Mid Lancs Cross Country League


at Leigh Sports Village on Saturday 4th March 2017


NOTE: The individual results include only runners who have run at least 4 races

Under 11 Girls -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Maddie Hutton       	    	Lancaster&	   6	(  1,  2,  7,  5,  2,  1) 
      2 	Sophie Bohannon     	    	LythamSARC	   7	(  0,  1,  2,  2,  0,  2) 
      3 	Clara Samson        	    	Kendal-Hel	  12	(  0,  7,  3,  1,  1,  0) 
      4 	Lucy Poole          	    	ChorleyA&T	  15	(  4,  4,  8,  4,  4,  3) 
      5 	Blyth Cordwell      	    	ChorleyA&T	  17	(  2,  0,  5,  3,  7, 10) 
      6 	Sarah Smith         	    	Kendal-Hel	  20	(  0,  3,  6,  0,  3,  8) 
      7 	Caroline Woodworth  	    	BlackburnH	  23	(  5,  0, 15,  8,  5,  5) 
      8 	Erin Stone          	    	Team North	  32	(  7,  5, 10, 10,  0, 12) 
      = 	Helena White        	    	ClaytonLMH	  32	(  0,  8, 11,  7,  6, 11) 
     10 	Kate Cookson        	    	BlackburnH	  44	(  9,  0, 26,  6, 11, 18) 
     11 	Bethan Saunders     	    	Levens Val	  46	( 11,  6, 20, 16, 15, 14) 
     12 	Megan Leigh         	    	ChorleyA&T	  50	( 10, 10, 16, 14,  0, 16) 
     13 	Emily Dean          	    	SouthportW	  53	( 16, 16,  0, 12, 16,  9) 
     14 	Anna Whiteside      	    	Trawden AC	  59	( 19,  0, 41, 11, 12, 17) 
     15 	Alycia Woods        	    	ChorleyA&T	  62	( 12, 11, 35, 26, 17, 22) 
     16 	Anna Thompson       	    	PrestonH  	  67	( 17, 19, 17, 15, 18, 29) 
     17 	Mia Brayshaw        	    	Lancaster&	  71	( 13, 13,  0, 24,  0, 21) 
     18 	Keira Haxton        	    	BlackburnH	  73	( 36,  0, 13, 17, 23, 20) 
     19 	Eve Downham         	    	ChorleyA&T	  76	( 23,  0, 25, 13,  0, 15) 
     20 	Chloe Bousfield     	    	LiverpoolP	  77	( 21, 20, 23, 22, 14, 35) 
     21 	Libby Simpson       	    	SouthportW	  84	( 26, 23, 27, 25, 13, 23) 
     22 	Gracie Scott        	    	BlackpoolW	  87	(  0, 21, 29, 28, 19, 19) 
     23 	Lucy Bousfield      	    	LiverpoolP	  88	( 15, 18, 22, 33,  0, 40) 
     24 	Amelia Southam      	    	Burnley Ac	  90	( 24,  0, 19, 36, 22, 25) 
     25 	Martha Singleton    	    	ChorleyA&T	 100	( 25,  0,  0, 21, 30, 24) 
     26 	Erica Corns         	    	Burnley Ac	 103	( 34,  0, 30, 18, 21, 46) 
     27 	Lexi Hoggatt        	    	Burnley Ac	 120	(  0,  0, 34, 19, 28, 39) 
     28 	Martha Rayner       	    	RedRRR    	 121	( 31, 26,  0, 29, 35, 56) 
     29 	Rosie Murray        	    	Barrow&FSA	 122	( 22, 27,  0, 32, 41,  0) 
      = 	Ruth Harbord        	    	HyndburnA 	 122	(  8,  0, 33, 47,  0, 34) 
     31 	Hannah Davies       	    	BlackburnH	 123	( 33,  0,  0, 23, 36, 31) 
      = 	Ruby Fort           	    	Trawden AC	 123	( 30,  0, 32, 35, 26, 42) 
     33 	Isabella Buraimo    	    	PrestonH  	 130	( 32, 32,  0, 40, 29, 37) 
     34 	Chloe Molyneux      	    	ChorleyA&T	 137	( 46, 37,  0, 27,  0, 27) 
     35 	 Lucille Pickles    	    	Barlick Fr	 140	( 45, 36, 36, 30, 38, 44) 
     36 	Isabelle Hartley    	    	BlackburnH	 147	( 29,  0, 39, 37, 42, 51) 
     37 	Holly Tickle        	    	BlackpoolW	 149	( 44, 25, 44, 48, 39, 41) 
     38 	Evie Robinson       	    	Lancaster&	 158	(  0,  0, 38, 43, 32, 45) 
     39 	Amara Thorpe        	    	LythamSARC	 163	( 53, 35, 42,  0, 33, 59) 
     40 	Emma Dodsworth      	    	Lancaster&	 164	( 43, 28,  0, 42, 51,  0) 
     41 	Erin Boardman       	    	ChorleyA&T	 172	( 40,  0,  0, 45, 37, 50) 
     42 	Jessica Ramsden     	    	LythamSARC	 176	( 51, 40, 48, 49, 45, 43) 
     43 	G WareingYeukett    	    	PrestonH  	 189	( 70, 34,  0, 54, 52, 49) 
     44 	Hebe Tierney        	    	LythamSARC	 190	( 49, 43, 46, 52, 56, 52) 
     45 	 Chloe Boothman     	    	Barlick Fr	 197	( 56, 39, 49, 61, 53, 60) 
     46 	Katelyn Swift       	    	SouthportW	 198	( 55,  0, 43, 53, 58, 47) 
      = 	Lucie Clipston      	    	RedRRR    	 198	( 58, 45, 55, 60, 40,  0) 
      = 	Louise Halliwell    	    	ChorleyA&T	 198	( 35, 57,  0, 56, 50, 63) 
     49 	Sienna Holden       	    	Burnley Ac	 202	(  0,  0, 51, 46, 43, 62) 
     50 	Isobel Beechey      	    	Trawden AC	 208	( 59,  0, 50,  0, 44, 55) 
     51 	Grace Horne         	    	PrestonH  	 212	(  0, 47, 56, 57, 55, 54) 
     52 	Sophie Oglivie      	    	Kirkby Mil	 220	( 57,  0, 60, 55, 48, 72) 
     53 	Heidi SagaMoss      	    	HyndburnA 	 221	( 62,  0,  0, 51, 47, 61) 
     54 	Rachel Stevenson    	    	ClaytonLMH	 243	( 60, 52,  0, 62,  0, 69) 
      = 	Charlotte Halliwell 	    	ChorleyA&T	 243	( 67, 33,  0, 75, 68, 76) 
     56 	 Annabelle Hoyle    	    	Barlick Fr	 244	( 69, 50,  0, 64, 61,  0) 
     57 	Aimee Clare         	    	Kirkby Mil	 252	( 75, 46, 61, 72,  0, 73) 
     58 	Rhiannon Magee      	    	PrestonH  	 255	( 73, 55,  0, 65, 62,  0) 
     59 	Ellisa Smedley      	    	ClaytonLMH	 288	( 72,  0,  0, 73, 69, 74) 
     60 	Eleanor Rosthorne   	    	Trawden AC	 292	( 77,  0, 62, 76,  0, 77) 

Chorley AC                    	   6 (   1,   1,   1,   1,   1,   1)
Preston Harriers              	  46 (   7,   6,   9,   8,   8,   8)
Lytham St Annes RR            	  47 (  11,   5,   7,   7,  11,   6)

Under 11 Boys -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Dexta Thompson      	    	ClaytonLMH	   4	(  1,  0,  1,  1,  1,  1) 
      2 	James Ince          	    	PrestonH  	   7	(  0,  1,  2,  2,  2,  0) 
      3 	George Denye        	    	LythamSARC	  11	(  2,  2,  3,  5,  4,  4) 
      4 	Robbie Smedley      	    	ClaytonLMH	  17	(  9,  0,  0,  3,  3,  2) 
      5 	Fabian Schiller     	    	Lancaster&	  24	(  0,  0,  4,  8,  6,  6) 
      6 	Alex Maude          	    	BlackpoolW	  26	(  8,  8, 33,  6,  7,  5) 
      7 	W RowlandsWhiteoak  	    	Trawden AC	  29	(  5,  0,  5, 10,  9, 12) 
      8 	Jack Barker         	    	Kendal-Hel	  40	( 22,  5, 10, 11, 17, 14) 
      9 	Jenson Bentham      	    	ClaytonLMH	  43	(  6,  0,  7, 23, 11, 19) 
     10 	Harley Treitl       	    	Barlick Fr	  46	( 14,  9, 15, 26, 10, 13) 
     11 	Will McNally        	    	Levens Val	  51	( 18, 11, 21,  9, 13, 18) 
     12 	Jack Lamb           	    	ChorleyA&T	  57	( 12,  0, 17, 13, 15, 17) 
      = 	Saul Sharp          	    	BlackburnH	  57	( 16,  0, 13, 14, 14,  0) 
     14 	Ben Stratton        	    	Trawden AC	  58	( 11,  0,  0, 20, 12, 15) 
     15 	Caius Pennington    	    	HowgillH  	  59	( 21,  7,  9, 22,  0,  0) 
     16 	James Read          	    	LiverpoolP	  67	( 31, 13, 12, 21, 21, 29) 
      = 	Matthew Fleming     	    	Trawden AC	  67	( 28,  0, 28, 12, 16, 11) 
     18 	Callum Osbourne     	    	Trawden AC	  74	( 19,  0, 16, 15, 24, 24) 
     19 	Jacob Preston       	    	Lancaster&	  75	( 17, 12, 26, 31, 20, 34) 
     20 	Matthew Jackson     	    	ClaytonLMH	  87	( 33,  0, 19, 16, 27, 25) 
     21 	Joshua Price        	    	LiverpoolP	 100	( 30, 15, 22, 35, 33, 38) 
     22 	James Roberts       	    	LiverpoolP	 102	( 29, 18, 27, 29, 31, 28) 
     23 	Oliver Gill         	    	BlackburnH	 104	( 35,  0, 32, 18, 22, 32) 
     24 	Isaac Dickinson     	    	LiverpoolP	 106	( 24, 17, 37, 28,  0, 41) 
     25 	Archie Honeysett    	    	Lancaster&	 109	( 27, 25, 31, 37, 26, 36) 
     26 	Jack Latham         	    	Barlick Fr	 111	( 36, 14, 36, 32, 29,  0) 
     27 	Morgan Pritchard    	    	LythamSARC	 117	( 49, 28,  0, 34, 25, 30) 
     28 	Elliot McCarthy     	    	Kirkby Mil	 128	( 43, 22, 39,  0, 30, 37) 
     29 	Joseph Mazorlina    	    	ChorleyA&T	 130	( 42, 23,  0, 30, 35,  0) 
     30 	Ronan Maher         	    	Lancaster&	 134	( 41, 29, 24, 40, 41,  0) 
     31 	Corey Middleton     	    	PrestonH  	 137	( 37, 19, 40, 41,  0,  0) 
     32 	Logan McCredie      	    	Barlick Fr	 149	( 32,  0, 29, 46, 42, 48) 
     33 	Ethan Chadwick      	    	PrestonH  	 150	(  0, 20,  0, 45, 40, 45) 
     34 	Eric Wrigley        	    	LythamSARC	 154	( 72, 31, 45, 59, 43, 35) 
     35 	Declan Oldham       	    	Trawden AC	 155	( 47,  0,  0, 33, 28, 47) 
     36 	Sam Prince          	    	ChorleyA&T	 156	( 40, 27,  0, 43,  0, 46) 
     37 	Zach Earnshaw       	    	Lancaster&	 173	( 50, 34,  0, 58, 34, 55) 
     38 	Robert Kellett      	    	ChorleyA&T	 192	( 52,  0,  0, 49, 51, 40) 
     39 	Oliver Ball         	    	Lancaster&	 194	(  0, 39, 50, 51,  0, 54) 
     40 	Louie Woodruff      	    	Trawden AC	 201	( 60,  0, 41, 50,  0, 50) 
     41 	Joseph Thompson     	    	PrestonH  	 219	( 61, 43, 47, 68,  0,  0) 
      = 	Benjamin Giles      	    	Lancaster&	 219	( 56,  0, 51, 66, 55, 57) 
     43 	Jamie Cowen         	    	LiverpoolP	 226	( 62, 45,  0, 63, 56,  0) 
     44 	Nathan Giles        	    	Lancaster&	 235	( 67,  0, 52, 65, 57, 61) 

Under 13 Girls -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Olesia Winder       	    	Levens Val	   4	(  1,  1,  4,  1,  1,  2) 
      2 	Olivia Logan        	    	SouthportW	   7	(  2,  2,  8,  4,  2,  1) 
      3 	Olivia Leigh        	    	ChorleyA&T	  12	(  0,  3,  3,  2,  0,  4) 
      4 	Melissa McIntosh    	    	BorderH&A 	  21	( 10,  4,  0,  3,  4,  0) 
      5 	Eleesha Charnley    	    	BlackburnH	  26	(  4,  0, 12,  8,  6,  8) 
      6 	Sophie Stanworth    	    	Trawden AC	  30	( 12,  0, 20,  7,  5,  6) 
      7 	Lucy Tickle         	    	BlackpoolW	  42	( 15,  6, 18, 19,  8, 13) 
      8 	Faye Houghton       	    	PrestonH  	  46	(  0,  0, 15, 12, 10,  9) 
      9 	Felicity Barnes     	    	BlackpoolW	  51	(  5,  0, 28,  0,  7, 11) 
     10 	Grace Tobin         	    	SouthportW	  59	( 18, 13, 32, 14, 19, 14) 
     11 	Holly Pegg          	    	Rossendale	  63	(  8,  0,  0, 17, 18, 20) 
     12 	Grace Brown         	    	PrestonH  	  64	(  0,  0, 21, 15, 11, 17) 
      = 	Holly Murray        	    	Barrow&FSA	  64	( 23,  7,  0, 22, 12,  0) 
     14 	Abigail Stratton    	    	Trawden AC	  66	( 22,  0, 33, 13, 16, 15) 
     15 	Kirsty Maher        	    	Lancaster&	  71	( 19,  8, 17,  0, 27,  0) 
      = 	Laura Brown         	    	Barrow&FSA	  71	( 26, 11,  0, 23, 14, 23) 
     17 	Ella Dorrington-Levy	    	ClaytonLMH	  80	( 13,  0, 25, 27, 15,  0) 
     18 	Lucy Goldthorp      	    	ChorleyA&T	  85	(  0, 18, 40, 25, 21, 21) 
     19 	Gabrielle Hodson    	    	Wigan&DH&A	  88	( 28, 10, 44, 32, 28, 22) 
     20 	Emily Reynolds      	    	PrestonH  	  98	(  0,  0, 39, 21, 22, 16) 
     21 	Holly Crook         	    	Trawden AC	 102	(  0,  0, 38, 20, 25, 19) 
     22 	Bethany Whipp       	    	BlackpoolW	 103	( 29, 17, 35, 30, 30, 27) 
     23 	Emily Shuttleworth  	    	Barlick Fr	 105	(  0, 24, 43, 24, 29, 28) 
     24 	Amy Heaton          	    	ChorleyA&T	 107	( 25, 15, 41, 31, 36, 38) 
     25 	Isabelle Farron     	    	ChorleyA&T	 115	( 34, 19,  0, 34, 31, 31) 
     26 	Jenna Boothman      	    	Barlick Fr	 123	( 52, 23, 70, 37, 33, 30) 
     27 	Olivia Morgan       	    	LiverpoolP	 127	( 36, 16,  0, 38,  0, 37) 
     28 	Sydney Ramsden      	    	LythamSARC	 135	( 33, 29, 60, 39, 34, 43) 
     29 	Ellie Singleton     	    	Trawden AC	 141	( 27,  0, 68, 35, 44, 35) 
     30 	Paige Singleton     	    	Trawden AC	 142	( 39,  0, 59, 28, 35, 40) 
     31 	Eva Sturzaker       	    	PrestonH  	 143	( 44, 22,  0, 41, 38, 42) 
     32 	Amber Boardman      	    	ChorleyA&T	 145	( 48,  0, 37, 47, 32, 29) 
     33 	Caitlin Parr        	    	Kirkby Mil	 151	( 40, 20, 57, 52, 50, 41) 
     34 	Emily Warren        	    	ChorleyA&T	 160	( 38,  0, 61, 43, 40, 39) 
     35 	Hannah Eccles       	    	Trawden AC	 165	( 59,  0,  0, 40, 42, 24) 
     36 	Freya Wissett       	    	LiverpoolP	 184	(  0, 31, 66, 46, 41,  0) 
     37 	Alice Singleton     	    	ChorleyA&T	 191	( 41,  0,  0, 53, 52, 45) 
     38 	Millie Ireland      	    	SouthportW	 192	(  0, 41, 76, 50, 47, 54) 
     39 	Chloe Sutton        	    	SouthportW	 196	( 58, 38,  0,  0, 43, 57) 
     40 	Ruth Usher          	    	LiverpoolP	 205	( 60, 35, 77,  0, 54, 56) 
     41 	Bronia Olszewska    	    	ClaytonLMH	 215	( 67, 43,  0, 57, 57, 58) 
     42 	Cailin Magee        	    	PrestonH  	 218	( 66, 42,  0, 55, 55,  0) 
     43 	Rebecca Tate        	    	LythamSARC	 219	( 63,  0,  0, 56, 48, 52) 
     44 	Mia O'Connor        	    	Kirkby Mil	 227	(  0, 46, 87, 59, 59, 63) 
     45 	Femke Carmichael    	    	Kirkby Mil	 281	( 71,  0, 86,  0, 60, 64) 

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Fraser Sproul       	    	Kendal-Hel	   5	(  1,  0,  2,  1,  1,  0) 
      2 	James Bowen         	    	Kendal-Hel	   7	(  2,  1,  3,  3,  2,  2) 
      3 	Rhys Ashton         	    	Lancaster&	   8	(  4,  2,  1,  0,  0,  1) 
      4 	Jackson McKay       	    	ClaytonLMH	  16	(  5,  0,  7,  4,  4,  3) 
      5 	Harry Bowen         	    	Kendal-Hel	  18	(  3,  4, 19,  8,  3,  8) 
      6 	Tobias Swarbrick    	    	Lancaster&	  24	(  7,  3,  8,  7,  7,  7) 
      7 	Mark Roberts        	    	LiverpoolP	  31	(  0,  8, 13, 13,  5,  5) 
      = 	Ollie Sanders       	    	Kendal-Hel	  31	(  0,  5, 16,  6,  0,  4) 
      9 	Matthew Mair        	    	HorwichRMI	  36	(  6,  0,  9,  9,  0, 12) 
     10 	Jack Villiers       	    	Barlick Fr	  37	( 29, 10,  0, 12,  6,  9) 
     11 	Henry Hunter        	    	Kendal-Hel	  38	(  9,  7, 15, 11,  0, 11) 
     12 	Henry Harbord       	    	HyndburnA 	  46	( 12,  0, 24, 14, 10, 10) 
     13 	Michael  henderson  	    	SouthportW	  51	( 43, 11, 23,  0, 11,  6) 
     14 	Jake Dickinson      	    	LiverpoolP	  54	( 11,  6, 22,  0,  0, 15) 
     15 	Ethan Barbarewicz   	    	BlackburnH	  63	( 16,  0, 28, 15, 12, 20) 
     16 	Benjamin Smith      	    	Kendal-Hel	  68	( 17, 14, 25, 21,  0, 16) 
     17 	Sam Coupland        	    	SouthportW	  72	( 30,  0, 27, 23,  8, 14) 
     18 	Jack Collett        	    	Lancaster&	  76	( 24, 15,  0, 30, 14, 23) 
     19 	Kyle TaylorPomfret  	    	BlackburnH	  87	( 21,  0, 33, 16, 17,  0) 
     20 	Nicholas Usher      	    	LiverpoolP	  97	( 31, 17, 38,  0, 16, 33) 
     21 	Lewis McMahon       	    	SouthportW	  99	( 22, 19, 39,  0,  0, 19) 
     22 	George Whittaker    	    	BlackburnH	 107	( 32,  0, 34, 19,  0, 22) 
     23 	Lennon Jackson      	    	ClaytonLMH	 111	( 39,  0, 45, 27, 19, 26) 
     24 	Thomas Ralfs        	    	LiverpoolP	 113	(  0, 12, 41, 28,  0, 32) 
     25 	Ryan Short          	    	Kirkby Mil	 117	( 54, 25, 40, 32, 21, 39) 
     26 	Joseph Sutton       	    	SouthportW	 118	( 34, 32,  0, 36, 18, 34) 
     27 	Vladimir Wiggins    	    	PrestonH  	 122	( 52, 24, 47, 38, 24, 36) 
     28 	Joe Bowles          	    	ChorleyA&T	 123	( 36, 13,  0, 39,  0, 35) 
     29 	Jack Hitchmough     	    	LiverpoolP	 131	( 41, 16, 57,  0, 32, 42) 
      = 	Oliver Platt        	    	ChorleyA&T	 131	( 44,  0,  0, 37, 22, 28) 
     31 	Luke Suffolk        	    	PrestonH  	 132	( 42, 22, 43, 44, 25, 45) 
     32 	Rory Teare          	    	BlackburnH	 134	( 27,  0, 49, 29,  0, 29) 
     33 	Aaron Slater        	    	Barlick Fr	 135	( 35,  0,  0, 42, 27, 31) 
     34 	Declan O'Connor     	    	Kirkby Mil	 142	( 40, 29, 50, 45, 28,  0) 
      = 	James Pike          	    	SouthportW	 142	( 48, 34, 51, 40, 20,  0) 
     36 	Ned Gilkes          	    	PrestonH  	 155	( 50, 30, 52, 46, 29,  0) 
     37 	Nathan Ritchie      	    	GlaxoHHH  	 162	( 53, 28,  0, 47, 34,  0) 
     38 	William Nicholls    	    	ClaytonLMH	 170	( 60,  0, 60, 43, 30, 37) 
     39 	Joe MackenzieSims   	    	Trawden AC	 181	( 55,  0, 53, 54, 31, 43) 
     40 	Jake Ferreira       	    	LiverpoolP	 183	( 67, 40, 61, 57, 39, 47) 
     41 	James Hawtin        	    	PrestonH  	 192	( 64, 42,  0,  0, 38, 48) 
     42 	Daniel Rathbone     	    	LiverpoolP	 193	( 72, 45, 69, 59, 40, 49) 
     43 	Harley Vickers      	    	PrestonH  	 199	( 73, 46,  0, 60, 41, 52) 
     44 	Edward Thomas       	    	HowgillH  	 200	( 61, 31, 56, 52,  0,  0) 
     45 	Luke Leadbeatter    	    	Lancaster&	 209	( 69, 44, 59,  0, 37,  0) 
     46 	Will Davis          	    	ChorleyA&T	 211	( 65,  0, 66,  0, 36, 44) 
     47 	Findley McKenna     	    	Kirkby Mil	 231	( 75, 47, 70, 61,  0, 53) 

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Amy Davies          	    	BlackburnH	  10	(  3,  0,  9,  2,  1,  4) 
      2 	Briony Holt         	    	ClaytonLMH	  12	(  2,  1, 12,  3,  0,  6) 
      3 	Jessica Dean        	    	SouthportW	  22	(  7,  4,  0,  8,  3,  8) 
      4 	Danielle Whipp      	    	BlackpoolW	  27	(  8,  5, 16,  9,  5, 11) 
      5 	Millie Stubbs       	    	ClaytonLMH	  34	(  5,  7,  0, 13, 10, 12) 
      6 	Freya Walsh         	    	SouthportW	  35	(  9,  6, 18, 12,  8, 15) 
      7 	Nicola Moynihan     	    	HyndburnA 	  45	(  0,  0, 26, 10,  2,  7) 
      8 	Hollie Winstanley   	    	BlackpoolW	  50	( 12, 12, 27, 15, 11,  0) 
      9 	Kirsty Hamilton     	    	Lancaster&	  54	( 10,  8, 24,  0, 12,  0) 
     10 	Amelia Hitchmough   	    	LiverpoolP	  63	( 15, 19, 30, 14, 15,  0) 
     11 	Natasha Olszewska   	    	ClaytonLMH	  65	( 13, 16,  0, 19, 17, 24) 
     12 	Charlotte Lavin     	    	ChorleyA&T	  68	( 21, 14,  0, 16,  0, 17) 
     13 	Hannah Doyle        	    	SouthportW	  78	( 25, 18, 35, 20, 18, 22) 
     14 	Annabel Corlett     	    	LiverpoolP	  81	( 22, 13, 28,  0,  0, 18) 
     15 	Anna Harrison       	    	Lancaster&	  84	( 17, 17, 31,  0, 19,  0) 
      = 	Isabel Hartley      	    	Trawden AC	  84	( 14,  0, 37,  0, 14, 19) 
     17 	Jodie Ritchie       	    	GlaxoHHH  	  95	( 28, 22,  0, 24, 21,  0) 
     18 	Laura Bremner       	    	LythamSARC	 105	(  0, 23, 36, 23,  0, 23) 
     19 	Hollie Suffolk      	    	PrestonH  	 114	(  0,  0, 41, 25, 22, 26) 
     20 	Lucy Bohannon       	    	LythamSARC	 122	(  0, 26, 43, 26,  0, 27) 

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Matthew Mackay      	    	Rossendale	   5	(  1,  0,  2,  1,  1,  0) 
      2 	Matthew Ramsden     	    	BlackburnH	  11	(  4,  0,  4,  0,  2,  1) 
      3 	Tom Dickinson       	    	LiverpoolP	  15	(  6,  3,  8,  2,  0,  4) 
      4 	Benjamin Forrest    	    	Rossendale	  20	(  2,  0, 10,  3,  5,  0) 
      5 	Leon Thomas         	    	BlackburnH	  28	( 15,  0, 19,  5,  3,  5) 
      6 	Robert Seddon       	    	HorwichRMI	  31	(  8,  0, 17, 12,  8,  3) 
      7 	Jacob Smith         	    	Kendal-Hel	  32	(  7,  9, 16, 10,  6,  0) 
      8 	James Smith         	    	BlackpoolW	  34	( 10,  4, 14, 13,  7, 19) 
      9 	Thomas Corcoran     	    	LiverpoolP	  39	( 16,  0, 28,  7,  9,  7) 
     10 	Morgan Webster      	    	PendleAC  	  41	( 12,  6,  0, 11, 12, 14) 
     11 	Joe Lund            	    	BlackpoolW	  47	( 13,  5, 15, 17, 14, 20) 
     12 	Harry Pike          	    	SouthportW	  48	( 14,  7, 21,  6,  0,  0) 
     13 	Jack Tickle         	    	BlackpoolW	  49	( 19, 11, 24, 15, 15,  8) 
     14 	Thomas Roberts      	    	ChorleyA&T	  57	( 20,  0, 18,  0, 10,  9) 
     15 	Oliver Goldthorpe   	    	ChorleyA&T	  76	(  0, 18, 31,  0, 16, 11) 
     16 	Kurtis Mitton       	    	Rossendale	  77	( 28,  0,  0, 20, 13, 16) 
     17 	Stanley Grewal      	    	ClaytonLMH	  79	( 26, 10,  0, 21,  0, 22) 
     18 	Oliver Sutcliffe    	    	LiverpoolP	  86	(  0, 17, 30, 18,  0, 21) 
      = 	Joshua Roelants     	    	Kendal-Hel	  86	( 22, 22, 35, 23, 19, 27) 
     20 	Ben Wilson          	    	ChorleyA&T	  93	( 33, 21,  0, 22, 17,  0) 
     21 	Jay Bowman          	    	ClaytonLMH	 103	( 31, 25,  0,  0, 22, 25) 
     22 	Benjamin Kirkman    	    	Rossendale	 111	( 41,  0,  0, 26, 21, 23) 
     23 	Adam Stevenson      	    	ClaytonLMH	 113	( 38, 23,  0, 24,  0, 28) 
     24 	Harry Wilkin        	    	BlackburnH	 114	(  0,  0, 39, 27, 24, 24) 
     25 	Matthew Russo       	    	LiverpoolP	 115	( 29, 20, 36,  0,  0, 30) 
     26 	Arran Baldwin       	    	PrestonH  	 125	(  0, 33, 45, 31, 26, 35) 
     27 	Daniel Cope         	    	Kirkby Mil	 131	( 40, 32, 44,  0, 25, 34) 
     28 	Aaron Halliday      	    	PrestonH  	 135	( 42, 30, 42, 30,  0, 33) 

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Lydia Wilcock       	    	ChorleyA&T	   5	(  1,  2,  6,  0,  1,  1) 
      2 	Imogen Burrow       	    	Kendal-Hel	   9	(  0,  3,  0,  1,  3,  2) 
      3 	Emily Wiggins       	    	PrestonH  	  23	(  9,  8, 23,  3,  6,  6) 

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Thomas Bowe         	    	Lancaster&	   8	(  3,  0,  8,  3,  1,  1) 
      2 	Kian Davis          	    	ChorleyA&T	  13	(  5,  0, 20,  4,  2,  2) 
      = 	Luke Bowen          	    	Kendal-Hel	  13	(  2,  5, 11,  5,  3,  3) 
      4 	Ross Harrison       	    	LiverpoolP	  27	(  4,  4, 13,  6,  0,  0) 
      5 	Joseph Twigg        	    	Lancaster&	  32	( 10,  9, 18, 11,  6,  7) 
      6 	Harry Greenbank     	    	Team North	  36	(  0,  7, 16,  9,  4,  0) 
      7 	Joe Gordon          	    	LiverpoolP	  41	( 11,  0, 15,  8,  7,  0) 
      8 	George Norris       	    	ChorleyA&T	  43	( 13, 12, 30, 15,  8, 10) 
      9 	James Metcalfe      	    	LiverpoolP	  58	(  0, 11, 25, 13,  0,  9) 
      = 	Jon Linford         	    	ChorleyA&T	  58	(  0, 16, 36, 18, 11, 13) 
     11 	Simon Wilshaw       	    	ClaytonLMH	  74	(  0,  0, 33, 16, 10, 15) 

Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Jessica Rogers      	U20 	BlackpoolW	   6	(  0,  2,  0,  2,  1,  1) 
      2 	Hannah Newbold      	U20 	Barlick Fr	  12	(  0,  0,  2,  3,  3,  4) 

Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Emily Japp          	    	BlackpoolW	   4	(  1,  1,  3,  1,  1,  1) 
      2 	Kirsty Longley      	L35 	LiverpoolP	  10	(  0,  2,  4,  2,  0,  2) 
      3 	Clare McKeown       	L45 	BorderH&A 	  20	(  0,  7,  0,  5,  5,  3) 
      4 	Katie Waite         	    	Barrow&FSA	  29	(  0,  8,  9, 11,  7,  5) 
      5 	Jessica Rogers      	U20 	BlackpoolW	  32	(  0, 12,  0,  8,  4,  8) 
      6 	Joanna Goorney      	L45 	LythamSARC	  35	(  9, 10, 11,  9,  0,  7) 
      7 	Christina Singleton 	L35 	Trawden AC	  39	( 11,  0, 10, 12, 12,  6) 
      = 	Lorraine Slater     	L45 	Barlick Fr	  39	( 12,  0,  0, 15,  8,  4) 
      9 	Tracey Dutton       	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  40	( 13, 11,  8, 10, 11,  0) 
     10 	Rachel Villiers     	L35 	Barlick Fr	  52	( 20, 16, 16, 21, 10, 10) 
     11 	Ellen SagarHesketh  	    	HyndburnA 	  63	( 18,  0,  0, 18, 13, 14) 
     12 	Anna Wade           	    	Riversway 	  78	( 22, 21, 17, 28, 19, 21) 
     13 	Emma Essex-Crosby   	L35 	PrestonH  	  82	(  0, 29, 27, 23, 17, 15) 
     14 	Emma Bailey         	L35 	Barlick Fr	  94	( 24,  0, 24, 26,  0, 20) 
     15 	Vicky Jones         	    	LiverpoolP	  98	( 25, 25, 23, 25,  0,  0) 
     16 	Melanie Koth        	L35 	LythamSARC	 106	(  0, 31,  0, 24, 24, 27) 
     17 	Lizzie Hebbert      	    	Lancaster 	 110	(  0, 27, 33, 32, 26, 25) 
     18 	Elizabeth Mullan    	    	ClaytonLMH	 125	( 31, 30,  0, 36,  0, 28) 
     19 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	 127	(  0, 55, 26,  0, 23, 23) 
     20 	Amie McAvoy         	    	Garstang  	 131	(  0, 37, 31, 39, 28, 35) 
     21 	Donna Airey         	L35 	ClaytonLMH	 135	( 27, 45,  0, 34, 29, 45) 
     22 	Nicola Simpson      	    	SouthportW	 136	( 46,  0, 43,  0, 25, 22) 
     23 	Jacqui Jones        	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	 137	( 29, 41, 32, 35,  0,  0) 
     24 	Laura Craig         	    	Barlick Fr	 146	( 35, 48,  0, 37,  0, 26) 
     25 	Shan Preece         	    	Lancaster 	 149	( 47, 50, 35, 61, 33, 34) 
     26 	Caroline Rasburn    	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	 152	( 37, 60, 46, 40, 36, 39) 
     27 	Michelle Abbott     	L35 	ClaytonLMH	 157	( 55, 54, 52, 43, 30, 32) 
      = 	Loy Kalasiram       	L45 	PrestonH  	 157	( 33, 46, 42,  0,  0, 36) 
     29 	Anna Shaw           	    	GlaxoHHH  	 161	( 36, 33, 65,  0, 49, 43) 
     30 	C Darling-Smedley   	L35 	ClaytonLMH	 163	( 63,  0,  0, 38, 31, 31) 
     31 	Caroline McLaughlan 	L35 	Thornton-C	 169	( 39, 59, 44, 51, 35,  0) 
     32 	Irene Roche         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	 174	( 53,  0, 55, 44, 40, 37) 
     33 	Nicola Hughes       	    	RedRRR    	 175	( 91,  0, 49, 50, 43, 33) 
     34 	Susan Fletcher      	L35 	Astley&TRR	 178	(  0, 53, 36,  0, 51, 38) 
     35 	Laura Lawler        	L45 	BlackpoolW	 179	( 41, 58,  0, 46, 34,  0) 
     36 	 Stephanie Gillies  	L45 	GlaxoHHH  	 187	( 48, 40,  0, 47,  0, 52) 
     37 	Charlotte Ashford   	    	Riversway 	 197	( 52, 56, 58, 52, 37, 57) 
     38 	Shona Taylor        	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	 211	( 88,  0, 69, 49, 46, 47) 
     39 	Dawn Tibbs          	L45 	Trawden AC	 218	(  0, 82,  0, 48, 38, 50) 
     40 	Jenn Thompson       	L35 	WeshamRR&A	 223	( 59, 68, 64, 73, 47, 53) 
     41 	Joanne Bennett      	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 224	( 62, 70,  0, 60, 54, 48) 
     42 	Karen Dunford       	L45 	BlackpoolW	 227	( 67, 66, 53, 55, 53,  0) 
     43 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	WeshamRR&A	 228	( 73, 79, 68, 57, 52, 51) 
     44 	Karen Naylor        	    	Barlick Fr	 239	( 78, 75, 62,  0, 48, 54) 
     45 	Andrea Smith        	L45 	BlackpoolW	 240	( 65, 69, 48, 58,  0,  0) 
      = 	Linda Whittaker     	L45 	Astley&TRR	 240	( 56, 73, 63,  0, 66, 55) 
     47 	Heather Travis      	L35 	GlaxoHHH  	 241	(  0, 83, 57, 65, 56, 63) 
     48 	Sarah Bouffler      	L35 	Barrow&FSA	 248	( 68, 67, 54, 59,  0,  0) 
     49 	Diane Priestley     	L55 	KendalAAC 	 262	( 70, 74, 66,  0, 62, 64) 
     50 	Carole James        	L45 	SouthportW	 263	( 58, 76, 74, 71,  0, 60) 
     51 	Hannah Newbold      	U20 	Barlick Fr	 264	(  0,  0, 96, 74, 45, 49) 
     52 	Sue Cooper          	L55 	SouthportW	 291	(  0, 94, 70, 67, 60,  0) 
     53 	Emily Stapleton     	L35 	Lancaster&	 305	(  0,  0, 71, 72, 71, 91) 
     54 	Louisa Denye        	L35 	LythamSARC	 307	( 75, 72, 75, 85,  0,  0) 
     55 	Liz McNally         	L45 	Levens Val	 311	( 80, 85, 77, 69,  0,  0) 
     56 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	KendalAAC 	 316	( 89, 93, 84,  0, 63, 80) 
     57 	Lisa Atherton       	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	 318	( 79,  0, 89,  0, 74, 76) 
     58 	Julia Rolfe         	L45 	LythamSARC	 320	(  0, 98, 88, 78, 79, 75) 
     59 	Janine Pollard      	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 338	( 93, 99,  0, 86, 80, 79) 
     60 	Joan Gouldthorpe    	L65 	RedRRR    	 343	(  0, 92,  0, 92, 78, 81) 
     61 	Susan Booth         	L55 	KendalAAC 	 347	( 98, 95, 86,  0, 68,  0) 
     62 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow&FSA	 359	(105,115,  0, 90, 81, 83) 
     63 	Sheena Cottam       	L45 	Garstang  	 363	(102,101,112, 84, 88, 90) 
     64 	Susan Tonge         	L55 	RedRRR    	 364	( 95, 96,  0, 91,  0, 82) 
     65 	Sue Stewart         	L65 	SouthportW	 365	( 99, 97, 92,107, 89, 87) 
     66 	Aimee Grime         	    	RedRRR    	 374	(113,126,  0, 94, 82, 85) 
     67 	Kerry Eccles        	L45 	WeshamRR&A	 385	(116,  0,101, 93, 96, 95) 
      = 	Helen Lodge         	L45 	SouthportW	 385	( 94,111, 93,  0, 87,  0) 
     69 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 392	(  0,102,  0,101, 91, 98) 
     70 	Dawn Maher          	    	BlackpoolW	 405	(  0,119,114,  0, 73, 99) 
      = 	Lindsay Davies      	L35 	BlackburnH	 405	(138,  0,120,105, 94, 86) 
     72 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan&DH&A	 406	(  0,114,106, 96, 90,  0) 
     73 	Nicola Muller       	L35 	Barlick Fr	 407	(  0,128,127, 98, 93, 89) 
     74 	Lilly O'Driscoll    	    	SouthportW	 408	(115,  0,110, 99,  0, 84) 
     75 	Gina Bellhouse      	L45 	SouthportW	 412	(  0,112,100, 95,  0,105) 
     76 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	 419	(  0,120,111,116, 92,100) 
     77 	Lisa Preston        	L45 	Lancaster&	 426	(  0,  0,116,103, 98,109) 
     78 	Louise Facey        	L35 	Riversway 	 445	(139,123,  0,115,101,106) 
     79 	Adrienne Olszewska  	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 451	(127,117,  0,112, 95,  0) 
     80 	Melanie Lowe        	L35 	RedRRR    	 457	(125,127,  0,113,  0, 92) 
     81 	Julia Patefield     	L45 	Garstang  	 458	(  0,124,122,109,103,  0) 
     82 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	 462	(128,134,125,104,105,  0) 
     83 	Pita Oates          	L45 	RedRRR    	 482	(150,  0,108,106,118,  0) 
     84 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang  	 485	(122,131,118,114,  0,  0) 
     85 	Olga Wiggins        	L35 	PrestonH  	 494	(147,139,126,117,112,  0) 
      = 	Judith Deakin       	L65 	PrestonH  	 494	(  0,140,128,127,123,116) 
      = 	Jenny Fairclough    	L55 	RedRRR    	 494	(163,  0,  0,120,108,103) 
     88 	Denise Hughes       	L55 	Garstang  	 497	(131,  0,  0,126,122,118) 
     89 	Helen Kelsall       	L35 	Kirkby Mil	 498	(121,138,113,  0,  0,126) 
     90 	Kirsty Waywell      	L35 	Thornton-C	 504	(  0,142,  0,123,119,120) 
     91 	Lynne Vickers       	L45 	SouthportW	 511	(146,132,123,  0,  0,110) 
     92 	Donna Milligan      	    	Barlick Fr	 530	(166,  0,136,  0,116,112) 
     93 	Sylvia Gittins      	L65 	LythamSARC	 537	(  0,153,132,125,127,  0) 
     94 	Judith Carey        	L35 	ClaytonLMH	 538	(  0,150,135,128,125,  0) 
     95 	Sarah Haslam        	L45 	RedRRR    	 544	(164,  0,  0,132,124,124) 
     96 	Susan Allen         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	 548	(153,146,141,136,137,134) 
     97 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	ClaytonLMH	 550	(170,158,142,141,135,132) 
     98 	Kari Edwards        	L45 	PrestonH  	 556	(  0,154,  0,138,133,131) 
     99 	Dawn Lock           	L65 	LythamSARC	 564	(173,161,143,147,139,135) 
    100 	Jane Blacklin       	L55 	SouthportW	 578	(160,155,133,130,  0,  0) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 35 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Kirsty Longley      	L35 	LiverpoolP	   4	(  0,  1,  1,  1,  0,  1) 
      2 	Clare McKeown       	L45 	BorderH&A 	   8	(  0,  2,  0,  3,  1,  2) 
      3 	Joanna Goorney      	L45 	LythamSARC	  13	(  2,  3,  4,  4,  0,  5) 
      4 	Tracey Dutton       	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  16	(  5,  4,  2,  5,  5,  0) 
      = 	Christina Singleton 	L35 	Trawden AC	  16	(  3,  0,  3,  6,  6,  4) 
      6 	Lorraine Slater     	L45 	Barlick Fr	  17	(  4,  0,  0,  8,  2,  3) 
      7 	Rachel Villiers     	L35 	Barlick Fr	  24	(  9,  7,  7, 12,  4,  6) 
      8 	Emma Essex-Crosby   	L35 	PrestonH  	  46	(  0, 14, 13, 13, 10, 10) 
      9 	Emma Bailey         	L35 	Barlick Fr	  49	( 11,  0, 10, 15,  0, 13) 
     10 	Melanie Koth        	L35 	LythamSARC	  59	(  0, 15,  0, 14, 14, 16) 
     11 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	  70	(  0, 31, 12,  0, 13, 14) 
     12 	Donna Airey         	L35 	ClaytonLMH	  72	( 13, 23,  0, 20, 16, 27) 
     13 	Jacqui Jones        	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  73	( 15, 21, 16, 21,  0,  0) 
     14 	Loy Kalasiram       	L45 	PrestonH  	  81	( 17, 24, 20,  0,  0, 20) 
     15 	Caroline Rasburn    	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  86	( 19, 35, 22, 23, 22, 23) 
     16 	Michelle Abbott     	L35 	ClaytonLMH	  87	( 30, 30, 25, 26, 17, 19) 
     17 	Caroline McLaughlan 	L35 	Thornton-C	  95	( 21, 34, 21, 32, 21,  0) 
     18 	C Darling-Smedley   	L35 	ClaytonLMH	  96	( 38,  0,  0, 22, 18, 18) 
     19 	Susan Fletcher      	L35 	Astley&TRR	  98	(  0, 29, 18,  0, 29, 22) 
     20 	Irene Roche         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	 100	( 28,  0, 28, 27, 24, 21) 
     21 	Laura Lawler        	L45 	BlackpoolW	 103	( 22, 33,  0, 28, 20,  0) 
     22 	 Stephanie Gillies  	L45 	GlaxoHHH  	 106	( 25, 20,  0, 29,  0, 32) 
     23 	Shona Taylor        	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	 123	( 57,  0, 37, 31, 27, 28) 
     24 	Jenn Thompson       	L35 	WeshamRR&A	 128	( 34, 41, 33, 48, 28, 33) 
     25 	Karen Dunford       	L45 	BlackpoolW	 129	( 40, 39, 26, 33, 31,  0) 
     26 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	WeshamRR&A	 132	( 46, 48, 36, 35, 30, 31) 
     27 	Dawn Tibbs          	L45 	Trawden AC	 134	(  0, 51,  0, 30, 23, 30) 
     28 	Joanne Bennett      	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 136	( 37, 43,  0, 38, 32, 29) 
     29 	Linda Whittaker     	L45 	Astley&TRR	 138	( 31, 45, 32,  0, 41, 34) 
     30 	Andrea Smith        	L45 	BlackpoolW	 141	( 39, 42, 24, 36,  0,  0) 
     31 	Sarah Bouffler      	L35 	Barrow&FSA	 145	( 41, 40, 27, 37,  0,  0) 
     32 	Heather Travis      	L35 	GlaxoHHH  	 146	(  0, 52, 30, 42, 34, 40) 
     33 	Diane Priestley     	L55 	KendalAAC 	 156	( 43, 46, 34,  0, 38, 41) 
     34 	Carole James        	L45 	SouthportW	 157	( 33, 47, 41, 46,  0, 37) 
     35 	Sue Cooper          	L55 	SouthportW	 179	(  0, 62, 38, 43, 36,  0) 
     36 	Louisa Denye        	L35 	LythamSARC	 188	( 48, 44, 42, 54,  0,  0) 
     37 	Liz McNally         	L45 	Levens Val	 193	( 51, 54, 44, 44,  0,  0) 
     38 	Emily Stapleton     	L35 	Lancaster&	 194	(  0,  0, 39, 47, 45, 63) 
     39 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	KendalAAC 	 200	( 58, 61, 49,  0, 39, 54) 
     40 	Lisa Atherton       	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	 201	( 50,  0, 54,  0, 46, 51) 
     41 	Julia Rolfe         	L45 	LythamSARC	 203	(  0, 66, 53, 50, 50, 50) 
     42 	Janine Pollard      	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 220	( 61, 67,  0, 55, 51, 53) 
     43 	Susan Booth         	L55 	KendalAAC 	 222	( 66, 63, 51,  0, 42,  0) 
     44 	Joan Gouldthorpe    	L65 	RedRRR    	 225	(  0, 60,  0, 61, 49, 55) 
     45 	Sue Stewart         	L65 	SouthportW	 237	( 67, 65, 56, 73, 57, 59) 
     46 	Sheena Cottam       	L45 	Garstang  	 239	( 70, 68, 68, 53, 56, 62) 
     47 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow&FSA	 240	( 72, 80,  0, 59, 52, 57) 
     48 	Susan Tonge         	L55 	RedRRR    	 243	( 63, 64,  0, 60,  0, 56) 
     49 	Helen Lodge         	L45 	SouthportW	 250	( 62, 76, 57,  0, 55,  0) 
     50 	Kerry Eccles        	L45 	WeshamRR&A	 253	( 79,  0, 60, 62, 64, 67) 
     51 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 264	(  0, 69,  0, 67, 59, 69) 
      = 	Lindsay Davies      	L35 	BlackburnH	 264	( 99,  0, 73, 71, 62, 58) 
     53 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan&DH&A	 265	(  0, 79, 64, 64, 58,  0) 
     54 	Nicola Muller       	L35 	Barlick Fr	 266	(  0, 91, 78, 66, 61, 61) 
     55 	Gina Bellhouse      	L45 	SouthportW	 273	(  0, 77, 59, 63,  0, 74) 
     56 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	 276	(  0, 84, 67, 79, 60, 70) 
     57 	Lisa Preston        	L45 	Lancaster&	 282	(  0,  0, 70, 69, 66, 77) 
     58 	Julia Patefield     	L45 	Garstang  	 306	(  0, 88, 74, 74, 70,  0) 
     59 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	 308	( 90, 97, 76, 70, 72,  0) 
      = 	Louise Facey        	L35 	Riversway 	 308	(100, 87,  0, 78, 68, 75) 
     61 	Adrienne Olszewska  	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 309	( 89, 82,  0, 75, 63,  0) 
     62 	Melanie Lowe        	L35 	RedRRR    	 317	( 87, 90,  0, 76,  0, 64) 
     63 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang  	 328	( 85, 94, 72, 77,  0,  0) 
     64 	Pita Oates          	L45 	RedRRR    	 331	(110,  0, 65, 72, 84,  0) 
     65 	Olga Wiggins        	L35 	PrestonH  	 338	(107,102, 77, 80, 79,  0) 
     66 	Judith Deakin       	L65 	PrestonH  	 341	(  0,103, 79, 90, 89, 83) 
     67 	Helen Kelsall       	L35 	Kirkby Mil	 346	( 84,101, 69,  0,  0, 92) 
     68 	Jenny Fairclough    	L55 	RedRRR    	 350	(120,  0,  0, 83, 75, 72) 
     69 	Lynne Vickers       	L45 	SouthportW	 354	(106, 95, 75,  0,  0, 78) 
     70 	Denise Hughes       	L55 	Garstang  	 355	( 93,  0,  0, 89, 88, 85) 
     71 	Kirsty Waywell      	L35 	Thornton-C	 363	(  0,105,  0, 86, 85, 87) 
     72 	Sylvia Gittins      	L65 	LythamSARC	 380	(  0,116, 83, 88, 93,  0) 
     73 	Judith Carey        	L35 	ClaytonLMH	 381	(  0,113, 86, 91, 91,  0) 
     74 	Susan Allen         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	 390	(111,109, 89, 99,102,100) 
     75 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	ClaytonLMH	 392	(126,121, 90,104,100, 98) 
     76 	Sarah Haslam        	L45 	RedRRR    	 397	(121,  0,  0, 95, 90, 91) 
     77 	Dawn Lock           	L65 	LythamSARC	 403	(128,124, 91,107,104,101) 
     78 	Jane Blacklin       	L55 	SouthportW	 412	(117,118, 84, 93,  0,  0) 
     79 	Kari Edwards        	L45 	PrestonH  	 413	(  0,117,  0,101, 98, 97) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 45 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Clare McKeown       	L45 	BorderH&A 	   4	(  0,  1,  0,  1,  1,  1) 
      2 	Joanna Goorney      	L45 	LythamSARC	   8	(  2,  2,  2,  2,  0,  3) 
      3 	Tracey Dutton       	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  11	(  4,  3,  1,  3,  4,  0) 
      = 	Lorraine Slater     	L45 	Barlick Fr	  11	(  3,  0,  0,  4,  2,  2) 
      5 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	  32	(  0, 14,  6,  0,  6,  6) 
      6 	Jacqui Jones        	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  35	(  8, 11,  7,  9,  0,  0) 
      7 	Loy Kalasiram       	L45 	PrestonH  	  38	(  9, 12, 10,  0,  0,  7) 
      8 	Caroline Rasburn    	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  39	( 10, 16, 11, 10, 10,  9) 
      9 	Irene Roche         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	  47	( 15,  0, 15, 12, 12,  8) 
     10 	Laura Lawler        	L45 	BlackpoolW	  49	( 12, 15,  0, 13,  9,  0) 
     11 	 Stephanie Gillies  	L45 	GlaxoHHH  	  54	( 14, 10,  0, 14,  0, 16) 
     12 	Shona Taylor        	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	  62	( 30,  0, 21, 16, 13, 12) 
     13 	Karen Dunford       	L45 	BlackpoolW	  64	( 21, 18, 14, 17, 15,  0) 
     14 	Dawn Tibbs          	L45 	Trawden AC	  66	(  0, 26,  0, 15, 11, 14) 
     15 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	WeshamRR&A	  67	( 25, 24, 20, 18, 14, 15) 
     16 	Joanne Bennett      	L45 	ClaytonLMH	  68	( 19, 20,  0, 20, 16, 13) 
     17 	Linda Whittaker     	L45 	Astley&TRR	  71	( 16, 21, 17,  0, 22, 17) 
      = 	Andrea Smith        	L45 	BlackpoolW	  71	( 20, 19, 13, 19,  0,  0) 
     19 	Diane Priestley     	L55 	KendalAAC 	  78	( 23, 22, 18,  0, 19, 19) 
     20 	Carole James        	L45 	SouthportW	  82	( 18, 23, 23, 24,  0, 18) 
     21 	Sue Cooper          	L55 	SouthportW	  92	(  0, 31, 22, 22, 17,  0) 
     22 	Liz McNally         	L45 	Levens Val	 101	( 27, 27, 24, 23,  0,  0) 
     23 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	KendalAAC 	 107	( 31, 30, 27,  0, 20, 30) 
     24 	Lisa Atherton       	L45 	Wigan&DH&A	 109	( 26,  0, 32,  0, 24, 27) 
      = 	Julia Rolfe         	L45 	LythamSARC	 109	(  0, 35, 31, 25, 27, 26) 
     26 	Janine Pollard      	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 118	( 33, 36,  0, 28, 28, 29) 
     27 	Joan Gouldthorpe    	L65 	RedRRR    	 120	(  0, 29,  0, 34, 26, 31) 
     28 	Susan Booth         	L55 	KendalAAC 	 121	( 37, 32, 29,  0, 23,  0) 
     29 	Sheena Cottam       	L45 	Garstang  	 133	( 39, 37, 44, 27, 33, 36) 
      = 	Susan Tonge         	L55 	RedRRR    	 133	( 35, 33,  0, 33,  0, 32) 
     31 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow&FSA	 135	( 41, 45,  0, 32, 29, 33) 
     32 	Sue Stewart         	L65 	SouthportW	 136	( 38, 34, 34, 43, 34, 34) 
     33 	Helen Lodge         	L45 	SouthportW	 142	( 34, 41, 35,  0, 32,  0) 
     34 	Kerry Eccles        	L45 	WeshamRR&A	 150	( 44,  0, 37, 35, 39, 39) 
     35 	Jane Hylands        	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 153	(  0, 38,  0, 38, 36, 41) 
     36 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan&DH&A	 156	(  0, 44, 40, 37, 35,  0) 
     37 	Gina Bellhouse      	L45 	SouthportW	 160	(  0, 42, 36, 36,  0, 46) 
     38 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	 169	(  0, 48, 43, 47, 37, 42) 
     39 	Lisa Preston        	L45 	Lancaster&	 173	(  0,  0, 45, 40, 40, 48) 
     40 	Adrienne Olszewska  	L45 	ClaytonLMH	 181	( 51, 47,  0, 45, 38,  0) 
     41 	Julia Patefield     	L45 	Garstang  	 185	(  0, 50, 48, 44, 43,  0) 
     42 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	 187	( 52, 56, 50, 41, 44,  0) 
     43 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang  	 194	( 48, 53, 47, 46,  0,  0) 
     44 	Pita Oates          	L45 	RedRRR    	 202	( 65,  0, 41, 42, 54,  0) 
     45 	Lynne Vickers       	L45 	SouthportW	 214	( 62, 54, 49,  0,  0, 49) 
      = 	Jenny Fairclough    	L55 	RedRRR    	 214	( 73,  0,  0, 50, 47, 44) 
     47 	Judith Deakin       	L65 	PrestonH  	 219	(  0, 59, 51, 56, 58, 54) 
     48 	Denise Hughes       	L55 	Garstang  	 222	( 54,  0,  0, 55, 57, 56) 
     49 	Sylvia Gittins      	L65 	LythamSARC	 237	(  0, 67, 55, 54, 61,  0) 
     50 	Susan Allen         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	 250	( 66, 62, 59, 63, 70, 69) 
     51 	Sarah Haslam        	L45 	RedRRR    	 253	( 74,  0,  0, 59, 59, 61) 
      = 	Jane Blacklin       	L55 	SouthportW	 253	( 70, 69, 56, 58,  0,  0) 
     53 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	ClaytonLMH	 263	( 79, 72, 60, 68, 68, 67) 
     54 	Kari Edwards        	L45 	PrestonH  	 265	(  0, 68,  0, 65, 66, 66) 
     55 	Dawn Lock           	L65 	LythamSARC	 272	( 80, 75, 61, 69, 72, 70) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 55 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Bev Wright          	L55 	BlackpoolW	   9	(  0,  3,  1,  0,  2,  3) 
      2 	Irene Roche         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	  10	(  1,  0,  3,  3,  3,  4) 
      3 	Kath Hoyer          	L55 	WeshamRR&A	  16	(  3,  5,  5,  4,  4,  5) 
      = 	Diane Priestley     	L55 	KendalAAC 	  16	(  2,  4,  4,  0,  6,  6) 
      5 	Sue Cooper          	L55 	SouthportW	  26	(  0,  9,  6,  6,  5,  0) 
      6 	Carolyn Kevan       	L55 	KendalAAC 	  27	(  4,  8,  8,  0,  7,  8) 
      7 	Joan Gouldthorpe    	L65 	RedRRR    	  35	(  0,  7,  0, 10,  9,  9) 
      = 	Susan Booth         	L55 	KendalAAC 	  35	(  8, 10,  9,  0,  8,  0) 
      9 	Susan Tonge         	L55 	RedRRR    	  36	(  6, 11,  0,  9,  0, 10) 
     10 	Catherine Grisdale  	L55 	Barrow&FSA	  39	( 10, 15,  0,  8, 10, 11) 
     11 	Sue Stewart         	L65 	SouthportW	  44	(  9, 12, 11, 14, 12, 12) 
     12 	Pauline Foster      	L55 	Wigan&DH&A	  50	(  0, 14, 12, 11, 13,  0) 
     13 	Sue Wickham         	L55 	PrestonH  	  57	( 13, 20, 16, 13, 15,  0) 
     14 	Alison Mercer       	L55 	RedRRR    	  58	(  0, 16, 13, 16, 14, 15) 
     15 	Mary Hewitt         	L55 	Garstang  	  60	( 12, 18, 15, 15,  0,  0) 
     16 	Jenny Fairclough    	L55 	RedRRR    	  70	( 21,  0,  0, 17, 16, 16) 
     17 	Denise Hughes       	L55 	Garstang  	  73	( 14,  0,  0, 21, 19, 19) 
     18 	Judith Deakin       	L65 	PrestonH  	  76	(  0, 21, 17, 22, 20, 18) 
     19 	Sylvia Gittins      	L65 	LythamSARC	  84	(  0, 23, 19, 20, 22,  0) 
     20 	Susan Allen         	L55 	ClaytonLMH	  87	( 18, 22, 22, 25, 25, 26) 
      = 	Jane Blacklin       	L55 	SouthportW	  87	( 19, 24, 20, 24,  0,  0) 
     22 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	ClaytonLMH	  94	( 22, 25, 23, 27, 24, 25) 
     23 	Dawn Lock           	L65 	LythamSARC	 100	( 23, 26, 24, 28, 27, 27) 

Race 6 - Ladies (Vets) over 65 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Joan Gouldthorpe    	L65 	RedRRR    	   4	(  0,  1,  0,  1,  1,  1) 
      2 	Sue Stewart         	L65 	SouthportW	   6	(  1,  2,  1,  2,  2,  2) 
      3 	Judith Deakin       	L65 	PrestonH  	  11	(  0,  3,  2,  4,  3,  3) 
      4 	Sylvia Gittins      	L65 	LythamSARC	  15	(  0,  4,  3,  3,  5,  0) 
      5 	Christine Leathley  	L65 	ClaytonLMH	  16	(  2,  5,  4,  5,  6,  5) 
      6 	Dawn Lock           	L65 	LythamSARC	  20	(  3,  6,  5,  6,  7,  6) 

Race 6 - Vet 70 Men -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Dave Waywell        	    	WeshamRR&A	   4	(  1,  1,  1,  1,  1,  1) 

Senior Men under 20 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Ben Sache           	U20 	Lancaster 	   8	(  0,  3,  2,  1,  2,  3) 
      2 	Thomas Marchant     	U20 	PendleAC  	  11	(  2,  4,  0,  2,  3,  0) 
      3 	Jack Turner         	U20 	Lancaster 	  14	(  0,  5,  5,  3,  0,  1) 
      4 	Callum Barltrop     	U20 	Lancaster 	  18	(  4,  8,  6,  5,  5,  4) 
      5 	Sam Settle          	U20 	Lancaster 	  26	(  0,  6,  7,  6,  0,  7) 
      6 	Alec Fowler         	U20 	Lancaster 	  33	(  0,  9,  8,  7,  0,  9) 

Senior Men over 20 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Thomas Corrigan     	    	Barlick Fr	  10	(  0,  5, 12,  2,  2,  1) 
      2 	James Douglas       	    	BorderH&A 	  19	(  8,  1,  9,  1,  0,  0) 
      3 	Tim Raynes          	    	BlackburnH	  25	(  7,  0, 11,  4,  3,  0) 
      4 	Ross Campbell       	    	Barrow&FSA	  26	(  4, 10, 17, 15,  5,  7) 
      5 	Gary Shaw           	V40 	Burnley Ac	  27	(  9,  0, 20,  7,  6,  5) 
      6 	Daniel Bebbington   	    	PrestonH  	  30	(  6,  7, 14,  3,  0,  0) 
      7 	Jed Bartlett        	    	Barrow&FSA	  42	( 10, 14,  0, 11,  7,  0) 
      8 	Marc Hartley        	    	Barlick Fr	  43	( 12, 17, 27, 10,  0,  4) 
      9 	Christopher Davies  	V40 	BlackburnH	  44	( 15,  0, 28,  9, 14,  6) 
     10 	Gethin Butler       	V40 	PrestonH  	  66	( 13, 15, 44, 25, 13,  0) 
     11 	Philip Wilson       	    	Lancaster 	  71	(  0, 22,  0, 28, 11, 10) 
     12 	Thomas Blaney       	    	BlackburnH	  74	( 19,  0, 34, 13,  8,  0) 
     13 	Daniel Hayes        	    	BlackpoolW	  84	( 20, 21, 33,  0, 10,  0) 
     14 	Mark Holgate        	V40 	Barlick Fr	  89	( 26,  0, 57, 31, 20, 12) 
     15 	Jacob Watson        	    	ClaytonLMH	 105	( 40, 32,  0, 34, 24, 15) 
     16 	Nick Gaskell        	V40 	Trawden AC	 109	( 22,  0, 40, 18,  0, 29) 
     17 	Mark Leadbeater     	    	Lancaster&	 113	( 23, 26, 45,  0, 19,  0) 
     18 	Joe Greenwood       	    	LythamSARC	 115	(  0,  0, 46, 27, 26, 16) 
     19 	Christopher McCarthy	    	LythamSARC	 116	(  0, 38, 50, 16, 12,  0) 
     20 	Quentin Gratrix     	V40 	KendalAAC 	 124	( 37,  0,  0, 33, 32, 22) 
     21 	Mark Chippendale    	V40 	BlackburnH	 128	(  0, 29, 52, 29, 18,  0) 
     22 	James Simon         	    	RedRRR    	 133	( 33, 43, 70, 41, 38, 21) 
     23 	Matt Thompson       	V40 	SouthportW	 137	( 45, 31,  0,  0, 41, 20) 
     24 	Andrew Draper       	    	LythamSARC	 144	(  0, 36,  0, 56, 29, 23) 
     25 	Daniel Hughes       	    	RedRRR    	 151	( 43,  0, 60, 61, 31, 17) 
     26 	David Taylor        	    	WeshamRR&A	 156	(  0, 59,  0, 45, 33, 19) 
     27 	John Horrocks       	    	ChorleyA&T	 170	( 55, 52,  0,  0, 36, 27) 
     28 	James Dalglesh      	V40 	Lancaster&	 172	(  0, 61,  0, 49, 37, 25) 
      = 	Tim Campbell        	V40 	Astley&TRR	 172	( 18,  0, 54, 24,  0, 76) 
     30 	Mark Lehrle         	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	 202	( 64, 62,  0, 76, 44, 32) 
     31 	Mark Tomkinson      	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	 207	(103,  0, 79, 55, 42, 31) 
     32 	Jeffrey Chadwick    	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	 210	( 68, 65, 74, 52, 52, 41) 
     33 	Jordan Swift        	    	ChorleyA&T	 212	( 53, 54, 72,103,  0, 33) 
      = 	Thomas Howarth      	    	LythamSARC	 212	(  0, 90,  0, 47, 49, 26) 
     35 	John Sprackland     	V50 	SouthportW	 227	( 85, 64, 84, 72, 51, 40) 
      = 	Mike Harris         	V40 	Wigan&DH&A	 227	( 51, 71, 95, 95, 59, 46) 
     37 	Ben Francis         	    	Lancaster 	 228	(  0, 76, 67, 62, 40, 59) 
     38 	Neil Hughes         	V40 	Astley&TRR	 246	( 49, 60, 87, 59,  0, 78) 
     39 	Paul Veevers        	    	LythamSARC	 248	( 62,105,  0, 99, 50, 37) 
     40 	 Matthew Duckworth  	    	ClaytonLMH	 253	(199, 72, 90, 64, 74, 43) 
     41 	Thomas Walker       	    	Lancaster 	 254	(123, 95,102, 74, 47, 38) 
     42 	Mark Hanson         	V40 	Burnley Ac	 255	( 74, 77, 76, 51, 54,  0) 
     43 	Simon Denye         	V40 	WeshamRR&A	 259	( 29, 44, 75,111,  0,  0) 
     44 	Alan Durney         	V50 	PrestonH  	 266	( 58, 63, 89,  0, 56,  0) 
     45 	Chris Wales         	V40 	PrestonH  	 269	( 66, 84,103, 80, 66, 57) 
     46 	Christopher Howie   	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	 279	( 59, 74,106, 92, 71, 75) 
      = 	Simon Ford          	V40 	Astley&TRR	 279	( 57, 86, 93, 75, 61,124) 
     48 	Richard Talbot      	V40 	SouthportW	 296	( 89, 83,  0, 89, 73, 51) 
     49 	Neil Tate           	    	LythamSARC	 301	( 54,121,139, 68,172, 58) 
     50 	Stephen Woodruffe   	V50 	RedRRR    	 305	( 70, 87,129, 83,  0, 65) 
      = 	Samuel Harrison     	    	RedRRR    	 305	(  0, 78, 96,114, 60, 71) 
     52 	Alex Waddelove      	    	PrestonH  	 310	( 84,  0,107,109, 67, 52) 
     53 	Peter Roome         	V50 	SouthportW	 311	(  0,  0,121, 77, 65, 48) 
     54 	Andy Jackson        	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	 313	(  0, 80,113,100, 78, 55) 
     55 	Andrew Christie     	    	RedRRR    	 322	( 81,131,112,102, 75, 64) 
     56 	Andrew Holt         	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 323	( 67,  0,116, 87,  0, 53) 
     57 	Robert Walsh        	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 324	(142, 66,  0, 53,  0, 63) 
     58 	Richard Jones       	    	Garstang  	 330	( 65,102,  0, 82, 81,  0) 
     59 	Lee Barlow          	V40 	WeshamRR&A	 331	( 73, 70, 88,  0,100,  0) 
     60 	Simon Baines        	V40 	Wigan&DH&A	 333	(  0, 67, 86, 67,  0,113) 
     61 	Paul Bryers         	V40 	Wigan&DH&A	 344	( 71, 73,124,  0, 76,  0) 
     62 	Neil Adshead        	V50 	SouthportW	 350	(  0,120,131, 90, 84, 56) 
     63 	Stuart Cann         	V50 	RedRRR    	 352	( 76,107,  0,107, 92, 77) 
     64 	Andrew Simm         	    	BlackpoolW	 363	(115,114,130, 98, 89, 62) 
     65 	Gary Dover          	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 364	(  0,132,117,104, 82, 61) 
     66 	Barry Wheeler       	    	RedRRR    	 381	( 83,103,147,120,110, 85) 
     67 	Chris Charnley      	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 393	(106, 93,122,  0,  0, 72) 
     68 	Gary Corcoran       	V40 	RedRRR    	 394	(111,147,187,117, 93, 73) 
     69 	Simon Gora          	    	Garstang  	 399	(102,119,  0, 91, 87,  0) 
     70 	Alan Life           	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 400	( 88,101,  0,173, 85,126) 
     71 	Gary Wane           	    	Wigan&DH&A	 404	( 96,112,149,124, 86,110) 
      = 	Kenneth Addison     	V60 	RedRRR    	 404	( 86, 91,105,122,  0,  0) 
     73 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	 408	(  0,142,136, 96, 94, 82) 
     74 	Alex Cran           	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 409	(  0,115,119,105,  0, 70) 
     75 	John Wilcock        	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 411	( 99,118,163,138,105, 89) 
     76 	Ronald Hummelink    	    	Lancaster&	 424	( 93,110,161,  0,  0, 60) 
     77 	Simon Tobin         	V50 	SouthportW	 425	( 98, 98,135, 94,  0,  0) 
     78 	John Rainford       	V50 	PrestonH  	 429	( 69, 96,148,116,  0,  0) 
     79 	Steve Myerscough    	V40 	WeshamRR&A	 431	(  0,113,  0,129, 97, 92) 
     80 	Phil Iddon          	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 441	(149,  0,170,115, 90, 87) 
     81 	Gary Bradley        	V50 	Barlick Fr	 443	(  0,136,168,128, 98, 81) 
     82 	Philip Butler       	V50 	RedRRR    	 461	(114,129,166,144,115,103) 
     83 	Tom Southward       	    	GlaxoHHH  	 465	(  0,117,142,  0,107, 99) 
     84 	Ross McKelvie       	    	LythamSARC	 466	( 87,160,  0,  0,152, 67) 
     85 	William Johnstone   	V50 	PrestonH  	 478	( 77,134,  0,159,108,  0) 
     86 	Frank Nightingale   	V50 	RedRRR    	 491	(190,159,183,127,112, 93) 
     87 	David Thomas        	    	Lancaster 	 496	(  0,137,165,156, 96,107) 
     88 	John Collier        	V60 	WeshamRR&A	 500	(116,149,178,153,123,112) 
     89 	Ryan Casey          	    	Lancaster 	 506	(  0,216,  0,137, 70, 83) 
     90 	Pete Willacy        	V50 	Barrow&FSA	 522	(129,130,  0,  0,135,128) 
     91 	Peter Sagar         	V50 	HyndburnA 	 523	(101,  0,  0,186,132,104) 
     92 	Paul Sparrow        	V40 	BlackpoolW	 527	(  0,128,169,121,109,  0) 
     93 	Andy Quinn          	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 528	(143,170,265,155,119,111) 
     94 	Scott Boardman      	    	Barlick Fr	 542	(  0,155,162,112,113,  0) 
     95 	Paul Wareing        	V50 	ChorleyA&T	 560	(  0,144,179,135,102,  0) 
     96 	Roy Parkinson       	V50 	PrestonH  	 569	(136,  0,199,158,128,147) 
     97 	Terry Hellings      	V60 	LythamSARC	 578	(135,157,204,157,  0,129) 
     98 	James Crook         	V40 	Trawden AC	 582	(  0,  0,212,143,122,105) 
     99 	Keith Swift         	V40 	SouthportW	 587	(134,  0,220,178,141,134) 
    100 	Paul Weall          	V40 	WiganP    	 594	(121,146,173,154,  0,  0) 
    101 	Phil Horrocks       	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 598	(160,165,196,  0,146,127) 
    102 	Scott McCredie      	    	Barlick Fr	 611	(163,  0,216,136,  0, 96) 
    103 	Steve Poxon         	V50 	RedRRR    	 617	(164,151,  0,195,149,153) 
    104 	Raymond Taylor      	V60 	RedRRR    	 618	(  0,181,  0,170,134,133) 
    105 	John McDonald       	V50 	Trawden AC	 634	(183,215,  0,191,130,130) 
    106 	Graham Pinder       	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 637	(159,  0,193,166,  0,119) 
    107 	Dave Bamford        	V50 	WiganP    	 643	(157,175,197,  0,  0,114) 
      = 	Stephen Roberts     	V40 	KendalAAC 	 643	(161,187,  0,168,127,  0) 
    109 	Alan Appleby        	V60 	PrestonH  	 658	(138,153,219,  0,148,  0) 
    110 	James Hickie        	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 668	(162,186,225,187,169,151) 
    111 	Stuart McGurk       	V50 	KendalAAC 	 675	(179,182,201,175,  0,139) 
    112 	Kevin Edwards       	V50 	Wigan&DH&A	 678	(201,206,230,176,153,148) 
    113 	Matt Nelson         	V50 	SouthportW	 683	(169,188,234,183,  0,143) 
    114 	Criag Nicholls      	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 684	(213,  0,266,193,142,136) 
    115 	Mick Hughes         	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 689	(192,202,  0,164,131,  0) 
    116 	Andrew Tranter      	V50 	PrestonH  	 692	(184,204,235,  0,155,149) 
    117 	Geoff Lyons         	V50 	Garstang  	 698	(170,184,238,194,  0,150) 
      = 	Damian Jones        	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 698	(152,  0,217,185,144,  0) 
    119 	David Moynihan      	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 704	(219,  0,  0,215,150,120) 
    120 	Richard Farran      	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 705	(197,196,  0,  0,158,154) 
    121 	Alastair Macdonald  	    	GlaxoHHH  	 710	(  0,214,240,205,145,146) 
    122 	Paul Quinn          	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 714	(  0,192,205,180,137,  0) 
    123 	Richard Field       	    	RedRRR    	 723	(  0,231,242,179,154,159) 
      = 	Barry Abram         	V50 	Wigan&DH&A	 723	(166,  0,209,192,156,  0) 
    125 	Michael Brown       	V50 	PrestonH  	 730	(216,223,255,198,159,157) 
    126 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang  	 746	(209,  0,  0,212,164,161) 
    127 	Mark Pemberton      	V40 	Trawden AC	 748	(215,  0,  0,214,161,158) 
    128 	Matthew Holliday    	V50 	Garstang  	 750	(  0,247,228,  0,138,137) 
    129 	Philip Dean         	V50 	RedRRR    	 764	(225,240,263,210,162,167) 
    130 	Mark Walker         	V50 	KendalAAC 	 769	(  0,222,  0,211,173,163) 
    131 	Michael Brennand    	V50 	PrestonH  	 789	(194,237,  0,  0,179,179) 
    132 	Simon Scarr         	V50 	BlackpoolW	 804	(238,269,282,216,177,173) 
    133 	Tom Evelin          	V60 	GlaxoHHH  	 813	(  0,255,274,225,167,166) 
    134 	David Scott         	V70 	ClaytonLMH	 815	(218,226,  0,203,  0,168) 
    135 	Alan Wilkinson      	V60 	BlackpoolW	 817	(233,242,279,224,176,184) 
    136 	Peter Browning      	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 823	(207,224,270,222,170,  0) 
    137 	Christopher Lawrence	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 849	(  0,238,252,199,160,  0) 
    138 	Phil Lakeland       	V50 	PrestonH  	 855	(237,264,286,  0,178,176) 
    139 	Neil Silcock        	V40 	SouthportW	 858	(191,217,243,207,  0,  0) 
      = 	Ian Pike            	    	SouthportW	 858	(250,268,290,239,187,182) 
    141 	Paul Cope           	    	Kirkby Mil	 861	(220,230,249,  0,  0,162) 
    142 	Mark Green          	    	Lancaster 	 863	(221,211,246,  0,  0,185) 
    143 	Lawrence Pinnell    	V40 	HorwichRMI	 879	(208,232,268,  0,  0,171) 
    144 	Alan Wilson         	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 897	(204,212,244,237,  0,  0) 
    145 	Lee Coupland        	V40 	SouthportW	 898	(248,  0,289,  0,184,177) 
    146 	Carl Carey          	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 899	(  0,248,278,202,171,  0) 
    147 	Ben Wrigley         	    	WeshamRR&A	 949	(226,243,267,213,  0,  0) 
    148 	Neil Wilcocks       	V40 	Trawden AC	 966	(210,253,275,228,  0,  0) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Gary Shaw           	V40 	Burnley Ac	   4	(  1,  0,  1,  1,  1,  2) 
      2 	Gethin Butler       	V40 	PrestonH  	  10	(  2,  1,  5,  6,  2,  0) 
      = 	Christopher Davies  	V40 	BlackburnH	  10	(  3,  0,  2,  2,  3,  3) 
      4 	Mark Chippendale    	V40 	BlackburnH	  22	(  0,  4,  7,  7,  4,  0) 
      5 	Nick Gaskell        	V40 	Trawden AC	  25	(  7,  0,  4,  3,  0, 11) 
      6 	Mark Holgate        	V40 	Barlick Fr	  28	( 10,  0, 10,  8,  5,  5) 
      7 	Matt Thompson       	V40 	SouthportW	  41	( 18,  5,  0,  0, 11,  7) 
      8 	Quentin Gratrix     	V40 	KendalAAC 	  42	( 17,  0,  0,  9,  8,  8) 
      9 	Tim Campbell        	V40 	Astley&TRR	  55	(  5,  0,  8,  5,  0, 37) 
     10 	James Dalglesh      	V40 	Lancaster&	  59	(  0, 22,  0, 18, 10,  9) 
     11 	Mark Tomkinson      	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	  65	( 54,  0, 18, 23, 12, 12) 
     12 	Jeffrey Chadwick    	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	  70	( 33, 26, 14, 20, 17, 19) 
     13 	Mark Lehrle         	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	  80	( 30, 23,  0, 32, 14, 13) 
      = 	John Sprackland     	V50 	SouthportW	  80	( 45, 25, 21, 30, 16, 18) 
     15 	Neil Hughes         	V40 	Astley&TRR	  89	( 20, 21, 23, 25,  0, 39) 
      = 	Mark Hanson         	V40 	Burnley Ac	  89	( 39, 36, 16, 19, 18,  0) 
     17 	Simon Denye         	V40 	WeshamRR&A	  92	( 12, 12, 15, 53,  0,  0) 
      = 	Mike Harris         	V40 	Wigan&DH&A	  92	( 22, 32, 28, 44, 21, 21) 
     19 	Alan Durney         	V50 	PrestonH  	  94	( 26, 24, 25,  0, 19,  0) 
     20 	Simon Ford          	V40 	Astley&TRR	 105	( 25, 41, 27, 31, 22, 70) 
     21 	Chris Wales         	V40 	PrestonH  	 117	( 31, 40, 31, 35, 27, 28) 
     22 	Peter Roome         	V50 	SouthportW	 122	(  0,  0, 40, 33, 26, 23) 
     23 	Christopher Howie   	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	 123	( 27, 34, 33, 42, 29, 36) 
     24 	Andy Jackson        	V40 	GlaxoHHH  	 130	(  0, 37, 34, 47, 33, 26) 
     25 	Andrew Holt         	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 131	( 32,  0, 36, 38,  0, 25) 
     26 	Richard Talbot      	V40 	SouthportW	 134	( 48, 39,  0, 40, 31, 24) 
     27 	Simon Baines        	V40 	Wigan&DH&A	 139	(  0, 28, 22, 27,  0, 62) 
      = 	Lee Barlow          	V40 	WeshamRR&A	 139	( 38, 31, 24,  0, 46,  0) 
     29 	Paul Bryers         	V40 	Wigan&DH&A	 143	( 36, 33, 42,  0, 32,  0) 
     30 	Stephen Woodruffe   	V50 	RedRRR    	 145	( 35, 42, 44, 37,  0, 31) 
     31 	Neil Adshead        	V50 	SouthportW	 149	(  0, 61, 45, 41, 36, 27) 
     32 	Gary Dover          	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 150	(  0, 67, 37, 49, 35, 29) 
     33 	Robert Walsh        	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 159	( 81, 27,  0, 21,  0, 30) 
     34 	Stuart Cann         	V50 	RedRRR    	 171	( 41, 53,  0, 51, 41, 38) 
     35 	Chris Charnley      	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 177	( 56, 46, 41,  0,  0, 34) 
     36 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	 178	(  0, 76, 49, 45, 43, 41) 
     37 	Alex Cran           	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 179	(  0, 58, 38, 50,  0, 33) 
     38 	Kenneth Addison     	V60 	RedRRR    	 182	( 46, 44, 32, 60,  0,  0) 
     39 	John Rainford       	V50 	PrestonH  	 191	( 34, 48, 53, 56,  0,  0) 
     40 	Simon Tobin         	V50 	SouthportW	 192	( 51, 50, 48, 43,  0,  0) 
     41 	Gary Corcoran       	V40 	RedRRR    	 195	( 61, 81, 72, 57, 42, 35) 
     42 	Phil Iddon          	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 199	( 87,  0, 62, 55, 39, 43) 
     43 	John Wilcock        	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 203	( 52, 60, 57, 69, 50, 44) 
     44 	Alan Life           	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 207	( 47, 52,  0, 97, 37, 71) 
     45 	Gary Bradley        	V50 	Barlick Fr	 209	(  0, 71, 60, 64, 45, 40) 
     46 	Steve Myerscough    	V40 	WeshamRR&A	 212	(  0, 57,  0, 65, 44, 46) 
     47 	Philip Butler       	V50 	RedRRR    	 232	( 63, 65, 58, 73, 57, 54) 
     48 	Frank Nightingale   	V50 	RedRRR    	 235	(120, 89, 70, 63, 55, 47) 
     49 	Paul Sparrow        	V40 	BlackpoolW	 237	(  0, 64, 61, 59, 53,  0) 
     50 	William Johnstone   	V50 	PrestonH  	 248	( 42, 69,  0, 85, 52,  0) 
     51 	John Collier        	V60 	WeshamRR&A	 255	( 64, 82, 66, 80, 64, 61) 
     52 	Paul Wareing        	V50 	ChorleyA&T	 260	(  0, 78, 67, 68, 47,  0) 
     53 	James Crook         	V40 	Trawden AC	 281	(  0,  0, 90, 72, 63, 56) 
     54 	Andy Quinn          	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 284	( 82, 98,131, 82, 60, 60) 
     55 	Pete Willacy        	V50 	Barrow&FSA	 287	( 72, 66,  0,  0, 76, 73) 
     56 	Peter Sagar         	V50 	HyndburnA 	 290	( 53,  0,  0,109, 73, 55) 
     57 	Paul Weall          	V40 	WiganP    	 292	( 68, 80, 63, 81,  0,  0) 
     58 	Roy Parkinson       	V50 	PrestonH  	 311	( 77,  0, 81, 84, 69, 90) 
     59 	Terry Hellings      	V60 	LythamSARC	 317	( 76, 87, 84, 83,  0, 74) 
     60 	Phil Horrocks       	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 329	( 98, 93, 78,  0, 86, 72) 
     61 	Graham Pinder       	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 331	( 97,  0, 76, 92,  0, 66) 
     62 	Keith Swift         	V40 	SouthportW	 332	( 75,  0, 96,102, 82, 79) 
     63 	Dave Bamford        	V50 	WiganP    	 340	( 95,103, 79,  0,  0, 63) 
     64 	Alan Appleby        	V60 	PrestonH  	 345	( 78, 84, 95,  0, 88,  0) 
     65 	Raymond Taylor      	V60 	RedRRR    	 355	(  0,107,  0, 95, 75, 78) 
     66 	Steve Poxon         	V50 	RedRRR    	 369	(101, 83,  0,117, 89, 96) 
     67 	Stephen Roberts     	V40 	KendalAAC 	 372	( 99,111,  0, 94, 68,  0) 
     68 	Stuart McGurk       	V50 	KendalAAC 	 373	(112,108, 82, 99,  0, 84) 
     69 	John McDonald       	V50 	Trawden AC	 374	(115,132,  0,113, 71, 75) 
     70 	Damian Jones        	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 376	( 90,  0, 93,108, 85,  0) 
     71 	Paul Quinn          	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 382	(  0,116, 85,103, 78,  0) 
     72 	Kevin Edwards       	V50 	Wigan&DH&A	 388	(128,126,105,100, 92, 91) 
     73 	Barry Abram         	V50 	Wigan&DH&A	 399	(103,  0, 88,114, 94,  0) 
     74 	James Hickie        	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 402	(100,110,101,110,107, 94) 
     75 	Matt Nelson         	V50 	SouthportW	 406	(105,112,108,106,  0, 87) 
      = 	Mick Hughes         	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 406	(122,122,  0, 90, 72,  0) 
     77 	Andrew Tranter      	V50 	PrestonH  	 410	(116,124,109,  0, 93, 92) 
     78 	Criag Nicholls      	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 411	(140,  0,132,115, 83, 81) 
     79 	Geoff Lyons         	V50 	Garstang  	 420	(106,109,112,116,  0, 93) 
     80 	Matthew Holliday    	V50 	Garstang  	 421	(  0,157,103,  0, 79, 82) 
     81 	David Moynihan      	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 434	(144,  0,  0,133, 90, 67) 
     82 	Michael Brown       	V50 	PrestonH  	 438	(142,139,121,120, 97,100) 
      = 	Richard Farran      	V40 	ChorleyA&T	 438	(127,118,  0,  0, 96, 97) 
     84 	Philip Dean         	V50 	RedRRR    	 465	(148,153,129,129,100,107) 
     85 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang  	 471	(136,  0,  0,131,102,102) 
     86 	Mark Pemberton      	V40 	Trawden AC	 473	(141,  0,  0,132, 99,101) 
     87 	Mark Walker         	V50 	KendalAAC 	 481	(  0,138,  0,130,110,103) 
     88 	Christopher Lawrence	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 488	(  0,151,118,121, 98,  0) 
     89 	Tom Evelin          	V60 	GlaxoHHH  	 492	(  0,165,138,143,105,106) 
     90 	Neil Silcock        	V40 	SouthportW	 495	(121,133,114,127,  0,  0) 
     91 	Simon Scarr         	V50 	BlackpoolW	 506	(158,175,145,134,114,113) 
     92 	Michael Brennand    	V50 	PrestonH  	 508	(124,150,  0,  0,116,118) 
     93 	David Scott         	V70 	ClaytonLMH	 516	(143,141,  0,124,  0,108) 
     94 	Peter Browning      	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 517	(134,140,135,140,108,  0) 
     95 	Alan Wilkinson      	V60 	BlackpoolW	 519	(154,155,142,142,113,122) 
     96 	Lawrence Pinnell    	V40 	HorwichRMI	 524	(135,145,133,  0,  0,111) 
     97 	Alan Wilson         	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 529	(131,130,115,153,  0,  0) 
     98 	Carl Carey          	V40 	ClaytonLMH	 531	(  0,158,141,123,109,  0) 
     99 	Phil Lakeland       	V50 	PrestonH  	 535	(157,172,148,  0,115,115) 
    100 	Lee Coupland        	V40 	SouthportW	 554	(167,  0,150,  0,121,116) 
    101 	Neil Wilcocks       	V40 	Trawden AC	 585	(137,163,139,146,  0,  0) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	John Sprackland     	V50 	SouthportW	  10	(  9,  5,  2,  4,  2,  2) 
      2 	Alan Durney         	V50 	PrestonH  	  13	(  3,  4,  3,  0,  3,  0) 
      3 	Peter Roome         	V50 	SouthportW	  19	(  0,  0,  7,  5,  4,  3) 
      4 	Stephen Woodruffe   	V50 	RedRRR    	  26	(  6,  7,  9,  7,  0,  6) 
      5 	Gary Dover          	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	  27	(  0, 22,  5, 12,  5,  5) 
      6 	Neil Adshead        	V50 	SouthportW	  29	(  0, 17, 10,  9,  6,  4) 
      7 	Stuart Cann         	V50 	RedRRR    	  36	(  7, 14,  0, 13,  9,  7) 
      8 	Kenneth Addison     	V60 	RedRRR    	  38	( 10,  8,  4, 16,  0,  0) 
      9 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	  43	(  0, 28, 13, 11, 10,  9) 
     10 	John Rainford       	V50 	PrestonH  	  45	(  5, 10, 15, 15,  0,  0) 
     11 	Simon Tobin         	V50 	SouthportW	  46	( 13, 11, 12, 10,  0,  0) 
     12 	John Wilcock        	V50 	ClaytonLMH	  53	( 14, 16, 18, 21, 13, 10) 
     13 	Alan Life           	V50 	ClaytonLMH	  56	( 11, 13,  0, 37,  7, 25) 
     14 	Gary Bradley        	V50 	Barlick Fr	  57	(  0, 25, 20, 18, 11,  8) 
     15 	Frank Nightingale   	V50 	RedRRR    	  69	( 51, 35, 25, 17, 15, 12) 
     16 	Philip Butler       	V50 	RedRRR    	  71	( 18, 20, 19, 23, 17, 17) 
     17 	William Johnstone   	V50 	PrestonH  	  73	(  8, 23,  0, 28, 14,  0) 
     18 	John Collier        	V60 	WeshamRR&A	  82	( 19, 30, 22, 25, 22, 19) 
     19 	Paul Wareing        	V50 	ChorleyA&T	  84	(  0, 29, 23, 20, 12,  0) 
     20 	Pete Willacy        	V50 	Barrow&FSA	 101	( 23, 21,  0,  0, 30, 27) 
     21 	Peter Sagar         	V50 	HyndburnA 	 105	( 15,  0,  0, 45, 27, 18) 
     22 	Roy Parkinson       	V50 	PrestonH  	 110	( 26,  0, 32, 27, 25, 38) 
     23 	Terry Hellings      	V60 	LythamSARC	 112	( 25, 33, 34, 26,  0, 28) 
     24 	Graham Pinder       	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 122	( 37,  0, 29, 33,  0, 23) 
     25 	Dave Bamford        	V50 	WiganP    	 129	( 35, 43, 31,  0,  0, 20) 
     26 	Phil Horrocks       	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 131	( 38, 39, 30,  0, 37, 26) 
     27 	Alan Appleby        	V60 	PrestonH  	 139	( 27, 32, 42,  0, 38,  0) 
     28 	Raymond Taylor      	V60 	RedRRR    	 140	(  0, 45,  0, 35, 29, 31) 
     29 	Stuart McGurk       	V50 	KendalAAC 	 151	( 46, 46, 33, 38,  0, 34) 
      = 	Damian Jones        	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 151	( 31,  0, 40, 44, 36,  0) 
     31 	John McDonald       	V50 	Trawden AC	 152	( 48, 62,  0, 49, 26, 29) 
     32 	Steve Poxon         	V50 	RedRRR    	 153	( 40, 31,  0, 52, 39, 43) 
     33 	Paul Quinn          	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 160	(  0, 52, 35, 41, 32,  0) 
     34 	Kevin Edwards       	V50 	Wigan&DH&A	 166	( 55, 57, 47, 39, 41, 39) 
     35 	Matt Nelson         	V50 	SouthportW	 168	( 42, 49, 48, 42,  0, 36) 
     36 	Barry Abram         	V50 	Wigan&DH&A	 171	( 41,  0, 37, 50, 43,  0) 
      = 	James Hickie        	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 171	( 39, 48, 44, 46, 54, 42) 
     38 	Andrew Tranter      	V50 	PrestonH  	 180	( 49, 56, 49,  0, 42, 40) 
     39 	Geoff Lyons         	V50 	Garstang  	 181	( 43, 47, 50, 51,  0, 41) 
     40 	Matthew Holliday    	V50 	Garstang  	 192	(  0, 80, 46,  0, 33, 33) 
     41 	Michael Brown       	V50 	PrestonH  	 198	( 62, 67, 55, 53, 45, 45) 
     42 	Philip Dean         	V50 	RedRRR    	 215	( 66, 77, 60, 58, 47, 50) 
      = 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang  	 215	( 60,  0,  0, 60, 49, 46) 
     44 	Christopher Lawrence	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 227	(  0, 75, 52, 54, 46,  0) 
     45 	Mark Walker         	V50 	KendalAAC 	 228	(  0, 66,  0, 59, 56, 47) 
     46 	Tom Evelin          	V60 	GlaxoHHH  	 233	(  0, 85, 64, 68, 52, 49) 
     47 	David Scott         	V70 	ClaytonLMH	 238	( 63, 69,  0, 55,  0, 51) 
     48 	Peter Browning      	V50 	ClaytonLMH	 241	( 59, 68, 62, 65, 55,  0) 
     49 	Simon Scarr         	V50 	BlackpoolW	 242	( 75, 93, 67, 61, 60, 54) 
     50 	Alan Wilson         	V50 	GlaxoHHH  	 243	( 57, 60, 51, 75,  0,  0) 
     51 	Michael Brennand    	V50 	PrestonH  	 246	( 52, 74,  0,  0, 62, 58) 
     52 	Alan Wilkinson      	V60 	BlackpoolW	 252	( 71, 78, 65, 67, 59, 61) 
     53 	Phil Lakeland       	V50 	PrestonH  	 260	( 74, 91, 69,  0, 61, 56) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	Kenneth Addison     	V60 	RedRRR    	   5	(  1,  1,  1,  2,  0,  0) 
      = 	Rob Johnson         	V60 	SouthportW	   5	(  0,  3,  2,  1,  1,  1) 
      3 	John Collier        	V60 	WeshamRR&A	  11	(  2,  4,  3,  4,  3,  3) 
      4 	Terry Hellings      	V60 	LythamSARC	  19	(  4,  6,  5,  5,  0,  5) 
      5 	Alan Appleby        	V60 	PrestonH  	  27	(  5,  5,  8,  0,  9,  0) 
      = 	Raymond Taylor      	V60 	RedRRR    	  27	(  0,  7,  0,  8,  6,  6) 
      7 	Graham Hobson       	V60 	Garstang  	  38	(  9,  0,  0, 11, 11,  7) 
      8 	David Scott         	V70 	ClaytonLMH	  41	( 10, 12,  0, 10,  0,  9) 
      9 	Tom Evelin          	V60 	GlaxoHHH  	  50	(  0, 17, 16, 13, 13,  8) 
     10 	Alan Wilkinson      	V60 	BlackpoolW	  51	( 12, 15, 17, 12, 14, 13) 

Senior Men (Vets) over 70 -- Points after 6 races


      1 	David Scott         	V70 	ClaytonLMH	   4	(  1,  1,  0,  1,  0,  1)