at Wigan on Wednesday 13th August 2008
Haigh Hall 4 -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Alex Pilcher Derby Ac 20:43
2 Anthony Valentine Bolton United Harriers & Ac 21:18
3 Michael O'Neill Wigan Phoenix 21:38
4 Joey Parkinson V40 1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 21:49
5 Robert McGrath V40 2 Southport Waterloo Ac 21:50
6 Steve Nolan V45 1 Horwich Rmi 22:33
7 Guy Heyes Horwich Rmi 22:50
8 Dave Shaw Bolton United Harriers & Ac 22:54
9 S McMyler V45 2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 23:01
10 Rick Bowker V45 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 23:41
11 Kerl Ward Horwich Rmi 23:45
12 Mark Seed V40 3 Salford H 24:00
13 Dave Waddington V40 4 Wigan Phoenix 24:01
14 Joseph Massey Blackburn Harriers & Ac 24:04
15 Gary Taylor V45 4 Darwen Dashers 24:15
16 Glyn Kay Horwich Rmi 24:21
17 John Morrissey Wigan Phoenix 24:25
18 Paul Boardman V45 5 Horwich Rmi 24:27
19 Phil Iddon Chorley Harriers 24:36
20 John Chaplin V50 1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 24:44
21 Simon Wright V50 2 Wigan Phoenix 24:53
22 Karl Tuzio Wigan Phoenix 25:09
23 Ian Gregory Bolton United Harriers & Ac 25:10
24 Nick Howarth V45 6 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 25:20
25 Lisa Heyes L35 1 Horwich Rmi 25:37
26 Jayne Tayler L45 1 Wigan Phoenix 25:39
27 David Fearnley Unattached 25:47
28 Dave Wall V40 5 Wigan Phoenix 25:52
29 Barry Shackleton V50 3 Darwen Dashers 25:53
30 Paul Seddon Wigan Phoenix 25:55
31 Ian Wilding Manchester Ymca H 26:01
32 Neil Taylor V40 6 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 26:02
33 Phil Derbyshire V50 4 Wigan Phoenix 26:06
34 David Clemance V55 1 Lostock Ac 26:10
35 Tracey Dutton L35 2 Wigan Phoenix 26:12
36 Peter Summers V45 7 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 26:16
37 Adam Zoellner Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 26:23
38 John Smith Chorley Harriers 26:24
39 R Moore L 4 Wigan Phoenix 26:26
40 Damian Jones Unattached 26:31
41 Carl Balshaw Horwich Rmi 26:40
42 Mark Burns Unattached 26:42
43 Linda Clarkson L40 1 Darwen Dashers 26:43
44 Chris Nightingale V40 7 Wigan Phoenix 26:46
45 Claire Burns L 6 Horwich Rmi 26:52
46 Gary Mitchell V45 8 Darwen Dashers 27:01
47 Peter Simpson V60 1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 27:03
48 Andrew Nightingale Wigan Phoenix 27:05
49 Daryl Bentley Bolton United Harriers & Ac 27:08
50 Catherine Brogan L 7 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 27:14
51 Eddie Baxter V40 8 Unattached 27:15
52 Barrie Jones V40 9 Unattached 27:25
53 Hayley Kuter L 8 Manchester Ymca H 27:43
54 Brian Kennedy V55 2 Newburgh Nomads Rc 27:48
55 Mark Henderson V45 9 Wigan Phoenix 27:57
56 Steve Hollis V50 5 Road Runners Club 28:00
57 G Jones V45 10 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 28:18
58 Mark Wallwork Bolton United Harriers & Ac 28:20
59 Mike O'Brien V50 6 Manchester Ymca H 28:44
60 Philip Baxendall V55 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 28:55
61 Miranda Clarke L35 3 Manchester Ymca H 28:59
62 Martin Adderly Unattached 29:11
63 Stephen Symons V40 10 Manchester Ymca H 29:16
64 Steve Ashall V55 4 Unattached 29:21
65 Andrea Muirhead L 10 Wigan Phoenix 29:33
66 Anthony Cunliffe Unattached 29:40
67 I Hamilton V55 5 Astley & Tydlesley 29:42
68 Paul Foulkes V55 6 Unattached 30:01
69 John Gresty V60 2 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 30:15
70 Colin Smith V40 11 Unattached 30:47
71 Michaela Shaw L 11 Leigh H 30:51
72 Stephanie Goodchild L40 2 Manchester Ymca H 31:01
73 Ian McCarthy V40 12 Unattached 31:37
74 David Sinnott V55 7 Saddleworth 32:19
75 Stephanie Charman L55 1 Helsby (bicc) Running Club 32:55
76 Alison Fowler LJ 1 Chorley Harriers 33:34
77 Brian Tull V60 3 Darwen Dashers 33:38
78 Paul Massam Unattached 34:04
79 Mike McDonald V65 1 Bowland Fell Runners 35:55
80 Sarah Reynolds L40 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 38:45
81 Caeryn Collins L35 4 Unattached 49:10
Haigh Hall 4 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich Rmi 40
6 Steve Nolan
7 Guy Heyes
11 Kerl Ward
16 Glyn Kay
2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 42
2 Anthony Valentine
8 Dave Shaw
9 S McMyler
23 Ian Gregory
3 Wigan Phoenix 54
3 Michael O'Neill
13 Dave Waddington
17 John Morrissey
21 Simon Wright
4 Darwen Dashers 130
15 Gary Taylor
26 Barry Shackleton
37 Gary Mitchell
52 Brian Tull
5 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 144
29 Neil Taylor
32 Peter Summers
33 Adam Zoellner
50 John Gresty
Haigh Hall 4 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wigan Phoenix 9
2 Jayne Tayler
3 Tracey Dutton
4 R Moore
2 Manchester Ymca H 29
8 Hayley Kuter
9 Miranda Clarke
12 Stephanie Goodchild
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008