Manchester Area Cross Country League


at Wythenshawe Park on Saturday 10th February 2018


Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  176  William Bailey               Stockport H&ac                     9:32
       2  589  Luke Carrington              E Cheshire H&tameside AC           9:45
       3  180  Josh Garrone                 Stockport H&ac                     9:46
       4  175  Harry Ahearn                 Stockport H&ac                     9:58
       5  450  Tom Hobson                   Sale H Manchester                 10:11
       6   42  Dylan McGrath                Macclesfield H&ac                 10:13
       7  181  Matteo Garrone               Stockport H&ac                    10:21
       8  453  Freddie Meredith             Sale H Manchester                 10:24
       9   45  William Roberts              Macclesfield H&ac                 10:25
      10  752  Ben Sturgess                 Stockport H&ac                    10:30
      11  255  Rory Gregory                 Warrington AC                     10:33
      12  351  James Walton                 Trafford AC                       10:38
      13   44  Finlay Pettie                Macclesfield H&ac                 10:39
      14   27  Gabriel Mullen               St Helens Sutton AC               10:41
      15  256  Jacob Pryor                  Warrington AC                     10:49
      16  811  Owen Reekie                  Trafford AC                       10:52
      17  782  Matthew Gardner              Sale H Manchester                 10:55
      18  114  Joe Cammish                  Salford H&ac                      11:03
      19  352  Josh Watson                  Trafford AC                       11:07
      20  112  Jamie Barber                 Salford H&ac                      11:18
      21  668  Finnan Docherty              E Cheshire H&tameside AC          11:19
      22  764  Tom Taylor                   Vale Royal AC                     11:23
      23   91  Joseph Duffy                 St Helens Tri                     11:27
      24  781  Fin Day                      Sale H Manchester                 11:31
      25  760  Will Davies                  Vale Royal AC                     11:36
      26  834  Fraser Sinclair              Sale H Manchester                 11:38
      27  762  Harry Sheard                 Vale Royal AC                     11:40
      28  672  Joe Taylor                   E Cheshire H&tameside AC          11:43
      29  789  Eric Woodward                Sale H Manchester                 11:54
      30  743  Cameron Scott                Altrincham&district AC            11:59
      31  350  Charlie Atherton             Trafford AC                       12:00
      32  784  Ben Hope                     Sale H Manchester                 12:01
      33  117  Blake Wolstenholme           Salford H&ac                      12:11
      34  394  Charlie Ashbrook             Halton&frodsham H                 12:15
      35  655  Bailey Watt                  Salford Met AC                    12:15
      36  761  Alfie Murray                 Vale Royal AC                     12:18
      37  805  William Vose                 St Helens Sutton AC               12:23
      38  717  Elliot Griffiths             Manchester Triathlon              12:24
      39  177  Jack Burgess                 Stockport H&ac                    12:26
      40  783  Dan Harrison                 Sale H Manchester                 12:28
      41  739  Dominick Gibson              Altrincham&district AC            12:52
      42  881  Jack Blewitt                 Vale Royal AC                     12:53
      43  839  Lewis Nugent                 Manchester H&ac                   13:03
      44  669  Joe Harney                   E Cheshire H&tameside AC          13:17
      45  605  Ed Robinson                  Manchester Triathlon              13:18
      46  763  Edward Smith                 Vale Royal AC                     13:25
      47  409  Adam O'Hara                  Manchester H&ac                   13:50
      48  775 $Aidan Larkin                 Halton&frodsham H                 14:04
      49  804  Harry Trenchard              Salford Met AC                    14:06
      50    2  Jamie Fifield                Vale Royal AC                     14:09
      51  869  Dan Lowe                     Trafford AC                       14:32
      52  788  Jack Robberts                Sale H Manchester                 14:41

Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Stockport H&ac                      8
                                 1  William Bailey      
                                 3  Josh Garrone        
                                 4  Harry Ahearn        
  2  Macclesfield H&ac                  28
                                 6  Dylan McGrath       
                                 9  William Roberts     
                                13  Finlay Pettie       
  3  Sale H Manchester                  30
                                 5  Tom Hobson          
                                 8  Freddie Meredith    
                                17  Matthew Gardner     
  4  Trafford AC                        47
                                12  James Walton        
                                16  Owen Reekie         
                                19  Josh Watson         
  5  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           51
                                 2  Luke Carrington     
                                21  Finnan Docherty     
                                28  Joe Taylor          
  6  Stockport H&ac             'B'     56
                                 7  Matteo Garrone      
                                10  Ben Sturgess        
                                39  Jack Burgess        
  7  Salford H&ac                       71
                                18  Joe Cammish         
                                20  Jamie Barber        
                                33  Blake Wolstenholme  
  8  Vale Royal AC                      74
                                22  Tom Taylor          
                                25  Will Davies         
                                27  Harry Sheard        
  9  Sale H Manchester          'B'     79
                                24  Fin Day             
                                26  Fraser Sinclair     
                                29  Eric Woodward       
 10  Sale H Manchester          'C'    123
                                32  Ben Hope            
                                40  Dan Harrison        
                                51  Jack Robberts       
 11  Vale Royal AC              'B'    124
                                36  Alfie Murray        
                                42  Jack Blewitt        
                                46  Edward Smith        

Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  171  Freya Murdoch                Stockport H&ac                     9:55
       2  168  Sophie Elwood                Stockport H&ac                    10:04
       3  434  Sara Clough                  Sale H Manchester                 10:18
       4  107  Elena Barthalotta            Salford H&ac                      10:26
       5  111  Jasmine Wright               Salford H&ac                      10:31
       6  433  Ava Clough                   Sale H Manchester                 10:35
       7  170  Saffron Meade                Stockport H&ac                    10:37
       8  751  Niamh Mackintosh             Stockport H&ac                    10:42
       9  249  Eva Karalius                 Warrington AC                     10:48
      10  810  Ella Buckley                 Stockport H&ac                    10:50
      11  585  Emily Bowker                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          10:53
      12  878  Charlotte Biscof             Sale H Manchester                 10:56
      13  444  Poppy Scheider               Sale H Manchester                 10:56
      14  873  Mimi Rankin                  Macclesfield H&ac                 10:58
      15  749  Aisling Brooks               Stockport H&ac                    11:01
      16  610  Iris Robinson                Oldham & Royton H&ac              11:04
      17  108  Marissa Caldwell             Salford H&ac                      11:04
      18  439  Tia Grover                   Sale H Manchester                 11:07
      19  441  Iris McCarron                Sale H Manchester                 11:24
      20  844  Baileyrae O'Keefe            Salford H&ac                      11:25
      21  737  Charlotte Stansfield         Altrincham&district AC            11:27
      22  252  Corrin Smith                 Warrington AC                     11:27
      23  562  Isabella Appleby             Salford Met AC                    11:33
      24  172  Rosie Philbin                Stockport H&ac                    11:38
      25  109  Ashlee Freilinger            Salford H&ac                      11:38
      26  862  Holly Nolan                  Sale H Manchester                 11:39
      27  318  Alisha Carroll               Liverpool H & AC                  11:40
      28  792  Darcy Slattery               E Cheshire H&tameside AC          11:46
      29  879  Lavinia Burke                Vale Royal AC                     11:49
      30  841  Verity McNeill-Jones         Sale H Manchester                 11:51
      31  347  Olivia Holbrook              Trafford AC                       11:55
      32  321  Kylah O'Shea                 Liverpool H & AC                  12:06
      33  833  Elizabeth Sinclair           Sale H Manchester                 12:06
      34  253  Rhiannon Wilkes              Warrington AC                     12:10
      35  842  Olivia Bagley                Macclesfield H&ac                 12:11
      36  731  Carys Bucknall               Altrincham&district AC            12:15
      37  711  Isabella Backhouse           Salford Met AC                    12:16
      38  586  Erin Lord                    E Cheshire H&tameside AC          12:18
      39  758  Eabha Lee                    Vale Royal AC                     12:18
      40  650  Charlotte Gee                Salford Met AC                    12:22
      41  736  Thea Prattley                Altrincham&district AC            12:30
      42  248  Esme Heavey                  Warrington AC                     12:33
      43   28  Daisy Ward                   St Helens Sutton AC               12:33
      44  322  Lottie Threadgold            Liverpool H & AC                  12:34
      45   40  Lucy Dykins                  Macclesfield H&ac                 12:35
      46  757  Chloe Hibbert-Green          Vale Royal AC                     12:44
      47  754  Erin Carney                  Vale Royal AC                     12:45
      48  438  Olivia Grange                Sale H Manchester                 12:48
      49  627  Evie Smith                   Wirral AC                         12:50
      50  880  Darcie Hudson                Vale Royal AC                     12:58
      51  628  Sara Smith                   Wirral AC                         13:00
      52  247  Harriet Bell                 Warrington AC                     13:06
      53  827  Rosie Swinnerton             Liverpool H & AC                  13:14
      54   39  Dot Bodimeade                Macclesfield H&ac                 13:19
      55  755  Ruby Carrington              Vale Royal AC                     13:20
      56  831  Emma Burns                   Sale H Manchester                 13:22
      57  759  Isobel Prior                 Vale Royal AC                     13:28
      58   26  Chloe Leigh                  St Helens Sutton AC               13:43
      59    1  Isabelle Maundrill           Vale Royal AC                     13:52
      60  287  Rebecca Cudahy               Buxton AC                         14:01
      61   90  Holly Hirst                  St Helens Tri                     14:02
      62  840  Niamh Grange                 Sale H Manchester                 14:03
      63  817  Serena Acock-Milne           Vale Royal AC                     14:14
      64  778  Lola Whitlock                Macclesfield H&ac                 14:20
      65  349  Bella Woolhouse-Read         Trafford AC                       15:30
      66  756  Freya Grace                  Vale Royal AC                     16:40

Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Stockport H&ac                     10
                                 1  Freya Murdoch       
                                 2  Sophie Elwood       
                                 7  Saffron Meade       
  2  Sale H Manchester                  21
                                 3  Sara Clough         
                                 6  Ava Clough          
                                12  Charlotte Biscof    
  3  Salford H&ac                       26
                                 4  Elena Barthalotta   
                                 5  Jasmine Wright      
                                17  Marissa Caldwell    
  4  Stockport H&ac             'B'     33
                                 8  Niamh Mackintosh    
                                10  Ella Buckley        
                                15  Aisling Brooks      
  5  Sale H Manchester          'B'     50
                                13  Poppy Scheider      
                                18  Tia Grover          
                                19  Iris McCarron       
  6  Warrington AC                      65
                                 9  Eva Karalius        
                                22  Corrin Smith        
                                34  Rhiannon Wilkes     
  7  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           77
                                11  Emily Bowker        
                                28  Darcy Slattery      
                                38  Erin Lord           
  8  Sale H Manchester          'C'     89
                                26  Holly Nolan         
                                30  Verity McNeill-Jones
                                33  Elizabeth Sinclair  
  9  Macclesfield H&ac                  94
                                14  Mimi Rankin         
                                35  Olivia Bagley       
                                45  Lucy Dykins         
 10  Altrincham&district AC             98
                                21  Charlotte Stansfield
                                36  Carys Bucknall      
                                41  Thea Prattley       
 11  Salford Met AC                    100
                                23  Isabella Appleby    
                                37  Isabella Backhouse  
                                40  Charlotte Gee       
 12  Liverpool H & AC                  103
                                27  Alisha Carroll      
                                32  Kylah O'Shea        
                                44  Lottie Threadgold   
 13  Vale Royal AC                     114
                                29  Lavinia Burke       
                                39  Eabha Lee           
                                46  Chloe Hibbert-Green 
 14  Vale Royal AC              'B'    152
                                47  Erin Carney         
                                50  Darcie Hudson       
                                55  Ruby Carrington     
 15  Sale H Manchester          'D'    166
                                48  Olivia Grange       
                                56  Emma Burns          
                                62  Niamh Grange        
 16  Vale Royal AC              'C'    179
                                57  Isobel Prior        
                                59  Isabelle Maundrill  
                                63  Serena Acock-Milne  

Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  202  Finley Mayoh                 Stockport H&ac                    12:49
       2  201  Thomas Manton                Stockport H&ac                    12:53
       3  501  Charlie Tittensor            Sale H Manchester                 12:56
       4  199  Jack Catterall               Stockport H&ac                    13:02
       5   58  Phillip Goodfellow           Macclesfield H&ac                 13:10
       6  269  Erik Marshall                Warrington AC                     13:13
       7  486  Harry Edmundson              Sale H Manchester                 13:20
       8  482  Luke Chinoy                  Sale H Manchester                 13:22
       9  205  Henry Pickard                Stockport H&ac                    13:28
      10   64  Aadi Whitlock                Macclesfield H&ac                 13:32
      11  659  Rhys Hopkins                 St Helens Sutton AC               13:33
      12    9  Dylan Carney                 Vale Royal AC                     13:35
      13   59  James Knockton               Macclesfield H&ac                 13:36
      14  485  J Colquhoun-Lynn             Sale H Manchester                 13:38
      15  133  Ethan Nation                 Salford H&ac                      13:41
      16  204  Harvey Murphy                Stockport H&ac                    13:50
      17   56  Oliver Bradley               Macclesfield H&ac                 13:54
      18  495  Will Parker                  Sale H Manchester                 13:59
      19  400  Matthew Haslam               Halton&frodsham H                 13:59
      20  490  Edward Lord                  Sale H Manchester                 14:05
      21   32  Michael Dodson               St Helens Sutton AC               14:08
      22  365  Charlie Massey               Trafford AC                       14:09
      23  682  James Harney                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:10
      24  685  James McGraw                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:29
      25  206  Jonah Wall                   Stockport H&ac                    14:33
      26   11  Harry Godwin                 Vale Royal AC                     14:35
      27  657  Benjamin Knight              Salford Met AC                    14:38
      28   61  Jake Purdie                  Macclesfield H&ac                 14:40
      29  362  Charlie Atkiss               Trafford AC                       14:41
      30  681  Kane Grant                   E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:44
      31  414  William Brown                Manchester H&ac                   14:46
      32  267  Reece Connell                Warrington AC                     14:48
      33  719  Sonny Wilson                 Trafford AC                       14:51
      34  417  Rory Smyth                   Manchester H&ac                   15:02
      35  801  Tom Morton                   Manchester H&ac                   15:05
      36  753  Matthew Haines               Stockport H&ac                    15:16
      37  364  Joseph Daly                  Trafford AC                       15:17
      38  497  Alex Patten                  Sale H Manchester                 15:18
      39  871  Adam Jenkins                 Vale Royal AC                     15:19
      40  774  Edward Parkinson             Stockport H&ac                    16:13
      41  203  Daniel McCann                Stockport H&ac                    16:24
      42  829  Sam Fogarty                  Altrincham&district AC            16:27
      43  363  A Cooke-Parkes               Trafford AC                       16:30
      44  680  Zach Conboy                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          16:34
      45  401  Joseph Larkin                Halton&frodsham H                 17:18
      46   95  Reuben Wilson                St Helens Tri                     18:23

Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Stockport H&ac                      7
                                 1  Finley Mayoh        
                                 2  Thomas Manton       
                                 4  Jack Catterall      
  2  Sale H Manchester                  18
                                 3  Charlie Tittensor   
                                 7  Harry Edmundson     
                                 8  Luke Chinoy         
  3  Macclesfield H&ac                  28
                                 5  Phillip Goodfellow  
                                10  Aadi Whitlock       
                                13  James Knockton      
  4  Stockport H&ac             'B'     50
                                 9  Henry Pickard       
                                16  Harvey Murphy       
                                25  Jonah Wall          
  5  Sale H Manchester          'B'     52
                                14  J Colquhoun-Lynn    
                                18  Will Parker         
                                20  Edward Lord         
  6  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           77
                                23  James Harney        
                                24  James McGraw        
                                30  Kane Grant          
  7  Vale Royal AC                      77
                                12  Dylan Carney        
                                26  Harry Godwin        
                                39  Adam Jenkins        
  8  Trafford AC                        84
                                22  Charlie Massey      
                                29  Charlie Atkiss      
                                33  Sonny Wilson        
  9  Manchester H&ac                   100
                                31  William Brown       
                                34  Rory Smyth          
                                35  Tom Morton          
 10  Stockport H&ac             'C'    117
                                36  Matthew Haines      
                                40  Edward Parkinson    
                                41  Daniel McCann       

Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  192  Jasmine Reed                 Stockport H&ac                    13:34
       2  262  Orla Gregory                 Warrington AC                     13:39
       3  796  Harriet Bain                 Liverpool H & AC                  14:17
       4  473  Olivia Nolan                 Sale H Manchester                 14:22
       5  592  Libby Kilbourne              E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:25
       6  797  Grace Tobin                  Liverpool H & AC                  14:28
       7  124  Isobel Cammish               Salford H&ac                      14:40
       8  356  Neve Davenport               Trafford AC                       14:42
       9  590  Matilda Brynes               E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:44
      10  392  Bethany Glover               Halton&frodsham H                 14:51
      11  465  Akira Edgson                 Sale H Manchester                 14:55
      12  836  H Kurasawa-Welling           Trafford AC                       14:55
      13  330  Olivia Holmes                Liverpool H & AC                  14:59
      14  119  Millie Bayman                Salford H&ac                      15:04
      15  469  Libby Hill                   Sale H Manchester                 15:05
      16  324  I Blakemore-Clark            Liverpool H & AC                  15:06
      17  463  Annabelle Bygrave            Sale H Manchester                 15:12
      18  259  Lucie Davies                 Warrington AC                     15:16
      19  359  Olivia Russell               Trafford AC                       15:18
      20  412  Violet Claxton               Manchester H&ac                   15:19
      21  393  Charlotte Glover             Halton&frodsham H                 15:20
      22  331  Mia Ireston                  Liverpool H & AC                  15:21
      23  118  Lucy Aplin                   Salford H&ac                      15:22
      24  188  Lauren Dewbury               Stockport H&ac                    15:22
      25    3  Eloise Babington             Vale Royal AC                     15:23
      26  186  Isabel Brundrett             Stockport H&ac                    15:24
      27  328  Emma Gittens                 Liverpool H & AC                  15:25
      28  593  May Mannion                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          15:25
      29  257  Maisie Bell                  Warrington AC                     15:26
      30  190  Jessica Jones                Stockport H&ac                    15:27
      31  266  Molly Wormald                Warrington AC                     15:36
      32  333  Ella McMutrie                Liverpool H & AC                  15:37
      33   51  Charlotte Moran              Macclesfield H&ac                 15:39
      34  358  Marina Guardascione          Trafford AC                       15:43
      35  261  Eva Ferris                   Warrington AC                     15:47
      36  122  Sophia Bratt                 Salford H&ac                      15:50
      37  591  Imogen Gush                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          15:51
      38  595  Aliesha Smith                E Cheshire H&tameside AC          15:52
      39  335  Emily Skaife                 Liverpool H & AC                  15:55
      40  332  Mae Lawless                  Liverpool H & AC                  15:57
      41  354  Cleo Bentall                 Trafford AC                       15:59
      42  123  Isabelle Bryan               Salford H&ac                      16:00
      43  334  Megan McMutrie               Liverpool H & AC                  16:07
      44  120  Emily Birchall               Salford H&ac                      16:14
      45  360  Alexandra Sinclair           Trafford AC                       16:15
      46  563  Ella Salih                   Salford Met AC                    16:18
      47  611  Emilia Platt                 Oldham & Royton H&ac              16:20
      48  128  Jessica West                 Salford H&ac                      16:26
      49   54  Amelia Wilson                Macclesfield H&ac                 16:36
      50  594  Leigha Manser                E Cheshire H&tameside AC          16:40
      51  265  Amelia Smithers              Warrington AC                     16:40
      52  574  Kate Fitzgerald              Altrincham&district AC            16:40
      53  194  Izzy Stutchfield             Stockport H&ac                    16:44
      54  121  Lauren Birchall              Salford H&ac                      16:44
      55  477  Shona Wilkinson              Sale H Manchester                 16:50
      56  728  Hollie Brussels              St Helens Sutton AC               16:50
      57  572  Eva Bucknall                 Altrincham&district AC            17:00
      58  191  Libby Martin                 Stockport H&ac                    17:08
      59   31  Lucy Bridge                  St Helens Sutton AC               17:20
      60  195  Grace Taylor                 Stockport H&ac                    17:24
      61  697  Hannah Jones                 Liverpool H & AC                  17:27
      62  355  Imogen Davenport             Trafford AC                       17:45
      63  658  Jessica Bairstow             St Helens Sutton AC               18:21
      64  807  Charlotte Cochran            St Helens Sutton AC               18:23
      65  730  Ellen LeesHill               E Cheshire H&tameside AC          18:25
      66  264  Jasmine Jones                Warrington AC                     18:29
      67  867  Erin Carey                   Trafford AC                       19:39
      68  769  Kaiya Matharu                Trafford AC                       20:02

Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Liverpool H & AC                   22
                                 3  Harriet Bain        
                                 6  Grace Tobin         
                                13  Olivia Holmes       
  2  Sale H Manchester                  30
                                 4  Olivia Nolan        
                                11  Akira Edgson        
                                15  Libby Hill          
  3  Trafford AC                        39
                                 8  Neve Davenport      
                                12  H Kurasawa-Welling  
                                19  Olivia Russell      
  4  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           42
                                 5  Libby Kilbourne     
                                 9  Matilda Brynes      
                                28  May Mannion         
  5  Salford H&ac                       44
                                 7  Isobel Cammish      
                                14  Millie Bayman       
                                23  Lucy Aplin          
  6  Warrington AC                      49
                                 2  Orla Gregory        
                                18  Lucie Davies        
                                29  Maisie Bell         
  7  Stockport H&ac                     51
                                 1  Jasmine Reed        
                                24  Lauren Dewbury      
                                26  Isabel Brundrett    
  8  Liverpool H & AC           'B'     65
                                16  I Blakemore-Clark   
                                22  Mia Ireston         
                                27  Emma Gittens        
  9  Liverpool H & AC           'C'    111
                                32  Ella McMutrie       
                                39  Emily Skaife        
                                40  Mae Lawless         
 10  Warrington AC              'B'    117
                                31  Molly Wormald       
                                35  Eva Ferris          
                                51  Amelia Smithers     
 11  Trafford AC                'B'    120
                                34  Marina Guardascione 
                                41  Cleo Bentall        
                                45  Alexandra Sinclair  
 12  Salford H&ac               'B'    122
                                36  Sophia Bratt        
                                42  Isabelle Bryan      
                                44  Emily Birchall      
 13  E Cheshire H&tameside AC   'B'    125
                                37  Imogen Gush         
                                38  Aliesha Smith       
                                50  Leigha Manser       
 14  Stockport H&ac             'B'    141
                                30  Jessica Jones       
                                53  Izzy Stutchfield    
                                58  Libby Martin        
 15  St Helens Sutton AC               178
                                56  Hollie Brussels     
                                59  Lucy Bridge         
                                63  Jessica Bairstow    
 16  Trafford AC                'C'    197
                                62  Imogen Davenport    
                                67  Erin Carey          
                                68  Kaiya Matharu       

Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   78  Finley Proffitt              Macclesfield H&ac                 16:35
       2   12  Will Ashfield                Vale Royal AC                     17:02
       3  383  T Symonds-Treacher           Trafford AC                       17:25
       4  379  Jack McNichol                Trafford AC                       17:34
       5  378  Joseph Mangan                Trafford AC                       17:40
       6  373  Alex Bailey                  Trafford AC                       17:42
       7  226  Edward Corden                Stockport H&ac                    17:57
       8   38  Charlie Roberts              St Helens Sutton AC               18:04
       9  153  Joshua Dutton                Salford H&ac                      18:05
      10  228  Harry Elwood                 Stockport H&ac                    18:06
      11  424  Archie Dyer                  Manchester H&ac                   18:13
      12  277  Isaaq Ataullah               Warrington AC                     18:17
      13  278  Joel Birchall                Warrington AC                     18:33
      14  229  Alex Finney                  Stockport H&ac                    18:35
      15  309  Stuart Diamond               Buxton AC                         18:58
      16  158  Lewis Royle                  Salford H&ac                      19:00
      17   35  Joseph Byrne                 St Helens Sutton AC               19:03
      18  231  Alex Macfarlane              Stockport H&ac                    19:17
      19  425  Joseph Farrelly              Manchester H&ac                   19:24
      20  232  Harry Miller-Reedman         Stockport H&ac                    19:29
      21  375  Tom Bentall                  Trafford AC                       19:37
      22  872  Tobin Rose                   Stockport H&ac                    19:45
      23  310  Ewan Freeman                 Buxton AC                         19:49
      24  527  Ben Dargan                   Sale H Manchester                 19:51
      25   34  Michael Brussels             St Helens Sutton AC               20:10
      26  155  Charlie Mansfield            Salford H&ac                      20:14
      27  528  Zac Gaillemin                Sale H Manchester                 20:18
      28  233  Cameron Murdoch              Stockport H&ac                    20:41
      29  583  Thomas Egan                  Altrincham&district AC            20:43
      30  690  Harrison Bowers              E Cheshire H&tameside AC          21:35
      31   98  George Houghton              St Helens Tri                     22:02
      32  662  Archie Grindey               Macclesfield H&ac                 23:09

Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Trafford AC                        12
                                 3  T Symonds-Treacher  
                                 4  Jack McNichol       
                                 5  Joseph Mangan       
  2  Stockport H&ac                     31
                                 7  Edward Corden       
                                10  Harry Elwood        
                                14  Alex Finney         
  3  St Helens Sutton AC                50
                                 8  Charlie Roberts     
                                17  Joseph Byrne        
                                25  Michael Brussels    
  4  Salford H&ac                       51
                                 9  Joshua Dutton       
                                16  Lewis Royle         
                                26  Charlie Mansfield   
  5  Stockport H&ac             'B'     60
                                18  Alex Macfarlane     
                                20  Harry Miller-Reedman
                                22  Tobin Rose          

Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   67  Sian Heslop                  Macclesfield H&ac                 17:37
       2  211  Alice Davies                 Stockport H&ac                    19:30
       3  213  Esther Hulley                Stockport H&ac                    20:19
       4  418  Georgia Fazakerley           Manchester H&ac                   20:31
       5  596  Rose Barlow                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          20:33
       6  511  Laura Hole                   Sale H Manchester                 20:43
       7  597  Megan Lewis                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          20:50
       8  218  Ellie Parkman                Stockport H&ac                    21:08
       9  212  Josie Driver                 Stockport H&ac                    21:25
      10  522  Ava Taylor                   Sale H Manchester                 21:28
      11  135  Christie Allen               Salford H&ac                      21:31
      12  521  Jasmine Stockton             Sale H Manchester                 21:33
      13  421  Katie Moss                   Manchester H&ac                   21:34
      14  209  Lauren Burgess               Stockport H&ac                    21:51
      15  301  Abbie Fryer-Winder           Buxton AC                         21:53
      16  370  Molly Atherton               Trafford AC                       22:15
      17   33  Alyx Bridge                  St Helens Sutton AC               22:27
      18  372  Rebecca Young                Trafford AC                       22:31
      19  223  Ella Taylor                  Stockport H&ac                    22:34
      20  221  Chloe Rogers                 Stockport H&ac                    22:39
      21  217  Madi Parkinson               Stockport H&ac                    22:44
      22  272  Jess Connolly                Warrington AC                     22:52
      23  599  Darcy Winrow                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          22:57
      24  305  Amy Whelan                   Buxton AC                         23:15
      25  617  Lizzie Glover-Jones          Oldham & Royton H&ac              23:21
      26   72  Ellie Stockdale              Macclesfield H&ac                 23:35
      27  616  Macy Beswick                 Oldham & Royton H&ac              23:56
      28  219  Rebecca Pearson              Stockport H&ac                    23:57
      29  567  Ella Buckley                 Salford Met AC                    24:02
      30  346  Caitlin Deighton             Marple Runners                    24:15
      31  220  Abbie Pickard                Stockport H&ac                    25:32
      32  137  Amelia Bratt                 Salford H&ac                      26:17
      33  145  Samantha Mason               Salford H&ac                      26:17
      34  618  Astacia Mannings             Oldham & Royton H&ac              26:40
      35  274  Fay Humphreys                Warrington AC                     26:58
      36  506  Ellie Colquhoun-Lynn         Sale H Manchester                 27:42
      37  645  Millie Chambers              Sale H Manchester                 27:42

Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Stockport H&ac                     13
                                 2  Alice Davies        
                                 3  Esther Hulley       
                                 8  Ellie Parkman       
  2  Sale H Manchester                  28
                                 6  Laura Hole          
                                10  Ava Taylor          
                                12  Jasmine Stockton    
  3  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           35
                                 5  Rose Barlow         
                                 7  Megan Lewis         
                                23  Darcy Winrow        
  4  Stockport H&ac             'B'     42
                                 9  Josie Driver        
                                14  Lauren Burgess      
                                19  Ella Taylor         
  5  Stockport H&ac             'C'     69
                                20  Chloe Rogers        
                                21  Madi Parkinson      
                                28  Rebecca Pearson     
  6  Salford H&ac                       76
                                11  Christie Allen      
                                32  Amelia Bratt        
                                33  Samantha Mason      
  7  Oldham & Royton H&ac               86
                                25  Lizzie Glover-Jones 
                                27  Macy Beswick        
                                34  Astacia Mannings    

Under 17 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  386  Xavier O'Hare                Trafford AC                       23:00
       2  390  Cynog Williams               Trafford AC                       23:09
       3  283  Joe Buckley                  Warrington AC                     23:25
       4  284  Jordan Jones                 Warrington AC                     23:36
       5  246  Flynn Walsh                  Stockport H&ac                    23:50
       6   87  Peter Goodfellow             Macclesfield H&ac                 24:14
       7  387  Harry Sinclair               Trafford AC                       24:34
       8  286  Jack Wadsworth               Warrington AC                     24:50
       9  557  Sam Heyworth                 Sale H Manchester                 25:05
      10  403  Ben Webb                     Halton&frodsham H                 25:38
      11  167  Jacob Yates                  Salford H&ac                      25:43
      12  313  Luke Farrant                 Buxton AC                         25:53
      13  163  Paddy Cusack                 Salford H&ac                      26:11
      14  285  Charlie Turnbull             Warrington AC                     26:12
      15  162  Adam Curtis                  Salford H&ac                      26:26
      16  694  Jacob Taylor                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          27:46
      17  238  Tom Marsland                 Stockport H&ac                    28:09
      18  244  Sam Johnson                  Stockport H&ac                    28:11
      19  314  Luke Mamczur                 Buxton AC                         28:29
      20  552  A Armstrong-Bond             Sale H Manchester                 28:58

Under 17 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Trafford AC                        10
                                 1  Xavier O'Hare       
                                 2  Cynog Williams      
                                 7  Harry Sinclair      
  2  Warrington AC                      15
                                 3  Joe Buckley         
                                 4  Jordan Jones        
                                 8  Jack Wadsworth      
  3  Salford H&ac                       39
                                11  Jacob Yates         
                                13  Paddy Cusack        
                                15  Adam Curtis         
  4  Stockport H&ac                     40
                                 5  Flynn Walsh         
                                17  Tom Marsland        
                                18  Sam Johnson         

Under 17 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  338  Jess Cook                    Liverpool H & AC                  26:52
       2  548  Bethany Thornton             Sale H Manchester                 28:10
       3  600  Abby O'Neill                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          28:52
       4   84  Lauren Robinson              Macclesfield H&ac                 29:21
       5  161  Catherine Hooper             Salford H&ac                      29:30
       6  239  Natasha Moore                Stockport H&ac                    29:47
       7  345  Millie Raine                 Liverpool H & AC                  30:30
       8   24  Ezme Brack                   Glossopdale Harriers              30:37
       9  568  Jade Bailey                  Salford Met AC                    31:38
      10  344  Jade Morgan                  Liverpool H & AC                  31:45
      11  280  Olivia Baker                 Warrington AC                     32:16
      12  281  Lucy Baxter                  Warrington AC                     32:25
      13  542  Mia Gibbons                  Sale H Manchester                 32:44

Under 17 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Liverpool H & AC                   18
                                 1  Jess Cook           
                                 7  Millie Raine        
                                10  Jade Morgan         

Senior Women - Ladies aged 17 to 19

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   98  Sarah Stockman       L20   1 Macclesfield H&ac                 35:46
       2  191  Heather Corden       L20   2 Stockport H&ac                    37:50
       3  202  Rebecca Jones        L20   3 Stockport H&ac                    40:51
       4  194  Emilia Gajda         L20   4 Stockport H&ac                    42:34
       5  461  Eleanor Robinson     L20   5 Manchester Met Uni AC             42:46
       6  171  Sophie Harrison      L20   6 Salford H&ac                      43:02
       7  239  Rachael McQuillan    L20   7 Warrington AC                     43:35
       8  442  Katie Cooper         L20   8 Manchester H&ac                   46:38
       9  669  Izzy Wignall         L20   9 University Of Manchester          49:04
      10  106  Bethany Forber       L20  10 St Helens Tri                     51:04

Senior Women - Ladies aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Senior Women - Ladies aged 20 to 34

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  167  Sinead Bent          L     1 Salford H&ac                      34:55
       2  744  Sophie Wood          L     2 Salford H&ac                      36:06
       3  662  Anna Mackenzie       L     3 University Of Manchester          36:13
       4  378  Sarah Hudak          L     4 Trafford AC                       36:56
       5  653  Georgia Baynes       L     5 University Of Manchester          37:26
       6  667  Hannah Stroud        L     6 University Of Manchester          37:38
       7  222  Faye Waterhouse      L     7 Stockport H&ac                    37:44
       8  304  Lis Kilcourse        L     8 Chorlton Runners                  38:01
       9  568  Hayley Simpson       L     9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          38:31
      10  499  Sarah Douglas        L    10 Sale H Manchester                 38:53
      11  608  Sarah Saxton         L    11 Manchester Triathlon              39:06
      12  423  Lucy Etchells        L    12 Manchester Frontrunners           39:15
      13  665  C Sanchez-Toribio    L    13 University Of Manchester          39:17
      14  566  Bethany McManus      L    14 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          39:27
      15  383  Melanie Monks        L    15 Trafford AC                       39:39
      16  619  Naomi Wright         L    16 Manchester Triathlon              39:48
      17  597  Linzi Nuttall        L    17 Manchester Triathlon              40:12
      18  474  Heather Hughes       L    18 Manchester Ymca H                 40:27
      19  440  Cecilia Cole         L    19 Manchester H&ac                   40:39
      20  668  Rebecca Whalley      L    20 University Of Manchester          40:40
      21  749  Lucy Knight          L    21 Vale Royal AC                     40:41
      22  384  Zoe Storr            L    22 Trafford AC                       41:00
      23  732  Lydia Briggs         L    23 Sale H Manchester                 41:00
      24  464  Hannah Brierley      L    24 Manchester Ymca H                 41:05
      25  181  Becki Robinson       L    25 Salford H&ac                      41:10
      26   70  Lauren Murray        L    26 Swinton RC                        41:27
      27  277  Leona Beaumont       L    27 Chorlton Runners                  41:37
      28  327  Emma Tollefson       L    28 Chorlton Runners                  41:42
      29  683  Olivia McDermott     L    29 Salford Met AC                    41:48
      30  403  Samantha Hartley     L    30 Hyde Village Striders             42:28
      31  211  Imogen Nutter        L    31 Stockport H&ac                    42:54
      32  543  Carolyn Lewtas       L    32 Salford Met AC                    43:22
      33  311  Lorraine Pang        L    33 Chorlton Runners                  43:24
      34   80  Sian Gulliver        L    34 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:28
      35  702  Hollie Carrington    L    35 Vale Royal AC                     43:33
      36  400  Laura Coucill        L    36 Hyde Village Striders             43:35
      37  558  Amanda Navin         L    37 Altrincham&district AC            43:41
      38  507  Sarah Goulden        L    38 Sale H Manchester                 44:17
      39  633  Amelia Hunt          L    39 Goyt Valley Striders              44:26
      40  296  Martha Hamilton      L    40 Chorlton Runners                  44:41
      41  180  Marloes Peeters      L    41 Salford H&ac                      44:58
      42  363  Alice Taylor         L    42 Marple Runners                    45:01
      43  725  Aleksandra Piekarska L    43 Manchester Frontrunners           45:13
      44  684  Rhianna Parkinson    L    44 Salford Met AC                    45:50
      45  606  Sarah Roberts        L    45 Manchester Triathlon              46:07
      46  627  Sarah Hooks          L    46 Winston Runners                   46:10
      47   43  Helen Rennie         L    47 Bramhall Runners                  46:34
      48  422  Amy Carr             L    48 Manchester Frontrunners           46:45
      49  492  Beatrice Cordingley  L    49 Sale H Manchester                 47:44
      50  613  Laura Ward           L    50 Manchester Triathlon              48:21
      51  715  Jo Lynch             L    51 Middleton H AC                    48:40
      52   82  Saranya Hasler       L    52 Macclesfield H&ac                 48:44
      53  685  Rachel Sate          L    53 Salford Met AC                    49:06
      54  413  Lauren Carr          L    54 Knutsford Tri Club                49:08
      55   20  Samantha Blacow      L    55 Bramhall Runners                  50:06
      56  596  Emma Medus           L    56 Manchester Triathlon              51:13
      57  534  Caroline Wheeler     L    57 Sale H Manchester                 51:13
      58  325  Vicky Thompson       L    58 Chorlton Runners                  51:23
      59  614  Susan Warden         L    59 Manchester Triathlon              52:31
      60  429  Claire Naylor        L    60 Manchester Frontrunners           52:52
      61  285  Gemma Cleary         L    61 Chorlton Runners                  53:09
      62  398  Debbie Barras        L    62 Hyde Village Striders             53:25
      63  340  Laura Ahearn         L    63 Marple Runners                    53:49
      64  288  Alice Doherty        L    64 Chorlton Runners                  54:50
      65  746  Katie McInnes        L    65 Chorlton Runners                  55:46
      66  698  Emma Shale           L    66 Manchester Frontrunners           56:51
      67  561  Lucy Davidson        L    67 E Cheshire H&tameside AC        1:05:10
      68  352  Sarah Morgan         L    68 Marple Runners                  1:06:05
      69  441  Rachel Collier       L    69 Manchester H&ac                 1:07:44
      70  353  Rachel Myers         L    70 Marple Runners                  1:10:48
      71  467  Jennifer Delaney     L    71 Manchester Ymca H               1:19:50

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 35 to 39

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   53  Gemma Connolly       L35   1 St Helens Sutton AC               34:44
       2  549  Lora Blann           L35   2 Altrincham&district AC            37:32
       3  152  Jennifer Dixon       L35   3 Middleton H AC                    40:04
       4  334  Harriett Hamilton    L35   4 Dragons Rc Sale                   40:16
       5   69  Rebecca Mills        L35   5 Swinton RC                        40:22
       6  379  Teresa Kemp          L35   6 Trafford AC                       40:28
       7   35  Nicola Lloyd         L35   7 Bramhall Runners                  40:46
       8  314  Sarah Renshaw        L35   8 Chorlton Runners                  41:08
       9  420  Jacqui Baines        L35   9 Manchester Frontrunners           41:33
      10  426  Rachel Kenyon        L35  10 Manchester Frontrunners           43:02
      11  477  Kelly Ormesher       L35  11 Manchester Ymca H                 44:46
      12  550  Laura Bostock        L35  12 Altrincham&district AC            45:09
      13  298  Kate Harvest         L35  13 Chorlton Runners                  45:21
      14  607  Claudia RoblesMorse  L35  14 Manchester Triathlon              45:44
      15  594  Deirdre McCarthy     L35  15 Manchester Triathlon              45:48
      16  526  Joanne Street        L35  16 Sale H Manchester                 46:04
      17  184  Jaymie Shenton       L35  17 Salford H&ac                      47:27
      18  635  Sally Kaill          L35  18 Goyt Valley Striders              47:45
      19  329  Alison Wainwright    L35  19 Chorlton Runners                  48:47
      20   61  Julie Hamilton       L35  20 Swinton RC                        48:56
      21  512  Amelie Latham        L35  21 Sale H Manchester                 49:12
      22  235  Elizabeth Sargent    L35  22 Stockport Tri Club                50:17
      23  348  Taylor Giacoma       L35  23 Marple Runners                    51:37
      24   25  Anna Dagnall         L35  24 Bramhall Runners                  52:10
      25  351  Emma Mooney          L35  25 Marple Runners                    52:52
      26  259  Elizabeth Nocton     L35  26 Buxton AC                         53:00
      27  436  Caroline Baba        L35  27 Manchester H&ac                   53:05
      28  160  Anne Lowe            L35  28 Middleton H AC                    53:37
      29  234  Elle Jordan          L35  29 Stockport Tri Club                53:52
      30  284  Sarah Clarke         L35  30 Chorlton Runners                  54:52
      31  629  Jenn Lutton          L35  31 Winston Runners                 1:01:44
      32  158  Janine Jordan        L35  32 Middleton H AC                  1:05:28
      33  679  Victoria Keegan      L35  33 Knutsford Tri Club              1:06:16

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 40 to 44

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  139  Diane McVey          L40   1 Wilmslow RC                       36:20
       2  646  Sarah Kearney        L40   2 Wirral AC                         37:33
       3   14  Claire Thompson      L40   3 Vale Royal AC                     39:32
       4  129  Katy Green           L40   4 Wilmslow RC                       39:44
       5  294  Zoe Gmerek           L40   5 Chorlton Runners                  40:01
       6  490  Anne Chinoy          L40   6 Sale H Manchester                 40:24
       7  386  Sally Woolhouse      L40   7 Trafford AC                       40:41
       8  652  Penny Thorn          L40   8 Wirral AC                         40:43
       9  227  Belinda Brennan      L40   9 Stockport Tri Club                41:05
      10  148  Joanna Adamson       L40  10 Middleton H AC                    41:34
      11  179  Ruth Ollerenshaw     L40  11 Salford H&ac                      42:17
      12  124  Diane Bygrave        L40  12 Wilmslow RC                       42:26
      13  417  Kate Mills           L40  13 Knutsford Tri Club                42:42
      14  149  Emma Ball            L40  14 Middleton H AC                    43:21
      15  336  Madeleine Hill       L40  15 Dragons Rc Sale                   43:32
      16  617  Hayley Winder        L40  16 Manchester Triathlon              43:38
      17  424  Jane Fletcher        L40  17 Manchester Frontrunners           44:19
      18  280  Angelique Bueler     L40  18 Chorlton Runners                  44:33
      19  201  Jen Hulley           L40  19 Stockport H&ac                    44:57
      20   71  Helen Nation         L40  20 Swinton RC                        45:08
      21  366  Maddy Turnbull       L40  21 Marple Runners                    45:23
      22  312  Jacqueline Perrot    L40  22 Chorlton Runners                  45:42
      23  412  Amanda Trivett       L40  23 Knutsford Tri Club                45:56
      24  246  Joanne Cudahy        L40  24 Buxton AC                         46:00
      25  229  Christine Dewsbury   L40  25 Stockport Tri Club                46:13
      26  228  Nicola Brundrett     L40  26 Stockport Tri Club                46:13
      27  469  Zulma Edmondson      L40  27 Manchester Ymca H                 46:23
      28  262  Katie Rolfe          L40  28 Buxton AC                         46:23
      29  415  Claire Hebblethwaite L40  29 Knutsford Tri Club                46:50
      30  195  Susan Garrone        L40  30 Stockport H&ac                    47:33
      31  743  Caroline Canty       L40  31 Bramhall Runners                  47:41
      32  335  Joanne Healy         L40  32 Dragons Rc Sale                   47:48
      33  210  Ruth Murdoch         L40  33 Stockport H&ac                    47:55
      34  513  Ruth Lindsey         L40  34 Sale H Manchester                 48:31
      35  632  Rebecca Glen         L40  35 Goyt Valley Striders              48:40
      36  544  Laura Mercer         L40  36 Salford Met AC                    49:11
      37   57  Jenny Castle         L40  37 Swinton RC                        49:20
      38  574  Veronica Barnsley    L40  38 Manchester Triathlon              49:26
      39  230  Kerry Doherty        L40  39 Stockport Tri Club                50:44
      40  682  Amanda Hurndall      L40  40 Salford Met AC                    51:17
      41  470  Emma Elmerhebi       L40  41 Manchester Ymca H                 51:43
      42  324  Katie Syrett         L40  42 Chorlton Runners                  52:03
      43  571  Gillian Aspin        L40  43 Manchester Triathlon              53:46
      44  625  Edtya Burgess        L40  44 Winston Runners                   54:02
      45  425  Mel Johnson          L40  45 Manchester Frontrunners           54:10
      46  703  Helen Blissett       L40  46 Winston Runners                   55:52
      47  444  Lindsay Farrelly     L40  47 Manchester H&ac                   57:44
      48  310  Joanne Moseley       L40  48 Chorlton Runners                1:18:39

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 45 to 49

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  642  Maggie Cooper        L45   1 Wirral AC                         39:01
       2  322  Stephanie Stevens    L45   2 Chorlton Runners                  40:00
       3  375  Alison Drasdo        L45   3 Trafford AC                       40:28
       4  585  Mel Hayes            L45   4 Manchester Triathlon              40:48
       5  649  Anne Rosbottom       L45   5 Wirral AC                         41:12
       6   66  Lauren Marsden       L45   6 Swinton RC                        41:39
       7  126  Janine Ellis         L45   7 Wilmslow RC                       42:20
       8  541  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45   8 Salford Met AC                    42:25
       9  381  Louise Mangan        L45   9 Trafford AC                       42:38
      10   40  Jennie Pickard       L45  10 Bramhall Runners                  42:48
      11   38  Vikki Murphy         L45  11 Bramhall Runners                  44:06
      12   55  Rhona Barker         L45  12 Swinton RC                        44:38
      13  572  Cathy Atkinson       L45  13 Manchester Triathlon              44:55
      14  521  Julia Reynolds       L45  14 Sale H Manchester                 44:56
      15   10  Lisa Meadows         L45  15 Vale Royal AC                     46:20
      16  231  Gillian Doolan       L45  16 Stockport Tri Club                46:26
      17  377  Alison Holbrook      L45  17 Trafford AC                       46:39
      18   11  Debbie Moreton       L45  18 Vale Royal AC                     47:05
      19   62  Andrea Harrison      L45  19 Swinton RC                        47:35
      20  434  Ruth Travis          L45  20 Manchester Frontrunners           47:53
      21  584  Sonia Harris         L45  21 Manchester Triathlon              47:54
      22  708  Deborah Maskell      L45  22 Belle Vue Racers                  48:10
      23  580  Claire Deane         L45  23 Manchester Triathlon              48:16
      24  112  Lynette Houghton     L45  24 St Helens Tri                     48:18
      25  546  Theresa Shaw         L45  25 Salford Met AC                    48:44
      26  154  Karen Hallett        L45  26 Middleton H AC                    49:19
      27  634  Mary Jones           L45  27 Goyt Valley Striders              49:49
      28  748  Annie Smedley        L45  28 Marple Runners                    49:55
      29  365  Catherine Tombs      L45  29 Marple Runners                    49:57
      30  542  Kate Fowles          L45  30 Salford Met AC                    50:19
      31  107  Christine Forber     L45  31 St Helens Tri                     50:25
      32  359  Sandra Smith         L45  32 Marple Runners                    51:11
      33  419  Miranda Taylor       L45  33 Knutsford Tri Club                51:23
      34  247  Rachel Dowle         L45  34 Buxton AC                         51:40
      35  361  Alison Stephenson    L45  35 Marple Runners                    51:55
      36  491  C Colquhoun-Lynn     L45  36 Sale H Manchester                 52:13
      37  390  Julia Foy            L45  37 Belle Vue Racers                  53:20
      38  318  Helen Sanderson      L45  38 Chorlton Runners                  55:17
      39  301  Joanne Hill          L45  39 Chorlton Runners                  56:02
      40  706  Kim Crowther         L45  40 Bramhall Runners                1:05:14
      41  628  Jana Julinkova       L45  41 Winston Runners                 1:05:54
      42   22  Helen Brown          L45  42 Bramhall Runners                1:06:25
      43  747  Cathryn Melia        L45  43 Marple Runners                  1:10:30

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 50 to 54

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  556  Bev Jackson          L50   1 Altrincham&district AC            42:21
       2  432  Linda Rix            L50   2 Manchester Frontrunners           43:08
       3  552  Fiona Cosgrove       L50   3 Altrincham&district AC            43:36
       4   97  Hanny Stockman       L50   4 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:57
       5  110  Myka Heard           L50   5 St Helens Tri                     44:52
       6  745  Joy Hickman          L50   6 West Cheshire AC                  45:01
       7  555  Carole Harrison      L50   7 Altrincham&district AC            45:06
       8  551  Margaret Bullock     L50   8 Altrincham&district AC            45:32
       9  380  Joanne Lott          L50   9 Trafford AC                       46:27
      10   47  Joanne Brack         L50  10 Glossopdale Harriers              47:29
      11  598  Gail O'Hare          L50  11 Manchester Triathlon              48:50
      12  640  Caroline Brophy      L50  12 Wirral AC                         49:37
      13  421  Kate Brennan         L50  13 Manchester Frontrunners           49:55
      14  616  Michelle Wilder      L50  14 Manchester Triathlon              50:45
      15  599  Kim O'Neill          L50  15 Manchester Triathlon              50:57
      16  147  Janet Wyles          L50  16 Wilmslow RC                       51:20
      17  471  Steph Goodchild      L50  17 Manchester Ymca H                 51:59
      18  527  Lucinda Summers      L50  18 Sale H Manchester                 53:29
      19  132  Carolyn Hirons       L50  19 Wilmslow RC                       53:58
      20  439  Debbie Beresford     L50  20 Manchester H&ac                   54:32
      21  547  Mandy Webber         L50  21 Salford Met AC                    54:43
      22  710  Christine Copson     L50  22 Stockport Tri Club                55:55
      23   27  Julie Fairclough     L50  23 Bramhall Runners                  56:42
      24  738  Cyanne Holt          L50  24 Manchester Met Uni AC             57:44
      25  605  Lucy Regan           L50  25 Manchester Triathlon              58:09
      26  357  Maria Rushton        L50  26 Marple Runners                    58:09
      27  564  Lisa Kennedy         L50  27 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          59:34
      28  364  Fiona Thomas         L50  28 Marple Runners                  1:04:58
      29  341  Karen Andrew         L50  29 Marple Runners                  1:10:29
      30  358  Clare Smith          L50  30 Marple Runners                  1:13:26

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 55 to 59

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  559  Alison Vesey         L55   1 Altrincham&district AC            42:07
       2    1  Julie Annable        L55   2 Vale Royal AC                     45:39
       3  142  Nicky Mowat          L55   3 Wilmslow RC                       47:00
       4   13  Mary Tavener         L55   4 Vale Royal AC                     47:38
       5  282  Ann Carney           L55   5 Chorlton Runners                  51:05
       6  557  Maggie Jones         L55   6 Altrincham&district AC            57:16

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 60 to 64

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  244  Sheila Bradley       L60   1 Buxton AC                         45:19
       2  391  Annie Hirsch         L60   2 Belle Vue Racers                  45:53
       3  376  Sue Exon             L60   3 Trafford AC                       48:34
       4  100  Hilary West          L60   4 Macclesfield H&ac                 51:21
       5  151  Fiona Bolton         L60   5 Middleton H AC                    52:51
       6  157  Julie Jones          L60   6 Middleton H AC                    55:04
       7  263  Mary Rooney          L60   7 Buxton AC                       1:06:30

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 65 to 69

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  463  Gail Brierley        L65   1 Manchester Ymca H                 45:43
       2  193  Alexis Dinsmor       L65   2 Stockport H&ac                    54:38
       3  155  Ruth Hare            L65   3 Middleton H AC                  1:05:49
       4   17  Carole Williams      L65   4 Vale Royal AC                   1:06:22

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) over 70

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  153  Christine Eckersley  L70   1 Middleton H AC                    56:43
       2  118  Liz Spensley         L70   2 St Helens Tri                   1:09:51

Senior Women - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   53  Gemma Connolly       L35   1 St Helens Sutton AC               34:44
       2  167  Sinead Bent          L     2 Salford H&ac                      34:55
       3   98  Sarah Stockman       L20   1 Macclesfield H&ac                 35:46
       4  744  Sophie Wood          L     4 Salford H&ac                      36:06
       5  662  Anna Mackenzie       L     5 University Of Manchester          36:13
       6  139  Diane McVey          L40   1 Wilmslow RC                       36:20
       7  378  Sarah Hudak          L     7 Trafford AC                       36:56
       8  653  Georgia Baynes       L     8 University Of Manchester          37:26
       9  549  Lora Blann           L35   2 Altrincham&district AC            37:32
      10  646  Sarah Kearney        L40   2 Wirral AC                         37:33
      11  667  Hannah Stroud        L    11 University Of Manchester          37:38
      12  222  Faye Waterhouse      L    12 Stockport H&ac                    37:44
      13  191  Heather Corden       L20   2 Stockport H&ac                    37:50
      14  304  Lis Kilcourse        L    14 Chorlton Runners                  38:01
      15  568  Hayley Simpson       L    15 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          38:31
      16  499  Sarah Douglas        L    16 Sale H Manchester                 38:53
      17  642  Maggie Cooper        L45   1 Wirral AC                         39:01
      18  608  Sarah Saxton         L    18 Manchester Triathlon              39:06
      19  423  Lucy Etchells        L    19 Manchester Frontrunners           39:15
      20  665  C Sanchez-Toribio    L    20 University Of Manchester          39:17
      21  566  Bethany McManus      L    21 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          39:27
      22   14  Claire Thompson      L40   3 Vale Royal AC                     39:32
      23  383  Melanie Monks        L    23 Trafford AC                       39:39
      24  129  Katy Green           L40   4 Wilmslow RC                       39:44
      25  619  Naomi Wright         L    25 Manchester Triathlon              39:48
      26  322  Stephanie Stevens    L45   2 Chorlton Runners                  40:00
      27  294  Zoe Gmerek           L40   5 Chorlton Runners                  40:01
      28  152  Jennifer Dixon       L35   3 Middleton H AC                    40:04
      29  597  Linzi Nuttall        L    29 Manchester Triathlon              40:12
      30  334  Harriett Hamilton    L35   4 Dragons Rc Sale                   40:16
      31   69  Rebecca Mills        L35   5 Swinton RC                        40:22
      32  490  Anne Chinoy          L40   6 Sale H Manchester                 40:24
      33  474  Heather Hughes       L    33 Manchester Ymca H                 40:27
      34  375  Alison Drasdo        L45   3 Trafford AC                       40:28
      35  379  Teresa Kemp          L35   6 Trafford AC                       40:28
      36  440  Cecilia Cole         L    36 Manchester H&ac                   40:39
      37  668  Rebecca Whalley      L    37 University Of Manchester          40:40
      38  749  Lucy Knight          L    38 Vale Royal AC                     40:41
      39  386  Sally Woolhouse      L40   7 Trafford AC                       40:41
      40  652  Penny Thorn          L40   8 Wirral AC                         40:43
      41   35  Nicola Lloyd         L35   7 Bramhall Runners                  40:46
      42  585  Mel Hayes            L45   4 Manchester Triathlon              40:48
      43  202  Rebecca Jones        L20   3 Stockport H&ac                    40:51
      44  384  Zoe Storr            L    44 Trafford AC                       41:00
      45  732  Lydia Briggs         L    45 Sale H Manchester                 41:00
      46  227  Belinda Brennan      L40   9 Stockport Tri Club                41:05
      47  464  Hannah Brierley      L    47 Manchester Ymca H                 41:05
      48  314  Sarah Renshaw        L35   8 Chorlton Runners                  41:08
      49  181  Becki Robinson       L    49 Salford H&ac                      41:10
      50  649  Anne Rosbottom       L45   5 Wirral AC                         41:12
      51   70  Lauren Murray        L    51 Swinton RC                        41:27
      52  420  Jacqui Baines        L35   9 Manchester Frontrunners           41:33
      53  148  Joanna Adamson       L40  10 Middleton H AC                    41:34
      54  277  Leona Beaumont       L    54 Chorlton Runners                  41:37
      55   66  Lauren Marsden       L45   6 Swinton RC                        41:39
      56  327  Emma Tollefson       L    56 Chorlton Runners                  41:42
      57  683  Olivia McDermott     L    57 Salford Met AC                    41:48
      58  559  Alison Vesey         L55   1 Altrincham&district AC            42:07
      59  179  Ruth Ollerenshaw     L40  11 Salford H&ac                      42:17
      60  126  Janine Ellis         L45   7 Wilmslow RC                       42:20
      61  556  Bev Jackson          L50   1 Altrincham&district AC            42:21
      62  541  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45   8 Salford Met AC                    42:25
      63  124  Diane Bygrave        L40  12 Wilmslow RC                       42:26
      64  403  Samantha Hartley     L    64 Hyde Village Striders             42:28
      65  194  Emilia Gajda         L20   4 Stockport H&ac                    42:34
      66  381  Louise Mangan        L45   9 Trafford AC                       42:38
      67  417  Kate Mills           L40  13 Knutsford Tri Club                42:42
      68  461  Eleanor Robinson     L20   5 Manchester Met Uni AC             42:46
      69   40  Jennie Pickard       L45  10 Bramhall Runners                  42:48
      70  211  Imogen Nutter        L    70 Stockport H&ac                    42:54
      71  426  Rachel Kenyon        L35  10 Manchester Frontrunners           43:02
      72  171  Sophie Harrison      L20   6 Salford H&ac                      43:02
      73  432  Linda Rix            L50   2 Manchester Frontrunners           43:08
      74  149  Emma Ball            L40  14 Middleton H AC                    43:21
      75  543  Carolyn Lewtas       L    75 Salford Met AC                    43:22
      76  311  Lorraine Pang        L    76 Chorlton Runners                  43:24
      77   80  Sian Gulliver        L    77 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:28
      78  336  Madeleine Hill       L40  15 Dragons Rc Sale                   43:32
      79  702  Hollie Carrington    L    79 Vale Royal AC                     43:33
      80  239  Rachael McQuillan    L20   7 Warrington AC                     43:35
      81  400  Laura Coucill        L    81 Hyde Village Striders             43:35
      82  552  Fiona Cosgrove       L50   3 Altrincham&district AC            43:36
      83  617  Hayley Winder        L40  16 Manchester Triathlon              43:38
      84  558  Amanda Navin         L    84 Altrincham&district AC            43:41
      85   97  Hanny Stockman       L50   4 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:57
      86   38  Vikki Murphy         L45  11 Bramhall Runners                  44:06
      87  507  Sarah Goulden        L    87 Sale H Manchester                 44:17
      88  424  Jane Fletcher        L40  17 Manchester Frontrunners           44:19
      89  633  Amelia Hunt          L    89 Goyt Valley Striders              44:26
      90  280  Angelique Bueler     L40  18 Chorlton Runners                  44:33
      91   55  Rhona Barker         L45  12 Swinton RC                        44:38
      92  296  Martha Hamilton      L    92 Chorlton Runners                  44:41
      93  477  Kelly Ormesher       L35  11 Manchester Ymca H                 44:46
      94  110  Myka Heard           L50   5 St Helens Tri                     44:52
      95  572  Cathy Atkinson       L45  13 Manchester Triathlon              44:55
      96  521  Julia Reynolds       L45  14 Sale H Manchester                 44:56
      97  201  Jen Hulley           L40  19 Stockport H&ac                    44:57
      98  180  Marloes Peeters      L    98 Salford H&ac                      44:58
      99  363  Alice Taylor         L    99 Marple Runners                    45:01
     100  745  Joy Hickman          L50   6 West Cheshire AC                  45:01
     101  555  Carole Harrison      L50   7 Altrincham&district AC            45:06
     102   71  Helen Nation         L40  20 Swinton RC                        45:08
     103  550  Laura Bostock        L35  12 Altrincham&district AC            45:09
     104  725  Aleksandra Piekarska L   104 Manchester Frontrunners           45:13
     105  244  Sheila Bradley       L60   1 Buxton AC                         45:19
     106  298  Kate Harvest         L35  13 Chorlton Runners                  45:21
     107  366  Maddy Turnbull       L40  21 Marple Runners                    45:23
     108  551  Margaret Bullock     L50   8 Altrincham&district AC            45:32
     109    1  Julie Annable        L55   2 Vale Royal AC                     45:39
     110  312  Jacqueline Perrot    L40  22 Chorlton Runners                  45:42
     111  463  Gail Brierley        L65   1 Manchester Ymca H                 45:43
     112  607  Claudia RoblesMorse  L35  14 Manchester Triathlon              45:44
     113  594  Deirdre McCarthy     L35  15 Manchester Triathlon              45:48
     114  684  Rhianna Parkinson    L   114 Salford Met AC                    45:50
     115  391  Annie Hirsch         L60   2 Belle Vue Racers                  45:53
     116  412  Amanda Trivett       L40  23 Knutsford Tri Club                45:56
     117  246  Joanne Cudahy        L40  24 Buxton AC                         46:00
     118  526  Joanne Street        L35  16 Sale H Manchester                 46:04
     119  606  Sarah Roberts        L   119 Manchester Triathlon              46:07
     120  627  Sarah Hooks          L   120 Winston Runners                   46:10
     121  229  Christine Dewsbury   L40  25 Stockport Tri Club                46:13
     122  228  Nicola Brundrett     L40  26 Stockport Tri Club                46:13
     123   10  Lisa Meadows         L45  15 Vale Royal AC                     46:20
     124  469  Zulma Edmondson      L40  27 Manchester Ymca H                 46:23
     125  262  Katie Rolfe          L40  28 Buxton AC                         46:23
     126  231  Gillian Doolan       L45  16 Stockport Tri Club                46:26
     127  380  Joanne Lott          L50   9 Trafford AC                       46:27
     128   43  Helen Rennie         L   128 Bramhall Runners                  46:34
     129  442  Katie Cooper         L20   8 Manchester H&ac                   46:38
     130  377  Alison Holbrook      L45  17 Trafford AC                       46:39
     131  422  Amy Carr             L   131 Manchester Frontrunners           46:45
     132  415  Claire Hebblethwaite L40  29 Knutsford Tri Club                46:50
     133  142  Nicky Mowat          L55   3 Wilmslow RC                       47:00
     134   11  Debbie Moreton       L45  18 Vale Royal AC                     47:05
     135  184  Jaymie Shenton       L35  17 Salford H&ac                      47:27
     136   47  Joanne Brack         L50  10 Glossopdale Harriers              47:29
     137  195  Susan Garrone        L40  30 Stockport H&ac                    47:33
     138   62  Andrea Harrison      L45  19 Swinton RC                        47:35
     139   13  Mary Tavener         L55   4 Vale Royal AC                     47:38
     140  743  Caroline Canty       L40  31 Bramhall Runners                  47:41
     141  492  Beatrice Cordingley  L   141 Sale H Manchester                 47:44
     142  635  Sally Kaill          L35  18 Goyt Valley Striders              47:45
     143  335  Joanne Healy         L40  32 Dragons Rc Sale                   47:48
     144  434  Ruth Travis          L45  20 Manchester Frontrunners           47:53
     145  584  Sonia Harris         L45  21 Manchester Triathlon              47:54
     146  210  Ruth Murdoch         L40  33 Stockport H&ac                    47:55
     147  708  Deborah Maskell      L45  22 Belle Vue Racers                  48:10
     148  580  Claire Deane         L45  23 Manchester Triathlon              48:16
     149  112  Lynette Houghton     L45  24 St Helens Tri                     48:18
     150  613  Laura Ward           L   150 Manchester Triathlon              48:21
     151  513  Ruth Lindsey         L40  34 Sale H Manchester                 48:31
     152  376  Sue Exon             L60   3 Trafford AC                       48:34
     153  715  Jo Lynch             L   153 Middleton H AC                    48:40
     154  632  Rebecca Glen         L40  35 Goyt Valley Striders              48:40
     155  546  Theresa Shaw         L45  25 Salford Met AC                    48:44
     156   82  Saranya Hasler       L   156 Macclesfield H&ac                 48:44
     157  329  Alison Wainwright    L35  19 Chorlton Runners                  48:47
     158  598  Gail O'Hare          L50  11 Manchester Triathlon              48:50
     159   61  Julie Hamilton       L35  20 Swinton RC                        48:56
     160  669  Izzy Wignall         L20   9 University Of Manchester          49:04
     161  685  Rachel Sate          L   161 Salford Met AC                    49:06
     162  413  Lauren Carr          L   162 Knutsford Tri Club                49:08
     163  544  Laura Mercer         L40  36 Salford Met AC                    49:11
     164  512  Amelie Latham        L35  21 Sale H Manchester                 49:12
     165  154  Karen Hallett        L45  26 Middleton H AC                    49:19
     166   57  Jenny Castle         L40  37 Swinton RC                        49:20
     167  574  Veronica Barnsley    L40  38 Manchester Triathlon              49:26
     168  640  Caroline Brophy      L50  12 Wirral AC                         49:37
     169  634  Mary Jones           L45  27 Goyt Valley Striders              49:49
     170  748  Annie Smedley        L45  28 Marple Runners                    49:55
     171  421  Kate Brennan         L50  13 Manchester Frontrunners           49:55
     172  365  Catherine Tombs      L45  29 Marple Runners                    49:57
     173   20  Samantha Blacow      L   173 Bramhall Runners                  50:06
     174  235  Elizabeth Sargent    L35  22 Stockport Tri Club                50:17
     175  542  Kate Fowles          L45  30 Salford Met AC                    50:19
     176  107  Christine Forber     L45  31 St Helens Tri                     50:25
     177  230  Kerry Doherty        L40  39 Stockport Tri Club                50:44
     178  616  Michelle Wilder      L50  14 Manchester Triathlon              50:45
     179  599  Kim O'Neill          L50  15 Manchester Triathlon              50:57
     180  106  Bethany Forber       L20  10 St Helens Tri                     51:04
     181  282  Ann Carney           L55   5 Chorlton Runners                  51:05
     182  359  Sandra Smith         L45  32 Marple Runners                    51:11
     183  596  Emma Medus           L   183 Manchester Triathlon              51:13
     184  534  Caroline Wheeler     L   184 Sale H Manchester                 51:13
     185  682  Amanda Hurndall      L40  40 Salford Met AC                    51:17
     186  147  Janet Wyles          L50  16 Wilmslow RC                       51:20
     187  100  Hilary West          L60   4 Macclesfield H&ac                 51:21
     188  325  Vicky Thompson       L   188 Chorlton Runners                  51:23
     189  419  Miranda Taylor       L45  33 Knutsford Tri Club                51:23
     190  348  Taylor Giacoma       L35  23 Marple Runners                    51:37
     191  247  Rachel Dowle         L45  34 Buxton AC                         51:40
     192  470  Emma Elmerhebi       L40  41 Manchester Ymca H                 51:43
     193  361  Alison Stephenson    L45  35 Marple Runners                    51:55
     194  471  Steph Goodchild      L50  17 Manchester Ymca H                 51:59
     195  324  Katie Syrett         L40  42 Chorlton Runners                  52:03
     196   25  Anna Dagnall         L35  24 Bramhall Runners                  52:10
     197  491  C Colquhoun-Lynn     L45  36 Sale H Manchester                 52:13
     198  614  Susan Warden         L   198 Manchester Triathlon              52:31
     199  151  Fiona Bolton         L60   5 Middleton H AC                    52:51
     200  351  Emma Mooney          L35  25 Marple Runners                    52:52
     201  429  Claire Naylor        L   201 Manchester Frontrunners           52:52
     202  259  Elizabeth Nocton     L35  26 Buxton AC                         53:00
     203  436  Caroline Baba        L35  27 Manchester H&ac                   53:05
     204  285  Gemma Cleary         L   204 Chorlton Runners                  53:09
     205  390  Julia Foy            L45  37 Belle Vue Racers                  53:20
     206  398  Debbie Barras        L   206 Hyde Village Striders             53:25
     207  527  Lucinda Summers      L50  18 Sale H Manchester                 53:29
     208  160  Anne Lowe            L35  28 Middleton H AC                    53:37
     209  571  Gillian Aspin        L40  43 Manchester Triathlon              53:46
     210  340  Laura Ahearn         L   210 Marple Runners                    53:49
     211  234  Elle Jordan          L35  29 Stockport Tri Club                53:52
     212  132  Carolyn Hirons       L50  19 Wilmslow RC                       53:58
     213  625  Edtya Burgess        L40  44 Winston Runners                   54:02
     214  425  Mel Johnson          L40  45 Manchester Frontrunners           54:10
     215  439  Debbie Beresford     L50  20 Manchester H&ac                   54:32
     216  193  Alexis Dinsmor       L65   2 Stockport H&ac                    54:38
     217  547  Mandy Webber         L50  21 Salford Met AC                    54:43
     218  288  Alice Doherty        L   218 Chorlton Runners                  54:50
     219  284  Sarah Clarke         L35  30 Chorlton Runners                  54:52
     220  157  Julie Jones          L60   6 Middleton H AC                    55:04
     221  318  Helen Sanderson      L45  38 Chorlton Runners                  55:17
     222  746  Katie McInnes        L   222 Chorlton Runners                  55:46
     223  703  Helen Blissett       L40  46 Winston Runners                   55:52
     224  710  Christine Copson     L50  22 Stockport Tri Club                55:55
     225  301  Joanne Hill          L45  39 Chorlton Runners                  56:02
     226   27  Julie Fairclough     L50  23 Bramhall Runners                  56:42
     227  153  Christine Eckersley  L70   1 Middleton H AC                    56:43
     228  698  Emma Shale           L   228 Manchester Frontrunners           56:51
     229  557  Maggie Jones         L55   6 Altrincham&district AC            57:16
     230  444  Lindsay Farrelly     L40  47 Manchester H&ac                   57:44
     231  738  Cyanne Holt          L50  24 Manchester Met Uni AC             57:44
     232  605  Lucy Regan           L50  25 Manchester Triathlon              58:09
     233  357  Maria Rushton        L50  26 Marple Runners                    58:09
     234  564  Lisa Kennedy         L50  27 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          59:34
     235  629  Jenn Lutton          L35  31 Winston Runners                 1:01:44
     236  364  Fiona Thomas         L50  28 Marple Runners                  1:04:58
     237  561  Lucy Davidson        L   237 E Cheshire H&tameside AC        1:05:10
     238  706  Kim Crowther         L45  40 Bramhall Runners                1:05:14
     239  158  Janine Jordan        L35  32 Middleton H AC                  1:05:28
     240  155  Ruth Hare            L65   3 Middleton H AC                  1:05:49
     241  628  Jana Julinkova       L45  41 Winston Runners                 1:05:54
     242  352  Sarah Morgan         L   242 Marple Runners                  1:06:05
     243  679  Victoria Keegan      L35  33 Knutsford Tri Club              1:06:16
     244   17  Carole Williams      L65   4 Vale Royal AC                   1:06:22
     245   22  Helen Brown          L45  42 Bramhall Runners                1:06:25
     246  263  Mary Rooney          L60   7 Buxton AC                       1:06:30
     247  441  Rachel Collier       L   247 Manchester H&ac                 1:07:44
     248  118  Liz Spensley         L70   2 St Helens Tri                   1:09:51
     249  341  Karen Andrew         L50  29 Marple Runners                  1:10:29
     250  747  Cathryn Melia        L45  43 Marple Runners                  1:10:30
     251  353  Rachel Myers         L   251 Marple Runners                  1:10:48
     252  358  Clare Smith          L50  30 Marple Runners                  1:13:26
     253  310  Joanne Moseley       L40  48 Chorlton Runners                1:18:39
     254  467  Jennifer Delaney     L   254 Manchester Ymca H               1:19:50

Senior Women - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  University Of Manchester           44
                                 5  Anna Mackenzie      
                                 8  Georgia Baynes      
                                11  Hannah Stroud       
                                20  C Sanchez-Toribio   
  2  Trafford AC                        99
                                 7  Sarah Hudak         
                                23  Melanie Monks       
                                34  Alison Drasdo       
                                35  Teresa Kemp         
  3  Manchester Triathlon              114
                                18  Sarah Saxton        
                                25  Naomi Wright        
                                29  Linzi Nuttall       
                                42  Mel Hayes           
  4  Salford H&ac                      114
                                 2  Sinead Bent         
                                 4  Sophie Wood         
                                49  Becki Robinson      
                                59  Ruth Ollerenshaw    
  5  Chorlton Runners                  115
                                14  Lis Kilcourse       
                                26  Stephanie Stevens   
                                27  Zoe Gmerek          
                                48  Sarah Renshaw       
  6  Wirral AC                         117
                                10  Sarah Kearney       
                                17  Maggie Cooper       
                                40  Penny Thorn         
                                50  Anne Rosbottom      
  7  Stockport H&ac                    133
                                12  Faye Waterhouse     
                                13  Heather Corden      
                                43  Rebecca Jones       
                                65  Emilia Gajda        
  8  Wilmslow RC                       153
                                 6  Diane McVey         
                                24  Katy Green          
                                60  Janine Ellis        
                                63  Diane Bygrave       
  9  Sale H Manchester                 180
                                16  Sarah Douglas       
                                32  Anne Chinoy         
                                45  Lydia Briggs        
                                87  Sarah Goulden       
 10  Altrincham&district AC            210
                                 9  Lora Blann          
                                58  Alison Vesey        
                                61  Bev Jackson         
                                82  Fiona Cosgrove      
 11  Manchester Frontrunners           215
                                19  Lucy Etchells       
                                52  Jacqui Baines       
                                71  Rachel Kenyon       
                                73  Linda Rix           
 12  Swinton RC                        228
                                31  Rebecca Mills       
                                51  Lauren Murray       
                                55  Lauren Marsden      
                                91  Rhona Barker        
 13  Vale Royal AC                     248
                                22  Claire Thompson     
                                38  Lucy Knight         
                                79  Hollie Carrington   
                               109  Julie Annable       
 14  Chorlton Runners           'B'    276
                                54  Leona Beaumont      
                                56  Emma Tollefson      
                                76  Lorraine Pang       
                                90  Angelique Bueler    
 15  Trafford AC                'B'    276
                                39  Sally Woolhouse     
                                44  Zoe Storr           
                                66  Louise Mangan       
                               127  Joanne Lott         
 16  Manchester Ymca H                 284
                                33  Heather Hughes      
                                47  Hannah Brierley     
                                93  Kelly Ormesher      
                               111  Gail Brierley       
 17  Salford Met AC                    308
                                57  Olivia McDermott    
                                62  Jaine Brocklehurst  
                                75  Carolyn Lewtas      
                               114  Rhianna Parkinson   
 18  Middleton H AC                    308
                                28  Jennifer Dixon      
                                53  Joanna Adamson      
                                74  Emma Ball           
                               153  Jo Lynch            
 19  Macclesfield H&ac                 321
                                 3  Sarah Stockman      
                                77  Sian Gulliver       
                                85  Hanny Stockman      
                               156  Saranya Hasler      
 20  Bramhall Runners                  324
                                41  Nicola Lloyd        
                                69  Jennie Pickard      
                                86  Vikki Murphy        
                               128  Helen Rennie        
 21  Altrincham&district AC     'B'    396
                                84  Amanda Navin        
                               101  Carole Harrison     
                               103  Laura Bostock       
                               108  Margaret Bullock    
 22  Manchester Triathlon       'B'    403
                                83  Hayley Winder       
                                95  Cathy Atkinson      
                               112  Claudia RoblesMorse 
                               113  Deirdre McCarthy    
 23  Stockport Tri Club                415
                                46  Belinda Brennan     
                               121  Christine Dewsbury  
                               122  Nicola Brundrett    
                               126  Gillian Doolan      
 24  Stockport H&ac             'B'    450
                                70  Imogen Nutter       
                                97  Jen Hulley          
                               137  Susan Garrone       
                               146  Ruth Murdoch        
 25  Chorlton Runners           'C'    465
                                92  Martha Hamilton     
                               106  Kate Harvest        
                               110  Jacqueline Perrot   
                               157  Alison Wainwright   
 26  Manchester Frontrunners    'B'    467
                                88  Jane Fletcher       
                               104  Aleksandra Piekarska
                               131  Amy Carr            
                               144  Ruth Travis         
 27  Knutsford Tri Club                477
                                67  Kate Mills          
                               116  Amanda Trivett      
                               132  Claire Hebblethwaite
                               162  Lauren Carr         
 28  Sale H Manchester          'B'    506
                                96  Julia Reynolds      
                               118  Joanne Street       
                               141  Beatrice Cordingley 
                               151  Ruth Lindsey        
 29  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          507
                                15  Hayley Simpson      
                                21  Bethany McManus     
                               234  Lisa Kennedy        
                               237  Lucy Davidson       
 30  Buxton AC                         538
                               105  Sheila Bradley      
                               117  Joanne Cudahy       
                               125  Katie Rolfe         
                               191  Rachel Dowle        
 31  Marple Runners                    548
                                99  Alice Taylor        
                               107  Maddy Turnbull      
                               170  Annie Smedley       
                               172  Catherine Tombs     
 32  Goyt Valley Striders              554
                                89  Amelia Hunt         
                               142  Sally Kaill         
                               154  Rebecca Glen        
                               169  Mary Jones          
 33  Manchester Triathlon       'C'    562
                               119  Sarah Roberts       
                               145  Sonia Harris        
                               148  Claire Deane        
                               150  Laura Ward          
 34  Swinton RC                 'B'    565
                               102  Helen Nation        
                               138  Andrea Harrison     
                               159  Julie Hamilton      
                               166  Jenny Castle        
 35  Manchester H&ac                   583
                                36  Cecilia Cole        
                               129  Katie Cooper        
                               203  Caroline Baba       
                               215  Debbie Beresford    
 36  St Helens Tri                     599
                                94  Myka Heard          
                               149  Lynette Houghton    
                               176  Christine Forber    
                               180  Bethany Forber      
 37  Vale Royal AC              'B'    640
                               123  Lisa Meadows        
                               134  Debbie Moreton      
                               139  Mary Tavener        
                               244  Carole Williams     
 38  Salford Met AC             'B'    654
                               155  Theresa Shaw        
                               161  Rachel Sate         
                               163  Laura Mercer        
                               175  Kate Fowles         
 39  Manchester Triathlon       'D'    682
                               158  Gail O'Hare         
                               167  Veronica Barnsley   
                               178  Michelle Wilder     
                               179  Kim O'Neill         
 40  Bramhall Runners           'B'    735
                               140  Caroline Canty      
                               173  Samantha Blacow     
                               196  Anna Dagnall        
                               226  Julie Fairclough    
 41  Sale H Manchester          'C'    752
                               164  Amelie Latham       
                               184  Caroline Wheeler    
                               197  C Colquhoun-Lynn    
                               207  Lucinda Summers     
 42  Manchester Ymca H          'B'    764
                               124  Zulma Edmondson     
                               192  Emma Elmerhebi      
                               194  Steph Goodchild     
                               254  Jennifer Delaney    
 43  Marple Runners             'B'    765
                               182  Sandra Smith        
                               190  Taylor Giacoma      
                               193  Alison Stephenson   
                               200  Emma Mooney         
 44  Chorlton Runners           'D'    768
                               181  Ann Carney          
                               188  Vicky Thompson      
                               195  Katie Syrett        
                               204  Gemma Cleary        
 45  Stockport Tri Club         'B'    786
                               174  Elizabeth Sargent   
                               177  Kerry Doherty       
                               211  Elle Jordan         
                               224  Christine Copson    
 46  Winston Runners                   791
                               120  Sarah Hooks         
                               213  Edtya Burgess       
                               223  Helen Blissett      
                               235  Jenn Lutton         
 47  Middleton H AC             'B'    792
                               165  Karen Hallett       
                               199  Fiona Bolton        
                               208  Anne Lowe           
                               220  Julie Jones         
 48  Manchester Frontrunners    'C'    814
                               171  Kate Brennan        
                               201  Claire Naylor       
                               214  Mel Johnson         
                               228  Emma Shale          
 49  Manchester Triathlon       'E'    822
                               183  Emma Medus          
                               198  Susan Warden        
                               209  Gillian Aspin       
                               232  Lucy Regan          
 50  Chorlton Runners           'E'    880
                               218  Alice Doherty       
                               219  Sarah Clarke        
                               221  Helen Sanderson     
                               222  Katie McInnes       
 51  Marple Runners             'C'    921
                               210  Laura Ahearn        
                               233  Maria Rushton       
                               236  Fiona Thomas        
                               242  Sarah Morgan        
 52  Marple Runners             'D'   1002
                               249  Karen Andrew        
                               250  Cathryn Melia       
                               251  Rachel Myers        
                               252  Clare Smith         

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Wirral AC                          26
                                 4  Sarah Kearney       
                                 5  Maggie Cooper       
                                17  Penny Thorn         
  2  Wilmslow RC                        37
                                 2  Diane McVey         
                                 7  Katy Green          
                                28  Janine Ellis        
  3  Chorlton Runners                   38
                                 8  Stephanie Stevens   
                                 9  Zoe Gmerek          
                                21  Sarah Renshaw       
  4  Trafford AC                        45
                                14  Alison Drasdo       
                                15  Teresa Kemp         
                                16  Sally Woolhouse     
  5  Altrincham&district AC             58
                                 3  Lora Blann          
                                26  Alison Vesey        
                                29  Bev Jackson         
  6  Middleton H AC                     71
                                10  Jennifer Dixon      
                                24  Joanna Adamson      
                                37  Emma Ball           
  7  Swinton RC                         82
                                12  Rebecca Mills       
                                25  Lauren Marsden      
                                45  Rhona Barker        
  8  Manchester Frontrunners            94
                                23  Jacqui Baines       
                                35  Rachel Kenyon       
                                36  Linda Rix           
  9  Bramhall Runners                   94
                                18  Nicola Lloyd        
                                34  Jennie Pickard      
                                42  Vikki Murphy        
 10  Manchester Triathlon              107
                                19  Mel Hayes           
                                40  Hayley Winder       
                                48  Cathy Atkinson      
 11  Sale H Manchester                 129
                                13  Anne Chinoy         
                                49  Julia Reynolds      
                                67  Joanne Street       
 12  Vale Royal AC                     135
                                 6  Claire Thompson     
                                59  Julie Annable       
                                70  Lisa Meadows        
 13  Dragons Rc Sale                   135
                                11  Harriett Hamilton   
                                38  Madeleine Hill      
                                86  Joanne Healy        
 14  Altrincham&district AC     'B'    145
                                39  Fiona Cosgrove      
                                52  Carole Harrison     
                                54  Laura Bostock       
 15  Stockport Tri Club                157
                                20  Belinda Brennan     
                                68  Christine Dewsbury  
                                69  Nicola Brundrett    
 16  Chorlton Runners           'B'    160
                                44  Angelique Bueler    
                                56  Kate Harvest        
                                60  Jacqueline Perrot   
 17  Knutsford Tri Club                174
                                33  Kate Mills          
                                65  Amanda Trivett      
                                76  Claire Hebblethwaite
 18  Manchester Ymca H                 178
                                46  Kelly Ormesher      
                                61  Gail Brierley       
                                71  Zulma Edmondson     
 19  Trafford AC                'B'    181
                                32  Louise Mangan       
                                74  Joanne Lott         
                                75  Alison Holbrook     
 20  Buxton AC                         193
                                55  Sheila Bradley      
                                66  Joanne Cudahy       
                                72  Katie Rolfe         
 21  Manchester Triathlon       'B'    213
                                62  Claudia RoblesMorse 
                                63  Deirdre McCarthy    
                                88  Sonia Harris        
 22  Stockport H&ac                    220
                                50  Jen Hulley          
                                81  Susan Garrone       
                                89  Ruth Murdoch        
 23  Salford Met AC                    226
                                30  Jaine Brocklehurst  
                                96  Theresa Shaw        
                               100  Laura Mercer        
 24  Wilmslow RC                'B'    227
                                31  Diane Bygrave       
                                77  Nicky Mowat         
                               119  Janet Wyles         
 25  Swinton RC                 'B'    234
                                53  Helen Nation        
                                82  Andrea Harrison     
                                99  Julie Hamilton      
 26  Manchester Frontrunners    'B'    238
                                43  Jane Fletcher       
                                87  Ruth Travis         
                               108  Kate Brennan        
 27  St Helens Tri                     251
                                47  Myka Heard          
                                92  Lynette Houghton    
                               112  Christine Forber    
 28  Marple Runners                    273
                                57  Maddy Turnbull      
                               107  Annie Smedley       
                               109  Catherine Tombs     
 29  Goyt Valley Striders              286
                                85  Sally Kaill         
                                95  Rebecca Glen        
                               106  Mary Jones          
 30  Belle Vue Racers                  288
                                64  Annie Hirsch        
                                90  Deborah Maskell     
                               134  Julia Foy           
 31  Manchester Triathlon       'C'    293
                                91  Claire Deane        
                                98  Gail O'Hare         
                               104  Veronica Barnsley   
 32  Stockport Tri Club         'B'    296
                                73  Gillian Doolan      
                               110  Elizabeth Sargent   
                               113  Kerry Doherty       
 33  Sale H Manchester          'B'    323
                                93  Ruth Lindsey        
                               101  Amelie Latham       
                               129  C Colquhoun-Lynn    
 34  Vale Royal AC              'B'    327
                                78  Debbie Moreton      
                                83  Mary Tavener        
                               166  Carole Williams     
 35  Chorlton Runners           'C'    340
                                97  Alison Wainwright   
                               116  Ann Carney          
                               127  Katie Syrett        
 36  Bramhall Runners           'B'    363
                                84  Caroline Canty      
                               128  Anna Dagnall        
                               151  Julie Fairclough    
 37  Marple Runners             'B'    364
                               117  Sandra Smith        
                               122  Taylor Giacoma      
                               125  Alison Stephenson   
 38  Manchester Triathlon       'D'    366
                               114  Michelle Wilder     
                               115  Kim O'Neill         
                               137  Gillian Aspin       
 39  Middleton H AC             'B'    368
                               102  Karen Hallett       
                               130  Fiona Bolton        
                               136  Anne Lowe           
 40  Salford Met AC             'B'    373
                               111  Kate Fowles         
                               118  Amanda Hurndall     
                               144  Mandy Webber        
 41  Buxton AC                  'B'    423
                               123  Rachel Dowle        
                               132  Elizabeth Nocton    
                               168  Mary Rooney         
 42  Manchester H&ac                   429
                               133  Caroline Baba       
                               142  Debbie Beresford    
                               154  Lindsay Farrelly    
 43  Chorlton Runners           'D'    442
                               145  Sarah Clarke        
                               147  Helen Sanderson     
                               150  Joanne Hill         
 44  Winston Runners                   447
                               140  Edtya Burgess       
                               148  Helen Blissett      
                               159  Jenn Lutton         
 45  Marple Runners             'C'    448
                               131  Emma Mooney         
                               157  Maria Rushton       
                               160  Fiona Thomas        
 46  Middleton H AC             'C'    460
                               146  Julie Jones         
                               152  Christine Eckersley 
                               162  Janine Jordan       
 47  Marple Runners             'D'    513
                               170  Karen Andrew        
                               171  Cathryn Melia       
                               172  Clare Smith         

Senior Men aged 17 to 19

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  150  Robbie Peal          U20   1 Macclesfield H&ac                 40:55
       2  588  Chris Larkin         U20   2 Halton & Frodsham                 41:31
       3  673  Ben Skertchly        U20   3 Manchester H&ac                   42:14
       4  403  David Fryer-Winder   U20   4 Buxton AC                         47:09
       5 1001  Poidevin Matt Le     U20   5 University Of Manchester          47:58
       6 1058  Daniel Bundred       U20   6 Wilmslow RC                       48:55
       7  836  Nathan Egan          U20   7 Altrincham&district AC            51:26

Senior Men aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Senior Men aged 20 to 39

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  348  Jack Morris                  Stockport H&ac                    36:09
       2  352  Jack Nixon                   Stockport H&ac                    36:21
       3  793  Mike Cayton                  Horwich Rmi                       36:40
       4  769  Callum Rowlinson             Sale H Manchester                 37:30
       5  430  Peter Bray                   Chorlton Runners                  37:49
       6  853  David Norman                 Altrincham&district AC            37:53
       7  802  James Kevan                  Horwich Rmi                       38:11
       8  482  James Savage                 Chorlton Runners                  38:30
       9  398  Alasdair Campbell            Buxton AC                         38:52
      10  310  Matthew Shaw                 Salford H&ac                      39:03
      11  805  Phil Marsden                 Horwich Rmi                       39:18
      12  503  David Wyeth                  Chorlton Runners                  39:22
      13  437  Steven Curley                Chorlton Runners                  39:28
      14 1043  Joe Hudak                    E Cheshire H&tameside AC          39:30
      15  713  Alex Bradford                Sale H Manchester                 39:42
      16  450  Ben Hobson                   Chorlton Runners                  39:44
      17 1077  Alec Francis                 Stockport H&ac                    39:58
      18  873  Gavin Browne                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          40:10
      19  561  Simon O'Meara                Trafford AC                       40:24
      20  213  Richard Coen                 Wilmslow RC                       40:24
      21  696  Craig Jones                  Manchester Ymca H                 40:49
      22  610  Sean Connon                  Knutsford Tri Club                40:59
      23  749  David Marsh                  Sale H Manchester                 41:03
      24  964  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H&ac              41:23
      25  636  Martin Dunn                  Manchester Frontrunners           41:26
      26   83  Chris Webb                   Glossopdale Harriers              41:34
      27  442  Will Fossard                 Chorlton Runners                  41:39
      28 1169 $Mark Crabtree                Vale Royal AC                     41:58
      29  497  Oliver Wallace               Chorlton Runners                  41:59
      30  988  David Brockway               Wirral AC                         42:39
      31  866  Paul Smith                   Altrincham&district AC            42:42
      32 1139  Paul Molloy                  Chorlton Runners                  42:44
      33  768  Paul Rowley                  Sale H Manchester                 42:49
      34 1116  Michael Heaney               Salford H&ac                      42:52
      35  764  David Rich                   Sale H Manchester                 42:54
      36 1014  Jonathan Lancaster           Chorlton Runners                  42:57
      37   70  Tim Budd                     Glossopdale Harriers              43:01
      38  795  Michael Chadderton           Horwich Rmi                       43:14
      39   90  Dan Bird                     Swinton RC                        43:14
      40  779  Nick Tynan                   Sale H Manchester                 43:21
      41  996  Thomas Arthur                University Of Manchester          43:23
      42  938  Aaron Saxton                 Manchester Triathlon              43:25
      43  734  Steve Henderson              Sale H Manchester                 43:30
      44 1133  Laurence Skidmore            University Of Manchester          43:35
      45  449  Jonathon Harris              Chorlton Runners                  43:37
      46  757  Peter O'Neill                Sale H Manchester                 43:43
      47  548  Graham Hogg                  Trafford AC                       43:53
      48  600  Matthew Latham               Hyde Village Striders             44:11
      49  372  James Garner                 Stockport Tri Club                44:14
      50  250  Jorden Burke                 Middleton H AC                    44:15
      51 1096  Dan Vasey                    Chorlton Runners                  44:19
      52  328  Phil Burns                   Stockport H&ac                    44:32
      53  383  Chris Fance                  Warrington AC                     44:35
      54  961  Nathan Hilditch              Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:48
      55  960  David Carroll                Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:53
      56  135  Robert Hasler                Macclesfield H&ac                 44:59
      57  412  Bryan McKenna                Buxton AC                         45:13
      58   67  John Williams                Bramhall Runners                  45:16
      59  479 $Russell Price                Chorlton Runners                  45:20
      60  930  Matt Newell                  Manchester Triathlon              45:23
      61 1132  Matthew Perry                University Of Manchester          45:24
      62  434  Luke Carter                  Chorlton Runners                  45:31
      63  488  Jamie Stewart                Chorlton Runners                  45:39
      64 1055  Lee Carrington               Vale Royal AC                     45:42
      65  982  James Rees                   Goyt Valley Striders              45:43
      66  232  Allan McCormick              Wilmslow RC                       46:02
      67 1173  Chris Weedall                Vale Royal AC                     46:06
      68  436  Justin Cleary                Chorlton Runners                  46:06
      69  818  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Met AC                    46:06
      70  707  Paul Barrett                 Sale H Manchester                 46:09
      71  168  Robert Chesters              St Helens Tri                     46:14
      72  487  Stephen Smith                Chorlton Runners                  46:17
      73  740  Damien Jones                 Sale H Manchester                 46:28
      74  170  Kevin Dunbar                 St Helens Tri                     46:30
      75 1148  Sam Drinkwater               Warrington AC                     46:47
      76   24  Robert Roe                   Vale Royal AC                     46:49
      77 1079  Richard Hutson               Chorlton Runners                  46:50
      78  282  Chris Dawson                 Salford H&ac                      46:51
      79  773  Peter Shipley                Sale H Manchester                 47:07
      80  820  Michal Kaczmarek             Salford Met AC                    47:13
      81  251  Leo Cain                     Middleton H AC                    47:17
      82  280  Paul Creighton               Salford H&ac                      47:19
      83  843  Richard Jellyman             Altrincham&district AC            47:20
      84  666  Charlie Johnson              Manchester H&ac                   47:41
      85  568  Chris Small                  Trafford AC                       47:44
      86  314  Sam Swindells                Salford H&ac                      47:45
      87 1158  Joseph Hayes                 Manchester Ymca H                 48:08
      88  851  Rob Metcalf                  Altrincham&district AC            48:13
      89 1094  Paul Brown                   Chorlton Runners                  48:16
      90  977  James Hobson                 Goyt Valley Striders              48:18
      91  583  Victor Walsh                 Belle Vue Racers                  48:31
      92 1033  Anthony Salih                Salford Met AC                    48:35
      93 1019  John Keegan                  Knutsford Tri Club                48:58
      94  429  Brian Birkmyre               Chorlton Runners                  49:05
      95 1163  Craig Ferguson               Marple Runners                    49:22
      96  948  Richard Tennant              Manchester Triathlon              49:24
      97  177  Dean Golba                   St Helens Tri                     49:35
      98  671  Neil Ryan                    Manchester H&ac                   49:38
      99  726  Duane Gaunt                  Sale H Manchester                 49:41
     100  435  Chris Clarke                 Chorlton Runners                  49:54
     101  579  Ross Pettigrew               Belle Vue Racers                  50:04
     102  491  Andrew Tongue                Chorlton Runners                  50:10
     103  674  Richard Skitt                Manchester H&ac                   50:21
     104  608  Luke Ainsworth               Knutsford Tri Club                51:12
     105  849  Daniel Martell               Altrincham&district AC            51:16
     106 1045  Paul O'Neill                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          51:30
     107  935  Peter Rought                 Manchester Triathlon              51:35
     108  264  Stephen Lowe                 Middleton H AC                    51:39
     109  878  James Hartshorne             E Cheshire H&tameside AC          52:14
     110  448  David Hargreaves             Chorlton Runners                  52:25
     111  469  Neil McDonald                Chorlton Runners                  52:30
     112  534  John Williams                Marple Runners                    52:34
     113  657  Darren Cooper                Manchester H&ac                   52:38
     114  699  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca H                 53:02
     115  755  John Morris                  Sale H Manchester                 53:10
     116 1029  Matthew Hill                 Salford Met AC                    53:14
     117  507  Tristan Pocock               Dragons Rc Sale                   53:26
     118 1117  Ani Das                      Swinton RC                        53:27
     119  249  Robert Bishop                Middleton H AC                    53:31
     120 1038  Stuart Thomas                West Cheshire AC                  53:44
     121  166  Gary Birch                   St Helens Tri                     54:05
     122  533  John Waiting                 Marple Runners                    54:09
     123  917  Richard Hyder                Manchester Triathlon              54:14
     124  940  Lee Seddon                   Manchester Triathlon              55:03
     125  653  Joe Yang                     Manchester Frontrunners           55:43
     126 1161  John Gay                     Dragons Rc Sale                   56:49
     127   61  John Richards                Bramhall Runners                  56:59
     128  472  Richard Morris               Chorlton Runners                  59:31
     129  101  Jonathan Leech               Swinton RC                      1:00:05
     130 1123  John Boileau                 Dragons Rc Sale                 1:01:38
     131 1168  Paul Muldoon                 Winston Runners                 1:02:00
     132 1016  Richard Wyers                Chorlton Runners                1:07:32

Senior Men (Vets) aged 40 to 44

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  763  Gareth Raven         V40   1 Sale H Manchester                 37:47
       2  565  Darren Russell       V40   2 Trafford AC                       40:56
       3  563  Jeff Prest           V40   3 Trafford AC                       41:12
       4  441  Tim Fletcher         V40   4 Chorlton Runners                  41:16
       5  288  Dave Hudson          V40   5 Salford H&ac                      41:30
       6  421  Rob White            V40   6 Buxton AC                         41:37
       7  447  Andy Haney           V40   7 Chorlton Runners                  41:45
       8  205  Barry Archbold       V40   8 Wilmslow RC                       42:10
       9  480  Christopher Rayner   V40   9 Chorlton Runners                  43:18
      10  350  Iain Murdoch         V40  10 Stockport H&ac                    43:22
      11  181  Eddie Hirst          V40  11 St Helens Tri                     43:48
      12  725  Olivier Gaillemin    V40  12 Sale H Manchester                 44:16
      13  113  Stuart Tucker        V40  13 Swinton RC                        44:19
      14  966  Lee Robinson         V40  14 Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:34
      15  712  Craig Bradbury       V40  15 Sale H Manchester                 44:39
      16  889  Michael Stansfield   V40  16 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          44:59
      17  638  Jono Guildford       V40  17 Manchester Frontrunners           45:40
      18  169  Colin Dobbs          V40  18 St Helens Tri                     45:57
      19  776  Matthew Spragg       V40  19 Sale H Manchester                 46:04
      20  363  Matt Townley         V40  20 Stockport H&ac                    46:36
      21  468  Ben McCormack        V40  21 Chorlton Runners                  46:37
      22  118  Kevin Woodward       V40  22 Swinton RC                        47:00
      23  892  Dennis Thomas        V40  23 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          47:03
      24  505  Richard Healy        V40  24 Dragons Rc Sale                   47:08
      25   60  Phil Ramsey          V40  25 Bramhall Runners                  47:15
      26  612  John Goggins         V40  26 Knutsford Tri Club                47:30
      27  244  Matt Taylor          V40  27 Wilmslow RC                       47:55
      28  950  Roger Thomas         V40  28 Manchester Triathlon              48:01
      29   34  Adam Bird            V40  29 Bramhall Runners                  48:16
      30   39  M Deschoolmeester    V40  30 Bramhall Runners                  48:26
      31  821  Michael Lim          V40  31 Salford Met AC                    48:54
      32  344  Andrew Mainwaring    V40  32 Stockport H&ac                    49:20
      33  490  Nicck Syrett         V40  33 Chorlton Runners                  49:27
      34  158  Brian Whitlock       V40  34 Macclesfield H&ac                 49:44
      35  893  Andy Adkin           V40  35 Manchester Triathlon              50:00
      36   68  John Williams        V40  36 Bramhall Runners                  50:15
      37  672  Chris Sewart         V40  37 Manchester H&ac                   50:28
      38  665  James Hinde          V40  38 Manchester H&ac                   51:11
      39  733  Robert Heggs         V40  39 Sale H Manchester                 51:16
      40 1171  Dave Roberts         V40  40 Vale Royal AC                     51:50
      41 1137  Ben Gent             V40  41 Winston Runners                   51:55
      42  899  Brian Biggar         V40  42 Manchester Triathlon              52:28
      43  373  Paul Graveney        V40  43 Stockport Tri Club                52:50
      44  716  Hector Chinoy        V40  44 Sale H Manchester                 53:03
      45  577  James Malone         V40  45 Belle Vue Racers                  53:16
      46  613  Andy Gray            V40  46 Knutsford Tri Club                53:49
      47  536  Jeremy Woodham       V40  47 Marple Runners                    53:57
      48 1050  Eduardo Fe           V40  48 Manchester Triathlon              54:04
      49 1011  Thomas Screen        V40  49 Goyt Valley Striders              54:43
      50  980  Connor Lomax         V40  50 Goyt Valley Striders              55:38
      51  515  James Deighton       V40  51 Marple Runners                    56:43
      52  614  Ben Hagger           V40  52 Knutsford Tri Club                57:25
      53  923  Arek Majdanski       V40  53 Manchester Triathlon              59:35
      54  970  Paul Lockett         V40  54 Winston Runners                 1:02:28
      55 1048  Ian Hepburn          V40  55 Horwich Rmi                     1:02:40

Senior Men (Vets) aged 45 to 49

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  307  Mark Russell         V45   1 Salford H&ac                      40:20
       2  199  Dave Alexander       V45   2 West Cheshire AC                  41:41
       3  804  Andy Lloyd           V45   3 Horwich Rmi                       42:19
       4  246  Andy Whittingham     V45   4 Wilmslow RC                       42:31
       5  331  James Corden         V45   5 Stockport H&ac                    42:40
       6  425  David Alderson       V45   6 Chorlton Runners                  43:04
       7   58  Andy Porter          V45   7 Bramhall Runners                  43:15
       8  446  Paul Griffiths       V45   8 Chorlton Runners                  44:20
       9  865  Steve Renny          V45   9 Altrincham&district AC            44:25
      10  300  Steve Pennington     V45  10 Salford H&ac                      44:36
      11  174  Michael Forber       V45  11 St Helens Tri                     45:02
      12 2029 $Bryan Lomas          V45  12 Congleton H & Ac                  45:21
      13 1112  Andrew Clague        V45  13 West Cheshire AC                  45:36
      14 1172  Matt Scott           V45  14 Vale Royal AC                     45:49
      15   57  Frank Podd           V45  15 Bramhall Runners                  46:23
      16 1039  Anthony Woodall      V45  16 West Cheshire AC                  46:25
      17  355  Simon Pickard        V45  17 Stockport H&ac                    46:27
      18  743  Lee Kaufman          V45  18 Sale H Manchester                 46:33
      19 1090  Richard Hayes        V45  19 West Cheshire AC                  46:35
      20   29  Gareth Williams      V45  20 Vale Royal AC                     46:38
      21  720  Elton Davies         V45  21 Sale H Manchester                 46:39
      22  626  Shane Wolstencroft   V45  22 Knutsford Tri Club                46:40
      23   50  Ian Keeling          V45  23 Bramhall Runners                  46:52
      24   16  Mike Harrington      V45  24 Vale Royal AC                     47:00
      25   36  James Cooper         V45  25 Bramhall Runners                  47:27
      26  102  Chris Lomax          V45  26 Swinton RC                        48:00
      27  200  Andrew Carter        V45  27 West Cheshire AC                  48:27
      28  528  Darren Peatfield     V45  28 Marple Runners                    48:47
      29  175  David Gaskell        V45  29 St Helens Tri                     49:28
      30  598  Gareth Hurfurt       V45  30 Hyde Village Striders             49:31
      31 1047  Matt Larkin          V45  31 Halton & Frodsham                 49:32
      32   43  Simon Gebbett        V45  32 Bramhall Runners                  50:15
      33  929  John Murray          V45  33 Manchester Triathlon              50:20
      34   35  Adam Brown           V45  34 Bramhall Runners                  50:23
      35   15  Dave Haines          V45  35 Vale Royal AC                     50:30
      36 1030  David Hughes         V45  36 Salford Met AC                    51:23
      37  356  Gary Richardson      V45  37 Stockport H&ac                    51:44
      38  656  Jason Brogan         V45  38 Manchester H&ac                   52:24
      39  123  Richard Brown        V45  39 Macclesfield H&ac                 52:49
      40  489  Steven Swan          V45  40 Chorlton Runners                  53:03
      41  195  Lee Stinch           V45  41 St Helens Tri                     53:11
      42 1078  Paul Haines          V45  42 Stockport H&ac                    53:13
      43 2025 $Lewis Smith          V45  43 Unattached                        53:54
      44    6  Chris Beard          V45  44 Vale Royal AC                     54:27
      45  463  Sean Lord            V45  45 Chorlton Runners                  54:34
      46 1084  James Fairfield      V45  46 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          54:38
      47   95  Chris Edwards        V45  47 Swinton RC                        55:23
      48  973  Jason Wood           V45  48 Winston Runners                   55:57
      49 1124  Alan Lamb            V45  49 Dragons Rc Sale                   56:07
      50  368  Paul Carrington      V45  50 Stockport Tri Club                56:42
      51 1028  Paul Gee             V45  51 Salford Met AC                    57:23
      52  621  Edward Taylor        V45  52 Knutsford Tri Club                58:04
      53  618  Andrew Orme          V45  53 Knutsford Tri Club                58:36
      54   47  Nick Heaton          V45  54 Bramhall Runners                  58:37
      55 1049  Ronan Brennan        V45  55 Manchester Triathlon              58:40
      56  526  Mark Lynch           V45  56 Marple Runners                  1:01:02
      57   38  Paul Cowell          V45  57 Bramhall Runners                1:01:20
      58 1102  Chris Trenchard      V45  58 Salford Met AC                  1:03:39
      59 1051  Mike Kelly           V45  59 Marple Runners                  1:03:50
      60  516  Ian Galloway         V45  60 Marple Runners                  1:05:52

Senior Men (Vets) aged 50 to 54

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  290  Phil Leybourne       V50   1 Salford H&ac                      39:36
       2  215  Rob Downs            V50   2 Wilmslow RC                       40:40
       3  860  Roger Preece         V50   3 Altrincham&district AC            43:07
       4  293  Dave Lockett         V50   4 Salford H&ac                      43:40
       5  692  David Garner         V50   5 Manchester Ymca H                 44:23
       6  274  Paul Birkett         V50   6 Salford H&ac                      44:48
       7   97  Tony Flanagan        V50   7 Swinton RC                        45:02
       8  875  Ian Fraser           V50   8 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          45:23
       9  550  Mike Hutchinson      V50   9 Trafford AC                       45:33
      10  603  Dominic Sexton       V50  10 Hyde Village Striders             45:51
      11  918  Tim Johns            V50  11 Manchester Triathlon              46:12
      12  419  Steve Watson         V50  12 Buxton AC                         46:13
      13   27  Stephen Thompson     V50  13 Vale Royal AC                     46:21
      14  845  Richard Johnson      V50  14 Altrincham&district AC            46:35
      15 1127  Richard Turner       V50  15 Trafford AC                       46:59
      16  408  Andy Lidstone        V50  16 Buxton AC                         47:01
      17  981  Paul Oakley          V50  17 Goyt Valley Striders              47:03
      18 1170  Rick Murray          V50  18 Vale Royal AC                     47:28
      19  338  Kevan Garner         V50  19 Stockport H&ac                    48:24
      20  647  Roberto Raso         V50  20 Manchester Frontrunners           48:30
      21  939  Paul Schofield       V50  21 Manchester Triathlon              50:32
      22  897  Lee Benson           V50  22 Manchester Triathlon              50:39
      23  349  Ian Mulligan         V50  23 Stockport H&ac                    50:52
      24  625  Rob Wilson           V50  24 Knutsford Tri Club                51:05
      25  381  Gordon Wilson        V50  25 Stockport Tri Club                51:17
      26  826  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  26 Salford Met AC                    51:17
      27  828  Darren Tyldesley     V50  27 Salford Met AC                    51:53
      28  241  Ian Smallwood        V50  28 Wilmslow RC                       52:31
      29   41  Steve Fairclough     V50  29 Bramhall Runners                  52:44
      30   45  Richard Hall         V50  30 Bramhall Runners                  52:52
      31 1156  Colin Hammond        V50  31 Altrincham&district AC            53:01
      32  611  Andy Dines           V50  32 Knutsford Tri Club                53:23
      33  739  Ken James            V50  33 Sale H Manchester                 54:07
      34 1166  Justin Hayes         V50  34 Chorlton Runners                  54:49
      35 1046  Richard Vink         V50  35 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          54:54
      36  599  Jonathan Kerr        V50  36 Hyde Village Striders             54:55
      37 1031  Matthew Pollard      V50  37 Salford Met AC                    55:09
      38  662  Glen Gandy           V50  38 Manchester H&ac                   55:52
      39  811  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  39 Horwich Rmi                       56:02
      40  115  Ric Waring           V50  40 Swinton RC                        56:17
      41   89  Dave Batty           V50  41 Swinton RC                        56:47
      42  985  Mark Whelan          V50  42 Goyt Valley Striders              56:54
      43 1068  Miles Coker          V50  43 Bramhall Runners                  57:03
      44  668  Mike Long            V50  44 Manchester H&ac                   57:35
      45  252  Colin Carter         V50  45 Middleton H AC                    58:38
      46  702  Steve Symons         V50  46 Manchester Ymca H                 58:50
      47  477  Chris Peachey        V50  47 Chorlton Runners                  59:28
      48  738  Noel Irwin           V50  48 Sale H Manchester               1:00:06
      49  978  Paul Hunt            V50  49 Goyt Valley Striders            1:00:15
      50  949  Stewart Tennant      V50  50 Manchester Triathlon            1:00:47
      51  914  Bryan Hopwood        V50  51 Manchester Triathlon            1:00:53
      52  196  Azzam Taktak         V50  52 St Helens Tri                   1:01:26
      53  532  Adrian Thomas        V50  53 Marple Runners                  1:02:07
      54  676  Craig Turner         V50  54 Manchester H&ac                 1:02:13
      55  523  Alistair Jordan      V50  55 Marple Runners                  1:02:17
      56   46  Barry Heap           V50  56 Bramhall Runners                1:02:18
      57   31  Sarmid Al-Kamil      V50  57 Bramhall Runners                1:02:30
      58  357  Nick Roberts         V50  58 Stockport H&ac                  1:03:10
      59  969  Mark Jones           V50  59 Winston Runners                 1:07:39

Senior Men (Vets) aged 55 to 59

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  231  Graham Macneill      V55   1 Wilmslow RC                       44:15
       2  771  Glenn Savage         V55   2 Sale H Manchester                 44:51
       3  235  Trevor Morris        V55   3 Wilmslow RC                       45:11
       4   94  Steve Doxey          V55   4 Swinton RC                        46:53
       5  827  Paul Stevenson       V55   5 Salford Met AC                    48:23
       6  884  Gary Matthews        V55   6 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          48:49
       7  830  Dave Ainsworth       V55   7 Altrincham&district AC            49:11
       8  794  Gary Chadderton      V55   8 Horwich Rmi                       49:15
       9  377  Simon Phillips       V55   9 Stockport Tri Club                49:17
      10 1082  Shaun Wilde          V55  10 Macclesfield H&ac                 49:24
      11  407  Stefan Ledin         V55  11 Buxton AC                         51:29
      12  789  David Barnes         V55  12 Horwich Rmi                       52:21
      13  825  Mike Race            V55  13 Salford Met AC                    52:57
      14  797  Douglas Fleming      V55  14 Horwich Rmi                       53:20
      15 2027 $Dave bradford        V55  15 Unattached                        54:00
      16 1114  Anthony Harrison     V55  16 Winston Runners                   54:50
      17   87  Ian White            V55  17 St Helens Sutton AC               55:49
      18  396  Pete Bailey          V55  18 Buxton AC                         57:38
      19  453  Christopher Jackson  V55  19 Chorlton Runners                  59:10
      20  157  Mark Wheelton        V55  20 Macclesfield H&ac               1:00:07
      21   20  Richard Pettitt      V55  21 Vale Royal AC                   1:02:21
      22  695  Steve Ingham         V55  22 Manchester Ymca H               1:02:56
      23 1128  Tony Payne           V55  23 Chorlton Runners                1:03:28
      24 1162  Paul Adshead         V55  24 Marple Runners                  1:19:24

Senior Men (Vets) aged 60 to 64

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  360  Steve Shaughnessy    V60   1 Stockport H&ac                    45:17
       2  299  Stanley Owen         V60   2 Salford H&ac                      45:37
       3 1160  Mark Hunter          V60   3 Altrincham&district AC            48:09
       4   72  David Chrystie-Lowe  V60   4 Glossopdale Harriers              50:19
       5  339  Tim Hargreaves       V60   5 Stockport H&ac                    53:02
       6  254  Alan Garvey          V60   6 Middleton H AC                    54:46
       7  486  Jerry Smith          V60   7 Chorlton Runners                  55:31
       8   10  John Clarke          V60   8 Vale Royal AC                     56:00
       9  529  Anthony Rodgers      V60   9 Marple Runners                    56:44
      10  972  Peter Walters        V60  10 Winston Runners                   57:06
      11  366  Paul Adkins          V60  11 Stockport Tri Club                59:22
      12  268  Craig Sutherland     V60  12 Middleton H AC                  1:00:01
      13 1159  Thomas Temple        V60  13 Salford H&ac                    1:00:04
      14  153  David Shoesmith      V60  14 Macclesfield H&ac               1:00:21

Senior Men (Vets) aged 65 to 69

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  718  Mike Curley          V65   1 Sale H Manchester                 49:47
       2  245  Andy Watts           V65   2 Wilmslow RC                       49:50
       3  859  Peter Pickwell       V65   3 Altrincham&district AC            49:56
       4  362  Robert Taylor        V65   4 Stockport H&ac                    52:35
       5  701  Jon Paramor          V65   5 Manchester Ymca H               1:04:49

Senior Men (Vets) over 70

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  659  Michael Cunningham   V70   1 Manchester H&ac                   58:53
       2   22  Colin Rathbone       V70   2 Vale Royal AC                   1:02:49
       3  217  Trevor Faulkner      V75   1 Wilmslow RC                     1:25:24

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  348  Jack Morris                  Stockport H&ac                    36:09
       2  352  Jack Nixon                   Stockport H&ac                    36:21
       3  793  Mike Cayton                  Horwich Rmi                       36:40
       4  769  Callum Rowlinson             Sale H Manchester                 37:30
       5  763  Gareth Raven         V40   1 Sale H Manchester                 37:47
       6  430  Peter Bray                   Chorlton Runners                  37:49
       7  853  David Norman                 Altrincham&district AC            37:53
       8  802  James Kevan                  Horwich Rmi                       38:11
       9  482  James Savage                 Chorlton Runners                  38:30
      10  398  Alasdair Campbell            Buxton AC                         38:52
      11  310  Matthew Shaw                 Salford H&ac                      39:03
      12  805  Phil Marsden                 Horwich Rmi                       39:18
      13  503  David Wyeth                  Chorlton Runners                  39:22
      14  437  Steven Curley                Chorlton Runners                  39:28
      15 1043  Joe Hudak                    E Cheshire H&tameside AC          39:30
      16  290  Phil Leybourne       V50   1 Salford H&ac                      39:36
      17  713  Alex Bradford                Sale H Manchester                 39:42
      18  450  Ben Hobson                   Chorlton Runners                  39:44
      19 1077  Alec Francis                 Stockport H&ac                    39:58
      20  873  Gavin Browne                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          40:10
      21  307  Mark Russell         V45   1 Salford H&ac                      40:20
      22  561  Simon O'Meara                Trafford AC                       40:24
      23  213  Richard Coen                 Wilmslow RC                       40:24
      24  215  Rob Downs            V50   2 Wilmslow RC                       40:40
      25  696  Craig Jones                  Manchester Ymca H                 40:49
      26  150  Robbie Peal          U20   1 Macclesfield H&ac                 40:55
      27  565  Darren Russell       V40   2 Trafford AC                       40:56
      28  610  Sean Connon                  Knutsford Tri Club                40:59
      29  749  David Marsh                  Sale H Manchester                 41:03
      30  563  Jeff Prest           V40   3 Trafford AC                       41:12
      31  441  Tim Fletcher         V40   4 Chorlton Runners                  41:16
      32  964  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H&ac              41:23
      33  636  Martin Dunn                  Manchester Frontrunners           41:26
      34  288  Dave Hudson          V40   5 Salford H&ac                      41:30
      35  588  Chris Larkin         U20   2 Halton & Frodsham                 41:31
      36   83  Chris Webb                   Glossopdale Harriers              41:34
      37  421  Rob White            V40   6 Buxton AC                         41:37
      38  442  Will Fossard                 Chorlton Runners                  41:39
      39  199  Dave Alexander       V45   2 West Cheshire AC                  41:41
      40  447  Andy Haney           V40   7 Chorlton Runners                  41:45
      41 1169 $Mark Crabtree                Vale Royal AC                     41:58
      42  497  Oliver Wallace               Chorlton Runners                  41:59
      43  205  Barry Archbold       V40   8 Wilmslow RC                       42:10
      44  673  Ben Skertchly        U20   3 Manchester H&ac                   42:14
      45  804  Andy Lloyd           V45   3 Horwich Rmi                       42:19
      46  246  Andy Whittingham     V45   4 Wilmslow RC                       42:31
      47  988  David Brockway               Wirral AC                         42:39
      48  331  James Corden         V45   5 Stockport H&ac                    42:40
      49  866  Paul Smith                   Altrincham&district AC            42:42
      50 1139  Paul Molloy                  Chorlton Runners                  42:44
      51  768  Paul Rowley                  Sale H Manchester                 42:49
      52 1116  Michael Heaney               Salford H&ac                      42:52
      53  764  David Rich                   Sale H Manchester                 42:54
      54 1014  Jonathan Lancaster           Chorlton Runners                  42:57
      55   70  Tim Budd                     Glossopdale Harriers              43:01
      56  425  David Alderson       V45   6 Chorlton Runners                  43:04
      57  860  Roger Preece         V50   3 Altrincham&district AC            43:07
      58  795  Michael Chadderton           Horwich Rmi                       43:14
      59   90  Dan Bird                     Swinton RC                        43:14
      60   58  Andy Porter          V45   7 Bramhall Runners                  43:15
      61  480  Christopher Rayner   V40   9 Chorlton Runners                  43:18
      62  779  Nick Tynan                   Sale H Manchester                 43:21
      63  350  Iain Murdoch         V40  10 Stockport H&ac                    43:22
      64  996  Thomas Arthur                University Of Manchester          43:23
      65  938  Aaron Saxton                 Manchester Triathlon              43:25
      66  734  Steve Henderson              Sale H Manchester                 43:30
      67 1133  Laurence Skidmore            University Of Manchester          43:35
      68  449  Jonathon Harris              Chorlton Runners                  43:37
      69  293  Dave Lockett         V50   4 Salford H&ac                      43:40
      70  757  Peter O'Neill                Sale H Manchester                 43:43
      71  181  Eddie Hirst          V40  11 St Helens Tri                     43:48
      72  548  Graham Hogg                  Trafford AC                       43:53
      73  600  Matthew Latham               Hyde Village Striders             44:11
      74  372  James Garner                 Stockport Tri Club                44:14
      75  250  Jorden Burke                 Middleton H AC                    44:15
      76  231  Graham Macneill      V55   1 Wilmslow RC                       44:15
      77  725  Olivier Gaillemin    V40  12 Sale H Manchester                 44:16
      78 1096  Dan Vasey                    Chorlton Runners                  44:19
      79  113  Stuart Tucker        V40  13 Swinton RC                        44:19
      80  446  Paul Griffiths       V45   8 Chorlton Runners                  44:20
      81  692  David Garner         V50   5 Manchester Ymca H                 44:23
      82  865  Steve Renny          V45   9 Altrincham&district AC            44:25
      83  328  Phil Burns                   Stockport H&ac                    44:32
      84  966  Lee Robinson         V40  14 Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:34
      85  383  Chris Fance                  Warrington AC                     44:35
      86  300  Steve Pennington     V45  10 Salford H&ac                      44:36
      87  712  Craig Bradbury       V40  15 Sale H Manchester                 44:39
      88  274  Paul Birkett         V50   6 Salford H&ac                      44:48
      89  961  Nathan Hilditch              Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:48
      90  771  Glenn Savage         V55   2 Sale H Manchester                 44:51
      91  960  David Carroll                Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:53
      92  135  Robert Hasler                Macclesfield H&ac                 44:59
      93  889  Michael Stansfield   V40  16 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          44:59
      94   97  Tony Flanagan        V50   7 Swinton RC                        45:02
      95  174  Michael Forber       V45  11 St Helens Tri                     45:02
      96  235  Trevor Morris        V55   3 Wilmslow RC                       45:11
      97  412  Bryan McKenna                Buxton AC                         45:13
      98   67  John Williams                Bramhall Runners                  45:16
      99  360  Steve Shaughnessy    V60   1 Stockport H&ac                    45:17
     100  479 $Russell Price                Chorlton Runners                  45:20
     101 2029 $Bryan Lomas          V45  12 Congleton H & Ac                  45:21
     102  930  Matt Newell                  Manchester Triathlon              45:23
     103  875  Ian Fraser           V50   8 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          45:23
     104 1132  Matthew Perry                University Of Manchester          45:24
     105  434  Luke Carter                  Chorlton Runners                  45:31
     106  550  Mike Hutchinson      V50   9 Trafford AC                       45:33
     107 1112  Andrew Clague        V45  13 West Cheshire AC                  45:36
     108  299  Stanley Owen         V60   2 Salford H&ac                      45:37
     109  488  Jamie Stewart                Chorlton Runners                  45:39
     110  638  Jono Guildford       V40  17 Manchester Frontrunners           45:40
     111 1055  Lee Carrington               Vale Royal AC                     45:42
     112  982  James Rees                   Goyt Valley Striders              45:43
     113 1172  Matt Scott           V45  14 Vale Royal AC                     45:49
     114  603  Dominic Sexton       V50  10 Hyde Village Striders             45:51
     115  169  Colin Dobbs          V40  18 St Helens Tri                     45:57
     116  232  Allan McCormick              Wilmslow RC                       46:02
     117  776  Matthew Spragg       V40  19 Sale H Manchester                 46:04
     118 1173  Chris Weedall                Vale Royal AC                     46:06
     119  436  Justin Cleary                Chorlton Runners                  46:06
     120  818  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Met AC                    46:06
     121  707  Paul Barrett                 Sale H Manchester                 46:09
     122  918  Tim Johns            V50  11 Manchester Triathlon              46:12
     123  419  Steve Watson         V50  12 Buxton AC                         46:13
     124  168  Robert Chesters              St Helens Tri                     46:14
     125  487  Stephen Smith                Chorlton Runners                  46:17
     126   27  Stephen Thompson     V50  13 Vale Royal AC                     46:21
     127   57  Frank Podd           V45  15 Bramhall Runners                  46:23
     128 1039  Anthony Woodall      V45  16 West Cheshire AC                  46:25
     129  355  Simon Pickard        V45  17 Stockport H&ac                    46:27
     130  740  Damien Jones                 Sale H Manchester                 46:28
     131  170  Kevin Dunbar                 St Helens Tri                     46:30
     132  743  Lee Kaufman          V45  18 Sale H Manchester                 46:33
     133 1090  Richard Hayes        V45  19 West Cheshire AC                  46:35
     134  845  Richard Johnson      V50  14 Altrincham&district AC            46:35
     135  363  Matt Townley         V40  20 Stockport H&ac                    46:36
     136  468  Ben McCormack        V40  21 Chorlton Runners                  46:37
     137   29  Gareth Williams      V45  20 Vale Royal AC                     46:38
     138  720  Elton Davies         V45  21 Sale H Manchester                 46:39
     139  626  Shane Wolstencroft   V45  22 Knutsford Tri Club                46:40
     140 1148  Sam Drinkwater               Warrington AC                     46:47
     141   24  Robert Roe                   Vale Royal AC                     46:49
     142 1079  Richard Hutson               Chorlton Runners                  46:50
     143  282  Chris Dawson                 Salford H&ac                      46:51
     144   50  Ian Keeling          V45  23 Bramhall Runners                  46:52
     145   94  Steve Doxey          V55   4 Swinton RC                        46:53
     146 1127  Richard Turner       V50  15 Trafford AC                       46:59
     147   16  Mike Harrington      V45  24 Vale Royal AC                     47:00
     148  118  Kevin Woodward       V40  22 Swinton RC                        47:00
     149  408  Andy Lidstone        V50  16 Buxton AC                         47:01
     150  981  Paul Oakley          V50  17 Goyt Valley Striders              47:03
     151  892  Dennis Thomas        V40  23 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          47:03
     152  773  Peter Shipley                Sale H Manchester                 47:07
     153  505  Richard Healy        V40  24 Dragons Rc Sale                   47:08
     154  403  David Fryer-Winder   U20   4 Buxton AC                         47:09
     155  820  Michal Kaczmarek             Salford Met AC                    47:13
     156   60  Phil Ramsey          V40  25 Bramhall Runners                  47:15
     157  251  Leo Cain                     Middleton H AC                    47:17
     158  280  Paul Creighton               Salford H&ac                      47:19
     159  843  Richard Jellyman             Altrincham&district AC            47:20
     160   36  James Cooper         V45  25 Bramhall Runners                  47:27
     161 1170  Rick Murray          V50  18 Vale Royal AC                     47:28
     162  612  John Goggins         V40  26 Knutsford Tri Club                47:30
     163  666  Charlie Johnson              Manchester H&ac                   47:41
     164  568  Chris Small                  Trafford AC                       47:44
     165  314  Sam Swindells                Salford H&ac                      47:45
     166  244  Matt Taylor          V40  27 Wilmslow RC                       47:55
     167 1001  Poidevin Matt Le     U20   5 University Of Manchester          47:58
     168  102  Chris Lomax          V45  26 Swinton RC                        48:00
     169  950  Roger Thomas         V40  28 Manchester Triathlon              48:01
     170 1158  Joseph Hayes                 Manchester Ymca H                 48:08
     171 1160  Mark Hunter          V60   3 Altrincham&district AC            48:09
     172  851  Rob Metcalf                  Altrincham&district AC            48:13
     173 1094  Paul Brown                   Chorlton Runners                  48:16
     174   34  Adam Bird            V40  29 Bramhall Runners                  48:16
     175  977  James Hobson                 Goyt Valley Striders              48:18
     176  827  Paul Stevenson       V55   5 Salford Met AC                    48:23
     177  338  Kevan Garner         V50  19 Stockport H&ac                    48:24
     178   39  M Deschoolmeester    V40  30 Bramhall Runners                  48:26
     179  200  Andrew Carter        V45  27 West Cheshire AC                  48:27
     180  647  Roberto Raso         V50  20 Manchester Frontrunners           48:30
     181  583  Victor Walsh                 Belle Vue Racers                  48:31
     182 1033  Anthony Salih                Salford Met AC                    48:35
     183  528  Darren Peatfield     V45  28 Marple Runners                    48:47
     184  884  Gary Matthews        V55   6 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          48:49
     185  821  Michael Lim          V40  31 Salford Met AC                    48:54
     186 1058  Daniel Bundred       U20   6 Wilmslow RC                       48:55
     187 1019  John Keegan                  Knutsford Tri Club                48:58
     188  429  Brian Birkmyre               Chorlton Runners                  49:05
     189  830  Dave Ainsworth       V55   7 Altrincham&district AC            49:11
     190  794  Gary Chadderton      V55   8 Horwich Rmi                       49:15
     191  377  Simon Phillips       V55   9 Stockport Tri Club                49:17
     192  344  Andrew Mainwaring    V40  32 Stockport H&ac                    49:20
     193 1163  Craig Ferguson               Marple Runners                    49:22
     194  948  Richard Tennant              Manchester Triathlon              49:24
     195 1082  Shaun Wilde          V55  10 Macclesfield H&ac                 49:24
     196  490  Nicck Syrett         V40  33 Chorlton Runners                  49:27
     197  175  David Gaskell        V45  29 St Helens Tri                     49:28
     198  598  Gareth Hurfurt       V45  30 Hyde Village Striders             49:31
     199 1047  Matt Larkin          V45  31 Halton & Frodsham                 49:32
     200  177  Dean Golba                   St Helens Tri                     49:35
     201  671  Neil Ryan                    Manchester H&ac                   49:38
     202  726  Duane Gaunt                  Sale H Manchester                 49:41
     203  158  Brian Whitlock       V40  34 Macclesfield H&ac                 49:44
     204  718  Mike Curley          V65   1 Sale H Manchester                 49:47
     205  245  Andy Watts           V65   2 Wilmslow RC                       49:50
     206  435  Chris Clarke                 Chorlton Runners                  49:54
     207  859  Peter Pickwell       V65   3 Altrincham&district AC            49:56
     208  893  Andy Adkin           V40  35 Manchester Triathlon              50:00
     209  579  Ross Pettigrew               Belle Vue Racers                  50:04
     210  491  Andrew Tongue                Chorlton Runners                  50:10
     211   68  John Williams        V40  36 Bramhall Runners                  50:15
     212   43  Simon Gebbett        V45  32 Bramhall Runners                  50:15
     213   72  David Chrystie-Lowe  V60   4 Glossopdale Harriers              50:19
     214  929  John Murray          V45  33 Manchester Triathlon              50:20
     215  674  Richard Skitt                Manchester H&ac                   50:21
     216   35  Adam Brown           V45  34 Bramhall Runners                  50:23
     217  672  Chris Sewart         V40  37 Manchester H&ac                   50:28
     218   15  Dave Haines          V45  35 Vale Royal AC                     50:30
     219  939  Paul Schofield       V50  21 Manchester Triathlon              50:32
     220  897  Lee Benson           V50  22 Manchester Triathlon              50:39
     221  349  Ian Mulligan         V50  23 Stockport H&ac                    50:52
     222  625  Rob Wilson           V50  24 Knutsford Tri Club                51:05
     223  665  James Hinde          V40  38 Manchester H&ac                   51:11
     224  608  Luke Ainsworth               Knutsford Tri Club                51:12
     225  849  Daniel Martell               Altrincham&district AC            51:16
     226  733  Robert Heggs         V40  39 Sale H Manchester                 51:16
     227  381  Gordon Wilson        V50  25 Stockport Tri Club                51:17
     228  826  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  26 Salford Met AC                    51:17
     229 1030  David Hughes         V45  36 Salford Met AC                    51:23
     230  836  Nathan Egan          U20   7 Altrincham&district AC            51:26
     231  407  Stefan Ledin         V55  11 Buxton AC                         51:29
     232 1045  Paul O'Neill                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          51:30
     233  935  Peter Rought                 Manchester Triathlon              51:35
     234  264  Stephen Lowe                 Middleton H AC                    51:39
     235  356  Gary Richardson      V45  37 Stockport H&ac                    51:44
     236 1171  Dave Roberts         V40  40 Vale Royal AC                     51:50
     237  828  Darren Tyldesley     V50  27 Salford Met AC                    51:53
     238 1137  Ben Gent             V40  41 Winston Runners                   51:55
     239  878  James Hartshorne             E Cheshire H&tameside AC          52:14
     240  789  David Barnes         V55  12 Horwich Rmi                       52:21
     241  656  Jason Brogan         V45  38 Manchester H&ac                   52:24
     242  448  David Hargreaves             Chorlton Runners                  52:25
     243  899  Brian Biggar         V40  42 Manchester Triathlon              52:28
     244  469  Neil McDonald                Chorlton Runners                  52:30
     245  241  Ian Smallwood        V50  28 Wilmslow RC                       52:31
     246  534  John Williams                Marple Runners                    52:34
     247  362  Robert Taylor        V65   4 Stockport H&ac                    52:35
     248  657  Darren Cooper                Manchester H&ac                   52:38
     249   41  Steve Fairclough     V50  29 Bramhall Runners                  52:44
     250  123  Richard Brown        V45  39 Macclesfield H&ac                 52:49
     251  373  Paul Graveney        V40  43 Stockport Tri Club                52:50
     252   45  Richard Hall         V50  30 Bramhall Runners                  52:52
     253  825  Mike Race            V55  13 Salford Met AC                    52:57
     254 1156  Colin Hammond        V50  31 Altrincham&district AC            53:01
     255  699  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca H                 53:02
     256  339  Tim Hargreaves       V60   5 Stockport H&ac                    53:02
     257  716  Hector Chinoy        V40  44 Sale H Manchester                 53:03
     258  489  Steven Swan          V45  40 Chorlton Runners                  53:03
     259  755  John Morris                  Sale H Manchester                 53:10
     260  195  Lee Stinch           V45  41 St Helens Tri                     53:11
     261 1078  Paul Haines          V45  42 Stockport H&ac                    53:13
     262 1029  Matthew Hill                 Salford Met AC                    53:14
     263  577  James Malone         V40  45 Belle Vue Racers                  53:16
     264  797  Douglas Fleming      V55  14 Horwich Rmi                       53:20
     265  611  Andy Dines           V50  32 Knutsford Tri Club                53:23
     266  507  Tristan Pocock               Dragons Rc Sale                   53:26
     267 1117  Ani Das                      Swinton RC                        53:27
     268  249  Robert Bishop                Middleton H AC                    53:31
     269 1038  Stuart Thomas                West Cheshire AC                  53:44
     270  613  Andy Gray            V40  46 Knutsford Tri Club                53:49
     271 2025 $Lewis Smith          V45  43 Unattached                        53:54
     272  536  Jeremy Woodham       V40  47 Marple Runners                    53:57
     273 2027 $Dave bradford        V55  15 Unattached                        54:00
     274 1050  Eduardo Fe           V40  48 Manchester Triathlon              54:04
     275  166  Gary Birch                   St Helens Tri                     54:05
     276  739  Ken James            V50  33 Sale H Manchester                 54:07
     277  533  John Waiting                 Marple Runners                    54:09
     278  917  Richard Hyder                Manchester Triathlon              54:14
     279    6  Chris Beard          V45  44 Vale Royal AC                     54:27
     280  463  Sean Lord            V45  45 Chorlton Runners                  54:34
     281 1084  James Fairfield      V45  46 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          54:38
     282 1011  Thomas Screen        V40  49 Goyt Valley Striders              54:43
     283  254  Alan Garvey          V60   6 Middleton H AC                    54:46
     284 1166  Justin Hayes         V50  34 Chorlton Runners                  54:49
     285 1114  Anthony Harrison     V55  16 Winston Runners                   54:50
     286 1046  Richard Vink         V50  35 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          54:54
     287  599  Jonathan Kerr        V50  36 Hyde Village Striders             54:55
     288  940  Lee Seddon                   Manchester Triathlon              55:03
     289 1031  Matthew Pollard      V50  37 Salford Met AC                    55:09
     290   95  Chris Edwards        V45  47 Swinton RC                        55:23
     291  486  Jerry Smith          V60   7 Chorlton Runners                  55:31
     292  980  Connor Lomax         V40  50 Goyt Valley Striders              55:38
     293  653  Joe Yang                     Manchester Frontrunners           55:43
     294   87  Ian White            V55  17 St Helens Sutton AC               55:49
     295  662  Glen Gandy           V50  38 Manchester H&ac                   55:52
     296  973  Jason Wood           V45  48 Winston Runners                   55:57
     297   10  John Clarke          V60   8 Vale Royal AC                     56:00
     298  811  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  39 Horwich Rmi                       56:02
     299 1124  Alan Lamb            V45  49 Dragons Rc Sale                   56:07
     300  115  Ric Waring           V50  40 Swinton RC                        56:17
     301  368  Paul Carrington      V45  50 Stockport Tri Club                56:42
     302  515  James Deighton       V40  51 Marple Runners                    56:43
     303  529  Anthony Rodgers      V60   9 Marple Runners                    56:44
     304   89  Dave Batty           V50  41 Swinton RC                        56:47
     305 1161  John Gay                     Dragons Rc Sale                   56:49
     306  985  Mark Whelan          V50  42 Goyt Valley Striders              56:54
     307   61  John Richards                Bramhall Runners                  56:59
     308 1068  Miles Coker          V50  43 Bramhall Runners                  57:03
     309  972  Peter Walters        V60  10 Winston Runners                   57:06
     310 1028  Paul Gee             V45  51 Salford Met AC                    57:23
     311  614  Ben Hagger           V40  52 Knutsford Tri Club                57:25
     312  668  Mike Long            V50  44 Manchester H&ac                   57:35
     313  396  Pete Bailey          V55  18 Buxton AC                         57:38
     314  621  Edward Taylor        V45  52 Knutsford Tri Club                58:04
     315  618  Andrew Orme          V45  53 Knutsford Tri Club                58:36
     316   47  Nick Heaton          V45  54 Bramhall Runners                  58:37
     317  252  Colin Carter         V50  45 Middleton H AC                    58:38
     318 1049  Ronan Brennan        V45  55 Manchester Triathlon              58:40
     319  702  Steve Symons         V50  46 Manchester Ymca H                 58:50
     320  659  Michael Cunningham   V70   1 Manchester H&ac                   58:53
     321  453  Christopher Jackson  V55  19 Chorlton Runners                  59:10
     322  366  Paul Adkins          V60  11 Stockport Tri Club                59:22
     323  477  Chris Peachey        V50  47 Chorlton Runners                  59:28
     324  472  Richard Morris               Chorlton Runners                  59:31
     325  923  Arek Majdanski       V40  53 Manchester Triathlon              59:35
     326  268  Craig Sutherland     V60  12 Middleton H AC                  1:00:01
     327 1159  Thomas Temple        V60  13 Salford H&ac                    1:00:04
     328  101  Jonathan Leech               Swinton RC                      1:00:05
     329  738  Noel Irwin           V50  48 Sale H Manchester               1:00:06
     330  157  Mark Wheelton        V55  20 Macclesfield H&ac               1:00:07
     331  978  Paul Hunt            V50  49 Goyt Valley Striders            1:00:15
     332  153  David Shoesmith      V60  14 Macclesfield H&ac               1:00:21
     333  949  Stewart Tennant      V50  50 Manchester Triathlon            1:00:47
     334  914  Bryan Hopwood        V50  51 Manchester Triathlon            1:00:53
     335  526  Mark Lynch           V45  56 Marple Runners                  1:01:02
     336   38  Paul Cowell          V45  57 Bramhall Runners                1:01:20
     337  196  Azzam Taktak         V50  52 St Helens Tri                   1:01:26
     338 1123  John Boileau                 Dragons Rc Sale                 1:01:38
     339 1168  Paul Muldoon                 Winston Runners                 1:02:00
     340  532  Adrian Thomas        V50  53 Marple Runners                  1:02:07
     341  676  Craig Turner         V50  54 Manchester H&ac                 1:02:13
     342  523  Alistair Jordan      V50  55 Marple Runners                  1:02:17
     343   46  Barry Heap           V50  56 Bramhall Runners                1:02:18
     344   20  Richard Pettitt      V55  21 Vale Royal AC                   1:02:21
     345  970  Paul Lockett         V40  54 Winston Runners                 1:02:28
     346   31  Sarmid Al-Kamil      V50  57 Bramhall Runners                1:02:30
     347 1048  Ian Hepburn          V40  55 Horwich Rmi                     1:02:40
     348   22  Colin Rathbone       V70   2 Vale Royal AC                   1:02:49
     349  695  Steve Ingham         V55  22 Manchester Ymca H               1:02:56
     350  357  Nick Roberts         V50  58 Stockport H&ac                  1:03:10
     351 1128  Tony Payne           V55  23 Chorlton Runners                1:03:28
     352 1102  Chris Trenchard      V45  58 Salford Met AC                  1:03:39
     353 1051  Mike Kelly           V45  59 Marple Runners                  1:03:50
     354  701  Jon Paramor          V65   5 Manchester Ymca H               1:04:49
     355  516  Ian Galloway         V45  60 Marple Runners                  1:05:52
     356 1016  Richard Wyers                Chorlton Runners                1:07:32
     357  969  Mark Jones           V50  59 Winston Runners                 1:07:39
     358 1162  Paul Adshead         V55  24 Marple Runners                  1:19:24
     359  217  Trevor Faulkner      V75   1 Wilmslow RC                     1:25:24

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Chorlton Runners                   91
                                 6  Peter Bray          
                                 9  James Savage        
                                13  David Wyeth         
                                14  Steven Curley       
                                18  Ben Hobson          
                                31  Tim Fletcher        
  2  Sale H Manchester                 157
                                 4  Callum Rowlinson    
                                 5  Gareth Raven        
                                17  Alex Bradford       
                                29  David Marsh         
                                50  Paul Rowley         
                                52  David Rich          
  3  Salford H&ac                      201
                                11  Matthew Shaw        
                                16  Phil Leybourne      
                                21  Mark Russell        
                                34  Dave Hudson         
                                51  Michael Heaney      
                                68  Dave Lockett        
  4  Stockport H&ac                    213
                                 1  Jack Morris         
                                 2  Jack Nixon          
                                19  Alec Francis        
                                47  James Corden        
                                62  Iain Murdoch        
                                82  Phil Burns          
  5  Chorlton Runners           'B'    276
                                38  Will Fossard        
                                40  Andy Haney          
                                41  Oliver Wallace      
                                49  Paul Molloy         
                                53  Jonathan Lancaster  
                                55  David Alderson      
  6  Wilmslow RC                       304
                                23  Richard Coen        
                                24  Rob Downs           
                                42  Barry Archbold      
                                45  Andy Whittingham    
                                75  Graham Macneill     
                                95  Trevor Morris       
  7  Horwich Rmi                       311
                                 3  Mike Cayton         
                                 8  James Kevan         
                                12  Phil Marsden        
                                44  Andy Lloyd          
                                57  Michael Chadderton  
                               187  Gary Chadderton     
  8  Trafford AC                       396
                                22  Simon O'Meara       
                                27  Darren Russell      
                                30  Jeff Prest          
                                71  Graham Hogg         
                               103  Mike Hutchinson     
                               143  Richard Turner      
  9  Sale H Manchester          'B'    446
                                61  Nick Tynan          
                                65  Steve Henderson     
                                69  Peter O'Neill       
                                76  Olivier Gaillemin   
                                86  Craig Bradbury      
                                89  Glenn Savage        
 10  Altrincham&district AC            479
                                 7  David Norman        
                                48  Paul Smith          
                                56  Roger Preece        
                                81  Steve Renny         
                               131  Richard Johnson     
                               156  Richard Jellyman    
 11  Chorlton Runners           'C'    491
                                60  Christopher Rayner  
                                67  Jonathon Harris     
                                77  Dan Vasey           
                                79  Paul Griffiths      
                               102  Luke Carter         
                               106  Jamie Stewart       
 12  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          556
                                15  Joe Hudak           
                                20  Gavin Browne        
                                92  Michael Stansfield  
                               100  Ian Fraser          
                               148  Dennis Thomas       
                               181  Gary Matthews       
 13  Buxton AC                         560
                                10  Alasdair Campbell   
                                37  Rob White           
                                96  Bryan McKenna       
                               120  Steve Watson        
                               146  Andy Lidstone       
                               151  David Fryer-Winder  
 14  Swinton RC                        681
                                58  Dan Bird            
                                78  Stuart Tucker       
                                93  Tony Flanagan       
                               142  Steve Doxey         
                               145  Kevin Woodward      
                               165  Chris Lomax         
 15  St Helens Tri                     719
                                70  Eddie Hirst         
                                94  Michael Forber      
                               112  Colin Dobbs         
                               121  Robert Chesters     
                               128  Kevin Dunbar        
                               194  David Gaskell       
 16  Vale Royal AC                     728
                               108  Lee Carrington      
                               110  Matt Scott          
                               115  Chris Weedall       
                               123  Stephen Thompson    
                               134  Gareth Williams     
                               138  Robert Roe          
 17  Bramhall Runners                  731
                                59  Andy Porter         
                                97  John Williams       
                               124  Frank Podd          
                               141  Ian Keeling         
                               153  Phil Ramsey         
                               157  James Cooper        
 18  Salford H&ac               'B'    734
                                85  Steve Pennington    
                                87  Paul Birkett        
                               105  Stanley Owen        
                               140  Chris Dawson        
                               155  Paul Creighton      
                               162  Sam Swindells       
 19  Sale H Manchester          'C'    772
                               114  Matthew Spragg      
                               118  Paul Barrett        
                               127  Damien Jones        
                               129  Lee Kaufman         
                               135  Elton Davies        
                               149  Peter Shipley       
 20  West Cheshire AC                  840
                                39  Dave Alexander      
                               104  Andrew Clague       
                               125  Anthony Woodall     
                               130  Richard Hayes       
                               176  Andrew Carter       
                               266  Stuart Thomas       
 21  Manchester Triathlon              844
                                64  Aaron Saxton        
                                99  Matt Newell         
                               119  Tim Johns           
                               166  Roger Thomas        
                               191  Richard Tennant     
                               205  Andy Adkin          
 22  Chorlton Runners           'D'    865
                               116  Justin Cleary       
                               122  Stephen Smith       
                               133  Ben McCormack       
                               139  Richard Hutson      
                               170  Paul Brown          
                               185  Brian Birkmyre      
 23  Stockport H&ac             'B'    937
                                98  Steve Shaughnessy   
                               126  Simon Pickard       
                               132  Matt Townley        
                               174  Kevan Garner        
                               189  Andrew Mainwaring   
                               218  Ian Mulligan        
 24  Knutsford Tri Club                947
                                28  Sean Connon         
                               136  Shane Wolstencroft  
                               159  John Goggins        
                               184  John Keegan         
                               219  Rob Wilson          
                               221  Luke Ainsworth      
 25  Salford Met AC                   1028
                               117  Ben Farrelly        
                               152  Michal Kaczmarek    
                               173  Paul Stevenson      
                               179  Anthony Salih       
                               182  Michael Lim         
                               225  Mark Shuttleworth   
 26  Manchester H&ac                  1047
                                43  Ben Skertchly       
                               160  Charlie Johnson     
                               198  Neil Ryan           
                               212  Richard Skitt       
                               214  Chris Sewart        
                               220  James Hinde         
 27  Macclesfield H&ac                1081
                                26  Robbie Peal         
                                91  Robert Hasler       
                               192  Shaun Wilde         
                               200  Brian Whitlock      
                               247  Richard Brown       
                               325  Mark Wheelton       
 28  Altrincham&district AC     'B'   1176
                               168  Mark Hunter         
                               169  Rob Metcalf         
                               186  Dave Ainsworth      
                               204  Peter Pickwell      
                               222  Daniel Martell      
                               227  Nathan Egan         
 29  Manchester Ymca H                1182
                                25  Craig Jones         
                                80  David Garner        
                               167  Joseph Hayes        
                               252  Chris March         
                               314  Steve Symons        
                               344  Steve Ingham        
 30  Bramhall Runners           'B'   1222
                               171  Adam Bird           
                               175  M Deschoolmeester   
                               208  John Williams       
                               209  Simon Gebbett       
                               213  Adam Brown          
                               246  Steve Fairclough    
 31  Wilmslow RC                'B'   1257
                               113  Allan McCormick     
                               163  Matt Taylor         
                               183  Daniel Bundred      
                               202  Andy Watts          
                               242  Ian Smallwood       
                               354  Trevor Faulkner     
 32  Goyt Valley Striders             1293
                               109  James Rees          
                               147  Paul Oakley         
                               172  James Hobson        
                               277  Thomas Screen       
                               287  Connor Lomax        
                               301  Mark Whelan         
 33  Middleton H AC                   1314
                                74  Jorden Burke        
                               154  Leo Cain            
                               231  Stephen Lowe        
                               265  Robert Bishop       
                               278  Alan Garvey         
                               312  Colin Carter        
 34  Vale Royal AC              'B'   1316
                               144  Mike Harrington     
                               158  Rick Murray         
                               215  Dave Haines         
                               233  Dave Roberts        
                               274  Chris Beard         
                               292  John Clarke         
 35  Chorlton Runners           'E'   1338
                               193  Nicck Syrett        
                               203  Chris Clarke        
                               207  Andrew Tongue       
                               239  David Hargreaves    
                               241  Neil McDonald       
                               255  Steven Swan         
 36  Stockport Tri Club               1346
                                73  James Garner        
                               188  Simon Phillips      
                               224  Gordon Wilson       
                               248  Paul Graveney       
                               296  Paul Carrington     
                               317  Paul Adkins         
 37  Manchester Triathlon       'B'   1383
                               211  John Murray         
                               216  Paul Schofield      
                               217  Lee Benson          
                               230  Peter Rought        
                               240  Brian Biggar        
                               269  Eduardo Fe          
 38  Sale H Manchester          'D'   1404
                               199  Duane Gaunt         
                               201  Mike Curley         
                               223  Robert Heggs        
                               254  Hector Chinoy       
                               256  John Morris         
                               271  Ken James           
 39  Marple Runners                   1450
                               180  Darren Peatfield    
                               190  Craig Ferguson      
                               243  John Williams       
                               268  Jeremy Woodham      
                               272  John Waiting        
                               297  James Deighton      
 40  Salford Met AC             'B'   1558
                               226  David Hughes        
                               234  Darren Tyldesley    
                               250  Mike Race           
                               259  Matthew Hill        
                               284  Matthew Pollard     
                               305  Paul Gee            
 41  Manchester H&ac            'B'   1731
                               238  Jason Brogan        
                               245  Darren Cooper       
                               290  Glen Gandy          
                               307  Mike Long           
                               315  Michael Cunningham  
                               336  Craig Turner        
 42  Winston Runners                  1784
                               235  Ben Gent            
                               280  Anthony Harrison    
                               291  Jason Wood          
                               304  Peter Walters       
                               334  Paul Muldoon        
                               340  Paul Lockett        
 43  Chorlton Runners           'F'   1793
                               275  Sean Lord           
                               279  Justin Hayes        
                               286  Jerry Smith         
                               316  Christopher Jackson 
                               318  Chris Peachey       
                               319  Richard Morris      
 44  Bramhall Runners           'C'   1834
                               249  Richard Hall        
                               302  John Richards       
                               303  Miles Coker         
                               311  Nick Heaton         
                               331  Paul Cowell         
                               338  Barry Heap          
 45  Manchester Triathlon       'C'   1846
                               273  Richard Hyder       
                               283  Lee Seddon          
                               313  Ronan Brennan       
                               320  Arek Majdanski      
                               328  Stewart Tennant     
                               329  Bryan Hopwood       
 46  Marple Runners             'B'   1998
                               298  Anthony Rodgers     
                               330  Mark Lynch          
                               335  Adrian Thomas       
                               337  Alistair Jordan     
                               348  Mike Kelly          
                               350  Ian Galloway        

Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salford H&ac                       34
                                 2  Phil Leybourne      
                                 3  Mark Russell        
                                 8  Dave Hudson         
                                21  Dave Lockett        
  2  Chorlton Runners                   53
                                 7  Tim Fletcher        
                                11  Andy Haney          
                                16  David Alderson      
                                19  Christopher Rayner  
  3  Wilmslow RC                        53
                                 4  Rob Downs           
                                12  Barry Archbold      
                                14  Andy Whittingham    
                                23  Graham Macneill     
  4  Sale H Manchester                  89
                                 1  Gareth Raven        
                                24  Olivier Gaillemin   
                                31  Craig Bradbury      
                                33  Glenn Savage        
  5  Trafford AC                       115
                                 5  Darren Russell      
                                 6  Jeff Prest          
                                40  Mike Hutchinson     
                                64  Richard Turner      
  6  Stockport H&ac                    126
                                15  James Corden        
                                20  Iain Murdoch        
                                38  Steve Shaughnessy   
                                53  Simon Pickard       
  7  West Cheshire AC                  158
                                10  Dave Alexander      
                                41  Andrew Clague       
                                52  Anthony Woodall     
                                55  Richard Hayes       
  8  Altrincham&district AC            179
                                17  Roger Preece        
                                28  Steve Renny         
                                56  Richard Johnson     
                                78  Mark Hunter         
  9  Swinton RC                        189
                                25  Stuart Tucker       
                                35  Tony Flanagan       
                                63  Steve Doxey         
                                66  Kevin Woodward      
 10  St Helens Tri                     198
                                22  Eddie Hirst         
                                36  Michael Forber      
                                46  Colin Dobbs         
                                94  David Gaskell       
 11  Bramhall Runners                  202
                                18  Andy Porter         
                                51  Frank Podd          
                                62  Ian Keeling         
                                71  Phil Ramsey         
 12  Vale Royal AC                     218
                                44  Matt Scott          
                                50  Stephen Thompson    
                                59  Gareth Williams     
                                65  Mike Harrington     
 13  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          228
                                34  Michael Stansfield  
                                39  Ian Fraser          
                                69  Dennis Thomas       
                                86  Gary Matthews       
 14  Buxton AC                         243
                                 9  Rob White           
                                49  Steve Watson        
                                67  Andy Lidstone       
                               118  Stefan Ledin        
 15  Sale H Manchester          'B'    259
                                47  Matthew Spragg      
                                54  Lee Kaufman         
                                60  Elton Davies        
                                98  Mike Curley         
 16  Salford H&ac               'B'    293
                                30  Steve Pennington    
                                32  Paul Birkett        
                                42  Stanley Owen        
                               189  Thomas Temple       
 17  Chorlton Runners           'B'    313
                                26  Paul Griffiths      
                                58  Ben McCormack       
                                93  Nicck Syrett        
                               136  Steven Swan         
 18  Manchester Triathlon              331
                                48  Tim Johns           
                                77  Roger Thomas        
                               101  Andy Adkin          
                               105  John Murray         
 19  Bramhall Runners           'B'    335
                                72  James Cooper        
                                79  Adam Bird           
                                82  M Deschoolmeester   
                               102  John Williams       
 20  Wilmslow RC                'B'    337
                                37  Trevor Morris       
                                75  Matt Taylor         
                                99  Andy Watts          
                               126  Ian Smallwood       
 21  Stockport H&ac             'B'    340
                                57  Matt Townley        
                                81  Kevan Garner        
                                91  Andrew Mainwaring   
                               111  Ian Mulligan        
 22  Horwich Rmi                       365
                                13  Andy Lloyd          
                                89  Gary Chadderton     
                               123  David Barnes        
                               140  Douglas Fleming     
 23  Knutsford Tri Club                388
                                61  Shane Wolstencroft  
                                74  John Goggins        
                               112  Rob Wilson          
                               141  Andy Dines          
 24  Salford Met AC                    400
                                80  Paul Stevenson      
                                87  Michael Lim         
                               116  Mark Shuttleworth   
                               117  David Hughes        
 25  Vale Royal AC              'B'    447
                                73  Rick Murray         
                               108  Dave Haines         
                               120  Dave Roberts        
                               146  Chris Beard         
 26  Bramhall Runners           'C'    468
                               103  Simon Gebbett       
                               106  Adam Brown          
                               128  Steve Fairclough    
                               131  Richard Hall        
 27  Manchester Triathlon       'B'    488
                               109  Paul Schofield      
                               110  Lee Benson          
                               125  Brian Biggar        
                               144  Eduardo Fe          
 28  Stockport Tri Club                501
                                90  Simon Phillips      
                               115  Gordon Wilson       
                               130  Paul Graveney       
                               166  Paul Carrington     
 29  Manchester H&ac                   504
                               107  Chris Sewart        
                               113  James Hinde         
                               124  Jason Brogan        
                               160  Glen Gandy          
 30  Macclesfield H&ac                 509
                                92  Shaun Wilde         
                                97  Brian Whitlock      
                               129  Richard Brown       
                               191  Mark Wheelton       
 31  Stockport H&ac             'C'    518
                               119  Gary Richardson     
                               127  Robert Taylor       
                               134  Tim Hargreaves      
                               138  Paul Haines         
 32  Goyt Valley Striders              545
                                68  Paul Oakley         
                               149  Thomas Screen       
                               158  Connor Lomax        
                               170  Mark Whelan         
 33  Marple Runners                    563
                                85  Darren Peatfield    
                               143  Jeremy Woodham      
                               167  James Deighton      
                               168  Anthony Rodgers     
 34  Swinton RC                 'B'    566
                                76  Chris Lomax         
                               156  Chris Edwards       
                               165  Ric Waring          
                               169  Dave Batty          
 35  Salford Met AC             'B'    581
                               121  Darren Tyldesley    
                               132  Mike Race           
                               155  Matthew Pollard     
                               173  Paul Gee            
 36  Sale H Manchester          'C'    584
                               114  Robert Heggs        
                               135  Hector Chinoy       
                               145  Ken James           
                               190  Noel Irwin          
 37  Winston Runners                   607
                               122  Ben Gent            
                               152  Anthony Harrison    
                               161  Jason Wood          
                               172  Peter Walters       
 38  Manchester Ymca H                 630
                                27  David Garner        
                               182  Steve Symons        
                               208  Steve Ingham        
                               213  Jon Paramor         
 39  Chorlton Runners           'C'    639
                               147  Sean Lord           
                               151  Justin Hayes        
                               157  Jerry Smith         
                               184  Christopher Jackson 
 40  Knutsford Tri Club         'B'    671
                               142  Andy Gray           
                               174  Ben Hagger          
                               177  Edward Taylor       
                               178  Andrew Orme         
 41  Bramhall Runners           'D'    749
                               171  Miles Coker         
                               179  Nick Heaton         
                               197  Paul Cowell         
                               202  Barry Heap          
 42  Manchester Triathlon       'C'    757
                               181  Ronan Brennan       
                               187  Arek Majdanski      
                               194  Stewart Tennant     
                               195  Bryan Hopwood       
 43  Marple Runners             'B'    808
                               196  Mark Lynch          
                               199  Adrian Thomas       
                               201  Alistair Jordan     
                               212  Mike Kelly          

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2018