Mid Lancs Cross Country League


at Wilson Fields, Hyndburn on Saturday 25th October 2014


Under 11 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1974  Olesia Winder                Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers           8:26
       2 2024  Freya Whittle                Horwich R M I Harriers             8:41
       3  845  Olivia Leigh                 Chorley Ac & Tri                   8:43
       4  280  Kirsty Maher                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           8:56
       5 1963  Milly Davis                  Trawden AC                         8:57
       6 1716  Eleesha Charnley             Blackburn Harriers & Ac            9:00
       7  272  Larissa Hannam               Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           9:02
       8 1334  Imogen Fearon                Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H      9:04
       9 1976  Poppy Bridge                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          9:04
      10 1928  Maisie Burns                 Wigan & District H & Ac            9:05
      11 1922  Gabrielle Morris             Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H      9:06
      12 1964  Amelia Dugdale               Trawden AC                         9:06
      13  155  Natalia Luczak               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          9:08
      14 1142  Ella Dorrington              Clayton Le Moors Harriers          9:20
      15  428  Holly Murray                 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac       9:31
      16 1934  Charlotte Corrigan           Hyndburn AC                        9:34
      17 1955  Leah Hoole                   Blackburn Harriers & Ac            9:34
      18  276  Amelie Earnshaw              Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           9:34
      19 1428  Sophie Stanworth             Trawden AC                         9:39
      20  156  Lucy Tickle                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          9:40
      21  279  Cleo Hanafin                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           9:41
      22 1601  Lydia Johnson                Horwich R M I Harriers             9:44
      23 1775  Lauren Prince                Chorley Ac & Tri                   9:45
      24 2000  Emily Edwards                Wigan & District H & Ac            9:47
      25 1334  Imogen Fearon                Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H      9:47
      26 1723  Kate Cookson                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac            9:51
      27 2801 $Ruby Parker                  Bury Athletic Club                 9:55
      28  277  Alice Hunt                   Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           9:56
      29 1887  Amelia Buckley               Hyndburn AC                        9:57
      30 1968  Emily Warren                 Chorley Ac & Tri                   9:59
      31 1886  Emily Hutchinson             Hyndburn AC                        9:59
      32 1975  Bethan Sanders               Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers           9:59
      33 1892  Emily Owen                   Hyndburn AC                       10:03
      34 1429  Paige Singleton              Trawden AC                        10:04
      35 1999  Alice Singleton              Wigan & District H & Ac           10:05
      36 1138  Roanna Holdsworth            Clayton Le Moors Harriers         10:06
      37  712  Georgia Norman               Lytham St Annes Rr Club           10:07
      38 1927  Amelie Bartholomew           Wigan & District H & Ac           10:08
      39 1720  Rose Stancliffe              Blackburn Harriers & Ac           10:08
      40 1937  Helana White                 Burnley Ac                        10:09
      41 1921  Faye Hannaway                Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     10:10
      42 1988  Anna Hardwick                Hyndburn AC                       10:13
      43  772  Alice Lodge                  Red Rose Road Runners             10:17
      44 1500  Grace Tobin                  Southport Waterloo Ac             10:19
      45 1990  Abigail Stratton             Trawden AC                        10:20
      46 2018  Louisa Stewart               Wigan & District H & Ac           10:20
      47 1430  Ellie Singleton              Trawden AC                        10:21
      48 1721  Eleanor Allsop               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           10:23
      49 2005  Anna Proctor                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          10:29
      50 1781  Alysha Roberts               Chorley Ac & Tri                  10:33
      51 1139  Keira Stevenson              Clayton Le Moors Harriers         10:34
      52 1987  Amelia Litherland            Hyndburn AC                       10:34
      53 2002  Anna Thompson                Wesham Road Runners & Ac          10:37
      54 1936  Annabel Tomlinson            Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          10:49
      55 1866  Chloe Sutton                 Southport Waterloo Ac             10:51
      56 1930  Freya Nelson                 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      10:51
      57 2001  Isabelle Aldred              Wigan & District H & Ac           10:56
      58 1982  Olivia Holgate               Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:08
      59 1888  Laila Wardle                 Hyndburn AC                       11:11
      60 1893  Katie Lambert                Hyndburn AC                       11:14
      61 1146  Kady Thompson                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         11:22
      62 1891  Bethany Wild                 Hyndburn AC                       11:25
      63 1983  Madison Craven               Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:28
      64 1144  Rachel Stevenson             Clayton Le Moors Harriers         11:58
      65   51  Grace Halliday               Preston Harriers                  12:23
      66 2008  Mary Tranter                 Preston Harriers                  12:38
      67 1145  Millie MacCabe               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         12:50
      68  281  Olivia Goddard               Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          12:54
      69 1938  Francesca Farnworth          Burnley Ac                        13:03
      70  270  Lucy Harrison                Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          13:45
      71 1977  Cate Matthew                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          14:39

Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1  686  Fraser Sproul                Kendal-Helm Composite              7:16
       2  345  Rhys Ashton                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           7:29
       3 1169  Jackson McKay                Clayton Le Moors Harriers          7:41
       4 1996  James Bowen                  Kendal-Helm Composite              7:46
       5 2023  Matthew Flatters             Horwich R M I Harriers             7:47
       6 1925  Zane Seddon                  Lytham St Annes Rr Club            7:48
       7 1995  Harry Bowen                  Kendal-Helm Composite              7:50
       8 1354  Jake Dickinson               Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H      7:52
       9  117  Thomas Durney                Preston Harriers                   7:55
      10 2022  Nathan Lancaster             Horwich R M I Harriers             8:10
      11  895  Daniel Lilley                Chorley Ac & Tri                   8:12
      12 1766  Harvey Ashworth              Blackburn Harriers & Ac            8:13
      13 1645  Toby Middleton               Horwich R M I Harriers             8:20
      14 1911  Henry Harbord                Hyndburn AC                        8:34
      15 1173  Dexta Thompson               Clayton Le Moors Harriers          8:42
      16  342  Thomas Dowthwaite            Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           8:44
      17  341  Jack Newton                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           8:45
      18 1461  C Rowlands-Whiteoak          Trawden AC                         8:45
      19 1973  Warren Fleming               Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers           8:49
      20 1948  Aaron Forshaw                Lytham St Annes Rr Club            8:50
      21 2013  Thom Barnes                  Preston Harriers                   8:52
      22 1957  Max Cadman                   Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           8:54
      23 2804 $William Durkin               Ambleside Ac                       8:56
      24 1857  Jack Smith                   Rossendale Harriers & Ac           8:59
      25 1686  William Christey             Leigh Harriers & Ac                9:02
      26 1767  Rory Teare                   Blackburn Harriers & Ac            9:03
      27 2032  Saul Sharp                   Hyndburn AC                        9:03
      28 1863  Finlay Testa                 Rossendale Harriers & Ac           9:04
      29  628  Lewis Bryers                 Wigan & District H & Ac            9:04
      30 1795  Owen Kellett                 Chorley Ac & Tri                   9:06
      31 1295  Matthew Maxfield             Pendle AC                          9:11
      32 1920  Jacob Slater                 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H      9:14
      33 2044  Joseph Mercer                Hyndburn AC                        9:15
      34 1465  Joe Sims                     Trawden AC                         9:15
      35 1954  Rohan Malin                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           9:17
      36 1587  Jenson Bentham               Burnley Ac                         9:20
      37 1464  W Rowlands-Whiteoak          Trawden AC                         9:24
      38 1949  Daniel Forshaw               Lytham St Annes Rr Club            9:24
      39 1966 $Cobi Doyle                   Unattached                         9:24
      40 1799  Ethan Trickett               Pendle AC                          9:26
      41 1984  Hayden Middleton             Preston Harriers                   9:28
      42 1978  Alex Matthew                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           9:36
      43 1175  Finley Stubbs                Clayton Le Moors Harriers          9:42
      44    0            X ???         ???                                9:43
      45 1919  Lewis Hargreaves             Hyndburn AC                        9:43
      46 1950  Alex Blessington             Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           9:44
      47 1865  Joseph Sutton                Southport Waterloo Ac              9:50
      48 1953  Simon Shilton                Preston Harriers                   9:51
      49 1969  George Wilby                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          10:02
      50  119  Thomas Haworth               Preston Harriers                  10:06
      51 1797  Sam Prince                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  10:23
      52  344  Will Knight                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          10:26
      53 1913  Finlay Wallace               Hyndburn AC                       10:30
      54 1929  Regan Topham                 Hyndburn AC                       10:31
      55 1918  Alastair Wallace             Hyndburn AC                       10:33
      56 1965  Jack Skelly                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         10:35
      57  347  Jacob Preston                Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          10:40
      58 1960  Eddie Gill                   Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          10:50
      59 2035  Riley Pilkington             Hyndburn AC                       10:53
      60 1174  Finan Holdsworth             Clayton Le Moors Harriers         11:07
      61 1956  Will Cadman                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:14
      62  118  Harvey Halliday              Preston Harriers                  11:46
      63 1951  Harley Vickers               Preston Harriers                  11:49
      64 2025  Matthew Astley               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         12:53

Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   38  Jasmine Jolly                Preston Harriers                  10:00
       2 1133  Briony Holt                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         10:04
       3  646  Malisa Sproul                Kendal-Helm Composite             10:19
       4 1714  Amy Davies                   Blackburn Harriers & Ac           10:22
       5  151  Danielle Whipp               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         10:29
       6  148  Jessica Jackson              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         10:34
       7 2007  Finty Royle                  Red Rose Road Runners             10:39
       8 1132  Eleanor Root                 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         10:41
       9 2003  Charlotte Edwards            Wigan & District H & Ac           10:48
      10 1959  Emma Craven                  Preston Harriers                  10:59
      11 1493  Jessica Dean                 Southport Waterloo Ac             11:04
      12   44  Annie Duffy                  Preston Harriers                  11:08
      13 1134  Millie Stubbs                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         11:10
      14 1712  Emily Warren                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           11:17
      15  842  Caitlin McCarrick            Chorley Ac & Tri                  11:19
      16  266  Erin Moffatt                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:20
      17 1822  Minnie Targett               Rossendale Harriers & Ac          11:21
      18  269  Kirsty Hamilton              Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:22
      19   40  Sophie Reid                  Preston Harriers                  11:27
      20 2650  Nicola Moynihan              Hyndburn AC                       11:30
      21  258  Lydia Shenton                Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:33
      22 1656  McKenzie Standen             Leigh Harriers & Ac               11:35
      23 1496  Lilly-Ann Grayson            Southport Waterloo Ac             11:37
      24 1961  Clara Davies                 Team North Cumbria                11:38
      25  256  Eleanor Graham               Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:38
      26 1491  Freya Walsh                  Southport Waterloo Ac             11:39
      27 1497  Niamh Edmunds                Southport Waterloo Ac             11:45
      28 1267  Ella Atkins                  Pendle AC                         11:51
      29  710  Hollie Winstanley            Lytham St Annes Rr Club           11:52
      30  711  Rosie Taylor                 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           11:59
      31 1135  Liberty Thompson             Clayton Le Moors Harriers         12:03
      32   43  Lucy Treaddell               Preston Harriers                  12:04
      33 2017  Sarah Elsden                 Wigan & District H & Ac           12:06
      34 1998  Lara Wilson                  Wigan & District H & Ac           12:07
      35 1266  Bethany Ashworth             Pendle AC                         12:09
      36 1569  Claudia Bentham              Burnley Ac                        12:15
      37    0            X ???         ???                               12:21
      38  843  Charlotte Lavin              Chorley Ac & Tri                  12:38
      39 1986  Natasha Wood                 Liverpool Harriers & Ac           12:49
      40 1926  Robyn Burns                  Wigan & District H & Ac           12:53
      41 1136  Natasha Olszewska            Clayton Le Moors Harriers         13:08
      42 1972  Angel Coakley                Chorley Ac & Tri                  13:13
      43 1426  Carrie Garside               Trawden AC                        13:26
      44 1947  Isla Gordon                  Lytham St Annes Rr Club           13:26
      45 1980  Eve Harwood                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          13:29
      46 2020  Sauna Marrow                 Wigan & District H & Ac           13:41
      47 1713  Charlotte Collin             Blackburn Harriers & Ac           13:45
      48  263  Bethan Twigg                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          13:45
      49 2019  Annabel Stewart              Wigan & District H & Ac           13:54
      50 1494  Eve McMahon                  Southport Waterloo Ac             14:43
      51  262  Freya Burgess                Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          14:44

Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Preston Harriers                   23
                                 1  Jasmine Jolly       
                                10  Emma Craven         
                                12  Annie Duffy         
  2  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          23
                                 2  Briony Holt         
                                 8  Eleanor Root        
                                13  Millie Stubbs       
  3  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           55
                                16  Erin Moffatt        
                                18  Kirsty Hamilton     
                                21  Lydia Shenton       
  4  Southport Waterloo Ac              60
                                11  Jessica Dean        
                                23  Lilly-Ann Grayson   
                                26  Freya Walsh         
  5  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            64
                                 4  Amy Davies          
                                14  Emily Warren        
                                46  Charlotte Collin    
  6  Wigan & District H & Ac            76
                                 9  Charlotte Edwards   
                                33  Sarah Elsden        
                                34  Lara Wilson         
  7  Chorley Ac & Tri                   93
                                15  Caitlin McCarrick   
                                37  Charlotte Lavin     
                                41  Angel Coakley       
  8  Lytham St Annes Rr Club           102
                                29  Hollie Winstanley   
                                30  Rosie Taylor        
                                43  Isla Gordon         

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1962  Samuel Almond                Team North Cumbria                11:41
       2 1675  Ben McLaughlin               Leigh Harriers & Ac               11:49
       3 2038  Tom Massey                   Horwich R M I Harriers            11:53
       4  339  William Pyle                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          11:58
       5 1642  Lewis Wilkes                 Horwich R M I Harriers            12:02
       6  327  James Stanley                Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          12:05
       7 1952  Isaac Sharples               Preston Harriers                  12:06
       8 1680  Kyle Jones                   Leigh Harriers & Ac               12:14
       9 1852  Matthew Mackay               Rossendale Harriers & Ac          12:14
      10 1910  George Owen                  Hyndburn AC                       12:20
      11 1763  Jamie Teare                  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           12:25
      12 2026  Matthew Fazakerley           Preston Harriers                  12:27
      13  202  Jamie Jackson                Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         12:28
      14 2015  Robert Seddon                Horwich R M I Harriers            12:39
      15 1677  Billy Blain                  Leigh Harriers & Ac               12:46
      16  111  Euan Marsden                 Preston Harriers                  12:50
      17 1643  Kieran Kinealy               Horwich R M I Harriers            12:52
      18  325  Kieran Blackburn             Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          12:53
      19  112  Liam Blackwell               Preston Harriers                  13:00
      20  679  Joshua Roelants              Kendal-Helm Composite             13:01
      21  332  Tyler Hannafin               Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          13:12
      22 1165  Adam Quinn                   Clayton Le Moors Harriers         13:24
      23  201  James Smith                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         13:24
      24 1351  Tom Dickinson                Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     13:28
      25  473  Harvey Cooper                Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      13:30
      26 2802 $S SeggerStaveley             Settle Harriers                   13:32
      27 1352  Alex Lang                    Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     13:36
      28 1853  Charlie Parkinson            Rossendale Harriers & Ac          13:41
      29 1856  Ryan Heneghan                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          13:41
      30  331  Harry Shaw                   Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          13:43
      31  326  Matthew Bunce                Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          13:53
      32 2011  Bruno Eaves                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         14:02
      33 2046  Connor O'Hara                Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          14:07
      34 2021  Jack Sloman                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          14:10
      35 1788  Jacob Hughes                 Chorley Ac & Tri                  14:11
      36 1933  Harry Smith                  Pendle AC                         14:20
      37 1765  Daniel Brown                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           14:22
      38 1941  Ben Garnett                  Kendal-Helm Composite             14:26
      39 2811 $Oliver Maughan               Unattached                        14:28
      40 1970  Jack Tickle                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         14:45
      41 1854  Dakota Ravetali              Rossendale Harriers & Ac          14:48
      42 1903  Bradley Wilson               Hyndburn AC                       14:57
      43 2052  Harry Nelson                 Pendle AC                         15:00
      44  328  James McCracken              Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          15:08
      45 1979  Jack Garwood                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          15:16
      46 2048  Adam Chippendale             Preston Harriers                  15:29
      47 1958  Ben Cadman                   Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          15:33
      48 1556  Sam Cain                     Southport Waterloo Ac             15:52
      49 2012  Isaac Mills                  Preston Harriers                  15:55
      50 1167  Adam Stevenson               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         16:00
      51 2049  Anthony Beresford            Blackburn Harriers & Ac           16:01
      52 1163  Daniel Bradley               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         16:11
      53 1981  Harry Steele                 Southport Waterloo Ac             16:16
      54 2681  Sam Nicholson                Hyndburn AC                       16:42
      55 1908  Ryan Wardle                  Hyndburn AC                       16:46
      56  337  Tom Kirkley                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          18:37
      57  114  Aaron Halliday               Preston Harriers                  20:01

Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Horwich R M I Harriers             22
                                 3  Tom Massey          
                                 5  Lewis Wilkes        
                                14  Robert Seddon       
  2  Leigh Harriers & Ac                25
                                 2  Ben McLaughlin      
                                 8  Kyle Jones          
                                15  Billy Blain         
  3  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           28
                                 4  William Pyle        
                                 6  James Stanley       
                                18  Kieran Blackburn    
  4  Preston Harriers                   35
                                 7  Isaac Sharples      
                                12  Matthew Fazakerley  
                                16  Euan Marsden        
  5  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           64
                                 9  Matthew Mackay      
                                27  Charlie Parkinson   
                                28  Ryan Heneghan       
  6  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          67
                                13  Jamie Jackson       
                                23  James Smith         
                                31  Bruno Eaves         
  7  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            96
                                11  Jamie Teare         
                                36  Daniel Brown        
                                49  Anthony Beresford   
  8  Hyndburn AC                       102
                                10  George Owen         
                                40  Bradley Wilson      
                                52  Sam Nicholson       
  9  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         120
                                22  Adam Quinn          
                                48  Adam Stevenson      
                                50  Daniel Bradley      

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   31  Charlotte Crook              Preston Harriers                  12:31
       2  644  Samantha Bland               Kendal-Helm Composite             12:38
       3 1235  Imogen Burrow                Kendal-Helm Composite             12:51
       4 1706  Megan Clarkson               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           12:53
       5 1878  Eve Hutchinson               Hyndburn AC                       13:01
       6   37  Tegan Macuras                Preston Harriers                  13:15
       7 1710  Hannah Cookson               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           13:23
       8 1130  Alice Pier                   Clayton Le Moors Harriers         13:29
       9 1489  Alex Bunclark                Southport Waterloo Ac             13:39
      10 1234  Mia Senior                   Kendal-Helm Composite             13:44
      11   33  Hannah Mulholland            Preston Harriers                  13:46
      12   32  Emily Grant                  Preston Harriers                  13:59
      13  424  Georgia Cooper               Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      14:09
      14 2004  Harriet XFoley               Horwich R M I Harriers            14:14
      15 2016  Sophie Elsden                Wigan & District H & Ac           14:16
      16 1875  Charlie Coy                  Hyndburn AC                       14:19
      17 1597  Ellie Baker                  Horwich R M I Harriers            14:33
      18  643  Imogen Gorst                 Kendal-Helm Composite             14:39
      19 1327  Megan Barnsley               Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     14:51
      20 2805 $Leah Rushworth               Bolton United Harriers & Ac       14:57
      21  143  Taylor Holland               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         15:01
      22  708  Chloe Norman                 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           15:09
      23 1131  Lucy Stevenson               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         18:47

Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Kendal-Helm Composite              15
                                 2  Samantha Bland      
                                 3  Imogen Burrow       
                                10  Mia Senior          
  2  Preston Harriers                   18
                                 1  Charlotte Crook     
                                 6  Tegan Macuras       
                                11  Hannah Mulholland   

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 1347  Daniel Slater                Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     13:58
       2   99  Nathan Dunn                  Preston Harriers                  14:05
       3 1289  Kai Atkins                   Pendle AC                         14:22
       4  616  Tim Hartley                  Wigan & District H & Ac           14:27
       5  105  Louis Barrow                 Preston Harriers                  14:34
       6 1345  Daniel Jones                 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     14:39
       7  101  Dean Tierney                 Preston Harriers                  14:46
       8  104  Adam Roberts                 Preston Harriers                  14:52
       9 1994  Luke Bowen                   Kendal-Helm Composite             15:12
      10  321  Shea Hannam                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          15:42
      11 1553  Patrick Farnell              Southport Waterloo Ac             15:48
      12  109  Shaun Beckett                Preston Harriers                  15:54
      13  108  Kieran Dunn                  Preston Harriers                  15:55
      14 1158  Curtis Holt                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         16:13
      15  312  Joseph Twigg                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          16:17
      16 1349  Ross Harrison                Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     16:19
      17  406  Daniel Moss                  Wesham Road Runners & Ac          16:28
      18 1162  Thomas Bradley               Clayton Le Moors Harriers         16:29
      19  197  George Robinson              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         16:30
      20 1673  Joseph Wane                  Leigh Harriers & Ac               16:40
      21  102  Joseph Duffy                 Preston Harriers                  16:57
      22 2814 $Patrick Watson               Bury Athletic Club                17:05
      23 1757  Jack Wilkinson               Blackburn Harriers & Ac           17:13
      24 1159  Ryan Clarke                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         17:16
      25 1641  Robert Gibson                Horwich R M I Harriers            17:17
      26 1286  Harry Schofield              Pendle AC                         17:18
      27 1850  Ethan Raddcliffe             Rossendale Harriers & Ac          17:23
      28 1901  Dylan Ross                   Hyndburn AC                       17:24
      29  320  Benjamin Winterburn          Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          17:29
      30  323  Joe Kirkley                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          17:44
      31 2064  Luke Brown                   Border Harriers & Ac              17:47
      32 2083  Jack Altham                  Rossendale Harriers & Ac          17:56
      33 2027  Will Howard                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          17:57
      34 1161  Alexander Townrow            Clayton Le Moors Harriers         18:03
      35 2082  Will Critchley               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         18:06
      36 1932  Lynden Murray                Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      18:32
      37  623  Sam Bryers                   Wigan & District H & Ac           18:32
      38 1160  Simon Wilshaw                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         19:32
      39 1923  Sam Hurst                    Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     21:07
      40  731  Harry Fellows                Lytham St Annes Rr Club           22:07
      41 1992  Ewan Heneghan                Rossendale Harriers & Ac          27:00

Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Preston Harriers                   14
                                 2  Nathan Dunn         
                                 5  Louis Barrow        
                                 7  Dean Tierney        
  2  Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H      23
                                 1  Daniel Slater       
                                 6  Daniel Jones        
                                16  Ross Harrison       
  3  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           53
                                10  Shea Hannam         
                                15  Joseph Twigg        
                                28  Benjamin Winterburn 
  4  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          55
                                14  Curtis Holt         
                                18  Thomas Bradley      
                                23  Ryan Clarke         
  5  Rossendale Harriers & Ac           97
                                26  Ethan Raddcliffe    
                                31  Jack Altham         
                                40  Ewan Heneghan       

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1 2803 $Sophie Whittaker             Bury Athletic Club                16:33
       2  239  Georgia Hannam               Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          16:37
       3   30  Meg Beckett                  Preston Harriers                  17:07
       4 1874  Emma Guilfoyle               Hyndburn AC                       18:17
       5   29  Elisha Lyttle                Preston Harriers                  18:25
       6 1297  Rebecca Buccanan             Team North Cumbria                18:31
       7 2097  Ruth Whipp                   Chorley Ac & Tri                  18:42
       8 2047  Aleena Awan                  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           20:40
       9 1129  Bethany Quinn                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         20:53
      10 1568  Hannah Morrell               Burnley Ac                        21:51

Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                         Club                             Time  

       1   94  Chris Durney                 Preston Harriers                  21:28
       2 1283  Matthew Barnes               Pendle AC                         21:36
       3 1000  Ciaran Campell               Border Harriers & Ac              21:52
       4 1275  James Marchant               Pendle AC                         22:12
       5 1252  Matthew Senior               Kendal-Helm Composite             22:21
       6 1156  Jordan McDonald              Clayton Le Moors Harriers         22:24
       7 1993  Jake Lonsdale                Preston Harriers                  22:32
       8 1281  Thomas Marchant              Pendle AC                         22:41
       9   98  Paul Blezard                 Preston Harriers                  23:01
      10 1253  Christopher Richards         Kendal-Helm Composite             23:13
      11   96  Sean Bellis                  Preston Harriers                  23:16
      12 2051  Jordan Donoghue              Preston Harriers                  23:34
      13 1282  Tiarnan Crorken              Pendle AC                         23:52
      14 1897  William Moynihan             Hyndburn AC                       24:01
      15 1280  Jordan Isherwood             Pendle AC                         24:14
      16 1343  Jack Crook                   Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     24:16
      17  462  Ryan Everett                 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      24:35
      18   95  Robert Bryning               Preston Harriers                  24:38
      19 2089  Callum Ross                  Pendle AC                         24:44
      20  192  Samuel Matthews              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         24:52
      21 1931  Murray Murray                Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      25:38
      22 1552  Chris Rimmer                 Southport Waterloo Ac             25:39
      23  191  Thomas Matthews              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         25:50
      24 1549  Matthew Tobin                Southport Waterloo Ac             25:54
      25  464  Jonty Dacre                  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      25:57
      26 1754  Marco Maggio                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           26:14
      27  311  Jamie Hardy                  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          26:20
      28 1341  Joseph Chadderton            Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     26:45
      29 2078 $Nathan Cheetham              Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         26:52
      30 2030  Ethan Hodgkinson             Red Rose Road Runners             27:05
      31 2110  Huzaifa Hamf                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           28:50
      32 2058  Kyle Ritvhie                 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      29:42
      33  187  Coner Millward               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         33:19

Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Pendle AC                          14
                                 2  Matthew Barnes      
                                 4  James Marchant      
                                 8  Thomas Marchant     
  2  Preston Harriers                   17
                                 1  Chris Durney        
                                 7  Jake Lonsdale       
                                 9  Paul Blezard        
  3  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac       63
                                17  Ryan Everett        
                                21  Murray Murray       
                                25  Jonty Dacre         
  4  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          75
                                20  Samuel Matthews     
                                23  Thomas Matthews     
                                32  Coner Millward      

Race 6 - Ladies under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  135  Molly Betmead        L20   1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         24:15
       2  134  Alisha Johnson       L20   2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         24:59
       3   22  Grace Maddox         L20   3 Preston Harriers                  26:03
       4 1871  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  L20   4 Hyndburn AC                       27:03
       5 2072  Tilly McCarthy       L20   5 Lancaster University              27:32
       6   16  Laura Sullivan       L20   6 Preston Harriers                  28:06
       7 2832 $Christie Cook        L20   7 Bury Athletic Club                28:24
       8  420  Sophie Seddon        L20   8 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      30:10
       9 2031  Naomi Richardson     L20   9 Red Rose Road Runners             40:24

Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Race 6 - Ladies over 18

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1  637  Rebecca Robinson     L     1 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      22:15
       2 2808 $Joanne Nelson        L35   1 Darwen Dashers Rc                 24:02
       3  135  Molly Betmead        L20   1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         24:15
       4 1188  Sarah Tipler         L     4 Barlick Fr                        24:32
       5 2033  Caroline Baxter      L     5 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          24:46
       6  955  Clare McKeown        L35   2 Border Harriers & Ac              24:48
       7  134  Alisha Johnson       L20   2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         24:59
       8  832  Lynne Clough         L45   1 Chorley Ac & Tri                  25:04
       9 1118  Candice Heys         L35   3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         25:11
      10 1420  Christina Singleton  L    10 Trawden AC                        25:23
      11  699  Joanna Goorney       L45   2 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           25:26
      12  961  Rhiannon Silson      L    12 Border Harriers & Ac              25:46
      13  358  Catherine Carrdus    L35   4 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          25:54
      14  641  Mairead Rocke        L    14 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      26:00
      15   22  Grace Maddox         L20   3 Preston Harriers                  26:03
      16   13  Jenny Parker         L    16 Preston Harriers                  26:11
      17 2037  Hannah Bateson       L    17 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          26:14
      18  905  Sharon Dixon         L35   5 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          26:14
      19 1311  Claire Constable     L35   6 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     26:15
      20 1422  Autumn Howard        L    20 Trawden AC                        26:23
      21 1588  Suzanne Budgett      L45   3 Horwich R M I Harriers            26:30
      22  415  Katie Savage         L    22 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      26:58
      23 1697  Laura Hesketh        L    23 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           27:00
      24 1871  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  L20   4 Hyndburn AC                       27:03
      25  230  Lauren Gora          L    25 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          27:04
      26 2065  Annabel Ralph        L    26 Accrington Road Runners           27:05
      27  356  Sue Coulthurst       L45   4 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          27:08
      28 2807 $Janine Fallon        L35   7 Darwen Dashers Rc                 27:31
      29 1060  Debbie Gowans        L45   5 Accrington Road Runners           27:31
      30  369  Emma Pass            L    30 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          27:32
      31 2072  Tilly McCarthy       L20   5 Lancaster University              27:32
      32 1023  Josie Maley          L    32 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    27:36
      33  539  Julie Platt          L35   8 Wigan & District H & Ac           27:38
      34 1076  Julie Brady          L35   9 Accrington Road Runners           28:04
      35   16  Laura Sullivan       L20   6 Preston Harriers                  28:06
      36  409  Kath Crisp           L45   6 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      28:07
      37 1418  Michelle Brooks      L35  10 Trawden AC                        28:12
      38 2063  Jayne Perry          L    38 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          28:17
      39 1077  Lisa Parker          L35  11 Accrington Road Runners           28:19
      40  537  Jacqui Jones         L45   7 Wigan & District H & Ac           28:21
      41 2832 $Christie Cook        L20   7 Bury Athletic Club                28:24
      42  231  Deborah Oakley       L    42 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          28:32
      43 1316  Vicky Jones          L    43 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     28:35
      44 1318  Samantha Wade        L    44 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     28:38
      45 1111  Vicky Heys           L35  12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         28:40
      46  121  Bev Wright           L45   8 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         28:44
      47 2964 $Carly Edwards        L    47 Darwen Dashers Rc                 28:55
      48  544  Nina Fisher          L    48 Wigan & District H & Ac           28:58
      49 2094  Fabienne Richmond    L35  13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         28:59
      50 1116  Angela Shian         L35  14 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         29:00
      51  636  Martina Pyne         L    51 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      29:03
      52 1186  Jennifer Hird        L    52 Barlick Fr                        29:03
      53    2  Marion Hesketh       L55   1 Preston Harriers                  29:05
      54 2106  Ambi Tipping         L    54 Preston Harriers                  29:07
      55  702  Melanie Koth         L35  15 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           29:12
      56  694  Barbara Holmes       L55   2 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           29:12
      57 1481  Tracey Peters        L    57 Southport Waterloo Ac             29:13
      58 2812 $Carol Butterworth    L45   9 Darwen Dashers Rc                 29:15
      59 1070  Laura Hudson         L35  16 Accrington Road Runners           29:20
      60  410  Sonja Foster         L35  17 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      29:25
      61 2057  Sarah Grisdale       L    61 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      29:34
      62  228  Louise Goddard       L45  10 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          29:36
      63  357  Helen Lawrenson      L35  18 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          29:38
      64  953  Fiona Smith          L45  11 Border Harriers & Ac              29:38
      65 1483  Stephanie May        L    65 Southport Waterloo Ac             29:39
      66 2062  Erica Booth          L35  19 Horwich R M I Harriers            29:39
      67  549  Cat D'ascendis       L    67 Wigan & District H & Ac           29:40
      68 1022  Jackie Price         L35  20 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    29:47
      69 2105  Emma EssexCrosby     L    69 Preston Harriers                  29:48
      70 1478  Michelle Spencer     L35  21 Southport Waterloo Ac             29:59
      71 2815 $Cherry Collison      L35  22 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       30:00
      72 1181  Rachel Lowther       L35  23 Barlick Fr                        30:03
      73    9  Charlotte Rawcliffe  L    73 Preston Harriers                  30:05
      74 2053  Leanne Jackson       L    74 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      30:05
      75  420  Sophie Seddon        L20   8 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      30:10
      76  213  Amie McAvoy          L    76 Garstang                          30:11
      77  412  Jill Seddon          L35  24 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      30:24
      78  407  Lou Lyness           L65   1 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      30:37
      79 1971  Michelle Tickle      L35  25 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         30:41
      80  538  Tracey Dutton        L35  26 Wigan & District H & Ac           30:42
      81  124  Laura Lawler         L45  12 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         30:42
      82 2131  Sarah Helliwell      L    82 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         30:48
      83 1066  Lisa Boyle           L35  27 Accrington Road Runners           30:48
      84  487  Caroline McLaughlan  L35  28 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             30:49
      85 1424  Nicola White         L    85 Trawden AC                        30:49
      86 1073  Katharine Gregson    L35  29 Accrington Road Runners           30:50
      87  123  Andrea Smith         L45  13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         30:56
      88 2121  Jenny Gornall        L    88 Preston Harriers                  30:59
      89 2075  Jesslyn Gillespie    L    89 Lancaster University              31:03
      90  629  Dianne Priestley     L55   3 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      31:05
      91  122  Karen Dunford        L45  14 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         31:07
      92 2093  Catherine Derbyshire L35  30 Accrington Road Runners           31:09
      93  744  Paula Plowman        L45  15 Red Rose Road Runners             31:12
      94  351  Tracey Hulme         L45  16 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          31:14
      95 1106  Dawn Richardson      L45  17 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         31:20
      96 1696  Louise McCauley      L35  31 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           31:35
      97  828  Nicki Rushton        L45  18 Chorley Ac & Tri                  31:37
      98 2146  Sarah Donovan        L    98 Accrington Road Runners           31:38
      99  763  Alicia Johnstone     L    99 Red Rose Road Runners             31:43
     100  750  Margaret Lupton      L45  19 Red Rose Road Runners             31:53
     101 2120  Kate Lakeland        L   101 Preston Harriers                  32:02
     102 1117  Sarah Whittaker      L35  32 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         32:02
     103 1592  Christa Whatmough    L35  33 Horwich R M I Harriers            32:05
     104  751  Debbie Porter        L35  34 Red Rose Road Runners             32:11
     105 2122  Caz Millican         L   105 Border Harriers & Ac              32:12
     106  830  Jane Bowles          L45  20 Chorley Ac & Tri                  32:15
     107  697  Fiona Geldard        L45  21 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           32:17
     108 2029  Sarah Maltby         L   108 Red Rose Road Runners             32:17
     109  705  Felicity Wolohan     L   109 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           32:18
     110 2042  Teresa Douglas       L45  22 Border Harriers & Ac              32:20
     111 2115  Manssa Cornall       L   111 Garstang                          32:23
     112 2111  Tanya Barlow         L35  35 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         32:37
     113 1415  Deborah Stevenson    L35  36 Trawden AC                        32:55
     114 1112  Helen Burnett        L35  37 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         32:58
     115  229  Gill Hamilton        L35  38 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          33:00
     116 2028  Joan Gouldthorpe     L55   4 Red Rose Road Runners             33:30
     117  540  Anne Craven          L35  39 Wigan & District H & Ac           33:50
     118  210  Sheena Cottam        L35  40 Garstang                          33:53
     119  479  Julie Sherwood       L45  23 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             33:53
     120    6  Vicki Sherrington    L35  41 Preston Harriers                  34:06
     121 2070  Kaylea Haynes        L   121 Lancaster University              34:14
     122 1694  Carol Cookson        L35  42 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           34:23
     123 1407  Karen Wood           L45  24 Trawden AC                        34:26
     124  352  Lisa Minns           L45  25 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          34:44
     125  355  Diane Blagden        L45  26 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          35:10
     126 1259  Janet Barnes         L45  27 Pendle AC                         35:14
     127 1868  Helen Hutchinson     L40   1 Hyndburn AC                       35:16
     128 2071  Laura Lewis          L   128 Lancaster University              35:25
     129 2079  Alison Armour        L45  28 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           35:45
     130 1800  Eileen Wadsworth     L55   5 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          35:50
     131 1967  Fiona Pudge          L   131 Trawden AC                        35:51
     132  533  Pauline Foster       L45  29 Wigan & District H & Ac           35:53
     133  486  Sarah Scott          L35  43 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             36:05
     134  747  Sally Cape           L45  30 Red Rose Road Runners             36:11
     135 2099  Adrienne Olszewska   L45  31 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         36:13
     136  742  Karen Clark          L55   6 Red Rose Road Runners             36:15
     137  208  Julia Patefield      L45  32 Garstang                          37:07
     138 1065  Elizabeth Sharples   L45  33 Accrington Road Runners           37:38
     139  827  Shelley Parkinson    L55   7 Chorley Ac & Tri                  37:42
     140 2066  Adela Nuttall        L45  34 Preston Harriers                  37:50
     141  478  Debbie Cardwell      L45  35 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             37:58
     142  207  Denise Hughes        L45  36 Garstang                          38:04
     143  205  Mary Hewitt          L55   8 Garstang                          38:07
     144 1423  Anne Smith           L   144 Trawden AC                        38:34
     145 2108  Bev Foster           L45  37 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             38:40
     146 2092  Karen Davies         L45  38 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          38:47
     147  349  Kerry Eccles         L45  39 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          39:20
     148    1  Judith Deakin        L65   2 Preston Harriers                  39:27
     149  752  Pita Oates           L35  44 Red Rose Road Runners             39:37
     150  691  Sylvia Gittins       L65   3 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           40:02
     151  476  Jackie Routledge     L55   9 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             40:11
     152  900  Penny Moreton        L55  10 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          40:22
     153 2031  Naomi Richardson     L20   9 Red Rose Road Runners             40:24
     154 1104  Susan Allen          L45  40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         40:43
     155  745  Helen Orson          L45  41 Red Rose Road Runners             41:14
     156 1421  Aleshea McIntosh     L   156 Trawden AC                        41:19
     157    3  Sue Wickham          L45  42 Preston Harriers                  41:45
     158  902  Karen Morgan         L45  43 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          41:55
     159  765  Claire Shaw          L   159 Red Rose Road Runners             42:22
     160  548  Melanie Wane         L   160 Wigan & District H & Ac           42:26
     161 2133  Abigail Brown        L   161 Red Rose Road Runners             42:33
     162 1127  Sophie McIntosh      L   162 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         42:44
     163  739  Janet Saynor         L55  11 Red Rose Road Runners             45:05
     164  531  Pat Cole             L55  12 Wigan & District H & Ac           45:53
     165  532  Pauline Taylor       L55  13 Wigan & District H & Ac           45:53
     166  689  Dawn Lock            L65   4 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           50:56

Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac           44
                                 4  Caroline Baxter     
                                16  Hannah Bateson      
                                24  Lauren Gora         
  2  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          51
                                 2  Molly Betmead       
                                 6  Alisha Johnson      
                                43  Bev Wright          
  3  Kendal Amateur Athletic Club       61
                                 1  Rebecca Robinson    
                                13  Mairead Rocke       
                                47  Martina Pyne        
  4  Preston Harriers                   62
                                14  Grace Maddox        
                                15  Jenny Parker        
                                33  Laura Sullivan      
  5  Trawden AC                         63
                                 9  Christina Singleton 
                                19  Autumn Howard       
                                35  Michelle Brooks     
  6  Wesham Road Runners & Ac           66
                                12  Catherine Carrdus   
                                26  Sue Coulthurst      
                                28  Emma Pass           
  7  Border Harriers & Ac               75
                                 5  Clare McKeown       
                                11  Rhiannon Silson     
                                59  Fiona Smith         
  8  Accrington Road Runners            84
                                25  Annabel Ralph       
                                27  Debbie Gowans       
                                32  Julie Brady         
  9  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          95
                                 8  Candice Heys        
                                42  Vicky Heys          
                                45  Fabienne Richmond   
 10  Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H      99
                                18  Claire Constable    
                                40  Vicky Jones         
                                41  Samantha Wade       
 11  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      110
                                21  Katie Savage        
                                34  Kath Crisp          
                                55  Sonja Foster        
 12  Wigan & District H & Ac           113
                                31  Julie Platt         
                                38  Jacqui Jones        
                                44  Nina Fisher         
 13  Lytham St Annes Rr Club           113
                                10  Joanna Goorney      
                                51  Melanie Koth        
                                52  Barbara Holmes      
 14  Barlick Fr                        117
                                 3  Sarah Tipler        
                                48  Jennifer Hird       
                                66  Rachel Lowther      
 15  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac   'B'    132
                                36  Jayne Perry         
                                39  Deborah Oakley      
                                57  Louise Goddard      
 16  Preston Harriers           'B'    163
                                49  Marion Hesketh      
                                50  Ambi Tipping        
                                64  Emma EssexCrosby    
 17  Accrington Road Runners    'B'    168
                                37  Lisa Parker         
                                54  Laura Hudson        
                                77  Lisa Boyle          
 18  Southport Waterloo Ac             178
                                53  Tracey Peters       
                                60  Stephanie May       
                                65  Michelle Spencer    
 19  Horwich R M I Harriers            178
                                20  Suzanne Budgett     
                                61  Erica Booth         
                                97  Christa Whatmough   
 20  Barrow & Furness Striders  'B'    193
                                56  Sarah Grisdale      
                                68  Leanne Jackson      
                                69  Sophie Seddon       
 21  Chorley Ac & Tri                  198
                                 7  Lynne Clough        
                                91  Nicki Rushton       
                               100  Jane Bowles         
 22  Clayton Le Moors Harriers  'B'    211
                                46  Angela Shian        
                                76  Sarah Helliwell     
                                89  Dawn Richardson     
 23  Lancaster University              227
                                29  Tilly McCarthy      
                                83  Jesslyn Gillespie   
                               115  Kaylea Haynes       
 24  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           228
                                22  Laura Hesketh       
                                90  Louise McCauley     
                               116  Carol Cookson       
 25  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  'B'    229
                                73  Michelle Tickle     
                                75  Laura Lawler        
                                81  Andrea Smith        
 26  Wigan & District H & Ac    'B'    247
                                62  Cat D'ascendis      
                                74  Tracey Dutton       
                               111  Anne Craven         
 27  Wesham Road Runners & Ac   'B'    264
                                58  Helen Lawrenson     
                                88  Tracey Hulme        
                               118  Lisa Minns          
 28  Red Rose Road Runners             274
                                87  Paula Plowman       
                                93  Alicia Johnstone    
                                94  Margaret Lupton     
 29  Garstang                          287
                                70  Amie McAvoy         
                               105  Manssa Cornall      
                               112  Sheena Cottam       
 30  Trawden AC                 'B'    303
                                79  Nicola White        
                               107  Deborah Stevenson   
                               117  Karen Wood          
 31  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    310
                                98  Debbie Porter       
                               102  Sarah Maltby        
                               110  Joan Gouldthorpe    
 32  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          315
                                17  Sharon Dixon        
                               146  Penny Moreton       
                               152  Karen Morgan        
 33  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             318
                                78  Caroline McLaughlan 
                               113  Julie Sherwood      
                               127  Sarah Scott         
 34  Lytham St Annes Rr Club    'B'    348
                               101  Fiona Geldard       
                               103  Felicity Wolohan    
                               144  Sylvia Gittins      
 35  Garstang                   'B'    404
                               131  Julia Patefield     
                               136  Denise Hughes       
                               137  Mary Hewitt         
 36  Thornton-Cleveleys RC      'B'    419
                               135  Debbie Cardwell     
                               139  Bev Foster          
                               145  Jackie Routledge    

Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Accrington Road Runners            37
                                10  Debbie Gowans       
                                12  Julie Brady         
                                15  Lisa Parker         
  2  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          39
                                 3  Candice Heys        
                                17  Vicky Heys          
                                19  Fabienne Richmond   
  3  Wesham Road Runners & Ac           41
                                 5  Catherine Carrdus   
                                 9  Sue Coulthurst      
                                27  Helen Lawrenson     
  4  Lytham St Annes Rr Club            49
                                 4  Joanna Goorney      
                                22  Melanie Koth        
                                23  Barbara Holmes      
  5  Wigan & District H & Ac            63
                                11  Julie Platt         
                                16  Jacqui Jones        
                                36  Tracey Dutton       
  6  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac       71
                                13  Kath Crisp          
                                25  Sonja Foster        
                                33  Jill Seddon         
  7  Border Harriers & Ac               85
                                 1  Clare McKeown       
                                28  Fiona Smith         
                                56  Teresa Douglas      
  8  Horwich R M I Harriers             89
                                 8  Suzanne Budgett     
                                29  Erica Booth         
                                52  Christa Whatmough   
  9  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          90
                                18  Bev Wright          
                                35  Michelle Tickle     
                                37  Laura Lawler        
 10  Accrington Road Runners    'B'    102
                                24  Laura Hudson        
                                38  Lisa Boyle          
                                40  Katharine Gregson   
 11  Chorley Ac & Tri                  105
                                 2  Lynne Clough        
                                49  Nicki Rushton       
                                54  Jane Bowles         
 12  Clayton Le Moors Harriers  'B'    118
                                20  Angela Shian        
                                47  Dawn Richardson     
                                51  Sarah Whittaker     
 13  Trawden AC                        139
                                14  Michelle Brooks     
                                58  Deborah Stevenson   
                                67  Karen Wood          
 14  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  'B'    141
                                41  Andrea Smith        
                                43  Karen Dunford       
                                57  Tanya Barlow        
 15  Red Rose Road Runners             148
                                45  Paula Plowman       
                                50  Margaret Lupton     
                                53  Debbie Porter       
 16  Preston Harriers                  168
                                21  Marion Hesketh      
                                65  Vicki Sherrington   
                                82  Adela Nuttall       
 17  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             178
                                39  Caroline McLaughlan 
                                64  Julie Sherwood      
                                75  Sarah Scott         
 18  Wesham Road Runners & Ac   'B'    183
                                46  Tracey Hulme        
                                68  Lisa Minns          
                                69  Diane Blagden       
 19  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           186
                                48  Louise McCauley     
                                66  Carol Cookson       
                                72  Alison Armour       
 20  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          196
                                 6  Sharon Dixon        
                                93  Penny Moreton       
                                97  Karen Morgan        
 21  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    215
                                61  Joan Gouldthorpe    
                                76  Sally Cape          
                                78  Karen Clark         
 22  Garstang                          226
                                63  Sheena Cottam       
                                79  Julia Patefield     
                                84  Denise Hughes       
 23  Wigan & District H & Ac    'B'    235
                                62  Anne Craven         
                                74  Pauline Foster      
                                99  Pat Cole            
 24  Lytham St Annes Rr Club    'B'    247
                                55  Fiona Geldard       
                                91  Sylvia Gittins      
                               101  Dawn Lock           
 25  Thornton-Cleveleys RC      'B'    261
                                83  Debbie Cardwell     
                                86  Bev Foster          
                                92  Jackie Routledge    

Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Lytham St Annes Rr Club            36
                                 2  Joanna Goorney      
                                10  Barbara Holmes      
                                24  Fiona Geldard       
  2  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          37
                                 8  Bev Wright          
                                14  Laura Lawler        
                                15  Andrea Smith        
  3  Chorley Ac & Tri                   45
                                 1  Lynne Clough        
                                21  Nicki Rushton       
                                23  Jane Bowles         
  4  Wesham Road Runners & Ac           52
                                 4  Sue Coulthurst      
                                19  Tracey Hulme        
                                29  Lisa Minns          
  5  Red Rose Road Runners              66
                                18  Paula Plowman       
                                22  Margaret Lupton     
                                26  Joan Gouldthorpe    
  6  Preston Harriers                   98
                                 9  Marion Hesketh      
                                41  Adela Nuttall       
                                48  Judith Deakin       
  7  Wigan & District H & Ac            98
                                 7  Jacqui Jones        
                                34  Pauline Foster      
                                57  Pat Cole            
  8  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         108
                                20  Dawn Richardson     
                                36  Adrienne Olszewska  
                                52  Susan Allen         
  9  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             114
                                27  Julie Sherwood      
                                42  Debbie Cardwell     
                                45  Bev Foster          
 10  Wesham Road Runners & Ac   'B'    123
                                30  Diane Blagden       
                                46  Karen Davies        
                                47  Kerry Eccles        
 11  Garstang                          125
                                38  Julia Patefield     
                                43  Denise Hughes       
                                44  Mary Hewitt         
 12  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    125
                                35  Sally Cape          
                                37  Karen Clark         
                                53  Helen Orson         

Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Red Rose Road Runners              26
                                 5  Joan Gouldthorpe    
                                 7  Karen Clark         
                                14  Janet Saynor        
  2  Lytham St Annes Rr Club            30
                                 2  Barbara Holmes      
                                11  Sylvia Gittins      
                                17  Dawn Lock           

Race 6 - Ladies over 65 -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams

Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1 2124  Tom Carson                   Horwich R M I Harriers            34:57
       2 2215  Chris Steele                 Team North Cumbria                35:11
       3 1545  Patrick Vis                  Southport Waterloo Ac             35:22
       4 1522  Matt Thompson        V40   1 Southport Waterloo Ac             35:32
       5 2055  R FindlayRobinson            Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      35:56
       6 1636  Joe Mercer                   Horwich R M I Harriers            36:23
       7 1224  James Craig                  Barlick Fr                        36:27
       8 1542  Ben Johnson                  Southport Waterloo Ac             36:31
       9 1204  Chris Singleton              Barlick Fr                        36:41
      10   90  Daniel Bebbington    U20   1 Preston Harriers                  36:59
      11 1211  Nick Treitl                  Barlick Fr                        37:03
      12  516  Tom Roethenbaugh             Lancaster University              37:15
      13 1733  Mat Nuttall          V40   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           37:19
      14  601  Andrew Kaufman               Wigan & District H & Ac           37:22
      15 1222 $Marc Hartley                 Barlick Fr                        37:28
      16 2363  Lewis Eccleston              Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    37:31
      17 2086  Chris Holdsworth             Clayton Le Moors Harriers         37:34
      18 1217  Shaun Chew                   Barlick Fr                        37:37
      19  433  Bob Atkinson         V50   1 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      37:40
      20 1751  Jack Hindle          U20   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           37:52
      21  450  Todd Oates                   Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      38:04
      22  452  Phil Waite                   Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      38:07
      23 1742  Christopher Davies           Blackburn Harriers & Ac           38:14
      24 1622  David Jackson        V40   3 Horwich R M I Harriers            38:14
      25  999  Neil Orr             U20   3 Border Harriers & Ac              38:25
      26 1524  David Hamilton       V40   4 Southport Waterloo Ac             38:30
      27 1735  Andrew Buttery       V40   5 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           38:36
      28  460  Ross Campbell        U20   4 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      38:38
      29 1627  Alastair Murray              Horwich R M I Harriers            38:42
      30  577  Mark Rogers          V40   6 Wigan & District H & Ac           38:44
      31 2112  Mark Chippendale     V40   7 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           38:48
      32  991  Ross Landon                  Border Harriers & Ac              38:52
      33 2128  Christopher Smale    V50   2 Barlick Fr                        38:57
      34 2103  Allister Goulding    V40   8 Leigh Harriers & Ac               39:01
      35  998  Jordan Hull          U20   5 Border Harriers & Ac              39:04
      36  599  Gary Fitzpatrick             Wigan & District H & Ac           39:10
      37 2132  Dave Brown                   Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          39:12
      38 2969 $Lee Parrington               Unattached                        39:16
      39 1213  Thomas Corrigan              Barlick Fr                        39:24
      40  458  Jonathon Benson              Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      39:33
      41 1753  Joseph Campbell      U20   6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           39:41
      42 1743  Chris Barnes                 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           39:43
      43 2965 $Neil Tattersall              Darwen Dashers Rc                 39:45
      44 1209  Ian Livesey                  Barlick Fr                        39:45
      45 1438  David Edmondson      V40   9 Trawden AC                        39:45
      46 2127  Daniel Hayes                 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         39:47
      47  174  John Wright          V40  10 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         39:49
      48  972  Steve Angus          V40  11 Border Harriers & Ac              39:51
      49  665  Stephen Potter               Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      40:14
      50  441  Pat Miller           V40  12 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      40:16
      51 1194  Lucas Payne          V40  13 Barlick Fr                        40:18
      52  456  Mike McIver                  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      40:18
      53 2114  Lee Smith                    Clayton Le Moors Harriers         40:22
      54 1443  Dave Potter                  Trawden AC                        40:39
      55  401  Lee Barlow           V40  14 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          40:50
      56  982   Mark Ryan                   Border Harriers & Ac              40:57
      57 2045  Chris Pyle           V40  15 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          41:05
      58 1152  Carl Heliwell                Clayton Le Moors Harriers         41:06
      59 1244  Craig Burrow         V40  16 Helm Hill Runners                 41:11
      60 2137  Dave Motley                  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         41:14
      61 1304  Alex Davies          V40  17 Team North Cumbria                41:16
      62  730  Joe Greenwood                Lytham St Annes Rr Club           41:22
      63  589  Christopher Smullen  V40  18 Wigan & District H & Ac           41:24
      64 2148  Ryan Stevenson               Horwich R M I Harriers            41:29
      65  289  Mark Leadbeater              Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          41:42
      66 1608  Graham Schofield     V50   3 Horwich R M I Harriers            41:46
      67 2822 $Stuart Stoddart      V40  19 Eden Runners                      41:55
      68 1997  James Edwards                Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          41:56
      69 2040  Chris EssexCrosby            Horwich R M I Harriers            41:56
      70 1051  Graham Rands                 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    41:57
      71 2946 $Neil Holding         V50   4 West Pennine Runners              41:59
      72 2129  Richard Stevenson            Clayton Le Moors Harriers         42:00
      73 2136  Glynn Kay            V40  20 Horwich R M I Harriers            42:01
      74  930  Christopher Howie    V40  21 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          42:02
      75 2813 $Derek Reilly         V40  22 Darwen Dashers Rc                 42:06
      76  503  Andy Fairbairn               Thornton-Cleveleys RC             42:14
      77   76  Steve Hallas         V40  23 Preston Harriers                  42:17
      78 1089  Karl Smith           V40  24 Accrington Road Runners           42:20
      79 2139  Phil White                   Garstang                          42:21
      80  382  Alex Rowe            V50   5 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          42:27
      81 2809 $Robert Crawford              Coniston Fell Runners             42:29
      82   72  David Watson         V40  25 Preston Harriers                  42:30
      83  218  Colin Jennings       V40  26 Garstang                          42:36
      84 1046  Neil Hughes                  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    42:37
      85 1096  Simon Atkins         V40  27 Accrington Road Runners           42:38
      86 1575  Mark Hanson          V40  28 Burnley Ac                        42:40
      87 1201  Andrew Berry                 Barlick Fr                        42:43
      88 2118  Andrew Orr           V40  29 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         42:59
      89  584  Mike Harris          V40  30 Wigan & District H & Ac           43:00
      90 1726  Chris Balderson      V50   6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           43:01
      91  925  Gary Dover           V50   7 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          43:01
      92  293  Kieran Cooke                 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          43:01
      93 2091  Michael O'Donnell    V40  31 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         43:02
      94  971  Daniel Ibotson       V40  32 Border Harriers & Ac              43:02
      95 2100  Michael Doherty      V40  33 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          43:04
      96  967  Kevin Hull           V50   8 Border Harriers & Ac              43:07
      97   61  John Rainford        V50   9 Preston Harriers                  43:09
      98 1097  Chris Halstead               Accrington Road Runners           43:12
      99  502  Martin Boswell       V40  34 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             43:13
     100  934  Andy Jackson         V40  35 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          43:15
     101  184  Liam Craine                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         43:21
     102 1745  Mark Emmett                  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           43:23
     103 1155  George Pier          U20   7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         43:28
     104 1095  Paul Wilcock         V40  36 Accrington Road Runners           43:32
     105 1520  Simon Tobin          V40  37 Southport Waterloo Ac             43:33
     106  942  Mark Saunders                Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          43:39
     107 1752  Morgan Philips       U20   8 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           43:40
     108 1033  Mark Riches          V50  10 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    43:42
     109 2090  Alex Cran            V40  38 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         43:43
     110  573  David Waddington     V50  11 Wigan & District H & Ac           43:45
     111  877  Phil Iddon           V40  39 Chorley Ac & Tri                  43:47
     112 2825 $Daniel Isherwood             Blackburn Road Runners            43:47
     113  402  Steve Myerscough     V40  40 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          43:48
     114 1546  Alex Waddelove               Southport Waterloo Ac             44:00
     115 2824 $Paul Tynan           V50  12 COLT                              44:02
     116 1193  Derek Walkden        V40  41 Barlick Fr                        44:05
     117 1150  John Roche           V50  13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         44:10
     118 1199  Andrew Chew                  Barlick Fr                        44:20
     119 2036  Anthony Durkin               Red Rose Road Runners             44:21
     120  782  Joe Swarbrick        V50  14 Red Rose Road Runners             44:24
     121  436  Ray Jones            V50  15 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      44:25
     122  800  Alan Jolly           V40  42 Red Rose Road Runners             44:27
     123 2141  Michael Hogan        V40  43 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         44:29
     124 1506  Rob Johnson          V50  16 Southport Waterloo Ac             44:30
     125   74  Kevin Hunt           V40  44 Preston Harriers                  44:47
     126 1744  Andrew Heys                  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           44:49
     127 1736  Mark Bleasdale       V40  45 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           44:50
     128   84  Andy Grimshaw                Preston Harriers                  44:51
     129  438  Ian Sadler           V40  46 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      44:56
     130 1098  Chris Walton                 Accrington Road Runners           45:00
     131  795  Stu Cann             V50  17 Red Rose Road Runners             45:01
     132 2817 $John Tredgett        V50  18 Wrexham Aac                       45:05
     133  182  James Unsworth               Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         45:06
     134  780  Ken Addison          V50  19 Red Rose Road Runners             45:07
     135 2144  Malc Christie        V50  20 Chorley Ac & Tri                  45:08
     136  376  John Collier         V60   1 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          45:09
     137 2145  Sean Clare           V40  47 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         45:12
     138  506  Alex Fleming                 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             45:14
     139 2084  Breton Holdsworth    V40  48 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         45:16
     140 2810 $Simon Maughan        V40  49 Unattached                        45:22
     141  939  Cian Nutt                    Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          45:25
     142  870  Bill Beckett         V40  50 Chorley Ac & Tri                  45:26
     143  882  Chris Charnley       V40  51 Chorley Ac & Tri                  45:28
     144  501  Leon Flesher         V40  52 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             45:35
     145 1741  Allan Hartley        V40  53 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           45:39
     146   57  Kevin Hesketh        V60   2 Preston Harriers                  45:47
     147  927  Sean Dixon           V40  54 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          45:51
     148  790  Philip Butler        V50  21 Red Rose Road Runners             45:55
     149  432  Pete Willacy         V50  22 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      45:56
     150   70  Neil McDonald        V40  55 Preston Harriers                  46:04
     151 2043  James Silson                 Border Harriers & Ac              46:07
     152  169  Gary Johnston        V50  23 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         46:13
     153  977  Gareth Polesch               Border Harriers & Ac              46:14
     154  596  Gary Wane                    Wigan & District H & Ac           46:16
     155  716  Graham Webster       V60   3 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           46:27
     156   64  William Johnstone    V50  24 Preston Harriers                  46:28
     157  569  Andrew Eccles        V50  25 Wigan & District H & Ac           46:29
     158  657  John Jones           V50  26 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      46:32
     159 2126  Mark Mason           V40  56 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      46:33
     160 2117  Dave Wall            V50  27 Wigan Phoenix                     46:34
     161 2107  John Griffiths       V50  28 Preston Harriers                  46:35
     162  446  Richard Walker       V40  57 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      46:38
     163  881  Jonathan Burgess     V40  58 Chorley Ac & Tri                  46:40
     164  181  Chris Lloyd                  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         46:48
     165  811  Chris Brown                  Red Rose Road Runners             46:51
     166 1196  David Halliday       V40  59 Barlick Fr                        46:55
     167  586  Tim Pilkington       V40  60 Wigan & District H & Ac           46:56
     168 2153  John Wilcock         V50  29 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         47:00
     169 1580  Ryan Bradshaw        U20   9 Burnley Ac                        47:02
     170  515  Nicholas Barton              Lancaster University              47:03
     171  500  Scott Ross           V40  61 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             47:05
     172  217  Graham Tagg          V40  62 Garstang                          47:09
     173 2102  Damian Jones         V50  30 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          47:14
     174  941  Tom Southward                Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          47:16
     175 2821 $Nick Howarth         V50  31 Bolton United Harriers & Ac       47:18
     176 1739  John Cookson         V40  63 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           47:20
     177  787  Philip Davidson      V50  32 Red Rose Road Runners             47:24
     178  791  Frank Nightingale    V50  33 Red Rose Road Runners             47:27
     179  720  Willie Richmond      V50  34 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           47:28
     180   75  Chris Wales          V40  64 Preston Harriers                  47:28
     181  922  Graham Pinder        V50  35 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          47:30
     182 2116  Warren Crook         V50  36 Chorley Ac & Tri                  47:31
     183 2142  David McGuigan               Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      47:32
     184  608  Dan Atkinson                 Wigan & District H & Ac           47:35
     185  590  Stuart Towns         V40  65 Wigan & District H & Ac           47:37
     186  222  Phill Cornall                Garstang                          47:38
     187  658  Peter Gorst          V50  37 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      47:38
     188 1504  Phil Bailey          V60   4 Southport Waterloo Ac             47:43
     189 1989  Ronald Hummelink             Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          47:45
     190  571  Barry Abram          V50  38 Wigan & District H & Ac           47:48
     191 1203  Lee Edwards                  Barlick Fr                        47:48
     192 2826 $John Hoyghton        V50  39 Unattached                        47:49
     193  799  Dave Maudsley        V50  40 Red Rose Road Runners             47:52
     194 1148  Peter Booth          V60   5 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         47:55
     195 2119  Jeffrey Pickup       V60   6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         47:56
     196   54  Alan Appleby         V60   7 Preston Harriers                  47:58
     197  215  Geoff Lyons          V50  41 Garstang                          48:02
     198 1218  M Thistlewaithe              Barlick Fr                        48:15
     199  914  Pat Thomas           V60   8 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          48:16
     200 2113  Ian Crook            V40  66 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      48:19
     201 1214  James Fent                   Barlick Fr                        48:21
     202  437  Graham Dacre         V50  42 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      48:22
     203  661  Stephen Roberts      V40  67 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      48:36
     204 2054  Peter Hall           V70   1 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      48:37
     205   77  Stephen Mort         V40  68 Preston Harriers                  48:41
     206 2135  Michael Brennand     V40  69 Preston Harriers                  48:50
     207 2820 $David Ponton         V40  70 Darwen Dashers Rc                 48:54
     208  170  Peter Singleton      V50  43 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         49:01
     209  725  Mark Selby                   Lytham St Annes Rr Club           49:05
     210  224  Simon Gora                   Garstang                          49:09
     211 2087  Andy Quinn           V40  71 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         49:10
     212 1050  James Bentall                Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    49:13
     213  859  David Kershaw        V50  44 Chorley Ac & Tri                  49:24
     214 2068  Danni Tarrant                Lancaster University              49:36
     215 2154  Richard Briscoe              Clayton Le Moors Harriers         50:04
     216  864  Stephen Baker        V50  45 Chorley Ac & Tri                  50:06
     217  867  Paul Wearing         V50  46 Chorley Ac & Tri                  50:13
     218  917  Adrian Newnham       V60   9 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          50:14
     219 2149  Andrew Howarth       V50  47 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         50:14
     220 1573  John Linaker         V40  72 Burnley Ac                        50:18
     221 1935  Ryan Atkins          V40  73 Pendle AC                         50:31
     222  499  Ben Brennan          V40  74 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             50:34
     223 2130  Dugald McCallum      V60  10 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         50:47
     224    0            X ???         ???                               50:54
     225 1895  David Moynihan       V40  75 Hyndburn AC                       50:57
     226 2088  James Hickie         V50  48 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         51:01
     227 2098  Damian Fletcher              Accrington Road Runners           51:04
     228  377  Alan Glasgow         V60  11 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          51:07
     229 2077  Stephen White        L50   1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         51:14
     230 1836  Stephen Raddcliffe   V40  76 Rossendale Harriers & Ac          51:18
     231 2147  M Thistlethwaite     V60  12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         51:31
     232 2081  Paul Wale            V40  77 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         51:42
     233  784  Phil Dean            V50  49 Red Rose Road Runners             51:50
     234  514  Nick Bell                    Lancaster University              51:58
     235 2074  YuChi Lai                    Lancaster University              52:06
     236  805  Jonathan Evans       V40  78 Red Rose Road Runners             52:20
     237 2104  Steve Taylor         V50  50 Preston Harriers                  52:35
     238  395  Jonathan Lawson      V40  79 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          52:40
     239 1432  Colin Smith          V50  51 Trawden AC                        52:54
     240 1190  Robert Jackson       V50  52 Barlick Fr                        52:55
     241  391  Christopher Moss     V50  53 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          52:56
     242  808  Steve Worswick       V40  80 Red Rose Road Runners             52:58
     243 2085  Martin Brady         V50  54 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         53:00
     244 2009  Andrew Tranter       V40  81 Preston Harriers                  53:06
     245 2056  Phil Everett                 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      53:22
     246 1729  Richard Taylor       V40  82 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           53:46
     247  945  Curtis Jackson       U20  10 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          53:51
     248  390  Russell Mabbett      V50  55 Wesham Road Runners & Ac          54:00
     249  854  Michael Hendry               Chorley Ac & Tri                  54:13
     250  797  John Wiseman         V50  56 Red Rose Road Runners             54:16
     251 2123  Mike Pent            V50  57 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          54:18
     252  809  Rob Mather           V40  83 Red Rose Road Runners             54:20
     253   59  Michael Brown        V50  58 Preston Harriers                  54:31
     254  172  David Randall        V50  59 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         54:54
     255  505  Joseph Tyldesley             Thornton-Cleveleys RC             55:20
     256 1602  John Parker          V70   2 Horwich R M I Harriers            55:41
     257  813  Ben Donoghue                 Red Rose Road Runners             55:43
     258  822  Martin Simpson               Red Rose Road Runners             55:43
     259  163  Alan Wilkinson       V60  13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         55:45
     260 2006  Jon Royle            V40  84 Red Rose Road Runners             55:53
     261 1896  Nicholas Hutchinson  V40  85 Hyndburn AC                       56:09
     262  719  Nigel Simpkin        V50  60 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           56:20
     263  862  Andy Lowe            V50  61 Chorley Ac & Tri                  56:32
     264  494  Colin Denney         V50  62 Thornton-Cleveleys RC             56:35
     265  721  Greg Oulton          V40  86 Lytham St Annes Rr Club           56:49
     266 2150  George Parrington    V60  14 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          56:54
     267 2080  Simon Scarr          V50  63 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         56:56
     268  171  Jeffrey Wright       V50  64 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         56:56
     269 1192  James Stead          V40  87 Barlick Fr                        57:17
     270 2125  Clive James          V50  65 Southport Waterloo Ac             57:35
     271  923  David Jones          V50  66 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          57:40
     272 1607  Gordon Stone         V50  67 Horwich R M I Harriers            57:47
     273 2140  Robert Hirst         V60  15 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         57:50
     274 2096  David Burnett        V40  88 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         58:02
     275 2039  Peter Scott          V65   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            58:23
     276  819  Damien Russel                Red Rose Road Runners             58:39
     277  792  John Plowman         V50  68 Red Rose Road Runners             59:13
     278 1198  Robert Whipp         V40  89 Barlick Fr                        59:31
     279   58  Phil Lakeland        V50  69 Preston Harriers                  59:42
     280  794  Andy Speer           V50  70 Red Rose Road Runners             59:47
     281 2151  Stuart Hartley       V50  71 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         59:55
     282 2095  Ted Orrell           V70   3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:00:09
     283 1452  Wayne McIntosh               Trawden AC                      1:00:15
     284  165  Peter Gibson         V60  16 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac       1:00:41
     285  568  Michael Dutton       V50  72 Wigan & District H & Ac         1:01:10
     286 1787  Barry Chester        V60  17 Chorley Ac & Tri                1:01:21
     287  162  Robert Massey        V60  18 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac       1:01:36
     288  164  Bernard Singleton    V60  19 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac       1:01:52
     289 2073  Qasim Younis         U20  11 Lancaster University            1:01:55
     290 1154  Adam Hamer                   Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:01:58
     291 1189  Richard Treitl       V60  20 Barlick Fr                      1:02:49
     292  918  John Barstow         V60  21 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers        1:03:46
     293   53  David Roberts        V60  22 Preston Harriers                1:05:58
     294 2050  Richard Lawson       V70   4 Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:07:06
     295   52  Joe Howard           V70   5 Preston Harriers                1:14:23
     296  849  Eddie Murray         V70   6 Chorley Ac & Tri                1:15:03
     297 2138  David Heaton         V50  73 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac       1:16:52
     298 2152  Jack McGuire         V50  74 Clayton Le Moors Harriers       1:17:32

Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Barlick Fr                        113
                                 7  James Craig         
                                 9  Chris Singleton     
                                11  Nick Treitl         
                                17  Shaun Chew          
                                32  Christopher Smale   
                                37  Thomas Corrigan     
  2  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      129
                                 5  R FindlayRobinson   
                                18  Bob Atkinson        
                                20  Todd Oates          
                                21  Phil Waite          
                                27  Ross Campbell       
                                38  Jonathon Benson     
  3  Blackburn Harriers & Ac           149
                                13  Mat Nuttall         
                                19  Jack Hindle         
                                22  Christopher Davies  
                                26  Andrew Buttery      
                                30  Mark Chippendale    
                                39  Joseph Campbell     
  4  Horwich R M I Harriers            182
                                 1  Tom Carson          
                                 6  Joe Mercer          
                                23  David Jackson       
                                28  Alastair Murray     
                                61  Ryan Stevenson      
                                63  Graham Schofield    
  5  Southport Waterloo Ac             244
                                 3  Patrick Vis         
                                 4  Matt Thompson       
                                 8  Ben Johnson         
                                25  David Hamilton      
                                98  Simon Tobin         
                               106  Alex Waddelove      
  6  Border Harriers & Ac              274
                                24  Neil Orr            
                                31  Ross Landon         
                                34  Jordan Hull         
                                45  Steve Angus         
                                53  Mark Ryan           
                                87  Daniel Ibotson      
  7  Wigan & District H & Ac           323
                                14  Andrew Kaufman      
                                29  Mark Rogers         
                                35  Gary Fitzpatrick    
                                60  Christopher Smullen 
                                82  Mike Harris         
                               103  David Waddington    
  8  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         326
                                16  Chris Holdsworth    
                                50  Lee Smith           
                                55  Carl Heliwell       
                                57  Dave Motley         
                                67  Richard Stevenson   
                                81  Andrew Orr          
  9  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac          478
                                36  Dave Brown          
                                54  Chris Pyle          
                                62  Mark Leadbeater     
                                64  James Edwards       
                                85  Kieran Cooke        
                               177  Ronald Hummelink    
 10  Preston Harriers                  481
                                10  Daniel Bebbington   
                                71  Steve Hallas        
                                75  David Watson        
                                90  John Rainford       
                               116  Kevin Hunt          
                               119  Andy Grimshaw       
 11  Barlick Fr                 'B'    540
                                41  Ian Livesey         
                                48  Lucas Payne         
                                80  Andrew Berry        
                               107  Derek Walkden       
                               109  Andrew Chew         
                               155  David Halliday      
 12  Blackburn Harriers & Ac    'B'    553
                                40  Chris Barnes        
                                83  Chris Balderson     
                                95  Mark Emmett         
                               100  Morgan Philips      
                               117  Andrew Heys         
                               118  Mark Bleasdale      
 13  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          563
                                69  Christopher Howie   
                                84  Gary Dover          
                                88  Michael Doherty     
                                93  Andy Jackson        
                                99  Mark Saunders       
                               130  Cian Nutt           
 14  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         598
                                43  Daniel Hayes        
                                44  John Wright         
                                94  Liam Craine         
                               123  James Unsworth      
                               141  Gary Johnston       
                               153  Chris Lloyd         
 15  Barrow & Furness Striders  'B'    617
                                47  Pat Miller          
                                49  Mike McIver         
                               112  Ray Jones           
                               120  Ian Sadler          
                               138  Pete Willacy        
                               151  Richard Walker      
 16  Clayton Le Moors Harriers  'B'    633
                                86  Michael O'Donnell   
                                96  George Pier         
                               102  Alex Cran           
                               108  John Roche          
                               114  Michael Hogan       
                               127  Sean Clare          
 17  Accrington Road Runners           671
                                72  Karl Smith          
                                78  Simon Atkins        
                                91  Chris Halstead      
                                97  Paul Wilcock        
                               121  Chris Walton        
                               212  Damian Fletcher     
 18  Red Rose Road Runners             717
                               110  Anthony Durkin      
                               111  Joe Swarbrick       
                               113  Alan Jolly          
                               122  Stu Cann            
                               124  Ken Addison         
                               137  Philip Butler       
 19  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             791
                                70  Andy Fairbairn      
                                92  Martin Boswell      
                               128  Alex Fleming        
                               133  Leon Flesher        
                               160  Scott Ross          
                               208  Ben Brennan         
 20  Wesham Road Runners & Ac          793
                                52  Lee Barlow          
                                74  Alex Rowe           
                               105  Steve Myerscough    
                               126  John Collier        
                               213  Alan Glasgow        
                               223  Jonathan Lawson     
 21  Chorley Ac & Tri                  814
                               104  Phil Iddon          
                               125  Malc Christie       
                               131  Bill Beckett        
                               132  Chris Charnley      
                               152  Jonathan Burgess    
                               170  Warren Crook        
 22  Garstang                          864
                                73  Phil White          
                                76  Colin Jennings      
                               161  Graham Tagg         
                               174  Phill Cornall       
                               184  Geoff Lyons         
                               196  Simon Gora          
 23  Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      877
                                46  Stephen Potter      
                               147  John Jones          
                               148  Mark Mason          
                               171  David McGuigan      
                               175  Peter Gorst         
                               190  Stephen Roberts     
 24  Preston Harriers           'B'    920
                               135  Kevin Hesketh       
                               139  Neil McDonald       
                               145  William Johnstone   
                               150  John Griffiths      
                               168  Chris Wales         
                               183  Alan Appleby        
 25  Wigan & District H & Ac    'B'    968
                               143  Gary Wane           
                               146  Andrew Eccles       
                               156  Tim Pilkington      
                               172  Dan Atkinson        
                               173  Stuart Towns        
                               178  Barry Abram         
 26  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers   'B'   1020
                               136  Sean Dixon          
                               162  Damian Jones        
                               163  Tom Southward       
                               169  Graham Pinder       
                               186  Pat Thomas          
                               204  Adrian Newnham      
 27  Lytham St Annes Rr Club          1062
                                59  Joe Greenwood       
                               144  Graham Webster      
                               167  Willie Richmond     
                               195  Mark Selby          
                               247  Nigel Simpkin       
                               250  Greg Oulton         
 28  Lancaster University             1084
                                12  Tom Roethenbaugh    
                               159  Nicholas Barton     
                               200  Danni Tarrant       
                               219  Nick Bell           
                               220  YuChi Lai           
                               274  Qasim Younis        
 29  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'   1104
                               154  Chris Brown         
                               165  Philip Davidson     
                               166  Frank Nightingale   
                               180  Dave Maudsley       
                               218  Phil Dean           
                               221  Jonathan Evans      
 30  Chorley Ac & Tri           'B'   1357
                               199  David Kershaw       
                               202  Stephen Baker       
                               203  Paul Wearing        
                               234  Michael Hendry      
                               248  Andy Lowe           
                               271  Barry Chester       
 31  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  'B'   1451
                               194  Peter Singleton     
                               239  David Randall       
                               244  Alan Wilkinson      
                               252  Simon Scarr         
                               253  Jeffrey Wright      
                               269  Peter Gibson        

Senior Men under 20

     Pos  Num Name                 Cat/Pos Club                             Time  

       1   90  Daniel Bebbington    U20   1 Preston Harriers                  36:59
       2 1751  Jack Hindle          U20   2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           37:52
       3  999  Neil Orr             U20   3 Border Harriers & Ac              38:25
       4  460  Ross Campbell        U20   4 Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      38:38
       5  998  Jordan Hull          U20   5 Border Harriers & Ac              39:04
       6 1753  Joseph Campbell      U20   6 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           39:41
       7 1155  George Pier          U20   7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         43:28
       8 1752  Morgan Philips       U20   8 Blackburn Harriers & Ac           43:40
       9 1580  Ryan Bradshaw        U20   9 Burnley Ac                        47:02
      10  945  Curtis Jackson       U20  10 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          53:51
      11 2073  Qasim Younis         U20  11 Lancaster University            1:01:55

Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            16
                                 2  Jack Hindle         
                                 6  Joseph Campbell     
                                 8  Morgan Philips      

Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Blackburn Harriers & Ac            49
                                 2  Mat Nuttall         
                                 6  Andrew Buttery      
                                 8  Mark Chippendale    
                                33  Chris Balderson     
  2  Southport Waterloo Ac             104
                                 1  Matt Thompson       
                                 5  David Hamilton      
                                43  Simon Tobin         
                                55  Rob Johnson         
  3  Wigan & District H & Ac           105
                                 7  Mark Rogers         
                                20  Christopher Smullen 
                                32  Mike Harris         
                                46  David Waddington    
  4  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac      127
                                 3  Bob Atkinson        
                                14  Pat Miller          
                                52  Ray Jones           
                                58  Ian Sadler          
  5  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers          135
                                23  Christopher Howie   
                                34  Gary Dover          
                                37  Michael Doherty     
                                41  Andy Jackson        
  6  Preston Harriers                  146
                                24  Steve Hallas        
                                27  David Watson        
                                39  John Rainford       
                                56  Kevin Hunt          
  7  Wesham Road Runners & Ac          152
                                16  Lee Barlow          
                                26  Alex Rowe           
                                48  Steve Myerscough    
                                62  John Collier        
  8  Barlick Fr                        157
                                 9  Christopher Smale   
                                15  Lucas Payne         
                                49  Derek Walkden       
                                84  David Halliday      
  9  Clayton Le Moors Harriers         161
                                31  Andrew Orr          
                                35  Michael O'Donnell   
                                45  Alex Cran           
                                50  John Roche          
 10  Horwich R M I Harriers            195
                                 4  David Jackson       
                                21  Graham Schofield    
                                22  Glynn Kay           
                               148  John Parker         
 11  Red Rose Road Runners             223
                                51  Joe Swarbrick       
                                53  Alan Jolly          
                                59  Stu Cann            
                                60  Ken Addison         
 12  Chorley Ac & Tri                  239
                                47  Phil Iddon          
                                61  Malc Christie       
                                65  Bill Beckett        
                                66  Chris Charnley      
 13  Clayton Le Moors Harriers  'B'    267
                                54  Michael Hogan       
                                63  Sean Clare          
                                64  Breton Holdsworth   
                                86  John Wilcock        
 14  Preston Harriers           'B'    299
                                69  Kevin Hesketh       
                                73  Neil McDonald       
                                76  William Johnstone   
                                81  John Griffiths      
 15  Thornton-Cleveleys RC             316
                                40  Martin Boswell      
                                67  Leon Flesher        
                                87  Scott Ross          
                               122  Ben Brennan         
 16  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         346
                                12  John Wright         
                                74  Gary Johnston       
                               113  Peter Singleton     
                               147  David Randall       
 17  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'    355
                                71  Philip Butler       
                                91  Philip Davidson     
                                92  Frank Nightingale   
                               101  Dave Maudsley       
 18  Blackburn Harriers & Ac    'B'    356
                                57  Mark Bleasdale      
                                68  Allan Hartley       
                                90  John Cookson        
                               141  Richard Taylor      
 19  Wigan & District H & Ac    'B'    359
                                77  Andrew Eccles       
                                85  Tim Pilkington      
                                97  Stuart Towns        
                               100  Barry Abram         
 20  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers   'B'    360
                                70  Sean Dixon          
                                89  Damian Jones        
                                95  Graham Pinder       
                               106  Pat Thomas          
 21  Kendal Amateur Athletic Club      364
                                78  John Jones          
                                79  Mark Mason          
                                98  Peter Gorst         
                               109  Stephen Roberts     
 22  Barrow & Furness Striders  'B'    369
                                72  Pete Willacy        
                                82  Richard Walker      
                               107  Ian Crook           
                               108  Graham Dacre        
 23  Chorley Ac & Tri           'B'    410
                                83  Jonathan Burgess    
                                96  Warren Crook        
                               115  David Kershaw       
                               116  Stephen Baker       
 24  Lytham St Annes Rr Club           475
                                75  Graham Webster      
                                93  Willie Richmond     
                               152  Nigel Simpkin       
                               155  Greg Oulton         
 25  Wesham Road Runners & Ac   'B'    539
                               126  Alan Glasgow        
                               134  Jonathan Lawson     
                               137  Christopher Moss    
                               142  Russell Mabbett     
 26  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  'B'    636
                               149  Alan Wilkinson      
                               157  Simon Scarr         
                               158  Jeffrey Wright      
                               172  Peter Gibson        
 27  Barlick Fr                 'B'    639
                               136  Robert Jackson      
                               159  James Stead         
                               167  Robert Whipp        
                               177  Richard Treitl      

Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac       35
                                 1  Bob Atkinson        
                                13  Ray Jones           
                                21  Pete Willacy        
  2  Red Rose Road Runners              43
                                12  Joe Swarbrick       
                                15  Stu Cann            
                                16  Ken Addison         
  3  Preston Harriers                   51
                                 8  John Rainford       
                                19  Kevin Hesketh       
                                24  William Johnstone   
  4  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers           70
                                 6  Gary Dover          
                                30  Damian Jones        
                                34  Graham Pinder       
  5  Wigan & District H & Ac            73
                                10  David Waddington    
                                25  Andrew Eccles       
                                38  Barry Abram         
  6  Wesham Road Runners & Ac           77
                                 4  Alex Rowe           
                                18  John Collier        
                                55  Alan Glasgow        
  7  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          80
                                11  John Roche          
                                29  John Wilcock        
                                40  Peter Booth         
  8  Red Rose Road Runners      'B'     83
                                20  Philip Butler       
                                31  Philip Davidson     
                                32  Frank Nightingale   
  9  Chorley Ac & Tri                  100
                                17  Malc Christie       
                                35  Warren Crook        
                                48  David Kershaw       
 10  Lytham St Annes Rr Club           127
                                23  Graham Webster      
                                33  Willie Richmond     
                                71  Nigel Simpkin       
 11  Southport Waterloo Ac             128
                                14  Rob Johnson         
                                37  Phil Bailey         
                                77  Clive James         
 12  Preston Harriers           'B'    129
                                28  John Griffiths      
                                42  Alan Appleby        
                                59  Steve Taylor        
 13  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac         137
                                22  Gary Johnston       
                                47  Peter Singleton     
                                68  David Randall       
 14  Clayton Le Moors Harriers  'B'    146
                                41  Jeffrey Pickup      
                                52  Andrew Howarth      
                                53  Dugald McCallum     
 15  Horwich R M I Harriers            151
                                 3  Graham Schofield    
                                69  John Parker         
                                79  Gordon Stone        
 16  Barlick Fr                        155
                                 2  Christopher Smale   
                                61  Robert Jackson      
                                92  Richard Treitl      
 17  Chorley Ac & Tri           'B'    171
                                49  Stephen Baker       
                                50  Paul Wearing        
                                72  Andy Lowe           
 18  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers   'B'    173
                                44  Pat Thomas          
                                51  Adrian Newnham      
                                78  David Jones         
 19  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  'B'    221
                                70  Alan Wilkinson      
                                75  Simon Scarr         
                                76  Jeffrey Wright      

Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Clayton Le Moors Harriers          22
                                 5  Peter Booth         
                                 6  Jeffrey Pickup      
                                11  Dugald McCallum     
  2  Preston Harriers                   35
                                 2  Kevin Hesketh       
                                 7  Alan Appleby        
                                26  David Roberts       
  3  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers           43
                                 8  Pat Thomas          
                                10  Adrian Newnham      
                                25  John Barstow        
  4  Clayton Le Moors Harriers  'B'     49
                                13  M Thistlethwaite    
                                17  Robert Hirst        
                                19  Ted Orrell          
  5  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac          57
                                15  Alan Wilkinson      
                                20  Peter Gibson        
                                22  Robert Massey       

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2015