at Consett on Saturday 8 December 2001
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 A Caine Tynedale H & AC 36:03
2 M Openshaw Birchfield Harriers 36:29
3 S Bell Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 36:29
4 B Rushworth Sunderland H & AC 37:05
5 P Grime Durham University CCC 37:16
6 T Wall Morpeth H & AC 37:22
7 M Brown Morpeth H & AC 37:36
8 C McBurney Morpeth H & AC 37:45
9 I Hollingsworth Wallsend H & AC 37:50
10 C Sampson Morpeth H & AC 37:53
11 R Hand Durham City H & AC 38:01
12 M Donnelly Tynedale H & AC 38:03
13 T Field Sunderland H & AC 38:24
14 P Lowe Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 38:34
15 D Barton Morpeth H & AC 38:47
16 M Hutchinson Trafford AC 38:48
17 D Swinburne Morpeth H & AC 39:04
18 E James Gateshead H & AC 39:05
19 M Tomlinson Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 39:08
20 M Thompson Gateshead H & AC 39:10
21 I Cook Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 39:18
22 P Merrison Wallsend H & AC 39:29
23 N Armsworth Morpeth H & AC 39:50
24 S Everett Durham City H & AC 40:02
25 I Twaddle North Shields Poly AC 40:14
26 I Crampton Durham City H & AC 40:23
27 J Archer Low Fell RC 40:36
28 A Tatham Quakers RC 40:47
29 M Armstrong Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 40:49
30 N Younger Sunderland H & AC 40:51
31 B Roberts Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 40:53
32 John Bell Elswick Harriers 41:05
33 T Power Jarrow & Hebburn AC 41:11
34 M McDonald Low Fell RC 41:13
35 I Clarkson Gosforth H & AC 41:15
36 N Orr Darlington H & AC 41:18
37 A Lilliendale Sunderland H & AC 41:19
38 H Matthews Elswick Harriers 41:28
39 A Dent Blaydon H & AC 41:35
40 M Donkin Sunderland H & AC 41:48
41 R Jacobson Blaydon H & AC 41:49
42 S Coxon Tynedale H & AC 41:55
43 G Dixon Morpeth H & AC 41:57
44 P Gibson Sunderland H & AC 42:00
45 T Mellor North Shields Poly AC 42:05
46 C McDonald South Shields H & AC 42:11
47 J McCready Shildon R & AC 42:12
48 A Hardy Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 42:14
49 N Carr Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 42:16
50 P Walker Blaydon H & AC 42:22
51 S VanLear Durham University CCC 42:26
52 P Bramston Gateshead H & AC 42:33
53 M Jones South Shields H & AC 42:34
54 A Brown Blyth RC 42:46
55 F Smith Saltwell Harriers 42:54
56 P Gibson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 42:57
57 M Brunskill Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 42:58
58 M Connelly Elswick Harriers 43:00
59 N Cassidy Tynedale H & AC 43:03
60 J Dickinson Tynedale H & AC 43:10
61 K Elliott Sunderland H & AC 43:14
62 S Marshall Durham City H & AC 43:23
63 G Harden Sunderland H & AC 43:34
64 G Thraves Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 43:39
65 A Peacock Gateshead H & AC 43:46
66 V Tindle Sunderland H & AC 43:50
67 P Morgan South Shields H & AC 43:52
68 V Hemy North Shields Poly AC 43:54
69 R Robinson Gateshead H & AC 43:59
70 S Nesbitt Durham City H & AC 43:59
71 M Drinnan Claremont RR 44:00
72 K Shevels Quakers RC 44:00
73 W Bramley Quakers RC 44:02
74 P Redman Sunderland H & AC 44:05
75 B Jacobson Blaydon H & AC 44:13
76 R Wills Sunderland H & AC 44:16
77 F Whitford Houghton & Peterlee AC 44:20
78 J Dennis Crook & District AC 44:24
79 T Hall Elswick Harriers 44:45
80 R Coulson Elswick Harriers 44:58
81 R Barkley Blyth RC 45:03
82 S Ellerby Houghton & Peterlee AC 45:09
83 K Wood Saltwell Harriers 45:12
84 D Hughes North Shields Poly AC 45:14
85 A Robinson Blyth RC 45:15
86 P McLoughlin Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 45:17
87 M Ketley Elswick Harriers 45:19
88 I Brown Morpeth H & AC 45:23
89 N Whalen-Griffiths South Shields H & AC 45:28
90 S Beryl Blaydon H & AC 45:28
91 C Griffith Shildon R & AC 45:30
92 S Martin Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 45:34
93 R Pollard Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 45:37
94 D Kirk Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 45:40
95 K Sanderson Teesdale AC 45:40
96 J S Donneky Derwentside AC 45:41
97 P Bellamy Saltwell Harriers 45:43
98 S Rutherford Darlington H & AC 45:44
99 P Chaffer Blaydon H & AC 45:51
100 R Davison Shildon R & AC 45:53
101 B Buckley Derwentside AC 45:55
102 J Mason Darlington H & AC 45:57
103 M Baker Wallsend H & AC 46:10
104 J A Donneky Derwentside AC 46:15
105 P Dixon Sunderland Strollers 46:30
106 G Robinson Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 46:37
107 C White Elvet Striders 46:42
108 G Short Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 46:46
109 N Smith Derwentside AC 46:53
110 R Doyle Claremont RR 46:54
111 R Read Darlington H & AC 46:59
112 F Devlin Gateshead H & AC 47:01
113 R Phizacklea Morpeth H & AC 47:04
114 W Mackey Jarrow & Hebburn AC 47:08
115 E Hayley South Shields H & AC 47:10
116 G Park Quakers RC 47:11
117 M Lown Birtley AC 47:12
118 S Gillespie Blyth RC 47:13
119 P Carter Crook & District AC 47:14
120 A Storey Blaydon H & AC 47:16
121 S Hutchinson Darlington H & AC 47:18
122 T Hanson Elswick Harriers 47:19
123 W Fraser Saltwell Harriers 47:31
124 P Loftus Elvet Striders 47:46
125 K Roberts Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 47:49
126 K Wesson Elvet Striders 47:58
127 P Alderson Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 48:01
128 R Townsend Saltwell Harriers 48:03
129 R Weightman Gateshead H & AC 48:18
130 T Farrer Teesdale AC 48:19
131 P Graham Tynedale H & AC 48:22
132 J Purves Aurora Harriers 48:26
133 A Lawrence Newton Aycliffe AC 48:35
134 P Clark Durham City H & AC 48:38
135 B Murray Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 48:42
136 S Walker Blyth RC 48:43
137 C Hudson Houghton & Peterlee AC 48:45
138 N Armstrong Elswick Harriers 48:47
139 P Mullarky Saltwell Harriers 48:50
140 P Smith Darlington H & AC 48:50
141 I Hayden Aurora Harriers 48:51
142 A Mackenzie Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 48:54
143 C Everson Crook & District AC 48:57
144 K Barnes Jarrow & Hebburn AC 48:59
145 M Jackson Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 49:01
146 P Smith Quakers RC 49:02
147 S Snook Quakers RC 49:05
148 D Tarren Quakers RC 49:18
149 B Lamb Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 49:21
150 D Saunders Claremont RR 49:21
151 T Forster Saltwell Harriers 49:44
152 J Burnside Newton Aycliffe AC 49:50
153 S Leonard Houghton & Peterlee AC 49:54
154 R Page Houghton & Peterlee AC 49:57
155 B Pascoe Jarrow & Hebburn AC 50:08
156 M Salmon Blaydon H & AC 50:11
157 K Wilson Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 50:20
158 S Honeyman Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 50:27
159 D Ballantyne Birtley AC 50:55
160 I Murgatroyd Gateshead H & AC 51:02
161 K Pyle Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 51:26
162 B Hull Claremont RR 51:28
163 T Hart Blyth RC 51:29
164 R Treglown Aurora Harriers 51:30
165 D Ford Tynedale H & AC 51:31
166 D Wake Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 51:35
167 R Ball Concordia RR 51:36
168 A Parry Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 51:36
169 P Charlton Low Fell RC 51:39
170 M Shaw Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 51:42
171 D Kear Claremont RR 51:45
172 A Thompson Aurora Harriers 51:51
173 A Musgrove Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 51:55
174 R Heslop Blaydon H & AC 52:03
175 J Prudham Jarrow & Hebburn AC 52:18
176 D McLachlan Quakers RC 52:21
177 M O'Sullivan Newton Aycliffe AC 52:22
178 G Harrison Saltwell Harriers 52:28
179 D Warnaby Sunderland Strollers 52:30
180 I Mowbray Concordia RR 52:53
181 R Dickinson Blyth RC 53:11
182 C Bowran Shildon R & AC 53:20
183 M Martin Blyth RC 53:25
184 D Manners Claremont RR 53:37
185 I Povey New Marske Harriers 54:07
186 P Johnson Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 54:14
187 P James Saltwell Harriers 54:27
188 M Hall Elvet Striders 54:49
189 D Smith Elvet Striders 54:53
190 A Mulliss Heaton Harriers 55:23
191 P Coughlan Aurora Harriers 55:39
192 B Brown Durham City H & AC 55:55
193 I Monkman Newton Aycliffe AC 56:39
194 A Purdham Crook & District AC 57:17
195 D Cottam Darlington H & AC 57:41
196 J Brant Darlington H & AC 57:50
197 E Lown Birtley AC 58:39
198 S Preston Shildon R & AC 58:48
199 G Malvern Durham City H & AC 58:55
200 I Donnachie Elvet Striders 1:00:08
201 K McCormick Claremont RR 1:00:38
202 M Hayden Aurora Harriers 1:01:23
203 N Cook Aurora Harriers 1:03:53
204 R Stobbs Gateshead H & AC 1:04:40
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Morpeth H & AC 63
6 T Wall
7 M Brown
8 C McBurney
10 C Sampson
15 D Barton
17 D Swinburne
2 Sunderland H & AC 168
4 B Rushworth
13 T Field
30 N Younger
37 A Lilliendale
40 M Donkin
44 P Gibson
3 Tynedale H & AC 306
1 A Caine
12 M Donnelly
42 S Coxon
59 N Cassidy
60 J Dickinson
132 P Graham
4 Durham City H & AC 329
11 R Hand
24 S Everett
26 I Crampton
62 S Marshall
71 S Nesbitt
135 P Clark
5 Gateshead H & AC 338
18 E James
20 M Thompson
52 P Bramston
65 A Peacock
70 R Robinson
113 F Devlin
6 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 368
3 S Bell
19 M Tomlinson
49 N Carr
64 G Thraves
107 G Robinson
126 K Roberts
7 Elswick Harriers 377
32 John Bell
38 H Matthews
58 M Connelly
80 T Hall
81 R Coulson
88 M Ketley
8 Hartlepool Burh Road H & AC 378
21 I Cook
29 M Armstrong
48 A Hardy
57 M Brunskill
95 D Kirk
128 P Alderson
9 Blaydon H & AC 397
39 A Dent
41 R Jacobson
50 P Walker
76 B Jacobson
91 S Beryl
100 P Chaffer
10 Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 527
14 P Lowe
31 B Roberts
87 P McLoughlin
94 R Pollard
143 A Mackenzie
158 K Wilson
11 Quakers RC 587
28 A Tatham
73 K Shevels
74 W Bramley
117 G Park
147 P Smith
148 S Snook
12 Darlington H & AC 613
36 N Orr
99 S Rutherford
103 J Mason
112 R Read
122 S Hutchinson
141 P Smith
13 Saltwell Harriers 630
55 F Smith
84 K Wood
98 P Bellamy
124 W Fraser
129 R Townsend
140 P Mullarky
14 Blyth RC 642
54 A Brown
82 R Barkley
86 A Robinson
119 S Gillespie
137 S Walker
164 T Hart
15 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 681
33 T Power
56 P Gibson
115 W Mackey
145 K Barnes
156 B Pascoe
176 J Prudham
16 Claremont RR 854
72 M Drinnan
111 R Doyle
151 D Saunders
163 B Hull
172 D Kear
185 D Manners
17 Elvet Striders 940
108 C White
125 P Loftus
127 K Wesson
189 M Hall
190 D Smith
201 I Donnachie
18 Aurora Harriers 1008
133 J Purves
142 I Hayden
165 R Treglown
173 A Thompson
192 P Coughlan
203 M Hayden
U20 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 N McCormick Tynedale H & AC 27:48
2 A Toward Morpeth H & AC 28:58
3 M Hood Sunderland H & AC 29:21
4 L Browell Sunderland H & AC 29:29
5 A Roberts Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 29:37
6 B Stephenson Quakers RC 29:41
7 M Nicholson Gosforth H & AC 29:47
8 G Massingham Sunderland H & AC 29:57
9 J Graham Gosforth H & AC 30:00
10 R Kemp Sunderland H & AC 30:25
11 P Best Shildon R & AC 31:07
12 K Findlay Blaydon H & AC 31:23
13 C Stoker Sunderland H & AC 31:25
14 P Groark Sunderland H & AC 31:28
15 C Paton Gateshead H & AC 31:34
16 R Smee Elswick Harriers 32:36
17 R Hewitt Tynedale H & AC 32:56
18 C Burrows Gateshead H & AC 33:11
19 S Brown Shildon R & AC 33:56
20 S Hind Gateshead H & AC 34:01
21 P Dodd Elswick Harriers 34:21
22 S Lambert Gateshead H & AC 34:32
23 R Taylor Blackhill Bounders 34:49
24 S Dobson Darlington H & AC 35:06
25 C Slone Gosforth H & AC 35:30
U20 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Sunderland H & AC 25
3 M Hood
4 L Browell
8 G Massingham
10 R Kemp
2 Gateshead H & AC 75
15 C Paton
18 C Burrows
20 S Hind
22 S Lambert
U17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 C Parr Gateshead H & AC 19:05
2 C Lamb Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 19:10
3 R McLeod Elswick Harriers 19:25
4 P Martin Sunderland H & AC 19:35
5 M Elliott Gateshead H & AC 19:44
6 P Hutton Gosforth H & AC 19:45
7 T Settle Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 20:06
8 M Bell Newton Aycliffe AC 20:07
9 K Wilson Morpeth H & AC 20:20
10 M Armstrong Blaydon H & AC 20:23
11 P Stockton Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 20:23
12 G Taylor Jarrow & Hebburn AC 20:28
13 P Rowntree Blackhill Bounders 20:37
14 B Hannant Blackhill Bounders 20:39
15 S Pogue Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 20:45
16 A Graham Gosforth H & AC 20:57
17 A Teate Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 20:59
18 J Rafferty Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 21:13
19 A Dougal Tynedale H & AC 21:19
20 G Driscoll Morpeth H & AC 21:29
21 S Thompson Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 21:36
22 P McNally Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 21:40
23 J Anderson Sunderland H & AC 21:46
24 M Fenwick Gosforth H & AC 21:49
25 A Greenwell Elswick Harriers 21:57
26 R Stephenson North Shields Poly AC 22:11
27 A Hedley Morpeth H & AC 22:11
28 C Watson Birtley AC 22:18
29 A McRae Houghton & Peterlee AC 22:19
30 J Stankiewicz Gosforth H & AC 22:41
31 R Tindle Sunderland H & AC 22:43
32 C Aynsley Morpeth H & AC 22:43
33 K Watt North Shields Poly AC 23:14
34 W McCutcheon Elswick Harriers 23:23
35 P Gillespie Sunderland H & AC 23:24
36 K Henderson Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 25:01
37 A Burnie Gateshead H & AC 25:12
38 C O'Brien Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 25:33
39 C Upton Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 26:53
40 R Thraves Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC 27:05
41 I Fenwick Elswick Harriers 28:55
U17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 61
11 P Stockton
15 S Pogue
17 A Teate
18 J Rafferty
2 Gosforth H & AC 76
6 P Hutton
16 A Graham
24 M Fenwick
30 J Stankiewicz
3 Morpeth H & AC 88
9 K Wilson
20 G Driscoll
27 A Hedley
32 C Aynsley
4 Sunderland H & AC 93
4 P Martin
23 J Anderson
31 R Tindle
35 P Gillespie
5 Elswick Harriers 103
3 R McLeod
25 A Greenwell
34 W McCutcheon
41 I Fenwick
6 Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 134
21 S Thompson
36 K Henderson
38 C O'Brien
39 C Upton
U15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 N Shrubb Morpeth H & AC 15:44
2 M Lomax Shildon R & AC 16:06
3 S Stewart Tynedale H & AC 16:16
4 J Creegan Blackhill Bounders 16:20
5 L Moses Quakers RC 16:28
6 L Timmins Gosforth H & AC 16:32
7 A Muir Blaydon H & AC 16:37
8 J Minter Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 16:40
9 J Wood Morpeth H & AC 16:41
10 C Breckon Gateshead H & AC 16:43
11 J McCrerie Sunderland H & AC 16:45
12 D Ritchie Sunderland H & AC 16:46
13 K Flannery Gateshead H & AC 16:51
14 A Welford Gosforth H & AC 16:54
15 M Taylor Gateshead H & AC 16:58
16 B Henderson Morpeth H & AC 16:59
17 M Crawley Durham City H & AC 17:01
18 J Carmichael Gateshead H & AC 17:05
19 C Howey Birtley AC 17:07
20 J Rackstraw Sunderland H & AC 17:09
21 P Guthrie Sunderland H & AC 17:14
22 D Purdie Darlington H & AC 17:20
23 J Martin Sunderland H & AC 17:21
24 S Heslop Blaydon H & AC 17:33
25 A Carmichael Gateshead H & AC 17:36
26 S Brewis Houghton & Peterlee AC 17:39
27 Z Scott Birtley AC 17:47
28 J Thompson Shildon R & AC 17:52
29 D Stephenson Sunderland H & AC 17:53
30 D Old Birtley AC 17:57
31 I Ruddick Blaydon H & AC 17:59
32 D McAndrew Wallsend H & AC 18:02
33 M Quinn Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 18:02
34 A Rafferty Mandale H & AC (Cleveland) 18:04
35 A Spoor Sunderland H & AC 18:06
36 N Reed Blackhill Bounders 18:11
37 C Anderson Houghton & Peterlee AC 18:15
38 P Smith Shildon R & AC 18:18
39 A Giordano Sunderland H & AC 18:22
40 G Hutton Birtley AC 18:24
41 T Carter Wallsend H & AC 18:25
42 J Ward Birtley AC 18:26
43 J Downie Gosforth H & AC 18:40
44 D Hutton Gosforth H & AC 18:44
45 R Moss Darlington H & AC 18:45
46 A Savage Houghton & Peterlee AC 19:02
47 J Stacey Gateshead H & AC 19:03
48 A Carter Quakers RC 19:20
49 C Lumley Birtley AC 19:25
50 C Ainsley Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 19:33
51 S Farmer Quakers RC 19:45
52 M Bond Quakers RC 19:52
53 S Carter Quakers RC 20:14
54 M Hewitson Shildon R & AC 20:16
55 T Panayi Darlington H & AC 20:18
56 D Buist North Shields Poly AC 20:21
57 L Barnes Quakers RC 20:30
58 P Douglass Sunderland H & AC 20:31
59 D Richardson Teesdale AC 20:43
60 S Humphrey Houghton & Peterlee AC 22:25
61 J Stobbs Gateshead H & AC 22:28
U15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Gateshead H & AC 56
10 C Breckon
13 K Flannery
15 M Taylor
18 J Carmichael
2 Sunderland H & AC 64
11 J McCrerie
12 D Ritchie
20 J Rackstraw
21 P Guthrie
3 Gosforth H & AC 107
6 L Timmins
14 A Welford
43 J Downie
44 D Hutton
4 Birtley AC 116
19 C Howey
27 Z Scott
30 D Old
40 G Hutton
5 Shildon R & AC 122
2 M Lomax
28 J Thompson
38 P Smith
54 M Hewitson
6 Quakers RC 156
5 L Moses
48 A Carter
51 S Farmer
52 M Bond
7 Houghton & Peterlee AC 169
26 S Brewis
37 C Anderson
46 A Savage
60 S Humphrey
U13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Club Time
1 A Thompson Shildon R & AC 10:58
2 J Cook Gosforth H & AC 11:03
3 K Thompson Shildon R & AC 11:07
4 R Cunningham Birtley AC 11:12
5 W Pike Gateshead H & AC 11:18
6 A Brown Shildon R & AC 11:19
7 W Roberts Shildon R & AC 11:19
8 J Pearson Elswick Harriers 11:34
9 M Docherty Birtley AC 11:39
10 G Docherty Birtley AC 11:40
11 C Keir Morpeth H & AC 11:41
12 R Robinson Blyth RC 11:44
13 M Brown Wallsend H & AC 11:45
14 M Foggin Sunderland H & AC 11:47
15 J Woods Durham City H & AC 11:55
16 D Watson North Shields Poly AC 11:56
17 B Knighton Wallsend H & AC 11:57
18 M Watson North Shields Poly AC 12:00
19 M Douglas Elswick Harriers 12:05
20 A Dalby Blaydon H & AC 12:10
21 M Cochrane Morpeth H & AC 12:12
22 R French Gateshead H & AC 12:16
23 M Williams Tynedale H & AC 12:22
24 M Travis Morpeth H & AC 12:24
25 S Findlay Gosforth H & AC 12:26
26 A Burnie Elswick Harriers 12:28
27 G Edwards Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 12:31
28 M Crowe Elswick Harriers 12:35
29 S Wood Birtley AC 12:42
30 C Pattison Wallsend H & AC 12:48
31 K Redfern Shildon R & AC 12:51
32 A Wear Birtley AC 12:52
33 J Parkinson Sunderland H & AC 12:53
34 L Corkhill Sunderland H & AC 13:10
35 T Upton Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 13:23
36 M Coxon Gateshead H & AC 13:24
37 R Hopkins Birtley AC 13:27
38 J Rutherford Darlington H & AC 13:27
39 A Smith North Shields Poly AC 13:28
40 R Rooksby Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 13:35
41 J Meldrum Sunderland H & AC 13:40
42 G Briggs Tynedale H & AC 13:49
43 D Shanley Gateshead H & AC 13:54
44 D Watt North Shields Poly AC 14:01
45 M Decarteret Morpeth H & AC 14:04
46 J Maddison Sunderland H & AC 15:10
47 H Oliver Tynedale H & AC 15:28
U13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Shildon R & AC 17
1 A Thompson
3 K Thompson
6 A Brown
7 W Roberts
2 Birtley AC 52
4 R Cunningham
9 M Docherty
10 G Docherty
29 S Wood
3 Elswick Harriers 81
8 J Pearson
19 M Douglas
26 A Burnie
28 M Crowe
4 Morpeth H & AC 101
11 C Keir
21 M Cochrane
24 M Travis
45 M Decarteret
5 Gateshead H & AC 106
5 W Pike
22 R French
36 M Coxon
43 D Shanley
6 North Shields Poly AC 117
16 D Watson
18 M Watson
39 A Smith
44 D Watt
7 Sunderland H & AC 122
14 M Foggin
33 J Parkinson
34 L Corkhill
41 J Meldrum