          3 	Lindsey Brindle     	L35 	HorwichRMI	   9	(  3,  3,  3,  0) 
          4 	Katie Buckingham    	    	BlackburnH	  16	(  4,  8,  0,  4) 
          5 	Emily Morgan        	U20 	Rossendale	  17	( 10,  5,  5,  7) 
          6 	Joanne Nelson       	L45 	BlackburnH	  18	(  7,  7,  6,  5) 
          7 	Christie Cook       	    	BuryAC    	  20	( 18, 10,  7,  3) 
          8 	Carmen Byrne        	L40 	BlackburnH	  25	(  6,  9,  0, 10) 
          9 	Pauline May         	L35 	Todmorden 	  27	( 19, 11, 10,  6) 
         10 	Katie Geelan        	L45 	BuryAC    	  38	( 12, 12, 14, 19) 
         11 	Caitlin Cole        	    	BuryAC    	  39	( 14,  0,  9, 16) 
         12 	E SagarHesketh      	    	BlackburnH	  42	( 21, 14, 13, 15) 
         13 	Hannah Price        	    	BuryAC    	  43	(  0, 16, 15, 12) 
         14 	Rebecca Patrick     	L45 	Todmorden 	  45	( 20, 17,  0,  8) 
         15 	Donna Cartwright    	L40 	RadcliffeA	  49	( 23, 15, 11,  0) 
         16 	Catherine Derbyshire	L40 	Accrington	  61	( 22, 25, 22, 17) 
         17 	Debbie Gowans       	L50 	Accrington	  63	( 33, 19,  0, 11) 
         18 	Rachel Bailey       	U20 	BoltonUH&A	  69	( 43, 26, 20, 23) 
         19 	Paula Pilling       	L40 	BurndenRR 	  70	( 25,  0, 23, 22) 
         20 	Melanie Blackhurst  	L50 	Todmorden 	  74	( 32, 32, 24, 18) 
         21 	Katrina Conroy      	    	BuryAC    	  83	( 35, 23, 25,  0) 
         22 	Helen Buchan        	L40 	TrawdenAC 	  84	( 26, 27, 31,  0) 
         23 	Elizabeth Mullan    	    	Clayton-Le	  87	(  0, 29, 28, 30) 
         24 	Suzanne Gregory     	L40 	Astley & T	  93	( 40, 37, 30, 26) 
         25 	Jackie Price        	L40 	Astley & T	  96	( 37, 30, 29,  0) 
         26 	C Darling-Smedley   	L35 	Clayton-Le	 100	(  0, 36, 36, 28) 
         27 	Michelle Abbott     	L35 	Clayton-Le	 105	(  0, 40, 33, 32) 
         28 	Claire Duffield     	L45 	Todmorden 	 106	( 47,  0, 32, 27) 
         29 	Kate Mansell        	L45 	Todmorden 	 107	( 49, 33,  0, 25) 
         30 	Elizabeth Cheshire  	    	BuryAC    	 110	( 41, 38, 34, 38) 
         31 	Rebecca Senior      	    	Todmorden 	 112	( 63, 48, 40, 24) 
         32 	Lindsay Davies      	L45 	BlackburnH	 116	(  0, 42, 41, 33) 
         33 	Lesley Heyes        	L50 	Ramsbottom	 117	( 39, 45, 39, 39) 
         34 	Anne Ferguson       	L60 	BurndenRR 	 124	( 48, 39, 37,  0) 
         35 	Kathleen Brierley   	L55 	Todmorden 	 137	( 57,  0, 46, 34) 
         36 	Dawn Tibbs          	L45 	TrawdenAC 	 139	(  0, 59, 43, 37) 
         37 	Lucy Alcock         	U20 	BuryAC    	 140	( 56, 46, 38,  0) 
         38 	Fran Pearson        	    	BuryAC    	 142	( 54, 44,  0, 44) 
         39 	Vanessa Hamlet      	L45 	Rossendale	 143	( 53, 47,  0, 43) 
         40 	Nancy Bailey        	L55 	Accrington	 144	( 55, 49,  0, 40) 
         41 	Donna Airey         	L35 	Clayton-Le	 146	(  0, 43, 47, 56) 
         42 	Nicola Harland      	    	BuryAC    	 148	( 59,  0, 48, 41) 
         43 	Lisa Ellis          	L35 	Clayton-Le	 153	(  0, 51, 52, 50) 
         44 	Rachel Holt         	    	Burnley Ac	 157	(  0, 54, 49, 54) 
         45 	Julie Townson       	L55 	TrawdenAC 	 168	(  0, 63, 56, 49) 
         46 	Gemma Stokes        	L40 	HorwichRMI	 170	( 67, 52,  0, 51) 
         47 	Sophie Howard       	    	Rossendale	 171	( 60, 57, 54, 64) 
         48 	Katharine Gregson   	L40 	Accrington	 172	( 97, 64, 61, 47) 
         49 	Katie Lomas         	L35 	TrawdenAC 	 175	( 69, 55, 51,  0) 
         50 	Laura Hudson        	L45 	Accrington	 185	(  0, 71, 59, 55) 
         51 	Caroline Fleming    	L45 	TrawdenAC 	 186	( 84, 68, 65, 53) 
         52 	Shona Taylor        	L50 	Wigan&DH&A	 188	(  0, 72, 57, 59) 
         53 	Janice Needham      	L65 	RochdaleH&	 195	( 73, 94, 70, 52) 
         54 	Helen Beech         	L35 	TrawdenAC 	 200	(101, 65, 75, 60) 
         55 	Jenny McAndrew      	L40 	TrawdenAC 	 202	( 75, 84, 64, 63) 
         56 	Natalie Dawson      	    	Bolton Tri	 206	(  0, 75, 73, 58) 
         57 	Eleanor Moore       	    	Barlick Fe	 221	( 79, 82, 71, 71) 
         58 	Lisa Ingham         	L45 	BlackburnR	 226	( 98, 91, 67, 68) 
         59 	Lucy Scott          	    	Clayton-Le	 235	(  0, 85, 76, 74) 
          = 	Kim Ashworth        	    	Todmorden 	 235	( 87, 92, 78, 70) 
         61 	Susan Ward          	L45 	BuryAC    	 240	( 81, 77,  0, 82) 
         62 	Colette Cooke       	L35 	RochdaleH&	 248	( 92, 87,  0, 69) 
         63 	Pam McCullagh       	L40 	Accrington	 250	( 96, 90, 81, 79) 
          = 	Karen Goldswain     	L55 	Rossendale	 250	(102, 95, 82, 73) 
         65 	Catherine Worsley   	L45 	Astley & T	 268	( 80,104,  0, 84) 
         66 	Brenda Wane         	L55 	LeighH&A  	 272	( 99,100, 88, 85) 
         67 	Jane Matthewman     	L35 	BlackburnR	 275	( 93, 99, 83,  0) 
         68 	Susan Hird          	L60 	Barlick Fe	 278	(104,112, 93, 81) 
         69 	Rachael Mackay      	    	Bolton Tri	 281	(107, 97, 77,  0) 
         70 	Jeanette Baron      	L55 	BlackburnR	 286	(  0,105, 92, 89) 
         71 	Janet Greenhalgh    	L40 	DarwenDR  	 288	(  0,117, 94, 77) 
         72 	Emma Smith          	L35 	Rossendale	 295	(111,  0, 96, 88) 
         73 	Afroditi Kalambouka 	L45 	BuryAC    	 301	(109,102, 90,  0) 
         74 	Louise Stevenson    	L55 	Accrington	 311	(  0,121,103, 87) 
         75 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	Clayton-Le	 319	(  0,127,101, 91) 
         76 	Denise Cottam       	L50 	BlackburnR	 326	(114,  0,110,102) 
         77 	Carly Crawshaw      	L40 	HyndburnA 	 336	(  0,133,106, 97) 
          = 	Alex Fort           	L35 	TrawdenAC 	 336	(120,123,  0, 93) 
         79 	Lynn Boylin         	L55 	Astley & T	 343	(112,118,113,  0) 
         80 	Louise Wall         	L50 	BurndenRR 	 344	(134,115,  0, 95) 
          = 	Louise Preston      	L35 	TrawdenAC 	 344	(  0,136,112, 96) 
          = 	Kay Campbell        	L45 	Astley & T	 344	(131,128,116,100) 
         83 	Victoria Glossop    	    	RadcliffeA	 348	(108,103,137,  0) 
         84 	Linzi Birch-Dearden 	L45 	BlackburnR	 349	(121,  0,121,107) 
         85 	Laura Fitton        	    	RochdaleH&	 350	(122,125,  0,103) 
         86 	Emma Collings       	L40 	HorwichRMI	 355	(126,124,105,  0) 
         87 	Lorna Holt          	L40 	Rossendale	 358	(123,126,109,  0) 
         88 	Linda Coffey        	L65 	DarwenDR  	 359	(  0,138,117,104) 
         89 	Emma Tarpey         	L45 	BuryAC    	 363	(118,130,115,  0) 
         90 	Susan Lawson        	L40 	BuryAC    	 367	(116,132,119,  0) 
         91 	Gillian Rushworth   	L40 	BlackburnR	 373	(137,  0,125,111) 
         92 	Claire Incutti      	L45 	BlackburnR	 375	(148,142,123,110) 
         93 	Dianne Denney       	L40 	LeighH&A  	 377	(127,140,135,115) 
         94 	N Fenton-Clough     	L40 	TrawdenAC 	 380	(147,144,128,108) 
         95 	Sue Allen           	L55 	Clayton-Le	 384	(  0,152,126,106) 
         96 	Annika Halsall      	L40 	BlackburnR	 385	(140,134,111,  0) 
         97 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	Clayton-Le	 392	(  0,143,136,113) 
         98 	Patricia Henry      	L50 	HyndburnA 	 405	(150,155,139,116) 
         99 	Lynne Evans         	L55 	Chorley At	 410	(144,139,127,  0) 
        100 	Catherine Brides    	L55 	Astley & T	 414	(149,151,  0,114) 
        101 	Sharon Peterkin     	L40 	RadcliffeA	 429	(145,150,134,  0) 
        102 	Jane Lim            	L55 	BoltonUH&A	 443	(151,154,138,  0) 

Blackburn Harriers & Ac       	  47 (  12,  17,  20,  18)
Bury Athletic Club            	  92 (  44,  38,  23,  31)
Todmorden Harriers            	 134 (  71,  49,  53,  32)
Accrington Road Runners       	 174 (  44,  73, 133,  57)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 181 (  49,  64,  68,  81)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 246 (   0, 102,  54,  90)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	 271 ( 101,  74, 121,  96)
Bolton United Harriers & Ac   	 289 ( 140, 179,  58,  91)
Burnden Road Runners          	 311 ( 100, 105, 106,   0)
Trawden Athletic Club         	 333 (  79, 138, 116, 139)
Radcliffe Ac                  	 368 ( 130, 135, 103,   0)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	 427 ( 104, 195, 294, 128)
Astley & Tyldesley RR         	 436 ( 148, 125, 163, 177)
Rochdale Harriers & Ac        	 499 ( 166, 185, 148, 224)
Ramsbottom Running Club       	 565 ( 190, 208, 167,   0)
Barlick Fell Runners          	 595 ( 120, 261,   0, 214)
Blackburn Road Runners        	 678 ( 233, 288, 186, 259)

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) aged 35 to 39 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Laura Lombard       	L35 	BoltonUH&A	   4	(  0,  1,  2,  1) 
          = 	Lindsey Brindle     	L35 	HorwichRMI	   4	(  1,  2,  1,  0) 
          3 	Pauline May         	L35 	Todmorden 	   9	(  6,  4,  3,  2) 
          4 	C Darling-Smedley   	L35 	Clayton-Le	  14	(  0,  5,  6,  3) 
          5 	Michelle Abbott     	L35 	Clayton-Le	  15	(  0,  6,  5,  4) 
          6 	Donna Airey         	L35 	Clayton-Le	  22	(  0,  7,  8,  7) 
          7 	Lisa Ellis          	L35 	Clayton-Le	  24	(  0,  8, 10,  6) 
          8 	Katie Lomas         	L35 	TrawdenAC 	  30	( 11, 10,  9,  0) 
          9 	Helen Beech         	L35 	TrawdenAC 	  35	( 15, 13, 13,  9) 
         10 	Colette Cooke       	L35 	RochdaleH&	  39	( 13, 15,  0, 11) 
         11 	Jane Matthewman     	L35 	BlackburnR	  44	( 14, 16, 14,  0) 
         12 	Emma Smith          	L35 	Rossendale	  45	( 16,  0, 16, 13) 
         13 	Alex Fort           	L35 	TrawdenAC 	  50	( 17, 19,  0, 14) 
         14 	Louise Preston      	L35 	TrawdenAC 	  54	(  0, 21, 18, 15) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) aged 40 to 44 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Carmen Byrne        	L40 	BlackburnH	   3	(  1,  1,  0,  1) 
          2 	Catherine Derbyshire	L40 	Accrington	   8	(  3,  3,  3,  2) 
          = 	Donna Cartwright    	L40 	RadcliffeA	   8	(  4,  2,  2,  0) 
          4 	Paula Pilling       	L40 	BurndenRR 	  12	(  5,  0,  4,  3) 
          5 	Jackie Price        	L40 	Astley & T	  17	(  7,  5,  5,  0) 
          = 	Suzanne Gregory     	L40 	Astley & T	  17	(  8,  7,  6,  4) 
          = 	Helen Buchan        	L40 	TrawdenAC 	  17	(  6,  4,  7,  0) 
          8 	Katharine Gregson   	L40 	Accrington	  27	( 21, 10, 10,  7) 
          9 	Gemma Stokes        	L40 	HorwichRMI	  29	( 13,  8,  0,  8) 
         10 	Jenny McAndrew      	L40 	TrawdenAC 	  34	( 14, 13, 11, 10) 
         11 	Pam McCullagh       	L40 	Accrington	  42	( 20, 15, 14, 13) 
         12 	Janet Greenhalgh    	L40 	DarwenDR  	  47	(  0, 19, 17, 11) 
         13 	Carly Crawshaw      	L40 	HyndburnA 	  58	(  0, 24, 19, 15) 
         14 	Emma Collings       	L40 	HorwichRMI	  64	( 25, 21, 18,  0) 
         15 	Lorna Holt          	L40 	Rossendale	  66	( 24, 22, 20,  0) 
         16 	N Fenton-Clough     	L40 	TrawdenAC 	  69	( 34, 27, 25, 17) 
          = 	Susan Lawson        	L40 	BuryAC    	  69	( 23, 23, 23,  0) 
         18 	Dianne Denney       	L40 	LeighH&A  	  71	( 26, 26, 28, 19) 
          = 	Gillian Rushworth   	L40 	BlackburnR	  71	( 29,  0, 24, 18) 
         20 	Annika Halsall      	L40 	BlackburnR	  77	( 31, 25, 21,  0) 
         21 	Sharon Peterkin     	L40 	RadcliffeA	  88	( 32, 29, 27,  0) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) aged 45 to 49 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Joanne Nelson       	L45 	BlackburnH	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  1) 
          2 	Katie Geelan        	L45 	BuryAC    	   6	(  2,  2,  2,  3) 
          3 	Rebecca Patrick     	L45 	Todmorden 	  11	(  5,  4,  0,  2) 
          4 	Claire Duffield     	L45 	Todmorden 	  18	(  7,  0,  4,  7) 
          5 	Kate Mansell        	L45 	Todmorden 	  21	(  8,  7,  0,  6) 
          6 	Lindsay Davies      	L45 	BlackburnH	  24	(  0,  9,  6,  9) 
          7 	Dawn Tibbs          	L45 	TrawdenAC 	  28	(  0, 11,  7, 10) 
          8 	Vanessa Hamlet      	L45 	Rossendale	  31	(  9, 10,  0, 12) 
          9 	Laura Hudson        	L45 	Accrington	  37	(  0, 13,  9, 15) 
          = 	Caroline Fleming    	L45 	TrawdenAC 	  37	( 19, 12, 11, 14) 
         11 	Lisa Ingham         	L45 	BlackburnR	  47	( 22, 17, 12, 18) 
         12 	Susan Ward          	L45 	BuryAC    	  53	( 18, 15,  0, 20) 
         13 	Catherine Worsley   	L45 	Astley & T	  60	( 17, 21,  0, 22) 
          = 	Afroditi Kalambouka 	L45 	BuryAC    	  60	( 25, 20, 15,  0) 
         15 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	Clayton-Le	  63	(  0, 22, 18, 23) 
         16 	Kay Campbell        	L45 	Astley & T	  69	( 31, 23, 22, 24) 
         17 	Emma Tarpey         	L45 	BuryAC    	  74	( 28, 25, 21,  0) 
         18 	Linzi Birch-Dearden 	L45 	BlackburnR	  79	( 29,  0, 24, 26) 
         19 	Claire Incutti      	L45 	BlackburnR	  81	( 35, 28, 26, 27) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) aged 50 to 54 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Melanie Blackhurst  	L50 	Todmorden 	   4	(  1,  2,  1,  2) 
          = 	Debbie Gowans       	L50 	Accrington	   4	(  2,  1,  0,  1) 
          3 	Lesley Heyes        	L50 	Ramsbottom	   8	(  3,  4,  2,  3) 
          4 	Shona Taylor        	L50 	Wigan&DH&A	  16	(  0,  8,  4,  4) 
          5 	Denise Cottam       	L50 	BlackburnR	  32	( 12,  0, 11,  9) 
          6 	Louise Wall         	L50 	BurndenRR 	  36	( 14, 15,  0,  7) 
          7 	Patricia Henry      	L50 	HyndburnA 	  39	( 17, 21, 12, 10) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) aged 55 to 59 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Nancy Bailey        	L55 	Accrington	   5	(  1,  1,  0,  3) 
          2 	Kathleen Brierley   	L55 	Todmorden 	   6	(  2,  0,  2,  2) 
          3 	Julie Townson       	L55 	TrawdenAC 	  10	(  0,  3,  3,  4) 
          4 	Karen Goldswain     	L55 	Rossendale	  13	(  4,  5,  4,  5) 
          5 	Brenda Wane         	L55 	LeighH&A  	  15	(  3,  6,  7,  6) 
          6 	Jeanette Baron      	L55 	BlackburnR	  23	(  0,  7,  8,  8) 
          7 	Lynn Boylin         	L55 	Astley & T	  24	(  5,  9, 10,  0) 
          8 	Louise Stevenson    	L55 	Accrington	  26	(  0, 10,  9,  7) 
          9 	Lynne Evans         	L55 	Chorley At	  32	(  7, 12, 13,  0) 
         10 	Catherine Brides    	L55 	Astley & T	  33	(  8, 13,  0, 12) 
         11 	Sue Allen           	L55 	Clayton-Le	  36	(  0, 14, 12, 10) 
         12 	Jane Lim            	L55 	BoltonUH&A	  39	(  9, 15, 15,  0) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) aged 60 to 64 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Anne Ferguson       	L60 	BurndenRR 	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  0) 
          2 	Susan Hird          	L60 	Barlick Fe	   5	(  2,  2,  2,  1) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) aged 65 to 69 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Janice Needham      	L65 	RochdaleH&	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  1) 
          2 	Linda Coffey        	L65 	DarwenDR  	   6	(  0,  2,  2,  2) 
          3 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	Clayton-Le	   9	(  0,  3,  3,  3) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 35 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Lindsey Brindle     	L35 	HorwichRMI	   5	(  1,  2,  2,  0) 
          = 	Laura Lombard       	L35 	BoltonUH&A	   5	(  0,  1,  3,  1) 
          3 	Joanne Nelson       	L45 	BlackburnH	  10	(  4,  4,  4,  2) 
          4 	Carmen Byrne        	L40 	BlackburnH	  13	(  3,  5,  0,  5) 
          5 	Pauline May         	L35 	Todmorden 	  14	( 12,  6,  5,  3) 
          6 	Katie Geelan        	L45 	BuryAC    	  22	(  8,  7,  7, 10) 

Blackburn Harriers & Ac       	  52 (  12,  12,   0,  28)
Todmorden Harriers            	  71 (  45,  28,  27,  16)
Accrington Road Runners       	 101 (  29,  40,  81,  32)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 201 (   0,  72,  63,  66)
Trawden Athletic Club         	 203 (  50,  87,  66,  92)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	 215 ( 137,  72,  83,  60)
Burnden Road Runners          	 220 (  80,  79,  61,   0)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 245 (  47, 102, 124,  96)
Astley & Tyldesley RR         	 280 (  94,  77, 109, 120)
Radcliffe Ac                  	 292 (  83,  89, 120,   0)
Rochdale Harriers & Ac        	 369 ( 153, 124,  92,   0)
Ramsbottom Running Club       	 372 ( 127, 140, 105,   0)
Bury Athletic Club            	 418 ( 139, 130, 149,   0)
Blackburn Road Runners        	 468 ( 160, 200, 121, 187)
Leigh Harriers & Ac           	 551 ( 166, 241, 211, 174)

Senior over 17 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Tim Raynes          	    	BlackburnH	   6	(  1,  1,  0,  4) 
          2 	Grant Cunliffe      	    	Rossendale	  11	(  2,  4,  5,  0) 
          3 	Benjamin Coop       	    	BuryAC    	  14	(  0,  2,  7,  5) 
          4 	Oliver Makinson     	U20 	BuryAC    	  15	( 10,  0,  4,  1) 
          5 	Ben Costello        	    	BlackburnH	  19	(  3,  7,  9,  0) 
          6 	Andrew Worster      	    	Todmorden 	  23	( 15, 10,  6,  7) 
          7 	Declan Toomey       	    	BoltonUH&A	  26	(  5, 11, 10,  0) 
          8 	Jim Ardin           	V45 	BuryAC    	  39	( 16,  0, 15,  8) 
          9 	Josh Birmingham     	    	BuryAC    	  42	( 13,  0, 14, 15) 
         10 	Christopher Davies  	V40 	BlackburnH	  47	(  0, 18, 18, 11) 
         11 	David Cullen        	    	BuryAC    	  48	(  0, 19, 16, 13) 
          = 	Marc Hartley        	    	BlackburnH	  48	( 14, 17, 17, 23) 
         13 	Thomas Blaney       	    	BlackburnH	  56	(  0, 22, 20, 14) 
         14 	Neal Emmerson       	    	RadcliffeA	  62	(  0, 21, 22, 19) 
         15 	Calum Holmes        	    	BlackburnH	  66	(  0, 23, 27, 16) 
         16 	Graeme Brown        	V40 	Todmorden 	  67	( 26, 29,  0, 12) 
         17 	Jonathan Wright     	V45 	Todmorden 	  73	( 28, 25,  0, 20) 
         18 	Mark Magee          	    	Clayton-Le	  75	(  0, 28, 23, 24) 
         19 	John Knowles        	V45 	BoltonUH&A	  77	( 21, 24, 32,  0) 
          = 	James Titmuss       	V40 	HorwichRMI	  77	( 25, 26, 26,  0) 
         21 	Nick Barber         	V40 	Todmorden 	  82	( 27, 30,  0, 25) 
          = 	Paul Bradshaw       	    	BlackburnH	  82	( 30, 27, 25,  0) 
         23 	Mark Barrett        	V40 	Rossendale	  89	( 36, 42, 31, 22) 
         24 	Patrick Babb        	    	BuryAC    	  92	( 24, 32, 36, 38) 
         25 	Andy Preston        	    	Rossendale	  98	(  0, 41, 30, 27) 
         26 	Thomas Marchant     	U20 	BlackburnH	 105	( 54,  0, 42,  9) 
         27 	Alan Lundberg-Bury  	V55 	Rossendale	 106	( 22,  0, 58, 26) 
         28 	Paul Brindle        	V45 	BlackburnH	 115	( 32, 40, 43,  0) 
         29 	Chris Halstead      	    	Accrington	 123	( 58, 43, 47, 33) 
          = 	Michael Corbishley  	    	Rossendale	 123	( 56, 33, 34,  0) 
         31 	David Milliken      	V50 	HorwichRMI	 124	( 33,  0, 41, 50) 
         32 	Robert Walsh        	V45 	Chorley At	 125	( 29, 44, 52,  0) 
          = 	David Purnell       	V50 	HorwichRMI	 125	( 38, 48, 39,  0) 
         34 	Paul Johnston       	V40 	BuryAC    	 135	( 46, 45, 44,  0) 
          = 	Mark Walsh          	V50 	HorwichRMI	 135	( 43, 55,  0, 37) 
         36 	Glen Goodwin        	V50 	Accrington	 138	( 51, 54, 53, 34) 
         37 	Chris Povey         	V45 	BoltonUH&A	 139	( 37, 60, 62, 42) 
         38 	George Norris       	U20 	Chorley At	 143	( 60, 49, 54, 40) 
         39 	Chris Walton        	    	Accrington	 154	( 39, 52,  0, 63) 
         40 	Andrew Holt         	V45 	Clayton-Le	 164	(  0, 62, 59, 43) 
         41 	Darren Shackleton   	    	Todmorden 	 167	( 53, 58, 57, 57) 
         42 	Craig Stansfield    	V50 	Rossendale	 176	( 50, 72,  0, 54) 
         43 	C Whittaker         	    	RadcliffeA	 177	( 75,  0, 55, 47) 
         44 	Chris Pickford      	V40 	BoltonUH&A	 181	( 72, 65,  0, 44) 
         45 	Alex Frost          	V50 	RochdaleH&	 183	(  0, 68, 66, 49) 
         46 	Steve Nolan         	V55 	BurndenRR 	 186	( 40, 71, 75,  0) 
         47 	Brendan Loughrey    	V50 	Astley & T	 189	( 61, 75,  0, 53) 
         48 	John Wrigley        	    	RadcliffeA	 195	( 70, 90, 77, 48) 
         49 	Colin Shuttleworth  	V60 	PrestonH  	 198	( 74,  0, 78, 46) 
         50 	James Dunderdale    	    	Clayton-Le	 199	(  0, 57, 72, 70) 
         51 	Gary Crowshaw       	    	BuryAC    	 203	( 83, 81, 70, 52) 
         52 	Matthew Clawson     	    	Rossendale	 205	(144, 97, 63, 45) 
         53 	Daniel Taylor       	V40 	Todmorden 	 206	(  0, 86, 64, 56) 
         54 	Graham Schofield    	V60 	HorwichRMI	 211	( 64,  0, 89, 58) 
         55 	Josh Woodstock      	V40 	Accrington	 213	( 71,  0, 71, 71) 
         56 	Dominic Gavin       	    	BoltonUH&A	 217	(  0, 74, 68, 75) 
         57 	Ian Collings        	    	HorwichRMI	 219	(  0, 73, 73, 73) 
         58 	Ronald Turner       	V55 	Rossendale	 224	( 76, 92, 83, 65) 
         59 	Giles Bennett       	V50 	BuryAC    	 225	( 73,  0, 84, 68) 
         60 	Michael O'Donnell   	V40 	Clayton-Le	 232	( 86, 95, 82, 64) 
         61 	Peter Sagar         	V55 	HyndburnA 	 235	( 77, 93, 86, 72) 
         62 	Chris Mackay        	    	Bolton Tri	 240	( 81, 79, 80,  0) 
         63 	Robin Tuddenham     	V50 	Todmorden 	 249	( 68,  0,103, 78) 
         64 	Thornton Taylor     	V60 	Rossendale	 250	( 65,100, 85,  0) 
         65 	Adrian Blackledge   	V40 	TrawdenAC 	 258	( 90, 99, 69,  0) 
         66 	Jonathan Hyde       	V40 	Astley & T	 274	( 82,104, 88,  0) 
         67 	Fraser Snape        	V50 	TrawdenAC 	 275	(  0,102,104, 69) 
         68 	Jason Denton        	V45 	LeighH&A  	 280	( 88,106,127, 86) 
          = 	Joe Curran          	V55 	Accrington	 280	(  0,105, 98, 77) 
         70 	Kevin Fenton-Clough 	V40 	TrawdenAC 	 281	( 94,107,  0, 80) 
         71 	Shane Muller        	V40 	Barlick Fe	 289	( 98,115,102, 89) 
         72 	Lee Denton          	V55 	BlackburnR	 296	(109,122,111, 76) 
          = 	Dave Pollitt        	V50 	LeighH&A  	 296	(107,121,106, 83) 
         74 	Alex Cran           	V45 	Clayton-Le	 299	( 99,109,105, 95) 
         75 	Stephen Hartley     	    	TrawdenAC 	 303	(  0,108, 99, 96) 
         76 	Paul Young          	V40 	Rossendale	 305	(103,118,  0, 84) 
         77 	James Tipton        	    	Rossendale	 307	( 96,136,119, 92) 
         78 	Mick Hughes         	V40 	Clayton-Le	 311	(  0,114,123, 74) 
         79 	Stephen Williams    	V60 	HorwichRMI	 312	(104,110,130, 98) 
         80 	Scott Priestley     	    	Astley & T	 323	( 95,119,109,  0) 
         81 	William Thomas      	V60 	BurndenRR 	 324	(  0,125,108, 91) 
         82 	Paul Bass           	V45 	Chorley At	 327	(115,111,101,  0) 
         83 	Harris Beirne       	U20 	Chorley At	 330	(136,  0,100, 94) 
         84 	Craig Nicholls      	V40 	Clayton-Le	 332	(  0,139,114, 79) 
         85 	Paul Wareing        	V55 	Chorley At	 336	(100,126,110,  0) 
         86 	Michael Williams    	    	Burnley Ac	 352	(168,149,116, 87) 
         87 	Dominic Clayton     	V40 	BlackburnR	 364	(  0,148,126, 90) 
         88 	Nigel Goldswain     	V50 	Rossendale	 365	(120,137,128,117) 
         89 	Anthony Hesketh     	V70 	HorwichRMI	 368	(137,152,131,100) 
         90 	Richard Thatcher    	    	Ramsbottom	 381	(154,134,  0, 93) 
         91 	Gary Stevens        	V40 	Astley & T	 383	(114,132,137,  0) 
         92 	Jeremy Bradshaw     	V45 	Clayton-Le	 384	(  0,150,132,102) 
         93 	Mark Bond           	    	Chorley At	 386	(117,153,143,126) 
         94 	David Barnes        	V60 	HorwichRMI	 394	(  0,135,140,119) 
         95 	John Linaker        	V50 	Burnley Ac	 405	(  0,161,138,106) 
          = 	Tony Wall           	V60 	BurndenRR 	 405	(150,146,  0,109) 
         97 	Graham King         	V45 	Bolton Tri	 408	(128,143,142,138) 
         98 	Liam Moden          	V50 	Accrington	 416	(139,164,148,129) 
         99 	Shaun Moran         	V55 	Astley & T	 417	(152,141,  0,124) 
        100 	Martin Brady        	V55 	Clayton-Le	 424	(  0,165,141,118) 
        101 	Ken Fowler          	V65 	BoltonUH&A	 425	(127,147,151,  0) 
        102 	Ben Stewart         	V40 	Chorley At	 432	(133,168,  0,131) 
          = 	Lee Petch           	V55 	BoltonUH&A	 432	(  0,151,134,147) 
        104 	Andrew Gallagher    	V50 	BoltonUH&A	 435	(  0,154,135,146) 
        105 	James Hickie        	V55 	Clayton-Le	 439	(  0,170,149,120) 
        106 	Andy Worthington    	V40 	BuryAC    	 441	(157,177,150,134) 
        107 	Craig Bradbury      	V45 	Astley & T	 451	(151,169,165,135) 
        108 	Paul Conlon         	V55 	DarwenDR  	 459	(146,  0,160,153) 
        109 	Norman Eames        	V70 	RochdaleH&	 468	(145,159,164,  0) 
          = 	Paul Jackson        	V45 	Astley & T	 468	(159,173,  0,136) 
        111 	Andrew Raynes       	V55 	BlackburnR	 473	(165,176,  0,132) 
          = 	Gareth Webb         	V60 	HorwichRMI	 473	(156,163,154,  0) 
        113 	 Tony Duffy         	V45 	Barlick Fe	 475	(  0,178,158,139) 
        114 	Darren Parkinson    	V45 	TrawdenAC 	 476	(174,187,157,145) 
        115 	Rowan Ardill        	    	Ramsbottom	 478	(153,181,  0,144) 
        116 	Richard Starkie     	V50 	Barlick Fe	 482	(172,182,162,148) 
        117 	Richard Blakeley    	V75 	Todmorden 	 489	(180,209,169,140) 
        118 	Ray Dalby           	V60 	RochdaleH&	 491	(149,188,  0,154) 
        119 	Lee Mathison        	V40 	Chorley At	 498	(163,190,180,155) 
        120 	Allan Hartley       	V40 	BlackburnH	 501	(167,179,155,  0) 
        121 	Stephen Jackson     	V60 	HorwichRMI	 503	(189,204,172,142) 
        122 	Mark Walsh          	V55 	TrawdenAC 	 513	(171,  0,177,165) 
        123 	Alison Dale         	V45 	BuryAC    	 517	(182,206,178,157) 
        124 	Matthew Cox         	V60 	RochdaleH&	 519	(169,180,170,  0) 
        125 	Michael Winstanley  	V70 	RochdaleH&	 521	(177,195,  0,149) 
        126 	Steve Parker        	V40 	BuryAC    	 526	(176,191,159,  0) 
        127 	Lee Ford            	V45 	TrawdenAC 	 534	(  0,202,174,158) 
        128 	Chris Cash          	V60 	DarwenDR  	 586	(194,211,181,  0) 

Blackburn Harriers & Ac       	 170 (  64,  47,  64,  59)
Bury Athletic Club            	 223 (  94, 292,  73,  56)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 343 ( 145,  73, 125, 148)
Todmorden Harriers            	 561 ( 207, 229,   0, 125)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 748 ( 429, 253, 246, 249)
Bolton United Harriers & Ac   	 843 ( 221, 232, 390, 495)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	1039 ( 294, 412, 381, 364)
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon	1143 ( 304, 486, 353,   0)
Trawden Athletic Club         	1293 ( 450, 467, 376, 538)
Accrington Road Runners       	1331 ( 453, 557, 525, 353)
Astley & Tyldesley RR         	1333 ( 498, 413, 422, 663)
Radcliffe Ac                  	1416 ( 535, 563, 318,   0)
Rochdale Harriers & Ac        	2288 ( 697, 886,   0, 705)

Senior (Vets) aged 40 to 44 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Christopher Davies  	V40 	BlackburnH	   3	(  0,  1,  1,  1) 
          2 	James Titmuss       	V40 	HorwichRMI	   6	(  1,  2,  3,  0) 
          3 	Graeme Brown        	V40 	Todmorden 	   7	(  2,  3,  0,  2) 
          4 	Nick Barber         	V40 	Todmorden 	  11	(  3,  4,  0,  4) 
          5 	Mark Barrett        	V40 	Rossendale	  12	(  5,  7,  4,  3) 
          6 	Paul Johnston       	V40 	BuryAC    	  21	(  6,  8,  7,  0) 
          7 	Chris Pickford      	V40 	BoltonUH&A	  30	(  9, 12,  0,  9) 
          8 	Josh Woodstock      	V40 	Accrington	  35	(  8,  0, 14, 13) 
          9 	Michael O'Donnell   	V40 	Clayton-Le	  39	( 12, 19, 16, 11) 
          = 	Daniel Taylor       	V40 	Todmorden 	  39	(  0, 17, 12, 10) 
         11 	Adrian Blackledge   	V40 	TrawdenAC 	  46	( 13, 20, 13,  0) 
         12 	Jonathan Hyde       	V40 	Astley & T	  48	( 10, 21, 17,  0) 
         13 	Kevin Fenton-Clough 	V40 	TrawdenAC 	  52	( 14, 22,  0, 16) 
         14 	Shane Muller        	V40 	Barlick Fe	  54	( 15, 24, 21, 18) 
         15 	Paul Young          	V40 	Rossendale	  59	( 17, 25,  0, 17) 
         16 	Mick Hughes         	V40 	Clayton-Le	  64	(  0, 23, 27, 14) 
         17 	Craig Nicholls      	V40 	Clayton-Le	  68	(  0, 30, 23, 15) 
         18 	Dominic Clayton     	V40 	BlackburnR	  79	(  0, 31, 29, 19) 
         19 	Ben Stewart         	V40 	Chorley At	  80	( 24, 33,  0, 23) 
          = 	Gary Stevens        	V40 	Astley & T	  80	( 20, 29, 31,  0) 
         21 	Andy Worthington    	V40 	BuryAC    	  84	( 27, 36, 33, 24) 
         22 	Lee Mathison        	V40 	Chorley At	  91	( 29, 39, 37, 25) 
         23 	Allan Hartley       	V40 	BlackburnH	 102	( 30, 37, 35,  0) 
         24 	Steve Parker        	V40 	BuryAC    	 107	( 31, 40, 36,  0) 

Senior (Vets) aged 45 to 49 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Jim Ardin           	V45 	BuryAC    	   3	(  1,  0,  1,  1) 
          2 	John Knowles        	V45 	BoltonUH&A	   6	(  2,  2,  2,  0) 
          3 	Jonathan Wright     	V45 	Todmorden 	   8	(  3,  3,  0,  2) 
          4 	Paul Brindle        	V45 	BlackburnH	  14	(  5,  5,  4,  0) 
          5 	Robert Walsh        	V45 	Chorley At	  16	(  4,  6,  6,  0) 
          6 	Chris Povey         	V45 	BoltonUH&A	  20	(  7,  8,  8,  5) 
          7 	Andrew Holt         	V45 	Clayton-Le	  22	(  0,  9,  7,  6) 
          8 	Jason Denton        	V45 	LeighH&A  	  39	( 13, 15, 15, 11) 
          9 	Alex Cran           	V45 	Clayton-Le	  40	( 15, 16, 13, 12) 
         10 	Paul Bass           	V45 	Chorley At	  46	( 17, 17, 12,  0) 
         11 	Jeremy Bradshaw     	V45 	Clayton-Le	  53	(  0, 23, 17, 13) 
         12 	Graham King         	V45 	Bolton Tri	  59	( 19, 22, 19, 21) 
         13 	Craig Bradbury      	V45 	Astley & T	  66	( 23, 24, 24, 19) 
         14 	Paul Jackson        	V45 	Astley & T	  69	( 24, 25,  0, 20) 
         15 	 Tony Duffy         	V45 	Barlick Fe	  70	(  0, 26, 22, 22) 
          = 	Darren Parkinson    	V45 	TrawdenAC 	  70	( 26, 27, 21, 23) 
         17 	Alison Dale         	V45 	BuryAC    	  79	( 27, 30, 26, 26) 
         18 	Lee Ford            	V45 	TrawdenAC 	  81	(  0, 29, 25, 27) 

Senior (Vets) aged 50 to 54 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	David Purnell       	V50 	HorwichRMI	   4	(  2,  1,  1,  0) 
          2 	Glen Goodwin        	V50 	Accrington	   7	(  5,  3,  3,  1) 
          3 	David Milliken      	V50 	HorwichRMI	   8	(  1,  0,  2,  5) 
          4 	Mark Walsh          	V50 	HorwichRMI	   9	(  3,  4,  0,  2) 
          5 	Alex Frost          	V50 	RochdaleH&	  14	(  0,  6,  4,  4) 
          6 	Craig Stansfield    	V50 	Rossendale	  19	(  4,  7,  0,  8) 
          7 	Brendan Loughrey    	V50 	Astley & T	  21	(  6,  8,  0,  7) 
          8 	Giles Bennett       	V50 	BuryAC    	  24	(  9,  0,  5, 10) 
          9 	Robin Tuddenham     	V50 	Todmorden 	  27	(  8,  0,  7, 12) 
         10 	Fraser Snape        	V50 	TrawdenAC 	  32	(  0, 13,  8, 11) 
         11 	Dave Pollitt        	V50 	LeighH&A  	  33	( 11, 16,  9, 13) 
         12 	Nigel Goldswain     	V50 	Rossendale	  43	( 14, 17, 12, 19) 
         13 	John Linaker        	V50 	Burnley Ac	  50	(  0, 22, 14, 14) 
         14 	Liam Moden          	V50 	Accrington	  54	( 18, 23, 16, 20) 
         15 	Andrew Gallagher    	V50 	BoltonUH&A	  55	(  0, 20, 13, 22) 
         16 	Richard Starkie     	V50 	Barlick Fe	  60	( 20, 26, 17, 23) 

Senior (Vets) aged 55 to 59 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Alan Lundberg-Bury  	V55 	Rossendale	   3	(  1,  0,  1,  1) 
          2 	Steve Nolan         	V55 	BurndenRR 	   6	(  2,  1,  3,  0) 
          3 	Ronald Turner       	V55 	Rossendale	   9	(  4,  3,  4,  2) 
          4 	Peter Sagar         	V55 	HyndburnA 	  12	(  5,  4,  5,  3) 
          5 	Joe Curran          	V55 	Accrington	  17	(  0,  6,  6,  5) 
          6 	Lee Denton          	V55 	BlackburnR	  19	( 12,  7,  8,  4) 
          7 	Paul Wareing        	V55 	Chorley At	  25	( 10,  8,  7,  0) 
          8 	Martin Brady        	V55 	Clayton-Le	  34	(  0, 14, 12,  8) 
          9 	James Hickie        	V55 	Clayton-Le	  38	(  0, 15, 14,  9) 
         10 	Shaun Moran         	V55 	Astley & T	  39	( 16, 11,  0, 12) 
         11 	Lee Petch           	V55 	BoltonUH&A	  40	(  0, 12, 11, 17) 
         12 	Andrew Raynes       	V55 	BlackburnR	  48	( 18, 16,  0, 14) 
         13 	Paul Conlon         	V55 	DarwenDR  	  49	( 15,  0, 15, 19) 
         14 	Mark Walsh          	V55 	TrawdenAC 	  57	( 19,  0, 18, 20) 

Senior (Vets) aged 60 to 64 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Colin Shuttleworth  	V60 	PrestonH  	   6	(  3,  0,  2,  1) 
          = 	Thornton Taylor     	V60 	Rossendale	   6	(  2,  1,  3,  0) 
          3 	Graham Schofield    	V60 	HorwichRMI	   7	(  1,  0,  4,  2) 
          4 	Stephen Williams    	V60 	HorwichRMI	  10	(  4,  2,  7,  4) 
          5 	William Thomas      	V60 	BurndenRR 	  13	(  0,  4,  6,  3) 
          6 	David Barnes        	V60 	HorwichRMI	  20	(  0,  5,  8,  7) 
          7 	Tony Wall           	V60 	BurndenRR 	  21	(  8,  7,  0,  6) 
          8 	Ray Dalby           	V60 	RochdaleH&	  29	(  7, 12,  0, 10) 
          = 	Gareth Webb         	V60 	HorwichRMI	  29	(  9,  9, 11,  0) 
         10 	Matthew Cox         	V60 	RochdaleH&	  37	( 13, 11, 13,  0) 
         11 	Stephen Jackson     	V60 	HorwichRMI	  39	( 17, 16, 14,  9) 
         12 	Chris Cash          	V60 	DarwenDR  	  51	( 18, 18, 15,  0) 

Senior (Vets) aged 65 to 69 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Ken Fowler          	V65 	BoltonUH&A	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  0) 

Senior (Vets) over 70 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Anthony Hesketh     	V70 	HorwichRMI	   3	(  1,  1,  1,  1) 
          2 	Norman Eames        	V70 	RochdaleH&	   8	(  2,  3,  3,  0) 
          3 	Michael Winstanley  	V70 	RochdaleH&	  10	(  3,  4,  0,  3) 
          = 	Richard Blakeley    	V75 	Todmorden 	  10	(  4,  8,  4,  2) 

Senior (Vets) over 40 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Jim Ardin           	V45 	BuryAC    	   3	(  1,  0,  1,  1) 
          2 	Christopher Davies  	V40 	BlackburnH	   5	(  0,  1,  2,  2) 
          3 	John Knowles        	V45 	BoltonUH&A	  11	(  2,  3,  6,  0) 
          4 	James Titmuss       	V40 	HorwichRMI	  13	(  4,  5,  4,  0) 
          5 	Graeme Brown        	V40 	Todmorden 	  14	(  5,  6,  0,  3) 
          6 	Jonathan Wright     	V45 	Todmorden 	  15	(  7,  4,  0,  4) 

Todmorden Harriers            	 124 (  47,  54,   0,  23)
Rossendale Harriers & Ac      	 149 (  44,  57,  92,  48)
Horwich R M I Harriers        	 202 (  45,  94,  63, 112)
Bury Athletic Club            	 209 (  95, 316,  64,  50)
Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers     	 258 ( 191, 106,  65,  87)
Bolton United Harriers & Ac   	 308 (  87,  74, 147, 154)
Astley & Tyldesley RR         	 352 ( 177,  84,  91, 264)
Trawden Athletic Club         	 382 ( 125, 163,  94, 231)
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon	 424 ( 138, 155, 131,   0)
Accrington Road Runners       	 498 ( 199, 274, 162, 137)
Burnden Road Runners          	 531 ( 190, 202, 139,   0)
Blackburn Road Runners        	 747 ( 399, 290, 230, 227)
Rochdale Harriers & Ac        	 882 ( 351, 353, 294, 237)
Barlick Fell Runners          	1092 ( 357, 402, 333,   0)

Senior - Under 20 over 17 -- Points after 4 races


          1 	Oliver Makinson     	U20 	BuryAC    	   3	(  1,  0,  1,  1) 
          2 	Thomas Marchant     	U20 	BlackburnH	   7	(  3,  0,  2,  2) 
          3 	George Norris       	U20 	Chorley At	   9	(  4,  2,  3,  5) 
          4 	Harris Beirne       	U20 	Chorley At	  17	(  6,  0,  5,  6)