The Horwich Jubilee Races
at Rivington on Wednesday 15th June 2011
Jubilee -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Matt Moorhouse Salford Harriers 26:31
2 John Morrissey Wigan Phoenix 27:11
3 John Knowles Burnden Road Runners 28:16
4 Steve Nolan V50 1 Burnden Road Runners 28:24
5 Keith Johnston Chorley Harriers & Tri 28:30
6 David Cookson Salford Harriers 28:31
7 David Jackson V40 1 Horwich Rmi Harriers 28:39
8 Dave Biddulph V40 2 Chorley Harriers & Tri 29:42
9 Keith Thomas V50 2 Burnden Road Runners 29:44
10 Brian Yates V40 3 Wesham Road Runners 30:19
11 Steve Myerscough Wesham Road Runners 30:28
12 Phil Iddon Chorley Harriers & Tri 30:31
13 Phil Waterworth Wigan Phoenix 30:40
14 John Wealthy V45 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 30:54
15 John Thompson V40 4 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 30:57
16 Alan Hilton V40 5 Astley + Tyldesley RC 31:00
17 Troy Tupping V45 2 Astley + Tyldesley RC 31:02
18 Darren Fishwick V40 6 Chorley Harriers & Tri 31:46
19 Stewart Jones V50 3 Burnden Road Runners 31:49
20 Dave Bamford V45 3 Wigan Phoenix 31:53
21 Gary Corney V40 7 St Helens Striders 31:58
22 Kevin Newall Horwich Rmi Harriers 32:00
23 Jeff Whittington V60 1 Wigan Phoenix 32:12
24 Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers & Tri 32:32
25 David Parkinson V40 8 Chorley Harriers & Tri 32:47
26 Rudolf Maciejkowicz V55 1 Unattached 32:57
27 Dave Wall V45 4 Wigan Phoenix 33:05
28 Charlotte Finch L35 1 Wigan Phoenix 33:09
29 John McMaster Unattached 33:14
30 Paul Clyne V40 9 Chorley AC 33:16
31 Paul Wareing V45 5 Chorley AC 33:20
32 Dave Kershaw V55 2 Chorley AC 33:25
33 Vincent Robinson V55 3 Wigan Phoenix 33:44
34 Briony Curtis L45 1 Hunters Bog Trotters 34:22
35 Lee Burgess V40 10 Unattached 34:28
36 Watta Moorfield V40 11 Wigan Phoenix 34:38
37 Anthony Wilcock Lostock Ac 34:46
38 Robert Smith Lostock Ac 34:47
39 Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers 34:51
40 David Jack Horwich Rmi Harriers 34:53
41 Kyle Hazelaar Lancs Constabulary S&s Club 34:59
42 April Stevenson LJ 1 Horwich Rmi Harriers 35:00
43 Stuart Burgess Unattached 35:10
44 Graham Tracey V40 12 Vegetarian Cycling + AC 35:19
45 Peter Summers V50 4 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 35:20
46 Andrew Nightingale Wigan Phoenix 35:25
47 Anne Ferguson L50 1 Burnden Road Runners 35:50
48 David Lancaster V50 5 York Acorn 36:15
49 Chris Nightingale V40 13 Wigan Phoenix 36:17
50 Ray Smith V65 1 Northern Veterans Ac 36:24
51 Chris Upton Hereford Tri 36:32
52 Geof Sale V55 4 Lostock Ac 36:48
53 Lauren Marsden L35 2 Swinton Running Club 37:13
54 Kieran Brophy V45 6 Unattached 37:22
55 Kath Hoyer L50 2 Wesham Road Runners 38:21
56 John Parker V70 1 Horwich Rmi Harriers 38:31
57 Luke Carter Horwich Rmi Harriers 38:36
58 Dave Waywell V65 2 Wesham Road Runners 38:57
59 Kev Elliott Lostock Ac 38:58
60 Mike Ogle V60 2 Chorley Harriers & Tri 39:30
61 Ian Crabtree V40 14 Chorley Harriers & Tri 39:30
62 David Shorrock V60 3 Darwen Dashers 39:31
63 Tony Boyle V55 5 Wigan Phoenix 39:37
64 John Pickup V50 6 Swinton Running Club 40:15
65 Chris Pownall V40 15 Unattached 40:36
66 Brian Halton V50 7 Lostock Ac 41:12
67 William Smith V60 4 Lostock Ac 41:32
68 Ian Johnson V45 7 Lostock Ac 41:59
69 T Fishwick Horwich Rmi Harriers 42:10
70 Steve Hart V50 8 Swinton Running Club 42:28
71 Barry Allman V55 6 Spectrum Striders 42:38
72 Philip McCullagh V50 9 Chorley AC 42:59
73 Alison Parkinson L45 2 South Ribble Runners 43:22
74 Dave Williamson V40 16 Swinton Running Club 43:26
75 Cathy Karn L45 3 South Ribble Runners 43:47
76 David Wilcock V50 10 Lostock Ac 43:55
77 Paul Shier Swinton Running Club 44:14
78 Joanne Higham L 9 Lostock Ac 44:18
79 Gwen Franklin L45 4 Lostock Ac 46:26
80 George Ogden V45 8 Unattached 46:29
81 Emma Davies L 11 Lostock Ac 47:03
82 Tom Hilton V60 5 Chorley AC 51:14
Jubilee - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Burnden Road Runners 35
3 John Knowles
4 Steve Nolan
9 Keith Thomas
19 Stewart Jones
2 Chorley Harriers & Tri 43
5 Keith Johnston
8 Dave Biddulph
12 Phil Iddon
18 Darren Fishwick
3 Wigan Phoenix 58
2 John Morrissey
13 Phil Waterworth
20 Dave Bamford
23 Jeff Whittington
4 Horwich Rmi Harriers 109
7 David Jackson
22 Kevin Newall
35 David Jack
45 John Parker
5 Chorley AC 144
27 Paul Clyne
28 Paul Wareing
29 Dave Kershaw
60 Philip McCullagh
6 Lostock Ac 157
32 Anthony Wilcock
33 Robert Smith
44 Geof Sale
48 Kev Elliott
7 Swinton Running Club 235
53 John Pickup
58 Steve Hart
61 Dave Williamson
63 Paul Shier
Jubilee - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Lostock Ac 30
9 Joanne Higham
10 Gwen Franklin
11 Emma Davies
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2011