Top: Entries for Midland Counties Cross Country Championships 2019 - Senior Women







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

51 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Aldridge RcAldridge Rc
17 athletes, 1 team

Helen Beecham, Louise Booker, Viki Dobbs, Joanne Dulson-Cox, Lynda Elmore, Melissa Emery, Helen Hirst, Nicola James, Anne Kelsall, Karen Kiteley, Laura Malsbury, Shelley Nicholls, Claire O'Brien, Angela Oury, Emma Preston, Judith Toase, Abigail Wright.
1 team17 athletes
Banbury Harriers AcBanbury Harriers Ac
2 athletes, 1 team

Rosalind Kelling, Hester Pollock.
1 team2 athletes
Beeston ACBeeston AC
6 athletes, 1 team

Lucy Grant, Ndiarka Mbodji, Holly McCaine, Evgeniya Mihaylova, Marie-christine Pardon, Jackie Welburn.
1 team6 athletes
Birchfield HarriersBirchfield Harriers
9 athletes, 1 team

Sarah Conway, Louisa Davidson, Bryony Haines, Emma Lines, Jessie Lutwyche, Wendy Morant, Sarah Travis, Frances Vickers, Elizabeth Watters.
1 team9 athletes
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
11 athletes, 1 team

Cathlyn Bone, Rachel Brown, Molly Browne, Annie Byrne, Sophie Dalley, Rachel Farquhar, Anne Kenchington, Eloise Lee, Hannah Ludford, Catherine  Robertson , Megan Thomas.
1 team11 athletes
Bournville HarriersBournville Harriers
18 athletes, 1 team

Lorna Al-Ani, Caroline Ankcorn, Monica Baptista, Jess Bond, Sara Foster, Laura Gale, Jude Glynn, Jo Green, Emma Hawkey, Sara Hewison, Linda Howell, Rhian Littlewood, Sam Pretlove, Alison Price, Nicola Sykes, Heather Tyrie, Emma Whigham, Pauline Wright.
1 team18 athletes
Bristol and West ACBristol and West AC
9 athletes, 1 team

Latife Comlek, Ana Maria Duran Mingo, Katrina Entwistle, Natalie Griffiths, Ellen Harrison, Kate Maltby, Catie O'Donoghue, Isabelle Talbot Price, Charlotte Taylor-Green.
1 team9 athletes
Bromsgrove and RedditchBromsgrove and Redditch
4 athletes, 1 team

Charlotte Ball, Tamara Freeman, Natasha Newton, Caroline Warrington.
1 team4 athletes
Buxton ACBuxton AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Kate Ledin.
1 team1 athletes
Cannock & Stafford ACCannock & Stafford AC
4 athletes, 1 team

Emily Griffiths, Susan Kneill-Boxley, Lisa Knight, Nina Skilton.
1 team4 athletes
Centurion RCCenturion RC
8 athletes, 1 team

Maxine Bradbury, Melissa Carter, Clare Colquhoun, Alison Fergusson, Samantha Horsfall, Lydia Howship, Diane Jenkins, Theresa Woolley.
1 team8 athletes
Charnwood A CCharnwood A C
8 athletes, 1 team

Elsie Butler, Natalie Egginton, Hollie Elliot, Mariam Getachew, Jane Potter, Juliet Potter, Claire Smith, Gemma Steel.
1 team8 athletes
Cheltenham and County HarriersCheltenham and County Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Rachel Underhill.
1 team1 athletes
City Of Stoke AcCity Of Stoke Ac
4 athletes, 1 team

Louise Dawson, Joanne Donnelly, Katie Holt, Victoria Hughes.
1 team4 athletes
Corby AcCorby Ac
4 athletes, 1 team

Sarah Baxby, Sally  Coombs, Rebecca Hall, Alice Smyth.
1 team4 athletes
Coventry Godiva HarriersCoventry Godiva Harriers
6 athletes, 1 team

Rachel Aldrich, Sally Boon, Mistianne Feeney, Myshola Kirkham, Linda McDonald, Jayne Mumford.
1 team6 athletes
Halesowen ACCHalesowen ACC
7 athletes, 1 team

Helen Attwood, Jackie Bradshaw, Anna Cosimetti, Eilish James, Simone Jones, Caroline Lambert, Rebecca Moore.
1 team7 athletes
Harborough ACHarborough AC
5 athletes, 1 team

Lianne Brooks, Lucy Jenkinson, Louise McAllister, Tracey Southwell, Marise Taylor.
1 team5 athletes
Heanor Running ClubHeanor Running Club
6 athletes, 1 team

Samantha Jane Crowe, Jayne Lynas, Kelsey Moloney, Joanne Potter, Paige Roadley, Elaine Wilkins.
1 team6 athletes
Hermitage HarriersHermitage Harriers
6 athletes, 1 team

Lisa Godfrey, Joanne Matthews, Kate Reeves, Bonita Robinson, Fiona Townsend, Hannah Wheeler.
1 team6 athletes
Holme Pierrepont RcHolme Pierrepont Rc
5 athletes, 1 team

Lisa Chan, Sue Chicken, Katie Holmes, Aimee Palace, Hannah Sampson.
1 team5 athletes
Kenilworth RunnersKenilworth Runners
34 athletes, 1 team

Louise Andrews, Rachel Armstrong, Donna Arnold, Helen Baker, Jodi Brandsma, Jackie Bulman, Kelly Burnett Nicholl, Sophie Cookson, Tina Crow, Pauline Dable, Tracy Edwards, Fatema El-Wakeel, Kerrie Flippance, Emma Garnett, Claire Goult, Adele Hutchings, Melissa Kennedy, Jane Kidd, Mel Knight, Stef Lunn, Marie Matthews, Lesley Mellor, Samantha Moffatt , Michelle Oxtoby, Laura Pettifer, Becky Phagura, Jane Phillips, Jenny Richards, Sarah Rose, Shamka Samarasekera, Jenny Vaughan, Lisa Wells, Lucy Williams, Kate Wilson.
1 team34 athletes
Kings Heath Rc - The LionsKings Heath Rc - The Lions
9 athletes, 1 team

Sahra Derkits, Laura Gilmour, Jennie Hannan, Nicola Hawtin, Barbara Partridge, Christina Pierce, Kate Shephard, Lisa Vicary, Claire Wilkes.
1 team9 athletes
Knowle & Dorridge RCKnowle & Dorridge RC
4 athletes, 1 team

Mary Heald, Amy Larsson, Catherine Sherlock, Jessica Woolley.
1 team4 athletes
Leamington Cycling and Athletic ClubLeamington Cycling and Athletic Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Kelly Edwards.
1 team1 athletes
Mansfield HarriersMansfield Harriers
3 athletes, 1 team

Sharon Armitage, Beverley Armstrong, Alice Mortiboy.
1 team3 athletes
Midland Masters ACMidland Masters AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Wendy Roethenbaugh.
1 team1 athletes
Newcastle Staffs AcNewcastle Staffs Ac
6 athletes, 1 team

Maxine Bickerton, Jan Cassidy, Olivia Cunningham, Cheryl Everard, Sharon Tomkinson, Rachel  Trpeski.
1 team6 athletes
Notts ACNotts AC
6 athletes, 1 team

Sarah Costin, Lisa Deacon, Michelle Kruger, Julie Lambourne, Sarah MacKness, Becca Peach.
1 team6 athletes
Nuneaton HarriersNuneaton Harriers
5 athletes, 1 team

Eleanor Fowler, Melanie Hill, Katherine Hodgson, Kathryn O'Brien, Simone Wilson.
1 team5 athletes
Ripley Running ClubRipley Running Club
5 athletes, 1 team

Alison Butlin, Claire  Durose, Kat Fletcher, Tanya Heaslip, Heidi Palmer.
1 team5 athletes
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic ClubRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club
4 athletes, 1 team

Andrea Deathridge, Holly Kelley, Jenni Lloyd, Gemma Sidaway.
1 team4 athletes
Rugby & Northampton AcRugby & Northampton Ac
7 athletes, 1 team

Minerva Chesser, Alison Cobb, Bethan Goddard, Tori Green, Tamara  Hardman , Helen  Jones , Tilly Lea.
1 team7 athletes
Shrewsbury ACShrewsbury AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Naomi Cook.
1 team1 athletes
Sneyd StridersSneyd Striders
6 athletes, 1 team

Heather Bates, Janet Bogle , Jo Bucknall, Emma  Giddings, Clare Hill , Margaret Thomas.
1 team6 athletes
Sparkhill HarriersSparkhill Harriers
6 athletes, 1 team

Vicki Bone, Julie Brooks, Emma Donnelly, Rebecca Marks, Manisha Pearce, Jennifer Price.
1 team6 athletes
Sphinx AcSphinx Ac
10 athletes, 1 team

Lisa Abbott, Sarah Goodland , Susan Gough, Victoria Hand, Helen King, Victoria O'Brien, Laura Pibworth, Jackie Stuart, Kathryn Stuart, Sally-ann Tully.
1 team10 athletes
Stafford HarriersStafford Harriers
5 athletes, 1 team

Mel Gorman, Sarah Gray, Sarah Johnson, Julie Nokes, Christine Skellern.
1 team5 athletes
Stone Master MarathonersStone Master Marathoners
10 athletes, 1 team

Fiona Bradley, Amy Gamble, Anna Hollingworth, Nia Nokes, Emma Phillips, Egidija Pope, Anna Robinson, Michelle Rushton-Fox, Pippa Steele, Kirsty  Stephenson.
1 team10 athletes
Stourbridge RCStourbridge RC
4 athletes, 1 team

Grace Allen, Andrea Evans, Lara Pentreath , Tabatha Trigg.
1 team4 athletes
Stratford Upon Avon ACStratford Upon Avon AC
7 athletes, 1 team

Emily Adams, Emma Bexson, Yvonne Caswell, Suzie Graham, Rebecca Pridham, Kate Sergent, Sarah Vernon.
1 team7 athletes
Telford AcTelford Ac
3 athletes, 1 team

Hannah Dodwell, Claire Martin, Alison Preece.
1 team3 athletes
Telford HarriersTelford Harriers
4 athletes, 1 team

Naomi Ashmore, Victoria Doran, Cristina O'Brien, Lisa Yeomans.
1 team4 athletes
Tipton HarriersTipton Harriers
8 athletes, 1 team

Penelope Barber, Katie Briggs, Susannah Davies, Amy Hadley, Catherine Holden, Larna Partridge, Rebecca Turton, Kate Williams.
1 team8 athletes
Trentham RcTrentham Rc
2 athletes, 1 team

Deborah Thomas, Mandy Vernon.
1 team2 athletes
Westbury HarriersWestbury Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Floren Scrafton.
1 team1 athletes
Wolverhampton & BilstonWolverhampton & Bilston
7 athletes, 1 team

Tracey Boswell, Tessa Clarke, Isobel Cotham, Joanne Hackett, Hannah Pearson, Tina Smith, Audrey Wilson.
1 team7 athletes
Worcester ACWorcester AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Carole Clark.
1 team1 athletes
Wreake and Soar Valley ACWreake and Soar Valley AC
4 athletes, 1 team

Tara Ashton, Claire Bryon, Kelly Parker, Kathryn Russell.
1 team4 athletes
Wreake RunnersWreake Runners
1 athletes, 1 team

Emily Hollis.
1 team1 athletes
Wye Valley RunnersWye Valley Runners
4 athletes, 1 team

Lynne Compton, Jane Hayde, Jodie Newell, Laura Tootell.
1 team4 athletes
49 online individual entries for this event
Individual entries will be included in their club's team.
Sara Atkins (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Natalie Bhangal (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Carol Blower (Leamington Cycling And Athletic Club), 
Zara Blower (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Natalie Dellar (Spa Striders), 
Chrissie Dover (Derby Athletic Club), 
Rachel Dowle (Buxton AC), 
Liz Draper (Spa Striders), 
Jazzy Drew (Beaumont RC), 
Naomi Eaton (Cheltenham and County Harriers), 
Jo Fleming (Spa Striders), 
Heather Fryer-Winder (Buxton AC), 
Laura Gould (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Ruth Gowers (Buxton AC), 
Kelly Grounds (Desford Striders), 
Lucy Hall (Holmfirth Harriers AC), 
Gemma Harcombe-Moore (Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers), 
Clare Hinton (Spa Striders), 
Debbie Hope (Cheadle RC), 
Cloe Hubbard (Newark Ac), 
Jenny Jeeves (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Molly Johnson (Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC), 
Lucy Marcovitch (Spa Striders), 
Louise Marsh (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Fee Maycock (Cheltenham and County Harriers), 
Megan McDonald (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Wendy Morant (Birchfield Harriers), 
Hayley Munn (Northampton Road Runners), 
Claire Murphy (Spa Striders), 
Elizabeth Nocton (Buxton AC), 
Lorraine Norton (Desford Striders), 
Lorraine Parsons (Spa Striders), 
Beth Pascall (Belper Harriers), 
Laura Peake (Spa Striders), 
Rebecca Pierce (Team Bath Athletics Club), 
Rhydell Poole (Desford Striders), 
Naomi Prosser (Hereford Couriers), 
Megan Rothman (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Joanne Sanders (Wigston Phoenix RC), 
Elaine Sherwin (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Charlotte Shields (Charnwood A C), 
Laura Smith (Cheltenham and County Harriers), 
Teresa Talbott (Ivanhoe Runners), 
Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate (Rugby & Northampton AC), 
Monica Williamson (Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club), 
Tania Wilson (Buxton AC), 
Helene Wright (Spa Striders), 
Janine Young (Desford Striders).
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 51
Total athletes: 359