at Woodbank Park, Stockport on Sunday 3rd January 2010
Under11 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 375 Lucy Donaghy Stockport H & AC 8:05
2 1064 $Bethany Foster Wirral AC 8:19
3 330 Georgia Astonmassey Halton & Frodsham H 8:26
4 374 Emma Donaghy Stockport H & AC 8:34
5 382 Katy Whiteoak Stockport H & AC 8:35
6 377 Grace Garner Stockport H & AC 8:35
7 894 Alice Bruce Sale H Manchester 8:42
8 1069 $Molly Thompson Wirral AC 8:52
9 974 Lily Wolstenholme Macclesfield H&AC 8:54
10 916 Francesca Brint Sale H Manchester 8:58
11 1073 $Lilly Waring Wirral AC 9:06
12 371 E Brackenridgejones Stockport H & AC 9:08
13 936 Danielle Stringer Manchester H&AC 9:11
14 384 Gabrielle Kelly Trafford AC 9:12
15 379 Emily Hughes Stockport H & AC 9:14
16 376 Juliet Downs Stockport H & AC 9:17
17 381 Gemma Scoble Stockport H & AC 9:18
18 385 Ciara Lydon Trafford AC 9:30
19 378 Jasmine Hannon Stockport H & AC 9:34
20 329 Alannah Newell E Chesh H & Tameside AC 9:35
21 971 Emily Barker Salford Met AC 9:36
22 337 Jenny Pyatt Halton & Frodsham H 9:39
23 333 Charlie Harding Halton & Frodsham H 9:44
24 393 Amy Moran Warrington AC 9:45
25 372 Francesca Carosi Stockport H & AC 9:46
26 390 Claudia Hall Warrington AC 9:58
27 949 Beth Barlow Manchester H&AC 10:00
28 387 Abbie Dickenson Warrington AC 10:02
29 895 Nadine Eunous Sale H Manchester 10:05
30 365 Amelia Donohoe Moston & District H 10:09
31 928 Emma Wright Salford Met AC 10:09
32 1077 $Natrika Wildman Pendle AC 10:10
33 1072 $Beth Rigby Bury AC 10:19
34 334 Charlotte King Halton & Frodsham H 10:20
35 332 Alex Harding Halton & Frodsham H 10:25
36 348 Abigail Cook Macclesfield H&AC 10:28
37 364 Katie Wren Manchester H&AC 10:30
38 367 Meghan Stevenson Moston & District H 10:33
39 978 Amie Page Sale H Manchester 10:38
40 973 Rebecca Mason Salford Met AC 10:41
41 380 Rebecca Paolo Stockport H & AC 10:59
42 982 Sharon Flanagan Sale H Manchester 11:27
43 937 Heather Corden Stockport H & AC 11:32
44 357 Jessica Morrissey Manchester H&AC 11:50
45 864 Hannah Seabrook St Helens Sutton 11:54
46 362 Olivia Welch Manchester H&AC 12:02
47 880 Kelsey Grady Halton & Frodsham H 12:04
48 358 Zoe Morrissey Manchester H&AC 12:14
Under11 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 8
1 Lucy Donaghy
3 Emma Donaghy
4 Katy Whiteoak
2 Stockport H & AC 'B' 26
5 Grace Garner
9 E Brackenridgejones
12 Emily Hughes
3 Sale H Manchester 40
6 Alice Bruce
8 Francesca Brint
26 Nadine Eunous
4 Halton & Frodsham H 41
2 Georgia Astonmassey
19 Jenny Pyatt
20 Charlie Harding
5 Stockport H & AC 'C' 43
13 Juliet Downs
14 Gemma Scoble
16 Jasmine Hannon
6 Manchester H&AC 66
10 Danielle Stringer
24 Beth Barlow
32 Katie Wren
7 Warrington AC 69
21 Amy Moran
23 Claudia Hall
25 Abbie Dickenson
8 Salford Met AC 81
18 Emily Barker
28 Emma Wright
35 Rebecca Mason
9 Stockport H & AC 'D' 96
22 Francesca Carosi
36 Rebecca Paolo
38 Heather Corden
10 Halton & Frodsham H 'B' 101
29 Charlotte King
30 Alex Harding
42 Kelsey Grady
11 Manchester H&AC 'B' 123
39 Jessica Morrissey
41 Olivia Welch
43 Zoe Morrissey
Race 2 - Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 311 Michael Quinn Sale H Manchester 10:01
2 1059 $Ciaran Johnson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 10:21
3 322 Kiro Smithmanharding Warrington AC 10:23
4 980 Mark Latham West Cheshire AC 10:24
5 314 Jake Spilsbury Sale H Manchester 10:47
6 286 Callum Bailey Macclesfield H&AC 10:55
7 317 Thomas Wiseman Salford Met AC 10:55
8 271 Chris Larkin Halton & Frodsham H 10:58
9 320 Ryan Dugdale Warrington AC 11:09
10 313 Adam Spilsbury Sale H Manchester 11:12
11 981 Harry Buglass Macclesfield H&AC 11:13
12 267 Oliver Stevenson Altrincham & Dist AC 11:16
13 297 Kyle Anderson Moston & District H 11:18
14 858 Adam Woosey St Helens Sutton 11:20
15 323 Cory Smithmanharding Warrington AC 11:23
16 305 Charlie Brett Sale H Manchester 11:24
17 309 Joe Hammond Sale H Manchester 11:27
18 310 Adam Kinghorn Sale H Manchester 11:44
19 296 Ben Skertchley Manchester H&AC 11:47
20 932 Ethan Hartshorne E Chesh H & Tameside AC 12:02
21 298 Dillon Cooper Moston & District H 12:09
22 920 Nicholas Criddle Trafford AC 12:26
23 312 Andres Rollings Sale H Manchester 12:30
24 972 Aaron Storey Macclesfield H&AC 12:44
25 938 Cameron Ward Sale H Manchester 12:45
26 300 Remell Walker Moston & District H 12:46
27 918 Jack Daly Sale H Manchester 12:47
28 902 Sam Richardson Warrington AC 13:11
29 288 Geordie Barnett Macclesfield H&AC 13:48
30 921 James Frazer Trafford AC 14:14
Race 2 - Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale H Manchester 14
1 Michael Quinn
4 Jake Spilsbury
9 Adam Spilsbury
2 Warrington AC 24
2 Kiro Smithmanharding
8 Ryan Dugdale
14 Cory Smithmanharding
3 Macclesfield H&AC 38
5 Callum Bailey
10 Harry Buglass
23 Aaron Storey
4 Sale H Manchester 'B' 48
15 Charlie Brett
16 Joe Hammond
17 Adam Kinghorn
5 Moston & District H 57
12 Kyle Anderson
20 Dillon Cooper
25 Remell Walker
6 Sale H Manchester 'C' 72
22 Andres Rollings
24 Cameron Ward
26 Jack Daly
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 900 Elizabeth Smith Warrington AC 10:06
2 966 H KnowlesJones Warrington AC 10:10
3 964 Jessia Coulson Warrington AC 10:25
4 1076 $Christie Cook Bury AC 10:26
5 779 Rosie Johnson St Helens Sutton 10:27
6 809 Holly Barnes Salford Met AC 10:30
7 967 Carys McAulay Warrington AC 10:31
8 537 Mollie Williams Stockport H & AC 10:32
9 783 Megan Ashelby E Chesh H & Tameside AC 10:45
10 515 Rachel Hibberd Sale H Manchester 10:51
11 1058 $Alisha Johnson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 10:52
12 514 Julia Hassall Sale H Manchester 11:00
13 829 Beth Donnelly E Chesh H & Tameside AC 11:02
14 475 Jemma Eyre Altrincham & Dist AC 11:07
15 527 Charlotte Simms Salford Met AC 11:14
16 519 Hannah Simeen Sale H Manchester 11:15
17 781 Danielle Web St Helens Sutton 11:17
18 518 Nina Rawlings Sale H Manchester 11:19
19 1075 $Hannah Alderson Bury AC 11:21
20 520 Caitlin Thomas Sale H Manchester 11:25
21 488 Jess Wright Halton & Frodsham H 11:26
22 522 Connie Vickers Sale H Manchester 11:28
23 977 Katie Nightingale Salford Met AC 11:30
24 502 Molly Bogin Manchester H&AC 11:31
25 810 Mattie Yates Sale H Manchester 11:35
26 535 Alice Hughes Stockport H & AC 11:37
27 504 Charlotte Kelly Manchester H&AC 11:38
28 536 Leah O'Connell Stockport H & AC 11:39
29 777 Rachel Woosey St Helens Sutton 11:40
30 913 Catherine Podmore Sale H Manchester 11:41
31 965 Katy Entwistle Warrington AC 11:42
32 532 Ellen Downs Stockport H & AC 11:43
33 510 Sophie Hill Moston & District H 11:45
34 511 Eleanor Canham Sale H Manchester 11:46
35 917 Lucy Whittaker Salford Met AC 11:48
36 1071 $Eleanor Boyle Bury AC 11:49
37 778 Lucy Griffiths St Helens Sutton 11:50
38 538 Sophie Williams Stockport H & AC 11:51
39 494 Beth Farbrother Macclesfield H&AC 11:52
40 969 Louise Watterson Warrington AC 11:57
41 1065 $Aileen Kearney Wirral AC 11:59
42 776 Roisin Clegg E Chesh H & Tameside AC 12:06
43 816 Niamh Hartshorne E Chesh H & Tameside AC 12:07
44 968 Laura Nicholson Warrington AC 12:08
45 893 Maria McGoldrick St Helens Sutton 12:14
46 513 Aoife Gilchrist Sale H Manchester 12:15
47 892 Rachel McGoldrick St Helens Sutton 12:16
48 542 Rachel McManus Trafford AC 12:17
49 509 Ellie Donohoe Moston & District H 12:20
50 540 Beth Goddard Trafford AC 12:27
51 481 Kiera Grady Halton & Frodsham H 12:35
52 521 Lucy Vernon Sale H Manchester 12:50
53 827 Elsie Clare Sale H Manchester 12:50
54 543 Natalia Nunes Trafford AC 12:51
55 495 Naomi Kershaw Macclesfield H&AC 12:52
56 979 Maddie Williams Sale H Manchester 13:15
57 500 Jess Simms Macclesfield H&AC 13:56
58 539 Tameika Cuff Trafford AC 14:27
59 506 Alice Welch Manchester H&AC 14:31
60 516 Rebecca Lawless Sale H Manchester 15:52
61 817 Sophie Rice Warrington AC 15:59
Race 2 - Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Warrington AC 6
1 Elizabeth Smith
2 H KnowlesJones
3 Jessia Coulson
2 Sale H Manchester 33
9 Rachel Hibberd
10 Julia Hassall
14 Hannah Simeen
3 Salford Met AC 38
5 Holly Barnes
13 Charlotte Simms
20 Katie Nightingale
4 St Helens Sutton 45
4 Rosie Johnson
15 Danielle Web
26 Rachel Woosey
5 Sale H Manchester 'B' 52
16 Nina Rawlings
17 Caitlin Thomas
19 Connie Vickers
6 Stockport H & AC 55
7 Mollie Williams
23 Alice Hughes
25 Leah O'Connell
7 E Chesh H & Tameside AC 56
8 Megan Ashelby
11 Beth Donnelly
37 Roisin Clegg
8 Warrington AC 'B' 70
6 Carys McAulay
28 Katy Entwistle
36 Louise Watterson
9 Sale H Manchester 'C' 80
22 Mattie Yates
27 Catherine Podmore
31 Eleanor Canham
10 Manchester H&AC 99
21 Molly Bogin
24 Charlotte Kelly
54 Alice Welch
11 St Helens Sutton 'B' 115
33 Lucy Griffiths
40 Maria McGoldrick
42 Rachel McGoldrick
12 Sale H Manchester 'D' 136
41 Aoife Gilchrist
47 Lucy Vernon
48 Elsie Clare
13 Trafford AC 137
43 Rachel McManus
45 Beth Goddard
49 Natalia Nunes
14 Macclesfield H&AC 137
35 Beth Farbrother
50 Naomi Kershaw
52 Jess Simms
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 449 Christy O'Brien Sale H Manchester 12:25
2 470 Matt Wigelsworth Warrington AC 12:28
3 455 Ryan Babcock Stockport H & AC 12:36
4 457 William Garner Stockport H & AC 12:41
5 431 Donnacha Maguire Manchester H&AC 12:47
6 438 Lorenzo Thompson Moston & District H 12:57
7 443 Euan Gilchrist Sale H Manchester 13:11
8 468 Jack Richardson Warrington AC 13:14
9 839 Alex Minshull Stockport H & AC 13:15
10 818 Robert Dykes Warrington AC 13:27
11 831 Callum Drasdo Trafford AC 13:28
12 976 Jamal Crawford Sale H Manchester 13:34
13 935 Matt Graham Manchester H&AC 13:35
14 437 Lewis James Moston & District H 13:36
15 787 Daniel Elston St Helens Sutton 13:37
16 423 Aaron Shaughnessy Macclesfield H&AC 13:55
17 461 Jay Wood Stockport H & AC 13:57
18 833 Ciaron Conway Trafford AC 13:58
19 396 Christian Gallagher E Chesh H & Tameside AC 14:13
20 451 Jack Sedman Sale H Manchester 14:17
21 418 Nick Gale Macclesfield H&AC 14:24
22 442 Josh Daly Sale H Manchester 14:25
23 441 Daniel Brint Sale H Manchester 14:26
24 439 Jordan Bezzina Sale H Manchester 14:36
25 786 Owen Kennedy St Helens Sutton 15:02
26 425 Sam Stockman Macclesfield H&AC 15:10
27 394 Joe Duffill Altrincham & Dist AC 15:22
28 395 Harry Duffill Altrincham & Dist AC 15:33
29 414 Oliver Anderson Macclesfield H&AC 16:11
Race 3 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 16
3 Ryan Babcock
4 William Garner
9 Alex Minshull
2 Warrington AC 20
2 Matt Wigelsworth
8 Jack Richardson
10 Robert Dykes
3 Sale H Manchester 20
1 Christy O'Brien
7 Euan Gilchrist
12 Jamal Crawford
4 Macclesfield H&AC 63
16 Aaron Shaughnessy
21 Nick Gale
26 Sam Stockman
5 Sale H Manchester 'B' 65
20 Jack Sedman
22 Josh Daly
23 Daniel Brint
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 628 Danielle Wallis Macclesfield H&AC 12:16
2 975 Emma Peters E Chesh H & Tameside AC 12:32
3 660 Imogen Nutter Stockport H & AC 12:37
4 1070 $Katie Buckley Bury AC 12:51
5 641 Misha Nayakoliver Sale H Manchester 13:24
6 656 Nicola Berry Stockport H & AC 13:26
7 664 Olivia Wild Stockport H & AC 13:38
8 668 Sophia Bates Warrington AC 13:54
9 618 Emma Pyatt Halton & Frodsham H 13:56
10 663 Sarah Tipping Stockport H & AC 14:02
11 1066 $Emily Kearney Wirral AC 14:07
12 655 Aimee Aikin Stockport H & AC 14:09
13 661 Emma O'Connell Stockport H & AC 14:11
14 659 Carla Edwards Stockport H & AC 14:12
15 646 Chloe Yates Sale H Manchester 14:22
16 1063 $Lauren Brett Wirral AC 14:35
17 1079 $Alana Grundy Bury AC 14:38
18 635 Nancy Clare Sale H Manchester 14:41
19 1068 $Fiona Stuart Wirral AC 14:45
20 633 Alice Bennett Sale H Manchester 15:27
21 667 Nicola Scott Trafford AC 15:28
22 792 Vicky Lamb St Helens Sutton 15:32
23 790 Rachel Wilcock St Helens Sutton 15:54
24 815 Phoebe Hartshorne E Chesh H & Tameside AC 16:19
25 789 Louise Hayes St Helens Sutton 16:20
26 632 Amber Hicks Moston & District H 16:45
27 1062 $Emily Atkin Wirral AC 17:04
28 643 Olivia Powell Sale H Manchester 17:47
Race 3 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 14
3 Imogen Nutter
5 Nicola Berry
6 Olivia Wild
2 Stockport H & AC 'B' 30
9 Sarah Tipping
10 Aimee Aikin
11 Emma O'Connell
3 Sale H Manchester 31
4 Misha Nayakoliver
13 Chloe Yates
14 Nancy Clare
4 St Helens Sutton 55
17 Vicky Lamb
18 Rachel Wilcock
20 Louise Hayes
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 599 Richard Powell Trafford AC 18:58
2 555 Leon Gregory E Chesh H & Tameside AC 19:09
3 1081 $Jack Crabtree E Chesh H & Tameside AC 19:49
4 587 Kyle Conway Sale H Manchester 20:25
5 581 Dillon Bezzina Sale H Manchester 20:35
6 569 Ryan Wallis Macclesfield H&AC 21:00
7 837 Kevin Acton Stockport H & AC 21:01
8 843 James Hill E Chesh H & Tameside AC 21:12
9 460 James Parrott Stockport H & AC 21:26
10 568 James Taylor Macclesfield H&AC 21:27
11 600 Robert Powell Trafford AC 22:10
12 1078 $Neng Wildman Pendle AC 22:25
13 580 Khalid Absiyeh Sale H Manchester 22:42
14 828 Jack Donnelly E Chesh H & Tameside AC 23:03
15 579 Mathew Metcalf Moston & District H 23:06
16 595 Kray Smith Stockport H & AC 23:09
17 934 Jake Eyre Altrincham & Dist AC 23:11
18 578 Alex Hill Moston & District H 23:12
19 1067 $Nathan Schofield Wirral AC 23:39
20 564 Jacob Anderson Macclesfield H&AC 24:10
21 836 Alex Bleakley St Helens Sutton 24:45
22 557 Richard McGeachie Halton & Frodsham H 25:08
23 794 Chris Garrity St Helens Sutton 27:05
24 609 Michael Hawgood Warrington AC 28:03
25 958 David Gerrard Warrington AC 28:45
Race 4 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale H Manchester 18
3 Kyle Conway
4 Dillon Bezzina
11 Khalid Absiyeh
2 E Chesh H & Tameside AC 21
2 Leon Gregory
7 James Hill
12 Jack Donnelly
3 Stockport H & AC 28
6 Kevin Acton
8 James Parrott
14 Kray Smith
4 Macclesfield H&AC 31
5 Ryan Wallis
9 James Taylor
17 Jacob Anderson
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 811 Lucy Smith Altrincham & Dist AC 21:40
2 941 Sally Ratcliffe E Chesh H & Tameside AC 22:37
3 766 Katie Ashcroft Warrington AC 23:28
4 771 Vicoria Newell E Chesh H & Tameside AC 23:31
5 768 Elizabeth Heaven Warrington AC 24:58
6 753 Sarah Simeen Sale H Manchester 25:16
7 750 Kate McLelland Sale H Manchester 25:28
8 748 Jodie Guinnane Sale H Manchester 26:34
9 762 Robyn D'arcy Trafford AC 27:53
10 814 Victoria Hartshorne E Chesh H & Tameside AC 28:53
11 763 Natasha Dunn Trafford AC 29:53
Race 4 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 E Chesh H & Tameside AC 16
2 Sally Ratcliffe
4 Vicoria Newell
10 Victoria Hartshorne
2 Sale H Manchester 21
6 Sarah Simeen
7 Kate McLelland
8 Jodie Guinnane
Race 5 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 797 John Ashcroft St Helens Sutton 22:34
2 713 Jack Morris Stockport H & AC 23:07
3 714 Jack Nixon Stockport H & AC 23:33
4 799 Jamie White St Helens Sutton 24:01
5 684 Joseph Hudak E Chesh H & Tameside AC 24:07
6 704 Callum Rowlinson Sale H Manchester 24:41
7 878 Andrew Miles Vale Royal AC 24:48
8 685 James Grannan Handforth WA 25:24
9 800 Anthan Brown St Helens Sutton 25:29
10 690 Calum Murray Macclesfield H&AC 26:14
11 706 Glyn Windebank Sale H Manchester 26:15
12 695 David Murray Moston & District H 26:46
13 680 Stewart Nichol Altrincham & Dist AC 26:48
14 682 Joshua Smith Altrincham & Dist AC 26:59
15 798 Dave Griffiths St Helens Sutton 27:46
16 693 Robert Hill Moston & District H 28:06
17 683 Michael Fagg E Chesh H & Tameside AC 31:48
Race 5 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 St Helens Sutton 14
1 John Ashcroft
4 Jamie White
9 Anthan Brown
Senior Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 242 Louisa Wood Warrington AC 24:29
2 168 Samantha Briggs Salford H & AC 25:05
3 131 Emily Beedham Sale H Manchester 25:21
4 985 Ruth Waller Sale H Manchester 25:31
5 822 Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton 26:26
6 1061 $Emily Brown Cardiff AC 26:39
7 96 Sarah Rhodes Manchester Triathlon 26:40
8 946 Louise Rudd Wilmslow RC 27:08
9 90 Amy Hibbert Manchester Triathlon 27:09
10 8 Sandra Lewis Altrincham & Dist AC 27:10
11 43 Angela Jordan Macclesfield H&AC 27:11
12 221 Alison Drasdo L40 1 Trafford AC 27:24
13 196 Helen Walch L45 1 Stockport H & AC 27:26
14 235 Anna Verges L35 1 Trafford AC 27:39
15 984 Kate Spilsbury Vale Royal AC 27:53
16 188 Ruth Jenyon U20 1 Stockport H & AC 28:09
17 232 Sarah Newman Trafford AC 28:14
18 217 Liz Austen Trafford AC 28:15
19 1083 $Emma Flanagan U20 2 Rossendale Harriers 28:16
20 229 Teresa Kemp Trafford AC 28:21
21 150 Cara Kavanagh Sale H Manchester 28:24
22 40 Alison Hartopp L40 2 Macclesfield H&AC 28:30
23 5 Katherine Harvey L50 1 Altrincham & Dist AC 28:33
24 192 Jayne Lawton L40 3 Stockport H & AC 28:35
25 848 Sarah Aylmer L45 2 Stockport H & AC 28:40
26 183 Carley Davies Stockport H & AC 28:44
27 99 Jude Wall L35 2 Manchester Triathlon 28:51
28 185 Helen Garner L35 3 Stockport H & AC 29:02
29 95 Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon 29:04
30 50 Kristy Readman Macclesfield H&AC 29:05
31 51 Hanny Stockman L45 3 Macclesfield H&AC 29:07
32 37 Andrea Frost L40 4 Macclesfield H&AC 29:11
33 3 Bev Ganose L45 4 Altrincham & Dist AC 29:29
34 249 Katy Green L35 4 Wilmslow RC 29:33
35 137 Jackie Cordingley L50 2 Sale H Manchester 29:37
36 38 Hales Sally Ann L45 5 Macclesfield H&AC 29:39
37 163 Joanne Street Sale H Manchester 29:55
38 258 Nicky Mowat L50 3 Wilmslow RC 30:10
39 851 Sarah Blunt L35 5 Trafford AC 30:14
40 1080 $Viv Slack Unattached 30:18
41 265 Kate Sutton L45 6 Wilmslow RC 30:23
42 227 Sally Howarth L45 7 Trafford AC 30:35
43 89 Sonia Harris L35 6 Manchester Triathlon 30:36
44 208 Lauren Marsden L35 7 Swinton RC 30:37
45 155 Fiona Randles Sale H Manchester 31:00
46 199 Maureen Wilkins L45 8 Stockport H & AC 31:10
47 944 Marite Moore L50 4 Stockport H & AC 31:16
48 250 Claire Hawkes L45 9 Wilmslow RC 31:29
49 266 Sarah Waite Wilmslow RC 31:40
50 951 Julie Price Sale H Manchester 31:45
51 149 Catherine Jones Sale H Manchester 31:46
52 160 Lynda Rowlinson L45 10 Sale H Manchester 31:47
53 260 Sally Price Wilmslow RC 31:48
54 48 Barbara Murray L50 5 Macclesfield H&AC 31:52
55 1 Laura Bostock Altrincham & Dist AC 31:53
56 226 Lucy Hickey L45 11 Trafford AC 31:56
57 20 Annie Hirsch L50 6 Belle Vue Racers 31:57
58 98 Deborah Tout Manchester Triathlon 31:58
59 107 Steph Goodchild L40 5 Manchester YMCA H 32:03
60 21 Kath Horwill Belle Vue Racers 32:27
61 945 Jackie Worrall L45 12 Stockport H & AC 32:35
62 230 Siobhan Lydon L35 8 Trafford AC 32:41
63 225 Rosie Fearon Trafford AC 32:41
64 205 Sarah Green L40 6 Swinton RC 32:45
65 35 Iona Cummings Macclesfield H&AC 32:57
66 14 Cecilia Boodhoo L45 13 Belle Vue Racers 32:58
67 211 Jean Mellor L35 9 Swinton RC 33:00
68 251 Penny Hinke L50 7 Wilmslow RC 33:06
69 184 Alexis Dinsmoor L60 1 Stockport H & AC 33:11
70 56 Stacey Benson Manchester H&AC 33:17
71 847 Gillian Doolan L40 7 Stockport H & AC 33:23
72 53 Alyson Adams L40 8 Manchester H&AC 33:44
73 189 Marie Kay L35 10 Stockport H & AC 33:51
74 62 Fiona Green Manchester H&AC 33:57
75 2 Maggie Davies L50 8 Altrincham & Dist AC 34:10
76 70 Ann McLaughlin L45 14 Manchester H&AC 34:21
77 983 Helen Nance L55 1 Stockport H & AC 34:25
78 209 Fiona McCauley L45 15 Swinton RC 34:42
79 842 Andrea Minshull L45 16 Stockport H & AC 34:48
80 59 Jennifer Cunniffe Manchester H&AC 34:52
81 223 Sue Exon L55 2 Trafford AC 34:53
82 120 Kyrinda Hurstmoore L40 9 Middleton H AC 35:20
83 1084 $Lisa Woods L40 10 Manchester Frontrunners 35:21
84 1082 $Faye Holden Pendle AC 35:46
85 197 Hilary West L50 9 Stockport H & AC 36:12
86 212 Rebecca Mills Swinton RC 36:32
87 15 Toni Bradley Belle Vue Racers 36:37
88 182 Janet Booker L55 3 Stockport H & AC 36:57
89 245 Nina Birch Wilmslow RC 37:23
90 178 Mandy Webber L40 11 Salford Met AC 37:24
91 775 Monique Geraghty Wilmslow RC 37:27
92 206 Dawn Green L50 10 Swinton RC 38:11
93 101 Michelle Wilder L40 12 Manchester Triathlon 38:59
94 128 Fay Whitehead L40 13 Middleton H AC 39:14
95 855 Christine Comerford L50 11 Middleton H AC 39:31
96 141 Naomi Grant L35 11 Sale H Manchester 39:39
97 207 Carol Hart L45 17 Swinton RC 40:59
98 55 Jean Bayley L50 12 Manchester H&AC 42:50
99 75 Jean Skitt[65] L60 2 Manchester H&AC 43:43
100 63 Mavis Gregory L60 3 Manchester H&AC 44:26
101 100 Clare Welch L40 14 Manchester Triathlon 45:43
Senior Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Trafford AC 57
11 Alison Drasdo
13 Anna Verges
16 Sarah Newman
17 Liz Austen
2 Sale H Manchester 59
3 Emily Beedham
4 Ruth Waller
19 Cara Kavanagh
33 Jackie Cordingley
3 Manchester Triathlon 66
6 Sarah Rhodes
8 Amy Hibbert
25 Jude Wall
27 Deirdre McCarthy
4 Stockport H & AC 72
12 Helen Walch
15 Ruth Jenyon
22 Jayne Lawton
23 Sarah Aylmer
5 Macclesfield H&AC 87
10 Angela Jordan
20 Alison Hartopp
28 Kristy Readman
29 Hanny Stockman
6 Wilmslow RC 113
7 Louise Rudd
32 Katy Green
36 Nicky Mowat
38 Kate Sutton
7 Altrincham & Dist AC 113
9 Sandra Lewis
21 Katherine Harvey
31 Bev Ganose
52 Laura Bostock
8 Stockport H & AC 'B' 137
24 Carley Davies
26 Helen Garner
43 Maureen Wilkins
44 Marite Moore
9 Trafford AC 'B' 147
18 Teresa Kemp
37 Sarah Blunt
39 Sally Howarth
53 Lucy Hickey
10 Sale H Manchester 'B' 172
35 Joanne Street
42 Fiona Randles
47 Julie Price
48 Catherine Jones
11 Macclesfield H&AC 'B' 177
30 Andrea Frost
34 Hales Sally Ann
51 Barbara Murray
62 Iona Cummings
12 Wilmslow RC 'B' 206
45 Claire Hawkes
46 Sarah Waite
50 Sally Price
65 Penny Hinke
13 Swinton RC 241
41 Lauren Marsden
61 Sarah Green
64 Jean Mellor
75 Fiona McCauley
14 Belle Vue Racers 256
54 Annie Hirsch
57 Kath Horwill
63 Cecilia Boodhoo
82 Toni Bradley
15 Stockport H & AC 'C' 262
58 Jackie Worrall
66 Alexis Dinsmoor
68 Gillian Doolan
70 Marie Kay
16 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 279
40 Sonia Harris
55 Deborah Tout
88 Michelle Wilder
96 Clare Welch
17 Manchester H&AC 280
67 Stacey Benson
69 Alyson Adams
71 Fiona Green
73 Ann McLaughlin
18 Stockport H & AC 'D' 313
74 Helen Nance
76 Andrea Minshull
80 Hilary West
83 Janet Booker
19 Manchester H&AC 'B' 359
77 Jennifer Cunniffe
93 Jean Bayley
94 Jean Skitt[65]
95 Mavis Gregory
Senior Women (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 221 Alison Drasdo L40 1 Trafford AC 27:24
2 196 Helen Walch L45 1 Stockport H & AC 27:26
3 235 Anna Verges L35 1 Trafford AC 27:39
4 40 Alison Hartopp L40 2 Macclesfield H&AC 28:30
5 5 Katherine Harvey L50 1 Altrincham & Dist AC 28:33
6 192 Jayne Lawton L40 3 Stockport H & AC 28:35
7 848 Sarah Aylmer L45 2 Stockport H & AC 28:40
8 99 Jude Wall L35 2 Manchester Triathlon 28:51
9 185 Helen Garner L35 3 Stockport H & AC 29:02
10 51 Hanny Stockman L45 3 Macclesfield H&AC 29:07
11 37 Andrea Frost L40 4 Macclesfield H&AC 29:11
12 3 Bev Ganose L45 4 Altrincham & Dist AC 29:29
13 249 Katy Green L35 4 Wilmslow RC 29:33
14 137 Jackie Cordingley L50 2 Sale H Manchester 29:37
15 38 Hales Sally Ann L45 5 Macclesfield H&AC 29:39
16 258 Nicky Mowat L50 3 Wilmslow RC 30:10
17 851 Sarah Blunt L35 5 Trafford AC 30:14
18 265 Kate Sutton L45 6 Wilmslow RC 30:23
19 227 Sally Howarth L45 7 Trafford AC 30:35
20 89 Sonia Harris L35 6 Manchester Triathlon 30:36
21 208 Lauren Marsden L35 7 Swinton RC 30:37
22 199 Maureen Wilkins L45 8 Stockport H & AC 31:10
23 944 Marite Moore L50 4 Stockport H & AC 31:16
24 250 Claire Hawkes L45 9 Wilmslow RC 31:29
25 160 Lynda Rowlinson L45 10 Sale H Manchester 31:47
26 48 Barbara Murray L50 5 Macclesfield H&AC 31:52
27 226 Lucy Hickey L45 11 Trafford AC 31:56
28 20 Annie Hirsch L50 6 Belle Vue Racers 31:57
29 107 Steph Goodchild L40 5 Manchester YMCA H 32:03
30 945 Jackie Worrall L45 12 Stockport H & AC 32:35
31 230 Siobhan Lydon L35 8 Trafford AC 32:41
32 205 Sarah Green L40 6 Swinton RC 32:45
33 14 Cecilia Boodhoo L45 13 Belle Vue Racers 32:58
34 211 Jean Mellor L35 9 Swinton RC 33:00
35 251 Penny Hinke L50 7 Wilmslow RC 33:06
36 184 Alexis Dinsmoor L60 1 Stockport H & AC 33:11
37 847 Gillian Doolan L40 7 Stockport H & AC 33:23
38 53 Alyson Adams L40 8 Manchester H&AC 33:44
39 189 Marie Kay L35 10 Stockport H & AC 33:51
40 2 Maggie Davies L50 8 Altrincham & Dist AC 34:10
41 70 Ann McLaughlin L45 14 Manchester H&AC 34:21
42 983 Helen Nance L55 1 Stockport H & AC 34:25
43 209 Fiona McCauley L45 15 Swinton RC 34:42
44 842 Andrea Minshull L45 16 Stockport H & AC 34:48
45 223 Sue Exon L55 2 Trafford AC 34:53
46 120 Kyrinda Hurstmoore L40 9 Middleton H AC 35:20
47 1084 $Lisa Woods L40 10 Manchester Frontrunners 35:21
48 197 Hilary West L50 9 Stockport H & AC 36:12
49 182 Janet Booker L55 3 Stockport H & AC 36:57
50 178 Mandy Webber L40 11 Salford Met AC 37:24
51 206 Dawn Green L50 10 Swinton RC 38:11
52 101 Michelle Wilder L40 12 Manchester Triathlon 38:59
53 128 Fay Whitehead L40 13 Middleton H AC 39:14
54 855 Christine Comerford L50 11 Middleton H AC 39:31
55 141 Naomi Grant L35 11 Sale H Manchester 39:39
56 207 Carol Hart L45 17 Swinton RC 40:59
57 55 Jean Bayley L50 12 Manchester H&AC 42:50
58 75 Jean Skitt[65] L60 2 Manchester H&AC 43:43
59 63 Mavis Gregory L60 3 Manchester H&AC 44:26
60 100 Clare Welch L40 14 Manchester Triathlon 45:43
Senior Women (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stockport H & AC 15
2 Helen Walch
6 Jayne Lawton
7 Sarah Aylmer
2 Trafford AC 21
1 Alison Drasdo
3 Anna Verges
17 Sarah Blunt
3 Macclesfield H&AC 25
4 Alison Hartopp
10 Hanny Stockman
11 Andrea Frost
4 Wilmslow RC 47
13 Katy Green
16 Nicky Mowat
18 Kate Sutton
5 Stockport H & AC 'B' 54
9 Helen Garner
22 Maureen Wilkins
23 Marite Moore
6 Altrincham & Dist AC 57
5 Katherine Harvey
12 Bev Ganose
40 Maggie Davies
7 Trafford AC 'B' 77
19 Sally Howarth
27 Lucy Hickey
31 Siobhan Lydon
8 Manchester Triathlon 79
8 Jude Wall
20 Sonia Harris
51 Michelle Wilder
9 Swinton RC 87
21 Lauren Marsden
32 Sarah Green
34 Jean Mellor
10 Sale H Manchester 93
14 Jackie Cordingley
25 Lynda Rowlinson
54 Naomi Grant
11 Stockport H & AC 'C' 103
30 Jackie Worrall
36 Alexis Dinsmoor
37 Gillian Doolan
12 Stockport H & AC 'D' 125
39 Marie Kay
42 Helen Nance
44 Andrea Minshull
13 Manchester H&AC 135
38 Alyson Adams
41 Ann McLaughlin
56 Jean Bayley
14 Swinton RC 'B' 148
43 Fiona McCauley
50 Dawn Green
55 Carol Hart
15 Middleton H AC 151
46 Kyrinda Hurstmoore
52 Fay Whitehead
53 Christine Comerford
Senior Women - U20 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 188 Ruth Jenyon Stockport H & AC 28:09
2 1083 $Emma Flanagan Rossendale Harriers 28:16
Senior Women - U20 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2010