Top: Entries for The 68th Brampton to Carlisle 10 Mile Road Race







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

4 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Clydesdale HarriersClydesdale Harriers
2 athletes, 1 team

Fiona King, Martin King.
1 team2 athletes
DH RunnersDH Runners
2 athletes, 1 team

Neil Armstrong, Seema Ritson .
1 team2 athletes
Jarrow & Hebburn ACJarrow & Hebburn AC
2 athletes, 1 team

Georgia Campbell, Angela McGurk.
1 team2 athletes
Morpeth Harriers & AcMorpeth Harriers & Ac
1 athletes, 1 team

Matthew Boyle.
1 team1 athletes
452 online individual entries for this event
Individual entries will be included in their club's team.
Polly Adams (Royal Manor Of Portland AC), 
Rachel Adamson (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
Stephen Addison (Elswick Harriers), 
Iain Aird (Garscube Harriers), 
Graham Airey (Keswick AC), 
Stephen Allan (Cumbernauld AAC), 
Annabelle Allen (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Timothy Allsop (Ponteland Runners), 
Brian Anderson (Blackhill Bounders), 
Zak Anderson (Cumberland Fell Runners), 
Matthew Archer (Elvet Striders), 
Beverley Armstrong (DH Runners), 
Howard Armstrong (Unattached), 
Jenny Armstrong (Unattached), 
George Arthur (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
John Ashcroft (Leeds City Athletic Club), 
Gillian Atkinson (Unattached), 
Samantha Ayers (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Adrian Bailes (Birtley Ac), 
Andrew Ball (Elswick Harriers), 
Andrea Banner (Elswick Harriers), 
Michael Barker (Unattached), 
Melissa Bateson (Elswick Harriers), 
Steven Beard (Unattached), 
Samuel Beckett (Crook & Dist Sports Ac), 
Trudy Beetham (Keswick AC), 
Andrew Bell (Elswick Harriers), 
Mike Bell (Eden Runners), 
Sarah Bennett (Cumberland AC), 
Debbie Benson (Unattached), 
Rachel Bentley (Valley Striders AC), 
Pradeep Bhagawan (Unattached), 
Thomas Birchall (Unattached), 
Katie Bird (None), 
Alison Birkett (Unattached), 
Andrew Birtles (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Kate Black (Jesmond Joggers), 
David Blackshaw (Unattached), 
Robert Booth (North Derbyshire RC), 
Steven Bowyer (Blackhill Bounders), 
Samantha Boyce (Unattached), 
Guy Bracken (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Jean Bradley (Elvet Striders), 
James Brash (Dumfries Running Club), 
Rachel Breheny (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
John Brettell (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Siobhan Brewer (Tri-Lakeland), 
Karen Bridge (Eden Runners), 
Jason Brooker (Stocksfield Striders), 
Bethany Brown (Dumfries Running Club), 
Kevin Brown (Unattached), 
Marc Brown (Unattached), 
Marc Brown (Salford Harriers & AC), 
Rachel Brown (Border Harriers & AC), 
Colin Browne (Carlisle Tri Club), 
Tanya Bushell (Women on the Run), 
Frances Butler (Unattached), 
Nicky Butler (Keswick AC), 
Alasdair Campbell (Unattached), 
Chris Camps (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Matthew Carr (Elvet Striders), 
Sharron Caton (Unattached), 
David Chadderton (Stockport Harriers & Ac), 
Paul Challis (Unattached), 
Alex Chalmers (Garscube Harriers), 
Kenny Chambers (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
Gary Chandler (DH Runners), 
Geoffrey Chapman (Eden Runners), 
Caroline Charlton (DH Runners), 
Debbie Charlton (Keswick AC), 
Matt Charlton (DH Runners), 
Isobel Chen (Jesmond Joggers), 
Howard Christley (Unattached), 
Emily Christmas (Keswick AC), 
Alison Clark (Unattached), 
Matthew Clark (Helm Hill Runners), 
Kimberley Clay (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Hannah Coates (Chorlton Runners), 
Louise Collins (Elvet Striders), 
Tom Colquitt (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Martin Connelly (Elswick Harriers), 
Shaun Connelly (Elswick Harriers), 
Lynne Cornell (Run Nation Running Club), 
Brian Corrway (Unattached), 
Nik Corton (Elvet Striders), 
Louise Coultate (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Anja Coulthard (Keswick AC), 
Garry Cowan (Unattached), 
Nic Crofts (Blyth Running Club), 
Dean Crossman (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
Philip Cueto (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Steven Curley (Chorlton Runners), 
Stephen Dalton (Unattached), 
Graeme Davidson (Unattached), 
Mark Davidson (Unattached), 
Hazel Davies (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Sally Davies (Women on the Run), 
Tom Davies (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Anthony Davis (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
David Dick (Unattached), 
Joel Dickinson (Unattached), 
Sam Dixon (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Garry Dodd (Fordy Runs), 
Bill Doidge (Low Fell RC), 
Carl Donaldson (Unattached), 
Alistair Douglass (Morpeth Harriers & AC), 
Anabel Drought (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Patrick Drought (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Karen Dunbar (Unattached), 
Tom Dunlop (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Michael Dunn (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Alex Earley (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
Helen Edwards (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
John Eldred (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Alastair Elliott (Unattached), 
Jane Elliott (Keswick AC), 
Mark Emmerson (DH Runners), 
Susanne Enhard (Eden Runners), 
Mark Evans (Unattached), 
Rory Ewart (Unattached), 
Andy F (Unattached), 
Darren Fairclough (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Peter Fairclough (St Helens Striders), 
Rachael Fairclough (St Helens Striders), 
Tim Falconer (Alnwick Harriers), 
Rachelle Falloon (Morpeth Harriers & AC), 
Robert Farmer (Unattached), 
Rachael Fearon (Cumberland AC), 
Clare Feeney-Johnson (Women on the Run), 
Paul Ferguson (Netherhall AC), 
William Ferguson (Dumbarton AAC), 
George Fernandez (Eton Manor AC), 
Kerrie Fiddler (DH Runners), 
Finlay Finlay (Garscube Harriers), 
Louise Firby (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Carl Fisher (Unattached), 
Gary Flannighan (Unattached), 
Hayley Fleming (Unattached), 
Eddie Fletcher (Keswick AC), 
Hailey Fletcher (Sedbergh School Running Club), 
Peter Forster (Annan & District AC), 
George Foster (Ambleside AC), 
Mark Foudy (Eden Runners), 
Stephanie Foudy (Eden Runners), 
Chris Francis (North East Veterans AC), 
Rachel Freer (Tri-Lakeland), 
Elaine Friel (Unattached), 
Gemma Frost (Sunderland Harriers & AC), 
David Fulford (Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers), 
Julie Gaffney (Cumberland AC), 
Martin Gallagher (Unattached), 
Patricia Gallagher (DH Runners), 
Sandra Garnett (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
Wendy Gass (Unattached), 
Anne Gibson (Unattached), 
Fiona Gilchrist (Derwentside AC), 
Danny Gilholme (Stocksfield Striders), 
Stuart Gillespie (Dumfries Running Club), 
Martyn Glancy (Cumbernauld AAC), 
Iain Goff (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Paul Goodwin (Kirkby Milers AC), 
Rebekah Goupillot (Unattached), 
Helen Graham (Eden Runners), 
Michelle Graham (Unattached), 
Paul Graves (DH Runners), 
Nathan Gray (Border Harriers & AC), 
Laura Greaves (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Amy Greenhalgh (Unattached), 
Clare Greenwood (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
John Greenwood (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
Martin Grey (DH Runners), 
Matthew Grieve (Leeds City Athletic Club), 
Juliet Grieves (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Roberta Griffiths (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
David Grimshaw (Unattached), 
James Grinbergs (Eden Runners), 
Kerry Grinbergs (Eden Runners), 
Alistair Gudgin (Fife Athletic Club), 
Adrian Hadley (Cumberland AC), 
Gary Hall (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Deborah Hallsworth (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Lorna Hannah (Unattached), 
Gemma Harcombe-Moore (New Marske Harriers Club), 
Gill Harding (DH Runners), 
Bruce Hardy (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Ben Harper (Carlisle Tri Club), 
Adam Hart (Unattached), 
Paul Hart (Dumfries Running Club), 
Peter Hart (Elvet Striders), 
Steven Harvey (Unattached), 
Joanne Hazell (DH Runners), 
Peter Hearn (Unattached), 
Gerry Hehir (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Jonathan Hemingway (Eden Runners), 
Andrew Hemsley (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
Vaughan Hemy (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Andrew Henderson (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Jane Henderson (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Andrew Heppell (Gosforth Harriers & AC), 
Amy Heptinstall (Elswick Harriers), 
Jeff Heyes (Unattached), 
Nigel Hierons (Eden Runners), 
Mick Hill (Leeds City Athletic Club), 
Colin Holden (Dumfries Running Club), 
Michael Holliday (DH Runners), 
Mark Andrew Holmes (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Alan Homer (Unattached), 
Mark Hopkins (Tri-Lakeland), 
Patrick Houghton (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Martin Howell (Calderglen Harriers), 
David Howes (Barnsley Harriers), 
Richard Hudson (Elswick Harriers), 
Alan Huggon (Unattached), 
Richie Hughes (Northumberland Fell Runners), 
Suzanne Hughes-Rudd (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Lynne Hume (Keswick AC), 
Anna Humphreys (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Kate Imrie (DH Runners), 
Barbara Ingman (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Laura Irving (Unattached), 
Daniel Jackson (Unattached), 
Phil Jackson (Unattached), 
Michael Jardine (Dumfries Running Club), 
Anthony Jeffers (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Nicola Jenkinson (Unattached), 
Robyn Jewell (Cumberland AC), 
Ian Jobling (Elvet Striders), 
Kirsten Johnson (Unattached), 
Richard Johnson (Morpeth Harriers & AC), 
Laura Johnston (Dumbarton AAC), 
Christopher Johnstone (Lonely Goat RC), 
Franc Karpo (Dumfries Running Club), 
Gemma Keeley (Unattached), 
Robert Keenan (Cumbernauld AAC), 
Graeme Kemp (Unattached), 
Joe Kenny (Helm Hill Runners), 
Olivia Kidd (Eden Runners), 
Graham King (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
Nicola King (Eden Runners), 
Ellie Krukowski (Unattached), 
Robert Lambert (Elswick Harriers), 
Alison Lavender (Oswestry Olympians), 
Michael Laverick (Unattached), 
Jonathan Law (Jesmond Joggers), 
Andrew Lawrence (Morpeth Harriers & AC), 
Chris Lawrence (Jesmond Joggers), 
Gemma Leadbetter (Dumfries Running Club), 
Joanne Lee (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
Diane Letheren (Women on the Run), 
Anthony Lewis (Morpeth Harriers & Ac), 
Karen Lillie (Unattached), 
Michael Lindsay (Wallsend Harriers & AC), 
Mary Lisle (Elswick Harriers), 
Karen Littlejohn (Dumfries Running Club), 
Michael Littlewood (Elvet Striders), 
Wendy Littlewood (Elvet Striders), 
Sue Long (Unattached), 
Philip Low (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
Christopher Lowe (Unattached), 
Lee Lowis (Carlisle Tri Club), 
Stuart Lowthian (Eden Runners), 
David Lumsdon (Elvet Striders), 
Lisa Lumsdon (Elvet Striders), 
John Lupton (Unattached), 
Sarah Lupton (Unattached), 
Nikki Lyons (Dumbarton AAC), 
Annie MacFarlane (Dumfries Running Club), 
Michael Mallen (Keswick AC), 
Tom Marper (Kirkby Milers AC), 
Beverley Marrs (Unattached), 
Carl Marshall (Elswick Harriers), 
Emma Marshall (Unattached), 
Hannah Marshall (Elswick Harriers), 
Derek Martin (Cumbernauld AAC), 
Rachel Martin (Unattached), 
Miss Marzec (Prudhoe Plodders Running Club), 
Anna Mason (Elvet Striders), 
Simon May (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Caroline McBrearty (Unattached), 
Campbell McCaig (Galloway Harriers A A C), 
Natalie McCarron (Cumberland AC), 
Stephen McDonald (Blackhill Bounders), 
Craig McDougall (DH Runners), 
Ross McEachern (Cumbernauld AAC), 
Lindsay McEwan (Elvet Striders), 
Matthew McEwan (Unattached), 
Jeff McGurty (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Michael McKean (Unattached), 
Jason Meecham (Elswick Harriers), 
Rachel Mellor (Keswick AC), 
Mary Messenger (DH Runners), 
Kathryn Metcalfe (Eden Runners), 
Tracy Millmore (Birtley AC), 
Daniel Mills (Keswick AC), 
Tony Mills (DH Runners), 
Patricia Milton (Unattached), 
Alex Money (Unattached), 
Joe Monk (Preston Harriers), 
Jessica Montgomery (Unattached), 
Chris Moore (Unattached), 
Mark Moore (Unattached), 
Martina Moore (Galloway Harriers A A C), 
Simon Mortlock (Dumfries Running Club), 
Julie Muir (Unattached), 
Tayla Murdy (Morpeth Harriers & AC), 
Dave Murray (Chorlton Runners), 
Richard Musgrave (Unattached), 
Robyn Naylor (Elswick Harriers), 
Daniel Nettle (Elswick Harriers), 
Paul Nickells (Eden Runners), 
Leslie Nixon (DH Runners), 
David Norman (Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited), 
Marie Nunes (Keswick AC), 
Judith Nutt (Elswick Harriers), 
Claire O'Callaghan (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Audrey O'Kelly (Carlisle Tri Club), 
Vicky O'Neill (Unattached), 
Louis Ohare (Cumbernauld AAC), 
Cordelia Oneill (Unattached), 
Cheryl Parkin (Low Fell Rc), 
Susan Pattinson (Eden Runners), 
Arabella Pearce (Elswick Harriers), 
Chris Pearce (Elswick Harriers), 
Gregory Poulton (Birtley AC), 
James Prescott (Unattached), 
Jeff Prest (Trafford Athletic Club), 
Dawn Pritchard (Tri-Lakeland), 
Catherine Elizabeth Purdy (Sunderland Harriers & AC), 
Claire Rankin (Unattached), 
Richard Rankin (Unattached), 
Rachel Read (Blengdale Runners Athletic Club), 
Kerry Reed (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
Jennifer Rees (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Allan Renwick (Elvet Striders), 
Jonathan Rewcastle (Elswick Harriers), 
Kate Robson (Jesmond Joggers), 
Iwona Rogalska (Unattached), 
Nick Rome (Unattached), 
Karen Rose (Unattached), 
John Rowland (DH Runners), 
Michael Rudd (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Darren Russell (Trafford Athletic Club), 
Gina Rutherford (Jarrow & Hebburn AC), 
Lisa Sample (Elvet Striders), 
Andrew Sanderson (Unattached), 
Peter Scammell (Unattached), 
Catherine Scott (Elvet Striders), 
Kevin Scott (DH Runners), 
Philip Sesemann (Leeds City Athletic Club), 
Robert Sewell (Ponteland Runners), 
Ronald Shannan (DH Runners), 
Matthew Shaw (Chorlton Runners), 
Nadia Shaw (Cumberland AC), 
Tracey Shaw (Cumberland AC), 
Jack Shawcross (Heaton Harriers & AC), 
Annabel Simpson (Fife Athletic Club), 
Amy Singleton (Walney Wind Cheetahs), 
Tony Skelton (Unattached), 
Dawn Slater (Unattached), 
Peter Sloan (Elswick Harriers), 
Mark Small (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Andrew Smith (Gateshead Harriers & AC), 
Laura Smith (Heaton Harriers & AC), 
Lee Smith (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Storm Smith (Jesmond Joggers), 
Hazel Smyth (Unattached), 
Philip Solomon (Unattached), 
Peter Somogyi (Unattached), 
Stephen Soulsby (Elvet Striders), 
Richard Spooner (Barnsley Harriers), 
Cheryll Stanway (Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers), 
Simon Stanway (Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers), 
Sam Stead (Keswick AC), 
Stefanos Stephanou (Richmond & Zetland Harriers), 
Naomi Stones (Chorlton Runners), 
Andrew Stuart (Unattached), 
Stephen Stuart (Unattached), 
Chris Sumsion (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
Tracey Surtees (Aycliffe Running Club ), 
Malcolm Sygrove (Elvet Striders), 
Thomas Taggart (Eden Runners), 
Richard Tailford (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
Janice Talbot (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Lesley Talbot (BodyFit Cumbria Running Club), 
Liam Taylor (Helm Hill Runners), 
Caroline Teasdale (Crook & Dist Sports Ac), 
Callum Terry (Lonely Goat RC), 
Yamuna Thiru (Tyne Bridge Harriers), 
David Thompson (Unattached), 
Margaret Thompson (Elvet Striders), 
Richard Thorburn (Eden Runners), 
Gary Thorpe (Ambleside AC), 
Rebecca Thorpe (Millom Striders), 
Calum Tinnion (Keswick AC), 
Kane Tinnion (Unattached), 
Fiona Todd (Border Harriers & AC), 
Adam Todhunter (Unattached), 
Derek Todhunter (Allen Valley Striders), 
Rosemary Todhunter (Allen Valley Striders), 
Mark Turnbull (Elswick Harriers), 
Rachael Turnbull (Stocksfield Striders), 
Cristina Tyley (North Shields Polytechnic Club), 
Helen Tyson (Eden Runners), 
Matthew Tyson (DH Runners), 
Andrew Walker (Eden Runners), 
Georgia Walker (Unattached), 
Lindsay Walker (Keswick AC), 
Peter Walker (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Gary Wallace (Blackhill Bounders), 
Graeme Walton (Elvet Striders), 
Claire Warner (Keswick AC), 
Rachel Warth (Kendal Amateur Athletic Club), 
Paul Waterston (Morpeth Harriers & AC), 
Elizabeth Watson (Derwent AC Cockermouth), 
Marc Watson (Elvet Striders), 
Barbara Watt (Garscube Harriers), 
Graeme Watt (Elvet Striders), 
Callum Waugh (Unattached), 
Joseph Webb (Eden Runners), 
Clare Weir (Crook & Dist Sports AC), 
Simon Wells (Jesmond Joggers), 
Matthew Welsh (Unattached), 
Corrine Whaling (Elvet Striders), 
Karl White (South Shields Harriers & AC), 
Steeve Whitehead (Unattached), 
Letha Whitham (Blaydon Harriers & AC), 
Jenna Wilkinson (Sunderland Harriers & AC), 
Simon Wilkinson (Unattached), 
Jason Paul Williamson (Unattached), 
Deborah Wilmot (Elswick Harriers), 
Susan Winn (Unattached), 
Viv Winter (Tri-Lakeland), 
Alison Wood (Garscube Harriers), 
Catherine Wood (DH Runners), 
Fiona Wood (Elvet Striders), 
John Woolridge (Border Harriers & Ac), 
Jade Wylde (Unattached), 
Lesley Wylde (Unattached), 
Andrew Yarnold (Allen Valley Striders), 
Philip Young (Unattached).
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 4
Total athletes: 459