Top: Entries for North of England Mens 12 Stage Road Relay Championships 2019







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

55 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Accrington Road RunnersAccrington Road Runners
28 athletes, 1 team

Tom Battrick, Steve Burton, Andrew Bush, Joe Curran, Andrew  Figiel, Damian Fletcher, Paul Gallagher, Glen Goodwin, Fred Green, Richard Grice, Chris Halstead, Graham Hargreaves, Dave Hartley, Martin King, Scott Maden, James McLeod, Liam Moden, Graham Morris, Keith Robinson, David Sagar, David Savage, Richard Smith, Neil Thompson, Michael Toman, Chris Walton, Paul Wickham, Neil Williamson, Josh Woodstock.
1 team28 athletes
Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedAltrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
30 athletes, 1 team

Mohammed Abu-Rezeq, Michael Berks, Ed Buckley, Nick Bugler, Nick Burke, Akkeal Chambers, Richard Evans, Ryan Ganose, Matt Gawne, Adam Gooch, Graham Harrison, Richard Jellyman, Brad Johnson, Richard Johnson, Richard Lane, Karl Lee, Dan Martell, Kris Matuszczak, Hugh McKenna, Rob Metcalf, Andrew Norman, David Norman, Andy Oates, Mark Offord, Andrew Paton-Crockett, James  Pattison, Andy Pickford, Roger Preece, Daniel Racle, Steven Renny.
1 team30 athletes
Barlick Fell RunnersBarlick Fell Runners
23 athletes, 1 team

James Austin, Ian  Beresford, Peter Beresford, Andrew Berry, Scott Boardman, Andrew Carson, Shaun Chew, Jonathan Cleaver, Ian Cocks, Andrew Collins, Paul Elcock, Nicolas Kendall, Ian Livesey, Luke Maude, Scott McCredie, Tim Pigott, David Poole, Gary Shaw, Christopher Smale, Daniel Taylor, Nick Treitl, Jack Wainman, Derek Walkden.
1 team23 athletes
Blackburn Harriers & AcBlackburn Harriers & Ac
39 athletes, 2 teams

Mark Almond, Tom Anderson, Daniel Edward Balshaw, Karl Billington, Thomas Blaney, Paul Bradshaw, Jonathon Bridge, Paul Brindle, John Chaplin, John Cookson, Ben Costello, Christopher G Davies, Ben Fish, John Foster, Joe Gebbie, Craig Greenough, Elliott Guinan, Paul Guinan, Allan Hartley, Marc Hartley, Jack Hindle, Joshua Holgate, Calum Holmes, John Horrocks, Joseph Howe, Zachary Howe, Paul Jeffries, James Marchant, Thomas Marchant, Daniel Maynard, Jonny Murphy, Mat Nuttall, Gary Pearse, Matthew Poole, Sean Procter, Tim Raynes, Nicholas Smith, Robert Warner, Jacob Watson.
2 teams39 athletes
Blackhill BoundersBlackhill Bounders
25 athletes, 1 team

Brian Anderson, Jordan Bell, Stewy Bell, David Best, Steven Bowyer, James  Carvell, Thomas Carvell, Jon Dodds, Mark Dorritt, Patrick Duffy, Mark Fish, David Goodfellow, Aidan Hughes, David Humble, Trevor Jones, Michael McDonald, George McKay, James  Newton, Liam Reed, Mike Swainson, Gary Wallace, David Walton, Bryn Young, Ian Young, Owen Young.
1 team25 athletes
Bolton United Harriers & ACBolton United Harriers & AC
36 athletes, 1 team

Stephen  Bonney, Scott Bracey, Andrew Cafferky, David Chrystal, Adrian Costello, Scott Crompton, Andrew Doyle, Ken Fowler, Dominic Gavin, Tommy Harrison, Jack Heggie, Nicholas Howarth, Frazer Jardine, Dean Johnson, Jonothan Kay, Peter Kearney, Craig Kenny, John Knowles, Thomas Lancashire, Tom Lucas, Lee Petch, Paul Philbin, Chris Pickford, Gary Porteous, Chris Povey, Martin Reid, James Rideout, Joshua Sabery, Daniel Shaw, David Shaw, Declan Toomey, Paul Turner, Chris Tye, Anthony Valentine, Scott Whittle, Mark Wolstencroft.
1 team36 athletes
Border Harriers & AcBorder Harriers & Ac
17 athletes, 1 team

Steven Berry, James Buis, Dean Douglas, James Douglas, Oliver Dustin, Scott Evans, Julian Hatcher, Robert Hodgson, Jordan Hull, Kevin Hull, John Mason, Gareth Melvin, Graham Millican, Tom Nicholson, Neil Orr, Blain Rooney, Mark Ryan.
1 team17 athletes
Burnden Road RunnersBurnden Road Runners
27 athletes, 2 teams

Adrian Ashburn, Edmund Ashton, Steven Bate, Mark Butler, Michael Caine, Mark Cannon, Marcus  Chester, Gareth  Doherty, Andy Duffy, Andy Dunleavy, John  Edge, Chris Greenall, Marcus Hamer, Pete Hopley, Stew Jones, Christophe Menand, Steve Nolan, Richard  Pollitt, Jonathan Sangster, Ged Turner, Mel Walker, Tony Wall, Andrew Warburton, Mike Watkinson, Lee White, Tony  Woodiwiss, Chris  Worthington.
2 teams27 athletes
Bury Athletic ClubBury Athletic Club
35 athletes, 1 team

Jim Ardin, Patrick Babb, Christopher  Barrow, Kamili Bell, Giles Bennett, Josh Birmingham, Benjamin Coop, Gary Crowshaw, David Cullen, Tony Cullen, Alison Dale, Marcus Dey, Byron Edwards, Jon Evans, David Flood, Mark Granby, Jack Griffiths, Anthony Hallahan, Luke Harreld, Edward Hitchin, Paul Johnston, Ben Jones, Robert Lawson, Oliver Makinson, Roger Morley, Steve Parker, Irfan Qureshi, Ethan Redmond, Iestyn Rimmer, Mark Skelton, Colin Smith, Jack Smith, Rick Solman, Steven Tobias, Andrew Worthington.
1 team35 athletes
Chester Triathlon ClubChester Triathlon Club
15 athletes, 1 team

Ian Ainscough, Ian Atkinson, Paul Carter, Jonathan Davies, Denis Duret, Simon Greenwood, Paul Hancock, Steve Holliman, Andrew Howarth, Ian Jelley, Michael Kane, Sean Simmons, Stephen Spall, Michael Waring, Simon Wilde.
1 team15 athletes
Chorlton RunnersChorlton Runners
29 athletes, 1 team

David Alderson, Adam Atkins, Colin Banno-Thornton, Chris Clarke, Steven Curley, Matt Devlin, Sam Edwards, Tim Fletcher, Will Fossard, Paul Griffiths, Andrew Haney, Michael Hargreaves, Jonathon Harris, Ben Hobson, Philip Jenkinson, Nick Jones, Jonathan Lancaster, Peter Mainwaring, David Maxted, Nick Parrott, Russell Price, Christopher Rayner, James Savage, Gary Scott, Matthew Shaw, Stephen Smith, Daniel Vasey, Oliver Wallace, David Wyeth.
1 team29 athletes
City Of Sheffield And Dearne AcCity Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
20 athletes, 1 team

Iraitz Arrospide, David Byrne, Cameron Cass, Oliver Dane, Ahmed Farah, Matthew Fuller, Norris Fung, James Gormley, James Gray, Ryan  Griffiths, Tommy Horton, Joseph Lancaster, Alfie Manthorpe, Joseph Newman-Billington, Simon Reid, John Bailey Rice, Paul Shane Rice, Jonathan Shields, Julian Slater, Howard Wood.
1 team20 athletes
Clayton-le-moors HarriersClayton-le-moors Harriers
15 athletes, 1 team

Jeremy Bradshaw, Ryan Bradshaw, Richard Briscoe, Dominic Clayton, Matthew Duckworth, James Dunderdale, Daniel Fleming, Andrew Foster, Wayne McIntosh, Gary Moore, Craig Nicholls, Jason Pier, Richard Stevenson, Andrew Webster, Iain Wilkinson.
1 team15 athletes
Darlington H & ACDarlington H & AC
22 athletes, 1 team

Tom Addison, Paul Allan, Peter Armstrong, John Clifford, Garry  Collinson, Paul Cook, Carl Eddon, Steven Elliott, Justin Hindmarch, Graham Hindmarsh, Karl Hume, Drew Inglis, Tom Leighton, Shaun Marshall, David McKenna, Jeff Miller, Adam Mitchell, Lewis Moses, Barry Talman, Wesley Tarn, Colin James Taylor, Darren Thompson.
1 team22 athletes
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AcEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac
16 athletes, 1 team

Jonathan Aust, Liam Browne, Harry Craven, Timothy Greenald, Matthew Gush, James Hartshorne, Robin Horner, George Lewis, Gary Matthews, Tom McGuinness, Stephen Roberts, Darren Smith, Michael Stansfield, Martin Stout, Jacob Taylor, Keith Usher.
1 team16 athletes
Eden RunnersEden Runners
60 athletes, 2 teams

Dan Alexander, Mike Allison, John Andrewartha, Ken Baker, Matthew Beevis, Mike Bell, Keith Black, Oliver Blomfield, Craig Bottomley, Roy Bottomley, Ryan Brennand, John Bridge, Dennis Cartwright, Dave Challis, Geoffrey Chapman, Phil Cooper, Jonathan Cox, Robert Daley, John Davis, David Dicks, Dave Evans, Jack Eyre, Simon Flatman, Mark Foudy, John French, Jesse Gillon, James Grinbergs, Martin Hepworth, Nigel Hierons, Nick Irlam, Gary Jackson, David Johnson, Danny Jones, Jonathan Kent, Billy Kinnard, Harry Lancaster, Joshua Liddle, Stuart Lowthian, Nigel McCombie, Alex  Mitchell, Scott Morley, Colin Munro, John Oakey, Mark Osborne, Michael Parkin, David Peacock, Paul Renwick, David Robinson, Paul Saager, Shaun Silson, James Simpson, Tim Slater, Nick Stamper, Ben Swinson, Richard Thorburn, Wade Tidbury, Andrew Walker, Kevin Whitemore, John Williams, Mark Wilmot.
2 teams60 athletes
Gateshead Harriers & ACGateshead Harriers & AC
32 athletes, 1 team

Daniel Alexander, Jeremy Armstrong, Steven  Asquith , Christopher Burrows, Ross Christie, Kevin Connolly, James Cripwell, William Dixon, Simon Findlay, Conrad Franks , Steve Gray, Simeon Greenwood, Peter Grimoldby, Alan Johnson, Callum Johnson, Daniel Johnson, Matthew Linsley, Jonathan Malley, John McConnell, Philip McKeown, Steven Medd, David Old, Christopher Paton, James Porteous, Andrew Roen, Martin Slater, Devon Stead, Ewan Waite, David Wakefield, Paul Waller, Steven Wellings, Gus Withers.
1 team32 athletes
Halifax Harriers & ACHalifax Harriers & AC
27 athletes, 1 team

Ryan Barker, Paul Berry, Adam Breaks, Peter Clegg, Jonathan Cordingley, Mark Crabtree, Joseph Crossfield, Ben Crowther, Geoff Cumber, Mark Gaughan, Michael Gaughan, James Haberghan, David Ingle, Simon Johnson, Michael King, Mark  Knowles, James Orourke, Watson Peel, Steven Sladdin, Niall Smith, Will Smith, Liam Spencer, Will Stewart, Paul Sutcliffe, Adrian Thomas, Ian Whitehouse, Andrew Wiggins.
1 team27 athletes
Heaton Harriers & AcHeaton Harriers & Ac
14 athletes, 1 team

Robert Brown, Andy Burden, Jordon Cairns, David Coe, Philip Green, Phillip Jamieson, James Mckenzie, James Meader, Calum Mills, Ian Norman, Ian Robinson, Jack Shawcross, Les Smith, Charlie Townsend.
1 team14 athletes
Holmfirth Harriers ACHolmfirth Harriers AC
22 athletes, 1 team

Christopher Beadle, Mark Buckingham, Mike Fanning, Steve Green, Jacob Harman, Philip Hewitt, Robert Hinchliffe-Smith, Clark Hind, Rob Kersey, Aaron Kettlewell, Peter Laing, Mark Law, Jonny McLean, Niall O'Connell, Lavell Pierre, Alex Robinson, Michael Sanderson, Craig Sheard, Harry Shelbourne, Kai Sunman, David Watson, Luke White.
1 team22 athletes
Horwich R M I HarriersHorwich R M I Harriers
27 athletes, 1 team

Martyn Bell, Gareth Booth, Jonathan Bruton, Michael Chadderton, Ian Conroy, Andrew Crickmore, Christopher Essex-Crosby, Andy Ford, Alex Fowler, Julian Goudge, Michael Hallas, Richard Howarth, David Jackson, Rob Jackson, James Jordan, James Kevan, Nick Leigh, Andrew Lloyd, Phil Marsden, Luke Massey, Paul Massey, Joe Mercer, Alastair Murray, Colin Rigby, James Steven Scott-Farrington, Marcus Taylor, Sam Wardle.
1 team27 athletes
Keighley & Craven AcKeighley & Craven Ac
34 athletes, 1 team

Joe Atherton, Russell Aydon-Butler, Scott Bairstow, Tom Barrett, Simon Bellwood, Steven  Binks, Stephen Carter, John Conroy, Craig Cooper, Dave Copping, Paul Crabtree, George Dennis, Nick Dewell, Dave Evans, Michael Griffiths, Fraser Hardie, John-paul Hopkinson, Matt House, Rob Hudson, Alan Kirton, Lukas Lee, Pete Lloyd, Ian Maher, Sam Overend, Stuart Preston, Gary Searby, Samuel Thom, Ben Timbers, Gary Ward, Ryan Watmough, Craig Whale, Shaun  Wilkinson, Paul Wilson, Alan Wright.
1 team34 athletes
Kendal Amateur Athletic ClubKendal Amateur Athletic Club
33 athletes, 1 team

Alexander Birkett, Luke Bowen, Anthony Bowness, Duncan Copley, Reuben Copley, Brian Crossland, Matthew Doey, Jonathan Dry, Matthew Dunn, Mike Egner, Peter Gorst, Quentin Gratrix, Carl Hanaghan, Tom Hartley, Philip Lee, Paul Mann, David McGuigan, Conner McGurk, James  McGurk, Stuart McGurk, Tim Miles, Luc Mockridge, Stephen Roberts, Alasdair Russell, Aaron Screen, Will Sisson, Adam Taylor, Joe Todd, Scott Umpleby, Mark Walker, David White, Matthew Wilson, Richard Wilson.
1 team33 athletes
Keswick ACKeswick AC
34 athletes, 1 team

John Battrick, John Beetham, Carl Bell, Chris Brewer, Rob Brown, Ross Butler, Adam Campion, John Curran, Ian Davies, Stuart Edgington, Christopher Edis, Eddie Fletcher, George Foster, Peter George, Steven Halsall, Dan Haworth, James Haworth, Steven Hebblethwaite, Ivan Holroyd, Rob Jones, Steve Jones, Mark Lamb, Craig Marsh, Daniel Mills, Tom Partington, Lee Roe, Chris Smith, Sam Stead, Alastair Thomas, Calum Tinnion, Jacob Tonkin, Brennan Townshend, Tristan Windley, Phil Winskill.
1 team34 athletes
Kirkby Milers ACKirkby Milers AC
24 athletes, 2 teams

Jamie Alexander, Liam Brown, Marty Christian, Thomas Dempsey, James Ellis, Gary Fisher, Kevin Harrison, Alan Healy, Lewis Houghton, James Ingram, Ryan Jones, Tom Marper, Andrew McGlone, Daniel McKevitt, Lee Moore, Chris Murphy, Jamie Pugh, Paul Thomas, Lee Turner, Lee Walmsley, Matthew Whalley, Jay Williams, Gary Wilton, Sean Wilton.
2 teams24 athletes
Leeds City Athletic ClubLeeds City Athletic Club
54 athletes, 3 teams

Mohamed Abshir, Jack Allison, John Ashcroft, Alexander Bellew, Gordon Benson, Darran Bilton, Alan Buckley, Michael Burrett, Emile Cairess, Jason Cherriman, Joseph  Cook, Christopher Corcoran, Timothy Davies, Alexander Davy, Simon Deakin, Ben  Douglas, Thomas Edwards, Simon Ellis, Martin Farran, Sean Flanagan, Ciaran Forde, Leon Foster, Adam Grice, Matthew Grieve, Matthew Harrison, Mick Hill, Myles Holdsworth, Adrian Holliday, Nick Hooker, Michael Hoyle, Gregory Hull, Wondiye Indelbu, Oliver Lockley, Matt Lockyer, Abinizer Markos, Will Marshall, Alisdair McLeod, Ossama Meslek, Liam O'Brien, Adam Osborne, Martin Roscoe, Josh  Rowe, Joshua Rowe, Graham Rush, Michael Salter, Philip Sesemann, Chris Smith, Adam Stacey, Linton Taylor, Robert Torch, Joe Townsend, Patrick Vis, Trevor Wilks, Joshua Woodcock-Shaw.
3 teams54 athletes
Leigh Harriers & AcLeigh Harriers & Ac
21 athletes, 1 team

Thomas Boardman, Martin Conroy, Garry Dutton, Mark Gornall, Allister Goulding, Thomas Henders, Andrew Howarth, John Howarth, John Indricks, Callum McCormick, Liam Moore, Neil Pendlebury, William Rawson, Jack Short, Dave Smith, Richard Smith, Robert Thorpe, Alexander Urmston, Kristian Wade, Joseph Wane, Phillip Williams.
1 team21 athletes
Leven Valley ACLeven Valley AC
14 athletes, 1 team

James Bailey, Jake Cooper, Mike Cooper, Paul Corkill, Chris Durkin, Phillip Everett, Ryan Everett, Ben Gill, Nathan Harris, Stephen Leadbetter, Dave McNally, Josh Murphy, David Parker, Matthew Wall.
1 team14 athletes
Liverpool Harriers & ACLiverpool Harriers & AC
29 athletes, 1 team

Alan Ashton, Kevin Bell, Max Brame, Peter Brame, Richard Burney, Ricky Challinor, Daniel Cliffe, John Connolly, Kevin Cornwell, Daniel  Corrigan, David Devine, Michael Fitzimmons, Joseph Ford, Dejene Gezimu, Charlie Hulson, Matthew Jackson, Aaron Jarvis, Daniel Jarvis, Mark Keeley, Jonathon Mellor, Colin Potts, Daniel Preston, Thomas Rogerson, Alistair Rutherford, Andy Salmon, Paul Sankey, Adualqani Sharif, Lee Siemaszko, James Wootton.
1 team29 athletes
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H ACLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC
30 athletes, 3 teams

Ryan Blackwell, Jonathon Bride, Graham Cairns, Greg Callaghan, Sam Carr, Andrew Conway, John Dickinson, John Dobie, Luke Edwards, Andrew  Foster, Michael Gall, Daniel Gilbody, John Halson, Ross Harrison, Mark Hudson, Adam Jones, Daniel Jones, Sean Kirkbride, Shaun Lea, Phil MacDonald, Chris Maher, Paul Milburn, Bernard Murphy, Tony Obrien, Chris Pedder, Daniel Slater, Kevin Usher, Richard Weeks, Robbie Wood, Mark Wynne.
3 teams30 athletes
Liverpool Running ClubLiverpool Running Club
27 athletes, 2 teams

Rob Armes, Paul Brown, Matthew Clair, Graham Cushion, Jonathan Fisher, Kyle Harrison, Matt Helme, Tony Holmes, Marc Jacques, Robert Kelly, David Lawton, Ian Magill, John Mannion, Carl Murphy, Philip O'Rourke, Alex Rigby, Jamie Rutherford, Alan Sanderson, Mark Scott, Kevin Shannon, Adam Simkin, James Toohey, Tim Waldron, Dean Wilson, Paul Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Kenny Worrall.
2 teams27 athletes
Morpeth Harriers & AcMorpeth Harriers & Ac
36 athletes, 1 team

Joe Armstrong, Carl Avery, Fergus Bates, Lee Bennett, Matthew Briggs, Alex Brown, William Clark, Alistair Douglass, Ross Floyd, Taylor Glover, Robert Hancox, Sam Hancox, Ian Harding, Andrew Hebden, Kieran Hedley, Tom Innes, James Johnson, Richard Johnson, Andrew Lawrence, Tony Lewis, Mark Long, Dean Lonsdale, George Lowry, Nick McCormick, Adam Pratt, Jordan Scott, Mark Snowball, Thomas Straughan, David Swinburne, Karl Taylor, Graeme Thorpe, Lewis Timmins, Paul Waterston, Adrian Whitwam, Phillip Winkler, James Young.
1 team36 athletes
North Derbyshire RCNorth Derbyshire RC
27 athletes, 2 teams

Chris Adams, Nick Baker, Gary Bates, Steve Bennett, Mario Castelluccio, Wayne Church, Paul Clark, Tim Clayton, Richard Corker, Ashley Crow, Adam Darnell, Martin Dawson, Gary Elkington, Shaun Johnson, Henry Kay, Paul Kerry, Michael  May, Dean McLaughlin, Ian Monaghan, Stephen  Moss, Sam Passingham, Steven Penney, Richard  Start, Andy Tarry, Daniel Teasel, Andrew Todd, Tom Topham.
2 teams27 athletes
Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
14 athletes, 1 team

John Broom, John Martyn Cartwright, Robin Clough, Shaun Dimelow, Richard Docker, Steve Dommett, Paul Fryers, Scott Hinchcliffe, Peter Knight, Robert Lees, Oliver Simon Pike, Matthew Robinson, Charlie Skipper, Lee Storey.
1 team14 athletes
Penny Lane StridersPenny Lane Striders
50 athletes, 2 teams

George Aylward, Malcolm Balmer, Andrew Biddle, Patrick Boyle, Barry Bright, Tommy Burke, Simone Capponi, Jay Clarke, Michael Connor, Gary Cook, Matthew Cook, Robert Cooper, Richard Costain, Alex  Cowin, Luke Curtis, Colin Dobbs, Graham Douglas, Matt Dutton, Robert Eagles, Lawrence Eccles, Sam Evans, Tom Evans, Nigel Foo, Nigel Grant, Paul Gray, Tony Green, Neil Hennigan, Martin Hirrell, Roy Hughes, Sean Jones, Andrew Keeley, Josh Keogh, Jonathan Laber-Craig, David Lynan, Terry Lynch, Joe McGlynn, Michael O'Rourke, Chris Probert, Phil Riding, Thomas Rimmer, James Roberts, Richard Stafford, Martin Swensson, Jonathan Toft, Julien Tour, Andrew Troy, Colin Walsh, Lee Warburton, Stephen Watkin, David Willshire.
2 teams50 athletes
Preston HarriersPreston Harriers
26 athletes, 2 teams

Ian Aguilar, Daniel Bebbington, Andy Benson, Steve Boardman, Tiarnan Crorken, Kian  Davis, Jack Dee-Ingham, Patrick Dever, Nathan Dunn, Christopher Alan Durney, Lee Foley, Matias Grixti, Steve Hallas, Daniel Higgins , Niall Higham, Andy  Lea, Neil McDonald, Daniel Neal, Ian Patterson, Dougie Potter, Benjamin  Read, Simon  Robinson , Byron Sowerby, Alex Venables, Matthew Wigelsworth, Wesley Wilkinson.
2 teams26 athletes
Rotherham Harriers and ACRotherham Harriers and AC
45 athletes, 2 teams

Matthew Asbridge, Nigel Brookes, Lee Carratt, Sam Clegg, Paul Clemmens, John Comrie, Luke Cotter, Stephen Cotter, Kyle Craib, Howard Darwin, Steve Dawson, John Dutton, Terry Eastwood, James Gallacher, Chris Griffiths, Ben Hague, Richard Harris, Rhian Hastey, Brian Hawkins, Simon Holt, Philip Hoole, Aidan Johnson, Jonathan Johnson, Daniel Kestrel, Arron Larkin, Steven Marshall, John Massingham, Joseph Massingham, Jonathan Maxfield, Lee Milburn, Peter Neal, Dean Norton, David Nuttall, Gareth Sampson, Mathew Shaw, Peter Shaw, Steven Sims, Elliott Smales, Jack Stokes, Carl Taylor, David Tune, Ian Whyman, Martyn Whyman, Scott Williams , Damian Worsdall.
2 teams45 athletes
Sale Harriers ManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
22 athletes, 1 team

Nathan Ball, Matthew Barnes, Luke Betts, Alex Bradford, Euan Gilchrist, Chris Green, Nathan Harrison, Steven Henderson, Gavin Hill, Daniel Kashi, David Marsh, Nigel Martin, Ben McIntyre, William Onek, David Rich, Philip Robertson, Nick Samuels, Adam Sciacca, Jake Spilsbury, Joseph Vis, Alan White, James Wignall.
1 team22 athletes
Salford Harriers & AcSalford Harriers & Ac
102 athletes, 3 teams

Gamar Adam, Roger Alsop, Joseph Bailey, Tommi Baker, Paul Bannister, William Beauchamp, Glyn Billington, Paul Birkett, Keith Boardman, Roland Bowness, Daniel Brocklehurst, Richard Brook, Marc Brown, Simon Bruton, Gareth Chew, Robert Clarke, Mark Collier, Sean Cordell, Tom Cornthwaite, Jeremy Cosway, Paul Creighton, Derek Crewe, Adam Curtis, Jon Dance, Tommy Daniels, Karl Darcy, Stewart Darlington, Gwyn Davies, Christopher Dawson, Russell Derbyshire , Terry  Dermody, Mathew  Dickinson, Mark Egerton, Charles Foster, Michael Grace, Ian Grime, Grant Gunn-Anderson, Carl Hardman, Michael Heaney, Matt Holt, Louis Hopkins, Matthew Hopkins, David Hudson, Stewart Hudson, Robert Hughes, Grant Johnson, Ian Johnson, Carl Jones, James Kovacs, Stephen Lee, Philip Leybourne, Bruno Lima, Chris Livesey, John Lloyd, David Lockett, Jack Luscombe, Philip Mansfield, Andrew  Marsden, Andrew Martin, Duncan Mason, Billy McCartney, Karl McKenzie, Danny McManus, David Milliken, Dennis Moran, Vincent Murphy, James O'Connor, Gerry O'Neill, Stanley Owen, Steve Pennington, Jan Pichl, Gary Priestley, Phillip Quibell, Trevor Rayner, Christopher Richards, David Rigby, Benjamin Rix, Stuart Robinson, Kevin Russell, Mark Russell, Jonathan Sacks, Paul Sale, John Seed, Orys Seniuk, Matthew Shaw, Adam  Slodowicz , Robert  Smyk, Paul Stephens, Tony Taylor, Filemon Teklehaimanot, Thomas Temple, Gary Thomason, Josh Tighe, Robert Towell, Chris Tully, Michael Wakefield, Arthur Walsham, ....too many to list
3 teams102 athletes
Saltaire StridersSaltaire Striders
58 athletes, 2 teams

Tim Baldwin, Andrew Bedford, Frank Beecroft, Kyle Bethell, Craig Beza, David Blanchard, Robert Boughen, Mick Brearley, Andy Brown, Adam Camp, Mick Chambers, Graham Corbett, Loris Dell'Amico, Paul Disney, Robert Burrell Donkin, Alan Douglas, Stuart Dunbar, Lee East, Craig Elliot, Martin Fillingham, Noel Fitzpatrick, Simon Ford, Timothy Forster, Steven Fowler, Simon Frazer, James Goodall, Alun Griffiths, Rob Henderson, Stephen Hetherington, Andrew Hutchinson, Ian Jenkins, Chris Jones, Mick Jones, Owen Jones, Carl Kernick, Will Kerr, Rayaz Mohammed, Tim Mosedale, Michael Moss, Alistair Nash, Matt Nowell, Matthew Nowell, Ben Parker, Darren Parker, Simon Pass, Gary Pennington, Matthew Richardson, Jeremy Rix, John Singh, Marcin Soszka, Tim Spencer, Stewart Spink, Graham Terry, Simon Themistocleous, Richard Thomas, Jack Verity, Gary Western, Kamil Zakowski.
2 teams58 athletes
St Helens StridersSt Helens Striders
21 athletes, 1 team

Kieran Allen, Kevin Brennan, Antony Cheers, Daniel Cheetham, Jon-jo Doherty, Paul Dowdle, Darren Eccles, Darren Eckersley, Peter Fairclough, Mark Fillingham, Kane Green, Mark  Hamilton, Chris  Hazeldine, Anthony Horsfall, Paul Howard, Matthew Parmenter, Ste Pickavance, Stephen Pickavance, Eric Ranson, Craig Whittaker, John  Williams.
1 team21 athletes
St Helens Sutton ACSt Helens Sutton AC
20 athletes, 1 team

Steven Anders, John Appleton, Matt Blake, Greg Carns, Jonathan Causer, Ian Costello, Matthew Crehan, Barry Graney, John Greenall, Thomas Griffiths, Ian Hayburn, Jake Healy, Leon Hill, Andrew O'Connor, Ian Roberts, Chris Taylor, David Twigg, Raymond Vose, Gregory Williams, Andrew Wilson.
1 team20 athletes
Steel City Striders RCSteel City Striders RC
48 athletes, 2 teams

Malcolm Baggaley, Doug Banks, Tom  Bassindale, Robert Bishop, James Boreman, Kristoff Boynton, Peter Brown, Samuel Brown, Nick Burns, Steve Canning, Stuart Carrack, Ronan Charlton, Matt Connell, Tom Cudmore, James Fulcher, Martyn Goldsack, Mark Gray, Alex Green, Michael Greer, Chris Guy, Thomas Halloway, James Hogg, Tim Holt, Benjamin Lewis Jones, Stuart Jones, Tony Ker, John Kilcoyne, Thomas King, Seth Kirby, John Lea-Wilson, Jonathan Legon, Alasdair Menmuir, Paul Middlemas, Andrew Norton, Conor O'Boyle, Gareth Pert, Matt Rimmer, Hal Roberts, James Rose, Benjamin Sanderson, Stephen Schubeler, Phil Skelton, Luke Smith, Michael Squires, Joseph Sweetnam-Powell, Liam Turner, Andrew Woffindin, Michael Wu.
2 teams48 athletes
Sunderland Harriers & ACSunderland Harriers & AC
30 athletes, 1 team

Tony Allinson, Shaun Bagley, Christopher Bell, Paul Blakey, Kris Cantle, Aidan  Crowe, Christopher Davison, Ian Dixon, Steven Duffy, Michael Edwards, Craig Gunn, Albert James, Rowan James, Kevin Jeffress, James Johnson, Sean MacKie, Paul McLachlan, Steven McMahon, Dean Phillips, Paul Pickford, Joseph Pomfret, Andrew Powell, Graeme Pullan, Steve Rankin, Paul Redman, Nathan Reed, Ian Ritchie, Mark Smith, Jason Waite, Robert Walker.
1 team30 athletes
Trafford Athletic ClubTrafford Athletic Club
50 athletes, 2 teams

Dan Atkinson, Matt Berry, James Bowness, Nicholas Brown, Richard Byers, Neil Canham, Thomas Charles, Jack Cooper, Patrick Cusack, Tony Davenport, Blake Ellis, Connor Fazakerley, Jay Ferns, Jacob Fletcher, Mike Harris, Daniel Hayes, Dan Hill, Graham Hogg, Graham Holbrook, Lawrence Hopkins, David Horniman, Michael Hutchinson, Alex Jones, Greg Kelly, Mikey Kingston, Benjamin Langley, Rushwan Lewis, David Maher, Greg Marcroft, Xavier O'Hare, Mac O'Malley, Simon O'Meara, Bruce Penhale, Richard Powell, Jeff Prest, Darren Russell, Ian Salisbury, Ryan Sciacca, Christopher Small, Matthew Sutton, Paul Taylor, Steven Taylor, Gavin Tomlinson, Richard Turner, James Wall, Richard Wallace, Craig Wheeler, Jack Wilkinson, Gary Wolstencroft, Gareth Woodcock.
2 teams50 athletes
Tyne Bridge HarriersTyne Bridge Harriers
71 athletes, 2 teams

Finn Affleck-Brodie, David Appleby, Steve  Attley, Michael Bell, Alex Black, Paul Black, Alasdair Blain, Craig Boggon, Connor Braithwaite, Steve Cairns, Tom Charlton, Andy Chiu, Tom Crossley, David Daniels, Leo Davey, James Dunce, Tom Elmer, Marc Fenwick, Lee Gifford, Adrian Hall, Andy Harrison, David Hartis, Charles Hazlerigg, Michael Hedley, Paul Hilton, Ryan Holt, John Hurse, Ian Jackman, Justin Januszewski, Graeme Kafka, Tim Kelso, James Knox, Simon Kristiansen, Peter Kullar, Alex Lockwood, Mark Lyon, Pierre McCarthy, Christopher Meek, Alan Metcalfe, David Moir, Sparrow Morley, Jon Moss, Paul O'Mara, Chris Parkin, Nicholas Pearson, Ian Pickett, Matt Poole, Simon Pryde, Kieran  Raey, Kevin Richardson, Jevan Robertson, Colin Rogerson, Philip Scott, Terry Scott, Carl Smith, Keith Smith, Kevin Sorlie, Alastair Spanner, Chris Stockdale, Richard Tailford, Rory Tait, Neil Thompson, Douglas Tickner, John Tollitt, Mark Toward, Paul Turnbull, Cees Van Der Land, Matt Walker, Chris West, Jamie Wilson, David Wright.
2 teams71 athletes
UTS Running ClubUTS Running Club
15 athletes, 1 team

William Barr, Paul Bradford, Richard Burrows, Andrew Cotgrave, Steve Ellis, Matthew Goodwin, Roger Graham, John Hammond, Paul Holmes, Alex Irvin, Dave Jones, Phillip Stanley, Bryan Stevenson, Michael Stone, Nicholas Stone.
1 team15 athletes
Vale Royal ACVale Royal AC
27 athletes, 1 team

Josh Betteley, Jacob Brown, Mark Crabtree, Harry Dexter, Arun Dight, Alexander Doyle, Stuart Doyle, James Griffiths, John Humphries, Chrisj Jones, Benjamin Lee, Andrew Miles, Graham Miles, Ryan Moore, Richard Murray, Chris Perry, Gary Richardson, Matt Rowlinson, Patrick Stradling, George Thompson, Nathan Tipping, Tony Wardle, Cameron Weaver, Samuel Whitehead, Chris Williams, Gareth Williams, Nathan Williams.
1 team27 athletes
Valley Striders ACValley Striders AC
20 athletes, 1 team

Jonathan Ball, Ross Bibby, Matt Chadwick, Daniel Fisher, Paul Fotherby, Matthew Hallam, David Herdsman, Daryl Hibberd, John Hobbs, Jeremy Ladyman, Huw Lippiatt, Gary Mann, Andrew May, Kevin McMullan, Rav Panesar, David Song, James Tarran, Gwilym Thomas, Tom Thomas, Tom Venning.
1 team20 athletes
Wallasey Athletic ClubWallasey Athletic Club
35 athletes, 1 team

Tony Barbat, John Bassett, Phil Bird, Joseph Boden, Chris Bowers, Mark Carruthers, Pete Clarke, Stephen Clarke, Stephen Cole, Stephen Cosgrove, Phil Cuthbert, Phil Dabner, Isaac Fellick, Matt Gillbanks, Tom Gillbanks, Dermot Gough, Michael Green, Kevin Hall, Jon Hogg, Nicholas Holt, Greg Jones, Danny Lawson, Connor McArdle, Derek McArdle, Alex Norton, Steve Norton, Colin Palmer, Rob Pearse, Karl Pickstock, Jack Poland, Keith Simpson, Steve Smith, Jay Walker, Matt Wilson, Paul Witt.
1 team35 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
23 athletes, 1 team

Pablo Artime, Neil Ashcroft, Paul Bagan, Colin Bishop, Stephen Burthem, Robert Dykes, Chris Fance, Julian  Field, Daniel Fox, Luke Gamble, David Gill, Tom Greaves, Andrew Green, Nick Jones, Jonny Leatherbarrow, Daniel  Newman, David Norman, Leighton Sharman, Jack Stubbings, Charlie  Turnbull, Jack Wadsworth, Mervyn Ward, Stephen Watmough.
1 team23 athletes
Wesham Road Runners & AcWesham Road Runners & Ac
58 athletes, 2 teams

Ryan Azzopardi, Jason Barlow, Lee Barlow, Garry Barnett, Peter Bartlett, Martin Bates, Mark Belfield, Clive John Berry, James Birchall, Jason Blagden, Graham Brook, John Burns, Paul Carter, Stuart Clayton, John Collier, Peter Cooke, Elliot James Costello, Thomas  Crabtree, Peter Cruse, Graham Cunliffe, Robert Danson, Robert Danson, Ugis Datavs, Simon Denye, Mark Dobson, Simon Eaton, Michael Edge, Thomas Farquhar, Arran Galvin, Alan Glasgow, Steven Gore, Paul David Gregory, Neil Gregson, Carl Groome, Andrew Harling, Christopher Hastwell, Paul Hetherington, John Howorth, Alan Hudson, George Kennedy, Steve Littler, Sean Murray, Jason  Parkinson, Mark Renshall, Peter Rooney, Alex Rowe, Jonathan Sanderson, Nigel Shepherd, Colin  Smy, Steve Swarbrick, Alan Taylor, David Taylor, Stuart Leigh Topping, Stephen Twist, Rob Wallace, Stephen Waterhouse, Ben Wrigley, Simon Young.
2 teams58 athletes
West Cheshire Athletic ClubWest Cheshire Athletic Club
36 athletes, 1 team

Ethan Ackroyd, Dave Alexander, Thomas Booth, Andrew Carter, Andrew Clague, Mark Davies, David Dentith, Nick Duffy, Luke Ellis, Steven Fernyhough, Joe Foy, Ian Gloyne-Phillips, Jac Goodall, Ethan Greenland, Richard Hayes, Neil Hershaw, David Irving, Greg Jones, Robert Little, Christy Mageean, Jon Moorhouse, Joseph Morrison, Danny Paddock, Chris Palmer, John Parlevliet, Adam Poole, Curtis Rodway, Bradley Spurdens, Alex Staniforth, Patrick Tait, Julian Tegg, Graham Wells, Rory Willson, Anthony Woodall, Philip Woodley, Michael  Young.
1 team36 athletes
Wirral ACWirral AC
28 athletes, 2 teams

Christopher Ball, Richard Bargh, David Brockway, Jacob Brophy, Richard Davies, Robert Deller, Anthony Devoy, Kelvin Dickinson, Simon Dunk, Richard  Farrar, Peter Fraser, Dave Gain, John Heap, Harley Henshaw, Mark Hulmston, Martin Hurst, Arran Kearney, Gareth Langford, Daniel Morgan, Ian Rowlands, Matthew Rutherford, Stephen Spence, Tom Spence, Ian Wallace, Joe Wigfield, Michael Wilkinson, Tom Williams, Nick Wilson.
2 teams28 athletes
York Knavesmire HarriersYork Knavesmire Harriers
63 athletes, 2 teams

Jamie Arkle, Barry Atkinson, Russell Bowry, Tim Buckley, Danny Chan, Andrew Clark, Stephen Clarke, Ewan Cochrane, Simon Collins, Tim Cowham, Stewart Creasey, Kim Critchley, Mike Crosby, Pete Downes, Stefan Durkin, Phillip Elliott, Glynn Ellwood, Ian Fairlamb, Simon Fricke, Graham Gill, Stuart Grange, Gareth Green, Laurence Griffin, Nick Griffin, Mark Harney, Giles Hawking, Rory Henderson, Darren Hendley, Toby Hone, Andrew Johnson, Abbas Khan, David Leese, Andrew Lowson, Richard Lowson, Alistair McQueen, Chris Murphy, John Nodder, Darren Noyland, Luke Osborn, Jonathan Pinder, Richard Purser, Tom Ratcliffe, Philip Richardson, Chris Roberts, Stephen Robson, Nicholas Rooke, James Sampford, Peter Schofield, Ewan Sewell, Tom Sinclair, Andy Smith, Mike Smith, Neil Strange, Richard Tarrega, Ade Thear, Marc Thomas, Lindsay Toulson, Adrian Turner, Nicholas Tutill, Peter Walker, Robert Ward, Tristan Watson, Nick Zissler.
2 teams63 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 77
Total athletes: 1784