The X Border Challenge 10k


at Carlisle on Sunday 29th January 2017


X Border -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  369  Jonathan Cox                 Eden Runners                      33:09
       2  198  Blain Rooney                 Ellenbrough                       33:18
       3  410  James Buis                   Border Harriers                   34:04
       4  366  John French                  Eden Runners                      34:23
       5  248  Ryan Gavin                   Carlisle Tri Club                 35:19
       6  355  David Thompson               Rock2rollcc                       35:28
       7  363  Steven Berry                 Border Harriers                   36:08
       8  181  Nathan Postill       U20   1 Unattached                        36:11
       9  301  Alan Baxter          V40   1 Dumfries Running Club             36:40
      10  390  Joasia Zakrzewski    L40   1 Dumfries Running Club             36:46
      11  172  Nathan Gray          U20   2 Cumberland AC                     37:14
      12  329  Charlie Storrie      U20   3 Dumfries Running Club             37:45
      13  452  Amy Foster           L     2 Teesdale AC                       38:06
      14  468  Mark Irving                  Border Reivers                    38:19
      15  397  Stephen Hackley      V40   2 Derwent AC                        38:26
      16   25  Luke Russell                 Unattached                        38:38
      17  196  Kevin McCaig         V55   1 Dumfries Running Club             38:52
      18  252  Dan Nicholson                Unattached                        39:00
      19  372  Jamie Arkle                  Easingwold                        39:02
      20   98  Carl Douglas         V40   3 Unattached                        39:48
      21  463  Harry Telfon                 Unattached                        40:15
      22  119  Chris Paton                  Gateshead Harriers                40:17
      23  205  Kyle Laurie                  Unattached                        40:22
      24  420  David Grimshaw       V40   4 Unattached                        40:36
      25  237  Mark Wightman        V40   5 Unattached                        40:57
      26  283  Colin Nicholl        V45   1 Dh Runners                        40:59
      27  407  Steven Leith                 Nike Run Club                     41:01
      28  347  Fiona Todd           L40   2 Unattached                        41:22
      29  161  Colin Fell           V55   2 Northern Fell Runners             41:24
      30  458  Annabel Coulthard    L     4 Unattached                        41:33
      31  197  Steve Gray           V45   2 Gateshead Harriers                41:52
      32  371  Sandy Shankland      V60   1 Dumfries Running Club             41:58
      33  295  Gareth Irving                Unattached                        42:12
      34  228  Anthony Wright               Unattached                        42:12
      35  423  Tobias Barthelmes    U20   4 Unattached                        42:17
      36  122  Sarah Dent           L     5 Carlisle Tri Club                 42:27
      37  297  Martin Grey          V55   3 Dh Runners                        42:46
      38  327  Michael Bisset       V45   3 Carnegie Harriers                 42:47
      39  346  Harrison Ward                Unattached                        42:56
      40  242  David Burns          V55   4 Dumfries Running Club             43:01
      41   68  Alan Young                   Unattached                        43:04
      42  349  Josh Waite                   Carlisle Tri Club                 43:09
      43   58  Ian Bell             V45   4 Unattached                        43:24
      44  124  Mark Rutherford      V40   6 Keswick AC                        43:26
      45  178  Julie Dodd           L45   1 Dh Runners                        43:27
      46  357  Ryan Geldart                 Unattached                        43:31
      47  130  Clem Coady                   Unattached                        43:37
      48  162  Michael Potter       V40   7 Gateshead Harriers                43:42
      49  254  Ernie Bryden         V50   1 Annan And District Athletic Cl    43:43
      50   17  Daniel Barnes        V45   5 Unattached                        43:44
      51  441  ( No. 441 )                  Unattached                        43:51
      52  348 ?Craig Burns                  Unattached                        44:03
      53   81  Ben Harper                   Unattached                        44:09
      54  391  Craig Little                 Unattached                        44:20
      55  425  Damian Rys                   Unattached                        44:20
      56  433  Wayne Horsley                Unattached                        44:23
      57    5  John Slater                  Unattached                        44:27
      58  467  Anthony McGrath              Unattached                        44:32
      59  264  John Murphy          V55   5 Annan And District Athletic Cl    44:36
      60  426  Louise Brown         L35   1 Carlisle Tri Club                 44:41
      61  280  Andrew Hullock               Unattached                        44:46
      62  418  Victoria Lawson      L     8 Unattached                        45:02
      63  276  Anne Macfarlane      L50   1 Dumfries Running Club             45:06
      64    7  Darren Fell                  Unattached                        45:16
      65  364  Sean Williams        V45   6 Teesdale AC                       45:18
      66   43  Grant Seaton         V40   8 Annan And District Athletic Cl    45:20
      67   26  Georgie McRoberts    L35   2 Unattached                        45:23
      68  145  David Hinton                 Elvet Striders                    45:24
      69  448  Adie Cairns                  Unattached                        45:24
      70  405  Dawn Pritchard       L40   3 Tri-Lakeland                      45:25
      71  454  Edward Jardine       V50   2 Unattached                        45:29
      72  107  Grant Wylie                  Unattached                        45:36
      73  123  Josh Waite           V55   6 Unattached                        45:42
      74  359  Mike Jardine         V50   3 Dumfries Running Club             45:48
      75  308 ?Diane Gallimore      L50   2 Border Harriers                   46:00
      76  447  Simon O'Neill                Unattached                        46:02
      77  274  Michelle Sinsheimer  L    13 Unattached                        46:11
      78  263  Stephen Belford              Unattached                        46:16
      79   47  Steve Duggan         V40   9 Unattached                        46:18
      80  385  Liam McNulty                 Unattached                        46:29
      81  144  Peter Campbell       V50   4 Border Harriers                   46:31
      82  401  Jack Mazur                   Carlisle Tri Club                 46:38
      83  209  Alan Huggon          V45   7 Unattached                        46:44
      84  233  Steve Viney          V65   1 Dh Runners                        46:46
      85  381  Grant Shann          V40  10 Teesdale AC                       46:47
      86  334  Thomas Bentham       V40  11 Unattached                        46:47
      87   46  Andy Sweetman        V50   5 Unattached                        46:56
      88  169  Joanne Wilson        L40   4 Wigton Road Runners               47:06
      89  460  Adam Dobinson                Unattached                        47:08
      90  412  Sally Little         L45   2 Unattached                        47:08
      91  141  Craig Hayton                 Edinburgh Running Network         47:10
      92  414  David Robinson       V50   6 Keswick AC                        47:12
      93  149  Mark Graham          V40  12 Unattached                        47:12
      94  245  Gareth Dent                  Unattached                        47:21
      95  111  Kim Lancaster        L35   3 South Shields Harriers            47:21
      96  110  Lee Hetherington     V45   8 South Shields Harriers            47:32
      97   21  Richard Johnston     V40  13 Unattached                        47:36
      98  352  Lorraine Cowan       L    17 Dalbeattie Running Club           47:43
      99  341  Chris Wright                 Unattached                        47:45
     100  384  Callum Cannon                Unattached                        47:53
     101  464  Ed Green                     Unattached                        47:54
     102  227  John McGrath         V40  14 Teesdale AC                       47:56
     103  353  Pamela Stitt         L35   4 Kirkcudbright Running Club        47:56
     104  235  Caroline Stanger     L50   3 Teesdale AC                       47:59
     105  218  Stevie Sharp         L    20 Unattached                        48:00
     106  368  Lynn Connolly        L40   5 Dh Runners                        48:13
     107  444  Richard Pagan        V40  15 Unattached                        48:26
     108  185  Kev Iveson                   Unattached                        48:27
     109   32  Kevin Ramshaw        V40  16 Unattached                        48:35
     110  351  Stephen Barlow       V45   9 Unattached                        48:39
     111  308 ?Diane Gallimore      L50   4 Border Harriers                   48:43
     112  392 ?Steven Cook                  Unattached                        48:46
     113  195  Katie Mottershead    L    23 Teesdale AC                       48:47
     114  194  Michelle Kingston    L    24 Carlisle Tri Club                 48:47
     115  443  Adrian Holme         V40  17 Unattached                        48:48
     116  428   Sam Hair                    Unattached                        48:48
     117  446  James Scott                  Unattached                        48:52
     118   80  Wayne Davies                 Unattached                        48:56
     119  262  Andrew Drummond              Unattached                        48:57
     120  389  Jeff Dandy           V45  10 Unattached                        48:58
     121  120  Johnny Minto         V45  11 Annan And District Athletic Cl    49:04
     122  188  Stuart Nordon        V40  18 Unattached                        49:08
     123  206  Chris Robinson       V55   7 Unattached                        49:18
     124  392 ?Steven Cook                  Unattached                        49:22
     125  375  Claire Reid          L40   6 Unattached                        49:22
     126  396  Chris Bardini                Unattached                        49:26
     127  344  Greg Clark                   Unattached                        49:29
     128  173  Stephen Gray         V50   7 Unattached                        49:33
     129  438  James Glencross              Unattached                        49:37
     130   19  Bethany Duffy        L20   1 Dh Runners                        49:39
     131  406  Lisa Haughan         L    27 Carlisle Tri Club                 49:46
     132  337  Tony Brooke          V45  12 Eden Runners                      50:06
     133  150  Ross West                    Unattached                        50:16
     134   40  Paul Todd            V45  13 Dh Runners                        50:19
     135  164  Jenny Mitchell       L40   7 Runmum                            50:22
     136  246  Skye Sarahs          L    29 Dumfries Running Club             50:23
     137  204  Paul Attwood         V55   8 Unattached                        50:26
     138  358  Calvin Ho            U20   5 Dalbeattie Running Club           50:37
     139   96  Andy Conley          V40  19 Unattached                        50:38
     140  312  Bryan Mooney         V45  14 Unattached                        50:42
     141  257  James Slack                  Unattached                        50:53
     142  365  Mike Holmes          V45  15 Dh Runners                        50:56
     143  434  ( No. 434 )                  Altrincham & Dist                 51:01
     144  165  Jayne Hanson         L50   5 Unattached                        51:02
     145   38  Heidi Marshall       L    31 Unattached                        51:03
     146    6  Elaine Stockdale     L    32 Unattached                        51:08
     147  336  Emma Gillespie       L35   5 Unattached                        51:16
     148   18  Louise Duffy         L45   3 Dh Runners                        51:16
     149  314  Jackie Davies        L    35 Unattached                        51:17
     150  113  Fayaz Muzammil               Unattached                        51:19
     151  465  Sam Ogle                     Unattached                        51:22
     152  379  Louise Stephen       L    36 Jog Scotland                      51:23
     153  422  Carole Fearon        L35   6 Unattached                        51:26
     154  117  Erica Robison        L    38 Unattached                        51:28
     155   45  Mark Drummond        V40  20 Dh Runners                        51:39
     156  325  Jabs Munim                   Unattached                        51:45
     157  386  Kate Garratt         L    39 Derwent AC                        51:52
     158   90  Lucy Banes           L    40 Unattached                        52:01
     159   10  Jane Jones           L    41 Unattached                        52:02
     160   76  Ben Judge                    Unattached                        52:05
     161  404  Colin Armstrong      V40  21 Unattached                        52:11
     162  121  Paul Musgrave        V50   8 Unattached                        52:12
     163  251  Helen Sanderson      L45   4 Dh Runners                        52:14
     164  244  Ann Kisluk           L45   5 Eccleshill Road Runners           52:16
     165  155  Graeme Barham        V45  16 Gateshead Harriers                52:16
     166   85  Sarah White          L    44 Unattached                        52:19
     167  243  David Goodyear       V50   9 Eccleshill Road Runners           52:24
     168  203  Stuart Mallin        V45  17 Unattached                        52:26
     169  220  Louis Sproat         U17   1 Unattached                        52:28
     170  167  Nik Morris           V45  18 Unattached                        52:28
     171  168  Stu Miller           V40  22 Unattached                        52:30
     172  270  Karl Douglas         V50  10 Dh Runners                        52:32
     173  335  Carol Douglas        L50   6 Dh Runners                        52:35
     174   75  Sarah Grundy         L40   8 Unattached                        52:39
     175  202  Deborah Mallin       L45   6 Unattached                        52:44
     176  176  Fiona Jardine        L50   7 Dumfries Running Club             52:46
     177   13  Rob Streit           V45  19 Unattached                        52:53
     178  231  Philip Parker        V50  11 Unattached                        52:53
     179  304  Dave Moran                   Unattached                        53:04
     180   97  ( No. 97 )           V45  20 Unattached                        53:07
     181  299  Natalie Clifford     L    49 Unattached                        53:08
     182  417  Hannah Baker         L    50 Dh Runners                        53:12
     183   92  Joanne Hall          L40   9 Unattached                        53:16
     184  221  Satpal Burns         L45   7 Dumfries Running Club             53:16
     185  147  Alan Brownlie        V55   9 Unattached                        53:19
     186  315  Emily Mechie         L    53 Unattached                        53:22
     187  298  Sally-Anne Monaghan  L40  10 Unattached                        53:28
     188  103  Paul Harrington      V50  12 Fra                               53:29
     189   27  Holly Mills          L    55 Unattached                        53:32
     190  186  Becky Holliday       L    56 Unattached                        53:37
     191  432  Gordon Thorburn      V55  10 Unattached                        53:43
     192  182  Beth Graham          L    57 Unattached                        53:46
     193   23  Vanessa Connor       L40  11 Unattached                        54:00
     194  199  Andrew Crawley       V55  11 Teesdale AC                       54:11
     195  213  Susan Gallagher      L40  12 Dumfries Running Club             54:17
     196  319  Angela Irving        L35   7 Unattached                        54:26
     197  290  Emma Eagling         L35   8 Unattached                        54:31
     198  240  Stephen Irving               Unattached                        54:31
     199   33  Bev Ramshaw          L    62 Unattached                        54:32
     200  373  Marie Milligan       L35   9 Unattached                        54:32
     201  238  Iain Wilson          V40  23 Unattached                        54:33
     202  100  Andrea Young         L45   8 Dh Runners                        54:43
     203  445  Jim Connolly                 Unattached                        54:46
     204  183  Paul Westrip                 Unattached                        54:47
     205  139  Simon Pettitt        V50  13 Teesdale AC                       54:47
     206  215  Matthew Hawcroft     V40  24 Teesdale AC                       54:53
     207  224  Cheryl Miller        L35  10 Teesdale AC                       54:53
     208  457  Glen Vlakey          V45  21 Dh Runners                        54:53
     209  436  Rachel Young         L    66 Unattached                        54:54
     210  360  Abigail Drago        L35  11 Unattached                        54:54
     211  163  Suzy Kelly           L40  13 Unattached                        55:00
     212   99  Clare Houghton       L50   8 Unattached                        55:04
     213  118  Michelle Papworth    L40  14 Jog Moffat                        55:10
     214  398  Jayne Porteous       L    71 Unattached                        55:14
     215  104  Mark Barron                  Unattached                        55:14
     216   31  Jack Binstead                Unattached                        55:14
     217  324  Po Ho                L45   9 Dalbeattie Running Club           55:14
     218  160  Ruth O'Neil          L40  15 Runmum                            55:21
     219  211  Judith Rodwell       L65   1 Teesdale AC                       55:23
     220  200  Barbara Crawley      L50   9 Teesdale AC                       55:26
     221  286  Peter Gallagher      V50  14 Jog On The Tyne                   55:27
     222  354  Scott Williamson             Unattached                        55:32
     223  241  Andy Munro                   Unattached                        55:36
     224  256  Michelle Moffat      L35  12 Unattached                        55:36
     225  382  Steve Conley         V45  22 Unattached                        55:37
     226  451  Peter Hutchinson     V65   2 Dumfires                          55:38
     227  115  Helen McManus        L40  16 Unattached                        55:46
     228   29  Lori Quayle          L40  17 Unattached                        55:46
     229  378  Fiona Moore          L40  18 Dh Runners                        55:46
     230  449  Allister Helly               Dalbeattie Running Club           55:48
     231  171  Dawn Gray            L40  19 Wigton Road Runners               55:51
     232  313  Dave Steele                  Unattached                        55:51
     233  456  Chris Dixon                  Unattached                        55:55
     234  109  Yordan Popov                 Unattached                        55:58
     235  131  Karen Bennett        L45  10 Unattached                        56:02
     236  105  Jennifer Turnbull    L35  13 Unattached                        56:05
     237  338  Jacqueline Bennett   L40  20 Cumberland AC                     56:09
     238   69  Lesley Angell        L55   1 Unattached                        56:13
     239   14  Ian Slater           V50  15 Unattached                        56:16
     240  156  Valerie Dowell       L40  21 Unattached                        56:20
     241  128  Stuart Dowell        V40  25 Unattached                        56:23
     242   93  Sharon Curran        L35  14 Unattached                        56:27
     243   64  Julian Ponsford      V50  16 Unattached                        56:31
     244  356  Yoichi Sawada        V55  12 Unattached                        56:34
     245   66  Alison French        L45  11 Unattached                        56:38
     246  416  Jay Semple                   Unattached                        56:41
     247   22  Gayle Andrews        L35  15 Unattached                        56:45
     248  376  Emma Davidson        L    89 Unattached                        56:49
     249  459  Alex Bell                    Unattached                        56:52
     250  296  Charlotte Wigham     L    90 Unattached                        56:56
     251   72  Elaine Doran         L35  16 Dh Runners                        56:59
     252  374  Tanya Walsh          L    92 Unattached                        57:03
     253  208  Rowane Glendinning   L    93 Unattached                        57:07
     254  249  Nicola Armstrong     L    94 Unattached                        57:10
     255  377  Hannah Cundall       L    95 Unattached                        57:14
     256  461  Stephen Shoulin      V40  26 Unattached                        57:17
     257  462  John Trenell         V40  27 Unattached                        57:21
     258   55  Ashleigh Potts       L    96 Unattached                        57:25
     259   79  Austen Raine         V65   3 Unattached                        57:28
     260  269  Jemma Muir           L35  17 Unattached                        57:32
     261  408  Suzanne Hughes-Rudd  L40  22 Bodyfit Cumbria                   57:35
     262  323  Ann Pattinson        L45  12 Jog On The Tyne                   57:39
     263   35  Katherine Kevill     L   100 Derwent AC                        57:43
     264  278  Rob Catterall                Five 0 Runners                    57:46
     265  187  Sandra Nordon        L35  18 Wigton Road Runners               57:50
     266  431  Andrea Reese         L   102 Unattached                        57:53
     267  133  Chris Davies                 Five 0 Runners                    57:57
     268  350  Helen Taylor         L45  13 Unattached                        58:01
     269  174  George Fraser        V70   1 Annan And District Athletic Cl    58:10
     270  413  Jonny Forbes         V40  28 Unattached                        58:10
     271   61  Victoria Tait        L40  23 Unattached                        58:29
     272  285  Eleanor Gallagher    L50  10 Jog On The Tyne                   58:33
     273  239  Richard Brookes      V65   4 Unattached                        58:38
     274  453  Rachel Dawkins       L40  24 Unattached                        58:38
     275  159  Kate Browne          L45  14 Women On The Run                  58:38
     276  266  Mark Robson          V40  29 Teesdale AC                       58:46
     277  303  Craig McCallay       V40  30 Dumfries Running Club             58:48
     278  234  Jill Bell            L35  19 Unattached                        58:49
     279  138  Tony Davidson        V50  17 Five 0 Runners                    58:52
     280  210  Jayde Harrison       L   109 Unattached                        58:52
     281  132  Jessica Morton       L   110 Five 0 Runners                    58:54
     282  409  Jane Charteries      L45  15 Jog On The Tyne                   59:03
     283  279  Heather Keiller      L45  16 Unattached                        59:10
     284  136  Claire Hope          L40  25 Five 0 Runners                    59:20
     285  261  Aoife Maher          L   114 Unattached                        59:22
     286  258  Hayley Slack         L   115 Unattached                        59:22
     287  383  Susan Edwards        L45  17 Sunderland Strollers              59:26
     288   48  Gillian Waterman     L50  11 Unattached                        59:34
     289  306  Chris Wilson         V40  31 Dumfries Running Club             59:37
     290  370  Lyn Bell             L35  20 Dalbeattie Running Club           59:43
     291   37  Mark Pearson                 Unattached                        59:46
     292   88  Karen Pearson        L   119 Unattached                        59:47
     293  226  Katie Hamiltoe       L   120 South Shields Harriers            59:50
     294  320  Jacqueline Harris    L45  18 Dalbeattie Running Club           59:53
     295  222  Claire Campbell      L35  21 Dumfries Running Club             59:57
     296  331  Martin Curran                Unattached                        59:58
     297  330  Rachel Hogarth       L35  22 Unattached                        59:58
     298  255  Lynsey Buckle        L35  23 Unattached                      1:00:28
     299  380  Steven McCubbing     V50  18 Unattached                      1:00:34
     300  137  Tony Spruce          V45  23 Five 0 Runners                  1:00:42
     301   54  Margo McQuarrie      L50  12 Unattached                      1:00:43
     302    2  Jay Ritchie                  Dh Runners                      1:00:44
     303  135  Garry Geoghegan      V45  24 Five 0 Runners                  1:00:45
     304  102  Peter Allan                  Unattached                      1:00:53
     305   41  Denise Maxwell       L45  19 Unattached                      1:01:00
     306  317  Jo Ison              L45  20 Unattached                      1:01:08
     307  307  Ashley Cowan         L   128 Dalbeattie Running Club         1:01:12
     308  305  Fiona Kirkpatrick    L40  26 Dalbeattie Running Club         1:01:12
     309  343  Jenny Finnegan       L   130 Unattached                      1:01:19
     310  275  Kathryn Sinsheimer   L55   2 Unattached                      1:01:23
     311   57  Claire Holt          L   132 Unattached                      1:01:42
     312  387  Leanne Ruddick       L   133 Unattached                      1:01:46
     313  294  Michelle Barron      L40  27 Wigton Road Runners             1:01:47
     314  134  Angela Bahn          L   135 Five 0 Runners                  1:01:53
     315  259  Carl Scholey         V40  32 Unattached                      1:01:57
     316    8  Yvonne Nicholson     L40  28 Unattached                      1:02:01
     317  207  Allan Redoble                Unattached                      1:02:07
     318  143  Scott McLauchlan     V45  25 Unattached                      1:02:07
     319  142  David Somerville             Unattached                      1:02:07
     320  318  Helen Prudham        L35  24 South Shields Harriers          1:02:07
     321  273  Suzanne Martin       L40  29 Wigton Road Runners             1:02:10
     322  442  Nicola Edwards       L40  30 Unattached                      1:02:13
     323  348 ?Craig Burns                  Unattached                      1:02:14
     324  311  Dorothy Smith        L60   1 Dalbeattie Running Club         1:02:16
     325  309  Margaret Laurie      L55   3 Dumfries Running Club           1:02:21
     326   12  Terry Lobb           V50  19 Unattached                      1:02:26
     327   11  Nadine Hetherington  L35  25 Unattached                      1:02:26
     328  291  Claire Logan         L   143 Unattached                      1:02:31
     329  292  Emma Teggart         L35  26 Unattached                      1:02:31
     330  439  Michelle Swainson    L   145 Unattached                      1:02:31
     331   53  Cath Fairlam         L45  21 Unattached                      1:02:43
     332  332  Lesley Bentham       L45  22 Unattached                      1:02:58
     333   44  S Stocy                      Dh Runners                      1:03:09
     334  415  Sandra Gowling       L45  23 Unattached                      1:03:12
     335  193  Lynne Wilson         L40  31 Dumfries Running Club           1:03:12
     336  170  Debbie Rutherford    L40  32 Runmum                          1:03:12
     337  230  Caroline Hamilton    L45  24 Teesdale AC                     1:03:14
     338  402  Pauline Connolly     L45  25 Dh Runners                      1:03:24
     339  326  Abigail Macdonald    L   153 Jog On The Tyne                 1:03:30
     340  289  Sarah Barclay        L45  26 Runmum                          1:03:32
     341  302  Joanne Hymers        L40  33 Jog On The Tyne                 1:03:36
     342  455  Rachel Wood          L   156 Unattached                      1:03:36
     343  399  Sarah Pagan          L   157 Unattached                      1:03:37
     344   50  Ian Adams            V45  26 Unattached                      1:03:39
     345  179  Kathleen Lightfoot   L45  27 Runmum                          1:03:41
     346   49  Fiona Adams          L45  28 Unattached                      1:03:43
     347  127  Caroline Gate        L40  34 Unattached                      1:03:46
     348  342  Anne Hutchison       L35  27 Unattached                      1:03:54
     349  300  Pauline Nicholson    L50  13 Jog On The Tyne                 1:04:04
     350   82  Emma Stockdale       L35  28 Unattached                      1:04:08
     351    3  Jane Cairns          L40  35 Unattached                      1:04:27
     352  225  Leanne Defty         L35  29 South Shields Harriers          1:04:29
     353   77  Beverley Dodgson     L45  29 Unattached                      1:05:04
     354  253  Helen Tucker         L50  14 Unattached                      1:05:28
     355  271  Sarah Hastie         L35  30 Unattached                      1:05:34
     356  427  Bianca Dulaney       L45  30 Unattached                      1:05:54
     357  367  Ade Golbourn                 Cumbria Police                  1:06:30
     358   16  Heather Glendinning  L50  15 Unattached                      1:06:49
     359  146  Julie Mitchell       L45  31 Unattached                      1:06:52
     360  152  Janis Martinez       L40  36 Unattached                      1:07:02
     361  216  Liz Stanwell         L35  31 Unattached                      1:07:23
     362  125  Helen Studholme      L45  32 Unattached                      1:08:08
     363  450  Jodie Robinson       L   175 Unattached                      1:08:59
     364  277  Fiona Macfarlane     L60   2 Unattached                      1:09:04
     365   95  Leigh Hindle         L40  37 Unattached                      1:09:16
     366  362  Wendy Black          V40  33 Unattached                      1:09:41
     367  361  Colin Briody         V40  34 Fylde Coast Runners             1:09:42
     368  236  Mhari Davidson       L35  32 Dumfries Running Club           1:10:02
     369   52  Nicola Smith         L35  33 Unattached                      1:10:11
     370  140  A Pettitt            L50  16 Teesdale AC                     1:10:13
     371  260  Susan Scholey        L35  34 Unattached                      1:10:32
     372   36  Lorna Taylor         L45  33 Unattached                      1:10:41
     373  287  Susanne McDougall    L65   2 Unattached                      1:10:54
     374   94  Sarah Hanlon         L40  38 Unattached                      1:10:54
     375  393  Emma Wood            L35  35 Runmum                          1:11:04
     376   71  Sophie Wardle        L20   2 Dh Runners                      1:11:24
     377   70  Sarah Wardle         L45  34 Dh Runners                      1:11:24
     378  421  Mandy Atkinson       L50  17 Unattached                      1:11:24
     379   74  Bec Birkett          L45  35 Dh Runners                      1:11:24
     380    9  Heather Herring      L40  39 Unattached                      1:11:32
     381   65  Valda Woods          L45  36 Unattached                      1:11:36
     382   20  Matt Waning                  Unattached                      1:11:54
     383   24  Abby Waning          L35  36 Unattached                      1:12:06
     384  223  Cheryl Reah          L35  37 South Shields Harriers          1:13:05
     385  400  Kelly Pattison       L40  40 Dh Runners                      1:13:32
     386  153  Kelly Henderson              Unattached                      1:13:59
     387  154  Kelly Henderson              Unattached                      1:13:59
     388  268  Emma Andrews         L   195 Unattached                      1:14:50
     389   62  Rosemary Potter      L50  18 Unattached                      1:20:25
     390  126  Jean-Ann Gate        L40  41 Unattached                      1:21:07
     391   78  Jan Halliburton      L40  42 Unattached                      1:22:37
     392  116  Carole Jardine       L55   4 Unattached                      1:24:16
     393  429  Eleanor Graham       L   200 Unattached                      1:24:20
     394   28  Somer Slater         L   201 Unattached                      1:29:21
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2017