The Horwich Street Series


at Horwich on Wednesday 19th July 2017


NOTE: The individual results include only runners who have run at least 2 races

Race 1 - Men -- Points after 3 races


            1 	Ethan Isaacs        	U11 	Horwich Rm	   2	(  1,  1,  1) 
            2 	Ethan Davies        	U11 	LeighH&A  	   4	(  0,  2,  2) 
            3 	Jenson Bentham      	U11 	ClaytonLMH	   5	(  2,  3,  0) 
            4 	Harrison Stokes     	U9  	Horwich Rm	   7	(  4,  4,  3) 
            5 	Saul Sharp          	U11 	Blackburn 	   9	(  0,  5,  4) 
            6 	Joshua Houghton     	U11 	Horwich Rm	  12	(  5,  8,  7) 
            7 	Oliver Gibson       	U11 	Horwich Rm	  13	(  7,  9,  6) 
            8 	Oliver Gill         	U9  	Blackburn 	  14	(  6, 10,  8) 
            9 	Robert Kellett      	U9  	ChorleyA&T	  20	( 11, 11,  9) 
           10 	Lucas Collings      	U11 	Horwich Rm	  23	( 10, 13,  0) 
           11 	Max McLean          	U11 	Horwich Rm	  24	(  9, 15,  0) 
           12 	Aidan McKenna       	U9  	Horwich Rm	  27	( 13,  0, 14) 
           13 	Ben Topham          	U9  	Horwich Rm	  29	( 12, 17,  0) 
            = 	Josh Topham         	U9  	Horwich Rm	  29	( 15, 14,  0) 
           15 	Sam Philbin         	U9  	BoltonUH&A	  36	( 17, 19,  0) 
            = 	Tarel Burkath       	U11 	Horwich Rm	  36	(  0, 18, 18) 
           17 	Tobey Percival      	U9  	Unattached	  40	( 20, 22, 20) 
           18 	Elliot Whittle      	U11 	Horwich Rm	  44	( 22, 26, 22) 
           19 	William Kay         	U7  	Horwich Rm	  45	( 21, 24,  0) 
           20 	Lucas Zarins        	U11 	Horwich Rm	  46	(  0, 25, 21) 
           21 	Aaron McKellen      	U9  	Horwich Rm	  51	( 23, 28,  0) 
           22 	Jacob Walton        	U7  	Horwich Rm	  52	( 25, 29, 27) 

Race 1 - Ladies -- Points after 3 races


            1 	Blythe Cordwell     	U11 	ChorleyA&T	   2	(  1,  0,  1) 
            2 	Emma Bradley        	U11 	Horwich Rm	   3	(  2,  1,  2) 
            3 	Lily Philbin        	L11 	BoltonUH&A	   7	(  4,  3,  0) 
            = 	Charlie Unsworth    	U11 	ChorleyA&T	   7	(  5,  2,  0) 
            = 	Alicia Woods        	U13 	ChorleyA&T	   7	(  0,  4,  3) 
            6 	Isabelle Hartley    	U11 	Blackburn 	  12	(  9,  5,  7) 
            7 	Imogen Andreasson   	U11 	Horwich Rm	  14	( 10,  0,  4) 
            8 	Martha Kay          	U11 	Horwich Rm	  17	( 17,  7, 10) 
            9 	Chloe Molyneux      	U11 	ChorleyA&T	  18	( 12,  6,  0) 
           10 	Ellie Green         	U11 	Horwich Rm	  20	( 13,  8, 12) 
           11 	Charlotte Wilkinson 	U11 	Unattached	  23	( 14,  0,  9) 
           12 	Freya HallBrooke    	U9  	Horwich Rm	  24	(  0, 10, 14) 
           13 	Isabelle Walton     	U11 	Horwich Rm	  25	( 20, 14, 11) 
           14 	Fern O'Brien        	U9  	Horwich Rm	  29	( 18, 13, 16) 
           15 	Lulu Sharp          	L 7 	Blackburn 	  33	( 19, 16, 17) 
           16 	Isobelle Wilkinson  	U9  	Unattached	  37	( 24, 18, 19) 
           17 	Holly Parkinson     	U9  	Unattached	  39	( 22, 17,  0) 
           18 	Laila Kinealy       	U7  	Unattached	  40	( 25, 15,  0) 
            = 	Gabriella Collings  	U9  	Horwich Rm	  40	( 26, 20, 20) 
           20 	Ellie McKellen      	U11 	Horwich Rm	  45	( 23, 22,  0) 
           21 	Leah Stokes         	U7  	Horwich Rm	  52	( 31,  0, 21) 

Race 2 - Men -- Points after 3 races


            1 	Lewis Wilkes        	U15 	Horwich Rm	   2	(  2,  1,  1) 
            2 	Robert Seddon       	U15 	Horwich Rm	   6	(  3,  0,  3) 
            = 	Matthew Flatters    	U15 	Horwich Rm	   6	(  4,  0,  2) 
            = 	Leon Thomas         	U15 	Blackburn 	   6	(  1,  0,  5) 
            5 	Toby Middleton      	U15 	Horwich Rm	   7	(  5,  2,  0) 
            6 	Nathan Lancaster    	U15 	Horwich Rm	   9	(  6,  3,  6) 
            7 	Luke Brindle        	U15 	Horwich Rm	  13	(  0,  6,  7) 
            = 	Kieran Kinealy      	U15 	Horwich Rm	  13	(  8,  5,  8) 
            9 	Isaac Battye        	U15 	Horwich Rm	  17	(  0,  8,  9) 
           10 	Toby Coop           	U15 	BoltonUH&A	  19	( 10,  9,  0) 

Race 2 - Ladies -- Points after 3 races


            1 	Ella Pendlebury     	U15 	Horwich Rm	   4	(  2,  2,  4) 
            2 	Isabella Merritt    	U13 	Horwich Rm	   5	(  3,  0,  2) 
            3 	Georgia Heath       	U13 	SaleHM    	   9	(  5,  4,  0) 
            = 	Freya Whittle       	U13 	Horwich Rm	   9	(  8,  3,  6) 
            = 	Millie Lever        	L13 	Horwich Rm	   9	(  4,  6,  5) 
            6 	Eva Baldwin         	U13 	Horwich Rm	  12	(  7,  5,  7) 
            7 	Alyssia Jackson     	U13 	Horwich Rm	  16	(  9,  7, 10)