Top: Entries for UK CAU Inter Counties Cross Country Championships - Senior Men







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

45 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Avon & SomersetAvon & Somerset
14 athletes, 1 team

Jed Bartlett, Oliver Beale, Will Brewin, Joe Connors, Alex Crossland, David Eagon, Owain Jones, Felix McGrath, Chris McMillan, Jack Millar, Luke Prior, Michael Proffitt, Adam Stokes, Andy Watt.
1 team14 athletes
BedfordshireBedfordshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Robert Barnes, Jordan Clay, Darren Deed, Rob Elmore, Craig Emmerson, Paul Farmer, Ian Halpin, Tim Harris, Andrew Headley, Richard Henderson, Peter MacKrell, Billy Mead, James Minter, Charlie Palmer, Joe Strange.
1 team15 athletes
BerkshireBerkshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Robert Baylis, James Craggs, Ben Findlay, Callum Gillett, Jack Gregory, Sam Hart, Luc Jolly, David Lewis, Darrel May, Ryan O'Brien, Callum O'Neill, Sibrand Rinzema, Edward Stockdale, Daniel Thorne, Alex Tovey.
1 team15 athletes
BuckinghamshireBuckinghamshire
8 athletes, 1 team

Nicholas Hughes, Paul Mizon, Jamie Seddon, Richard Slade, James Tuttle, Steve Tuttle, Charles Wheeler, George Wheeler.
1 team8 athletes
CambridgeshireCambridgeshire
14 athletes, 1 team

Martin Amos, Alex Hampson, Tim Harrison, Lloyd Kempson, Rob Mahen, Simon Mead, Alex Metcalfe, Matthew Nicholson, James Reed, Steven Robinson, Sullivan Smith, Michael Taylor, Nathan Tweedie, Shaun Walton.
1 team14 athletes
CheshireCheshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Daniel Cliffe, Arun Dight, Stuart Doyle, Billy Hicks, John Humphries, Christopher Larkin, Calum Murray, Simon O'Meara, Daniel Derek Schofield, Peter Speake, Matthew Taylor, Mark Walker, David Watson, James Wignall, Nathan Williams.
1 team15 athletes
CornwallCornwall
10 athletes, 1 team

Dave Angell, James Cutlan, Luke Hopper, Tom Howell, Mark Jenkin, Rob Orton, Floyd Ratcliffe, Tom Slattery, Paul Whear, Matthew Yates.
1 team10 athletes
CumbriaCumbria
15 athletes, 1 team

John Battrick, Steven Berry, Luke Bowen, Marc Brown, Ross Campbell, Paul  Coon, Reuben Copley, Joseph Dugdale, Nathan Gray, David McNally, Blain Rooney, Alasdair Russell, Sam Stead, Matthew Wall, Tristan Windley.
1 team15 athletes
DerbyshireDerbyshire
12 athletes, 1 team

Nick Baker, Joseph Booth, Billy Cartwright, Daniel Haworth, Harry Holmes, Martin Kerr, Patrick Magner, Kenneth Malton, Samuel Moakes, Chris Patterson, Joe Rainsford, Andrew Ward.
1 team12 athletes
DevonDevon
9 athletes, 1 team

Callum Choules, Callum Crawford, Martin Edwards, Toby Garrick, Gwylym Gibson, Johnny Gilby, Benjamin Holmes, Ben Neale, William Spencer.
1 team9 athletes
DorsetDorset
9 athletes, 1 team

Thomas Austin, Richard Brawn, Bruce Campbell, Adam Gough, Jamie Grose, Fergus Johnson, Robert McTaggart, Graham Sherwin, Dominic Willmore.
1 team9 athletes
East WalesEast Wales
12 athletes, 1 team

David Aubrey, Matthew Edmonds, Richard Foster, Tom Foster, Michael Holloway, Tim Iveson, Richard Jones, Jonathan Like, Ryan McFlynn, Martin Norton, Jack Turner, Craig Williams.
1 team12 athletes
EssexEssex
15 athletes, 1 team

Ahmed Abdulle, Callum Charleston, Ben Davis, David Fewell, Alec Finch, Thomas Frith, Tom Gardner, Adam Hickey, Angus Holford, Edward Mitchell, Adrian Mussett, Ramadan Osman, Kurtis Swan, Grant Twist, Robert Warner.
1 team15 athletes
GloucestershireGloucestershire
15 athletes, 1 team

James Bingham, James Everett, Mike Hughes, Tom Hunton, Richard Kowenicki, Alexander Lindfield, Owen Parry, Jacob Pickering, Tom Radley, Dan Schofield, Olly Sheppard, James Thomas, George Watson, Douglas Wight, Adrian Williams.
1 team15 athletes
Greater ManchesterGreater Manchester
15 athletes, 1 team

Will Beauchamp, Joshua Birmingham, Alex Bradford, Benjamin Coop, Jay Ferns, Adam Gooch, Gavin Hill, Ben Hobson, Joseph Hudak, Nick Leigh, David Norman, Callum Rowlinson, James Scott-Farrington, Joe Steward, Matthew Sutton.
1 team15 athletes
HampshireHampshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Jack Boswell, William Bryan, Paul Cardy, Sam Costley, Daniel Eckersley, Andy Greenleaf, George King, Mahamed Mahamed, Zakariya Mahamed, Alex Pointon, Dave Ragan, Jonathan Roberts, Philip Sewell, Bryn Smith, Alexander Teuten.
1 team15 athletes
HertfordshireHertfordshire
14 athletes, 1 team

Oscar Bell, Chris Booth, Thomas Butler, Ross Connor, Luke Delderfield, Phillip Evans, John Eves, Jack Eykelbosch, Thomas Halling, Shajahan Janally, Davi O'Sullivan, Ed Price, Rhys Rowlands, Michael Waddington.
1 team14 athletes
HumbersideHumberside
15 athletes, 1 team

Richard Bugg, Gregan Clarkson, Gary Couzens, Alec Gibson, Spencer Higgins, Lewis Holloway, Daniel James, Lukask Juerk, Ryan Page, Shaun Smith, Stuart Spencer, Lewis Suddaby, Joshua Taylor, Robert Weekes, Gareth Young.
1 team15 athletes
KentKent
15 athletes, 1 team

James Allchin, Noah Armitage-Hookes, Dominic Brown, Ben Cole, Charlie Davis, Corey De'Ath, Michael Ellis, Marley Godden, Jamie Goodge, Owen Hind, Anthony Johnson, Bayley Massey, Teweldebrhan Menges, Neil Phillips, Niall Stewart.
1 team15 athletes
LancashireLancashire
15 athletes, 1 team

Karl Billington, Michael  Cayton, Adrian Cheetham, Thomas Corrigan, Ben Costello, Robert Danson, Christopher G Davies, Ben Fish, Joshua Holgate, Chris  Livesey, David  Mullarkey, Tim Raynes, Connor Richardson, Garrett Stephen, Robert Webb.
1 team15 athletes
Leicestershire & RutlandLeicestershire & Rutland
15 athletes, 1 team

Simon Allen, Frank Baddick, Mark Couldwell, Thomas Davis, Ben Dijkstra, John Gordon, Thomas Gostelow, Nathan Lawson, Finn Lydon, Paul Miles, Christopher Perham, Mark Powell, Alastair Watson, Tom Whitmore, Anthony Woodward.
1 team15 athletes
LincolnshireLincolnshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Harry Baxter, Matthew Bowser, Simon Fell, Sean Fitzpatrick, David Hunter, Nick Martin, James McCrae, Sam Mitchell, Jake Richardson, Shane Robinson, Aaron Scott, Linton Taylor, Marc Thorpe, Thomas Trimble, William Tucker.
1 team15 athletes
MerseysideMerseyside
15 athletes, 1 team

Richard Burney, Greg Cooke, Jon-jo Doherty, Andrew Kershaw, Chris Maher, Thomas Marper, Phil Robertson, Thomas Rogerson, Alistair Rutherford, Andy Salmon, Lee Siemaszko, Joe Vis, Patrick Vis, Joseph Wigfield, James Wootton.
1 team15 athletes
MiddlesexMiddlesex
15 athletes, 1 team

Abdishakur Abdulle, Tom Aldred, Michael Cameron, Hugo Cayssials, Phillip Crout, Dylan Evans, Paul Martelletti, Mohamed Mohamed, Oliver Newton, Sean Renfer, Austin Roth, William Ryle-Hodges, Petros Surafel, Robert Thompson, Aramias Zeration.
1 team15 athletes
NorfolkNorfolk
15 athletes, 1 team

Neil Adams, Dominic Blake, Gary Crush, Michael Eccles, Trevor Gannon, James Johnson, Chris Merrylees, Christopher Parker, Jeremy Rogers, James Senior, Robert Simmonds, Logan Smith, Callum Stanforth, Sam Todd, Anthony Witmond.
1 team15 athletes
North EastNorth East
15 athletes, 1 team

Liam Aldridge, Cameron Allan, Carl Avery, Adrian Bailes, Alex Brown, Conrad Franks, David Green, Michael Hedley, Greg Jayasuriya, Callum Johnson, Luke Pickering, Adam Pratt, Terry Scott, Carl Smith, Kieran Walker.
1 team15 athletes
North WalesNorth Wales
13 athletes, 1 team

Oliver Barbaresi, Sam Bellis, Jez Brown, Callaghan Chris, Morgan Clive, Elliott Cox, Ryan Davis, Rob Fox, Joel Gomes, Owen Hibbert, Stephen Skates, Matt Willis, Tom Wood.
1 team13 athletes
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshire
12 athletes, 1 team

Duncan Birtwistle, Joshua Cara, Jason French, William Gardner, Jonathan Goringe, Luke Greenfield, Jack Hope, Tony Letts, Luke Montgomery, Luke Myers, John Wayland, James Wizard.
1 team12 athletes
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
7 athletes, 1 team

Neil Johnston, Seamus Lynch, Ronain Maguire, Conan McCaughey, Mark  McKinstry, Declan Reed, John Paul Williamson.
1 team7 athletes
NottinghamshireNottinghamshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Daniel Bagley, Jan Bailey, Edward Buck, Ben Burnham, Oliver Carrington, Steve Dickens, Jon Fox, Morgan Gallimore, Eddy George, Chris Kilburn, Steve Long, Oliver Matharu, John Muddeman, Anthony Squire, Kristian Watson.
1 team15 athletes
OxfordshireOxfordshire
15 athletes, 1 team

James Bolton, Joe Bowness, James Chettle, Jonathan Cornish, James Haynes, Tegid Jones, Nickolas Key, Matthew Lock, Sam Marshall, Alexander Miell-Ingram, Julian Richardson, Jack Shayler, Calum Steer, Sam Upton, Shun Watanabe.
1 team15 athletes
Scotland EastScotland East
15 athletes, 1 team

Ewan Brown, Freddie Carcas, Alexander Chepelin, Dale Colley, Elisha De Mello, James Dunn, Ben Greenwood, Alistair Hay, Hamish Hickey, John Lenehan, Tom Martyn, Alistair Masson, Callum Reid, Scott Stirling, Matthew Sutherland.
1 team15 athletes
Scotland NorthScotland North
1 athletes, 1 team

Sean Chalmers.
1 team1 athletes
Scotland WestScotland West
14 athletes, 1 team

Thomas Berry, Alasdair Campbell, Lucas Cheskin, Michael Deason, James Gillon, Jonathan  Glen, Ross Gray, Ryan Gray, Craig Jardine, Andrew MacAngus, Max Milarvie, Lachlan Oates, Cameron Smith, Fraser Stewart.
1 team14 athletes
ShropshireShropshire
14 athletes, 1 team

Adam Allison, Simon Barkley, Oliver Blake, Paul Bowes, Dylan Gillett, Matt Hall, Paul Jones, Richard McKenna, Peter Middleton, Richard Price, Michael Smith, Stuart Smith, Ryan Stokes, Thomas Vaughan.
1 team14 athletes
South WalesSouth Wales
9 athletes, 1 team

Phil Hambleton, Andrew  How, James Hunt, Ben Kennedy, Chris Oxley, Peter Ryder, Ian Southwell, Stuart Wadlow, Luke Williams.
1 team9 athletes
StaffordshireStaffordshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Callum Abberley, Richard Carpenter, Stephen Corbishley, Callum Dillon, Jacob Droogmans, Lee Gratton, Tom Holden, Ashley Hurdman, Matthew Lear, Daniel Maskew, Jon  Morris, Ian Salt, Jordan Thomas, Luke Vine, Martin Williams.
1 team15 athletes
SuffolkSuffolk
15 athletes, 1 team

Samuel Burdett, James Calvert, Christopher Cooke, Jacob Freeborough, Michael Gilbert, Paul Holley, Neil Pollard, James Preston, Scott Ramsey, James Smith, Andrew Southwood, David Sparshott, Keith Tilley, Connor Whiting, Scott Williams.
1 team15 athletes
SurreySurrey
15 athletes, 1 team

Dane Blomquist, George Dollner, Sam Eglen, George Gathercole, James Hancock, Tom Higgs, James Hoad, Finn Johnson, Gary Laybourne, Rian McCawley, Richard McDowell, Alex Milne, Richard Ollington, John Sanderson, Frederick Slemeck.
1 team15 athletes
SussexSussex
10 athletes, 1 team

Rhys Boorman, William Boutwood, William Cork, Maxwell Dumbrell, Tom Evans, Simon Heath, Jamie Knapp, Jack Leitch, Kevin Moore, Calum Upton.
1 team10 athletes
WarwickshireWarwickshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Kadar Omar Abdullahi, Omar Ahmed, Thomas Beasley, Peter Brookes, Ellis Cross, Shaun Evans, Jack Gray, Scott Hudspith, Alex Jolly, Joseph McLeod, Mohamed Daud Mohamed, Clark Roberts, Chris Sharp, Alistair Smith, Michael Tanner.
1 team15 athletes
West WalesWest Wales
14 athletes, 1 team

John Collier, Edward Cullen, Ryan Evans, Mark Horsman, Christopher Jenkins, Daniel Morgan, Steve Ouseley, Ashley Pascoe, Robert Prady, Andrew Reynolds, Michael Roderick, Owain Schiavone, Gabrielius Stuokus, Alec Williams.
1 team14 athletes
WiltshireWiltshire
7 athletes, 1 team

Rich Ayling, Courtenay Chessell, Aidan Daniel, Gary Dunstone, Edward Knudsen, Patrick Merritt, David Warren.
1 team7 athletes
WorcestershireWorcestershire
15 athletes, 1 team

Kristian Bayley, Andrew Butler, Robbie Campbell, Adam  Cross, Jonathan Cullen, Jack Dickenson, Ben Foster, Mark Fritchley, Robert Meredith, David Nation, David Price, Lankham Simon, Mateusz Sliwinski, Adam Soley, Richard Walsh.
1 team15 athletes
YorkshireYorkshire
15 athletes, 1 team

Thomas Adams, Joe Baxter , Cameron Bell, Callum Elson, James Habergham, Christopher  Law, Lee Milburn, Connor Milnes, Graham Rush, Joe Sagar, Elliott Smales, Aidan Smith, Joe Wilkinson, Jack Wood, Joshua Woodcock-Shaw.
1 team15 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 45
Total athletes: 593