South Shields H & AC Jack Russell Memorial Road Races


at South Shields on Saturday 18th March 2000


Senior 10K - Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  M Openshaw                   Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       29:51
       2  T Wall                       Morpeth H & AC                    31:20
       3 $M Scaife                     Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       31:49
       4  S Pigford                    Houghton & Peterlee AC            32:03
       5  I Archbold                   Morpeth H & AC                    32:38
       6 $B Simpson                    Morpeth H & AC                    32:40
       7  P Walker                     Blaydon H & AC                    33:01
       8  N Orr                        Darlington H & AC                 33:13
       9 $N Armsworth                  Morpeth H & AC                    33:30
      10  G Robinson           V40   1 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       33:41
      11  M Jones                      South Shields H & AC              33:44
      12  K Carter             V40   2 Mandale H & AC                    33:56
      13  P Roper              V40   3 Sunderland H & AC                 33:58
      14  M Connelly                   Elswick Harriers                  34:04
      15  C Ridley             V40   4 South Shields H & AC              34:08
      16  R Forster                    South Shields H & AC              34:11
      17  D Gamble                     Mandale H & AC                    34:23
      18  R Wills              V40   5 Sunderland H & AC                 34:25
      19  H Matthews           V50   1 Elswick Harriers                  34:40
      20  P Morgan             V40   6 South Shields H & AC              34:42
      21  A Mellor             V40   7 North Shields Poly AC             34:45
      22  L Browell                    Sunderland H & AC                 34:47
      23  M Woodward           V40   8 Sunderland H & AC                 34:49
      24  A Fletcher                   South Shields H & AC              35:01
      25  J Watson             V40   9 Sunderland H & AC                 35:04
      26 $A McDougal                   Morpeth H & AC                    35:08
      27  P Marshall                   Elswick Harriers                  35:10
      28 $P Bestford                   Wallsend H & AC                   35:12
      29  S Marshall           V40  10 Durham City H & AC                35:14
      30  P Buckley            V45   1 Mandale H & AC                    35:23
      31  G Burnip                     Mandale H & AC                    35:27
      32 $M Slesser                    Jarrow & Hebburn AC               35:28
      33 $J Dennis                     Crook & District AC               35:30
      34 $P Johnson                    Morpeth H & AC                    35:37
      35  V Hemy                       North Shields Poly AC             35:38
      36 $P Layton                     Elvet Striders                    35:42
      37 $D Henderson                  Alnwick Harriers                  35:49
      38  G Crowe              V45   2 Sunderland H & AC                 35:51
      39  M Thirlaway          V40  11 Gateshead H & AC                  36:04
      40 $P Rees                       North Shields Poly AC             36:08
      41  C Walker                     North Shields Poly AC             36:09
      42 $M Brunskill                  Quakers RC                        36:11
      43  R Driscoll           V45   3 Morpeth H & AC                    36:14
      44  R Small                      Birtley AC                        36:15
      45  F Cain               V50   2 Blaydon H & AC                    36:17
      46  R Firth              V50   3 Mandale H & AC                    36:22
      47  D Nicholson          V45   4 Unattached                        36:23
      48  C Miller                     Harrogate AC                      36:23
      49 $B Mackey                     Jarrow & Hebburn AC               36:25
      50  M McDonald                   Low Fell RC                       36:26
      51 $P Shuttleworth               Unattached                        36:27
      52  C McDonald                   South Shields H & AC              36:29
      53 $G Slesser                    Jarrow & Hebburn AC               36:34
      54  S Bowes              V40  12 Gateshead H & AC                  36:45
      55 $P Grey                       Alnwick Harriers                  36:53
      56  B Bailes                     Birtley AC                        36:57
      57 $W Fraser                     Saltwell Harriers                 37:05
      58 $P Carter                     Crook & District AC               37:06
      59  N Scruton            V50   4 Scarborough AC                    37:11
      60  S McDonald                   Low Fell RC                       37:13
      61  J Purves                     Aurora Harriers                   37:29
      62  M Baker                      Wallsend H & AC                   37:33
      63 $B Davidson                   Shildon R & AC                    37:35
      64  E Baldwin            V50   5 Durham City H & AC                37:37
      65 $F Judson                     Sunderland H & AC                 37:43
      66  T Wakenshaw                  North Shields Poly AC             37:45
      67 $G McLean                     Blyth RC                          37:47
      68  C Bolton             V55   1 Elswick Harriers                  37:49
      69  J Rymer              V50   6 New Marske Harriers               37:52
      70  P Embleton           V45   5 Alnwick Harriers                  37:55
      71 $P Leaf                       Elswick Harriers                  37:56
      72  K Barnes                     Jarrow & Hebburn AC               38:04
      73 $G Trotter                    Morpeth H & AC                    38:07
      74  J Gray                       Alnwick Harriers                  38:25
      75 $P Charlton                   Low Fell RC                       38:45
      76 $J Stoker                     Unattached                        38:46
      77  F Devlin             V45   6 Jarrow & Hebburn AC               38:51
      78 $S Lancaster                  Heaton Harriers                   38:52
      79  S Walker             V40  13 Blyth RC                          38:56
      80 $P Emerson                    Sunderland H & AC                 38:59
      81 $D Seddon                     Tyne Triathlon                    39:03
      82 $J Davidson                   Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       39:08
      83 $N Craigs                     Alnwick Harriers                  39:11
      84 $B Usher                      Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       39:12
      85 $B Skelly                     Jarrow & Hebburn AC               39:13
      86  M Fulthorpe                  City Of Edinburgh AC              39:13
      87  R Coulson                    Elswick Harriers                  39:18
      88 $G Dunn                       Alnwick Harriers                  39:25
      89  T Ward               V55   2 Morpeth H & AC                    39:28
      90  P Joyce              V40  14 Wallsend H & AC                   39:30
      91 $G Young                      Blyth RC                          39:39
      92 $T Vinall                     Newton Aycliffe AC                39:42
      93  G Hurst              V50   7 North East Vets AC                39:44
      94  S Reynolds                   Unattached                        39:52
      95 $R Forthergill                Sunderland H & AC                 39:58
      96 $H Broadway                   North East Vets AC                40:00
      97  G Spencer                    Norham RC                         40:03
      98 $P Watson                     Sunderland Strollers              40:04
      99 $J Sowerby                    Evenwood RR                       40:10
     100  J Ross               V40  15 Quakers RC                        40:12
     101  P Logue                      Wallsend H & AC                   40:15
     102 $V Connolly                   Jarrow & Hebburn AC               40:17
     103  J Flattley           V50   8 New Marske Harriers               40:18
     104  A Davy               V50   9 Horsforth H                       40:21
     105  G Smith              V60   1 Gateshead H & AC                  40:22
     106  C Allsopp                    Saltwell Harriers                 40:25
     107  P Goode                      Saltwell Harriers                 40:26
     108  K Pyle               V50  10 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       40:27
     109  D Cooper             V50  11 Alnwick Harriers                  40:32
     110 $K Ingleby                    Unattached                        40:38
     111  M Stacey             V40  16 Low Fell RC                       40:41
     112  I Nicholson                  Saltwell Harriers                 40:47
     113 $N Cooper                     Morpeth H & AC                    40:54
     114 $B Murray                     Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       41:00
     115  B Miller             V40  17 Harrogate AC                      41:03
     116 $D Brown                      Morpeth H & AC                    41:06
     117  R Weightman          V40  18 Jarrow & Hebburn AC               41:10
     118  K Alnwick            V55   3 Gateshead H & AC                  41:13
     119  D White              V45   7 Birtley AC                        41:27
     120  R Taylor             V50  12 South Shields H & AC              41:29
     121  R Peart              V70   1 North East Vets AC                41:33
     122  J Rayner                     Aurora Harriers                   41:48
     123  S Blades                     Unattached                        41:48
     124  J Prudham            V60   2 Jarrow & Hebburn AC               41:49
     125 $T Noya                       Sunderland H & AC                 41:49
     126  E Appleby            V65   1 Heaton Harriers                   41:51
     127 $B Pascoe                     Jarrow & Hebburn AC               42:07
     128  A Clark              V45   8 Low Fell RC                       42:13
     129  M Hankin                     Unattached                        42:20
     130  J Cockburn           V50  13 Alnwick Harriers                  42:36
     131  P Bannister                  Elswick Harriers                  42:45
     132 $N Unwin                      Unattached                        42:47
     133 $R Whitelaw                   Unattached                        42:49
     134  A McGregor                   North Shields Poly AC             42:52
     135  G Blanks                     Blyth RC                          42:59
     136  M Curran             V40  19 Blaydon H & AC                    43:00
     137  J Bryden                     Unattached                        43:12
     138  T Small              V45   9 Birtley AC                        43:13
     139  D Catto              V45  10 Elswick Harriers                  43:19
     140  A Mulliss            V40  20 Heaton Harriers                   43:20
     141 $D Fairclough                 Evenwood RR                       43:24
     142  R Coyles                     Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       43:34
     143  D Waugh              V50  14 Wallsend H & AC                   43:40
     144 $D Foster                     Sunderland H & AC                 44:01
     145  N Douthwaite                 Evenwood RR                       44:10
     146  T Herbert            V45  11 North East Vets AC                44:33
     147  R Laverick           V65   2 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       44:44
     148  S Little                     North Shields Poly AC             44:48
     149  D Warnock            V45  12 South Shields H & AC              44:52
     150  L Greaves            V50  15 Aurora Harriers                   45:01
     151 $K Sams                       Evenwood RR                       45:04
     152  T Whitfield          V55   4 Unattached                        45:26
     153 $R Crossley                   Unattached                        45:28
     154  S Carter                     Quakers RC                        45:47
     155  D Long               V50  16 North East Vets AC                45:53
     156  M Hayden             V50  17 Aurora Harriers                   46:11
     157  E Airson             V50  18 Sunderland Strollers              46:18
     158 $S Scott                      Morpeth H & AC                    46:23
     159 $L Robertson                  Durham Triathlon                  46:29
     160  T Semley             V40  21 Unattached                        46:39
     161  P Scrafton           V40  22 Claremont RC                      46:54
     162 $A Powley                     North Shields Poly AC             46:56
     163 $A Seheult                    Elvet Striders                    47:00
     164 $A Weir                       Unattached                        47:03
     165  T Bryden                     Unattached                        47:17
     166  D Whitmore           V60   3 South Shields H & AC              47:30
     167 $E Purvis                     Elvet Striders                    47:39
     168  K Hannah             V40  23 Unattached                        47:46
     169 $D Armstrong                  Unattached                        47:53
     170  P Anderson           V40  24 Unattached                        49:15
     171 $P Tuffnell                   North East Vets AC                50:14
     172  A Millet             V60   4 North East Vets AC                51:13
     173 $J Butler                     Crook & District AC               51:51
     174  H Craven             V60   5 Heaton Harriers                   52:12
     175  L Cowan                      South Shields H & AC              52:39
     176  M Bonallie           V40  25 Road Running Club                 53:48
     177  G Routledge          V50  19 Heaton Harriers                   54:54
     178 $A Dickinson                  Evenwood RR                       56:37
     179  P Elliott            V50  20 Unattached                        57:15
     180  D Tait               V50  21 Saltwell Harriers               1:03:15

Senior 10K - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  South Shields H & AC               28
                                 7  M Jones             
                                 9  R Forster           
                                12  A Fletcher          
  2  Elswick Harriers                   50
                                 8  M Connelly          
                                13  P Marshall          
                                29  R Coulson           
  3  North Shields Poly AC              56
                                15  V Hemy              
                                16  C Walker            
                                25  T Wakenshaw         
  4  Saltwell Harriers                  99
                                32  C Allsopp           
                                33  P Goode             
                                34  I Nicholson         

Senior 10K - Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Sunderland H & AC                  17
                                 3  P Roper             
                                 5  R Wills             
                                 9  M Woodward          
  2  Mandale H & AC                     31
                                 2  K Carter            
                                12  P Buckley           
                                17  R Firth             
  3  South Shields H & AC               51
                                 4  C Ridley            
                                 7  P Morgan            
                                40  R Taylor            
  4  Gateshead H & AC                   64
                                14  M Thirlaway         
                                18  S Bowes             
                                32  G Smith             
  5  Elswick Harriers                   75
                                 6  H Matthews          
                                21  C Bolton            
                                48  D Catto             
  6  Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC        86
                                 1  G Robinson          
                                33  K Pyle              
                                52  R Laverick          
  7  Alnwick Harriers                  102
                                23  P Embleton          
                                34  D Cooper            
                                45  J Cockburn          
  8  Jarrow & Hebburn AC               103
                                24  F Devlin            
                                37  R Weightman         
                                42  J Prudham           
  9  North East Vets AC                120
                                28  G Hurst             
                                41  R Peart             
                                51  T Herbert           
 10  Heaton Harriers                   153
                                43  E Appleby           
                                49  A Mulliss           
                                61  H Craven            

Senior 10K - Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  S Allan              L40   1 Houghton & Peterlee AC            37:44
       2  S Morton             L     2 Elswick Harriers                  39:14
       3  A Smee               L35   1 Elswick Harriers                  39:27
       4  C Bowman             L35   2 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       39:41
       5  L Hardy              L     5 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       39:47
       6  M Blandon            L45   1 Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC       41:40
       7  R Adams              L35   3 Elvet Striders                    42:22
       8  K Reynolds           L     8 Unattached                        42:41
       9  J Elliott            L     9 Elswick Harriers                  42:44
      10 $L Jackson            L    10 Houghton & Peterlee AC            42:52
      11  Y Swinhoe            L40   2 Elswick Harriers                  42:58
      12 $R Layton             L    12 Elvet Striders                    43:38
      13 $A Knott              L    13 Heaton Harriers                   43:46
      14 $B Renwick            L    14 Saltwell Harriers                 43:56
      15 $B Pickersgill        L    15 Alnwick Harriers                  44:43
      16  A Hughes             L    16 Saltwell Harriers                 44:54
      17  S Cain               L50   1 Blaydon H & AC                    45:30
      18  S Wells              L    18 Elswick Harriers                  45:55
      19 $A Stoddart           L    19 Alnwick Harriers                  47:13
      20 $A Dalton             L    20 Tynedale H & AC                   47:18
      21 $M McGee              L    21 Tynedale H & AC                   48:01
      22  J Cartlidge          L50   2 South Shields H & AC              48:12
      23  K Stewart            L60   1 North Shields Poly AC             48:34
      24 $B Broadhurst         L    24 Tynedale H & AC                   49:08
      25  H Flynn              L40   3 Elswick Harriers                  50:16
      26  F Pullen             L35   4 Elswick Harriers                  50:43
      27  J Chapman            L35   5 Quakers RC                        51:25
      28 $L Jones              L    28 Elswick Harriers                  51:42
      29  J Botham             L    29 Elswick Harriers                  51:47
      30  S Drew               L    30 Quakers RC                        52:46
      31  V Stapley            L    31 Unattached                        52:52
      32  C Firth              L35   6 Unattached                        53:10
      33  J Robertson          L35   7 North East Vets AC                56:11

Senior 10K - Women -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Elswick Harriers                    9
                                 1  S Morton            
                                 3  J Elliott           
                                 5  S Wells             

Under 13 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                         Club         Time  

       1  E Whewell                    Gateshead H & AC                   7:37
       2  S Wickham                    Gateshead H & AC                   7:42
       3  J Orr                        Quakers RC                         7:50
       4  K O'Neil                     Elswick Harriers                   8:12
       5  K Beaton                     Gateshead H & AC                   8:22
       6  P Bell                       Shildon R & AC                     8:28
       7  N Keers                      Birtley AC                         8:32
       8  G Reid                       Shildon R & AC                     8:37
       9  N Chisholm                   South Shields H & AC               8:40
      10  A Probert                    Gateshead H & AC                   8:41
      11  M Marson                     Gateshead H & AC                   8:44
      12  R Boakes                     Elswick Harriers                   8:45
      13  R Barnes                     Jarrow & Hebburn AC                8:46
      14  R Marshall                   Birtley AC                         8:47
      15  F Wilkinson                  Elswick Harriers                   8:50
      16  L Smales                     Blaydon H & AC                     8:57
      17  D James                      Morpeth H & AC                     9:05
      18  A Bell                       Jarrow & Hebburn AC                9:09
      19  J Clark                      Shildon R & AC                     9:12
      20  S Burk                       Gateshead H & AC                   9:15
      21  R Hall                       Elswick Harriers                   9:17
      22  C Treharne                   Blaydon H & AC                     9:18
      23  H Blevins                    Chester-Le-Street & Dist AC        9:19
      24  A McGuire                    Jarrow & Hebburn AC                9:20
      25  K Turnbull                   Shildon R & AC                     9:23
      26  K Breen                      Blaydon H & AC                    10:22
      27  G Barlow                     Evenwood RR                       11:26
      28  S Douthwaite                 Evenwood RR                       11:30
      29 $S Courtney                   Unattached                        11:39
      30  H Barlow                     Evenwood RR                       11:41
      31  H Archbold                   Evenwood RR                       11:50
      32 $H Mews                       Unattached                        11:53
      33 $R Unwin                      Unattached                        12:00
      34  T Ord                        Evenwood RR                       12:01
      35 $A Courtney                   Unattached                        14:05
      36  D Douthwaite                 Evenwood RR                       16:27

Under 13 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Gateshead H & AC                    8
                                 1  E Whewell           
                                 2  S Wickham           
                                 5  K Beaton            
  2  Elswick Harriers                   31
                                 4  K O'Neil            
                                12  R Boakes            
                                15  F Wilkinson         
  3  Shildon R & AC                     33
                                 6  P Bell              
                                 8  G Reid              
                                19  J Clark             
  4  Jarrow & Hebburn AC                55
                                13  R Barnes            
                                18  A Bell              
                                24  A McGuire           
  5  Blaydon H & AC                     64
                                16  L Smales            
                                22  C Treharne          
                                26  K Breen             
  6  Evenwood RR                        84
                                27  G Barlow            
                                28  S Douthwaite        
                                29  H Barlow            

Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                         Club         Time  

       1  N Shrubb                     Wallsend H & AC                    6:58
       2  M Lomax                      Shildon R & AC                     7:06
       3  C Howey                      Birtley AC                         7:15
       4  J Rackstraw                  Sunderland H & AC                  7:21
       5  J Martin                     Sunderland H & AC                  7:25
       6 $L Cowan                      Sunderland H & AC                  7:26
       7  C Breckon                    Gateshead H & AC                   7:27
       8  M Taylor                     Sunderland H & AC                  7:28
       9  L Robson                     Gateshead H & AC                   7:34
      10  K Flannery                   Gateshead H & AC                   7:36
      11  A Carter                     Quakers RC                         7:48
      12  D Old                        Birtley AC                         7:51
      13  Z Scott                      Birtley AC                         7:52
      14  P Guthrie                    Sunderland H & AC                  7:54
      15  S Scott                      Sunderland H & AC                  7:56
      16  B Henderson                  Morpeth H & AC                     7:58
      17 $M Ingleby                    Unattached                         7:59
      18  R Cunningham                 Birtley AC                         7:59
      19  K Heaviside                  Birtley AC                         8:00
      20  S Brewis                     Houghton & Peterlee AC             8:02
      21  A Hewitson                   Shildon R & AC                     8:03
      22 $J Donaghue                   Birtley AC                         8:07
      23  A Davy                       Horsforth H                        8:09
      24  A Parker                     Wallsend H & AC                    8:11
      25  M Colpits                    Elswick Harriers                   8:13
      26  J Travis                     Morpeth H & AC                     8:15
      27  P Larkin                     Gateshead H & AC                   8:17
      28  G Hepple                     Houghton & Peterlee AC             8:18
      29  M Ledger                     Gateshead H & AC                   8:19
      30  T Straughan                  Morpeth H & AC                     8:33
      31  S Wintle                     North Shields Poly AC              8:37
      32 $S Ryan                       Gateshead H & AC                   8:58
      33  B Ord                        Evenwood RR                        9:14
      34   S Brand                     Evenwood RR                        9:17
      35 $J Unwin                      Unattached                         9:22
      36  N Nicholson                  Evenwood RR                        9:34
      37  C Smee                       Elswick Harriers                   9:51
      38  G Archbold                   Evenwood RR                       10:23
      39  S Bannister                  Elswick Harriers                  13:28
      40  J Shaw                       Evenwood RR                       14:53

Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Sunderland H & AC                  16
                                 4  J Rackstraw         
                                 5  J Martin            
                                 7  M Taylor            
  2  Gateshead H & AC                   23
                                 6  C Breckon           
                                 8  L Robson            
                                 9  K Flannery          
  3  Birtley AC                         26
                                 3  C Howey             
                                11  D Old               
                                12  Z Scott             
  4  Morpeth H & AC                     65
                                15  B Henderson         
                                23  J Travis            
                                27  T Straughan         
  5  Elswick Harriers                   88
                                22  M Colpits           
                                32  C Smee              
                                34  S Bannister         
  6  Evenwood RR                        90
                                29  B Ord               
                                30  S Brand             
                                31  N Nicholson         

Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                         Club         Time  

       1  C Wickham                    Gateshead H & AC                   7:14
       2  S Landless                   Gateshead H & AC                   7:32
       3  S Armstrong                  Gateshead H & AC                   7:33
       4  F Martin                     Houghton & Peterlee AC             7:52
       5 $C LyaLL                      North Shields Poly AC              7:54
       6  N Halliday                   Morpeth H & AC                     8:03
       7  D Hodgkinson                 Wallsend H & AC                    8:14
       8  S Evans                      Jarrow & Hebburn AC                8:21
       9  E Morris                     South Shields H & AC               8:50
      10  A Laverick                   Birtley AC                         9:10
      11  K Brown                      Shildon R & AC                    10:42

Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Gateshead H & AC                    6
                                 1  C Wickham           
                                 2  S Landless          
                                 3  S Armstrong         

Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                         Club         Time  

       1  C Parr                       Gateshead H & AC                   6:16
       2  R McLeod                     Elswick Harriers                   6:20
       3  M Elliott                    Gateshead H & AC                   6:34
       4  W Gordon                     Sunderland H & AC                  6:48
       5  P Shotton                    Gateshead H & AC                   6:54
       6  R Tindle                     Sunderland H & AC                  7:05
       7  D Rudd                       Morpeth H & AC                     7:12
       8  K White                      Birtley AC                         7:13
       9  C Warnock                    South Shields H & AC               7:15
      10  G Driscoll                   Morpeth H & AC                     7:16
      11  A Hedley                     Morpeth H & AC                     7:22
      12  A Greenwell                  Elswick Harriers                   7:34
      13 $D Richardson                 North Shields Poly AC              7:38
      14  C Aynsley                    Morpeth H & AC                     7:46
      15  T Jordon                     South Shields H & AC               8:30
      16  C Stewardson                 Elswick Harriers                   8:52

Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Gateshead H & AC                    9
                                 1  C Parr              
                                 3  M Elliott           
                                 5  P Shotton           
  2  Morpeth H & AC                     28
                                 7  D Rudd              
                                10  G Driscoll          
                                11  A Hedley            
  3  Elswick Harriers                   29
                                 2  R McLeod            
                                12  A Greenwell         
                                15  C Stewardson        

Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)

     Pos  Name                         Club         Time  

       1 $M Hassan                     Sunderland H & AC                 18:00
       2  A Toward                     Morpeth H & AC                    18:08
       3  C Gifford                    North Shields Poly AC             19:25
       4  S Hind                       Gateshead H & AC                  19:48

Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams Results Copyright G.Ogle 2000