Mizuno Great North West Half Marathon


at Leyland, Lancashire on Sunday 12th March 2000


GNW 2000 - Men -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Dominic Bannister            Shaftsbury Barnet               1:03:54
       2  Tony O'Brien                 Morpeth H & AC                  1:06:17
       3  Martin Slysz                 Kirk Hallam Rc                  1:11:19
       4  Marl Crook                   North Fylde AC                  1:11:34
       5  Joey Parkinson               Liverpool Harriers & AC         1:11:56
       6  David Shaw                   L'pool Pembroke Sefton          1:12:26
       7  Martin Farran                Leeds City AC                   1:13:28
       8  Eric Wilson          V45   1 Blackburn Harriers              1:13:31
       9  Barry Peatfield      V50   1 Salford Harriers & AC           1:13:47
      10  Stephen Macavoy              South Liverpool AC              1:14:25
      11  Peter Entwistle              Halifax Rarriers                1:14:41
      12  Geoff Rawlinson      V40   1 Warrington AC                   1:14:54
      13  Ryan Barker                  Rothwell Harriers               1:15:28
      14  Christopher Downs            Middleton Harriers AC           1:15:30
      15  Alan Harland                 Mandale Harriers                1:15:37
      16  Andrew Taylor        V40   2 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:15:49
      17  Gary Pendlebury      V45   2 Wesham Road Runners             1:15:53
      18  Mark Theaker                 Accrington Road Runner          1:16:05
      19  D Ellis                      Sunderland Harriers             1:16:29
      20  Peter Butterworth    V45   3 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:16:31
      21  Vincent Tindle       V50   2 Sunderland Harriers             1:16:45
      22  Keith Wilding        V40   3 Wesham Road Runners             1:17:06
      23  Newcombe             V40   4 Middleton Harriers AC           1:17:12
      24  Alan Brocklehurst    V40   5 Middleton Harriers AC           1:17:34
      25  Robert Frodsham      V45   4 L'pool Pembroke Sefton          1:17:40
      26  Steve Carey          V40   6 Middleton Harriers AC           1:17:45
      27  Neville Rickard              Darwen Dashers                  1:17:46
      28  Kevin Ogden          V40   7 Middleton Harriers AC           1:18:00
      29  Jason Owen                   Unattached                      1:18:01
      30  Dennis Wharton       V40   8 St Helens Striders              1:18:05
      31  Malc Bostock                 Middleton Harriers AC           1:18:07
      32  L Christopher        V50   3 Sunderland Harriers             1:18:09
      33  David Mercer                 Wigan Phoenix                   1:18:10
      34  Paul Denmore                 St Helens Striders              1:18:26
      35  Graeme Menzies               Preston Harriers                1:18:37
      36  John Reilly                  Middleton Harriers AC           1:18:40
      37  Paul Cambridge       V40   9 Middleton Harriers AC           1:19:00
      38  John Montague                Barrow & Furness Striders       1:19:04
      39  Adrian Fearnley      V40  10 Accrington Road Runner          1:19:05
      40  Simon Marland        V40  11 Burnden Road Runners            1:19:14
      41  Stephen McGlynn              Unattached                      1:19:16
      42  Derek Buckley        V40  12 Wesham Road Runners             1:19:52
      43  John Sproson                 Middleton Harriers AC           1:19:59
      44  Richard Marlton              Stockport Harriers & AC         1:20:12
      45  John Lingard         V50   4 St Helens Striders              1:20:22
      46  Ben Mitchinson               RonHill                         1:20:24
      47  Alan Hudson          V50   5 Wesham Road Runners             1:20:25
      48  Gavin Poulton                Unattached                      1:20:25
      49  Anthony Clarke               Liverpool Harriers & AC         1:20:27
      50  Patrick Byrne        V40  13 Middleton Harriers AC           1:20:31
      51  Tony Pritchard       V45   5 Garstang Rc                     1:20:36
      52  Gp Slysz                     Kirk Hallam Rc                  1:20:45
      53  Mick Green           V45   6 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:20:55
      54  Paul Redman                  Sunderland Harriers             1:21:12
      55  Trevor Moss          V45   7 Mandale Harriers                1:21:18
      56  Dane Elliott                 Sheffield AC                    1:21:23
      57  Hadyn Jones                  Unattached                      1:21:43
      58  Stuart Ellis         V40  14 Swinton Running Club            1:21:45
      59  Richard Piggott              Kirk Hallam Rc                  1:21:48
      60  Peter White          V45   8 Salford Harriers & AC           1:21:55
      61  Paul Collinge        V45   9 Middleton Harriers AC           1:22:29
      62  David Gaskill                Accrington Road Runner          1:22:33
      63  Geoff Biscomb        V40  15 Accrington Road Runner          1:22:35
      64  Peter O'Callaghan            Darwen Dashers                  1:22:44
      65  Jim Bibby                    Rossendale H & AC               1:22:47
      66  Gary Williams                L'pool Pembroke Sefton          1:22:53
      67  Graham Atkinson      V40  16 Unattached                      1:23:18
      68  Christopher Burgess  JM    1 Wigan Harriers                  1:23:28
      69  Steve Almond                 Unattached                      1:24:09
      70  Paul Curtis                  Unattached                      1:24:14
      71  Philip Iddon                 Unattached                      1:24:19
      72  Adam Bolton          V40  17 Unattached                      1:24:33
      73  Brian Cumpsy                 Blackpool & Fylde AC            1:24:49
      74  M Leary              V55   1 Wigan Phoenix                   1:25:08
      75  David Spence         V40  18 Eden Runners                    1:25:30
      76  Mark Batey                   Mandale Harriers                1:25:54
      77  Terry Robonson       V50   6 Accrington Road Runner          1:26:06
      78  Robin Gillespie              Eden Runners                    1:26:12
      79  David Maddock        V40  19 Unattached                      1:27:09
      80  Christopher Petch            Unattached                      1:27:13
      81  Phillip Bannister            Blackpool & Fylde AC            1:27:19
      82  Stephen Price                Blackpool & Fylde AC            1:27:27
      83  Michael McGoldrick           Golborne Trotters               1:27:29
      84  Neil Hunter                  Accrington Road Runner          1:27:31
      85  Doug Manning                 Unattached                      1:27:40
      86  Francis Finnerty             Blackburn Road Runners          1:27:47
      87  Steven Moses                 Leigh Harriers                  1:28:09
      88  Graham Bailey        V45  10 Preston Harriers                1:28:21
      89  Gary Greenwood               Unattached                      1:28:37
      90  Mick Flatley                 Middleton Harriers AC           1:29:01
      91  Ralph Farthing               Unattached                      1:29:02
      92  David Aspin          V50   7 Red Rose R R                    1:29:06
      93  John Hamon                   Wigan Phoenix                   1:29:22
      94  John Noblett                 Stockport Harriers & AC         1:29:37
      95  Pedro Gallant        V40  20 Unattached                      1:29:43
      96  Gary Burcher                 Unattached                      1:30:06
      97  Mike Buck            V50   8 Middleton Harriers AC           1:30:27
      98  Dave Schofield       V50   9 Rochdale Harriers               1:30:30
      99  Derek Coop                   Bolton United Harriers & AC     1:30:46
     100  Andrew Brocklehurst          Manchester Healthtrack          1:30:59
     101  Krige Dr Anton               Unattached                      1:31:10
     102  Ken Connor                   Warrington Rr                   1:31:12
     103  David McManus                Halifax Rarriers                1:31:16
     104  Jonathon Farnworth           Horwich R.M.I.Harriers          1:31:25
     105  Steve Quinn                  Leigh Harriers                  1:31:45
     106  Brian Hall                   Horwich R.M.I.Harriers          1:32:10
     107  Peter McElhatton     V45  11 Middleton Harriers AC           1:32:16
     108  Ben Brown            V55   2 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:32:41
     109  Steve Baines                 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers          1:33:00
     110  Andy Pearson                 Handy Cross Joggers             1:33:02
     111  Bernard Johnson              Blackburn Road Runners          1:33:04
     112  Graham Scholfield    V45  12 South Ribble Harriers           1:33:11
     113  Stephen Metcalf      V40  21 Lytham St Annes Rr              1:33:23
     114  S Henderson                  Burnley AC                      1:33:27
     115  Stephen Brown                Unattached                      1:33:40
     116  Derek Atheis                 Accrington Road Runner          1:33:44
     117  Richard Bradshaw     V50  10 St Helens Striders              1:33:53
     118  K Waring             V45  13 East Cheshire H & T AC          1:33:59
     119  Michael McShane              Unattached                      1:34:02
     120  Iain Poole                   Pendle Athletic Club            1:34:04
     121  Ron Robinson         V45  14 Golborne Trotters               1:34:13
     122  Peter Hindle         V40  22 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:34:18
     123  Brobert Fry          V40  23 Unattached                      1:34:56
     124  Andrew Berry         V45  15 Accrington Road Runner          1:34:58
     125  Andrew Thompson              Unattached                      1:35:03
     126  David Poulson                Unattached                      1:35:13
     127  Chris Cowley                 Unattached                      1:35:27
     128  Allan Blinkhorn      V50  11 Horwich R.M.I.Harriers          1:35:35
     129  John McMahon                 Sedgeley Harriers               1:35:39
     130  Paul Heritage        V45  16 Unattached                      1:35:45
     131  Andy Morley          V40  24 Pensby Road Runners             1:35:51
     132  Philip Ashley                Unattached                      1:35:55
     133  Tom Kasprowicz               Road Runners Club               1:36:00
     134  Michael Cushion      V45  17 Penny Lane Striders             1:36:14
     135  Bernard Jones        V55   3 Askern District RC              1:36:32
     136  Matt Tidswell                Unattached                      1:36:37
     137  Barrie Gould         V50  12 East Cheshire H & T AC          1:36:37
     138  Anthony Blight               North Fylde AC                  1:36:38
     139  Terry Robson         V55   4 Stockport Harriers & AC         1:36:49
     140  Brian Scully         V60   1 Unattached                      1:37:02
     141  Dave Rudkin                  Lancaster & Morecambe           1:37:07
     142  Tony Lever           V50  13 Unattached                      1:37:19
     143  Ken Ratcliffe        V60   2 South Ribble Harriers           1:37:30
     144  Colin Lewis                  Unattached                      1:37:33
     145  Robert Lopez                 Unattached                      1:37:41
     146  Alan Bowen                   Unattached                      1:38:03
     147  Martin Lunt          V50  14 Unattached                      1:38:03
     148  Shaun Savage                 Army AC                         1:38:04
     149  Karl Glover          JM    2 Unattached                      1:38:27
     150  Ernie Pryce          V55   5 Northern Vets                   1:38:28
     151  David Windle         V40  25 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:38:30
     152  H Lunt                       Merseyside Police               1:38:39
     153  Stephen Pearson              Blackpool & Fylde AC            1:38:42
     154  Laurence Hallett     V40  26 Congleton                       1:38:42
     155  Robert Burke                 Unattached                      1:38:45
     156  Colin Cookson        V40  27 Red Rose R R                    1:38:55
     157  Ken Robinson         V50  15 Burnden Road Runners            1:39:25
     158  John Imrie           V40  28 Road Runners Club               1:39:33
     159  Brian Topping        V45  18 Rossendale                      1:39:44
     160  Andrew Owen                  Unattached                      1:39:50
     161  Ingle Corbett        V50  16 Lancaster & Morecambe           1:39:56
     162  Martin Byrom         V45  19 Unattached                      1:40:02
     163  Colin Leyland                Unattached                      1:40:09
     164  M Joyce                      Unattached                      1:40:09
     165  Glyn Botfield        V40  29 Road Runners Club               1:40:11
     166  Tony Davies          V45  20 Unattached                      1:40:34
     167  Lee Campbell                 Unattached                      1:40:36
     168  Harry Pass                   Unattached                      1:40:38
     169  Jan Rhodes                   Unattached                      1:40:44
     170  Andrew Norris        V40  30 Unattached                      1:40:46
     171  Steve Wilkinson              South Ribble Harriers           1:40:47
     172  Eamon O'Donnell      V45  21 St Helens Sutton AC             1:40:48
     173  Malcolm Towler       V55   6 Unattached                      1:40:50
     174  Howard Henshaw       V55   7 Wesham Rr                       1:40:55
     175  John Savigar         V45  22 Unattached                      1:40:57
     176  Tom West             V60   3 Radcliffe AC                    1:40:58
     177  Bryan Moulding               Unattached                      1:41:15
     178  Joe Galvin           V55   8 Leigh Harriers                  1:41:34
     179  Tom Broderick        V55   9 Middleton Harriers AC           1:41:41
     180  Desoral Wales                Warrington Rr                   1:41:46
     181  David Armstrong              Penny Lane Striders             1:41:53
     182  Pe Walton            V55  10 Stockport Harriers & AC         1:42:00
     183  Bryan Pilkington             Unattached                      1:42:01
     184  Alan Baggaley        V55  11 Unattached                      1:42:02
     185  Frank Makison                Steel City Striders             1:42:19
     186  David Scott                  Unattached                      1:42:40
     187  Simon Rodgers                Sneyd Striders                  1:42:53
     188  John Howarth         V40  31 Unattached                      1:42:56
     189  James Smithson               Accrington Road Runner          1:43:12
     190  Peter Blackledge     V50  17 Accrington Road Runner          1:43:12
     191  Kevin Heywood        V60   4 Kendal AC                       1:43:13
     192  Terry Wiggett        V50  18 Accrington Road Runner          1:43:19
     193  Geoff Snape          V45  23 Accrington Road Runner          1:43:25
     194  Al Green             V45  24 100 Marathon Club               1:43:43
     195  Michael Holden               Blackburn Road Runners          1:44:07
     196  John Faulkner        V40  32 Unattached                      1:44:08
     197  David Watkinson      V45  25 Lancs Police                    1:44:14
     198  S Samuels            V45  26 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:44:28
     199  Paul Carter                  Unattached                      1:44:36
     200  Roger Pickles        V45  27 Road Runners Club               1:44:44
     201  Geoffrey Dimolow     V40  33 Penistone                       1:44:46
     202  David Heaton         V40  34 North Fylde AC                  1:44:48
     203  Robert Miller        V50  19 Stockport Harriers & AC         1:45:12
     204  Andy Bailey                  Accrington Road Runner          1:45:20
     205  Sj Boodhoo                   Unattached                      1:45:33
     206  Gerald Fagan                 Unattached                      1:45:47
     207  Kevin Penny          V40  35 Unattached                      1:45:52
     208  Phillip Moore                Unattached                      1:45:56
     209  David Starkie                Unattached                      1:45:58
     210  P Geldard                    Garstang Rc                     1:45:59
     211  Philip Murray        V60   5 Penny Lane Striders             1:47:18
     212  Leslie Gilbert               Unattached                      1:47:30
     213  Stan Tickle                  Liverpool Harriers & AC         1:47:53
     214  Paul Jackson                 Unattached                      1:47:53
     215  Gary Dixon                   Wirral AC                       1:47:56
     216  D Holehouse          V50  20 Unattached                      1:48:04
     217  Ken Sibering         V50  21 West Pennine                    1:48:17
     218  William Garner       V40  36 St Helens Sutton AC             1:48:20
     219  David Wilkinson      V40  37 Lancaster & Morecambe           1:48:22
     220  Peter Glover         V40  38 Unattached                      1:48:24
     221  Keith Pealin         V50  22 Middleton Harriers AC           1:48:26
     222  Kevin Mordue         V45  28 Preston Harriers                1:48:30
     223  Stephen Livesey              Unattached                      1:48:34
     224  John Howarth         V45  29 Wesham Road Runners             1:48:47
     225  Paul Gibson                  Unattached                      1:48:53
     226  Frank Hughes         V55  12 New World Road Runners          1:49:17
     227  J Smith                      Unattached                      1:49:22
     228  John Anderson        V40  39 Unattached                      1:49:25
     229  George Newton        V60   6 Accrington Road Runner          1:49:26
     230  John Langhan                 Unattached                      1:49:43
     231  Michael Musker               Unattached                      1:50:02
     232  Geoff Guy            V45  30 Bradford Airedale AC            1:50:26
     233  John Scott                   Unattached                      1:51:01
     234  Steven Henshaw               Unattached                      1:51:01
     235  John Holland         V45  31 Unattached                      1:51:37
     236  David Hardy                  Warrington AC                   1:51:42
     237  David Bariter        V40  40 Unattached                      1:52:07
     238  Phil Armitt          V45  32 Unattached                      1:52:08
     239  Dave Alcock                  Unattached                      1:52:11
     240  Jeffrey Haworth      V50  23 Accrington Road Runner          1:52:21
     241  Paul Ward                    Glossop                         1:52:32
     242  Pete Sturgess                Unattached                      1:52:38
     243  David Carter                 Spenborough & District AC       1:52:40
     244  K Banham             V45  33 Unattached                      1:53:37
     245  William Morse        V45  34 Unattached                      1:53:45
     246  Peter Hilton                 Sedgley Park Rr                 1:53:52
     247  Edward Buchanan              Unattached                      1:54:33
     248  John Purdy                   Middleton Harriers AC           1:54:51
     249  Neil Johnson         V45  35 Unattached                      1:54:54
     250  Simon Kirby                  Unattached                      1:55:05
     251  Roy Lee              V65   1 Middleton Harriers AC           1:55:27
     252  Brian Horrocks       V65   2 Wigan Ac                        1:55:41
     253  Ken Thompson         V65   3 Unattached                      1:55:52
     254  Ian Wogan                    Unattached                      1:55:59
     255  Ian Merrick          V45  36 Unattached                      1:56:00
     256  Stephen Mason                Chorley Harriers                1:56:11
     257  Gerrard Gotter       V45  37 Wallasey                        1:56:26
     258  Graham Slater                Lancs Police                    1:56:30
     259  John Worrall         V70   1 Blackpool & Fylde AC            1:58:52
     260  Phil Wiggett         V45  38 Unattached                      1:59:20
     261  Dorai Shankar        V50  24 Unattached                      1:59:46
     262  Frank Rothwell       V45  39 Unattached                      1:59:46
     263  Colin Battrick               Accrington Road Runner          1:59:58
     264  Alex Gardner         V40  41 Crosby                          2:01:39
     265  Ray Harrison         V45  40 Unattached                      2:02:00
     266  Gene Robinson        V55  13 Unattached                      2:02:45
     267  M Boocock            V55  14 Road Runners Club               2:04:00
     268  Jeff Pilkington      V50  25 Unattached                      2:05:41
     269  Bill Gregg           V60   7 South Ribble Harriers           2:05:41
     270  Michael Scott                Unattached                      2:06:48
     271  Stephen Kelly        V45  41 Unattached                      2:08:48
     272  Lester Metcalfe      V50  26 Unattached                      2:09:27
     273  James Lloyd          V55  15 Unattached                      2:10:01
     274  Joe Watts                    Unattached                      2:11:32
     275  Sid Molyneux         V50  27 Picton RC                       2:13:04
     276  Eddie Hodgson                Unattached                      2:16:03
     277  Peter Smith                  Unattached                      2:17:14
     278  Jackie Bell                  Middleton Harriers AC           2:23:39
     279  John Ryan            V40  42 Sedgley Park Rr                 2:25:47
     280  Ce McClean                   Unattached                      2:29:35

GNW 2000 - Men -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Middleton Harriers AC              61
                                14  Christopher Downs   
                                23  Newcombe            
                                24  Alan Brocklehurst   
  2  Sunderland Harriers                71
                                19  D Ellis             
                                21  Vincent Tindle      
                                31  L Christopher       
  3  Wesham Road Runners                79
                                17  Gary Pendlebury     
                                22  Keith Wilding       
                                40  Derek Buckley       
  4  Clayton Le Moors AC                86
                                16  Andrew Taylor       
                                20  Peter Butterworth   
                                50  Mick Green          
  5  L'pool Pembroke Sefton             93
                                 6  David Shaw          
                                25  Robert Frodsham     
                                62  Gary Williams       
  6  St Helens Striders                105
                                29  Dennis Wharton      
                                33  Paul Denmore        
                                43  John Lingard        
  7  Kirk Hallam Rc                    107
                                 3  Martin Slysz        
                                49  Gp Slysz            
                                55  Richard Piggott     
  8  Accrington Road Runner            114
                                18  Mark Theaker        
                                38  Adrian Fearnley     
                                58  David Gaskill       
  9  Mandale Harriers                  134
                                15  Alan Harland        
                                52  Trevor Moss         
                                67  Mark Batey          
 10  Wigan Phoenix                     176
                                32  David Mercer        
                                65  M Leary             
                                79  John Hamon          
 11  Blackpool & Fylde AC              205
                                64  Brian Cumpsy        
                                70  Phillip Bannister   
                                71  Stephen Price       
 12  Liverpool Harriers & AC           206
                                 5  Joey Parkinson      
                                46  Anthony Clarke      
                               155  Stan Tickle         
 13  Stockport Harriers & AC           235
                                42  Richard Marlton     
                                80  John Noblett        
                               113  Terry Robson        
 14  North Fylde AC                    266
                                 4  Marl Crook          
                               112  Anthony Blight      
                               150  David Heaton        
 15  Horwich R.M.I.Harriers            268
                                87  Jonathon Farnworth  
                                89  Brian Hall          
                                92  Steve Baines        
 16  Preston Harriers                  271
                                34  Graeme Menzies      
                                76  Graham Bailey       
                               161  Kevin Mordue        
 17  Leigh Harriers                    295
                                75  Steven Moses        
                                88  Steve Quinn         
                               132  Joe Galvin          
 18  Blackburn Road Runners            313
                                74  Francis Finnerty    
                                94  Bernard Johnson     
                               145  Michael Holden      
 19  South Ribble Harriers             338
                                95  Graham Scholfield   
                               115  Ken Ratcliffe       
                               128  Steve Wilkinson     
 20  Road Runners Club                 359
                               108  Tom Kasprowicz      
                               124  John Imrie          
                               127  Glyn Botfield       
 21  Penny Lane Striders               398
                               109  Michael Cushion     
                               135  David Armstrong     
                               154  Philip Murray       
 22  Lancaster & Morecambe             399
                               114  Dave Rudkin         
                               126  Ingle Corbett       
                               159  David Wilkinson     

GNW 2000 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Phillipa Walsh       L35   1 Preston Harriers                1:22:49
       2  Sonya Young          L45   1 Vale Royal AC                   1:26:07
       3  Leigh Hargreaves     L35   2 Accrington Road Runner          1:29:47
       4  Judith Jones         L35   3 Unattached                      1:30:19
       5  BobbieJoe Young      L     5 Accrington Road Runner          1:33:18
       6  Jaine Brocklehurst   L     6 Manchester Healthtrack          1:33:51
       7  DanyLouise Robson    L     7 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:34:15
       8  Gail Hope            L     8 Blackpool & Fylde AC            1:35:01
       9  Jane Maher           L40   1 BJ Jogging Club                 1:36:53
      10  Sue Ashton           L40   2 North Fylde AC                  1:36:56
      11  Carole Prance        L35   4 East End Road Runners           1:38:43
      12  Sandra Snape         L35   5 Blackburn Road Runners          1:38:58
      13  Caroline Hindle      L35   6 Burnley AC                      1:39:25
      14  Christine Brooks     L45   2 Middleton Harriers AC           1:39:26
      15  Joanne Kelly         L    15 Chorley Harriers                1:40:52
      16  Ruth Calderbank      L45   3 North Fylde AC                  1:41:00
      17  Janet Morgan         L40   3 Unattached                      1:41:03
      18  Kyrinda Hurst-Moore  L35   7 Middleton Harriers AC           1:41:36
      19  Maureen Horford      L50   1 Middleton Harriers AC           1:43:49
      20  Karin Robson         L40   4 Kendal AC                       1:44:15
      21  Jenny Poole          L45   4 Middleton Harriers AC           1:45:43
      22  Pat Vernazza         L45   5 Unattached                      1:45:49
      23  Julia Hartley        L    23 Accrington Road Runner          1:46:12
      24  Pam Appleton         L45   6 St Helens Sutton AC             1:46:15
      25  Teresa Hollins       L45   7 Middleton Harriers AC           1:46:41
      26  Emma Riggott         L    26 Beverley AC                     1:51:59
      27  Sarah Cain           L40   5 Leigh Harriers                  1:52:32
      28  Kim Lowes            L40   6 Unattached                      1:52:37
      29  Linda Hodgson        L    29 Unattached                      1:52:54
      30  Jacqueline Carter    L    30 Spenborough & District AC       1:52:57
      31  Kath Snape           L40   7 Accrington Road Runner          1:53:43
      32  Nina Breckell        L    32 Accrington Road Runner          1:54:21
      33  Sheila Fogg          L45   8 West Pennine                    1:55:01
      34  Ivy Limbrick         L40   8 Middleton Harriers AC           1:55:27
      35  Sylvia Pearson       L40   9 Handy Cross Joggers             1:55:42
      36  Marie Bowler         L    36 Sutton-In-Ashfield H            1:56:03
      37  La Gill              L    37 Lancs Police                    1:56:30
      38  Helen Eaton          L    38 Golborne Trotters               1:56:59
      39  April Scott          L35   8 South Ribble Harriers           1:57:00
      40  Elaine Roberts       L40  10 Unattached                      1:58:00
      41  Elaine Wright        L35   9 Lytham St Annes Rr              1:58:07
      42  Jackie Green         L50   2 Clayton Le Moors AC             1:59:30
      43  Alison Hope          L45   9 Unattached                      1:59:54
      44  Andrea Timperley     L    44 Accrington Road Runner          1:59:57
      45  Karen Jackson        L    45 Unattached                      2:00:08
      46  Janice Gardner       L35  10 Crosby                          2:01:39
      47  Ann Kelly            L    47 Unattached                      2:02:04
      48  Diane Dawes          L40  11 Unattached                      2:02:45
      49  Carole Wilkinson     L40  12 Lancaster & Morecambe           2:02:52
      50  Janice Pugh          L40  13 Middleton Harriers AC           2:02:53
      51  Rosamond Cushion     L45  10 Penny Lane Striders             2:03:27
      52  Margaret Armitt      L40  14 Unattached                      2:05:41
      53  Margaret Cartledge   L50   3 Middleton Harriers AC           2:06:43
      54  Eileen Horsfield     L35  11 Unattached                      2:07:04
      55  Oksana Tabas         L40  15 Middleton Harriers AC           2:09:20
      56  Gill Lloyd           L40  16 Wigan                           2:11:03
      57  Helen Horsfield      L    57 Unattached                      2:11:29
      58  Sherrill Tracey      L45  11 Picton RC                       2:13:04
      59  Deborah Bather       L    59 Unattached                      2:16:11
      60  Teresa Cookson       L50   4 Red Rose R R                    2:18:33
      61  Catherine Ogden      L    61 Accrington Road Runner          2:22:34
      62  Katie Ward           L    62 Unattached                      2:22:34

GNW 2000 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS

    NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated

  1  Accrington Road Runner             27
                                 3  Leigh Hargreaves    
                                 4  BobbieJoe Young     
                                20  Julia Hartley       
  2  Middleton Harriers AC              46
                                13  Christine Brooks    
                                16  Kyrinda Hurst-Moore 
                                17  Maureen Horford     

GNW 2000 - Wheelchair -- TEAM RESULTS

No complete teams Results Copyright G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2000