The 25th City of Salford Womens 5.25Mile Run


at Swinton on Sunday 29th November2015


Swinton -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  382  Katie Geelan         L40   1 Bury AC                           33:41
       2  304  Helen Armitage       L40   2 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:49
       3  386  Zoe Gmerek           L40   3 Sale Harriers Manchester          33:59
       4  446  Liz McLellan         L45   1 Burnden Road Runners              34:23
       5  365  Alison Drasdo        L45   2 Trafford Athletic Club            35:15
       6  469  Victoria Perry       L55   1 Unattached                        35:28
       7  335  Suzanne Budgett      L50   1 Horwich Rmi                       35:38
       8  440  Lauren Marsden       L40   4 Swinton Running Club              35:46
       9  503  Vicky Smith          L35   1 Belle Vue Racers                  36:02
      10  470  Paula Pilling        L40   5 Burnden Road Runners              36:12
      11  531  Phoebe Wallbank      L    11 Belle Vue Racers                  36:31
      12  311  Melanie Barber       L35   2 Manchester Harriers & AC          36:59
      13  354  Lyndsay Darbyshire   L45   3 Burnden Road Runners              37:05
      14  377  Cathy Flitcroft      L50   2 Bolton United Harriers & AC       37:11
      15  324  Anna Blomfield       L50   3 Rochdale Harriers                 38:03
      16  362  Jennifer Dixon       L    16 Middleton Harriers AC             38:07
      17  412  Joan Jackson         L55   2 Northern Vets                     38:26
      18  350  Aeronwy Craig        L    18 Bramhall Runners                  38:37
      19  451  Rebecca Mills        L    19 Swinton Running Club              38:56
      20  536  Rosalyn Webster      L    20 Chorlton Runners                  39:31
      21  406  Annie Hirsch         L55   3 Belle Vue Racers                  39:40
      22  408  Julie Holden         L40   6 Swinton Running Club              40:28
      23  336  Margaret Bullock     L50   4 Altrincham & District AC          40:44
      24  312  Rhona Barker         L40   7 Unattached                        41:01
      25  395  Lorraine Halwood     L40   8 Burnden Road Runners              41:03
      26  301  Francesca Aldred     L40   9 Prestwich AC                      41:09
      27  458  Helen Nation         L35   3 Swinton Running Club              41:14
      28  398  Sadia Haq            L    28 Chorlton Runners                  41:25
      29  425  Hannah Kerrigan      L    29 Swinton Running Club              41:37
      30  423  Roisin Kavanagh      L35   4 Prestwich AC                      41:38
      31  300  Karen Ainsworth      L45   4 Prestatyn                         41:43
      32  461  Claire Northcote     L55   4 Styal Running Club                41:44
      33  506  Amy Spragg           L35   5 Chorlton Runners                  41:57
      34  518  Naomi Sykes          L    34 Swinton Running Club              42:00
      35  548  Emma Donnelly        L35   6 Unattached                        42:01
      36  396  Julie Hamilton       L35   7 Swinton Running Club              42:03
      37  447  Paula Medley         L35   8 Manchester Frontrunners           42:04
      38  346  Heather Clarkson     L35   9 Manchester Frontrunners           42:10
      39  307  Tracey Atkinson      L50   5 Salix                            42:18
      40  487  Jenny Salerno        L    40 Unattached                        42:22
      41  463  Jackie Oakes         L40  10 Burnden Road Runners              42:24
      42  340  Kate Cammish         L40  11 Unattached                        42:29
      43  391  Nikki Green          L45   5 Oldham & Royton Harriers          42:35
      44  327  Joanna Borecka       L    44 Swinton Running Club              42:41
      45  445  Ann McLaughlin       L50   6 Manchester Harriers & AC          42:47
      46  546  Wendy Woodhead       L    46 Manchester Harriers & AC          42:53
      47  409  Kath Horwill         L40  12 Belle Vue Racers                  42:59
      48  476  Sheryl Reason        L45   6 Unattached                        43:05
      49  449  Boglarka Mikudina    L    49 Unattached                        43:12
      50  488  Viv Samuelson        L40  13 Swinton Running Club              43:13
      51  343  Lisa Carter          L45   7 Bury AC                           43:24
      52  444  Catherine McKenna    L40  14 Belle Vue Racers                  43:27
      53  462  Hayley Nuttal        L40  15 Prestwich AC                      43:30
      54  464  Gillian Oates        L35  10 Belle Vue Racers                  43:38
      55  413  Helen Jaques         L    55 Manchester Triathlon Club         43:40
      56  379  Kate Fowles          L45   8 Unattached                        43:46
      57  480  Elaine Roper         L55   5 Burnden Road Runners              43:47
      58  429  Kerry Lawson         L    58 Unattached                        43:50
      59  500  Jen Smith            L    59 Unattached                        43:54
      60  486  Gill Russell         L45   9 Salford Metropolitan AC           43:55
      61  510  Claire Stokes        L40  16 Unattached                        43:57
      62  371  Sue Exon             L60   1 Trafford Athletic Club            44:06
      63  494  Janet Shephard       L45  10 Belle Vue Racers                  44:18
      64  539  Barb White           L45  11 Astley & Tyldesley RR             44:22
      65  473  Angela Potter        L35  11 Salford Metropolitan AC           44:25
      66  441  Maggie McClelland    L55   6 Swinton Running Club              44:40
      67  310  Teresa Banks         L35  12 Swinton Running Club              44:46
      68  511  Paulette Storey      L60   2 Swinton Running Club              45:08
      69  427  Regina Kuehni        L    69 Unattached                        45:14
      70  320  Debbie Beresford     L50   7 Manchester Harriers & AC          45:16
      71  454  Julia Moore          L50   8 Rochdale Harriers                 45:19
      72  326  Agnieszka Borecka    L    72 Swinton Running Club              45:24
      73  361  Alexis Dinsmor       L65   1 Stockport Harriers                45:26
      74  498  Maggie Slamin        L50   9 Lostock AC                        45:28
      75  317  Barbara Bayliss      L60   3 Swinton Running Club              45:30
      76  400  Andrea Harrison      L45  12 Unattached                        45:31
      77  373  Michelle Fairclough  L40  17 Astley & Tyldesley RR             45:33
      78  482  Maria Royal          L55   7 Manchester Harriers & AC          45:35
      79  515  Sarah Sutcliffe      L40  18 Burnden Road Runners              45:44
      80  439  Pat Markham          L55   8 Middleton Harriers                45:45
      81  414  Yvette Jeal          L45  13 Swinton Running Club              45:47
      82  479  Sharen Roberts       L40  19 Swinton Running Club              45:53
      83  443  Leanne McGregor      L    83 Swinton Running Club              45:54
      84  544  Linda Wilson         L    84 Swinton Running Club              46:29
      85  453  M Mitchell           L60   4 Dewsbury Road Runners             46:30
      86  522  Vanessa Thomson      L35  13 Astley & Tyldesley RR             46:51
      87  448  Jean Mellor          L40  20 Swinton Running Club              46:54
      88  537  Clare Unsworth       L40  21 Astley & Tyldesley RR             46:58
      89  528  Emma Walker          L40  22 Burnden Road Runners              47:00
      90  452  Sarah Mills          L    90 Swinton Running Club              47:03
      91  308  Caroline Baba        L35  14 Manchester Harriers & AC          47:12
      92  474  Kate Pruce           L    92 Unattached                        47:16
      93  527  Helen Veitch         L55   9 Unattached                        47:24
      94  459  Stephanie Nield      L    94 Swinton Running Club              47:27
      95  378  Deborah Flitcroft    L    95 Bolton United Harriers & AC       47:29
      96  347  Joan Cooke           L40  23 Astley & Tyldesley RR             47:34
      97  316  Clare Batten         L45  14 Swinton Running Club              47:37
      98  434  Tracy Loughrey       L45  15 Astley & Tyldesley RR             47:40
      99  372  Marie Fairclough     L50  10 Bramhall Runners                  47:57
     100  403  Debra Hennessey      L45  16 Burnden Road Runners              48:00
     101  496  Rachael Shuttleworth L   101 Royton Road Runners               48:01
     102  426  Valerie Kilburn      L45  17 Royton Road Runners               48:02
     103  456  Karen Morris         L40  24 Astley & Tyldesley RR             48:06
     104  422  Lesley Kaneen        L50  11 Burnden Road Runners              48:07
     105  363  Catherine Dodsworth  L40  25 Dragons Running Club (sale)       48:10
     106  355  Amy Darrington       L35  15 Swinton Running Club              48:11
     107  344  Jenny Castle         L35  16 Swinton Running Club              48:12
     108  467  Maria Parkinson      L45  18 Burnden Road Runners              48:14
     109  325  Gemma Booth          L   109 Swinton Running Club              48:19
     110  517  Sam Swain            L40  26 Unattached                        48:29
     111  389  Sian Grant           L40  27 Salix                            48:34
     112  380  Diane Frost          L50  12 Manchester Harriers & AC          48:50
     113  508  Charlotte Stevenson  L   113 Swinton Running Club              48:53
     114  421  Orla Judge           L35  17 Manchester Frontrunners           48:54
     115  543  Julie Williamson     L45  19 Horwich Rmi                       48:57
     116  424  Sarah Kenyon         L40  28 Unattached                        48:59
     117  318  Mandy Beard          L45  20 Swinton Running Club              49:00
     118  491  Fiona Seymour        L50  13 Belle Vue Racers                  49:07
     119  542  Naomi Whitman        L   119 Swinton Running Club              49:18
     120  492  Emma Shale           L   120 Manchester Frontrunners           49:18
     121  411  Karen Jackson        L50  14 Burnden Road Runners              49:40
     122  366  Moe Dutton           L55  10 Sandbach Striders                 49:40
     123  457  Diane Morrison       L45  21 Burnden Road Runners              49:45
     124  483  Gillian Roycroft     L   124 Sandbach Striders                 49:57
     125  345  Gaynor Clarke        L   125 Swinton Running Club              50:07
     126  349  Louise Corrigan      L35  18 Swinton Running Club              50:17
     127  405  Jo Hill              L40  29 Unattached                        50:22
     128  331  Charlotte Brett      L40  30 Rochdale Harriers                 50:28
     129  399  Nicola Hardy         L   129 Burnden Road Runners              50:38
     130  471  Jo Podolanski        L45  22 Bramhall Runners                  50:45
     131  383  Louise Geoghegan     L45  23 Burnden Road Runners              50:56
     132  394  Nicola Halsall       L40  31 Unattached                        51:09
     133  352  Kathy Crockford      L55  11 Long Eaton Running Club           51:12
     134  529  Louise Wall          L50  15 Burnden Road Runners              51:21
     135  438  Ann Mariner          L50  16 Unattached                        51:30
     136  465  Maeve O'Brien        L   136 Belle Vue Racers                  51:39
     137  392  Astrid Greenberry    L45  24 Swinton Running Club              51:40
     138  475  Amanda Raffo         L45  25 Manchester Frontrunners           51:41
     139  516  Jacqueline Swain     L35  19 Manchester Frontrunners           51:46
     140  545  Susan Wood           L45  26 Burnden Road Runners              51:47
     141  513  Gaynor Strickleton   L35  20 Rbs Swinton                      51:50
     142  472  Sue Porter           L50  17 Fylde Coast Runners               51:52
     143  534  Kelly Watson         L40  32 Unattached                        51:53
     144  339  Jackie Cairns        L45  27 Burnden Road Runners              51:55
     145  393  Lesley Grieve        L55  12 Unattached                        51:56
     146  512  Sally Stothard       L45  28 Swinton Running Club              52:00
     147  505  Brenda Spotswood     L40  33 Swinton Running Club              52:01
     148  418  Cath Jones           L50  18 Bramhall Runners                  52:11
     149  514  Rebecca Styles       L40  34 Bramhall Runners                  52:11
     150  348  Michelle Cording     L35  21 Unattached                        52:24
     151  342  Adrienne Carroll     L45  29 Unattached                        52:27
     152  495  Barbara Shuttleworth L55  13 Fylde Coast Runners               52:30
     153  329  Lynn Boylin          L50  19 Astley & Tyldesley RR             52:32
     154  323  Catherine Blackburn  L   154 City West 2                      52:33
     155  533  T Waterfall-Chadwick L40  35 Astley & Tyldesley RR             52:35
     156  322  Lianne Birkett       L   156 City West 4                      52:36
     157  368  Rosa Elliott         L50  20 Sale Harriers Manchester          52:50
     158  353  Joanne Darby         L45  30 Burnden Road Runners              52:53
     159  338  Ann Butler           L50  21 Burnden Road Runners              52:54
     160  357  Esme Davies          L   160 Salix                            53:06
     161  307 ?Tracey Atkinson      L50  22 Salix                            53:09
     162  302  Ruth Amin            L35  22 Belle Vue Racers                  54:15
     163  530  Joanna Wallbank      L   163 Belle Vue Racers                  54:22
     164  493  Lynda Shentall       L50  23 Belle Vue Racers                  54:23
     165  364  Wendy Doxey          L55  14 Swinton Running Club              54:33
     166  356  Sara Das             L   166 Unattached                        54:33
     167  375  Carol Fell           L65   2 Unattached                        54:43
     168  303  Rachel Archer        L40  36 Swinton Running Club              54:44
     169  341  Carmel Campbell      L35  23 Unattached                        54:46
     170  431  Rita Ledwards        L55  15 Burnden Road Runners              54:48
     171  535  Mandy Webber         L45  31 Salford Metropolitan AC           55:06
     172  385  Lou Gilchrist        L80   1 Valley Striders                   55:08
     173  532  Linda Warburton      L50  24 City West 4                      55:09
     174  490  Erin Sevink-Johnston L   174 Unattached                        55:10
     175  374  Moira Farrelly       L55  16 Unattached                        55:11
     176  328  Julie Bower          L45  32 Burnden Road Runners              55:12
     177  402  Lisa Hart            L   177 Unattached                        55:25
     178  401  Carol Hart           L50  25 Swinton Running Club              55:26
     179  519  Kim Taylor           L35  24 Unattached                        55:32
     180  313  Nina Barthel         L   180 Manchester Frontrunners           55:33
     181  526  Emma Turner          L40  37 Bramhall Runners                  55:42
     182  305  Mandy Atherton       L50  26 Darwen Running Group              55:52
     183  370  Dawn Evans           L45  33 Burnden Road Runners              56:02
     184  337  Sharon Bulmer        L40  38 Unattached                        56:25
     185  521  Nicola Thomas        L35  25 Unattached                        56:31
     186  468  Christine Pendlebury L50  27 Burnden Road Runners              56:32
     187  520  Janet Thomas         L60   5 Swinton Running Club              56:34
     188  432  Charlotte Legge      L   188 Unattached                        56:44
     189  360  Elaine Devine        L60   6 Stockport Harriers                56:45
     190  321  Zoe Beswitherick     L35  26 Manchester Frontrunners           57:10
     191  351  Carla Cranness       L40  39 Unattached                        57:54
     192  369  Jane Elsey           L40  40 Unattached                        58:06
     193  433  Jane Lord            L40  41 Unattached                        58:07
     194  419  Kerrie Jones         L45  34 Unattached                        58:12
     195  333  Louise Brook         L35  27 City West 2                      58:13
     196  314  Rebecca Barton       L   196 Rbs Swinton                      58:15
     197  524  Siobhan Tierney      L   197 City West 1                      58:18
     198  436  Colleen Mahlik       L   198 Unattached                        58:19
     199  430  Emma Laycock         L   199 Rochdale Harriers                 58:20
     200  306  Ann Atkinson         L45  35 City West 2                      58:28
     201  499  Caroline Smith       L40  42 Swinton Running Club              58:40
     202  538  Gill Whelan          L50  28 Unattached                        59:22
     203  367  Amy Eastwood         L   203 Darwen Running Group              59:44
     204  523  Janet Thorpe         L45  36 Unattached                        59:45
     205  390  Jill Green           L45  37 Unattached                        59:46
     206  417  Rebecca Johnson      L   206 Unattached                        59:54
     207  489  Lisa Scully          L40  43 City West 1                    1:00:13
     208  332  Victoria Briscoe     L   208 City West 1                    1:00:14
     209  481  Gill Rowlands        L45  38 Unattached                      1:01:20
     210  319  Sinead Bennett       L   210 Swinton Running Club            1:02:01
     211  330  Jennifer Bradley     L   211 City West 3                    1:02:02
     212  358  Liz Davis            L40  44 Unattached                      1:02:19
     213  334  Danielle Brooks      L   213 Rbs Swinton                    1:02:24
     214  450  Christine Mills      L50  29 Manchester Harriers & AC        1:02:58
     215  501  Alison Smith         L40  45 City West 4                    1:03:12
     216  404  Jemma Hewitt         L35  28 Unattached                      1:03:20
     217  415  Kathryn Johnson      L45  39 Unattached                      1:03:27
     218  485  Susan Rushton        L45  40 Darwen Running Group            1:03:30
     219  547  Samantha Wright      L   219 Manchester Harriers & AC        1:03:39
     220  309  Carol Backhouse      L45  41 City West 4                    1:03:51
     221  509  Barbara Stockley     L75   1 Unattached                      1:04:01
     222  407  Jackie Hogan         L45  42 Unattached                      1:04:07
     223  428  Anne Larkin          L55  17 Burnden Road Runners            1:06:04
     224  442  Gillian McGowan      L50  30 Burnden Road Runners            1:06:04
     225  397  Su Hampson           L55  18 Unattached                      1:12:24
     226  466  Carol Ockwell        L40  46 Unattached                      1:12:26
     227  437  Hannah Malone        L   227 Rbs Swinton                    1:16:56
     228  359  Lynne Davis          L40  47 Swinton Running Club            1:16:57

Swinton - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Burnden Road Runners               48
                                 4  Liz McLellan        
                                 9  Paula Pilling       
                                12  Lyndsay Darbyshire  
                                23  Lorraine Halwood    
  2  Swinton Running Club               71
                                 7  Lauren Marsden      
                                18  Rebecca Mills       
                                21  Julie Holden        
                                25  Helen Nation        
  3  Belle Vue Racers                   80
                                 8  Vicky Smith         
                                10  Phoebe Wallbank     
                                20  Annie Hirsch        
                                42  Kath Horwill        
  4  Manchester Harriers & AC          150
                                11  Melanie Barber      
                                40  Ann McLaughlin      
                                41  Wendy Woodhead      
                                58  Debbie Beresford    
  5  Astley & Tyldesley RR             265
                                53  Barb White          
                                64  Michelle Fairclough 
                                73  Vanessa Thomson     
                                75  Clare Unsworth      
  6  Manchester Frontrunners           270
                                34  Paula Medley        
                                35  Heather Clarkson    
                                98  Orla Judge          
                               103  Emma Shale          
  7  Bramhall Runners                  339
                                17  Aeronwy Craig       
                                84  Marie Fairclough    
                               112  Jo Podolanski       
                               126  Cath Jones          
  8  Rochdale Harriers                 342
                                14  Anna Blomfield      
                                59  Julia Moore         
                               110  Charlotte Brett     
                               159  Emma Laycock        
  9  City West 4                      618
                               132  Lianne Birkett      
                               145  Linda Warburton     
                               169  Alison Smith        
                               172  Carol Backhouse     
 10  Rbs Swinton                      620
                               121  Gaynor Strickleton  
                               157  Rebecca Barton      
                               167  Danielle Brooks     
                               175  Hannah Malone       

Swinton - Commercial -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Salix                              9
                                 1  Tracey Atkinson     
                                 2  Sian Grant          
                                 6  Esme Davies         
  2  City West 2                       22
                                 4  Catherine Blackburn 
                                 8  Louise Brook        
                                10  Ann Atkinson        
  3  City West 4                       27
                                 5  Lianne Birkett      
                                 7  Linda Warburton     
                                15  Alison Smith        
  4  City West 1                       32
                                 9  Siobhan Tierney     
                                11  Lisa Scully         
                                12  Victoria Briscoe    
  5  Rbs Swinton                       34
                                 3  Gaynor Strickleton  
                                14  Danielle Brooks     
                                17  Hannah Malone       

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2015