Top: Entries for Cheshire County Cross Country Championships 2019 - Senior Women







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

13 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Chester Triathlon ClubChester Triathlon Club
3 athletes, 1 team

Laura Ashford, Traci Shipley, Rosemary Symms.
1 team3 athletes
Congleton HarriersCongleton Harriers
7 athletes, 1 team

Carol Bird, Paula Kennerley, Joanne Moss, Lucy Rusbridge, Emma Taylor, Emma Weston, Melanie Worthington.
1 team7 athletes
Ellesmere Port RCEllesmere Port RC
2 athletes, 1 team

Carol Parsons, Claire Wyn-Jones.
1 team2 athletes
Helsby Running ClubHelsby Running Club
8 athletes, 1 team

Rachel Arnold, Jane Ashbrook, Lesley Feakes, Vanessa Griffiths, Rachael Holden, Jackie Keasley, Debbie Read, Christina Roach.
1 team8 athletes
Lymm RunnersLymm Runners
12 athletes, 1 team

Mary Burton, Claire Demaine, Kathryn Ellis, Alison Felstead, Germaine Holmes, Chrissie Knight, Jen Murphy, Emma Nunnerley, Tracy Quinn, Gaynor Seymour, Carolyn Smith , Georgina Walker.
1 team12 athletes
Northwich Running ClubNorthwich Running Club
3 athletes, 1 team

Olive Bigmore, Jessica Messenger, Beata Suthard.
1 team3 athletes
Sale Harriers ManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
5 athletes, 1 team

Hayley Ashby, Jenny Evans, Sarah Goulden, Sian Rowley, Louise Tittensor.
1 team5 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
5 athletes, 1 team

Amy Grace, Rachel Jones, Claire Kivlin, Katie Latham, Ruth Pryce.
1 team5 athletes
Spectrum StridersSpectrum Striders
2 athletes, 1 team

Karon Forster, Suzanna Wild.
1 team2 athletes
Tattenhall RunnersTattenhall Runners
5 athletes, 1 team

Mel  Barker, Allison Grundy, Grace Hart, Kate Lightfoot, Deborah Stanaway.
1 team5 athletes
Warrington Road RunnersWarrington Road Runners
5 athletes, 1 team

Tracy Entwistle, Anne Gregory, Bobbie Lomax, Alison Morgan, Linda Statham.
1 team5 athletes
West Cheshire Athletic ClubWest Cheshire Athletic Club
9 athletes, 1 team

Claire Harris, Hannah Hughes, Clare Mallon, Ellen McMahon, Hannah Moorhouse, Kerry Riley, Eleanor Robinson, Angela Tegg, Claire Williams.
1 team9 athletes
Wilmslow Running ClubWilmslow Running Club
5 athletes, 1 team

Claire Clancy, Sally Gilliver, Julie Lucas, Emily Moss, Sally Price.
1 team5 athletes
25 online individual entries for this event
Individual entries will be included in their club's team.
Lynsey Astles (Sandbach Striders), 
Anna Begbie (Warrington Running Club), 
Alannah Birtwistle (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Louise Casey (Widnes Running Club), 
Gemma Connolly (St Helens Sutton Ac), 
Hannah Cowley (Helsby Running Club), 
Vicki Cronin (), 
Jenny Evans (Sale Harriers Manchester), 
Rachel Friend (Leeds City Athletic Club), 
Heather Galloway (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Lisa Grantham (Pensby Runners), 
Sian Gulliver (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Rachel Hall (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Saranya Hasler (Macclesfield Harriers & Ac), 
Claire Irons (Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC), 
Ann-marie Jones (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Rachel Kesteven (Crewe and Nantwich AC), 
Rebecca Loton (Sandbach Striders), 
Kathleen O'Donnell (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Daisy Pickles (Macclesfield Harriers & Ac), 
Susan Poole (South Cheshire Harriers), 
Melanie Power (Macclesfield Harriers & Ac), 
Miranda Taylor (Knutsford Tri Club), 
Louisa Whittingham (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Karen Wright (Sandbach Striders).
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 13
Total athletes: 96