Top: Entries for Yorkshire Road Championships 2019







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

17 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Allerton Junior Athletics ClubAllerton Junior Athletics Club
5 athletes, 1 team

Harry Bell, Marley Plant, Caleb Stanley, Oscar Wileman, Alexander Winsper.
1 team5 athletes
Barnsley Athletic ClubBarnsley Athletic Club
8 athletes, 1 team

Niamh Evans, Jonson Hughes, Sonny Boy Hughes, Ben Nutter, Scott Nutter, Elizabeth Spensley, Rebecca Spensley, Lana Stroud.
1 team8 athletes
Bingley Harriers & ACBingley Harriers & AC
6 athletes, 1 team

Theo Armitage, Jack Cardus, Theo Clay, Alex Flaherty, Rebecca Flaherty, Ben Rees.
1 team6 athletes
City Of Sheffield And Dearne AcCity Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
1 athletes, 1 team

George Wallace.
1 team1 athletes
Halifax Harriers & ACHalifax Harriers & AC
6 athletes, 1 team

Danny Baxter, Elliot Clarke , Ethan Clarke, Harry Johnson, James Johnson, Charlie Spencer.
1 team6 athletes
Hallamshire Harriers SheffieldHallamshire Harriers Sheffield
1 athletes, 1 team

Mo Martin.
1 team1 athletes
Holmfirth Harriers ACHolmfirth Harriers AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Olivia Dyson, Elizabeth Gilligan , Harry Gilligan , Lauren  Hirst , Elena Inch, Sophie Kettlewell, Declan Levay, Libby  Pringle , Mollie Scaramuzza, Jamie  Stewart, Jack  Sunderland , Zara Tyas.
1 team12 athletes
Keighley & Craven AcKeighley & Craven Ac
18 athletes, 1 team

Katie Atkinson, William Atkinson, Angeline Bairstow, Sebastienna Bairstow, Niamh Conroy, Eve Crossley, Aryann Ghafoor, Harisah Ghafoor, Hannah Jackson, Fergus Knappy, Rohan Jath Lee, Luke Meikle, Scarlett Metcalfe, Alice O'Sullivan, Emma Peel, Finlay Petrucci, Mia Petrucci, Rhys Watmough.
1 team18 athletes
Leeds City Athletic ClubLeeds City Athletic Club
4 athletes, 1 team

Joe Carr, Joseph Currie, Martha Currie, Ethan Hodgson.
1 team4 athletes
Longwood Harriers AcLongwood Harriers Ac
10 athletes, 1 team

Holly Brewster, Lucy Fairburn, Lucy Hardcastle, Neve Hardcastle, Megan Hughes, Alice Kaye, Lucy Kaye, Roisin McGrath, Tom White, Sophie Wood.
1 team10 athletes
Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Hugh MacKie.
1 team1 athletes
Pontefract ACPontefract AC
0 athletes, 1 team
1 team0 athletes
Richmond & Zetland HarriersRichmond & Zetland Harriers
9 athletes, 1 team

Riley Deighton-Harrison, Daniel Francis, Joshua Hammett, Holly McCowie, Ollie Middleton, Thomas O'Mahoney, Kyle Rabjohn, Joseph Reeve, Shannon Robinson.
1 team9 athletes
Rotherham Harriers and ACRotherham Harriers and AC
24 athletes, 1 team

Katie Battle, Olivia Bell, Emily Bott, Thomas Bowman, Hayley Butcher, Annaliese Catley, George Ellis, Zak Ferguson, Joshua  Gilbert, Owen Haffner, Lilia Harris, Amelia Longden, Billy Lunn, Alfie Nicholls, Jake Parker, Luke Parker, Luke Stables, Cadence Taylor, Evie Thomson, Harper  Tompkin, Amelia Topliss, Marci Leigh Walsh, Mischa Walsh, Ruby Willers.
1 team24 athletes
Rothwell Harriers & ACRothwell Harriers & AC
24 athletes, 1 team

Abigail Baiden, Charlotte Bingham, Joanna Bingham, Daniel Easton, Scarlett Falloon, Erin Farmery-Hague, Joshua Gilliard, Ellie Harrison, Harrison Hatch, Dylan Hunter, James  Langdon, Anna McArdle, Jonathan McBryer, Max Metcalfe, Adam Miah, Harvey Norden, Charlie Parker, Louie Parker, Charlie Pettigrew, William Randall, Torin Rickerby, Grace Shepherd, Amelia Thorogood, Efa Townend.
1 team24 athletes
Valley Striders ACValley Striders AC
3 athletes, 1 team

Alfie Jones, Christa Shackleton, Jamie Walker.
1 team3 athletes
Wharfedale HarriersWharfedale Harriers
2 athletes, 1 team

Alexander Thompson, William Thompson.
1 team2 athletes
38 online individual entries for this event
Individual entries will be included in their club's team.
Amy Allcard (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Sam Archer (Richmond & Zetland Harriers), 
Amelia Ashmore (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Holly Booker (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Jack Bratley (City of York AC), 
Suzie Brooke (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Tally Nicole Diamond (Valley Striders AC), 
Euan Gaskin (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Callum Gaunt (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Daniel Harry George (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Scarlet Gledden (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Leah Gregory (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Ben Hall (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Sophie Hall (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Jodie Hill (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Millie Hinchcliffe (Wakefield District H & AC), 
William Horobin (Ackworth Road Runners), 
Emily Hunter (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Alice Jones (Wharfedale Harriers), 
Lottie Langan (City of York AC), 
Samuel Langley (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Summer Ludlam (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Harriet Metcalfe (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Holly Moss (City of York AC), 
Casey Musgrave (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Julia Rutkowska (Pontefract AC), 
Sebastian Segger-Staveley (Settle Harriers), 
Ruby Simpson (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Ruby Styler (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Laura Trask (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Tierney Walsh (City Of York Ac), 
Matthew Wardell (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Jessica Watson (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Paige Watson (Wakefield District H & AC), 
Megan Weaver (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield), 
Jack Winter (Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield).
1 postal entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Allerton Junior Athletics ClubAllerton Junior Athletics Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Angus Corcoran.
1 team1 athletes
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 18
Total athletes: 173