National Road Relays - Senior Women at Sutton Park, Birmingham on Saturday 7th October 2 _____________________________________________________________

Senior Women -- Team Results -- Final

(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.

1 Aldershot Farnham & District 'A' 58:26

Katherine Bingle (3) 14:21 Philippa Bowden (1) 14:50 Emelia Gorecka (1) 14:28 Louise Small (1) 14:47

2 Leeds City AC 'A' 59:08

Claire Duck (8) 14:39 Emma Clayton (3) 15:00 Georgia Malir (2) 14:41 Lucy Crookes (2) 14:48

3 Swansea Harriers 'A' 59:26

Cari Hughes (6) 14:34 Sian Edwards (6) 15:31 Andrea Whitcombe (6) 15:09 Verity Ockenden (3) 14:12

4 Birchfield Harriers 'A' 1:00:23

D Hodgkinson (9) 14:48 Bryony Gunn (7) 15:20 Mari Smith (7) 15:27 Rebecca Straw (4) 14:48

5 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 'A' 1:00:26

C Christensen (4) 14:28 Sophie Kelly (8) 15:43 Victoria Knight (5) 15:00 Katy Hedgethorne (5) 15:15

6 Aldershot Farnham & District 'B' 1:00:43

Lauren Hall (30) 15:38 Niamh Brown (15) 15:12 Amy Griffiths (4) 14:15 Laura Gent (6) 15:38

7 St Mary'S College AC 'A' 1:01:01

Stevie Lawrence (26) 15:32 Lilly Coward (9) 14:57 Phoebe Law (3) 14:17 Katie Astin (7) 16:15

8 City Of Norwich AC 1:01:16

Iona Lake (11) 14:53 Mabel Beckett (16) 16:01 Sarah Astin (9) 15:14 Danielle Nimmock (8) 15:08

9 Rotherham Harriers & AC 'A' 1:01:43

Jenny Blizard (25) 15:31 Sophie Cowper (10) 15:00 Natasha Hatswell (8) 15:20 Samantha Johnson (9) 15:52

10 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 1:01:55

Sophie Harris (2) 14:17 Saron Haileselas (2) 15:19 Nelleke Quispel (11) 16:40 Jane Vongvoracho (10) 15:39

11 Cardiff Aac 1:02:02

Carysmai Hughes (24) 15:30 Charlotte Arter (4) 14:10 Emily Brown (10) 16:31 Clara Evans (11) 15:51

12 Ribble Valley Harriers 1:02:28

Helen Glover (22) 15:26 Nichola Jackson (19) 15:42 Louisa Powellsmi (13) 15:45 Katie Walshaw (12) 15:35

13 Chelmsford AC 1:02:46

Alexa Joel (37) 15:51 Sally Judd (34) 16:11 Rebecca Cole (33) 16:49 Jessica Judd (13) 13:55

14 Sale Harriers Manchester 'A' 1:02:54

Megan Davies (15) 15:05 Jenna Hill (5) 14:47 Olivia Green (12) 16:31 Luisa Candioli (14) 16:31

15 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 1:03:03

India Weir (40) 15:56 Kosana Weir (32) 16:01 Stephanie Ainley (29) 16:32 Tracy Barlow (15) 14:34

16 Southampton AC 'A' 1:03:05

Jen Elkins (28) 15:34 Laura Brenton (17) 15:24 Claire Mcerlean (19) 16:28 Bryher Bowness (16) 15:39

17 Notts AC 'A' 1:03:09

Lucy Holt (32) 15:45 Lori Marshall (24) 15:33 Sarah Mackness (14) 15:42 Lisa Deacon (17) 16:09

18 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 1:03:11

Jo Hickmandunne (14) 15:03 N BridsonHubbard (11) 15:36 Amy Leach (22) 17:08 Jessica Keene (18) 15:24

19 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo 'A' 1:03:13

Alexandra Barbou (36) 15:50 Sarah Chapman (13) 14:57 M Comptonstewart (15) 16:23 Dani Barnes (19) 16:03

20 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffiel 'A' 1:03:18

Charlotte Ward (42) 15:59 Natalia Hackett (27) 15:27 Hannah Fletcher (20) 16:13 Imani Wilson (20) 15:39

21 Derby AC 1:03:25

Veleska Wills (29) 15:37 Natalie Weir (25) 15:42 Rachel Olivant (17) 16:00 Leonie Shipley (21) 16:06

22 Lincoln Wellington AC 1:03:27

Rochelle Harriso (45) 16:05 Laura Wilkinson (40) 16:27 Abbie Donnelly (18) 14:49 Rebekah Ward (22) 16:06

23 Leeds City AC 'B' 1:03:41

Sarah Hodgson (44) 16:03 Susan Partridge (35) 16:02 Alice Leake (25) 15:55 Leila Armoush (23) 15:41

24 Vale Royal AC 'A' 1:04:03

Amelia Pettitt (31) 15:42 Chloe Broad (39) 16:42 Sarah Griffiths (28) 16:03 Sarah Murphy (24) 15:36

25 Cheltenham & County Harriers 'A' 1:04:07

Shona Crombiehic (41) 15:58 Hilary Mott (28) 15:29 Fiona Maycock (27) 16:52 Naomi Eaton (25) 15:48

26 Aldershot Farnham & District 'C' 1:04:13

Carolyne Baxter (23) 15:30 Eugenie Cockle (20) 15:40 Elizabeth Squibb (21) 16:30 Tilly Horton (26) 16:33

27 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 1:04:34

Fiona Demauny (50) 16:15 Zoe Tompkins (45) 16:40 Ella Newton (35) 16:11 Chloe Tighe (27) 15:28

28 Rotherham Harriers & AC 'B' 1:04:52

Stephanie Burns (20) 15:20 Fiona Davies (26) 15:59 Zara Knappy (16) 15:57 Jenny Reed (28) 17:36

29 Holmfirth Harriers AC 'A' 1:04:59

Olivia Sykes (21) 15:21 Helen Berry (23) 15:56 Lucy Byram (26) 16:44 Erica Byram (29) 16:58

30 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'A' 1:05:02

Rachael Burns (18) 15:16 Elizabeth Egan (37) 17:01 Megan Ball (38) 17:06 Sarah Howard (30) 15:39

31 Bedford & County AC 1:05:08

Alice Burgin (19) 15:18 Tabatha Walford (22) 15:58 Josie Smith (24) 16:43 Lauren Nichols (31) 17:09

32 Trafford AC 'A' 1:05:44

Catrina Thomas (27) 15:33 Amyrose Cauley (33) 16:28 Alison Drasdo (41) 17:38 Vicki Cronin (32) 16:05

33 Birchfield Harriers 'B' 1:05:48

Chloe Richardson (13) 15:01 Amanda Wrightsmi (18) 16:02 Elizabeth Watter (23) 16:51 Frances Vickers (33) 17:54

34 Belgrave Harriers 'B' 1:05:51

Lizzie Goldiesco (55) 16:24 Megan Bailey (61) 17:57 Katieellen Frenc (47) 16:01 Mhairi Mcdonald (34) 15:29

35 Bristol & West AC 1:06:20

Natalie Griffith (34) 15:47 Ellen Harrison (38) 16:34 Daisy Mummery (40) 17:06 Imogen Peck (35) 16:53

36 Tonbridge AC 'A' 1:07:06

Nicole Taylor (7) 14:36 Kirandeep Marsh (14) 16:13 L Pitcairnknowle (32) 18:02 C Richardson (36) 18:15

37 Kent AC 1:07:12

Isabel Bradley (69) 17:04 Katie Rowland (56) 16:59 Alison Thomson (49) 16:52 Teresa Murphy (37) 16:17

38 Hillingdon AC 'A' 1:07:16

Gemma Barry (53) 16:21 Anna Harwood (43) 16:23 Lorraine Mcnulty (43) 17:27 Hannah Wells (38) 17:05

39 Salford Harriers & AC 'A' 1:07:22

Sinead Bent (35) 15:49 Beth Barlow (36) 16:27 Sarah Carroll (36) 17:01 Rebecca Mason (39) 18:05

40 North Shields Polytechnic Clu 'A' 1:07:24

Charlotte Penfol (33) 15:46 Claire Mcmanus (44) 17:08 Carla Maley (37) 16:28 Lourdes Bradley (40) 18:02

41 Southampton AC 'B' 1:07:37

Kelly Hewitson (60) 16:36 M Joneswalters (51) 17:02 Anna Sharp (45) 16:38 Nicci Blandford (41) 17:21

42 Tipton Harriers 'A' 1:07:39

Susannah Davies (39) 15:54 Catherine Holden (41) 16:39 Amy Hadley (42) 17:23 Rosa Lewis (42) 17:43

43 Taunton AC 1:07:40

Kirsty Booth (51) 16:19 Kate Drew (42) 16:19 Kim Hill (39) 16:47 Ellie Steer (43) 18:15

44 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 'B' 1:07:44

Becky Hair (47) 16:12 Maija Kozlova (47) 17:02 Carrie Bedingfie (46) 17:03 Nicola Mcbride (44) 17:27

45 Serpentine RC 'A' 1:08:07

Isabel Clark (17) 15:12 Lauren Roe (31) 16:39 Sophie Flanagan (44) 18:20 Christine Kenned (45) 17:56

46 Leeds City AC 'C' 1:08:25

Rachel Friend (59) 16:34 Heather Langham (53) 17:15 Amicia Lee (54) 17:56 Harriet Buswell (46) 16:40

47 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 1:08:40

Naomi Taschimowi (5) 14:30 Rebekah Gardiner (21) 16:43 Elana Dimmer (30) 17:32 C Martineznunuz (47) 19:55

48 Cheltenham & County Harriers 'B' 1:09:34

Amber Watson (61) 16:39 Josephine Wilkie (54) 17:12 Gemma Collier (52) 17:39 Emma Silversides (48) 18:04

49 Leamington Cycling & AC 'A' 1:09:44

Zara Blower (67) 16:59 Jenny Jeeves (64) 17:43 Monica Williamso (57) 17:29 Jade Holt (49) 17:33

50 Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 1:09:50

Shannon Sinclair (66) 16:55 Tatiana Cooke (52) 16:53 Frances Hale (58) 18:24 Katie Kedward (50) 17:38

51 Holmfirth Harriers AC 'B' 1:10:34

Ruby Sykes (54) 16:23 Margaret Sykes (48) 16:59 Helena Croft (53) 18:15 Alannah Booth (51) 18:57

52 Stroud & District AC 'A' 1:10:36

Jane Wassell (62) 16:45 Joanne Fifield (57) 17:19 Amelia Errington (60) 18:13 Joanna Parr (52) 18:19

53 Bromsgrove & Redditch 'A' 1:10:40

Tamara Freeman (73) 17:35 Sally Hogan (59) 16:34 Laura Kyte (50) 16:47 Debbie Fowler (53) 19:44

54 Lliswerry Runners 1:10:45

Emma Wookey (46) 16:11 T Williamsrowe (63) 18:18 Sarah Lauder (63) 19:15 Nicky Collin (54) 17:01

55 Bury AC 'A' 1:10:54

Sophie Whittaker (43) 16:01 Katie Geelan (49) 17:30 Bev Mcauley (59) 18:44 Nicola Harland (55) 18:39

56 Barnsley AC 1:11:01

Taylor Hammond (85) 18:42 Beth Massey (74) 18:20 Kerry Storrar (67) 17:23 Alice Moore (56) 16:36

57 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1:11:12

Abby Nolan (38) 15:52 Myshola Kirkham (46) 17:18 Zara Hydepeters (48) 17:35 Jayne Mumford (57) 20:27

58 Chorlton Runners 'A' 1:11:37

Lis Kilcourse (70) 17:12 Emma Tollefson (71) 18:49 Sarah Renshaw (66) 18:07 Stephanie Steven (58) 17:29

59 Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:12:13

Louise Lennox (71) 17:19 Rebecca Parkin (67) 18:11 Michelle Moat (68) 18:59 Megan Parkin (59) 17:44

60 Harborough AC 1:12:15

Jill Postlethwai (77) 18:03 Sarah Ward (72) 18:20 Karen Brooks (69) 18:34 Jacquie Hanmer (60) 17:18

61 Halesowen Acc 'A' 1:12:44

Lily Higgins (48) 16:13 Samantha Morton (58) 17:55 Stephanie Adams (61) 19:03 Sarah Thompson (61) 19:33

62 Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 1:13:50

Anne Chinoy (72) 17:30 Alice Ball (65) 17:23 Sinead Ferguson (64) 18:53 Julia Reynolds (62) 20:04

63 Ranelagh Harriers 1:14:07

Rebecca Curtisha (56) 16:27 Charlotte Hyde (69) 19:25 Marianne Malam (72) 20:21 Ria Woodfield (63) 17:54

64 Stroud & District AC 'B' 1:15:08

Gill Tavner (84) 18:40 Kathryn Morton (83) 19:34 Tracy Bennett (75) 18:29 Tegan Hooper (64) 18:25

65 Birchfield Harriers 'C' 1:15:26

Nicola Ross (91) 19:01 Kathryn Salt (79) 18:58 Louisa Davidson (74) 18:43 Amy Hillyard (65) 18:44

66 Bournville Harriers 'A' 1:15:30

Laura Gale (87) 18:48 Rhian Littlewood (77) 18:37 Lorna Alani (70) 18:14 Emily Holden (66) 19:51

67 North Shields Polytechnic Clu 'B' 1:16:27

Karen Gunn (81) 18:35 Natalie Thorburn (75) 18:29 Claire Harlow (71) 18:35 Hannah Lowes (67) 20:48

68 Notts AC 'B' 1:16:31

Joanne Spencer (74) 17:42 Kirsty Bradshaw (76) 19:35 Samantha Garside (76) 19:56 Becca Peach (68) 19:18

69 Trafford AC 'B' 1:17:06

Ruth Beresford (98) 19:36 Louise Mangen (86) 19:06 Joanne Lott (78) 19:05 Nicole Davenport (69) 19:19

70 Newcastle Staffs AC 'A' 1:17:19

Rachel Wakefield (101) 20:03 Lucy Matthews (78) 17:33 Carey Dyer (73) 18:52 Gemma Woodcock (70) 20:51

71 Solihull & Small Heath AC 1:18:53

Helen Finch (78) 18:21 Julia Gilbride (90) 21:24 Joanna Fellowes (84) 20:18 Rebecca Freeman (71) 18:50

72 Serpentine RC 'B' 1:20:36

Lisa Pettit (93) 19:08 Elizabeth O'conn (85) 19:30 Rhiannon Needham (83) 20:43 Laura Carmichael (72) 21:15

73 Aberdare Valley Aac 1:20:41

Aimee Ferguson (95) 19:20 Vicky Jones (84) 19:16 Cheryl Bunney (88) 22:20 Nadine Winstone (73) 19:45

74 Rugby & Northampton AC 'A' 1:21:43

Zoe Shepherd (80) 18:26 Helen Jones (80) 19:36 Minerva Chesser (80) 20:50 Tilly Lea (74) 22:51

75 Leamington Cycling & AC 'B' 1:22:01

Faye Barr (86) 18:45 Eve Walpole (81) 19:22 Carol Blower (81) 21:05 Mary Donaldson (75) 22:49

76 Hermitage Harriers 1:22:03

Bridie D'arcy (100) 20:00 Lisa Godfrey (93) 21:17 Laurie Akroyd (91) 21:59 Zoe Sewter (76) 18:47

77 Vale Royal AC 'B' 1:22:03

Esme Bridge (76) 18:03 Debbie Broad (82) 20:05 Lisa Meadows (79) 20:11 Liz Gale (77) 23:44

78 Halesowen Acc 'B' 1:22:05

Samantha Love (97) 19:28 Caroline Lambert (92) 21:22 Julie Dale (85) 19:29 Rebecca Moore (78) 21:46

79 Chorlton Runners 'B' 1:22:34

Emma Flint (103) 20:24 Emma Butler (89) 19:13 C Tollefson (82) 19:39 Stephanie Bird (79) 23:18

80 Bury AC 'B' 1:24:23

Sophie Hill (96) 19:28 Brianne Turner (98) 23:52 Elizabeth Cheshi (89) 19:41 Susan Ward (80) 21:22

81 Tipton Harriers 'B' 1:24:52

Penelope Barber (83) 18:39 Sophie Lynch (73) 18:13 Katie Briggs (77) 20:33 M Greenbrooke's (81) 27:27

82 Bournville Harriers 'B' 1:25:02

Leonie Clitherow (92) 19:07 Stephanie Coates (95) 23:09 Maria Wilkes (93) 22:18 Jude Glynn (82) 20:28

83 Newcastle Staffs AC 'B' 1:25:43

Hannah Jones (99) 19:47 Amy Whitehurst (94) 22:11 Susan Twardochle (90) 21:07 Lisa Hawkins (83) 22:38

84 Stroud & District AC 'C' 1:26:31

Becky Westlake (94) 19:16 Victoria Price (87) 19:35 Diane Rankin (86) 21:48 Tina Gomer (84) 25:52

85 Hillingdon AC 'B' 1:27:21

Nikki Tasker (107) 21:07 Lyndsey Browne (100) 23:23 Rebecca Williams (95) 23:28 Zoe Dobbs (85) 19:23

86 Bournville Harriers 'C' 1:33:54

P Williamson (110) 24:04 Pauline Wright (102) 22:00 Lesley Proctor (96) 23:34 Anna Mcmanus (86) 24:16

Incomplete Teams:

Bracknell AC 'A'

Amelia Quirk (1) 14:16 Rebecca Turton (30) 17:33 Phoebe Roberts (31) 17:01

Royal Sutton Coldfield AC

Katie Ingle (10) 14:51 Andrea Deathridg (29) 16:45 Kate Mcbrien (34) 17:29

Aldershot Farnham & District 'D'

Sofie Kent (68) 17:03 Maisie Grice (50) 16:30 Ruth Jones (51) 17:40

Swansea Harriers 'B'

Sian Davies (79) 18:24 Kate Roberts (62) 16:02 Sian Kirk (55) 17:39

Thames Valley Harriers 'B'

Katie Olding (64) 16:50 Lisa Dasilva (55) 17:04 Lara Scerri (56) 18:16

Sheffield RC

Abigail Knight (75) 17:52 Samya Armoush (66) 17:34 Ellen Mcleod (62) 18:17

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'

Yasmin Austridge (58) 16:33 Jenny Neal (70) 19:24 Jane Bradshaw (65) 17:52

Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B'

Danielle Webb (52) 16:20 Michelle Murphy (91) 23:56 Rebecca Donohue (87) 20:25

Notts AC 'C'

Lisa Dickinson (106) 20:34 Donna Davenport (97) 22:07 Julie Lambourne (92) 21:25

Rugby & Northampton AC 'B'

Catherine Willia (104) 20:27 E Katsogianni (96) 22:09 Patricia Garner (94) 22:54

West Suffolk AC 'A'

Emily Moyes (16) 15:06 Megan Newton (12) 15:36

Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo 'B'

Hannah Novakovic (49) 16:14 Natalie Thompson (60) 17:57

Charnwood A C

Amy Hammersley (57) 16:28 Mariam Getachew (68) 19:03

Centurion RC

Kerry Hemmings (102) 20:20 Andrea Burnett (88) 18:43

Sale Harriers Manchester 'C'

Nichola Burslem (108) 21:30 Marinda Breddy (99) 21:52

Newcastle Staffs AC 'C'

Nicola Brownswor (109) 23:45 Vicki Stevens (101) 21:12

Westbury Harriers

Floren Scrafton (12) 14:56

Barnet & District AC

Joanne Kent (63) 16:48

St Mary'S College AC 'B'

Anna Weston (65) 16:55

Corby AC

Amy Saville (82) 18:36

Saffron AC

Megan Rowley (88) 18:52

Tonbridge AC 'B'

Rachel Fagg (89) 18:55

Hallamshire Harriers Sheffiel 'B'

Lexie Wilson (90) 18:58

Birchfield Harriers 'D'

Kimberley Thomas (105) 20:31

Tipton Harriers 'C'

Ellie Morris (111) 29:10

Fastest of all legs -- Final

1 Jessica Judd Chelmsfor 13:55 6 Phoebe Law StMary'sC A 14:17 2 Charlotte Arter CardiffAa 14:10 = Sophie Harris BelgraveH A 14:17 3 Verity Ockenden SwanseaHa A 14:12 8 Katherine Bingle Aldershot A 14:21 4 Amy Griffiths Aldershot B 14:15 9 Emelia Gorecka Aldershot A 14:28 5 Amelia Quirk Bracknell A 14:16 = C Christensen Cambridge A 14:28 Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2017