Top: Entries for NECAA Cross Country Championships - Senior Men







Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

46 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Alnwick HarriersAlnwick Harriers
7 athletes, 1 team

Bruce Crombie, Jason Dawson, Dominic Harris, Kevin  McGee, David Richardson, Ian Simon, Graham  Simpson.
1 team7 athletes
Ashington Hirst Running ClubAshington Hirst Running Club
3 athletes, 1 team

Matthew Carney, Jon Scott Turner, Rick Smith.
1 team3 athletes
Aycliffe Running ClubAycliffe Running Club
13 athletes, 1 team

Ian Baronowski, Dave Blewitt, Michael Brunskill, Richard Campbell, Brett Lambert, Peter Milburn, Trevor Needham, Rob Nicholson, John Richardson, John Surtees, Andrew Talbot, Mark Wade, Alan Wilks.
1 team13 athletes
Billingham Marsh Hse H & AcBillingham Marsh Hse H & Ac
6 athletes, 1 team

Liam Aldridge, Matthew Bowman, Gary Dack, James Fishburn, Kevin Patterson, Stephen John Roe.
1 team6 athletes
Birtley ACBirtley AC
17 athletes, 1 team

Paul Agnew, Adrian Bailes, Martin Bell, Lee Drummond, Peter Farnie, David Francis, Peter Gill, Ian Goulding, Jamie Graham, Mark Hornsby, Shaun Mason, Nicholas Newby, Karl Oakes, Gregory Poulton, Darren Michael Purvis, Kieran Reay, Kel Scott.
1 team17 athletes
Blackhill BoundersBlackhill Bounders
19 athletes, 1 team

Brian Anderson, Jordan Bell, Stewy Bell, David Best, Steven Bowyer, Gary Dixon, Jon Dodds, Patrick Duffy, Mike Gill, Stuart Gordon, Aidan Hughes, Trevor Jones, James  Newton, Jonathan Richards, Alan Richardson, David Slane, Stuart Smith, Gary Wallace, Ian Young.
1 team19 athletes
Blaydon Harriers & AcBlaydon Harriers & Ac
8 athletes, 1 team

Matthew Alderson, Ian Brooks, James Dias, Neil Fellows, Robert Hulse, Alex Muir, James Ramshaw, George Rudman.
1 team8 athletes
Blyth Running ClubBlyth Running Club
16 athletes, 1 team

Michael Ashby, Richard Bickerton, Ralph Dickinson, Steve Dobby, Steven French, Craig Harmon, Gary Jones, Henry Madden, David McGarry, Steven Morrison-Cairns, Henry Povey, Robert Sharratt, Brian Shiel, David Stamp, Steven Walker, Joseph Woods.
1 team16 athletes
Chester Le Street & Dist ACChester Le Street & Dist AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Terry Young.
1 team1 athletes
Claremont Road RunnersClaremont Road Runners
6 athletes, 1 team

Francesco Carrer, David Lydall, Howard MacLennan, Kenneth McCormick, Dean O'Brien, Thomas Tinsley.
1 team6 athletes
Crook & Dist Sports AcCrook & Dist Sports Ac
4 athletes, 1 team

Chris Auld, Craig Downs, Jason Marr, Wayne Pearson.
1 team4 athletes
Darlington H & AcDarlington H & Ac
12 athletes, 1 team

Paul Allan, Carl Eddon, Graham Garvey, Andrew Harrison, Drew Inglis, Paul Lowe, Jeff Miller, Andrew Neasham, Mark Tallon, Colin James Taylor, Philip Teece, Kevin Wilson.
1 team12 athletes
Derwent Valley Trail RunnersDerwent Valley Trail Runners
8 athletes, 1 team

Simon Byrne, James Francis, Stephen Gibson, Ian Hutchinson, Gary Pattison, John Rippon, Harry Tatham, Craig Wilson.
1 team8 athletes
Derwentside AcDerwentside Ac
7 athletes, 1 team

Brian Wilson Buckley, Adrian Cantle-Jones, Mark Davinson, Steven Dickson, John Donneky, Chris  Lowes, Graham Marshall.
1 team7 athletes
Durham City Harriers & ACDurham City Harriers & AC
10 athletes, 1 team

Alexander Cook, David Cross, Robert Eaton, Stephen Everett, Rob Everson, Daniel Garbutt, Matthew Hornsby, Daniel Jenkin, John Nash, Geoff Watson.
1 team10 athletes
Elswick HarriersElswick Harriers
17 athletes, 1 team

Keith Adams, David Armstrong, Andrew Ball, Andrew Bell, Scott Brady, Mark Crowe, Stephen Curry, Richard Houghton, Harry Matthews, Simon McEnaney, Daniel Nettle, Dean Pepperell, Paul Robinson, Jim Ross, Peter Sloan, Paul Turner, Robert Wilson.
1 team17 athletes
Elswick HarriersElswick Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Michael Russell.
1 team1 athletes
Elvet StridersElvet Striders
19 athletes, 1 team

Juan Corbacho, Andrew Davies, Geoff Davis, Simon Dobson, Stephen Ellis, Paul Evans, Georgie Hebdon, Stephen Jackson, Barrie Kirtley, Michael Littlewood, Davey Lumsdon, Michael Mason, Peter McGowan, Bryan Potts, Phil Ray, Stuart Scott, Mark Warner, Graeme Watt, Alex Witty.
1 team19 athletes
Evenwood Road RunnersEvenwood Road Runners
3 athletes, 1 team

Chris Anderson, John Clifford, Paul Tucker.
1 team3 athletes
Gateshead Harriers & ACGateshead Harriers & AC
19 athletes, 1 team

Daniel Alexander, Steven  Asquith , Ross Christie, Kevin Connolly, James Cripwell, Conrad Franks, Steve Gray, Matthew Linsley, Ian Logan, Jonathan Malley, Nathan Marshall, Steven McCloy, Peter McElvanney, Philip McKeown, Steven Medd, Michael Potter, Martin Slater, David Wakefield, Paul Waller.
1 team19 athletes
Gosforth Harriers & AcGosforth Harriers & Ac
14 athletes, 1 team

John Alexander, Steve Boddy, Maurice Bourke, Craig Brown, Andrew Heppell, Nick Houghton, Al Johnson, Martin John Lloyd, Richard McQuade, Ben Moore, Jonny Stephenson, Kevin Thomas, Paul Waggot, Zack Wylie.
1 team14 athletes
Hartlepool Burn Road HarriersHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
8 athletes, 1 team

Simon Bennett, Richard Darling, Neil Harker, Peter Johnson, Steven Morrison, Anthony Oliver, Nigel Shaw, Graeme Surtees.
1 team8 athletes
Heaton Harriers & ACHeaton Harriers & AC
15 athletes, 1 team

Anthony Daglish, Gary Dicker, Wayne Fuller, David Michael Gilmore, James McKenzie, James Meader, Calum Mills, Ian Norman, Ian Robinson, Danny Routledge, Ian Sanderson, Jack Shawcross, Les Smith, John Sturman, Charlie Townsend.
1 team15 athletes
Houghton Harriers & AcHoughton Harriers & Ac
9 athletes, 1 team

Tom Atkinson, David Coulson, Kevin Daglish, Lee Dover, Rory Graham, David Gribben, Innes Hodgson, Steven Johnson, Shaun McGrath.
1 team9 athletes
Jarrow & Hebburn ACJarrow & Hebburn AC
8 athletes, 1 team

David Brown, Jonny Evans, Andrew Hudson, Brendan McMillan, Patrick McShane, Steven Outterside, Paul Simpson, Michael Thornton.
1 team8 athletes
Jesmond JoggersJesmond Joggers
13 athletes, 1 team

Jake Archer, Geoffrey Blair, Joseph Cherry, Tim Cook, Stefan Haass, Stuart Harper, Carl Johnson, Jonathan Law, Chris Lawrence, Harry Pulman, Storm Smith, Gregory  Stamp, Simon Wells.
1 team13 athletes
Low Fell RcLow Fell Rc
11 athletes, 1 team

Richard Conder, Wayne Dornan, Matthew Evans, Philip Halse, Paul Harrison, Colin Hodgson, Michael Howe, Keith Roll, Gavin Thompson, Ged Thompson, Danny Wade.
1 team11 athletes
Middlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
8 athletes, 1 team

Gordon Baird, Trevor Baker, Nigel Barnbrook, Mark  Jackson, Greg Jayasuriya, Chris Rumsey, Martin Vasey, Jack Willis.
1 team8 athletes
Middlesbrough Athletic Club (mandale)Middlesbrough Athletic Club (mandale)
1 athletes, 1 team

Kieren Walker.
1 team1 athletes
Morpeth Harriers & AcMorpeth Harriers & Ac
23 athletes, 1 team

Carl Avery, Fergus Bates, Lee Bennett, William Clark, Alistair Douglass, Ross Floyd, Neil Gunstone, Robert Hancox, Sam Hancox, Ian Harding, Steve Haswell, Tom Innes, James Johnson, Andrew Lawrence, Tim Miley, David Nicholson, Jordan Scott, Mark Snowball, Thomas Straughan, Graeme Thorpe, Lewis Timmins, Paul Waterston, Phillip Winkler.
1 team23 athletes
New Marske Harriers ClubNew Marske Harriers Club
6 athletes, 1 team

Paul Brown, Simon Clements, Laurence Everitt, Alex Kiel, Dean Newton, John Spraggett.
1 team6 athletes
North Shields Polytechnic ClubNorth Shields Polytechnic Club
15 athletes, 1 team

Bradley Clough, Green David, Scott Ellis, William Ewens, Jonathan Heaney, Vaughan Hemy, Sean Maley, Roger Mosedale, Jason Adam Nash, Gregory Penn, William Robson, Darren Suleman, Alan Turner, Daniel Venner, Roy Young.
1 team15 athletes
North York Moors AcNorth York Moors Ac
6 athletes, 1 team

Richard Fawcett, Anthony Harnett, Jack Hustwitt, Martin Luxton, Paul McGough, Philip Utley.
1 team6 athletes
Ponteland RunnersPonteland Runners
5 athletes, 1 team

Adam Brown, Patrick Hutchinson, James Leiper, Ray Smedley, Neil Ward.
1 team5 athletes
Ponteland RunnersPonteland Runners
1 athletes, 1 team

Stephen Allison.
1 team1 athletes
Quakers Running ClubQuakers Running Club
16 athletes, 1 team

Darren Alderson, Lloyd Ashby, Paul Dalton, Rob Dent, Andrew Dixon, Robert Gillham, Michael Joyeux, Michael Kipling, Steven Major, John McGrath, Brian McLaren, Luke Minall, Graham Park, Frederick Tennant, Michael Thompson, David Todd.
1 team16 athletes
Saltwell HarriersSaltwell Harriers
16 athletes, 1 team

Paul Blackett, Robert Brooks, John Clarke, Stephen Currie, Michael Fitzpatrick, Scott Garrett, Tim Hildreth, John Longstaff, Matthew O'Brien, Mark O'Kelly, Paul Rea, Steve Rochelle, Darren Smiley, Frederick Smith, Jim Thompson, Martin Waugh.
1 team16 athletes
Sedgefield HarriersSedgefield Harriers
14 athletes, 1 team

Raymond Carmichael, Andrew Corfield, Justin Cox, Andrew Featherstone, John Haycock, Sean Haycock, Peter King, Chris Lines, Declan  Munnelly, Mark  Raine, Ian  Spencer, Gary Thwaites, David Walker, Milburn Walton.
1 team14 athletes
South Shields Harriers & AcSouth Shields Harriers & Ac
18 athletes, 1 team

Luke Adams, Kevin Ayre, Andrew Hawthorne, George Henderson, Brian Hepplewhite, Christopher Hetherington, Lee Hetherington, Paul  Hughes, Michael Jones, David  Lyall, Jeff McGurty, Geoff Newman, Paul Owen, Colin Robson, Kevin Steven, Miles Weston, Martin  White, Neil Yorston.
1 team18 athletes
Sunderland Harriers & ACSunderland Harriers & AC
23 athletes, 1 team

Shaun Bagley, Christopher Bell, Paul Blakey, Ian Dixon, Craig Gunn, Kevin Jeffress, James Johnson, David Lash, Aidan Lowthian, Barry Marlee, Steven McMahon, Allan McManus, Paul Merrison, Andrew Powell, Graeme Pullan, Steven  Rankin, Paul Redman, Nathan Reed, Darren  Stoker, Michael  Thompson, Robert Walker, Dale Wilkinson, David Wilkinson.
1 team23 athletes
Sunderland Harriers & AcSunderland Harriers & Ac
1 athletes, 1 team

Edward Sweeney.
1 team1 athletes
Sunderland StrollersSunderland Strollers
14 athletes, 1 team

Daniel Anderson, Mark Anderson, Andrew Bell, Jamie Collin, John Cook, Andrew Dobinson, Gary Dunmore, Chris Dwyer, Steven  Finnie, Andrew Forbes, Ken Maynard, Shaun McFarlane, Jake McGill, John Sayer.
1 team14 athletes
Teesdale ACTeesdale AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Steve Moss.
1 team1 athletes
Tyne Bridge HarriersTyne Bridge Harriers
30 athletes, 1 team

Finn Affleck-Brodie, Alexander Anderson, Alasdair Blain, Tom Charlton, David Daniels, Stuart Dickson, James Dunce, Tom Elmer, Marc Fenwick, Javier Garcia-Ocana, Adrian Hall, Michael Hedley, Ryan Holt, Simon Kristiansen, Peter Kullar, Christopher Meek, David Moir, Sparrow Morley, Nicholas Pearson, Simon Pryde, Kevin Richardson, Jevan Robertson, Michael Robson, Terry Scott, Carl Smith, Chris Stockdale, John Tollitt, Paul Turnbull, Cees Van Der Land, Matt Walker.
1 team30 athletes
Tynedale Harriers & ACTynedale Harriers & AC
9 athletes, 1 team

Hugh Bingham, Andy Green, Ben Heathcote, Paul Hutchinson, Bernard Kivlehan, Michael Little, Will Lloyd, Ivan Newton, Vincent Thornley.
1 team9 athletes
Wallsend Harriers & AcWallsend Harriers & Ac
15 athletes, 1 team

Simon Charlton, Patrick Dinsmore, David Diston, Ian Gowing, Andy Graham, Adam Hamilton, Alan Heslington, Danny Hughes, Mick Lindsay, Simon Lyon, Tim Nicholson, Keith O'Donnell, Lee Pattinson, Michael Skeldon, Daniel Weatherill.
1 team15 athletes
2 online individual entries for this event
Individual entries will be included in their club's team.
Stephen Magrath (), 
Keith Roll (Low Fell RC).
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 46
Total athletes: 498