Top: Entries for Northern Athletics Senior Womens Road Relays







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

47 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedAltrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
11 athletes, 1 team

Danielle Beard, Lora Blann, Chloe Elliott, Carole Harrison, Margaret James, Nicola Leese, Amanda Navin, Jane Nicholson, Vicki Perry, Steph Thompson, Alison Vesey.
1 team11 athletes
Beverley Athletic ClubBeverley Athletic Club
12 athletes, 1 team

Samantha Allen, Meghan Chown, Nicole Dawson, Jacqueline Edwards, Laura Egan, Laura Emms, Emma Greensmith, Fiona Oakes, Anna Pugson, Lynne Stabler, Lucy Stamford, Linda Wright.
1 team12 athletes
Bingley Harriers & ACBingley Harriers & AC
5 athletes, 1 team

Sue Becconsall, Sarah Flaherty, Alana Gill, Mary Green, Lesley Watson.
1 team5 athletes
Blackburn Harriers & AcBlackburn Harriers & Ac
23 athletes, 2 teams

Charlotte Atkinson, Freya Black, Jan Buckingham, Carmen Byrne, Hannah Cookson, Charlie Coy, Lindsay Davies, Carly Edwards, Maddie Elliott, Janine Fallon, Rachael Gavin, Catherine Guinan, Nichola Hartley, Jessica Judd, Alison Lundy, Samantha McCreadie, Victoria Mousley, Samantha Murray, Joanne Nelson, Lisa Nuttall, Pauline Powell, Annabel Ralph, Ellen Sagar-Hesketh.
2 teams23 athletes
Bolton United Harriers & ACBolton United Harriers & AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Rachel Bailey, Nicola Cartridge, Mary Cheung, Katie Eckersley, Hannah Edwards, Cathy Flitcroft, Zoe Gibson, Rebecca Kay, Olivia Kearney, Laura Lombard, Rebecca Millington, Molly Philbin.
1 team12 athletes
Border Harriers & AcBorder Harriers & Ac
10 athletes, 2 teams

Rachel Brown, Kathryn Douglas, Ester Illman, Olivia Grace Mason, Clare McKeown, Teresa Medley, Carolyn Millican, Rhiannon Silson, Fiona Smith, Fiona Todd.
2 teams10 athletes
Bury Athletic ClubBury Athletic Club
21 athletes, 3 teams

Lucy Alcock, Jenna Allen - Cartwright, Elizabeth Cheshire, Caitlin Cole, Katrina Conroy, Christie Cook, Katie Geelan, Emma Griffiths, Nicola Harland, Caitlin Healy, Pamela  Hitchen, Rachel  Marshall, Bev McAuley, Katie Oakley, Fran Pearson, Hannah Rhys Price, Heledd Rimmer, Emma Tarpey, Sarah Thomas, Susan  Ward, Susan  Wheeldon-Girst.
3 teams21 athletes
Chorlton RunnersChorlton Runners
41 athletes, 4 teams

Lauren Bailey, Alison Barbuti, Rosemary Barker, Leona Beaumont, Jude Bek, Alexa Besnard, Angelique Bueler, Emma Butler, Ann Carney, Jenny Clarke, Rachael Clegg, Caroline Croswell, Nicky Dobra, Charlotte Durand, Vicki Fergusson, Emma Flint, Niamh Gill, Sarah Gray, Liz Greenwood, Cat Hansen, Laila Herve, Aisla Jones, Malika Kapasi, Gemma Larkin, Sally Le Vaul-Grimwood, Hannah Mb, Colette McGrath, Katie McInnes, Kathy Morgan, Olivia Morgan, Jacqueline Perrot, Sarah Renshaw, Stephanie Stevens, Ingrid Storm, Victoria Thompson, Emma Tollefson, Sue Waring, Rosalyn Webster, Melanie Williamson, Siobhan Woods, Andreja Zevnik.
4 teams41 athletes
City of Hull ACCity of Hull AC
6 athletes, 2 teams

Natalie Bell, Lucy Chrost, Natalie Curgenven, Sophie Lee, Nicole Peters, Corinna Turner.
2 teams6 athletes
Clayton-le-Moors HarriersClayton-le-Moors Harriers
11 athletes, 2 teams

Michelle Abbott, Donna Airey, Karen Clarkin, Janice Davies, Teresa De Curtis, Helen Harrison, Jane Hylands, Rebecca  Rimmington , Julia Rushton, Cassandra Smedley, Nicola Spencer.
2 teams11 athletes
Derby Athletic ClubDerby Athletic Club
12 athletes, 1 team

Chrisse  Dover, Jill Burke, Alice Crane, Sarah Holford, Bethan Hudson, Molly Hudson, Louise Insley, Alexandra  Kiltie, Rebecca Miller, Rachel Olivant, Lisa Palmer Blount, Paula Parkin.
1 team12 athletes
Doncaster Athletic ClubDoncaster Athletic Club
21 athletes, 2 teams

Rosemary Armstrong, Jayne Baldwin, Jayne Beredford, Bridget Boutell, Joanne Breeze, Molly Butterworth, Sharon Carson, Julie Cull, Dawn Fletcher, Susan Forbes, Lisa Fouweather, Rose James, Janet Kerry, Kirsty Laing, Claire MacLeod, Charlotte Maxted, Jane Purchase, Andrea Robinson, Sarah Smith, Sophie Troth, Caroline Wheelhouse.
2 teams21 athletes
Fitmums and FriendsFitmums and Friends
4 athletes, 1 team

Tina Begg, Suzanne Crowther, Allison English, Emerald Sharkey.
1 team4 athletes
Gateshead Harriers & ACGateshead Harriers & AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Lisa Atkinson, Rebecca Bennett, Bethany Curran, Katherine Downie, Jane Giles, Roseanne Jones, Gillian Manford, Elizabeth Oconnor, Elizabeth Raven, Jessica Richardson, Kim Simpson, Chloe Wellings.
1 team12 athletes
Halifax Harriers & ACHalifax Harriers & AC
8 athletes, 1 team

Hazel Berrett, April Caufield, Angela  Clarke , Sarah Cumber, Laura Knowles, Lucy Mills, Katrina Oddy, Jo Sutcliffe.
1 team8 athletes
Heaton Harriers & AcHeaton Harriers & Ac
4 athletes, 1 team

Lisa Boyd, Nina Cameron, Deborah Hicks, Danielle Smythe.
1 team4 athletes
Holmfirth Harriers ACHolmfirth Harriers AC
37 athletes, 4 teams

Debbie Beck, Helen Berry, Alannah Booth, Juliette Branford, Nicola Brown, Deborah Byram, Erica Byram, Lucy Byram, Helena Croft, Lesley Ewart, Katherine Farquhar, Lucy Farquhar, Jaqueline France, Deborah Hall, Cara  Inch , Heidi King, Claire Leaver, Clare Locke, Ruth MacKenzie, Jordan Mullinger, Helen Pettit, Vicky Rhodes, Hilary Robinson, Naomi Shields, Jean Shotter, Karen Sinkinson, Alison Smith, Amy Smith, Ann Smith, Helen Standing, Zoe Storr, Margaret Sykes, Olivia Sykes, Ruby Sykes, Rachel Taylor, Lucy Verrill, Liz Woodfield.
4 teams37 athletes
Ilkley Harriers ACIlkley Harriers AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Kate Archer, Sally Armitage, Alison Bennett, Petra Bijsterveld, Jane Bryant, Rachel Carter, Hilda Coulsey, Jemima Elgood, Caroline Howe, Jane McCarthy, Sarah Pickering, Alison Weston.
1 team12 athletes
Kendal Amateur Athletic ClubKendal Amateur Athletic Club
12 athletes, 1 team

Sue Booth, Paula Bowen, Hazel Clark, Sally Ford, Carolyn Kevan, Rachel Mann, Jacqueline Nowell, Joanne Pennington, Dianne Priestley, Rebecca Robinson, Joanne Taylor, Rosie Woodhams.
1 team12 athletes
Keswick ACKeswick AC
23 athletes, 2 teams

Trudy Beetham, Louise Brown, Debbie Charlton, Anja Coulthard, Jane Elliot, Catherine Evans, Jane Fanning, Rachel Findlay-Robinson, Joanne Gillyon, Suzanne Gilmore, Annabel Holmes, Hannah Horsburgh, Lynne Hume, Rachel Kearns, Jenn Mattinson, Sue McCauley, Rachel Mellor, Lorela Movileaun, Bethan Naylor, Maries Nunes, Lindsay Walker, Clare Warner, Zoe Webber.
2 teams23 athletes
Leeds City Athletic ClubLeeds City Athletic Club
19 athletes, 3 teams

Leila Armoush, Emily Birchall, Harriett Buswell, Emma Clayton, Lucy  Crookes, Celia De Maria, Claire Duck, Rachel Friend, Sarah Hodgson, Heather Langham, Alice Leake, Amicia Lee, Georgia Malir, Victoria Merrick, Bronwen Owen, Susan Partridge, Claudia Stanton, Jennifer Walsh, Charlotte Webster.
3 teams19 athletes
Leigh Harriers & AcLeigh Harriers & Ac
5 athletes, 2 teams

Georgina Leck, Olivia Stones, Louisa Thompson, Ciara Treanor, Eve Williams.
2 teams5 athletes
Lincoln Wellington Athletic ClubLincoln Wellington Athletic Club
7 athletes, 1 team

Claire Cooney, Abbie Donnelly, Charlie Hanson, Rochelle Harrison, Holly Haywood, Lucy Thornton, Laura Wilkinson.
1 team7 athletes
Liverpool Harriers & ACLiverpool Harriers & AC
16 athletes, 2 teams

Rachael Burns, Hannah Delaney, Niamh Donnelly, Elizabeth Egan, Emily Gray, Sarah Howard, Katie Miller, Lucy Miller, Jade Morgan, Michelle Murphy, Alex O'Brien, Jennifer Platt, Millie Raine, Vicky Unsworth, Danielle Webb, Charlotte Wilson - Dewhurst.
2 teams16 athletes
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H ACLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC
4 athletes, 1 team

Debra Campbell, Vicky Gilbody, Laura  Purdy, Lynn Rees.
1 team4 athletes
Liverpool Running ClubLiverpool Running Club
10 athletes, 1 team

Megan Ball, Susan Berry, Rebecca Burke, Susan Burke, Leeanne Evans, Rachel Gyte, Alexandra Harrison, Elaine Laycock, Gillian Verdin, Abigail Willmitt.
1 team10 athletes
Netherhall ACNetherhall AC
4 athletes, 1 team

Karen Clegg, Katie Hamilton, Amanda Ingram, Charlotte Mullen.
1 team4 athletes
Penny Lane StridersPenny Lane Striders
7 athletes, 2 teams

Samantha Bentall, Christine Grant, Sarah Jackson, Atim Laber-Craig, Donna McKenna, Charlotte Rawcliffe, Annmarie Williams.
2 teams7 athletes
Ribble Valley HarriersRibble Valley Harriers
12 athletes, 2 teams

Sarah  Bell , Eleanor  Bolton , Helen Glover, Kirsty  Hall, Nichola Jackson, Caroline  Lambert , Hannah Oldroyd, Louisa  Powell-Smith , Caitlin Rice, Nicola  Squires , Hannah Stroud, Helen Thornhill.
2 teams12 athletes
Rotherham Harriers And AcRotherham Harriers And Ac
29 athletes, 3 teams

Emma Jane Ball, Jenny Blizard, Stephanie Burns, Naomi Clegg, Sophie Cowper, Fiona Davies, Nicola Devine, Diane Lesley Elliott, Jessica Freeman, Lori Handbury , Natalie Harris, Natasha Hatswell, Emily May Holden, Hannah Holmes, Samantha Hughes, Zara Knappy, Robyn Lanceley, Sarah Lowery, Bethany Louise Mount, Olivia Neal, Emma Parkinson, Keri Pearson, Mollie Louise Platts, Jenny Reed, Keiva Rennocks, Cyane Robinson, Abbie Smith, Calli Thackery , Georgina Weston.
3 teams29 athletes
Rothwell Harriers & ACRothwell Harriers & AC
5 athletes, 1 team

Jo Heseltine, Alisha Laidler, Fran Robbs De La Hoyde, Rowena Skelhorn, Sarah Tolkin.
1 team5 athletes
Roundhay RunnersRoundhay Runners
12 athletes, 1 team

Hannah Carter, Ann Chivers, Louisa Clarke, Susan Lewis, Helen McGrath, Helen Morris, Jane Pearson, Kirsty Ryan, Gemma  Traviss-Turner, Helen Underwood, Claire Welling, Hannah Wilkins.
1 team12 athletes
Sale Harriers ManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
20 athletes, 3 teams

Hayley Ashby, Lydia Briggs, Anne Chinoy, Beatrice Cordingley, Jacqueline Cordingley, Victoria Cordingley, Alyssa Davey, Gill Edmundson, Sinead Ferguson, Emma Finney, Sarah Goulden, Harriet Hamilton, Clare McCarron, Beth Louise Newton, Carla Ousey, Lynda Rowlinson, Suzanne Smith, Tracey Taylor, Wendy Terry, Jane Thomas.
3 teams20 athletes
Salford Harriers & ACSalford Harriers & AC
28 athletes, 3 teams

Beth Barlow , Amelia Beaman, Sinead Bent, Sarah Bishop, Alarna Brockley-Langford, Leanne Carey, Sarah Carroll, Julie Cook, Laura Coucill, Carla Davies, Liberty Haywood-Percival , Catherine Hooper, Ruth Jones, Elisabeth Kilcourse, Kate Knox, Hayley Kuter, Estelle Malm, Rebecca Mason, Amanda McCartney , Ruth Ollerenshaw , Marloes Peeters, Becki Robinson, Tessa Robinson, Natalia Rodriguez, Anneka Sanders, Jamie  Shenton, Beverley Simons, Denise Wakefield.
3 teams28 athletes
Steel City Striders RCSteel City Striders RC
12 athletes, 1 team

Gillian Allen, Sarah Bates, Nicola  Birch, Helen  Burgess, Claire Grisdale, Frances Roberts, Nicola Ross, Leisha Shiner, Jo Taylor, Poppy Tovey, Gemma Wallace, Simone Young-Alls.
1 team12 athletes
Stockport Harriers & ACStockport Harriers & AC
35 athletes, 5 teams

Elizabeth Apsley, Amy Barter, Sarah Brown, Fiona Cooke, Mollie Cooke, Heather Corden, Kelly Crickmore, Alexis Dinsmor, Rebecca Fennell, Louise Geldart, Linden Hiscock, Jennifer Hulley, Fiona Johnson, Jenny Knass, Jayne Lawton, Rebecca Livsey, Nicola Lloyd, Elaine MacDonald, Sally Meats, Ruth Murdoch, Rachel Nolan, Imogen Nutter, Jennifer Pickard, Lauren Robinson, Louise Rudd, Lesley Sinclair, Ruth Emily Sinclair, Jill Tavini, Sofia Tavini, Helen Todd, Eleanor Vernon, Sue Waring, Maureen Wilkins, Sarah Helen Wood, Abbie Wooddoyle.
5 teams35 athletes
Trafford Athletic ClubTrafford Athletic Club
21 athletes, 2 teams

Louise Ambler, Anais Bass, Emily Beedham, Ruth Beresford, Amy-rose Cauley, Vicki Cronin, Nicole Davenport, Joanne Dawes, Beth Donnelly, Alison Drasdo, Liz Ellyard, Sue Exon, Karen Hill, Alison Holbrook, Sarah Hudak, Catherine Hurst, Teresa Kemp, Ciara Lydon, Louise Mangan, Rachel McDonnell, Sally Woolhouse.
2 teams21 athletes
Trawden Athletic ClubTrawden Athletic Club
4 athletes, 1 team

Liz Allison, Caroline Fleming, Jenny McAndrew, Christina Singleton.
1 team4 athletes
Tyne Bridge HarriersTyne Bridge Harriers
10 athletes, 1 team

Mairi Clancy, Alison Dargie, Lysanne Jurriansen, Claire Norman, Gill Parkin, Megan Parkin, Rebecca Parkin, Kathryn Stevenson, Lyndsey Thompson, Lucy Turzynski.
1 team10 athletes
Vale Royal AcVale Royal Ac
33 athletes, 5 teams

Julie Annable, Gemma Barnett, Anna Begbie, Chloe Broad, Debbie Broad, Katie Victoria Brough, Lucy Burch, Renee Carney, Hollie  Carrington, Carolyn Dooley, Chloe Dooley, Joanne Edwards, Liz Gale, Ellie Grinnell, Helen Harrington, Melanie Johnson, Emily Lowery, Paula Manley, Tessa McCormick, Lisa Meadows, Debbie Moreton, Kate Moulds, Sarah Murphy, Amelia Pettitt, Clara Pettitt, Jeanette Pope, Elizabeth Renondeau, Debbie Richardson, Helen Smith, Holly Smith, Lucy Smith, Sophie Smith, Sharon Wilson.
5 teams33 athletes
Wakefield District H & ACWakefield District H & AC
7 athletes, 1 team

Helen Beck, Abbey Brooke, India Elliott, Lucie Hall, Lucy Robinson, Nicola Steel, Poppy Hailey Thorpe.
1 team7 athletes
Wallasey Athletic ClubWallasey Athletic Club
24 athletes, 2 teams

Michelle Alty, Katherine Andrews, Fiona Ashworth, Julie Barbat, Aimee Bartley, Rebecca Blacklock, Jane Brealey, Nicola Chapman, Catherine Cuthbert, Alison Engle, Sallie Holt, Maria Hunter, Vicky Kehoe, Anna Kenny, Sharon Lamont, Jan McArd, Jessica McKinlay, Hayley McNicholas, Elaine Opara, Mary Rees, Sue Reynolds, Katrin Ryan, Helen Stansfield, Lisa Ward.
2 teams24 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
9 athletes, 1 team

Eleanor Baker, Louise Blizzard, Lauren Joanne Ferris, Alysha Goddard, Elizabeth Heavey, Katie Lowery, Rachael McQuillan, Amy Nuttall, Emma Pryor.
1 team9 athletes
Wesham Road Runners & AcWesham Road Runners & Ac
12 athletes, 1 team

Tanya Barlow, Sue Coulthurst, Maureen Danson, Emma Davies, Alice Deacon, Sally Deacon, Louisa Denye, Antoinette Holton, Helen Lawrenson, Anne Mayers-Smith, Deborah Myerscough, Julie Topping.
1 team12 athletes
Wigan & District H & ACWigan & District H & AC
16 athletes, 4 teams

Alice Alcock, Sarah Coates, Laura Dootson, Serena Edmonds, Katie Green, Lisa Heyes, Davina Hughes, Marie Jarvis, Claire Kirk, Rachel Lawton, Ellie Robinson, Jayne Salloum, Carla Taylor, Kelly Anne Towns, Natalie Vose, Leah Walsh.
4 teams16 athletes
Wigan PhoenixWigan Phoenix
13 athletes, 2 teams

Victoria Bryant, Kath Charnock, Charlotte Finch, Hayley Fletcher, Jennie Hampson, Amanda Hilton, Debbie Jones, Lynn Manir-Jolley, Rachael Moore, Karen Moorfield , Amanda Smith, Lara Smith, Emma Weall.
2 teams13 athletes
Wirral ACWirral AC
11 athletes, 1 team

Katie Bagley, Felicity Hale, Eleanor Hynes, Uyai Ikpatt, Aileen Kearney, Sarah Kearney, Esther Lindesay, Sarah Phelan, Anne Rosbottom, Bree Sutcliffe, Sophie Tarver.
1 team11 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 87
Total athletes: 682