Top: Entries for North of England Womens 6 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

49 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Barlick Fell RunnersBarlick Fell Runners
8 athletes, 1 team

Emma Bailey, Jacqueline Collins, Leanne Dinsdale, Helen Harrison, Cloey Mason, Karen Naylor, Rachel Villiers, Hannah Watson.
1 team8 athletes
Beverley Athletic ClubBeverley Athletic Club
9 athletes, 1 team

Nicole Dawson, Jacqueline Edwards, Laura Egan, Laura Emms, Emma Greensmith, Fiona Oakes, Anna Pugson, Lucy Stamford, Linda Wright.
1 team9 athletes
Blackburn Harriers & AcBlackburn Harriers & Ac
13 athletes, 1 team

Freya Black, Jan Buckingham, Carmen Byrne, Hannah Cookson, Lindsay Davies, Maddie Elliott, Rachael Gavin, Jessica Judd, Victoria Mousley, Joanne Nelson, Pauline Powell, Ellen Sagar-Hesketh, Rachel Wood.
1 team13 athletes
Blackhill BoundersBlackhill Bounders
13 athletes, 1 team

Fiona Bell, Maresa Bell, Lindsey Dickie, Claire English, Judith Errington, Nicola Harris, Adele McAleer, Elizabeth Mitchell, Amanda Phillips, Leanne Robertson, Anna Sugden, Helene Wilson, Lauren Young.
1 team13 athletes
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AcBlackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac
6 athletes, 1 team

Amanda Fuller, Kirsty Holland, Claire Elizabeth Irons, Fiona Little, Basia Pawelczak, Deborah  Terras.
1 team6 athletes
Border Harriers & AcBorder Harriers & Ac
7 athletes, 1 team

Rachel Brown, Kathryn Douglas, Clare McKeown, Teresa Medley, Carolyn Millican, Rhiannon Silson, Fiona Smith.
1 team7 athletes
Burnden Road RunnersBurnden Road Runners
8 athletes, 1 team

Sheila Christie, Kate Ellis, Anne Ferguson, Vicki Hamer, Gwen Kinloch, Liz McLellan, Louise Wall, Kirsty White.
1 team8 athletes
Bury Athletic ClubBury Athletic Club
18 athletes, 1 team

Lucy Alcock, Lauren Booth, Nicola Brown, Elizabeth Cheshire, Caitlin Cole, Katrina Conroy, Christie Cook, Katie Geelan, Nicola Harland, Pamela Hitchin, Afroditi Kalambouka, Bev McAuley, Fran Pearson, Hannah Rhys Price, Emma Tarpey, Brianne Turner, Susan  Ward, Sophie Whittaker.
1 team18 athletes
Chorlton RunnersChorlton Runners
15 athletes, 1 team

Hannah Ahle, Angelique Bueler, Madeleine Dickson, Nicky Dobra, Emma Flint, Samantha Hartley, Olivia Kempsey, Lorraine Pang, Amy Spragg, Stephanie Stevens, Ingrid Storm, Sue Waring, Marlene White, Chloe Wilkinson, Siobhan Woods.
1 team15 athletes
City of Hull ACCity of Hull AC
13 athletes, 2 teams

Natalie Bell, Naomi Bright, Lucy Chrost, Natalie Curgenven, Christine Hemingway, Lucy Khan, Whitney Larkin, Sophie Lee, Rebecca Mason, Becky McDonald, Nicole Peters, Sarah Sellens, Carla Stansfield.
2 teams13 athletes
Clayton-le-Moors HarriersClayton-le-Moors Harriers
7 athletes, 1 team

Michelle Abbott, Cassie Darling-Smedley, Helen Harrison, Rebecca  Rimmington , Julia Rushton, Angela Shian, Lisa  Stansfield.
1 team7 athletes
Darlington H & ACDarlington H & AC
13 athletes, 1 team

Sarah Addison, Bernadette Caygill, Valerie Clarke, Shirley Gibson, Pauline Gorman, Sarah Guy, Lucy-erin Hunter, Emma Matthews, Lesley Miller, Linda Noble, Sue Philips, Louise Talman, Nicola Young.
1 team13 athletes
Derby Athletic ClubDerby Athletic Club
18 athletes, 1 team

Chrisse  Dover, Jill Burke, Jasmine Cooper, Amanda Hewitt, Tracey Hinxman, Sarah Holford, Bethan Hudson, Louise Insley, Alexandra  Kiltie, Rebecca Miller, Rachel Olivant, Lisa Palmer Blount, Paula Parkin, Leonie Shipley, Steph Spencer, Emily Weeks, Natalie Weir, Veleska Wills.
1 team18 athletes
Eden RunnersEden Runners
50 athletes, 4 teams

Katherine Austwick, Carol Baker, Laura Benson, Lisa Bland, Anne Blues, Sheila Bottomley, Karen Bridge, Heather Bunker, Carolyn Burns, Justine Carruthers, Gill Douglas, Susanne Enhard, Fiona Ferguson, Stephanie Foudy, Kerry Grinbergs, Claire Hebdige, Heather Heron, Sophie Heron, Dawn Hudson, Clare Kent, Olivia Kidd, Julia King, Laura Kinnard, Katy Livingston-Bray, Joanne May, Anna McCombie, Kathryn Metcalfe, Katie Milburn, Gina Mumford, Emma Neilsen, Emma Oakey, Susan Pattinson, Diane Peacock, Alison Phillips, Rachel Poynter, Donna Raeburn, Nicky Robinson, Alison Rowsell, Gillian Silson, Amanda Singleton, Suzanne Smith, Linda Stamper, Emily Stiles, Audrey Turnbull, Helen Tyson, Angela Watson, Louie Whitemore, Elaine Wilcox, Emma Winter, Sarah Wright.
4 teams50 athletes
Gateshead Harriers & ACGateshead Harriers & AC
18 athletes, 1 team

Lisa Atkinson, Rebecca Bennett, Claire Cook, Katherine Downie, Jane Giles, Sarah Hill, Roseanne Jones, Maggie Loraine, Aife McSheffrey, Elizabeth Oconnor, Philippa Pattison, Jackie Phillips, Mairead Power, Elizabeth Raven, Kim Simpson, Susie Storey, Katie Taylor, Lucie Wilkinson.
1 team18 athletes
Halifax Harriers & ACHalifax Harriers & AC
8 athletes, 1 team

Hazel Berrett, April Caufield, Angela  Clarke , Sarah Cumber, Laura Knowles, Lucy Mills, Katrina Oddy, Jo Sutcliffe.
1 team8 athletes
Hallamshire Harriers SheffieldHallamshire Harriers Sheffield
10 athletes, 1 team

Hannah Fletcher, Lilly Fletcher, Julia Jagger, Rachael Lundgren, Mary McCarthy, Rachel Poole, Charlotte Slack, Nicola Squires, Caitlin Tevendale, Hannah Whitelam Hodges.
1 team10 athletes
Holmfirth Harriers ACHolmfirth Harriers AC
28 athletes, 2 teams

Debbie Beck, Helen Berry, Cara Bintcliffe, Alannah Booth, Nicola Brown, Erica Byram, Lucy Byram, Helena Croft, Lesley Ewart, Katherine Farquhar, Lucy Farquhar, Deborah Hall, Naomi Harvey-Franklin, Amy Kettlewell, Claire Leaver, Clare Locke, Jordan Mullinger, Helen Pettit, Vicky Rhodes, Hilary Robinson, Jean Shotter, Karen Sinkinson, Amy Smith, Helen Standing, Zoe Storr, Margaret Sykes, Olivia Sykes, Ruby Sykes.
2 teams28 athletes
Horwich R M I HarriersHorwich R M I Harriers
6 athletes, 1 team

Erica Booth, Suzanne Budgett, Kimberley Chadderton, Brenda Hesketh, Lindsey Sherbourne, Gemma Stokes.
1 team6 athletes
Ilkley Harriers ACIlkley Harriers AC
34 athletes, 2 teams

Kate Archer, Sally Armitage, Alison Bennett, Clare Boyle, Ros Brown, Nicola Budding, Rachel Carter, Gaenor Coy, Sarah Edwards, Jemima Elgood, Catherine Eversfield, Mary Fairclough, Sue Harris, Caroline Howe, Donna Jackson, Nicky Liptrot, Sally Malir, Beth Massey, Jane McCarthy, Rebecca Mon-Williams, Pauline Munro, Jayne Norman, Anna Pickering, Sarah Pickering, Sheena Pickersgill, Adela Reperecki, Fiona Schneider, Jean Sullivan, Abigail Swales, Helen Thurston, Helen Waddington, Tracey Watson, Lucy Williamson, Helen Wood.
2 teams34 athletes
Keighley & Craven AcKeighley & Craven Ac
15 athletes, 1 team

Katie Atherton, Claire Cooper, Caren Crabtree, Hinda Hardaker, Tracey Hodgson, Lorna Hubbard, Sharon Hudson, Tegan Knappy, Vanora McCullagh, Sarah O'Sullivan, Angela Paxton, Jadine Smith, Amanda Sterling, Hannah Thom, Hannah Yates.
1 team15 athletes
Kendal Amateur Athletic ClubKendal Amateur Athletic Club
18 athletes, 1 team

Helen Barker, Sue Booth, Paula Bowen, Hazel Clark, Annie Conway, Allison Daly, Sally Ford, Carolyn Kevan, Rachel Mann, Jacqueline Nowell, Kerry Oldfield, Joanne Pennington, Dianne Priestley, Rebecca Robinson, Lisa Screen, Joanne Taylor, Sarah Tunstall, Lucy Varney.
1 team18 athletes
Keswick ACKeswick AC
32 athletes, 2 teams

Kate Apps, Trudy Beetham, Louise Brown, Nicky Butler, Julie Carter, Debbie Charlton, Emily Christmas, Kim Clark, Kerry Cornforth, Anja Coulthard, Catherine Evans, Jane Fanning, Rachel Findlay-Robinson, Joanne Gillyon, Suzanne Gilmore, Holly Harper, Victoria Haworth, Annabel Holmes, Hannah Horsburgh, Lynne Hume, Linda Jubb, Rachel Kearns, Jenn Mattinson, Bethan Naylor, Maries Nunes, Ella Scott, Dianne Shaw, Catherine Spurden, Lindsay Walker, Claire Warner, Zoe Webber, Claire Williams.
2 teams32 athletes
Leeds City Athletic ClubLeeds City Athletic Club
28 athletes, 2 teams

Leila  Armoush, Rachel Atherton, Emily Birchall, Harriet Buswell, Emma Clayton, Lucy  Crookes, Celia De Maria, Claire Duck, Rachael Dyson, Rachel Friend, Jennie Guard, Sarah Hodgson, Sarah Kemshall, Heather Langham, Alice  Leake, Amicia Lee, Georgia  Malir, Jessica Nixon, Bronwen Owen, Susan Partridge, Heather Sellars, Claudia Stanton, Stevie Stockton, Alison Varley, Jennifer Walsh, Ruth Wilcox, Charlotte Wills, Jennifer Yates.
2 teams28 athletes
Leigh Harriers & AcLeigh Harriers & Ac
15 athletes, 2 teams

Dionne Allen, Dianne Denney, Lauren Heyes, Rachel Hodgkinson, Abigail Howarth, Georgina Leck, Leah Peploe, Rachel Pollitt, Laura Riches, Katie Sanderson, Susanne Smith, Olivia Stones, Louisa Thompson, Brenda Wane, Eve Williams.
2 teams15 athletes
Liverpool Harriers & ACLiverpool Harriers & AC
16 athletes, 2 teams

Megan Ball, Rachael Burns, Jessica Cook, Hannah Delaney, Elizabeth Egan, Emily Gray, Hannah Hughes, Faye Ireland, Lucy Miller, Jade Morgan, Alex O'Brien, Abbie Oliver, Jennifer Platt, Millie Raine, Emily Rowe, Charlotte Wilson - Dewhurst.
2 teams16 athletes
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H ACLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC
6 athletes, 1 team

Debra Campbell, Flossie Dickinson, Vicky Gilbody, Kirsty Longley, Tiffany Penfold, Laura  Purdy.
1 team6 athletes
Liverpool Running ClubLiverpool Running Club
9 athletes, 1 team

Susan Berry, Rebecca Burke, Susan Burke, Leeanne Evans, Rachel Gyte, Alexandra Harrison, Elaine Laycock, Gillian Verdin, Abigail Willmitt.
1 team9 athletes
Lytham St Annes Rr ClubLytham St Annes Rr Club
6 athletes, 1 team

Debbie Francis, Sylvia Elisabeth Gittins, Sue Henry, Jennifer Hill, Claire Markham, Katy McIntyre.
1 team6 athletes
Middleton Harriers AcMiddleton Harriers Ac
8 athletes, 1 team

Joanna Adamson, Fiona Bolton, Christine Eckersley, Melissa Edwards, Sharon Goldrick, Anne Lowe, Donna McGuinness, Cathy Murphy.
1 team8 athletes
Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
6 athletes, 1 team

Dawn Broom, Jill Carlton, Julia Cobham, Rachael Mayston, Lesley Parker, Jill Scrivens.
1 team6 athletes
Penny Lane StridersPenny Lane Striders
23 athletes, 2 teams

Kathryn Bradley, Orla Carty, Karen Culshaw, Bex Dennehy, Amy Edwards, Joanne Edwards, Christine Grant, Stella Hayden, Sarah Jackson, Atim Laber-Craig, Debi McMillan, Claire Meadows, Jane Nicholson, Charlotte Rawcliffe, Martina Rice, Inma Ruiz, Sharon Samson, Tracey Sanderson, Charlotte Sanderson-Rigby, Rebecca Sargeant, Elizabeth Simpson, Pamela Thurtle, Annmarie Williams.
2 teams23 athletes
Preston HarriersPreston Harriers
12 athletes, 2 teams

Jacqueline   Fairchild, Jade Bebbington, Helen Boyer, Judith Deakin, Emma Essex-Crosby, Kirsty Fraser, Sharon Greenwood, Emma Hargreaves, Adela Nuttall, Julie Tyrer, Sue Wickham, Jenny Wren.
2 teams12 athletes
Ribble Valley HarriersRibble Valley Harriers
11 athletes, 1 team

Georgia  Baynes , Eleanor  Bolton , Helen Glover, Kirsty Hall, Nichola Jackson, Hannah Oldroyd, Louisa Powell Smith , Caitlin Rice, Hannah Stroud, Helen Thornhill, Sarah Tipler.
1 team11 athletes
Rotherham Harriers And AcRotherham Harriers And Ac
23 athletes, 2 teams

Jenny Blizard, Stephanie Burns, Naomi Clegg, Sophie Cowper, Fiona Davies, Nicola Devine, Diane Lesley Elliott, Jessica Freeman, Lori Handbury , Natalie Harris, Natasha Hatswell, Hannah Holmes, Samantha Hughes, Zara Knappy, Robyn Lanceley, Sarah Lowery, Gillian Neal, Emma Parkinson, Keri Pearson, Jenny Reed, Cyane Robinson, Fiona Topliss, Georgina Weston.
2 teams23 athletes
Sale Harriers ManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
13 athletes, 1 team

Helen Armitage, Fiona Askew, Lydia Briggs, Jenny Evans, Sarah Goulden, Olivia Green, Clare McCarron, Aimee Pratt, Julia Reynolds, Lynda Rowlinson, Wendy Terry, Jane Thomas, Emma Tilley.
1 team13 athletes
Salford Harriers & ACSalford Harriers & AC
30 athletes, 2 teams

Beth Barlow, Amelia Beaman, Sinead Bent, Sarah  Bishop, Alarna Brockley-Langford, Kate Cammish, Leanne Carey, Sarah Carroll, Julie Cook, Carla Davies, Sophie Harrison, Liberty Haywood-Percival, Catherine Hooper, Ruth Jones, Elisabeth  Kilcourse, Kate Knox, Hayley Kuter, Estelle Malm, Rebecca Mason, Amanda McCartney, Marie O'Brien, Ruth Ollerenshaw, Marloes Peeters, Becki Robinson, Tessa Robinson, Anneka Sanders, Jaymie Shenton, Beverley Simons, Denise Wakefield, Sophie Wood.
2 teams30 athletes
Saltaire StridersSaltaire Striders
30 athletes, 2 teams

Mel Akeroyd, Pippa Bird, Claire Bond, Bernadette  Bowden, Rachel Boyd, Helen Brant, Emma Cartledge, Bernadette Cook, Denise Davis, Louise Dell'Amico, Michelle Eyres, Clair Fitzpatrick, Tracy Foy, Olivia Gregory, Suzanne Hague, Liz Hamilton, Kirstie Holmes, Vicki Hussain, Laura Lickley, Louise Nash, Rachel Parker, Hannah Partner, Helen Pennington, Laura Richardson, Laura Ryall, Jadine Smith, Kath Stone, Claire Thaper, Helen Western, Jen Willingham.
2 teams30 athletes
St Helens StridersSt Helens Striders
14 athletes, 2 teams

Lisa Cheers, Wendy Davies, Rachael Fairclough, Zoe Filligham, Kelly Hamilton, Sue Heaps, Susan Kerfoot, Sian Maguire, Jenny Martin, Joanne Mercer, Cherryl Orrick, Clare Pickavance, Gerry Shaw, Hannah Whittaker.
2 teams14 athletes
Steel City Striders RCSteel City Striders RC
19 athletes, 2 teams

Gillian Allen, Kimberley Bateman, Nicola Birch, Emma Brear, Caroline Brock, Lucy Cowell, Fran Cummins, Laura Jayne Fletcher, Nicola Galley, Valeria Gasparini, Jeni Harvey, Laura Howarth, Abbie  Pearse, Frances Roberts, Charlotte Roper, Jennie Stevens, Mandy Taylor, Poppy Tovey, Sarah Ward.
2 teams19 athletes
Trafford Athletic ClubTrafford Athletic Club
18 athletes, 1 team

Anna Elizabeth Baker, Emily Beedham, Ruth Beresford, Nicole Davenport, Joanne Dawes, Beth Donnelly, Alison Drasdo, Liz Ellyard, Sue Exon, Alison Holbrook, Catherine Hurst, Teresa Kemp, Joanne Lott, Ciara Lydon, Louise Mangan, Rachel McDonnell, Melanie Monks, Anna Verges-Bausili.
1 team18 athletes
University of Manchester Ath & XC ClubUniversity of Manchester Ath & XC Club
8 athletes, 1 team

Bethany Ansell, Gabrielle  Day , Elizabeth Elwell, Lucy  Hutchison, Anna MacKenzie, Sophie Ralston, Victoria  Ramsbottom, Rebecca  Whalley.
1 team8 athletes
UTS Running ClubUTS Running Club
8 athletes, 1 team

Lynzie Fleming, Jo Irvin, Liz Mahon, Helen Patterson, Zoe Pearse, Amy Quinn, Tracey Sherlock, Becki Wilson.
1 team8 athletes
Vale Royal AcVale Royal Ac
18 athletes, 1 team

Gemma Barnett, Chloe Broad, Caroline Buckley, Hollie  Carrington, Pauline Davies, Katie Gerrard, Helen Harrington, Andrea Hilldrup, Melanie Johnson, Lisa Meadows, Kate Moulds, Amelia Pettitt, Jeanette Pope, Emma-louise Pyatt, Helen Smith, Sophie Smith, Claire Thompson, Carole Williams.
1 team18 athletes
Wallasey Athletic ClubWallasey Athletic Club
31 athletes, 3 teams

Michelle Alty, Julie Barbat, Kate Bellew, Rebecca Blacklock, Nicola Chapman, Catherine Cuthbert, Nicci Davies, Jessikha Ellison, Sandra Ellison, Alison Engle, Moira Gartland, Adrienne Hall, Katherine Holley, Sallie Holt, Maria Hunter, Vicky Kehoe, Anna Kenny, Sharon Lamont, Catherine Lucadello, Louise Marsden, Jan McArd, Jessica McKinlay, Hayley McNicholas, Elaine Opara, Mary Rees, Sue Reynolds, Katrin Ryan, Rachel Saunders, Helen Stansfield, Helen Symonds, Renee White.
3 teams31 athletes
Wesham Road Runners & AcWesham Road Runners & Ac
36 athletes, 2 teams

Tanya Barlow, Anne Berry, Diane Blagden, Heather Buckel, Sharlan Butcher, Nicola Carter, Sharon Cooper, Sue Coulthurst, Maureen Danson, Emma Davies, Alice Deacon, Sally Deacon, Louisa Denye, Bernadette Dickinson, Kerry Eccles, Pauline Eccleston, Vicky Gore, Joy Hetherington, Antoinette Holton, Tracey Hulme, Helen Lawrenson, Suzanne Leonard, Kerrie McNeil, Gemma Owen, Emma Pass, Sue Rigby, Julie Rooney, Jennifer Salt, Jennifer Sanderson Woodman, Sarah Sherratt, Carmel Sullivan, Jennifer Louise Thompson, Julie Topping, Kay Twist, Alona Versinina, Lisa Whitlock.
2 teams36 athletes
West Cheshire Athletic ClubWest Cheshire Athletic Club
18 athletes, 1 team

Pam Ackroyd, Susan Baird, Debra Bemand, Issy Clarke, Claire Harris, Kay Hayes, Clare Mallon, Heather McLintock, Elizabeth McMahon, Ellen McMahon, Hannah Moorhouse, Anest Muller, Kerry Riley, Eleanor Robinson, Rosemary Rogers, Keeley Smith, Angela Tegg, Claire Williams.
1 team18 athletes
Wirral ACWirral AC
21 athletes, 2 teams

Maria Brockway, Caroline Brophy, Kelly Clark, Margaret Cooper, Laura Cross, Diane Grimmer, Felicity Hale, Caroline Hall, Juliet Hodder, Eleanor Hynes, Uyai Ikpatt, Aileen Kearney, Sarah Kearney, Esther Lindesay, Yolla McCoy, Sarah Phelan, Joanne Porteous, Anne Rosbottom, Bree Sutcliffe, Sophie Tarver, Penny Thorn.
2 teams21 athletes
York Knavesmire HarriersYork Knavesmire Harriers
21 athletes, 3 teams

Emily Baines, Mandy Clarke, Helen Cross, Melanie Ellwood, Natalie  Greaves, Jessica Green, Shelley Hughes, Hannah King, Jane Nodder, Kate Osborn, Corrie Percival, Louise Pinder, Clare Rowntree, Victoria  Sewell, Jet Jon Shepherd, Abbie Spence, Hannah Strange, Lou Stringer, Louise Venables, Della Wilson, Eva Zehentner.
3 teams21 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 72
Total athletes: 815