Top: Entries for British Masters Cross Country Relay Championships Men over 55







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

19 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Belper HarriersBelper Harriers
7 athletes, 1 team

Tim Boursnell, Andrew Dakin, Jim Feeney, Chris Jackson, Roger Morgan, Andrew Snodgrass, Malcolm Weir.
1 team7 athletes
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
12 athletes, 1 team

Peter Brown, John Burnham, Richard Carney, Nigel Dawes, Owen Doherty, Harry Fowler, Richard Gray, Keith Hill, Huw Jones, Martin Ludford, Brian McEvoy, Ben Stokes.
1 team12 athletes
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AcEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac
8 athletes, 1 team

John Bowker, Francis Day, Ian Fraser, Saul Gallagher, Simon Grundy, Alan Kennedy, Gary Matthews, Glenn Piper.
1 team8 athletes
Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford & Godalming AC
7 athletes, 1 team

Terry Booth, Martin Newman, Brian O'Kane, David Renshaw, Paul Sanderson, Mark Tennyson, David Williams.
1 team7 athletes
Holme Pierrepont RcHolme Pierrepont Rc
5 athletes, 1 team

Wayne Cranton, Neil Devonport, Rob Hand, Sean Henry, Mark Rose.
1 team5 athletes
Ilkeston Running ClubIlkeston Running Club
5 athletes, 1 team

Alan Bower, Richard Bower, Neil Cort, Paul Robinson, Thomas Tillson.
1 team5 athletes
Leicester Coritanian AcLeicester Coritanian Ac
10 athletes, 1 team

Gareth Deacon, Derek Guess, Andrew Hart, Thomas Hughes, Phillip Makepeace, David Pearce, Craig Sabin, Rob Sheen, Chris Southam, Bill Winter.
1 team10 athletes
Long Eaton Running ClubLong Eaton Running Club
11 athletes, 1 team

Paul Burchell, Richard Cliff, Andrew Dickenson, Robert Easter, Patrick Fitzgerald, Jonathan Hughes, Alan Maplethorpe, Edmond Murden, David Riley, Paul Stevenson, Fraser Thompson.
1 team11 athletes
Mansfield HarriersMansfield Harriers
9 athletes, 2 teams

Mark Burr, Ivan Colton, Peter Copcutt, Robert Curley, Stephen Davies, Phillip Shaw, Geoff Voce, Peter Weldon, Andy Wetherill.
2 teams9 athletes
North Derbyshire RCNorth Derbyshire RC
12 athletes, 1 team

Andrew Ball, Karl Beckett, Steve Beddoe, Steve Bennett, Paul Boden, Robert Booth, Richard Corker, Trevor Durham, David Hicken, Dean Houlton, Ian Lilley, John Malcolm.
1 team12 athletes
Redhill Road RunnersRedhill Road Runners
12 athletes, 1 team

Steve Gelderd, Des Gibbons, Clive Hayward, Michael Horn, Stephen Lawson, Peter McNally, Simon Nash, Paul Newton, Raymond Poynter, Timothy Raynor, David Walsh, Christopher Ward.
1 team12 athletes
Rushcliffe AcRushcliffe Ac
10 athletes, 1 team

Kevin Baker, Mac Blackman, Peter Bull, Neil Emery, Paul Hendrick, Ian Nicholson, Martin Phillips, David Sweet, Douglas Williamson, Colin Wootton.
1 team10 athletes
Salford Harriers & AcSalford Harriers & Ac
12 athletes, 1 team

Roland Bowness, Shaun Chambers, Derek Crewe, Gary Dale, Tommy Daniels, Terry Dermody, Stanley Owen, Trevor Rayner, Orys Seniuk, Thomas Temple, Gary Thomason, Michael Wakefield.
1 team12 athletes
Sheffield RCSheffield RC
12 athletes, 1 team

Gary Baker, Nicholas Duggan, David Higginbottom, Chris Ireland, Mikko Juusola, Geoff Lowry, Les Morton, Robert Pearson, Gary Podmore, Mike Quinn, Malcolm Taylor, Jed Turner.
1 team12 athletes
Shrewsbury ACShrewsbury AC
10 athletes, 1 team

Kevin Francis, Martin Hargreaves, Gary Harper, Haydn Jones, John Jones, Richard Jones, Andrew Lewis, Duncan Rose, Peter Savill, Christopher Wakeman.
1 team10 athletes
Southampton Athletic ClubSouthampton Athletic Club
12 athletes, 1 team

Scott Augur, Rob Bentley, Peter Costley, Mike Davies, Sidney Delara, Jonathan Grainger, Christopher Hibberd, Neil Hotson, Paul Johnson, Howard Long, Richard Pearson, Ian Richardson.
1 team12 athletes
Sparkhill HarriersSparkhill Harriers
12 athletes, 1 team

Tahir Akhtar, Mark Arnold, Andy Carroll, Anthony Edwards, Charles Fentiman, Andrew Law, Robert Mills, David Pearson, Peter Reeves, Darren Riley, Nick Stringer, Andrew Wadsworth.
1 team12 athletes
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
8 athletes, 1 team

Paul Beasley, Phillip Bird, Paul Castledine, Tim Clayton, Paul Gibson, Rob Jarvis, Nick Luke, Paul Whittingham.
1 team8 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
8 athletes, 1 team

Colin Bishop, Stephen Burthem, David Gill, Andrew Green, David Norman, Clifford Puttock, Mervyn Ward, Stephen Watmough.
1 team8 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 20
Total athletes: 182