Manchester Area Cross Country League
at Heaton Park, Manchester on Saturday 19th October 2013
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 19 Lucy Miller Liverpool H & AC 10:42
2 518 Faye Ireland Liverpool H & AC 10:53
3 102 Krystina Martindale Wirral AC 10:55
4 18 Katie Miller Liverpool H & AC 11:05
5 46 Chantelle Johnson Moston & District AC 11:22
6 39 Grace De-Campos Manchester H & AC 11:28
7 17 Ella McNiven Liverpool H & AC 11:37
8 31 Emily Lowery Macclesfield H & AC 11:40
9 41 Eleanor Kenny Manchester H & AC 11:45
10 25 Alex Townsend Liverpool H & AC 11:46
11 109 Georgia Tansey Ribble Valley AC 11:48
12 11 Jessica Cook Liverpool H & AC 11:49
13 66 Tess McHugh Sale H Manchester 11:50
14 40 Emily Hughes Manchester H & AC 11:53
15 67 Niamh Nugent Sale H Manchester 11:55
16 479 Niamh Donnelly Liverpool H & AC 12:01
17 45 Megan Taylor Manchester H & AC 12:04
18 71 Elizabeth Twite Sale H Manchester 12:07
19 98 Phoebe Croft Wirral AC 12:09
20 21 Millie Raine Liverpool H & AC 12:10
21 103 Cathrine Spencer Wirral AC 12:11
22 7 Mia Alsamarraie Liverpool H & AC 12:12
23 14 Olivia Kenyon Liverpool H & AC 12:13
24 16 Emily Lucas Liverpool H & AC 12:17
25 104 Katie Thompson Wirral AC 12:22
26 84 Natasha Harrison Stockport H & AC 12:22
27 62 Georgia Haworth Sale H Manchester 12:28
28 72 Jemma Vickers Sale H Manchester 12:30
29 100 Ella Head Wirral AC 12:34
30 60 Josie Canham Sale H Manchester 12:36
31 9 Maddy Broad Liverpool H & AC 12:38
32 1 Alexandra Barnsley Abc Runners 12:39
33 75 Holly Peltier Salford H & AC 12:40
34 57 Tia-Rae Barton Sale H Manchester 12:41
35 2 Megan Barnsley Abc Runners 12:43
36 73 Cathrine Hooper Salford H & AC 12:45
37 481 Isabelle Trevithick Warrington AC 12:48
38 32 Amelia Newbould Macclesfield H & AC 12:49
39 30 Lucy Griffiths Macclesfield H & AC 12:52
40 78 Bethany Wright Salford Met AC 12:58
41 106 Laura Hanson Ribble Valley AC 13:05
42 59 Tia Blissett Sale H Manchester 13:06
43 61 Mia Gibbons Sale H Manchester 13:07
44 97 Lily Atkins Wirral AC 13:09
45 105 Melita Griffin Ribble Valley AC 13:12
46 23 Isobel St.john Liverpool H & AC 13:13
47 28 Chantelle Carroll Macclesfield H & AC 13:14
48 488 Marnie Mannion Trafford AC 13:18
49 74 Lucy McMullen Salford H & AC 13:20
50 33 Lauren Robinson Macclesfield H & AC 13:21
51 47 Anya Read Moston & District AC 13:37
52 85 Katie Hudson Stockport H & AC 13:55
53 48 Kanyarat Avison St Helens Sutton AC 14:09
54 27 Natasha Wood Liverpool H & AC 14:10
55 4 Katie Haynes Bramhall Runners 14:11
56 76 Rebecca Royle Salford H & AC 14:12
57 44 Beth Taylor Manchester H & AC 14:14
58 22 Milli Smith Liverpool H & AC 14:15
59 485 Verity Garnes Sale H Manchester 14:16
60 38 Chloe Davies Manchester H & AC 14:17
61 53 Lucy Price St Helens Sutton AC 14:38
62 489 Ellie Deane Trafford AC 14:51
63 88 Victoria Utting Stockport H & AC 15:34
64 79 Anna Briggs Stockport H & AC 15:49
65 50 Sian Glynn St Helens Sutton AC 16:07
66 54 Natalie Tate St Helens Sutton AC 16:07
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Liverpool H & AC 7
1 Lucy Miller
2 Faye Ireland
4 Katie Miller
2 Liverpool H & AC 'B' 29
7 Ella McNiven
10 Alex Townsend
12 Jessica Cook
3 Manchester H & AC 29
6 Grace De-Campos
9 Eleanor Kenny
14 Emily Hughes
4 Wirral AC 43
3 Krystina Martindale
19 Phoebe Croft
21 Cathrine Spencer
5 Sale H Manchester 46
13 Tess McHugh
15 Niamh Nugent
18 Elizabeth Twite
6 Liverpool H & AC 'C' 58
16 Niamh Donnelly
20 Millie Raine
22 Mia Alsamarraie
7 Liverpool H & AC 'D' 78
23 Olivia Kenyon
24 Emily Lucas
31 Maddy Broad
8 Sale H Manchester 'B' 85
27 Georgia Haworth
28 Jemma Vickers
30 Josie Canham
9 Macclesfield H & AC 85
8 Emily Lowery
38 Amelia Newbould
39 Lucy Griffiths
10 Ribble Valley AC 97
11 Georgia Tansey
41 Laura Hanson
45 Melita Griffin
11 Wirral AC 'B' 98
25 Katie Thompson
29 Ella Head
44 Lily Atkins
12 Salford H & AC 118
33 Holly Peltier
36 Cathrine Hooper
49 Lucy McMullen
13 Sale H Manchester 'C' 119
34 Tia-Rae Barton
42 Tia Blissett
43 Mia Gibbons
14 Manchester H & AC 'B' 134
17 Megan Taylor
57 Beth Taylor
60 Chloe Davies
15 Stockport H & AC 141
26 Natasha Harrison
52 Katie Hudson
63 Victoria Utting
16 Liverpool H & AC 'E' 158
46 Isobel St.john
54 Natasha Wood
58 Milli Smith
17 St Helens Sutton AC 179
53 Kanyarat Avison
61 Lucy Price
65 Sian Glynn
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 158 Sam Evans Warrington AC 12:01
2 139 Ben Batho Stockport H & AC 12:26
3 473 Jack Chapman West Cheshire AC 12:29
4 114 Max Brame Liverpool H & AC 12:30
5 131 Luke Chesters Sale H Manchester 12:32
6 166 Arran Kearney Wirral AC 12:44
7 119 Connor Fazakerley Manchester H & AC 12:52
8 164 Sam Cross Wirral AC 12:56
9 162 Jacob Brophy Wirral AC 13:02
10 141 Fabio Carosi Stockport H & AC 13:05
11 159 Ben Harrison Warrington AC 13:07
12 165 Jonathon Head Wirral AC 13:08
13 122 Byren Cookson Moston & District AC 13:21
14 168 Sam Tempest Wirral AC 13:23
15 112 Jack Thomas E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 13:27
16 474 Jac Goodall West Cheshire AC 13:31
17 476 Connor Keyes Stockport H & AC 13:32
18 163 Tom Clark Wirral AC 13:33
19 167 Tom Spence Wirral AC 13:35
20 125 Joe Houghton St Helens Sutton AC 13:38
21 118 Jacob Winfield Macclesfield H & AC 13:39
22 117 Peter Goodfellow Macclesfield H & AC 13:44
23 160 Jordan Jones Warrington AC 13:46
24 116 Harry Cookson Macclesfield H & AC 14:12
25 169 Daniel Wallace Wirral AC 14:18
26 509 James Hallworth Stockport H & AC 14:24
27 506 Colin Avison Sale H Manchester 14:29
28 138 Jacob Yates Salford H & AC 14:31
29 140 Dylan Bourke Stockport H & AC 14:36
30 475 Rory Willson West Cheshire AC 14:38
31 136 Patrick Cusack Salford H & AC 14:43
32 149 Will Hopton Vale Royal AC 15:04
33 124 Reece Ellis St Helens Sutton AC 15:05
34 499 Dominic Crossland Stockport H & AC 15:13
35 483 Ethan Willmott Vale Royal AC 15:15
36 508 Matthew Heathcote Sale H Manchester 15:23
37 157 Ethan Sephton Vale Royal AC 15:26
38 142 Drew Evans Stockport H & AC 15:34
39 507 Kyle Nield Sale H Manchester 15:40
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Wirral AC 23
6 Arran Kearney
8 Sam Cross
9 Jacob Brophy
2 Stockport H & AC 29
2 Ben Batho
10 Fabio Carosi
17 Connor Keyes
3 Warrington AC 35
1 Sam Evans
11 Ben Harrison
23 Jordan Jones
4 Wirral AC 'B' 44
12 Jonathon Head
14 Sam Tempest
18 Tom Clark
5 West Cheshire AC 49
3 Jack Chapman
16 Jac Goodall
30 Rory Willson
6 Macclesfield H & AC 67
21 Jacob Winfield
22 Peter Goodfellow
24 Harry Cookson
7 Sale H Manchester 68
5 Luke Chesters
27 Colin Avison
36 Matthew Heathcote
8 Stockport H & AC 'B' 89
26 James Hallworth
29 Dylan Bourke
34 Dominic Crossland
9 Vale Royal AC 104
32 Will Hopton
35 Ethan Willmott
37 Ethan Sephton
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 230 Katy Whiteoak Stockport H & AC 12:03
2 182 Katie Lowery Macclesfield H & AC 12:19
3 183 Beth Barlow Manchester H & AC 12:36
4 223 Juliet Downs Stockport H & AC 12:57
5 196 Claudia Cowan Sale H Manchester 13:06
6 208 Danielle Stringer Sale H Manchester 13:19
7 219 Georgia Bourke Stockport H & AC 13:26
8 477 Rebecca Jones Stockport H & AC 13:28
9 198 Olivia Green Sale H Manchester 13:29
10 201 Alexa McTiffin Sale H Manchester 13:36
11 200 Ciara Lydon Sale H Manchester 13:37
12 211 Ellie Twite Sale H Manchester 13:40
13 228 Hannah Richardson Stockport H & AC 13:45
14 496 Abbie Oliver Liverpool H & AC 13:48
15 222 Heather Corden Stockport H & AC 13:56
16 205 Franki Reid Sale H Manchester 14:03
17 213 Chiara Young Sale H Manchester 14:06
18 235 Lucy Lafauve Wirral AC 14:08
19 229 Naomi Sinclair Stockport H & AC 14:15
20 197 Frankie Davies Sale H Manchester 14:22
21 490 Alannah Newell E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 14:34
22 217 Emily Barker Salford Met AC 14:41
23 220 Francesca Carosi Stockport H & AC 14:47
24 177 Emily Rowe Liverpool H & AC 14:56
25 215 L Haywood-Percival Salford H & AC 15:00
26 194 Alice Bruce Sale H Manchester 15:01
27 236 Frances O'Leary Wirral AC 15:03
28 231 Abbie Wood-Doyle Stockport H & AC 15:06
29 209 Chloe Taylor Sale H Manchester 15:07
30 176 Paige Misund Liverpool H & AC 15:12
31 221 Emma Chrystie-Lowe Stockport H & AC 15:17
32 206 Beth Sedley Sale H Manchester 15:27
33 207 Anna Stewart-Brown Sale H Manchester 15:32
34 192 Samantha Price St Helens Sutton AC 15:42
35 214 Sophie Harrison Salford H & AC 15:43
36 494 Tenisha Maher Liverpool H & AC 15:49
37 493 Daisy Watson Liverpool H & AC 15:55
38 482 Sofia Tavini Stockport H & AC 16:01
39 218 Emma Wright Salford Met AC 16:02
40 239 Charlotte Moxham Ribble Valley AC 16:06
41 216 Rebecca Mason Salford H & AC 16:29
42 187 Emily Ashton St Helens Sutton AC 17:27
43 240 Charlotte Wood Ribble Valley AC 17:50
44 195 Sophie Burgess Sale H Manchester 18:02
45 188 Alex Glynn St Helens Sutton AC 18:37
46 191 Ellie Mawdsley St Helens Sutton AC 18:49
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Stockport H & AC 12
1 Katy Whiteoak
4 Juliet Downs
7 Georgia Bourke
2 Sale H Manchester 20
5 Claudia Cowan
6 Danielle Stringer
9 Olivia Green
3 Sale H Manchester 'B' 33
10 Alexa McTiffin
11 Ciara Lydon
12 Ellie Twite
4 Stockport H & AC 'B' 36
8 Rebecca Jones
13 Hannah Richardson
15 Heather Corden
5 Sale H Manchester 'C' 53
16 Franki Reid
17 Chiara Young
20 Frankie Davies
6 Liverpool H & AC 68
14 Abbie Oliver
24 Emily Rowe
30 Paige Misund
7 Stockport H & AC 'C' 70
19 Naomi Sinclair
23 Francesca Carosi
28 Abbie Wood-Doyle
8 Sale H Manchester 'D' 87
26 Alice Bruce
29 Chloe Taylor
32 Beth Sedley
9 Salford H & AC 101
25 L Haywood-Percival
35 Sophie Harrison
41 Rebecca Mason
10 St Helens Sutton AC 121
34 Samantha Price
42 Emily Ashton
45 Alex Glynn
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1004 $Josh Batteley Crewe & Nantwich 13:47
2 256 Sam Tarry Manchester H & AC 13:57
3 498 Joseph Ford Liverpool H & AC 14:02
4 281 Patrick Magner Stockport H & AC 14:19
5 511 Tom Rogerson Liverpool H & AC 14:26
6 280 Alex Jackson Stockport H & AC 14:28
7 245 Louie Haynes E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 14:30
8 512 Ryan Doubtfire Liverpool H & AC 14:39
9 292 Joe Wigfield Wirral AC 14:52
10 249 Callum Ahern Macclesfield H & AC 14:54
11 246 George Lewis E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 14:54
12 288 Jack Stubbings Warrington AC 14:59
13 291 Ieuan Kearney Wirral AC 15:08
14 286 Luke Gamble Warrington AC 15:16
15 285 Daniel Fox Warrington AC 15:19
16 248 Chris Larkin Halton & Frodsham H 15:22
17 272 Dillon Burchill Sale H Manchester 15:23
18 516 Dillon Cooper E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 15:27
19 517 Ben Walton Macclesfield H & AC 15:33
20 257 Kyle Anderson Moston & District AC 15:34
21 279 Kyle Hornby Stockport H & AC 15:42
22 255 Ben Skertchly Manchester H & AC 15:52
23 504 Dylan Battick Sale H Manchester 15:56
24 250 Allen Bunyan Macclesfield H & AC 15:58
25 484 Tom Rogers Wirral AC 15:59
26 254 Ethan Hartley Manchester H & AC 16:02
27 492 Michael Quin Stockport H & AC 16:06
28 514 Josh Seymour Stockport H & AC 16:19
29 510 George Cooke Stockport H & AC 16:37
30 259 Anthony Kelly Moston & District AC 16:45
31 261 George Stott Moston & District AC 17:07
32 294 Jakada Sandiford Ribble Valley AC 17:24
33 267 Connor Whalley St Helens Sutton AC 17:30
34 260 Joe Steele Moston & District AC 17:39
35 491 James Coulson Stockport H & AC 17:53
36 268 Joseph Woods St Helens Sutton AC 19:02
37 243 Louis Cavill Bramhall Runners 19:59
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Liverpool H & AC 13
2 Joseph Ford
4 Tom Rogerson
7 Ryan Doubtfire
2 Stockport H & AC 28
3 Patrick Magner
5 Alex Jackson
20 Kyle Hornby
3 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 33
6 Louie Haynes
10 George Lewis
17 Dillon Cooper
4 Warrington AC 38
11 Jack Stubbings
13 Luke Gamble
14 Daniel Fox
5 Wirral AC 44
8 Joe Wigfield
12 Ieuan Kearney
24 Tom Rogers
6 Manchester H & AC 47
1 Sam Tarry
21 Ben Skertchly
25 Ethan Hartley
7 Macclesfield H & AC 50
9 Callum Ahern
18 Ben Walton
23 Allen Bunyan
8 Moston & District AC 78
19 Kyle Anderson
29 Anthony Kelly
30 George Stott
9 Stockport H & AC 'B' 81
26 Michael Quin
27 Josh Seymour
28 George Cooke
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 329 Mollie Williams Stockport H & AC 15:31
2 326 Ellen Downs Stockport H & AC 15:56
3 306 Sophie Hill Moston & District AC 16:08
4 324 Elizabeth Apsley Stockport H & AC 16:18
5 343 Amelia Wood Ribble Valley AC 16:20
6 303 Lucy Snelson Macclesfield H & AC 16:24
7 328 Ruth Sinclair Stockport H & AC 16:29
8 480 Beth Donnelly Trafford AC 16:49
9 341 Lucy Lennon Ribble Valley AC 17:00
10 342 Georgina Smith Ribble Valley AC 17:08
11 321 Flora Whyte Sale H Manchester 17:09
12 323 Sinead Bent Salford H & AC 17:14
13 314 Rachel Hibberd Sale H Manchester 17:21
14 310 Rachel McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 17:31
15 320 Amber Towns Sale H Manchester 17:48
16 327 Alice Hughes Stockport H & AC 17:51
17 337 Aileen Kearney Wirral AC 17:52
18 331 Chloe Broad Vale Royal AC 17:56
19 319 Hannah Simeen Sale H Manchester 18:04
20 515 Ellie Donohoe Sale H Manchester 18:07
21 322 Tilly Yates Sale H Manchester 18:08
22 315 Madeleine Hole Sale H Manchester 18:10
23 338 Heather Nuttall Wirral AC 18:17
24 304 Molly Bogin Manchester H & AC 18:27
25 339 Millie Powell Wirral AC 18:30
26 298 Melanie Cattell Liverpool H & AC 18:34
27 312 Hannah Christy Sale H Manchester 18:39
28 309 Maria McGoldrick St Helens Sutton AC 19:08
29 297 Lucy Cattell Liverpool H & AC 19:34
30 307 Megan Logan Moston & District AC 20:05
31 330 Sophie Williams Stockport H & AC 20:21
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 7
1 Mollie Williams
2 Ellen Downs
4 Elizabeth Apsley
2 Ribble Valley AC 24
5 Amelia Wood
9 Lucy Lennon
10 Georgina Smith
3 Sale H Manchester 39
11 Flora Whyte
13 Rachel Hibberd
15 Amber Towns
4 Stockport H & AC 'B' 54
7 Ruth Sinclair
16 Alice Hughes
31 Sophie Williams
5 Sale H Manchester 'B' 60
19 Hannah Simeen
20 Ellie Donohoe
21 Tilly Yates
6 Wirral AC 65
17 Aileen Kearney
23 Heather Nuttall
25 Millie Powell
Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1009 $Jack Crabtree Aldershot Farnham & District 21:47
2 478 Daniel Lawton Trafford AC 22:17
3 500 Liam Burthem Warrington AC 23:37
4 503 Shay Ward Stockport H & AC 24:14
5 502 Leighton Sharman Warrington AC 24:16
6 346 Tom McGuinness E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 24:29
7 513 Elliot Colman Liverpool H & AC 24:32
8 357 Euan Gilchrist Sale H Manchester 24:38
9 519 Daniel Gilgillon Macclesfield H & AC 24:43
10 373 Albert Lawrenson Ribble Valley AC 24:44
11 348 Tom Clarke Liverpool H & AC 24:57
12 374 George Nightingale Ribble Valley AC 25:03
13 361 Lewis Singleton Sale H Manchester 25:04
14 365 Jay Hornby Stockport H & AC 25:16
15 501 Robert Dykes Warrington AC 26:32
16 354 Matthew Sutton Manchester Triathlon 27:08
17 505 Grant Anderson Stockport H & AC 27:21
18 359 Denis Powell Sale H Manchester 27:56
19 345 Luke Parkins Bramhall Runners 27:57
20 371 Daniel Bolton Ribble Valley AC 29:25
Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Warrington AC 20
2 Liam Burthem
4 Leighton Sharman
14 Robert Dykes
2 Stockport H & AC 32
3 Shay Ward
13 Jay Hornby
16 Grant Anderson
3 Sale H Manchester 36
7 Euan Gilchrist
12 Lewis Singleton
17 Denis Powell
4 Ribble Valley AC 39
9 Albert Lawrenson
11 George Nightingale
19 Daniel Bolton
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 317 Hannah Brown U20 1 Unattached 32:28
2 212 Megan Davies U20 2 Sale H Manchester 32:34
3 368 Emily Kearney U20 3 Wirral AC 32:58
4 1008 $Zoe Kerins U20 4 Wakefield District H & Ac 38:24
5 365 Lauren Brett U20 5 Wirral AC 39:00
6 261 Rosa Chrystie-Lowe U20 6 Stockport H&ac 39:09
7 319 Lizzie Goldie-Scott U20 7 Unattached 39:18
8 55 Hayley Simpson U20 8 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 40:05
9 318 Cecilia Cole U20 9 Unattached 40:14
10 183 Niamh Kenny U20 10 Moston&district H 41:13
11 48 Clare Dignan U20 11 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 43:37
12 57 Kirsty Williamson U20 12 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 46:47
Senior Women aged 20 to 34
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 383 Katie Brough Vale Royal AC 29:23
2 306 Jackie Fairchild Trafford AC 29:25
3 375 Lucy O'Gorman Sale H Manchester 30:23
4 1011 $Sarah Tunstall Kendal AAC 30:43
5 389 Kate Titlow Vale Royal AC 32:20
6 199 Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton AC 32:51
7 262 Lyndsay Clarke Stockport H&ac 33:29
8 386 Kirsty Donkersley Sale H Manchester 33:57
9 371 Shauna Murphy Salford H&ac 34:11
10 147 Sarah Rhodes Manchester Triathlon 34:15
11 129 Pauline Griffin Manchester Triathlon 34:20
12 520 Vicki Cronon Trafford AC 34:56
13 245 Tania Hernandez Salford H&ac 35:26
14 141 Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon 35:39
15 322 Faye Waterhouse Unattached 35:42
16 46 Lucy Wasse Dragons Rc (sale) 35:45
17 74 Angela Markley Macclesfield H&ac 36:09
18 388 Amber Magee MMU Harriers 36:22
19 379 Fiona Neill Trafford AC 36:37
20 79 Paula Nimmo Macclesfield H&ac 37:02
21 255 Olivia McDermott Salford Met AC 37:18
22 125 Rachel Crossley Manchester Triathlon 37:24
23 80 Daisy Pickles Macclesfield H&ac 37:49
24 286 Carly Appleby Swinton RC 37:59
25 316 Katie Booth Unattached 38:18
26 112 Emma Radcliffe Manchester Frontrunners 38:54
27 156 Hannah Brierley Manchester Ymca H 39:18
28 247 Laura Nash Salford H&ac 39:22
29 254 Carolyn Lewtas Salford Met AC 39:23
30 236 Jennifer Simmons Sale H Manchester 39:29
31 380 Siobhan Lillie Dragons Rc (sale) 39:47
32 219 Belinda Hammond Sale H Manchester 40:08
33 29 Vicky Smith Belle Vue Racers 40:16
34 211 Lauren Davies Sale H Manchester 40:22
35 36 Rebecca Harper Bramhall Runners 40:35
36 241 Jennifer Yates Sale H Manchester 40:43
37 28 Carmel Salvidge Belle Vue Racers 40:46
38 296 Rebecca Mills Swinton RC 40:47
39 146 Rowen Ratcliffe Manchester Triathlon 41:05
40 206 Katherine Barker Sale H Manchester 41:20
41 117 Chloe Ashcroft Manchester Triathlon 41:29
42 289 Emma Flynn Swinton RC 41:39
43 30 Ruth Todd Belle Vue Racers 41:47
44 94 Sarah Harrison Manchester H&ac 42:05
45 321 Grace Pike Unattached 42:45
46 107 Philippa Bather Manchester Frontrunners 42:49
47 106 Wendy Woodhead Manchester H&ac 42:50
48 43 Claire Stott Bramhall Runners 43:32
49 108 Heather Clarkson Manchester Frontrunners 43:45
50 19 Amy Barber Belle Vue Racers 44:23
51 14 Amanda Navin Altrincham&district AC 44:42
52 299 April Wilkinson Swinton RC 44:49
53 97 Kirsty Lyons Manchester H&ac 45:19
54 190 Louise Jeffrey-Reid St Helens Striders 45:37
55 323 Hannah Wilson Unattached 45:47
56 237 Alice Smedley Sale H Manchester 46:20
57 1006 $Joanne Halpin Unattached 46:38
58 158 Jill Guthrie Manchester Ymca H 47:31
59 300 Liz Yongo Swinton RC 47:49
60 124 Grace Crawford Manchester Triathlon 47:58
61 139 Jennifer Lutton Manchester Triathlon 48:19
62 390 Erica Weaver Middleton H AC 50:40
63 1013 $Claire Irons Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 53:42
64 127 Ella Dunn Manchester Triathlon 54:59
65 168 Laura Cunningham Middleton H AC 57:09
66 381 Jennifer Delaney Manchester Ymca H 1:04:43
Senior Women (Vets) aged 35 to 39
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 355 Diane McVey L35 1 Wilmslow RC 31:03
2 81 Kristy Readman L35 2 Macclesfield H&ac 32:47
3 369 Sarah Kearney L35 3 Wirral AC 32:49
4 71 Sarah Harris L35 4 Macclesfield H&ac 32:50
5 354 Vicky McKinnon L35 5 Wilmslow RC 34:31
6 218 Zoe Gmerek L35 6 Sale H Manchester 34:35
7 229 Julie Price L35 7 Sale H Manchester 34:43
8 120 Rebecca Brand L35 8 Manchester Triathlon 35:24
9 204 Helen Armitage L35 9 Sale H Manchester 35:49
10 149 Viv Slack L35 10 Manchester Triathlon 36:38
11 193 Claire Murphy L35 11 St Helens Striders 37:07
12 12 Sandra Lewis L35 12 Altrincham&district AC 38:08
13 119 Sophie Barnett L35 13 Manchester Triathlon 39:10
14 222 Catherine Jones L35 14 Sale H Manchester 39:36
15 253 Hayley Winder L35 15 Salford H&ac 40:02
16 279 Amanda Trivett L35 16 Stockport H&ac 40:41
17 161 Emma Rettig L35 17 Manchester Ymca H 40:43
18 135 Helen Hyder L35 18 Manchester Triathlon 40:47
19 291 Julie Hamilton L35 19 Swinton RC 41:17
20 41 Nicola Pickford L35 20 Bramhall Runners 43:29
21 277 Sara Taylor L35 21 Stockport H&ac 43:38
22 196 Elaine Porter L35 22 St Helens Striders 43:54
23 387 Nicola Pugh L35 23 Trafford AC 43:59
24 25 Kath Horwill L35 24 Belle Vue Racers 44:17
25 122 Sally Cooper L35 25 Manchester Triathlon 44:21
26 21 Lisa Donnelly L35 26 Belle Vue Racers 44:54
27 166 Elaine Blades-Jordan L35 27 Middleton H AC 45:59
28 191 Rebecca McKenna L35 28 St Helens Striders 46:07
29 86 Caroline Baba L35 29 Manchester H&ac 46:32
30 110 Susan Guy L35 30 Manchester Frontrunners 46:52
31 118 Gillian Aspin L35 31 Manchester Triathlon 47:45
32 145 Ana Quintana L35 32 Manchester Triathlon 47:55
33 105 Andrea Williams L35 33 Manchester H&ac 48:01
34 312 Kate Williams L35 34 Trafford AC 48:04
35 89 Lynsey Charles L35 35 Manchester H&ac 48:51
36 111 Mel Johnson L35 36 Manchester Frontrunners 50:59
37 175 Anne Lowe L35 37 Middleton H AC 55:56
Senior Women (Vets) aged 40 to 44
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 246 Beverley Jenkins L40 1 Salford H&ac 32:24
2 350 Sharon Johnstone L40 2 Wilmslow RC 33:35
3 342 Janine Ellis L40 3 Wilmslow RC 35:06
4 294 Lauren Marsden L40 4 Swinton RC 35:19
5 345 Katy Green L40 5 Wilmslow RC 36:19
6 313 Sally Woolhouse L40 6 Trafford AC 37:18
7 208 Anne Chinoy L40 7 Sale H Manchester 37:43
8 382 Michelle Vaughan L40 8 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 39:33
9 378 Samantha Thomas L40 9 Stockport H&ac 39:37
10 228 Carla Ousey L40 10 Sale H Manchester 40:10
11 366 Caroline Brophy L40 11 Wirral AC 40:17
12 40 Vikki Murphy L40 12 Bramhall Runners 40:19
13 275 Sophie Seingier L40 13 Stockport H&ac 40:20
14 170 Michelle Fuller L40 14 Middleton H AC 40:29
15 374 Julia Eccleston L40 15 St Helens Sutton AC 41:11
16 293 Yvette Jeal L40 16 Swinton RC 41:39
17 165 Emma Ball L40 17 Middleton H AC 41:54
18 265 Louise Harrison L40 18 Stockport H&ac 42:00
19 34 V Chadwick-Dunbar L40 19 Bramhall Runners 43:05
20 155 Emma Bedford L40 20 Manchester Ymca H 43:16
21 45 Joanne Healy L40 21 Dragons Rc (sale) 43:42
22 269 Sarah Leah L40 22 Stockport H&ac 43:57
23 290 Anna Goodwin L40 23 Swinton RC 44:04
24 26 Debbie Maskell L40 24 Belle Vue Racers 44:22
25 385 Karen Hallett L40 25 Middleton H AC 44:34
26 136 Sarka Jeremic L40 26 Manchester Triathlon 44:48
27 364 Rachel Bainbridge L40 27 Wirral AC 45:15
28 68 Lynne Graves L40 28 Macclesfield H&ac 45:29
29 194 Cheryl Orrick L40 29 St Helens Striders 45:51
30 27 Catherine McKenna L40 30 Belle Vue Racers 46:05
31 5 Emma Shillabeer L40 31 Abc Runners 48:15
32 35 Sara Hall L40 32 Bramhall Runners 50:38
33 42 Alison Sheedy L40 33 Bramhall Runners 50:39
34 2 Adele Fisher L40 34 Abc Runners 52:23
35 92 Dawn Gallen L40 35 Manchester H&ac 54:30
36 188 Nic Howarth L40 36 St Helens Striders 58:50
Senior Women (Vets) aged 45 to 49
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 304 Alison Drasdo L45 1 Trafford AC 36:02
2 309 Joanne Lott L45 2 Trafford AC 37:54
3 54 Janine Ridgard L45 3 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 38:27
4 192 April Morgan L45 4 St Helens Striders 38:44
5 8 Carole Harrison L45 5 Altrincham&district AC 39:50
6 33 Alison Cardwell L45 6 Bramhall Runners 40:13
7 6 Ally Briscoe L45 7 Altrincham&district AC 40:25
8 1010 $Alison Lockett L45 8 Unattached 40:32
9 52 Emma McQueen L45 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 40:40
10 143 Gail O'Hare L45 10 Manchester Triathlon 40:48
11 82 Hanny Stockman L45 11 Macclesfield H&ac 40:55
12 104 Sarah Taylor L45 12 Manchester H&ac 41:07
13 126 Claire Deane L45 13 Manchester Triathlon 41:16
14 114 Linda Rix L45 14 Manchester Frontrunners 42:17
15 172 Kyrinda Hurst-Moore L45 15 Middleton H AC 42:58
16 157 Steph Goodchild L45 16 Manchester Ymca H 43:50
17 177 Catherine Murphy L45 17 Middleton H AC 44:53
18 85 Alyson Adams L45 18 Manchester H&ac 46:25
19 221 Karen Hyder L45 19 Sale H Manchester 46:59
20 131 Bethan Habron-James L45 20 Manchester Triathlon 47:04
21 95 Kathryn Holmes L45 21 Manchester H&ac 47:57
22 103 Jane Stiles L45 22 Manchester H&ac 54:27
23 288 Mandy Clarkson L45 23 Swinton RC 54:48
Senior Women (Vets) aged 50 to 54
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 276 Lesley Sinclair L50 1 Stockport H&ac 37:28
2 17 Alison Vesey L50 2 Altrincham&district AC 37:35
3 210 Jackie Cordingley L50 3 Sale H Manchester 38:21
4 234 Lynda Rowlinson L50 4 Sale H Manchester 39:41
5 257 Sarah Aylmer L50 5 Stockport H&ac 39:59
6 373 Wendy Magner L50 6 Stockport H&ac 40:34
7 335 Mary Tavener L50 7 Vale Royal AC 41:24
8 362 Kate Sutton L50 8 Wilmslow RC 41:48
9 76 Jo Miles L50 9 Macclesfield H&ac 41:52
10 69 Hales Sally Ann L50 10 Macclesfield H&ac 42:34
11 99 Ann McLaughlin L50 11 Manchester H&ac 42:54
12 235 Karen Sheen L50 12 Sale H Manchester 43:52
13 352 Julie Lucas L50 13 Wilmslow RC 44:02
14 384 Alison Blackshaw L50 14 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:10
15 91 Diane Frost L50 15 Manchester H&ac 48:21
16 11 Maggie Jones L50 16 Altrincham&district AC 49:04
17 200 Christine Dempsey L50 17 St Helens Sutton AC 52:07
18 1016 $Gill Thomson L50 18 Unattached 56:12
Senior Women (Vets) aged 55 to 59
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 336 Jacky Thom L55 1 Vale Royal AC 38:35
2 24 Annie Hirsch L55 2 Belle Vue Racers 39:42
3 242 Lynne Yates L55 3 Sale H Manchester 39:43
4 278 Helen Todd L55 4 Stockport H&ac 41:03
5 250 Denise Wakefield L55 5 Salford H&ac 43:10
6 167 Christine Comerford L55 6 Middleton H AC 43:22
7 283 Hilary West L55 7 Stockport H&ac 43:52
8 38 Ann Luckock L55 8 Bramhall Runners 46:25
9 58 Gillian Wolstenholme L55 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 46:52
10 163 Shelagh Ackers L55 10 Middleton H AC 52:37
11 179 Janice Pugh L55 11 Middleton H AC 53:25
Senior Women (Vets) aged 60 to 64
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 10 Ann-Marie Jones L60 1 Altrincham&district AC 37:11
2 53 Angela Oldham L60 2 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 40:15
3 305 Sue Exon L60 3 Trafford AC 44:12
4 198 Pam Appleton L60 4 St Helens Sutton AC 46:41
5 171 Ruth Hare L60 5 Middleton H AC 48:57
6 337 Carole Williams L60 6 Vale Royal AC 48:59
7 223 Jenny Miles L60 7 Sale H Manchester 50:04
Senior Women (Vets) aged 65 to 69
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 73 Pauline Lynch L65 1 Macclesfield H&ac 48:08
2 372 Frances Mudway L65 2 West Cheshire Athletic Club 49:19
Senior Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 383 Katie Brough Vale Royal AC 29:23
2 306 Jackie Fairchild Trafford AC 29:25
3 375 Lucy O'Gorman Sale H Manchester 30:23
4 1011 $Sarah Tunstall Kendal AAC 30:43
5 355 Diane McVey L35 1 Wilmslow RC 31:03
6 389 Kate Titlow Vale Royal AC 32:20
7 246 Beverley Jenkins L40 1 Salford H&ac 32:24
8 317 Hannah Brown U20 1 Unattached 32:28
9 212 Megan Davies U20 2 Sale H Manchester 32:34
10 81 Kristy Readman L35 2 Macclesfield H&ac 32:47
11 369 Sarah Kearney L35 3 Wirral AC 32:49
12 71 Sarah Harris L35 4 Macclesfield H&ac 32:50
13 199 Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton AC 32:51
14 368 Emily Kearney U20 3 Wirral AC 32:58
15 262 Lyndsay Clarke Stockport H&ac 33:29
16 350 Sharon Johnstone L40 2 Wilmslow RC 33:35
17 386 Kirsty Donkersley Sale H Manchester 33:57
18 371 Shauna Murphy Salford H&ac 34:11
19 147 Sarah Rhodes Manchester Triathlon 34:15
20 129 Pauline Griffin Manchester Triathlon 34:20
21 354 Vicky McKinnon L35 5 Wilmslow RC 34:31
22 218 Zoe Gmerek L35 6 Sale H Manchester 34:35
23 229 Julie Price L35 7 Sale H Manchester 34:43
24 520 Vicki Cronon Trafford AC 34:56
25 342 Janine Ellis L40 3 Wilmslow RC 35:06
26 294 Lauren Marsden L40 4 Swinton RC 35:19
27 120 Rebecca Brand L35 8 Manchester Triathlon 35:24
28 245 Tania Hernandez Salford H&ac 35:26
29 141 Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon 35:39
30 322 Faye Waterhouse Unattached 35:42
31 46 Lucy Wasse Dragons Rc (sale) 35:45
32 204 Helen Armitage L35 9 Sale H Manchester 35:49
33 304 Alison Drasdo L45 1 Trafford AC 36:02
34 74 Angela Markley Macclesfield H&ac 36:09
35 345 Katy Green L40 5 Wilmslow RC 36:19
36 388 Amber Magee MMU Harriers 36:22
37 379 Fiona Neill Trafford AC 36:37
38 149 Viv Slack L35 10 Manchester Triathlon 36:38
39 79 Paula Nimmo Macclesfield H&ac 37:02
40 193 Claire Murphy L35 11 St Helens Striders 37:07
41 10 Ann-Marie Jones L60 1 Altrincham&district AC 37:11
42 313 Sally Woolhouse L40 6 Trafford AC 37:18
43 255 Olivia McDermott Salford Met AC 37:18
44 125 Rachel Crossley Manchester Triathlon 37:24
45 276 Lesley Sinclair L50 1 Stockport H&ac 37:28
46 17 Alison Vesey L50 2 Altrincham&district AC 37:35
47 208 Anne Chinoy L40 7 Sale H Manchester 37:43
48 80 Daisy Pickles Macclesfield H&ac 37:49
49 309 Joanne Lott L45 2 Trafford AC 37:54
50 286 Carly Appleby Swinton RC 37:59
51 12 Sandra Lewis L35 12 Altrincham&district AC 38:08
52 316 Katie Booth Unattached 38:18
53 210 Jackie Cordingley L50 3 Sale H Manchester 38:21
54 1008 $Zoe Kerins U20 4 Wakefield District H & Ac 38:24
55 54 Janine Ridgard L45 3 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 38:27
56 336 Jacky Thom L55 1 Vale Royal AC 38:35
57 192 April Morgan L45 4 St Helens Striders 38:44
58 112 Emma Radcliffe Manchester Frontrunners 38:54
59 365 Lauren Brett U20 5 Wirral AC 39:00
60 261 Rosa Chrystie-Lowe U20 6 Stockport H&ac 39:09
61 119 Sophie Barnett L35 13 Manchester Triathlon 39:10
62 319 Lizzie Goldie-Scott U20 7 Unattached 39:18
63 156 Hannah Brierley Manchester Ymca H 39:18
64 247 Laura Nash Salford H&ac 39:22
65 254 Carolyn Lewtas Salford Met AC 39:23
66 236 Jennifer Simmons Sale H Manchester 39:29
67 382 Michelle Vaughan L40 8 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 39:33
68 222 Catherine Jones L35 14 Sale H Manchester 39:36
69 378 Samantha Thomas L40 9 Stockport H&ac 39:37
70 234 Lynda Rowlinson L50 4 Sale H Manchester 39:41
71 24 Annie Hirsch L55 2 Belle Vue Racers 39:42
72 242 Lynne Yates L55 3 Sale H Manchester 39:43
73 380 Siobhan Lillie Dragons Rc (sale) 39:47
74 8 Carole Harrison L45 5 Altrincham&district AC 39:50
75 257 Sarah Aylmer L50 5 Stockport H&ac 39:59
76 253 Hayley Winder L35 15 Salford H&ac 40:02
77 55 Hayley Simpson U20 8 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 40:05
78 219 Belinda Hammond Sale H Manchester 40:08
79 228 Carla Ousey L40 10 Sale H Manchester 40:10
80 33 Alison Cardwell L45 6 Bramhall Runners 40:13
81 318 Cecilia Cole U20 9 Unattached 40:14
82 53 Angela Oldham L60 2 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 40:15
83 29 Vicky Smith Belle Vue Racers 40:16
84 366 Caroline Brophy L40 11 Wirral AC 40:17
85 40 Vikki Murphy L40 12 Bramhall Runners 40:19
86 275 Sophie Seingier L40 13 Stockport H&ac 40:20
87 211 Lauren Davies Sale H Manchester 40:22
88 6 Ally Briscoe L45 7 Altrincham&district AC 40:25
89 170 Michelle Fuller L40 14 Middleton H AC 40:29
90 1010 $Alison Lockett L45 8 Unattached 40:32
91 373 Wendy Magner L50 6 Stockport H&ac 40:34
92 36 Rebecca Harper Bramhall Runners 40:35
93 52 Emma McQueen L45 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 40:40
94 279 Amanda Trivett L35 16 Stockport H&ac 40:41
95 161 Emma Rettig L35 17 Manchester Ymca H 40:43
96 241 Jennifer Yates Sale H Manchester 40:43
97 28 Carmel Salvidge Belle Vue Racers 40:46
98 296 Rebecca Mills Swinton RC 40:47
99 135 Helen Hyder L35 18 Manchester Triathlon 40:47
100 143 Gail O'Hare L45 10 Manchester Triathlon 40:48
101 82 Hanny Stockman L45 11 Macclesfield H&ac 40:55
102 278 Helen Todd L55 4 Stockport H&ac 41:03
103 146 Rowen Ratcliffe Manchester Triathlon 41:05
104 104 Sarah Taylor L45 12 Manchester H&ac 41:07
105 374 Julia Eccleston L40 15 St Helens Sutton AC 41:11
106 183 Niamh Kenny U20 10 Moston&district H 41:13
107 126 Claire Deane L45 13 Manchester Triathlon 41:16
108 291 Julie Hamilton L35 19 Swinton RC 41:17
109 206 Katherine Barker Sale H Manchester 41:20
110 335 Mary Tavener L50 7 Vale Royal AC 41:24
111 117 Chloe Ashcroft Manchester Triathlon 41:29
112 289 Emma Flynn Swinton RC 41:39
113 293 Yvette Jeal L40 16 Swinton RC 41:39
114 30 Ruth Todd Belle Vue Racers 41:47
115 362 Kate Sutton L50 8 Wilmslow RC 41:48
116 76 Jo Miles L50 9 Macclesfield H&ac 41:52
117 165 Emma Ball L40 17 Middleton H AC 41:54
118 265 Louise Harrison L40 18 Stockport H&ac 42:00
119 94 Sarah Harrison Manchester H&ac 42:05
120 114 Linda Rix L45 14 Manchester Frontrunners 42:17
121 69 Hales Sally Ann L50 10 Macclesfield H&ac 42:34
122 321 Grace Pike Unattached 42:45
123 107 Philippa Bather Manchester Frontrunners 42:49
124 106 Wendy Woodhead Manchester H&ac 42:50
125 99 Ann McLaughlin L50 11 Manchester H&ac 42:54
126 172 Kyrinda Hurst-Moore L45 15 Middleton H AC 42:58
127 34 V Chadwick-Dunbar L40 19 Bramhall Runners 43:05
128 250 Denise Wakefield L55 5 Salford H&ac 43:10
129 155 Emma Bedford L40 20 Manchester Ymca H 43:16
130 167 Christine Comerford L55 6 Middleton H AC 43:22
131 41 Nicola Pickford L35 20 Bramhall Runners 43:29
132 43 Claire Stott Bramhall Runners 43:32
133 48 Clare Dignan U20 11 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 43:37
134 277 Sara Taylor L35 21 Stockport H&ac 43:38
135 45 Joanne Healy L40 21 Dragons Rc (sale) 43:42
136 108 Heather Clarkson Manchester Frontrunners 43:45
137 157 Steph Goodchild L45 16 Manchester Ymca H 43:50
138 235 Karen Sheen L50 12 Sale H Manchester 43:52
139 283 Hilary West L55 7 Stockport H&ac 43:52
140 196 Elaine Porter L35 22 St Helens Striders 43:54
141 269 Sarah Leah L40 22 Stockport H&ac 43:57
142 387 Nicola Pugh L35 23 Trafford AC 43:59
143 352 Julie Lucas L50 13 Wilmslow RC 44:02
144 290 Anna Goodwin L40 23 Swinton RC 44:04
145 305 Sue Exon L60 3 Trafford AC 44:12
146 25 Kath Horwill L35 24 Belle Vue Racers 44:17
147 122 Sally Cooper L35 25 Manchester Triathlon 44:21
148 26 Debbie Maskell L40 24 Belle Vue Racers 44:22
149 19 Amy Barber Belle Vue Racers 44:23
150 385 Karen Hallett L40 25 Middleton H AC 44:34
151 14 Amanda Navin Altrincham&district AC 44:42
152 136 Sarka Jeremic L40 26 Manchester Triathlon 44:48
153 299 April Wilkinson Swinton RC 44:49
154 177 Catherine Murphy L45 17 Middleton H AC 44:53
155 21 Lisa Donnelly L35 26 Belle Vue Racers 44:54
156 384 Alison Blackshaw L50 14 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:10
157 364 Rachel Bainbridge L40 27 Wirral AC 45:15
158 97 Kirsty Lyons Manchester H&ac 45:19
159 68 Lynne Graves L40 28 Macclesfield H&ac 45:29
160 190 Louise Jeffrey-Reid St Helens Striders 45:37
161 323 Hannah Wilson Unattached 45:47
162 194 Cheryl Orrick L40 29 St Helens Striders 45:51
163 166 Elaine Blades-Jordan L35 27 Middleton H AC 45:59
164 27 Catherine McKenna L40 30 Belle Vue Racers 46:05
165 191 Rebecca McKenna L35 28 St Helens Striders 46:07
166 237 Alice Smedley Sale H Manchester 46:20
167 38 Ann Luckock L55 8 Bramhall Runners 46:25
168 85 Alyson Adams L45 18 Manchester H&ac 46:25
169 86 Caroline Baba L35 29 Manchester H&ac 46:32
170 1006 $Joanne Halpin Unattached 46:38
171 198 Pam Appleton L60 4 St Helens Sutton AC 46:41
172 57 Kirsty Williamson U20 12 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 46:47
173 58 Gillian Wolstenholme L55 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 46:52
174 110 Susan Guy L35 30 Manchester Frontrunners 46:52
175 221 Karen Hyder L45 19 Sale H Manchester 46:59
176 131 Bethan Habron-James L45 20 Manchester Triathlon 47:04
177 158 Jill Guthrie Manchester Ymca H 47:31
178 118 Gillian Aspin L35 31 Manchester Triathlon 47:45
179 300 Liz Yongo Swinton RC 47:49
180 145 Ana Quintana L35 32 Manchester Triathlon 47:55
181 95 Kathryn Holmes L45 21 Manchester H&ac 47:57
182 124 Grace Crawford Manchester Triathlon 47:58
183 105 Andrea Williams L35 33 Manchester H&ac 48:01
184 312 Kate Williams L35 34 Trafford AC 48:04
185 73 Pauline Lynch L65 1 Macclesfield H&ac 48:08
186 5 Emma Shillabeer L40 31 Abc Runners 48:15
187 139 Jennifer Lutton Manchester Triathlon 48:19
188 91 Diane Frost L50 15 Manchester H&ac 48:21
189 89 Lynsey Charles L35 35 Manchester H&ac 48:51
190 171 Ruth Hare L60 5 Middleton H AC 48:57
191 337 Carole Williams L60 6 Vale Royal AC 48:59
192 11 Maggie Jones L50 16 Altrincham&district AC 49:04
193 372 Frances Mudway L65 2 West Cheshire Athletic Club 49:19
194 223 Jenny Miles L60 7 Sale H Manchester 50:04
195 35 Sara Hall L40 32 Bramhall Runners 50:38
196 42 Alison Sheedy L40 33 Bramhall Runners 50:39
197 390 Erica Weaver Middleton H AC 50:40
198 111 Mel Johnson L35 36 Manchester Frontrunners 50:59
199 200 Christine Dempsey L50 17 St Helens Sutton AC 52:07
200 2 Adele Fisher L40 34 Abc Runners 52:23
201 163 Shelagh Ackers L55 10 Middleton H AC 52:37
202 179 Janice Pugh L55 11 Middleton H AC 53:25
203 1013 $Claire Irons Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 53:42
204 103 Jane Stiles L45 22 Manchester H&ac 54:27
205 92 Dawn Gallen L40 35 Manchester H&ac 54:30
206 288 Mandy Clarkson L45 23 Swinton RC 54:48
207 127 Ella Dunn Manchester Triathlon 54:59
208 175 Anne Lowe L35 37 Middleton H AC 55:56
209 1016 $Gill Thomson L50 18 Unattached 56:12
210 168 Laura Cunningham Middleton H AC 57:09
211 188 Nic Howarth L40 36 St Helens Striders 58:50
212 381 Jennifer Delaney Manchester Ymca H 1:04:43
Senior Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale H Manchester 45
3 Lucy O'Gorman
7 Megan Davies
15 Kirsty Donkersley
20 Zoe Gmerek
2 Wilmslow RC 60
4 Diane McVey
14 Sharon Johnstone
19 Vicky McKinnon
23 Janine Ellis
3 Macclesfield H&ac 85
8 Kristy Readman
10 Sarah Harris
31 Angela Markley
36 Paula Nimmo
4 Manchester Triathlon 87
17 Sarah Rhodes
18 Pauline Griffin
25 Rebecca Brand
27 Deirdre McCarthy
5 Trafford AC 88
2 Jackie Fairchild
22 Vicki Cronon
30 Alison Drasdo
34 Fiona Neill
6 Salford H&ac 106
6 Beverley Jenkins
16 Shauna Murphy
26 Tania Hernandez
58 Laura Nash
7 Sale H Manchester 'B' 143
21 Julie Price
29 Helen Armitage
44 Anne Chinoy
49 Jackie Cordingley
8 Wirral AC 152
9 Sarah Kearney
12 Emily Kearney
54 Lauren Brett
77 Caroline Brophy
9 Vale Royal AC 159
1 Katie Brough
5 Kate Titlow
51 Jacky Thom
102 Mary Tavener
10 Stockport H&ac 173
13 Lyndsay Clarke
42 Lesley Sinclair
55 Rosa Chrystie-Lowe
63 Samantha Thomas
11 Altrincham&district AC 197
38 Ann-Marie Jones
43 Alison Vesey
48 Sandra Lewis
68 Carole Harrison
12 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 223
35 Viv Slack
41 Rachel Crossley
56 Sophie Barnett
91 Helen Hyder
13 Sale H Manchester 'C' 252
60 Jennifer Simmons
62 Catherine Jones
64 Lynda Rowlinson
66 Lynne Yates
14 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 257
50 Janine Ridgard
61 Michelle Vaughan
71 Hayley Simpson
75 Angela Oldham
15 Swinton RC 261
24 Lauren Marsden
47 Carly Appleby
90 Rebecca Mills
100 Julie Hamilton
16 Sale H Manchester 'D' 313
72 Belinda Hammond
73 Carla Ousey
80 Lauren Davies
88 Jennifer Yates
17 Stockport H&ac 'B' 317
69 Sarah Aylmer
79 Sophie Seingier
83 Wendy Magner
86 Amanda Trivett
18 Belle Vue Racers 336
65 Annie Hirsch
76 Vicky Smith
89 Carmel Salvidge
106 Ruth Todd
19 Bramhall Runners 354
74 Alison Cardwell
78 Vikki Murphy
84 Rebecca Harper
118 V Chadwick-Dunbar
20 Trafford AC 'B' 354
39 Sally Woolhouse
46 Joanne Lott
133 Nicola Pugh
136 Sue Exon
21 Macclesfield H&ac 'B' 359
45 Daisy Pickles
93 Hanny Stockman
108 Jo Miles
113 Hales Sally Ann
22 St Helens Striders 371
37 Claire Murphy
52 April Morgan
131 Elaine Porter
151 Louise Jeffrey-Reid
23 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 389
92 Gail O'Hare
95 Rowen Ratcliffe
99 Claire Deane
103 Chloe Ashcroft
24 Manchester Ymca H 392
57 Hannah Brierley
87 Emma Rettig
120 Emma Bedford
128 Steph Goodchild
25 Manchester Frontrunners 406
53 Emma Radcliffe
112 Linda Rix
114 Philippa Bather
127 Heather Clarkson
26 Middleton H AC 429
82 Michelle Fuller
109 Emma Ball
117 Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
121 Christine Comerford
27 Manchester H&ac 438
96 Sarah Taylor
111 Sarah Harrison
115 Wendy Woodhead
116 Ann McLaughlin
28 St Helens Sutton AC 456
11 Gemma Connolly
97 Julia Eccleston
160 Pam Appleton
188 Christine Dempsey
29 Stockport H&ac 'C' 459
94 Helen Todd
110 Louise Harrison
125 Sara Taylor
130 Hilary West
30 Swinton RC 'B' 488
104 Emma Flynn
105 Yvette Jeal
135 Anna Goodwin
144 April Wilkinson
31 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'B' 517
85 Emma McQueen
124 Clare Dignan
147 Alison Blackshaw
161 Kirsty Williamson
32 Sale H Manchester 'E' 550
101 Katherine Barker
129 Karen Sheen
156 Alice Smedley
164 Karen Hyder
33 Belle Vue Racers 'B' 562
137 Kath Horwill
139 Debbie Maskell
140 Amy Barber
146 Lisa Donnelly
34 Bramhall Runners 'B' 586
122 Nicola Pickford
123 Claire Stott
157 Ann Luckock
184 Sara Hall
35 Manchester Triathlon 'D' 613
138 Sally Cooper
143 Sarka Jeremic
165 Bethan Habron-James
167 Gillian Aspin
36 Middleton H AC 'B' 618
141 Karen Hallett
145 Catherine Murphy
153 Elaine Blades-Jordan
179 Ruth Hare
37 Manchester H&ac 'B' 636
149 Kirsty Lyons
158 Alyson Adams
159 Caroline Baba
170 Kathryn Holmes
38 Manchester Triathlon 'E' 711
169 Ana Quintana
171 Grace Crawford
176 Jennifer Lutton
195 Ella Dunn
39 Manchester H&ac 'C' 719
172 Andrea Williams
177 Diane Frost
178 Lynsey Charles
192 Jane Stiles
40 Middleton H AC 'C' 763
186 Erica Weaver
190 Shelagh Ackers
191 Janice Pugh
196 Anne Lowe
Senior Women aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 20
5 Hayley Simpson
7 Clare Dignan
8 Kirsty Williamson
Senior Women (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wilmslow RC 14
1 Diane McVey
6 Sharon Johnstone
7 Vicky McKinnon
2 Sale H Manchester 30
8 Zoe Gmerek
9 Julie Price
13 Helen Armitage
3 Trafford AC 56
14 Alison Drasdo
19 Sally Woolhouse
23 Joanne Lott
4 Manchester Triathlon 57
12 Rebecca Brand
16 Viv Slack
29 Sophie Barnett
5 Macclesfield H&ac 61
3 Kristy Readman
5 Sarah Harris
53 Hanny Stockman
6 Altrincham&district AC 63
18 Ann-Marie Jones
21 Alison Vesey
24 Sandra Lewis
7 Sale H Manchester 'B' 78
22 Anne Chinoy
25 Jackie Cordingley
31 Catherine Jones
8 Wilmslow RC 'B' 86
10 Janine Ellis
15 Katy Green
61 Kate Sutton
9 Stockport H&ac 89
20 Lesley Sinclair
32 Samantha Thomas
37 Sarah Aylmer
10 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 97
26 Janine Ridgard
30 Michelle Vaughan
41 Angela Oldham
11 Sale H Manchester 'C' 107
33 Lynda Rowlinson
35 Lynne Yates
39 Carla Ousey
12 Salford H&ac 110
2 Beverley Jenkins
38 Hayley Winder
70 Denise Wakefield
13 St Helens Striders 124
17 Claire Murphy
28 April Morgan
79 Elaine Porter
14 Swinton RC 129
11 Lauren Marsden
58 Julie Hamilton
60 Yvette Jeal
15 Wirral AC 139
4 Sarah Kearney
42 Caroline Brophy
93 Rachel Bainbridge
16 Stockport H&ac 'B' 140
44 Sophie Seingier
47 Wendy Magner
49 Amanda Trivett
17 Bramhall Runners 152
40 Alison Cardwell
43 Vikki Murphy
69 V Chadwick-Dunbar
18 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 160
51 Helen Hyder
52 Gail O'Hare
57 Claire Deane
19 Middleton H AC 177
46 Michelle Fuller
63 Emma Ball
68 Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
20 Stockport H&ac 'C' 192
54 Helen Todd
64 Louise Harrison
74 Sara Taylor
21 Manchester Ymca H 197
50 Emma Rettig
71 Emma Bedford
76 Steph Goodchild
22 Altrincham&district AC 'B' 199
36 Carole Harrison
45 Ally Briscoe
118 Maggie Jones
23 Vale Royal AC 203
27 Jacky Thom
59 Mary Tavener
117 Carole Williams
24 Belle Vue Racers 206
34 Annie Hirsch
85 Kath Horwill
87 Debbie Maskell
25 Macclesfield H&ac 'B' 222
62 Jo Miles
66 Hales Sally Ann
94 Lynne Graves
26 Manchester H&ac 222
55 Sarah Taylor
67 Ann McLaughlin
100 Alyson Adams
27 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'B' 243
48 Emma McQueen
92 Alison Blackshaw
103 Gillian Wolstenholme
28 Middleton H AC 'B' 250
72 Christine Comerford
88 Karen Hallett
90 Catherine Murphy
29 Trafford AC 'B' 276
81 Nicola Pugh
84 Sue Exon
111 Kate Williams
30 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 281
86 Sally Cooper
89 Sarka Jeremic
106 Bethan Habron-James
31 St Helens Sutton AC 282
56 Julia Eccleston
102 Pam Appleton
124 Christine Dempsey
32 Manchester Frontrunners 292
65 Linda Rix
104 Susan Guy
123 Mel Johnson
33 Bramhall Runners 'B' 293
73 Nicola Pickford
99 Ann Luckock
121 Sara Hall
34 Sale H Manchester 'D' 302
77 Karen Sheen
105 Karen Hyder
120 Jenny Miles
35 Manchester H&ac 'B' 320
101 Caroline Baba
109 Kathryn Holmes
110 Andrea Williams
36 St Helens Striders 'B' 325
95 Cheryl Orrick
98 Rebecca McKenna
132 Nic Howarth
37 Middleton H AC 'C' 338
96 Elaine Blades-Jordan
116 Ruth Hare
126 Shelagh Ackers
38 Manchester H&ac 'C' 357
114 Diane Frost
115 Lynsey Charles
128 Jane Stiles
Senior Men aged 17 to 19
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 606 Richard Powell U20 1 Trafford AC 34:02
2 428 Ryan Moore U20 2 Sale H Manchester 34:22
3 526 Jack Nixon U20 3 Stockport H&ac 34:30
4 626 Harry Poole U20 4 Unattached 36:26
5 733 Cameron Field U20 5 Warrington Athletic Club 36:58
6 748 David Rich U20 6 Sale H Manchester 37:44
7 494 Kevin Acton U20 7 Stockport H&ac 38:20
8 212 Jonathon Stewart U20 8 Manchester H&ac 38:43
9 265 Simon Goldsworthy U20 9 Manchester Triathlon 38:48
10 623 Oliver Ivens U20 10 Unattached 38:58
11 621 Martin Campbell U20 11 Unattached 39:04
12 705 Kieran Morgan U20 12 Wirral AC 39:50
13 737 Aaron Schofield U20 13 MMU Harriers 40:14
14 713 Harry Paige U20 14 Ribble Valley AC 40:17
15 278 Nicholas Howarth U20 15 Manchester Triathlon 41:49
16 607 Robert Powell U20 16 Trafford AC 42:08
17 625 Dan Pettitt U20 17 Unattached 42:21
18 624 Dowan Kwon U20 18 Unattached 43:15
19 549 Robert Ward U20 19 Stockport H&ac 43:32
20 501 Simon Chadwick U20 20 Stockport H&ac 43:36
21 620 Will Brown U20 21 Unattached 47:58
22 740 James Hackney U20 22 MMU Harriers 48:01
23 718 Paul Gledhill U20 23 MMU Harriers 50:04
24 727 Daniel Graves U20 24 Macclesfield H&ac 50:34
Senior Men aged 20 to 39
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 415 Charlie Hulson Sale H Manchester 32:19
2 459 Joe Bailey Salford H&ac 32:41
3 50 David Norman Altrincham&district AC 33:24
4 455 Ryan Worland Sale H Manchester 33:27
5 735 Niall Brooks Sale H Manchester 33:49
6 385 James Bailey Sale H Manchester 34:14
7 109 |patrick Gardiner E Cheshire H&tameside AC 34:31
8 613 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford AC 34:53
9 628 Joe Vis Unattached 35:14
10 470 Robert Hughes Salford H&ac 35:24
11 557 Matthew Clark Swinton RC 35:28
12 686 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 35:32
13 252 Robert Bridges Manchester Triathlon 35:36
14 299 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon 36:18
15 603 Ben Martin Trafford AC 37:04
16 536 J Scott-Buccleuch Stockport H&ac 37:13
17 448 Steven Townley Sale H Manchester 37:23
18 421 Nigel Martin Sale H Manchester 37:40
19 25 Michael Berks Altrincham&district AC 37:42
20 594 Timothy Fletcher Trafford AC 37:52
21 166 Matt Bigley Macclesfield H&ac 37:57
22 583 Daniel Ansell Trafford AC 38:00
23 84 Nicholas Hicketts Bramhall Runners 38:13
24 30 Tom Bush Altrincham&district AC 38:34
25 95 Mark Orford Dragons Rc (sale) 38:36
26 194 Scott Wilson Macclesfield H&ac 38:41
27 641 Rob Olliver Vale Royal AC 38:51
28 189 Mark Walker Macclesfield H&ac 39:07
29 579 Mark Whittington Swinton RC 39:08
30 633 Steven Caldwell Vale Royal AC 39:09
31 427 Andrew Mooney Sale H Manchester 39:16
32 234 James Moles Manchester Frontrunners 39:22
33 7 Chris Green Abc Runners 39:38
34 37 Adrian Fuller Altrincham&district AC 39:43
35 290 X Manel-La-Pujol Manchester Triathlon 39:49
36 432 Alan Pitman Sale H Manchester 39:55
37 6 Phil Ellison Abc Runners 40:05
38 555 Dan Bird Swinton RC 40:12
39 183 Lachie Murray Macclesfield H&ac 40:19
40 742 Luke McCrave MMU Harriers 40:29
41 156 Neil Wilks Knutsford Tri Club 40:31
42 300 Aaron Saxton Manchester Triathlon 40:40
43 292 Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon 40:55
44 274 Rob Harper Manchester Triathlon 40:57
45 679 Allan McCormick Wilmslow RC 40:59
46 298 Daniel Rimmer Manchester Triathlon 41:01
47 61 Duncan Wilson Altrincham&district AC 41:03
48 430 Peter O'Neil Sale H Manchester 41:08
49 1007 $Ben Hobson University Of Central Lancs 41:13
50 719 Paul Heron Manchester H&ac 41:14
51 248 Nathan Ball Manchester Triathlon 41:18
52 404 Kevin Foster Sale H Manchester 41:21
53 228 Jono Guildford Manchester Frontrunners 41:31
54 551 Daniel Appleby Swinton RC 41:34
55 175 Robert Hasler Macclesfield H&ac 41:38
56 441 Phil Scowcroft Sale H Manchester 41:53
57 318 Mark Griffiths Manchester Ymca H 41:59
58 416 Ian Jones Sale H Manchester 42:00
59 1003 $Steven Green Unattached 42:01
60 749 Tony Potts Stockport H&ac 42:02
61 750 John Appleton St Helens Sutton AC 42:03
62 419 Rupert Liddington Sale H Manchester 42:07
63 272 Patrick Hannah Manchester Triathlon 42:09
64 747 Neil Stephenson Manchester Ymca H 42:09
65 8 Michael Hodgkinson Abc Runners 42:12
66 200 Matthew Crimes Manchester H&ac 42:18
67 260 Darren Cope Manchester Triathlon 42:22
68 544 Dave Townley Stockport H&ac 42:30
69 627 Iwan Smith Unattached 42:33
70 235 Daniel Murphy Manchester Frontrunners 42:48
71 717 Chris Mullen Salford H&ac 42:59
72 451 Michael Wharton Sale H Manchester 43:27
73 337 Chris Humble Middleton H AC 43:46
74 92 Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners 43:53
75 617 Gareth Woodcock Trafford AC 43:55
76 238 J Ramos-Gallego Manchester Frontrunners 43:57
77 269 Martin Greenwood Manchester Triathlon 43:58
78 323 Chris March Manchester Ymca H 44:00
79 1014 $Andrew Hockenhull Unattached 44:02
80 393 Daniel Boulton Sale H Manchester 44:06
81 618 James Barringer Unattached 44:10
82 659 Daniel Cronquist Wilmslow RC 44:14
83 240 Ian Roberts Manchester Frontrunners 44:32
84 130 Dennis Thomas E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:40
85 412 Christopher Heys Sale H Manchester 44:41
86 731 Richard Brailsford Manchester Ymca H 44:45
87 1017 $Mick Hill Tipton Harriers 44:46
88 757 Thomas Skelton Belle Vue Racers 44:47
89 619 George Bilsby Unattached 44:48
90 139 John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club 44:57
91 204 James Hinde Manchester H&ac 45:00
92 302 Mark Simpson Manchester Triathlon 45:03
93 5 Dominic Byrne Abc Runners 45:07
94 100 Daniel Bamber E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:19
95 754 Paul Johnston Altrincham&district AC 45:20
96 322 Rob Kedian Manchester Ymca H 46:10
97 281 Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon 46:11
98 741 John Fulton MMU Harriers 46:39
99 209 Chris Sewart Manchester H&ac 46:40
100 246 Andy Adkin Manchester Triathlon 46:41
101 70 Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers 47:09
102 83 Simon Harlow Bramhall Runners 47:14
103 140 Ewan Holton Knutsford Tri Club 47:19
104 424 Richard McHugh Sale H Manchester 47:34
105 62 Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers 47:38
106 732 Christian Lyth Swinton RC 47:56
107 760 Stephen Webb Belle Vue Racers 48:18
108 99 Mike Yarwood Dragons Rc (sale) 48:21
109 4 Gary Birch Abc Runners 48:48
110 517 Andrew Mainwaring Stockport H&ac 48:50
111 244 Stephen Weigh Manchester Frontrunners 48:54
112 580 Liam Wilkinson Swinton RC 48:55
113 49 Daniel Martell Altrincham&district AC 49:11
114 74 Adam Bird Bramhall Runners 49:16
115 81 James Hall Bramhall Runners 49:20
116 723 Ian Roberts St Helens Sutton AC 49:50
117 319 James Gu Manchester Ymca H 50:41
118 1005 $Jamie Sesson Unattached 50:53
119 243 Adrian Vickers Manchester Frontrunners 50:55
120 738 Joe Carlon MMU Harriers 51:41
121 66 James Corrigan Belle Vue Racers 51:58
122 492 Stuart Mairs Salford Met AC 52:12
123 227 Matt Goddard Manchester Frontrunners 52:22
124 177 David Larkin Macclesfield H&ac 53:35
125 258 Darren Cooper Manchester Triathlon 53:43
126 745 Christian Eagle Stockport H&ac 53:52
127 739 Craig Gilmore MMU Harriers 56:11
128 364 Gary Ward St Helens Striders 56:31
129 256 Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon 57:07
130 94 Chris Horricks Dragons Rc (sale) 59:13
131 275 Kevin Harrison Manchester Triathlon 1:16:34
Senior Men (Vets) aged 40 to 44
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 409 Paul Green V40 1 Sale H Manchester 34:29
2 611 Ian Salisbury V40 2 Trafford AC 36:07
3 609 Jeff Prest V40 3 Trafford AC 36:48
4 467 Mike Grace V40 4 Salford H&ac 36:59
5 34 John Davenport V40 5 Altrincham&district AC 38:14
6 698 Andy Whittingham V40 6 Wilmslow RC 38:17
7 128 John Sloan V40 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 38:45
8 689 Jim Pendrill V40 8 Wilmslow RC 38:46
9 650 Barry Archbold V40 9 Wilmslow RC 39:13
10 505 James Corden V40 10 Stockport H&ac 39:29
11 386 Carl Barber V40 11 Sale H Manchester 39:30
12 488 Phil West V40 12 Salford H&ac 39:57
13 406 Olivier Gaillemin V40 13 Sale H Manchester 40:09
14 306 Stephen Taylor V40 14 Manchester Triathlon 40:13
15 478 James O'Connor V40 15 Salford H&ac 40:18
16 704 Ronan Kearney V40 16 Wirral AC 41:05
17 87 Ian Keeling V40 17 Bramhall Runners 41:10
18 91 Frank Podd V40 18 Bramhall Runners 42:03
19 529 Paul Nutter V40 19 Stockport H&ac 42:20
20 407 Steve Gavin V40 20 Sale H Manchester 42:24
21 644 Craig Sephton V40 21 Vale Royal AC 42:29
22 725 Lee Barratt V40 22 Stockport H&ac 42:32
23 85 Mike Hodson V40 23 Bramhall Runners 42:54
24 392 Simon Bond V40 24 Sale H Manchester 42:57
25 3 Andrew Berry V40 25 Abc Runners 43:19
26 310 John Webb V40 26 Manchester Triathlon 43:54
27 685 Adam Neale V40 27 Wilmslow RC 44:08
28 181 Steven Millar V40 28 Macclesfield H&ac 44:19
29 90 Li Lok V40 29 Bramhall Runners 44:22
30 14 Matt Shillabeer V40 30 Abc Runners 44:25
31 367 Ian Costello V40 31 St Helens Sutton AC 44:31
32 582 Paul Wilson V40 32 Swinton RC 44:35
33 562 Stuart Ellis V40 33 Swinton RC 44:51
34 312 Gary Wolstencroft V40 34 Manchester Triathlon 44:55
35 195 Lloyd Barlow V40 35 Manchester H&ac 45:02
36 48 David Livingstone V40 36 Altrincham&district AC 45:06
37 363 Gary Spriggs V40 37 St Helens Striders 45:30
38 389 Gaurav Batra V40 38 Sale H Manchester 45:36
39 69 Jason Stott V40 39 Belle Vue Racers 45:53
40 417 Alastair Kell V40 40 Sale H Manchester 45:57
41 506 Paul Corner V40 41 Stockport H&ac 47:06
42 280 Steve Hughes V40 42 Manchester Triathlon 47:21
43 199 Jason Brogan V40 43 Manchester H&ac 48:13
44 286 Andrew Kirkland V40 44 Manchester Triathlon 48:37
45 456 Michael Wymer V40 45 Sale H Manchester 49:53
46 232 Dunkan Maclean V40 46 Manchester Frontrunners 49:58
47 245 Dan Whittaker V40 47 Manchester Frontrunners 51:11
48 15 Lee Stinch V40 48 Abc Runners 51:35
49 360 Simon Poole V40 49 St Helens Striders 52:52
50 550 Jeremy Woodham V40 50 Stockport H&ac 53:11
51 133 Dave Armitage V40 51 Knutsford Tri Club 53:36
Senior Men (Vets) aged 45 to 49
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 662 Rob Downs V45 1 Wilmslow RC 36:09
2 474 Dave Lockett V45 2 Salford H&ac 36:32
3 716 Phil Leybourne V45 3 Salford H&ac 37:30
4 586 Dick Byers V45 4 Trafford AC 39:10
5 460 Paul Birkett V45 5 Salford H&ac 39:12
6 598 Mike Hutchinson V45 6 Trafford AC 39:51
7 110 Simon Grundy V45 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 39:58
8 541 Karl Tavini V45 8 Stockport H&ac 40:46
9 370 Ian Hayburn V45 9 St Helens Sutton AC 41:13
10 671 Mike Hill V45 10 Wilmslow RC 41:30
11 301 Paul Schofield V45 11 Manchester Triathlon 41:37
12 1018 $Ian Fraser V45 12 Unattached 42:02
13 72 Paul Beckett V45 13 Bramhall Runners 42:35
14 353 Paul Demore V45 14 St Helens Striders 43:00
15 135 Simon Atkins V45 15 Knutsford Tri Club 43:11
16 736 Chris Hibbert V45 16 Manchester H&ac 43:19
17 518 Graham Marsland V45 17 Stockport H&ac 43:22
18 283 Tim Johns V45 18 Manchester Triathlon 43:43
19 213 Matt Whitehead V45 19 Manchester H&ac 43:51
20 155 Paul Wain V45 20 Knutsford Tri Club 44:54
21 573 Paul Rutherford V45 21 Swinton RC 45:01
22 584 Robin Beaumont V45 22 Trafford AC 45:11
23 540 Michael Slater V45 23 Stockport H&ac 45:15
24 462 Sean Cordell V45 24 Salford H&ac 45:16
25 568 Andy Land V45 25 Swinton RC 45:18
26 168 Julian Brown V45 26 Macclesfield H&ac 45:23
27 239 Roberto Raso V45 27 Manchester Frontrunners 45:26
28 358 Kevin Monaghan V45 28 St Helens Striders 45:29
29 726 Max Thickett V45 29 Stockport H&ac 45:38
30 355 Danny Fegan V45 30 St Helens Striders 46:15
31 76 Tim Byrne V45 31 Bramhall Runners 46:16
32 329 Colin Carter V45 32 Middleton H AC 46:30
33 143 William Keeling V45 33 Knutsford Tri Club 46:44
34 77 Nick Cavill V45 34 Bramhall Runners 46:47
35 491 Chris Jones V45 35 Salford Met AC 47:24
36 249 Mark Barker V45 36 Manchester Triathlon 47:36
37 71 Andy Wood V45 37 Belle Vue Racers 47:42
38 67 Philip D'netto V45 38 Belle Vue Racers 47:52
39 78 Andy Cordes V45 39 Bramhall Runners 47:55
40 102 John Bowker V45 40 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 48:08
41 178 Steve Lomas V45 41 Macclesfield H&ac 48:23
42 80 Steve Fairclough V45 42 Bramhall Runners 48:32
43 356 Tony Horsfall V45 43 St Helens Striders 48:42
44 511 Nigel Harrison V45 44 Stockport H&ac 49:31
45 434 Tim Rainey V45 45 Sale H Manchester 49:41
46 696 Allan Turner V45 46 Wilmslow RC 49:43
47 215 Graham Bateson V45 47 Manchester Frontrunners 50:45
48 16 Paul Stupples V45 48 Abc Runners 51:25
49 512 John Hughes V45 49 Stockport H&ac 52:02
50 314 Paul Cooper V45 50 Manchester Ymca H 52:24
51 728 Lee Pearson V45 51 Stockport H&ac 55:12
52 205 Denis Kelly V45 52 Manchester H&ac 57:25
53 758 Steve Lyons V45 53 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 58:06
54 581 David Williamson V45 54 Swinton RC 1:01:12
Senior Men (Vets) aged 50 to 54
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 463 Derek Crewe V50 1 Salford H&ac 37:36
2 677 Graham Macneill V50 2 Wilmslow RC 38:07
3 744 Gavin Astin V50 3 Stockport H&ac 40:20
4 112 Barry Hirst V50 4 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:13
5 694 Graham Taylor V50 5 Wilmslow RC 41:28
6 126 Stephen Robinson V50 6 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:41
7 1019 $Andy Poole V50 7 Unattached 42:09
8 182 John Mooney V50 8 Macclesfield H&ac 42:19
9 114 Derek Hughes V50 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 42:53
10 759 Stuart Parrott V50 10 Wilmslow RC 43:41
11 341 Anthony Lowe V50 11 Middleton H AC 43:55
12 431 Steve Parry V50 12 Sale H Manchester 43:56
13 250 Lee Benson V50 13 Manchester Triathlon 44:34
14 665 Paul Garnett V50 14 Wilmslow RC 44:38
15 193 Gary Willcock V50 15 Macclesfield H&ac 44:53
16 376 Andrew O'Connor V50 16 St Helens Sutton AC 44:59
17 119 Paul Kenny V50 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:04
18 652 Jon Bale V50 18 Wilmslow RC 45:17
19 41 Graham Harrison V50 19 Altrincham&district AC 45:43
20 311 Simon Wildman V50 20 Manchester Triathlon 46:51
21 585 Vinny Booth V50 21 Trafford AC 47:16
22 308 Richard Wallace V50 22 Manchester Triathlon 47:32
23 348 Les Abbott V50 23 St Helens Striders 48:22
24 28 Clive Briscoe V50 24 Altrincham&district AC 48:46
25 86 Steve Hughes V50 25 Bramhall Runners 49:57
26 378 Ray Vose V50 26 St Helens Sutton AC 50:23
27 398 Frank Cordingley V50 27 Sale H Manchester 50:47
28 500 Rob Cator V50 28 Stockport H&ac 50:50
29 191 Alan Webster V50 29 Macclesfield H&ac 51:06
30 1020 $Ian Rothwell V50 30 Unattached 51:38
31 359 John Murphy V50 31 St Helens Striders 51:42
32 734 Chris Blackshaw V50 32 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 52:41
33 162 David Rowe V50 33 Liverpool H&ac 52:51
34 340 Steve Lewis V50 34 Middleton H AC 53:01
35 395 Brian Bradshaw V50 35 Sale H Manchester 53:13
36 214 Dave Wood V50 36 Manchester H&ac 55:59
37 752 Tony Doyle V50 37 St Helens Sutton AC 56:16
38 328 Adian Bowcock V50 38 Middleton H AC 1:00:27
Senior Men (Vets) aged 55 to 59
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 680 Tom McGaff V55 1 Wilmslow RC 40:21
2 457 Andy Yates V55 2 Sale H Manchester 40:48
3 538 Steve Shaughnessy V55 3 Stockport H&ac 40:51
4 479 Philip Quibell V55 4 Salford H&ac 41:26
5 630 Tony Archer V55 5 Vale Royal AC 43:18
6 743 Russ Derbyshire V55 6 Salford H&ac 43:45
7 721 James Edwards V55 7 Vale Royal AC 44:21
8 1021 $Kevin Fingleton V55 8 Unattached 46:17
9 242 Peter Symonds V55 9 Manchester Frontrunners 46:35
10 746 Roland Robson V55 10 Middleton H AC 47:22
11 503 David Chrystie-Lowe V55 11 Stockport H&ac 47:44
12 443 Jerry Smith V55 12 Sale H Manchester 47:51
13 487 Gary Thomason V55 13 Salford H&ac 47:54
14 634 John Clarke V55 14 Vale Royal AC 48:53
15 382 Miran Aprahamian V55 15 Sale H Manchester 50:09
16 344 Craig Sutherland V55 16 Middleton H AC 50:54
17 101 Howard Bamber V55 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 51:32
18 334 Alan Garvey V55 18 Middleton H AC 51:40
19 755 Jack Carney V55 19 Salford Met AC 53:00
20 510 Tim Hargreaves V55 20 Stockport H&ac 53:19
21 504 Roger Coleman V55 21 Stockport H&ac 53:23
22 566 Steve Hart V55 22 Swinton RC 54:44
23 44 Mike Jones V55 23 Altrincham&district AC 54:54
24 315 Geoff Cotterill V55 24 Manchester Ymca H 57:17
Senior Men (Vets) aged 60 to 64
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 542 Robert Taylor V60 1 Stockport H&ac 43:09
2 697 Andy Watts V60 2 Wilmslow RC 44:18
3 105 Francis Day V60 3 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:30
4 710 Peter Weatherhead V60 4 Wirral AC 46:38
5 730 John Appleton V60 5 St Helens Sutton AC 47:01
6 666 Geoff Gilbert V60 6 Wilmslow RC 47:20
7 681 Gavin Mendham V60 7 Wilmslow RC 48:05
8 486 Thomas Temple V60 8 Salford H&ac 48:36
9 291 David Moon V60 9 Manchester Triathlon 50:21
10 442 Martin Smedley V60 10 Sale H Manchester 54:31
11 636 Paul Hudson V60 11 Vale Royal AC 55:31
12 325 Jon Paramor V60 12 Manchester Ymca H 57:53
Senior Men (Vets) aged 65 to 69
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 201 Michael Cunningham V65 1 Manchester H&ac 49:21
2 332 Barry Fairbrother V65 2 Middleton H AC 51:47
3 461 Roland Bowness V65 3 Salford H&ac 52:42
4 643 Colin Rathbone V65 4 Vale Royal AC 56:06
5 116 Christopher Johnson V65 5 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 56:22
6 173 David Hancock V65 6 Macclesfield H&ac 58:11
7 336 Bob Horrocks V65 7 Middleton H AC 58:49
Senior Men (Vets) over 70
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 477 Vincent Murphy V70 1 Salford H&ac 51:07
2 663 Trevor Faulkner V70 2 Wilmslow RC 1:08:03
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 415 Charlie Hulson Sale H Manchester 32:19
2 459 Joe Bailey Salford H&ac 32:41
3 50 David Norman Altrincham&district AC 33:24
4 455 Ryan Worland Sale H Manchester 33:27
5 735 Niall Brooks Sale H Manchester 33:49
6 606 Richard Powell U20 1 Trafford AC 34:02
7 385 James Bailey Sale H Manchester 34:14
8 428 Ryan Moore U20 2 Sale H Manchester 34:22
9 409 Paul Green V40 1 Sale H Manchester 34:29
10 526 Jack Nixon U20 3 Stockport H&ac 34:30
11 109 |patrick Gardiner E Cheshire H&tameside AC 34:31
12 613 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford AC 34:53
13 628 Joe Vis Unattached 35:14
14 470 Robert Hughes Salford H&ac 35:24
15 557 Matthew Clark Swinton RC 35:28
16 686 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 35:32
17 252 Robert Bridges Manchester Triathlon 35:36
18 611 Ian Salisbury V40 2 Trafford AC 36:07
19 662 Rob Downs V45 1 Wilmslow RC 36:09
20 299 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon 36:18
21 626 Harry Poole U20 4 Unattached 36:26
22 474 Dave Lockett V45 2 Salford H&ac 36:32
23 609 Jeff Prest V40 3 Trafford AC 36:48
24 733 Cameron Field U20 5 Warrington Athletic Club 36:58
25 467 Mike Grace V40 4 Salford H&ac 36:59
26 603 Ben Martin Trafford AC 37:04
27 536 J Scott-Buccleuch Stockport H&ac 37:13
28 448 Steven Townley Sale H Manchester 37:23
29 716 Phil Leybourne V45 3 Salford H&ac 37:30
30 463 Derek Crewe V50 1 Salford H&ac 37:36
31 421 Nigel Martin Sale H Manchester 37:40
32 25 Michael Berks Altrincham&district AC 37:42
33 748 David Rich U20 6 Sale H Manchester 37:44
34 594 Timothy Fletcher Trafford AC 37:52
35 166 Matt Bigley Macclesfield H&ac 37:57
36 583 Daniel Ansell Trafford AC 38:00
37 677 Graham Macneill V50 2 Wilmslow RC 38:07
38 84 Nicholas Hicketts Bramhall Runners 38:13
39 34 John Davenport V40 5 Altrincham&district AC 38:14
40 698 Andy Whittingham V40 6 Wilmslow RC 38:17
41 494 Kevin Acton U20 7 Stockport H&ac 38:20
42 30 Tom Bush Altrincham&district AC 38:34
43 95 Mark Orford Dragons Rc (sale) 38:36
44 194 Scott Wilson Macclesfield H&ac 38:41
45 212 Jonathon Stewart U20 8 Manchester H&ac 38:43
46 128 John Sloan V40 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 38:45
47 689 Jim Pendrill V40 8 Wilmslow RC 38:46
48 265 Simon Goldsworthy U20 9 Manchester Triathlon 38:48
49 641 Rob Olliver Vale Royal AC 38:51
50 623 Oliver Ivens U20 10 Unattached 38:58
51 621 Martin Campbell U20 11 Unattached 39:04
52 189 Mark Walker Macclesfield H&ac 39:07
53 579 Mark Whittington Swinton RC 39:08
54 633 Steven Caldwell Vale Royal AC 39:09
55 586 Dick Byers V45 4 Trafford AC 39:10
56 460 Paul Birkett V45 5 Salford H&ac 39:12
57 650 Barry Archbold V40 9 Wilmslow RC 39:13
58 427 Andrew Mooney Sale H Manchester 39:16
59 234 James Moles Manchester Frontrunners 39:22
60 505 James Corden V40 10 Stockport H&ac 39:29
61 386 Carl Barber V40 11 Sale H Manchester 39:30
62 7 Chris Green Abc Runners 39:38
63 37 Adrian Fuller Altrincham&district AC 39:43
64 290 X Manel-La-Pujol Manchester Triathlon 39:49
65 705 Kieran Morgan U20 12 Wirral AC 39:50
66 598 Mike Hutchinson V45 6 Trafford AC 39:51
67 432 Alan Pitman Sale H Manchester 39:55
68 488 Phil West V40 12 Salford H&ac 39:57
69 110 Simon Grundy V45 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 39:58
70 6 Phil Ellison Abc Runners 40:05
71 406 Olivier Gaillemin V40 13 Sale H Manchester 40:09
72 555 Dan Bird Swinton RC 40:12
73 306 Stephen Taylor V40 14 Manchester Triathlon 40:13
74 737 Aaron Schofield U20 13 MMU Harriers 40:14
75 713 Harry Paige U20 14 Ribble Valley AC 40:17
76 478 James O'Connor V40 15 Salford H&ac 40:18
77 183 Lachie Murray Macclesfield H&ac 40:19
78 744 Gavin Astin V50 3 Stockport H&ac 40:20
79 680 Tom McGaff V55 1 Wilmslow RC 40:21
80 742 Luke McCrave MMU Harriers 40:29
81 156 Neil Wilks Knutsford Tri Club 40:31
82 300 Aaron Saxton Manchester Triathlon 40:40
83 541 Karl Tavini V45 8 Stockport H&ac 40:46
84 457 Andy Yates V55 2 Sale H Manchester 40:48
85 538 Steve Shaughnessy V55 3 Stockport H&ac 40:51
86 292 Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon 40:55
87 274 Rob Harper Manchester Triathlon 40:57
88 679 Allan McCormick Wilmslow RC 40:59
89 298 Daniel Rimmer Manchester Triathlon 41:01
90 61 Duncan Wilson Altrincham&district AC 41:03
91 704 Ronan Kearney V40 16 Wirral AC 41:05
92 430 Peter O'Neil Sale H Manchester 41:08
93 87 Ian Keeling V40 17 Bramhall Runners 41:10
94 1007 $Ben Hobson University Of Central Lancs 41:13
95 370 Ian Hayburn V45 9 St Helens Sutton AC 41:13
96 112 Barry Hirst V50 4 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:13
97 719 Paul Heron Manchester H&ac 41:14
98 248 Nathan Ball Manchester Triathlon 41:18
99 404 Kevin Foster Sale H Manchester 41:21
100 479 Philip Quibell V55 4 Salford H&ac 41:26
101 694 Graham Taylor V50 5 Wilmslow RC 41:28
102 671 Mike Hill V45 10 Wilmslow RC 41:30
103 228 Jono Guildford Manchester Frontrunners 41:31
104 551 Daniel Appleby Swinton RC 41:34
105 301 Paul Schofield V45 11 Manchester Triathlon 41:37
106 175 Robert Hasler Macclesfield H&ac 41:38
107 126 Stephen Robinson V50 6 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:41
108 278 Nicholas Howarth U20 15 Manchester Triathlon 41:49
109 441 Phil Scowcroft Sale H Manchester 41:53
110 318 Mark Griffiths Manchester Ymca H 41:59
111 416 Ian Jones Sale H Manchester 42:00
112 1003 $Steven Green Unattached 42:01
113 749 Tony Potts Stockport H&ac 42:02
114 1018 $Ian Fraser V45 12 Unattached 42:02
115 750 John Appleton St Helens Sutton AC 42:03
116 91 Frank Podd V40 18 Bramhall Runners 42:03
117 419 Rupert Liddington Sale H Manchester 42:07
118 607 Robert Powell U20 16 Trafford AC 42:08
119 272 Patrick Hannah Manchester Triathlon 42:09
120 747 Neil Stephenson Manchester Ymca H 42:09
121 1019 $Andy Poole V50 7 Unattached 42:09
122 8 Michael Hodgkinson Abc Runners 42:12
123 200 Matthew Crimes Manchester H&ac 42:18
124 182 John Mooney V50 8 Macclesfield H&ac 42:19
125 529 Paul Nutter V40 19 Stockport H&ac 42:20
126 625 Dan Pettitt U20 17 Unattached 42:21
127 260 Darren Cope Manchester Triathlon 42:22
128 407 Steve Gavin V40 20 Sale H Manchester 42:24
129 644 Craig Sephton V40 21 Vale Royal AC 42:29
130 544 Dave Townley Stockport H&ac 42:30
131 725 Lee Barratt V40 22 Stockport H&ac 42:32
132 627 Iwan Smith Unattached 42:33
133 72 Paul Beckett V45 13 Bramhall Runners 42:35
134 235 Daniel Murphy Manchester Frontrunners 42:48
135 114 Derek Hughes V50 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 42:53
136 85 Mike Hodson V40 23 Bramhall Runners 42:54
137 392 Simon Bond V40 24 Sale H Manchester 42:57
138 717 Chris Mullen Salford H&ac 42:59
139 353 Paul Demore V45 14 St Helens Striders 43:00
140 542 Robert Taylor V60 1 Stockport H&ac 43:09
141 135 Simon Atkins V45 15 Knutsford Tri Club 43:11
142 624 Dowan Kwon U20 18 Unattached 43:15
143 630 Tony Archer V55 5 Vale Royal AC 43:18
144 736 Chris Hibbert V45 16 Manchester H&ac 43:19
145 3 Andrew Berry V40 25 Abc Runners 43:19
146 518 Graham Marsland V45 17 Stockport H&ac 43:22
147 451 Michael Wharton Sale H Manchester 43:27
148 549 Robert Ward U20 19 Stockport H&ac 43:32
149 501 Simon Chadwick U20 20 Stockport H&ac 43:36
150 759 Stuart Parrott V50 10 Wilmslow RC 43:41
151 283 Tim Johns V45 18 Manchester Triathlon 43:43
152 743 Russ Derbyshire V55 6 Salford H&ac 43:45
153 337 Chris Humble Middleton H AC 43:46
154 213 Matt Whitehead V45 19 Manchester H&ac 43:51
155 92 Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners 43:53
156 310 John Webb V40 26 Manchester Triathlon 43:54
157 617 Gareth Woodcock Trafford AC 43:55
158 341 Anthony Lowe V50 11 Middleton H AC 43:55
159 431 Steve Parry V50 12 Sale H Manchester 43:56
160 238 J Ramos-Gallego Manchester Frontrunners 43:57
161 269 Martin Greenwood Manchester Triathlon 43:58
162 323 Chris March Manchester Ymca H 44:00
163 1014 $Andrew Hockenhull Unattached 44:02
164 393 Daniel Boulton Sale H Manchester 44:06
165 685 Adam Neale V40 27 Wilmslow RC 44:08
166 618 James Barringer Unattached 44:10
167 659 Daniel Cronquist Wilmslow RC 44:14
168 697 Andy Watts V60 2 Wilmslow RC 44:18
169 181 Steven Millar V40 28 Macclesfield H&ac 44:19
170 721 James Edwards V55 7 Vale Royal AC 44:21
171 90 Li Lok V40 29 Bramhall Runners 44:22
172 14 Matt Shillabeer V40 30 Abc Runners 44:25
173 105 Francis Day V60 3 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:30
174 367 Ian Costello V40 31 St Helens Sutton AC 44:31
175 240 Ian Roberts Manchester Frontrunners 44:32
176 250 Lee Benson V50 13 Manchester Triathlon 44:34
177 582 Paul Wilson V40 32 Swinton RC 44:35
178 665 Paul Garnett V50 14 Wilmslow RC 44:38
179 130 Dennis Thomas E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:40
180 412 Christopher Heys Sale H Manchester 44:41
181 731 Richard Brailsford Manchester Ymca H 44:45
182 1017 $Mick Hill Tipton Harriers 44:46
183 757 Thomas Skelton Belle Vue Racers 44:47
184 619 George Bilsby Unattached 44:48
185 562 Stuart Ellis V40 33 Swinton RC 44:51
186 193 Gary Willcock V50 15 Macclesfield H&ac 44:53
187 155 Paul Wain V45 20 Knutsford Tri Club 44:54
188 312 Gary Wolstencroft V40 34 Manchester Triathlon 44:55
189 139 John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club 44:57
190 376 Andrew O'Connor V50 16 St Helens Sutton AC 44:59
191 204 James Hinde Manchester H&ac 45:00
192 573 Paul Rutherford V45 21 Swinton RC 45:01
193 195 Lloyd Barlow V40 35 Manchester H&ac 45:02
194 302 Mark Simpson Manchester Triathlon 45:03
195 119 Paul Kenny V50 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:04
196 48 David Livingstone V40 36 Altrincham&district AC 45:06
197 5 Dominic Byrne Abc Runners 45:07
198 584 Robin Beaumont V45 22 Trafford AC 45:11
199 540 Michael Slater V45 23 Stockport H&ac 45:15
200 462 Sean Cordell V45 24 Salford H&ac 45:16
201 652 Jon Bale V50 18 Wilmslow RC 45:17
202 568 Andy Land V45 25 Swinton RC 45:18
203 100 Daniel Bamber E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:19
204 754 Paul Johnston Altrincham&district AC 45:20
205 168 Julian Brown V45 26 Macclesfield H&ac 45:23
206 239 Roberto Raso V45 27 Manchester Frontrunners 45:26
207 358 Kevin Monaghan V45 28 St Helens Striders 45:29
208 363 Gary Spriggs V40 37 St Helens Striders 45:30
209 389 Gaurav Batra V40 38 Sale H Manchester 45:36
210 726 Max Thickett V45 29 Stockport H&ac 45:38
211 41 Graham Harrison V50 19 Altrincham&district AC 45:43
212 69 Jason Stott V40 39 Belle Vue Racers 45:53
213 417 Alastair Kell V40 40 Sale H Manchester 45:57
214 322 Rob Kedian Manchester Ymca H 46:10
215 281 Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon 46:11
216 355 Danny Fegan V45 30 St Helens Striders 46:15
217 76 Tim Byrne V45 31 Bramhall Runners 46:16
218 1021 $Kevin Fingleton V55 8 Unattached 46:17
219 329 Colin Carter V45 32 Middleton H AC 46:30
220 242 Peter Symonds V55 9 Manchester Frontrunners 46:35
221 710 Peter Weatherhead V60 4 Wirral AC 46:38
222 741 John Fulton MMU Harriers 46:39
223 209 Chris Sewart Manchester H&ac 46:40
224 246 Andy Adkin Manchester Triathlon 46:41
225 143 William Keeling V45 33 Knutsford Tri Club 46:44
226 77 Nick Cavill V45 34 Bramhall Runners 46:47
227 311 Simon Wildman V50 20 Manchester Triathlon 46:51
228 730 John Appleton V60 5 St Helens Sutton AC 47:01
229 506 Paul Corner V40 41 Stockport H&ac 47:06
230 70 Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers 47:09
231 83 Simon Harlow Bramhall Runners 47:14
232 585 Vinny Booth V50 21 Trafford AC 47:16
233 140 Ewan Holton Knutsford Tri Club 47:19
234 666 Geoff Gilbert V60 6 Wilmslow RC 47:20
235 280 Steve Hughes V40 42 Manchester Triathlon 47:21
236 746 Roland Robson V55 10 Middleton H AC 47:22
237 491 Chris Jones V45 35 Salford Met AC 47:24
238 308 Richard Wallace V50 22 Manchester Triathlon 47:32
239 424 Richard McHugh Sale H Manchester 47:34
240 249 Mark Barker V45 36 Manchester Triathlon 47:36
241 62 Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers 47:38
242 71 Andy Wood V45 37 Belle Vue Racers 47:42
243 503 David Chrystie-Lowe V55 11 Stockport H&ac 47:44
244 443 Jerry Smith V55 12 Sale H Manchester 47:51
245 67 Philip D'netto V45 38 Belle Vue Racers 47:52
246 487 Gary Thomason V55 13 Salford H&ac 47:54
247 78 Andy Cordes V45 39 Bramhall Runners 47:55
248 732 Christian Lyth Swinton RC 47:56
249 620 Will Brown U20 21 Unattached 47:58
250 740 James Hackney U20 22 MMU Harriers 48:01
251 681 Gavin Mendham V60 7 Wilmslow RC 48:05
252 102 John Bowker V45 40 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 48:08
253 199 Jason Brogan V40 43 Manchester H&ac 48:13
254 760 Stephen Webb Belle Vue Racers 48:18
255 99 Mike Yarwood Dragons Rc (sale) 48:21
256 348 Les Abbott V50 23 St Helens Striders 48:22
257 178 Steve Lomas V45 41 Macclesfield H&ac 48:23
258 80 Steve Fairclough V45 42 Bramhall Runners 48:32
259 486 Thomas Temple V60 8 Salford H&ac 48:36
260 286 Andrew Kirkland V40 44 Manchester Triathlon 48:37
261 356 Tony Horsfall V45 43 St Helens Striders 48:42
262 28 Clive Briscoe V50 24 Altrincham&district AC 48:46
263 4 Gary Birch Abc Runners 48:48
264 517 Andrew Mainwaring Stockport H&ac 48:50
265 634 John Clarke V55 14 Vale Royal AC 48:53
266 244 Stephen Weigh Manchester Frontrunners 48:54
267 580 Liam Wilkinson Swinton RC 48:55
268 49 Daniel Martell Altrincham&district AC 49:11
269 74 Adam Bird Bramhall Runners 49:16
270 81 James Hall Bramhall Runners 49:20
271 201 Michael Cunningham V65 1 Manchester H&ac 49:21
272 511 Nigel Harrison V45 44 Stockport H&ac 49:31
273 434 Tim Rainey V45 45 Sale H Manchester 49:41
274 696 Allan Turner V45 46 Wilmslow RC 49:43
275 723 Ian Roberts St Helens Sutton AC 49:50
276 456 Michael Wymer V40 45 Sale H Manchester 49:53
277 86 Steve Hughes V50 25 Bramhall Runners 49:57
278 232 Dunkan Maclean V40 46 Manchester Frontrunners 49:58
279 718 Paul Gledhill U20 23 MMU Harriers 50:04
280 382 Miran Aprahamian V55 15 Sale H Manchester 50:09
281 291 David Moon V60 9 Manchester Triathlon 50:21
282 378 Ray Vose V50 26 St Helens Sutton AC 50:23
283 727 Daniel Graves U20 24 Macclesfield H&ac 50:34
284 319 James Gu Manchester Ymca H 50:41
285 215 Graham Bateson V45 47 Manchester Frontrunners 50:45
286 398 Frank Cordingley V50 27 Sale H Manchester 50:47
287 500 Rob Cator V50 28 Stockport H&ac 50:50
288 1005 $Jamie Sesson Unattached 50:53
289 344 Craig Sutherland V55 16 Middleton H AC 50:54
290 243 Adrian Vickers Manchester Frontrunners 50:55
291 191 Alan Webster V50 29 Macclesfield H&ac 51:06
292 477 Vincent Murphy V70 1 Salford H&ac 51:07
293 245 Dan Whittaker V40 47 Manchester Frontrunners 51:11
294 16 Paul Stupples V45 48 Abc Runners 51:25
295 101 Howard Bamber V55 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 51:32
296 15 Lee Stinch V40 48 Abc Runners 51:35
297 1020 $Ian Rothwell V50 30 Unattached 51:38
298 334 Alan Garvey V55 18 Middleton H AC 51:40
299 738 Joe Carlon MMU Harriers 51:41
300 359 John Murphy V50 31 St Helens Striders 51:42
301 332 Barry Fairbrother V65 2 Middleton H AC 51:47
302 66 James Corrigan Belle Vue Racers 51:58
303 512 John Hughes V45 49 Stockport H&ac 52:02
304 492 Stuart Mairs Salford Met AC 52:12
305 227 Matt Goddard Manchester Frontrunners 52:22
306 314 Paul Cooper V45 50 Manchester Ymca H 52:24
307 734 Chris Blackshaw V50 32 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 52:41
308 461 Roland Bowness V65 3 Salford H&ac 52:42
309 162 David Rowe V50 33 Liverpool H&ac 52:51
310 360 Simon Poole V40 49 St Helens Striders 52:52
311 755 Jack Carney V55 19 Salford Met AC 53:00
312 340 Steve Lewis V50 34 Middleton H AC 53:01
313 550 Jeremy Woodham V40 50 Stockport H&ac 53:11
314 395 Brian Bradshaw V50 35 Sale H Manchester 53:13
315 510 Tim Hargreaves V55 20 Stockport H&ac 53:19
316 504 Roger Coleman V55 21 Stockport H&ac 53:23
317 177 David Larkin Macclesfield H&ac 53:35
318 133 Dave Armitage V40 51 Knutsford Tri Club 53:36
319 258 Darren Cooper Manchester Triathlon 53:43
320 745 Christian Eagle Stockport H&ac 53:52
321 442 Martin Smedley V60 10 Sale H Manchester 54:31
322 566 Steve Hart V55 22 Swinton RC 54:44
323 44 Mike Jones V55 23 Altrincham&district AC 54:54
324 728 Lee Pearson V45 51 Stockport H&ac 55:12
325 636 Paul Hudson V60 11 Vale Royal AC 55:31
326 214 Dave Wood V50 36 Manchester H&ac 55:59
327 643 Colin Rathbone V65 4 Vale Royal AC 56:06
328 739 Craig Gilmore MMU Harriers 56:11
329 752 Tony Doyle V50 37 St Helens Sutton AC 56:16
330 116 Christopher Johnson V65 5 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 56:22
331 364 Gary Ward St Helens Striders 56:31
332 256 Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon 57:07
333 315 Geoff Cotterill V55 24 Manchester Ymca H 57:17
334 205 Denis Kelly V45 52 Manchester H&ac 57:25
335 325 Jon Paramor V60 12 Manchester Ymca H 57:53
336 758 Steve Lyons V45 53 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 58:06
337 173 David Hancock V65 6 Macclesfield H&ac 58:11
338 336 Bob Horrocks V65 7 Middleton H AC 58:49
339 94 Chris Horricks Dragons Rc (sale) 59:13
340 328 Adian Bowcock V50 38 Middleton H AC 1:00:27
341 581 David Williamson V45 54 Swinton RC 1:01:12
342 663 Trevor Faulkner V70 2 Wilmslow RC 1:08:03
343 275 Kevin Harrison Manchester Triathlon 1:16:34
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale H Manchester 34
1 Charlie Hulson
4 Ryan Worland
5 Niall Brooks
7 James Bailey
8 Ryan Moore
9 Paul Green
2 Trafford AC 112
6 Richard Powell
12 Gavin Tomlinson
17 Ian Salisbury
21 Jeff Prest
24 Ben Martin
32 Timothy Fletcher
3 Salford H&ac 113
2 Joe Bailey
13 Robert Hughes
20 Dave Lockett
23 Mike Grace
27 Phil Leybourne
28 Derek Crewe
4 Wilmslow RC 204
15 Damian Nicholls
18 Rob Downs
35 Graham Macneill
38 Andy Whittingham
45 Jim Pendrill
53 Barry Archbold
5 Altrincham&district AC 255
3 David Norman
30 Michael Berks
37 John Davenport
40 Tom Bush
59 Adrian Fuller
86 Duncan Wilson
6 Sale H Manchester 'B' 260
26 Steven Townley
29 Nigel Martin
31 David Rich
54 Andrew Mooney
57 Carl Barber
63 Alan Pitman
7 Stockport H&ac 283
10 Jack Nixon
25 J Scott-Buccleuch
39 Kevin Acton
56 James Corden
74 Gavin Astin
79 Karl Tavini
8 Manchester Triathlon 288
16 Robert Bridges
19 Paul Savage
46 Simon Goldsworthy
60 X Manel-La-Pujol
69 Stephen Taylor
78 Aaron Saxton
9 Macclesfield H&ac 413
33 Matt Bigley
42 Scott Wilson
48 Mark Walker
73 Lachie Murray
101 Robert Hasler
116 John Mooney
10 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 438
11 |patrick Gardiner
44 John Sloan
65 Simon Grundy
91 Barry Hirst
102 Stephen Robinson
125 Derek Hughes
11 Sale H Manchester 'C' 539
67 Olivier Gaillemin
80 Andy Yates
88 Peter O'Neil
94 Kevin Foster
104 Phil Scowcroft
106 Ian Jones
12 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 546
82 Stewart Moore
83 Rob Harper
85 Daniel Rimmer
93 Nathan Ball
100 Paul Schofield
103 Nicholas Howarth
13 Salford H&ac 'B' 552
52 Paul Birkett
64 Phil West
72 James O'Connor
95 Philip Quibell
128 Chris Mullen
141 Russ Derbyshire
14 Swinton RC 564
14 Matthew Clark
49 Mark Whittington
68 Dan Bird
99 Daniel Appleby
164 Paul Wilson
170 Stuart Ellis
15 Trafford AC 'B' 587
34 Daniel Ansell
51 Dick Byers
62 Mike Hutchinson
111 Robert Powell
146 Gareth Woodcock
183 Robin Beaumont
16 Bramhall Runners 627
36 Nicholas Hicketts
89 Ian Keeling
109 Frank Podd
123 Paul Beckett
126 Mike Hodson
144 Phil Ramsey
17 Wilmslow RC 'B' 644
75 Tom McGaff
84 Allan McCormick
96 Graham Taylor
97 Mike Hill
139 Stuart Parrott
153 Adam Neale
18 Stockport H&ac 'B' 678
81 Steve Shaughnessy
107 Tony Potts
117 Paul Nutter
121 Dave Townley
122 Lee Barratt
130 Robert Taylor
19 Manchester H&ac 702
43 Jonathon Stewart
92 Paul Heron
115 Matthew Crimes
133 Chris Hibbert
143 Matt Whitehead
176 James Hinde
20 Abc Runners 713
58 Chris Green
66 Phil Ellison
114 Michael Hodgkinson
134 Andrew Berry
159 Matt Shillabeer
182 Dominic Byrne
21 Vale Royal AC 754
47 Rob Olliver
50 Steven Caldwell
120 Craig Sephton
132 Tony Archer
157 James Edwards
248 John Clarke
22 Manchester Frontrunners 779
55 James Moles
98 Jono Guildford
124 Daniel Murphy
149 J Ramos-Gallego
162 Ian Roberts
191 Roberto Raso
23 Sale H Manchester 'D' 792
110 Rupert Liddington
119 Steve Gavin
127 Simon Bond
136 Michael Wharton
148 Steve Parry
152 Daniel Boulton
24 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 828
112 Patrick Hannah
118 Darren Cope
140 Tim Johns
145 John Webb
150 Martin Greenwood
163 Lee Benson
25 Knutsford Tri Club 980
77 Neil Wilks
131 Simon Atkins
172 Paul Wain
174 John Goggins
209 William Keeling
217 Ewan Holton
26 Stockport H&ac 'C' 1002
135 Graham Marsland
137 Robert Ward
138 Simon Chadwick
184 Michael Slater
195 Max Thickett
213 Paul Corner
27 Manchester Ymca H 1003
105 Mark Griffiths
113 Neil Stephenson
151 Chris March
168 Richard Brailsford
199 Rob Kedian
267 James Gu
28 St Helens Sutton AC 1004
90 Ian Hayburn
108 John Appleton
161 Ian Costello
175 Andrew O'Connor
212 John Appleton
258 Ian Roberts
29 Wilmslow RC 'C' 1112
154 Daniel Cronquist
155 Andy Watts
165 Paul Garnett
186 Jon Bale
218 Geoff Gilbert
234 Gavin Mendham
30 MMU Harriers 1127
70 Aaron Schofield
76 Luke McCrave
206 John Fulton
233 James Hackney
262 Paul Gledhill
280 Joe Carlon
31 Manchester Triathlon 'D' 1190
173 Gary Wolstencroft
179 Mark Simpson
200 Richard Hyder
208 Andy Adkin
211 Simon Wildman
219 Steve Hughes
32 St Helens Striders 1198
129 Paul Demore
192 Kevin Monaghan
193 Gary Spriggs
201 Danny Fegan
239 Les Abbott
244 Tony Horsfall
33 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'B' 1206
160 Francis Day
166 Dennis Thomas
180 Paul Kenny
188 Daniel Bamber
235 John Bowker
277 Howard Bamber
34 Bramhall Runners 'B' 1257
158 Li Lok
202 Tim Byrne
210 Nick Cavill
215 Simon Harlow
231 Andy Cordes
241 Steve Fairclough
35 Belle Vue Racers 1260
169 Thomas Skelton
197 Jason Stott
214 Andrew Taylor
225 Ali Alsaadi
226 Andy Wood
229 Philip D'netto
36 Middleton H AC 1262
142 Chris Humble
147 Anthony Lowe
203 Colin Carter
220 Roland Robson
271 Craig Sutherland
279 Alan Garvey
37 Sale H Manchester 'E' 1266
167 Christopher Heys
194 Gaurav Batra
198 Alastair Kell
223 Richard McHugh
228 Jerry Smith
256 Tim Rainey
38 Macclesfield H&ac 'B' 1296
156 Steven Millar
171 Gary Willcock
190 Julian Brown
240 Steve Lomas
266 Daniel Graves
273 Alan Webster
39 Altrincham&district AC 'B' 1366
181 David Livingstone
189 Paul Johnston
196 Graham Harrison
245 Clive Briscoe
251 Daniel Martell
304 Mike Jones
40 Swinton RC 'B' 1471
177 Paul Rutherford
187 Andy Land
232 Christian Lyth
250 Liam Wilkinson
303 Steve Hart
322 David Williamson
41 Manchester H&ac 'B' 1497
178 Lloyd Barlow
207 Chris Sewart
236 Jason Brogan
254 Michael Cunningham
307 Dave Wood
315 Denis Kelly
42 Manchester Frontrunners 'B' 1529
204 Peter Symonds
249 Stephen Weigh
261 Dunkan Maclean
268 Graham Bateson
272 Adrian Vickers
275 Dan Whittaker
43 Manchester Triathlon 'E' 1566
222 Richard Wallace
224 Mark Barker
243 Andrew Kirkland
264 David Moon
300 Darren Cooper
313 Mark Coley
44 Stockport H&ac 'D' 1577
227 David Chrystie-Lowe
247 Andrew Mainwaring
255 Nigel Harrison
270 Rob Cator
284 John Hughes
294 Jeremy Woodham
Senior Men aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H&ac 23
3 Jack Nixon
6 Kevin Acton
14 Robert Ward
2 MMU Harriers 43
10 Aaron Schofield
16 James Hackney
17 Paul Gledhill
Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Salford H&ac 25
4 Dave Lockett
6 Mike Grace
7 Phil Leybourne
8 Derek Crewe
2 Wilmslow RC 36
3 Rob Downs
9 Graham Macneill
11 Andy Whittingham
13 Jim Pendrill
3 Trafford AC 40
2 Ian Salisbury
5 Jeff Prest
14 Dick Byers
19 Mike Hutchinson
4 Sale H Manchester 69
1 Paul Green
18 Carl Barber
22 Olivier Gaillemin
28 Andy Yates
5 Salford H&ac 'B' 93
15 Paul Birkett
20 Phil West
24 James O'Connor
34 Philip Quibell
6 Stockport H&ac 98
17 James Corden
25 Gavin Astin
27 Karl Tavini
29 Steve Shaughnessy
7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 104
12 John Sloan
21 Simon Grundy
33 Barry Hirst
38 Stephen Robinson
8 Wilmslow RC 'B' 113
16 Barry Archbold
26 Tom McGaff
35 Graham Taylor
36 Mike Hill
9 Bramhall Runners 162
31 Ian Keeling
39 Frank Podd
45 Paul Beckett
47 Mike Hodson
10 Manchester Triathlon 177
23 Stephen Taylor
37 Paul Schofield
57 Tim Johns
60 John Webb
11 Stockport H&ac 'B' 190
41 Paul Nutter
44 Lee Barratt
50 Robert Taylor
55 Graham Marsland
12 Sale H Manchester 'B' 244
42 Steve Gavin
48 Simon Bond
62 Steve Parry
92 Gaurav Batra
13 Wilmslow RC 'C' 256
56 Stuart Parrott
63 Adam Neale
64 Andy Watts
73 Paul Garnett
14 Macclesfield H&ac 268
40 John Mooney
65 Steven Millar
75 Gary Willcock
88 Julian Brown
15 St Helens Sutton AC 285
32 Ian Hayburn
70 Ian Costello
78 Andrew O'Connor
105 John Appleton
16 Vale Royal AC 291
43 Craig Sephton
52 Tony Archer
66 James Edwards
130 John Clarke
17 Swinton RC 312
72 Paul Wilson
74 Stuart Ellis
79 Paul Rutherford
87 Andy Land
18 Manchester H&ac 314
53 Chris Hibbert
59 Matt Whitehead
80 Lloyd Barlow
122 Jason Brogan
19 Altrincham&district AC 315
10 John Davenport
82 David Livingstone
94 Graham Harrison
129 Clive Briscoe
20 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'B' 317
46 Derek Hughes
69 Francis Day
81 Paul Kenny
121 John Bowker
21 St Helens Striders 327
49 Paul Demore
90 Kevin Monaghan
91 Gary Spriggs
97 Danny Fegan
22 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 361
71 Lee Benson
77 Gary Wolstencroft
104 Simon Wildman
109 Steve Hughes
23 Bramhall Runners 'B' 387
67 Li Lok
98 Tim Byrne
103 Nick Cavill
119 Andy Cordes
24 Salford H&ac 'C' 387
58 Russ Derbyshire
85 Sean Cordell
118 Gary Thomason
126 Thomas Temple
25 Knutsford Tri Club 395
51 Simon Atkins
76 Paul Wain
102 William Keeling
166 Dave Armitage
26 Stockport H&ac 'C' 398
84 Michael Slater
93 Max Thickett
106 Paul Corner
115 David Chrystie-Lowe
27 Middleton H AC 414
61 Anthony Lowe
99 Colin Carter
110 Roland Robson
144 Craig Sutherland
28 Abc Runners 420
54 Andrew Berry
68 Matt Shillabeer
148 Paul Stupples
150 Lee Stinch
29 Wilmslow RC 'D' 448
86 Jon Bale
108 Geoff Gilbert
120 Gavin Mendham
134 Allan Turner
30 Manchester Frontrunners 467
89 Roberto Raso
100 Peter Symonds
137 Dunkan Maclean
141 Graham Bateson
31 Sale H Manchester 'C' 480
96 Alastair Kell
116 Jerry Smith
133 Tim Rainey
135 Michael Wymer
32 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 491
112 Richard Wallace
113 Mark Barker
127 Andrew Kirkland
139 David Moon
33 St Helens Striders 'B' 562
123 Les Abbott
128 Tony Horsfall
152 John Murphy
159 Simon Poole
34 Stockport H&ac 'D' 591
132 Nigel Harrison
143 Rob Cator
154 John Hughes
162 Jeremy Woodham
35 Sale H Manchester 'D' 610
138 Miran Aprahamian
142 Frank Cordingley
163 Brian Bradshaw
167 Martin Smedley
36 Middleton H AC 'B' 646
151 Alan Garvey
153 Barry Fairbrother
161 Steve Lewis
181 Bob Horrocks
37 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'C' 659
149 Howard Bamber
156 Chris Blackshaw
175 Christopher Johnson
179 Steve Lyons
Senior Men aged 17 to 19
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 606 Richard Powell U20 1 Trafford AC 34:02
2 428 Ryan Moore U20 2 Sale H Manchester 34:22
3 526 Jack Nixon U20 3 Stockport H&ac 34:30
4 626 Harry Poole U20 4 Univ. Manchester CCC 36:26
5 733 Cameron Field U20 5 Warrington Athletic Club 36:58
6 748 David Rich U20 6 Sale H Manchester 37:44
7 494 Kevin Acton U20 7 Stockport H&ac 38:20
8 212 Jonathon Stewart U20 8 Manchester H&ac 38:43
9 265 Simon Goldsworthy U20 9 Manchester Triathlon 38:48
10 623 Oliver Ivens U20 10 Univ. Manchester CCC 38:58
11 621 Martin Campbell U20 11 Univ. Manchester CCC 39:04
12 705 Kieran Morgan U20 12 Wirral AC 39:50
13 737 Aaron Schofield U20 13 MMU Harriers 40:14
14 713 Harry Paige U20 14 Ribble Valley AC 40:17
15 278 Nicholas Howarth U20 15 Manchester Triathlon 41:49
16 607 Robert Powell U20 16 Trafford AC 42:08
17 625 Dan Pettitt U20 17 Univ. Manchester CCC 42:21
18 624 Dowan Kwon U20 18 Univ. Manchester CCC 43:15
19 549 Robert Ward U20 19 Stockport H&ac 43:32
20 501 Simon Chadwick U20 20 Stockport H&ac 43:36
21 620 Will Brown U20 21 Univ. Manchester CCC 47:58
22 740 James Hackney U20 22 MMU Harriers 48:01
23 718 Paul Gledhill U20 23 Univ. Manchester CCC 50:04
24 727 Daniel Graves U20 24 Macclesfield H&ac 50:34
Senior Men aged 20 to 39
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 415 Charlie Hulson Sale H Manchester 32:19
2 459 Joe Bailey Salford H&ac 32:41
3 50 David Norman Altrincham&district AC 33:24
4 455 Ryan Worland Sale H Manchester 33:27
5 735 Niall Brooks Sale H Manchester 33:49
6 385 James Bailey Sale H Manchester 34:14
7 109 Patrick Gardiner E Cheshire H&tameside AC 34:31
8 613 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford AC 34:53
9 628 Joe Vis Univ. Manchester CCC 35:14
10 470 Robert Hughes Salford H&ac 35:24
11 557 Matthew Clark Swinton RC 35:28
12 686 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 35:32
13 252 Robert Bridges Manchester Triathlon 35:36
14 299 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon 36:18
15 603 Ben Martin Trafford AC 37:04
16 536 J Scott-Buccleuch Stockport H&ac 37:13
17 448 Steven Townley Sale H Manchester 37:23
18 421 Nigel Martin Sale H Manchester 37:40
19 25 Michael Berks Altrincham&district AC 37:42
20 594 Timothy Fletcher Trafford AC 37:52
21 166 Matt Bigley Macclesfield H&ac 37:57
22 583 Daniel Ansell Trafford AC 38:00
23 84 Nicholas Hicketts Bramhall Runners 38:13
24 30 Tom Bush Altrincham&district AC 38:34
25 95 Mark Offord Dragons Rc (sale) 38:36
26 194 Scott Wilson Macclesfield H&ac 38:41
27 641 Rob Olliver Vale Royal AC 38:51
28 189 Mark Walker Macclesfield H&ac 39:07
29 579 Mark Whittington Swinton RC 39:08
30 633 Steven Caldwell Vale Royal AC 39:09
31 427 Andrew Mooney Sale H Manchester 39:16
32 234 James Moles Manchester Frontrunners 39:22
33 7 Chris Green ABC Runners 39:38
34 37 Adrian Fuller Altrincham&district AC 39:43
35 290 X Manel-La-Pujol Manchester Triathlon 39:49
36 432 Alan Pitman Sale H Manchester 39:55
37 6 Phil Ellison ABC Runners 40:05
38 555 Dan Bird Swinton RC 40:12
39 183 Lachie Murray Macclesfield H&ac 40:19
40 742 Luke McCrave MMU Harriers 40:29
41 156 Neil Wilks Knutsford Tri Club 40:31
42 300 Aaron Saxton Manchester Triathlon 40:40
43 292 Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon 40:55
44 274 Rob Harper Manchester Triathlon 40:57
45 679 Allan McCormick Wilmslow RC 40:59
46 298 Daniel Rimmer Manchester Triathlon 41:01
47 61 Duncan Wilson Altrincham&district AC 41:03
48 430 Peter O'Neil Sale H Manchester 41:08
49 1007 $Ben Hobson University Of Central Lancs 41:13
50 719 Paul Heron Manchester H&ac 41:14
51 248 Nathan Ball Manchester Triathlon 41:18
52 404 Kevin Foster Sale H Manchester 41:21
53 228 Jono Guildford Manchester Frontrunners 41:31
54 551 Daniel Appleby Swinton RC 41:34
55 175 Robert Hasler Macclesfield H&ac 41:38
56 441 Phil Scowcroft Sale H Manchester 41:53
57 318 Mark Griffiths Manchester Ymca H 41:59
58 416 Ian Jones Sale H Manchester 42:00
59 1003 $Steven Green Unattached 42:01
60 749 Tony Potts Stockport H&ac 42:02
61 750 John Appleton St Helens Sutton AC 42:03
62 419 Rupert Liddington Sale H Manchester 42:07
63 272 Patrick Hannah Manchester Triathlon 42:09
64 747 Neil Stephenson Manchester Ymca H 42:09
65 8 Michael Hodgkinson ABC Runners 42:12
66 200 Matthew Crimes Manchester H&ac 42:18
67 260 Darren Cope Manchester Triathlon 42:22
68 544 Dave Townley Stockport H&ac 42:30
69 627 Iwan Smith Univ. Manchester CCC 42:33
70 235 Daniel Murphy Manchester Frontrunners 42:48
71 717 Chris Mullen Salford H&ac 42:59
72 451 Michael Wharton Sale H Manchester 43:27
73 337 Chris Humble Middleton H AC 43:46
74 92 Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners 43:53
75 617 Gareth Woodcock Trafford AC 43:55
76 238 J Ramos-Gallego Manchester Frontrunners 43:57
77 269 Martin Greenwood Manchester Triathlon 43:58
78 323 Chris March Manchester Ymca H 44:00
79 1014 $Andrew Hockenhull Unattached 44:02
80 393 Daniel Boulton Sale H Manchester 44:06
81 618 James Barringer Univ. Manchester CCC 44:10
82 659 Daniel Cronquist Wilmslow RC 44:14
83 240 Ian Roberts Manchester Frontrunners 44:32
84 130 Dennis Thomas E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:40
85 412 Christopher Heys Sale H Manchester 44:41
86 731 Richard Brailsford Manchester Ymca H 44:45
87 1017 $Mick Hill Tipton Harriers 44:46
88 757 Thomas Skelton Belle Vue Racers 44:47
89 619 George Bilsby Univ. Manchester CCC 44:48
90 139 John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club 44:57
91 204 James Hinde Manchester H&ac 45:00
92 302 Mark Simpson Manchester Triathlon 45:03
93 5 Dominic Byrne ABC Runners 45:07
94 100 Daniel Bamber E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:19
95 754 Paul Johnston Altrincham&district AC 45:20
96 322 Rob Kedian Manchester Ymca H 46:10
97 281 Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon 46:11
98 741 John Fulton MMU Harriers 46:39
99 209 Chris Sewart Manchester H&ac 46:40
100 246 Andy Adkin Manchester Triathlon 46:41
101 70 Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers 47:09
102 83 Simon Harlow Bramhall Runners 47:14
103 140 Ewan Holton Knutsford Tri Club 47:19
104 424 Richard McHugh Sale H Manchester 47:34
105 62 Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers 47:38
106 732 Christian Lyth Swinton RC 47:56
107 760 Stephen Webb Belle Vue Racers 48:18
108 99 Mike Yarwood Dragons Rc (sale) 48:21
109 4 Gary Birch ABC Runners 48:48
110 517 Andrew Mainwaring Stockport H&ac 48:50
111 244 Stephen Weigh Manchester Frontrunners 48:54
112 580 Liam Wilkinson Swinton RC 48:55
113 49 Daniel Martell Altrincham&district AC 49:11
114 74 Adam Bird Bramhall Runners 49:16
115 81 James Hall Bramhall Runners 49:20
116 319 James Gu Manchester Ymca H 50:41
117 1005 $Jamie Sesson Unattached 50:53
118 243 Adrian Vickers Manchester Frontrunners 50:55
119 738 Joe Carlon MMU Harriers 51:41
120 66 James Corrigan Belle Vue Racers 51:58
121 492 Stuart Mairs Salford Met AC 52:12
122 227 Matt Goddard Manchester Frontrunners 52:22
123 177 David Larkin Macclesfield H&ac 53:35
124 258 Darren Cooper Manchester Triathlon 53:43
125 745 Christian Eagle Stockport H&ac 53:52
126 739 Craig Gilmore MMU Harriers 56:11
127 364 Gary Ward St Helens Striders 56:31
128 256 Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon 57:07
129 94 Chris Horricks Dragons Rc (sale) 59:13
130 275 Kevin Harrison Manchester Triathlon 1:16:34
Senior Men (Vets) aged 40 to 44
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 409 Paul Green V40 1 Sale H Manchester 34:29
2 611 Ian Salisbury V40 2 Trafford AC 36:07
3 609 Jeff Prest V40 3 Trafford AC 36:48
4 467 Mike Grace V40 4 Salford H&ac 36:59
5 34 John Davenport V40 5 Altrincham&district AC 38:14
6 698 Andy Whittingham V40 6 Wilmslow RC 38:17
7 128 John Sloan V40 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 38:45
8 689 Jim Pendrill V40 8 Wilmslow RC 38:46
9 650 Barry Archbold V40 9 Wilmslow RC 39:13
10 505 James Corden V40 10 Stockport H&ac 39:29
11 386 Carl Barber V40 11 Sale H Manchester 39:30
12 488 Phil West V40 12 Salford H&ac 39:57
13 406 Olivier Gaillemin V40 13 Sale H Manchester 40:09
14 306 Stephen Taylor V40 14 Manchester Triathlon 40:13
15 478 James O'Connor V40 15 Salford H&ac 40:18
16 704 Ronan Kearney V40 16 Wirral AC 41:05
17 87 Ian Keeling V40 17 Bramhall Runners 41:10
18 91 Frank Podd V40 18 Bramhall Runners 42:03
19 529 Paul Nutter V40 19 Stockport H&ac 42:20
20 407 Steve Gavin V40 20 Sale H Manchester 42:24
21 644 Craig Sephton V40 21 Vale Royal AC 42:29
22 725 Lee Barratt V40 22 Stockport H&ac 42:32
23 85 Mike Hodson V40 23 Bramhall Runners 42:54
24 392 Simon Bond V40 24 Sale H Manchester 42:57
25 3 Andrew Berry V40 25 ABC Runners 43:19
26 310 John Webb V40 26 Manchester Triathlon 43:54
27 685 Adam Neale V40 27 Wilmslow RC 44:08
28 181 Steven Millar V40 28 Macclesfield H&ac 44:19
29 90 Li Lok V40 29 Bramhall Runners 44:22
30 14 Matt Shillabeer V40 30 ABC Runners 44:25
31 367 Ian Costello V40 31 St Helens Sutton AC 44:31
32 582 Paul Wilson V40 32 Swinton RC 44:35
33 562 Stuart Ellis V40 33 Swinton RC 44:51
34 312 Gary Wolstencroft V40 34 Manchester Triathlon 44:55
35 195 Lloyd Barlow V40 35 Manchester H&ac 45:02
36 48 David Livingstone V40 36 Altrincham&district AC 45:06
37 363 Gary Spriggs V40 37 St Helens Striders 45:30
38 389 Gaurav Batra V40 38 Sale H Manchester 45:36
39 69 Jason Stott V40 39 Belle Vue Racers 45:53
40 417 Alastair Kell V40 40 Sale H Manchester 45:57
41 506 Paul Corner V40 41 Stockport H&ac 47:06
42 280 Steve Hughes V40 42 Manchester Triathlon 47:21
43 199 Jason Brogan V40 43 Manchester H&ac 48:13
44 286 Andrew Kirkland V40 44 Manchester Triathlon 48:37
45 723 Ian Roberts V40 45 St Helens Sutton AC 49:50
46 456 Michael Wymer V40 46 Sale H Manchester 49:53
47 232 Dunkan Maclean V40 47 Manchester Frontrunners 49:58
48 245 Dan Whittaker V40 48 Manchester Frontrunners 51:11
49 15 Lee Stinch V40 49 ABC Runners 51:35
50 360 Simon Poole V40 50 St Helens Striders 52:52
51 550 Jeremy Woodham V40 51 Stockport H&ac 53:11
Senior Men (Vets) aged 45 to 49
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 662 Rob Downs V45 1 Wilmslow RC 36:09
2 474 Dave Lockett V45 2 Salford H&ac 36:32
3 716 Phil Leybourne V45 3 Salford H&ac 37:30
4 586 Dick Byers V45 4 Trafford AC 39:10
5 460 Paul Birkett V45 5 Salford H&ac 39:12
6 598 Mike Hutchinson V45 6 Trafford AC 39:51
7 110 Simon Grundy V45 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 39:58
8 541 Karl Tavini V45 8 Stockport H&ac 40:46
9 370 Ian Hayburn V45 9 St Helens Sutton AC 41:13
10 671 Mike Hill V45 10 Wilmslow RC 41:30
11 301 Paul Schofield V45 11 Manchester Triathlon 41:37
12 1018 $Ian Fraser V45 12 Unattached 42:02
13 72 Paul Beckett V45 13 Bramhall Runners 42:35
14 353 Paul Demore V45 14 St Helens Striders 43:00
15 135 Simon Atkins V45 15 Knutsford Tri Club 43:11
16 736 Chris Hibbert V45 16 Manchester H&ac 43:19
17 518 Graham Marsland V45 17 Stockport H&ac 43:22
18 283 Tim Johns V45 18 Manchester Triathlon 43:43
19 213 Matt Whitehead V45 19 Manchester H&ac 43:51
20 155 Paul Wain V45 20 Knutsford Tri Club 44:54
21 573 Paul Rutherford V45 21 Swinton RC 45:01
22 584 Robin Beaumont V45 22 Trafford AC 45:11
23 540 Michael Slater V45 23 Stockport H&ac 45:15
24 462 Sean Cordell V45 24 Salford H&ac 45:16
25 568 Andy Land V45 25 Swinton RC 45:18
26 168 Julian Brown V45 26 Macclesfield H&ac 45:23
27 239 Roberto Raso V45 27 Manchester Frontrunners 45:26
28 358 Kevin Monaghan V45 28 St Helens Striders 45:29
29 726 Max Thickett V45 29 Stockport H&ac 45:38
30 355 Danny Fegan V45 30 St Helens Striders 46:15
31 76 Tim Byrne V45 31 Bramhall Runners 46:16
32 329 Colin Carter V45 32 Middleton H AC 46:30
33 143 William Keeling V45 33 Knutsford Tri Club 46:44
34 77 Nick Cavill V45 34 Bramhall Runners 46:47
35 491 Chris Jones V45 35 Salford Met AC 47:24
36 249 Mark Barker V45 36 Manchester Triathlon 47:36
37 71 Andy Wood V45 37 Belle Vue Racers 47:42
38 67 Philip D'netto V45 38 Belle Vue Racers 47:52
39 78 Andy Cordes V45 39 Bramhall Runners 47:55
40 102 John Bowker V45 40 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 48:08
41 178 Steve Lomas V45 41 Macclesfield H&ac 48:23
42 80 Steve Fairclough V45 42 Bramhall Runners 48:32
43 356 Tony Horsfall V45 43 St Helens Striders 48:42
44 511 Nigel Harrison V45 44 Stockport H&ac 49:31
45 434 Tim Rainey V45 45 Sale H Manchester 49:41
46 696 Allan Turner V45 46 Wilmslow RC 49:43
47 215 Graham Bateson V45 47 Manchester Frontrunners 50:45
48 16 Paul Stupples V45 48 ABC Runners 51:25
49 512 John Hughes V45 49 Stockport H&ac 52:02
50 314 Paul Cooper V45 50 Manchester Ymca H 52:24
51 113 Ian Howarth V45 51 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 53:36
52 728 Lee Pearson V45 52 Stockport H&ac 55:12
53 205 Denis Kelly V45 53 Manchester H&ac 57:25
54 758 Steve Lyons V45 54 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 58:06
55 581 David Williamson V45 55 Swinton RC 1:01:12
Senior Men (Vets) aged 50 to 54
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 463 Derek Crewe V50 1 Salford H&ac 37:36
2 677 Graham Macneill V50 2 Wilmslow RC 38:07
3 744 Gavin Astin V50 3 Stockport H&ac 40:20
4 112 Barry Hirst V50 4 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:13
5 694 Graham Taylor V50 5 Wilmslow RC 41:28
6 126 Stephen Robinson V50 6 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:41
7 1019 $Andy Poole V50 7 Unattached 42:09
8 182 John Mooney V50 8 Macclesfield H&ac 42:19
9 114 Derek Hughes V50 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 42:53
10 759 Stuart Parrott V50 10 Wilmslow RC 43:41
11 341 Anthony Lowe V50 11 Middleton H AC 43:55
12 431 Steve Parry V50 12 Sale H Manchester 43:56
13 250 Lee Benson V50 13 Manchester Triathlon 44:34
14 665 Paul Garnett V50 14 Wilmslow RC 44:38
15 193 Gary Willcock V50 15 Macclesfield H&ac 44:53
16 376 Andrew O'Connor V50 16 St Helens Sutton AC 44:59
17 119 Paul Kenny V50 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:04
18 652 Jon Bale V50 18 Wilmslow RC 45:17
19 41 Graham Harrison V50 19 Altrincham&district AC 45:43
20 311 Simon Wildman V50 20 Manchester Triathlon 46:51
21 585 Vinny Booth V50 21 Trafford AC 47:16
22 308 Richard Wallace V50 22 Manchester Triathlon 47:32
23 348 Les Abbott V50 23 St Helens Striders 48:22
24 28 Clive Briscoe V50 24 Altrincham&district AC 48:46
25 86 Steve Hughes V50 25 Bramhall Runners 49:57
26 378 Ray Vose V50 26 St Helens Sutton AC 50:23
27 398 Frank Cordingley V50 27 Sale H Manchester 50:47
28 500 Rob Cator V50 28 Stockport H&ac 50:50
29 191 Alan Webster V50 29 Macclesfield H&ac 51:06
30 1020 $Ian Rothwell V50 30 Unattached 51:38
31 359 John Murphy V50 31 St Helens Striders 51:42
32 162 David Rowe V50 32 Liverpool H&ac 52:51
33 340 Steve Lewis V50 33 Middleton H AC 53:01
34 395 Brian Bradshaw V50 34 Sale H Manchester 53:13
35 214 Dave Wood V50 35 Manchester H&ac 55:49
36 752 Tony Doyle V50 36 St Helens Sutton AC 56:16
37 328 Adian Bowcock V50 37 Middleton H AC 1:00:27
Senior Men (Vets) aged 55 to 59
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 680 Tom McGaff V55 1 Wilmslow RC 40:21
2 457 Andy Yates V55 2 Sale H Manchester 40:48
3 538 Steve Shaughnessy V55 3 Stockport H&ac 40:51
4 479 Philip Quibell V55 4 Salford H&ac 41:26
5 630 Tony Archer V55 5 Vale Royal AC 43:18
6 743 Russ Derbyshire V55 6 Salford H&ac 43:45
7 721 James Edwards V55 7 Vale Royal AC 44:21
8 1039 $Kevin Fingleton V55 8 Unattached 46:17
9 242 Peter Symonds V55 9 Manchester Frontrunners 46:35
10 746 Roland Robson V55 10 Middleton H AC 47:22
11 503 David Chrystie-Lowe V55 11 Stockport H&ac 47:44
12 443 Jerry Smith V55 12 Sale H Manchester 47:51
13 487 Gary Thomason V55 13 Salford H&ac 47:54
14 634 John Clarke V55 14 Vale Royal AC 48:53
15 382 Miran Aprahamian V55 15 Sale H Manchester 50:09
16 344 Craig Sutherland V55 16 Middleton H AC 50:54
17 101 Howard Bamber V55 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 51:32
18 334 Alan Garvey V55 18 Middleton H AC 51:40
19 734 Chris Blackshaw V55 19 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 52:41
20 755 Jack Carney V55 20 Salford Met AC 53:00
21 510 Tim Hargreaves V55 21 Stockport H&ac 53:19
22 504 Roger Coleman V55 22 Stockport H&ac 53:23
23 566 Steve Hart V55 23 Swinton RC 54:44
24 44 Mike Jones V55 24 Altrincham&district AC 54:54
25 315 Geoff Cotterill V55 25 Manchester Ymca H 57:17
Senior Men (Vets) aged 60 to 64
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 542 Robert Taylor V60 1 Stockport H&ac 43:09
2 697 Andy Watts V60 2 Wilmslow RC 44:18
3 105 Francis Day V60 3 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:30
4 710 Peter Weatherhead V60 4 Wirral AC 46:38
5 730 John Appleton V60 5 St Helens Sutton AC 47:01
6 666 Geoff Gilbert V60 6 Wilmslow RC 47:20
7 681 Gavin Mendham V60 7 Wilmslow RC 48:05
8 486 Thomas Temple V60 8 Salford H&ac 48:36
9 291 David Moon V60 9 Manchester Triathlon 50:21
10 442 Martin Smedley V60 10 Sale H Manchester 54:31
11 636 Paul Hudson V60 11 Vale Royal AC 55:31
12 325 Jon Paramor V60 12 Manchester Ymca H 57:53
Senior Men (Vets) aged 65 to 69
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 201 Michael Cunningham V65 1 Manchester H&ac 49:21
2 332 Barry Fairbrother V65 2 Middleton H AC 51:47
3 461 Roland Bowness V65 3 Salford H&ac 52:42
4 643 Colin Rathbone V65 4 Vale Royal AC 56:06
5 116 Christopher Johnson V65 5 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 56:22
6 173 David Hancock V65 6 Macclesfield H&ac 58:11
7 336 Bob Horrocks V65 7 Middleton H AC 58:49
Senior Men (Vets) over 70
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 477 Vincent Murphy V70 1 Salford H&ac 51:07
2 663 Trevor Faulkner V70 2 Wilmslow RC 1:08:03
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 415 Charlie Hulson Sale H Manchester 32:19
2 459 Joe Bailey Salford H&ac 32:41
3 50 David Norman Altrincham&district AC 33:24
4 455 Ryan Worland Sale H Manchester 33:27
5 735 Niall Brooks Sale H Manchester 33:49
6 606 Richard Powell U20 1 Trafford AC 34:02
7 385 James Bailey Sale H Manchester 34:14
8 428 Ryan Moore U20 2 Sale H Manchester 34:22
9 409 Paul Green V40 1 Sale H Manchester 34:29
10 526 Jack Nixon U20 3 Stockport H&ac 34:30
11 109 Patrick Gardiner E Cheshire H&tameside AC 34:31
12 613 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford AC 34:53
13 628 Joe Vis Univ. Manchester CCC 35:14
14 470 Robert Hughes Salford H&ac 35:24
15 557 Matthew Clark Swinton RC 35:28
16 686 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 35:32
17 252 Robert Bridges Manchester Triathlon 35:36
18 611 Ian Salisbury V40 2 Trafford AC 36:07
19 662 Rob Downs V45 1 Wilmslow RC 36:09
20 299 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon 36:18
21 626 Harry Poole U20 4 Univ. Manchester CCC 36:26
22 474 Dave Lockett V45 2 Salford H&ac 36:32
23 609 Jeff Prest V40 3 Trafford AC 36:48
24 733 Cameron Field U20 5 Warrington Athletic Club 36:58
25 467 Mike Grace V40 4 Salford H&ac 36:59
26 603 Ben Martin Trafford AC 37:04
27 536 J Scott-Buccleuch Stockport H&ac 37:13
28 448 Steven Townley Sale H Manchester 37:23
29 716 Phil Leybourne V45 3 Salford H&ac 37:30
30 463 Derek Crewe V50 1 Salford H&ac 37:36
31 421 Nigel Martin Sale H Manchester 37:40
32 25 Michael Berks Altrincham&district AC 37:42
33 748 David Rich U20 6 Sale H Manchester 37:44
34 594 Timothy Fletcher Trafford AC 37:52
35 166 Matt Bigley Macclesfield H&ac 37:57
36 583 Daniel Ansell Trafford AC 38:00
37 677 Graham Macneill V50 2 Wilmslow RC 38:07
38 84 Nicholas Hicketts Bramhall Runners 38:13
39 34 John Davenport V40 5 Altrincham&district AC 38:14
40 698 Andy Whittingham V40 6 Wilmslow RC 38:17
41 494 Kevin Acton U20 7 Stockport H&ac 38:20
42 30 Tom Bush Altrincham&district AC 38:34
43 95 Mark Offord Dragons Rc (sale) 38:36
44 194 Scott Wilson Macclesfield H&ac 38:41
45 212 Jonathon Stewart U20 8 Manchester H&ac 38:43
46 128 John Sloan V40 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 38:45
47 689 Jim Pendrill V40 8 Wilmslow RC 38:46
48 265 Simon Goldsworthy U20 9 Manchester Triathlon 38:48
49 641 Rob Olliver Vale Royal AC 38:51
50 623 Oliver Ivens U20 10 Univ. Manchester CCC 38:58
51 621 Martin Campbell U20 11 Univ. Manchester CCC 39:04
52 189 Mark Walker Macclesfield H&ac 39:07
53 579 Mark Whittington Swinton RC 39:08
54 633 Steven Caldwell Vale Royal AC 39:09
55 586 Dick Byers V45 4 Trafford AC 39:10
56 460 Paul Birkett V45 5 Salford H&ac 39:12
57 650 Barry Archbold V40 9 Wilmslow RC 39:13
58 427 Andrew Mooney Sale H Manchester 39:16
59 234 James Moles Manchester Frontrunners 39:22
60 505 James Corden V40 10 Stockport H&ac 39:29
61 386 Carl Barber V40 11 Sale H Manchester 39:30
62 7 Chris Green ABC Runners 39:38
63 37 Adrian Fuller Altrincham&district AC 39:43
64 290 X Manel-La-Pujol Manchester Triathlon 39:49
65 705 Kieran Morgan U20 12 Wirral AC 39:50
66 598 Mike Hutchinson V45 6 Trafford AC 39:51
67 432 Alan Pitman Sale H Manchester 39:55
68 488 Phil West V40 12 Salford H&ac 39:57
69 110 Simon Grundy V45 7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 39:58
70 6 Phil Ellison ABC Runners 40:05
71 406 Olivier Gaillemin V40 13 Sale H Manchester 40:09
72 555 Dan Bird Swinton RC 40:12
73 306 Stephen Taylor V40 14 Manchester Triathlon 40:13
74 737 Aaron Schofield U20 13 MMU Harriers 40:14
75 713 Harry Paige U20 14 Ribble Valley AC 40:17
76 478 James O'Connor V40 15 Salford H&ac 40:18
77 183 Lachie Murray Macclesfield H&ac 40:19
78 744 Gavin Astin V50 3 Stockport H&ac 40:20
79 680 Tom McGaff V55 1 Wilmslow RC 40:21
80 742 Luke McCrave MMU Harriers 40:29
81 156 Neil Wilks Knutsford Tri Club 40:31
82 300 Aaron Saxton Manchester Triathlon 40:40
83 541 Karl Tavini V45 8 Stockport H&ac 40:46
84 457 Andy Yates V55 2 Sale H Manchester 40:48
85 538 Steve Shaughnessy V55 3 Stockport H&ac 40:51
86 292 Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon 40:55
87 274 Rob Harper Manchester Triathlon 40:57
88 679 Allan McCormick Wilmslow RC 40:59
89 298 Daniel Rimmer Manchester Triathlon 41:01
90 61 Duncan Wilson Altrincham&district AC 41:03
91 704 Ronan Kearney V40 16 Wirral AC 41:05
92 430 Peter O'Neil Sale H Manchester 41:08
93 87 Ian Keeling V40 17 Bramhall Runners 41:10
94 1007 $Ben Hobson University Of Central Lancs 41:13
95 370 Ian Hayburn V45 9 St Helens Sutton AC 41:13
96 112 Barry Hirst V50 4 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:13
97 719 Paul Heron Manchester H&ac 41:14
98 248 Nathan Ball Manchester Triathlon 41:18
99 404 Kevin Foster Sale H Manchester 41:21
100 479 Philip Quibell V55 4 Salford H&ac 41:26
101 694 Graham Taylor V50 5 Wilmslow RC 41:28
102 671 Mike Hill V45 10 Wilmslow RC 41:30
103 228 Jono Guildford Manchester Frontrunners 41:31
104 551 Daniel Appleby Swinton RC 41:34
105 301 Paul Schofield V45 11 Manchester Triathlon 41:37
106 175 Robert Hasler Macclesfield H&ac 41:38
107 126 Stephen Robinson V50 6 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 41:41
108 278 Nicholas Howarth U20 15 Manchester Triathlon 41:49
109 441 Phil Scowcroft Sale H Manchester 41:53
110 318 Mark Griffiths Manchester Ymca H 41:59
111 416 Ian Jones Sale H Manchester 42:00
112 1003 $Steven Green Unattached 42:01
113 749 Tony Potts Stockport H&ac 42:02
114 1018 $Ian Fraser V45 12 Unattached 42:02
115 750 John Appleton St Helens Sutton AC 42:03
116 91 Frank Podd V40 18 Bramhall Runners 42:03
117 419 Rupert Liddington Sale H Manchester 42:07
118 607 Robert Powell U20 16 Trafford AC 42:08
119 272 Patrick Hannah Manchester Triathlon 42:09
120 747 Neil Stephenson Manchester Ymca H 42:09
121 1019 $Andy Poole V50 7 Unattached 42:09
122 8 Michael Hodgkinson ABC Runners 42:12
123 200 Matthew Crimes Manchester H&ac 42:18
124 182 John Mooney V50 8 Macclesfield H&ac 42:19
125 529 Paul Nutter V40 19 Stockport H&ac 42:20
126 625 Dan Pettitt U20 17 Univ. Manchester CCC 42:21
127 260 Darren Cope Manchester Triathlon 42:22
128 407 Steve Gavin V40 20 Sale H Manchester 42:24
129 644 Craig Sephton V40 21 Vale Royal AC 42:29
130 544 Dave Townley Stockport H&ac 42:30
131 725 Lee Barratt V40 22 Stockport H&ac 42:32
132 627 Iwan Smith Univ. Manchester CCC 42:33
133 72 Paul Beckett V45 13 Bramhall Runners 42:35
134 235 Daniel Murphy Manchester Frontrunners 42:48
135 114 Derek Hughes V50 9 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 42:53
136 85 Mike Hodson V40 23 Bramhall Runners 42:54
137 392 Simon Bond V40 24 Sale H Manchester 42:57
138 717 Chris Mullen Salford H&ac 42:59
139 353 Paul Demore V45 14 St Helens Striders 43:00
140 542 Robert Taylor V60 1 Stockport H&ac 43:09
141 135 Simon Atkins V45 15 Knutsford Tri Club 43:11
142 624 Dowan Kwon U20 18 Univ. Manchester CCC 43:15
143 630 Tony Archer V55 5 Vale Royal AC 43:18
144 736 Chris Hibbert V45 16 Manchester H&ac 43:19
145 3 Andrew Berry V40 25 ABC Runners 43:19
146 518 Graham Marsland V45 17 Stockport H&ac 43:22
147 451 Michael Wharton Sale H Manchester 43:27
148 549 Robert Ward U20 19 Stockport H&ac 43:32
149 501 Simon Chadwick U20 20 Stockport H&ac 43:36
150 759 Stuart Parrott V50 10 Wilmslow RC 43:41
151 283 Tim Johns V45 18 Manchester Triathlon 43:43
152 743 Russ Derbyshire V55 6 Salford H&ac 43:45
153 337 Chris Humble Middleton H AC 43:46
154 213 Matt Whitehead V45 19 Manchester H&ac 43:51
155 92 Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners 43:53
156 310 John Webb V40 26 Manchester Triathlon 43:54
157 617 Gareth Woodcock Trafford AC 43:55
158 341 Anthony Lowe V50 11 Middleton H AC 43:55
159 431 Steve Parry V50 12 Sale H Manchester 43:56
160 238 J Ramos-Gallego Manchester Frontrunners 43:57
161 269 Martin Greenwood Manchester Triathlon 43:58
162 323 Chris March Manchester Ymca H 44:00
163 1014 $Andrew Hockenhull Unattached 44:02
164 393 Daniel Boulton Sale H Manchester 44:06
165 685 Adam Neale V40 27 Wilmslow RC 44:08
166 618 James Barringer Univ. Manchester CCC 44:10
167 659 Daniel Cronquist Wilmslow RC 44:14
168 697 Andy Watts V60 2 Wilmslow RC 44:18
169 181 Steven Millar V40 28 Macclesfield H&ac 44:19
170 721 James Edwards V55 7 Vale Royal AC 44:21
171 90 Li Lok V40 29 Bramhall Runners 44:22
172 14 Matt Shillabeer V40 30 ABC Runners 44:25
173 105 Francis Day V60 3 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:30
174 367 Ian Costello V40 31 St Helens Sutton AC 44:31
175 240 Ian Roberts Manchester Frontrunners 44:32
176 250 Lee Benson V50 13 Manchester Triathlon 44:34
177 582 Paul Wilson V40 32 Swinton RC 44:35
178 665 Paul Garnett V50 14 Wilmslow RC 44:38
179 130 Dennis Thomas E Cheshire H&tameside AC 44:40
180 412 Christopher Heys Sale H Manchester 44:41
181 731 Richard Brailsford Manchester Ymca H 44:45
182 1017 $Mick Hill Tipton Harriers 44:46
183 757 Thomas Skelton Belle Vue Racers 44:47
184 619 George Bilsby Univ. Manchester CCC 44:48
185 562 Stuart Ellis V40 33 Swinton RC 44:51
186 193 Gary Willcock V50 15 Macclesfield H&ac 44:53
187 155 Paul Wain V45 20 Knutsford Tri Club 44:54
188 312 Gary Wolstencroft V40 34 Manchester Triathlon 44:55
189 139 John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club 44:57
190 376 Andrew O'Connor V50 16 St Helens Sutton AC 44:59
191 204 James Hinde Manchester H&ac 45:00
192 573 Paul Rutherford V45 21 Swinton RC 45:01
193 195 Lloyd Barlow V40 35 Manchester H&ac 45:02
194 302 Mark Simpson Manchester Triathlon 45:03
195 119 Paul Kenny V50 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:04
196 48 David Livingstone V40 36 Altrincham&district AC 45:06
197 5 Dominic Byrne ABC Runners 45:07
198 584 Robin Beaumont V45 22 Trafford AC 45:11
199 540 Michael Slater V45 23 Stockport H&ac 45:15
200 462 Sean Cordell V45 24 Salford H&ac 45:16
201 652 Jon Bale V50 18 Wilmslow RC 45:17
202 568 Andy Land V45 25 Swinton RC 45:18
203 100 Daniel Bamber E Cheshire H&tameside AC 45:19
204 754 Paul Johnston Altrincham&district AC 45:20
205 168 Julian Brown V45 26 Macclesfield H&ac 45:23
206 239 Roberto Raso V45 27 Manchester Frontrunners 45:26
207 358 Kevin Monaghan V45 28 St Helens Striders 45:29
208 363 Gary Spriggs V40 37 St Helens Striders 45:30
209 389 Gaurav Batra V40 38 Sale H Manchester 45:36
210 726 Max Thickett V45 29 Stockport H&ac 45:38
211 41 Graham Harrison V50 19 Altrincham&district AC 45:43
212 69 Jason Stott V40 39 Belle Vue Racers 45:53
213 417 Alastair Kell V40 40 Sale H Manchester 45:57
214 322 Rob Kedian Manchester Ymca H 46:10
215 281 Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon 46:11
216 355 Danny Fegan V45 30 St Helens Striders 46:15
217 76 Tim Byrne V45 31 Bramhall Runners 46:16
218 1039 $Kevin Fingleton V55 8 Unattached 46:17
219 329 Colin Carter V45 32 Middleton H AC 46:30
220 242 Peter Symonds V55 9 Manchester Frontrunners 46:35
221 710 Peter Weatherhead V60 4 Wirral AC 46:38
222 741 John Fulton MMU Harriers 46:39
223 209 Chris Sewart Manchester H&ac 46:40
224 246 Andy Adkin Manchester Triathlon 46:41
225 143 William Keeling V45 33 Knutsford Tri Club 46:44
226 77 Nick Cavill V45 34 Bramhall Runners 46:47
227 311 Simon Wildman V50 20 Manchester Triathlon 46:51
228 730 John Appleton V60 5 St Helens Sutton AC 47:01
229 506 Paul Corner V40 41 Stockport H&ac 47:06
230 70 Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers 47:09
231 83 Simon Harlow Bramhall Runners 47:14
232 585 Vinny Booth V50 21 Trafford AC 47:16
233 140 Ewan Holton Knutsford Tri Club 47:19
234 666 Geoff Gilbert V60 6 Wilmslow RC 47:20
235 280 Steve Hughes V40 42 Manchester Triathlon 47:21
236 746 Roland Robson V55 10 Middleton H AC 47:22
237 491 Chris Jones V45 35 Salford Met AC 47:24
238 308 Richard Wallace V50 22 Manchester Triathlon 47:32
239 424 Richard McHugh Sale H Manchester 47:34
240 249 Mark Barker V45 36 Manchester Triathlon 47:36
241 62 Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers 47:38
242 71 Andy Wood V45 37 Belle Vue Racers 47:42
243 503 David Chrystie-Lowe V55 11 Stockport H&ac 47:44
244 443 Jerry Smith V55 12 Sale H Manchester 47:51
245 67 Philip D'netto V45 38 Belle Vue Racers 47:52
246 487 Gary Thomason V55 13 Salford H&ac 47:54
247 78 Andy Cordes V45 39 Bramhall Runners 47:55
248 732 Christian Lyth Swinton RC 47:56
249 620 Will Brown U20 21 Univ. Manchester CCC 47:58
250 740 James Hackney U20 22 MMU Harriers 48:01
251 681 Gavin Mendham V60 7 Wilmslow RC 48:05
252 102 John Bowker V45 40 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 48:08
253 199 Jason Brogan V40 43 Manchester H&ac 48:13
254 760 Stephen Webb Belle Vue Racers 48:18
255 99 Mike Yarwood Dragons Rc (sale) 48:21
256 348 Les Abbott V50 23 St Helens Striders 48:22
257 178 Steve Lomas V45 41 Macclesfield H&ac 48:23
258 80 Steve Fairclough V45 42 Bramhall Runners 48:32
259 486 Thomas Temple V60 8 Salford H&ac 48:36
260 286 Andrew Kirkland V40 44 Manchester Triathlon 48:37
261 356 Tony Horsfall V45 43 St Helens Striders 48:42
262 28 Clive Briscoe V50 24 Altrincham&district AC 48:46
263 4 Gary Birch ABC Runners 48:48
264 517 Andrew Mainwaring Stockport H&ac 48:50
265 634 John Clarke V55 14 Vale Royal AC 48:53
266 244 Stephen Weigh Manchester Frontrunners 48:54
267 580 Liam Wilkinson Swinton RC 48:55
268 49 Daniel Martell Altrincham&district AC 49:11
269 74 Adam Bird Bramhall Runners 49:16
270 81 James Hall Bramhall Runners 49:20
271 201 Michael Cunningham V65 1 Manchester H&ac 49:21
272 511 Nigel Harrison V45 44 Stockport H&ac 49:31
273 434 Tim Rainey V45 45 Sale H Manchester 49:41
274 696 Allan Turner V45 46 Wilmslow RC 49:43
275 723 Ian Roberts V40 45 St Helens Sutton AC 49:50
276 456 Michael Wymer V40 46 Sale H Manchester 49:53
277 86 Steve Hughes V50 25 Bramhall Runners 49:57
278 232 Dunkan Maclean V40 47 Manchester Frontrunners 49:58
279 718 Paul Gledhill U20 23 Univ. Manchester CCC 50:04
280 382 Miran Aprahamian V55 15 Sale H Manchester 50:09
281 291 David Moon V60 9 Manchester Triathlon 50:21
282 378 Ray Vose V50 26 St Helens Sutton AC 50:23
283 727 Daniel Graves U20 24 Macclesfield H&ac 50:34
284 319 James Gu Manchester Ymca H 50:41
285 215 Graham Bateson V45 47 Manchester Frontrunners 50:45
286 398 Frank Cordingley V50 27 Sale H Manchester 50:47
287 500 Rob Cator V50 28 Stockport H&ac 50:50
288 1005 $Jamie Sesson Unattached 50:53
289 344 Craig Sutherland V55 16 Middleton H AC 50:54
290 243 Adrian Vickers Manchester Frontrunners 50:55
291 191 Alan Webster V50 29 Macclesfield H&ac 51:06
292 477 Vincent Murphy V70 1 Salford H&ac 51:07
293 245 Dan Whittaker V40 48 Manchester Frontrunners 51:11
294 16 Paul Stupples V45 48 ABC Runners 51:25
295 101 Howard Bamber V55 17 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 51:32
296 15 Lee Stinch V40 49 ABC Runners 51:35
297 1020 $Ian Rothwell V50 30 Unattached 51:38
298 334 Alan Garvey V55 18 Middleton H AC 51:40
299 738 Joe Carlon MMU Harriers 51:41
300 359 John Murphy V50 31 St Helens Striders 51:42
301 332 Barry Fairbrother V65 2 Middleton H AC 51:47
302 66 James Corrigan Belle Vue Racers 51:58
303 512 John Hughes V45 49 Stockport H&ac 52:02
304 492 Stuart Mairs Salford Met AC 52:12
305 227 Matt Goddard Manchester Frontrunners 52:22
306 314 Paul Cooper V45 50 Manchester Ymca H 52:24
307 734 Chris Blackshaw V55 19 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 52:41
308 461 Roland Bowness V65 3 Salford H&ac 52:42
309 162 David Rowe V50 32 Liverpool H&ac 52:51
310 360 Simon Poole V40 50 St Helens Striders 52:52
311 755 Jack Carney V55 20 Salford Met AC 53:00
312 340 Steve Lewis V50 33 Middleton H AC 53:01
313 550 Jeremy Woodham V40 51 Stockport H&ac 53:11
314 395 Brian Bradshaw V50 34 Sale H Manchester 53:13
315 510 Tim Hargreaves V55 21 Stockport H&ac 53:19
316 504 Roger Coleman V55 22 Stockport H&ac 53:23
317 177 David Larkin Macclesfield H&ac 53:35
318 113 Ian Howarth V45 51 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 53:36
319 258 Darren Cooper Manchester Triathlon 53:43
320 745 Christian Eagle Stockport H&ac 53:52
321 442 Martin Smedley V60 10 Sale H Manchester 54:31
322 566 Steve Hart V55 23 Swinton RC 54:44
323 44 Mike Jones V55 24 Altrincham&district AC 54:54
324 728 Lee Pearson V45 52 Stockport H&ac 55:12
325 636 Paul Hudson V60 11 Vale Royal AC 55:31
326 214 Dave Wood V50 35 Manchester H&ac 55:49
327 643 Colin Rathbone V65 4 Vale Royal AC 56:06
328 739 Craig Gilmore MMU Harriers 56:11
329 752 Tony Doyle V50 36 St Helens Sutton AC 56:16
330 116 Christopher Johnson V65 5 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 56:22
331 364 Gary Ward St Helens Striders 56:31
332 256 Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon 57:07
333 315 Geoff Cotterill V55 25 Manchester Ymca H 57:17
334 205 Denis Kelly V45 53 Manchester H&ac 57:25
335 325 Jon Paramor V60 12 Manchester Ymca H 57:53
336 758 Steve Lyons V45 54 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 58:06
337 173 David Hancock V65 6 Macclesfield H&ac 58:11
338 336 Bob Horrocks V65 7 Middleton H AC 58:49
339 94 Chris Horricks Dragons Rc (sale) 59:13
340 328 Adian Bowcock V50 37 Middleton H AC 1:00:27
341 581 David Williamson V45 55 Swinton RC 1:01:12
342 663 Trevor Faulkner V70 2 Wilmslow RC 1:08:03
343 275 Kevin Harrison Manchester Triathlon 1:16:34
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale H Manchester 34
1 Charlie Hulson
4 Ryan Worland
5 Niall Brooks
7 James Bailey
8 Ryan Moore
9 Paul Green
2 Trafford AC 119
6 Richard Powell
12 Gavin Tomlinson
18 Ian Salisbury
23 Jeff Prest
26 Ben Martin
34 Timothy Fletcher
3 Salford H&ac 122
2 Joe Bailey
14 Robert Hughes
22 Dave Lockett
25 Mike Grace
29 Phil Leybourne
30 Derek Crewe
4 Wilmslow RC 216
16 Damian Nicholls
19 Rob Downs
37 Graham Macneill
40 Andy Whittingham
47 Jim Pendrill
57 Barry Archbold
5 Altrincham&district AC 269
3 David Norman
32 Michael Berks
39 John Davenport
42 Tom Bush
63 Adrian Fuller
90 Duncan Wilson
6 Sale H Manchester 'B' 278
28 Steven Townley
31 Nigel Martin
33 David Rich
58 Andrew Mooney
61 Carl Barber
67 Alan Pitman
7 Stockport H&ac 299
10 Jack Nixon
27 J Scott-Buccleuch
41 Kevin Acton
60 James Corden
78 Gavin Astin
83 Karl Tavini
8 Manchester Triathlon 304
17 Robert Bridges
20 Paul Savage
48 Simon Goldsworthy
64 X Manel-La-Pujol
73 Stephen Taylor
82 Aaron Saxton
9 Univ. Manchester CCC 385
13 Joe Vis
21 Harry Poole
50 Oliver Ivens
51 Martin Campbell
122 Dan Pettitt
128 Iwan Smith
10 Macclesfield H&ac 433
35 Matt Bigley
44 Scott Wilson
52 Mark Walker
77 Lachie Murray
105 Robert Hasler
120 John Mooney
11 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 458
11 Patrick Gardiner
46 John Sloan
69 Simon Grundy
95 Barry Hirst
106 Stephen Robinson
131 Derek Hughes
12 Sale H Manchester 'C' 563
71 Olivier Gaillemin
84 Andy Yates
92 Peter O'Neil
98 Kevin Foster
108 Phil Scowcroft
110 Ian Jones
13 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 570
86 Stewart Moore
87 Rob Harper
89 Daniel Rimmer
97 Nathan Ball
104 Paul Schofield
107 Nicholas Howarth
14 Salford H&ac 'B' 581
56 Paul Birkett
68 Phil West
76 James O'Connor
99 Philip Quibell
134 Chris Mullen
148 Russ Derbyshire
15 Swinton RC 594
15 Matthew Clark
53 Mark Whittington
72 Dan Bird
103 Daniel Appleby
172 Paul Wilson
179 Stuart Ellis
16 Trafford AC 'B' 617
36 Daniel Ansell
55 Dick Byers
66 Mike Hutchinson
115 Robert Powell
153 Gareth Woodcock
192 Robin Beaumont
17 Bramhall Runners 656
38 Nicholas Hicketts
93 Ian Keeling
113 Frank Podd
129 Paul Beckett
132 Mike Hodson
151 Phil Ramsey
18 Wilmslow RC 'B' 674
79 Tom McGaff
88 Allan McCormick
100 Graham Taylor
101 Mike Hill
146 Stuart Parrott
160 Adam Neale
19 Stockport H&ac 'B' 706
85 Steve Shaughnessy
111 Tony Potts
121 Paul Nutter
126 Dave Townley
127 Lee Barratt
136 Robert Taylor
20 Manchester H&ac 735
45 Jonathon Stewart
96 Paul Heron
119 Matthew Crimes
140 Chris Hibbert
150 Matt Whitehead
185 James Hinde
21 ABC Runners 749
62 Chris Green
70 Phil Ellison
118 Michael Hodgkinson
141 Andrew Berry
167 Matt Shillabeer
191 Dominic Byrne
22 Vale Royal AC 790
49 Rob Olliver
54 Steven Caldwell
125 Craig Sephton
139 Tony Archer
165 James Edwards
258 John Clarke
23 Manchester Frontrunners 817
59 James Moles
102 Jono Guildford
130 Daniel Murphy
156 J Ramos-Gallego
170 Ian Roberts
200 Roberto Raso
24 Sale H Manchester 'D' 828
114 Rupert Liddington
124 Steve Gavin
133 Simon Bond
143 Michael Wharton
155 Steve Parry
159 Daniel Boulton
25 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 866
116 Patrick Hannah
123 Darren Cope
147 Tim Johns
152 John Webb
157 Martin Greenwood
171 Lee Benson
26 Knutsford Tri Club 1026
81 Neil Wilks
137 Simon Atkins
181 Paul Wain
183 John Goggins
218 William Keeling
226 Ewan Holton
27 Manchester Ymca H 1045
109 Mark Griffiths
117 Neil Stephenson
158 Chris March
176 Richard Brailsford
208 Rob Kedian
277 James Gu
28 St Helens Sutton AC 1048
94 Ian Hayburn
112 John Appleton
169 Ian Costello
184 Andrew O'Connor
221 John Appleton
268 Ian Roberts
29 Stockport H&ac 'C' 1050
142 Graham Marsland
144 Robert Ward
145 Simon Chadwick
193 Michael Slater
204 Max Thickett
222 Paul Corner
30 Wilmslow RC 'C' 1164
162 Daniel Cronquist
163 Andy Watts
173 Paul Garnett
195 Jon Bale
227 Geoff Gilbert
244 Gavin Mendham
31 MMU Harriers 1221
74 Aaron Schofield
80 Luke McCrave
215 John Fulton
243 James Hackney
290 Joe Carlon
319 Craig Gilmore
32 Manchester Triathlon 'D' 1244
182 Gary Wolstencroft
188 Mark Simpson
209 Richard Hyder
217 Andy Adkin
220 Simon Wildman
228 Steve Hughes
33 St Helens Striders 1251
135 Paul Demore
201 Kevin Monaghan
202 Gary Spriggs
210 Danny Fegan
249 Les Abbott
254 Tony Horsfall
34 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'B' 1260
168 Francis Day
174 Dennis Thomas
189 Paul Kenny
197 Daniel Bamber
245 John Bowker
287 Howard Bamber
35 Bramhall Runners 'B' 1311
166 Li Lok
211 Tim Byrne
219 Nick Cavill
224 Simon Harlow
240 Andy Cordes
251 Steve Fairclough
36 Belle Vue Racers 1313
177 Thomas Skelton
206 Jason Stott
223 Andrew Taylor
234 Ali Alsaadi
235 Andy Wood
238 Philip D'netto
37 Middleton H AC 1314
149 Chris Humble
154 Anthony Lowe
212 Colin Carter
229 Roland Robson
281 Craig Sutherland
289 Alan Garvey
38 Sale H Manchester 'E' 1320
175 Christopher Heys
203 Gaurav Batra
207 Alastair Kell
232 Richard McHugh
237 Jerry Smith
266 Tim Rainey
39 Macclesfield H&ac 'B' 1352
164 Steven Millar
180 Gary Willcock
199 Julian Brown
250 Steve Lomas
276 Daniel Graves
283 Alan Webster
40 Altrincham&district AC 'B' 1423
190 David Livingstone
198 Paul Johnston
205 Graham Harrison
255 Clive Briscoe
261 Daniel Martell
314 Mike Jones
41 Swinton RC 'B' 1528
186 Paul Rutherford
196 Andy Land
241 Christian Lyth
260 Liam Wilkinson
313 Steve Hart
332 David Williamson
42 Manchester H&ac 'B' 1555
187 Lloyd Barlow
216 Chris Sewart
246 Jason Brogan
264 Michael Cunningham
317 Dave Wood
325 Denis Kelly
43 Manchester Frontrunners 'B' 1588
213 Peter Symonds
259 Stephen Weigh
271 Dunkan Maclean
278 Graham Bateson
282 Adrian Vickers
285 Dan Whittaker
44 Manchester Triathlon 'E' 1624
231 Richard Wallace
233 Mark Barker
253 Andrew Kirkland
274 David Moon
310 Darren Cooper
323 Mark Coley
45 Stockport H&ac 'D' 1636
236 David Chrystie-Lowe
257 Andrew Mainwaring
265 Nigel Harrison
280 Rob Cator
294 John Hughes
304 Jeremy Woodham
Senior Men aged 17 to 19 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Univ. Manchester CCC 25
4 Harry Poole
10 Oliver Ivens
11 Martin Campbell
2 Stockport H&ac 29
3 Jack Nixon
7 Kevin Acton
19 Robert Ward
3 Univ. Manchester CCC 'B' 56
17 Dan Pettitt
18 Dowan Kwon
21 Will Brown
Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Salford H&ac 25
4 Dave Lockett
6 Mike Grace
7 Phil Leybourne
8 Derek Crewe
2 Wilmslow RC 36
3 Rob Downs
9 Graham Macneill
11 Andy Whittingham
13 Jim Pendrill
3 Trafford AC 40
2 Ian Salisbury
5 Jeff Prest
14 Dick Byers
19 Mike Hutchinson
4 Sale H Manchester 69
1 Paul Green
18 Carl Barber
22 Olivier Gaillemin
28 Andy Yates
5 Salford H&ac 'B' 93
15 Paul Birkett
20 Phil West
24 James O'Connor
34 Philip Quibell
6 Stockport H&ac 98
17 James Corden
25 Gavin Astin
27 Karl Tavini
29 Steve Shaughnessy
7 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 104
12 John Sloan
21 Simon Grundy
33 Barry Hirst
38 Stephen Robinson
8 Wilmslow RC 'B' 113
16 Barry Archbold
26 Tom McGaff
35 Graham Taylor
36 Mike Hill
9 Bramhall Runners 162
31 Ian Keeling
39 Frank Podd
45 Paul Beckett
47 Mike Hodson
10 Manchester Triathlon 177
23 Stephen Taylor
37 Paul Schofield
57 Tim Johns
60 John Webb
11 Stockport H&ac 'B' 190
41 Paul Nutter
44 Lee Barratt
50 Robert Taylor
55 Graham Marsland
12 Sale H Manchester 'B' 244
42 Steve Gavin
48 Simon Bond
62 Steve Parry
92 Gaurav Batra
13 Wilmslow RC 'C' 256
56 Stuart Parrott
63 Adam Neale
64 Andy Watts
73 Paul Garnett
14 Macclesfield H&ac 268
40 John Mooney
65 Steven Millar
75 Gary Willcock
88 Julian Brown
15 St Helens Sutton AC 285
32 Ian Hayburn
70 Ian Costello
78 Andrew O'Connor
105 John Appleton
16 Vale Royal AC 291
43 Craig Sephton
52 Tony Archer
66 James Edwards
130 John Clarke
17 Swinton RC 312
72 Paul Wilson
74 Stuart Ellis
79 Paul Rutherford
87 Andy Land
18 Manchester H&ac 314
53 Chris Hibbert
59 Matt Whitehead
80 Lloyd Barlow
122 Jason Brogan
19 Altrincham&district AC 315
10 John Davenport
82 David Livingstone
94 Graham Harrison
129 Clive Briscoe
20 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'B' 317
46 Derek Hughes
69 Francis Day
81 Paul Kenny
121 John Bowker
21 St Helens Striders 327
49 Paul Demore
90 Kevin Monaghan
91 Gary Spriggs
97 Danny Fegan
22 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 361
71 Lee Benson
77 Gary Wolstencroft
104 Simon Wildman
109 Steve Hughes
23 Bramhall Runners 'B' 387
67 Li Lok
98 Tim Byrne
103 Nick Cavill
119 Andy Cordes
24 Salford H&ac 'C' 387
58 Russ Derbyshire
85 Sean Cordell
118 Gary Thomason
126 Thomas Temple
25 Stockport H&ac 'C' 398
84 Michael Slater
93 Max Thickett
106 Paul Corner
115 David Chrystie-Lowe
26 Middleton H AC 415
61 Anthony Lowe
99 Colin Carter
110 Roland Robson
145 Craig Sutherland
27 ABC Runners 422
54 Andrew Berry
68 Matt Shillabeer
149 Paul Stupples
151 Lee Stinch
28 Wilmslow RC 'D' 448
86 Jon Bale
108 Geoff Gilbert
120 Gavin Mendham
134 Allan Turner
29 Manchester Frontrunners 469
89 Roberto Raso
100 Peter Symonds
138 Dunkan Maclean
142 Graham Bateson
30 Sale H Manchester 'C' 481
96 Alastair Kell
116 Jerry Smith
133 Tim Rainey
136 Michael Wymer
31 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 492
112 Richard Wallace
113 Mark Barker
127 Andrew Kirkland
140 David Moon
32 St Helens Striders 'B' 564
123 Les Abbott
128 Tony Horsfall
153 John Murphy
160 Simon Poole
33 Stockport H&ac 'D' 594
132 Nigel Harrison
144 Rob Cator
155 John Hughes
163 Jeremy Woodham
34 Sale H Manchester 'D' 614
139 Miran Aprahamian
143 Frank Cordingley
164 Brian Bradshaw
168 Martin Smedley
35 E Cheshire H&tameside AC 'C' 650
150 Howard Bamber
157 Chris Blackshaw
167 Ian Howarth
176 Christopher Johnson
36 Middleton H AC 'B' 650
152 Alan Garvey
154 Barry Fairbrother
162 Steve Lewis
182 Bob Horrocks
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2013