Manchester Area Cross Country League


at Boggart Hole Clough on Saturday 11th November 2017


Under 11 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  589  Luke Carrington              E Cheshire H&tameside AC           7:50
       2  176  William Bailey               Stockport H&ac                     7:54
       3  454  Oscar Schofield              Sale H Manchester                  8:05
       4  323  Rocco Escoffrey              Liverpool H & AC                   8:06
       5  452  Finlay McLaughlin            Sale H Manchester                  8:13
       6  180  Josh Garonne                 Stockport H&ac                     8:14
       7   27  Gabriel Mullen               St Helens Sutton AC                8:15
       8  351  James Walton                 Trafford AC                        8:17
       9  352  Josh Watson                  Trafford AC                        8:17
      10  112  Jamie Barber                 Salford H&ac                       8:19
      11  175  Harry Ahearn                 Stockport H&ac                     8:20
      12  181  Matteo Garonne               Stockport H&ac                     8:21
      13  450  Tom Hobson                   Sale H Manchester                  8:22
      14  183  Joshua Stutchfield           Stockport H&ac                     8:25
      15  741  Will Johnson                 Altrincham&district AC             8:26
      16  742  J Mullholland-Wells          Altrincham&district AC             8:27
      17  653  Thomas Mercer                Salford Met AC                     8:29
      18  811  Owen Reekie                  Trafford AC                        8:31
      19  782  Matthew Gardner              Sale H Manchester                  8:33
      20  673  Cole Wright                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           8:36
      21  750  Oliver Ecob                  Stockport H&ac                     8:37
      22   92  Charlie Murphy               St Helens Tri                      8:40
      23  752  Ben Sturgess                 Stockport H&ac                     8:44
      24  116  Elijah Graham                Salford H&ac                       8:44
      25  114  Joe Cammish                  Salford H&ac                       8:45
      26  255  Rory Gregory                 Warrington AC                      8:47
      27  256  Jacob Pryor                  Warrington AC                      8:49
      28   91  Joseph Duffy                 St Helens Tri                      8:55
      29  655  Bailey Watt                  Salford Met AC                     9:05
      30  115  Frankie Cusack               Salford H&ac                       9:11
      31   29  Joseph Colley                St Helens Sutton AC                9:12
      32  783  Dan Harrison                 Sale H Manchester                  9:13
      33  761  Alfie Murray                 Vale Royal AC                      9:15
      34  668  Finnan Docherty              E Cheshire H&tameside AC           9:16
      35  744  Zack Thompson                Altrincham&district AC             9:17
      36  781  Fin Day                      Sale H Manchester                  9:18
      37  743  Cameron Scott                Altrincham&district AC             9:19
      38  672  Joe Taylor                   E Cheshire H&tameside AC           9:21
      39  353  Zak Watson                   Trafford AC                        9:24
      40   30  Liam Johnson                 St Helens Sutton AC                9:28
      41  651  Ethan Ashadu                 Salford Met AC                     9:29
      42  455  Joe Spark                    Sale H Manchester                  9:31
      43  784  Ben Hope                     Sale H Manchester                  9:32
      44  182  Joel Hulley                  Stockport H&ac                     9:35
      45  789  Eric Woodward                Sale H Manchester                  9:37
      46  764  Tom Taylor                   Vale Royal AC                      9:38
      47  177  Jack Burgess                 Stockport H&ac                     9:45
      48   47  Isaac Stockdale              Macclesfield H&ac                 10:01
      49  113  Harry Bayman                 Salford H&ac                      10:02
      50  804  Harry Trenchard              Salford Met AC                    10:03
      51  713  Oscar Mulleady               Salford Met AC                    10:06
      52  624  Jack Heap                    Wirral AC                         10:08
      53  350  Charlie Atherton             Trafford AC                       10:09
      54  776  Harry Todhunter              Halton&frodsham H                 10:09
      55  805  William Vose                 St Helens Sutton AC               10:10
      56  717  Elliot Griffiths             Manchester Triathlon              10:15
      57  763  Edward Smith                 Vale Royal AC                     10:20
      58  823  A Siddiqui-Price             Vale Royal AC                     10:22
      59  409  Adam O'Hara                  Manchester H&ac                   10:38
      60  739  Dominick Gibson              Altrincham&district AC            10:41
      61  669  Joe Harney                   E Cheshire H&tameside AC          10:43
      62  603  Aidan Pagram                 Manchester Triathlon              10:48
      63    2  Jamie Fifield                Vale Royal AC                     11:28
      64  788  Jack Robberts                Sale H Manchester                 11:37
      65  775 $Aidan Larkin                 Halton&frodsham H                 12:38

Under 11 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Stockport H&ac                     19
                                 2  William Bailey      
                                 6  Josh Garonne        
                                11  Harry Ahearn        
  2  Sale H Manchester                  21
                                 3  Oscar Schofield     
                                 5  Finlay McLaughlin   
                                13  Tom Hobson          
  3  Trafford AC                        35
                                 8  James Walton        
                                 9  Josh Watson         
                                18  Owen Reekie         
  4  Stockport H&ac             'B'     47
                                12  Matteo Garonne      
                                14  Joshua Stutchfield  
                                21  Oliver Ecob         
  5  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           55
                                 1  Luke Carrington     
                                20  Cole Wright         
                                34  Finnan Docherty     
  6  Salford H&ac                       59
                                10  Jamie Barber        
                                24  Elijah Graham       
                                25  Joe Cammish         
  7  Altrincham&district AC             66
                                15  Will Johnson        
                                16  J Mullholland-Wells 
                                35  Zack Thompson       
  8  St Helens Sutton AC                78
                                 7  Gabriel Mullen      
                                31  Joseph Colley       
                                40  Liam Johnson        
  9  Sale H Manchester          'B'     87
                                19  Matthew Gardner     
                                32  Dan Harrison        
                                36  Fin Day             
 10  Salford Met AC                     87
                                17  Thomas Mercer       
                                29  Bailey Watt         
                                41  Ethan Ashadu        
 11  Stockport H&ac             'C'    114
                                23  Ben Sturgess        
                                44  Joel Hulley         
                                47  Jack Burgess        
 12  Sale H Manchester          'C'    130
                                42  Joe Spark           
                                43  Ben Hope            
                                45  Eric Woodward       
 13  Vale Royal AC                     136
                                33  Alfie Murray        
                                46  Tom Taylor          
                                57  Edward Smith        

Under 11 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  171  Freya Murdoch                Stockport H&ac                     8:00
       2  107  Elena Barthalotta            Salford H&ac                       8:24
       3  570  Holly Newton                 Altrincham&district AC             8:24
       4  168  Sophie Elwood                Stockport H&ac                     8:24
       5  434  Sara Clough                  Sale H Manchester                  8:28
       6  111  Jasmine Wright               Salford H&ac                       8:30
       7  249  Eva Karalius                 Warrington AC                      8:32
       8  170  Saffron Meade                Stockport H&ac                     8:35
       9  433  Ava Clough                   Sale H Manchester                  8:38
      10  588  Madeline Stout               E Cheshire H&tameside AC           8:41
      11  585  Emily Bowker                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC           8:42
      12  732  Jessica Forest               Altrincham&district AC             8:46
      13  751  Niamh Mackintosh             Stockport H&ac                     8:48
      14  792  Darcy Slattery               E Cheshire H&tameside AC           9:00
      15  737  Charlotte Stansfield         Altrincham&district AC             9:00
      16  174  Ava Walsh                    Stockport H&ac                     9:10
      17  749  Aisling Brooks               Stockport H&ac                     9:10
      18  441  Iris McCarron                Sale H Manchester                  9:10
      19  810 $Ella Buckley                 Stockport H&ac                     9:10
      20  587  Maria Rooke                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           9:11
      21  437  Ellie Gildart                Sale H Manchester                  9:13
      22  250  Alice Nicholson              Warrington AC                      9:14
      23  252  Corrin Smith                 Warrington AC                      9:15
      24  172  Rosie Philbin                Stockport H&ac                     9:20
      25  109  Ashlee Freilinger            Salford H&ac                       9:20
      26  447  Elizabeth Tittensor          Sale H Manchester                  9:21
      27  108  Marissa Caldwell             Salford H&ac                       9:22
      28  562  Isabella Appleby             Salford Met AC                     9:23
      29  610  Iris Robinson                Oldham & Royton H&ac               9:26
      30  347  Olivia Holbrook              Trafford AC                        9:26
      31  431  Eleanor Boyd                 Sale H Manchester                  9:27
      32  110  Sophia Roiditis              Salford H&ac                       9:30
      33  735  Eleanor Nicholson            Altrincham&district AC             9:33
      34  248  Esme Heavey                  Warrington AC                      9:34
      35  650  Charlotte Gee                Salford Met AC                     9:35
      36  253  Rhiannon Wilkes              Warrington AC                      9:36
      37  818  Isabelle Duckworth           Vale Royal AC                      9:39
      38  758  Eabha Lee                    Vale Royal AC                      9:40
      39  827  Rosie Swinnerton             Liverpool H & AC                   9:41
      40  247  Harriet Bell                 Warrington AC                      9:42
      41  731  Carys Bucknall               Altrincham&district AC             9:43
      42  321  Kylah O'Shea                 Liverpool H & AC                   9:46
      43  251  Evie Owen                    Warrington AC                      9:48
      44  711  Isabella Backhouse           Salford Met AC                     9:49
      45  627  Evie Smith                   Wirral AC                          9:50
      46   28  Daisy Ward                   St Helens Sutton AC                9:52
      47  771  Ella Farquhar                Altrincham&district AC             9:53
      48  746  Berndt Delao                 Manchester H&ac                    9:54
      49  803  Baileyrae O'Keefe            Salford Met AC                     9:55
      50  625  Amber Neal                   Wirral AC                          9:56
      51  765  Amelia Smith                 Warrington AC                     10:01
      52  770  Ava Allman                   Altrincham&district AC            10:03
      53  586  Erin Lord                    E Cheshire H&tameside AC          10:04
      54  436  Suzannah Ford                Sale H Manchester                 10:05
      55   39  Dot Bodimeade                Macclesfield H&ac                 10:06
      56  438  Olivia Grange                Sale H Manchester                 10:07
      57  318  Alisha Carroll               Liverpool H & AC                  10:11
      58  664  S Hardy-Clarke               E Cheshire H&tameside AC          10:12
      59   40  Lucy Dykins                  Macclesfield H&ac                 10:12
      60  736  Thea Prattley                Altrincham&district AC            10:13
      61  628  Sara Smith                   Wirral AC                         10:14
      62  322  Lottie Threadgold            Liverpool H & AC                  10:18
      63  648  Evie Cowen                   Salford Met AC                    10:25
      64  778  Lola Whitlock                Macclesfield H&ac                 10:27
      65  759  Isobel Prior                 Vale Royal AC                     10:30
      66  446  Emma Smith                   Sale H Manchester                 10:31
      67  320  Lucy Hardy                   Liverpool H & AC                  10:32
      68  649  Kadience Edwards             Salford Met AC                    10:34
      69   26  Chloe Leigh                  St Helens Sutton AC               10:45
      70   90  Holly Hirst                  St Helens Tri                     10:54
      71  817  Serena Acock-Milne           Vale Royal AC                     11:05
      72  637  Evie Leech                   Salford H&ac                      11:07
      73  319  Madeline Courtney            Liverpool H & AC                  11:15
      74  287  Rebecca Cudahy               Buxton AC                         11:24
      75    1  Isabelle Maundrill           Vale Royal AC                     11:53
      76  349  Bella Woolhouse-Read         Trafford AC                       11:54
      77  819  Isabelle Pope                Vale Royal AC                     12:00

Under 11 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Stockport H&ac                     13
                                 1  Freya Murdoch       
                                 4  Sophie Elwood       
                                 8  Saffron Meade       
  2  Altrincham&district AC             30
                                 3  Holly Newton        
                                12  Jessica Forest      
                                15  Charlotte Stansfield
  3  Sale H Manchester                  32
                                 5  Sara Clough         
                                 9  Ava Clough          
                                18  Iris McCarron       
  4  Salford H&ac                       32
                                 2  Elena Barthalotta   
                                 6  Jasmine Wright      
                                24  Ashlee Freilinger   
  5  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           35
                                10  Madeline Stout      
                                11  Emily Bowker        
                                14  Darcy Slattery      
  6  Stockport H&ac             'B'     46
                                13  Niamh Mackintosh    
                                16  Ava Walsh           
                                17  Aisling Brooks      
  7  Warrington AC                      50
                                 7  Eva Karalius        
                                21  Alice Nicholson     
                                22  Corrin Smith        
  8  Sale H Manchester          'B'     75
                                20  Ellie Gildart       
                                25  Elizabeth Tittensor 
                                30  Eleanor Boyd        
  9  Salford Met AC                    104
                                27  Isabella Appleby    
                                34  Charlotte Gee       
                                43  Isabella Backhouse  
 10  Warrington AC              'B'    107
                                33  Esme Heavey         
                                35  Rhiannon Wilkes     
                                39  Harriet Bell        
 11  Altrincham&district AC     'B'    118
                                32  Eleanor Nicholson   
                                40  Carys Bucknall      
                                46  Ella Farquhar       
 12  E Cheshire H&tameside AC   'B'    128
                                19  Maria Rooke         
                                52  Erin Lord           
                                57  S Hardy-Clarke      
 13  Salford H&ac               'B'    128
                                26  Marissa Caldwell    
                                31  Sophia Roiditis     
                                71  Evie Leech          
 14  Liverpool H & AC                  135
                                38  Rosie Swinnerton    
                                41  Kylah O'Shea        
                                56  Alisha Carroll      
 15  Vale Royal AC                     137
                                36  Isabelle Duckworth  
                                37  Eabha Lee           
                                64  Isobel Prior        
 16  Wirral AC                         153
                                44  Evie Smith          
                                49  Amber Neal          
                                60  Sara Smith          
 17  Sale H Manchester          'C'    173
                                53  Suzannah Ford       
                                55  Olivia Grange       
                                65  Emma Smith          
 18  Macclesfield H&ac                 175
                                54  Dot Bodimeade       
                                58  Lucy Dykins         
                                63  Lola Whitlock       
 19  Salford Met AC             'B'    177
                                48  Baileyrae O'Keefe   
                                62  Evie Cowen          
                                67  Kadience Edwards    
 20  Liverpool H & AC           'B'    199
                                61  Lottie Threadgold   
                                66  Lucy Hardy          
                                72  Madeline Courtney   
 21  Vale Royal AC              'B'    220
                                70  Serena Acock-Milne  
                                74  Isabelle Maundrill  
                                76  Isabelle Pope       

Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  202  Finley Mayoh                 Stockport H&ac                    11:09
       2  500  Jack Spark                   Sale H Manchester                 11:15
       3  199  Jack Catterall               Stockport H&ac                    11:17
       4  201  Thomas Manton                Stockport H&ac                    11:28
       5  701  Gabriel Meehan               Liverpool H & AC                  11:31
       6  492  Archie McCarron              Sale H Manchester                 11:33
       7  501  Charlie Tittensor            Sale H Manchester                 11:35
       8  131  Max Lowrey                   Salford H&ac                      11:38
       9  269  Erik Marshall                Warrington AC                     11:40
      10  486  Harry Edmundson              Sale H Manchester                 11:42
      11  495  Will Parker                  Sale H Manchester                 11:42
      12  482  Luke Chinoy                  Sale H Manchester                 11:42
      13  133  Ethan Nation                 Salford H&ac                      11:54
      14   58  Phillip Goodfellow           Macclesfield H&ac                 11:58
      15  205  Henry Pickard                Stockport H&ac                    12:06
      16  659  Rhys Hopkins                 St Helens Sutton AC               12:07
      17  487  George Kattah                Sale H Manchester                 12:13
      18   56  Oliver Bradley               Macclesfield H&ac                 12:16
      19  485  J Colquhoun-Lynn             Sale H Manchester                 12:18
      20  682  James Harney                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          12:18
      21    9  Dylan Carney                 Vale Royal AC                     12:23
      22   55  Hayden Blunn                 Macclesfield H&ac                 12:28
      23  204  Harvey Murphy                Stockport H&ac                    12:28
      24  493  George Noble                 Sale H Manchester                 12:29
      25  490  Edward Lord                  Sale H Manchester                 12:29
      26  295  Ben Hawtin                   Buxton AC                         12:31
      27  687  Niall Owen                   E Cheshire H&tameside AC          12:32
      28  685  James McGraw                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          12:33
      29  400  Matthew Haslam               Halton&frodsham H                 12:35
      30  414  William Brown                Manchester H&ac                   12:37
      31   32  Michael Dodson               St Helens Sutton AC               12:40
      32  415  Fraser Mackie                Manchester H&ac                   12:44
      33  480  Jack Batten                  Sale H Manchester                 12:51
      34  206  Jonah Wall                   Stockport H&ac                    12:54
      35  612  Callum Fricker               Oldham & Royton H&ac              12:55
      36  364  Joseph Daly                  Trafford AC                       13:14
      37  683  Patrick Lee                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          13:16
      38  801  Tom Morton                   Manchester H&ac                   13:17
      39  681  Kane Grant                   E Cheshire H&tameside AC          13:32
      40  581  Angus Morris                 Altrincham&district AC            13:36
      41  774  Edward Parkinson             Stockport H&ac                    13:38
      42  130  Joshua Graham                Salford H&ac                      13:40
      43  203  Daniel McCann                Stockport H&ac                    13:52
      44  686  Cillian Mulcahy              E Cheshire H&tameside AC          13:55
      45  198  Freddie Bailey               Stockport H&ac                    14:05
      46  207  Mack Wileman                 Stockport H&ac                    14:09
      47  296  Ryan Rawlinson               Buxton AC                         14:10
      48  608  Albert Durance               Manchester Triathlon              14:18
      49  401  Joseph Larkin                Halton&frodsham H                 14:37
      50  680  Zach Conboy                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:44
      51  689  L Storey-Grimshaw            E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:54
      52  613  Oliver Richardson            Oldham & Royton H&ac              14:58
      53  297  Joseph Thorogood             Buxton AC                         15:30
      54  644  Charlie Morgan               Sale H Manchester                 16:15
      55  745  Louis Tranter                Altrincham&district AC            16:19
      56  809  Sam Mawdsley                 St Helens Sutton AC               16:27
      57   95  Reuben Wilson                St Helens Tri                     16:33

Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Stockport H&ac                      8
                                 1  Finley Mayoh        
                                 3  Jack Catterall      
                                 4  Thomas Manton       
  2  Sale H Manchester                  15
                                 2  Jack Spark          
                                 6  Archie McCarron     
                                 7  Charlie Tittensor   
  3  Sale H Manchester          'B'     33
                                10  Harry Edmundson     
                                11  Will Parker         
                                12  Luke Chinoy         
  4  Macclesfield H&ac                  54
                                14  Phillip Goodfellow  
                                18  Oliver Bradley      
                                22  Hayden Blunn        
  5  Sale H Manchester          'C'     60
                                17  George Kattah       
                                19  J Colquhoun-Lynn    
                                24  George Noble        
  6  Salford H&ac                       63
                                 8  Max Lowrey          
                                13  Ethan Nation        
                                42  Joshua Graham       
  7  Stockport H&ac             'B'     72
                                15  Henry Pickard       
                                23  Harvey Murphy       
                                34  Jonah Wall          
  8  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           75
                                20  James Harney        
                                27  Niall Owen          
                                28  James McGraw        
  9  Manchester H&ac                   100
                                30  William Brown       
                                32  Fraser Mackie       
                                38  Tom Morton          
 10  St Helens Sutton AC               103
                                16  Rhys Hopkins        
                                31  Michael Dodson      
                                56  Sam Mawdsley        
 11  Sale H Manchester          'D'    112
                                25  Edward Lord         
                                33  Jack Batten         
                                54  Charlie Morgan      
 12  E Cheshire H&tameside AC   'B'    120
                                37  Patrick Lee         
                                39  Kane Grant          
                                44  Cillian Mulcahy     
 13  Buxton AC                         126
                                26  Ben Hawtin          
                                47  Ryan Rawlinson      
                                53  Joseph Thorogood    
 14  Stockport H&ac             'C'    129
                                41  Edward Parkinson    
                                43  Daniel McCann       
                                45  Freddie Bailey      

Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  192  Jasmine Reed                 Stockport H&ac                    11:51
       2  458  Niamh Boyd                   Sale H Manchester                 12:01
       3  262  Orla Gregory                 Warrington AC                     12:14
       4  796  Harriet Bain                 Liverpool H & AC                  12:20
       5  126  Nicola Mason                 Salford H&ac                      12:24
       6   50  Rebecca Dilworth             Macclesfield H&ac                 12:30
       7  124  Isobel Cammish               Salford H&ac                      12:54
       8  797  Grace Tobin                  Liverpool H & AC                  12:56
       9  465  Akira Edgson                 Sale H Manchester                 13:03
      10  460  Olivia Brown                 Sale H Manchester                 13:10
      11  590  Matilda Brynes               E Cheshire H&tameside AC          13:11
      12  356  Neve Davenport               Trafford AC                       13:12
      13  393  Charlotte Glover             Halton&frodsham H                 13:13
      14  578  Esme Pearson                 Altrincham&district AC            13:15
      15  473  Olivia Nolan                 Sale H Manchester                 13:18
      16  412  Violet Claxton               Manchester H&ac                   13:20
      17  640  Florence Cooke               Macclesfield H&ac                 13:22
      18  261  Eva Ferris                   Warrington AC                     13:25
      19  463  Annabelle Bygrave            Sale H Manchester                 13:27
      20  469  Libby Hill                   Sale H Manchester                 13:29
      21  475  Ebony Robinson               Sale H Manchester                 13:33
      22  331  Mia Ireston                  Liverpool H & AC                  13:34
      23  257  Maisie Bell                  Warrington AC                     13:35
      24  123  Isabelle Bryan               Salford H&ac                      13:37
      25  324  I Blakemore-Clark            Liverpool H & AC                  13:41
      26  579  Beth Robinson                Altrincham&district AC            13:42
      27  197  Emma Wood-Doyle              Stockport H&ac                    13:44
      28  392  Bethany Glover               Halton&frodsham H                 13:47
      29  592  Libby Kilbourne              E Cheshire H&tameside AC          13:50
      30  335  Emily Skaife                 Liverpool H & AC                  13:55
      31    5  Tarlia Higginbotham          Vale Royal AC                     13:56
      32  188  Lauren Dewbury               Stockport H&ac                    13:57
      33  593  May Mannion                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          13:58
      34  266  Molly Wormald                Warrington AC                     14:05
      35  259  Lucie Davies                 Warrington AC                     14:06
      36  186  Isabel Brundrett             Stockport H&ac                    14:07
      37  571  Grace Adams                  Altrincham&district AC            14:08
      38  118  Lucy Aplin                   Salford H&ac                      14:11
      39  333  Ella McMutrie                Liverpool H & AC                  14:12
      40  563  Eella Salih                  Salford Met AC                    14:13
      41  332  Mae Lawless                  Liverpool H & AC                  14:14
      42    3  Eloise Babington             Vale Royal AC                     14:15
      43  190  Jessica Jones                Stockport H&ac                    14:16
      44  189  Lydia Gilvear                Stockport H&ac                    14:17
      45  260  Emily Entwistle              Warrington AC                     14:20
      46  330  Olivia Holmes                Liverpool H & AC                  14:22
      47  611  Emilia Platt                 Oldham & Royton H&ac              14:23
      48  325  Isobel Dallas                Liverpool H & AC                  14:24
      49   51  Charlotte Moran              Macclesfield H&ac                 14:25
      50  194  Izzy Stutchfield             Stockport H&ac                    14:26
      51  328  Emma Gittens                 Liverpool H & AC                  14:28
      52  329  Jenny Grant                  Liverpool H & AC                  14:28
      53  326  Andrea Ellinas               Liverpool H & AC                  14:29
      54  656  Anjali Mistry                Salford Met AC                    14:30
      55  477  Shona Wilkinson              Sale H Manchester                 14:31
      56  191  Libby Martin                 Stockport H&ac                    14:36
      57  728  Hollie Brussels              St Helens Sutton AC               14:38
      58  591  Imogen Gush                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          14:39
      59  263  Isobel Houghton              Warrington AC                     14:40
      60  334  Megan McMutrie               Liverpool H & AC                  14:41
      61   31  Lucy Bridge                  St Helens Sutton AC               14:42
      62  120  Emily Birchall               Salford H&ac                      14:43
      63  187  Rebecca Cox                  Stockport H&ac                    14:45
      64  122  Sophia Bratt                 Salford H&ac                      14:47
      65  777  Laura Keay                   Macclesfield H&ac                 14:48
      66   54  Amelia Wilson                Macclesfield H&ac                 14:50
      67  195  Grace Taylor                 Stockport H&ac                    15:01
      68  594  Leigha Manser                E Cheshire H&tameside AC          15:04
      69  697  Hannah Jones                 Liverpool H & AC                  15:07
      70  411  Evelyn Barber                Manchester H&ac                   15:11
      71  459  Greta Brooks                 Sale H Manchester                 15:13
      72  574  Kate Fitzgerald              Altrincham&district AC            15:16
      73  264  Jasmine Jones                Warrington AC                     15:18
      74  572  Eva Bucknall                 Altrincham&district AC            15:20
      75  564  Grace Winters                Salford Met AC                    15:22
      76  193  Mary Seymour                 Stockport H&ac                    15:25
      77   53  Ruby Stockdale               Macclesfield H&ac                 15:29
      78  632  Ella Heap                    Wirral AC                         15:38
      79  125  Maya Mansfield               Salford H&ac                      15:41
      80  595  Aliesha Smith                E Cheshire H&tameside AC          15:44
      81  698  Layla Prince                 Liverpool H & AC                  15:51
      82  355  Imogen Davenport             Trafford AC                       15:53
      83  398  Ellie Molyneaux              Halton&frodsham H                 16:00
      84  730  Ellen LeesHill               E Cheshire H&tameside AC          16:05
      85  641  Libbie Grindey               Macclesfield H&ac                 16:09
      86  700  Kate Smith                   Liverpool H & AC                  16:30
      87  121  Lauren Birchall              Salford H&ac                      16:36
      88  466  Grace Edmundson              Sale H Manchester                 16:43
      89  658  Jessica Bairstow             St Helens Sutton AC               16:52
      90  807  Charlotte Cochran            St Helens Sutton AC               17:01
      91  808  Grace Westhailes             St Helens Sutton AC               17:07
      92  806  Rebecca Cartwright           St Helens Sutton AC               17:10
      93  607  Lucy Veighey                 Manchester Triathlon              17:29

Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Sale H Manchester                  21
                                 2  Niamh Boyd          
                                 9  Akira Edgson        
                                10  Olivia Brown        
  2  Liverpool H & AC                   34
                                 4  Harriet Bain        
                                 8  Grace Tobin         
                                22  Mia Ireston         
  3  Salford H&ac                       36
                                 5  Nicola Mason        
                                 7  Isobel Cammish      
                                24  Isabelle Bryan      
  4  Warrington AC                      44
                                 3  Orla Gregory        
                                18  Eva Ferris          
                                23  Maisie Bell         
  5  Sale H Manchester          'B'     54
                                15  Olivia Nolan        
                                19  Annabelle Bygrave   
                                20  Libby Hill          
  6  Stockport H&ac                     60
                                 1  Jasmine Reed        
                                27  Emma Wood-Doyle     
                                32  Lauren Dewbury      
  7  Macclesfield H&ac                  72
                                 6  Rebecca Dilworth    
                                17  Florence Cooke      
                                49  Charlotte Moran     
  8  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           73
                                11  Matilda Brynes      
                                29  Libby Kilbourne     
                                33  May Mannion         
  9  Altrincham&district AC             77
                                14  Esme Pearson        
                                26  Beth Robinson       
                                37  Grace Adams         
 10  Liverpool H & AC           'B'     94
                                25  I Blakemore-Clark   
                                30  Emily Skaife        
                                39  Ella McMutrie       
 11  Warrington AC              'B'    114
                                34  Molly Wormald       
                                35  Lucie Davies        
                                45  Emily Entwistle     
 12  Stockport H&ac             'B'    123
                                36  Isabel Brundrett    
                                43  Jessica Jones       
                                44  Lydia Gilvear       
 13  Halton&frodsham H                 124
                                13  Charlotte Glover    
                                28  Bethany Glover      
                                83  Ellie Molyneaux     
 14  Liverpool H & AC           'C'    135
                                41  Mae Lawless         
                                46  Olivia Holmes       
                                48  Isobel Dallas       
 15  Sale H Manchester          'C'    147
                                21  Ebony Robinson      
                                55  Shona Wilkinson     
                                71  Greta Brooks        
 16  Liverpool H & AC           'D'    156
                                51  Emma Gittens        
                                52  Jenny Grant         
                                53  Andrea Ellinas      
 17  Salford H&ac               'B'    164
                                38  Lucy Aplin          
                                62  Emily Birchall      
                                64  Sophia Bratt        
 18  Stockport H&ac             'C'    169
                                50  Izzy Stutchfield    
                                56  Libby Martin        
                                63  Rebecca Cox         
 19  Salford Met AC                    169
                                40  Eella Salih         
                                54  Anjali Mistry       
                                75  Grace Winters       
 20  E Cheshire H&tameside AC   'B'    206
                                58  Imogen Gush         
                                68  Leigha Manser       
                                80  Aliesha Smith       
 21  St Helens Sutton AC               207
                                57  Hollie Brussels     
                                61  Lucy Bridge         
                                89  Jessica Bairstow    
 22  Macclesfield H&ac          'B'    208
                                65  Laura Keay          
                                66  Amelia Wilson       
                                77  Ruby Stockdale      
 23  Liverpool H & AC           'E'    210
                                60  Megan McMutrie      
                                69  Hannah Jones        
                                81  Layla Prince        
 24  St Helens Sutton AC        'B'    273
                                90  Charlotte Cochran   
                                91  Grace Westhailes    
                                92  Rebecca Cartwright  

Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   78  Finley Proffitt              Macclesfield H&ac                 15:12
       2  154  Sam Hopkins                  Salford H&ac                      15:56
       3  373  Alex Bailey                  Trafford AC                       16:05
       4  226  Edward Corden                Stockport H&ac                    16:15
       5   74  Joe Browne                   Macclesfield H&ac                 16:23
       6  277  Isaaq Ataullah               Warrington AC                     16:23
       7  278  Joel Birchall                Warrington AC                     16:25
       8  378  Joseph Mangan                Trafford AC                       16:28
       9  149  Samuel Bryan                 Salford H&ac                      16:29
      10  152  Oliver Cook                  Salford H&ac                      16:30
      11  153  Joshua Dutton                Salford H&ac                      16:38
      12   76  James Doorbar                Macclesfield H&ac                 16:40
      13  800  Sam Flaherty                 Liverpool H & AC                  16:45
      14  234  Jacob Wood-Doyle             Stockport H&ac                    16:48
      15  424  Archie Dyer                  Manchester H&ac                   16:50
      16  727  Jamie Ford                   Liverpool H & AC                  16:59
      17   38  Charlie Roberts              St Helens Sutton AC               17:02
      18  229  Alex Finney                  Stockport H&ac                    17:03
      19   73  Harry Bachofner              Macclesfield H&ac                 17:10
      20   80  Thomas Roberts               Macclesfield H&ac                 17:23
      21  706  Matthew Brennan              Liverpool H & AC                  17:23
      22  382  Jonathan Stock               Trafford AC                       17:29
      23  231  Alex Macfarlane              Stockport H&ac                    17:29
      24   34  Michael Brussels             St Helens Sutton AC               17:33
      25  228  Harry Elwood                 Stockport H&ac                    17:36
      26  527  Ben Dargan                   Sale H Manchester                 17:36
      27   35  Joseph Byrne                 St Helens Sutton AC               18:14
      28  583  Thomas Egan                  Altrincham&district AC            18:22
      29  747  Robbie Rigby                 Sale H Manchester                 18:35
      30  155  Charlie Mansfield            Salford H&ac                      18:46
      31  233  Cameron Murdoch              Stockport H&ac                    18:48
      32  528  Zac Gaillemin                Sale H Manchester                 18:53
      33  425  Joseph Farrelly              Manchester H&ac                   19:08
      34   97  Joseph Dennett               St Helens Tri                     19:14
      35  377  Luca Costello                Trafford AC                       19:48
      36  530  Matthew Hutchinson           Sale H Manchester                 19:48
      37   98  George Houghton              St Helens Tri                     20:18
      38  534  Ash Muradi                   Sale H Manchester                 20:20
      39   99  Oliver Murphy                St Helens Tri                     20:35
      40  416  Owen Powell                  Manchester H&ac                   20:39
      41  662  Archie Grindey               Macclesfield H&ac                 20:45
      42  799  Ethan Flaherty               Liverpool H & AC                  21:00
      43   36  Michael Duffy                St Helens Sutton AC               21:01
      44  813  Ethan Dunston                Trafford AC                       22:50
      45  793  Jack Brierley                E Cheshire H&tameside AC          26:54

Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Macclesfield H&ac                  18
                                 1  Finley Proffitt     
                                 5  Joe Browne          
                                12  James Doorbar       
  2  Salford H&ac                       21
                                 2  Sam Hopkins         
                                 9  Samuel Bryan        
                                10  Oliver Cook         
  3  Trafford AC                        33
                                 3  Alex Bailey         
                                 8  Joseph Mangan       
                                22  Jonathan Stock      
  4  Stockport H&ac                     36
                                 4  Edward Corden       
                                14  Jacob Wood-Doyle    
                                18  Alex Finney         
  5  Liverpool H & AC                   50
                                13  Sam Flaherty        
                                16  Jamie Ford          
                                21  Matthew Brennan     
  6  St Helens Sutton AC                68
                                17  Charlie Roberts     
                                24  Michael Brussels    
                                27  Joseph Byrne        
  7  Stockport H&ac             'B'     79
                                23  Alex Macfarlane     
                                25  Harry Elwood        
                                31  Cameron Murdoch     
  8  Macclesfield H&ac          'B'     80
                                19  Harry Bachofner     
                                20  Thomas Roberts      
                                41  Archie Grindey      
  9  Sale H Manchester                  87
                                26  Ben Dargan          
                                29  Robbie Rigby        
                                32  Zac Gaillemin       
 10  Manchester H&ac                    88
                                15  Archie Dyer         
                                33  Joseph Farrelly     
                                40  Owen Powell         
 11  St Helens Tri                     110
                                34  Joseph Dennett      
                                37  George Houghton     
                                39  Oliver Murphy       

Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  507  Lara Crawford                Sale H Manchester                 16:06
       2  224  Amy West                     Stockport H&ac                    18:17
       3  145  Samantha Mason               Salford H&ac                      18:21
       4  218  Ellie Parkman                Stockport H&ac                    18:24
       5  211  Alice Davies                 Stockport H&ac                    18:29
       6  213  Esther Hulley                Stockport H&ac                    18:35
       7   71  Ruby Spencer                 Macclesfield H&ac                 18:39
       8  144  C Haywood-Percival           Salford H&ac                      18:46
       9  597  Megan Lewis                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          18:49
      10  215  Daisy Keigher                Stockport H&ac                    18:54
      11  504  Anouska Brooks               Sale H Manchester                 18:57
      12  596  Rose Barlow                  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          19:10
      13  136  Jessica Birchall             Salford H&ac                      19:28
      14  209  Lauren Burgess               Stockport H&ac                    19:30
      15  513  Laure Kidikula               Sale H Manchester                 19:40
      16  418  Georgia Fazakerley           Manchester H&ac                   20:05
      17  212  Josie Driver                 Stockport H&ac                    20:09
      18  135  Christie Allen               Salford H&ac                      20:10
      19  210  Lara Coulter                 Stockport H&ac                    20:28
      20  419  Alice Jones                  Manchester H&ac                   20:30
      21  221  Chloe Rogers                 Stockport H&ac                    20:31
      22  521  Jasmine Stockton             Sale H Manchester                 20:31
      23  337  Amber Escoffrey              Liverpool H & AC                  20:38
      24  372  Rebecca Young                Trafford AC                       20:44
      25  272  Jess Connolly                Warrington AC                     20:47
      26  599  Darcy Winrow                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          20:57
      27  617  Lizzie Glover-Jones          Oldham & Royton H&ac              20:58
      28  305  Amy Whelan                   Buxton AC                         21:00
      29  143  Erin Grime                   Salford H&ac                      21:05
      30  647  Nina Williams                Sale H Manchester                 21:05
      31  502  Lucy Armitage                Sale H Manchester                 21:28
      32  515  Angel Okechukwu              Sale H Manchester                 21:30
      33   33  Alyx Bridge                  St Helens Sutton AC               21:37
      34  614  Lauren Bartholemew           Oldham & Royton H&ac              21:38
      35  615  Megan Bartholemew            Oldham & Royton H&ac              22:00
      36  524  Grace Walker                 Sale H Manchester                 22:04
      37   72  Ellie Stockdale              Macclesfield H&ac                 22:05
      38  506  Ellie Colquhoun-Lynn         Sale H Manchester                 22:10
      39  217  Madi Parkinson               Stockport H&ac                    22:34
      40  567  Ella Buckley                 Salford Met AC                    22:43
      41  616  Macy Beswick                 Oldham & Royton H&ac              22:49
      42  220  Abbie Pickard                Stockport H&ac                    22:52
      43  223  Ella Taylor                  Stockport H&ac                    23:13
      44  219  Rebecca Pearson              Stockport H&ac                    23:26
      45  645  Millie Chambers              Sale H Manchester                 23:28
      46  346  Caitlin Deighton             Marple Runners                    23:42
      47  517  Eliza Ousey                  Sale H Manchester                 24:05
      48  598  Katherine Waters             E Cheshire H&tameside AC          24:27
      49  274  Fay Humphreys                Warrington AC                     25:16
      50  619  Olivia Spencer               Oldham & Royton H&ac              25:26
      51  516  Mojisola Oladiti             Sale H Manchester                 25:45
      52  704  Poppy Smith                  Liverpool H & AC                  29:02

Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Stockport H&ac                     11
                                 2  Amy West            
                                 4  Ellie Parkman       
                                 5  Alice Davies        
  2  Salford H&ac                       24
                                 3  Samantha Mason      
                                 8  C Haywood-Percival  
                                13  Jessica Birchall    
  3  Sale H Manchester                  27
                                 1  Lara Crawford       
                                11  Anouska Brooks      
                                15  Laure Kidikula      
  4  Stockport H&ac             'B'     30
                                 6  Esther Hulley       
                                10  Daisy Keigher       
                                14  Lauren Burgess      
  5  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           47
                                 9  Megan Lewis         
                                12  Rose Barlow         
                                26  Darcy Winrow        
  6  Stockport H&ac             'C'     57
                                17  Josie Driver        
                                19  Lara Coulter        
                                21  Chloe Rogers        
  7  Sale H Manchester          'B'     83
                                22  Jasmine Stockton    
                                30  Nina Williams       
                                31  Lucy Armitage       
  8  Oldham & Royton H&ac               96
                                27  Lizzie Glover-Jones 
                                34  Lauren Bartholemew  
                                35  Megan Bartholemew   
  9  Sale H Manchester          'C'    106
                                32  Angel Okechukwu     
                                36  Grace Walker        
                                38  Ellie Colquhoun-Lynn
 10  Stockport H&ac             'D'    124
                                39  Madi Parkinson      
                                42  Abbie Pickard       
                                43  Ella Taylor         
 11  Sale H Manchester          'D'    143
                                45  Millie Chambers     
                                47  Eliza Ousey         
                                51  Mojisola Oladiti    

Under 17 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   87  Peter Goodfellow             Macclesfield H&ac                 21:47
       2  163  Paddy Cusack                 Salford H&ac                      21:54
       3  286  Jack Wadsworth               Warrington AC                     21:57
       4  403  Ben Webb                     Halton&frodsham H                 22:04
       5  693  Jack Blodwell                E Cheshire H&tameside AC          22:07
       6   86  Matthew Browne               Macclesfield H&ac                 22:36
       7  620  Harry Collier                Oldham & Royton H&ac              22:40
       8  315  Jonah Purvis                 Buxton AC                         23:03
       9  313  Luke Farrant                 Buxton AC                         23:20
      10  317  Jacob Winfield               Buxton AC                         23:39
      11  167  Jacob Yates                  Salford H&ac                      23:40
      12  601  Callum Brierley              E Cheshire H&tameside AC          24:23
      13  694  Jacob Taylor                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          24:24
      14  162  Adam Curtis                  Salford H&ac                      24:49
      15  709  Andrew Grant                 Liverpool H & AC                  24:52
      16  244  Sam Johnson                  Stockport H&ac                    25:12
      17  638  Joseph Foster                Salford H&ac                      25:14
      18  551  Yahya Agerso                 Sale H Manchester                 25:42
      19  314  Luke Mamczur                 Buxton AC                         26:13
      20  238  Tom Marsland                 Stockport H&ac                    26:19
      21  802  Leon McKeenzie               Salford H&ac                      26:29
      22  164  Kamran Dodman                Salford H&ac                      26:30
      23  285  Charlie Turnbull             Warrington AC                     26:51

Under 17 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Buxton AC                          27
                                 8  Jonah Purvis        
                                 9  Luke Farrant        
                                10  Jacob Winfield      
  2  Salford H&ac                       27
                                 2  Paddy Cusack        
                                11  Jacob Yates         
                                14  Adam Curtis         
  3  E Cheshire H&tameside AC           30
                                 5  Jack Blodwell       
                                12  Callum Brierley     
                                13  Jacob Taylor        
  4  Salford H&ac               'B'     60
                                17  Joseph Foster       
                                21  Leon McKeenzie      
                                22  Kamran Dodman       

Under 17 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  548  Bethany Thornton             Sale H Manchester                 25:18
       2  338  Jess Cook                    Liverpool H & AC                  25:43
       3  545  Holly Jackson                Sale H Manchester                 26:03
       4   24  Ezme Brack                   Glossopdale Harriers              26:35
       5   84  Lauren Robinson              Macclesfield H&ac                 27:00
       6  748  Megan Finn                   Sale H Manchester                 27:04
       7  600  Abby O'Neill                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          27:15
       8  239  Natasha Moore                Stockport H&ac                    27:23
       9  661  Freya Peers                  Bramhall Runners                  27:34
      10  161  Catherine Hooper             Salford H&ac                      27:38
      11  429  Alice Stiles                 Manchester H&ac                   27:50
      12  344  Jade Morgan                  Liverpool H & AC                  27:52
      13  103  Eve Duret                    West Cheshire AC                  28:13
      14  345  Millie Raine                 Liverpool H & AC                  28:17
      15  280  Olivia Baker                 Warrington AC                     28:34
      16   17  Cerys Pilliner               Vale Royal AC                     29:02
      17  542  Mia Gibbons                  Sale H Manchester                 29:25
      18  707  Milli Smith                  Liverpool H & AC                  31:22
      19  710  Katie Hudson-Davies          Manchester H&ac                   31:28
      20  544  Georgia Haworth              Sale H Manchester                 34:23
      21   16  Molly Haines                 Vale Royal AC                     35:28
      22  339  Olivia Dunning               Liverpool H & AC                  35:35

Under 17 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Sale H Manchester                  10
                                 1  Bethany Thornton    
                                 3  Holly Jackson       
                                 6  Megan Finn          
  2  Liverpool H & AC                   28
                                 2  Jess Cook           
                                12  Jade Morgan         
                                14  Millie Raine        

Senior Women - Ladies aged 17 to 19

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  217  Ruth Sinclair        L20   1 Stockport H&ac                    33:08
       2  461  Eleanor Robinson     L20   2 Manchester Met Uni AC             33:41
       3  191  Heather Corden       L20   3 Stockport H&ac                    33:59
       4  213  Hannah Richardson    L20   4 Stockport H&ac                    34:45
       5  202  Rebecca Jones        L20   5 Stockport H&ac                    36:02
       6  176  Rebecca Mason        L20   6 Salford H&ac                      37:40
       7  171  Sophie Harrison      L20   7 Salford H&ac                      40:49
       8  194  Emilia Gajda         L20   8 Stockport H&ac                    41:19
       9  239  Rachael McQuillan    L20   9 Warrington AC                     41:48
      10  442  Katie Cooper         L20  10 Manchester H&ac                   44:05
      11  669  Izzy Wignall         L20  11 University Of Manchester          44:13
      12  714  Jemma Terrey         L20  12 Manchester Met Uni AC             52:12
      13  106  Bethany Forber       L20  13 St Helens Tri                     55:00

Senior Women - Ladies aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Stockport H&ac                     13
                                 1  Ruth Sinclair       
                                 3  Heather Corden      
                                 4  Hannah Richardson   
                                 5  Rebecca Jones       

Senior Women - Ladies aged 20 to 34

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  661  Anne Kenchington     L     1 University Of Manchester          30:29
       2  373  Vicki Cronin         L     2 Trafford AC                       31:13
       3  713 $Carla Davies         L     3 Salford H&ac                      31:52
       4  167  Sinead Bent          L     4 Salford H&ac                      32:27
       5  653  Georgia Baynes       L     5 University Of Manchester          32:33
       6  662  Anna Mackenzie       L     6 University Of Manchester          32:55
       7  222  Faye Waterhouse      L     7 Stockport H&ac                    33:23
       8   51  Kirsty Sharp         L     8 Glossopdale Harriers              33:34
       9  667  Hannah Stroud        L     9 University Of Manchester          34:53
      10  608  Sarah Saxton         L    10 Manchester Triathlon              35:01
      11  330  Amy Welch            L    11 Chorlton Runners                  35:13
      12  423  Lucy Etchells        L    12 Manchester Frontrunners           35:14
      13  566  Bethany McManus      L    13 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          35:21
      14  245  Amy Clark            L    14 Buxton AC                         35:34
      15  568  Hayley Simpson       L    15 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          35:42
      16  716  Jo Dawes             L    16 Trafford AC                       36:29
      17  181  Becki Robinson       L    17 Salford H&ac                      36:31
      18  186  Ambi Swindells       L    18 Salford H&ac                      36:38
      19  174  Kate Knox            L    19 Salford H&ac                      36:47
      20  371  Cauley Amy Rose      L    20 Trafford AC                       36:50
      21  384  Zoe Storr            L    21 Trafford AC                       36:57
      22  675  Rowen Ratcliffe      L    22 Horwich Rmi                       37:01
      23  338  Lucy Wasinski        L    23 Dragons Rc Sale                   37:12
      24  464  Hannah Brierley      L    24 Manchester Ymca H                 37:16
      25  702  Hollie Carrington    L    25 Vale Royal AC                     37:43
      26  619  Naomi Wright         L    26 Manchester Triathlon              37:56
      27   70  Lauren Murray        L    27 Swinton RC                        37:59
      28  383  Melanie Monks        L    28 Trafford AC                       38:01
      29  488  Hannah Carey         L    29 Sale H Manchester                 38:08
      30  170  Sarah Carroll        L    30 Salford H&ac                      38:10
      31  569  Sally Teague         L    31 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          38:14
      32  277  Leona Beaumont       L    32 Chorlton Runners                  38:29
      33  659  Rose Herbert         L    33 University Of Manchester          38:31
      34  536  Kathryn Berry        L    34 Horwich Rmi                       38:45
      35  178  Marie O'Brien        L    35 Salford H&ac                      39:17
      36  583  Sarah Harris         L    36 Manchester Triathlon              39:35
      37  558  Amanda Navin         L    37 Altrincham&district AC            39:35
      38  323  Ingrid Storm         L    38 Chorlton Runners                  39:40
      39  665  C Sanchez-Toribio    L    39 University Of Manchester          39:41
      40  492  Beatrice Cordingley  L    40 Sale H Manchester                 39:41
      41   80  Sian Gulliver        L    41 Macclesfield H&ac                 39:43
      42  721  Jenna Paton          L    42 Stockport H&ac                    39:46
      43  196  Louise Geldart       L    43 Stockport H&ac                    39:47
      44  311  Lorraine Pang        L    44 Chorlton Runners                  39:51
      45   54  Rachel McGoldrick    L    45 St Helens Sutton AC               39:55
      46  543  Carolyn Lewtas       L    46 Salford Met AC                    39:57
      47  327  Emma Tollefson       L    47 Chorlton Runners                  40:01
      48   77  Alannah Birtwistle   L    48 Macclesfield H&ac                 40:13
      49  211  Imogen Nutter        L    49 Stockport H&ac                    40:15
      50  683  Olivia McDermott     L    50 Salford Met AC                    40:17
      51  296  Martha Hamilton      L    51 Chorlton Runners                  40:23
      52  624  Maria Wall           L    52 Oldham & Royton H&ac              40:31
      53  125  Olivia Carter        L    53 Wilmslow RC                       41:14
      54  466  Sarah Crandon        L    54 Manchester Ymca H                 41:28
      55  507  Sarah Goulden        L    55 Sale H Manchester                 41:33
      56  633  Amelia Hunt          L    56 Goyt Valley Striders              41:55
      57  135  Amy Longmore         L    57 Wilmslow RC                       42:09
      58  397  Phoebe Willis        L    58 Belle Vue Racers                  42:11
      59  281  Emma Butler          L    59 Chorlton Runners                  42:12
      60  293  Niamh Gill           L    60 Chorlton Runners                  42:13
      61  472  Jenny Gorman         L    61 Manchester Ymca H                 42:40
      62  400  Laura Coucill        L    62 Hyde Village Striders             42:51
      63   43  Helen Rennie         L    63 Bramhall Runners                  43:12
      64  684  Rhianna Parkinson    L    64 Salford Met AC                    43:21
      65   82  Saranya Hasler       L    65 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:54
      66  627  Sarah Hooks          L    66 Winston Runners                   44:33
      67  291  Miss Fofana          L    67 Chorlton Runners                  44:47
      68  325  Vicky Thompson       L    68 Chorlton Runners                  45:38
      69  610  Claire Turnbull      L    69 Manchester Triathlon              45:42
      70  715  Jo Lynch             L    70 Middleton H AC                    46:18
      71  719  Sally Soper          L    71 Salford Met AC                    46:18
      72  609  Alex Smith           L    72 Manchester Triathlon              47:05
      73  534  Caroline Wheeler     L    73 Sale H Manchester                 47:56
      74  613  Laura Ward           L    74 Manchester Triathlon              48:02
      75   72  Stephanie Neild      L    75 Swinton RC                        48:05
      76  340  Laura Ahearn         L    76 Marple Runners                    48:28
      77  288  Alice Doherty        L    77 Chorlton Runners                  49:02
      78  429  Claire Naylor        L    78 Manchester Frontrunners           49:17
      79  676  Susannah Larminie    L    79 Chorlton Runners                  49:23
      80  718  Gemma Cowen          L    80 Salford Met AC                    49:47
      81   65  Steph Kay            L    81 Swinton RC                        51:00
      82  367  Susannah Williams    L    82 Marple Runners                    51:18
      83  473  Jill Guthrie         L    83 Manchester Ymca H                 52:56
      84  596  Emma Medus           L    84 Manchester Triathlon              54:07
      85  441  Rachel Collier       L    85 Manchester H&ac                   57:41
      86  626  Charlotte Dean       L    86 Winston Runners                   58:02
      87  159  Jennifer Laptew      L    87 Middleton H AC                    58:10
      88  285  Gemma Cleary         L    88 Chorlton Runners                  58:44
      89  561  Lucy Davidson        L    89 E Cheshire H&tameside AC        1:06:35
      90  467  Jennifer Delaney     L    90 Manchester Ymca H               1:12:33

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 35 to 39

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  175  Hayley Kuter         L35   1 Salford H&ac                      31:48
       2   53  Gemma Connolly       L35   2 St Helens Sutton AC               32:15
       3  678  Lindsey Brindle      L35   3 Horwich Rmi                       32:36
       4  182  Tessa Robinson       L35   4 Salford H&ac                      33:41
       5  549  Lora Blann           L35   5 Altrincham&district AC            34:36
       6  701  Katie Brough         L35   6 Vale Royal AC                     34:43
       7  504  Emma Finney          L35   7 Sale H Manchester                 34:54
       8  334  Harriett Hamilton    L35   8 Dragons Rc Sale                   35:05
       9  533  Kathy Wellam         L35   9 Sale H Manchester                 35:29
      10  537  Erica Booth          L35  10 Horwich Rmi                       36:52
      11  517  Cara O'Brien         L35  11 Sale H Manchester                 37:20
      12   35  Nicola Lloyd         L35  12 Bramhall Runners                  37:48
      13  540  Carly Appleby        L35  13 Salford Met AC                    38:34
      14  420  Jacqui Baines        L35  14 Manchester Frontrunners           38:50
      15   69  Rebecca Mills        L35  15 Swinton RC                        40:03
      16  431  Kirstie Power        L35  16 Manchester Frontrunners           40:20
      17  395  Vicky Smith          L35  17 Belle Vue Racers                  41:00
      18  302  Anne Hyland          L35  18 Chorlton Runners                  41:07
      19  329  Alison Wainwright    L35  19 Chorlton Runners                  41:25
      20  190  Rebecca Brimage      L35  20 Stockport H&ac                    41:34
      21  426  Rachel Kenyon        L35  21 Manchester Frontrunners           41:48
      22  671  S Fanthorpe-Smith    L35  22 Goyt Valley Striders              41:56
      23  550  Laura Bostock        L35  23 Altrincham&district AC            42:10
      24  586  Helen Hyder          L35  24 Manchester Triathlon              42:36
      25  528  Tracey Taylor        L35  25 Sale H Manchester                 42:44
      26  595  Ailbhe McMullin      L35  26 Manchester Triathlon              42:50
      27  607  Claudia RoblesMorse  L35  27 Manchester Triathlon              42:51
      28  601  Jenny Outhwaite      L35  28 Manchester Triathlon              43:06
      29   50  Emma Rettig          L35  29 Glossopdale Harriers              43:14
      30  428  Paula Medley         L35  30 Manchester Frontrunners           43:28
      31  240  Emma Pryor           L35  31 Warrington AC                     43:38
      32  489  Helen Carter         L35  32 Sale H Manchester                 43:43
      33  298  Kate Harvest         L35  33 Chorlton Runners                  43:43
      34   85  Sarah Kelly          L35  34 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:53
      35  388  Yana Anderton        L35  35 Belle Vue Racers                  43:55
      36   19  Dee Beckett          L35  36 Bramhall Runners                  44:21
      37  184  Jaymie Shenton       L35  37 Salford H&ac                      44:24
      38  512  Amelie Latham        L35  38 Sale H Manchester                 44:28
      39  360  Katrina Stephens     L35  39 Marple Runners                    45:26
      40  223  Karen Wileman        L35  40 Stockport H&ac                    45:26
      41  475  Jane McDonnell       L35  41 Manchester Ymca H                 45:26
      42  644  Felicity Hale        L35  42 Wirral AC                         46:34
      43  623  Elizabeth Thompson   L35  43 Oldham & Royton H&ac              47:40
      44  286  Caroline Crosswell   L35  44 Chorlton Runners                  47:48
      45  350  Emma Loveridge       L35  45 Marple Runners                    48:51
      46  348  Taylor Giacoma       L35  46 Marple Runners                    49:10
      47  234  Elle Jordan          L35  47 Stockport Tri Club                49:34
      48  351  Emma Mooney          L35  48 Marple Runners                    49:42
      49  575  Rachel Bibby         L35  49 Manchester Triathlon              49:58
      50   25  Anna Dagnall         L35  50 Bramhall Runners                  50:24
      51  320  Amy Spragg           L35  51 Chorlton Runners                  50:34
      52  259  Elizabeth Nocton     L35  52 Buxton AC                         51:05
      53  712  Debbie Mosley        L35  53 Swinton RC                        51:12
      54  707  Tina Hicks           L35  54 Belle Vue Racers                  51:15
      55  235  Elizabeth Sargent    L35  55 Stockport Tri Club                51:20
      56  272  Afshan Akbar         L35  56 Chorlton Runners                  51:42
      57  433  Teresa Ryan          L35  57 Manchester Frontrunners           52:36
      58  160  Anne Lowe            L35  58 Middleton H AC                    55:39
      59  387  Ruth Amin            L35  59 Belle Vue Racers                  55:52
      60  629  Jenn Lutton          L35  60 Winston Runners                   57:08
      61  158  Janine Jordan        L35  61 Middleton H AC                    57:57
      62 2011  Claire Irons         L35  62 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         58:47
      63  679  Victoria Keegan      L35  63 Knutsford Tri Club                59:05

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 40 to 44

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  409  Vicky Wright         L40   1 Hyde Village Striders             31:54
       2  139  Diane McVey          L40   2 Wilmslow RC                       32:32
       3  133  Sharon Johnstone     L40   3 Wilmslow RC                       34:50
       4  490  Anne Chinoy          L40   4 Sale H Manchester                 35:15
       5  130  Louisa Harrison      L40   5 Wilmslow RC                       36:07
       6  129  Katy Green           L40   6 Wilmslow RC                       36:17
       7  514  Clare McCarron       L40   7 Sale H Manchester                 36:54
       8  478  Helen Armitage       L40   8 Sale H Manchester                 37:04
       9  652  Penny Thorn          L40   9 Wirral AC                         37:14
      10  148  Joanna Adamson       L40  10 Middleton H AC                    37:53
      11   14  Claire Thompson      L40  11 Vale Royal AC                     37:55
      12  179  Ruth Ollerenshaw     L40  12 Salford H&ac                      38:15
      13  503  Sinead Ferguson      L40  13 Sale H Manchester                 38:46
      14  424  Jane Fletcher        L40  14 Manchester Frontrunners           39:00
      15  651  Bree Sutcliffe       L40  15 Wirral AC                         39:03
      16  386  Sally Woolhouse      L40  16 Trafford AC                       39:32
      17  524  Suzanne Smith        L40  17 Sale H Manchester                 39:48
      18  417  Kate Mills           L40  18 Knutsford Tri Club                39:50
      19  144  Sally Price          L40  19 Wilmslow RC                       39:58
      20  372  Claire Chaffer       L40  20 Trafford AC                       40:00
      21  722  Jeanette Pope        L40  21 Vale Royal AC                     41:30
      22  529  Wendy Terry          L40  22 Sale H Manchester                 41:48
      23  251  Ruth Gowers          L40  23 Buxton AC                         42:01
      24  366  Maddy Turnbull       L40  24 Marple Runners                    42:09
      25  447  Gail Hebson          L40  25 Manchester H&ac                   42:09
      26  195  Sue Garonne          L40  26 Stockport H&ac                    42:10
      27  201  Jen Hulley           L40  27 Stockport H&ac                    42:12
      28  518  Carla Ousey          L40  28 Sale H Manchester                 42:13
      29   71  Helen Nation         L40  29 Swinton RC                        42:16
      30  335  Joanne Healy         L40  30 Dragons Rc Sale                   43:00
      31  632  Rebecca Glen         L40  31 Goyt Valley Striders              43:44
      32  210  Ruth Murdoch         L40  32 Stockport H&ac                    43:49
      33  617  Hayley Winder        L40  33 Manchester Triathlon              43:57
      34  312  Jacqueline Perrot    L40  34 Chorlton Runners                  44:00
      35  274  Alison Barbuti       L40  35 Chorlton Runners                  44:01
      36  262  Katie Rolfe          L40  36 Buxton AC                         44:03
      37  246  Joanne Cudahy        L40  37 Buxton AC                         44:07
      38  589  Sarah Kenny          L40  38 Manchester Triathlon              44:12
      39  412  Amanda Trivett       L40  39 Knutsford Tri Club                44:16
      40  469  Zulma Edmondson      L40  40 Manchester Ymca H                 45:50
      41    7  Sarah Gibbs          L40  41 Vale Royal AC                     46:24
      42  544  Laura Mercer         L40  42 Salford Met AC                    46:52
      43  571  Gillian Aspin        L40  43 Manchester Triathlon              47:35
      44  292  Claire Gardom        L40  44 Chorlton Runners                  49:22
      45  625  Edtya Burgess        L40  45 Winston Runners                   49:57
      46  425  Mel Johnson          L40  46 Manchester Frontrunners           51:11
      47  444  Lindsay Farrelly     L40  47 Manchester H&ac                   51:25
      48  673  Linette Ruston       L40  48 Goyt Valley Striders              54:38
      49  406  Rachael Horrocks     L40  49 Hyde Village Striders             55:37
      50  331  Joanne Wetton        L40  50 Chorlton Runners                  58:45
      51  310  Joanne Moseley       L40  51 Chorlton Runners                1:05:33
      52  289  Jodie Etherson       L40  52 Chorlton Runners                1:11:53

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 45 to 49

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   12  Helen Smith          L45   1 Vale Royal AC                     35:08
       2  185  Beverley Simons      L45   2 Salford H&ac                      35:30
       3  649  Anne Rosbottom       L45   3 Wirral AC                         36:26
       4  205  Jayne Lawton         L45   4 Stockport H&ac                    37:09
       5  612  Jude Wall            L45   5 Manchester Triathlon              37:11
       6  375  Alison Drasdo        L45   6 Trafford AC                       37:18
       7   40  Jennie Pickard       L45   7 Bramhall Runners                  37:24
       8  642  Maggie Cooper        L45   8 Wirral AC                         37:43
       9  585  Mel Hayes            L45   9 Manchester Triathlon              38:08
      10   66  Lauren Marsden       L45  10 Swinton RC                        38:13
      11  381  Louise Mangan        L45  11 Trafford AC                       38:20
      12  126  Janine Ellis         L45  12 Wilmslow RC                       38:55
      13   63  Julie Holden         L45  13 Swinton RC                        39:46
      14  382  Rachel McDonnell     L45  14 Trafford AC                       39:54
      15  572  Cathy Atkinson       L45  15 Manchester Triathlon              40:42
      16  541  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45  16 Salford Met AC                    41:04
      17  645  Caroline Hall        L45  17 Wirral AC                         41:31
      18   55  Rhona Barker         L45  18 Swinton RC                        41:42
      19   38  Vikki Murphy         L45  19 Bramhall Runners                  41:44
      20  717  Anne Williams        L45  20 Manchester Ymca H                 41:51
      21  521  Julia Reynolds       L45  21 Sale H Manchester                 42:11
      22  708  Deborah Maskell      L45  22 Belle Vue Racers                  42:14
      23  377  Alison Holbrook      L45  23 Trafford AC                       42:49
      24   95  Lindsay Purdie       L45  24 Macclesfield H&ac                 42:51
      25  634  Mary Jones           L45  25 Goyt Valley Striders              42:51
      26  562  Andrea Edwards       L45  26 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          43:42
      27  231  Gillian Doolan       L45  27 Stockport Tri Club                43:46
      28  290  Emma Flint           L45  28 Chorlton Runners                  44:02
      29  546  Theresa Shaw         L45  29 Salford Met AC                    44:10
      30  112  Lynette Houghton     L45  30 St Helens Tri                     44:45
      31  154  Karen Hallett        L45  31 Middleton H AC                    45:04
      32  542  Kate Fowles          L45  32 Salford Met AC                    45:08
      33  580  Claire Deane         L45  33 Manchester Triathlon              45:10
      34  261  Kate Phillips        L45  34 Buxton AC                         45:48
      35  419  Miranda Taylor       L45  35 Knutsford Tri Club                46:15
      36  491  C Colquhoun-Lynn     L45  36 Sale H Manchester                 47:32
      37  483  Marinda Breddy       L45  37 Sale H Manchester                 48:01
      38  390  Julia Foy            L45  38 Belle Vue Racers                  48:19
      39    8  Jill Haines          L45  39 Vale Royal AC                     48:48
      40  343  Catherine Brady      L45  40 Marple Runners                    49:06
      41  232  Louise Harrison      L45  41 Stockport Tri Club                49:18
      42  434  Ruth Travis          L45  42 Manchester Frontrunners           49:27
      43  677  Sarah Leah           L45  43 Glossopdale Harriers              50:05
      44  365  Catherine Tombs      L45  44 Marple Runners                    51:27
      45  359  Sandra Smith         L45  45 Marple Runners                    51:32
      46  711  Elaine Ashton        L45  46 Swinton RC                        51:36
      47  318  Helen Sanderson      L45  47 Chorlton Runners                  51:39
      48  455  Barbara Williams     L45  48 Manchester H&ac                   53:11
      49  119  Diane Taktak         L45  49 St Helens Tri                     54:01
      50  107  Christine Forber     L45  50 St Helens Tri                     54:56
      51  628  Jana Julinkova       L45  51 Winston Runners                   55:13
      52  344  Tracey Brereton      L45  52 Marple Runners                    56:22
      53  356  Andrea Rowson        L45  53 Marple Runners                    56:42
      54   41  Jo Podolanski        L45  54 Bramhall Runners                  57:25
      55  301  Joanne Hill          L45  55 Chorlton Runners                  59:03
      56   34  Melanie Li           L45  56 Bramhall Runners                1:00:52
      57   22  Helen Brown          L45  57 Bramhall Runners                1:02:33

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 50 to 54

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  270  Tania Wilson         L50   1 Buxton AC                         38:36
       2   97  Hanny Stockman       L50   2 Macclesfield H&ac                 39:56
       3  430  Paula Payne          L50   3 Manchester Frontrunners           40:44
       4  110  Myka Heard           L50   4 St Helens Tri                     41:08
       5  226  Kerrie Wood-Doyle    L50   5 Stockport H&ac                    41:51
       6  720  Fiona Cooke          L50   6 Stockport H&ac                    42:55
       7  555  Carole Harrison      L50   7 Altrincham&district AC            43:27
       8   47  Joanne Brack         L50   8 Glossopdale Harriers              45:24
       9  421  Kate Brennan         L50   9 Manchester Frontrunners           45:52
      10  640  Caroline Brophy      L50  10 Wirral AC                         46:14
      11  147  Janet Wyles          L50  11 Wilmslow RC                       46:37
      12  471  Steph Goodchild      L50  12 Manchester Ymca H                 46:40
      13  161  Catherine Murphy     L50  13 Middleton H AC                    46:54
      14   48  Charmayne Brierley   L50  14 Glossopdale Harriers              47:26
      15  598  Gail O'Hare          L50  15 Manchester Triathlon              47:52
      16  616  Michelle Wilder      L50  16 Manchester Triathlon              48:59
      17  599  Kim O'Neill          L50  17 Manchester Triathlon              49:31
      18  672  Helen Gray           L50  18 Goyt Valley Striders              51:23
      19   27  Julie Fairclough     L50  19 Bramhall Runners                  52:04
      20  439  Debbie Beresford     L50  20 Manchester H&ac                   52:10
      21  710  Christine Copson     L50  21 Stockport Tri Club                52:14
      22  357  Maria Rushton        L50  22 Marple Runners                    54:08
      23  564  Lisa Kennedy         L50  23 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          57:34
      24  622  Karen Stuttard       L50  24 Oldham & Royton H&ac            1:02:10
      25  333  Stephanie Wise       L50  25 Chorlton Runners                1:09:30
      26   26  Bev Denby            L50  26 Bramhall Runners                1:13:30

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 55 to 59

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  697  Janet Rashleigh      L55   1 Horwich Rmi                       35:06
       2  493  Jackie Cordingley    L55   2 Sale H Manchester                 38:53
       3  559  Alison Vesey         L55   3 Altrincham&district AC            39:23
       4  257  Kate Ledlin          L55   4 Buxton AC                         42:24
       5   13  Mary Tavener         L55   5 Vale Royal AC                     43:16
       6  637  Tracy Vernon         L55   6 Goyt Valley Striders              47:13
       7  342  Anna Ashton          L55   7 Marple Runners                    47:44
       8  639  Maria Brockway       L55   8 Wirral AC                         49:38
       9  282  Ann Carney           L55   9 Chorlton Runners                  49:52
      10  256  Sue Jeff             L55  10 Buxton AC                         52:29
      11  476  Carol O'Hare         L55  11 Manchester Ymca H                 56:35
      12  354  Teresa Raynor        L55  12 Marple Runners                  1:06:07
      13   32  Cath Jones           L55  13 Bramhall Runners                1:13:30

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 60 to 64

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   84  Ann-Marie Jones      L60   1 Macclesfield H&ac                 36:12
       2  244  Sheila Bradley       L60   2 Buxton AC                         42:32
       3  391  Annie Hirsch         L60   3 Belle Vue Racers                  42:48
       4  376  Sue Exon             L60   4 Trafford AC                       45:18
       5  221  Helen Todd           L60   5 Stockport H&ac                    46:04
       6  100  Hilary West          L60   6 Macclesfield H&ac                 46:53
       7  151  Fiona Bolton         L60   7 Middleton H AC                    53:36
       8  620  Janet Appleyard      L60   8 Oldham & Royton H&ac            1:03:20

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) aged 65 to 69

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  567  Angela Oldham        L65   1 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          40:55
       2  531  Margaret Trickey     L65   2 Sale H Manchester                 51:30
       3  193  Alexis Dinsmor       L65   3 Stockport H&ac                    53:20
       4   17  Carole Williams      L65   4 Vale Royal AC                     56:11
       5  155  Ruth Hare            L65   5 Middleton H AC                    56:47

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) over 70

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  153  Christine Eckersley  L70   1 Middleton H AC                    53:25
       2  118  Liz Spensley         L70   2 St Helens Tri                     59:04

Senior Women - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  661  Anne Kenchington     L     1 University Of Manchester          30:29
       2  373  Vicki Cronin         L     2 Trafford AC                       31:13
       3  175  Hayley Kuter         L35   1 Salford H&ac                      31:48
       4  713 $Carla Davies         L     4 Salford H&ac                      31:52
       5  409  Vicky Wright         L40   1 Hyde Village Striders             31:54
       6   53  Gemma Connolly       L35   2 St Helens Sutton AC               32:15
       7  167  Sinead Bent          L     7 Salford H&ac                      32:27
       8  139  Diane McVey          L40   2 Wilmslow RC                       32:32
       9  653  Georgia Baynes       L     9 University Of Manchester          32:33
      10  678  Lindsey Brindle      L35   3 Horwich Rmi                       32:36
      11  662  Anna Mackenzie       L    11 University Of Manchester          32:55
      12  217  Ruth Sinclair        L20   1 Stockport H&ac                    33:08
      13  222  Faye Waterhouse      L    13 Stockport H&ac                    33:23
      14   51  Kirsty Sharp         L    14 Glossopdale Harriers              33:34
      15  461  Eleanor Robinson     L20   2 Manchester Met Uni AC             33:41
      16  182  Tessa Robinson       L35   4 Salford H&ac                      33:41
      17  191  Heather Corden       L20   3 Stockport H&ac                    33:59
      18  549  Lora Blann           L35   5 Altrincham&district AC            34:36
      19  701  Katie Brough         L35   6 Vale Royal AC                     34:43
      20  213  Hannah Richardson    L20   4 Stockport H&ac                    34:45
      21  133  Sharon Johnstone     L40   3 Wilmslow RC                       34:50
      22  667  Hannah Stroud        L    22 University Of Manchester          34:53
      23  504  Emma Finney          L35   7 Sale H Manchester                 34:54
      24  608  Sarah Saxton         L    24 Manchester Triathlon              35:01
      25  334  Harriett Hamilton    L35   8 Dragons Rc Sale                   35:05
      26  697  Janet Rashleigh      L55   1 Horwich Rmi                       35:06
      27   12  Helen Smith          L45   1 Vale Royal AC                     35:08
      28  330  Amy Welch            L    28 Chorlton Runners                  35:13
      29  423  Lucy Etchells        L    29 Manchester Frontrunners           35:14
      30  490  Anne Chinoy          L40   4 Sale H Manchester                 35:15
      31  566  Bethany McManus      L    31 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          35:21
      32  533  Kathy Wellam         L35   9 Sale H Manchester                 35:29
      33  185  Beverley Simons      L45   2 Salford H&ac                      35:30
      34  245  Amy Clark            L    34 Buxton AC                         35:34
      35  568  Hayley Simpson       L    35 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          35:42
      36  202  Rebecca Jones        L20   5 Stockport H&ac                    36:02
      37  130  Louisa Harrison      L40   5 Wilmslow RC                       36:07
      38   84  Ann-Marie Jones      L60   1 Macclesfield H&ac                 36:12
      39  129  Katy Green           L40   6 Wilmslow RC                       36:17
      40  649  Anne Rosbottom       L45   3 Wirral AC                         36:26
      41  716  Jo Dawes             L    41 Trafford AC                       36:29
      42  181  Becki Robinson       L    42 Salford H&ac                      36:31
      43  186  Ambi Swindells       L    43 Salford H&ac                      36:38
      44  174  Kate Knox            L    44 Salford H&ac                      36:47
      45  371  Cauley Amy Rose      L    45 Trafford AC                       36:50
      46  537  Erica Booth          L35  10 Horwich Rmi                       36:52
      47  514  Clare McCarron       L40   7 Sale H Manchester                 36:54
      48  384  Zoe Storr            L    48 Trafford AC                       36:57
      49  675  Rowen Ratcliffe      L    49 Horwich Rmi                       37:01
      50  478  Helen Armitage       L40   8 Sale H Manchester                 37:04
      51  205  Jayne Lawton         L45   4 Stockport H&ac                    37:09
      52  612  Jude Wall            L45   5 Manchester Triathlon              37:11
      53  338  Lucy Wasinski        L    53 Dragons Rc Sale                   37:12
      54  652  Penny Thorn          L40   9 Wirral AC                         37:14
      55  464  Hannah Brierley      L    55 Manchester Ymca H                 37:16
      56  375  Alison Drasdo        L45   6 Trafford AC                       37:18
      57  517  Cara O'Brien         L35  11 Sale H Manchester                 37:20
      58   40  Jennie Pickard       L45   7 Bramhall Runners                  37:24
      59  176  Rebecca Mason        L20   6 Salford H&ac                      37:40
      60  702  Hollie Carrington    L    60 Vale Royal AC                     37:43
      61  642  Maggie Cooper        L45   8 Wirral AC                         37:43
      62   35  Nicola Lloyd         L35  12 Bramhall Runners                  37:48
      63  148  Joanna Adamson       L40  10 Middleton H AC                    37:53
      64   14  Claire Thompson      L40  11 Vale Royal AC                     37:55
      65  619  Naomi Wright         L    65 Manchester Triathlon              37:56
      66   70  Lauren Murray        L    66 Swinton RC                        37:59
      67  383  Melanie Monks        L    67 Trafford AC                       38:01
      68  585  Mel Hayes            L45   9 Manchester Triathlon              38:08
      69  488  Hannah Carey         L    69 Sale H Manchester                 38:08
      70  170  Sarah Carroll        L    70 Salford H&ac                      38:10
      71   66  Lauren Marsden       L45  10 Swinton RC                        38:13
      72  569  Sally Teague         L    72 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          38:14
      73  179  Ruth Ollerenshaw     L40  12 Salford H&ac                      38:15
      74  381  Louise Mangan        L45  11 Trafford AC                       38:20
      75  277  Leona Beaumont       L    75 Chorlton Runners                  38:29
      76  659  Rose Herbert         L    76 University Of Manchester          38:31
      77  540  Carly Appleby        L35  13 Salford Met AC                    38:34
      78  270  Tania Wilson         L50   1 Buxton AC                         38:36
      79  536  Kathryn Berry        L    79 Horwich Rmi                       38:45
      80  503  Sinead Ferguson      L40  13 Sale H Manchester                 38:46
      81  420  Jacqui Baines        L35  14 Manchester Frontrunners           38:50
      82  493  Jackie Cordingley    L55   2 Sale H Manchester                 38:53
      83  126  Janine Ellis         L45  12 Wilmslow RC                       38:55
      84  424  Jane Fletcher        L40  14 Manchester Frontrunners           39:00
      85  651  Bree Sutcliffe       L40  15 Wirral AC                         39:03
      86  178  Marie O'Brien        L    86 Salford H&ac                      39:17
      87  559  Alison Vesey         L55   3 Altrincham&district AC            39:23
      88  386  Sally Woolhouse      L40  16 Trafford AC                       39:32
      89  583  Sarah Harris         L    89 Manchester Triathlon              39:35
      90  558  Amanda Navin         L    90 Altrincham&district AC            39:35
      91  323  Ingrid Storm         L    91 Chorlton Runners                  39:40
      92  665  C Sanchez-Toribio    L    92 University Of Manchester          39:41
      93  492  Beatrice Cordingley  L    93 Sale H Manchester                 39:41
      94   80  Sian Gulliver        L    94 Macclesfield H&ac                 39:43
      95  721  Jenna Paton          L    95 Stockport H&ac                    39:46
      96   63  Julie Holden         L45  13 Swinton RC                        39:46
      97  196  Louise Geldart       L    97 Stockport H&ac                    39:47
      98  524  Suzanne Smith        L40  17 Sale H Manchester                 39:48
      99  417  Kate Mills           L40  18 Knutsford Tri Club                39:50
     100  311  Lorraine Pang        L   100 Chorlton Runners                  39:51
     101  382  Rachel McDonnell     L45  14 Trafford AC                       39:54
     102   54  Rachel McGoldrick    L   102 St Helens Sutton AC               39:55
     103   97  Hanny Stockman       L50   2 Macclesfield H&ac                 39:56
     104  543  Carolyn Lewtas       L   104 Salford Met AC                    39:57
     105  144  Sally Price          L40  19 Wilmslow RC                       39:58
     106  372  Claire Chaffer       L40  20 Trafford AC                       40:00
     107  327  Emma Tollefson       L   107 Chorlton Runners                  40:01
     108   69  Rebecca Mills        L35  15 Swinton RC                        40:03
     109   77  Alannah Birtwistle   L   109 Macclesfield H&ac                 40:13
     110  211  Imogen Nutter        L   110 Stockport H&ac                    40:15
     111  683  Olivia McDermott     L   111 Salford Met AC                    40:17
     112  431  Kirstie Power        L35  16 Manchester Frontrunners           40:20
     113  296  Martha Hamilton      L   113 Chorlton Runners                  40:23
     114  624  Maria Wall           L   114 Oldham & Royton H&ac              40:31
     115  572  Cathy Atkinson       L45  15 Manchester Triathlon              40:42
     116  430  Paula Payne          L50   3 Manchester Frontrunners           40:44
     117  171  Sophie Harrison      L20   7 Salford H&ac                      40:49
     118  567  Angela Oldham        L65   1 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          40:55
     119  395  Vicky Smith          L35  17 Belle Vue Racers                  41:00
     120  541  Jaine Brocklehurst   L45  16 Salford Met AC                    41:04
     121  302  Anne Hyland          L35  18 Chorlton Runners                  41:07
     122  110  Myka Heard           L50   4 St Helens Tri                     41:08
     123  125  Olivia Carter        L   123 Wilmslow RC                       41:14
     124  194  Emilia Gajda         L20   8 Stockport H&ac                    41:19
     125  329  Alison Wainwright    L35  19 Chorlton Runners                  41:25
     126  466  Sarah Crandon        L   126 Manchester Ymca H                 41:28
     127  722  Jeanette Pope        L40  21 Vale Royal AC                     41:30
     128  645  Caroline Hall        L45  17 Wirral AC                         41:31
     129  507  Sarah Goulden        L   129 Sale H Manchester                 41:33
     130  190  Rebecca Brimage      L35  20 Stockport H&ac                    41:34
     131   55  Rhona Barker         L45  18 Swinton RC                        41:42
     132   38  Vikki Murphy         L45  19 Bramhall Runners                  41:44
     133  239  Rachael McQuillan    L20   9 Warrington AC                     41:48
     134  426  Rachel Kenyon        L35  21 Manchester Frontrunners           41:48
     135  529  Wendy Terry          L40  22 Sale H Manchester                 41:48
     136  226  Kerrie Wood-Doyle    L50   5 Stockport H&ac                    41:51
     137  717  Anne Williams        L45  20 Manchester Ymca H                 41:51
     138  633  Amelia Hunt          L   138 Goyt Valley Striders              41:55
     139  671  S Fanthorpe-Smith    L35  22 Goyt Valley Striders              41:56
     140  251  Ruth Gowers          L40  23 Buxton AC                         42:01
     141  366  Maddy Turnbull       L40  24 Marple Runners                    42:09
     142  447  Gail Hebson          L40  25 Manchester H&ac                   42:09
     143  135  Amy Longmore         L   143 Wilmslow RC                       42:09
     144  550  Laura Bostock        L35  23 Altrincham&district AC            42:10
     145  195  Sue Garonne          L40  26 Stockport H&ac                    42:10
     146  397  Phoebe Willis        L   146 Belle Vue Racers                  42:11
     147  521  Julia Reynolds       L45  21 Sale H Manchester                 42:11
     148  281  Emma Butler          L   148 Chorlton Runners                  42:12
     149  201  Jen Hulley           L40  27 Stockport H&ac                    42:12
     150  293  Niamh Gill           L   150 Chorlton Runners                  42:13
     151  518  Carla Ousey          L40  28 Sale H Manchester                 42:13
     152  708  Deborah Maskell      L45  22 Belle Vue Racers                  42:14
     153   71  Helen Nation         L40  29 Swinton RC                        42:16
     154  257  Kate Ledlin          L55   4 Buxton AC                         42:24
     155  244  Sheila Bradley       L60   2 Buxton AC                         42:32
     156  586  Helen Hyder          L35  24 Manchester Triathlon              42:36
     157  472  Jenny Gorman         L   157 Manchester Ymca H                 42:40
     158  528  Tracey Taylor        L35  25 Sale H Manchester                 42:44
     159  391  Annie Hirsch         L60   3 Belle Vue Racers                  42:48
     160  377  Alison Holbrook      L45  23 Trafford AC                       42:49
     161  595  Ailbhe McMullin      L35  26 Manchester Triathlon              42:50
     162   95  Lindsay Purdie       L45  24 Macclesfield H&ac                 42:51
     163  634  Mary Jones           L45  25 Goyt Valley Striders              42:51
     164  607  Claudia RoblesMorse  L35  27 Manchester Triathlon              42:51
     165  400  Laura Coucill        L   165 Hyde Village Striders             42:51
     166  720  Fiona Cooke          L50   6 Stockport H&ac                    42:55
     167  335  Joanne Healy         L40  30 Dragons Rc Sale                   43:00
     168  601  Jenny Outhwaite      L35  28 Manchester Triathlon              43:06
     169   43  Helen Rennie         L   169 Bramhall Runners                  43:12
     170   50  Emma Rettig          L35  29 Glossopdale Harriers              43:14
     171   13  Mary Tavener         L55   5 Vale Royal AC                     43:16
     172  684  Rhianna Parkinson    L   172 Salford Met AC                    43:21
     173  555  Carole Harrison      L50   7 Altrincham&district AC            43:27
     174  428  Paula Medley         L35  30 Manchester Frontrunners           43:28
     175  240  Emma Pryor           L35  31 Warrington AC                     43:38
     176  562  Andrea Edwards       L45  26 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          43:42
     177  489  Helen Carter         L35  32 Sale H Manchester                 43:43
     178  298  Kate Harvest         L35  33 Chorlton Runners                  43:43
     179  632  Rebecca Glen         L40  31 Goyt Valley Striders              43:44
     180  231  Gillian Doolan       L45  27 Stockport Tri Club                43:46
     181  210  Ruth Murdoch         L40  32 Stockport H&ac                    43:49
     182   85  Sarah Kelly          L35  34 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:53
     183   82  Saranya Hasler       L   183 Macclesfield H&ac                 43:54
     184  388  Yana Anderton        L35  35 Belle Vue Racers                  43:55
     185  617  Hayley Winder        L40  33 Manchester Triathlon              43:57
     186  312  Jacqueline Perrot    L40  34 Chorlton Runners                  44:00
     187  274  Alison Barbuti       L40  35 Chorlton Runners                  44:01
     188  290  Emma Flint           L45  28 Chorlton Runners                  44:02
     189  262  Katie Rolfe          L40  36 Buxton AC                         44:03
     190  442  Katie Cooper         L20  10 Manchester H&ac                   44:05
     191  246  Joanne Cudahy        L40  37 Buxton AC                         44:07
     192  546  Theresa Shaw         L45  29 Salford Met AC                    44:10
     193  589  Sarah Kenny          L40  38 Manchester Triathlon              44:12
     194  669  Izzy Wignall         L20  11 University Of Manchester          44:13
     195  412  Amanda Trivett       L40  39 Knutsford Tri Club                44:16
     196   19  Dee Beckett          L35  36 Bramhall Runners                  44:21
     197  184  Jaymie Shenton       L35  37 Salford H&ac                      44:24
     198  512  Amelie Latham        L35  38 Sale H Manchester                 44:28
     199  627  Sarah Hooks          L   199 Winston Runners                   44:33
     200  112  Lynette Houghton     L45  30 St Helens Tri                     44:45
     201  291  Miss Fofana          L   201 Chorlton Runners                  44:47
     202  154  Karen Hallett        L45  31 Middleton H AC                    45:04
     203  542  Kate Fowles          L45  32 Salford Met AC                    45:08
     204  580  Claire Deane         L45  33 Manchester Triathlon              45:10
     205  376  Sue Exon             L60   4 Trafford AC                       45:18
     206   47  Joanne Brack         L50   8 Glossopdale Harriers              45:24
     207  360  Katrina Stephens     L35  39 Marple Runners                    45:26
     208  223  Karen Wileman        L35  40 Stockport H&ac                    45:26
     209  475  Jane McDonnell       L35  41 Manchester Ymca H                 45:26
     210  325  Vicky Thompson       L   210 Chorlton Runners                  45:38
     211  610  Claire Turnbull      L   211 Manchester Triathlon              45:42
     212  261  Kate Phillips        L45  34 Buxton AC                         45:48
     213  469  Zulma Edmondson      L40  40 Manchester Ymca H                 45:50
     214  421  Kate Brennan         L50   9 Manchester Frontrunners           45:52
     215  221  Helen Todd           L60   5 Stockport H&ac                    46:04
     216  640  Caroline Brophy      L50  10 Wirral AC                         46:14
     217  419  Miranda Taylor       L45  35 Knutsford Tri Club                46:15
     218  715  Jo Lynch             L   218 Middleton H AC                    46:18
     219  719  Sally Soper          L   219 Salford Met AC                    46:18
     220    7  Sarah Gibbs          L40  41 Vale Royal AC                     46:24
     221  644  Felicity Hale        L35  42 Wirral AC                         46:34
     222  147  Janet Wyles          L50  11 Wilmslow RC                       46:37
     223  471  Steph Goodchild      L50  12 Manchester Ymca H                 46:40
     224  544  Laura Mercer         L40  42 Salford Met AC                    46:52
     225  100  Hilary West          L60   6 Macclesfield H&ac                 46:53
     226  161  Catherine Murphy     L50  13 Middleton H AC                    46:54
     227  609  Alex Smith           L   227 Manchester Triathlon              47:05
     228  637  Tracy Vernon         L55   6 Goyt Valley Striders              47:13
     229   48  Charmayne Brierley   L50  14 Glossopdale Harriers              47:26
     230  491  C Colquhoun-Lynn     L45  36 Sale H Manchester                 47:32
     231  571  Gillian Aspin        L40  43 Manchester Triathlon              47:35
     232  623  Elizabeth Thompson   L35  43 Oldham & Royton H&ac              47:40
     233  342  Anna Ashton          L55   7 Marple Runners                    47:44
     234  286  Caroline Crosswell   L35  44 Chorlton Runners                  47:48
     235  598  Gail O'Hare          L50  15 Manchester Triathlon              47:52
     236  534  Caroline Wheeler     L   236 Sale H Manchester                 47:56
     237  483  Marinda Breddy       L45  37 Sale H Manchester                 48:01
     238  613  Laura Ward           L   238 Manchester Triathlon              48:02
     239   72  Stephanie Neild      L   239 Swinton RC                        48:05
     240  390  Julia Foy            L45  38 Belle Vue Racers                  48:19
     241  340  Laura Ahearn         L   241 Marple Runners                    48:28
     242    8  Jill Haines          L45  39 Vale Royal AC                     48:48
     243  350  Emma Loveridge       L35  45 Marple Runners                    48:51
     244  616  Michelle Wilder      L50  16 Manchester Triathlon              48:59
     245  288  Alice Doherty        L   245 Chorlton Runners                  49:02
     246  343  Catherine Brady      L45  40 Marple Runners                    49:06
     247  348  Taylor Giacoma       L35  46 Marple Runners                    49:10
     248  429  Claire Naylor        L   248 Manchester Frontrunners           49:17
     249  232  Louise Harrison      L45  41 Stockport Tri Club                49:18
     250  292  Claire Gardom        L40  44 Chorlton Runners                  49:22
     251  676  Susannah Larminie    L   251 Chorlton Runners                  49:23
     252  434  Ruth Travis          L45  42 Manchester Frontrunners           49:27
     253  599  Kim O'Neill          L50  17 Manchester Triathlon              49:31
     254  234  Elle Jordan          L35  47 Stockport Tri Club                49:34
     255  639  Maria Brockway       L55   8 Wirral AC                         49:38
     256  351  Emma Mooney          L35  48 Marple Runners                    49:42
     257  718  Gemma Cowen          L   257 Salford Met AC                    49:47
     258  282  Ann Carney           L55   9 Chorlton Runners                  49:52
     259  625  Edtya Burgess        L40  45 Winston Runners                   49:57
     260  575  Rachel Bibby         L35  49 Manchester Triathlon              49:58
     261  677  Sarah Leah           L45  43 Glossopdale Harriers              50:05
     262   25  Anna Dagnall         L35  50 Bramhall Runners                  50:24
     263  320  Amy Spragg           L35  51 Chorlton Runners                  50:34
     264   65  Steph Kay            L   264 Swinton RC                        51:00
     265  259  Elizabeth Nocton     L35  52 Buxton AC                         51:05
     266  425  Mel Johnson          L40  46 Manchester Frontrunners           51:11
     267  712  Debbie Mosley        L35  53 Swinton RC                        51:12
     268  707  Tina Hicks           L35  54 Belle Vue Racers                  51:15
     269  367  Susannah Williams    L   269 Marple Runners                    51:18
     270  235  Elizabeth Sargent    L35  55 Stockport Tri Club                51:20
     271  672  Helen Gray           L50  18 Goyt Valley Striders              51:23
     272  444  Lindsay Farrelly     L40  47 Manchester H&ac                   51:25
     273  365  Catherine Tombs      L45  44 Marple Runners                    51:27
     274  531  Margaret Trickey     L65   2 Sale H Manchester                 51:30
     275  359  Sandra Smith         L45  45 Marple Runners                    51:32
     276  711  Elaine Ashton        L45  46 Swinton RC                        51:36
     277  318  Helen Sanderson      L45  47 Chorlton Runners                  51:39
     278  272  Afshan Akbar         L35  56 Chorlton Runners                  51:42
     279   27  Julie Fairclough     L50  19 Bramhall Runners                  52:04
     280  439  Debbie Beresford     L50  20 Manchester H&ac                   52:10
     281  714  Jemma Terrey         L20  12 Manchester Met Uni AC             52:12
     282  710  Christine Copson     L50  21 Stockport Tri Club                52:14
     283  256  Sue Jeff             L55  10 Buxton AC                         52:29
     284  433  Teresa Ryan          L35  57 Manchester Frontrunners           52:36
     285  473  Jill Guthrie         L   285 Manchester Ymca H                 52:56
     286  455  Barbara Williams     L45  48 Manchester H&ac                   53:11
     287  193  Alexis Dinsmor       L65   3 Stockport H&ac                    53:20
     288  153  Christine Eckersley  L70   1 Middleton H AC                    53:25
     289  151  Fiona Bolton         L60   7 Middleton H AC                    53:36
     290  119  Diane Taktak         L45  49 St Helens Tri                     54:01
     291  596  Emma Medus           L   291 Manchester Triathlon              54:07
     292  357  Maria Rushton        L50  22 Marple Runners                    54:08
     293  673  Linette Ruston       L40  48 Goyt Valley Striders              54:38
     294  107  Christine Forber     L45  50 St Helens Tri                     54:56
     295  106  Bethany Forber       L20  13 St Helens Tri                     55:00
     296  628  Jana Julinkova       L45  51 Winston Runners                   55:13
     297  406  Rachael Horrocks     L40  49 Hyde Village Striders             55:37
     298  160  Anne Lowe            L35  58 Middleton H AC                    55:39
     299  387  Ruth Amin            L35  59 Belle Vue Racers                  55:52
     300   17  Carole Williams      L65   4 Vale Royal AC                     56:11
     301  344  Tracey Brereton      L45  52 Marple Runners                    56:22
     302  476  Carol O'Hare         L55  11 Manchester Ymca H                 56:35
     303  356  Andrea Rowson        L45  53 Marple Runners                    56:42
     304  155  Ruth Hare            L65   5 Middleton H AC                    56:47
     305  629  Jenn Lutton          L35  60 Winston Runners                   57:08
     306   41  Jo Podolanski        L45  54 Bramhall Runners                  57:25
     307  564  Lisa Kennedy         L50  23 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          57:34
     308  441  Rachel Collier       L   308 Manchester H&ac                   57:41
     309  158  Janine Jordan        L35  61 Middleton H AC                    57:57
     310  626  Charlotte Dean       L   310 Winston Runners                   58:02
     311  159  Jennifer Laptew      L   311 Middleton H AC                    58:10
     312  285  Gemma Cleary         L   312 Chorlton Runners                  58:44
     313  331  Joanne Wetton        L40  50 Chorlton Runners                  58:45
     314 2011  Claire Irons         L35  62 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         58:47
     315  301  Joanne Hill          L45  55 Chorlton Runners                  59:03
     316  118  Liz Spensley         L70   2 St Helens Tri                     59:04
     317  679  Victoria Keegan      L35  63 Knutsford Tri Club                59:05
     318   34  Melanie Li           L45  56 Bramhall Runners                1:00:52
     319  622  Karen Stuttard       L50  24 Oldham & Royton H&ac            1:02:10
     320   22  Helen Brown          L45  57 Bramhall Runners                1:02:33
     321  620  Janet Appleyard      L60   8 Oldham & Royton H&ac            1:03:20
     322  310  Joanne Moseley       L40  51 Chorlton Runners                1:05:33
     323  354  Teresa Raynor        L55  12 Marple Runners                  1:06:07
     324  561  Lucy Davidson        L   324 E Cheshire H&tameside AC        1:06:35
     325  333  Stephanie Wise       L50  25 Chorlton Runners                1:09:30
     326  289  Jodie Etherson       L40  52 Chorlton Runners                1:11:53
     327  467  Jennifer Delaney     L   327 Manchester Ymca H               1:12:33
     328   32  Cath Jones           L55  13 Bramhall Runners                1:13:30
     329   26  Bev Denby            L50  26 Bramhall Runners                1:13:30

Senior Women - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  University Of Manchester           40
                                 1  Anne Kenchington    
                                 8  Georgia Baynes      
                                10  Anna Mackenzie      
                                21  Hannah Stroud       
  2  Salford H&ac                       56
                                 3  Hayley Kuter        
                                 6  Sinead Bent         
                                15  Tessa Robinson      
                                32  Beverley Simons     
  3  Stockport H&ac                     58
                                11  Ruth Sinclair       
                                12  Faye Waterhouse     
                                16  Heather Corden      
                                19  Hannah Richardson   
  4  Wilmslow RC                       101
                                 7  Diane McVey         
                                20  Sharon Johnstone    
                                36  Louisa Harrison     
                                38  Katy Green          
  5  Horwich Rmi                       127
                                 9  Lindsey Brindle     
                                25  Janet Rashleigh     
                                45  Erica Booth         
                                48  Rowen Ratcliffe     
  6  Sale H Manchester                 128
                                22  Emma Finney         
                                29  Anne Chinoy         
                                31  Kathy Wellam        
                                46  Clare McCarron      
  7  Trafford AC                       133
                                 2  Vicki Cronin        
                                40  Jo Dawes            
                                44  Cauley Amy Rose     
                                47  Zoe Storr           
  8  Vale Royal AC                     166
                                18  Katie Brough        
                                26  Helen Smith         
                                59  Hollie Carrington   
                                63  Claire Thompson     
  9  Salford H&ac               'B'    184
                                41  Becki Robinson      
                                42  Ambi Swindells      
                                43  Kate Knox           
                                58  Rebecca Mason       
 10  Manchester Triathlon              205
                                23  Sarah Saxton        
                                51  Jude Wall           
                                64  Naomi Wright        
                                67  Mel Hayes           
 11  Wirral AC                         236
                                39  Anne Rosbottom      
                                53  Penny Thorn         
                                60  Maggie Cooper       
                                84  Bree Sutcliffe      
 12  Sale H Manchester          'B'    252
                                49  Helen Armitage      
                                56  Cara O'Brien        
                                68  Hannah Carey        
                                79  Sinead Ferguson     
 13  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          252
                                30  Bethany McManus     
                                34  Hayley Simpson      
                                71  Sally Teague        
                               117  Angela Oldham       
 14  Stockport H&ac             'B'    275
                                35  Rebecca Jones       
                                50  Jayne Lawton        
                                94  Jenna Paton         
                                96  Louise Geldart      
 15  Trafford AC                'B'    281
                                55  Alison Drasdo       
                                66  Melanie Monks       
                                73  Louise Mangan       
                                87  Sally Woolhouse     
 16  Chorlton Runners                  290
                                27  Amy Welch           
                                74  Leona Beaumont      
                                90  Ingrid Storm        
                                99  Lorraine Pang       
 17  Manchester Frontrunners           302
                                28  Lucy Etchells       
                                80  Jacqui Baines       
                                83  Jane Fletcher       
                               111  Kirstie Power       
 18  Altrincham&district AC            335
                                17  Lora Blann          
                                86  Alison Vesey        
                                89  Amanda Navin        
                               143  Laura Bostock       
 19  Swinton RC                        337
                                65  Lauren Murray       
                                70  Lauren Marsden      
                                95  Julie Holden        
                               107  Rebecca Mills       
 20  Macclesfield H&ac                 340
                                37  Ann-Marie Jones     
                                93  Sian Gulliver       
                               102  Hanny Stockman      
                               108  Alannah Birtwistle  
 21  Salford H&ac               'C'    342
                                69  Sarah Carroll       
                                72  Ruth Ollerenshaw    
                                85  Marie O'Brien       
                               116  Sophie Harrison     
 22  Sale H Manchester          'C'    398
                                81  Jackie Cordingley   
                                92  Beatrice Cordingley 
                                97  Suzanne Smith       
                               128  Sarah Goulden       
 23  Buxton AC                         402
                                33  Amy Clark           
                                77  Tania Wilson        
                               139  Ruth Gowers         
                               153  Kate Ledlin         
 24  Salford Met AC                    408
                                76  Carly Appleby       
                               103  Carolyn Lewtas      
                               110  Olivia McDermott    
                               119  Jaine Brocklehurst  
 25  Bramhall Runners                  417
                                57  Jennie Pickard      
                                61  Nicola Lloyd        
                               131  Vikki Murphy        
                               168  Helen Rennie        
 26  Wilmslow RC                'B'    450
                                82  Janine Ellis        
                               104  Sally Price         
                               122  Olivia Carter       
                               142  Amy Longmore        
 27  Chorlton Runners           'B'    462
                               106  Emma Tollefson      
                               112  Martha Hamilton     
                               120  Anne Hyland         
                               124  Alison Wainwright   
 28  Manchester Ymca H                 471
                                54  Hannah Brierley     
                               125  Sarah Crandon       
                               136  Anne Williams       
                               156  Jenny Gorman        
 29  Stockport H&ac             'C'    496
                               109  Imogen Nutter       
                               123  Emilia Gajda        
                               129  Rebecca Brimage     
                               135  Kerrie Wood-Doyle   
 30  Manchester Triathlon       'B'    517
                                88  Sarah Harris        
                               114  Cathy Atkinson      
                               155  Helen Hyder         
                               160  Ailbhe McMullin     
 31  Trafford AC                'C'    568
                               100  Rachel McDonnell    
                               105  Claire Chaffer      
                               159  Alison Holbrook     
                               204  Sue Exon            
 32  Belle Vue Racers                  572
                               118  Vicky Smith         
                               145  Phoebe Willis       
                               151  Deborah Maskell     
                               158  Annie Hirsch        
 33  Sale H Manchester          'D'    587
                               134  Wendy Terry         
                               146  Julia Reynolds      
                               150  Carla Ousey         
                               157  Tracey Taylor       
 34  Goyt Valley Striders              615
                               137  Amelia Hunt         
                               138  S Fanthorpe-Smith   
                               162  Mary Jones          
                               178  Rebecca Glen        
 35  Glossopdale Harriers              615
                                13  Kirsty Sharp        
                               169  Emma Rettig         
                               205  Joanne Brack        
                               228  Charmayne Brierley  
 36  Manchester Frontrunners    'B'    634
                               115  Paula Payne         
                               133  Rachel Kenyon       
                               173  Paula Medley        
                               213  Kate Brennan        
 37  Stockport H&ac             'D'    637
                               144  Sue Garonne         
                               148  Jen Hulley          
                               165  Fiona Cooke         
                               180  Ruth Murdoch        
 38  Chorlton Runners           'C'    658
                               147  Emma Butler         
                               149  Niamh Gill          
                               177  Kate Harvest        
                               185  Jacqueline Perrot   
 39  Middleton H AC                    705
                                62  Joanna Adamson      
                               201  Karen Hallett       
                               217  Jo Lynch            
                               225  Catherine Murphy    
 40  Manchester Triathlon       'C'    706
                               163  Claudia RoblesMorse 
                               167  Jenny Outhwaite     
                               184  Hayley Winder       
                               192  Sarah Kenny         
 41  Buxton AC                  'B'    743
                               154  Sheila Bradley      
                               188  Katie Rolfe         
                               190  Joanne Cudahy       
                               211  Kate Phillips       
 42  Macclesfield H&ac          'B'    748
                               161  Lindsay Purdie      
                               181  Sarah Kelly         
                               182  Saranya Hasler      
                               224  Hilary West         
 43  Vale Royal AC              'B'    756
                               126  Jeanette Pope       
                               170  Mary Tavener        
                               219  Sarah Gibbs         
                               241  Jill Haines         
 44  Chorlton Runners           'D'    782
                               186  Alison Barbuti      
                               187  Emma Flint          
                               200  Miss Fofana         
                               209  Vicky Thompson      
 45  Salford Met AC             'B'    782
                               171  Rhianna Parkinson   
                               191  Theresa Shaw        
                               202  Kate Fowles         
                               218  Sally Soper         
 46  Swinton RC                 'B'    783
                               130  Rhona Barker        
                               152  Helen Nation        
                               238  Stephanie Neild     
                               263  Steph Kay           
 47  Wirral AC                  'B'    816
                               127  Caroline Hall       
                               215  Caroline Brophy     
                               220  Felicity Hale       
                               254  Maria Brockway      
 48  Marple Runners                    818
                               140  Maddy Turnbull      
                               206  Katrina Stephens    
                               232  Anna Ashton         
                               240  Laura Ahearn        
 49  Knutsford Tri Club                824
                                98  Kate Mills          
                               194  Amanda Trivett      
                               216  Miranda Taylor      
                               316  Victoria Keegan     
 50  Sale H Manchester          'E'    837
                               176  Helen Carter        
                               197  Amelie Latham       
                               229  C Colquhoun-Lynn    
                               235  Caroline Wheeler    
 51  Manchester Triathlon       'D'    869
                               203  Claire Deane        
                               210  Claire Turnbull     
                               226  Alex Smith          
                               230  Gillian Aspin       
 52  Manchester H&ac                   880
                               141  Gail Hebson         
                               189  Katie Cooper        
                               271  Lindsay Farrelly    
                               279  Debbie Beresford    
 53  St Helens Tri                     902
                               121  Myka Heard          
                               199  Lynette Houghton    
                               289  Diane Taktak        
                               293  Christine Forber    
 54  Manchester Ymca H          'B'    926
                               208  Jane McDonnell      
                               212  Zulma Edmondson     
                               222  Steph Goodchild     
                               284  Jill Guthrie        
 55  Stockport Tri Club                949
                               179  Gillian Doolan      
                               248  Louise Harrison     
                               253  Elle Jordan         
                               269  Elizabeth Sargent   
 56  Manchester Triathlon       'E'    966
                               234  Gail O'Hare         
                               237  Laura Ward          
                               243  Michelle Wilder     
                               252  Kim O'Neill         
 57  Chorlton Runners           'E'    976
                               233  Caroline Crosswell  
                               244  Alice Doherty       
                               249  Claire Gardom       
                               250  Susannah Larminie   
 58  Oldham & Royton H&ac              982
                               113  Maria Wall          
                               231  Elizabeth Thompson  
                               318  Karen Stuttard      
                               320  Janet Appleyard     
 59  Belle Vue Racers           'B'    987
                               183  Yana Anderton       
                               239  Julia Foy           
                               267  Tina Hicks          
                               298  Ruth Amin           
 60  Marple Runners             'B'    988
                               242  Emma Loveridge      
                               245  Catherine Brady     
                               246  Taylor Giacoma      
                               255  Emma Mooney         
 61  Bramhall Runners           'B'   1039
                               195  Dee Beckett         
                               261  Anna Dagnall        
                               278  Julie Fairclough    
                               305  Jo Podolanski       
 62  Manchester Frontrunners    'C'   1046
                               247  Claire Naylor       
                               251  Ruth Travis         
                               265  Mel Johnson         
                               283  Teresa Ryan         
 63  Winston Runners                  1055
                               198  Sarah Hooks         
                               258  Edtya Burgess       
                               295  Jana Julinkova      
                               304  Jenn Lutton         
 64  Chorlton Runners           'F'   1072
                               257  Ann Carney          
                               262  Amy Spragg          
                               276  Helen Sanderson     
                               277  Afshan Akbar        
 65  Marple Runners             'C'   1105
                               268  Susannah Williams   
                               272  Catherine Tombs     
                               274  Sandra Smith        
                               291  Maria Rushton       
 66  Middleton H AC             'B'   1175
                               287  Christine Eckersley 
                               288  Fiona Bolton        
                               297  Anne Lowe           
                               303  Ruth Hare           
 67  Chorlton Runners           'G'   1258
                               311  Gemma Cleary        
                               312  Joanne Wetton       
                               314  Joanne Hill         
                               321  Joanne Moseley      
 68  Bramhall Runners           'C'   1291
                               317  Melanie Li          
                               319  Helen Brown         
                               327  Cath Jones          
                               328  Bev Denby           

Senior Women - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salford H&ac                       23
                                 1  Hayley Kuter        
                                 6  Tessa Robinson      
                                16  Beverley Simons     
  2  Wilmslow RC                        30
                                 4  Diane McVey         
                                 9  Sharon Johnstone    
                                17  Louisa Harrison     
  3  Horwich Rmi                        38
                                 5  Lindsey Brindle     
                                12  Janet Rashleigh     
                                21  Erica Booth         
  4  Sale H Manchester                  39
                                10  Emma Finney         
                                14  Anne Chinoy         
                                15  Kathy Wellam        
  5  Vale Royal AC                      54
                                 8  Katie Brough        
                                13  Helen Smith         
                                33  Claire Thompson     
  6  Sale H Manchester          'B'     73
                                22  Clare McCarron      
                                23  Helen Armitage      
                                28  Cara O'Brien        
  7  Wirral AC                          76
                                20  Anne Rosbottom      
                                26  Penny Thorn         
                                30  Maggie Cooper       
  8  Trafford AC                       111
                                27  Alison Drasdo       
                                37  Louise Mangan       
                                47  Sally Woolhouse     
  9  Wilmslow RC                'B'    115
                                19  Katy Green          
                                43  Janine Ellis        
                                53  Sally Price         
 10  Manchester Triathlon              116
                                25  Jude Wall           
                                34  Mel Hayes           
                                57  Cathy Atkinson      
 11  Bramhall Runners                  129
                                29  Jennie Pickard      
                                31  Nicola Lloyd        
                                69  Vikki Murphy        
 12  Sale H Manchester          'C'    131
                                40  Sinead Ferguson     
                                42  Jackie Cordingley   
                                49  Suzanne Smith       
 13  Altrincham&district AC            131
                                 7  Lora Blann          
                                46  Alison Vesey        
                                78  Laura Bostock       
 14  Swinton RC                        138
                                35  Lauren Marsden      
                                48  Julie Holden        
                                55  Rebecca Mills       
 15  Manchester Frontrunners           141
                                41  Jacqui Baines       
                                44  Jane Fletcher       
                                56  Kirstie Power       
 16  Macclesfield H&ac                 162
                                18  Ann-Marie Jones     
                                52  Hanny Stockman      
                                92  Lindsay Purdie      
 17  Stockport H&ac                    163
                                24  Jayne Lawton        
                                67  Rebecca Brimage     
                                72  Kerrie Wood-Doyle   
 18  Trafford AC                'B'    195
                                51  Rachel McDonnell    
                                54  Claire Chaffer      
                                90  Alison Holbrook     
 19  Buxton AC                         199
                                39  Tania Wilson        
                                75  Ruth Gowers         
                                85  Kate Ledlin         
 20  Salford Met AC                    216
                                38  Carly Appleby       
                                61  Jaine Brocklehurst  
                               117  Theresa Shaw        
 21  Manchester Frontrunners    'B'    229
                                58  Paula Payne         
                                70  Rachel Kenyon       
                               101  Paula Medley        
 22  Chorlton Runners                  231
                                62  Anne Hyland         
                                64  Alison Wainwright   
                               105  Kate Harvest        
 23  Belle Vue Racers                  232
                                60  Vicky Smith         
                                83  Deborah Maskell     
                                89  Annie Hirsch        
 24  Sale H Manchester          'D'    233
                                71  Wendy Terry         
                                80  Julia Reynolds      
                                82  Carla Ousey         
 25  Wirral AC                  'B'    247
                                45  Bree Sutcliffe      
                                66  Caroline Hall       
                               136  Caroline Brophy     
 26  Stockport H&ac             'B'    255
                                79  Sue Garonne         
                                81  Jen Hulley          
                                95  Fiona Cooke         
 27  Manchester Triathlon       'B'    272
                                87  Helen Hyder         
                                91  Ailbhe McMullin     
                                94  Claudia RoblesMorse 
 28  Goyt Valley Striders              273
                                74  S Fanthorpe-Smith   
                                93  Mary Jones          
                               106  Rebecca Glen        
 29  Middleton H AC                    300
                                32  Joanna Adamson      
                               124  Karen Hallett       
                               144  Catherine Murphy    
 30  Vale Royal AC              'B'    302
                                65  Jeanette Pope       
                                99  Mary Tavener        
                               138  Sarah Gibbs         
 31  Knutsford Tri Club                306
                                50  Kate Mills          
                               119  Amanda Trivett      
                               137  Miranda Taylor      
 32  Sale H Manchester          'E'    314
                                88  Tracey Taylor       
                               104  Helen Carter        
                               122  Amelie Latham       
 33  Buxton AC                  'B'    317
                                86  Sheila Bradley      
                               115  Katie Rolfe         
                               116  Joanne Cudahy       
 34  Manchester Triathlon       'C'    326
                                97  Jenny Outhwaite     
                               111  Hayley Winder       
                               118  Sarah Kenny         
 35  Swinton RC                 'B'    327
                                68  Rhona Barker        
                                84  Helen Nation        
                               175  Debbie Mosley       
 36  Manchester Ymca H                 337
                                73  Anne Williams       
                               131  Jane McDonnell      
                               133  Zulma Edmondson     
 37  Chorlton Runners           'B'    339
                               112  Jacqueline Perrot   
                               113  Alison Barbuti      
                               114  Emma Flint          
 38  Marple Runners                    355
                                76  Maddy Turnbull      
                               129  Katrina Stephens    
                               150  Anna Ashton         
 39  Glossopdale Harriers              372
                                98  Emma Rettig         
                               128  Joanne Brack        
                               146  Charmayne Brierley  
 40  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          372
                                59  Angela Oldham       
                               103  Andrea Edwards      
                               210  Lisa Kennedy        
 41  Stockport H&ac             'C'    373
                               108  Ruth Murdoch        
                               130  Karen Wileman       
                               135  Helen Todd          
 42  St Helens Tri                     381
                                63  Myka Heard          
                               123  Lynette Houghton    
                               195  Diane Taktak        
 43  Manchester Triathlon       'D'    426
                               126  Claire Deane        
                               148  Gillian Aspin       
                               152  Gail O'Hare         
 44  Stockport Tri Club                431
                               107  Gillian Doolan      
                               160  Louise Harrison     
                               164  Elle Jordan         
 45  Belle Vue Racers           'B'    440
                               110  Yana Anderton       
                               154  Julia Foy           
                               176  Tina Hicks          
 46  Manchester H&ac                   443
                                77  Gail Hebson         
                               179  Lindsay Farrelly    
                               187  Debbie Beresford    
 47  Manchester Frontrunners    'C'    470
                               134  Kate Brennan        
                               162  Ruth Travis         
                               174  Mel Johnson         
 48  Marple Runners             'B'    473
                               156  Emma Loveridge      
                               158  Catherine Brady     
                               159  Taylor Giacoma      
 49  Bramhall Runners           'B'    477
                               120  Dee Beckett         
                               171  Anna Dagnall        
                               186  Julie Fairclough    
 50  Chorlton Runners           'C'    479
                               151  Caroline Crosswell  
                               161  Claire Gardom       
                               167  Ann Carney          
 51  Sale H Manchester          'F'    481
                               147  C Colquhoun-Lynn    
                               153  Marinda Breddy      
                               181  Margaret Trickey    
 52  Manchester Triathlon       'E'    489
                               157  Michelle Wilder     
                               163  Kim O'Neill         
                               169  Rachel Bibby        
 53  Buxton AC                  'C'    494
                               132  Kate Phillips       
                               173  Elizabeth Nocton    
                               189  Sue Jeff            
 54  Goyt Valley Striders       'B'    520
                               145  Tracy Vernon        
                               178  Helen Gray          
                               197  Linette Ruston      
 55  Marple Runners             'C'    528
                               166  Emma Mooney         
                               180  Catherine Tombs     
                               182  Sandra Smith        
 56  Chorlton Runners           'D'    541
                               172  Amy Spragg          
                               184  Helen Sanderson     
                               185  Afshan Akbar        
 57  Winston Runners                   575
                               168  Edtya Burgess       
                               199  Jana Julinkova      
                               208  Jenn Lutton         
 58  Oldham & Royton H&ac              587
                               149  Elizabeth Thompson  
                               218  Karen Stuttard      
                               220  Janet Appleyard     
 59  Middleton H AC             'B'    588
                               193  Christine Eckersley 
                               194  Fiona Bolton        
                               201  Anne Lowe           
 60  Marple Runners             'D'    606
                               196  Maria Rushton       
                               204  Tracey Brereton     
                               206  Andrea Rowson       
 61  Bramhall Runners           'C'    645
                               209  Jo Podolanski       
                               217  Melanie Li          
                               219  Helen Brown         
 62  Chorlton Runners           'E'    647
                               212  Joanne Wetton       
                               214  Joanne Hill         
                               221  Joanne Moseley      

Senior Women - Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 2012 $Andy Smith           V40   1 Swinton RC                      1:12:24

Senior Men aged 17 to 19

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  861  Daniel Racle         U20   1 Altrincham&district AC            33:48
       2  384  Daniel Fox           U20   2 Warrington AC                     34:39
       3  330  George Cooke         U20   3 Stockport H&ac                    35:46
       4  588  Chris Larkin         U20   4 Halton & Frodsham                 35:58
       5  682  Sam Garratt          U20   5 Manchester Met Uni AC             36:10
       6 1007  Marcus Preedy        U20   6 University Of Manchester          36:33
       7  673  Ben Skertchly        U20   7 Manchester H&ac                   37:39
       8  756  Matthew Oldham       U20   8 Sale H Manchester                 37:51
       9  315  F Teklehaimanot      U20   9 Salford H&ac                      37:54
      10  728  Shaun Gee            U20  10 Sale H Manchester                 37:57
      11 1069  Jake Simpson         U20  11 University Of Manchester          39:36
      12  209  Matthew Braybrooke   U20  12 Wilmslow RC                       40:49
      13 1036  Che Heard            U20  13 St Helens Tri                     41:30
      14 1001  Poidevin Matt Le     U20  14 University Of Manchester          41:53
      15  403  David Fryer-Winder   U20  15 Buxton AC                         42:39
      16  681  Lewis Brown          U20  16 Manchester Met Uni AC             43:21
      17 1040  Rakesh Yadev         U20  17 Manchester Met Uni AC             44:34
      18  836  Nathan Egan          U20  18 Altrincham&district AC            45:25
      19 1006  Harry Parker         U20  19 University Of Manchester          49:09

Senior Men aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  University Of Manchester           31
                                 6  Marcus Preedy       
                                11  Jake Simpson        
                                14  Poidevin Matt Le    
  2  Manchester Met Uni AC              38
                                 5  Sam Garratt         
                                16  Lewis Brown         
                                17  Rakesh Yadev        

Senior Men aged 20 to 39

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1110  Steve Vernon                 Stockport H&ac                    30:57
       2  802  James Kevan                  Horwich Rmi                       32:17
       3  852  Andy Norman                  Altrincham&district AC            32:32
       4  306  Stuart Robinson              Salford H&ac                      33:00
       5  786  James Wignall                Sale H Manchester                 33:19
       6  430  Peter Bray                   Chorlton Runners                  33:31
       7  272  Will Beauchamp               Salford H&ac                      33:35
       8  769  Callum Rowlinson             Sale H Manchester                 33:51
       9  304  David Rigby                  Salford H&ac                      33:51
      10  732  Nathan Harrison              Sale H Manchester                 33:51
      11  708  Nicholas Barry               Sale H Manchester                 33:56
      12  506  Mark Offord                  Dragons Rc Sale                   34:00
      13  310  Matthew Shaw                 Salford H&ac                      34:04
      14 1091  Josh Tighe                   Salford H&ac                      34:07
      15  805  Phil Marsden                 Horwich Rmi                       34:07
      16  482  James Savage                 Chorlton Runners                  34:19
      17  684  William Rawson               Manchester Met Uni AC             34:30
      18  705  Sam Aspinwall                Sale H Manchester                 35:03
      19  812  Simon Pymm                   Horwich Rmi                       35:10
      20 1043  Joe Hudak                    E Cheshire H&tameside AC          35:10
      21  212  Jon Cheshire                 Wilmslow RC                       35:15
      22  156  Mark Walker                  Macclesfield H&ac                 35:34
      23  713  Alex Bradford                Sale H Manchester                 35:43
      24  450  Ben Hobson                   Chorlton Runners                  35:54
      25  371  Jonathan Currie              Stockport Tri Club                35:58
      26  988  David Brockway               Wirral AC                         36:02
      27  213  Richard Coen                 Wilmslow RC                       36:04
      28 1111  Paulo Artime                 Warrington AC                     36:07
      29  465  F Macdonald-Oulds            Chorlton Runners                  36:10
      30  483  Gary Scott                   Chorlton Runners                  36:10
      31  409  Ben Light                    Buxton AC                         36:28
      32  503  David Wyeth                  Chorlton Runners                  36:31
      33  873  Gavin Browne                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          36:35
      34  710  Matthew Beacock              Sale H Manchester                 36:44
      35  546  Daniel Hayes                 Trafford AC                       36:48
      36  423  Nat Winfield                 Buxton AC                         36:52
      37  715  Andrew Carlin                Sale H Manchester                 37:00
      38   83  Chris Webb                   Glossopdale Harriers              37:06
      39  964  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H&ac              37:06
      40  938  Aaron Saxton                 Manchester Triathlon              37:17
      41  358  J Scott-Buccleuch            Stockport H&ac                    37:21
      42 1077 $Alec Francis                 Stockport H&ac                    37:22
      43  749  David Marsh                  Sale H Manchester                 37:23
      44  387  Jack Green                   Warrington AC                     37:32
      45  753  Ben McIntyre                 Sale H Manchester                 37:39
      46  999  Joseph Howe                  University Of Manchester          37:41
      47  561  Simon O'Meara                Trafford AC                       37:46
      48  296  Daniel McManus               Salford H&ac                      37:50
      49  933  Graham Rands                 Manchester Triathlon              37:53
      50  768  Paul Rowley                  Sale H Manchester                 37:54
      51   70  Tim Budd                     Glossopdale Harriers              38:01
      52  683  Jonny Hill                   Manchester Met Uni AC             38:04
      53  924  Simon McGlone                Manchester Triathlon              38:12
      54  260  Keith Knott                  Middleton H AC                    38:14
      55  779  Nick Tynan                   Sale H Manchester                 38:17
      56 1008  Robert Vallance              University Of Manchester          38:19
      57  428  Oliver Bernstein             Chorlton Runners                  38:22
      58  996  Thomas Arthur                University Of Manchester          38:22
      59  309  John Seed                    Salford H&ac                      38:25
      60  442  Will Fossard                 Chorlton Runners                  38:28
      61 1104  Craig Brighton               St Helens Sutton AC               38:30
      62  383  Chris Fance                  Warrington AC                     38:37
      63 2009 $Anthony Allan                Congleton H & Ac                  38:41
      64  610  Sean Connon                  Knutsford Tri Club                38:43
      65  957  Scott Welsby                 Manchester Triathlon              38:46
      66  795  Michael Chadderton           Horwich Rmi                       38:48
      67  798  Andy Ford                    Horwich Rmi                       38:49
      68  321  Luke Wordsworth              Salford H&ac                      38:52
      69  484  Russell Scott                Chorlton Runners                  39:10
      70  107  Will Rowley                  Swinton RC                        39:22
      71  134  Carl Hanaghan                Macclesfield H&ac                 39:22
      72  636  Martin Dunn                  Manchester Frontrunners           39:25
      73 1107  Jordan Clarke                St Helens Tri                     39:42
      74  757  Peter O'Neill                Sale H Manchester                 39:50
      75  687  Richard Brierley             Manchester Ymca H                 39:52
      76  629  Gregory Beck                 Manchester Frontrunners           40:00
      77 1025  Dan Appleby                  Salford Met AC                    40:02
      78  945  Alex Taylor                  Manchester Triathlon              40:09
      79  282  Chris Dawson                 Salford H&ac                      40:12
      80  623  Matt Wackett                 Knutsford Tri Club                40:15
      81  600  Matthew Latham               Hyde Village Striders             40:17
      82 1014  Jonathan Lancaster           Chorlton Runners                  40:17
      83  799  Mike Hallas                  Horwich Rmi                       40:20
      84  990  Will Ferguson                Wirral AC                         40:39
      85  328  Phil Burns                   Stockport H&ac                    40:48
      86  818  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Met AC                    40:58
      87 1004  Charlie McVickers            University Of Manchester          40:58
      88  965  Tony Muir                    Oldham & Royton H&ac              41:01
      89   54  Matthew Moran                Bramhall Runners                  41:07
      90  229  Rob Jackson                  Wilmslow RC                       41:08
      91   52  Chris Kershaw                Bramhall Runners                  41:13
      92  849  Daniel Martell               Altrincham&district AC            41:24
      93 1022  Rob Halfpenny                Sale H Manchester                 41:28
      94  125  Mark Burley                  Macclesfield H&ac                 41:29
      95  498  Chris Ward                   Chorlton Runners                  41:29
      96  488  Jamie Stewart                Chorlton Runners                  41:30
      97 1054 $Alex Jones                   Trafford AC                       41:31
      98   93  Ian Cronshaw                 Swinton RC                        41:36
      99  436  Justin Cleary                Chorlton Runners                  41:38
     100 1066  Kieran Morgan                Wirral AC                         41:39
     101  930  Matt Newell                  Manchester Triathlon              41:40
     102  232  Allan McCormick              Wilmslow RC                       41:42
     103  170  Kevin Dunbar                 St Helens Tri                     41:43
     104 1076  Kevin Dudley                 St Helens Tri                     41:44
     105  740  Damien Jones                 Sale H Manchester                 41:50
     106  188  Adam O'Shea                  St Helens Tri                     42:14
     107  968  Daniel Timperley             Oldham & Royton H&ac              42:18
     108  250  Jorden Burke                 Middleton H AC                    42:21
     109 1000  James Lawton                 University Of Manchester          42:27
     110  500  Guy Weaver                   Chorlton Runners                  42:28
     111  540  Nick Brown                   Trafford AC                       42:29
     112 1096  Dan Vasey                    Chorlton Runners                  42:31
     113 1033  Anthony Salih                Salford Met AC                    42:37
     114  773  Peter Shipley                Sale H Manchester                 42:38
     115  135  Robert Hasler                Macclesfield H&ac                 42:40
     116  639  Steve Hatton                 Manchester Frontrunners           42:41
     117  691  Peter Flew                   Manchester Ymca H                 42:47
     118  434  Luke Carter                  Chorlton Runners                  42:47
     119  280  Paul Creighton               Salford H&ac                      42:48
     120  666  Charlie Johnson              Manchester H&ac                   43:04
     121  251  Leo Cain                     Middleton H AC                    43:06
     122  960  David Carroll                Oldham & Royton H&ac              43:08
     123  508  Robert Wadsworth             Dragons Rc Sale                   43:14
     124   98  Chris Grieve                 Swinton RC                        43:17
     125 1108  Anthony McLoughlin           St Helens Tri                     43:21
     126  917  Richard Hyder                Manchester Triathlon              43:22
     127  694  Mark Griffiths               Manchester Ymca H                 43:23
     128  558  Greg Marcroft                Trafford AC                       43:24
     129  572  James Wall                   Trafford AC                       43:25
     130  313  Paul Stephens                Salford H&ac                      43:33
     131  909  Shaun Gilmour                Manchester Triathlon              43:35
     132  777  Aaron Steele                 Sale H Manchester                 43:37
     133  440  Tony Everitt                 Chorlton Runners                  43:39
     134  501  Steven Welch                 Chorlton Runners                  43:46
     135  111  Dan Sutton                   Swinton RC                        43:50
     136  259  Graham Jordan                Middleton H AC                    44:00
     137  185  Patrick Neill                St Helens Tri                     44:02
     138  429  Brian Birkmyre               Chorlton Runners                  44:03
     139  851  Rob Metcalf                  Altrincham&district AC            44:04
     140  127  Ewan Edmondson               Macclesfield H&ac                 44:06
     141  397  Richard Bouglas              Buxton AC                         44:20
     142  723  Kevin Foster                 Sale H Manchester                 44:22
     143 1019  John Keegan                  Knutsford Tri Club                44:25
     144  608  Luke Ainsworth               Knutsford Tri Club                44:32
     145  699  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca H                 44:35
     146  473  Ross Murdoch                 Chorlton Runners                  44:36
     147  900  Joe Brennan                  Manchester Triathlon              44:37
     148  977  James Hobson                 Goyt Valley Striders              44:43
     149  448  David Hargreaves             Chorlton Runners                  44:55
     150  632  David Chambers               Manchester Frontrunners           45:00
     151 1018  Greg Wasinski                Glossopdale Harriers              45:02
     152  820  Michal Kaczmarek             Salford Met AC                    45:03
     153  602  Callum Parkinson             Hyde Village Striders             45:06
     154  475  Nick Parrott                 Chorlton Runners                  45:07
     155   67  John Williams                Bramhall Runners                  45:11
     156  521  Dave Hughes                  Marple Runners                    45:24
     157  455  Phil Jenkinson               Chorlton Runners                  45:34
     158  459  Eamonn Keogh                 Chorlton Runners                  45:39
     159  189  Robert O'Shea                St Helens Tri                     45:44
     160 1038  Stuart Thomas                West Cheshire AC                  45:45
     161  258  John Humphreys               Middleton H AC                    45:47
     162  726  Duane Gaunt                  Sale H Manchester                 45:53
     163  630  Thomas Blackburn             Manchester Frontrunners           46:00
     164 1079  Richard Hutson               Chorlton Runners                  46:11
     165  755  John Morris                  Sale H Manchester                 46:12
     166  637  James Fox                    Manchester Frontrunners           46:40
     167  643  Jordan Millar                Manchester Frontrunners           46:41
     168 1052  C Dardis-Hamilton            Swinton RC                        46:43
     169 1094  Paul Brown                   Chorlton Runners                  47:07
     170  444  Ross Giles                   Chorlton Runners                  47:13
     171  911  Daniel Green                 Manchester Triathlon              47:51
     172 1045  Paul O'Neill                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          47:57
     173  579  Ross Pettigrew               Belle Vue Racers                  48:12
     174  671  Neil Ryan                    Manchester H&ac                   48:22
     175  534  John Williams                Marple Runners                    48:24
     176  177  Dean Golba                   St Helens Tri                     48:35
     177  264  Stephen Lowe                 Middleton H AC                    48:51
     178 1013  Kevin Garvey                 Middleton H AC                    48:52
     179  878  James Hartshorne             E Cheshire H&tameside AC          48:53
     180  948  Richard Tennant              Manchester Triathlon              48:55
     181  103  Rob McGibbon                 Swinton RC                        49:16
     182 1095  Brian Devlin                 Chorlton Runners                  49:29
     183  822  Stuart Mairs                 Salford Met AC                    50:03
     184  267  Martin Sampson               Middleton H AC                    50:05
     185  971  James Sowden                 Winston Runners                   50:32
     186  653  Joe Yang                     Manchester Frontrunners           51:06
     187  936  Peter Rowe                   Manchester Triathlon              51:19
     188  492  Jonathan Tout                Chorlton Runners                  51:20
     189  255  Jason Harling                Middleton H AC                    51:31
     190  166  Gary Birch                   St Helens Tri                     52:37
     191  646  Andrew Porter                Manchester Frontrunners           52:40
     192  650  Stephen Weigh                Manchester Frontrunners           52:57
     193  645  Paul O'Neill                 Manchester Frontrunners           53:40
     194  101  Jonathan Leech               Swinton RC                        55:31
     195  604  Ryan Sproat                  Hyde Village Striders             56:18
     196  431  Chris Bridges                Chorlton Runners                  58:09
     197 1080  Matthew Lavin                Chorlton Runners                  58:11
     198   51  Ross Kennedy                 Bramhall Runners                  58:44
     199   59  James Pratt                  Bramhall Runners                  58:54
     200 1016  Richard Wyers                Chorlton Runners                1:05:51

Senior Men (Vets) aged 40 to 44

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  763  Gareth Raven         V40   1 Sale H Manchester                 32:24
       2  803  Nick Leigh           V40   2 Horwich Rmi                       33:39
       3  139  Andrew Lamont        V40   3 Macclesfield H&ac                 34:55
       4  751  Stephen McCarron     V40   4 Sale H Manchester                 36:12
       5  292  John Lloyd           V40   5 Salford H&ac                      36:22
       6  441  Tim Fletcher         V40   6 Chorlton Runners                  36:42
       7  295  Billy McCartney      V40   7 Salford H&ac                      36:46
       8  276  Richard Brook        V40   8 Salford H&ac                      36:57
       9  563  Jeff Prest           V40   9 Trafford AC                       37:11
      10  106  Andrew Morley        V40  10 Swinton RC                        37:14
      11  205  Barry Archbold       V40  11 Wilmslow RC                       37:21
      12  937  Paul Savage          V40  12 Manchester Triathlon              37:26
      13 1083  James Kovacs         V40  13 Salford H&ac                      37:28
      14  810  Ali Murray           V40  14 Horwich Rmi                       37:29
      15  480  Christopher Rayner   V40  15 Chorlton Runners                  37:39
      16  447  Andy Haney           V40  16 Chorlton Runners                  37:57
      17  288  Dave Hudson          V40  17 Salford H&ac                      38:04
      18  113  Stuart Tucker        V40  18 Swinton RC                        38:24
      19  421  Rob White            V40  19 Buxton AC                         38:29
      20  735  Duncan Hill          V40  20 Sale H Manchester                 38:37
      21  285  Mike Grace           V40  21 Salford H&ac                      38:46
      22 1056  Rob Olliver          V40  22 Vale Royal AC                     38:55
      23  556  Dave Maher           V40  23 Trafford AC                       39:23
      24  363  Matt Townley         V40  24 Stockport H&ac                    39:24
      25  722  Richard Edwards      V40  25 Sale H Manchester                 39:31
      26  876  Tim Greenald         V40  26 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          39:32
      27  350  Iain Murdoch         V40  27 Stockport H&ac                    39:54
      28  966  Lee Robinson         V40  28 Oldham & Royton H&ac              40:21
      29  334  Stephen Crook        V40  29 Stockport H&ac                    40:28
      30  343  David Hulley         V40  30 Stockport H&ac                    40:37
      31  889  Michael Stansfield   V40  31 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          40:48
      32  287  Matthew Holt         V40  32 Salford H&ac                      40:52
      33  908  Alastair Fisher      V40  33 Manchester Triathlon              40:59
      34  451  Stuart Holliday      V40  34 Chorlton Runners                  41:02
      35  776  Matthew Spragg       V40  35 Sale H Manchester                 41:31
      36  848  Richard Lane         V40  36 Altrincham&district AC            41:32
      37  118  Kevin Woodward       V40  37 Swinton RC                        41:34
      38  169  Colin Dobbs          V40  38 St Helens Tri                     41:41
      39   60  Phil Ramsey          V40  39 Bramhall Runners                  41:42
      40  244  Matt Taylor          V40  40 Wilmslow RC                       41:47
      41 1067  Nathan Cameron       V40  41 Sale H Manchester                 42:14
      42  638  Jono Guildford       V40  42 Manchester Frontrunners           42:19
      43  549  Graham Holbrook      V40  43 Trafford AC                       42:45
      44  505  Richard Healy        V40  44 Dragons Rc Sale                   42:49
      45  535  Richard Williams     V40  45 Marple Runners                    42:58
      46  470  Paul McKenna         V40  46 Chorlton Runners                  43:00
      47  950  Roger Thomas         V40  47 Manchester Triathlon              43:10
      48 1099  Richard Sample       V40  48 Hyde Village Striders             43:22
      49  892  Dennis Thomas        V40  49 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          44:05
      50  959  Paul Bartholemew     V40  50 Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:12
      51  612  John Goggins         V40  51 Knutsford Tri Club                44:33
      52   30  Richard Adams        V40  52 Bramhall Runners                  44:39
      53   39  M Deschoolmeester    V40  53 Bramhall Runners                  44:40
      54  888  Darren Smith         V40  54 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          44:51
      55  490  Nicck Syrett         V40  55 Chorlton Runners                  45:00
      56  758  Mark Pagram          V40  56 Sale H Manchester                 45:01
      57  672  Chris Sewart         V40  57 Manchester H&ac                   45:09
      58   86  Ian Roberts          V40  58 St Helens Sutton AC               45:23
      59  344  Andrew Mainwaring    V40  59 Stockport H&ac                    45:24
      60  983  Mark Ruston          V40  60 Goyt Valley Striders              46:05
      61  716  Hector Chinoy        V40  61 Sale H Manchester                 46:10
      62  952  Cliff Veighey        V40  62 Manchester Triathlon              46:39
      63  527  Pete Ogley           V40  63 Marple Runners                    46:57
      64  665  James Hinde          V40  64 Manchester H&ac                   47:21
      65  815  Simon Bond           V40  65 Salford Met AC                    47:55
      66 1011  Thomas Screen        V40  66 Goyt Valley Striders              48:20
      67  590  Tony Barrass         V40  67 Hyde Village Striders             48:46
      68  898  Lee Bibby            V40  68 Manchester Triathlon              49:03
      69  577  James Malone         V40  69 Belle Vue Racers                  49:31
      70  614  Ben Hagger           V40  70 Knutsford Tri Club                49:34
      71  426  Ali Alsaadi          V40  71 Chorlton Runners                  49:35
      72  424  Peter Adams          V40  72 Chorlton Runners                  49:38
      73 1093  Tim Blackwell        V40  73 Chorlton Runners                  50:02
      74  536  Jeremy Woodham       V40  74 Marple Runners                    50:24
      75  597  Andrew Haughton      V40  75 Hyde Village Striders             51:26
      76  515  James Deighton       V40  76 Marple Runners                    52:05
      77  581  Damien Tolan         V40  77 Belle Vue Racers                  52:50
      78 1101  Kevin O'Hara         V40  78 Manchester H&ac                   53:22
      79 1089  Matthew Bell         V40  79 Sale H Manchester                 53:54
      80  376  Brett Moore          V40  80 Stockport Tri Club                54:13
      81  651  Kieran Welsh         V40  81 Manchester Frontrunners           54:26
      82 1075  James Corrigan       V40  82 Belle Vue Racers                  55:13
      83 1088  Darren Edale         V40  83 Knutsford Tri Club                56:15
      84 1048  Ian Hepburn          V40  84 Horwich Rmi                       56:33

Senior Men (Vets) aged 45 to 49

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  566  Ian Salisbury        V45   1 Trafford AC                       37:38
       2  804  Andy Lloyd           V45   2 Horwich Rmi                       37:45
       3   79  Steven Knowles       V45   3 Glossopdale Harriers              38:05
       4  995  Stephen Spence       V45   4 Wirral AC                         38:10
       5  131  Chirs Goodfellow     V45   5 Macclesfield H&ac                 38:23
       6  331  James Corden         V45   6 Stockport H&ac                    38:52
       7   29  Gareth Williams      V45   7 Vale Royal AC                     39:55
       8  355  Simon Pickard        V45   8 Stockport H&ac                    40:23
       9  239  Jim Pendrill         V45   9 Wilmslow RC                       40:27
      10   57  Frank Podd           V45  10 Bramhall Runners                  40:29
      11 2010 $Bryan Lomas          V45  11 Congleton H & Ac                  40:30
      12 1112  Andrew Clague        V45  12 West Cheshire AC                  40:35
      13  425  David Alderson       V45  13 Chorlton Runners                  40:38
      14  174  Michael Forber       V45  14 St Helens Tri                     40:40
      15  346  Nathan Mayoh         V45  15 Stockport H&ac                    40:51
      16  865  Steve Renny          V45  16 Altrincham&district AC            40:53
      17  829  Paul Abraham         V45  17 Altrincham&district AC            41:04
      18   36  James Cooper         V45  18 Bramhall Runners                  41:05
      19 1039  Anthony Woodall      V45  19 West Cheshire AC                  41:27
      20  446  Paul Griffiths       V45  20 Chorlton Runners                  41:28
      21  584  Derrick Watson       V45  21 Belle Vue Racers                  41:38
      22 1015  Ian Sharpe           V45  22 Chorlton Runners                  42:06
      23 1090  Richard Hayes        V45  23 West Cheshire AC                  42:33
      24  176  Mark Glynn           V45  24 St Helens Tri                     42:43
      25  916  Peter Hulme          V45  25 Manchester Triathlon              42:59
      26   53  Lok Li               V45  26 Bramhall Runners                  43:30
      27 1047  Matt Larkin          V45  27 Halton & Frodsham                 43:54
      28  598  Gareth Hurfurt       V45  28 Hyde Village Striders             43:56
      29  989  Kelvin Dickenson     V45  29 Wirral AC                         44:09
      30  823  Steve Mercer         V45  30 Salford Met AC                    45:04
      31  175  David Gaskell        V45  31 St Helens Tri                     45:14
      32   21  Mark Pilliner        V45  32 Vale Royal AC                     45:35
      33  332  Paul Corner          V45  33 Stockport H&ac                    45:50
      34   43  Simon Gebbett        V45  34 Bramhall Runners                  46:17
      35   35  Adam Brown           V45  35 Bramhall Runners                  46:18
      36   15  Dave Haines          V45  36 Vale Royal AC                     47:03
      37  356  Gary Richardson      V45  37 Stockport H&ac                    47:23
      38  929  John Murray          V45  38 Manchester Triathlon              47:37
      39  835  Bill Egan            V45  39 Altrincham&district AC            47:56
      40  108  Jon Sides            V45  40 Swinton RC                        48:07
      41  524  James Kemp           V45  41 Marple Runners                    48:10
      42   47  Nick Heaton          V45  42 Bramhall Runners                  48:30
      43 1030  David Hughes         V45  43 Salford Met AC                    49:05
      44 1078  Paul Haines          V45  44 Stockport H&ac                    49:17
      45 1084  James Fairfield      V45  45 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          49:19
      46  368  Paul Carrington      V45  46 Stockport Tri Club                49:24
      47  463  Sean Lord            V45  47 Chorlton Runners                  49:28
      48    6  Chris Beard          V45  48 Vale Royal AC                     49:34
      49  326  Steve Brown          V45  49 Stockport H&ac                    49:51
      50   32  Mike Barry           V45  50 Bramhall Runners                  50:04
      51  214  Mark Crossland       V45  51 Wilmslow RC                       50:06
      52   95  Chris Edwards        V45  52 Swinton RC                        50:07
      53  123  Richard Brown        V45  53 Macclesfield H&ac                 50:08
      54  117  Paul Wilson          V45  54 Swinton RC                        50:09
      55  905  Andrew Dow           V45  55 Manchester Triathlon              50:21
      56  512  ThomasJ Callaghan    V45  56 Marple Runners                    51:09
      57 1028  Paul Gee             V45  57 Salford Met AC                    51:22
      58  633  John Clark           V45  58 Manchester Frontrunners           52:04
      59  973  Jason Wood           V45  59 Winston Runners                   52:13
      60  788  Michael Wymer        V45  60 Sale H Manchester                 53:10
      61  621  Edward Taylor        V45  61 Knutsford Tri Club                53:24
      62  994  Christopher Prout    V45  62 Wirral AC                         53:26
      63 1049  Ronan Brennan        V45  63 Manchester Triathlon              53:33
      64  516  Ian Galloway         V45  64 Marple Runners                    53:46
      65  378  Paul Plummer         V45  65 Stockport Tri Club                53:50
      66 1102  Chris Trenchard      V45  66 Salford Met AC                    54:42
      67  652  Dan Whittaker        V45  67 Manchester Frontrunners           55:04
      68  457  Paul Kain            V45  68 Chorlton Runners                  56:08
      69  886  Stephen Roberts      V45  69 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          56:36
      70  464  Tim Lowther          V45  70 Chorlton Runners                  57:04

Senior Men (Vets) aged 50 to 54

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  215  Rob Downs            V50   1 Wilmslow RC                       36:01
       2 1061  Malcolm Fowler       V50   2 Wilmslow RC                       36:15
       3  311  Paul Simons          V50   3 Salford H&ac                      37:52
       4  875  Ian Fraser           V50   4 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          38:56
       5  692  David Garner         V50   5 Manchester Ymca H                 39:24
       6   97  Tony Flanagan        V50   6 Swinton RC                        39:31
       7  860  Roger Preece         V50   7 Altrincham&district AC            39:38
       8  557  Paul Mannion         V50   8 Trafford AC                       40:08
       9  845  Richard Johnson      V50   9 Altrincham&district AC            40:11
      10  148  James Noakes         V50  10 Macclesfield H&ac                 40:13
      11  840  Andy Holloway        V50  11 Altrincham&district AC            40:44
      12  603  Dominic Sexton       V50  12 Hyde Village Striders             41:18
      13 1092  Richard Kennaugh     V50  13 Altrincham&district AC            41:18
      14   74  Steve Crossman       V50  14 Glossopdale Harriers              41:27
      15  338  Kevan Garner         V50  15 Stockport H&ac                    42:23
      16  408  Andy Lidstone        V50  16 Buxton AC                         42:50
      17  414  Neil Pearsons        V50  17 Buxton AC                         42:58
      18  981  Paul Oakley          V50  18 Goyt Valley Striders              42:58
      19  918  Tim Johns            V50  19 Manchester Triathlon              42:59
      20  625  Rob Wilson           V50  20 Knutsford Tri Club                43:01
      21   27  Stephen Thompson     V50  21 Vale Royal AC                     43:27
      22   33  Paul Beckett         V50  22 Bramhall Runners                  44:01
      23  782  Nick Webb            V50  23 Sale H Manchester                 44:08
      24  438  Euan Doak            V50  24 Chorlton Runners                  45:23
      25  826  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  25 Salford Met AC                    46:33
      26  349  Ian Mulligan         V50  26 Stockport H&ac                    47:10
      27   80  Ian Oates            V50  27 Glossopdale Harriers              48:04
      28  611  Andy Dines           V50  28 Knutsford Tri Club                48:21
      29   41  Steve Fairclough     V50  29 Bramhall Runners                  48:28
      30  381  Gordon Wilson        V50  30 Stockport Tri Club                49:01
      31  662  Glen Gandy           V50  31 Manchester H&ac                   49:54
      32  115  Ric Waring           V50  32 Swinton RC                        50:05
      33   89  Dave Batty           V50  33 Swinton RC                        50:06
      34  649  Michael Thorley      V50  34 Manchester Frontrunners           50:12
      35 1046  Richard Vink         V50  35 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          50:34
      36  599  Jonathan Kerr        V50  36 Hyde Village Striders             51:24
      37  702  Steve Symons         V50  37 Manchester Ymca H                 51:36
      38 1106  Ray Vose             V50  38 St Helens Sutton AC               51:43
      39  824  Girish Patel         V50  39 Salford Met AC                    52:19
      40   71  Andrew Burnett       V50  40 Glossopdale Harriers              52:22
      41  963  Darren Mannings      V50  41 Oldham & Royton H&ac              52:44
      42  593  Paul Cane            V50  42 Hyde Village Striders             52:53
      43 1031  Matthew Pollard      V50  43 Salford Met AC                    52:59
      44 1068  Miles Coker          V50  44 Bramhall Runners                  53:00
      45  811  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  45 Horwich Rmi                       53:22
      46   48  Steve Hughes         V50  46 Bramhall Runners                  53:25
      47  596  Alan Gibbon          V50  47 Hyde Village Striders             53:27
      48  530  Simon Rushton        V50  48 Marple Runners                    53:28
      49  587  Andy Wood            V50  49 Belle Vue Racers                  53:30
      50  676  Craig Turner         V50  50 Manchester H&ac                   53:34
      51  738  Noel Irwin           V50  51 Sale H Manchester                 53:44
      52  582  Farouk Vanda         V50  52 Belle Vue Racers                  53:52
      53  914  Bryan Hopwood        V50  53 Manchester Triathlon              54:02
      54  668  Mike Long            V50  54 Manchester H&ac                   54:31
      55  374  Nigel Harrison       V50  55 Stockport Tri Club                54:40
      56  252  Colin Carter         V50  56 Middleton H AC                    54:41
      57  978  Paul Hunt            V50  57 Goyt Valley Striders              55:27
      58  443  Mark Gamblin         V50  58 Chorlton Runners                  55:51
      59  477  Chris Peachey        V50  59 Chorlton Runners                  55:55
      60  357  Nick Roberts         V50  60 Stockport H&ac                    56:36
      61  949  Stewart Tennant      V50  61 Manchester Triathlon            1:04:16
      62  196  Azzam Taktak         V50  62 St Helens Tri                   1:04:27

Senior Men (Vets) aged 55 to 59

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  231  Graham Macneill      V55   1 Wilmslow RC                       39:26
       2  235  Trevor Morris        V55   2 Wilmslow RC                       40:19
       3  771  Glenn Savage         V55   3 Sale H Manchester                 40:50
       4  390  Dave Norman          V55   4 Warrington AC                     41:10
       5 1082  Shaun Wilde          V55   5 Manchester H&ac                   42:30
       6  794  Gary Chadderton      V55   6 Horwich Rmi                       43:00
       7   94  Steve Doxey          V55   7 Swinton RC                        43:24
       8  953  Richard Wallace      V55   8 Manchester Triathlon              43:26
       9  827  Paul Stevenson       V55   9 Salford Met AC                    44:07
      10  377  Simon Phillips       V55  10 Stockport Tri Club                44:31
      11  263  Anthony Lowe         V55  11 Middleton H AC                    44:39
      12  830  Dave Ainsworth       V55  12 Altrincham&district AC            44:47
      13  514  Mick Conroy          V55  13 Marple Runners                    45:01
      14  797  Douglas Fleming      V55  14 Horwich Rmi                       45:56
      15  839  Graham Harrison      V55  15 Altrincham&district AC            46:31
      16  880  Derek Hughes         V55  16 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          47:00
      17  825  Mike Race            V55  17 Salford Met AC                    48:26
      18 2006 $Dave Bradford        V55  18 Unattached                        48:42
      19  407  Stefan Ledin         V55  19 Buxton AC                         49:22
      20  789  David Barnes         V55  20 Horwich Rmi                       49:27
      21  717  Frank Cordingley     V55  21 Sale H Manchester                 50:16
      22   85  Andrew O'Connor      V55  22 St Helens Sutton AC               50:52
      23  586  Phil Wilcoxin        V55  23 Belle Vue Racers                  51:04
      24 1114  Anthony Harrison     V55  24 Winston Runners                   51:21
      25  396  Pete Bailey          V55  25 Buxton AC                         53:23
      26  261  Steven Lewis         V55  26 Middleton H AC                    53:42
      27  695  Steve Ingham         V55  27 Manchester Ymca H                 54:50
      28  203  Peter Smith          V55  28 West Cheshire AC                  57:15
      29   44  Mark Grundy          V55  29 Bramhall Runners                  58:55

Senior Men (Vets) aged 60 to 64

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  234  Tom McGaff           V60   1 Wilmslow RC                       42:03
       2    1  Tony Archer          V60   2 Vale Royal AC                     43:44
       3  360  Steve Shaughnessy    V60   3 Stockport H&ac                    45:27
       4   72  David Chrystie-Lowe  V60   4 Glossopdale Harriers              46:20
       5  688  Tony Brierley        V60   5 Manchester Ymca H                 46:58
       6  339  Tim Hargreaves       V60   6 Stockport H&ac                    47:54
       7  254  Alan Garvey          V60   7 Middleton H AC                    49:42
       8 1020  Marcus Walker        V60   8 Manchester H&ac                   49:49
       9   10  John Clarke          V60   9 Vale Royal AC                     50:18
      10  266  Roland Robson        V60  10 Middleton H AC                    50:40
      11  366  Paul Adkins          V60  11 Stockport Tri Club                51:05
      12   82  John Stephenson      V60  12 Glossopdale Harriers              52:28
      13  529  Anthony Rodgers      V60  13 Marple Runners                    52:31
      14  578  Patrick O'Brien      V60  14 Belle Vue Racers                  53:31
      15 1032  Bill Prout           V60  15 Salford Met AC                    54:09
      16  816  Jack Carney          V60  16 Salford Met AC                    54:21
      17  153  David Shoesmith      V60  17 Macclesfield H&ac                 55:06
      18  813  Gordon Stone         V60  18 Horwich Rmi                       55:54
      19  700  Mike O'Brien         V60  19 Manchester Ymca H                 58:15
      20  984  Chris Tetley         V60  20 Goyt Valley Striders            1:01:38

Senior Men (Vets) aged 65 to 69

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  859  Peter Pickwell       V65   1 Altrincham&district AC            44:15
       2  962  John Hudson          V65   2 Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:28
       3  718  Mike Curley          V65   3 Sale H Manchester                 48:54
       4  685  David Ashton         V65   4 Manchester Ymca H                 49:18
       5  362  Robert Taylor        V65   5 Stockport H&ac                    49:46
       6 1113  John Archer          V65   6 Winston Runners                   52:11

Senior Men (Vets) over 70

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  854  Jeff Norman          V70   1 Altrincham&district AC            51:04
       2   22  Colin Rathbone       V70   2 Vale Royal AC                     53:38
       3  659  Michael Cunningham   V70   3 Manchester H&ac                   53:48

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 1110  Steve Vernon                 Stockport H&ac                    30:57
       2  802  James Kevan                  Horwich Rmi                       32:17
       3  763  Gareth Raven         V40   1 Sale H Manchester                 32:24
       4  852  Andy Norman                  Altrincham&district AC            32:32
       5  306  Stuart Robinson              Salford H&ac                      33:00
       6  786  James Wignall                Sale H Manchester                 33:19
       7  430  Peter Bray                   Chorlton Runners                  33:31
       8  272  Will Beauchamp               Salford H&ac                      33:35
       9  803  Nick Leigh           V40   2 Horwich Rmi                       33:39
      10  861  Daniel Racle         U20   1 Altrincham&district AC            33:48
      11  769  Callum Rowlinson             Sale H Manchester                 33:51
      12  304  David Rigby                  Salford H&ac                      33:51
      13  732  Nathan Harrison              Sale H Manchester                 33:51
      14  708  Nicholas Barry               Sale H Manchester                 33:56
      15  506  Mark Offord                  Dragons Rc Sale                   34:00
      16  310  Matthew Shaw                 Salford H&ac                      34:04
      17 1091  Josh Tighe                   Salford H&ac                      34:07
      18  805  Phil Marsden                 Horwich Rmi                       34:07
      19  482  James Savage                 Chorlton Runners                  34:19
      20  684  William Rawson               Manchester Met Uni AC             34:30
      21  384  Daniel Fox           U20   2 Warrington AC                     34:39
      22  139  Andrew Lamont        V40   3 Macclesfield H&ac                 34:55
      23  705  Sam Aspinwall                Sale H Manchester                 35:03
      24  812  Simon Pymm                   Horwich Rmi                       35:10
      25 1043  Joe Hudak                    E Cheshire H&tameside AC          35:10
      26  212  Jon Cheshire                 Wilmslow RC                       35:15
      27  156  Mark Walker                  Macclesfield H&ac                 35:34
      28  713  Alex Bradford                Sale H Manchester                 35:43
      29  330  George Cooke         U20   3 Stockport H&ac                    35:46
      30  450  Ben Hobson                   Chorlton Runners                  35:54
      31  371  Jonathan Currie              Stockport Tri Club                35:58
      32  588  Chris Larkin         U20   4 Halton & Frodsham                 35:58
      33  215  Rob Downs            V50   1 Wilmslow RC                       36:01
      34  988  David Brockway               Wirral AC                         36:02
      35  213  Richard Coen                 Wilmslow RC                       36:04
      36 1111  Paulo Artime                 Warrington AC                     36:07
      37  682  Sam Garratt          U20   5 Manchester Met Uni AC             36:10
      38  465  F Macdonald-Oulds            Chorlton Runners                  36:10
      39  483  Gary Scott                   Chorlton Runners                  36:10
      40  751  Stephen McCarron     V40   4 Sale H Manchester                 36:12
      41 1061  Malcolm Fowler       V50   2 Wilmslow RC                       36:15
      42  292  John Lloyd           V40   5 Salford H&ac                      36:22
      43  409  Ben Light                    Buxton AC                         36:28
      44  503  David Wyeth                  Chorlton Runners                  36:31
      45 1007  Marcus Preedy        U20   6 University Of Manchester          36:33
      46  873  Gavin Browne                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          36:35
      47  441  Tim Fletcher         V40   6 Chorlton Runners                  36:42
      48  710  Matthew Beacock              Sale H Manchester                 36:44
      49  295  Billy McCartney      V40   7 Salford H&ac                      36:46
      50  546  Daniel Hayes                 Trafford AC                       36:48
      51  423  Nat Winfield                 Buxton AC                         36:52
      52  276  Richard Brook        V40   8 Salford H&ac                      36:57
      53  715  Andrew Carlin                Sale H Manchester                 37:00
      54   83  Chris Webb                   Glossopdale Harriers              37:06
      55  964  Michael Mannings             Oldham & Royton H&ac              37:06
      56  563  Jeff Prest           V40   9 Trafford AC                       37:11
      57  106  Andrew Morley        V40  10 Swinton RC                        37:14
      58  938  Aaron Saxton                 Manchester Triathlon              37:17
      59  358  J Scott-Buccleuch            Stockport H&ac                    37:21
      60  205  Barry Archbold       V40  11 Wilmslow RC                       37:21
      61 1077 $Alec Francis                 Stockport H&ac                    37:22
      62  749  David Marsh                  Sale H Manchester                 37:23
      63  937  Paul Savage          V40  12 Manchester Triathlon              37:26
      64 1083  James Kovacs         V40  13 Salford H&ac                      37:28
      65  810  Ali Murray           V40  14 Horwich Rmi                       37:29
      66  387  Jack Green                   Warrington AC                     37:32
      67  566  Ian Salisbury        V45   1 Trafford AC                       37:38
      68  480  Christopher Rayner   V40  15 Chorlton Runners                  37:39
      69  673  Ben Skertchly        U20   7 Manchester H&ac                   37:39
      70  753  Ben McIntyre                 Sale H Manchester                 37:39
      71  999  Joseph Howe                  University Of Manchester          37:41
      72  804  Andy Lloyd           V45   2 Horwich Rmi                       37:45
      73  561  Simon O'Meara                Trafford AC                       37:46
      74  296  Daniel McManus               Salford H&ac                      37:50
      75  756  Matthew Oldham       U20   8 Sale H Manchester                 37:51
      76  311  Paul Simons          V50   3 Salford H&ac                      37:52
      77  933  Graham Rands                 Manchester Triathlon              37:53
      78  768  Paul Rowley                  Sale H Manchester                 37:54
      79  315  F Teklehaimanot      U20   9 Salford H&ac                      37:54
      80  447  Andy Haney           V40  16 Chorlton Runners                  37:57
      81  728  Shaun Gee            U20  10 Sale H Manchester                 37:57
      82   70  Tim Budd                     Glossopdale Harriers              38:01
      83  683  Jonny Hill                   Manchester Met Uni AC             38:04
      84  288  Dave Hudson          V40  17 Salford H&ac                      38:04
      85   79  Steven Knowles       V45   3 Glossopdale Harriers              38:05
      86  995  Stephen Spence       V45   4 Wirral AC                         38:10
      87  924  Simon McGlone                Manchester Triathlon              38:12
      88  260  Keith Knott                  Middleton H AC                    38:14
      89  779  Nick Tynan                   Sale H Manchester                 38:17
      90 1008  Robert Vallance              University Of Manchester          38:19
      91  428  Oliver Bernstein             Chorlton Runners                  38:22
      92  996  Thomas Arthur                University Of Manchester          38:22
      93  131  Chirs Goodfellow     V45   5 Macclesfield H&ac                 38:23
      94  113  Stuart Tucker        V40  18 Swinton RC                        38:24
      95  309  John Seed                    Salford H&ac                      38:25
      96  442  Will Fossard                 Chorlton Runners                  38:28
      97  421  Rob White            V40  19 Buxton AC                         38:29
      98 1104  Craig Brighton               St Helens Sutton AC               38:30
      99  383  Chris Fance                  Warrington AC                     38:37
     100  735  Duncan Hill          V40  20 Sale H Manchester                 38:37
     101 2009 $Anthony Allan                Congleton H & Ac                  38:41
     102  610  Sean Connon                  Knutsford Tri Club                38:43
     103  957  Scott Welsby                 Manchester Triathlon              38:46
     104  285  Mike Grace           V40  21 Salford H&ac                      38:46
     105  795  Michael Chadderton           Horwich Rmi                       38:48
     106  798  Andy Ford                    Horwich Rmi                       38:49
     107  321  Luke Wordsworth              Salford H&ac                      38:52
     108  331  James Corden         V45   6 Stockport H&ac                    38:52
     109 1056  Rob Olliver          V40  22 Vale Royal AC                     38:55
     110  875  Ian Fraser           V50   4 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          38:56
     111  484  Russell Scott                Chorlton Runners                  39:10
     112  107  Will Rowley                  Swinton RC                        39:22
     113  134  Carl Hanaghan                Macclesfield H&ac                 39:22
     114  556  Dave Maher           V40  23 Trafford AC                       39:23
     115  692  David Garner         V50   5 Manchester Ymca H                 39:24
     116  363  Matt Townley         V40  24 Stockport H&ac                    39:24
     117  636  Martin Dunn                  Manchester Frontrunners           39:25
     118  231  Graham Macneill      V55   1 Wilmslow RC                       39:26
     119   97  Tony Flanagan        V50   6 Swinton RC                        39:31
     120  722  Richard Edwards      V40  25 Sale H Manchester                 39:31
     121  876  Tim Greenald         V40  26 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          39:32
     122 1069  Jake Simpson         U20  11 University Of Manchester          39:36
     123  860  Roger Preece         V50   7 Altrincham&district AC            39:38
     124 1107  Jordan Clarke                St Helens Tri                     39:42
     125  757  Peter O'Neill                Sale H Manchester                 39:50
     126  687  Richard Brierley             Manchester Ymca H                 39:52
     127  350  Iain Murdoch         V40  27 Stockport H&ac                    39:54
     128   29  Gareth Williams      V45   7 Vale Royal AC                     39:55
     129  629  Gregory Beck                 Manchester Frontrunners           40:00
     130 1025  Dan Appleby                  Salford Met AC                    40:02
     131  557  Paul Mannion         V50   8 Trafford AC                       40:08
     132  945  Alex Taylor                  Manchester Triathlon              40:09
     133  845  Richard Johnson      V50   9 Altrincham&district AC            40:11
     134  282  Chris Dawson                 Salford H&ac                      40:12
     135  148  James Noakes         V50  10 Macclesfield H&ac                 40:13
     136  623  Matt Wackett                 Knutsford Tri Club                40:15
     137  600  Matthew Latham               Hyde Village Striders             40:17
     138 1014  Jonathan Lancaster           Chorlton Runners                  40:17
     139  235  Trevor Morris        V55   2 Wilmslow RC                       40:19
     140  799  Mike Hallas                  Horwich Rmi                       40:20
     141  966  Lee Robinson         V40  28 Oldham & Royton H&ac              40:21
     142  355  Simon Pickard        V45   8 Stockport H&ac                    40:23
     143  239  Jim Pendrill         V45   9 Wilmslow RC                       40:27
     144  334  Stephen Crook        V40  29 Stockport H&ac                    40:28
     145   57  Frank Podd           V45  10 Bramhall Runners                  40:29
     146 2010 $Bryan Lomas          V45  11 Congleton H & Ac                  40:30
     147 1112  Andrew Clague        V45  12 West Cheshire AC                  40:35
     148  343  David Hulley         V40  30 Stockport H&ac                    40:37
     149  425  David Alderson       V45  13 Chorlton Runners                  40:38
     150  990  Will Ferguson                Wirral AC                         40:39
     151  174  Michael Forber       V45  14 St Helens Tri                     40:40
     152  840  Andy Holloway        V50  11 Altrincham&district AC            40:44
     153  889  Michael Stansfield   V40  31 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          40:48
     154  328  Phil Burns                   Stockport H&ac                    40:48
     155  209  Matthew Braybrooke   U20  12 Wilmslow RC                       40:49
     156  771  Glenn Savage         V55   3 Sale H Manchester                 40:50
     157  346  Nathan Mayoh         V45  15 Stockport H&ac                    40:51
     158  287  Matthew Holt         V40  32 Salford H&ac                      40:52
     159  865  Steve Renny          V45  16 Altrincham&district AC            40:53
     160  818  Ben Farrelly                 Salford Met AC                    40:58
     161 1004  Charlie McVickers            University Of Manchester          40:58
     162  908  Alastair Fisher      V40  33 Manchester Triathlon              40:59
     163  965  Tony Muir                    Oldham & Royton H&ac              41:01
     164  451  Stuart Holliday      V40  34 Chorlton Runners                  41:02
     165  829  Paul Abraham         V45  17 Altrincham&district AC            41:04
     166   36  James Cooper         V45  18 Bramhall Runners                  41:05
     167   54  Matthew Moran                Bramhall Runners                  41:07
     168  229  Rob Jackson                  Wilmslow RC                       41:08
     169  390  Dave Norman          V55   4 Warrington AC                     41:10
     170   52  Chris Kershaw                Bramhall Runners                  41:13
     171  603  Dominic Sexton       V50  12 Hyde Village Striders             41:18
     172 1092  Richard Kennaugh     V50  13 Altrincham&district AC            41:18
     173  849  Daniel Martell               Altrincham&district AC            41:24
     174   74  Steve Crossman       V50  14 Glossopdale Harriers              41:27
     175 1039  Anthony Woodall      V45  19 West Cheshire AC                  41:27
     176  446  Paul Griffiths       V45  20 Chorlton Runners                  41:28
     177 1022  Rob Halfpenny                Sale H Manchester                 41:28
     178  125  Mark Burley                  Macclesfield H&ac                 41:29
     179  498  Chris Ward                   Chorlton Runners                  41:29
     180 1036  Che Heard            U20  13 St Helens Tri                     41:30
     181  488  Jamie Stewart                Chorlton Runners                  41:30
     182 1054 $Alex Jones                   Trafford AC                       41:31
     183  776  Matthew Spragg       V40  35 Sale H Manchester                 41:31
     184  848  Richard Lane         V40  36 Altrincham&district AC            41:32
     185  118  Kevin Woodward       V40  37 Swinton RC                        41:34
     186   93  Ian Cronshaw                 Swinton RC                        41:36
     187  584  Derrick Watson       V45  21 Belle Vue Racers                  41:38
     188  436  Justin Cleary                Chorlton Runners                  41:38
     189 1066  Kieran Morgan                Wirral AC                         41:39
     190  930  Matt Newell                  Manchester Triathlon              41:40
     191  169  Colin Dobbs          V40  38 St Helens Tri                     41:41
     192  232  Allan McCormick              Wilmslow RC                       41:42
     193   60  Phil Ramsey          V40  39 Bramhall Runners                  41:42
     194  170  Kevin Dunbar                 St Helens Tri                     41:43
     195 1076  Kevin Dudley                 St Helens Tri                     41:44
     196  244  Matt Taylor          V40  40 Wilmslow RC                       41:47
     197  740  Damien Jones                 Sale H Manchester                 41:50
     198 1001  Poidevin Matt Le     U20  14 University Of Manchester          41:53
     199  234  Tom McGaff           V60   1 Wilmslow RC                       42:03
     200 1015  Ian Sharpe           V45  22 Chorlton Runners                  42:06
     201 1067  Nathan Cameron       V40  41 Sale H Manchester                 42:14
     202  188  Adam O'Shea                  St Helens Tri                     42:14
     203  968  Daniel Timperley             Oldham & Royton H&ac              42:18
     204  638  Jono Guildford       V40  42 Manchester Frontrunners           42:19
     205  250  Jorden Burke                 Middleton H AC                    42:21
     206  338  Kevan Garner         V50  15 Stockport H&ac                    42:23
     207 1000  James Lawton                 University Of Manchester          42:27
     208  500  Guy Weaver                   Chorlton Runners                  42:28
     209  540  Nick Brown                   Trafford AC                       42:29
     210 1082  Shaun Wilde          V55   5 Manchester H&ac                   42:30
     211 1096  Dan Vasey                    Chorlton Runners                  42:31
     212 1090  Richard Hayes        V45  23 West Cheshire AC                  42:33
     213 1033  Anthony Salih                Salford Met AC                    42:37
     214  773  Peter Shipley                Sale H Manchester                 42:38
     215  403  David Fryer-Winder   U20  15 Buxton AC                         42:39
     216  135  Robert Hasler                Macclesfield H&ac                 42:40
     217  639  Steve Hatton                 Manchester Frontrunners           42:41
     218  176  Mark Glynn           V45  24 St Helens Tri                     42:43
     219  549  Graham Holbrook      V40  43 Trafford AC                       42:45
     220  691  Peter Flew                   Manchester Ymca H                 42:47
     221  434  Luke Carter                  Chorlton Runners                  42:47
     222  280  Paul Creighton               Salford H&ac                      42:48
     223  505  Richard Healy        V40  44 Dragons Rc Sale                   42:49
     224  408  Andy Lidstone        V50  16 Buxton AC                         42:50
     225  414  Neil Pearsons        V50  17 Buxton AC                         42:58
     226  981  Paul Oakley          V50  18 Goyt Valley Striders              42:58
     227  535  Richard Williams     V40  45 Marple Runners                    42:58
     228  916  Peter Hulme          V45  25 Manchester Triathlon              42:59
     229  918  Tim Johns            V50  19 Manchester Triathlon              42:59
     230  470  Paul McKenna         V40  46 Chorlton Runners                  43:00
     231  794  Gary Chadderton      V55   6 Horwich Rmi                       43:00
     232  625  Rob Wilson           V50  20 Knutsford Tri Club                43:01
     233  666  Charlie Johnson              Manchester H&ac                   43:04
     234  251  Leo Cain                     Middleton H AC                    43:06
     235  960  David Carroll                Oldham & Royton H&ac              43:08
     236  950  Roger Thomas         V40  47 Manchester Triathlon              43:10
     237  508  Robert Wadsworth             Dragons Rc Sale                   43:14
     238   98  Chris Grieve                 Swinton RC                        43:17
     239  681  Lewis Brown          U20  16 Manchester Met Uni AC             43:21
     240 1108  Anthony McLoughlin           St Helens Tri                     43:21
     241  917  Richard Hyder                Manchester Triathlon              43:22
     242 1099  Richard Sample       V40  48 Hyde Village Striders             43:22
     243  694  Mark Griffiths               Manchester Ymca H                 43:23
     244   94  Steve Doxey          V55   7 Swinton RC                        43:24
     245  558  Greg Marcroft                Trafford AC                       43:24
     246  572  James Wall                   Trafford AC                       43:25
     247  953  Richard Wallace      V55   8 Manchester Triathlon              43:26
     248   27  Stephen Thompson     V50  21 Vale Royal AC                     43:27
     249   53  Lok Li               V45  26 Bramhall Runners                  43:30
     250  313  Paul Stephens                Salford H&ac                      43:33
     251  909  Shaun Gilmour                Manchester Triathlon              43:35
     252  777  Aaron Steele                 Sale H Manchester                 43:37
     253  440  Tony Everitt                 Chorlton Runners                  43:39
     254    1  Tony Archer          V60   2 Vale Royal AC                     43:44
     255  501  Steven Welch                 Chorlton Runners                  43:46
     256  111  Dan Sutton                   Swinton RC                        43:50
     257 1047  Matt Larkin          V45  27 Halton & Frodsham                 43:54
     258  598  Gareth Hurfurt       V45  28 Hyde Village Striders             43:56
     259  259  Graham Jordan                Middleton H AC                    44:00
     260   33  Paul Beckett         V50  22 Bramhall Runners                  44:01
     261  185  Patrick Neill                St Helens Tri                     44:02
     262  429  Brian Birkmyre               Chorlton Runners                  44:03
     263  851  Rob Metcalf                  Altrincham&district AC            44:04
     264  892  Dennis Thomas        V40  49 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          44:05
     265  127  Ewan Edmondson               Macclesfield H&ac                 44:06
     266  827  Paul Stevenson       V55   9 Salford Met AC                    44:07
     267  782  Nick Webb            V50  23 Sale H Manchester                 44:08
     268  989  Kelvin Dickenson     V45  29 Wirral AC                         44:09
     269  959  Paul Bartholemew     V40  50 Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:12
     270  859  Peter Pickwell       V65   1 Altrincham&district AC            44:15
     271  397  Richard Bouglas              Buxton AC                         44:20
     272  723  Kevin Foster                 Sale H Manchester                 44:22
     273 1019  John Keegan                  Knutsford Tri Club                44:25
     274  962  John Hudson          V65   2 Oldham & Royton H&ac              44:28
     275  377  Simon Phillips       V55  10 Stockport Tri Club                44:31
     276  608  Luke Ainsworth               Knutsford Tri Club                44:32
     277  612  John Goggins         V40  51 Knutsford Tri Club                44:33
     278 1040  Rakesh Yadev         U20  17 Manchester Met Uni AC             44:34
     279  699  Chris March                  Manchester Ymca H                 44:35
     280  473  Ross Murdoch                 Chorlton Runners                  44:36
     281  900  Joe Brennan                  Manchester Triathlon              44:37
     282   30  Richard Adams        V40  52 Bramhall Runners                  44:39
     283  263  Anthony Lowe         V55  11 Middleton H AC                    44:39
     284   39  M Deschoolmeester    V40  53 Bramhall Runners                  44:40
     285  977  James Hobson                 Goyt Valley Striders              44:43
     286  830  Dave Ainsworth       V55  12 Altrincham&district AC            44:47
     287  888  Darren Smith         V40  54 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          44:51
     288  448  David Hargreaves             Chorlton Runners                  44:55
     289  490  Nicck Syrett         V40  55 Chorlton Runners                  45:00
     290  632  David Chambers               Manchester Frontrunners           45:00
     291  758  Mark Pagram          V40  56 Sale H Manchester                 45:01
     292  514  Mick Conroy          V55  13 Marple Runners                    45:01
     293 1018  Greg Wasinski                Glossopdale Harriers              45:02
     294  820  Michal Kaczmarek             Salford Met AC                    45:03
     295  823  Steve Mercer         V45  30 Salford Met AC                    45:04
     296  602  Callum Parkinson             Hyde Village Striders             45:06
     297  475  Nick Parrott                 Chorlton Runners                  45:07
     298  672  Chris Sewart         V40  57 Manchester H&ac                   45:09
     299   67  John Williams                Bramhall Runners                  45:11
     300  175  David Gaskell        V45  31 St Helens Tri                     45:14
     301  438  Euan Doak            V50  24 Chorlton Runners                  45:23
     302   86  Ian Roberts          V40  58 St Helens Sutton AC               45:23
     303  344  Andrew Mainwaring    V40  59 Stockport H&ac                    45:24
     304  521  Dave Hughes                  Marple Runners                    45:24
     305  836  Nathan Egan          U20  18 Altrincham&district AC            45:25
     306  360  Steve Shaughnessy    V60   3 Stockport H&ac                    45:27
     307  455  Phil Jenkinson               Chorlton Runners                  45:34
     308   21  Mark Pilliner        V45  32 Vale Royal AC                     45:35
     309  459  Eamonn Keogh                 Chorlton Runners                  45:39
     310  189  Robert O'Shea                St Helens Tri                     45:44
     311 1038  Stuart Thomas                West Cheshire AC                  45:45
     312  258  John Humphreys               Middleton H AC                    45:47
     313  332  Paul Corner          V45  33 Stockport H&ac                    45:50
     314  726  Duane Gaunt                  Sale H Manchester                 45:53
     315  797  Douglas Fleming      V55  14 Horwich Rmi                       45:56
     316  630  Thomas Blackburn             Manchester Frontrunners           46:00
     317  983  Mark Ruston          V40  60 Goyt Valley Striders              46:05
     318  716  Hector Chinoy        V40  61 Sale H Manchester                 46:10
     319 1079  Richard Hutson               Chorlton Runners                  46:11
     320  755  John Morris                  Sale H Manchester                 46:12
     321   43  Simon Gebbett        V45  34 Bramhall Runners                  46:17
     322   35  Adam Brown           V45  35 Bramhall Runners                  46:18
     323   72  David Chrystie-Lowe  V60   4 Glossopdale Harriers              46:20
     324  839  Graham Harrison      V55  15 Altrincham&district AC            46:31
     325  826  Mark Shuttleworth    V50  25 Salford Met AC                    46:33
     326  952  Cliff Veighey        V40  62 Manchester Triathlon              46:39
     327  637  James Fox                    Manchester Frontrunners           46:40
     328  643  Jordan Millar                Manchester Frontrunners           46:41
     329 1052  C Dardis-Hamilton            Swinton RC                        46:43
     330  527  Pete Ogley           V40  63 Marple Runners                    46:57
     331  688  Tony Brierley        V60   5 Manchester Ymca H                 46:58
     332  880  Derek Hughes         V55  16 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          47:00
     333   15  Dave Haines          V45  36 Vale Royal AC                     47:03
     334 1094  Paul Brown                   Chorlton Runners                  47:07
     335  349  Ian Mulligan         V50  26 Stockport H&ac                    47:10
     336  444  Ross Giles                   Chorlton Runners                  47:13
     337  665  James Hinde          V40  64 Manchester H&ac                   47:21
     338  356  Gary Richardson      V45  37 Stockport H&ac                    47:23
     339  929  John Murray          V45  38 Manchester Triathlon              47:37
     340  911  Daniel Green                 Manchester Triathlon              47:51
     341  339  Tim Hargreaves       V60   6 Stockport H&ac                    47:54
     342  815  Simon Bond           V40  65 Salford Met AC                    47:55
     343  835  Bill Egan            V45  39 Altrincham&district AC            47:56
     344 1045  Paul O'Neill                 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          47:57
     345   80  Ian Oates            V50  27 Glossopdale Harriers              48:04
     346  108  Jon Sides            V45  40 Swinton RC                        48:07
     347  524  James Kemp           V45  41 Marple Runners                    48:10
     348  579  Ross Pettigrew               Belle Vue Racers                  48:12
     349 1011  Thomas Screen        V40  66 Goyt Valley Striders              48:20
     350  611  Andy Dines           V50  28 Knutsford Tri Club                48:21
     351  671  Neil Ryan                    Manchester H&ac                   48:22
     352  534  John Williams                Marple Runners                    48:24
     353  825  Mike Race            V55  17 Salford Met AC                    48:26
     354   41  Steve Fairclough     V50  29 Bramhall Runners                  48:28
     355   47  Nick Heaton          V45  42 Bramhall Runners                  48:30
     356  177  Dean Golba                   St Helens Tri                     48:35
     357 2006 $Dave Bradford        V55  18 Unattached                        48:42
     358  590  Tony Barrass         V40  67 Hyde Village Striders             48:46
     359  264  Stephen Lowe                 Middleton H AC                    48:51
     360 1013  Kevin Garvey                 Middleton H AC                    48:52
     361  878  James Hartshorne             E Cheshire H&tameside AC          48:53
     362  718  Mike Curley          V65   3 Sale H Manchester                 48:54
     363  948  Richard Tennant              Manchester Triathlon              48:55
     364  381  Gordon Wilson        V50  30 Stockport Tri Club                49:01
     365  898  Lee Bibby            V40  68 Manchester Triathlon              49:03
     366 1030  David Hughes         V45  43 Salford Met AC                    49:05
     367 1006  Harry Parker         U20  19 University Of Manchester          49:09
     368  103  Rob McGibbon                 Swinton RC                        49:16
     369 1078  Paul Haines          V45  44 Stockport H&ac                    49:17
     370  685  David Ashton         V65   4 Manchester Ymca H                 49:18
     371 1084  James Fairfield      V45  45 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          49:19
     372  407  Stefan Ledin         V55  19 Buxton AC                         49:22
     373  368  Paul Carrington      V45  46 Stockport Tri Club                49:24
     374  789  David Barnes         V55  20 Horwich Rmi                       49:27
     375  463  Sean Lord            V45  47 Chorlton Runners                  49:28
     376 1095  Brian Devlin                 Chorlton Runners                  49:29
     377  577  James Malone         V40  69 Belle Vue Racers                  49:31
     378  614  Ben Hagger           V40  70 Knutsford Tri Club                49:34
     379    6  Chris Beard          V45  48 Vale Royal AC                     49:34
     380  426  Ali Alsaadi          V40  71 Chorlton Runners                  49:35
     381  424  Peter Adams          V40  72 Chorlton Runners                  49:38
     382  254  Alan Garvey          V60   7 Middleton H AC                    49:42
     383  362  Robert Taylor        V65   5 Stockport H&ac                    49:46
     384 1020  Marcus Walker        V60   8 Manchester H&ac                   49:49
     385  326  Steve Brown          V45  49 Stockport H&ac                    49:51
     386  662  Glen Gandy           V50  31 Manchester H&ac                   49:54
     387 1093  Tim Blackwell        V40  73 Chorlton Runners                  50:02
     388  822  Stuart Mairs                 Salford Met AC                    50:03
     389   32  Mike Barry           V45  50 Bramhall Runners                  50:04
     390  267  Martin Sampson               Middleton H AC                    50:05
     391  115  Ric Waring           V50  32 Swinton RC                        50:05
     392  214  Mark Crossland       V45  51 Wilmslow RC                       50:06
     393   89  Dave Batty           V50  33 Swinton RC                        50:06
     394   95  Chris Edwards        V45  52 Swinton RC                        50:07
     395  123  Richard Brown        V45  53 Macclesfield H&ac                 50:08
     396  117  Paul Wilson          V45  54 Swinton RC                        50:09
     397  649  Michael Thorley      V50  34 Manchester Frontrunners           50:12
     398  717  Frank Cordingley     V55  21 Sale H Manchester                 50:16
     399   10  John Clarke          V60   9 Vale Royal AC                     50:18
     400  905  Andrew Dow           V45  55 Manchester Triathlon              50:21
     401  536  Jeremy Woodham       V40  74 Marple Runners                    50:24
     402  971  James Sowden                 Winston Runners                   50:32
     403 1046  Richard Vink         V50  35 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          50:34
     404  266  Roland Robson        V60  10 Middleton H AC                    50:40
     405   85  Andrew O'Connor      V55  22 St Helens Sutton AC               50:52
     406  854  Jeff Norman          V70   1 Altrincham&district AC            51:04
     407  586  Phil Wilcoxin        V55  23 Belle Vue Racers                  51:04
     408  366  Paul Adkins          V60  11 Stockport Tri Club                51:05
     409  653  Joe Yang                     Manchester Frontrunners           51:06
     410  512  ThomasJ Callaghan    V45  56 Marple Runners                    51:09
     411  936  Peter Rowe                   Manchester Triathlon              51:19
     412  492  Jonathan Tout                Chorlton Runners                  51:20
     413 1114  Anthony Harrison     V55  24 Winston Runners                   51:21
     414 1028  Paul Gee             V45  57 Salford Met AC                    51:22
     415  599  Jonathan Kerr        V50  36 Hyde Village Striders             51:24
     416  597  Andrew Haughton      V40  75 Hyde Village Striders             51:26
     417  255  Jason Harling                Middleton H AC                    51:31
     418  702  Steve Symons         V50  37 Manchester Ymca H                 51:36
     419 1106  Ray Vose             V50  38 St Helens Sutton AC               51:43
     420  633  John Clark           V45  58 Manchester Frontrunners           52:04
     421  515  James Deighton       V40  76 Marple Runners                    52:05
     422 1113  John Archer          V65   6 Winston Runners                   52:11
     423  973  Jason Wood           V45  59 Winston Runners                   52:13
     424  824  Girish Patel         V50  39 Salford Met AC                    52:19
     425   71  Andrew Burnett       V50  40 Glossopdale Harriers              52:22
     426   82  John Stephenson      V60  12 Glossopdale Harriers              52:28
     427  529  Anthony Rodgers      V60  13 Marple Runners                    52:31
     428  166  Gary Birch                   St Helens Tri                     52:37
     429  646  Andrew Porter                Manchester Frontrunners           52:40
     430  963  Darren Mannings      V50  41 Oldham & Royton H&ac              52:44
     431  581  Damien Tolan         V40  77 Belle Vue Racers                  52:50
     432  593  Paul Cane            V50  42 Hyde Village Striders             52:53
     433  650  Stephen Weigh                Manchester Frontrunners           52:57
     434 1031  Matthew Pollard      V50  43 Salford Met AC                    52:59
     435 1068  Miles Coker          V50  44 Bramhall Runners                  53:00
     436  788  Michael Wymer        V45  60 Sale H Manchester                 53:10
     437  811  Lawrence Pinnell     V50  45 Horwich Rmi                       53:22
     438 1101  Kevin O'Hara         V40  78 Manchester H&ac                   53:22
     439  396  Pete Bailey          V55  25 Buxton AC                         53:23
     440  621  Edward Taylor        V45  61 Knutsford Tri Club                53:24
     441   48  Steve Hughes         V50  46 Bramhall Runners                  53:25
     442  994  Christopher Prout    V45  62 Wirral AC                         53:26
     443  596  Alan Gibbon          V50  47 Hyde Village Striders             53:27
     444  530  Simon Rushton        V50  48 Marple Runners                    53:28
     445  587  Andy Wood            V50  49 Belle Vue Racers                  53:30
     446  578  Patrick O'Brien      V60  14 Belle Vue Racers                  53:31
     447 1049  Ronan Brennan        V45  63 Manchester Triathlon              53:33
     448  676  Craig Turner         V50  50 Manchester H&ac                   53:34
     449   22  Colin Rathbone       V70   2 Vale Royal AC                     53:38
     450  645  Paul O'Neill                 Manchester Frontrunners           53:40
     451  261  Steven Lewis         V55  26 Middleton H AC                    53:42
     452  738  Noel Irwin           V50  51 Sale H Manchester                 53:44
     453  516  Ian Galloway         V45  64 Marple Runners                    53:46
     454  659  Michael Cunningham   V70   3 Manchester H&ac                   53:48
     455  378  Paul Plummer         V45  65 Stockport Tri Club                53:50
     456  582  Farouk Vanda         V50  52 Belle Vue Racers                  53:52
     457 1089  Matthew Bell         V40  79 Sale H Manchester                 53:54
     458  914  Bryan Hopwood        V50  53 Manchester Triathlon              54:02
     459 1032  Bill Prout           V60  15 Salford Met AC                    54:09
     460  376  Brett Moore          V40  80 Stockport Tri Club                54:13
     461  816  Jack Carney          V60  16 Salford Met AC                    54:21
     462  651  Kieran Welsh         V40  81 Manchester Frontrunners           54:26
     463  668  Mike Long            V50  54 Manchester H&ac                   54:31
     464  374  Nigel Harrison       V50  55 Stockport Tri Club                54:40
     465  252  Colin Carter         V50  56 Middleton H AC                    54:41
     466 1102  Chris Trenchard      V45  66 Salford Met AC                    54:42
     467  695  Steve Ingham         V55  27 Manchester Ymca H                 54:50
     468  652  Dan Whittaker        V45  67 Manchester Frontrunners           55:04
     469  153  David Shoesmith      V60  17 Macclesfield H&ac                 55:06
     470 1075  James Corrigan       V40  82 Belle Vue Racers                  55:13
     471  978  Paul Hunt            V50  57 Goyt Valley Striders              55:27
     472  101  Jonathan Leech               Swinton RC                        55:31
     473  443  Mark Gamblin         V50  58 Chorlton Runners                  55:51
     474  813  Gordon Stone         V60  18 Horwich Rmi                       55:54
     475  477  Chris Peachey        V50  59 Chorlton Runners                  55:55
     476  457  Paul Kain            V45  68 Chorlton Runners                  56:08
     477 1088  Darren Edale         V40  83 Knutsford Tri Club                56:15
     478  604  Ryan Sproat                  Hyde Village Striders             56:18
     479 1048  Ian Hepburn          V40  84 Horwich Rmi                       56:33
     480  357  Nick Roberts         V50  60 Stockport H&ac                    56:36
     481  886  Stephen Roberts      V45  69 E Cheshire H&tameside AC          56:36
     482  464  Tim Lowther          V45  70 Chorlton Runners                  57:04
     483  203  Peter Smith          V55  28 West Cheshire AC                  57:15
     484  431  Chris Bridges                Chorlton Runners                  58:09
     485 1080  Matthew Lavin                Chorlton Runners                  58:11
     486  700  Mike O'Brien         V60  19 Manchester Ymca H                 58:15
     487   51  Ross Kennedy                 Bramhall Runners                  58:44
     488   59  James Pratt                  Bramhall Runners                  58:54
     489   44  Mark Grundy          V55  29 Bramhall Runners                  58:55
     490  984  Chris Tetley         V60  20 Goyt Valley Striders            1:01:38
     491  949  Stewart Tennant      V50  61 Manchester Triathlon            1:04:16
     492  196  Azzam Taktak         V50  62 St Helens Tri                   1:04:27
     493 1016  Richard Wyers                Chorlton Runners                1:05:51

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Sale H Manchester                  70
                                 3  Gareth Raven        
                                 6  James Wignall       
                                11  Callum Rowlinson    
                                13  Nathan Harrison     
                                14  Nicholas Barry      
                                23  Sam Aspinwall       
  2  Salford H&ac                      100
                                 5  Stuart Robinson     
                                 8  Will Beauchamp      
                                12  David Rigby         
                                16  Matthew Shaw        
                                17  Josh Tighe          
                                42  John Lloyd          
  3  Chorlton Runners                  177
                                 7  Peter Bray          
                                19  James Savage        
                                30  Ben Hobson          
                                38  F Macdonald-Oulds   
                                39  Gary Scott          
                                44  David Wyeth         
  4  Horwich Rmi                       188
                                 2  James Kevan         
                                 9  Nick Leigh          
                                18  Phil Marsden        
                                24  Simon Pymm          
                                64  Ali Murray          
                                71  Andy Lloyd          
  5  Sale H Manchester          'B'    299
                                28  Alex Bradford       
                                40  Stephen McCarron    
                                48  Matthew Beacock     
                                53  Andrew Carlin       
                                61  David Marsh         
                                69  Ben McIntyre        
  6  Wilmslow RC                       311
                                26  Jon Cheshire        
                                33  Rob Downs           
                                35  Richard Coen        
                                41  Malcolm Fowler      
                                60  Barry Archbold      
                               116  Graham Macneill     
  7  Salford H&ac               'B'    390
                                49  Billy McCartney     
                                52  Richard Brook       
                                63  James Kovacs        
                                73  Daniel McManus      
                                75  Paul Simons         
                                78  F Teklehaimanot     
  8  Stockport H&ac                    434
                                 1  Steve Vernon        
                                29  George Cooke        
                                59  J Scott-Buccleuch   
                               106  James Corden        
                               114  Matt Townley        
                               125  Iain Murdoch        
  9  Trafford AC                       485
                                50  Daniel Hayes        
                                56  Jeff Prest          
                                66  Ian Salisbury       
                                72  Simon O'Meara       
                               112  Dave Maher          
                               129  Paul Mannion        
 10  Chorlton Runners           'B'    487
                                47  Tim Fletcher        
                                67  Christopher Rayner  
                                79  Andy Haney          
                                90  Oliver Bernstein    
                                95  Will Fossard        
                               109  Russell Scott       
 11  Manchester Triathlon              513
                                58  Aaron Saxton        
                                62  Paul Savage         
                                76  Graham Rands        
                                86  Simon McGlone       
                               101  Scott Welsby        
                               130  Alex Taylor         
 12  Sale H Manchester          'C'    536
                                74  Matthew Oldham      
                                77  Paul Rowley         
                                80  Shaun Gee           
                                88  Nick Tynan          
                                99  Duncan Hill         
                               118  Richard Edwards     
 13  Macclesfield H&ac                 560
                                22  Andrew Lamont       
                                27  Mark Walker         
                                92  Chirs Goodfellow    
                               111  Carl Hanaghan       
                               133  James Noakes        
                               175  Mark Burley         
 14  Altrincham&district AC            571
                                 4  Andy Norman         
                                10  Daniel Racle        
                               121  Roger Preece        
                               131  Richard Johnson     
                               149  Andy Holloway       
                               156  Steve Renny         
 15  University Of Manchester          573
                                45  Marcus Preedy       
                                70  Joseph Howe         
                                89  Robert Vallance     
                                91  Thomas Arthur       
                               120  Jake Simpson        
                               158  Charlie McVickers   
 16  Salford H&ac               'C'    671
                                83  Dave Hudson         
                                94  John Seed           
                               102  Mike Grace          
                               105  Luke Wordsworth     
                               132  Chris Dawson        
                               155  Matthew Holt        
 17  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          708
                                25  Joe Hudak           
                                46  Gavin Browne        
                               108  Ian Fraser          
                               119  Tim Greenald        
                               150  Michael Stansfield  
                               260  Dennis Thomas       
 18  Swinton RC                        740
                                57  Andrew Morley       
                                93  Stuart Tucker       
                               110  Will Rowley         
                               117  Tony Flanagan       
                               181  Kevin Woodward      
                               182  Ian Cronshaw        
 19  Buxton AC                         842
                                43  Ben Light           
                                51  Nat Winfield        
                                96  Rob White           
                               211  David Fryer-Winder  
                               220  Andy Lidstone       
                               221  Neil Pearsons       
 20  Stockport H&ac             'B'    934
                               140  Simon Pickard       
                               142  Stephen Crook       
                               145  David Hulley        
                               151  Phil Burns          
                               154  Nathan Mayoh        
                               202  Kevan Garner        
 21  Chorlton Runners           'C'    970
                               136  Jonathan Lancaster  
                               146  David Alderson      
                               161  Stuart Holliday     
                               173  Paul Griffiths      
                               176  Chris Ward          
                               178  Jamie Stewart       
 22  Wilmslow RC                'B'    975
                               137  Trevor Morris       
                               141  Jim Pendrill        
                               152  Matthew Braybrooke  
                               165  Rob Jackson         
                               188  Allan McCormick     
                               192  Matt Taylor         
 23  Glossopdale Harriers              998
                                54  Chris Webb          
                                81  Tim Budd            
                                84  Steven Knowles      
                               171  Steve Crossman      
                               289  Greg Wasinski       
                               319  David Chrystie-Lowe 
 24  St Helens Tri                    1015
                               122  Jordan Clarke       
                               148  Michael Forber      
                               177  Che Heard           
                               187  Colin Dobbs         
                               190  Kevin Dunbar        
                               191  Kevin Dudley        
 25  Sale H Manchester          'D'   1019
                               123  Peter O'Neill       
                               153  Glenn Savage        
                               174  Rob Halfpenny       
                               179  Matthew Spragg      
                               193  Damien Jones        
                               197  Nathan Cameron      
 26  Oldham & Royton H&ac             1049
                                55  Michael Mannings    
                               139  Lee Robinson        
                               160  Tony Muir           
                               199  Daniel Timperley    
                               231  David Carroll       
                               265  Paul Bartholemew    
 27  Bramhall Runners                 1071
                               143  Frank Podd          
                               163  James Cooper        
                               164  Matthew Moran       
                               167  Chris Kershaw       
                               189  Phil Ramsey         
                               245  Lok Li              
 28  Wirral AC                        1152
                                34  David Brockway      
                                85  Stephen Spence      
                               147  Will Ferguson       
                               185  Kieran Morgan       
                               264  Kelvin Dickenson    
                               437  Christopher Prout   
 29  Altrincham&district AC     'B'   1206
                               162  Paul Abraham        
                               169  Richard Kennaugh    
                               170  Daniel Martell      
                               180  Richard Lane        
                               259  Rob Metcalf         
                               266  Peter Pickwell      
 30  Chorlton Runners           'D'   1234
                               184  Justin Cleary       
                               196  Ian Sharpe          
                               204  Guy Weaver          
                               207  Dan Vasey           
                               217  Luke Carter         
                               226  Paul McKenna        
 31  Horwich Rmi                'B'   1252
                               103  Michael Chadderton  
                               104  Andy Ford           
                               138  Mike Hallas         
                               227  Gary Chadderton     
                               311  Douglas Fleming     
                               369  David Barnes        
 32  Manchester Frontrunners          1253
                               115  Martin Dunn         
                               127  Gregory Beck        
                               200  Jono Guildford      
                               213  Steve Hatton        
                               286  David Chambers      
                               312  Thomas Blackburn    
 33  Manchester Triathlon       'B'   1263
                               159  Alastair Fisher     
                               186  Matt Newell         
                               224  Peter Hulme         
                               225  Tim Johns           
                               232  Roger Thomas        
                               237  Richard Hyder       
 34  Knutsford Tri Club               1276
                               100  Sean Connon         
                               134  Matt Wackett        
                               228  Rob Wilson          
                               269  John Keegan         
                               272  Luke Ainsworth      
                               273  John Goggins        
 35  Manchester Ymca H                1294
                               113  David Garner        
                               124  Richard Brierley    
                               216  Peter Flew          
                               239  Mark Griffiths      
                               275  Chris March         
                               327  Tony Brierley       
 36  Salford Met AC                   1337
                               128  Dan Appleby         
                               157  Ben Farrelly        
                               209  Anthony Salih       
                               262  Paul Stevenson      
                               290  Michal Kaczmarek    
                               291  Steve Mercer        
 37  Middleton H AC                   1360
                                87  Keith Knott         
                               201  Jorden Burke        
                               230  Leo Cain            
                               255  Graham Jordan       
                               279  Anthony Lowe        
                               308  John Humphreys      
 38  Vale Royal AC                    1360
                               107  Rob Olliver         
                               126  Gareth Williams     
                               244  Stephen Thompson    
                               250  Tony Archer         
                               304  Mark Pilliner       
                               329  Dave Haines         
 39  Hyde Village Striders            1440
                               135  Matthew Latham      
                               168  Dominic Sexton      
                               238  Richard Sample      
                               254  Gareth Hurfurt      
                               292  Callum Parkinson    
                               353  Tony Barrass        
 40  Manchester H&ac                  1477
                                68  Ben Skertchly       
                               206  Shaun Wilde         
                               229  Charlie Johnson     
                               294  Chris Sewart        
                               333  James Hinde         
                               347  Neil Ryan           
 41  St Helens Tri              'B'   1507
                               198  Adam O'Shea         
                               214  Mark Glynn          
                               236  Anthony McLoughlin  
                               257  Patrick Neill       
                               296  David Gaskell       
                               306  Robert O'Shea       
 42  Sale H Manchester          'E'   1586
                               210  Peter Shipley       
                               248  Aaron Steele        
                               263  Nick Webb           
                               268  Kevin Foster        
                               287  Mark Pagram         
                               310  Duane Gaunt         
 43  Chorlton Runners           'E'   1603
                               249  Tony Everitt        
                               251  Steven Welch        
                               258  Brian Birkmyre      
                               276  Ross Murdoch        
                               284  David Hargreaves    
                               285  Nicck Syrett        
 44  Bramhall Runners           'B'   1744
                               256  Paul Beckett        
                               278  Richard Adams       
                               280  M Deschoolmeester   
                               295  John Williams       
                               317  Simon Gebbett       
                               318  Adam Brown          
 45  Swinton RC                 'B'   1756
                               234  Chris Grieve        
                               240  Steve Doxey         
                               252  Dan Sutton          
                               325  C Dardis-Hamilton   
                               342  Jon Sides           
                               363  Rob McGibbon        
 46  Manchester Triathlon       'C'   1760
                               243  Richard Wallace     
                               247  Shaun Gilmour       
                               277  Joe Brennan         
                               322  Cliff Veighey       
                               335  John Murray         
                               336  Daniel Green        
 47  Marple Runners                   1828
                               223  Richard Williams    
                               288  Mick Conroy         
                               300  Dave Hughes         
                               326  Pete Ogley          
                               343  James Kemp          
                               348  John Williams       
 48  Chorlton Runners           'F'   1843
                               293  Nick Parrott        
                               297  Euan Doak           
                               303  Phil Jenkinson      
                               305  Eamonn Keogh        
                               315  Richard Hutson      
                               330  Paul Brown          
 49  Stockport Tri Club               1882
                                31  Jonathan Currie     
                               271  Simon Phillips      
                               359  Gordon Wilson       
                               368  Paul Carrington     
                               403  Paul Adkins         
                               450  Paul Plummer        
 50  Stockport H&ac             'C'   1912
                               299  Andrew Mainwaring   
                               302  Steve Shaughnessy   
                               309  Paul Corner         
                               331  Ian Mulligan        
                               334  Gary Richardson     
                               337  Tim Hargreaves      
 51  E Cheshire H&tameside AC   'B'   2071
                               283  Darren Smith        
                               328  Derek Hughes        
                               340  Paul O'Neill        
                               356  James Hartshorne    
                               366  James Fairfield     
                               398  Richard Vink        
 52  Goyt Valley Striders             2112
                               222  Paul Oakley         
                               281  James Hobson        
                               313  Mark Ruston         
                               345  Thomas Screen       
                               466  Paul Hunt           
                               485  Chris Tetley        
 53  Salford Met AC             'B'   2161
                               321  Mark Shuttleworth   
                               338  Simon Bond          
                               349  Mike Race           
                               361  David Hughes        
                               383  Stuart Mairs        
                               409  Paul Gee            
 54  Belle Vue Racers                 2167
                               183  Derrick Watson      
                               344  Ross Pettigrew      
                               372  James Malone        
                               402  Phil Wilcoxin       
                               426  Damien Tolan        
                               440  Andy Wood           
 55  Chorlton Runners           'G'   2206
                               332  Ross Giles          
                               370  Sean Lord           
                               371  Brian Devlin        
                               375  Ali Alsaadi         
                               376  Peter Adams         
                               382  Tim Blackwell       
 56  Sale H Manchester          'F'   2258
                               314  Hector Chinoy       
                               316  John Morris         
                               357  Mike Curley         
                               393  Frank Cordingley    
                               431  Michael Wymer       
                               447  Noel Irwin          
 57  Middleton H AC             'B'   2282
                               354  Stephen Lowe        
                               355  Kevin Garvey        
                               377  Alan Garvey         
                               385  Martin Sampson      
                               399  Roland Robson       
                               412  Jason Harling       
 58  Manchester Frontrunners    'B'   2282
                               323  James Fox           
                               324  Jordan Millar       
                               392  Michael Thorley     
                               404  Joe Yang            
                               415  John Clark          
                               424  Andrew Porter       
 59  Manchester Triathlon       'D'   2414
                               358  Richard Tennant     
                               360  Lee Bibby           
                               395  Andrew Dow          
                               406  Peter Rowe          
                               442  Ronan Brennan       
                               453  Bryan Hopwood       
 60  Bramhall Runners           'C'   2433
                               350  Steve Fairclough    
                               351  Nick Heaton         
                               384  Mike Barry          
                               430  Miles Coker         
                               436  Steve Hughes        
                               482  Ross Kennedy        
 61  Marple Runners             'B'   2526
                               396  Jeremy Woodham      
                               405  ThomasJ Callaghan   
                               416  James Deighton      
                               422  Anthony Rodgers     
                               439  Simon Rushton       
                               448  Ian Galloway        
 62  Manchester H&ac            'B'   2543
                               379  Marcus Walker  
                               381  Glen Gandy          
                               433  Kevin O'Hara        
                               443  Craig Turner        
                               449  Michael Cunningham  
                               458  Mike Long           
 63  Chorlton Runners           'H'   2772
                               407  Jonathan Tout       
                               468  Mark Gamblin        
                               470  Chris Peachey       
                               471  Paul Kain           
                               477  Tim Lowther         
                               479  Chris Bridges       

Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salford H&ac                       41
                                 7  John Lloyd          
                                 9  Billy McCartney     
                                10  Richard Brook       
                                15  James Kovacs        
  2  Wilmslow RC                        59
                                 4  Rob Downs           
                                 6  Malcolm Fowler      
                                13  Barry Archbold      
                                36  Graham Macneill     
  3  Sale H Manchester                  72
                                 1  Gareth Raven        
                                 5  Stephen McCarron    
                                28  Duncan Hill         
                                38  Richard Edwards     
  4  Chorlton Runners                  101
                                 8  Tim Fletcher        
                                18  Christopher Rayner  
                                21  Andy Haney          
                                54  David Alderson      
  5  Trafford AC                       104
                                11  Jeff Prest          
                                17  Ian Salisbury       
                                33  Dave Maher          
                                43  Paul Mannion        
  6  Salford H&ac               'B'    131
                                20  Paul Simons         
                                22  Dave Hudson         
                                29  Mike Grace          
                                60  Matthew Holt        
  7  Horwich Rmi                       133
                                 2  Nick Leigh          
                                16  Ali Murray          
                                19  Andy Lloyd          
                                96  Gary Chadderton     
  8  Swinton RC                        149
                                12  Andrew Morley       
                                26  Stuart Tucker       
                                37  Tony Flanagan       
                                74  Kevin Woodward      
  9  Stockport H&ac                    154
                                30  James Corden        
                                35  Matt Townley        
                                41  Iain Murdoch        
                                48  Simon Pickard       
 10  Altrincham&district AC            201
                                40  Roger Preece        
                                44  Richard Johnson     
                                56  Andy Holloway       
                                61  Steve Renny         
 11  E Cheshire H&tameside AC          236
                                32  Ian Fraser          
                                39  Tim Greenald        
                                57  Michael Stansfield  
                               108  Dennis Thomas       
 12  Stockport H&ac             'B'    245
                                50  Stephen Crook       
                                53  David Hulley        
                                59  Nathan Mayoh        
                                83  Kevan Garner        
 13  Wilmslow RC                'B'    252
                                46  Trevor Morris       
                                49  Jim Pendrill        
                                78  Matt Taylor         
                                79  Tom McGaff          
 14  Manchester Triathlon              263
                                14  Paul Savage         
                                62  Alastair Fisher     
                                93  Peter Hulme         
                                94  Tim Johns           
 15  Macclesfield H&ac                 263
                                 3  Andrew Lamont       
                                25  Chirs Goodfellow    
                                45  James Noakes        
                               190  Richard Brown       
 16  Vale Royal AC                     279
                                31  Rob Olliver         
                                42  Gareth Williams     
                               102  Stephen Thompson    
                               104  Tony Archer         
 17  Bramhall Runners                  296
                                51  Frank Podd          
                                65  James Cooper        
                                77  Phil Ramsey         
                               103  Lok Li              
 18  Chorlton Runners           'B'    309
                                63  Stuart Holliday     
                                71  Paul Griffiths      
                                80  Ian Sharpe          
                                95  Paul McKenna        
 19  Altrincham&district AC     'B'    318
                                64  Paul Abraham        
                                68  Richard Kennaugh    
                                73  Richard Lane        
                               113  Peter Pickwell      
 20  Sale H Manchester          'B'    321
                                58  Glenn Savage        
                                72  Matthew Spragg      
                                81  Nathan Cameron      
                               110  Nick Webb           
 21  St Helens Tri                     344
                                55  Michael Forber      
                                76  Colin Dobbs         
                                86  Mark Glynn          
                               127  David Gaskell       
 22  Buxton AC                         376
                                27  Rob White           
                                89  Andy Lidstone       
                                90  Neil Pearsons       
                               170  Stefan Ledin        
 23  Glossopdale Harriers              385
                                23  Steven Knowles      
                                69  Steve Crossman      
                               139  David Chrystie-Lowe 
                               154  Ian Oates           
 24  Hyde Village Striders             434
                                67  Dominic Sexton      
                                99  Richard Sample      
                               106  Gareth Hurfurt      
                               162  Tony Barrass        
 25  West Cheshire AC                  474
                                52  Andrew Clague       
                                70  Anthony Woodall     
                                85  Richard Hayes       
                               267  Peter Smith         
 26  Bramhall Runners           'B'    480
                               107  Paul Beckett        
                               117  Richard Adams       
                               119  M Deschoolmeester   
                               137  Simon Gebbett       
 27  Manchester Triathlon       'B'    491
                                98  Roger Thomas        
                               101  Richard Wallace     
                               142  Cliff Veighey       
                               150  John Murray         
 28  Oldham & Royton H&ac              491
                                47  Lee Robinson        
                               112  Paul Bartholemew    
                               114  John Hudson         
                               218  Darren Mannings     
 29  Marple Runners                    515
                                92  Richard Williams    
                               124  Mick Conroy         
                               143  Pete Ogley          
                               156  James Kemp          
 30  Salford Met AC                    527
                               109  Paul Stevenson      
                               125  Steve Mercer        
                               141  Mark Shuttleworth   
                               152  Simon Bond          
 31  Manchester H&ac                   539
                                84  Shaun Wilde         
                               126  Chris Sewart        
                               148  James Hinde         
                               181  Marcus Walker  
 32  Stockport H&ac             'C'    541
                               130  Andrew Mainwaring   
                               131  Steve Shaughnessy   
                               133  Paul Corner         
                               147  Ian Mulligan        
 33  Knutsford Tri Club                546
                                97  Rob Wilson          
                               116  John Goggins        
                               158  Andy Dines          
                               175  Ben Hagger          
 34  Manchester Ymca H                 554
                                34  David Garner        
                               144  Tony Brierley       
                               168  David Ashton        
                               208  Steve Symons        
 35  Chorlton Runners           'C'    600
                               122  Nicck Syrett        
                               128  Euan Doak           
                               173  Sean Lord           
                               177  Ali Alsaadi         
 36  Altrincham&district AC     'C'    613
                               120  Dave Ainsworth      
                               140  Graham Harrison     
                               153  Bill Egan           
                               200  Jeff Norman         
 37  Sale H Manchester          'C'    615
                               123  Mark Pagram         
                               136  Hector Chinoy       
                               163  Mike Curley         
                               193  Frank Cordingley    
 38  Swinton RC                 'B'    629
                               100  Steve Doxey         
                               155  Jon Sides           
                               186  Ric Waring          
                               188  Dave Batty          
 39  E Cheshire H&tameside AC   'B'    632
                               121  Darren Smith        
                               145  Derek Hughes        
                               169  James Fairfield     
                               197  Richard Vink        
 40  Goyt Valley Striders              640
                                91  Paul Oakley         
                               135  Mark Ruston         
                               157  Thomas Screen       
                               257  Paul Hunt           
 41  Bramhall Runners           'C'    644
                               138  Adam Brown          
                               160  Steve Fairclough    
                               161  Nick Heaton         
                               185  Mike Barry          
 42  Stockport H&ac             'D'    647
                               149  Gary Richardson     
                               151  Tim Hargreaves      
                               167  Paul Haines         
                               180  Robert Taylor       
 43  Vale Royal AC              'B'    648
                               132  Mark Pilliner       
                               146  Dave Haines         
                               176  Chris Beard         
                               194  John Clarke         
 44  Stockport Tri Club                652
                               115  Simon Phillips      
                               164  Gordon Wilson       
                               171  Paul Carrington     
                               202  Paul Adkins         
 45  Belle Vue Racers                  669
                                75  Derrick Watson      
                               174  James Malone        
                               201  Phil Wilcoxin       
                               219  Damien Tolan        
 46  Middleton H AC                    732
                               118  Anthony Lowe        
                               179  Alan Garvey         
                               198  Roland Robson       
                               237  Steven Lewis        
 47  Manchester Frontrunners           732
                                82  Jono Guildford      
                               192  Michael Thorley     
                               210  John Clark          
                               248  Kieran Welsh        
 48  Salford Met AC             'B'    744
                               159  Mike Race           
                               166  David Hughes        
                               205  Paul Gee            
                               214  Girish Patel        
 49  Horwich Rmi                'B'    789
                               134  Douglas Fleming     
                               172  David Barnes        
                               224  Lawrence Pinnell    
                               259  Gordon Stone        
 50  Marple Runners             'B'    827
                               196  Jeremy Woodham      
                               203  ThomasJ Callaghan   
                               211  James Deighton      
                               217  Anthony Rodgers     
 51  Manchester Triathlon       'C'    838
                               165  Lee Bibby           
                               195  Andrew Dow          
                               234  Ronan Brennan       
                               244  Bryan Hopwood       
 52  Hyde Village Striders      'B'    863
                               206  Jonathan Kerr       
                               207  Andrew Haughton     
                               220  Paul Cane           
                               230  Alan Gibbon         
 53  Chorlton Runners           'D'    880
                               178  Peter Adams         
                               184  Tim Blackwell       
                               258  Mark Gamblin        
                               260  Chris Peachey       
 54  Manchester H&ac            'B'    883
                               183  Glen Gandy          
                               225  Kevin O'Hara        
                               235  Craig Turner        
                               240  Michael Cunningham  
 55  Belle Vue Racers           'B'    963
                               232  Andy Wood           
                               233  Patrick O'Brien     
                               242  Farouk Vanda        
                               256  James Corrigan      
 56  Salford Met AC             'C'    965
                               221  Matthew Pollard     
                               245  Bill Prout          
                               247  Jack Carney         
                               252  Chris Trenchard     

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2017