NORTH WEST ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS at Woodbank Park, Stockport on Saturday 21st September 2002 _____________________________________________________________
Under 13 Boys -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Liverpool Harriers 'A' 22:02
P Cummins (1) 7:18 H Harper (1) 7:31 L Luscombe (1) 7:132 Blackburn H & AC 22:34
A Flynn (4) 7:26 A S Hurley (4) 7:44 C Pearce (2) 7:243 Macclesfield H & AC 'A' 23:36
D Murray (3) 7:20 A Elder (2) 7:32 R Black (3) 8:444 Bury AC 23:58
J Cole (5) 7:30 S Evans (3) 7:26 M Thomason (4) 9:025 Stockport H & AC 'A' 24:10
S Barber (9) 7:52 A Wheeler (8) 8:44 S Cameron (5) 7:346 Liverpool Harriers 'B' 24:30
J Ashton (7) 7:50 J Toohey (6) 8:02 J Blackburn (6) 8:387 St Helens Sutton AC 25:01
M Burke (6) 7:45 M Ehcen (7) 8:22 B Clough (7) 8:548 Macclesfield H & AC 'B' 25:59
J Parry (13) 8:50 W Walton (9) 8:24 T Clayton (8) 8:459 Pendle AC 'A' 26:01
P Bacon (11) 8:15 P Woodhead (10) 9:15 J Thompson (9) 8:3110 Rochdale H & AC 26:28
D Booth (12) 8:31 R Griffiths (12) 9:30 S Martin (10) 8:2711 Pendle AC 'B' 27:33
K Biddle (14) 9:13 L Maloney (13) 9:17 C Bridge (11) 9:0312 Leigh Harriers 27:42
T Sims (8) 7:51 A Yates (11) 9:54 C Foulds (12) 9:57Incomplete Teams:
Stockport H & AC 'B' 15:42
L Turnbull (2) 7:18 P Hallinan (5) 8:24Bolton United Harriers 'A' 7:59
F Jardine (10) 7:59Fastest of all legs
1 L Luscombe LiverpoolH A 7:13 6 S Evans Bury AC 7:26 2 L Turnbull StockportH B 7:18 = A Flynn BlackburnH 7:26 = P Cummins LiverpoolH A 7:18 8 J Cole Bury AC 7:30 4 D Murray Macclesfld A 7:20 9 H Harper LiverpoolH A 7:31 5 C Pearce BlackburnH 7:24 10 A Elder Macclesfld A 7:32NORTH WEST ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Greater M/cr at Woodbank Park, Stockport on Saturday 21st September 2002 _____________________________________________________________
Under 13 Boys -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Bury AC 23:58
J Cole (1) 7:30 S Evans (1) 7:26 M Thomason (1) 9:022 Stockport H & AC 'A' 24:10
S Barber (3) 7:52 A Wheeler (2) 8:44 S Cameron (2) 7:343 Rochdale H & AC 26:28
D Booth (5) 8:31 R Griffiths (4) 9:30 S Martin (3) 8:274 Leigh Harriers 27:42
T Sims (2) 7:51 A Yates (3) 9:54 C Foulds (4) 9:57Incomplete Teams:
Bolton United Harriers 'A' 7:59
F Jardine (4) 7:59Fastest of all legs
1 S Evans Bury AC 7:26 6 F Jardine BoltonUH A 7:59 2 J Cole Bury AC 7:30 7 S Martin Rochdale 8:27 3 S Cameron StockportH A 7:34 8 D Booth Rochdale 8:31 4 T Sims LeighH 7:51 9 A Wheeler StockportH A 8:44 5 S Barber StockportH A 7:52 10 M Thomason Bury AC 9:02NORTH WEST ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Cheshire at Woodbank Park, Stockport on Saturday 21st September 2002 _____________________________________________________________
Under 13 Boys -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Macclesfield H & AC 'A' 23:36
D Murray (1) 7:20 A Elder (1) 7:32 R Black (1) 8:442 Macclesfield H & AC 'B' 25:59
J Parry (2) 8:50 W Walton (2) 8:24 T Clayton (2) 8:45Fastest of all legs
1 D Murray Macclesfld A 7:20 4 R Black Macclesfld A 8:44 2 A Elder Macclesfld A 7:32 5 T Clayton Macclesfld B 8:45 3 W Walton Macclesfld B 8:24 6 J Parry Macclesfld B 8:50NORTH WEST ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Lancashire at Woodbank Park, Stockport on Saturday 21st September 2002 _____________________________________________________________
Under 13 Boys -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Blackburn H & AC 22:34
A Flynn (1) 7:26 A S Hurley (1) 7:44 C Pearce (1) 7:242 Pendle AC 'A' 26:01
P Bacon (2) 8:15 P Woodhead (2) 9:15 J Thompson (2) 8:313 Pendle AC 'B' 27:33
K Biddle (3) 9:13 L Maloney (3) 9:17 C Bridge (3) 9:03Fastest of all legs
1 C Pearce BlackburnH 7:24 6 C Bridge Pendle B 9:03 2 A Flynn BlackburnH 7:26 7 K Biddle Pendle B 9:13 3 A S Hurley BlackburnH 7:44 8 P Woodhead Pendle A 9:15 4 P Bacon Pendle A 8:15 9 L Maloney Pendle B 9:17 5 J Thompson Pendle A 8:31NORTH WEST ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Merseyside at Woodbank Park, Stockport on Saturday 21st September 2002 _____________________________________________________________
Under 13 Boys -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Liverpool Harriers 'A' 22:02
P Cummins (1) 7:18 H Harper (1) 7:31 L Luscombe (1) 7:132 Liverpool Harriers 'B' 24:30
J Ashton (3) 7:50 J Toohey (2) 8:02 J Blackburn (2) 8:383 St Helens Sutton AC 25:01
M Burke (2) 7:45 M Ehcen (3) 8:22 B Clough (3) 8:54Fastest of all legs
1 L Luscombe LiverpoolH A 7:13 6 J Toohey LiverpoolH B 8:02 2 P Cummins LiverpoolH A 7:18 7 M Ehcen StHelens 8:22 3 H Harper LiverpoolH A 7:31 8 J Blackburn LiverpoolH B 8:38 4 M Burke StHelens 7:45 9 B Clough StHelens 8:54 5 J Ashton LiverpoolH B 7:50
Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2002