Chorley Harriers 4 Mile Night Series


at Astley Village on Wednesday 3rd August 2005


Chorley -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  James Boardman               Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H     19:28
       2  Rick Hayman                  Sale Harriers Manchester          20:04
       3  Colin Rigby                  Horwich R M I Harriers            20:18
       4  Thomas Boardman      JM    1 Leigh Harriers & AC               20:22
       5  Nick Leigh                   Altrincham & District AC          20:25
       6  Andy Ward                    Wigan Phoenix                     20:29
       7  Simon McKevitt               Liverpool Harriers & AC           20:39
       8  Malc Eadie                   North Fylde AC                    20:59
       9  Jason Parker                 Preston Harriers & AC             21:01
      10  Graham Collinge      V45   1 Accrington Road Runners           21:07
      11  Roderick Hart        JM    2 Wigan Phoenix                     21:13
      12  Gareth Booth                 Chorley Harriers                  21:16
      13  John Worthington             Wigan Phoenix                     21:33
      14  Tony Battersby               Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    21:45
      15  M Jackson                    Notts AC                          21:48
      16  Dave Carrington      V45   2 Altrincham & District AC          21:49
      17  David Parkington     V40   1 Preston Harriers & AC             21:51
      18  Andy Buttery                 Rossendale Harriers & AC          21:53
      19  Antony Rowlands              Horwich R M I Harriers            21:54
      20  Andrerw Neary                Horwich R M I Harriers            21:57
      21  Dave Southern        V50   1 Altrincham & District AC          22:11
      22  James Picksley               Sparkhill Harriers                22:17
      23  A Alty               V45   3 Chorley Harriers                  22:26
      24  Adrian Shorrock              Blackburn Harriers & AC           22:37
      25  Jeff Seddon                  Wigan Phoenix                     22:38
      26  Dominic Raby                 Chorley Harriers                  22:41
      27  Paul Wheal                   Wigan Phoenix                     22:42
      28  Boll Eadie           V40   2 North Fylde AC                    22:48
      29  Peter Chan           V40   3 Wigan Phoenix                     22:53
      30  Mark Lynch                   Wigan Phoenix                     22:56
      31  Ian Jackson                  Salford Harriers                  22:57
      32  David Watson                 Preston Harriers & AC             22:58
      33  M Almond                     Blackburn Harriers & AC           23:05
      34  Will Unsworth                Chorley Harriers                  23:08
      35  D Telford            V55   1 Altrincham & District AC          23:10
      36  Evan Cook            V50   2 Blackburn Harriers & AC           23:16
      37  David Shaw           V40   4 Salford Harriers                  23:22
      38  Steve Clayton        V45   4 Preston Harriers & AC             23:23
      39  Roger Parris         V45   5 Swinton Running Club              23:25
      40  David Parkinson      V45   6 Wigan Phoenix                     23:26
      41  Michael Entwistle    V55   2 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    23:27
      42  Colin Shuttleworth   V45   7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         23:32
      43  Steve Myerscough             Wesham Road Runners & AC          23:33
      44  Mike Neary           V55   3 Unattached                        23:36
      45  Angela Allen         L35   1 Horwich R M I Harriers            23:37
      46  Wil Garner                   Preston Harriers & AC             23:42
      47  Keith Hatton         V45   8 Liverpool Harriers & AC           23:43
      48  Rachael Moore        L     2 Wigan Phoenix                     23:44
      49  Mark Riches          V40   5 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    23:44
      50  Malc Christie        V40   6 Chorley Harriers                  23:47
      51  Dave Bamford         V40   7 Wigan Phoenix                     23:50
      52  Kevin Edwards                Wigan Phoenix                     23:52
      53  Stephen Morran       V50   3 FRA                               23:55
      54  Ian Pudge                    Rossendale Harriers & AC          23:59
      55  Martin Hoey          V45   9 Unattached                        24:02
      56  Philip Derbyshire    V45  10 Wigan Phoenix                     24:05
      57  Karina Teahan        L     3 Leigh Harriers & AC               24:08
      58  Vincent Robinson     V50   4 Wigan Phoenix                     24:10
      59  Richard Shuttleworth U15   1 Blackburn Harriers & AC           24:17
      60  Nik Farrell                  Bangor Uni                        24:18
      61  Craig Hoyle                  Torotrak                          24:19
      62  John Rainford        V40   8 Preston Harriers & AC             24:21
      63  Ian Hope                     Horwich R M I Harriers            24:23
      64  Bob Walmsley         V45  11 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    24:24
      65  Fred Lynch           V50   5 Red Rose Road Runners             24:30
      66  Mark Culshaw                 Wigan Phoenix                     24:32
      67  Andrew Knowles               Blackburn Road Runners            24:41
      68 $Dave Wall            V40   9 Wigan Phoenix                     24:42
      69  Chris Nightingale            Wigan Phoenix                     24:44
      70  Craig Bradbury               Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    24:48
      71  Karen Smout          L     4 Horwich R M I Harriers            24:50
      72  Russell Corsini      V45  12 Darwen Dashers RC                 24:52
      73  Paul Derbyshire      V45  13 Wigan Phoenix                     24:56
      74  Anna Kelly           L40   1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         24:58
      75  Tracey Dutton        L     6 Wigan Phoenix                     25:06
      76  Peter Lynch          V50   6 Blackburn Harriers & AC           25:10
      77  M Nolan              V45  14 Blackburn Harriers & AC           25:12
      78  Simon Marland        V45  15 Burnden Road Runners              25:13
      79  Gary Stevens                 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    25:14
      80  Paul Sparrow                 Unattached                        25:16
      81  John Holland         V50   7 Preston Harriers & AC             25:17
      82  Mike Selby           V60   1 Northern Veterans AC              25:19
      83  Richard Taylor       V40  10 Blackburn Harriers & AC           25:32
      84  Warren Smith         V40  11 Preston Tri                       25:35
      85  Tony Wood            V50   8 Blackburn Harriers & AC           25:40
      86  Donald Macrae                Unattached                        25:46
      87  Peter Gibson         V55   4 Red Rose Road Runners             25:48
      88  Neil Taylor                  Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    25:49
      89  Anne Sweeney         L45   1 Preston Harriers & AC             25:53
      90  Stuart Adamson               Horwich R M I Harriers            25:56
      91  George Woodburn      V50   9 Blackburn Harriers & AC           25:56
      92  Steven Pickavance            St Helens Striders                25:58
      93  Peter Lovick         V40  12 Blackburn Harriers & AC           25:59
      94  Ted Orrell           V65   1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers         26:02
      95  John Percival        V45  16 Road Runners Club                 26:03
      96  Brian Lucas          V55   5 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    26:04
      97  Peter Summersd       V45  17 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    26:05
      98  Danny Fegan                  St Helens Striders                26:10
      99  Pete Bland           V55   6 Horwich R M I Harriers            26:11
     100  Dave Lee             V55   7 Chorley Harriers                  26:12
     101  Aaron Kelly          U17   1 Rossendale Harriers & AC          26:14
     102  David Cairns                 Saltwell Harriers                 26:16
     103  Nigel Gillham        JM    3 Unattached                        26:18
     104  Phil Dean            V45  18 Red Rose Road Runners             26:31
     105  Danielle Allen       L15   1 Leigh Harriers & AC               26:36
     106  Paul Butler          V40  13 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    26:45
     107  Gary Mitchell        V40  14 Darwen Dashers RC                 26:56
     108  John Mitchell        V60   2 Blackburn Road Runners            27:00
     109  Rachel Wood          L15   2 Blackburn Harriers & AC           27:02
     110  Colin Fitzjohn       V40  15 Darwen Dashers RC                 27:07
     111  Jeff Faragher                Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    27:08
     112  B Chester            V55   8 Chorley AC                        27:10
     113  Geoff Orritt         V55   9 Red Rose Road Runners             27:14
     114  Martin Selby         V40  16 FRA                               27:18
     115  Nigel Young          V40  17 Chorley Harriers                  27:22
     116  Andrew Nightingale           Wigan Phoenix                     27:31
     117  Katie Morris         L17   1 Blackburn Harriers & AC           27:45
     118  Stuart Furness       V55  10 Blackburn Harriers & AC           27:49
     119  T Greenhalgh         V50  10 Lostock AC                        27:55
     120  Derek Chisnall       V45  19 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    28:02
     121  Tony Cummings                Unattached                        28:08
     122  Ron Bray             V65   2 Blackpool & Fylde AC              28:10
     123  David Cullen         V55  11 Northern Veterans AC              28:11
     124  Alan Hartley                 Darwen Dashers RC                 28:16
     125  Janine Lowe          L    11 Darwen Dashers RC                 28:28
     126  Alan Sweatman        V50  11 Horwich R M I Harriers            28:35
     127  Adrian Fairhurst             Chorley AC                        28:37
     128  Michael Chimejczuk   V50  12 Blackburn Road Runners            28:38
     129  Pasco DePalmer       V40  18 Torotrak                          28:38
     130  Stephen Wilkinson    V50  13 Wesham Road Runners & AC          28:45
     131  Carole Hesketh       L    12 Wigan Phoenix                     28:47
     132  Sandra Snape         L40   2 Blackburn Road Runners            28:49
     133  Michael Ogle         V55  12 Chorley Harriers                  28:50
     134  Martin Quinn                 Chorley Harriers                  28:50
     135  Kathryn Brady        L40   3 Unattached                        28:51
     136  Gareth Williams              Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    28:52
     137  Matt Smith                   Torotrak                          28:54
     138  Mark Henderson       V40  19 Littlewoods Running Club          28:56
     139  Gordon Stone         V45  20 Horwich R M I Harriers            29:03
     140  David Shorrock       V55  13 Darwen Dashers RC                 29:05
     141  Sarah Lucas          L    15 Leigh Harriers & AC               29:15
     142  Amanda Meadowcroft   LJ    1 Southport Waterloo AC             29:22
     143  John Swift           V65   3 Chorley AC                        29:24
     144  Eve WomackSmith      L    17 Preston Tri                       29:27
     145  Brian Grice          V60   3 Southport Waterloo AC             29:37
     146  Alan Lacey                   Midland Counties                  29:40
     147  Paul Bass                    Chorley AC                        29:41
     148  Neil Canham          V55  14 Trafford Athletic Club            29:45
     149  Ed Swift             V55  15 Horwich R M I Harriers            29:46
     150  J Mitchinson         V60   4 Gt Harwood RR                     29:47
     151  Mark Headley         V40  20 Torotrak                          29:52
     152  Joel Wood                    St Helens Striders                30:00
     153  Howard Henshaw       V65   4 Blackpool & Fylde AC              30:07
     154  Becky Hall           L    18 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    30:29
     155  Alex Jackson                 St Helens Striders                30:37
     156  Jane Derbyshire      L45   2 Horwich R M I Harriers            30:53
     157  Jeanette Murray      L17   2 Chorley Harriers                  31:06
     158  Gillian Burnell      L55   1 Chorley Harriers                  31:13
     159  Daryl Peter          L45   3 Chorley Harriers                  31:18
     160  Steve Bonney         V55  16 Southport Waterloo AC             31:23
     161  Sheila Walmsley      L40   4 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    31:27
     162  Brian Banawich       V40  21 St Helens Striders                31:37
     163  Dawn Platt           L    24 St Helens Striders                31:38
     164  Jenna Broad          LJ    2 Wigan Phoenix                     31:46
     165  Carl Wynne           V45  21 Preston Harriers & AC             31:51
     166  Dawn Cass            L    26 Unattached                        32:09
     167  Christine Sweatman   L45   4 Horwich R M I Harriers            32:12
     168  Susan Mitchinson     L35   2 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    32:46
     169  Dorothy Shorrock     L50   1 Blackburn Road Runners            33:07
     170  Emma Webster         L    30 Wigan Phoenix                     33:09
     171  C Cotterill                  Unattached                        33:31
     172  Helen Riley          L    31 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    33:36
     173  Sarah Sadler         L    32 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    33:37
     174  Emma Stevens         L    33 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    33:48
     175  Julian Cass                  Unattached                        33:55
     176  Miranda Smith        L    34 Torotrak                          33:59
     177  Brian Gaskill        V70   1 Swinton Running Club              34:05
     178  Ruth Ellicott        L    35 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    34:13
     179  Sheila Marshall      L55   2 Southport Waterloo AC             34:32
     180  Joyce Gent           L60   1 Northern Veterans AC              34:48
     181  Clare Pickavance     L    38 St Helens Striders                34:56
     182  Suzanne Higson       L    39 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    36:28
     183  Liz Ellicott         L    40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    37:19
     184  Lynne Dawson         L35   3 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    37:22
     185  Norman Marshall      V65   5 Southport Waterloo AC             37:33
     186  Kerry Lomas          L    42 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    37:44
     187  Kathryn Morley       L    43 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    38:10
     188  Doug Joss            V65   6 Blackburn Road Runners            38:35
     189  James Munn           V70   2 Chorley AC                        38:44
     190  Katharine Ellicott   L    44 Unattached                        39:23
     191  Donna Milton         L    45 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    39:32
     192  Gemma Russell        L    46 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    39:50
     193  D Adelsberg          V75   1 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    39:56
     194  Sarah Musgrave       L    47 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    40:22
     195  Wendy Clark          L35   4 Running 4 Women                   49:20
     196  Brenda Hornsby       L40   5 Unattached                        49:41
     197  D Higson             V40  22 Wstmorland Tri                    49:42

Chorley - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wigan Phoenix                      55
                                 6  Andy Ward           
                                11  Roderick Hart       
                                13  John Worthington    
                                25  Jeff Seddon         
  2  Altrincham & District AC           77
                                 5  Nick Leigh          
                                16  Dave Carrington     
                                21  Dave Southern       
                                35  D Telford           
  3  Chorley Harriers                   95
                                12  Gareth Booth        
                                23  A Alty              
                                26  Dominic Raby        
                                34  Will Unsworth       
  4  Preston Harriers & AC              96
                                 9  Jason Parker        
                                17  David Parkington    
                                32  David Watson        
                                38  Steve Clayton       
  5  Horwich R M I Harriers            100
                                 3  Colin Rigby         
                                19  Antony Rowlands     
                                20  Andrerw Neary       
                                58  Ian Hope            
  6  Blackburn Harriers & AC           147
                                24  Adrian Shorrock     
                                33  M Almond            
                                36  Evan Cook           
                                54  Richard Shuttleworth
  7  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner    165
                                14  Tony Battersby      
                                41  Michael Entwistle   
                                46  Mark Riches         
                                64  Craig Bradbury      
  8  Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers    317
                                59  Bob Walmsley        
                                77  Neil Taylor         
                                85  Peter Summersd      
                                96  Jeff Faragher       
  9  Red Rose Road Runners             325
                                60  Fred Lynch          
                                76  Peter Gibson        
                                91  Phil Dean           
                                98  Geoff Orritt        
 10  Darwen Dashers RC                 360
                                65  Russell Corsini     
                                93  Gary Mitchell       
                                95  Colin Fitzjohn      
                               107  Alan Hartley        
 11  Blackburn Road Runners            402
                                62  Andrew Knowles      
                                94  John Mitchell       
                               110  Michael Chimejczuk  
                               136  Doug Joss           
 12  Torotrak                          410
                                56  Craig Hoyle         
                               111  Pasco DePalmer      
                               116  Matt Smith          
                               127  Mark Headley        
 13  St Helens Striders                424
                                80  Steven Pickavance   
                                86  Danny Fegan         
                               128  Joel Wood           
                               130  Alex Jackson        
 14  Chorley AC                        449
                                97  B Chester           
                               109  Adrian Fairhurst    
                               120  John Swift          
                               123  Paul Bass           

Chorley - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Wigan Phoenix                      20
                                 2  Rachael Moore       
                                 6  Tracey Dutton       
                                12  Carole Hesketh      
  2  Horwich R M I Harriers             23
                                 1  Angela Allen        
                                 4  Karen Smout         
                                18  Jane Derbyshire     
  3  Leigh Harriers & AC                25
                                 3  Karina Teahan       
                                 8  Danielle Allen      
                                14  Sarah Lucas         
  4  Chorley Harriers                   60
                                19  Jeanette Murray     
                                20  Gillian Burnell     
                                21  Daryl Peter         
  5  Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner     85
                                26  Susan Mitchinson    
                                29  Helen Riley         
                                30  Sarah Sadler        

Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2005