Durham Pine North Eastern Harrier League


at Prudhoe on Saturday 25 March 2000


Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  N Shrubb             F     1 Wallsend H & AC                   10:19
       2  J Pearson            S     1 Elswick Harriers                  10:24
       3  N Swinburn           S     2 Blaydon H & AC                    10:29
       4  L Timmins            F     2 Gosforth H & AC                   10:49
       5  I Ruddick            F     3 Blaydon H & AC                    10:53
       6  M Colpitts           S     3 Elswick Harriers                  10:57
       7  J Travis             S     4 Morpeth H & AC                    11:03
       8  J Creegan            F     4 Blackhill Bounders                11:08
       9  Mich Taylor          S     5 Sunderland H & AC                 11:10
      10  D Hutton             S     6 Gosforth H & AC                   11:23
      11  C Howey              F     5 Birtley AC                        11:25
      12  K Flannery           F     6 Gateshead H & AC                  11:26
      13  A Younger            S     7 Sunderland H & AC                 11:28
      14  S Finley             F     7 Sunderland H & AC                 11:29
      15  A Shepherd           S     8 Newton Aycliffe AC                11:35
      16  L Cowell             F     8 Sunderland H & AC                 11:36
      17  B Henderson          F     9 Morpeth H & AC                    11:37
      18  N Robinson           F    10 Quakers RC                        11:39
      19  A Welford            F    11 Gosforth H & AC                   11:41
      20  D Heslop             F    12 Blaydon H & AC                    11:43
      21  M Hedley             F    13 Gateshead H & AC                  11:44
      22  J Wood               F    14 Morpeth H & AC                    11:46
      23  S Farmer             F    15 Quakers RC                        11:48
      24  M Lonsdale           S     9 Blaydon H & AC                    11:59
      25  A Parker             F    16 Wallsend H & AC                   12:01
      26  M Johnson            S    10 Birtley AC                        12:07
      27  P Guthrie            F    17 Sunderland H & AC                 12:12
      28  M Smith              F    18 Quakers RC                        12:13
      29  A McCarthy           F    19 North Shields Poly                12:16
      30  M Rippon             F    20 Newton Aycliffe AC                12:31
      31  C Young              F    21 Alnwick Harriers                  12:33
      32  M Sutton             F    22 Quakers RC                        12:35
      33  P Larkin             F    23 Gateshead H & AC                  12:37
      34  J Woods              F    24 Morpeth H & AC                    12:39
      35  A Robinson           S    11 Quakers RC                        12:42
      36  S Wintle             F    25 North Shields Poly                12:45
      37  J Carmichael         F    26 Gateshead H & AC                  12:48
      38  J McCririe           F    27 Sunderland H & AC                 12:58
      39  J Holdsworth         S    12 Alnwick Harriers                  13:04
      40  M Ledger             F    28 Gateshead H & AC                  13:17
      41  D Buist              S    13 North Shields Poly                13:18
      42  A Hunter             F    29 Elswick Harriers                  13:26
      43  K Smee               S    14 Elswick Harriers                  14:13

Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

  1  Blaydon H & AC                   3	 +   5	 +  20	 =   28

  2  Gosforth H & AC                  4	 +  10	 +  19	 =   33

  3  Sunderland H & AC                9	 +  13	 +  14	 =   36

  4  Morpeth H & AC                   7	 +  17	 +  22	 =   46

  5  Elswick Harriers                 2	 +   6	 +  42	 =   50

  6  Gateshead H & AC                12	 +  21	 +  33	 =   66

  7  Quakers RC                      18	 +  23	 +  28	 =   69

  8  North Shields Poly              29	 +  36	 +  41	 =  106


Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  M Armstrong          S     1 Blaydon H & AC                    12:27
       2  M Elliott            F     1 Gateshead H & AC                  12:42
       3  S McCarthy           F     2 North Shields Poly                12:47
       4  A Graham             F     3 Gosforth H & AC                   13:02
       5  B Hannant            F     4 Blackhill Bounders                13:13
       6  P Hutton             F     5 Gosforth H & AC                   13:14
       7  M Fenwick            F     6 Gosforth H & AC                   13:25
       8  J Anderson           F     7 Sunderland H & AC                 13:26
       9  A Dougal             F     8 Tynedale H & AC                   13:30
      10  A Gibson             F     9 North Shields Poly                13:41
      11  R Everson            S     2 Crook & District S & AC           13:47
      12  R Stephenson         F    10 North Shields Poly                13:49
      13  P Rowntree           F    11 Blackhill Bounders                13:56
      14  A Burnie             F    12 Alnwick Harriers                  14:01
      15  D Richardson         F    13 North Shields Poly                14:02
      16  A Lovell             F    14 North Shields Poly                14:03
      17  D Bradford           F    15 Gateshead H & AC                  14:11
      18  S Oliver             F    16 Gosforth H & AC                   14:13
      19  S Smith              F    17 North Shields Poly                14:23
      20  B Rush               F    18 Tynedale H & AC                   14:55
      21  D Flatman            F    19 Quakers RC                        15:06
      22  C Aynsley            F    20 Morpeth H & AC                    15:55
      23  R Hodgson            F    21 Quakers RC                        16:40
      24  J Bostock            F    22 Quakers RC                        16:42

Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS

      1  Gosforth H & AC                  4	 +   6	 +   7	 =   17
    
      2  North Shields Poly               3	 +  10	 +  12	 =   25
    
      3  Quakers RC                      21	 +  23	 +  24	 =   68
    

Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  A Hudson             S     1 Durham City H & AC                22:22
       2  R Smee               F     1 Elswick Harriers                  22:42
       3  C Bedford            F     2 Quakers RC                        22:53
       4  C Paton              F     3 Gosforth H & AC                   23:19
       5  A Haddon             F     4 North Shields Poly                23:40
       6  R Hewitt             F     5 Tynedale H & AC                   23:41
       7  P Dodd               F     6 Elswick Harriers                  23:58
       8  A Breeze             F     7 North Shields Poly                24:11
       9  D Small              F     8 Quakers RC                        24:14
      10  J Riall              F     9 North Shields Poly                24:55
      11  N Little             F    10 Tynedale H & AC                   25:32
      12  D Orton              F    11 Quakers RC                        25:32
      13  C Hainsworth         S     2 Gateshead H & AC                  25:45

Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS

      1  North Shields Poly               5	 +   8	 +  10	 =   23
    
      2  Quakers RC                       3	 +   9	 +  12	 =   24
    

Results Copyright G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2000